Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintOccoquan Chase 2016

01A. OPEN MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIAA NEILS31120:09.8820:09.88 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBJ CLARK0220:25.6820:25.6815.79 (1.31%)
3SANDY RUN SCULLERSD MARTIN30423:48.5823:48.5803:38.7 (18.08%)
4BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGO COLEMAN20324:49.7524:49.7504:39.86 (23.13%)
 
01C. MASTERS 30+ MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBP HOYLE38720:45.3320:45.33 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS NEUMANN40520:51.2520:51.2505.92 (0.48%)
3MOBJACK RAM MUFFELMAN36621:52.2421:52.2401:06.91 (5.37%)
 
01D. MASTERS 40+ MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGC JACKSON461022:37.2622:37.26 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBR BEST40923:45.0423:45.0401:07.78 (4.99%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBH GARON48823:25.0923:55.0901:17.83 (5.73%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBJ APPLER461124:34.5524:34.5501:57.29 (8.64%)
 
01E. MASTERS 50-54 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBE CAUDRON501222:11.5022:11.50 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGP HEIMBERG501423:27.8123:27.8101:16.3 (5.73%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBP LALLY541324:46.0224:46.0202:34.51 (11.6%)
 
01F. MASTERS 55-59 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP BOGDEN561621:11.1021:11.10 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM BROWN581722:20.1522:20.1501:09.04 (5.43%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP FOLGER561922:32.7122:32.7101:21.6 (6.42%)
4WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLM ARNOLD581822:38.3322:38.3301:27.23 (6.86%)
5WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLS PLOG562023:17.1423:17.1402:06.04 (9.92%)
 
01G. MASTERS 60-64 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBB KOSTOFF602223:08.8423:08.84 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBD APPLIN632426:40.7326:40.7303:31.88 (15.26%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM MALINICK612327:36.6727:36.6704:27.83 (19.28%)
 
01H. MASTERS 65-69 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUBB SPOUSTA672522:54.5022:54.50 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBN YOUNG692624:31.9524:31.9501:37.45 (7.09%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGJ RUBINI662724:34.6724:34.6701:40.17 (7.29%)
4WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL S IRVING682829:43.1329:43.1306:48.64 (29.73%)
 
01I. MASTERS 70-74 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC SPOONER722924:31.4124:31.41 
 
01J. MASTERS 75-79 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBJ MC GIRL753028:14.2928:14.29 
 
01K. MASTERS 80-84 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVANNA ROWING CLUBC COLLINS843125:23.1625:23.16 
 
01L. MASTERS 85-89 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ LAVERY853237:43.6937:43.69 
 
02. JUNIOR MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1MOBJACK RAS KNEBL163521:51.0621:51.06 
2BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGS HALE173622:48.5422:48.5457.47 (4.38%)
3MOBJACK RAJ RAHA163822:49.8422:49.8458.78 (4.48%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONC MCNAMARA183323:09.2323:09.2301:18.17 (5.96%)
5RIVANNA ROWING CLUB 03723:23.6823:23.6801:32.62 (7.06%)
6BEAVER CREEK SCULLING 1839923:31.3123:31.3101:40.25 (7.65%)
7RIVANNA ROWING CLUB 03923:33.3123:33.3101:42.24 (7.8%)
8WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLA GREEN174025:32.5925:32.5903:41.53 (16.9%)
 
03A. OPEN WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA ROWING ASSOCIATIONA GALE04223:37.9023:37.90 
 
03B. OPEN LTWT WOMENS 1X (130 LBS MAX) - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBG KOLOSZYC484323:58.0723:58.07 
 
03C. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGL CRIADO344423:09.9823:09.98 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS PATTON334524:52.1124:52.1101:42.13 (7.35%)
 
03D. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK GONYEA444625:41.1725:41.17 
2WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLJ MCENERY454727:11.1927:11.1901:30.02 (5.84%)
 
03E. MASTERS 50-54 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC DINION524823:58.8523:58.85 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBK UDLER544925:13.4525:13.4501:14.6 (5.18%)
3WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLL KLEINE525027:21.5227:21.5203:22.67 (14.09%)
 
03F. MASTERS 55-59 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLL ARNOLD575125:42.6725:42.67 
 
03G. MASTERS 60-64 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLC COLE605224:16.4324:16.43 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBB RYAN605526:47.9326:47.9302:31.5 (10.4%)
3BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBP MERKLE605326:50.5726:50.5702:34.14 (10.58%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGL PORTER615426:54.8226:54.8202:38.39 (10.87%)
 
03H. MASTERS 65-69 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBD PERRONE05627:15.6727:15.67 
 
04. JUNIOR WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGM VIDAL175824:39.3324:39.33 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 05725:41.4325:41.4301:02.1 (4.2%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 06125:52.6625:52.6601:13.34 (4.96%)
4BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGN KIPNIS156026:40.7826:40.7802:01.45 (8.21%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONV BOWYER165928:36.0528:36.0503:56.72 (16%)
 
05A. OPEN WOMENS 8+ - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ROWINGS REIN206319:13.8819:13.88 
2GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ROWINGB RUTAN196521:17.9921:17.9902:04.11 (10.76%)
 
05B. JUNIOR WOMENS 8+ - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 06818:26.4718:26.47 
2OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB 06718:31.5318:31.5305.05 (0.46%)
3TBC RACING 06618:37.0618:37.0610.59 (0.96%)
4B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 07018:54.4018:54.4027.93 (2.52%)
5ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONS ANDERSON167319:13.1719:13.1746.7 (4.22%)
6OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB 07419:27.4619:27.4601:00.99 (5.51%)
7OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB 09319:28.9119:28.9101:02.44 (5.64%)
8WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 07120:14.6820:14.6801:48.21 (9.78%)
9TBC RACING 06920:33.9620:33.9602:07.49 (11.52%)
10ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONC SPECIALE168821:00.3621:00.3602:33.89 (13.91%)
11TBC RACING 07521:03.6621:03.6602:37.19 (14.21%)
12WALTER JOHNSONS POERSCH08121:10.1221:10.1202:43.65 (14.79%)
13WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 07821:12.1021:12.1002:45.63 (14.97%)
14B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 09120:45.1721:15.1702:48.7 (15.25%)
15RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 09521:20.7921:20.7902:54.32 (15.75%)
16RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 07621:38.3121:38.3103:11.84 (17.34%)
17STILL WATER ROWING CLUBM KHIN167221:45.8321:45.8303:19.35 (18.02%)
18STILL WATER ROWING CLUBT SARAH167721:55.3521:55.3503:28.88 (18.88%)
19WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 09422:04.7522:04.7503:38.28 (19.73%)
20CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 08422:25.3522:25.3503:58.87 (21.59%)
21BRIAR WOODS HIGH SCHOOLM STANISHA08322:33.0822:33.0804:06.61 (22.29%)
22WALTER JOHNSONS POERSCH08722:33.1922:33.1904:06.72 (22.3%)
23FREEDOM ROWERSS WISELEY168522:53.0522:53.0504:26.58 (24.09%)
24B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 09622:56.8222:56.8204:30.34 (24.43%)
25MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW 08223:18.4223:18.4204:51.95 (26.39%)
26CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 08924:11.3924:11.3905:44.92 (31.17%)
27FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL 09024:36.9824:36.9806:10.51 (33.49%)
28MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSE MACMONIGLE148025:18.8925:18.8906:52.42 (37.27%)
29MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW 08627:14.0027:14.0008:47.53 (47.68%)
30FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL 07931:41.9731:41.9713:15.49 (71.89%)
 
05C. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 8+ - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS HOFF399719:28.3419:28.34 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL379819:39.1919:39.1910.85 (0.93%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM3310020:13.8320:13.8345.49 (3.89%)
4GRAY KNIGHTS ROWING CLUBE UNDERHILL359921:18.6621:18.6601:50.32 (9.44%)
 
05D. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 8+ - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL4010319:03.4619:03.46 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK SNYDER4510519:55.0020:55.0001:51.54 (9.75%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBK MEDLOCK4910121:04.8921:04.8902:01.43 (10.62%)
4VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBL EVANS4510422:02.4922:02.4902:59.03 (15.66%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGL VOHRA4810223:26.2423:26.2404:22.77 (22.98%)
 
05E. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 8+ - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBS MOORE5310721:37.6321:37.63 
2ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER5510621:50.2021:50.2012.57 (0.97%)
3OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGS GLOMB4710922:12.4422:12.4434.81 (2.68%)
4GRAY KNIGHTS ROWING CLUBJ DALTON5410826:00.0726:00.0704:22.44 (20.22%)
 
05F. COLLEGE FROSH/NOVICE WOMENS 8+ - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA TECH CREW 011023:51.2923:51.29 
2ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 011124:22.2824:22.2830 (2.17%)
 
06A. OPEN MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL 011318:05.9518:05.95 
2VCU CREW CLUBM COMEY011618:16.7318:16.7310.78 (0.99%)
3MOBJACK RAM HENDRIX2511718:40.1818:40.1834.23 (3.15%)
4GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUBL HAMLIN011218:43.0518:43.0537.11 (3.42%)
5GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUBE METZ011519:42.5819:42.5801:36.64 (8.9%)
6VIRGINIA TECH CREW 011419:45.3519:45.3501:39.4 (9.15%)
7GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUBM CURELL012219:48.7219:48.7201:42.77 (9.46%)
8UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL 012120:00.8520:00.8501:54.91 (10.58%)
9UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL 011820:13.8720:13.8702:07.92 (11.78%)
10VIRGINIA TECH CREW 012022:26.5922:26.5904:20.64 (24%)
11UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND/UMBCN DOUGHERTY011923:01.9523:01.9504:56.00 (27.26%)
12GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 039823:41.9023:41.9005:35.95 (30.94%)
 
06B. JUNIOR MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW 012318:30.3518:30.35 
2TBC RACING 012818:33.2918:33.2902.95 (0.27%)
3GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW 012719:15.5019:15.5045.15 (4.07%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 013519:17.4019:17.4047.05 (4.24%)
5GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW 013019:28.3119:28.3157.96 (5.22%)
6WALTER JOHNSONB OLIVARES012919:28.7419:28.7458.39 (5.26%)
7TBC RACING 013319:35.1719:35.1701:04.82 (5.84%)
8DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLB GARDINEER1513219:38.1719:38.1701:07.82 (6.11%)
9PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONF HAGEN-GATES1513819:53.5519:53.5501:23.2 (7.49%)
10TBC RACING 012619:57.3919:57.3901:27.04 (7.84%)
11MOBJACK RA 014020:06.8020:06.8001:36.45 (8.69%)
12WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 012420:30.5820:30.5802:00.23 (10.83%)
13RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 015220:37.3520:37.3502:07.00 (11.44%)
14RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 014520:41.1820:41.1802:10.83 (11.78%)
15MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSM LAWS1614920:52.6320:52.6302:22.29 (12.81%)
16OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBK LINEHAN1714120:59.5520:59.5502:29.21 (13.44%)
17OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBE TEFERRA1614721:45.1221:45.1203:14.77 (17.54%)
18PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONT GIESBERTS1514821:49.0521:49.0503:18.7 (17.9%)
19FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL 013921:52.7321:52.7303:22.39 (18.23%)
20WALTER JOHNSONG AUDIA013422:05.9222:05.9203:35.57 (19.41%)
21FREEDOM ROWERSE CIARCIA1513722:11.2922:11.2903:40.95 (19.9%)
22DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLL BURGER1615121:30.5622:30.5604:00.22 (21.63%)
23DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLC KEANE1714422:40.4122:40.4104:10.06 (22.52%)
24WALTER JOHNSONA MAHANY015022:50.6422:50.6404:20.3 (23.44%)
25PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONA MCCAULLEY1615323:11.2123:11.2104:40.86 (25.3%)
26MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREWT KRUPNIC014323:21.4623:21.4604:51.11 (26.22%)
27MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSJ PREZIO1614224:33.7924:33.7906:03.44 (32.73%)
28FREEDOM ROWERSS WISELEY1514625:27.1125:27.1106:56.76 (37.53%)
29WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 013125:38.5125:38.5107:08.16 (38.56%)
 
06C. MASTERS 30+ MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBC WIRTH3615619:48.7919:48.79 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM3515720:09.7820:09.7820.99 (1.77%)
3D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBK WHITE3715821:21.7921:21.7901:33.00 (7.82%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC AM3715522:19.3922:19.3902:30.6 (12.67%)
 
06D. MASTERS 40+ MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBD SCHERZER4015920:11.4920:11.49 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBA BRENNER5535420:57.3920:57.3945.9 (3.79%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM4116022:04.5422:04.5401:53.05 (9.33%)
 
06E. MASTERS 50+ MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBL HATTON5616120:49.3020:49.30 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBT BUTKUS6116322:16.8522:16.8501:27.55 (7.01%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGH BATSON5516222:34.1422:34.1401:44.84 (8.39%)
4OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGW SMITH5116424:00.8424:00.8403:11.54 (15.33%)
 
06F. COLLEGE FROSH/NOVICE MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA TECH CREW 016620:12.7720:12.77 
2GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUBJ OLSEN016720:49.7520:49.7536.99 (3.05%)
3UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL 016522:01.4422:31.4402:18.68 (11.43%)
4D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBE FONDRIEST3517022:38.1122:38.1102:25.34 (11.98%)
5UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND/UMBCG LY016824:56.4524:56.4504:43.69 (23.39%)
6VIRGINIA TECH CREW 016930:19.8230:19.8210:07.05 (50.06%)
7BRIAR WOODS HIGH SCHOOLK CUSTER017131:53.4531:53.4511:40.69 (57.78%)
 
06G. JUNIOR MENS QUAD 4X - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 017218:39.0918:39.09 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 017619:54.2919:54.2901:15.2 (6.72%)
3MOBJACK RA 018919:56.8619:56.8601:17.78 (6.95%)
4BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUBC LAKSO1617320:54.0520:54.0502:14.97 (12.06%)
5WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLM KARIM KANE1517424:37.2324:37.2305:58.14 (32%)
 
07A. OPEN MENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OBC 321519:19.5519:19.55 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP HOYLE3217719:39.4419:39.4419.9 (1.72%)
3ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITSJ BOATNER2718023:06.2523:06.2503:46.71 (19.55%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBD LONGO017925:31.6125:31.6106:12.07 (32.09%)
 
07B. JUNIOR MENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVANNA ROWING CLUB 018820:18.9220:18.92 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 018320:30.3820:30.3811.47 (0.94%)
3BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGN DAVIS1719120:33.8120:33.8114.89 (1.22%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 019320:49.1020:49.1030.19 (2.48%)
5RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 018121:17.4121:17.4158.49 (4.8%)
6CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC BI018721:20.0621:20.0601:01.15 (5.02%)
7BEAVER CREEK SCULLING 017521:41.7821:41.7801:22.87 (6.8%)
8PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONR KOOS1518222:27.9422:27.9402:09.02 (10.58%)
9RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 019022:40.9022:40.9002:21.99 (11.65%)
10PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONN PHILLIPS1618423:29.8123:29.8103:10.9 (15.66%)
11ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITSJ GARCIA1718626:56.7626:56.7606:37.85 (32.64%)
 
08A. OPEN WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC DOBRY2419422:08.3322:08.33 
 
08B. JUNIOR WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVANNA ROWING CLUB 020622:20.7722:20.77 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 020523:12.9823:12.9852.21 (3.89%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 019723:41.4623:41.4601:20.69 (6.02%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 019523:53.6123:53.6101:32.84 (6.92%)
5RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 020124:27.8524:27.8502:07.08 (9.48%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONL SHANNON1520024:35.2524:35.2502:14.48 (10.03%)
7RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 020824:52.9424:52.9402:32.17 (11.35%)
8BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUBC GORSKI1519925:47.2425:47.2403:26.47 (15.4%)
9RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 020425:56.3625:56.3603:35.59 (16.08%)
10WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLJ LEE1620232:34.4132:34.4110:13.64 (45.77%)
 
08C. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS PATTON3320922:09.4822:09.48 
 
08D. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBK GONYEA4621022:48.2822:48.28 
 
08E. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBS WEEKS5121321:37.5421:37.54 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBL CLARKE5421223:33.0623:33.0601:55.52 (8.9%)
 
09A. OPEN WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 022020:23.2820:23.28 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM3221821:25.0121:25.0101:01.73 (5.05%)
3VCU CREW CLUBK CONSTANZO021621:38.5021:38.5001:15.22 (6.15%)
4VIRGINIA TECH CREW 021722:59.0422:59.0402:35.76 (12.73%)
5VCU CREW CLUBS LEWIS021923:59.3923:59.3903:36.12 (17.67%)
6GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ROWINGS REIN1821524:49.7124:49.7104:26.43 (21.78%)
 
09B. JUNIOR WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 022120:58.5020:58.50 
2RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 022221:08.0521:08.0509.55 (0.76%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 023921:38.9921:38.9940.48 (3.22%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 022421:43.8821:43.8845.38 (3.61%)
5TBC RACING 022322:26.2622:26.2601:27.76 (6.97%)
6B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 022522:40.1122:40.1101:41.61 (8.07%)
7OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB 022622:43.1522:43.1501:44.65 (8.32%)
8B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 023022:44.3422:44.3401:45.84 (8.41%)
9B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 023822:57.2622:57.2601:58.75 (9.44%)
10TBC RACING 023223:20.4323:20.4302:21.93 (11.28%)
11OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB 022823:37.5223:37.5202:39.01 (12.64%)
12WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 022923:38.8523:38.8502:40.35 (12.74%)
13FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL 023424:41.6324:41.6303:43.13 (17.73%)
14WALTER JOHNSONG AUDIA022725:21.2125:21.2104:22.71 (20.87%)
15MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW 023526:04.0526:04.0505:05.55 (24.28%)
16MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSJ PREZIO1623727:03.0327:03.0306:04.53 (28.97%)
17CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 023627:20.5327:20.5306:22.03 (30.36%)
18WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 023128:08.0728:08.0707:09.57 (34.13%)
19WALTER JOHNSONS POERSCH023311:50:52.0111:50:52.0111:29:53.51 (3289.1%)
 
09C. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM NGUYEN3324022:10.6922:10.69 
2D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBS JOHNSON3224222:57.3822:57.3846.68 (3.51%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBM MILLER3824324:57.9124:57.9102:47.22 (12.57%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC AM4424126:55.2626:55.2604:44.56 (21.38%)
 
09D. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS HOFF4424420:36.1220:36.12 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBV BOWYER4724525:17.4925:17.4904:41.37 (22.76%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM4724625:32.6525:32.6504:56.53 (23.99%)
 
09E. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK SNYDER5024921:39.3621:39.36 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBK MEDLOCK5024822:26.1422:26.1446.79 (3.6%)
3NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBL PEASE5125023:57.5223:57.5202:18.17 (10.63%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER5924724:17.6624:17.6602:38.31 (12.18%)
5CAPE FEAR RIVER ROWING CLUBS O'CONNER5225124:42.7224:42.7203:03.36 (14.11%)
 
09F. COLLEGE FROSH/NOVICE WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VCU CREW CLUBH KIM025424:32.4524:32.45 
2VIRGINIA TECH CREW 025325:33.5325:33.5301:01.07 (4.15%)
3BRIAR WOODS HIGH SCHOOLC QUENGA025826:28.9926:28.9901:56.54 (7.91%)
4D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBE FONDRIEST3425728:00.0728:00.0703:27.61 (14.1%)
5VIRGINIA TECH CREW 025628:49.4328:49.4304:16.97 (17.45%)
6UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND/UMBCG LY025528:52.3428:52.3404:19.88 (17.65%)
 
10A. JUNIOR MIXED 4X - 12:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONC WESTHOFF1526120:26.4920:26.49 
2PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONN LEE1525920:43.3920:43.3916.9 (1.38%)
3MOBJACK RAH WORLEY1526024:29.2624:29.2604:02.77 (19.79%)
 
10E. JUNIOR WOMENS QUAD 4X - 12:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 026220:45.3520:45.35 
2BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGM VIDAL1626421:43.8921:43.8958.54 (4.7%)
3BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGL GILLESPIE1526822:19.022:19.001:33.65 (7.52%)
4TBC ROWING 09222:28.3422:28.3401:42.99 (8.27%)
5MOBJACK RA 026522:41.9122:41.9101:56.56 (9.36%)
6OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB 026323:10.023:10.002:24.65 (11.61%)
7RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 026624:39.7224:39.7203:54.37 (18.82%)
 
10H. MASTERS 50+ MIXED 2X - 12:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP BOGDEN5627220:55.8320:55.83 
2WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLC COLE5927022:05.8722:05.8701:10.04 (5.58%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM DOBRY5726923:51.0123:51.0102:55.18 (13.95%)
 
10I. OPEN OR PARENT/CHILD MIXED 2X - 12:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBE STIEVE-CALDWELL4527419:43.6119:43.61 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP HOYLE3127119:59.2719:59.2715.65 (1.32%)
3ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITSK CREAN3327333:39.6233:39.6213:56.00 (70.63%)
 
10J. JUNIOR MIXED 2X - 12:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 027622:36.7723:06.77 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 027522:55.6423:25.6418.87 (1.36%)
 
11A. OPEN MENS 8+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL 027916:48.4016:48.40 
2GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUBD MENDOZA027716:54.7016:54.7006.3 (0.62%)
3VCU CREW CLUBM COMEY028017:32.1417:32.1443.74 (4.34%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS MCKAY027817:35.7017:35.7047.3 (4.69%)
5UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL 028317:15.5817:45.5857.18 (5.67%)
6VIRGINIA TECH CREW 028118:14.0318:14.0301:25.62 (8.49%)
7GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUBL SORIENTE028219:40.0519:40.0502:51.65 (17.02%)
 
11B. JUNIOR MENS 8+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW 028516:20.5116:20.51 
2TBC RACING 028716:44.9416:44.9424.43 (2.49%)
3OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBM GLEESON1728617:14.3017:14.3053.79 (5.49%)
4ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 030217:42.6217:42.6201:22.11 (8.37%)
5B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 029017:15.6417:45.6401:25.13 (8.68%)
6TBC RACING 029117:55.8017:55.8001:35.29 (9.72%)
7RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 028817:58.3817:58.3801:37.87 (9.98%)
8DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLL BURGER029318:03.3518:03.3501:42.84 (10.49%)
9GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW 028918:08.9018:08.9001:48.39 (11.05%)
10B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 029618:09.1318:09.1301:48.62 (11.08%)
11OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBV HERNANDEZ1631218:15.7118:15.7101:55.2 (11.75%)
12OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBC WILLIAMS1629218:17.4618:17.4601:56.95 (11.93%)
13PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONM MILLER1630318:35.0418:35.0402:14.53 (13.72%)
14WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 029418:43.8618:43.8602:23.35 (14.62%)
15STILL WATER ROWING CLUBO KARENNA029718:54.1418:54.1402:33.63 (15.67%)
16TBC RACING 031018:57.9618:57.9602:37.45 (16.06%)
17GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW 029519:12.4719:12.4702:51.96 (17.54%)
18PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONK COMPY1530619:15.0319:15.0302:54.52 (17.8%)
19B-CC CREW BOOSTERS 031319:42.6219:42.6203:22.11 (20.61%)
20ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 030719:47.8419:47.8403:27.33 (21.15%)
21WALTER JOHNSONA MAHANY030119:51.2719:51.2703:30.76 (21.49%)
22DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLZ SHIEH030519:51.4419:51.4403:30.93 (21.51%)
23STILL WATER ROWING CLUBW SANDE030820:03.1720:03.1703:42.66 (22.71%)
24FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL 030020:29.1720:29.1704:08.66 (25.36%)
25RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 029820:29.2820:29.2804:08.77 (25.37%)
26WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 030420:42.6520:42.6504:22.14 (26.73%)
27MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSB ALZAMORA1529920:43.3620:43.3604:22.85 (26.81%)
28MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSM LAWS1630921:01.8121:01.8104:41.3 (28.69%)
29RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 031121:18.5321:18.5304:58.02 (30.39%)
30STILL WATER ROWING CLUBR SARAH031421:19.5421:19.5404:59.03 (30.5%)
31WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 031522:25.7722:25.7706:05.26 (37.25%)
 
11C. MASTERS 30+ MENS 8+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM3331819:06.8119:06.81 
2D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBR FREEDMAN3631720:30.3420:30.3401:23.53 (7.28%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC AM4131620:45.3120:45.3101:38.51 (8.59%)
4D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBK WHITE3531922:16.4822:16.4803:09.67 (16.54%)
 
11D. MASTERS 40+ MENS 8+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBR FREEDMAN4032019:15.3019:15.30 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGH BATSON4932119:46.3319:46.3331.03 (2.69%)
 
11E. MASTERS 50+ MENS 8+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBL HATTON5832220:08.3320:08.33 
2ROCK CREEK ROWINGC GELLATLY6232320:58.6920:58.6950.36 (4.17%)
 
11F. COLLEGE FROSH/NOVICE MENS 8+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ HOLTZMAN032417:46.4817:46.48 
2UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL 032719:50.1219:50.1202:03.64 (11.59%)
3UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA ROWING ASSOCIATIONL PETKOSEK032620:08.0120:08.0102:21.52 (13.27%)
4UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHAPEL HILL 032821:55.5421:55.5404:09.05 (23.35%)
5UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA ROWING ASSOCIATIONM SHAND032922:08.6522:08.6504:22.17 (24.58%)
6ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION 033222:11.0222:11.0204:24.54 (24.8%)
7GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUBR HELLER032523:02.5023:02.5005:16.02 (29.63%)
8MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSJ GUILLIANO1533123:23.9523:23.9505:37.47 (31.64%)
9D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBE FONDRIEST3533023:34.6123:34.6105:48.13 (32.64%)
10MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSG OLSEN1533324:38.3724:38.3706:51.89 (38.62%)
 
12A. MASTERS MIXED 8+ - 1:45 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GRAY KNIGHTS ROWING CLUBW UNDERHILL2934019:38.5519:38.15 
2NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBS MOORE4733622:12.0821:32.0801:53.93 (9.67%)
3GRAY KNIGHTS ROWING CLUBJ DALTON5033522:42.9721:50.0702:11.92 (11.2%)
4OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGS GLOMB5433923:51.3022:38.4003:00.25 (15.3%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBR GALLOWAY5334124:43.6623:36.0603:57.91 (20.19%)
6CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC PM3333722:09.5924:05.9904:27.85 (22.73%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBK COMPY4733826:09.0325:29.0305:50.88 (29.78%)
 
12B. JUNIOR MIXED 8+ - 2:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 035218:33.8419:03.84 
2TBC RACING 034820:51.7420:51.7401:47.9 (9.43%)
3TBC RACING 034220:56.7420:56.7401:52.9 (9.87%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 034321:26.1421:26.1402:22.3 (12.44%)
5STILL WATER ROWING CLUBI DAVID034621:26.1821:26.1802:22.34 (12.44%)
6BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUBE HOLMES1634721:40.1221:40.1202:36.28 (13.66%)
7RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 034922:49.1122:49.1103:45.27 (19.69%)
8STILL WATER ROWING CLUBV JORDAN035123:51.6723:51.6704:47.83 (25.16%)
9RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 035326:23.9826:23.9807:20.14 (38.48%)
10FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL 034426:34.2027:04.2008:00.36 (42%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.