Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintOccoquan Chase 2015

01A. OPEN MENS 1X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WILLIAMW MEEKER22120:40.3620:40.36 
 
01B. OPEN LTWT MENS 1X (160 LBS MAX) - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1HAMPTON ROADS RCT O'LOUGHLIN26220:23.3820:23.38 
 
01C. MASTERS 30+ MENS 1X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM SKEY35320:03.0620:03.06 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBP HOYLE37521:05.7221:05.7201:02.66 (5.21%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBE CAUDRON49421:23.1921:23.1901:20.14 (6.66%)
4OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBE NIENABER45621:47.3321:47.3301:44.27 (8.67%)
 
01D. MASTERS 40+ MENS 1X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PBCH BARON4720321:37.2721:37.27 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBE FORTUNATO49722:27.4522:27.4550.18 (3.87%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBP LALLY5334124:17.5624:17.5602:40.29 (12.36%)
 
01F. MASTERS 55-59 MENS 1X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP BOGDEN55820:29.6920:29.69 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM BROWN57921:23.9721:23.9754.27 (4.41%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBB KOSTOFF591222:17.9222:17.9201:48.22 (8.8%)
4WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLM ARNOLD571022:29.6722:29.6701:59.97 (9.76%)
5OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBT RIDDLE551125:39.0125:39.0105:09.31 (25.15%)
 
01G. MASTERS 60-64 MENS 1X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBJ HOWE621323:28.0323:28.03 
 
01H. MASTERS 65-69 MENS 1X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR SPOUSTA661421:19.6921:19.69 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBN YOUNG681523:18.5123:18.5101:58.82 (9.28%)
 
01I. MASTERS 70-74 MENS 1X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC SPOONER711623:31.7923:31.79 
 
01J. MASTERS 75-79 MENS 1X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGC COLLINS831724:00.2924:00.29 
 
01K. MASTERS 80-84 MENS 1X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ LAVERY841834:38.4734:38.47 
 
01M. NOVICE MENS 1X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBD MARQUARDT361921:58.6822:28.68 
2JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITYR MATNEY202024:59.3824:59.3802:30.69 (11.17%)
 
02. JUNIOR MENS 1X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWINGJ MEEKER 02321:06.0121:06.01 
2RESILIENT ROWINGJ BROOKHART02121:29.2421:29.2423.23 (1.83%)
3WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLJ GUO172226:44.0126:44.0105:37 (26.7%)
 
03A. OPEN WOMENS 1X - 10:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBE STIEVE-CALDWELL402521:33.3721:33.37 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGL CRIADO332822:10.4422:10.4437.07 (2.87%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBR SOJA232421:15.6422:15.6442.27 (3.27%)
4UNAFFILIATEDM DEJA282723:26.1223:26.1201:52.75 (8.72%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK BOND322624:49.8924:49.8903:16.52 (15.19%)
 
03B. OPEN LTWT WOMENS 1X (130 LBS MAX) - 10:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC DOBRY242923:42.8623:42.86 
 
03D. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 1X - 10:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBG KOLOSZYC473223:07.023:07.0 
2UNAFFILIATEDS ASHTON413123:21.6523:21.6514.65 (1.06%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBK GONYEA433024:34.6424:34.6401:27.65 (6.32%)
 
03E. MASTERS 50-54 WOMENS 1X - 10:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBK WERTH523324:37.8624:37.86 
 
03F. MASTERS 55-59 WOMENS 1X - 10:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLC COLE593423:12.1923:12.19 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR QUINN553525:18.4925:18.4902:06.31 (9.07%)
3WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLL ARNOLD563625:44.7825:44.7802:32.59 (10.96%)
 
03G. MASTERS 60-64 WOMENS 1X - 10:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBJ CASEY643728:24.3028:24.30 
 
03M. NOVICE WOMENS 1X - 10:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBE HAMMOND413825:40.9725:40.97 
 
04. JUNIOR WOMENS 1X - 10:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWINGK SEITZ 174024:35.5924:35.59 
2GLOUCESTER RAC MARTIN1422024:38.7524:38.7503.16 (0.21%)
3WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLS BERNHEISEL173927:58.5027:58.5003:22.9 (13.75%)
4WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLO CUNNINGHAM174128:08.7428:08.7403:33.15 (14.44%)
 
05A. OPEN WOMENS 8+ - 11:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNC - CHAPEL HILLK WOOTEN204217:38.4317:38.43 
2UNC - CHAPEL HILLS MOORE204517:56.1217:56.1217.68 (1.67%)
3GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITYS LAMONT204318:08.3018:08.3029.86 (2.82%)
4TBC RACINGA SOPKO04618:20.0218:20.0241.58 (3.93%)
5CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL04418:40.6918:40.6901:02.26 (5.88%)
6WASHINGTON COLLEGE 04719:48.7819:48.7802:10.34 (12.31%)
7VCU CREW CLUBK COSTANZO04919:55.5819:55.5802:17.14 (12.96%)
8GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITYS KOSTRZEWA195020:01.0520:01.0502:22.61 (13.47%)
9VIRGINIA TECH CREW 04821:08.4121:08.4103:29.98 (19.84%)
10WASHINGTON COLLEGE 05222:09.4922:09.4904:31.06 (25.61%)
 
05B. OPEN LTWT WOMENS 8+ (133 LBS MAX) - 11:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BCO A05419:13.4119:13.41 
 
05C. JUNIOR WOMENS 8+ - 11:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 05617:51.7817:51.78 
2OLD DOMINION BCO A05518:02.7218:02.7210.94 (1.02%)
3RESILIENT ROWINGJ DUAN06318:23.0318:23.0331.25 (2.92%)
4TBC RACING 05918:40.0418:40.0448.26 (4.5%)
5B-CC CREW BOOSTERSS FOX05718:52.3318:52.3301:00.55 (5.65%)
6WOODROW WILSON HSS PHUA156019:22.8819:22.8801:31.1 (8.5%)
7STILL WATER RCE SCHNEIDER06919:34.8619:34.8601:43.08 (9.62%)
8ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAT FAGAN165819:41.3319:41.3301:49.55 (10.22%)
9OLD DOMINION BCO B06219:41.9019:41.9001:50.12 (10.27%)
10TBC RACING 07819:44.5319:44.5301:52.75 (10.52%)
11RESILIENT ROWINGT MCMICHAEL07120:01.4120:01.4102:09.63 (12.09%)
12STILL WATER RCM KHIN07320:20.7320:20.7302:28.95 (13.9%)
13WOODROW WILSON HSJ FRATTO166520:47.8820:47.8802:56.1 (16.43%)
14OLD DOMINION BCO C06420:53.0220:53.0203:01.24 (16.91%)
15ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSR SIMON166721:15.5721:15.5703:23.79 (19.01%)
16MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSL BAYFIELD07021:33.7121:33.7103:41.93 (20.71%)
17WALTER JOHNSON 06821:40.4721:40.4703:48.69 (21.34%)
18B-CC CREW BOOSTERSG BEAR06121:58.3221:58.3204:06.54 (23%)
19WALTER JOHNSON 07422:14.9322:14.9304:23.15 (24.55%)
20MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSS MCLAIN05322:33.7222:33.7204:41.94 (26.31%)
21WOODROW WILSON HSS RADIFERA157722:41.7022:41.7004:49.92 (27.05%)
22CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 06623:09.5223:09.5205:17.74 (29.65%)
23STILL WATER RCV WELCH07923:23.5523:23.5505:31.77 (30.95%)
24RESILIENT ROWINGM PAVOT07623:46.6723:46.6705:54.89 (33.11%)
25MONTGOMERY BLAIR 07226:48.3326:48.3308:56.55 (50.06%)
 
05D. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 8+ - 11:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS HOFF368119:47.3219:47.32 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM368020:43.3820:43.3856.05 (4.72%)
 
05E. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 8+ - 11:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM RCS STOVALL458320:11.1120:11.11 
2PRINCE WILLIAM RCB RAND428423:42.9823:42.9803:31.87 (17.49%)
 
05F. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 8+ - 11:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK SNYDER508719:55.0219:55.02 
2ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER528520:16.4220:16.4221.39 (1.79%)
3NVRCJ DELLA SANTINA518621:24.4221:24.4201:29.39 (7.48%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGK DOWNEY578821:46.2821:46.2801:51.26 (9.31%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS CHOZICK548221:56.0421:56.0402:01.02 (10.13%)
 
05G. COLLEGE FROSH/NOVICE WOMENS 8+ - 11:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNC - CHAPEL HILLB BRAKE188918:50.8918:50.89 
2UNC - CHAPEL HILLB MERRILL189420:52.5620:52.5602:01.66 (10.76%)
3ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAJ NEWMAN159621:16.4121:16.4102:25.51 (12.87%)
4ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAA JACOBS159822:26.5022:26.5003:35.61 (19.07%)
5D.C. STROKES A RICCIO309522:46.2922:46.2903:55.4 (20.82%)
6VIRGINIA TECH CREW 09123:15.5423:15.5404:24.64 (23.4%)
7ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 010023:59.2123:59.2105:08.31 (27.26%)
8MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSJ GUILLIANO09724:11.9224:11.9205:21.02 (28.39%)
9WASHINGTON COLLEGE 09325:01.5825:01.5806:10.69 (32.78%)
10MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSR MOURAD09925:48.2425:48.2406:57.34 (36.9%)
11AMERICAN UNIVERSITYN WATKINS09026:04.8026:04.8007:13.91 (38.37%)
 
06A. OPEN MENS 4+ - 11:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UVA ROWING ASSOCIATION 010117:30.6017:30.60 
2RESILIENT ROWING 010718:48.5718:48.5701:17.97 (7.42%)
3VIRGINIA TECH CREW 010319:02.0319:02.0301:31.43 (8.7%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM010819:12.5019:12.5001:41.9 (9.7%)
5RESILIENT ROWING 011019:19.1519:19.1501:48.55 (10.33%)
6GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 010519:38.9619:38.9602:08.36 (12.22%)
7D.C. STROKES M STRATMOEN3511119:42.6819:42.6802:12.08 (12.57%)
8RESILIENT ROWING 011319:59.9919:59.9902:29.39 (14.22%)
9JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITYK BETZNER010420:55.8020:55.8003:25.2 (19.53%)
10UNIVERSITY OF MD/UMBCE BROCK010921:05.4921:05.4903:34.89 (20.45%)
11ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE CREWJ HUNT010622:44.1222:44.1205:13.52 (29.84%)
 
06B. OPEN LTWT MENS 4+ (165 LBS MAX) - 11:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 011419:14.7419:14.74 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 011519:52.7019:52.7037.96 (3.29%)
 
06C. JUNIOR MENS 4+ - 11:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 011618:00.6818:00.68 
2WOODROW WILSON HSA RASHEDI1711918:19.3718:19.3718.69 (1.73%)
3STILL WATER RCC FARMER012518:27.9618:27.9627.28 (2.52%)
4ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAN HARRISON1712218:32.1218:32.1231.44 (2.91%)
5TBC RACINGA LA VINA011718:46.7618:46.7646.08 (4.26%)
6TBC RACINGM CHEN012018:53.9918:53.9953.31 (4.93%)
7GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 014219:09.3919:09.3901:08.71 (6.36%)
8WALTER JOHNSON 013019:09.5319:09.5301:08.85 (6.37%)
9GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 012119:15.0519:15.0501:14.37 (6.88%)
10WOODROW WILSON HSG ELLIOTT1612419:16.2019:16.2001:15.52 (6.99%)
11DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS 012619:22.5319:22.5301:21.85 (7.57%)
12ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HST COSTELLO1512819:24.0619:24.0601:23.38 (7.72%)
13TBC RACINGM CONOVER012319:33.7419:33.7401:33.06 (8.61%)
14WALTER JOHNSON 013419:34.5019:34.5001:33.82 (8.68%)
15STILL WATER RCK ONER013519:44.8619:44.8601:44.18 (9.64%)
16RESILIENT ROWINGE DONAHUE013319:53.1919:53.1901:52.51 (10.41%)
17OLD DOMINION BCM GLEESON1211820:00.8620:00.8602:00.18 (11.12%)
18RESILIENT ROWING 012720:03.3820:03.3802:02.7 (11.35%)
19FREEDOM ROWERSH OLSEN1613120:37.3420:37.3402:36.66 (14.5%)
20ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSV ISOLA1714520:52.3320:52.3302:51.65 (15.88%)
21DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS 013820:53.6820:53.6802:53.00 (16.01%)
22WALTER JOHNSON 014320:53.6920:53.6902:53.01 (16.01%)
23STILL WATER RCT MONTIONE014120:58.1820:58.1802:57.5 (16.43%)
24ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAC HARRISON1513721:08.8821:08.8803:08.2 (17.42%)
25DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS 013921:19.1321:19.1303:18.45 (18.36%)
26ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSE JOHNSON1713621:30.1721:30.1703:29.49 (19.39%)
27RESILIENT ROWINGC FULLER014422:31.0222:31.0204:30.34 (25.02%)
28WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLJ SNOWDEN1712923:12.2523:12.2505:11.57 (28.83%)
29WOODROW WILSON HSN PEHRSON1514024:36.4924:36.4906:35.81 (36.63%)
30MONTGOMERY BLAIR 013226:16.5226:16.5208:15.84 (45.88%)
 
06D. MASTERS 30+ MENS 4+ - 11:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1D.C. STROKES J SCHMIDT3614619:33.2019:33.20 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS MCKAY4314719:59.6119:59.6126.41 (2.25%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM4214822:20.4822:20.4802:47.28 (14.26%)
 
06E. MASTERS 40+ MENS 4+ - 11:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWINGD ZIMMERMAN4615019:51.3319:51.33 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGR ROBERTS4014921:27.1421:27.1401:35.81 (8.04%)
 
06F. MASTERS 50+ MENS 4+ - 11:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM RCZ HYZY5015120:11.6420:11.64 
2PRINCE WILLIAM RCB DAVIS5715320:46.8920:46.8935.25 (2.91%)
3NVRCJ DELLA SANTINA5515222:11.3322:11.3301:59.69 (9.88%)
4OAKTON MASTERSW SMITH5215422:58.3422:58.3402:46.69 (13.76%)
 
06G. COLLEGE FROSH/NOVICE MENS 4+ - 11:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA TECH CREW 015621:30.5521:30.55 
2GLOUCESTER RAH EMANUS1415721:58.0021:58.0027.46 (2.13%)
3UVA ROWING ASSOCIATION 015522:38.0322:38.0301:07.48 (5.23%)
4VIRGINIA TECH CREW 015824:27.3324:27.3302:56.78 (13.7%)
 
07A. OPEN MENS 2X - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBP HOYLE3615919:49.1219:49.12 
 
07C. JUNIOR MENS 2X - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWINGM LARVIE016019:48.4519:48.45 
2RESILIENT ROWING 016320:24.5220:24.5236.07 (3.04%)
3RESILIENT ROWING 016521:06.3921:06.3901:17.94 (6.56%)
4PWCAN GOLDSBOROUGH1616121:06.5721:06.5701:18.12 (6.57%)
5PWCAC LEWIS1716621:58.1421:58.1402:09.69 (10.91%)
6GLOUCESTER RAJ RAHA1516222:02.8922:02.8902:14.44 (11.31%)
7PWCAS FELDMANN1416423:44.8323:44.8303:56.38 (19.89%)
 
07F. MASTERS 50+ MENS 2X - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBJ HUNT6016721:09.6421:09.64 
2ROCK CREEK ROWINGS BAKER6516925:49.8325:49.8304:40.18 (22.07%)
3ROCK CREEK ROWINGJ BRACEWELL7216826:20.0326:50.0305:40.39 (26.81%)
 
08A. OPEN WOMENS 2X - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN / CAPITALC DINION5017121:09.2621:09.26 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBS WEEKS5017021:04.7721:34.7725.51 (2.01%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGL CRIADO3217321:45.2621:45.2636.00 (2.84%)
4UVA ROWING ASSOCIATION 017222:24.1022:24.1001:14.85 (5.9%)
5ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE CREWM HOMMEL1917528:20.5528:20.5507:11.29 (33.98%)
 
08C. JUNIOR WOMENS 2X - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBE SOLMS1717820:58.8620:58.86 
2RESILIENT ROWINGE MCKNIGHT1517921:22.9221:22.9224.07 (1.91%)
3RESILIENT ROWINGK WINGATE017722:03.4622:03.4601:04.61 (5.13%)
4OLD DOMINION BCL KELLY1718022:05.4622:05.4601:06.6 (5.29%)
5OLD DOMINION BCC CAREY1517622:35.9522:35.9501:37.09 (7.71%)
6OLD DOMINION BCR SEDEHI1518322:52.9122:52.9101:54.05 (9.06%)
7OLD DOMINION BCH PARSONS1618622:59.3422:59.3402:00.48 (9.57%)
8RESILIENT ROWINGL PEYTON018423:15.7723:15.7702:16.91 (10.88%)
9CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 018223:38.5823:38.5802:39.73 (12.69%)
10GLOUCESTER RA 1528023:43.0323:43.0302:44.18 (13.04%)
11RESILIENT ROWINGL EISENBERG1718525:45.3025:45.3004:46.45 (22.75%)
 
08E. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 2X - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBK GONYEA4518722:39.3722:39.37 
 
08F. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 2X - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBL CLARKE5318822:51.7522:51.75 
 
09A. OPEN WOMENS 4+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGA SOPKO019019:21.1919:21.19 
2UNC - CHAPEL HILLK WOOTEN2019119:21.7319:21.7300.53 (0.05%)
3UNC - CHAPEL HILLM LUSK2019519:45.0219:45.0223.83 (2.05%)
4UNC - CHAPEL HILLE PATELLA2019319:46.3319:46.3325.13 (2.16%)
5GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITYM ANDRAWIS2019220:39.1520:39.1501:17.96 (6.71%)
6UNC - CHAPEL HILLE CLARY2019720:47.6020:47.6001:26.41 (7.44%)
7WASHINGTON COLLEGEJ GIBBONS1919620:49.5520:49.5501:28.36 (7.61%)
8LIBERTY UNIVERSITYT ELLINGSON2019921:30.7521:30.7502:09.56 (11.16%)
9VIRGINIA TECH CREW 020022:04.7122:04.7102:43.52 (14.08%)
10VCU CREW CLUBS LEWIS019822:44.5622:44.5603:23.36 (17.51%)
11LIBERTY UNIVERSITYL MILLER1920522:46.8422:46.8403:25.65 (17.71%)
12WASHINGTON COLLEGE 020722:52.2522:52.2503:31.05 (18.18%)
13JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITYJ GRAHAM020122:56.0622:56.0603:34.86 (18.5%)
14GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITYC NEWTON1819423:02.3723:02.3703:41.17 (19.05%)
15CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 020223:50.0323:50.0304:28.84 (23.15%)
16JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITYM HARRIS020624:14.2824:14.2804:53.09 (25.24%)
17WASHINGTON COLLEGEG KIM020424:27.3324:27.3305:06.14 (26.36%)
 
09C. JUNIOR WOMENS 4+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 021020:12.5320:12.53 
2TBC RACING 021220:19.6420:19.6407.11 (0.59%)
3RESILIENT ROWINGS BYNUM021420:27.7920:27.7915.26 (1.26%)
4RESILIENT ROWINGC BROWER020820:32.4220:32.4219.89 (1.64%)
5B-CC CREW BOOSTERSH BADGER022120:38.2220:38.2225.69 (2.12%)
6ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAT FAGAN1620921:19.4021:19.4001:06.87 (5.51%)
7OLD DOMINION BCO A021521:31.8021:31.8001:19.27 (6.54%)
8WALTER JOHNSON 021721:39.4021:39.4001:26.87 (7.16%)
9OLD DOMINION BCO B021321:49.8521:49.8501:37.32 (8.03%)
10ELIZABETH SETON HSS CRATTY021822:00.0022:00.0001:47.47 (8.86%)
11WOODROW WILSON HSJ FRATTO1622922:17.0922:17.0902:04.56 (10.27%)
12WOODROW WILSON HSS PHUA1521922:29.6022:29.6002:17.07 (11.3%)
13B-CC CREW BOOSTERSS FOX022722:45.3522:45.3502:32.82 (12.6%)
14TBC RACING 023422:52.7422:52.7402:40.21 (13.21%)
15FREEDOM ROWERSI MANN1522422:53.5322:53.5302:40 (13.28%)
16ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAS ANDERSON1723122:56.1422:56.1402:43.61 (13.49%)
17STILL WATER RCE SCHNEIDER021123:08.4523:08.4502:55.92 (14.51%)
18STILL WATER RCV WELCH023524:56.3424:56.3404:43.81 (23.41%)
19STILL WATER RCM KHIN022825:00.3425:00.3404:47.81 (23.74%)
20WALTER JOHNSON 023625:00.4025:00.4004:47.87 (23.74%)
21RESILIENT ROWINGK OTTOMANELLI021625:00.4325:00.4304:47.9 (23.74%)
22ELIZABETH SETON HSE SETON023025:03.7725:03.7704:51.24 (24.02%)
23ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSZ YOUNG1523225:09.9025:09.9004:57.37 (24.52%)
24ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSL PETERS1622325:42.8725:42.8705:30.34 (27.24%)
25WALTER JOHNSON 022626:04.8326:04.8305:52.3 (29.05%)
26MONTGOMERY BLAIR 022527:23.7927:23.7907:11.26 (35.57%)
27WOODROW WILSON HSS RADIFERA1523327:45.5527:45.5507:33.02 (37.36%)
28J LADUCA1422227:49.4227:49.4207:36.89 (37.68%)
29ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSR SIMON023728:11.3628:11.3607:58.83 (39.49%)
 
09D. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 4+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK SNYDER4324119:59.7019:59.70 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL3023820:00.0920:00.0900.38 (0.03%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM3524320:45.0920:45.0945.39 (3.78%)
4D.C. STROKES H GAIOTTI3023921:23.3821:23.3801:23.68 (6.97%)
5CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM NIELSEN3424021:23.5921:23.5901:23.89 (6.99%)
6D.C. STROKES J AL-AHMARY3624424:01.4824:01.4804:01.78 (20.15%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM RCS STOVALL3524224:05.3424:05.3404:05.64 (20.47%)
8CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM3524524:36.3624:36.3604:36.65 (23.06%)
 
09E. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 4+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS HOFF4424720:52.3020:52.30 
2PRINCE WILLIAM RCS KEHLET4824626:02.7526:02.7505:10.45 (24.79%)
 
09F. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 4+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROCK CREEK ROWINGK DOWNEY5535022:20.0822:20.08 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBA BRAKE5225022:34.7322:34.7314.65 (1.09%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM RCK TATUM5124823:03.9423:03.9443.86 (3.27%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER5424923:57.0023:57.0001:36.92 (7.23%)
 
09G. COLLEGE FROSH/NOVICE WOMENS 4+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITYA WILSON025325:37.1825:37.18 
2VIRGINIA TECH CREW 025226:04.6226:04.6227.44 (1.79%)
3UNIVERSITY OF MD/UMBCA PARK025526:12.0326:12.0334.84 (2.27%)
4AMERICAN UNIVERSITYC CHBAT025427:11.9227:11.9201:34.74 (6.16%)
 
10A. OPEN MIXED 4X - 1:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 025620:36.3820:36.38 
2PWCAM MILLER1525821:24.6921:24.6948.31 (3.91%)
3GLOUCESTER RAH COOPER1525723:38.6323:38.6303:02.25 (14.74%)
 
10C. MASTERS 40+ MIXED 4X - 1:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM RCF FISHER5725925:01.3225:01.32 
 
10D. MASTERS 50+ MIXED 4X - 1:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1HAMPTON ROADS RCO JAY5626020:56.7220:56.72 
 
10E. MASTERS 30+ MIXED 2X - 1:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDM DEJA3226123:12.8123:12.81 
2PRINCE WILLIAM RCA LOMBOY3526224:14.7124:14.7101:01.9 (4.44%)
 
10G. MASTERS 50+ MIXED 2X - 1:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM DOBRY5626322:56.9622:56.96 
 
10H. OPEN OR PARENT/CHILD MIXED 2X - 1:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBP HOYLE3026419:14.7019:14.70 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP BOGDEN4726519:31.7219:31.7217.01 (1.47%)
 
10I. JUNIOR MIXED 2X - 1:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1HAMPTON ROADS RCM COMBS1826622:12.7422:12.74 
 
11A. OPEN MENS 8+ - 2:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UVA ROWING ASSOCIATION 026916:08.6216:08.62 
2GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 027116:10.3716:10.3701.75 (0.18%)
3GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 026716:22.7516:22.7514.13 (1.46%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS MCKAY027416:34.1216:34.1225.51 (2.63%)
5RESILIENT ROWING 027016:54.8616:54.8646.25 (4.77%)
6VCU CREW CLUBM COMEY026817:02.9817:02.9854.37 (5.61%)
7RESILIENT ROWING 027617:17.2117:17.2101:08.6 (7.08%)
8UVA ROWING ASSOCIATION 027317:28.3517:28.3501:19.73 (8.23%)
9MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSS YEDHARA027719:04.2119:04.2102:55.59 (18.13%)
10VIRGINIA TECH CREW 027519:59.0819:59.0803:50.46 (23.79%)
11MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSA ALFORD028220:12.6920:12.6904:04.07 (25.2%)
12MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSE MACMONIGLE028420:27.8020:27.8004:19.18 (26.76%)
13D.C. STROKES A RICCIO3527821:18.1021:18.1005:09.48 (31.95%)
14AMERICAN UNIVERSITYC HALL027921:57.4421:57.4405:48.82 (36.01%)
15CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 028123:13.0223:13.0207:04.4 (43.82%)
 
11B. OPEN LTWT MENS 8+ (165 LBS MAX) - 2:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BCA PONICHTERA1628517:43.2418:43.24 
2OLD DOMINION BCK LINEHAN1528619:09.8319:09.8326.59 (2.37%)
 
11C. JUNIOR MENS 8+ - 2:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BCJ WADLE1729716:17.5416:17.54 
2TBC RACINGA MANFREDI029316:18.0116:18.0100.47 (0.05%)
3GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 028716:55.1516:55.1537.61 (3.85%)
4B-CC CREW BOOSTERSK WILSON028917:06.9517:06.9549.41 (5.05%)
5TBC RACINGA LA VINA028817:20.2217:20.2201:02.68 (6.41%)
6OLD DOMINION BCN FRANCIS1630317:25.6817:25.6801:08.14 (6.97%)
7DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS 029917:30.8217:30.8201:13.28 (7.5%)
8WOODROW WILSON HSA RASHEDI1629217:33.3117:33.3101:15.77 (7.75%)
9GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 029017:43.7117:43.7101:26.17 (8.81%)
10B-CC CREW BOOSTERSP KHANDGE031517:59.0717:59.0701:41.53 (10.39%)
11STILL WATER RCC FARMER029618:03.7618:03.7601:46.22 (10.87%)
12RESILIENT ROWING 029518:08.3718:08.3701:50.83 (11.34%)
13TBC RACINGM CONOVER031318:09.5018:09.5001:51.96 (11.45%)
14B-CC CREW BOOSTERSL DUCH030518:13.3718:13.3701:55.83 (11.85%)
15ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAC HARRISON1729118:24.0118:24.0102:06.47 (12.94%)
16STILL WATER RCK ONER030718:25.3018:25.3002:07.76 (13.07%)
17WOODROW WILSON HSG ELLIOTT1530218:31.0918:31.0902:13.55 (13.66%)
18GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 029418:44.3418:44.3402:26.8 (15.02%)
19RESILIENT ROWINGC FULLER030419:14.0119:14.0102:56.47 (18.05%)
20WALTER JOHNSON 030919:22.4619:22.4603:04.92 (18.92%)
21DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS 030819:34.0319:34.0303:16.49 (20.1%)
22ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSE JOHNSON029819:44.5619:44.5603:27.02 (21.18%)
23WOODROW WILSON HSN PEHRSON1531420:20.4420:20.4404:02.9 (24.85%)
24STILL WATER RCT MONTIONE031221:08.9521:08.9504:51.41 (29.81%)
25WALTER JOHNSON 030021:09.9121:09.9104:52.37 (29.91%)
26ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAJ NEWMAN1530621:15.4521:15.4504:57.91 (30.48%)
27RESILIENT ROWINGA TRAN031122:08.0522:08.0505:50.51 (35.86%)
28ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSC FITZPATRICK1531022:55.1022:55.1006:37.56 (40.67%)
 
11E. MASTERS 40+ MENS 8+ - 2:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1D.C. STROKESJ SCHMIDT4031718:30.5218:30.52 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGR ROBERTS4731819:12.9719:12.9742.46 (3.82%)
 
11F. MASTERS 50+ MENS 8+ - 2:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM RCB DAVIS5431919:02.8119:02.81 
2ROCK CREEK ROWINGC GELLATLY5632020:57.2520:57.2501:54.44 (10.01%)
 
11G. COLLEGE FROSH/NOVICE MENS 8+ - 2:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UVA ROWING ASSOCIATION 032217:39.6517:39.65 
2UVA ROWING ASSOCIATION 032619:38.8319:38.8301:59.18 (11.25%)
3VIRGINIA TECH CREW 032520:30.6620:30.6602:51.01 (16.14%)
4GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 032120:50.4920:50.4903:10.84 (18.01%)
5D.C. STROKES E QUIGLEY3032421:16.9121:16.9103:37.26 (20.5%)
6VIRGINIA TECH CREW 032821:33.2621:33.2603:53.61 (22.05%)
7D.C. STROKES S JOHNSON3432721:42.0821:42.0804:02.43 (22.88%)
8JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITYS COLE032321:24.2222:24.2204:44.57 (26.86%)
9UNIVERSITY OF MD/UMBCJ FYFE032922:47.3522:47.3505:07.7 (29.04%)
10MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSM OTAL033223:36.4923:36.4905:56.84 (33.68%)
11MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSM STANISHA033025:19.3725:19.3707:39.72 (43.38%)
 
12. MASTERS MIXED 8+ - 2:45 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM3433318:45.0918:40.19 
2D.C. STROKES M STRATMOEN3633619:50.0919:41.9901:01.81 (5.52%)
3GRAY KNIGHTS RCE UNDERHILL5233820:45.8919:43.3901:03.21 (5.64%)
4NVRCJ DELLA SANTINA5133422:03.1221:05.5202:25.34 (12.97%)
5CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM4633522:52.1622:16.0603:35.87 (19.27%)
6OAKTON MASTERSC DOBRY5433923:37.3322:24.4303:44.24 (20.02%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.