Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Riverfront 2017

01A. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS RCR KELLY0119:56.1519:56.15 
2ROCKLAND ROWINGG WELP16920:24.4220:24.4228.26 (2.36%)
3BLOOD STREET SCULLSE CAREY151020:51.3420:51.3455.19 (4.61%)
4EAST END ROWING INSTITUTEH O'NEILL17620:55.4820:55.4859.33 (4.96%)
5UNAFFILIATEDS EGAN18521:07.8221:07.8201:11.67 (5.99%)
6LITCHFIELD HILLS RCK THIBODEAU0821:28.6821:28.6801:32.52 (7.74%)
7BLOOD STREET SCULLSK RYAN17321:56.0621:56.0601:59.91 (10.02%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ BAUSANO17422:00.0322:20.0302:23.88 (12.03%)
9ROWAMERICA RYEJ STETLER16724:32.8624:32.8604:36.7 (23.13%)
 
02A. MEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCC RUF181417:56.0817:56.08 
2PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBH MNICH171518:28.6818:28.6832.6 (3.03%)
3ROWAMERICA RYES SHARMA171118:41.7018:41.7045.62 (4.24%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS RCP FANCHER01218:42.9318:42.9346.86 (4.35%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 02218:49.8818:49.8853.8 (5%)
6SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 02018:34.8518:54.8558.77 (5.46%)
7SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 01618:56.1318:56.1301:00.05 (5.58%)
8DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HSS SOLAZZO171819:37.9619:37.9601:41.89 (9.47%)
9PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBC DOUGAL152119:41.8119:41.8101:45.73 (9.83%)
10GREAT RIVER ROWING 01919:59.4819:59.4802:03.4 (11.47%)
11NORWALK RIVER RAA HU172420:18.2520:18.2502:22.18 (13.21%)
12NORWALK RIVER RAC LAWRENCE151321:11.2021:11.2003:15.12 (18.13%)
13ROWAMERICA RYEN TAMBE162321:57.4121:57.4104:01.34 (22.43%)
 
02B. MEN'S OPEN 1X - 9:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1AVON HIGH SCHOOLJ ROSOW2458816:54.3016:54.30 
2NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUBL KHIZANISHVILI293017:40.2617:40.2645.96 (4.53%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA HOFFMAN3158717:40.9317:40.9346.63 (4.6%)
4TRINITY COLLEGEH PALMER342717:52.2017:52.2057.9 (5.71%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREP FITZGERALD422817:52.8817:52.8858.58 (5.78%)
6XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLP BELMONTE282518:10.7018:10.7001:16.4 (7.53%)
7U.S. COAST GUARD - ALUMNIJ OLBRYS282618:15.9118:15.9101:21.61 (8.05%)
8LITCHFIELD HILLS RCG MARKS02918:21.1818:21.1801:26.88 (8.57%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA SONDERGELD193119:10.6419:10.6402:16.34 (13.44%)
10RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA VALENTI3111719:15.3219:15.3202:21.02 (13.9%)
11QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUBN GUIDA263219:33.8219:33.8202:39.52 (15.73%)
 
03. MEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 03314:14.5114:14.51 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA FOURNIER264114:23.8114:23.8109.3 (1.09%)
3UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTD CEVA213414:56.0614:56.0641.55 (4.86%)
4TRINITY COLLEGE 03515:07.5315:07.5353.02 (6.2%)
5TRINITY COLLEGE 03715:24.8115:24.8101:10.29 (8.23%)
6UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS PERRY203815:36.4415:36.4401:21.93 (9.59%)
7UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTC BLACK223615:44.1115:44.1101:29.59 (10.48%)
8UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 04016:23.1016:23.1002:08.58 (15.05%)
9UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTJ LEE04216:37.1416:37.1402:22.62 (16.69%)
10JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITYI PATHAK03919:09.7319:09.7304:55.22 (34.55%)
 
04. WOMEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYA BASCOMBE194315:43.5515:43.55 
2UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS GIBBS194715:55.8715:55.8712.32 (1.31%)
3WPI CREWM HEALEY204815:56.0115:56.0112.46 (1.32%)
4UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTE WOODROW204415:59.6715:59.6716.12 (1.71%)
5SMITH COLLEGEK BARBER-FRASER05016:34.6616:34.6651.11 (5.42%)
6WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYR CRUNKLETON194616:36.5716:36.5753.02 (5.62%)
7TRINITY COLLEGES DUFFY194516:42.6316:42.6359.08 (6.26%)
8UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTN COLLADO195416:56.3116:56.3101:12.76 (7.71%)
9ASSUMPTION COLLEGER LEAVITT205117:12.7017:12.7001:29.15 (9.45%)
10WPI CREWM BURKE195517:22.6117:22.6101:39.06 (10.5%)
11UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS TAVAKOLI205717:28.3717:28.3701:44.82 (11.11%)
12SMITH COLLEGEC NATHANSON05617:35.4817:35.4801:51.93 (11.86%)
13WPI CREWL NAIDOO195817:36.7617:36.7601:53.21 (12%)
14SACRED HEART UNIVERSITYE DESOUSA205217:39.9017:39.9001:56.35 (12.33%)
15JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITYT WINDLEY05318:02.2018:02.2002:18.65 (14.69%)
16CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWF POLLOCK204918:14.3718:14.3702:30.82 (15.98%)
 
05. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 9:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREW 07115:48.1115:48.11 
2MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 06015:54.9015:54.9006.8 (0.72%)
3ROWAMERICA RYEB KALLER166315:59.3415:59.3411.24 (1.19%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 05916:00.1016:00.1011.99 (1.26%)
5SALISBURY SCHOOLW MULHALL06216:06.8116:06.8118.7 (1.97%)
6GUNNERY CREWK KAY167016:07.6016:07.6019.49 (2.06%)
7GREENWICH CREW 08716:09.7816:09.7821.67 (2.29%)
8CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLJ BERGANTINO176116:18.0916:18.0929.99 (3.16%)
9ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLR KRISHNAMURTHI178116:23.2316:23.2335.12 (3.7%)
10ROWAMERICA RYES ROSE178816:23.3516:23.3535.25 (3.72%)
11BLOOD STREET SCULLSS FUCHS166916:32.6816:32.6844.57 (4.7%)
12MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 06816:35.7316:35.7347.63 (5.02%)
13DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HSJ KELSO177416:43.6216:43.6255.51 (5.86%)
14NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONL NUOVO176616:59.0716:59.0701:10.97 (7.49%)
15AVON HIGH SCHOOLA MCLAUGHLIN177817:00.5317:00.5301:12.42 (7.64%)
16RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 06517:02.1017:02.1001:13 (7.8%)
17MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLS MORALES168317:04.8617:04.8601:16.75 (8.1%)
18XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 06417:06.3017:06.3001:18.19 (8.25%)
19IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLJ KRAMER167717:07.7417:07.7401:19.64 (8.4%)
20GUNNERY CREWR KMETA-SUAREZ168917:14.8217:14.8201:26.71 (9.15%)
21SALISBURY SCHOOLR JING08617:16.4417:16.4401:28.34 (9.32%)
22GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 059117:26.4717:26.4701:38.36 (10.37%)
23CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLG VAZQUEZ168017:40.0817:40.0801:51.97 (11.81%)
24VERMONT ACADEMY 06717:49.3117:49.3102:01.2 (12.78%)
25CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGJ ROACH157219:04.0319:04.0303:15.93 (20.66%)
26E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 07919:50.7519:50.7504:02.65 (25.59%)
27NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRT KING167619:56.0919:56.0904:07.99 (26.16%)
28EAST LYME ROWINGN KOSYAK178419:59.7019:59.7004:11.59 (26.54%)
29STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLJ STAJDUHAR167320:23.8520:23.8504:35.75 (29.08%)
30PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 08237:34.2737:34.2721:46.16 (137.76%)
 
06. MEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PALM BEACH RAA ZECHA439016:08.1615:48.76 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ DETWILER569117:05.3816:01.7813.03 (1.37%)
3NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS LIN609917:34.1816:11.8823.12 (2.44%)
4BLOOD STREET SCULLSA SOCHA639317:53.6016:15.6026.85 (2.83%)
5NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS SCHOFIELD559217:19.8716:20.5731.82 (3.35%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTURES GROMEK659718:44.4016:55.2001:06.45 (7%)
7GREAT RIVER ROWINGE YAO539618:00.6417:09.5401:20.78 (8.51%)
8GREENWICH CREWC KRANTZ449818:06.8117:45.0101:56.25 (12.25%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREC VELEZ3410018:29.1618:25.4602:36.7 (16.52%)
10CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGN WOODARD459518:52.8918:28.3902:39.64 (16.83%)
11RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREH ASLAM549420:17.3819:22.2803:33.52 (22.51%)
 
07. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GREAT RIVER ROWINGA YAO5210218:08.2317:20.93 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBP CLAFLIN5610618:42.0017:38.4017.47 (1.68%)
3GREENWICH CREWL GARNETT4410518:05.5017:43.7022.77 (2.19%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA REILLY5310418:35.7217:44.6223.69 (2.28%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ DETWILER5510918:50.5917:51.2930.36 (2.92%)
6GREENWICH CREWA KISHORE5410818:54.2717:59.1738.24 (3.67%)
7NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS BOTTA5111319:03.7218:20.2259.29 (5.7%)
8RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL GONDA-KING3310118:31.2918:28.5901:07.66 (6.5%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ DETWILER5611519:46.2818:42.6801:21.75 (7.85%)
10NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBE CHRISTMAN3710318:53.3518:45.7501:24.82 (8.15%)
11NORWALK RIVER RAM WATSON5710720:03.1618:55.1601:34.23 (9.05%)
12NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRR KEANE5111119:50.6819:07.1801:46.25 (10.21%)
13SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBN DILEO5748220:15.7919:07.7901:46.86 (10.27%)
14NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRC HECOX5411420:27.3219:32.2202:11.29 (12.61%)
15LITCHFIELD HILLS RCA DOOLITTLE5911220:57.2219:39.8202:18.89 (13.34%)
16CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGA WAITKINS4811023:02.4122:29.1105:08.18 (29.61%)
 
08A. MASTER MEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FARMINGTON VALLEY RAR MCMAHON3311818:57.1218:57.12 
 
08B. SENIOR-MASTER MEN 1X (40 -49) - 10:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBJ MOSS4911918:23.3318:23.33 
2UNAFFILIATEDG JOSEPH4512020:11.8920:11.8901:48.55 (9.84%)
 
08C. GRAND-MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGT STOTTLEMYER5012118:31.4418:31.44 
2PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBB SCHNEIDER5512418:57.4118:57.4125.97 (2.34%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBR GERVASE5312220:35.0420:35.0402:03.59 (11.12%)
4GREENWICH CREWM BUTLER5912521:54.8421:54.8403:23.39 (18.3%)
5LITCHFIELD HILLS RCD LYNCH5512326:53.2526:53.2508:21.8 (45.15%)
 
08D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1KENT SCHOOL BOAT CLUBF ELLIOTT6312720:51.6720:51.67 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREC RESNICK6012621:03.8221:03.8212.15 (0.97%)
3NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBD VOGEL6812821:18.5621:18.5626.89 (2.15%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTURER WHITE6212923:13.7623:13.7602:22.09 (11.35%)
 
08E. SENIOR-VETERAN MEN 1X (70+) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FARMINGTON VALLEY RAJ GREASER7113025:36.9225:36.92 
 
09A. MASTER WOMEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUBK DONOHO3713220:12.3520:12.35 
2FARMINGTON VALLEY RAK OUELLETTE3013121:46.5221:46.5201:34.17 (7.77%)
 
09B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWK DELUCA4313520:23.5420:23.54 
2PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBJ HETTLER4813322:12.8822:12.8801:49.34 (8.94%)
3FARMINGTON VALLEY RAS RANDALL4213424:36.4424:36.4404:12.9 (20.67%)
 
09C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDJ SEKSE5713922:45.5922:45.59 
2UNAFFILIATEDA SULLIVAN 5013622:59.7522:59.7514.16 (1.04%)
3UNAFFILIATEDK KLINGER5259223:40.1823:40.1854.59 (4%)
4FARMINGTON VALLEY RAS LAVIERI5914026:40.9726:40.9703:55.38 (17.24%)
 
09D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBK HUBER6014121:56.3121:56.31 
2GREENWICH CREWS MORRIS6714223:53.6723:53.6701:57.37 (8.92%)
3NORTH PALM BEACH RCS BLACKALL6714426:15.9926:15.9904:19.68 (19.73%)
 
10A. NOVICE JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROCKLAND ROWINGW MCGINNIS1614623:41.8323:41.83 
 
10B. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA GREENWICHS FISHKIN1514823:51.4823:51.48 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAA GEORGE014925:06.0025:06.0001:14.52 (5.21%)
3NOANK ROWING CLUBS BEEBE1614725:43.4425:43.4401:51.96 (7.82%)
 
10C. NOVICE OPEN MEN'S 1X - 10:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWM ETTINGER5415023:27.7423:27.74 
 
11. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 10:40AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 015115:11.6815:11.68 
2GREENWICH CREW 015215:24.3315:24.3312.65 (1.39%)
3CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 015315:31.6815:31.6820.00 (2.19%)
4ROWAMERICA RYEI ARONIN1615415:39.3315:39.3327.66 (3.03%)
5GREENWICH CREW 015616:00.9816:00.9849.3 (5.41%)
6MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 015716:05.8716:05.8754.2 (5.94%)
7SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 015516:13.2916:13.2901:01.61 (6.76%)
8GREENWICH ACADEMYE OSMAN1616716:35.9416:35.9401:24.27 (9.24%)
9NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONK KIM017017:08.2017:08.2001:56.52 (12.78%)
10CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTG THOMPSON1617117:11.7917:11.7902:00.11 (13.17%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 015817:25.8017:25.8002:14.13 (14.71%)
12AVON HIGH SCHOOLP FINCH1616217:30.6717:30.6702:18.99 (15.25%)
13LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAME FACEY1616417:34.7717:34.7702:23.1 (15.7%)
14FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLJ KONG2015917:38.9317:38.9302:27.25 (16.15%)
15EAST LYME ROWINGB HAZAN1516517:42.7817:42.7802:31.1 (16.57%)
16RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 016317:45.3317:45.3302:33.66 (16.85%)
17GUILFORD ROWINGR HAWKES1517318:11.0018:11.0002:59.32 (19.67%)
18NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRS FAHEY1516118:13.1918:13.1903:01.51 (19.91%)
19E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOLE POWERS1617218:35.8018:35.8003:24.12 (22.39%)
20PELHAM COMMUNITY RAM MCLEAN1516018:40.1818:40.1803:28.5 (22.87%)
21MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLS HADLEY1516918:51.0518:51.0503:39.37 (24.06%)
22BLOOD STREET SCULLSL ALPHA1516819:32.2419:32.2404:20.56 (28.58%)
23STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLZ RYAN1516620:07.4620:07.4604:55.78 (32.44%)
 
12B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SACRED HEART UNIVERSITYJ FRANCESE017418:30.8518:30.85 
2CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWJ BUTLER1817719:45.3719:45.3701:14.52 (6.71%)
3ASSUMPTION COLLEGER LEAVITT1817621:12.3621:12.3602:41.51 (14.54%)
4TRINITY COLLEGEJ ARMENTANO017522:22.7423:02.7404:31.9 (24.48%)
5JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITYS HEALY017824:29.8724:29.8705:59.02 (32.32%)
 
13. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 018015:26.7015:26.70 
2CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLH BIGGS1617915:33.0615:33.0606.36 (0.69%)
3GREENWICH CREW 018915:42.8315:42.8316.13 (1.74%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 018615:45.7615:45.7619.06 (2.06%)
5GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 018715:46.8315:46.8320.13 (2.17%)
6ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLO MADIGAN1620715:52.8615:52.8626.16 (2.82%)
7ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLM HRYNIEWICH1619515:55.9215:55.9229.22 (3.15%)
8ROWAMERICA RYEP HADJIPANAYIS1519616:10.2316:10.2343.53 (4.7%)
9SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 020316:11.9016:11.9045.2 (4.88%)
10BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCA GROSSMAN1618416:12.5016:12.5045.8 (4.94%)
11FAIRFIELD PREPP SCHWARTZ018316:20.1316:20.1353.43 (5.77%)
12ROWAMERICA RYEE GRAY1520816:34.6516:34.6501:07.95 (7.33%)
13GREENWICH CREW 021016:40.4816:40.4801:13.78 (7.96%)
14PELHAM COMMUNITY RAP FONTANELLA1519216:40.5916:40.5901:13.89 (7.97%)
15SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 021316:41.7116:41.7101:15.00 (8.09%)
16CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLC PEDERSEN1618116:45.9816:45.9801:19.28 (8.56%)
17GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 021216:55.5516:55.5501:28.85 (9.59%)
18FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLB BROPHY1819817:02.7917:02.7901:36.09 (10.37%)
19CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLS MAZER1619917:05.3917:05.3901:38.69 (10.65%)
20RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 019117:21.6917:21.6901:54.99 (12.41%)
21DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS 018217:34.8917:34.8902:08.19 (13.83%)
22ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLR OWENS1521617:39.6017:39.6002:12.9 (14.34%)
23FAIRFIELD PREPS DESILVA018517:44.2317:44.2302:17.53 (14.84%)
24GUILFORD ROWINGK PATEL1519717:47.1917:47.1902:20.49 (15.16%)
25BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCP SHELDON1521117:47.8417:47.8402:21.14 (15.23%)
26STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLE BOISONEAU1520017:52.5317:52.5302:25.83 (15.74%)
27LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMT MARCONE1519317:58.2117:58.2102:31.51 (16.35%)
28RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 020517:54.3918:14.3902:47.69 (18.1%)
29XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 019018:16.9318:16.9302:50.23 (18.37%)
30AVON HIGH SCHOOLC ZELAZNY1620118:20.9618:20.9602:54.26 (18.8%)
31LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMJ CASSIDY1520618:23.7018:23.7002:56 (19.1%)
32CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLJ SWEENEY1618818:32.4618:32.4603:05.76 (20.05%)
33FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLJ ENDLER1820918:38.3918:38.3903:11.69 (20.69%)
34LITCHFIELD HILLS RC 019419:03.8919:03.8903:37.19 (23.44%)
35RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 021519:31.3419:31.3404:04.64 (26.4%)
36AVON HIGH SCHOOLP EAGAN1520419:56.6119:56.6104:29.91 (29.13%)
37FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLE BLAKE1621419:56.9719:56.9704:30.27 (29.17%)
38IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLC PARAUDA1520222:00.1322:00.1306:33.43 (42.46%)
 
14A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 034718:34.8318:34.83 
2JOHNSON I PATHAK 019:40.5719:40.5701:05.74 (5.9%)
 
15. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 11:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYEB KALLER1621816:54.3716:54.37 
2GREENWICH CREW 021717:01.0917:01.0906.72 (0.66%)
3GREENWICH CREW 022117:09.1917:09.1914.82 (1.46%)
4CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLM DU1723117:48.8117:48.8154.45 (5.37%)
5ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLJ PARSAIE1522418:02.8818:02.8801:08.51 (6.75%)
6NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONS SHIN1622818:14.9718:14.9701:20.6 (7.95%)
7RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREG DONOVAN058918:16.2418:16.2401:21.87 (8.07%)
8CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLC NOLAN1522318:24.1618:24.1601:29.79 (8.85%)
9MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 021918:44.4718:44.4701:50.11 (10.85%)
10NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONL NUOVO1623718:45.4618:45.4601:51.09 (10.95%)
11GREENWICH CREW 024119:00.0119:00.0102:05.64 (12.39%)
12XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 022019:13.3019:13.3002:18.93 (13.7%)
13BLOOD STREET SCULLSC RENESON1622219:16.4619:16.4602:22.1 (14.01%)
14SALISBURY SCHOOLB SCALI023019:16.7519:16.7502:22.38 (14.04%)
15GREENWICH CREW 023319:32.0519:32.0502:37.69 (15.55%)
16VERMONT ACADEMY 022919:33.5319:33.5302:39.16 (15.69%)
17IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLN ROSE1623619:35.2219:35.2202:40.85 (15.86%)
18GUNNERY CREWM VOGTLAND1423419:40.1919:40.1902:45.83 (16.35%)
19MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLS NGO1622620:05.1220:05.1203:10.76 (18.81%)
20IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLJ KRAMER1622520:27.5220:27.5203:33.15 (21.01%)
21PELHAM COMMUNITY RA SEIDMAN1523220:39.6520:39.6503:45.28 (22.21%)
22GREENWICH CREW 023820:45.0320:45.0303:50.66 (22.74%)
23GUNNERY CREWK LEVESQUE-OLAJIDE1524022:28.4822:28.4805:34.11 (32.94%)
24VERMONT ACADEMY 023527:52.3327:52.3310:57.96 (64.86%)
25ROCKLAND ROWING (EXHIBITION)E MAZZOLA1524318:52.4801:18:52.4801:01:58.11 (366.54%)
26NORWALK RIVER RA (EXHIBITION)C ELIS1524219:28.8901:19:28.8901:02:34.53 (370.13%)
 
16. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - 11:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GREAT RIVER ROWING 024618:20.6518:20.65 
2NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBM MILLER1524420:08.4320:08.4301:47.78 (9.79%)
3NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBA KELLER1524821:41.9421:41.9403:21.29 (18.29%)
 
17A. MEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 11:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTJ BELANGER2324916:31.7616:31.76 
 
17B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 11:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGEG SCHOCH2425017:15.8917:15.89 
 
18. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:55AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYEI ARONIN1625416:53.0916:53.09 
2CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 025117:15.2417:15.2422.15 (2.19%)
3GREENWICH CREW 025217:25.1117:25.1132.03 (3.16%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 026217:35.0117:35.0141.92 (4.14%)
5GREENWICH CREW 026817:41.8917:41.8948.8 (4.82%)
6ROWAMERICA RYEM TAKEGAMI1527117:48.2617:48.2655.17 (5.45%)
7SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 027417:55.9417:55.9401:02.85 (6.2%)
8GREENWICH ACADEMYL BROOKS1626518:01.0518:01.0501:07.96 (6.71%)
9MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 025318:10.2218:10.2201:17.13 (7.61%)
10CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 027518:12.5018:12.5001:19.41 (7.84%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 025518:33.4718:33.4701:40.38 (9.91%)
12GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 025719:03.3119:03.3102:10.23 (12.85%)
13AVON HIGH SCHOOLA PATEL1525919:05.2519:05.2502:12.16 (13.05%)
14RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 027019:22.1619:22.1602:29.07 (14.71%)
15FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLG DUNCAN1725819:25.4819:25.4802:32.39 (15.04%)
16NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONM KOH026119:30.9119:30.9102:37.83 (15.58%)
17FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLK MOON1527319:36.9419:36.9402:43.85 (16.17%)
18CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTJ COLLINS1526620:02.1120:02.1103:09.02 (18.66%)
19CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLS ALVEREZ-PETIT026420:14.6820:14.6803:21.59 (19.9%)
20GUILFORD ROWINGA MACKENZIE1525620:35.6520:35.6503:42.56 (21.97%)
21GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 027720:47.8020:47.8003:54.72 (23.17%)
22GREENWICH ACADEMYS GALLEGOS1526920:33.4320:53.4304:00.34 (23.72%)
23LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMB LEDESMA1426022:09.4722:09.4705:16.39 (31.23%)
24RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 026322:21.2322:21.2305:28.15 (32.39%)
25AVON HIGH SCHOOLA DUMAIS1527222:26.0622:26.0605:32.98 (32.87%)
26FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLK BARON1427625:02.8425:02.8408:09.75 (48.34%)
 
19A. ADAPTIVE 2X TA (TRUNK/ARMS) - 12:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE (MIXED)R BHATNAGAR4927818:46.1218:46.12 
 
19B. ADAPTIVE 2X LTA (LEGS/TRUNK/ARMS) - 12:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE (MIXED)A HURLEY5228012:55.0612:55.06 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE (MEN)J DAMON4727913:05.0813:05.0810.02 (1.29%)
 
20. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 1:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREW 028418:00.1618:00.16 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 028318:02.9018:02.9002.73 (0.25%)
3GREENWICH CREW 028618:56.4118:56.4156.25 (5.21%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 028119:02.6119:02.6101:02.45 (5.78%)
5ROWAMERICA RYEI ARONIN1628819:05.4919:05.4901:05.32 (6.05%)
6CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 030319:20.1719:20.1701:20.00 (7.41%)
7CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 028219:28.0819:28.0801:27.91 (8.14%)
8CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLE HUMMEL028719:30.5219:30.5201:30.35 (8.36%)
9GREENWICH ACADEMYE OSMAN1629819:48.9219:48.9201:48.76 (10.07%)
10PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 029019:51.9019:51.9001:51.74 (10.34%)
11MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 028519:59.7719:59.7701:59.6 (11.07%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY RAL VORBACH1630019:59.7919:59.7901:59.63 (11.08%)
13BLOOD STREET SCULLSE CAREY1729120:11.0420:11.0402:10.87 (12.12%)
14AVON HIGH SCHOOLP FINCH1728920:54.8820:54.8802:54.72 (16.18%)
15RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 029521:05.6221:05.6203:05.45 (17.17%)
16GUNNERY CREWM GLEASON1629421:23.1621:23.1603:22 (18.79%)
17GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 029221:27.4521:27.4503:27.28 (19.19%)
18GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 030221:55.9621:55.9603:55.79 (21.83%)
19STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLC ANDERSON1629322:14.3722:14.3704:14.21 (23.53%)
20NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRS FAHEY1629922:50.1222:50.1204:49.96 (26.84%)
21MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLL DELEON1629622:55.4322:55.4304:55.27 (27.34%)
22CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGR ROKSVOLD1629723:32.4423:32.4405:32.27 (30.76%)
23NORWALK RIVER RAA YUNE1630525:28.0225:28.0207:27.86 (41.46%)
24EAST LYME ROWINGE LEVANDOSKI1530127:28.6027:28.6009:28.43 (52.62%)
 
21. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 1:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREW 030819:35.7219:35.72 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 030720:18.6220:18.6242.9 (3.65%)
3GREENWICH CREW 031020:26.4020:26.4050.68 (4.31%)
4PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 031220:31.0720:31.0755.35 (4.71%)
5MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 031120:31.8920:31.8956.17 (4.78%)
6ROWAMERICA RYEM TAKEGAMI1730920:33.3820:33.3857.66 (4.9%)
7CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLG LAWRIE031620:44.3220:44.3201:08.6 (5.83%)
8CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 030621:13.5021:13.5001:37.78 (8.32%)
9GREENWICH ACADEMYL BROOKS1531721:23.6821:23.6801:47.96 (9.18%)
10CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLJ SHIN031821:36.5021:36.5002:00.78 (10.27%)
11PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 032021:38.3421:38.3402:02.62 (10.43%)
12GREENWICH CREW 032221:55.5121:55.5102:19.79 (11.89%)
13BLOOD STREET SCULLST LEMAY1631422:17.1022:17.1002:41.38 (13.73%)
14RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 031522:26.1122:26.1102:50.39 (14.49%)
15GUNNERY CREWT CAREY1631323:44.1223:44.1204:08.4 (21.13%)
16CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLE MCDERMOTT032324:26.2924:26.2904:50.57 (24.71%)
17GUNNERY CREW 031926:35.4626:35.4606:59.74 (35.7%)
18GREENWICH CREW 032526:48.6626:48.6607:12.94 (36.82%)
 
22A. MEN'S MASTERS 8+ - 1:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS LIN5632617:00.4816:01.58 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREK REGAN5232716:59.0616:15.2613.68 (1.42%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBE KIEVE5832917:42.6116:35.3133.73 (3.51%)
4PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBC CARMODY5332823:26.2522:38.9506:37.38 (41.33%)
 
22B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ - 1:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWE LEITES4533718:05.8017:43.10 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA REILLY5533318:57.3318:02.4319.34 (1.82%)
3LITCHFIELD HILLS RCR CONOLY4433618:52.6318:32.4349.33 (4.64%)
4NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS BOTTA4433018:56.3418:36.1453.04 (4.99%)
5NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRC HECOX5633219:41.6318:42.7359.63 (5.61%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL GONDA-KING3533419:02.7218:58.2201:15.12 (7.07%)
7PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ DETWILER5533119:58.6219:03.7201:20.62 (7.58%)
8NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRR KEANE3933919:16.2619:06.1601:23.06 (7.81%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREE DUVA5534020:12.4319:17.5301:34.43 (8.88%)
10FARMINGTON VALLEY RAK OUELLETTE3933519:37.2719:27.1701:44.07 (9.79%)
11BLOOD STREET SCULLSA SOCHA5633820:29.4519:30.5501:47.45 (10.11%)
 
23A. MEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PALM BEACH RAA ZECHA4334917:41.1217:41.12 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBP CLAFLIN4734117:46.4117:46.4105.29 (0.5%)
3TRINITY COLLEGE 034417:49.0317:49.0307.91 (0.75%)
4UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS PERRY034317:56.7417:56.7415.62 (1.47%)
5UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTA LIOIO2134517:59.9417:59.9418.82 (1.77%)
6TRINITY COLLEGE 034218:18.3118:18.3137.19 (3.5%)
7BLOOD STREET SCULLSS TERWILLIGER2534618:42.5418:42.5401:01.42 (5.79%)
8NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRC HECOX3635020:12.7620:12.7602:31.64 (14.29%)
 
23B. WOMEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WPI CREWM HEALEY2035719:01.6619:01.66 
2WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYN RIZZUTO2035119:15.4519:15.4513.78 (1.21%)
3TRINITY COLLEGEA MCNULTY2035319:29.4619:29.4627.8 (2.44%)
4WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYR CRUNKLETON035519:43.1519:43.1541.49 (3.63%)
5WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYA BASCOMBE1936619:49.3419:49.3447.67 (4.18%)
6UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTJ CRINIERI1935219:55.3019:55.3053.63 (4.7%)
7WPI CREWL BOCCIO1936720:22.0320:22.0301:20.37 (7.04%)
8WPI CREWM BURKE1937020:29.1520:29.1501:27.48 (7.66%)
9UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTE YAO1835420:31.5520:31.5501:29.89 (7.87%)
10SMITH COLLEGEK BARBER-FRASER035620:34.5820:34.5801:32.92 (8.14%)
11SACRED HEART UNIVERSITYE DESOUSA2035920:35.9120:35.9101:34.25 (8.26%)
12TRINITY COLLEGES DUFFY2136020:40.6220:40.6201:38.96 (8.67%)
13SMITH COLLEGEC NATHANSON036320:41.0920:41.0901:39.43 (8.71%)
14WPI CREWL NAIDOO2036220:50.9820:50.9801:49.32 (9.58%)
15WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYN PALLAT1836921:21.5121:21.5102:19.84 (12.25%)
16TRINITY COLLEGEC SOUTHWICK036521:22.2121:22.2102:20.54 (12.31%)
17SMITH COLLEGEI MEILER036822:31.4422:31.4403:29.78 (18.37%)
18CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWW LAWRENCE 2136423:00.1323:00.1303:58.46 (20.89%)
19CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWS SPILIOTOPOULOS1935823:11.5223:11.5204:09.85 (21.88%)
20JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITYJ TILLEY036123:25.2223:25.2204:23.55 (23.08%)
 
24A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 1:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER RAL BRIGLIN1638118:09.3818:09.38 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLSL CLARK1637618:20.4018:20.4011.02 (1.01%)
3ROCKLAND ROWINGA ROSTEK1537318:23.4218:23.4214.04 (1.29%)
4ROWAMERICA RYEG THEUNISSEN1537418:28.7218:28.7219.35 (1.78%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 037118:32.4918:32.4923.11 (2.12%)
6LITCHFIELD HILLS RC 037718:35.5718:35.5726.19 (2.4%)
7ROWAMERICA RYEA DORE1538318:35.8318:35.8326.46 (2.43%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY RA KINGSLEY038218:52.9618:52.9643.58 (4%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY RAN INGRAM1537219:16.2819:16.2801:06.9 (6.14%)
10PELHAM COMMUNITY RAT KILLIAN1537519:19.2419:19.2401:09.87 (6.41%)
11PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 038020:13.4220:13.4202:04.04 (11.39%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY RA GODICK037820:28.5120:28.5102:19.14 (12.77%)
13PELHAM COMMUNITY RA POLLACK038520:39.2320:39.2302:29.85 (13.76%)
14DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS 037921:07.8421:07.8402:58.47 (16.38%)
15ROCKLAND ROWINGJ BARDORF1638421:33.9321:33.9303:24.55 (18.78%)
 
24B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYEC SOLTZ1638618:37.5418:37.54 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAK RUBBO1638819:59.3319:59.3301:21.79 (7.32%)
3ROCKLAND ROWINGL JACKSON1638920:28.2620:28.2601:50.72 (9.91%)
4GREENWICH CREW 038720:36.6120:36.6101:59.08 (10.66%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RAB DOLLAR1639121:04.5621:04.5602:27.02 (13.16%)
6SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 039022:17.7822:17.7803:40.24 (19.71%)
7BLOOD STREET SCULLSE WATERS1639822:36.5622:36.5603:59.02 (21.39%)
8ROCKLAND ROWINGO DE MARIA1639322:49.2122:49.2104:11.68 (22.52%)
 
24C. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:05PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER RAT COOPER039419:28.6819:28.68 
2ROWAMERICA RYEA MCSWEENEY1439521:52.2321:52.2302:23.55 (12.28%)
3NOANK ROWING CLUBA GREENE1639623:32.5023:32.5004:03.81 (20.86%)
 
24D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 040021:55.5321:55.53 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ CHIU039923:55.6123:55.6102:00.07 (9.13%)
3CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGB KRISTOFERSON1339729:46.0929:46.0907:50.56 (35.77%)
 
25B. WOMENS MASTER 4X - 2:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWK DELUCA5040219:45.2319:08.23 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBJ MOODY6240321:39.2420:13.4401:05.21 (5.68%)
3GREENWICH CREWS MORRIS6040623:28.2922:12.0903:03.86 (16.01%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY RAB MOTWANI5740424:37.7123:34.7104:26.47 (23.21%)
5BLOOD STREET SCULLSA BARBAY5540524:44.7923:49.8904:41.66 (24.53%)
 
26. MIXED OPEN 4X - 2:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBJ MOSS5140718:25.8818:25.88 
 
27A. OPEN MENS 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 040917:25.1717:25.17 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 040818:08.0518:08.0542.88 (4.1%)
 
27B. MENS MASTER 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTURER NELSON3141017:03.9017:02.80 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAR CONSTABLE5641118:12.9317:14.0311.22 (1.1%)
3BLOOD STREET SCULLSB PLAGE6041218:54.3117:38.1135.31 (3.45%)
4GREAT RIVER ROWINGL KURZNER5341418:53.9418:06.6401:03.84 (6.24%)
5NORWALK RIVER RAB WALKER6641520:45.9218:59.4201:56.62 (11.4%)
6GREENWICH CREWT GEFFS5741620:59.0419:56.0402:53.24 (16.94%)
7LITCHFIELD HILLS RCS BEDFORD6141322:11.4120:50.5103:47.71 (22.26%)
 
28. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 2:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLJ MCBRIDE1641914:55.2114:55.21 
2MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 042014:59.5314:59.5304.32 (0.48%)
3GREENWICH CREW 042215:06.0915:06.0910.88 (1.22%)
4ROWAMERICA RYES ROSE1643015:13.2715:13.2718.06 (2.02%)
5BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCD JASSON1741815:15.0715:15.0719.86 (2.22%)
6ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLW TOSTI1743515:33.1815:33.1837.96 (4.24%)
7ROWAMERICA RYEB KALLER1644315:39.0415:39.0443.83 (4.9%)
8SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 042715:44.4915:44.4949.28 (5.5%)
9SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 041715:14.8315:44.8349.62 (5.54%)
10GREENWICH CREW 044515:47.4515:47.4552.24 (5.84%)
11FAIRFIELD PREPC MASSARO1742115:59.3915:59.3901:04.18 (7.17%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY RAM FACCIUTO1642416:04.5316:04.5301:09.32 (7.74%)
13BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCM PILLARI1644216:11.3416:11.3401:16.13 (8.5%)
14FAIRFIELD PREPC MALLEK044416:17.5916:17.5901:22.38 (9.2%)
15GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 042516:22.9416:22.9401:27.73 (9.8%)
16STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLM OLMEDO1642616:28.0216:28.0201:32.81 (10.37%)
17AVON HIGH SCHOOLA MCLAUGHLIN1742316:32.8616:32.8601:37.65 (10.91%)
18RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 042816:35.5816:35.5801:40.37 (11.21%)
19XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 043716:39.4316:39.4301:44.22 (11.64%)
20CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLS BREITENBACH1543216:55.9016:55.9002:00.69 (13.48%)
21LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMJ CASSIDY1643816:56.3116:56.3102:01.09 (13.53%)
22GUILFORD ROWINGA MACKENZIE1643417:09.2117:09.2102:13 (14.97%)
23FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLS BUZDON1842917:26.2417:26.2402:31.02 (16.87%)
24LITCHFIELD HILLS RC 043117:26.9117:26.9102:31.69 (16.94%)
25IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLJ KRAMER1643617:39.4017:39.4002:44.19 (18.34%)
26MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLD ALDERMAN1544017:46.9617:46.9602:51.75 (19.18%)
27CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLM SWEENEY1544118:14.6618:14.6603:19.45 (22.28%)
28NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBM MILLER1643319:42.1619:42.1604:46.94 (32.05%)
29CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLT YU1544620:04.3420:04.3405:09.13 (34.53%)
30NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONZ NACHLIS1543920:45.5820:45.5805:50.36 (39.14%)
 
29A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - 3:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1U.S. COAST GUARD - ALUMNIP BELMONTE2845018:17.6818:17.68 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 044918:20.0518:20.0502.37 (0.22%)
3TRINITY COLLEGE 044718:34.1318:34.1316.45 (1.5%)
4BLOOD STREET SCULLSP HALLWOOD2144818:52.0718:52.0734.39 (3.13%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RAB CLARK3945126:27.3926:27.3908:09.71 (44.61%)
 
29B. MEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NOANK ROWING CLUBD HOXIE5345218:17.3717:26.27 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBM ALLOWAY6245419:01.5917:28.9902.71 (0.26%)
3NORWALK RIVER RAR REDPATH5245319:41.3318:54.0301:27.76 (8.39%)
4ROCKLAND ROWINGS BAIRD4545620:01.8119:37.3102:11.03 (12.52%)
5COMMUNITY ROWINGP CADENHEAD2245520:29.6520:29.6503:03.38 (17.53%)
 
30. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCC BASS1746618:39.6418:39.64 
2PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBD ANAYA1746419:06.4119:06.4126.77 (2.39%)
3MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLZ WILLIAMS1746519:16.9319:16.9337.29 (3.33%)
4GREAT RIVER ROWING 045919:32.1319:32.1352.49 (4.69%)
5BLOOD STREET SCULLSS FUCHS1646220:05.2520:05.2501:25.62 (7.65%)
6MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLT RESOR1747520:35.5020:35.5001:55.86 (10.35%)
7NORWALK RIVER RAA COOKE1546020:59.7120:59.7102:20.07 (12.51%)
8ROWAMERICA GREENWICHJ ROSS1347021:29.5021:29.5002:49.86 (15.17%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY RA THOMPSON046321:34.9221:34.9202:55.28 (15.66%)
10NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRM WEBBER1646822:23.9922:23.9903:44.35 (20.04%)
11GREAT RIVER ROWING 046122:44.5822:44.5804:04.94 (21.88%)
12NOANK ROWING CLUBA COLBATH1646923:25.8323:25.8304:46.19 (25.56%)
13ROWAMERICA RYEM KEILES1545825:43.9425:43.9407:04.3 (37.9%)
14BLOOD STREET SCULLSJ GOULDING1447327:26.9527:26.9508:47.31 (47.1%)
 
31. MIXED OPEN 2X - 3:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FARMINGTON VALLEY RAK OUELLETTE3147819:34.7919:34.79 
2GREENWICH CREWN KRESS2713719:59.0919:59.0924.3 (2.07%)
 
31A. PARENT/CHILD 2X - 3:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY RA (FATHER/SON)J BAYNON4947922:58.9522:58.95 
2CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING (FATHER/SON)J SHOFER3548023:49.2723:49.2750.32 (3.65%)
3PELHAM COMMUNITY RA (MOTHER/SON)S SALES3648123:57.6023:57.6058.65 (4.25%)
 
32B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS RCA KELLY5148421:34.4920:50.99 
2GREENWICH CREWS YUNG5649222:44.8221:41.2250.23 (4.02%)
3FARMINGTON VALLEY RAS CENTER-GRAY3048521:42.3621:41.6650.67 (4.05%)
4ROWAMERICA RYE ROWAMERICA5248622:29.2421:41.9450.95 (4.07%)
5GREAT RIVER ROWINGS RIBBENS5049022:22.6421:42.6451.65 (4.13%)
6GREAT RIVER ROWINGM SHAW5048722:44.0322:04.0301:13.05 (5.84%)
7LITCHFIELD HILLS RCS EDELSTEIN6049424:42.6823:20.3802:29.4 (11.94%)
8CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGA WAITKINS5548824:36.4523:37.1502:46.16 (13.28%)
 
33. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 049920:35.6420:35.64 
2ROWAMERICA RYEE NAPACK051120:41.5620:41.5605.92 (0.48%)
3GREENWICH CREW 049520:49.3020:49.3013.66 (1.11%)
4GREAT RIVER ROWING 049620:52.3720:52.3716.73 (1.35%)
5LITCHFIELD HILLS RCL LANGLAIS050220:53.2620:53.2617.62 (1.43%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLSG NOBILE1650821:21.4921:21.4945.85 (3.71%)
7GREENWICH CREW 051422:04.1322:04.1301:28.49 (7.16%)
8VERMONT ACADEMY 050122:18.0922:18.0901:42.45 (8.29%)
9BLOOD STREET SCULLSE CORNELIUS1751722:25.4422:25.4401:49.8 (8.89%)
10BLOOD STREET SCULLST ALLAN1650322:38.9622:38.9602:03.32 (9.98%)
11MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLA TRAFFORD1750423:33.2823:33.2802:57.64 (14.38%)
12NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRA PAQUETTE1550924:00.4624:00.4603:24.82 (16.58%)
13LITCHFIELD HILLS RC 051524:13.5924:13.5903:37.95 (17.64%)
14PELHAM COMMUNITY RAA WILLIAMSON050024:28.1824:28.1803:52.54 (18.82%)
15MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLC TYSZKA1651325:46.8525:46.8505:11.21 (25.19%)
16NORWALK RIVER RAG RIZZO1649725:54.1025:54.1005:18.46 (25.77%)
17PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ GESKY-FARAHAT050626:38.3726:38.3706:02.73 (29.36%)
18NOANK ROWING CLUBK GILOT1650730:25.3930:25.3909:49.75 (47.73%)
 
34. MIXED OPEN 8+ - 4:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POWER 10 INDOOR ROWINGC VELEZ4351917:19.9717:19.97 
2NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRR KEANE2952318:19.2118:19.2159.24 (5.7%)
3GREENWICH CREWS CAPPELLO4652119:04.7219:04.7201:44.75 (10.07%)
4GREENWICH CREWC HACKER5352719:26.4119:26.4102:06.44 (12.16%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREH ASLAM4952220:00.6320:00.6302:40.66 (15.45%)
6NORWALK RIVER RAM WATSON052520:34.6420:34.6403:14.67 (18.72%)
7RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB BARBER5052421:56.6821:56.6804:36.71 (26.61%)
8RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB SANTOS4459022:24.1722:24.1705:04.2 (29.25%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREG PERCIVAL6452622:29.3022:29.3005:09.32 (29.74%)
10RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREK STASIAK5352922:43.4722:43.4705:23.5 (31.11%)
11RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB MOORECROFT3952023:09.2523:09.2505:49.27 (33.58%)
 
35A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 053016:50.2216:50.22 
2ROWAMERICA RYEA HARRIS1453417:47.8817:47.8857.66 (5.71%)
3BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCC FLORES053118:14.3018:14.3001:24.08 (8.32%)
4GREENWICH CREW 053318:39.4418:39.4401:49.22 (10.81%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 053219:03.1919:03.1902:12.97 (13.16%)
6ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLZ OLSON1554419:13.1219:13.1202:22.9 (14.15%)
7CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLT MOLGANO1453619:33.2119:33.2102:42.99 (16.13%)
8FAIRFIELD PREPJ O'KEEFE053519:39.4819:39.4802:49.26 (16.75%)
9BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCW HUFFMAN055019:43.9819:43.9802:53.76 (17.2%)
10GREAT RIVER ROWING 054719:47.7219:47.7202:57.5 (17.57%)
11PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 055319:53.9019:53.9003:03.68 (18.18%)
12GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 054919:58.6519:58.6503:08.43 (18.65%)
13ROWAMERICA RYEC HENJES1455920:03.8220:03.8203:13.6 (19.16%)
14ROWAMERICA RYEJ MURDOCH1456420:07.5720:07.5703:17.35 (19.53%)
15GREENWICH CREW 056120:16.3620:16.3603:26.14 (20.41%)
16FAIRFIELD PREPB WENZEL056020:20.1320:20.1303:29.91 (20.78%)
17GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 055820:26.9820:26.9803:36.76 (21.46%)
18NORWALK RIVER RAC ELIS053920:28.8220:28.8203:38.6 (21.64%)
19EAST LYME ROWINGB HAZAN1454520:39.5620:39.5603:49.34 (22.7%)
20AVON HIGH SCHOOLA CULBERTSON1455220:45.0420:45.0403:54.82 (23.24%)
21FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLC BROUILLARD1854820:48.0720:48.0703:57.85 (23.54%)
22NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONW PEIPER1454020:53.6420:53.6404:03.42 (24.1%)
23MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLD ALDERMAN1454221:08.2521:08.2504:18.03 (25.54%)
24CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLK AHERN1453821:26.9121:26.9104:36.69 (27.39%)
25CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGM FRENCH1554321:40.8121:40.8104:50.59 (28.76%)
26XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 054622:31.1022:31.1005:40.88 (33.74%)
27NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRM PHELAN1455122:36.9622:36.9605:46.74 (34.32%)
28RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 053722:54.8022:54.8006:04.58 (36.09%)
29XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 055524:33.6924:33.6907:43.47 (45.88%)
30IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLN ROSE1454125:15.3625:15.3608:25.14 (50%)
31FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLS ROCK1756225:44.0625:44.0608:53.84 (52.84%)
32AVON HIGH SCHOOLA DUMAIS1455726:26.7626:26.7609:36.54 (57.07%)
33RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 055626:31.4226:31.4209:41.2 (57.53%)
34IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLL CIBELLI1456326:53.6226:53.6210:03.4 (59.73%)
 
35B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 056518:33.4018:33.40 
2GREENWICH CREW 056719:19.0919:19.0945.69 (4.1%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 056620:00.4020:00.4001:27.00 (7.81%)
4ROWAMERICA RYEC CUNNINGHAM1457220:02.9420:02.9401:29.54 (8.04%)
5CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 058520:19.5220:19.5201:46.11 (9.53%)
6GREENWICH CREW 056921:03.9921:03.9902:30.58 (13.52%)
7GREENWICH ACADEMYI ALLARD1458021:28.6021:28.6002:55.19 (15.73%)
8BLOOD STREET SCULLS 058221:52.6821:52.6803:19.28 (17.9%)
9ROWAMERICA RYEE QUINN1458622:44.6022:44.6004:11.2 (22.56%)
10NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONO MCDONALD056822:48.4722:48.4704:15.06 (22.91%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 058323:02.2723:02.2704:28.87 (24.15%)
12FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLE DUDLEY1457623:07.2223:07.2204:33.81 (24.59%)
13MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLC PAWLAK1457323:09.0323:09.0304:35.63 (24.76%)
14NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBA KELLER1557423:09.5123:09.5104:36.11 (24.8%)
15GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 057723:09.6823:09.6804:36.28 (24.81%)
16NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONH KHUTORSKY058423:32.0823:32.0804:58.68 (26.83%)
17EAST LYME ROWINGE LEVANDOSKI1457023:50.4723:50.4705:17.07 (28.48%)
18PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 057923:56.5023:56.5005:23.1 (29.02%)
19CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTA CHOY1457124:17.4424:17.4405:44.03 (30.9%)
20RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 057825:18.5625:18.5606:45.16 (36.39%)
21NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRK POTH1558125:21.9325:21.9306:48.52 (36.69%)
22AVON HIGH SCHOOLF ELWOOD1457528:05.5728:05.5709:32.17 (51.39%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.