Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintOccoquan Challenge 2015

01A. MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUB - CHAMP DIVISIONS NEUMANN39117:35.3217:35.32 
2WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBW MEEKER222217:47.1417:47.1411.82 (1.12%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUB - LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISIONS SCHMITT56317:53.1917:53.1917.86 (1.69%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUB - CHAMP DIVISIONM KLEBER27217:54.4717:54.4719.15 (1.81%)
5SANDY RUN SCULLERS - LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISIOND MARTIN29419:20.0019:20.0001:44.68 (9.92%)
 
01D. MEN'S MASTER SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM SKEY35817:19.5417:19.54 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBP HOYLE37718:13.2418:13.2453.71 (5.17%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBR BEST39919:05.5119:05.5101:45.97 (10.19%)
 
01E. MEN'S SENIOR MASTER SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBE FORTUNATO491119:55.5919:55.59 
2RIVER CITY CREWB WOODS491020:14.0420:14.0418.45 (1.54%)
 
01F. MEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP BOGDEN551317:53.2817:53.28 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBR LEWIS551218:17.2318:17.2323.95 (2.23%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM BROWN571418:42.0218:42.0248.73 (4.54%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBB KOSTOFF591719:55.1219:55.1202:01.84 (11.35%)
5OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR HAINES511621:22.8121:22.8103:29.53 (19.52%)
6OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBT RIDDLE551922:46.8822:46.8804:53.6 (27.36%)
 
01G. MEN'S JUNIOR SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK 184719:13.1719:13.17 
2SANDY RUN SCULLERSM GRIM182420:24.2020:24.2001:11.03 (6.16%)
 
01H. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUBB SPOUSTA662618:53.0818:53.08 
2OCCOQUAN INTERNATIONALR SLOCUM662519:35.0819:35.0841 (3.71%)
 
01J. MEN'S SENIOR VETERAN SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC SPOONER713020:51.2320:51.23 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ LAVERY843231:24.2931:24.2910:33.06 (50.6%)
 
02A. WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUB -CHAMP DIVISIONE STIEVE-CALDWELL403319:01.3019:01.30 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB - LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISIONG KOLOSZYC473420:04.1920:04.1901:02.9 (5.51%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUB - LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISIONS ACERRA423620:08.2720:08.2701:06.98 (5.87%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUB - LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISIONC DINION513520:10.0220:10.0201:08.72 (6.02%)
5OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB - LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISIONC DOBRY243721:05.6321:05.6302:04.33 (10.89%)
6CAPITAL ROWING CLUB - LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISIONM BUREAU343822:55.8022:55.8003:54.5 (20.55%)
 
02D. WOMEN'S MASTER SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGL CRIADO333919:22.4219:22.42 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBJ WANG354022:49.2822:49.2803:26.86 (17.8%)
 
02E. WOMEN'S SENIOR MASTER SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDS ASHTON414120:09.7420:09.74 
 
02F. WOMEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBK UDLER534421:43.6221:43.62 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR QUINN554322:03.5522:03.5519.92 (1.53%)
 
02G. WOMEN'S JUNIOR SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGM VIDAL164521:30.7421:30.74 
 
02I. WOMEN'S NOVICE SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBE HAMMOND415022:22.6722:22.67 
 
03A. MEN'S CHAMP EIGHT - 12:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB 05214:40.1814:40.18 
2WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBJ QUEROLO05315:53.9615:53.9601:13.78 (8.38%)
3GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB 05416:18.0316:18.0301:37.85 (11.12%)
4WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBM KLEIMAN05518:03.0018:03.0003:22.82 (23.04%)
 
03D. MEN'S UPPER JUNIOR EIGHT - 12:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 05614:25.2314:25.23 
2OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB 06214:32.2114:32.2106.98 (0.81%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 06315:01.3115:01.3136.08 (4.17%)
4STILL WATER ROWING CLUBK ONER05915:06.0315:06.0340.8 (4.72%)
5OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB 07115:16.3015:16.3051.07 (5.9%)
6DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLE O'BRIEN05715:33.2815:33.2801:08.05 (7.86%)
7RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 06615:40.8015:40.8001:15.56 (8.73%)
8B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 05815:45.7915:45.7901:20.55 (9.31%)
9ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 020515:56.6315:56.6301:31.4 (10.56%)
10B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 06416:02.1316:02.1301:36.89 (11.2%)
11STILL WATER ROWING CLUBC FARMER06816:09.9116:09.9101:44.67 (12.1%)
12B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 07016:19.3416:19.3401:54.11 (13.19%)
13RIVER CITY CREW 06716:29.8616:29.8602:04.62 (14.4%)
14MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSS YEDHARA06916:33.0916:33.0902:07.85 (14.78%)
15PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONN GRAHAM166116:48.0616:48.0602:22.83 (16.51%)
16PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONJ KIELY157219:08.5919:08.5904:43.35 (32.75%)
 
03F. MEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - 12:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUB - 40 DIVISIONS MCKAY07314:42.5414:42.54 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. 50 DIVISIONB DAVIS547616:30.9816:30.9801:48.43 (12.29%)
3NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB 50 DIVISIONJ DELLA SANTINA527517:24.9817:24.9802:42.44 (18.41%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING 50 DIVISIONR ROBERTS507917:35.0417:35.0402:52.5 (19.55%)
5CAPITAL ROWING CLUB - 40 DIVISIONC AM437417:58.4117:58.4103:15.87 (22.19%)
 
04A. MEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE FOUR - 12:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVER CITY CREW 08119:05.0219:05.02 
 
04B. MEN'S LOWER JUNIOR FOUR - 12:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVER CITY CREW 09017:26.0617:26.06 
2OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB 08917:33.3117:33.3107.26 (0.69%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 08317:49.6317:49.6323.58 (2.25%)
4RIVER CITY CREW 08417:53.3317:53.3327.28 (2.61%)
5RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 08618:24.5818:24.5858.52 (5.59%)
6DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLL BURGER08518:33.1818:33.1801:07.12 (6.42%)
7DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLB GARDINEER08718:52.8518:52.8501:26.79 (8.3%)
8ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 08819:31.8819:31.8802:05.83 (12.03%)
9DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLE FERNANDEZ09119:41.2519:41.2502:15.2 (12.92%)
 
05A. MEN'S CHAMP DOUBLE - 12:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBP HOYLE369216:27.9616:27.96 
2UNAFFILIATED BOGDEND DAY532117:30.2417:30.2401:02.29 (6.3%)
 
05D. MEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (50+) - 12:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBS CHILMAID529317:31.2217:31.22 
 
05E. MEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - 12:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGW MARTIN179418:10.0618:10.06 
2BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGJ MAHONEY169519:11.6819:11.6801:01.62 (5.65%)
 
06A. WOMEN'S CHAMP DOUBLE - 12:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB - LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISIONC DINION509718:29.3218:29.32 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGL CRIADO299618:58.2018:58.2028.87 (2.6%)
 
06D. WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (50+) - 12:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBK UDLER539920:30.0820:30.08 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBL CLARKE539820:32.6020:32.6002.52 (0.2%)
3BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBE ERBELDING5610020:37.1420:37.1407.06 (0.57%)
 
06E. WOMEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - 12:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 010219:07.2219:07.22 
2BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGJ DUGAN1710419:46.5519:46.5539.33 (3.43%)
3BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGG VON ELTEN1610120:16.8720:16.8701:09.65 (6.07%)
 
07C. WOMEN'S CLUB EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL011116:06.9016:06.90 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS MCKAY011316:49.8216:49.8242.91 (4.44%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM011417:09.0317:09.0301:02.13 (6.43%)
4WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBM HALEY011218:35.1218:35.1202:28.22 (15.33%)
 
07D. WOMEN'S UPPER JUNIOR EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBP ST. JOHN011815:59.1715:59.17 
2OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBB TEFERRA011516:14.1616:14.1614.99 (1.56%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 011616:21.5316:21.5322.36 (2.33%)
4B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 011917:00.6517:00.6501:01.49 (6.41%)
5RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 011717:01.2717:01.2701:02.1 (6.47%)
6STILL WATER ROWING CLUBE SCHNEIDER012017:31.2817:31.2801:32.11 (9.6%)
7STILL WATER ROWING CLUBM KHIN012517:40.5217:40.5201:41.35 (10.57%)
8ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 012217:47.9417:47.9401:48.78 (11.34%)
9B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 012118:22.4418:22.4402:23.27 (14.94%)
10RIVER CITY CREW 012319:05.7819:05.7803:06.62 (19.46%)
11MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSL BAYFIELD012420:00.4820:00.4804:01.31 (25.16%)
 
07E. WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHT (40-49) - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS HOFF4012616:37.9916:37.99 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING 012820:00.0720:00.0703:22.08 (20.25%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.B RAND4212921:13.8921:13.8904:35.9 (27.65%)
 
07F. WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.S STOVALL5113018:05.1118:05.11 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGC SEREX5013218:16.7418:16.7411.63 (1.07%)
3NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)J DELLA SANTINA5513119:33.6519:33.6501:28.54 (8.16%)
 
08A. WOMEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE FOUR - 1:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVER CITY CREW 013620:44.7020:44.70 
2WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBK EHLERS013326:10.4826:10.4805:25.79 (26.17%)
 
08B. WOMEN'S LOWER JUNIOR FOUR - 1:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVER CITY CREW 014119:24.4019:24.40 
2ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 013919:43.1419:43.1418.73 (1.61%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 013820:13.7620:13.7649.36 (4.24%)
 
09A. MEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE EIGHT - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB 014218:39.8718:39.87 
2ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 014318:58.4518:58.4518.58 (1.66%)
3RIVER CITY CREWN NEWTON1414620:45.0420:45.0402:05.16 (11.18%)
4MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSM OTAL014521:27.2221:27.2202:47.34 (14.94%)
5MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSM STANISHA014722:23.6022:23.6003:43.73 (19.98%)
 
09B. MEN'S LOWER JUNIOR EIGHT - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB 015415:24.4415:24.44 
2B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 015616:20.0716:20.0755.63 (6.02%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 014816:41.0816:41.0801:16.64 (8.29%)
4OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB 015716:53.5016:53.5001:29.06 (9.63%)
5STILL WATER ROWING CLUBJ FRITZINGER015017:13.6617:13.6601:49.22 (11.81%)
6RIVER CITY CREW 024317:14.1317:14.1301:49.69 (11.87%)
7B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 015117:17.1417:17.1401:52.7 (12.19%)
8DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLE FERNANDEZ015317:29.2617:29.2602:04.82 (13.5%)
9MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSA ALFORD015517:49.0517:49.0502:24.61 (15.64%)
10STILL WATER ROWING CLUBT MONTIONE015818:13.6718:13.6702:49.23 (18.31%)
11MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSE MACMONIGLE015918:45.2918:45.2903:20.85 (21.73%)
12RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 014919:03.3119:03.3103:38.87 (23.68%)
 
10A. MEN'S CHAMP FOUR - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB - CHAMP DIVISION 016116:09.3216:09.32 
2GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB - CHAMP DIVISION 016016:35.2716:35.2725.95 (2.68%)
3WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB - CHAMP DIVISIONK OBERG016216:50.0616:50.0640.74 (4.2%)
4WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB - LIGHT DIVISIONK EHLERS016317:53.6717:53.6701:44.35 (10.76%)
 
10C. MEN'S CLUB FOUR - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM016516:32.1816:32.18 
2TRYING OUR BEST RCR TOPP016816:39.9816:39.9807.81 (0.79%)
3GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB 016417:14.4617:14.4642.28 (4.26%)
4WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBJ QUEROLO016620:08.5220:08.5203:36.35 (21.81%)
 
10E. MEN'S MASTER FOUR (50+) - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUB - 40 DIVISIONS MCKAY016917:15.6317:15.63 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING - 40 DIVISIONR ROBERTS4417017:49.8817:49.8834.25 (3.31%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.Z HYZY5017118:05.6618:05.6650.04 (4.83%)
4OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGW SMITH5317219:09.5719:09.5701:53.95 (11%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.K TATUM6217322:53.6622:53.6605:38.03 (32.64%)
 
10F. MEN'S UPPER JUNIOR FOUR - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 017415:42.4415:42.44 
2ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 017716:17.7116:17.7135.27 (3.74%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 018416:40.4116:40.4157.97 (6.15%)
4STILL WATER ROWING CLUBC FARMER017816:40.4616:40.4658.01 (6.16%)
5RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 017516:43.0916:43.0901:00.64 (6.43%)
6RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 018116:43.9616:43.9601:01.52 (6.53%)
7RIVER CITY CREW 018316:45.0416:45.0401:02.6 (6.64%)
8DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLE FERNANDEZ017617:34.6517:34.6501:52.21 (11.91%)
9STILL WATER ROWING CLUBK ONER018217:51.8817:51.8802:09.44 (13.73%)
10DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLE O'BRIEN018019:33.3319:33.3303:50.89 (24.5%)
 
11. MENS QUAD - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONC MCNAMARA1618617:42.6117:42.61 
2PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONC LIBBY1518718:10.4218:10.4227.81 (2.62%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS GEHRING5418520:34.2920:34.2902:51.68 (16.16%)
 
12. WOMENS QUAD - 2:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGE BARLOW1719117:23.4117:23.41 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 018818:05.3118:05.3141.91 (4.02%)
3BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGG SHANNON1619319:19.7019:19.7001:56.29 (11.15%)
4OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBC FERNANDEZ1619219:25.6519:25.6502:02.24 (11.72%)
5OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBE CARROLL1518919:48.8719:48.8702:25.47 (13.94%)
 
13A. WOMEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE EIGHT - 3:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBC CARDWELL019717:54.1317:54.13 
2ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 019620:06.2020:06.2002:12.07 (12.3%)
3RIVER CITY CREW 019421:26.4621:26.4603:32.33 (19.77%)
4WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBK EHLERS019521:45.0621:45.0603:50.93 (21.5%)
5MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSR MOURAD019822:41.3322:41.3304:47.2 (26.74%)
6MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSJ GUILLIANO019923:22.8523:22.8505:28.72 (30.6%)
 
13B. WOMEN'S LOWER JUNIOR EIGHT - 3:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBE HERNANDEZ020216:53.0016:53.00 
2OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBE CARROLL020818:00.9718:00.9701:07.98 (6.71%)
3STILL WATER ROWING CLUBV WELCH020418:26.1718:26.1701:33.17 (9.2%)
4B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. 020319:03.2919:03.2902:10.29 (12.86%)
5RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 020119:07.5419:07.5402:14.54 (13.28%)
6ANNAPOLIS 06019:11.9919:11.9902:18.99 (13.72%)
7MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSS MCLAIN021020:01.5120:01.5103:08.51 (18.61%)
8STILL WATER ROWING CLUBA GIBBONS020720:10.0220:10.0203:17.02 (19.45%)
9STILL WATER ROWING CLUBS THOMPSON020920:15.4820:15.4803:22.48 (19.99%)
10RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 020620:49.2720:49.2703:56.27 (23.32%)
 
14C. WOMEN'S CLUB FOUR - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUB - LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISIONC PM021118:00.8018:00.80 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS HOFF2721318:16.8318:16.8316.04 (1.48%)
3WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBM HALEY021218:40.8718:40.8740.07 (3.71%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.S STOVALL3121518:59.2118:59.2158.42 (5.4%)
 
14D. WOMEN'S MASTER FOUR (40-49) - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING - 40 DIVISIONS HOFF4621617:08.7517:08.75 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING - 40 DIVISIONK SNYDER4521918:35.7818:35.7801:27.03 (8.46%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING - 50 DIVISION 022021:55.8921:55.8904:47.14 (27.91%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. - 40 DIVISIONK TATUM4621722:15.2422:15.2405:06.49 (29.79%)
 
14F. WOMEN'S UPPER JUNIOR FOUR - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 022117:58.8017:58.80 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 022318:13.6618:13.6614.86 (1.38%)
3STILL WATER ROWING CLUBE SCHNEIDER022418:20.5018:20.5021.7 (2.01%)
4ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 022518:34.7818:34.7835.99 (3.34%)
5STILL WATER ROWING CLUBM KHIN022718:36.7618:36.7637.96 (3.52%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONP CATTLER1522818:42.018:42.043.2 (4%)
7RIVER CITY CREW 022219:48.2619:48.2601:49.46 (10.15%)
 
15A. MIXED QUAD - 3:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.M FLEMING6022920:06.2520:06.25 
 
15B. MIXED FOUR - 3:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM023020:20.8420:20.84 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM023121:23.3021:23.3001:02.46 (5.12%)
 
16A. MIXED DOUBLE - 3:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN , POTOMACC DINION5523718:26.0418:26.04 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBG KOLOSZYK5623418:31.2018:31.2005.16 (0.47%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM BUREAU3623318:33.1118:33.1107.07 (0.64%)
4OBC/ROCK CREEKJ HOWE6123518:44.3918:44.3918.35 (1.66%)
5WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUBJ MITCHELL2523819:33.8019:33.8001:07.76 (6.13%)
6OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM DOBRY5624020:22.4620:22.4601:56.41 (10.53%)
7OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBS ROBERTS5623923:06.8023:06.8004:40.76 (25.38%)
 
16B. PARENT/CHILD DOUBLE - 3:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVER CITY CREWB WOODS3424118:55.3118:55.31 
 
17. MIXED EIGHT - 4:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM024215:53.1715:53.17 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 024416:16.5116:16.5123.34 (2.45%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 024616:28.5616:28.5635.39 (3.71%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 025017:28.0817:28.0801:34.91 (9.96%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.S STOVALL5125318:21.8418:21.8402:28.67 (15.6%)
6NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)J DELLA SANTINA5025118:40.5918:40.5902:47.42 (17.56%)
7STILL WATER ROWING CLUBK ONER024719:06.3319:06.3303:13.16 (20.26%)
8RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 025219:57.1419:57.1404:03.97 (25.6%)
9OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGW SMITH024919:57.6519:57.6504:04.48 (25.65%)
10PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.B RAND5424521:23.8221:23.8205:30.65 (34.69%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.