Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Occoquan 2015 Sunday

09A. MIXED 2X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP HOYLE3040118:44.8718:44.87 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM SKEY2940319:27.1819:27.1842.31 (3.76%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBE STIEVE-CALDWELL4440719:36.5919:36.5951.72 (4.6%)
4ST. JOHN'S RCB CHETLIN1740919:47.5119:47.5101:02.64 (5.57%)
5STEEL CITY RCE FETTING1741120:09.9820:09.9801:25.11 (7.57%)
6STEEL CITY RCG KINDELBERGER1541520:37.8620:37.8601:52.99 (10.04%)
7CAPITAL RCM BUREAU3640520:53.3720:53.3702:08.49 (11.42%)
8CAPITAL RCA LEE2640221:02.2621:02.2602:17.39 (12.21%)
9ST. JOHN'S RCA MURRAY1740621:41.6421:41.6402:56.76 (15.71%)
10NORTH ALLEGHENY RAG KING1641223:18.8423:18.8404:33.97 (24.36%)
11NORTH ALLEGHENY RAJ LUBIN1740824:03.6924:03.6905:18.82 (28.34%)
12PRINCE WILLIAM RCF CASABIANCA1741025:05.2125:05.2106:20.33 (33.81%)
13STEEL CITY RCA HONG1541325:16.8725:16.8706:31.99 (34.85%)
14STEEL CITY RCJ JOHNSON1740425:24.5225:24.5206:39.65 (35.53%)
15NORTH ALLEGHENY RAL LESNIAK1741426:13.5626:13.5607:28.69 (39.89%)
 
09B. MIXED MASTER 2X (40-49) - 10:05 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBV BRYANT4941721:27.0821:27.08 
2BALTIMORE RCD SHACKELFORD4141622:01.2022:01.2034.12 (2.65%)
 
09C. MIXED MASTER 2X (50+) - 10:05 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBG KOLOSZYC5641820:23.7320:23.73 
2POTOMACC DINION5542120:46.3320:46.3322.59 (1.85%)
3BALTIMORE RCM DAEMEN5341921:02.8421:02.8439.11 (3.2%)
4BERMUDA RAR QUINN5542422:15.7122:15.7101:51.98 (9.15%)
5OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM DOBRY5642622:32.6722:32.6702:08.93 (10.54%)
6THREE RIVERS RAE SZIGETHY5642722:36.7322:36.7302:12.99 (10.87%)
7THREE RIVERS RAM ULSH6642322:54.7822:54.7802:31.05 (12.34%)
8BERMUDA RAT RIDDLE5542523:14.7123:14.7102:50.98 (13.97%)
9ANNAPOLIS RCD BUNCE6542225:21.4225:21.4204:57.69 (24.33%)
 
10A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 10:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 042815:49.1315:49.13 
2TBC RACING 042916:05.6916:05.6916.56 (1.75%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 043016:15.2416:15.2426.11 (2.75%)
4OLD DOMINION BCJ WADLE1743416:16.6016:16.6027.47 (2.89%)
5B-CC CREW BOOSTERSS THREEPIOH043316:24.2116:24.2135.08 (3.7%)
6GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 043616:24.9716:24.9735.85 (3.78%)
7STILL WATER RCK ONER043916:38.0616:38.0648.93 (5.16%)
8WOODROW WILSON HSA RASHEDI1643516:40.5416:40.5451.41 (5.42%)
9OLD DOMINION BCN FRANCIS1645516:52.1816:52.1801:03.05 (6.64%)
10ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 043716:53.3016:53.3001:04.17 (6.76%)
11RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 043216:56.1116:56.1101:06.98 (7.06%)
12BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 044017:08.2517:08.2501:19.12 (8.34%)
13WALTER JOHNSONT A043817:24.9017:24.9001:35.77 (10.09%)
14TBC RACING 043117:28.3517:28.3501:39.23 (10.45%)
15PINE RICHLAND HSE EGYED1744617:38.8917:38.8901:49.77 (11.56%)
16B-CC CREW BOOSTERSA DEETWO045617:40.2017:40.2001:51.07 (11.7%)
17GREAT BRIDGE HSL NEW1644217:41.2117:41.2101:52.08 (11.81%)
18HAMPTON ROADS RCB BEACH1644117:53.7017:53.7002:04.57 (13.12%)
19UNIONVILLE HSO ROBB044517:56.2617:56.2602:07.13 (13.39%)
20RIVER CITY CREWB WROBEL1645317:59.8117:59.8102:10.68 (13.77%)
21B-CC CREW BOOSTERSD VADER046418:01.0118:01.0102:11.89 (13.9%)
22STILL WATER RCC FARMER046218:11.8118:11.8102:22.68 (15.03%)
23ALLDERDICE HSD FRISCH1644918:30.9918:30.9902:41.86 (17.05%)
24MT. LEBANON HSG WALLACE045018:34.2318:34.2302:45.1 (17.39%)
25ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS 044718:34.7418:34.7402:45.61 (17.45%)
26MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSS YEDHARA045118:37.7318:37.7302:48.6 (17.76%)
27WOODROW WILSON HSG ELLIOTT1545918:46.5918:46.5902:57.46 (18.7%)
28HICKORY HIGH SCHOOLE CARMEL1644818:47.6818:47.6802:58.56 (18.81%)
29PRINCE WILLIAM CAJ KIELY1644418:26.5318:56.5303:07.4 (19.74%)
30MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSE MACMONIGLE046519:35.2119:35.2103:46.09 (23.82%)
31PRINCE WILLIAM CAG CAMPANA1545819:45.2419:45.2403:56.11 (24.88%)
32VIRGINIA BEACH RC 045219:48.3519:48.3503:59.23 (25.2%)
33MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSA ALFORD046119:52.5919:52.5904:03.46 (25.65%)
34HICKORY HIGH SCHOOLG HINES1446320:24.6820:24.6804:35.55 (29.03%)
35MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW 044321:05.4121:05.4105:16.28 (33.32%)
36ALLDERDICE HSN BETTINGER1546021:13.2821:13.2805:24.16 (34.15%)
 
10B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 10:40 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 047217:36.3817:36.38 
2OLD DOMINION BCO 1046617:42.8717:42.8706.49 (0.61%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 046717:46.0717:46.0709.69 (0.92%)
4B-CC CREW BOOSTERSH BADGER047018:09.9818:09.9833.6 (3.18%)
5OLD DOMINION BCO 2049518:40.2518:40.2501:03.87 (6.05%)
6TBC RACING 046818:45.8818:45.8801:09.5 (6.58%)
7ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONT FAGAN1648918:48.7418:48.7401:12.36 (6.85%)
8BALTIMORE RC 048118:58.4218:58.4201:22.04 (7.77%)
9RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 046919:13.1419:13.1401:36.76 (9.16%)
10WOODROW WILSON HSS PHUA1647319:25.3219:25.3201:48.94 (10.31%)
11STILL WATER RCE SCHNEIDER047419:55.4919:55.4902:19.11 (13.17%)
12HAMPTON ROADS RCL RODRIGUEZ1648620:05.1020:05.1002:28.72 (14.08%)
13BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 047120:10.8120:10.8102:34.43 (14.62%)
14HICKORY HIGH SCHOOLD MURPHY1547920:13.0320:13.0302:36.65 (14.83%)
15WOODROW WILSON HSJ FRATTO1549420:23.6320:23.6302:47.25 (15.83%)
16STILL WATER RCM KHIN049320:24.8820:24.8802:48.5 (15.95%)
17WALTER JOHNSONT F049920:26.9420:26.9402:50.56 (16.15%)
18NOTRE DAME PREP G FITZSIMMONS1648020:29.0420:29.0402:52.66 (16.34%)
19HAMPTON HS RAR OSWELL1548820:32.7120:32.7102:56.33 (16.69%)
20VIRGINIA BEACH RC 048420:37.8520:37.8503:01.47 (17.18%)
21B-CC CREW BOOSTERSG BEAR047620:38.3020:38.3003:01.92 (17.22%)
22MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSL BAYFIELD049020:46.8720:46.8703:10.49 (18.03%)
23GREAT BRIDGE HSA DOMINGUEZ-TUIN1648221:08.8321:08.8303:32.45 (20.11%)
24UPPER ST. CLAIR HSB HENTOSZ1548521:57.2321:57.2304:20.85 (24.69%)
25ALLDERDICE HSN FRIM-ABRAMS1548722:00.3722:00.3704:23.99 (24.99%)
26WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB JRSL O'HALLORAN048322:08.8822:08.8804:32.5 (25.8%)
27MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSS MCLAIN049822:11.1922:11.1904:34.81 (26.01%)
28WALTER JOHNSONT E047522:17.2722:17.2704:40.89 (26.59%)
29BALTIMORE RC 049222:25.6022:25.6004:49.22 (27.38%)
30RIVER CITY CREWJ WALLACE1649122:25.6122:25.6104:49.23 (27.38%)
31NOTRE DAME PREP L HOLLAND1549624:36.3424:36.3406:59.96 (39.75%)
32MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW 047825:16.4925:16.4907:40.11 (43.56%)
 
11A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 11:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 050119:28.9819:28.98 
2GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 050919:49.4119:49.4120.43 (1.75%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 050319:54.0519:54.0525.07 (2.14%)
4RIVER CITY CREWA GREENBERG1650519:54.2919:54.2925.31 (2.16%)
5OLD DOMINION BCA PONICHTERA1251420:04.7520:04.7535.77 (3.06%)
6RIVER CITY CREWM KARTEN1550220:31.8820:31.8801:02.9 (5.38%)
7GREAT BRIDGE HSL DUNHAM1751520:49.0420:49.0401:20.06 (6.85%)
8GLOUCESTER RAC HOLLAND1466521:22.0221:22.0201:53.04 (9.67%)
9ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 051122:06.8422:06.8402:37.87 (13.5%)
10ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS 050422:13.2122:13.2102:44.23 (14.05%)
11ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS 052022:26.0822:26.0802:57.1 (15.15%)
12PINE RICHLAND HST LINK050823:35.3123:35.3104:06.33 (21.07%)
13PINE RICHLAND HSJ CLIVE1751924:21.0024:21.0004:52.02 (24.98%)
14ST. JOHN'S RCM DEGREGORIO1551225:21.2425:21.2405:52.26 (30.13%)
15WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLE MCCLINTOCK1651327:51.8727:51.8708:22.9 (43.02%)
 
11B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 11:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 052220:50.7920:50.79 
2RIVER CITY CREWG GROB1552121:52.4121:52.4101:01.62 (4.93%)
3TBC RACING 053022:38.2122:38.2101:47.42 (8.59%)
4CHURCHILL CREW 083523:40.2423:40.2402:49.45 (13.55%)
5BALTIMORE RCJ JONES052923:55.1223:55.1203:04.33 (14.74%)
6CHURCHILL CREW 052324:09.0524:09.0503:18.26 (15.85%)
7PINE RICHLAND HSR FARBACHER1652825:52.9725:52.9705:02.18 (24.16%)
8ST. JOHN'S RCJ NOVAK1552625:57.0325:57.0305:06.24 (24.48%)
9WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLJ LADUCA1652527:57.9627:57.9607:07.17 (34.15%)
 
12A. MEN'S CLUB 2X - 11:35 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1HAMPTON ROADS/ W&MT O'LOUGHLIN2453518:19.9518:19.95 
2ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAM MUFFELMAN4053118:20.7918:20.7900.84 (0.08%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBP HOYLE3653318:38.9418:38.9418.99 (1.73%)
4BALTIMORE RCJ QUINN053819:04.8019:04.8044.85 (4.08%)
5OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB BOSCCH3353219:09.6219:09.6249.67 (4.52%)
6CAPITAL RCA LEE3053419:26.1719:26.1701:06.22 (6.02%)
7NORTH ALLEGHENY RAM PINDELL1754319:55.2919:55.2901:35.34 (8.67%)
8NORTH ALLEGHENY RAJ LUBIN1754020:09.8420:09.8401:49.89 (9.99%)
9MOBJACK RAP HUDGINS1554120:36.4720:36.4702:16.52 (12.41%)
10OLD DOMINION BCP MARQUARDT3253620:37.6620:37.6602:17.71 (12.52%)
11BALTIMORE RCM CIPPILONE054221:07.1521:07.1502:47.2 (15.2%)
12WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB JRSS SHEEKI1653922:17.3922:17.3903:57.44 (21.59%)
13NORTH ALLEGHENY RAT APPLETON1653722:57.8623:27.8605:07.91 (27.99%)
 
12B. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - 11:35 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL RC 054520:29.9620:29.96 
2BALTIMORE RCJ LAMASON054721:48.9621:48.9601:18 (6.42%)
3UPPER ST. CLAIR HSA CALDART1654422:04.8022:04.8001:34.84 (7.71%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM CAS FELDMANN1454622:10.4322:10.4301:40.47 (8.17%)
 
13A. WOMEN'S CLUB 2X - 11:45 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBR SOJA2354819:51.3219:51.32 
2ALEXANDRIA CRK ALLEN2955020:37.0920:37.0945.77 (3.84%)
3UNAFFILIATEDS HAINES2155320:55.4720:55.4701:04.15 (5.38%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUBL EISENBURG056321:57.6421:57.6402:06.32 (10.6%)
5CAROLINA MASTERS CCC HEE3456122:11.3722:11.3702:20.05 (11.76%)
6OLD DOMINION BCE DE-BODENE1655422:17.9122:17.9102:26.59 (12.3%)
7MOBJACK RAT HUMMEL1655623:03.5023:03.5003:12.19 (16.13%)
8PRINCE WILLIAM CAM BRUNS1755823:36.5023:36.5003:45.18 (18.9%)
9STEEL CITY RCK ISENBERG5554923:43.9123:43.9103:52.6 (19.52%)
10STEEL CITY RCE SCHAUF3455924:08.7724:08.7704:17.45 (21.61%)
11NOTRE DAME PREP L SANDS1655724:17.2224:17.2204:25.91 (22.32%)
12NOTRE DAME PREP K LUHRMAN1656425:41.4825:41.4805:50.16 (29.39%)
13NOTRE DAME PREP E BRADY1655226:27.4326:27.4306:36.11 (33.25%)
14NORTH ALLEGHENY RAL LESNIAK1756226:37.7226:37.7206:46.4 (34.11%)
 
13B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - 11:45 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BCC CAREY1556622:53.9122:53.91 
2STEEL CITY RCK CATANZARITE5856524:40.7424:40.7401:46.83 (7.78%)
 
14A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 059716:44.7616:44.76 
2GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 056817:02.3717:02.3717.6 (1.75%)
3OLD DOMINION BCM GLEESON1658117:26.7717:26.7742.01 (4.18%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 056717:30.6417:30.6445.87 (4.57%)
5TBC RACING 056917:45.7617:45.7601:00.99 (6.07%)
6ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 057518:02.5418:02.5401:17.78 (7.74%)
7B-CC CREW BOOSTERSC BACCA057118:51.0318:51.0302:06.26 (12.57%)
8RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 057218:54.3418:54.3402:09.58 (12.9%)
9FREEDOM ROWERSS CHUPEK1558819:18.9819:18.9802:34.22 (15.35%)
10B-CC CREW BOOSTERSL SKYWALKER059019:19.7219:19.7202:34.96 (15.42%)
11WOODROW WILSON HSE MEHRING1557919:22.4119:22.4102:37.65 (15.69%)
12OLD DOMINION BCK LINEHAN1559319:41.9019:41.9002:57.13 (17.63%)
13STILL WATER RCT MONTIONE057019:45.2419:45.2403:00.48 (17.96%)
14TBC RACING 060319:45.4419:45.4403:00.68 (17.98%)
15GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 057619:45.7919:45.7903:01.02 (18.02%)
16BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 058219:59.6419:59.6403:14.87 (19.39%)
17WALTER JOHNSONI TBA057320:04.4820:04.4803:19.71 (19.88%)
18GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 057820:18.3220:18.3203:33.55 (21.25%)
19GREAT BRIDGE HSD JOSLIN1558420:41.0120:41.0103:56.25 (23.51%)
20CHURCHILL CREW 057420:41.8120:41.8103:57.04 (23.59%)
21STILL WATER RCJ FRITZINGER059820:59.8920:59.8904:15.13 (25.39%)
22CAPITAL RC 058721:28.2121:28.2104:43.45 (28.21%)
23RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 057721:42.5321:42.5304:57.77 (29.64%)
24WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB JRSE BOREN058921:43.7621:43.7604:58 (29.76%)
25WOODROW WILSON HSF GARLAND1459922:03.2822:03.2805:18.52 (31.7%)
26MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSM OTAL058622:17.5322:17.5305:32.76 (33.12%)
27WALTER JOHNSONT Z059622:53.2422:53.2406:08.48 (36.67%)
28CHURCHILL CREW 058323:12.4023:12.4006:27.64 (38.58%)
29ALLDERDICE HSC TENGOWSKI1458523:31.1023:31.1006:46.34 (40.44%)
30BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 059423:58.9523:58.9507:14.19 (43.21%)
31MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSM STANISHA060024:01.4024:01.4007:16.63 (43.46%)
32GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 060124:03.1824:03.1807:18.42 (43.63%)
33WOODROW WILSON HSG ELLIOTT1360224:10.1124:10.1107:25.35 (44.32%)
34ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS 059225:39.1125:39.1108:54.34 (53.18%)
35AJRA 076401:43:52.9801:43:52.9801:27:08.22 (520.34%)
 
14B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 12:15 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 064019:07.7919:07.79 
2OLD DOMINION BCO 3060819:12.6019:12.6004.81 (0.42%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 060619:47.7919:47.7939 (3.48%)
4TBC RACING 061019:57.9319:57.9350.14 (4.37%)
5TBC RACING 060520:04.9620:04.9657.17 (4.98%)
6OLD DOMINION BCO 4061320:19.7720:19.7701:11.98 (6.27%)
7OLD DOMINION BCO 5063620:22.9720:22.9701:15.18 (6.55%)
8ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAS ANDERSON1561920:45.0520:45.0501:37.26 (8.47%)
9STILL WATER RCV WELCH062020:52.5320:52.5301:44.74 (9.13%)
10B-CC CREW BOOSTERSA SKYWALKER060921:06.4021:06.4001:58.61 (10.33%)
11WOODROW WILSON HSS RADIFERA1562721:34.5121:34.5102:26.72 (12.78%)
12STILL WATER RCA GIBBONS063421:54.7921:54.7902:47.00 (14.55%)
13B-CC CREW BOOSTERSB KENOBI062421:55.2821:55.2802:47.49 (14.59%)
14AJRA 083622:24.1222:24.1203:16.33 (17.1%)
15NOTRE DAME PREP L SULLIVAN1461222:24.3522:24.3503:16.56 (17.13%)
16ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 063122:28.9422:28.9403:21.15 (17.52%)
17TBC RACING 060722:37.6622:37.6603:29.87 (18.28%)
18CAPITAL RC 061522:40.1222:40.1203:32.33 (18.5%)
19RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 061123:01.4023:01.4003:53.61 (20.35%)
20STILL WATER RCB SAGE063823:18.7023:18.7004:10.91 (21.86%)
21FREEDOM ROWERSA GRANT1562323:20.6723:20.6704:12.88 (22.03%)
22WALTER JOHNSONG TBA063223:21.2623:21.2604:13.47 (22.08%)
23WOODROW WILSON HSI SAMUEL1363523:46.7823:46.7804:38.99 (24.31%)
24WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB JRSE BOREN061423:59.6223:59.6204:51.83 (25.43%)
25CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 2390224:14.6024:14.6005:06.81 (26.73%)
26STILL WATER RCS THOMPSON063724:21.5424:21.5405:13.75 (27.33%)
27ALLDERDICE HSC TENGOWSKI1461624:25.8224:25.8205:18.03 (27.71%)
28B-CC CREW BOOSTERSP LEIA062824:26.6024:26.6005:18.81 (27.78%)
29HICKORY HIGH SCHOOLJ HENDRICKS1462624:29.2724:29.2705:21.48 (28.01%)
30CHURCHILL CREW 061724:30.1224:30.1205:22.33 (28.08%)
31WALTER JOHNSONH TBA062125:00.2825:00.2805:52.49 (30.71%)
32MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSR MOURAD061825:04.1825:04.1805:56.39 (31.05%)
33MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSJ GUILLIANO063325:19.9325:19.9306:12.14 (32.42%)
34BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 062225:29.7025:29.7006:21.91 (33.27%)
35WOODROW WILSON HSH DOROSIN763925:32.5025:32.5006:24.71 (33.52%)
36WOODROW WILSON HSS RADIFERA1563025:57.6525:57.6506:49.86 (35.71%)
37NOTRE DAME PREP A SULLIVAN1462926:39.7126:39.7107:31.92 (39.37%)
 
15A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 064217:25.7117:25.71 
2WOODROW WILSON HSA RASHEDI1764918:11.8418:11.8446.13 (4.41%)
3TBC RACING 064118:12.5618:12.5646.84 (4.48%)
4WALTER JOHNSONT C067918:21.7718:21.7756.05 (5.36%)
5ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 065418:26.9918:26.9901:01.28 (5.86%)
6TBC RACING 064318:28.6418:28.6401:02.93 (6.02%)
7RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 064518:32.9218:32.9201:07.21 (6.43%)
8GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 064418:33.4118:33.4101:07.7 (6.47%)
9STILL WATER RCK ONER066318:36.3218:36.3201:10.61 (6.75%)
10PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREWE EGYED1765018:48.8818:48.8801:23.16 (7.95%)
11CHURCHILL CREW 066918:55.2518:55.2501:29.53 (8.56%)
12GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 065118:58.6518:58.6501:32.93 (8.89%)
13RIVER CITY CREWA GREENBERG1668019:06.9319:06.9301:41.21 (9.68%)
14RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 065219:07.3519:07.3501:41.64 (9.72%)
15GONZAGA COLLEGE HS 065319:11.0919:11.0901:45.38 (10.08%)
16HAMPTON HS RAJ RADINOVIC1767319:16.8619:16.8601:51.14 (10.63%)
17STILL WATER RCC FARMER068119:34.3619:34.3602:08.65 (12.3%)
18UNIONVILLE HSI TAYOUN050719:36.8619:36.8602:11.15 (12.54%)
19RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 064719:44.2219:44.2202:18.5 (13.24%)
20RIVER CITY CREWJ DEMBICER1466419:49.1419:49.1402:23.43 (13.72%)
21GREAT BRIDGE HSL DUNHAM1666819:58.2719:58.2702:32.56 (14.59%)
22UPPER ST. CLAIR HSJ MCCORMICK1666720:09.3320:09.3302:43.61 (15.65%)
23GREAT BRIDGE HSL NEW1767420:10.3020:10.3002:44.59 (15.74%)
24CAPITAL RC 065720:12.9920:12.9902:47.27 (16%)
25WALTER JOHNSONT B064820:17.5020:17.5002:51.79 (16.43%)
26ALLDERDICE HSD FRISCH1665920:28.0920:28.0903:02.38 (17.44%)
27MT. LEBANON HSG WALLACE067220:34.3220:34.3203:08.61 (18.04%)
28UNIONVILLE HSM THORNTON051720:36.2620:36.2603:10.55 (18.22%)
29WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB JRSM DEJAGHER066120:38.6020:38.6003:12.89 (18.45%)
30ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS 067620:42.1720:42.1703:16.45 (18.79%)
31ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS 064621:01.2521:01.2503:35.54 (20.61%)
32UNIONVILLE HSO ROBB065621:49.2921:49.2904:23.57 (25.21%)
33PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREWJ TUPPER065521:57.9721:57.9704:32.26 (26.04%)
34NVRC EXHIBITION 078522:02.5722:02.5704:36.86 (26.48%)
35HAMPTON HS RAR OSWELL1665822:39.4422:39.4405:13.73 (30%)
36STEEL CITY RCB AKERS1667122:40.8822:40.8805:15.17 (30.14%)
37WOODROW WILSON HSG ELLIOTT1667523:39.1223:39.1206:13.41 (35.71%)
38WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLJ SNOWDEN1766223:45.4723:45.4706:19.76 (36.32%)
39UPPER ST. CLAIR HSR BENONIS1467724:57.7624:57.7607:32.05 (43.23%)
40HICKORY HIGH SCHOOLJ ROSS1467025:17.8425:17.8407:52.12 (45.15%)
 
15B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:45 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 068219:38.7919:38.79 
2TBC RACING 068620:02.9420:02.9424.15 (2.05%)
3BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 069420:11.6420:11.6432.85 (2.79%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 068420:14.1220:14.1235.33 (3%)
5TBC RACING 071220:46.2020:46.2001:07.41 (5.72%)
6RIVER CITY CREWG GROB1669021:16.7321:16.7301:37.94 (8.31%)
7PINE RICHLAND HSE EGYED1870221:22.4021:22.4001:43.61 (8.79%)
8ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONT FAGAN1668321:24.1421:24.1401:45.35 (8.94%)
9BALTIMORE RC 069621:30.0421:30.0401:51.25 (9.44%)
10UNIONVILLE HSL HEDGEPETH069721:40.0021:40.0002:01.21 (10.28%)
11RIVER CITY CREWM KARTEN1668821:42.3821:42.3802:03.59 (10.48%)
12RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 075521:42.5821:42.5802:03.79 (10.5%)
13WALTER JOHNSONT D068521:43.5821:43.5802:04.79 (10.59%)
14CAPITAL RC 070122:01.8922:01.8902:23.1 (12.14%)
15WOODROW WILSON HSS PHUA1569322:08.2522:08.2502:29.46 (12.68%)
16MOBJACK RAS KNEBL1768922:10.8122:10.8102:32.02 (12.9%)
17CHURCHILL CREW 071322:29.1222:29.1202:50.33 (14.45%)
18STEEL CITY RCA MURRAY1669223:13.0223:13.0203:34.23 (18.17%)
19GLOUCESTER RAH COOPER1570723:15.1923:15.1903:36.4 (18.36%)
20ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS 071023:35.8023:35.8003:57.01 (20.11%)
21UPPER ST. CLAIR HSB HENTOSZ1570523:40.9723:40.9704:02.18 (20.55%)
22MT. LEBANON HSY TZANEVA070024:02.8324:02.8304:24.04 (22.4%)
23STILL WATER RCE SCHNEIDER069124:05.2924:05.2904:26.5 (22.61%)
24ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS 070824:15.8524:15.8504:37.06 (23.5%)
25GREAT BRIDGE HSA DOMINGUEZ-TUIN1669924:37.5524:37.5504:58.76 (25.34%)
26ALLDERDICE HSN FRIM-ABRAMS1570325:14.9025:14.9005:36.11 (28.51%)
27VIRGINIA BEACH RC 069825:17.1425:17.1405:38.35 (28.7%)
28MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW 070625:36.7125:36.7105:57.92 (30.36%)
29UNIONVILLE HST TAYOUN070926:02.6826:02.6806:23.89 (32.57%)
 
16A. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THREE RIVERS RAL FISHBACK4171516:54.8216:54.82 
2CAPITAL RCS MCKAY4571417:26.5117:26.5131.69 (3.12%)
3CAPITAL RCC AM4471618:45.9718:45.9701:51.15 (10.95%)
4ALEXANDRIA CRS CHOZICK4171719:44.2219:44.2202:49.4 (16.69%)
 
16B. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM RCB DAVIS5471818:31.1018:31.10 
2ROCK CREEK ROWINGC GELLATLY5672019:02.8419:02.8431.74 (2.86%)
3ALEXANDRIA CRR ROBERTS5471919:34.6919:34.6901:03.59 (5.72%)
4ANNAPOLIS RCD YATSUK5472220:50.2420:50.2402:19.14 (12.52%)
5OAKTON MASTERSC DOBRY5372121:34.6121:34.6103:03.51 (16.52%)
6THREE RIVERS RAM KUEHM5172322:25.7922:25.7903:54.69 (21.12%)
 
16C. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 1:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL RCG ABELL4272418:30.0718:30.07 
2ALEXANDRIA CRS HOFF4472619:18.0419:18.0447.97 (4.32%)
3CAPITAL RCC PM3472819:44.6119:44.6101:14.54 (6.71%)
4ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBJ IANNUZZI4872919:57.5919:57.5901:27.52 (7.88%)
5ALEXANDRIA CRK SNYDER4272720:16.4220:16.4201:46.34 (9.58%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM RCS STOVALL3976720:45.8420:45.8402:15.77 (12.23%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM RCS TATUM4273023:02.9423:02.9404:32.86 (24.58%)
8ANNAPOLIS RCC HILL4672524:21.9524:21.9505:51.88 (31.7%)
 
16D. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - 1:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THREE RIVERS RAD TRUMP5473319:51.1719:51.17 
2ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER5973120:03.1520:03.1511.97 (1.01%)
3THREE RIVERS RAT CRUZ5673920:54.8820:54.8801:03.71 (5.35%)
4NVRCA KUESTER5173721:23.6121:23.6101:32.43 (7.76%)
5OAKTON MASTERSS GLOMB5373521:44.0321:44.0301:52.86 (9.47%)
6ANNAPOLIS RCM HENRY5573822:35.2522:35.2502:44.08 (13.77%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM RCJ POWELL5473222:51.3522:51.3503:00.18 (15.13%)
8ROCK CREEK ROWINGK DOWNEY5073422:54.7422:54.7403:03.56 (15.41%)
 
17A. MEN'S 4X - 1:20 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1STEEL CITY RCZ PETRONIC1874517:09.9217:09.92 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 074317:17.6717:17.6707.75 (0.75%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP HOYLE3074417:52.4817:52.4842.56 (4.13%)
4BALTIMORE RCJ OLBRYS3374817:53.4617:53.4643.54 (4.23%)
5NORTH ALLEGHENY RAM PINDELL1674918:20.2418:20.2401:10.32 (6.83%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM CAC LEWIS1675018:29.0118:29.0101:19.09 (7.68%)
7MOBJACK RAT WITT2674218:44.8318:44.8301:34.91 (9.22%)
8PRINCE WILLIAM CAB BEASLEY1574719:46.7719:46.7702:36.85 (15.23%)
9NORTH ALLEGHENY RAA DONOVAN1675120:44.4420:44.4403:34.52 (20.83%)
 
17B. WOMEN'S 4X - 1:25 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA CRL CRIADO2975320:04.4920:04.49 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 075220:31.6320:31.6327.14 (2.25%)
3OLD DOMINION BCF CHAVEZ1576020:32.4020:32.4027.91 (2.32%)
4OLD DOMINION BCR KENNY1675621:02.2921:02.2957.8 (4.8%)
5BALTIMORE RCK FLICKINGER4076121:12.2621:12.2601:07.77 (5.63%)
6STEEL CITY RCK ISENBERG5275422:46.9622:46.9602:42.47 (13.49%)
7VIRGINIA BEACH RC 075823:01.6123:01.6102:57.12 (14.7%)
8ALLDERDICE HSJ SOWELL1475723:37.4323:37.4303:32.94 (17.68%)
9STEEL CITY RCJ NOVAK1476223:49.3323:49.3303:44.84 (18.67%)
 
18A. MEN'S CLUB 8+(ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - 2:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVER CITY CREWH CROWELL1576321:43.6721:43.67 
 
18B. WOMEN'S CLUB 8+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - 2:40 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL RCG ABELL076518:07.8018:07.80 
2CAPITAL RCC PM077120:41.0720:41.0702:33.28 (14.09%)
3CAPITAL RCC AM076620:59.4120:59.4102:51.61 (15.78%)
4BALTIMORE RCE MAH4476823:16.1723:16.1705:08.38 (28.35%)
5RIVER CITY CREWS PIPER1577023:19.8323:19.8305:12.03 (28.68%)
6ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERSM KESSEL5273623:20.7723:20.7705:12.97 (28.77%)
 
19A. MIXED 4X - 2:50 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1STEEL CITY RCA MURRAY1777519:15.8219:15.82 
2MOBJACK RAS KNEBL1877419:05.8719:35.8720.06 (1.74%)
3NORTH ALLEGHENY RAM PINDELL1777320:48.8720:48.8701:33.05 (8.05%)
4GLOUCESTER RAA SHANK1574626:13.5026:13.5006:57.68 (36.14%)
 
19B. MIXED MASTER 4X (40-49) - 2:55 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA CRG SELLER-SCHMIDT4077623:20.6223:20.62 
 
19C. MIXED MASTER 4X (50+) - 2:55 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB SPOUSTA5577718:23.6218:23.62 
2OBC / CRC / PBCP FOLGER 5277918:46.1318:46.1322.51 (2.04%)
3HAMPTON ROADS RCN CONNER5677820:07.1620:07.1601:43.54 (9.38%)
4ALEXANDRIA CRS ROBERTS6578025:57.2925:57.2907:33.67 (41.11%)
 
20A. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (40-49) - 3:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUBD ZIMMERMAN4878219:43.0619:43.06 
2ALEXANDRIA CRR ROBERTS4378120:31.2020:31.2048.14 (4.07%)
3WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLL ARNOLD4978820:52.8420:52.8401:09.77 (5.9%)
4ALEXANDRIA CRJ MILLER4078421:24.6521:24.6501:41.59 (8.59%)
5THREE RIVERS RAM KUEHM4178322:35.3322:35.3302:52.27 (14.56%)
 
20B. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (50+) - 3:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM RCZ HYZY5078619:46.6919:46.69 
2THREE RIVERS RAL FISHBACK5278719:57.3819:57.3810.69 (0.9%)
3SAS ALUMNI RACINGK VALETTE5879121:01.2121:01.2101:14.52 (6.28%)
4OAKTON MASTERSS GLOMB5379021:36.4921:36.4901:49.8 (9.25%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM RCS KEHLET6278923:00.3723:00.3703:13.68 (16.32%)
6ANNAPOLIS RCD MCGRAIN5179228:37.3728:37.3708:50.69 (44.72%)
 
20C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (40-49) - 3:20 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA CRS HOFF4279420:58.2520:58.25 
2CAPITAL RCS MCKAY3779721:15.5421:15.5417.3 (1.37%)
3THREE RIVERS RAC FIORINO5079521:30.6221:30.6232.37 (2.57%)
4ALEXANDRIA CRK SNYDER4679821:46.7921:46.7948.54 (3.86%)
5ANNAPOLIS RCD YATSUK3879323:16.7223:16.7202:18.48 (11.01%)
 
20D. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (50+) - 3:20 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROCK CREEK ROWINGK DOWNEY5280021:29.4321:29.43 
2THREE RIVERS RAM RUBIO5880122:33.8222:33.8201:04.39 (4.99%)
3THREE RIVERS RAJ BIDEN5980622:35.2522:35.2501:05.82 (5.1%)
4THREE RIVERS RAB CARSON5780322:57.0022:57.0001:27.57 (6.79%)
5ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER5980224:05.3824:05.3802:35.95 (12.09%)
6OAKTON MASTERSW SMITH5180525:32.0925:32.0904:02.66 (18.82%)
 
21A. MEN CLUB 4+ - 3:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE RCE BOWMAN051618:34.8118:34.81 
2THREE RIVERS RAL FISHBACK3580918:45.4318:45.4310.62 (0.95%)
3VIRGINIA BEACH RC 081025:08.0925:08.0906:33.27 (35.28%)
 
22. MIXED 8+ - 3:45 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BC 083216:58.8716:58.87 
2OLD DOMINION BC 083017:21.3317:21.3322.46 (2.2%)
3OLD DOMINION BC 081817:45.7517:45.7546.88 (4.6%)
4OLD DOMINION BC 083417:49.5517:49.5550.68 (4.97%)
5CAPITAL RC 081218:35.9518:35.9501:37.08 (9.53%)
6CAPITAL RCC PM082918:38.0118:38.0101:39.14 (9.73%)
7RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 082119:24.0919:24.0902:25.23 (14.25%)
8THREE RIVERS RAJ COX5081319:33.2919:33.2902:34.42 (15.16%)
9PRINCE WILLIAM RCZ HYZY4881419:56.6719:56.6702:57.8 (17.45%)
10BULL RUN ROWERSK TAO5081520:02.0920:02.0903:03.22 (17.98%)
11GRAY KNIGHTS RCE UNDERHILL5082420:30.7720:30.7703:31.9 (20.8%)
12CAPITAL RCC AM082020:45.0720:45.0703:46.2 (22.2%)
13MT. LEBANON HSY TZANEVA081620:56.4820:56.4803:57.61 (23.32%)
14NVRCJ DELLA SANTINA4682321:07.8021:07.8004:08.93 (24.43%)
15RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 082821:08.2721:08.2704:09.4 (24.48%)
16BALTIMORE RCE MAH4481721:25.8621:25.8604:26 (26.21%)
17ST. JOHN'S RCT MONTIONE082621:32.8521:32.8504:33.98 (26.89%)
18CAPITAL RC 083121:47.6921:47.6904:48.82 (28.35%)
19RIVER CITY CREWG WALMSLEY1582222:21.9722:21.9705:23.1 (31.71%)
20CAPITAL RCC PM083323:06.6323:06.6306:07.76 (36.09%)
21STEEL CITY RCS KIM1481924:38.9224:38.9207:40.05 (45.15%)
22BALTIMORE RCH BREITMEYER082528:47.1228:47.1211:48.25 (69.51%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.