Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Occoquan 2009 (Sunday)

20. WOMEN'S CLUB 8+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL00250218:17.9018:17.90 
2ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERSK POFF00250118:53.3618:53.3635.46 (3.23%)
3BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBR RASKOB00250819:00.1919:00.1942.29 (3.85%)
4FIGHTING GOBBLER BOAT CLUBJ BARR00250719:56.8419:56.8401:38.94 (9.01%)
5D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBM STRATMOEN00250520:28.5720:28.5702:10.67 (11.9%)
6PENN STATE UNIVERSITYC KOSLOP00250320:45.2320:45.2302:27.33 (13.42%)
7CAPITAL ROWING CLUBK CONNOR00250921:55.0221:55.0203:37.12 (19.78%)
8ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERSM NGUYEN00250622:39.6122:39.6104:21.71 (23.84%)
9CAPITAL ROWING CLUBP WEBB002504DNSDNS 
 
20A. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS POTTER00251318:14.3418:14.34 
2OCCOQUAN JUNIORS ROWING CENTERE MARTIN00251218:15.8118:15.8101.47 (0.13%)
3ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREWC DAVIS00252718:33.1918:33.1918.85 (1.72%)
4NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBA AA00251618:48.6718:48.6734.33 (3.14%)
5OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBC JOBELLE00251119:00.3119:00.3145.97 (4.2%)
6TBC RACINGL PARKER00251419:10.0919:10.0955.75 (5.09%)
7TBC RACINGL SARACINA00251519:16.8019:16.8001:02.45 (5.71%)
8JUNIPER ROWING CLUBK STOKES00301719:30.1119:30.1101:15.77 (6.92%)
9WESTERN ALBEMARLE ROWING TEAMS HEALY00252820:15.4720:15.4702:01.12 (11.07%)
10NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLM MAZUROWSKI00252120:25.6620:25.6602:11.31 (12%)
11POET ROWING ASSOCIATIONC SILVERSTEIN00252220:27.2720:27.2702:12.93 (12.15%)
12NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBB BB00253320:32.4620:32.4602:18.12 (12.62%)
13MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWINGA KETCHUM00253220:39.0720:39.0702:24.73 (13.23%)
14OCCOQUAN JUNIORS ROWING CENTERD ROTHWELL00251920:40.3820:40.3802:26.03 (13.34%)
15WALTER JOHNSONT TBA00252321:31.5221:31.5203:17.18 (18.02%)
16JUNIPER ROWING CLUBA MOYER00252921:32.5621:32.5603:18.22 (18.11%)
17POET ROWING ASSOCIATIONH SHERNAN00253621:38.4821:38.4803:24.14 (18.65%)
18BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUBK O'NEILL00252421:45.6221:45.6203:31.27 (19.31%)
19WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLW TIGRESS00251822:01.9822:01.9803:47.63 (20.8%)
20STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBR HOLLERN00253022:05.6422:05.6403:51.3 (21.14%)
21VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSW RIVERA00252022:27.6022:27.6004:13.25 (23.14%)
22RIVER CITY CREWT GALLAHAN00252622:38.5722:38.5704:24.22 (24.14%)
23THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIOND TROBEE00253522:45.5022:45.5004:31.15 (24.78%)
24NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLR SPURRIER00253724:48.8724:48.8706:34.53 (36.05%)
25OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBB RACHEL002517DNSDNS 
 
20B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (MUST FIRST A MIN. OF 2 BOATS IN EVENT 20A.) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGC MOLINA00254020:44.0720:44.07 
2OCCOQUAN JUNIORS ROWING CENTERB MCCRAVE00254121:27.2421:27.2443.18 (3.47%)
3NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBC CC00254221:31.3821:31.3847.32 (3.8%)
4ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREWR BURNS00254321:39.8921:39.8955.82 (4.49%)
5NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBE EE00254623:14.9823:14.9802:30.91 (12.13%)
6WALTER JOHNSONT TBA00254425:49.0225:49.0205:04.95 (24.51%)
7NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBD DD002545DNSDNS 
 
20C. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC COMMUNITY ROWINGD BOUCHER00255519:12.1119:12.11 
2ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERSK POFF00255019:28.8519:28.8516.74 (1.45%)
3ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBB BLASE00255122:14.9122:14.9103:02.81 (15.87%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.K SULLIVAN00255422:24.3622:24.3603:12.25 (16.69%)
5THOMPSON BOAT CENTERM REILLY00255223:26.6023:26.6004:14.49 (22.09%)
6OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGS GRAZIANO00255324:18.7324:18.7305:06.62 (26.61%)
 
20D. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.A DAVID00256118:58.0118:58.01 
2THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONE FISHBACK00256520:08.1820:08.1801:10.17 (6.17%)
3TBC COMMUNITY ROWINGR MULHOLLAND00256320:24.1020:24.1001:26.09 (7.56%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBT FELKER00256220:29.5820:29.5801:31.57 (8.05%)
5ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBM HENRY00256620:50.4120:50.4101:52.4 (9.88%)
6ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING MASTERSK SNYDER00256421:34.7721:34.7702:36.76 (13.77%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.K MEDLOCK00256722:38.8022:38.8003:40.79 (19.4%)
 
21. MEN CLUB 4+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBR CALABRO00257517:26.8417:26.84 
2PENN STATE UNIVERSITYM GUIDOTTI00257117:41.1617:41.1614.32 (1.37%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS MCKAY00257317:49.7317:49.7322.89 (2.19%)
4D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBD JONES00257818:34.4518:34.4501:07.61 (6.46%)
5JUNIPER ROWING CLUBB GOWDER00116719:14.1819:14.1801:47.35 (10.25%)
6D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBE UNDERHILL00257420:18.3420:18.3402:51.5 (16.38%)
7D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBS O'SULLIVAN00257620:41.7120:41.7103:14.87 (18.62%)
8BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBS LIN002572DNSDNS 
 
21A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1MOBJACK RAE HENDRIX00258117:08.3117:08.31 
2GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLM WEIDER00258217:27.8617:27.8619.54 (1.9%)
3GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLD REILLY00258317:51.6117:51.6143.3 (4.21%)
4WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLN ECKENWILER00258617:54.4617:54.4646.15 (4.49%)
5ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREWC DAVIS00259918:04.3118:04.3156.00 (5.45%)
6THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIOND SABA00259618:07.7318:07.7359.41 (5.78%)
7CHRISTCHURCH SCHOOLJ KLING00258419:14.1619:14.1602:05.85 (12.24%)
8ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREWJ ZAGAMI00260219:25.1819:25.1802:16.87 (13.31%)
9TBC RACINGG KEATING00258519:46.2419:46.2402:37.92 (15.36%)
10MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWINGS CARUSO00259020:04.9620:04.9602:56.65 (17.18%)
11RIVER CITY CREWC MITCHELL00260020:18.3620:18.3603:10.04 (18.48%)
12BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUBB MCCORMACK00259720:45.6920:45.6903:37.38 (21.14%)
13JUNIPER ROWING CLUB 00300420:49.7920:49.7903:41.48 (21.54%)
14WESTERN ALBEMARLE ROWING TEAMM GILRAIN00259420:53.2620:53.2603:44.94 (21.87%)
15WALTER JOHNSONT TBA00258920:54.4820:54.4803:46.16 (21.99%)
16BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBV BOGDAN00259121:11.4221:11.4204:03.11 (23.64%)
17STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBS BEAR00259223:18.5623:18.5606:10.24 (36%)
18JUNIPER 0305924:39.3624:39.3607:31.05 (43.86%)
19PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONT TBD002587DNSDNS 
19GUNSTON DAY SCHOOLC SHENK002588DNSDNS 
19JUNIPER ROWING CLUBJ ALEXANDER002595DNSDNS 
 
21A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS(MUST FIRST A MIN. OF 1 UPPER BOAT IN EVENT 21A.) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLJ GALINDO00261119:06.8519:06.85 
2THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONM FRISHKORN00261219:54.1919:54.1947.34 (4.13%)
3RIVER CITY CREWC ODELL00261720:52.6020:52.6001:45.76 (9.22%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIOND TROBEE00261522:32.3522:32.3503:25.5 (17.92%)
5WALTER JOHNSONT TBA00261824:30.9524:30.9505:24.1 (28.26%)
6THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS POTTER00262025:37.6925:37.6906:30.84 (34.08%)
7BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBE WRIGHT00261926:42.7026:42.7007:35.85 (39.75%)
8JUNIPER ROWING CLUBJ SWAFFORD001113DNSDNS 
 
21C. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBL SCHUMER00262117:53.5817:53.58 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS MCKAY00262518:18.8418:18.8425.26 (2.35%)
3VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBK WOOD00262218:35.9518:35.9542.38 (3.95%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONE GITCHEL00262419:26.1119:26.1101:32.53 (8.62%)
5VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBM NORFORD00262819:38.7719:38.7701:45.19 (9.8%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.L CLEVELAND00262619:56.4319:56.4302:02.86 (11.44%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.M DAVID00262921:09.6121:09.6103:16.03 (18.26%)
8OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGM WANDISHIN00262723:16.7323:16.7305:23.15 (30.1%)
9ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGI WALSH002623DNSDNS 
 
21D. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBD CHIN00263419:01.5619:01.56 
2UNAFFILIATEDN DOBSON00263719:40.0819:40.0838.52 (3.37%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM LUKBAN00263220:53.9920:53.9901:52.42 (9.85%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.L CLEVELAND00263120:58.6620:58.6601:57.1 (10.26%)
5UNAFFILIATEDB WILLIS00263319:53.3501:19:53.3501:00:51.79 (319.89%)
6ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS GORDON002636DNSDNS 
 
22. MEN'S CLUB 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBA SWIATOWICZ260264118:14.8518:14.85 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBL SULLIVAN210264719:05.5719:05.5750.72 (4.63%)
3CHRISTCHURCH SCHOOLJ RADCLIFFE170264919:12.6119:12.6157.76 (5.28%)
4JUNIPER ROWING CLUBD STAPLES170264319:47.0819:47.0801:32.23 (8.42%)
5MOBJACK RAZ PAYNE160264419:53.6119:53.6101:38.76 (9.02%)
6JUNIPER ROWING CLUBT RABIDOUX170265019:58.7619:58.7601:43.91 (9.49%)
7VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORST ROBERTS170264620:33.2420:33.2402:18.39 (12.64%)
8PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONC CONDRAY1090299920:49.3820:49.3802:34.53 (14.11%)
9STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBJ RAYZBERG160264221:39.3621:39.3603:24.51 (18.68%)
10FREEDOM ROWERSZ HALVERSON150264522:35.1522:35.1504:20.3 (23.78%)
 
22A. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBJ CARRASCO240265419:11.4019:11.40 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBG YOUNG160265319:18.6419:18.6407.24 (0.63%)
3MOBJACK RAC TOWNE170265119:27.9319:27.9316.53 (1.44%)
4BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBJ CLOUD130265227:14.3727:14.3708:02.97 (41.95%)
5STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBS BEAR1502655DNSDNS 
 
22D. MEN'S MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATIONF BILL420266320:37.6420:37.64 
2MARIETTA COLLEGEJ SUTER440266221:23.2921:23.2945.65 (3.69%)
 
22E. MEN'S MASTER 2X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBA HUERTAS470267119:08.9419:08.94 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM BLASZKIEWICZ520267220:05.7220:05.7256.78 (4.94%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.A TORRES550267520:30.9220:30.9201:21.98 (7.13%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONH COHEN520267321:46.6921:46.6902:37.75 (13.73%)
 
23. WOMEN'S CLUB 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONC MEAD170269220:01.9720:01.97 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK TAYLOR320268920:25.2020:25.2023.23 (1.93%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONS MARZEC170269020:35.6020:35.6033.63 (2.8%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBA CONSTANTINO310268621:16.3521:16.3501:14.38 (6.19%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGB WESTLUND300268121:49.3421:49.3401:47.37 (8.93%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONM FREY160268822:04.3122:04.3102:02.34 (10.18%)
7STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBL LAZZARI150268722:13.1522:13.1502:11.18 (10.91%)
8MOBJACK RAR O'CARROLL170270422:29.8922:29.8902:27.92 (12.31%)
9JUNIPER ROWING CLUBM MURPHY170268324:26.6024:26.6004:24.63 (22.02%)
10PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONN QUIGLEY170268525:30.5325:30.5305:28.56 (27.34%)
11OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBG KOLOSZYC370268426:59.5726:59.5706:57.6 (34.74%)
 
23A. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBS CONNER400270620:22.5520:22.55 
2UNAFFILIATED 16284420:23.3720:23.3700.82 (0.07%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGH WENTZ370270320:36.6820:36.6814.13 (1.16%)
4PASSAIC RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONH WOZNACK370270221:04.8821:04.8842.33 (3.46%)
5HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUBL ROBERTS370270521:15.4721:15.4752.93 (4.33%)
6BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBL KELLER160270123:16.3023:16.3002:53.76 (14.21%)
7VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSA BAUMER1602682DNSDNS 
7STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBR HOLLERN1602707DNSDNS 
 
23D. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVANNA ROWING CLUBA CANN470271120:12.9520:12.95 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR QUINN470271320:41.6720:41.6728.72 (2.37%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC DAVIES400271621:08.2221:08.2255.27 (4.56%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ GOLDBLUM4602712DNSDNS 
4AVALON ROWING CLUBW SHIELDS4002714DNSDNS 
 
23E. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBP KRAHN MERKLE540272322:13.2522:13.25 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB FURMAN580272122:17.6522:17.6504.4 (0.33%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS FOLAN500272422:18.6922:18.6905.44 (0.41%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC DURFEE670275623:01.3023:01.3048.05 (3.6%)
5POTOMAC BOAT CLUBE BLUM600272224:33.6924:33.6902:20.44 (10.53%)
 
24. WOMEN'S CLUB 4+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBS O'CONNOR00273819:26.7119:26.71 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBS LIN00273120:10.2820:10.2843.56 (3.73%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL00273620:29.8520:29.8501:03.14 (5.41%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONE ELKE00273220:30.8320:30.8301:04.11 (5.5%)
5VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBM NORFORD00274220:38.2820:38.2801:11.56 (6.13%)
6ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERSB DOPKEEN00273320:47.1820:47.1801:20.47 (6.9%)
7CAPITAL ROWING CLUBP WEBB00274121:52.5721:52.5702:25.86 (12.5%)
8VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBE BRENNAN00273923:21.8623:21.8603:55.15 (20.15%)
9PENN STATE UNIVERSITYM GUIDOTTI00274023:46.1423:46.1404:19.42 (22.24%)
10PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.A DAVID00273425:21.3625:21.3605:54.64 (30.4%)
11D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBM STRATMOEN002737DNSDNS 
11ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERSA SHANKLES002743DNSDNS 
 
24A. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS POTTER00275520:08.3920:08.39 
2TBC RACINGL SARACINA00276820:12.2520:12.2503.86 (0.32%)
3ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREWM ULBRICHT00275120:35.8620:35.8627.47 (2.27%)
4TBC RACINGL PARKER00276520:38.6520:38.6530.27 (2.5%)
5STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBR HOLLERN00276221:14.4521:14.4501:06.06 (5.47%)
6BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBB PEARLMAN00276021:32.8121:32.8101:24.42 (6.99%)
7STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBE BANGS00277221:48.9621:48.9601:40.58 (8.32%)
8TBC RACINGC SCHLOBOHM00277521:59.4921:59.4901:51.1 (9.19%)
9MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWINGA KETCHUM00275221:59.6921:59.6901:51.3 (9.21%)
10ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREWR BURNS00275422:19.022:19.002:10.61 (10.81%)
11MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWINGL SAMBOLT00276922:19.0222:19.0202:10.63 (10.81%)
12FREEDOM ROWERSK MACKENZIE00275322:37.9222:37.9202:29.54 (12.37%)
13WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLW TIGRESS II00276422:37.8723:07.8702:59.49 (14.85%)
14VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSA CUTCHIN00276123:15.3523:15.3503:06.96 (15.47%)
15RIVER CITY CREWC HOY00275723:33.8123:33.8103:25.42 (17%)
16JUNIPER ROWING CLUBA MOYER00276723:51.6223:51.6203:43.23 (18.47%)
17JUNIPER ROWING CLUBB BOWMAN00275924:10.0524:10.0504:01.66 (20%)
18WESTERN ALBEMARLE ROWING TEAMP WRIGHT00276624:51.4024:51.4004:43.02 (23.42%)
19NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLM MAZUROWSKI00276325:49.8425:49.8405:41.46 (28.26%)
20NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLR SPURRIER00277326:51.8926:51.8906:43.51 (33.39%)
21UNAFFILIATED 0286315:08:42.7715:08:42.7714:48:34.38 (4412.02%)
22UNKNOWN 0322915:13:19.6215:13:19.6214:53:11.24 (4434.93%)
23UNKNOWN 0287515:14:30.0715:14:30.0714:54:21.68 (4440.76%)
24UNKNOWN 0287615:15:48.5715:15:48.5714:55:40.18 (4447.25%)
25CHRISTCHURCH SCHOOLM LEIGH002756DNSDNS 
25VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSH MCMAHON002774DNSDNS 
 
24A. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS(MUST FIRST A MIN. OF 1 UPPER BOAT IN EVENT 24.) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIOND TROBEE00278121:53.3721:53.37 
2THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONM FRISHKORN00278324:27.8324:27.8302:34.46 (11.76%)
 
24C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBR RASKOB00279119:38.5119:38.51 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBP WEBB00279420:00.1620:00.1621.65 (1.84%)
3TBC COMMUNITY ROWINGD BOUCHER00279521:50.1521:50.1502:11.64 (11.17%)
4NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBT TBD00280322:26.0722:26.0702:47.55 (14.22%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS GORDON0277422:48.3522:48.3503:09.84 (16.11%)
6VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBE BRENNAN00279823:52.5523:52.5504:14.03 (21.56%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.K SULLIVAN00279323:52.7323:52.7304:14.22 (21.57%)
8D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBL FEDER00279627:31.9627:31.9607:53.45 (40.17%)
 
24D. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBL ROMAN00280720:16.6720:16.67 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.K MEDLOCK00280422:11.6022:11.6001:54.93 (9.45%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.S MOORE00281022:14.0722:14.0701:57.4 (9.65%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING MASTERSK SNYDER00280822:24.2422:24.2402:07.57 (10.49%)
5THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONE FISHBACK00280222:26.7322:26.7302:10.06 (10.69%)
6TBC COMMUNITY ROWINGP PEOU00280923:10.1923:10.1902:53.53 (14.26%)
7TBC COMMUNITY ROWINGR MULHOLLAND00280123:10.3023:10.3002:53.63 (14.27%)
8ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING MASTERSK SNYDER00280523:29.8523:29.8503:13.18 (15.88%)
9POTOMAC BOAT CLUBR CALABRO00280624:35.3224:35.3204:18.66 (21.26%)
10ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBM HENRY00279226:41.1826:41.1806:24.52 (31.6%)
 
25. MEN'S CLUB 8+(ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC 0286415:38.1015:38.10 
2SPOUSTA'S MEAT LOCKER 0319216:32.1216:32.1254.02 (5.76%)
3PENN STATE UNIVERSITYB NAHAS00281116:44.1716:44.1701:06.07 (7.04%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS MCKAY00281217:00.9217:00.9201:22.81 (8.83%)
5D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBE UNDERHILL00281317:24.2817:24.2801:46.18 (11.32%)
6PENN STATE UNIVERSITYM GUIDOTTI00281717:39.5217:39.5202:01.42 (12.94%)
7FIGHTING GOBBLER BOAT CLUBJ BARR00281417:44.4417:44.4402:06.34 (13.47%)
8CAPITAL ROWING CLUBK CONNOR00281819:09.8219:09.8203:31.72 (22.57%)
9D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBP JOHNSON00281519:47.6719:47.6704:09.56 (26.6%)
10D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBP ATWAL00281922:21.2222:21.2206:43.12 (42.97%)
11D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBJ JOHNS00282022:42.4622:42.4607:04.36 (45.24%)
 
25A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBA ZICKAR00282116:08.3616:08.36 
2OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB (UPDATED: BOATS MISIDENTIFIED AT START)A COXSWAIN00282516:18.1816:18.1809.83 (1.01%)
3GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLM WEIDER00282316:23.3816:23.3815.02 (1.55%)
4NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBA AA00283516:26.8816:26.8818.53 (1.91%)
5MOBJACK RAE HENDRIX00282416:45.1716:45.1736.81 (3.8%)
6NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBB BB00283917:04.3217:04.3255.96 (5.78%)
7GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL (UPDATED: BOATS MISIDENTIFIED AT START)J GALINDO00282717:11.6817:11.6801:03.32 (6.54%)
8OCCOQUAN JUNIORS ROWING CENTERC SAMUELS00282217:12.0517:12.0501:03.69 (6.58%)
9CHRISTCHURCH SCHOOLJ KLING00283017:28.9117:28.9101:20.55 (8.32%)
10THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIOND SABA00283317:31.2117:31.2101:22.85 (8.56%)
11JUNIPER ROWING CLUBC KRAKOWER00282918:04.6518:04.6501:56.29 (12.01%)
12JUNIPER ROWING CLUBM POWERS00284318:42.4518:42.4502:34.09 (15.91%)
13ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREWK MCDANIEL00283218:48.5218:48.5202:40.16 (16.54%)
14WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLK MCCREARY00283718:49.7118:49.7102:41.36 (16.66%)
15VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSK MCGEEIN00283618:59.2518:59.2502:50.9 (17.65%)
16OCCOQUAN JUNIORS ROWING CENTERM WILLIS00282819:09.0319:09.0303:00.67 (18.66%)
17WALTER JOHNSONT TBS00283419:11.2419:11.2403:02.88 (18.89%)
18PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONT TBD00284019:31.9919:31.9903:23.63 (21.03%)
19VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSS EDELMANN00284219:56.5319:56.5303:48.17 (23.56%)
20RIVER CITY CREWC ODELL00283120:55.8720:55.8704:47.51 (29.69%)
21MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWINGS CARUSO00283821:02.2321:02.2304:53.87 (30.35%)
22THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONM FRISHKORN00284122:19.0422:19.0406:10.68 (38.28%)
23STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBS BEAR00281622:48.2422:48.2406:39.89 (41.3%)
24PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONT TBD002735DNSDNS 
24TBC RACINGC SWAIN002826DNSDNS 
 
25B. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (MUST FIRST A MIN. OF 2 BOATS IN EVENT 25A.) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLS UELAND00285117:26.4817:26.48 
2NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBC CC00285217:40.6217:40.6214.14 (1.35%)
3NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBD DD00285718:46.7218:46.7201:20.24 (7.67%)
4GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLT CAMPOS00285618:57.2018:57.2001:30.72 (8.67%)
5JUNIPER ROWING CLUBP MARTINEZ00285520:26.5420:26.5403:00.06 (17.21%)
6ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREWM ULBRICHT00285420:33.9820:33.9803:07.5 (17.92%)
7THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIOND TROBEE002853DNSDNS 
 
25C. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VBCK WOOD00258817:31.7017:31.70 
2TBC 00286117:39.1617:39.1607.46 (0.71%)
3ACRJ FISCHER00261418:13.0618:13.0641.36 (3.93%)
4TBCE GATES00286319:54.9519:54.9502:23.25 (13.62%)
5UNAFFLIATEDI WALSH002858DNSDNS 
5DNSE GITCHEL002859DNSDNS 
 
25D. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NVRCS SNOICH00286617:47.7917:47.79 
2PWRCR BREMER00286718:19.5218:19.5231.73 (2.97%)
3SEE BOW NUMBERD KUNTZ00286919:06.1719:06.1701:18.38 (7.34%)
4SEE BOW NUMBERM LUKBAN00286819:06.5619:06.5601:18.77 (7.38%)
5SEE BOW NUMBERS DOYLE00263520:35.7920:35.7902:47 (15.73%)
6SEE BOW NUMBERT SORENSEN002865DNSDNS 
 
26. MEN'S 4X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC MOSCARDI00287117:47.9617:47.96 
2BALTIMORE RC(2874)M BASKIN00287319:22.1719:22.1701:34.21 (8.82%)
3MOBJACK RAW HUDSON00299619:23.6419:23.6401:35.68 (8.96%)
4BALTIMORE RCT TBD00287220:18.8520:18.8502:30.89 (14.13%)
5OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBJ CASEBERE002870DNSDNS 
 
26B. MEN'S MASTER 4X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC 0287517:31.6317:31.63 
2UNAFFLIATED 00287419:15.8919:15.8901:44.27 (9.91%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBP LALLY00304820:20.4720:20.4702:48.84 (16.06%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONH COHEN002534DNSDNS 
 
26C. MEN'S MASTER 4X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBR BIDDLE00287719:22.6719:22.67 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBC EDWARDS002878DNSDNS 
 
27. WOMEN'S 4X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ BROGAN00288420:26.7820:26.78 
2PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONS MEAD00299720:43.1220:43.1216.35 (1.33%)
3VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSS VORONA00288321:13.2921:13.2946.51 (3.79%)
4BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBE CESEWSKI00288121:17.7621:17.7650.98 (4.16%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION 0299822:45.2222:45.2202:18.44 (11.28%)
6STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBE SCHAUF00288223:34.8723:34.8703:08.1 (15.33%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONP HABERKOST002531DNSDNS 
7ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK GONYEA002885DNSDNS 
7POTOMAC BOAT CLUBM BOKULICH002886DNSDNS 
 
27B. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ FLANDERS00288722:19.2022:19.20 
2STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBD TOMPA00129322:42.2322:42.2323.03 (1.72%)
 
27C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM SLEPICA00288921:00.5821:00.58 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING MASTERSD CASEY00289124:07.3624:07.3603:06.78 (14.82%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGR ROBERTS00289027:50.0327:50.0306:49.45 (32.48%)
 
28. MIXED 4X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1MOBJACK RAR RAINVILLE00289220:49.2620:49.26 
 
28B. MIXED MASTER 4X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBK SANTUCCI00289520:41.0320:41.03 
 
28C. MIXED MASTER 4X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBB COX00289618:18.9718:18.97 
2NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBS SNOICH00289726:06.2526:06.2507:47.28 (42.52%)
 
29. MIXED 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBM MADDAMMA160290418:59.0818:59.08 
2STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBP DELBARBA170290219:40.0619:40.0640.98 (3.6%)
3BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBM SHEEHAN250290119:48.6519:48.6549.57 (4.35%)
4MOBJACK RAR RAINVILLE1702903DNSDNS 
 
29B. MIXED MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVANNA ROWING CLUBC JACKSON410291119:53.8919:53.89 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBJ HANNUM420291222:51.1122:51.1102:57.22 (14.84%)
 
29C. MIXED MASTER 2X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB SPOUSTA520292119:37.8119:37.81 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.M HEISEY570292220:44.8020:44.8001:06.98 (5.69%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS CARLSON510292321:44.1921:44.1902:06.38 (10.73%)
4OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBJ HOWE510292422:11.2422:11.2402:33.43 (13.03%)
5BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBD CHIN560292622:33.9922:33.9902:56.18 (14.96%)
6THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONM SHERMAN510292526:56.9326:56.9307:19.11 (37.28%)
7THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS FOLAN5302927DNSDNS 

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.