Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Occoquan 2016 Sunday

09A. MIXED 2X - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBZ PETRONIC2440119:36.8019:36.80 
2VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBS MACIKA2440720:16.6720:16.6739.87 (3.39%)
3STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBM DEGREGORIO1641120:33.8420:33.8457.04 (4.85%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 041221:04.4121:04.4101:27.61 (7.45%)
5BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBM SHIELDS3740421:27.8521:27.8501:51.05 (9.44%)
6CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 040221:30.5421:30.5401:53.74 (9.67%)
7BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBN TRADER1740821:35.9721:35.9701:59.17 (10.13%)
8GLOUCESTER RAM MOORE1640522:02.0122:02.0102:25.21 (12.34%)
9GLOUCESTER RAC MARTIN1641022:41.5722:41.5703:04.77 (15.7%)
10GLOUCESTER RAE SCHACHT1641523:33.8923:33.8903:57.09 (20.15%)
11PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBJ WANAT2940924:51.9324:51.9305:15.13 (26.78%)
12WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLJ LEE1740326:20.7026:20.7006:43.9 (34.32%)
13BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBG MCDANIEL1541427:09.0227:39.0208:02.22 (40.98%)
 
09B. MIXED MASTER 2X (40-49) - 10:05 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBD SHACKELFORD4241621:22.5621:22.56 
 
09C. MIXED MASTER 2X (50+) - 10:05 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLC COLE5942120:19.6520:19.65 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBG KOLOSZYC5741720:24.3920:24.3904.74 (0.39%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC DINION5641820:33.5620:33.5613.91 (1.14%)
4OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBK UDLER5642520:57.0720:57.0737.42 (3.07%)
5POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC SELDEN6240621:14.6021:14.6054.95 (4.51%)
6BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBK FLICKINGER5041921:34.3321:34.3301:14.68 (6.12%)
7THREE RIVERS RAM GOLD5342722:18.6922:18.6901:59.04 (9.76%)
8ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGP HEIMBERG5042622:34.4322:34.4302:14.78 (11.05%)
9THREE RIVERS RAM ULSH6742022:42.1122:42.1102:22.46 (11.68%)
10WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLJ MCENERY5342923:20.0023:20.0003:00.35 (14.79%)
11ROCK CREEK ROWINGJ BRACEWELL6042824:41.2924:41.2904:21.64 (21.45%)
12ROCK CREEK ROWINGK FENNELLY6242424:46.1024:46.1004:26.45 (21.85%)
13ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS LEVINSON5742326:57.2326:57.2306:37.58 (32.6%)
14PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBB LOVAS6742227:06.3727:06.3706:46.72 (33.35%)
 
10A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 10:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 043916:15.1116:15.11 
2B-CC CREW 043216:19.6416:19.6404.52 (0.46%)
3ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 043616:36.5716:36.5721.45 (2.2%)
4OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBM GLEESON1743516:41.5116:41.5126.4 (2.71%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM CAM MILLER1644217:07.5217:07.5252.41 (5.37%)
6B-CC CREW 044017:09.0517:09.0553.93 (5.53%)
7WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLE MEHRING1543417:09.7817:09.7854.67 (5.61%)
8TBC RACING 043017:25.2117:25.2101:10.09 (7.19%)
9MOBJACK RAO WOOD1644317:25.7117:25.7101:10.59 (7.24%)
10WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORS 044417:26.1017:26.1001:10.98 (7.28%)
11BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 043717:34.3817:34.3801:19.27 (8.13%)
12GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLD JOSLIN044117:37.7417:37.7401:22.63 (8.47%)
13WALTER JOHNSONG AUDIA043817:42.6117:42.6101:27.49 (8.97%)
14FRIENDS OF HICKORY ROWINGG HINES1644917:43.1717:43.1701:28.06 (9.03%)
15PRINCE WILLIAM CAK COMPY1545417:44.6217:44.6201:29.51 (9.18%)
16ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 045317:50.4117:50.4101:35.3 (9.77%)
17HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUBJ SLATER044817:52.4517:52.4501:37.34 (9.98%)
18STILL WATER ROWING CLUBO KARENNA043317:54.5317:54.5301:39.41 (10.2%)
19BRIAR WOODS HIGH SCHOOLA ALFORD045018:19.9518:19.9502:04.84 (12.8%)
20STILL WATER ROWING CLUBS WILL045118:36.4218:36.4202:21.31 (14.49%)
21RIVER CITY CREWC HEARNS044518:44.1118:44.1102:28 (15.28%)
22MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREWN FECHNER-MILLS1644618:55.4118:55.4102:40.3 (16.44%)
23ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSV ISOLA1644719:23.6219:23.6203:08.51 (19.33%)
24WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLN FACCHINATO-SITJA1545518:57.9019:27.9003:12.79 (19.77%)
25WALTER JOHNSONA MAHANY045619:37.3119:37.3103:22.2 (20.74%)
26OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBB YIGREM1543119:41.8019:41.8003:26.68 (21.2%)
27MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREWO ZWERDLING1445719:43.7619:43.7603:28.65 (21.4%)
28WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORS 045219:45.3219:45.3203:30.21 (21.56%)
29FRIENDS OF HICKORY ROWINGD RESWEBER1645820:40.7120:40.7104:25.59 (27.24%)
 
10B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 10:40 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1B-CC CREW 046317:45.9117:45.91 
2TBC RACING 046518:05.0618:05.0619.15 (1.8%)
3OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBE RODA1746218:09.1218:09.1223.22 (2.18%)
4ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 046618:32.0218:32.0246.11 (4.33%)
5BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBT WHALEN046718:44.6918:44.6958.78 (5.51%)
6WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLS PHUA1646819:07.5819:07.5801:21.68 (7.66%)
7B-CC CREW 048519:10.7219:10.7201:24.81 (7.96%)
8TBC RACING 046119:19.0319:19.0301:33.12 (8.74%)
9TBC RACING 049219:34.0219:34.0201:48.12 (10.14%)
10WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLJ FRATTO1547219:39.5119:39.5101:53.6 (10.66%)
11WALTER JOHNSONS POERSCH047819:49.3519:49.3502:03.44 (11.58%)
12STILL WATER ROWING CLUBT SARAH046920:13.8720:13.8702:27.96 (13.88%)
13ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 048720:23.1820:23.1802:37.27 (14.75%)
14WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORS 047320:41.4420:41.4402:55.53 (16.47%)
15STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBI SCRAGG1448220:48.4720:48.4703:02.57 (17.13%)
16GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLA DOMINGUEZ TUIN048020:49.8320:49.8303:03.92 (17.25%)
17HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUBR BEACH047020:52.4020:52.4003:06.49 (17.5%)
18HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL RAJ RADINOVIC1547420:56.5320:56.5303:10.63 (17.88%)
19HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUBL R048421:09.5921:09.5903:23.68 (19.11%)
20OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBC CARDWELL1646421:09.7221:09.7203:23.81 (19.12%)
21WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORS 048621:11.6321:11.6303:25.73 (19.3%)
22NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLM HALL1447621:42.5721:42.5703:56.67 (22.2%)
23FRIENDS OF HICKORY ROWINGJ ROSS1547121:51.6621:51.6604:05.75 (23.06%)
24MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREWA KRUPNICK1548122:00.8922:00.8904:14.98 (23.92%)
25RIVER CITY CREWK HEARNS047722:05.4922:05.4904:19.59 (24.35%)
26BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB 049022:45.8722:45.8704:59.96 (28.14%)
27BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 057322:51.4622:51.4605:05.55 (28.67%)
28CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 047522:52.7222:52.7205:06.82 (28.78%)
29NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLL SULLIVAN1549123:23.1023:23.1005:37.19 (31.63%)
30ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSM VINCENT047924:05.0024:05.0006:19.09 (35.57%)
 
11A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 11:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVER CITY CREWA GREENBERG049419:10.2519:10.25 
2MONTGOMERY BOAT CLUBE SNIDER1650119:26.9019:26.9016.66 (1.45%)
3RIVER CITY CREWG GROB049519:46.5219:46.5236.27 (3.15%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM CAT BUTKUS1549720:14.8920:14.8901:04.64 (5.62%)
5RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 049320:18.8420:18.8401:08.59 (5.96%)
6RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 050621:01.4221:01.4201:51.17 (9.66%)
7BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 050022:20.8022:20.8003:10.56 (16.57%)
8PRINCE WILLIAM CAF HAGEN-GATES1550422:51.6722:51.6703:41.42 (19.25%)
9WALTER JOHNSONA FEDERMAN049923:05.5823:05.5803:55.34 (20.46%)
10RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 050324:29.4924:29.4905:19.25 (27.75%)
 
11B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 11:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 050721:31.6921:31.69 
2TBC RACING 051122:11.4222:11.4239.73 (3.08%)
3WALTER JOHNSON 050823:50.4023:50.4002:18.71 (10.74%)
4WALTER JOHNSONB OLIVARES051224:11.9424:11.9402:40.25 (12.41%)
 
12A. MEN'S CLUB 2X - 11:35 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1HAMPTON ROADS/OBCT O'LOUGHLIN2551318:18.6618:18.66 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP HOYLE3151418:31.6218:31.6212.96 (1.18%)
3MOBJACK RAM THOMAS2651619:13.0919:13.0954.43 (4.95%)
4RIVANNA ROWING CLUBJ WRAY1851819:54.6119:54.6101:35.95 (8.73%)
5STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBD SCHEATZLE1652020:43.0620:43.0602:24.4 (13.14%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBS LOESSBERG2051722:10.5622:10.5603:51.9 (21.11%)
7CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 051922:21.4422:21.4404:02.78 (22.1%)
8CAPITAL ROWING CLUBK HAMILTON2151522:24.3523:54.3505:35.69 (30.55%)
9WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLJ BALDWIN1752227:46.6527:46.6509:27.99 (51.7%)
 
12B. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - 11:35 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVANNA ROWING CLUBH RICKARD1752419:21.5819:21.58 
2VIRGINIA BEACH RCD HAGEN1652520:21.1220:21.1259.54 (5.13%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM CAN LEE1652620:44.2320:44.2301:22.65 (7.12%)
 
13A. WOMEN'S CLUB 2X - 11:45 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS PATTON 3452821:15.2221:15.22 
2RIVANNA ROWING CLUBE MCKNIGHT1653621:17.5921:17.5902.37 (0.19%)
3THREE RIVERS RAC FLECK3053121:29.5721:29.5714.34 (1.12%)
4STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBL SKINNER1553822:31.1922:31.1901:15.97 (5.96%)
5HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL RAJ DUFF1753923:02.9123:02.9101:47.69 (8.44%)
6THREE RIVERS RAE RHODES2653323:15.3623:15.3602:00.14 (9.42%)
7POTOMAC BOAT CLUB 052723:18.1223:18.1202:02.89 (9.64%)
8MOBJACK RAL NEWELL3553023:23.4323:23.4302:08.21 (10.05%)
9CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 053723:38.5623:38.5602:23.34 (11.24%)
10CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 053224:22.0124:22.0103:06.79 (14.65%)
11RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 052925:05.5025:05.5003:50.27 (18.06%)
12NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLA DAILEYKELZ1653426:54.6126:54.6105:39.39 (26.61%)
13NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLK ROWE1654029:30.0529:30.0508:14.82 (38.8%)
 
13B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - 11:45 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBV BRYANT4954222:25.0622:25.06 
2PRINCE WILLIAM CAL SHANNON1554322:46.3222:46.3221.26 (1.58%)
3STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBJ BULOVA1554122:57.8522:57.8532.79 (2.44%)
4MT. LEBANON HIGH SCHOOLL ROBERTSON1754424:40.2324:40.2302:15.17 (10.05%)
 
14A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1B-CC CREW 054918:12.1118:12.11 
2TBC RACING 054718:42.3518:42.3530.24 (2.77%)
3OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBJ QUINN1454618:53.4818:53.4841.37 (3.79%)
4STILL WATER ROWING CLUBI DAVID055119:19.9119:19.9101:07.8 (6.21%)
5STILL WATER ROWING CLUBR SARAH055819:25.4619:25.4601:13.35 (6.72%)
6MONTGOMERY BOAT CLUBM SAILER1555619:45.8819:45.8801:33.77 (8.59%)
7WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLF GARLAND1555019:50.7819:50.7801:38.67 (9.04%)
8ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HST COSTELLO055721:08.3321:08.3302:56.22 (16.14%)
9FRIENDS OF HICKORY ROWINGJ ROSS1555321:23.9121:23.9103:11.8 (17.56%)
10WALTER JOHNSONA MAHANY055421:34.3921:34.3903:22.28 (18.52%)
11BRIAR WOODS HIGH SCHOOLM HUNT055521:45.8121:45.8103:33.7 (19.57%)
12ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 054822:18.6522:18.6504:06.54 (22.57%)
 
14B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 12:15 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1B-CC CREW 056619:34.2919:34.29 
2TBC RACING 056019:53.6219:53.6219.32 (1.65%)
3TBC RACING 056220:49.8420:49.8401:15.54 (6.43%)
4TBC RACING 056420:59.0220:59.0201:24.72 (7.21%)
5OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBP ST. JOHN1656121:40.4421:40.4402:06.14 (10.74%)
6WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLS RADIFERA1456721:47.7021:47.7002:13.41 (11.36%)
7MONTGOMERY BOAT CLUBI KESHINSHIAN1557422:16.0922:16.0902:41.8 (13.78%)
8FRIENDS OF HICKORY ROWINGC ROSS1457224:10.7924:10.7904:36.5 (23.55%)
9ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 056524:50.3024:50.3005:16.00 (26.91%)
10CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 057525:03.6125:03.6105:29.32 (28.04%)
11CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 057125:27.3325:27.3305:53.03 (30.06%)
12B-CC CREW 056824:32.8225:32.8205:58.53 (30.53%)
13NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLS WILT1457026:54.6226:54.6207:20.32 (37.5%)
 
15A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 057918:05.3018:05.30 
2BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 058718:06.1018:06.1000.81 (0.07%)
3RIVER CITY CREWA GREENBERG060518:21.9318:21.9316.63 (1.53%)
4WALTER JOHNSONS GONZALEZ060218:29.0818:29.0823.79 (2.19%)
5RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 058018:36.4818:36.4831.18 (2.87%)
6WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLE MEHRING1557618:44.3518:44.3539.05 (3.6%)
7BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 059818:46.4318:46.4341.13 (3.79%)
8MOBJACK RAO MANNING1559519:10.3919:10.3901:05.1 (6%)
9RIVER CITY CREWS PIPER058119:13.5319:13.5301:08.23 (6.29%)
10PRINCE WILLIAM CAA MCCAULLEY1659719:15.6319:15.6301:10.33 (6.48%)
11STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB 059419:21.4019:21.4001:16.11 (7.01%)
12RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 058219:32.8919:32.8901:27.6 (8.07%)
13PRINCE WILLIAM CAM MILLER1560819:45.6319:45.6301:40.33 (9.24%)
14HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL RAS TRIULZI1758319:57.2119:57.2101:51.92 (10.31%)
15GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLM ZETTLEMOYER059019:57.8419:57.8401:52.55 (10.37%)
16BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOLE HOLMES059620:21.6620:21.6602:16.37 (12.56%)
17OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBK LINEHAN1759920:35.0120:35.0102:29.71 (13.79%)
18ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSV ISOLA060720:39.0120:39.0102:33.72 (14.16%)
19WALTER JOHNSONA FEDERMAN057820:49.2420:49.2402:43.94 (15.11%)
20ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSC WILLENS059121:05.2021:05.2002:59.91 (16.58%)
21CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 059221:12.9621:12.9603:07.66 (17.29%)
22ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS 049621:17.0621:17.0603:11.77 (17.67%)
23MT. LEBANON HIGH SCHOOLL PARRISH058921:22.7521:22.7503:17.46 (18.19%)
24BRIAR WOODS HIGH SCHOOLL SANGER060021:55.2021:55.2003:49.9 (21.18%)
25OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBE TEFERRA1658822:14.4722:14.4704:09.18 (22.96%)
26BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBA WILSON059322:28.2922:28.2904:22.99 (24.23%)
27WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORSA A058622:32.4722:32.4704:27.17 (24.62%)
28HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL RAA MCCANN1460622:33.9022:33.9004:28.61 (24.75%)
29MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREWL WARREN1560122:39.0222:39.0204:33.72 (25.22%)
30WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLN FACCHINATO-SITJA1560322:50.5022:50.5004:45.2 (26.28%)
31GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLD JOSLIN060423:17.9323:17.9305:12.63 (28.81%)
 
15B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:45 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 060920:34.8320:34.83 
2BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 061020:53.5820:53.5818.75 (1.52%)
3TBC RACING 061220:58.0320:58.0323.2 (1.88%)
4B-CC CREW 061921:10.4621:10.4635.64 (2.89%)
5MOBJACK RAO WOOD1661821:13.7721:13.7738.95 (3.15%)
6RIVER CITY CREWG GROB061321:36.7121:36.7101:01.88 (5.01%)
7RIVER CITY CREWJ WALLACE061121:42.1321:42.1301:07.31 (5.45%)
8WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLS RADIFERA1661621:43.9921:43.9901:09.16 (5.6%)
9WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORSA A062121:50.3421:50.3401:15.51 (6.12%)
10ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSZ ZUPPAS061721:56.5121:56.5101:21.68 (6.61%)
11WALTER JOHNSONS POERSCH061422:05.7722:05.7701:30.94 (7.36%)
12GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOLA DOMINGUEZ TUIN062322:13.7922:13.7901:38.96 (8.01%)
13HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL RAC OSWELL1562522:18.7322:18.7301:43.9 (8.41%)
14MONTGOMERY BOAT CLUBM SAILER1651022:26.5322:26.5301:51.7 (9.05%)
15WALTER JOHNSONB OLIVARES062722:28.0722:28.0701:53.24 (9.17%)
16MT. LEBANON HIGH SCHOOLM AGOSTINELLI062422:43.1222:43.1202:08.29 (10.39%)
17CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 061523:25.7423:25.7402:50.92 (13.84%)
18BISHOP O'CONNELL HS 062923:49.9523:49.9503:15.12 (15.8%)
19ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HSR SIMON062624:35.1124:35.1104:00.29 (19.46%)
20BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOLC HIYAMA062025:03.1625:03.1604:28.33 (21.73%)
21WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLI SAMUEL1662825:10.0625:10.0604:35.23 (22.29%)
 
16A. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC P4063016:42.2516:42.25 
2DREXEL ROWING ALUMNIG LINUS4363118:04.4918:04.4901:22.24 (8.21%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC AM4063219:27.1619:27.1602:44.9 (16.45%)
 
16B. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THREE RIVERS RAS HASTINGS5863618:19.0218:19.02 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGR ROBERTS5163518:58.6318:58.6339.61 (3.6%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBL HATTON5863319:00.7919:00.7941.77 (3.8%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGC GELLATLY5963419:50.2319:50.2301:31.2 (8.3%)
5OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGW SMITH5363720:32.6020:32.6002:13.58 (12.15%)
 
16C. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 1:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL4063818:39.8418:39.84 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBS BERUBE4364120:21.4020:21.4001:41.56 (9.07%)
3VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBL EVANS4564020:51.8320:51.8302:11.99 (11.79%)
4GRAY KNIGHTS ROWING CLUBS O'CONNOR4364222:13.8822:13.8803:34.04 (19.11%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBM MILLER4363922:28.6922:28.6903:48.85 (20.44%)
6BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBK SHACKLEFORD4664422:38.1122:38.1103:58.27 (21.28%)
 
16D. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - 1:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBT RUDEN5065420:03.9020:03.90 
2THREE RIVERS RAE BRONTE5364520:14.6320:14.6310.73 (0.89%)
3NORTHERN VIRGINIA RCS MOORE5364820:17.7320:17.7313.83 (1.15%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER5364620:21.2020:21.2017.3 (1.44%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBK MEDLOCK5165120:30.9420:30.9427.04 (2.25%)
6THREE RIVERS RAL INGALLS WILDER6164721:43.7821:43.7801:39.89 (8.3%)
7ROCK CREEK ROWINGK DOWNEY6065222:09.5822:09.5802:05.68 (10.44%)
8ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUBM KESSEL5365022:59.2122:59.2102:55.31 (14.56%)
9NORTHERN VIRGINIA RCL PEASE5065323:13.9923:13.9903:10.09 (15.79%)
10ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBC HILL5664924:05.6924:05.6904:01.79 (20.08%)
 
17A. MEN'S 4X - 1:20 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM CAB BEASLEY1666018:21.4418:21.44 
2PRINCE WILLIAM CAR WERNLEIN1665718:33.8318:33.8312.4 (1.13%)
3BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBJ QUINN1765619:05.6819:05.6844.24 (4.02%)
4MOBJACK RAJ RAHA1665919:19.8219:19.8258.38 (5.3%)
5GLOUCESTER RAE SCHACHS1565819:29.3319:29.3301:07.89 (6.16%)
6STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBB GRAY1665523:00.4523:00.4504:39.02 (25.33%)
7WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLA GREEN1666127:44.5927:44.5909:23.15 (51.13%)
 
17B. WOMEN'S 4X - 1:25 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM CAY NAM1566520:22.2320:22.23 
2OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBC HILL1666321:27.2521:27.2501:05.02 (5.32%)
3STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBA HONG1566821:46.4121:46.4101:24.19 (6.89%)
4BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBJ PRYOR2966922:10.4922:10.4901:48.26 (8.86%)
5OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBH AGUILAR1756322:32.1522:32.1502:09.92 (10.63%)
6MOBJACK RAT MURPHY3466722:35.3122:35.3102:13.08 (10.89%)
7RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 066223:27.5323:27.5303:05.3 (15.16%)
8NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLA DIPIETRO1666624:25.4524:25.4504:03.22 (19.9%)
9BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBM ROSENBLOOM4466426:24.7826:24.7806:02.56 (29.66%)
 
18B. WOMEN'S CLUB 8+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - 2:40 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBL EVANS3867620:00.2520:00.25 
2THREE RIVERS RAM SHELLEY3867220:07.6520:07.6507.4 (0.62%)
3RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 067121:08.8021:08.8001:08.55 (5.71%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 067721:24.0121:24.0101:23.76 (6.98%)
5ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBM HENRY3567922:13.0122:13.0102:12.76 (11.06%)
6ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUBM KESSEL5267424:49.8424:49.8404:49.59 (24.13%)
 
19A. MIXED 4X - 2:50 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBR POTTINGER1468218:58.2018:58.20 
2STEEL CITY ROWING CLUBH SZWEDA1668019:31.3319:31.3333.13 (2.91%)
3BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBT STINSON1668120:44.0620:44.0601:45.86 (9.3%)
 
19B. MIXED MASTER 4X (40-49) - 2:55 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM DOBRY4968320:02.1220:02.12 
 
19C. MIXED MASTER 4X (50+) - 2:55 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB SPOUSTA5768418:59.7418:59.74 
2WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLM ARNOLD5668520:01.2220:01.2201:01.48 (5.39%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM SPATZ6768625:29.3625:29.3606:29.62 (34.19%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM WALSH6668825:30.7225:30.7206:30.98 (34.3%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBP DESJARDIN5468727:20.7027:20.7008:20.96 (43.95%)
 
20A. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (40-49) - 3:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBB HUGHES4168920:36.9320:36.93 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS CHOZICK4969021:52.8921:52.8901:15.96 (6.14%)
 
20B. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (50+) - 3:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THREE RIVERS RAS HASTINGS5569319:53.9219:53.92 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBL HATTON5669219:59.1219:59.1205.2 (0.44%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM NIELSEN5569620:04.5820:04.5810.66 (0.89%)
4RIVANNA ROWING CLUBA GALE5369421:46.9221:46.9201:53.00 (9.46%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBT BUTKUS6169722:02.3322:02.3302:08.41 (10.76%)
6ROCK CREEK ROWINGC GELLATLY5769524:41.5424:41.5404:47.62 (24.09%)
 
20C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (40-49) - 3:20 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THREE RIVERS RAW SHAKESPEARE4969921:33.7221:33.72 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBS BERUBE4370121:41.3821:41.3807.66 (0.59%)
3RIVANNA ROWING CLUBC RANNIGAN4470222:13.1222:13.1239.4 (3.05%)
4ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBT RUDEN4569822:54.6322:54.6301:20.91 (6.25%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBR GALLOWAY4570024:01.9724:01.9702:28.25 (11.46%)
 
20D. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (50+) - 3:20 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROCK CREEK ROWINGK DOWNEY5070921:31.021:31.0 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBK MEDLOCK5070621:39.1421:39.1408.14 (0.63%)
3ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBS ANDERSON5370522:23.8622:23.8652.86 (4.09%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER5670322:35.1022:35.1001:04.1 (4.97%)
5THREE RIVERS RAJ AUSTEN6070423:33.9323:33.9302:02.93 (9.52%)
6OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGW SMITH5470824:41.7024:41.7003:10.7 (14.77%)
7THREE RIVERS RAL ALCOTT6070724:51.6124:51.6103:20.61 (15.54%)
 
21A. MEN CLUB 4+ - 3:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL071218:14.0518:14.05 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBR BURNS3471118:42.2418:42.2428.19 (2.58%)
3SPOUSTA'S MEAT LOCKERK KENNEY3971418:45.8918:45.8931.84 (2.91%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGT SORENSEN2871320:23.5120:23.5102:09.46 (11.83%)
 
21B. WOMEN'S CLUB 4+ - 3:35 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBL EVANS2371720:47.9320:47.93 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM NIELSEN071621:39.6521:39.6551.73 (4.14%)
3GRAY KNIGHTS ROWING CLUBS O'CONNOR2771823:05.8223:05.8202:17.89 (11.05%)
 
22. MIXED 8+ - 3:45 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM CAM MILLER1574318:21.8318:21.83 
2NORTHERN VIRGINIA RCS MOORE4773219:28.7419:28.7401:06.91 (6.07%)
3BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOLE HOLMES072919:45.5219:45.5201:23.69 (7.6%)
4RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 072119:53.3619:53.3601:31.53 (8.31%)
5CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC AM3872020:06.0620:06.0601:44.23 (9.46%)
6WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORS 073820:17.5820:17.5801:55.75 (10.5%)
7CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 072220:29.2920:29.2902:07.46 (11.57%)
8MT. LEBANON HIGH SCHOOLK SMOLENSKI1673720:33.5120:33.5102:11.68 (11.95%)
9RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 073620:47.4520:47.4502:25.62 (13.22%)
10BULL RUN ROWERSJ QUINTILIANI4372521:15.5021:15.5002:53.67 (15.76%)
11BRIAR WOODS HIGH SCHOOLM STANISHA073021:48.0621:48.0603:26.23 (18.72%)
12GRAY KNIGHTS ROWING CLUBS O'CONNOR5372621:54.5521:54.5503:32.72 (19.31%)
13RESILIENT ROWING CLUB 073921:57.2321:57.2303:35.4 (19.55%)
14ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBM O'LEARY072722:01.7822:01.7803:39.95 (19.96%)
15WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORS 074122:22.4122:22.4104:00.58 (21.83%)
16WILLIAMSBURG BC MASTERSM COWDEN5172822:28.9522:28.9504:07.12 (22.43%)
17CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 073422:53.2322:53.2304:31.4 (24.63%)
18PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUBK COMPY4472423:25.0423:25.0405:03.21 (27.52%)
19BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBT WHALEN074223:41.6023:41.6005:19.77 (29.02%)
20THREE RIVERS RAA FARNAN072324:27.6024:27.6006:05.77 (33.2%)
21CAPITAL ROWING CLUB 074025:32.8825:32.8807:11.05 (39.12%)
22ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBK FRANDSEN5173325:42.7025:42.7007:20.87 (40.01%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.