Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Occoquan 2014 Sunday

09A. MIXED 2X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBB AKERS1840116:22.5316:22.53 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBP HOYLE3340316:41.5616:41.5619.03 (1.94%)
3RIVANNA ROWING CLUBC COFFMAN3340417:35.3617:35.3601:12.83 (7.41%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBA LEE2540217:45.5617:45.5601:23.03 (8.45%)
5MOBJACK RAL THOMPSON1840518:02.5818:02.5801:40.05 (10.18%)
6MOBJACK RAJ COOPER1541218:10.0118:10.0101:47.49 (10.94%)
7REVOLUTION ROWINGJ PICKENS3040718:19.3718:19.3701:56.84 (11.89%)
8NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATIOND JEFFRIES2340918:40.8518:40.8502:18.33 (14.08%)
9BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGE BARLOW1640818:54.8318:54.8302:32.3 (15.5%)
10FREEDOM ROWERSW MANN1541020:34.3220:34.3204:11.79 (25.63%)
 
09B. MIXED MASTER 2X (40-49) - 10:05 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBJ DITTER4641519:47.9019:47.90 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGC WAY4241420:42.5020:42.5054.6 (4.6%)
 
09C. MIXED MASTER 2X (50+) - 10:05 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBG KOLOSZYC5542017:19.2117:19.21 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBR SINGEWALD6041717:54.5117:54.5135.3 (3.4%)
3WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLT WALTERS5641918:13.8718:13.8754.66 (5.26%)
4BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBM CHIN5142418:29.8118:29.8101:10.6 (6.79%)
5SWAN CREEK ROWING CLUBH GREEN5242318:48.4118:48.4101:29.21 (8.58%)
6THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONR ULSH6542520:27.0820:27.0803:07.87 (18.08%)
7STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBM GOLD5142721:41.5821:41.5804:22.37 (25.25%)
8ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGJ LEVINSON5642123:49.3923:49.3906:30.19 (37.55%)
 
10A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 10:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 043013:30.7113:30.71 
2TBC RACINGS SADEGHIAN043613:50.6213:50.6219.91 (2.46%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUBR YANG043214:10.8914:10.8940.18 (4.96%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUBA MANFREDI043514:15.7114:15.7144 (5.55%)
5TBC RACINGM CONOVER043714:21.0614:21.0650.35 (6.21%)
6B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 043414:24.8614:24.8654.15 (6.68%)
7OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB 043914:35.6414:35.6401:04.92 (8.01%)
8WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLN GHASOOR1644114:36.2114:36.2101:05.5 (8.08%)
9GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 043114:39.9214:39.9201:09.21 (8.54%)
10RESILIENT ROWING CLUBC BUCKLEY046314:42.7014:42.7001:11.99 (8.88%)
11ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONT FAGAN043314:43.1314:43.1301:12.41 (8.93%)
12WALTER JOHNSONT F044614:56.6914:56.6901:25.98 (10.61%)
13STILL WATER ROWING CLUBK ONER044415:08.0915:08.0901:37.38 (12.01%)
14CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS MACKENZIE1645315:08.3115:08.3101:37.6 (12.04%)
15BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOLE SCULLY1644815:19.8215:19.8201:49.11 (13.46%)
16WALTER JOHNSONT A045915:24.3915:24.3901:53.68 (14.02%)
17HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUBD SANCHEZ045115:38.4715:38.4702:07.75 (15.76%)
18B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 046015:56.0915:56.0902:25.38 (17.93%)
19FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL 045216:01.5116:01.5102:30.8 (18.6%)
20GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLC JOSLIN044716:01.8216:01.8202:31.1 (18.64%)
21PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW 045616:05.2216:05.2202:34.5 (19.06%)
22HICKORY HIGH SCHOOLN DEMCHAK1644216:19.5216:19.5202:48.81 (20.82%)
23MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREWJ BOWIE1645016:23.0816:23.0802:52.36 (21.26%)
24ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLS HAZARD043816:30.8416:30.8403:00.13 (22.22%)
25RIVER CITY CREWS HUGHES1644016:39.9816:39.9803:09.27 (23.35%)
26STILL WATER ROWING CLUBT MCMICHAEL046116:40.3816:40.3803:09.66 (23.39%)
27VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBD HAGEN1645416:57.9316:57.9303:27.22 (25.56%)
28GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLL DUNHAM045716:59.8016:59.8003:29.08 (25.79%)
29CHURCHILL CREW 044317:28.4317:28.4303:57.72 (29.32%)
30WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLK BREWER1546217:45.6317:45.6304:14.92 (31.44%)
31VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBN KARPOV1645818:51.8918:51.8905:21.18 (39.62%)
32STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBZ PAPERNICK045519:05.6319:05.6305:34.92 (41.31%)
 
10B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 10:40 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBB TEFERRA1646514:52.5214:52.52 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUBL WITTLE046615:25.5715:25.5733.05 (3.7%)
3TBC RACINGK GREEN047015:38.0815:38.0845.57 (5.11%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUBS VERSACE046915:40.7415:40.7448.22 (5.4%)
5B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 047115:47.2615:47.2654.74 (6.13%)
6BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOLR BRIDEAU1647316:27.2916:27.2901:34.77 (10.62%)
7TBC RACINGJ HUGHES046716:35.4816:35.4801:42.96 (11.54%)
8WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLS PHUA1647416:41.4016:41.4001:48.88 (12.2%)
9STILL WATER ROWING CLUBE DONOHUE047716:46.9016:46.9001:54.38 (12.82%)
10WALTER JOHNSONT E047516:47.3016:47.3001:54.79 (12.86%)
11CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM POMROY1648616:58.6916:58.6902:06.18 (14.14%)
12BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB 047217:05.7617:05.7602:13.25 (14.93%)
13B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 048817:24.2917:24.2902:31.77 (17%)
14STILL WATER ROWING CLUBE SCHNEIDER049017:27.3717:27.3702:34.86 (17.35%)
15ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONN HARRISON1746817:45.3317:45.3302:52.81 (19.36%)
16HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUBR BEACH048018:02.4818:02.4803:09.96 (21.28%)
17WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLJ FRATTO1548918:15.2118:15.2103:22.7 (22.71%)
18HICKORY HIGH SCHOOLD MURPHY1548518:27.6418:27.6403:35.12 (24.1%)
19VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBE KING1548119:07.8119:07.8104:15.29 (28.6%)
20VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBS PECK1648719:14.6019:14.6004:22.08 (29.36%)
21MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREWA GOTTLIEB1747819:20.1619:20.1604:27.65 (29.99%)
22OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBE HERNANDEZ1649119:24.9019:24.9004:32.38 (30.52%)
23RIVER CITY CREWM KARTEN1548319:44.6919:44.6904:52.18 (32.74%)
24ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLJ CASTOR048219:49.6319:49.6304:57.11 (33.29%)
25STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBM RIZK048420:15.7420:15.7405:23.23 (36.22%)
26CHURCHILL CREW 047920:44.6320:44.6305:52.11 (39.45%)
 
11A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 11:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGM CONOVER050017:04.0917:04.09 
2B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 049917:15.9317:15.9311.84 (1.16%)
3GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 049317:26.1817:26.1822.09 (2.16%)
4FREEDOM ROWERSS CUMBO1649818:03.4318:03.4359.35 (5.8%)
5RIVER CITY CREWC NEWTON1551118:05.3118:05.3101:01.22 (5.98%)
6RESILIENT ROWING CLUBJ BASTIAN049418:09.9618:09.9601:05.87 (6.43%)
7ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLS HAZARD050818:54.8818:54.8801:50.8 (10.82%)
8RIVER CITY CREWG WALMSLEY1549719:14.3919:14.3902:10.31 (12.72%)
9WALTER JOHNSONT D050419:27.8919:27.8902:23.8 (14.04%)
10FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL 050119:31.7819:31.7802:27.69 (14.42%)
11CHURCHILL CREW 050619:45.2419:45.2402:41.16 (15.74%)
12HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOLN SULLIVAN1549519:51.7219:51.7202:47.64 (16.37%)
13RESILIENT ROWING CLUBK OTTOMANELLI049620:14.4720:14.4703:10.39 (18.59%)
14HICKORY HIGH SCHOOLJ HENDRICKS1450721:15.8221:15.8204:11.73 (24.58%)
15GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLT AL050521:25.9621:25.9604:21.88 (25.57%)
 
11B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 11:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVER CITY CREWB WROBEL1651519:07.6619:07.66 
2RIVER CITY CREWG GROB1651320:21.1120:21.1101:13.45 (6.4%)
3HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOLR OSWELL1452220:43.6120:43.6101:35.95 (8.36%)
4WALTER JOHNSONT F052421:03.4221:03.4201:55.76 (10.09%)
5NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLG FITZSIMMONS1452321:55.2021:55.2002:47.55 (14.6%)
6FREEDOM ROWERSN LEE1651722:10.9422:10.9403:03.28 (15.97%)
7CHURCHILL CREW 052123:50.6723:50.6704:43.01 (24.66%)
8HICKORY HIGH SCHOOLC ROSS1451924:11.8524:11.8505:04.19 (26.51%)
9GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLA ROSENBERG052028:29.1428:29.1409:21.48 (48.92%)
 
12A. MEN'S CLUB 2X - 11:35 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDT NIX4454016:13.8916:13.89 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB BOSCH3252916:16.1816:16.1802.3 (0.24%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBP HOYLE3453916:25.7016:25.7011.82 (1.21%)
4VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBB WEIRICH2552716:29.1516:29.1515.27 (1.57%)
5CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS NEUMANN2953516:35.0616:35.0621.18 (2.17%)
6OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB COLBERT2053216:37.7116:37.7123.82 (2.45%)
7STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBW FOX1653116:42.6916:42.6928.8 (2.96%)
8THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA 055016:42.7916:42.7928.9 (2.97%)
9MOBJACK RAT MINOGUE2253816:43.1916:43.1929.31 (3.01%)
10POTOMAC BOAT CLUBM DOESSERICH4753016:50.8916:50.8937.00 (3.8%)
11NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ THOMPSON1854616:53.9516:53.9540.07 (4.11%)
12BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBJ KAUFFMAN3054716:56.5316:56.5342.64 (4.38%)
13OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB 054417:07.5017:07.5053.62 (5.51%)
14BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGC BRIGHT1753317:35.0917:35.0901:21.2 (8.34%)
15RIVER CITY CREWH CROWELL1654517:53.3717:53.3701:39.48 (10.21%)
16MOBJACK RAT DOUGH1854818:00.8018:00.8001:46.91 (10.98%)
17MOBJACK RAZ MOORE1754218:06.8318:06.8301:52.94 (11.6%)
18CAPITAL ROWING CLUBL CARUSO3953618:26.8518:26.8502:12.96 (13.65%)
19HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOLP DONLAN1754319:27.0619:27.0603:13.17 (19.83%)
20UPPER ST. CLAIR HIGH SCHOOLS WAGNER1653719:44.1819:44.1803:30.3 (21.59%)
21STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBA KEPNER5754122:22.4622:22.4606:08.57 (37.85%)
 
12B. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - 11:35 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBN UBER3155116:53.3816:53.38 
2NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATIONA MARUSIC1755217:52.1117:52.1158.72 (5.79%)
 
13A. WOMEN'S CLUB 2X - 11:45 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBE STIEVE-CALDWELL4656517:43.0917:43.09 
2STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBK ASHWOOD1755918:29.0718:29.0745.98 (4.33%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGA WILDE2555518:39.1518:39.1556.06 (5.27%)
4PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW 056118:55.5418:55.5401:12.45 (6.81%)
5GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLS LAMPHEAR1756319:26.9119:26.9101:43.82 (9.77%)
6BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBE TURTLE3556219:31.1419:31.1401:48.05 (10.16%)
7BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGM VIDAL1655719:32.0519:32.0501:48.96 (10.25%)
8RIVANNA ROWING CLUBL EISENBERG1756419:32.9119:32.9101:49.82 (10.33%)
9PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONE STAFIRA1757220:09.9120:09.9102:26.82 (13.81%)
10PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW 056820:29.0520:29.0502:45.96 (15.61%)
11GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLE TRIOLET1757020:41.8120:41.8102:58.72 (16.81%)
12PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONN WHITE1755620:48.4820:48.4803:05.39 (17.44%)
13MOBJACK RAA DOUGH1455822:06.4722:06.4704:23.38 (24.78%)
14NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLE THOMAS1557122:15.9922:15.9904:32.9 (25.67%)
15STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBM GOLD5056622:22.5022:22.5004:39.41 (26.28%)
 
13B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - 11:45 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS HEDGES4157717:45.2817:45.28 
2VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBM COMBS1657818:52.8818:52.8801:07.6 (6.35%)
3STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBS BOWMAN1658019:14.3519:14.3501:29.07 (8.36%)
4OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBL HABEL2357519:21.019:21.001:35.72 (8.99%)
5NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATIONL LESNIAK1757421:23.2521:23.2503:37.97 (20.46%)
 
14A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBE LANNING058215:11.8915:11.89 
2GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 058515:19.0515:19.0507.16 (0.79%)
3TBC RACINGL AL SAIF058315:47.0315:47.0335.14 (3.85%)
4STILL WATER ROWING CLUBJ DELLA SANTINA060116:15.9916:15.9901:04.11 (7.03%)
5B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 059016:27.3316:27.3301:15.44 (8.27%)
6RESILIENT ROWING CLUBJ BASTIAN058616:30.1316:30.1301:18.24 (8.58%)
7NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATIONR HITSON1559116:45.8016:45.8001:33.92 (10.3%)
8WALTER JOHNSONT C059816:53.8616:53.8601:41.98 (11.18%)
9CHURCHILL CREW 059216:53.9716:53.9701:42.08 (11.19%)
10ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONN ADAMS058717:00.5117:00.5101:48.63 (11.91%)
11GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 058817:20.9317:20.9302:09.04 (14.15%)
12GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 060217:27.3417:27.3402:15.45 (14.85%)
13RESILIENT ROWING CLUBL YU058417:35.3517:35.3502:23.47 (15.73%)
14BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOLT DITTMER1459317:40.8617:40.8602:28.97 (16.34%)
15ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLV ISOLA058917:44.8317:44.8302:32.94 (16.77%)
16STILL WATER ROWING CLUBJ KOVACEV059417:45.0617:45.0602:33.17 (16.8%)
17GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 060418:21.5818:21.5803:09.69 (20.8%)
18WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 059518:41.0818:41.0803:29.2 (22.94%)
19HICKORY HIGH SCHOOLG HINES1559918:49.0218:49.0203:37.13 (23.81%)
20BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOLC HANSON1460018:52.1918:52.1903:40.3 (24.16%)
21FREEDOM ROWERSS FLYNN1459619:00.1919:00.1903:48.31 (25.04%)
22FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL 059719:36.3019:36.3004:24.42 (29%)
23WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 060320:18.9320:18.9305:07.04 (33.67%)
 
14B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 12:15 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGS SADEGHIAN060716:03.3616:03.36 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUBS BYNUM060817:04.5617:04.5601:01.2 (6.35%)
3TBC RACINGE GROSSFELD060917:33.3517:33.3501:29.99 (9.34%)
4OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBC CARDWELL1462317:38.2717:38.2701:34.91 (9.85%)
5B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 061117:56.5017:56.5001:53.14 (11.74%)
6TBC 061318:11.0818:11.0802:07.72 (13.26%)
7NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATIONL BAUTISTA1562818:13.8018:13.8002:10.44 (13.54%)
8NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATIONK FLANDERS1562018:13.8318:13.8302:10.47 (13.54%)
9RESILIENT ROWING CLUBM MARSHALL061018:34.0018:34.0002:30.64 (15.64%)
10NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLE MADERA1463018:39.3118:39.3102:35.95 (16.19%)
11OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBC GUEVARA1562618:42.7918:42.7902:39.43 (16.55%)
12STILL WATER ROWING CLUBH COLE061719:14.3519:14.3503:10.99 (19.82%)
13WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLH MATTHEWS1462119:20.7819:20.7803:17.42 (20.49%)
14STILL WATER ROWING CLUBK BOESEL062919:36.0119:36.0103:32.65 (22.07%)
15BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBT WHALEN061420:01.0920:01.0903:57.73 (24.68%)
16WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 063120:11.5720:11.5704:08.21 (25.76%)
17NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLG FITZSIMMONS1962420:51.5920:51.5904:48.23 (29.92%)
18ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONS ANDERSON061220:56.6720:56.6704:53.31 (30.45%)
19CHURCHILL 062220:56.7020:56.7004:53.34 (30.45%)
20CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 061621:10.9721:10.9705:07.61 (31.93%)
21WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 062721:26.0521:26.0505:22.69 (33.5%)
22RESILIENT 061524:31.9224:31.9208:28.56 (52.79%)
 
15A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGS SADEGHIAN063515:09.3015:09.30 
2GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 063315:11.0615:11.0601.76 (0.19%)
3GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 063415:15.2715:15.2705.97 (0.66%)
4TBC RACINGS LEWIN051015:17.4715:17.4708.17 (0.9%)
5RESILIENT ROWING CLUBA MANFREDI066215:32.8615:32.8623.56 (2.59%)
6ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLE JOHNSON066015:37.9415:37.9428.64 (3.15%)
7RESILIENT ROWING CLUBR YANG063715:42.2715:42.2732.96 (3.63%)
8WALTER JOHNSONT B064615:49.8715:49.8740.57 (4.46%)
9WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLG ELLIOTT1664915:52.0515:52.0542.74 (4.7%)
10PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW 066415:58.8415:58.8449.54 (5.45%)
11GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 066716:03.6916:03.6954.39 (5.98%)
12GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 063616:16.0616:16.0601:06.75 (7.34%)
13RESILIENT ROWING CLUBJ HOLTZMAN066616:17.3716:17.3701:08.07 (7.49%)
14ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONS ANDERSON050216:27.3816:27.3801:18.08 (8.59%)
15BULL RUN ROWING CLUBA VO1763916:51.6516:51.6501:42.35 (11.26%)
16PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW 064716:51.8816:51.8801:42.57 (11.28%)
17WALTER JOHNSONT A065716:54.1616:54.1601:44.85 (11.53%)
18CHURCHILL CREW 064316:58.0716:58.0701:48.77 (11.96%)
19ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLV ISOLA064517:05.5017:05.5001:56.19 (12.78%)
20HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOLJ RADINOVIC1563817:17.1217:17.1202:07.82 (14.06%)
21FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL 064417:17.6017:17.6002:08.3 (14.11%)
22RIVER CITY CREWM KARTEN1764017:18.9617:18.9602:09.65 (14.26%)
23RIVER CITY CREWC NEWTON1565917:21.7817:21.7802:12.48 (14.57%)
24STILL WATER ROWING CLUBJ DELLA SANTINA064117:53.0517:53.0502:43.75 (18.01%)
25CHURCHILL CREW 065618:00.0418:00.0402:50.74 (18.78%)
26GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLL DUNHAM064218:04.6818:04.6802:55.38 (19.29%)
27GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLH JESSEE065818:10.2718:10.2703:00.97 (19.9%)
28VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBJ VERBANIC1565019:18.9819:18.9804:09.67 (27.46%)
29FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL 066319:24.2519:24.2504:14.95 (28.04%)
30MT. LEBANON HIGH SCHOOLO MILLER065119:38.9019:38.9004:29.6 (29.65%)
31GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLC JOSLIN1766519:40.0319:40.0304:30.72 (29.77%)
32MAURY HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMA ERICHETTO064819:48.6819:48.6804:39.37 (30.72%)
 
15B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:45 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBL WITTLE066917:00.8017:00.80 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUBS VERSACE067317:09.2717:09.2708.47 (0.83%)
3ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONK MCNALLY1767017:37.0617:37.0636.26 (3.55%)
4B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 067218:00.2218:00.2259.42 (5.82%)
5NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATIONS HEASTINGS1669218:03.0318:03.0301:02.23 (6.1%)
6WALTER JOHNSONT C068118:09.4918:09.4901:08.69 (6.73%)
7TBC RACINGK GREEN067118:15.2118:15.2101:14.41 (7.29%)
8WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLS PHUA1668318:17.3618:17.3601:16.56 (7.5%)
9RIVER CITY CREWB WROBEL1669918:23.6318:23.6301:22.83 (8.11%)
10RIVER CITY CREWG GROB1667718:30.7618:30.7601:29.96 (8.81%)
11HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOLR OSWELL1569118:32.5518:32.5501:31.75 (8.99%)
12MOBJACK RAV MOORE1667518:35.6018:35.6001:34.8 (9.29%)
13STILL WATER ROWING CLUBE DONOHUE068918:38.3018:38.3001:37.5 (9.55%)
14STILL WATER ROWING CLUBE SCHNEIDER069318:39.7318:39.7301:38.93 (9.69%)
15ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLM COHEN067918:49.9318:49.9301:49.13 (10.69%)
16BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOLR BRIDEAU1668219:26.0619:26.0602:25.26 (14.23%)
17WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLS RADIFERA1469819:28.8319:28.8302:28.03 (14.5%)
18MAURY HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM 069019:35.6219:35.6202:34.82 (15.17%)
19BULL RUN ROWING CLUBD DONNELLEY1668519:38.1419:38.1402:37.34 (15.41%)
20ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLN COHEN069619:42.5119:42.5102:41.71 (15.84%)
21WALTER JOHNSONT D069519:55.4719:55.4702:54.67 (17.11%)
22BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOLI SHIRRON1668620:32.5220:32.5203:31.72 (20.74%)
23MT. LEBANON HIGH SCHOOLY TZANEVA068821:00.7021:00.7003:59.9 (23.5%)
24PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW 068721:07.6621:07.6604:06.86 (24.18%)
25FIRST COLONIAL 069421:38.5521:38.5504:37.75 (27.21%)
26VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBM O'CONNOR1467822:57.2922:57.2905:56.49 (34.92%)
 
16A. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS MCKAY4570114:21.9414:21.94 
2THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ BUCK4570214:57.9614:57.9636.02 (4.18%)
3D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBR FREEDMAN4470315:38.3115:38.3101:16.37 (8.86%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM3470415:49.0215:49.0201:27.08 (10.1%)
5D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBM KAMISHER-KOCH4670617:57.6117:57.6103:35.67 (25.02%)
6THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ GRIEB4270519:19.3519:19.3504:57.41 (34.5%)
 
16B. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBZ HYZY5670915:32.8215:32.82 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGR ROBERTS5571016:04.0816:04.0831.26 (3.35%)
3ROCK CREEK ROWING 071116:52.4016:52.4001:19.58 (8.53%)
4OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGM WANDISHIN5171218:40.3918:40.3903:07.58 (20.11%)
 
16C. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 1:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL4171415:48.2315:48.23 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBT RUDEN4372316:03.3416:03.3415.11 (1.59%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONA A_TOBE4772017:06.1017:06.1001:17.87 (8.21%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS HOFF4071617:14.7717:14.7701:26.54 (9.13%)
5VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBB TUCKER4571718:04.7918:04.7902:16.56 (14.4%)
6ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGH JONSSON4372518:22.1118:22.1102:33.88 (16.23%)
7ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBM HENRY4771819:01.5319:01.5303:13.3 (20.38%)
8CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM3872219:05.9419:05.9403:17.71 (20.85%)
9BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBK SHACKELFORD4371519:14.8619:14.8603:26.63 (21.79%)
10THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONA A_TOBE4372119:35.9619:35.9603:47.73 (24.02%)
11CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM4172419:38.3919:38.3903:50.16 (24.27%)
12PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBM MARTH4771919:47.0419:47.0403:58.81 (25.19%)
 
16D. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - 1:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER5272916:49.5216:49.52 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBK MEDLOCK5373017:05.6117:05.6116.09 (1.59%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONA A_TOBE5772817:52.4317:52.4301:02.91 (6.23%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGM CHU5473418:11.7518:11.7501:22.22 (8.14%)
5OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGH HILDRETH5373318:27.3518:27.3501:37.83 (9.69%)
6CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM5773220:35.0920:35.0903:45.56 (22.34%)
 
17A. MEN'S 4X - 1:20 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1MOBJACK RA / VBCB WEIRICH2373614:44.0714:44.07 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUBS MEILLER1673914:51.3714:51.3707.3 (0.83%)
3PBC AND HAMPTON ROADS RCJ MITCHELL2873815:16.6915:16.6932.62 (3.69%)
4STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBN LAMPL1674116:44.1416:44.1402:00.07 (13.58%)
5NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM RAD1673716:48.4516:48.4502:04.38 (14.07%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONC MCNAMARA1574017:38.1117:38.1102:54.04 (19.69%)
 
17B. WOMEN'S 4X - 1:25 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBT VITUS-DEGA1774616:26.5716:26.57 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK ALLEN2674717:24.0517:24.0557.49 (5.83%)
3STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBM RIZK1674217:37.7517:37.7501:11.18 (7.21%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUBK MCGLAUGHLAN1675018:49.3818:49.3802:22.82 (14.48%)
5NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATIONK DOERZBACHER1674319:06.1519:06.1502:39.58 (16.18%)
6STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBZ PAPERNICK1474920:10.0120:10.0103:43.44 (22.65%)
7BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBM GIBBONS3874421:17.5821:17.5804:51.01 (29.5%)
 
18A. MEN'S CLUB 8+(ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - 2:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBK ILETO3975115:20.2515:20.25 
2RIVER CITY CREWN NEWTON1475317:52.3517:52.3502:32.1 (16.53%)
3D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBC WIRTH3575220:33.5920:33.5905:13.34 (34.05%)
 
18B. WOMEN'S CLUB 8+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - 2:40 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM075916:35.8716:35.87 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC AM075516:38.6416:38.6402.77 (0.28%)
3STEEL CITY RCK TAO5185819:31.7919:31.7902:55.92 (17.67%)
4THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA 075820:03.1020:03.1003:27.23 (20.81%)
5RIVER CITY CREWN PANDYA1575620:04.9220:04.9203:29.05 (20.99%)
 
19A. MIXED 4X - 2:50 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PBC/SKCFE STIEVE-CALDWELL4076215:12.6415:12.64 
2MOBJACK RAK MORAN1776516:26.3816:26.3801:13.74 (8.08%)
3MOBJACK RAJ COOPER1676716:35.2016:35.2001:22.55 (9.05%)
4STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBA HONG1578917:25.7617:25.7602:13.12 (14.59%)
5VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBM BRENNAN1676617:55.7317:55.7302:43.09 (17.87%)
6MOBJACK RAJ REAY1576318:45.6718:45.6703:33.02 (23.34%)
 
19B. MIXED MASTER 4X (40-49) - 2:55 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB SPOUSTA4776916:09.9116:09.91 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM NIELSEN4377017:16.4717:16.4701:06.56 (6.86%)
 
19C. MIXED MASTER 4X (50+) - 2:55 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUBS SMITH5577318:03.7618:03.76 
2STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBK ISENBERG5677220:50.1620:50.1602:46.4 (15.35%)
3STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBL BIERY5377422:01.0622:01.0603:57.3 (21.9%)
 
20A. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (40-49) - 3:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS MCKAY4277716:16.4116:16.41 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGR ROBERTS4777818:43.2318:43.2302:26.82 (15.04%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM3377917:36.4601:27:36.4601:11:20.05 (438.34%)
4VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB 3878018:12.1301:28:12.1301:11:55.72 (442%)
 
20B. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (50+) - 3:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBK COLORADO5185116:12.0316:12.03 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUBD ZIMMERMAN5078416:21.3416:21.3409.31 (0.96%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBS STOVALL5778217:08.2117:08.2156.18 (5.78%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ BUCK5678317:11.3217:11.3259.29 (6.1%)
5ROCK CREEK ROWING 078817:28.4017:28.4001:16.37 (7.86%)
6ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBC HILL6278520:15.7820:15.7804:03.75 (25.08%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBZ HYZY5678120:31.2020:31.2004:19.17 (26.66%)
8BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOLE SCULLY5178721:18.9421:18.9405:06.91 (31.57%)
 
20C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (40-49) - 3:20 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBL BOUCHER4379417:40.2417:40.24 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBT RUDEN4879318:39.7218:39.7259.47 (5.61%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS HOFF3979919:47.7919:47.7902:07.55 (12.03%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONA A_TOBE4279220:53.9920:53.9903:13.74 (18.27%)
5BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOLB PARET4579721:46.8021:46.8004:06.56 (23.25%)
 
20D. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (50+) - 3:20 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER5281218:22.4718:22.47 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBK MEDLOCK5181018:40.7218:40.7218.26 (1.66%)
3ROCK CREEK ROWINGM CHU5280318:51.7718:51.7729.3 (2.66%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONA A_TOBE5280719:43.3619:43.3601:20.9 (7.34%)
5ROCK CREEK ROWINGN MALHANI5380919:51.6319:51.6301:29.17 (8.09%)
6THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS CARLSON5781120:17.3120:17.3101:54.85 (10.42%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBS KEHLET5280520:32.8820:32.8802:10.41 (11.83%)
8THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONA A_TOBE6080220:51.0220:51.0202:28.56 (13.47%)
9ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUBJ TURNER5280621:31.3721:31.3703:08.91 (17.13%)
10ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGH JONSSON6379622:36.5022:36.5004:14.03 (23.04%)
 
21A. MEN CLUB 4+ - 3:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PENN STATE CREW 081415:30.0915:30.09 
2PBC 081915:49.6415:49.6419.54 (2.1%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ BUCK3581716:05.6716:05.6735.57 (3.82%)
4D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBM STRATMOEN3081616:39.7216:39.7201:09.62 (7.49%)
5D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBR FREEDMAN3581816:55.8616:55.8601:25.76 (9.22%)
6D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBS MULLER3482017:25.4317:25.4301:55.34 (12.4%)
7THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA 081519:31.1419:31.1404:01.05 (25.92%)
 
21B. WOMEN'S CLUB 4+ - 3:35 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGA SOPKO082417:14.0517:14.05 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL082317:15.1517:15.1501.1 (0.11%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGT BERH2782217:31.9617:31.9617.91 (1.73%)
4D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBC BARKEY3982817:49.4117:49.4135.36 (3.42%)
5THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONA CICCOLA3382717:49.8917:49.8935.85 (3.47%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBJ NEWMAN3382619:27.3819:27.3802:13.34 (12.89%)
7THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA 082519:33.7919:33.7902:19.75 (13.51%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.