Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Occoquan 2010 ( Sunday)

20. WOMEN'S CLUB 8+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL00400117:58.7617:58.76 
2TBC RACINGT AA00400618:19.7218:19.7220.96 (1.94%)
3ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERSH MCGROIN00400218:28.5718:28.5729.81 (2.76%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONG COLOYAN00400818:46.9218:46.9248.16 (4.46%)
5BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBD CHIN00400318:53.7818:53.7855.02 (5.1%)
6FIGHTING GOBBLER BOAT CLUBA COX00400421:20.6421:20.6403:21.88 (18.71%)
7CAPITAL ROWING CLUBA POTTER00400722:00.5522:00.5504:01.79 (22.41%)
8D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBE MORGEN00400522:13.3322:13.3304:14.57 (23.6%)
 
20A. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGT AA00401317:42.5517:42.55 
2NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBE MARTIN00401118:04.3018:04.3021.75 (2.05%)
3ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONM ULBRICHT00401018:19.8818:19.8837.33 (3.51%)
4TBC RACINGT BB00401418:46.8118:46.8101:04.25 (6.05%)
5TBC RACINGT CC00402418:55.3118:55.3101:12.76 (6.85%)
6OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBR BLUMENSTEIN00401219:01.2419:01.2401:18.68 (7.41%)
7OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWINGM THOMASMEYER00402719:11.5319:11.5301:28.97 (8.37%)
8NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBJ CHOI00401719:39.1119:39.1101:56.55 (10.97%)
9NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLM MAZUROWSKI00401620:01.2920:01.2902:18.73 (13.06%)
10OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBL SORIENTE00403220:30.9920:30.9902:48.44 (15.85%)
11NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBS KHATRY00403520:34.7720:34.7702:52.22 (16.21%)
12OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWINGM CLAIR00403120:45.4420:45.4403:02.89 (17.21%)
13WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLS MINGES00402020:48.1120:48.1103:05.56 (17.46%)
14JUNIPER ROWING CLUBJ ALEXANDER00401520:53.2220:53.2203:10.67 (17.94%)
15BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUBJ ROTH00401920:57.5020:57.5003:14.95 (18.35%)
16ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLC HOUY00402920:58.6620:58.6603:16.1 (18.46%)
17KNIGHTS ROWINGC HALL00402621:18.4921:18.4903:35.94 (20.32%)
18BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBC MOSCARDI00402821:42.7721:42.7704:00.22 (22.61%)
19MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWINGC LARKIN00402322:02.3222:02.3204:19.76 (24.45%)
20RIVER CITY CREWM TATE00403322:09.1722:09.1704:26.62 (25.09%)
21RIVER CITY CREWA CARUSO00402122:10.0422:10.0404:27.49 (25.17%)
22VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSN MORETTI-DIAZ00403422:28.0022:28.0004:45.45 (26.86%)
23VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSA CUTCHIN00402222:31.1622:31.1604:48.6 (27.16%)
24NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLL JACKSON00403023:26.1423:26.1405:43.59 (32.34%)
25WALTER JOHNSONT TBA00401823:42.3023:42.3005:59.74 (33.86%)
26TBC RACINGT DD004036DNSDNS 
26TBC RACINGT EE004037DNSDNS 
 
20B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGT AA00403919:25.7519:25.75 
2TBC RACINGT BB00404320:29.9120:29.9101:04.16 (5.5%)
3NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBL WASCOM00404020:36.9220:36.9201:11.16 (6.1%)
4TBC RACINGT CC00404520:56.2920:56.2901:30.54 (7.77%)
5ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONR BURNS00404122:05.2422:05.2402:39.48 (13.68%)
6FREEDOM ROWERSC PHEBUS00404424:18.5824:18.5804:52.83 (25.12%)
7TBC RACINGT DD004047DNSDNS 
 
20C. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBL ROMAN00405018:56.0018:56.00 
2ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER00405319:03.2919:03.2907.28 (0.64%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS FOLAN00405419:03.8819:03.8807.88 (0.69%)
4ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBM HENRY00405521:44.8621:44.8602:48.86 (14.86%)
5ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERSC CCC00404922:31.8422:31.8403:35.83 (19%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.K SULLIVAN00405124:02.8724:02.8705:06.87 (27.01%)
 
20D. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.D ALDAPE,00405718:55.1118:55.11 
2NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBO WALTON00406019:40.4919:40.4945.37 (4%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.M NARON00406520:01.5420:01.5401:06.43 (5.85%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBK WOLF00406620:37.5520:37.5501:42.44 (9.02%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGB WILSON00405920:51.4020:51.4001:56.28 (10.24%)
6THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONL FISHBACK00406321:17.0121:17.0102:21.89 (12.5%)
7ROCK CREEK ROWINGS MORGAN00406221:30.0221:30.0202:34.91 (13.65%)
8THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONB ENSMINGER00405822:51.2022:51.2003:56.09 (20.8%)
9OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGS GRAZIANO00406122:52.6822:52.6803:57.56 (20.93%)
10NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBA CHUANG00406423:05.5923:05.5904:10.48 (22.07%)
 
21. MEN CLUB 4+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS MCKAY00406718:06.6918:06.69 
2VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBS KULAKOWSKI00407119:07.2119:07.2101:00.51 (5.57%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONE KILLMEYER00406919:55.6720:40.6702:33.98 (14.17%)
4D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBK HORGEN00406820:59.3020:59.3002:52.61 (15.88%)
5CAPITAL ROWING CLUBA POTTER00407022:19.9722:19.9704:13.28 (23.31%)
 
21A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLF FOUR00407417:31.6017:31.60 
2UNAFFILIATEDC DORIGAN00408617:33.3417:33.3401.74 (0.17%)
3TBC RACINGT AA00407817:59.3617:59.3627.76 (2.64%)
4GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLS FOUR00407518:00.8218:00.8229.22 (2.78%)
5ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONC DAVIS00407718:19.0418:19.0447.44 (4.51%)
6RIVER CITY CREWC ODELL00408019:23.8319:23.8301:52.23 (10.67%)
7NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBJ GOLD00408419:49.6719:49.6702:18.07 (13.13%)
8WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLK MCCREARY00407619:54.7819:54.7802:23.18 (13.62%)
9URBANNA CREEK CREW CLUBB ROPER00408720:09.3720:09.3702:37.77 (15%)
10PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONJ BRUNETTE00408520:12.4820:12.4802:40.88 (15.3%)
11GUNSTON DAY SCHOOLC SHENK00408320:39.5920:39.5903:07.99 (17.88%)
12JUNIPER ROWING CLUBJ SWAFFORD00408120:40.5820:40.5803:08.98 (17.97%)
13MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWINGH TRIVILINO00407920:54.5420:54.5403:22.94 (19.3%)
14VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSJ SHUG00408822:59.4522:59.4505:27.85 (31.18%)
15WALTER JOHNSONT TBA00408226:14.4326:14.4308:42.83 (49.72%)
16TBC RACINGT BB004089DNSDNS 
 
21A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGT AA00409417:57.2217:57.22 
2ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONC DAVIS00409619:56.9519:56.9501:59.72 (11.11%)
3RIVER CITY CREWA QUINN00410020:09.9720:09.9702:12.74 (12.32%)
4GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLT FOUR00409220:29.8320:29.8302:32.61 (14.17%)
5RIVER CITY CREWC HOY00409320:44.6520:44.6502:47.43 (15.54%)
6JUNIPER ROWING CLUBS COLLINS00409521:37.5821:37.5803:40.35 (20.46%)
7GUNSTON DAY SCHOOLR POPE00409823:08.3023:08.3005:11.07 (28.88%)
 
21C. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBL STANCIK00410217:59.4217:59.42 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBN CHANG00410918:10.1818:10.1810.76 (1%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONT TBD00410318:36.8318:36.8337.4 (3.47%)
4BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBM PENNING00410719:03.8319:03.8301:04.41 (5.97%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGI WALSH00410619:19.2319:19.2301:19.81 (7.39%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.T SORENSEN00410520:16.4420:16.4402:17.02 (12.69%)
7THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONM TALAK00411020:43.8820:43.8802:44.46 (15.24%)
8VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBK WOOD004104DNSDNS 
 
21D. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBC RILEY00411818:50.7418:50.74 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.L CLEVELAND00411319:48.2219:48.2257.47 (5.08%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM LUKBAN00411220:16.2420:16.2401:25.49 (7.56%)
4ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBS ENOS00411421:13.2521:13.2502:22.51 (12.6%)
5CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUBE WATSON00411521:22.2921:22.2902:31.54 (13.4%)
6ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGR ROBERTS00411922:09.1722:09.1703:18.43 (17.55%)
7THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONT TBD00411722:23.1322:23.1303:32.39 (18.78%)
8ROCK CREEK ROWINGR KUNTZ00411622:52.2322:52.2304:01.48 (21.36%)
 
22. MEN'S CLUB 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBA SWIATOWICZ270412118:47.4918:47.49 
2THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIOND WEBBER-PLANK390412819:16.3419:16.3428.85 (2.56%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBS MAEDER170412719:54.0019:54.0001:06.51 (5.9%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONC CONDRAY160412320:00.0920:00.0901:12.6 (6.44%)
5VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSR NOTTINGHAM160412220:56.2220:56.2202:08.73 (11.42%)
6BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBM FRAISER150412623:05.6423:05.6404:18.15 (22.9%)
7BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBJ CLOUD130412523:56.3123:56.3105:08.82 (27.39%)
 
22A. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGJ MITCHELL270413119:57.6719:57.67 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBS KOTTER200413220:48.6220:48.6250.96 (4.25%)
 
22D. MEN'S MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBM SPINDEL430413421:35.3921:35.39 
 
22E. MEN'S MASTER 2X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBJ ANDERSON540413719:26.3519:26.35 
2ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM BLASZKIEWICZ540413621:46.0921:46.0902:19.74 (11.98%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGJ BYRON570413823:25.2423:25.2403:58.89 (20.48%)
 
23. WOMEN'S CLUB 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR QUINN480414720:28.2220:28.22 
2PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONS IANNI160414020:35.8520:35.8507.63 (0.62%)
3WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOLC SCHNELLER170414620:43.1120:43.1114.89 (1.21%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIOND MILLET240414421:38.4221:38.4201:10.2 (5.72%)
5POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC DAVIES410414321:59.2921:59.2901:31.07 (7.41%)
6UNDINE BARGE CLUB/BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBC BEVACQUA280414522:22.1222:52.1202:23.9 (11.72%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONC BERNARD160414125:43.6225:43.6205:15.4 (25.68%)
8NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLH BILGER2304142DNSDNS 
 
23A. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNDINE BARGE CLUBE WELSH250414919:32.5619:32.56 
2WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOLJ ALCORN150415022:44.4822:44.4803:11.92 (16.37%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC DURFEE630414824:35.4625:05.4605:32.9 (28.39%)
 
23D. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING MASTERSK TAYLOR450415321:19.6521:19.65 
 
23E. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC DAILEY530415622:41.8222:41.82 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBP KRAHN MERKLE550415522:24.4822:54.4812.66 (0.93%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS CARLSON510415723:06.0223:06.0224.21 (1.78%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC CAPPS610415823:06.8723:06.8725.05 (1.84%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGJ GOODWIN530415923:30.0123:30.0148.19 (3.54%)
6WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOLL PIETRO530416124:26.6624:26.6601:44.84 (7.7%)
7THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONB ENSMINGER530416024:53.4825:23.4802:41.67 (11.87%)
 
24. WOMEN'S CLUB 4+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGT AA00417019:42.9419:42.94 
2VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBM NORFORD00416620:16.5120:16.5133.57 (2.84%)
3ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERSH CANIT-BENOW00416720:21.2120:21.2138.27 (3.24%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONG COLOYAN00416521:22.9521:22.9501:40.01 (8.45%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGB WILSON00417121:35.7721:35.7701:52.83 (9.54%)
6ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGP ZITRON00417322:20.2722:20.2702:37.33 (13.3%)
7VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBE BRENNAN00416923:31.3123:31.3103:48.37 (19.31%)
8CAPITAL ROWING CLUBA POTTER00416823:49.4723:49.4704:06.53 (20.84%)
9VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBS KULAKOWSKI00417526:27.7326:27.7306:44.79 (34.22%)
10TBC RACINGT BB004174DNSDNS 
 
24A. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONC DAVIS00417819:45.9119:45.91 
2TBC RACINGT AA0416419:46.3019:46.3000.39 (0.03%)
3TBC RACINGT BB0418820:11.0720:11.0725.15 (2.12%)
4TBC RACINGT CC0404620:49.5720:49.5701:03.65 (5.37%)
5WALTER JOHNSONN SMITH00419121:12.5721:12.5701:26.65 (7.31%)
6JUNIPER ROWING CLUBC HANSEN00419321:24.4821:24.4801:38.57 (8.31%)
7GUNSTON DAY SCHOOLJ GROSS00418321:35.5721:35.5701:49.66 (9.25%)
8RIVER CITY CREWC ODELL00419022:40.1122:40.1102:54.2 (14.69%)
9OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWINGK CULLISON00418722:43.9322:43.9302:58.01 (15.01%)
10PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONL LEWIS00418922:49.6122:49.6103:03.7 (15.49%)
11WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLH TAUB00419223:14.3323:14.3303:28.42 (17.57%)
12BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBC MOSCARDI00418023:15.7823:15.7803:29.87 (17.7%)
13NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBA MARX00418523:24.6523:24.6503:38.74 (18.44%)
14NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLA CALVANO00419424:03.3624:03.3604:17.44 (21.71%)
15NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLM STROMBERG00418624:15.1224:25.1204:39.2 (23.54%)
16MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWINGC LARKIN00418224:29.7624:29.7604:43.84 (23.93%)
17GUNSTON DAY SCHOOLC SHENK00419524:33.8524:33.8504:47.94 (24.28%)
18JUNIPER ROWING CLUBE IANNELLO00418427:02.2027:02.2007:16.29 (36.79%)
 
24A. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONR BURNS00419720:50.2020:50.20 
2RIVER CITY CREWM TATE00420221:01.2421:01.2411.04 (0.88%)
3TBC RACINGT AA0404221:28.0321:28.0337.83 (3.03%)
4WALTER JOHNSONT LAL00419822:15.5622:15.5601:25.35 (6.83%)
5FREEDOM ROWERSC PHEBUS00420024:10.5324:10.5303:20.32 (16.02%)
6NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLG MAMO004199DNSDNS 
6BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBA ROBERTS004201DNSDNS 
 
24C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL00420519:55.0719:55.07 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBS IMBER00420419:56.0719:56.0700 (0.08%)
3ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBL ROMAN00421020:02.2220:02.2207.15 (0.6%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER00420921:06.9921:06.9901:11.92 (6.02%)
5ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERSA SHANKLES00420621:17.3221:17.3201:22.25 (6.88%)
6THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONL FISHBACK00421122:20.9422:20.9402:25.87 (12.21%)
7THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONM TALAK00420824:04.3624:04.3604:09.29 (20.86%)
8PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.D JOHNSON00420728:54.2228:54.2208:59.15 (45.11%)
 
24D. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.D ALDAPE00421321:27.5521:27.55 
2ROCK CREEK ROWINGS MORGAN00421821:42.4821:42.4814.93 (1.16%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK SNYDER00421422:34.4322:34.4301:06.88 (5.19%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ LANGZETTEL00421922:59.4122:59.4101:31.86 (7.13%)
5THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONE KILLMEYER00421523:01.2523:01.2501:33.7 (7.28%)
6OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGM WANDISHIN00421723:39.8623:39.8602:12.31 (10.28%)
7POTOMAC BOAT CLUBK WOLF00421624:10.2724:10.2702:42.72 (12.64%)
 
25. MEN'S CLUB 8+(ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ WARD00422016:16.6016:16.60 
2FIGHTING GOBBLER BOAT CLUBA DRIVER00422717:53.5617:53.5601:36.96 (9.93%)
3D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBS O'SULLIVAN00422220:04.0820:04.0803:47.48 (23.29%)
4D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBE MORGEN00422420:33.7820:33.7804:17.18 (26.33%)
5CAPITAL ROWING CLUBA POTTER00422321:13.6021:13.6004:56 (30.41%)
 
25A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGT FF00423616:14.0416:14.04 
2NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBA CULBERTSON00423116:14.5516:14.5500.51 (0.05%)
3GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLF EIGHT00423016:18.9316:18.9304.89 (0.5%)
4TBC RACINGT AA00424816:37.5516:37.5523.51 (2.41%)
5GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLS EIGHT00423316:37.7416:37.7423.7 (2.43%)
6OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBB COMEY00422916:52.6416:52.6438.6 (3.96%)
7WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLK MCCREARY00423717:21.1517:21.1501:07.11 (6.89%)
8WALTER JOHNSONF CHRISTINA00424017:22.0017:22.0001:07.96 (6.98%)
9BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOLC BRIDEAU00424217:32.2417:32.2401:18.2 (8.03%)
10JUNIPER ROWING CLUBB POWERS00423417:32.4017:32.4001:18.36 (8.04%)
11NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBA GOEL00423217:39.7117:39.7101:25.68 (8.8%)
12ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ ZAGAMI00423517:49.1117:49.1101:35.07 (9.76%)
13VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSS EDELMANN00423818:09.5418:09.5401:55.5 (11.86%)
14BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUBK SHOOP00424618:15.5518:15.5502:01.52 (12.48%)
15ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLB SAWYER00424418:19.4018:19.4002:05.36 (12.87%)
16WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLR GOLDBERG00425018:29.4918:29.4902:15.45 (13.91%)
17PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONT MAZZA00423918:55.9318:55.9302:41.89 (16.62%)
18MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWINGH TRIVILINO00424119:12.7219:12.7202:58.68 (18.34%)
19PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONR SULLIVAN00424720:30.7920:30.7904:16.75 (26.36%)
20RIVER CITY CREWA HOY00424320:40.9820:40.9804:26.94 (27.41%)
21VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSB PATXER00424920:54.0320:54.0304:39.99 (28.75%)
22URBANNA CREEK CREW CLUBB ROPER00424523:36.1123:36.1107:22.08 (45.39%)
 
25B. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGT AA00425716:44.3916:44.39 
2GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLF EIGHT00425517:49.5817:49.5801:05.19 (6.49%)
3TBC RACINGT BB00426018:11.9018:11.9001:27.51 (8.71%)
4GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLT EIGHT00425218:13.9618:13.9601:29.58 (8.92%)
5NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBM MAHAJAN00425418:49.1718:49.1702:04.78 (12.42%)
6ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLE OVERMYER00425919:48.7819:48.7803:04.39 (18.36%)
7ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ ZAGAMI00425620:13.7120:13.7103:29.33 (20.84%)
8BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBB PEARLMAN00425825:02.6025:02.6008:18.22 (49.6%)
9NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBA YANG004253DNSDNS 
 
25C. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBK WOOD00426217:06.1017:06.10 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBL STANCIK00422117:09.1917:09.1903.09 (0.3%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONT TBD00426817:57.6017:57.6051.5 (5.02%)
4BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBD CHIN00426618:01.8418:01.8455.74 (5.43%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGI WALSH00426418:03.8118:03.8157.71 (5.62%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.L CLEVELAND00426718:18.9618:18.9601:12.86 (7.1%)
7ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBS ENOS00426519:51.3319:51.3302:45.23 (16.1%)
8TBC RACINGP ASKINGTHIS004263DNSDNS 
 
25D. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBA KERYESKI00427017:18.8617:18.86 
2ROCK CREEK ROWINGR KUNTZ00427318:20.7718:20.7701:01.91 (5.96%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.A DAVID00427121:05.8621:05.8603:47.00 (21.85%)
4OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGM WANDISHIN00427221:26.3721:26.3704:07.51 (23.83%)
 
26. MEN'S 4X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBJ BUONFORTE00427517:23.4917:23.49 
2THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIOND WEBBER-PLANK00427817:39.4717:39.4715.98 (1.53%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGC IDLER00427719:04.8019:04.8001:41.31 (9.71%)
 
26C. MEN'S MASTER 4X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBW KEATING00428019:09.5919:09.59 
 
27. WOMEN'S 4X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK TAYLOR00428619:26.1719:26.17 
2THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ BROGAN00428320:16.7020:16.7050.53 (4.33%)
3VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSJ DUTZER00428521:22.9421:22.9401:56.77 (10.01%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONS BROWN00428423:29.2123:29.2104:03.05 (20.84%)
5VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORSA THOMSON004287DNSDNS 
 
27B. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBS FRAYNE00428919:59.2819:59.28 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.M MCLAULIN00429020:04.3820:04.3805.11 (0.43%)
 
27C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.M HEISEY00429421:06.6121:06.61 
2THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ GOLDBLUM00429522:29.5422:29.5401:22.94 (6.55%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS ROY00429224:31.2224:31.2203:24.61 (16.15%)
 
28. MIXED 4X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONE PASCHAL00429819:31.5219:31.52 
 
28B. MIXED MASTER 4X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBN HOLLAND00430018:22.2018:22.20 
 
28C. MIXED MASTER 4X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBR SINGEWALD00430618:32.8118:32.81 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBM DAEMEN00430518:46.8518:46.8514.04 (1.26%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBK SANTUCCI00430721:03.4321:03.4302:30.62 (13.54%)
4NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUBT TBD00430322:29.5522:29.5503:56.74 (21.27%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING MASTERSA SHAW00430426:00.1326:00.1307:27.33 (40.2%)
 
29B. MIXED MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVANNA ROWING CLUBK SUDAR450430919:58.6419:58.64 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBW HUNT430431020:50.0020:50.0051.36 (4.28%)
3ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBS COOK470431223:10.2523:10.2503:11.61 (15.99%)
 
29C. MIXED MASTER 2X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB SPOUSTA530431419:29.2719:29.27 
2HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUBN CONNER510431920:24.3820:24.3855.11 (4.71%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS FULLON540431521:44.0521:44.0502:14.78 (11.53%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONB ENSMINGER500431721:59.8621:59.8602:30.58 (12.88%)
5OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR QUINN5004316DNSDNS 
 
30. MIXED 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGT NIX370432319:38.4919:38.49 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBM SHEEHAN260432120:38.1020:38.1059.61 (5.06%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.