Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintNYAC St. Valentines Day Massacre Erg Regatta 2010

01A. COLLEGIATE LTWT WOMEN - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NYACM NYACM107:27.2007:27.20 
2NYACM NYACS107:37.6007:37.6010.4 (2.33%)
3STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSM GRAFFAM108:29.4008:29.4001:02.2 (13.91%)
4MANHATTAN COLLEGEN PORTANOVA108:38.5008:38.5001:11.3 (15.94%)
5GO GAELSC WALSH108:46.4008:46.4001:19.2 (17.71%)
6STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSJ LABBADIA109:06.6009:06.6001:39.4 (22.23%)
 
02A. COLLEGIATE HEAVYWEIGHT WOMEN - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1MANHATTANK BARNES107:36.6007:36.60 
2STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSJ KEEFE107:38.6007:38.6002.00 (0.44%)
3NEW YORK UNIVERSITYK MOLLOY107:44.7007:44.7008.1 (1.77%)
4GO GAELST MARSILIANO107:50.6007:50.6014.00 (3.07%)
5STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSK GORSUCH107:51.0007:51.0014.4 (3.15%)
6GO GAELSG MASI107:53.7007:53.7017.1 (3.75%)
7STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSG BLEIDNER107:55.9007:55.9019.3 (4.23%)
8STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSB SLIVA108:01.1008:01.1024.5 (5.37%)
9MANHATTANV SANTO108:02.6008:02.6026.00 (5.69%)
10STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSB BUTTERWORTH108:02.8008:02.8026.2 (5.74%)
11STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSA HOEHNE108:03.4008:03.4026.8 (5.87%)
12MANHATTANM DREYER108:04.008:04.027.4 (6%)
13GO GAELSM KARNES108:12.4008:12.4035.8 (7.84%)
14STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSM SULLIVAN108:12.6008:12.6036.00 (7.88%)
15STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSS GRIFFITH108:16.3008:16.3039.7 (8.69%)
16NEW YORK UNIVERSITYB LIEBERWITZ108:16.5008:16.5039.9 (8.74%)
17GO GAELSS STANGL108:16.8008:16.8040.2 (8.8%)
18STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSK KESTING108:17.2008:17.2040.6 (8.89%)
19STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSJ CURLEY108:19.4008:19.4042.8 (9.37%)
20STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSS KIERSEY108:22.4008:22.4045.8 (10.03%)
21STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSK BEATTY108:23.2008:23.2046.6 (10.21%)
22NEW YORK UNIVERSITYK MYERS108:23.4008:23.4046.8 (10.25%)
23STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSC ERCOLE108:27.3008:27.3050.7 (11.1%)
24GO GAELSS TOTH108:27.5008:27.5050.9 (11.15%)
25STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSC MCELANEY108:32.9008:32.9056.3 (12.33%)
26STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSA WOLK108:35.1008:35.1058.5 (12.81%)
27GO GAELSV GEITER108:38.4008:38.4001:01.8 (13.53%)
28STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSJ LABBADIA108:47.1008:47.1001:10.5 (15.44%)
29MANHATTANM DAHL108:49.1008:49.1001:12.5 (15.88%)
 
03. OPEN LTWT MEN - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAGAMORE ROWING ASSOCIATIONC MARE106:46.4006:46.40 
 
03A. COLLEGIATE LTWT MEN - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GO GAELSF PETRUCCI106:29.4006:29.40 
2NYACR UJAZDOWSKI106:38.3006:38.3008.9 (2.29%)
3NYACD WALTON106:44.7006:44.7015.3 (3.93%)
4GO GAELSK DALY106:56.2006:56.2026.8 (6.88%)
5GO GAELSR ROURKE106:58.5006:58.5029.1 (7.47%)
6GO GAELSK BALDWIN106:59.0006:59.0029.6 (7.6%)
7STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSJ DENAVE106:59.6006:59.6030.2 (7.76%)
8STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERST PONTE107:03.6007:03.6034.2 (8.78%)
9STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSM GASBARRO107:12.1007:12.1042.7 (10.97%)
10MANHATTANJ CIPOLLA107:19.4007:19.4050.00 (12.84%)
11MANHATTANW TRAPP107:22.1007:22.1052.7 (13.53%)
12STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSP LYONS107:28.7007:28.7059.3 (15.23%)
13NEW YORKA LEGASPI107:42.5007:42.5001:13.1 (18.77%)
14MANHATTANG PASILIDES108:00.5008:00.5001:31.1 (23.39%)
 
04. OPEN HEAVYWEIGHT MEN - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NYACS CEFALO106:22.9006:22.90 
2NYACA LEONARDI106:23.5006:23.5000.6 (0.16%)
3FORDHAM UNIVERSITYB VAZQUEZ106:30.8006:30.8007.9 (2.06%)
4FRIENDS ACADEMYJ MOSKOWITZ107:06.9007:06.9044.00 (11.49%)
 
04A. COLLEGIATE HEAVYWEIGHT MEN - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FORDHAM UNIVERSITYM WORTHINGTON106:25.6006:25.60 
2GO GAELSB MCKEON106:28.2006:28.2002.6 (0.67%)
3GO GAELSA WICKERS106:34.7006:34.7009.1 (2.36%)
4STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSJ JESSUP106:37.4006:37.4011.8 (3.06%)
5STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSB ANDREWS106:38.3006:38.3012.7 (3.29%)
6STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSM JOHNSON106:44.1006:44.1018.5 (4.8%)
7GO GAELSE KADIOGLU106:44.9006:44.9019.3 (5.01%)
8GO GAELSA SPARACINO107:00.5007:00.5034.9 (9.05%)
9STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSM MCNEILL107:03.7007:03.7038.1 (9.88%)
10STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSA JACKOWITZ107:04.4007:04.4038.8 (10.06%)
11GO GAELSB QUINONES107:10.1007:10.1044.5 (11.54%)
12MANHATTAN COLLEGEP SCHWARTZ107:13.9007:13.9048.3 (12.53%)
13MANHATTAN COLLEGEA BRUZZONE107:16.9007:16.9051.3 (13.3%)
14STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSE WEINAND107:25.7007:25.7001:00.1 (15.59%)
 
05. COXSWAINS (1000M) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FORDHAM PREP ROWINGB SIEBECKER103:32.3003:32.30 
2GO GAELSZ WILLIAMS103:58.9003:58.9026.6 (12.53%)
3GO GAELSP MITCHELL104:00.4004:00.4028.1 (13.24%)
4GO GAELSC KARCICH104:18.9004:18.9046.6 (21.95%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONE YANKOWITZ104:20.9004:20.9048.6 (22.89%)
6GO GAELSM STEINBERG104:21.004:21.048.7 (22.94%)
7STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSM DEJOSEPH104:23.9004:23.9051.6 (24.31%)
8GO GAELSB SAKS104:30.6004:30.6058.3 (27.46%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM HUGHES104:33.9004:33.9001:01.6 (29.02%)
10STAG COUNTRY ERG FLYERSJ MERENDA104:37.3004:37.3001:05 (30.62%)
11NEW YORK UNIVERSITYH KNIGHT104:57.1004:57.1001:24.8 (39.94%)
 
06. JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHT WOMEN - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FRIENDS ACADEMYS MARKOWITZ108:01.4008:01.40 
2SAGAMORE ROWING ASSOCIATIONM DONNER108:11.1008:11.1009.7 (2.01%)
3PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM IMPERIALE108:29.1008:29.1027.7 (5.75%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONK COSTANTINI108:36.4008:36.4035 (7.27%)
5NEW YORK ROWING ASSOCIATIONM SODERQUIST108:41.4008:41.4040 (8.31%)
6PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM IPPOLITO108:43.5008:43.5042.1 (8.75%)
7SAGAMORE ROWING ASSOCIATIONE GUGERTY108:43.8008:43.8042.4 (8.81%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONC QUIROGA109:02.2009:02.2001:00.8 (12.63%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONS SCINTA109:02.4009:02.4001:01.00 (12.67%)
10PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONR BOXER109:06.2009:06.2001:04.8 (13.46%)
11PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONC LEWIS109:12.3009:12.3001:10.9 (14.73%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONS MERELAS109:12.8009:12.8001:11.4 (14.83%)
13PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ CAREY109:26.0009:26.0001:24.6 (17.57%)
14PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONE CLAPP109:59.2009:59.2001:57.8 (24.47%)
 
07. JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT WOMEN - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FRIENDS ACADEMYN VASCOTTO107:32.9007:32.90 
2OUR LADY OF MERCY ACADEMYK O'BOYLE107:44.9007:44.9012.00 (2.65%)
3CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTJ ROHDE107:47.6007:47.6014.7 (3.25%)
4SAGAMORE ROWING ASSOCIATIONS BOUSLEIMAN107:54.1007:54.1021.2 (4.68%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONT DIKKERS108:04.6008:04.6031.7 (7%)
5OUR LADY OF MERCY ACADEMYM PURCELL108:04.6008:04.6031.7 (7%)
7OUR LADY OF MERCY ACADEMYJ SMITH108:08.4008:08.4035.5 (7.84%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONN WEINSTEIN108:26.9008:26.9054 (11.92%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONO WATKINS108:30.3008:30.3057.4 (12.67%)
10PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ COASH108:33.6008:33.6001:00.7 (13.4%)
11PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONN KENNON108:38.7008:38.7001:05.8 (14.53%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONH ROBERTSON108:39.008:39.001:06.1 (14.59%)
13PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONL BOSTROM108:54.5008:54.5001:21.6 (18.02%)
14PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONC YOST109:23.5009:23.5001:50.6 (24.42%)
 
09. JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT MEN - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1DON BOSCO PREP.J COLLINS106:28.5006:28.50 
2FORDHAM PREP ROWINGM COUGHLIN106:43.006:43.014.5 (3.73%)
3DON BOSCO PREP.R DEKORTE106:43.5006:43.5015 (3.86%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONH KING106:53.7006:53.7025.2 (6.49%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONL ALEKSANDRAVICIUS106:55.4006:55.4026.9 (6.92%)
6PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM PALMER106:57.0006:57.0028.5 (7.34%)
7PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ CHUNG106:59.6006:59.6031.1 (8.01%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONW MAGNANI107:04.8007:04.8036.3 (9.34%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONT PAGLIARI107:06.4007:06.4037.9 (9.76%)
10IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLS CAIOLA107:09.6007:09.6041.1 (10.58%)
11KENT SCHOOL BOAT CLUBB KLAFF107:11.0007:11.0042.5 (10.94%)
12MANHASSET HIGH SCHOOLJ IZZO107:11.9007:11.9043.4 (11.17%)
13IONA PREPARATORYM WALSH107:14.0007:14.0045.5 (11.71%)
14PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONB JENKINS107:15.6007:15.6047.1 (12.12%)
15PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONC DALY107:17.9007:17.9049.4 (12.72%)
16PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ MARSHALL107:18.8007:18.8050.3 (12.95%)
17PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONK MALKANI107:28.0007:28.0059.5 (15.32%)
18PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONS NADEL107:35.3007:35.3001:06.8 (17.19%)
19PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONL CABARROCAS107:36.8007:36.8001:08.3 (17.58%)
20PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM CABARROCAS107:39.5007:39.5001:11.00 (18.28%)
21IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLT DEMICHIEL107:45.4007:45.4001:16.9 (19.79%)
22PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONT GARDON108:21.6008:21.6001:53.1 (29.11%)
 
10A. MASTERS WOMEN (HEAVYWEIGHT) (30-39) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUBK SKEFFINGTON108:04.3008:04.30 
 
10B. SENIOR WOMEN (HEAVYWEIGHT)(40 TO 49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONS SALES108:09.5008:09.50 
 
10C. VETERAN WOMEN A (HEAVYWEIGHT) (50 TO 59) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM STAARGAARDDIKKERS107:54.7007:54.70 
 
10C. VETERAN WOMEN A (LIGHTWEIGHT) (50 TO 59) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONL AUST108:33.7008:33.70 
 
11A. MASTERS MEN (HEAVYWEIGHT) (30-39) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NEW YORK ROWING ASSOCIATIONT DUCRET106:44.4006:44.40 
 
11B. SENIOR MEN (HEAVYWEIGHT)(40 TO 49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONC IPPOLITO106:36.5006:36.50 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONS HUMPHREY106:40.0006:40.0003.5 (0.88%)
3NEREID BOAT CLUBC JOHNSTON106:41.9006:41.9005.4 (1.36%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ COOPER106:54.3006:54.3017.8 (4.49%)
5UNAFFILIATEDM MCCARTHY107:06.9007:06.9030.4 (7.67%)
6PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONC KING107:19.4007:19.4042.9 (10.82%)
7PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONR REAVEY107:41.3007:41.3001:04.8 (16.34%)
 
11B. SENIOR MEN (LIGHTWEIGHT)(40 TO 49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUBK SHALABI106:55.9006:55.90 
 
11C. VETERAN MEN A (HEAVYWEIGHT) (50 TO 59) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWC IVES106:18.7006:18.70 
2PALM BEACH ROWING ASSOCIATIONW UPDEGRAVE106:33.006:33.014.3 (3.78%)
3COLUMBIA UNIVERSITYH VEESER107:01.3007:01.3042.6 (11.25%)
4VESPER BOAT CLUBC MORRIS107:11.7007:11.7053.00 (14%)
5UNAFFILIATEDF FOLZ107:49.4007:49.4001:30.7 (23.95%)
 
11C. VETERAN MEN A (LIGHTWEIGHT) (50 TO 59) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWINGR CORDSEN107:00.9007:00.90 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONT CANNING107:25.1007:25.1024.2 (5.75%)
 
11D. VETERAN MEN B (HEAVYWEIGHT) (60 TO 69) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PASSAIC RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONC BLESSING107:20.007:20.0 
2STONINGTON SCULLST SANFORD107:36.3007:36.3016.3 (3.7%)
3SAGAMORE ROWING ASSOCIATIONP BISEK108:07.2008:07.2047.2 (10.73%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.