Head of the Riverfront 2019
Event Dates: 10/6/2019
   


  Below is listed the schedule for Head of the Riverfront 2019. Please note that this schedule is subject to change at any time at the event director's discretion.

0

This years event will be held on October 6th

N/A
0

Rowers must allow at least 2 hours between races if rowing in multiple events!

N/A
0 Last day to register is 9/26 11:59 PM
0 Coach/Coxswain meeting 07:00 AM
1 Mens 1st Junior 4+ 08:30 AM
2a Womens Junior 1x 08:45 AM
2b Open Womens 1x 08:50 AM
3a Mens Junior 1x 09:00 AM
3b Mens Open 1x 09:10 AM
4 Mens Open 8+ 09:25 AM
5 Womens Open 8+ 09:35 AM
6 Womens 1st Junior 4+ 09:45 AM
7 Mens Master 4+ 10:00 AM
8 Womens Master 4+ 10:05 AM
9a Master Men 1x (27-39) 10:10 AM
9b Senior-Master Men 1x (40 -49) 10:10 AM
9c Grand-Master Men 1x (50 - 59) 10:10 AM
9d Veteran Men 1x (60 - 69) 10:15 AM
9e Senior-Veteran Men 1x (70+) 10:15 AM
10a Master Women 1x (27 - 39) 10:20 AM
10b Senior-Master Women 1x (40 - 49) 10:20 AM
10c Grand-Master Women 1x (50 - 59) 10:20 AM
10d Veteran Women 1x (60 - 69) 10:25 AM
10e Senior-Veteran Women 1x (70+) 10:25 AM
11a Novice Junior Mens 1x 10:30 AM
11b Novice Junior Womens 1x 10:30 AM
11c Novice Open Men 1x 10:35 AM
11d Novice Master Mens 1x (27+) 10:35 AM
11e Novice Open Womens 1x 10:40 AM
11f Novice Master Womens 1x (27+) 10:40 AM
12 Mens 2nd Junior 4+ 10:55 AM
13a Mens Open Novice 8+ 11:05 AM
13b Womens Open Novice 8+ 11:05 AM
14 Mens 2nd Junior 8+ 11:10 AM
15a Mens Open Novice 4+ 11:25 AM
15b Womens Open Novice 4+ 11:30 AM
16 Mens Junior 2x 11:35 AM
17 Womens Junior 2x 11:45 AM
18 Womens 2nd Junior 8+ 12:00 PM
19a Adaptive Womens PR 1 - 1x - 1000m 12:15 PM
19b Adaptive Mens PR1 - 1x - 1000m 12:15 PM
19c Adaptive Womens PR 2 - 1x - 1000m 12:15 PM
19d Adaptive Mens PR2 - 1x - 1000m 12:15 PM
19e Adaptive Womens PR 3 - 1x - 1000m 12:15 PM
19f Adaptive Mens PR3 - 1x - 1000m 12:15 PM
20a Adaptive Womens PR1 - 2x - 2000m 12:20 PM
20b Adaptive Mens PR1 - 2x - 2000m 12:20 PM
20c Adaptive Inclusive PR1 - 2x - 2000m 12:20 PM
20d Adaptive Womens PR 2 - 2x - 2000m 12:20 PM
20e Adaptive Mens PR2 - 2x - 2000m 12:20 PM
20f Adaptive Mixed Inclusive PR2 - 2x - 2000m 12:20 PM
20g Adaptive Womens PR3 - 2x - 2000m 12:20 PM
20h Adaptive Mens PR3 - 2x - 2000m 12:20 PM
20i Adaptive Inclusive PR3 - 2x - 2000m 12:20 PM
21a Mens Masters 8+ 01:00 PM
21b Womens Master 8+ 01:05 PM
22a Mens Open 2x 01:10 PM
22b Mens Master 2x 01:15 PM
23a Mixed Open 2x 01:20 PM
23b Parent/Child 2x 01:25 PM
24a Womens Open 2x 01:30 PM
24b Womens Master 2x 01:35 PM
25 Womens 1st Junior 8+ 01:45 PM
26a Mens Open 4+ 02:00 PM
26b Womens Open 4+ 02:05 PM
27a Mens Junior 4x 02:15 PM
27b Womens Junior 4x 02:20 PM
28 Womens 2nd Junior 4+ 02:30 PM
29a Open Mens 4x 02:40 PM
29b Mens Master 4x 02:40 PM
30a Womens Open 4x 02:45 PM
30b Womens Master 4x 02:45 PM
31 Mens 1st Junior 8+ 03:00 PM
32a Mens Junior Novice 4x 03:15 PM
32b Womens Junior Novice 4x 03:20 PM
33a Mens Novice Junior 4+ 03:30 PM
33b Womens Novice Junior 4+ 03:35 PM
34a Mens College Alumni 8+ 03:45 PM
34b Womens College Alumni 8+ 03:45 PM
35 Mixed Open 8+ 03:50 PM
36 Mixed Junior 8+ 04:00 PM
37a Mens Junior Novice 8+ 04:10 PM
37b Womens Junior Novice 8+ 04:25 PM

 

 

 

ABOUT RONIN RACING
FOR REGISTRANTS
FOR EVENT DIRECTORS
© 2019 RONIN Registration. All Rights Reserved
Rowing Result App Twitter Feed facebook facebook