Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintOccoquan Challenge 2017

01A. MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (LIGHT)A HAYDA20717:13.3017:13.30 
2HAMPTON ROADS RC (LIGHT)T O'LOUGHLIN28217:51.3917:51.3938.09 (3.69%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (MASTER)P HOYLE39418:11.2518:11.2557.94 (5.61%)
4GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (CHAMP)H FORMOSO-MURIAS21117:12.7918:12.7959.48 (5.76%)
 
01E. MEN'S SENIOR MASTER SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBE CAUDRON51518:46.3818:46.38 
2BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGC JACKSON471319:28.0319:28.0341.65 (3.7%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBE CALDWELL491520:34.3820:34.3801:47 (9.59%)
 
01F. MEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - 11:00AM (50-54) AND (55-59) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP BOGDEN57318:01.2118:01.21 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM BROWN59818:41.4718:41.4740.26 (3.72%)
3WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLS PLOG571218:57.8918:57.8956.67 (5.24%)
4UNAFFILIATEDB RUSINOVIC561419:09.3519:09.3501:08.14 (6.3%)
5WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLM ARNOLD59919:15.1519:15.1501:13.94 (6.84%)
6ALEXANDRIA CRP HEIMBERG512619:45.4319:45.4301:44.22 (9.64%)
7OCOOQUAN BOAT CLUB 2343319:50.5919:50.5901:49.38 (10.12%)
8CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG BROWN522720:20.0020:20.0002:18.79 (12.84%)
9RALEIGH ROWING CENTERA WHELAN523121:03.2921:03.2903:02.08 (16.84%)
10ALEXANDRIA CRS LEVINSON583022:00.5123:00.5104:59.3 (27.68%)
 
01G. MEN'S JUNIOR U19 SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGA JONES164118:31.7718:31.77 
2RIVER CITY CREWN NEWTON184418:43.7418:43.7411.97 (1.08%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (U17)D BRUNE174019:01.2619:01.2629.49 (2.65%)
4ALBEMARLE HSE WILLIAMS184519:55.1219:55.1201:23.35 (7.5%)
5BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGC KELLER164220:11.6220:11.6201:39.85 (8.98%)
6ALBEMARLE HSW MONROE174320:27.9520:27.9501:56.18 (10.45%)
 
01H. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - 11:00AM (60-64) AND (65-69) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB SPOUSTA681018:53.6718:53.67 
2PASSAIC RIVER RAJ LEVINSON611719:56.9419:56.9401:03.27 (5.58%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBB KOSTOFF611620:13.4220:13.4201:19.75 (7.03%)
4OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBD APPLIN643722:33.5722:33.5703:39.9 (19.4%)
 
01I. MEN'S NOVICE SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLING 04919:56.4119:56.41 
2WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLD WEITZNER544726:14.3226:14.3206:17.91 (31.59%)
3WILLIAM AND MARY RCJ MOODY214826:25.7126:25.7106:29.3 (32.54%)
 
01J. MEN'S SENIOR VETERAN SINGLE - 11:00AM (70-74) AND (85-89) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC SPOONER733220:40.4220:40.42 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBN YOUNG702921:09.1821:09.1828.76 (2.32%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ LAVERY863932:15.7332:15.7311:35.31 (56.05%)
 
01K. MEN'S RECREATIONAL SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCOOQUAN BOAT CLUB 2343319:50.5919:50.59 
 
02A. WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUB (CHAMP)M FILI25618:01.5418:01.54 
2ALEXANDRIA CR (MASTER)L CRIADO351119:14.0619:14.0601:12.52 (6.71%)
3UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA (CHAMP) 02419:22.5919:22.5901:21.05 (7.49%)
4RESILIENT RC (CHAMP)S HAINES232519:34.6519:34.6501:33.11 (8.61%)
5OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (LIGHT)G KOLOSZYC481920:09.1820:09.1802:07.64 (11.8%)
6OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (AA MASTER)C DOBRY262321:03.5221:03.5203:01.98 (16.83%)
 
02E. WOMEN'S SENIOR MASTER SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDS ASHTON432020:34.2420:34.24 
2WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLJ MCENERY463622:31.2822:31.2801:57.05 (9.48%)
 
02F. WOMEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - 11:05AM (50-54) AND (55-59) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC DINION532120:34.7820:34.78 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBK UDLER552820:39.8820:39.8805.11 (0.41%)
3WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLC BERARD543827:00.9827:00.9806:26.2 (31.28%)
 
02G. WOMEN'S JUNIOR U19 SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RCE WUENSCH175119:28.2119:28.21 
2PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.Y NAM165220:19.3120:19.3151.11 (4.37%)
3RESILIENT RCB KNIGHT195420:55.9320:55.9301:27.72 (7.51%)
4BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGL ARGENBRIGHT155022:29.8722:29.8703:01.67 (15.55%)
 
02H. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - 11:05AM (60-64) AND (65-69) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLC COLE611820:08.5920:08.59 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBL PORTER623322:34.0722:34.0702:25.48 (12.04%)
 
02J. WOMEN'S SENIOR VETERAN SINGLE - 11:05AM (70-74), (75-79), (80-84) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBD PERRONE703423:02.2223:02.22 
 
03A. MEN'S CHAMP EIGHT - 12:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA (CHAMP) 022613:39.9913:39.99 
2GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (CHAMP)R ZUCCALA022714:13.5514:13.5533.56 (4.09%)
3GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (LIGHTWEIGHT)H ELWELL022914:23.9314:23.9343.93 (5.36%)
4GMU CREW CLUB (CHAMP)D MENDOZA022414:34.9814:34.9854.99 (6.71%)
5WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CHAMP) 022514:50.2614:50.2601:10.26 (8.57%)
6UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA (CLUB) 023115:08.1315:08.1301:28.14 (10.75%)
7WILLIAM AND MARY RC (CLUB)B OBERG2022815:21.6715:21.6701:41.68 (12.4%)
8OLD DOMINION BC (LIGHTWEIGHT)C WILLIAMS1623015:23.7415:23.7401:43.75 (12.65%)
9UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA (CLUB) 023415:51.5815:51.5802:11.59 (16.05%)
10GMU CREW CLUB (CLUB)S BURBETTE023316:15.9716:15.9702:35.98 (19.02%)
11WILLIAM AND MARY RC (CLUB)L MACKEY1923516:21.8816:21.8802:41.89 (19.74%)
12VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB (CLUB)G LUONG3523616:40.7716:40.7703:00.77 (22.05%)
13WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CLUB) 023217:45.9917:45.9904:06 (30%)
 
03D. MEN'S UPPER JUNIOR EIGHT - 12:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1B-CC CREW B JOEL023914:26.4514:26.45 
2ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAC KNOX024814:39.7614:39.7613.31 (1.54%)
3OLD DOMINION BCK LINEHAN1723714:44.8314:44.8318.37 (2.12%)
4RESILIENT RCH AIKEN023814:59.4414:59.4432.99 (3.81%)
5OLD DOMINION BCM GLEESON1624115:05.5415:05.5439.09 (4.51%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.F HAGEN-GATES1624315:07.0515:07.0540.6 (4.69%)
7DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSL BURGER024215:12.3315:12.3345.88 (5.29%)
8B-CC CREW P CHOPRA024515:13.0315:13.0346.58 (5.38%)
9PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.L HATTON1624915:38.2315:38.2301:11.78 (8.28%)
10B-CC CREW J CHILD025115:38.3015:38.3001:11.85 (8.29%)
11DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSB GARDINEER025015:39.9015:39.9001:13.45 (8.48%)
12ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAM PARSONS024015:42.3915:42.3901:15.94 (8.76%)
13RESILIENT RCP AVASARALA024415:46.7215:46.7201:20.27 (9.26%)
14MONTGOMERY BLAIRJ LADUCA1524616:29.8216:29.8202:03.36 (14.24%)
15RIVER CITY CREW 024716:38.0716:38.0702:11.61 (15.19%)
 
04B. MEN'S MASTER FOUR (50+) - 12:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM RCL RHODES5725217:55.3217:55.32 
2OAKTON MASTERSW SMITH5425320:01.7320:01.7302:06.41 (11.76%)
 
04C. MEN'S LOWER JUNIOR FOUR - 12:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BCJ HILLIARD1625517:50.0417:50.04 
2RIVER CITY CREW 025817:56.1017:56.1006.06 (0.57%)
3RESILIENT RCK WHITT025418:12.0518:12.0522.01 (2.06%)
4RESILIENT RCB ABRAHAMS025718:16.9618:16.9626.92 (2.52%)
5DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSL BURGER025618:38.0318:38.0347.99 (4.49%)
6ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAG GOODWIN025920:49.7920:49.7902:59.75 (16.8%)
 
05A. MEN'S CHAMP DOUBLE - 12:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RAZ HEESE2626216:22.1016:22.10 
2HAMPTON ROADS RCT O'LOUGHLIN3126017:12.8317:12.8350.72 (5.16%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB BOSCH3526117:15.6317:15.6353.53 (5.45%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM RCS LOESSBERG2326519:23.9819:23.9803:01.87 (18.52%)
5ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITSJ BOATNER1926420:27.2320:27.2304:05.13 (24.96%)
6ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITSJ GARCIA2126623:20.3423:20.3406:58.24 (42.59%)
 
05D. MEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (50+ & 60+) - 12:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBS CHILMAID5427017:47.7317:47.73 
2WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLM ARNOLD5826717:56.9917:56.9909.26 (0.87%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM DOBRY6027118:46.8518:46.8559.11 (5.54%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBG VAN DER VINK5726819:08.7219:08.7201:20.98 (7.58%)
5ACR/PASSAIC BCJ LEVINSON5926919:12.3419:12.3401:24.61 (7.92%)
 
05E. MEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - 12:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RCJ PIERCE1727616:46.6216:46.62 
2PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.N LEE1727317:05.8417:05.8419.21 (1.91%)
3BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGN DAVIS1827417:12.4417:12.4425.81 (2.56%)
4RESILIENT RCE WAPLE1627218:14.0118:14.0101:27.39 (8.68%)
5RESILIENT RCC HEILMAN1627518:19.5718:19.5701:32.95 (9.23%)
6RIVER CITY CREWT SAADY1527818:24.5118:24.5101:37.89 (9.72%)
7BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGS VON ELTON1528018:35.1718:35.1701:48.54 (10.78%)
8ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITSL ARNOLD1627721:52.0321:52.0305:05.41 (30.34%)
 
06A. WOMEN'S CHAMP DOUBLE - 12:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBM FILI2528116:57.7916:57.79 
2ALEXANDRIA CRL CRIADO3528318:26.2718:26.2701:28.48 (8.69%)
3ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBB TANSEY3728619:07.3919:07.3902:09.61 (12.73%)
4WILLIAM AND MARY RCC BIESECKER1928719:12.5219:12.5202:14.73 (13.24%)
5WASHINGTON COLLEGEK MARANO028220:11.6020:11.6003:13.81 (19.04%)
6WASHINGTON COLLEGEE REYNOLDS1928521:27.9921:27.9904:30.2 (26.55%)
7ROCK CREEK ROWING (LIGHT)R HASSANI5728822:03.1522:03.1505:05.37 (30%)
 
06C. WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (40-49) - 12:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RCH KERNER4828919:28.9919:28.99 
2PRINCE WILLIAM RCR JOHNSON4729024:07.3524:07.3504:38.35 (23.81%)
 
06D. WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (50+ & 60+) - 12:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC DINION5229118:36.7918:36.79 
2RESILIENT RCC COFFMAN6029219:09.6219:09.6232.83 (2.94%)
3UNAFFILIATEDS ASHTON5329419:46.9319:46.9301:10.14 (6.28%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ LYTEL6229320:18.4520:18.4501:41.66 (9.1%)
 
06E. WOMEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - 12:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGE MASSARELLI1630119:11.0919:11.09 
2OLD DOMINION BC 029619:21.5519:21.5510.46 (0.91%)
3OLD DOMINION BC 030219:57.0319:57.0345.94 (3.99%)
4OLD DOMINION BC 030620:10.0720:10.0758.98 (5.12%)
5RESILIENT RCK SHORTRIDGE1730420:18.4920:18.4901:07.4 (5.86%)
6RESILIENT RCK KOST1629520:23.3820:23.3801:12.29 (6.28%)
7BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGE WARD1429920:54.1620:54.1601:43.07 (8.95%)
8BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGA BRAGAW1430321:13.3221:13.3202:02.23 (10.62%)
9OLD DOMINION BC 030021:20.9721:20.9702:09.88 (11.28%)
10BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGE STOKES1629721:48.1921:48.1902:37.1 (13.65%)
11RESILIENT RCN BUICE1729822:13.1322:13.1303:02.04 (15.81%)
 
07B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BC 030716:58.3616:58.36 
 
07C. WOMEN'S CLUB EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WILLIAM AND MARY RCJ WAKELIN2031016:23.4216:23.42 
2WILLIAM AND MARY RCG KLOPP2031217:43.1817:43.1801:19.76 (8.11%)
3WASHINGTON COLLEGEO ROBB030818:19.3918:19.3901:55.97 (11.79%)
4NORTHERN VIRGINIA RCB TUCKER4630921:43.4221:43.4205:19 (32.54%)
 
07D. WOMEN'S UPPER JUNIOR EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BC 031416:04.9316:04.93 
2RESILIENT RCS MARGOLIN031316:11.4116:11.4106.48 (0.67%)
3ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAC SPECIALE031516:29.1216:29.1224.19 (2.51%)
4B-CC CREW R STEAMBOAT031616:31.0616:31.0626.13 (2.71%)
5RESILIENT RCS KEATING031716:36.7016:36.7031.77 (3.29%)
6ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAM TRAVUS032116:59.3416:59.3454.41 (5.64%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.D BANISTER1631817:02.6817:02.6857.75 (5.98%)
8B-CC CREW R FLAIR032017:09.8617:09.8601:04.93 (6.73%)
9MONTGOMERY BLAIRA KRUPNICK1631918:52.4618:52.4602:47.53 (17.36%)
10RIVER CITY CREW 032219:41.3219:41.3203:36.39 (22.43%)
 
07F. WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHT (40-49) - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA CRK SNYDER4032316:52.5516:52.55 
2PRINCE WILLIAM RCS KOSTRZEWA4632417:28.7517:28.7536.19 (3.57%)
3VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBG LUONG4132517:34.7117:34.7142.16 (4.16%)
 
08A. WOMEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE FOUR - 1:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVER CITY CREW 032921:17.7021:17.70 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBJ SEMON5432722:02.7322:02.7345.03 (3.52%)
3WILLIAM AND MARY RC 032823:42.4023:42.4002:24.7 (11.33%)
4WASHINGTON COLLEGEM HUDZIAK032625:52.9725:52.9704:35.27 (21.54%)
 
08B. WOMEN'S MASTER FOUR (50+) - 1:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBW SMITH5333220:17.4620:17.46 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBT BORGES5633021:25.2421:25.2401:07.78 (5.57%)
 
08C. WOMEN'S LOWER JUNIOR FOUR - 1:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVER CITY CREW 033419:00.5419:00.54 
2RESILIENT RCS KEATING033321:41.2321:41.2302:40.68 (14.09%)
3ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAC LEE033621:55.0621:55.0602:54.51 (15.3%)
4ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 033526:13.3626:13.3607:12.82 (37.95%)
 
09A. MEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE EIGHT - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WILLIAM AND MARY RCL MACKEY1833816:50.3916:50.39 
2EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL 034117:19.2217:19.2228.82 (2.85%)
3OLD DOMINION BCE TEFERRA1434016:51.6117:21.6131.21 (3.09%)
4UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA 033917:37.3417:37.3446.95 (4.65%)
5UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA 033716:49.8017:49.8059.41 (5.88%)
 
09B. MEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM RCK COMPY5434216:21.7816:21.78 
2ALEXANDRIA CRS CHOZICK5434317:05.9817:05.9844.2 (4.5%)
3ROCK CREEK ROWINGK CONNOLLY6034617:41.2817:41.2801:19.5 (8.1%)
4OAKTON MASTERSS GLOMB5634518:35.2218:35.2202:13.44 (13.59%)
5ROCK CREEK ROWINGE PEPPER6334418:49.0318:49.0302:27.25 (15%)
 
09C. MEN'S LOWER JUNIOR EIGHT - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1B-CC CREW B JOEL035415:56.3215:56.32 
2B-CC CREW P HARRY034816:08.6916:08.6912.37 (1.29%)
3OLD DOMINION BCK NIEWEG1535016:13.7416:13.7417.41 (1.82%)
4RESILIENT RCB ABRAHAMS034716:33.9816:33.9837.66 (3.94%)
5DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSZ SHIEH035317:44.4417:44.4401:48.12 (11.31%)
6RIVER CITY CREW 035518:08.8818:08.8802:12.56 (13.86%)
7RESILIENT RCK WHITE035218:42.1818:42.1802:45.85 (17.34%)
8ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAG GOODWIN034919:13.0619:13.0603:16.73 (20.57%)
9MONTGOMERY BLAIRP BATISTA1535120:19.3620:19.3604:23.04 (27.51%)
 
10A. MEN'S CHAMP FOUR - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA (CHAMP) 035815:38.9415:38.94 
2GMU CREW CLUB (CHAMP)E METZ035615:40.9515:40.9502.01 (0.21%)
3UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA (LIGHTWEIGHT) 036115:52.8115:52.8113.87 (1.48%)
4GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (CHAMP)H ELWELL035716:00.6316:00.6321.69 (2.31%)
5GMU CREW CLUB (CHAMP)D MENDOZA036016:23.1116:23.1144.17 (4.7%)
6WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CHAMP) 035916:25.9316:25.9346.99 (5%)
7WILLIAM AND MARY RC (LIGHTWEIGHTM JAMES2036316:35.6916:35.6956.75 (6.04%)
8GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (LIGHTWEIGHT)R ZUCCALA036216:37.6916:37.6958.75 (6.26%)
9WILLIAM AND MARY RC (CLUB)B OBERG2036716:51.7516:51.7501:12.81 (7.75%)
10WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CLUB) 036516:53.5916:53.5901:14.65 (7.95%)
11GMU CREW CLUB (CLUB)J CARTER036917:03.0217:03.0201:24.08 (8.95%)
12WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CLUB) 036818:15.9518:15.9502:37.01 (16.72%)
13WILLIAM AND MARY RC (CLUB)P BENKARD2037019:07.7919:07.7903:28.85 (22.24%)
14GMU CREW CLUB (CLUB)Z KORESHI036619:37.3819:37.3803:58.44 (25.39%)
15AMERICAN UNIVERSITY (CLUB)M SLEPYAN037122:13.3122:13.3106:34.37 (42%)
 
10F. MEN'S UPPER JUNIOR FOUR - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RCH AIKEN037216:06.6716:06.67 
2PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.F HAGEN-GATES1637316:16.4516:16.4509.78 (1.01%)
3DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSZ SHIEH037416:38.6216:38.6231.95 (3.31%)
4RIVER CITY CREW 038016:50.5616:50.5643.89 (4.54%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.L HATTON1537617:21.9017:21.9001:15.23 (7.78%)
6RESILIENT RCP AVASARALA037517:23.7117:23.7101:17.05 (7.97%)
7DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSL BURGER038117:32.1417:32.1401:25.47 (8.84%)
8RESILIENT RCL TORRES038217:52.5117:52.5101:45.84 (10.95%)
9ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 037918:17.1718:17.1702:10.5 (13.5%)
10DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSB GARDINEER037817:23.6318:23.6302:16.96 (14.17%)
11BISHOP IRETON HS 037718:09.4319:09.4303:02.76 (18.91%)
 
11B. MENS JUNIOR QUAD - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RCM LANE1638415:39.8715:39.87 
2PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.M JESSWEIN1638517:02.8617:02.8601:22.99 (8.83%)
3BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGC DEVITO1638617:07.3317:07.3301:27.46 (9.31%)
4RESILIENT RCE BACH1538718:22.1518:22.1502:42.28 (17.27%)
 
12A. WOMENS CHAMP QUAD - 2:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WASHINGTON COLLEGE 038819:19.0719:19.07 
2WASHINGTON COLLEGE 038921:16.2021:16.2001:57.12 (10.1%)
 
12B. WOMENS JUNIOR QUAD - 2:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RCN MICHELSEN1639018:01.6318:01.63 
2BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGN KIPNIS1639118:05.2118:35.2133.58 (3.1%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.G ERAMO1639418:49.3818:49.3847.75 (4.41%)
4RESILIENT RCN BUICE1739219:08.8519:08.8501:07.22 (6.21%)
5BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGT SANBORN1539320:26.8720:26.8702:25.24 (13.43%)
 
12C. WOMENS MASTER QUAD (40+ & 50+) - 2:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDM HEISEY6239620:39.1620:39.16 
2WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLP JACKMAN5339721:28.4421:28.4449.28 (3.98%)
 
13A. WOMEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE EIGHT - 3:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BC 039817:52.3118:52.31 
2WILLIAM AND MARY RC 040019:51.2919:51.2958.98 (5.21%)
3OLD DOMINION BC 040220:04.3620:04.3601:12.06 (6.36%)
4RIVER CITY CREW 040121:01.4621:01.4602:09.16 (11.41%)
5WASHINGTON COLLEGEO OAKLEY039921:46.9021:46.9002:54.6 (15.42%)
 
13B. WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - 3:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORTHERN VIRGINIA RCB TUCKER5240317:50.5017:50.50 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBC AJR5140518:02.1918:02.1911.69 (1.09%)
3ROCK CREEK ROWINGJ URANGA5640618:58.3218:58.3201:07.82 (6.34%)
4ALEXANDRIA CRC CARDWELL5840420:23.2020:23.2002:32.7 (14.26%)
 
13C. WOMEN'S LOWER JUNIOR EIGHT - 3:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RCK MICHAEL040918:15.2118:15.21 
2RESILIENT RCS TATUM041318:23.4518:23.4508.23 (0.75%)
3B-CC CREW B HEART040718:27.4918:27.4912.28 (1.12%)
4RESILIENT RCD WARNER041218:39.9018:39.9024.69 (2.25%)
5B-CC CREW U WARRIOR041118:50.3418:50.3435.13 (3.21%)
6ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAC LEE040819:55.6419:55.6401:40.43 (9.17%)
7MONTGOMERY BLAIRV SINFUEGO1541022:22.3222:22.3204:07.11 (22.56%)
 
14C. WOMEN'S CLUB FOUR - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WILLIAM AND MARY RC (LIGHT)E DERRY2041418:00.8618:00.86 
2WASHINGTON COLLEGEO ROBB041518:16.1318:16.1315.27 (1.41%)
3WILLIAM AND MARY RC 041619:15.6619:15.6601:14.8 (6.92%)
4WILLIAM AND MARY RC 041819:38.8519:38.8501:37 (9.07%)
5WILLIAM AND MARY RC 041920:46.4320:46.4302:45.58 (15.32%)
6AMERICAN UNIVERSITYC TRUSZKOWSKI2041722:12.3222:12.3204:11.47 (23.27%)
 
14E. WOMEN'S MASTER FOUR (40-49) - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA CR (30-39)K SNYDER3242018:23.6418:23.64 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB (30-39)T BORGES3242118:31.0118:31.0107.37 (0.67%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM RC (40-49)M MABEUS4042319:36.1019:36.1001:12.46 (6.57%)
4ALEXANDRIA CR (40-49)S HOFF4042220:14.4720:14.4701:50.84 (10.04%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM RC (40-49)L SORIENTE5233120:44.7120:44.7102:21.07 (12.78%)
6ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB (40-49)M AJR4342422:17.2122:17.2103:53.57 (21.16%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM RC (40-49)Y COMPY4742523:11.8223:11.8204:48.18 (26.11%)
 
14F. WOMEN'S UPPER JUNIOR FOUR - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RCS MARGOLIN042617:49.4117:49.41 
2RESILIENT RCS KEATING042918:03.4418:03.4414.03 (1.31%)
3RESILIENT RCS TATUM043118:14.9018:14.9025.48 (2.38%)
4RIVER CITY CREW 043018:33.3018:33.3043.88 (4.1%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.D BANISTER1642718:59.6918:59.6901:10.28 (6.57%)
6ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 042819:02.8819:02.8801:13.47 (6.87%)
 
15A. MIXED QUAD - 3:25PM - JUNIOR, OPEN, 40+, 50+, 60+, 70+ DIVISIONS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BISHOP IRETON HSC GORSKI167119:37.8919:37.89 
 
15B. MIXED FOUR - 3:25PM JUNIOR, OPEN, 40+, 50+, 60+, 70+ DIVISIONS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OAKTON MASTERSW SMITH577319:19.2119:19.21 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBJ SEMON547222:38.3922:38.3903:19.18 (17.18%)
 
16A. MIXED DOUBLE - 3:45PM JUNIOR, OPEN, 40+, 50+, 60+, 70+ DIVISIONS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBG KOLOSZYK587418:26.0418:26.04 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC DINION577518:39.5618:39.5613.52 (1.22%)
3UNAFFILIATEDD LUCAS217919:31.2519:31.2501:05.21 (5.9%)
4OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM DOBRY587720:07.2320:37.2302:11.19 (11.86%)
5ALEXANDRIA CRS LEVINSON587822:03.4322:33.4304:07.4 (22.37%)
 
17A. MIXED CHAMP EIGHT - 4:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WILLIAM AND MARY RCJ SACKS208016:23.6016:23.60 
2WILLIAM AND MARY RCL MACKEY188119:34.0319:34.0303:10.43 (19.36%)
 
17B. MIXED JUNIOR EIGHT - 4:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.L HATTON168316:18.9516:18.95 
2MONTGOMERY BLAIRA KRUPNICK168417:33.5517:33.5501:14.6 (7.62%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.F HAGEN-GATES168617:33.5517:33.5501:14.6 (7.62%)
4BISHOP IRETON HSK CHENEY08718:40.9718:40.9702:22.01 (14.51%)
5MONTGOMERY BLAIRM PEAK148820:22.9420:22.9404:03.99 (24.92%)
6RESILIENT RC 08222:41.1722:41.1706:22.21 (39.04%)
 
17C. MIXED MASTER EIGHT - 4:10PM 30+, 40+, 50+ DIVISIONS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORTHERN VIRGINIA RCB TUCKER508917:09.0317:09.03 
2PRINCE WILLIAM RCY COMPY459018:53.2318:53.2301:44.21 (10.13%)
 
18A. MEN'S PAIR - 4:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC.K MERGLER179318:21.1818:21.18 
2VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBS CHILMAID549218:48.8618:48.8627.68 (2.51%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBA BUSUIOCEANU629119:49.1619:49.1601:27.98 (7.99%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.