Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintOccoquan Challenge 2014

01A. MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBW WEIRICH2725118:05.7018:05.70 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBN HOLLAND54119:56.5819:56.5801:50.88 (10.21%)
 
01B. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBS SCHMITT55318:06.3418:06.34 
2SANDY RUN SCULLERSD MARTIN28418:35.8418:35.8429.51 (2.72%)
 
01C. MEN'S AA MASTER SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBE CAUDRON48518:52.8618:52.86 
2U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY ALUMNIJ OLBRYS25619:21.4719:21.4728.62 (2.53%)
 
01D. MEN'S MASTER SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS NEUMANN38818:13.7518:13.75 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBP HOYLE36718:18.9718:18.9705.22 (0.48%)
3UNAFFILIATEDA BELANGER33920:13.2220:13.2201:59.47 (10.92%)
 
01E. MEN'S SENIOR MASTER SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBM DOESSERICH471119:09.6519:09.65 
2VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBS CHILMAID541019:24.8019:24.8015.15 (1.32%)
3UNAFFILIATEDC CONROY411319:30.1719:30.1720.52 (1.79%)
4BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGC JACKSON441219:35.3619:35.3625.72 (2.24%)
 
01F. MEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBR LEWIS541418:11.6018:11.60 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP BOGDEN542218:39.0518:39.0527.45 (2.51%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM BROWN561918:49.6518:49.6538.06 (3.49%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBB REICHART521619:14.4919:14.4901:02.9 (5.76%)
5POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP FOLGER541519:19.5019:19.5001:07.9 (6.22%)
6CAPITAL ROWING CLUBP LALLY521720:26.0620:26.0602:14.46 (12.32%)
7OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBT RIDDLE542121:25.8921:25.8903:14.3 (17.8%)
8CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM MALINICK592023:21.7223:31.7205:20.13 (29.33%)
 
01G. MEN'S JUNIOR SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGH SHANNON182320:04.4120:04.41 
2BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGJ AMTMANN172521:17.0421:17.0401:12.64 (6.03%)
3FAIRFAX HIGH SCHOOLC RIZEK162421:37.7621:37.7601:33.35 (7.75%)
 
01H. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDR SLOCUM652919:11.2019:11.20 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB SPOUSTA652619:31.6219:31.6220.42 (1.77%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC SELDEN623119:45.4419:45.4434.23 (2.97%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBN YOUNG672720:23.1820:23.1801:11.98 (6.25%)
5RIVANNA ROWING CLUBC COLLINS823221:26.4021:26.4002:15.2 (11.74%)
6BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBC WEHMUELLER633022:14.1722:14.1703:02.97 (15.89%)
7OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBD APPLIN612822:29.8422:29.8403:18.64 (17.25%)
8UNAFFILIATEDB SQUIRES683323:37.6023:37.6004:26.4 (23.14%)
 
01I. MEN'S NOVICE SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGW MARTIN173421:03.8021:03.80 
2BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGR CORRELL173721:35.6521:35.6531.85 (2.52%)
3VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBA SANFRATELLA293523:01.6123:01.6101:57.81 (9.32%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS GEHRING513625:19.9925:19.9904:16.19 (20.27%)
 
01J. MEN'S SENIOR VETERAN SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC SPOONER703920:29.7820:29.78 
2VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBD LEBLANC704022:21.1722:21.1701:51.39 (9.06%)
3BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBW CESEWSKI713823:04.0423:04.0402:34.26 (12.54%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ LAVERY834128:37.4928:37.4908:07.71 (39.66%)
 
02A. WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK ALLEN254220:34.1220:34.12 
 
02B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBG KOLOSZYC464520:00.3120:00.31 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC DINION504320:06.0120:06.0105.7 (0.47%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS HEDGES414620:08.4420:08.4408.12 (0.68%)
4OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBL HABEL244820:32.0920:32.0931.77 (2.65%)
5OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC DOBRY234721:02.9121:02.9101:02.59 (5.21%)
6ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK GONYEA424421:17.6121:17.6101:17.29 (6.44%)
 
02D. WOMEN'S MASTER SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGL CRIADO324919:32.1919:32.19 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS WANGSGARD315220:36.0720:36.0701:03.88 (5.45%)
3ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND CREW CLUBK CONLIN315120:40.0920:40.0901:07.9 (5.79%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM BUREAU335023:39.4523:39.4504:07.26 (21.09%)
 
02F. WOMEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR QUINN545321:07.7221:07.72 
 
02G. WOMEN'S JUNIOR SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGN GALLAGHER175421:07.1921:07.19 
 
02H. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBD PERRONE675623:20.0523:20.05 
2SANDY RUN SCULLERSS LOUTOO625723:49.6023:49.6029.55 (2.11%)
3SANDY RUN SCULLERSK WOOD615524:08.7224:08.7248.66 (3.48%)
 
02I. WOMEN'S NOVICE SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGJ DUGAN165821:33.0521:33.05 
 
03A. MEN'S CHAMP/LIGHT/CLUB EIGHT - 12:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB 05914:06.8914:06.89 
2LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW (CLUB 8 ) 06414:41.0514:41.0534.16 (4.03%)
3WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBJ QUEROLO06016:01.4516:01.4501:54.56 (13.53%)
4GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW (CLUB 8 ) 06316:10.8816:10.8802:03.99 (14.64%)
5ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND CREW CLUBL MALICK206216:21.6116:21.6102:14.72 (15.91%)
 
03D. MEN'S UPPER JUNIOR EIGHT - 12:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBA MANFREDI06514:42.4514:42.45 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUBR YANG06814:54.3214:54.3211.87 (1.35%)
3DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLA KINCAID06715:00.4515:00.4518.00 (2.04%)
4B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 06615:08.1415:08.1425.69 (2.91%)
5RESILIENT ROWING CLUBC BUCKLEY07415:18.8015:18.8036.35 (4.12%)
6B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 07316:03.1316:03.1301:20.69 (9.14%)
7STILL WATER ROWING CLUBI BUSHEY157516:24.9216:24.9201:42.48 (11.61%)
8STILL WATER ROWING CLUBK ONER167016:38.1416:38.1401:55.7 (13.11%)
9DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLE O'BRIEN07216:38.4616:38.4601:56.02 (13.15%)
10RIVER CITY CREWM JARONESKI166916:53.4416:53.4402:10 (14.84%)
11CHURCHILL CREW 07117:41.4217:41.4202:58.98 (20.28%)
 
03E. MEN'S MASTER EIGHT (40-49) - 12:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS MCKAY447614:44.1614:44.16 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM347715:46.9615:46.9601:02.8 (7.1%)
 
03F. MEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - 12:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)C BANH527816:08.9116:08.91 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.Z HYZY557916:26.7316:26.7317.82 (1.84%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGR ROBERTS568116:37.6716:37.6728.76 (2.97%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGC GELLATLY568018:08.0918:08.0901:59.18 (12.3%)
5OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGS GRAZIANO GLOMB528218:45.3018:45.3002:36.39 (16.14%)
 
04A. MEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE FOUR - 12:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBM KLEIMAN08718:15.9818:15.98 
2THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICAC GILLIS08418:25.7718:25.7709.8 (0.89%)
3RIVER CITY CREWC NEWTON158618:33.6318:33.6317.65 (1.61%)
4WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBC HOWARD08519:06.1219:06.1250.15 (4.58%)
 
04B. MEN'S LOWER JUNIOR FOUR - 12:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBJ BASTIAN09017:08.5317:08.53 
2RIVER CITY CREWG WALMSLEY159117:34.2717:34.2725.75 (2.5%)
3CHURCHILL CREW 09218:44.8418:44.8401:36.31 (9.36%)
4DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLZ MISLEH08919:26.0519:26.0502:17.52 (13.37%)
5RESILIENT ROWING CLUBK OTTOMANELLI09319:51.2919:51.2902:42.77 (15.83%)
6RIVER CITY CREWB WROBEL159420:21.2420:21.2403:12.72 (18.74%)
 
05A. MEN'S CHAMP/MASTER/LIGHT DOUBLE - 12:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICAR GILLIS09617:38.7217:38.72 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC SELDEN639718:07.1018:07.1028.38 (2.68%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM STRATMOEN399519:17.0919:17.0901:38.37 (9.29%)
 
05D. MEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (50+) - 12:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OBC SPOUSTA/NIENABER5530017:38.9017:38.90 
 
05E. MEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - 12:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGC SPRADLIN179817:41.7817:41.78 
2RIVER CITY CREWH CROWELL169918:40.0818:40.0858.3 (5.49%)
 
06A. WOMEN'S CHAMP/LIGHT/MASTER DOUBLE - 12:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC DINION4410117:39.6817:39.68 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUB (40-49 2X)S WEEKS4910518:28.0718:28.0748.39 (4.57%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK ALLEN2810018:53.0818:53.0801:13.4 (6.93%)
4OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (LIGHT 2X)K GONYEA4410319:30.7819:30.7801:51.1 (10.48%)
5ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB (50 2X)L CLARKE5210620:27.9920:27.9902:48.31 (15.88%)
6CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY (LIGHT 2X)M TRAYLOR010425:12.2325:12.2307:32.55 (42.71%)
7LAFAYETTE COLLEGE ALUMNI (LIGHT 2X)A BARRY2210225:39.8825:39.8808:00.2 (45.32%)
 
06E. WOMEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - 12:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGM VIDAL1610719:31.5719:31.57 
2BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGE BARLOW1610920:03.3420:03.3431.76 (2.71%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONN WHITE1711020:28.0720:28.0756.5 (4.82%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONE STAFIRA1710820:52.9120:52.9101:21.34 (6.94%)
 
07B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBE RODA1611117:19.9417:19.94 
 
07C. WOMEN'S CLUB EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL011315:57.8915:57.89 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS HOFF3311517:51.7917:51.7901:53.9 (11.89%)
3WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBM HALEY011418:30.1618:30.1602:32.27 (15.9%)
4LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB 011218:32.7418:32.7402:34.85 (16.17%)
5ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND CREW CLUBE ANDERSON1911619:37.7419:37.7403:39.85 (22.95%)
 
07D. WOMEN'S UPPER JUNIOR EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBB TEFERRA1611815:51.6315:51.63 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUBL WITTLE011916:09.4116:09.4117.78 (1.87%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUBS VERSACE012416:58.6616:58.6601:07.03 (7.04%)
4OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBP ST. JOHN1512217:10.9217:10.9201:19.29 (8.33%)
5B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 012117:15.4017:15.4001:23.77 (8.8%)
6STILL WATER ROWING CLUBE DONOHUE1612517:42.6617:42.6601:51.03 (11.67%)
7B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 012617:49.8217:49.8201:58.19 (12.42%)
8STILL WATER ROWING CLUBM KHIN1612717:51.3517:51.3501:59.72 (12.58%)
9RIVER CITY CREWM KARTEN1512019:37.0319:37.0303:45.4 (23.69%)
10CHURCHILL CREW 012320:19.4220:19.4204:27.79 (28.14%)
 
07E. WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHT (40-49) - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL RC - (30 DIVISION)G ABELL3212817:25.2417:25.24 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUB - (30 DIVISION)C PM3513017:36.7717:36.7711.52 (1.1%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING (40 DIVISION)K SNYDER4712917:58.3517:58.3533.11 (3.17%)
4VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB (40 DIVISION)B TUCKER3913318:14.1418:14.1448.89 (4.68%)
5CAPITAL RC (40 DIVISION)C PM3113218:59.4518:59.4501:34.2 (9.01%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM RC (40 DIVISION)J NEWMAN4213119:06.3419:06.3401:41.1 (9.67%)
 
07F. WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.J NEWMAN5313517:29.5017:29.50 
2NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)S MOORE5513418:35.9818:35.9801:06.48 (6.33%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGH JONSSON5313619:30.8819:30.8802:01.38 (11.57%)
 
08A. WOMEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE FOUR - 1:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBC HESS013723:23.1623:23.16 
2WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBM HALEY013826:14.1926:14.1902:51.03 (12.19%)
 
08B. WOMEN'S LOWER JUNIOR FOUR - 1:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBC BROWER014218:51.8118:51.81 
2B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 014019:01.6019:01.6009.79 (0.87%)
3RIVER CITY CREWG GROB1614519:02.4819:02.4810.67 (0.94%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUBS BYNUM013919:26.8619:26.8635.06 (3.1%)
5RIVER CITY CREWG WALMSLEY1614319:48.8219:48.8257.01 (5.04%)
6RESILIENT ROWING CLUBL YU014422:04.9422:04.9403:13.13 (17.06%)
 
09A. MEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE EIGHT - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBC HOWARD014618:59.0218:59.02 
2RIVER CITY CREWB WROBEL1514719:32.2119:32.2133.19 (2.91%)
 
09B. MEN'S LOWER JUNIOR EIGHT - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBJ BASTIAN014915:37.6015:37.60 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUBC FULLER015115:44.9015:44.9007.31 (0.78%)
3STILL WATER ROWING CLUBJ KOVACEV1615016:45.4416:45.4401:07.84 (7.24%)
4B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 014816:54.1316:54.1301:16.53 (8.16%)
5STILL WATER ROWING CLUBT MCMICHAEL1515417:17.3017:17.3001:39.7 (10.63%)
6B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 08817:19.8717:19.8701:42.27 (10.91%)
7RESILIENT ROWING CLUBE LANNING015317:34.9718:34.9702:57.38 (18.92%)
8CHURCHILL CREW 015218:36.8518:36.8502:59.25 (19.12%)
 
10A. MEN'S CHAMP/LIGHT/CLUB FOUR - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW 015615:37.3115:37.31 
2LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW 015915:50.6815:50.6813.36 (1.43%)
3GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREWL SORIENTE015816:13.3316:13.3336.02 (3.84%)
4WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING K OBERG015716:24.8716:24.8747.56 (5.07%)
5LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW (CLUB 4 ) 016016:57.7816:57.7801:20.46 (8.58%)
6LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW (CLUB 4 ) 016317:26.1917:26.1901:48.88 (11.62%)
7GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW 025417:34.7018:04.7002:27.39 (15.72%)
8AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CREW (CLUB 4 ) 016218:09.7518:09.7502:32.44 (16.26%)
9CAPITAL ROWING CLUB (CLUB 4 )C PM016121:21.7321:21.7305:44.42 (36.74%)
 
10D. MEN'S MASTER FOUR (40-49) - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC AM4016616:56.4716:56.47 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC MCKAY4316417:36.5617:36.5640.1 (3.94%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGH JONSSON4716519:44.3519:44.3502:47.89 (16.52%)
 
10E. MEN'S MASTER FOUR (50+) - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBD ZIMMERMAN5016917:02.7817:02.78 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.S STOVALL5716817:08.7117:08.7105.94 (0.58%)
3ROCK CREEK ROWINGC GELLATLY5817018:09.3018:09.3001:06.52 (6.5%)
4NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)H SUDHOFF5316718:47.7618:47.7601:44.99 (10.26%)
 
10F. MEN'S UPPER JUNIOR FOUR - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBR YANG017116:08.6116:08.61 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUBA MANFREDI017316:22.1616:22.1613.55 (1.4%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUBJ HOLTZMAN017716:22.2016:22.2013.59 (1.4%)
4DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLA KINCAID017217:00.0317:00.0351.42 (5.31%)
5BULL RUN ROWING CLUB 017517:04.1417:04.1455.53 (5.73%)
6DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLE O'BRIEN017817:06.2417:06.2457.63 (5.95%)
7CHURCHILL CREW 017617:32.3417:32.3401:23.73 (8.64%)
8RIVER CITY CREWM KARTEN1717417:40.5617:40.5601:31.94 (9.49%)
9STILL WATER ROWING CLUBJ DELLA SANTINA1517918:54.9918:54.9902:46.38 (17.18%)
 
11. MENS QUAD - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBS MEILLER1618115:54.0715:54.07 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM BLASZKIEWICZ6018018:39.7718:39.7702:45.7 (17.37%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGG BERGMANN5624620:35.8820:35.8804:41.81 (29.54%)
 
12. WOMENS QUAD - 2:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBT VITUS-DEGA1718217:40.4817:40.48 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUBE ZHANG1618318:17.7118:17.7137.23 (3.51%)
 
13A. WOMEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE EIGHT - 3:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVER CITY CREWG WALMSLEY1518919:47.2919:47.29 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM018720:41.1220:41.1253.83 (4.53%)
3THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICAZ BROWN018821:03.4221:03.4201:16.13 (6.41%)
4WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBC HESS018523:10.8423:10.8403:23.55 (17.14%)
 
13B. WOMEN'S LOWER JUNIOR EIGHT - 3:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBS BYNUM019117:26.9417:36.94 
2OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBC CARDWELL1419017:46.9917:46.9910.05 (0.95%)
3B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 019217:51.6617:51.6614.72 (1.39%)
4OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBE HERNANDEZ1519317:53.4117:53.4116.47 (1.56%)
5OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBM GLEESON1619717:58.9617:58.9622.02 (2.08%)
6STILL WATER ROWING CLUBE SCHNEIDER1519518:14.1218:14.1237.18 (3.52%)
7RESILIENT ROWING CLUBM MARSHALL019418:46.2418:46.2401:09.3 (6.56%)
8STILL WATER ROWING CLUBH COLE1519919:45.6419:45.6402:08.7 (12.18%)
9CHURCHILL CREW 019620:27.7720:27.7702:50.83 (16.16%)
10RESILIENT ROWING CLUBC FULLER019822:01.6422:01.6404:24.7 (25.04%)
 
14C. WOMEN'S CLUB/LIGHT FOUR - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBM HALEY020517:51.4617:51.46 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS HOFF2620718:27.7518:27.7536.29 (3.39%)
3THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICAC HALL020818:33.7818:33.7842.32 (3.95%)
4ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND CREW CLUBR MATTHEWS2020618:41.8018:41.8050.34 (4.7%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.K MEDLOCK3420418:59.3918:59.3901:07.93 (6.34%)
6LAFAYETTE COLLEGE CREW CLUB 020319:05.0319:05.0301:13.57 (6.87%)
7RIVER CITY CREW (LIGHT 4 )C NEWTON1620119:30.0119:30.0101:38.55 (9.2%)
8CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC AM020219:41.4219:41.4201:49.96 (10.26%)
9AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CREW TEAM 011719:46.4619:46.4601:54 (10.73%)
10CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM020922:39.5522:39.5504:48.09 (26.89%)
 
14D. WOMEN'S MASTER FOUR (40-49) - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGJ EVERETT4021118:46.4318:46.43 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL3221218:55.3318:55.3308.9 (0.79%)
 
14E. WOMEN'S MASTER FOUR (50+) - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGH HILDRETH5221519:50.2719:50.27 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK SNYDER5321620:03.1120:03.1112.84 (1.08%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. 021321:00.1921:00.1901:09.92 (5.87%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGH JONSSON6321423:04.8123:04.8103:14.54 (16.34%)
 
14F. WOMEN'S UPPER JUNIOR FOUR - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBL WITTLE021717:18.4117:18.41 
2RIVER CITY CREWC NEWTON1622018:20.3818:20.3801:01.96 (5.97%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUBS VERSACE022118:42.8218:42.8201:24.41 (8.13%)
4STILL WATER ROWING CLUBE DONOHUE1722318:44.0918:44.0901:25.68 (8.25%)
5CHURCHILL CREW 022219:11.9119:11.9101:53.49 (10.93%)
6B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 021919:46.3819:46.3802:27.97 (14.25%)
7BULL RUN ROWING CLUB 021820:44.2720:44.2703:25.86 (19.82%)
 
15B. MIXED FOUR - 3:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM022418:40.3818:40.38 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM022621:58.9321:58.9303:18.55 (17.72%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.S KEHLET6522524:32.3024:32.3005:51.92 (31.41%)
 
16A. MIXED DOUBLE - 3:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK 3525318:15.6118:15.61 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM BUREAU3522718:28.9518:28.9513.35 (1.22%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBB REICHART5522918:35.4318:35.4319.83 (1.81%)
4BEAVER CREEK 3525219:00.2819:00.2844.67 (4.08%)
5OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBT RIDDLE5422819:10.1919:10.1954.58 (4.98%)
6OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM DOBRY5523019:41.5219:41.5201:25.91 (7.84%)
7RIVANNA ROWING CLUBM MAHER6323120:53.9620:53.9602:38.36 (14.45%)
8OBC/ACRP HOYLE3425022:46.0722:46.0704:30.47 (24.69%)
9RIVANNA ROWING CLUBC COLLINS6823224:14.0224:14.0205:58.41 (32.71%)
 
17. MIXED EIGHT - 4:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM023815:54.2015:54.20 
2RIVER CITY CREWS HUGHES1523917:39.7717:39.7701:45.57 (11.06%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC AM023417:40.8017:40.8001:46.6 (11.17%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM024117:55.0217:55.0202:00.83 (12.66%)
5BULL RUN ROWING CLUB 1624317:56.4317:56.4302:02.23 (12.81%)
6WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBK EHLERS024018:07.0218:07.0202:12.82 (13.92%)
7RIVER CITY CREWG WALMSLEY1524518:33.1418:33.1402:38.94 (16.66%)
8ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGH JONSSON4423619:00.4519:00.4503:06.25 (19.52%)
9WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBK OBERG023519:02.2519:02.2503:08.06 (19.71%)
10NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)S MOORE5223319:06.2219:06.2203:12.02 (20.12%)
11OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGS GRAZIANO GLOMB5124219:14.4519:14.4503:20.25 (20.99%)
12PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.S STOVALL4924419:20.9619:20.9603:26.76 (21.67%)
13PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.M MARTH4723721:33.4321:33.4305:39.23 (35.55%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.