Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Riverfront 2015

01A. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBB KENNEDY1610020:50.6020:50.60 
2ROWAMERICA RYEF ARONSON1710422:46.5022:46.5001:55.9 (9.27%)
3GMS ROWING CENTER 010122:59.9522:59.9502:09.35 (10.34%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ BAUSANO1510323:18.8123:18.8102:28.21 (11.85%)
5NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONV MARKOW010223:26.0923:26.0902:35.49 (12.43%)
6ROWAMERICA RYEA MUSTAFARAJ1611424:02.4624:02.4603:11.86 (15.34%)
7ADVANCED COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM BOSE1610624:03.8624:03.8603:13.26 (15.45%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONA UPTON1611224:23.2724:23.2703:32.67 (17.01%)
9ROWAMERICA RYEL SCHNEPP1610824:27.3124:27.3103:36.71 (17.33%)
10NOANK ROWING CLUBA WILSON1711326:54.5826:54.5806:03.98 (29.1%)
11LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. 010928:27.2928:27.2907:36.69 (36.52%)
12NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONS PASTORELLO010731:35.4431:35.4410:44.84 (51.56%)
 
01B. WOMEN'S OPEN 1X - 8:40AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GMS ROWING CENTERM COPENHAVER2611820:59.2220:59.22 
2TRINITY COLLEGEM CARR011521:14.2021:14.2014.98 (1.19%)
3NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBG WETMORE2312022:22.0722:22.0701:22.85 (6.58%)
4MARITIME ROWING CLUBS DRYER2911623:07.4523:07.4502:08.23 (10.18%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.S WILLHOFT2711723:27.7323:27.7302:28.5 (11.79%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.A COOPER1912124:30.4724:30.4703:31.25 (16.78%)
7RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.S SAN EMETERIO011925:25.3225:25.3204:26.1 (21.13%)
 
02A. MEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONK PETRESKI2114518:13.4718:13.47 
2ROWAMERICA RYEL CHAMBERS1712318:14.6718:14.6701.2 (0.11%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 012418:50.5018:50.5037.03 (3.39%)
4ROWAMERICA RYES HAYES1713818:55.3218:55.3241.85 (3.83%)
5NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONC MARTENSSON2214319:37.5519:37.5501:24.08 (7.69%)
6NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONL MCDONOUGH2112619:52.9019:52.9001:39.43 (9.09%)
7ROWAMERICA RYEG RODRIGUEZ1614119:54.0719:54.0701:40.6 (9.2%)
8LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. 012220:29.8720:29.8702:16.4 (12.47%)
9SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBR CARMODY1713620:39.3020:39.3002:25.83 (13.34%)
10ADVANCED COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONK CHRISTOPHERSON1812921:07.5921:07.5902:54.12 (15.92%)
11NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONZ JOHNSTON1613121:04.3621:24.3603:10.89 (17.46%)
12LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. 013521:30.2121:50.2103:36.75 (19.82%)
13XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLN KAGEL013721:52.8321:52.8303:39.36 (20.06%)
14V-SCULLSA TSOLIRIDES1813422:18.7822:18.7804:05.31 (22.43%)
15XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLK HIGGINS013223:02.1423:02.1404:48.67 (26.4%)
16SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBM AGNITTI1712724:34.3024:34.3006:20.83 (34.83%)
17THE PUTNEY SCHOOLT FORMAN1727425:42.2325:42.2307:28.76 (41.04%)
18SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBG TURLEY1714426:18.9426:18.9408:05.47 (44.4%)
19NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONK ANDERSEN2112826:32.3726:32.3708:18.9 (45.63%)
20PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM MOTTOLA1513028:27.4328:27.4310:13.96 (56.15%)
21V-SCULLSJ CARLSON014028:45.8228:45.8210:32.35 (57.83%)
22THE PUTNEY SCHOOLW PARKMAN1526729:30.1029:30.1011:16.63 (61.88%)
 
02B. MEN'S OPEN 1X - 9:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GMS ROWING CENTERN LADO2215518:19.0918:19.09 
2GMS ROWING CENTERP BELMONTE2614719:48.5919:48.5901:29.51 (8.14%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.P FITZGERALD4014619:59.5719:59.5701:40.48 (9.14%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. 015420:17.9520:17.9501:58.87 (10.82%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.I MARCHAJ3515221:15.8221:15.8202:56.74 (16.08%)
6TRINITY COLLEGEG SKINNER2514822:19.5722:19.5704:00.48 (21.88%)
7MARITIME ROWING CLUBL AUGER2215122:20.4822:20.4804:01.39 (21.96%)
8GREAT RIVER ROWINGM MCGANON2315026:46.9126:46.9108:27.82 (46.2%)
 
03. MEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 015614:39.2714:39.27 
2UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMYK POURMONIR015815:00.9615:00.9621.7 (2.47%)
3TRINITY COLLEGE 015715:22.7515:22.7543.49 (4.95%)
 
04. WOMEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGES DUFFY2016116:43.6316:43.63 
2UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTJ TAKEDA1916016:57.1816:57.1813.55 (1.35%)
3UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMYV CASTLEBERRY016417:20.1117:20.1136.49 (3.64%)
4UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTA COULTS2016217:31.2717:31.2747.64 (4.75%)
5TRINITY COLLEGET LA SCHIAZZA2016318:15.6818:15.6801:32.05 (9.17%)
6UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTN COLLADO2016518:22.7218:22.7201:39.1 (9.87%)
 
05. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 9:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 017215:40.0215:40.02 
2SALISBURY SCHOOLC MERRILL1816815:42.9115:42.9102.89 (0.31%)
3BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUBA ESMOND1718816:01.6916:01.6921.67 (2.31%)
4CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLJ GOLDSTEIN1717516:05.5316:05.5325.51 (2.71%)
5CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLD STEMPEL1719616:15.4316:15.4335.41 (3.77%)
6ROWAMERICA RYEK O'BYRNE1718916:25.3416:25.3445.32 (4.82%)
7PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONL MILLETTE1716916:28.5716:28.5748.55 (5.16%)
8BLOOD STREET SCULLSJ MORRISON1617116:50.9416:50.9401:10.92 (7.54%)
9RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWZ SZABO1619216:58.9516:58.9501:18.93 (8.4%)
10RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. 017017:18.2117:18.2101:38.19 (10.45%)
11ADVANCED COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONE SCLAFANI1618017:23.1517:23.1501:43.13 (10.97%)
12FAIRFIELD PREPJ TONER1617417:25.4017:25.4001:45.38 (11.21%)
13RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONL TASKER1519117:27.1417:27.1401:47.12 (11.4%)
14XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 017717:30.5717:30.5701:50.55 (11.76%)
15STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMQ EVANS1617817:33.6317:33.6301:53.61 (12.09%)
16RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWB MCGOWAN1517317:35.3417:35.3401:55.32 (12.27%)
17GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 019917:44.4517:44.4502:04.43 (13.24%)
18NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ FAGEN1616617:49.5117:49.5102:09.49 (13.78%)
19AVON HIGH SCHOOL 019317:54.8817:54.8802:14.86 (14.35%)
20VERMONT ACADEMY 016717:55.1617:55.1602:15.14 (14.38%)
21CANTERBURY SCHOOLT ESPOSITO019017:56.3217:56.3202:16.3 (14.5%)
22AVON HIGH SCHOOL 018118:01.1118:01.1102:21.09 (15.01%)
23NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 019518:03.0918:03.0902:23.07 (15.22%)
24NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. 018518:06.4118:06.4102:26.39 (15.57%)
25COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWINGA MAKUCH1618318:15.5618:15.5602:35.54 (16.55%)
26GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 018618:21.5718:21.5702:41.55 (17.19%)
27GUNNERY CREW 017919:28.3119:28.3103:48.29 (24.29%)
28EAST LYME ROWING 018724:34.8624:34.8608:54.84 (56.9%)
29SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBE FREDA1418431:34.0731:34.0715:54.05 (101.49%)
 
06. MEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PALM BEACH ROWING ASSOCIATION, INC.H HUNSBERGER4720016:38.1016:12.20 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.J D'AVERSA2820217:29.5917:29.5901:17.39 (7.96%)
3NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS SCHOFIELD5520118:27.7717:36.9701:24.77 (8.72%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLCA YAMAMOTO5320318:23.7617:39.9601:27.76 (9.03%)
5GREAT RIVER ROWINGY ANDREW5120718:36.1917:58.8901:46.69 (10.97%)
6SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLCM OSTBYE6421219:43.1318:14.4302:02.23 (12.57%)
7PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM JENSEN5320519:37.8518:54.0502:41.85 (16.65%)
8SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBC CARMODY4521319:37.0419:16.0403:03.84 (18.91%)
9LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC.S EDELSTEIN5221020:21.0219:40.5203:28.32 (21.43%)
10FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATIONK OUELLETTE5321120:33.3719:49.8703:37.67 (22.39%)
11NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONC MAGARIAN6920921:36.0520:01.7503:49.55 (23.61%)
12CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ROWINGJ BROWN5220622:49.4722:08.9705:56.77 (36.7%)
13SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBH MNICH5320825:56.2225:12.4209:00.22 (55.57%)
 
07. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLCP CLAFLIN5721620:13.8919:15.59 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLCA REILLY5021419:57.2019:22.9007.32 (0.63%)
3PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONA COX5221820:11.1919:30.6915.1 (1.31%)
4NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBC URCIUOLI3622520:50.8120:45.6101:30.03 (7.79%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.L GONDA-KING3821720:56.8520:49.0501:33.47 (8.09%)
6NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONM WATSON5322321:35.5520:51.7501:36.17 (8.32%)
7BLOOD STREET SCULLSR BAHAN5522721:56.0221:05.2201:49.63 (9.49%)
8LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC.M BOVE5222621:59.3921:18.8902:03.3 (10.67%)
9CAPE COD ROWING, INC.S DANIELS4421921:57.6821:38.9802:23.39 (12.41%)
10BLOOD STREET SCULLSB SHEEHAN5321522:31.1421:47.3402:31.75 (13.13%)
11SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBP LABBE3322121:42.9422:00.6402:45.05 (14.28%)
12SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLCE CLAYTON5122822:45.4622:08.1602:52.58 (14.93%)
13NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC.M CHIU4922023:08.5322:37.1303:21.55 (17.44%)
14FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATIONN ROUSSEAU5222224:03.7823:23.2804:07.69 (21.43%)
 
08B. SENIOR-MASTER MEN 1X (40 -49) - 10:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDT STOTTLEMYER4822919:58.6419:58.64 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLSD KELLEY4123020:00.8820:00.8802.24 (0.19%)
3MARITIME ROWING CLUBR RATCLIFFE4823121:31.2621:31.2601:32.62 (7.73%)
4BLOOD STREET SCULLSG JOSEPH4323222:12.7122:12.7102:14.07 (11.19%)
 
08C. GRAND-MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NOANK ROWING CLUBD HOXIE5523320:12.4020:12.40 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONA RUBBO5123420:53.7820:53.7841.38 (3.41%)
3PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONG HOULIHAN5823822:04.0522:04.0501:51.65 (9.21%)
4BLOOD STREET SCULLST MARTIN5424322:47.6422:47.6402:35.24 (12.8%)
5QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUBJ REKEMEYER5523623:16.5923:16.5903:04.19 (15.19%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.C RESNICK5823723:36.6423:36.6403:24.24 (16.85%)
7LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC.E BOGDANOVICS5524524:50.4924:50.4904:38.09 (22.94%)
8NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUBM CARR5523925:17.3925:17.3905:04.99 (25.16%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.R SLAMON5323528:37.9128:37.9108:25.51 (41.7%)
10LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC.J SCRICA5424742:04.4842:04.4821:52.08 (108.22%)
 
08D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SALISBURY SCHOOLD CURTIS6824922:50.5422:50.54 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.J CLARY6625125:20.7425:20.7402:30.21 (10.96%)
 
09B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC.G ZAHAREK4025622:48.0822:48.08 
2UNAFFILIATEDA SULLIVAN4825725:53.5525:53.5503:05.47 (13.56%)
3COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWINGP MILLER4825526:29.1426:29.1403:41.06 (16.16%)
 
09C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BLOOD STREET SCULLSC FUCHS5025822:20.9822:20.98 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBK DAVIS5426023:31.2923:31.2901:10.31 (5.24%)
 
09D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GREAT RIVER ROWINGK SIMMONS6026224:00.7324:00.73 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBL TURNER6526126:28.6126:28.6102:27.88 (10.26%)
 
09E. SENIOR-VETERAN WOMEN 1X (70+) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBE GREEN8326451:47.8849:29.08 
 
10A. NOVICE JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYER TELESCA1626619:53.7519:53.75 
2ROWAMERICA RYEH GRODIN1627321:32.8521:52.8501:59.1 (9.98%)
3ROWAMERICA RYEF ENGER1427522:18.8122:18.8102:25.06 (12.15%)
4RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONR ALMOND1326522:59.6622:59.6603:05.91 (15.57%)
5UNAFFILIATEDD BABUSHKIN1526923:31.9123:31.9103:38.15 (18.27%)
6ADVANCED COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM DIMINNO1626823:40.3123:40.3103:46.55 (18.98%)
7SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 027124:36.9324:36.9304:43.18 (23.72%)
8NOANK ROWING CLUBN BIBEAU1427026:30.0026:50.0006:56.25 (34.87%)
 
10B. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYEH WEINGARTNER1527624:18.9924:18.99 
2ROWAMERICA RYEA MCINTYRE1428326:05.4526:05.4501:46.46 (7.3%)
3COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWINGR COYNE1627726:36.4426:36.4402:17.45 (9.42%)
 
10D. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X (27+) - 10:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYEG RIBEIRO3728523:09.0723:01.57 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLSJ BOYLE5428401:00:28.0859:33.3836:31.81 (158.65%)
 
10F. NOVICE MASTER WOMEN'S 1X (27+) - 10:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYEL BATAL5028625:30.8524:51.15 
 
11. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 10:40AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 028715:16.3115:16.31 
2CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 028815:52.1415:52.1435.83 (3.91%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 031016:18.5516:18.5501:02.24 (6.79%)
4FRIENDS OF NISKAYUNA ROWING/ NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOLL BENNETT029517:15.5017:15.5001:59.19 (13.01%)
5GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 029717:33.7217:33.7202:17.41 (15%)
6CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLG LATORRE1629017:40.6817:40.6802:24.37 (15.76%)
7NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONK KIEFFER1630818:19.7318:19.7303:03.42 (20.02%)
8GUNNERY CREW 029918:29.6018:29.6003:13.29 (21.09%)
9RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWC DAILEY1629818:36.9818:36.9803:20.67 (21.9%)
10RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. 029618:38.7518:38.7503:22.44 (22.09%)
11EAST LYME ROWINGE HE1630918:40.2218:40.2203:23.91 (22.25%)
12FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMI WLODKOWSKI1630618:45.7218:45.7203:29.41 (22.85%)
13GREENWICH ACADEMYD YOUNG1629218:52.6118:52.6103:36.3 (23.61%)
14CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTC EAGEN028919:05.0719:05.0703:48.76 (24.97%)
15BLOOD STREET SCULLSA ZELMANOW1630419:06.7519:06.7503:50.44 (25.15%)
16NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. 029119:09.9519:09.9503:53.64 (25.5%)
17MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLE RAMBHIA1629319:27.9419:27.9404:11.63 (27.46%)
18AVON HIGH SCHOOL 030020:06.8120:06.8104:50.5 (31.7%)
19PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONS HOFSTETTER1630720:17.6920:17.6905:01.38 (32.89%)
20SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBL SHEA1530520:32.4020:32.4005:16.09 (34.5%)
21STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMM BRITTO1529421:15.3121:15.3105:59.00 (39.18%)
22LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMM CASE1630321:26.6821:26.6806:10.37 (40.42%)
23NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS KATRENYA1530222:28.7222:28.7207:12.41 (47.19%)
 
12A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 031215:30.0215:30.02 
2UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMYM HEPLER031316:17.2216:17.2247.2 (5.07%)
 
12B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 031523:06.1423:06.14 
 
13. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUBC BOYLE1631715:03.3415:03.34 
2CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLW MULHALL1632115:11.5515:11.5508.2 (0.91%)
3CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLT KARABAICH1532715:20.0415:20.0416.7 (1.85%)
4FAIRFIELD PREP 032015:39.3115:39.3135.97 (3.98%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 031816:05.6816:05.6801:02.34 (6.9%)
6GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 031916:08.8316:08.8301:05.48 (7.25%)
7BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUBM PILLARI1532916:15.1416:15.1401:11.8 (7.95%)
8FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMS BUZDON1833016:18.2616:18.2601:14.91 (8.29%)
9CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLM ACCURSO1634716:22.0116:22.0101:18.66 (8.71%)
10RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWB MCGOWAN1533216:27.0816:27.0801:23.74 (9.27%)
11FAIRFIELD PREP 033116:38.5516:38.5501:35.21 (10.54%)
12NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 033416:30.0616:50.0601:46.72 (11.81%)
13FAIRFIELD PREP 034916:34.2416:54.2401:50.9 (12.28%)
14GREAT RIVER ROWING 033917:12.1817:12.1802:08.84 (14.26%)
15AVON HIGH SCHOOL 032817:17.8417:17.8402:14.5 (14.89%)
16RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWB TURK1534017:19.7017:19.7002:16.35 (15.09%)
17RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. 034417:30.3217:30.3202:26.98 (16.27%)
18XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 032517:38.1217:38.1202:34.77 (17.13%)
19CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLC PEDERSEN1535217:38.3217:38.3202:34.98 (17.16%)
20PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM SHEA033317:43.9417:43.9402:40.6 (17.78%)
21PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONC TOPOL034217:46.3817:46.3802:43.03 (18.05%)
22FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMJ HAMMOND1534317:47.3317:47.3302:43.99 (18.15%)
23MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLJ LEGENDRE1533818:02.2418:22.2403:18.89 (22.02%)
24FRIENDS OF NISKAYUNA ROWING/ NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 032318:22.9118:22.9103:19.57 (22.09%)
25GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 032618:33.2318:33.2303:29.89 (23.23%)
26AVON HIGH SCHOOL 034518:39.3418:39.3403:35 (23.91%)
27FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMN GODLEWSKI1534618:42.7418:42.7403:39.39 (24.29%)
28XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 034119:48.4219:48.4204:45.08 (31.56%)
29AVON HIGH SCHOOL 035120:05.3420:05.3405:02.00 (33.43%)
30LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMJ MIHALCIK1533721:45.0721:45.0706:41.72 (44.47%)
 
15. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 11:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 1635317:06.2617:06.26 
2CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLB ZHOU1635417:21.0917:21.0914.83 (1.45%)
3SALISBURY SCHOOLM KAWABATA1737017:29.4917:29.4923.23 (2.26%)
4RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWC DAILEY1736517:36.7417:36.7430.48 (2.97%)
5CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLJ BERGANTINO1635918:07.6518:07.6501:01.38 (5.98%)
6XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 036218:10.6318:10.6301:04.37 (6.27%)
7BLOOD STREET SCULLSB SHEAHAN1636018:14.6618:14.6601:08.39 (6.66%)
8VERMONT ACADEMY 035618:22.2218:22.2201:15.96 (7.4%)
9SALISBURY SCHOOLZ TSUN1636618:34.5618:34.5601:28.29 (8.6%)
10NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONB POLLIO1535718:41.3118:41.3101:35.05 (9.26%)
11GUNNERY CREW 037118:53.1718:53.1701:46.91 (10.42%)
12GUNNERY CREW 035819:04.5719:04.5701:58.3 (11.53%)
13ROWAMERICA RYEJ LODOVICO1536319:16.4019:16.4002:10.14 (12.68%)
14VERMONT ACADEMY 036819:18.3819:18.3802:12.11 (12.87%)
15BLOOD STREET SCULLSG STEPHENS-ZUMBAUM1436719:36.8019:36.8002:30.54 (14.67%)
16PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONA KIERNAN1635520:40.9620:40.9603:34.7 (20.92%)
17CANTERBURY SCHOOLO DIBB1536122:18.6922:18.6905:12.42 (30.44%)
18COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWINGE POWERS1536425:22.5925:22.5908:16.33 (48.36%)
 
16. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - 11:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. 037519:02.7619:02.76 
2GREAT RIVER ROWINGT NEEDLEMAN1437322:46.9022:46.9003:44.14 (19.61%)
 
17B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 11:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGEG SCHOCH037717:39.9717:39.97 
 
18. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:55AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 037916:48.6216:48.62 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 037817:19.1417:19.1430.52 (3.03%)
3CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 038118:10.1218:10.1201:21.5 (8.08%)
4GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 038919:28.0019:28.0002:39.38 (15.8%)
5FRIENDS OF NISKAYUNA ROWING/ NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOLJ ARMENIA038019:29.0419:29.0402:40.42 (15.9%)
6FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAME BEECHER1538519:59.8319:59.8303:11.21 (18.96%)
7RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWS HERZOG1539320:12.1720:12.1703:23.55 (20.18%)
8CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLD BERNSLEY1539420:40.1720:40.1703:51.55 (22.96%)
9GREENWICH ACADEMYE OSMAN1638620:44.7620:44.7603:56.14 (23.41%)
10GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 039520:47.8120:47.8103:59.19 (23.71%)
11MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLK GOODHUE1539121:23.8121:23.8104:35.19 (27.28%)
12NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONC RIGBY039622:04.2022:04.2005:15.58 (31.29%)
13CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTM SMITH038422:04.3222:04.3205:15.7 (31.3%)
14FRIENDS OF NISKAYUNA ROWING/ NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOLF ASMUS039822:09.4322:09.4305:20.81 (31.81%)
15FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAML YOUSMAN1538722:33.4622:33.4605:44.84 (34.19%)
16GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 040022:43.7322:43.7305:55.11 (35.21%)
17LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMA FECTEAU1439024:11.2124:11.2107:22.59 (43.88%)
18AVON HIGH SCHOOL 038824:48.8824:48.8808:00.26 (47.62%)
19PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM SHEA1539725:11.1625:11.1608:22.54 (49.82%)
20RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. 039225:35.0725:35.0708:46.45 (52.19%)
 
19A. ADAPTIVE 2X TA (TRUNK/ARMS) - 12:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1HOLYOKE ROWS, INC.J BROOKS6540143:55.1343:55.13 
 
19B. ADAPTIVE 2X LTA (LEGS/TRUNK/ARMS) - 12:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.J KRISTAN6140417:51.6317:51.63 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.J DAMON4040321:33.3121:33.3103:41.69 (20.69%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.A SYZDEK2740222:43.0522:43.0504:51.42 (27.19%)
 
20. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 1:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 042517:18.8117:18.81 
2CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 040717:23.8717:23.8705.07 (0.49%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 040517:24.9917:24.9906.19 (0.6%)
4CANTERBURY SCHOOLS HANAAN041018:50.7418:50.7401:31.94 (8.85%)
5AVON HIGH SCHOOL 041118:56.1018:56.1001:37.29 (9.37%)
6ROWAMERICA RYEH BERRICK1642618:56.6418:56.6401:37.83 (9.42%)
7CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLA ZHOU1641519:19.4019:19.4002:00.59 (11.61%)
8GUNNERY CREW 041619:26.4619:26.4602:07.65 (12.29%)
9NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 041419:28.8019:28.8002:09.99 (12.51%)
10BLOOD STREET SCULLSC MERGY1641919:29.7719:29.7702:10.96 (12.61%)
11RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONM ROTHBAUM1641319:30.6319:30.6302:11.82 (12.69%)
12MISS PORTER'S SCHOOLL FORAND042819:59.1819:59.1802:40.38 (15.44%)
13NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 041820:13.1620:13.1602:54.36 (16.78%)
14NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONK KIEFFER040820:17.0620:17.0602:58.25 (17.16%)
15CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLA KASSINOVE1743020:30.0720:30.0703:11.27 (18.41%)
16GUNNERY CREW 043120:38.1520:38.1503:19.35 (19.19%)
17VERMONT ACADEMY 042320:47.5020:47.5003:28.69 (20.09%)
18NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. 041221:30.9521:30.9504:12.14 (24.27%)
19LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. 042221:53.4621:53.4604:34.65 (26.44%)
20PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONA KARSON042922:50.9522:50.9505:32.14 (31.97%)
21GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 042423:47.3623:47.3606:28.55 (37.4%)
 
21. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 1:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 043218:50.2719:10.27 
2CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 044620:27.1420:27.1401:16.87 (6.68%)
3ROWAMERICA RYEW BAILON1544020:40.8721:00.8701:50.6 (9.62%)
4NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 043321:00.4721:20.4702:10.2 (11.32%)
5GUNNERY CREW 043921:42.5022:02.5002:52.24 (14.97%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLSS EDSON1644422:09.7522:09.7502:59.48 (15.6%)
7GREAT RIVER ROWING 043622:08.7122:28.7103:18.44 (17.25%)
8GUNNERY CREW 045122:33.5522:33.5503:23.28 (17.67%)
9NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 044822:43.1322:43.1303:32.86 (18.5%)
10MISS PORTER'S SCHOOLK PERRENOUD043822:26.8022:46.8003:36.53 (18.82%)
11CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLA ROGERS1643522:44.8723:04.8703:54.6 (20.4%)
12CANTERBURY SCHOOLO DIBB044223:16.6323:16.6304:06.36 (21.42%)
13BLOOD STREET SCULLSC DUSHIN1445323:41.0623:41.0604:30.79 (23.54%)
14LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. 044123:48.6423:48.6404:38.37 (24.2%)
15PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONA KARSON044323:59.2723:59.2704:48 (25.12%)
16VERMONT ACADEMY 043423:43.0524:03.0504:52.78 (25.45%)
17CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLJ RUGGIERI1545025:01.5025:01.5005:51.23 (30.53%)
 
22A. MEN'S MASTERS 8+ - 1:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS LIN5145515:11.2914:36.69 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.C URCIUOLI5045615:47.3715:15.6738.98 (4.45%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLCJ SUSSMAN5245716:31.1015:53.6001:16.91 (8.77%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.S GROMEK5445817:46.4417:02.7402:26.04 (16.66%)
 
22B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ - 1:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS HORWITZ3945917:29.3017:20.70 
2NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC.M CHIU5246519:24.8418:47.3401:26.64 (8.33%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLCP CLAFLIN6146020:00.8718:51.4701:30.77 (8.72%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM JENSEN5046119:58.9319:27.2302:06.53 (12.16%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.B BRITTANYMARIE5346220:24.0019:43.4002:22.7 (13.71%)
6CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUBL COLARUSSO5046621:17.1820:45.4803:24.78 (19.68%)
7CAPE COD ROWING, INC.A DION5546321:39.4820:52.4803:31.78 (20.35%)
8CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ROWINGJ BROWN5346422:50.0222:09.4204:48.72 (27.74%)
 
23A. MEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 046716:27.7916:27.79 
2UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMYK POURMONIR046916:28.6116:28.6100.82 (0.08%)
3TRINITY COLLEGE 046816:33.7216:33.7205.93 (0.6%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.J D'AVERSA2647216:48.5616:48.5620.77 (2.1%)
5TRINITY COLLEGE 047016:58.9616:58.9631.17 (3.16%)
6UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMYM HEPLER047117:59.5917:59.5901:31.8 (9.29%)
 
23B. WOMEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGES JITTY2047618:34.6018:34.60 
2NYAC 048018:43.4218:43.4208.82 (0.79%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.L GONDA-KING2647919:06.5119:06.5131.9 (2.86%)
4UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS GIBBS2047319:21.5519:21.5546.95 (4.21%)
5TRINITY COLLEGET LA SCHIAZZA1947419:44.0819:44.0801:09.47 (6.23%)
6UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTF BEMIS1947520:02.0420:02.0401:27.44 (7.84%)
7UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMYV CASTLEBERRY047720:17.7320:17.7301:43.13 (9.25%)
8TRINITY COLLEGES DUFFY2048220:19.0020:19.0001:44.4 (9.37%)
9UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTA ALVARADO1947820:30.9420:30.9401:56.33 (10.44%)
10FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATIONS LAVIERI3448421:40.8121:40.8103:06.21 (16.71%)
11UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMYA GAGNON048323:46.1323:46.1305:11.53 (27.95%)
 
24A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 1:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONK PETRESKI1648515:45.4615:45.46 
2FRIENDS OF NISKAYUNA ROWING/ NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOLJ LOMBARDO049016:09.0116:09.0123.55 (2.49%)
3PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONA SELIUS048716:12.4116:12.4126.94 (2.85%)
4GMS ROWING CENTER 050016:20.2616:20.2634.79 (3.68%)
5GMS ROWING CENTER 049216:00.9116:20.9135.45 (3.75%)
6GREAT RIVER ROWING 049316:42.1616:42.1656.69 (6%)
7ADVANCED COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONA DONLAN1749116:49.1816:49.1801:03.72 (6.74%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONG MILLETTE049816:53.3616:53.3601:07.9 (7.18%)
9RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONR MCGOVERN1548617:08.5517:08.5501:23.08 (8.79%)
10LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. 049717:53.7917:53.7902:08.33 (13.57%)
11SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 048818:02.2518:02.2502:16.79 (14.47%)
12RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONR ALMOND1448918:10.4418:10.4402:24.97 (15.33%)
13RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWA FORESMAN1649418:11.0018:11.0002:25.54 (15.39%)
14PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM RUBBO049518:49.3618:49.3603:03.89 (19.45%)
15FRIENDS OF NISKAYUNA ROWING/ NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 049919:37.0419:37.0403:51.58 (24.49%)
16NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ COTE1650119:42.3519:42.3503:56.89 (25.06%)
17BLOOD STREET SCULLSS FUCHS1449620:12.7020:12.7004:27.23 (28.26%)
 
24B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONK CUNNINGHAM1650318:47.6218:47.62 
2GREAT RIVER ROWING 050718:52.2918:52.2904.67 (0.41%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 050219:03.9119:03.9116.29 (1.44%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION 050819:32.8419:32.8445.23 (4.01%)
5GMS ROWING CENTER 050419:38.3919:38.3950.78 (4.5%)
6SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 050919:48.7219:48.7201:01.1 (5.42%)
7RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWS DOYLE1650520:24.5520:24.5501:36.93 (8.6%)
8RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONN LAKHANI1651021:41.3521:41.3502:53.73 (15.41%)
9NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONV MARKOW051124:40.8424:40.8405:53.22 (31.32%)
 
24C. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:05PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BLOOD STREET SCULLSE ZAWODNIAK1551620:42.6820:42.68 
2SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBA VASQUEZ1451322:53.9022:53.9002:11.22 (10.56%)
3GMS ROWING CENTERL FOSTER1451223:34.1323:34.1302:51.45 (13.8%)
4NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC.J PERRY-GREENE051927:40.8827:40.8806:58.2 (33.65%)
 
24D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FRIENDS OF NISKAYUNA ROWING/ NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOLE SEITZ052021:43.3521:43.35 
2RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWI SYED1452322:19.0322:19.0335.69 (2.74%)
3THE PUTNEY SCHOOLM WOLF-LIVINGSTON1452132:04.9332:04.9310:21.58 (47.69%)
 
25B. WOMENS MASTER 4X - 2:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONL GREGORY5852624:54.6523:56.95 
 
26. MIXED OPEN 4X - 2:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.E PIRRO6152719:52.1219:52.12 
 
27A. OPEN MENS 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VETERANS' ROWING AND KAYAKING, INC.M CONLEY052822:13.4422:13.44 
 
27B. MENS MASTER 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGEE ROXBY3752916:05.3715:59.37 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONV HOUSTON5553417:14.0716:27.0727.7 (2.89%)
3BLOOD STREET SCULLSB PLAGE5453017:12.6916:28.9929.62 (3.09%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONI FRIEDMAN5753119:44.2918:50.2902:50.92 (17.82%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLCJ ST.GERMAIN5953220:29.5919:28.1903:28.82 (21.77%)
 
28. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 2:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 053714:00.9414:00.94 
2CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLJ GOLDSTEIN1754514:15.2614:15.2614.32 (1.7%)
3BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUBA ESMOND1753514:22.9714:22.9722.02 (2.62%)
4CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLT MAHLER1653814:24.9114:24.9123.97 (2.85%)
5SALISBURY SCHOOLC MERRILL1755514:27.9814:27.9827.04 (3.22%)
6NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 054414:41.9914:41.9941.04 (4.88%)
7SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 054015:05.9215:05.9201:04.97 (7.73%)
8GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 054815:20.9515:20.9501:20.01 (9.51%)
9FRIENDS OF NISKAYUNA ROWING/ NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOLC DAVENPORT053915:21.8515:21.8501:20.9 (9.62%)
10RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWZ SZABO1654715:34.5215:34.5201:33.57 (11.13%)
11AVON HIGH SCHOOL 055815:35.2215:35.2201:34.28 (11.21%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONA KIERNAN1654915:35.7815:35.7801:34.83 (11.28%)
13XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 054215:51.9915:51.9901:51.05 (13.21%)
14BLOOD STREET SCULLSJ MORRISON1653615:53.2415:53.2401:52.3 (13.35%)
15CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLK BROSHEK1655015:57.0115:57.0101:56.06 (13.8%)
16RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. 054115:57.4515:57.4501:56.51 (13.85%)
17FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMM RIGNEY1855616:02.0216:02.0202:01.07 (14.4%)
18STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMJ ABSTON1655216:17.7616:17.7602:16.81 (16.27%)
19MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLJ CURNEAL1656016:31.4116:31.4102:30.46 (17.89%)
20NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ FAGAN1655316:39.1716:39.1702:38.22 (18.81%)
21EAST LYME ROWING 055416:41.6816:41.6802:40.73 (19.11%)
22LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMA FECTEAU1755116:47.2216:47.2202:46.28 (19.77%)
23GUNNERY CREW 056117:00.8117:00.8102:59.87 (21.39%)
24NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBG GOULD1655717:26.6217:26.6203:25.67 (24.46%)
25CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLJ MCBRIDE1456218:37.8118:37.8104:36.87 (32.92%)
 
29A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - 3:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BLOOD STREET SCULLSD KELLEY3456417:14.7717:14.77 
2GMS ROWING CENTERP BELMONTE056617:25.2817:25.2810.51 (1.02%)
3TRINITY COLLEGE 056918:31.4418:31.4401:16.67 (7.41%)
4TRINITY COLLEGE 056319:14.1119:14.1101:59.34 (11.53%)
 
29B. MEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NOANK ROWING CLUBD HOXIE5157417:58.2717:20.97 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBS BUB5957118:32.4117:26.0105.05 (0.48%)
3MARITIME ROWING CLUBB POTTS6057619:55.7818:45.1801:24.22 (8.09%)
4NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONT LUZ5057319:39.2419:04.9401:43.98 (9.99%)
5RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONS BAIRD4857219:38.9719:10.3701:49.4 (10.51%)
6PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONK LEUNG5057720:55.0220:20.7202:59.75 (17.27%)
7NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONT HELMKAMP4857821:05.4320:36.8303:15.86 (18.82%)
8ROWAMERICA RYEP CHAMBERS5457522:02.9621:15.7603:54.79 (22.56%)
 
30. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYEL CHAMBERS1757916:06.8716:06.87 
2GMS ROWING CENTER 058116:58.9916:58.9952.12 (5.39%)
3NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONR DINEEN1560517:21.3117:21.3101:14.44 (7.7%)
4ROWAMERICA RYEW TURNER1760217:30.6517:30.6501:23.78 (8.66%)
5SALISBURY SCHOOLZ MESZOELY1759917:55.6717:55.6701:48.8 (11.25%)
6SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 058017:56.9417:56.9401:50.08 (11.38%)
7RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWA SUTHERLAND1859318:22.8618:22.8602:15.99 (14.06%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM CORNMAN058818:35.1718:35.1702:28.3 (15.34%)
9ROWAMERICA RYER ALTER1660418:57.3318:57.3302:50.46 (17.63%)
10ADVANCED COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONR SULLIVAN1758919:00.7919:00.7902:53.92 (17.99%)
11SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBJ CORRERIA1759019:26.9019:26.9003:20.03 (20.69%)
12NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONO PEACOCK1558719:28.5519:28.5503:21.68 (20.86%)
13NOANK ROWING CLUBG JANNKE1759719:29.1919:29.1903:22.32 (20.93%)
14NORTH JERSEY ROWINGJ ILLUZZI1659620:10.2920:10.2904:03.42 (25.18%)
15SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBA GRIFFITHS1659821:01.8021:01.8004:54.93 (30.5%)
16PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONG SIEGEL060021:09.9021:09.9005:03.03 (31.34%)
17NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. 059421:19.8821:19.8805:13.01 (32.37%)
18SALISBURY SCHOOLT PUMPHRET1759121:38.9221:38.9205:32.05 (34.34%)
19SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 058222:01.3122:01.3105:54.45 (36.66%)
20GMS ROWING CENTER 058521:47.3322:07.3306:00.46 (37.28%)
21RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWJ TURK1660322:32.6922:32.6906:25.82 (39.9%)
22PELHAM 1758423:51.0323:51.0307:44.16 (48.01%)
23RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONA KARANIKITAS1558625:22.5125:22.5109:15.64 (57.47%)
24THE PUTNEY SCHOOLA MARDER1659227:48.8627:48.8611:41.99 (72.6%)
 
31. MIXED OPEN 2X - 3:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATIONK OUELLETTE2960618:45.5018:45.50 
2MARITIME ROWING CLUBS DRYER2560718:54.3118:54.3108.81 (0.78%)
 
32A. WOMEN'S OPEN 2X - 3:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NYAC 060919:58.2019:58.20 
 
32B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBK DEBIASI4761018:34.6018:08.70 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLCK WILLIAMS5161120:10.6019:33.3001:24.59 (7.77%)
3GREAT RIVER ROWINGV LIENFELDER5361820:35.7219:51.9201:43.22 (9.48%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.L CHRISTOPH3361620:41.7420:39.4402:30.73 (13.84%)
5GREAT RIVER ROWINGK MCGUIRE4761222:56.0422:30.1404:21.43 (24.01%)
6SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLCL MANDEL6861924:20.8222:31.9204:23.22 (24.18%)
7BLOOD STREET SCULLSJ GOLDBLATT4961423:37.8723:06.4704:57.77 (27.35%)
8LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC.A KELLY5061524:31.5523:57.2505:48.54 (32.01%)
9LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. 061729:21.6729:21.6711:12.97 (61.81%)
 
33. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 062519:04.3119:04.31 
2GMS ROWING CENTER 062220:11.7620:11.7601:07.45 (5.89%)
3NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION PARTLOW062320:39.3620:39.3601:35.05 (8.31%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONA UPTON063220:51.9020:51.9001:47.59 (9.4%)
5ADVANCED COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONM BOSE1663820:59.2620:59.2601:54.95 (10.05%)
6GUNNERY CREW 062921:30.2121:30.2102:25.9 (12.75%)
7GMS ROWING CENTER 063721:33.0521:33.0502:28.74 (13%)
8RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONL TASKER1762421:36.6321:36.6302:32.32 (13.31%)
9ROWAMERICA RYEC CORNACCHIA1662621:37.2221:37.2202:32.91 (13.36%)
10RYE HIGH SCHOOL 063621:11.9321:41.9302:37.62 (13.77%)
11UNAFFILIATEDA DEFRANCIS1763022:02.5722:02.5702:58.26 (15.58%)
12LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. 062822:06.9322:06.9303:02.62 (15.96%)
13PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONL VORBACH063522:52.4722:52.4703:48.16 (19.94%)
14COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWINGS FORD1763322:53.4822:53.4803:49.17 (20.03%)
15MISS PORTER'S SCHOOLO GORMAN063122:54.9422:54.9403:50.63 (20.15%)
16ADVANCED COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONE LEONARD1762723:07.2823:07.2804:02.97 (21.23%)
17BLOOD STREET SCULLSE HANLON1562025:40.1625:40.1606:35.85 (34.59%)
18ADVANCED COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONK MARREN1563426:15.3126:15.3107:10 (37.66%)
 
34. MIXED OPEN 8+ - 4:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONM WATSON5863918:19.4518:19.45 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.J MURPHY5464018:34.7318:34.7315.28 (1.39%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.B BRITTANYMARIE4864419:07.8419:07.8448.39 (4.4%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC.S EDELSTEIN5064319:31.5319:31.5301:12.08 (6.56%)
5HOLYOKE ROWS, INC. 064119:52.6619:52.6601:33.2 (8.48%)
6GREAT RIVER ROWINGE BEHANNA4464520:35.0420:35.0402:15.59 (12.33%)
7RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.S INGRAM6064224:04.5524:04.5505:45.1 (31.39%)
8RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC.J BABOFF4864624:06.5024:06.5005:47.05 (31.57%)
 
35A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYEA RUIZ1466416:23.1116:43.11 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 064716:52.2116:52.2109.09 (0.91%)
3PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ KRAMER065317:23.5817:23.5840.47 (4.03%)
4FRIENDS OF NISKAYUNA ROWING/ NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 065917:24.0117:24.0140.9 (4.08%)
5RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREWB TURK1465717:24.0217:24.0240.91 (4.08%)
6CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLK MAHONEY1565817:44.1317:44.1301:01.01 (6.08%)
7RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. 065217:49.7417:49.7401:06.62 (6.64%)
8BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUBC MURRAY1464818:07.3418:07.3401:24.22 (8.4%)
9XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 066118:13.5918:13.5901:30.48 (9.02%)
10FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMS BUZDON1865018:17.5018:17.5001:34.39 (9.41%)
11CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLJ SWEENEY1466918:20.9018:20.9001:37.79 (9.75%)
12NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONC RIGBY065418:25.7418:25.7401:42.63 (10.23%)
13NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 064918:26.9718:26.9701:43.85 (10.35%)
14LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. 066318:27.0718:27.0701:43.96 (10.36%)
15NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. 066519:38.4319:38.4302:55.32 (17.48%)
16NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONB POLLIO065119:41.7619:41.7602:58.65 (17.81%)
17FAIRFIELD PREP 065520:05.9720:05.9703:22.86 (20.22%)
18AVON HIGH SCHOOL 066220:32.8820:32.8803:49.77 (22.91%)
19GUNNERY CREW 065620:38.9420:38.9403:55.83 (23.51%)
20GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 066620:43.2620:43.2604:00.15 (23.94%)
21FAIRFIELD PREP 067021:11.7521:11.7504:28.64 (26.78%)
22RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. 066721:14.8021:14.8004:31.68 (27.08%)
23RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. 067123:50.5223:50.5207:07.41 (42.61%)
24FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMS BUZDON1866821:12.7901:21:12.7901:04:29.67 (385.76%)
 
35B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 067317:44.3217:44.32 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 067218:30.0318:30.0345.71 (4.3%)
3FRIENDS OF NISKAYUNA ROWING/ NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOLS HARPER1467618:50.4718:50.4701:06.15 (6.22%)
4ROWAMERICA RYEW BAILON1467918:54.9018:54.9001:10.58 (6.63%)
5CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLA KASSINOVE1568019:25.4719:45.4702:01.15 (11.38%)
6NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 068620:21.5720:21.5702:37.25 (14.77%)
7SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBA MINARDI1442020:44.9820:44.9803:00.66 (16.97%)
8NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. 068721:28.0521:28.0503:43.73 (21.02%)
9CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTS MORTELL068421:29.9721:29.9703:45.65 (21.2%)
10AVON HIGH SCHOOL 067521:31.5821:31.5803:47.26 (21.35%)
11ROWAMERICA RYEA CAHN1468821:48.6121:48.6104:04.29 (22.95%)
12NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONC RIGBY1467721:58.7321:58.7304:14.41 (23.9%)
13PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATIONI ARONIN067422:07.8922:07.8904:23.57 (24.76%)
14GUNNERY CREW 069022:15.7922:15.7904:31.47 (25.51%)
15GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 068522:34.7922:34.7904:50.47 (27.29%)
16GREENWICH ACADEMYL BROOKS1568122:48.5322:48.5305:04.21 (28.58%)
17RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. 067823:57.9023:57.9006:13.58 (35.1%)
18AVON HIGH SCHOOL 069124:05.5324:05.5306:21.21 (35.82%)
19RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. 068324:57.5724:57.5707:13.25 (40.71%)
20FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMC TEXIERA1468226:38.4826:38.4808:54.16 (50.19%)
21RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. 069226:47.0326:47.0309:02.71 (50.99%)
22NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. 069427:49.5727:49.5710:05.25 (56.87%)
23FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMJ STEINER1469328:27.6828:27.6810:43.36 (60.45%)
24RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. 069531:09.1031:29.1013:44.78 (77.49%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.