Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintOccoquan Chase 2018

01A. OPEN MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBW MEEKER25119:54.2819:54.28 
2PBC 2532420:15.4020:15.4021.12 (1.77%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ OLBRYS29221:04.8921:04.8901:10.61 (5.91%)
 
01B. OPEN LTWT MENS 1X (160 LBS MAX) - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBA WEINSTEIN25320:12.4620:12.46 
 
01D. MASTERS 40+ MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP HOYLE40420:32.7120:32.71 
2CAROLINA MASTERS CCY FEDORIW41720:36.5520:36.5503.84 (0.31%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBE EDMONDS48822:03.4022:03.4001:30.7 (7.36%)
4ALEXANDRIA CRR O'CONNELL, JR44525:58.7025:58.7005:25.99 (26.45%)
 
01E. MASTERS 50-54 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBE FORTUNATO52923:18.2023:18.20 
 
01F. MASTERS 55-59 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBP BOGDEN581021:02.1821:02.18 
2WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLS PLOG581121:39.7121:39.7137.52 (2.97%)
3ALEXANDRIA CRS LEVINSON591324:08.3924:08.3903:06.21 (14.75%)
 
01G. MASTERS 60-64 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM BROWN601422:17.8522:17.85 
2WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLM ARNOLD601722:53.2422:53.2435.39 (2.65%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBB KOSTOFF621523:53.4423:53.4401:35.6 (7.15%)
4ALEXANDRIA CRG WHEELER641924:14.3924:14.3901:56.54 (8.71%)
5WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLD MCELRATH631824:54.6624:54.6602:36.81 (11.72%)
6CAPITAL RCM MALINICK631626:49.0026:49.0004:31.16 (20.27%)
 
01H. MASTERS 65-69 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB SPOUSTA692022:41.2822:41.28 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBD APPLIN652126:35.6926:35.6903:54.41 (17.22%)
 
01I. MASTERS 70-74 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC SPOONER742224:57.8424:57.84 
2WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLS IRVING702329:11.1129:11.1104:13.28 (16.91%)
 
01J. MASTERS 75-79 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBJ MC GIRL772428:37.3328:37.33 
 
02A. JUNIOR U19 MENS 1X - 9:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RC 02821:10.4321:10.43 
2RESILIENT RC 02521:27.4521:27.4517.02 (1.34%)
3RESILIENT RC 02721:37.7021:37.7027.27 (2.15%)
4RESILIENT RC 02621:41.7021:41.7031.27 (2.46%)
 
03A. OPEN WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GMU CREW CLUBM MARTH04127:44.0427:44.04 
 
03C. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA CR MASTERSA MIKOLAJEWSKI332924:37.6624:37.66 
 
03D. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL RCS ACERRA453024:03.3724:03.37 
2ALEXANDRIA CRK GONYEA463125:24.7225:24.7201:21.35 (5.64%)
 
03E. MASTERS 50-54 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBL WETTEN503323:19.2823:19.28 
2CAPITAL RCR HOLLINS533223:38.1123:38.1118.83 (1.35%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC DINION543424:05.2724:05.2745.99 (3.29%)
4OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBM MULLER533525:50.8825:50.8802:31.61 (10.83%)
 
03F. MASTERS 55-59 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBK UDLER563724:07.5824:07.58 
2WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLL ARNOLD593626:31.1526:31.1502:23.57 (9.92%)
 
03G. MASTERS 60-64 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLC COLE623823:32.4223:32.42 
2PBC 6232626:20.1726:20.1702:47.75 (11.88%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBB RYAN624026:29.5226:29.5202:57.11 (12.54%)
4OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC SALTERS603928:56.1528:56.1505:23.73 (22.92%)
 
04A. JUNIOR U19 WOMENS 1X - 9:20 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FREEDOM ROWERSS BRUCE184225:25.4025:25.40 
 
05A. OPEN WOMENS 8+ - 10:00 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA TECH CREWR SINGH04420:16.8420:16.84 
2FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL 04320:27.7820:27.7810.94 (0.9%)
 
05B. UPPER JUNIOR WOMENS 8+ - 10:05 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WALT WHITMANR HALLIDAY05618:22.1518:22.15 
2RESILIENT RC 04718:53.2118:53.2131.06 (2.82%)
3B-CC CREW BOOSTERSK FARMER04819:08.7619:08.7646.61 (4.23%)
4WOODROW WILSON HSC COX-MCALLISTER155219:14.0319:14.0351.89 (4.71%)
5TBC RACING 04619:17.0119:17.0154.86 (4.98%)
6WALT WHITMANK MUNDY05819:20.0219:20.0257.87 (5.25%)
7OLD DOMINION BC 04519:24.0019:24.0001:01.85 (5.61%)
8BISHOP O'CONNELLD DJO05719:30.9019:30.9001:08.75 (6.24%)
9PRINCE WILLIAM CAC RASMUSSEN165119:32.8619:32.8601:10.71 (6.42%)
10RESILIENT RC 06619:39.5219:39.5201:17.37 (7.02%)
11OLD DOMINION BC 05319:39.5519:39.5501:17.4 (7.02%)
12TBC RACING 04919:41.7519:41.7501:19.6 (7.22%)
13ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 05019:49.5519:49.5501:27.41 (7.93%)
14B-CC CREW BOOSTERSE STARK05520:08.8920:08.8901:46.75 (9.69%)
15WALTER JOHNSONS DIFRANK06720:09.6920:09.6901:47.55 (9.76%)
16WOODROW WILSON HSA WARNER156420:25.9420:25.9402:03.8 (11.23%)
17B-CC CREW BOOSTERSE SIDEL06820:59.4120:59.4102:37.27 (14.27%)
18ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 05421:12.9021:12.9002:50.75 (15.49%)
19WALTER JOHNSONZ WARREN06321:32.7121:32.7103:10.56 (17.29%)
20MONTGOMERY BLAIRL KIRSCH165921:07.6021:37.6003:15.46 (17.73%)
21CAPITAL RCA HUBBARD176021:16.6521:46.6503:24.51 (18.56%)
22PRINCE WILLIAM CAS SUTTON156522:15.3722:15.3703:53.22 (21.16%)
23FREEDOM ROWERSE REDMOND06222:43.5822:43.5804:21.43 (23.72%)
24MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSJ ENTSMINGER156127:20.8327:20.8308:58.68 (48.88%)
 
05C. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 8+ - 10:05 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL RCG ABELL416919:10.9419:10.94 
2D.C. STROKES RC 07022:04.0322:04.0302:53.09 (15.04%)
 
05D. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 8+ - 10:05 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA CRB COMEY477419:11.5519:11.55 
2PRINCE WILLIAM RCS KOSTRZEWA417120:13.2420:13.2401:01.69 (5.36%)
3ALEXANDRIA CRK SNYDER447220:16.1820:16.1801:04.64 (5.61%)
4CAPITAL RCP CLUB427322:57.6322:57.6303:46.09 (19.63%)
5NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC 035025:40.9525:40.9506:29.4 (33.82%)
 
05E. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 8+ - 10:05 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BULL RUN ROWERSW SMITH547621:12.9021:12.90 
2ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER587722:19.9322:19.9301:07.03 (5.27%)
3NORTHERN VIRGINIA RCK MEDLOCK567523:45.0123:45.0102:32.11 (11.95%)
 
05F. COLLEGE FROSH/COLLEGE NOVICE WOMENS 8+ - 10:05 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CATHOLIC UNIVERSITYA PAVIGLIANITI187820:50.2420:50.24 
2UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTONA CAMPER198022:20.8722:20.8701:30.63 (7.25%)
3CATHOLIC UNIVERSITYM LETIZIA188124:38.1424:38.1403:47.9 (18.23%)
4VIRGINIA TECH CREWS SMITH07925:03.3125:03.3104:13.07 (20.24%)
 
05G. LOWER JUNIOR MENS 8+ - 10:15 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HSC SHAHEEN08217:40.6417:40.64 
2GONZAGA COLLEGE HSS CARLEY09018:01.4818:01.4820.83 (1.96%)
3WALT WHITMANA MCUMBER08818:16.9618:16.9636.32 (3.42%)
4GONZAGA COLLEGE HSJ WHIDDON09518:25.1018:25.1044.46 (4.19%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM CAI BROWN168918:38.3218:38.3257.68 (5.44%)
6OLD DOMINION BC 08418:40.1718:40.1759.53 (5.61%)
7B-CC CREW BOOSTERSD SCALES08619:02.2019:02.2001:21.55 (7.69%)
8TBC RACING 08719:11.3519:11.3501:30.7 (8.55%)
9WOODROW WILSON HSA DUNN169119:26.5419:26.5401:45.9 (9.98%)
10TBC 032319:31.9019:31.9001:51.26 (10.49%)
11OLD DOMINION BC 09319:36.1919:36.1901:55.54 (10.89%)
12RESILIENT RC 08319:41.1919:41.1902:00.55 (11.37%)
13ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAS SCHOLL159419:43.3319:43.3302:02.68 (11.57%)
14TBC RACING 09720:04.3420:04.3402:23.7 (13.55%)
15DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSK STEWART09221:09.4121:09.4103:28.77 (19.68%)
16ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAR FENNELLY158521:15.6521:15.6503:35.00 (20.27%)
17RESILIENT RC 09622:23.1522:23.1504:42.5 (26.64%)
 
06A. OPEN MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GMU CREW CLUBD MENDOZA09918:20.9118:20.91 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (GMU ALUMNI)K KENNEY4110319:13.2119:13.2152.29 (4.75%)
3GMU CREW CLUBJ GREENE010119:13.9119:13.9152 (4.81%)
4VIRGINIA TECH CREWM DEJAGER010719:27.0119:27.0101:06.09 (6%)
5FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL 010019:28.5819:28.5801:07.67 (6.15%)
6GMU CREW CLUBE METZ010820:16.1020:16.1001:55.19 (10.46%)
7FRANKLIN AND MARSHALLG INGLIMA010620:38.7120:38.7102:17.8 (12.52%)
8D.C. STROKES RCD BRANDT2810520:54.1420:54.1402:33.23 (13.92%)
9VIRGINIA TECH CREWJ PHAM010222:00.3122:00.3103:39.4 (19.93%)
10UNIVERSITY OF MD/UMBCA HONG2010422:44.9122:44.9104:24.00 (23.98%)
 
06B. UPPER JUNIOR MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RC 010918:33.5518:33.55 
2GONZAGA COLLEGE HSH RYAN011018:39.7818:39.7806.23 (0.56%)
3WOODROW WILSON HSF GARLAND1711818:42.3818:42.3808.83 (0.79%)
4GONZAGA COLLEGE HSD ARRIGAN011218:50.4118:50.4116.86 (1.51%)
5DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSZ SHIEH011618:55.3918:55.3921.84 (1.96%)
6GONZAGA COLLEGE HSD KELLEY011418:58.4618:58.4624.91 (2.24%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM CAL HATTON1611519:05.1319:05.1331.58 (2.84%)
8RESILIENT RC 012919:08.8019:08.8035.25 (3.17%)
9BISHOP O'CONNELLD DJO011119:22.0619:22.0648.51 (4.36%)
10WOODROW WILSON HSK VERMA1612819:23.0419:23.0449.49 (4.44%)
11BISHOP O'CONNELLD DJO011319:32.1419:32.1458.59 (5.26%)
12ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAC LEE1612719:38.3419:38.3401:04.79 (5.82%)
13WALTER JOHNSONA WALLACE012019:38.7519:38.7501:05.2 (5.85%)
14MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSE RATERMAN1712419:39.5919:39.5901:06.04 (5.93%)
15DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSE MCWITHEY013319:46.7419:46.7401:13.19 (6.57%)
16MOBJACK RAB STROUD1511720:01.4520:01.4501:27.9 (7.89%)
17OLD DOMINION BC 012120:09.2020:09.2001:35.65 (8.59%)
18WALTER JOHNSONT HEIM013220:20.5420:20.5401:46.99 (9.61%)
19DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSD ANDERSON012620:24.4920:24.4901:50.94 (9.96%)
20ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAG GOODWIN1611920:48.1120:48.1102:14.56 (12.08%)
21WALT WHITMANC SHERLING012220:57.8420:57.8402:24.29 (12.96%)
22BISHOP IRETON HSA CUMBEY012522:40.1022:40.1004:06.55 (22.14%)
23MONTGOMERY BLAIRL WARREN1613024:32.8724:32.8705:59.32 (32.27%)
 
06C. MASTERS 30+ MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBA PREVATT4413519:17.3119:17.31 
2D.C. STROKES RCD SCHERZER3613420:10.0620:10.0652.75 (4.56%)
3D.C. STROKES RCC WIRTH3813621:15.3821:15.3801:58.07 (10.2%)
4D.C. STROKES RC 020423:47.5623:47.5604:30.25 (23.35%)
 
06D. MASTERS 40+ MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL RCP CLUB4013719:08.0819:08.08 
2UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI - ALUMNIT MCCUIN4913820:35.4420:35.4401:27.35 (7.61%)
3ALEXANDRIA CRH BATSON4113920:51.0820:51.0801:42 (8.97%)
 
06E. MASTERS 50+ MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL RCS MCKAY5714119:51.4019:51.40 
2BULL RUN ROWERSJ SIMBULAN5714220:12.6820:12.6821.28 (1.79%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM RCY COMPY5714020:13.3420:13.3421.94 (1.84%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM RCW RHODES5714521:23.7321:23.7301:32.33 (7.75%)
5ROCK CREEK ROWINGK CONNOLLY6114322:54.5222:54.5203:03.12 (15.37%)
6ALEXANDRIA CRR ROBERTS5614422:55.4122:55.4103:04.01 (15.44%)
 
06F. COLLEGE FROSH/COLLEGE NOVICE MENS 4+ - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GMU CREW CLUBT 014619:59.0619:59.06 
2UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTOND RESWEBER1814720:17.0120:17.0117.95 (1.5%)
 
06G. JUNIOR MENS QUAD 4X - 10:30 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RC 014818:00.4718:00.47 
2PRINCE WILLIAM CAK PROTACIO1714918:57.3418:57.3456.87 (5.26%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM CAR KOOS1715219:15.9219:15.9201:15.45 (6.98%)
4RESILIENT RC 015119:56.9319:56.9301:56.46 (10.78%)
5CAPITAL RCJ HICKMAN1615022:15.7322:15.7304:15.27 (23.63%)
 
06H. LOWER JUNIOR WOMENS 4+ - 10:45 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RC 015822:25.5622:25.56 
2ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 015523:55.0323:55.0301:29.48 (6.65%)
3WALTER JOHNSONS DIFRANK015724:31.8024:31.8002:06.24 (9.38%)
4MONTGOMERY BLAIRE SHEPARD1415624:37.4624:37.4602:11.91 (9.8%)
 
07A. OPEN MENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBA WEINSTEIN2715919:34.9419:34.94 
2VIRGINIA TECH CREWM PROHN2016019:41.9419:41.9406 (0.6%)
 
07B. JUNIOR U19 MENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RC 016119:42.8219:42.82 
2RESILIENT RC 016221:46.0821:46.0802:03.26 (10.42%)
 
07C. JUNIOR U17 MENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1MOBJACK RAJ ANTHONY1616322:46.4422:46.44 
 
07D. MASTERS MENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS RCR BIDDLE6316521:17.1521:17.15 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBG VAN DER VINK5816421:43.0021:43.0025.85 (2.02%)
 
08A. OPEN WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RCS HAINES2216620:51.9520:51.95 
2GMU CREW CLUB 025626:44.4826:44.4805:52.53 (28.16%)
 
08B. JUNIOR U19 WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ABCN BUICE1817122:05.6022:05.60 
2MOBJACK RAO WOOD1716824:04.8424:04.8401:59.24 (9%)
3OLD DOMINION BC 016724:06.4824:06.4802:00.88 (9.12%)
4OLD DOMINION BC 016924:18.0624:18.0602:12.46 (9.99%)
5OLD DOMINION BC 017324:29.3424:29.3402:23.74 (10.84%)
6CAPITAL RCA PORTER1617024:43.1224:43.1202:37.53 (11.88%)
 
08C. JUNIOR U17 WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM CAH HOBBS1717423:30.2323:30.23 
 
08D. MASTERS WOMENS 2X - 11:10 AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS RCL CLARKE5617722:58.6022:58.60 
2PBCB SEAT6332723:34.7423:34.7436.14 (2.62%)
3GRAY KNIGHTS RCM STEELE4717625:14.9525:14.9502:16.35 (9.89%)
4OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB RAND6417826:29.5426:29.5403:30.94 (15.3%)
 
09A. OPEN WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL 017922:01.7522:01.75 
2UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON 018023:37.8623:37.8601:36.11 (7.27%)
3FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL 018124:03.3824:03.3802:01.63 (9.2%)
 
09B. UPPER JUNIOR WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WALT WHITMANR HALLIDAY019219:41.2419:41.24 
2RESILIENT RC 018220:23.8320:23.8342.59 (3.61%)
3RESILIENT RC 018421:04.6521:04.6501:23.41 (7.06%)
4WOODROW WILSON HSI SAMUEL1618921:16.6321:16.6301:35.39 (8.08%)
5ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 018821:27.9221:27.9201:46.68 (9.03%)
6BISHOP O'CONNELLD DJO018321:33.0521:33.0501:51.81 (9.47%)
7ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 019321:58.3521:58.3502:17.11 (11.61%)
8WALT WHITMANK MUNDY019622:00.3622:00.3602:19.12 (11.78%)
9WALT WHITMANP ALEXANDER020022:03.3222:03.3202:22.08 (12.03%)
10WOODROW WILSON HSH DOROSIN1519422:17.9122:17.9102:36.67 (13.26%)
11OLD DOMINION BC 019022:37.5422:37.5402:56.3 (14.92%)
12WALTER JOHNSONM TU018523:36.0423:36.0403:54.8 (19.88%)
13WALTER JOHNSONS DIFRANK019923:44.1423:44.1404:02.9 (20.56%)
14MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSJ GUILLIANO1518623:49.6423:49.6404:08.4 (21.03%)
15MONTGOMERY BLAIRE SHEPARD1718724:03.4424:03.4404:22.2 (22.2%)
16OLD DOMINION BC 019524:08.9824:08.9804:27.74 (22.67%)
17MONTGOMERY BLAIRL KIRSCH1519824:44.7724:44.7705:03.53 (25.7%)
18BISHOP IRETON HSK CHENEY019724:49.3924:49.3905:08.15 (26.09%)
 
09C. MASTERS 30+ WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL RCG ABELL3320120:04.5820:04.58 
2CAPITAL RCP CLUB3620521:32.6221:32.6201:28.05 (7.31%)
3D.C. STROKES RCR FREEDMAN3220222:28.0422:28.0402:23.46 (11.91%)
4CAPITAL RCM LANCE3520323:01.0323:01.0302:56.45 (14.65%)
 
09D. MASTERS 40+ WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA CRB COMEY4320920:39.7820:39.78 
2PRINCE WILLIAM RCL HATTON4320723:12.3323:12.3302:32.55 (12.3%)
3ALEXANDRIA CRS HOFF4620625:10.2825:10.2804:30.5 (21.82%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM RCY COMPY4520825:29.0725:29.0704:49.29 (23.33%)
 
09E. MASTERS 50+ WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA CRK SNYDER5121021:09.2321:09.23 
2PRINCE WILLIAM RCM MABEUS5221321:21.0321:21.0311.8 (0.93%)
3CAPITAL RCS MCKAY5121122:26.1222:26.1201:16.89 (6.06%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER5321422:45.6722:45.6701:36.44 (7.6%)
5NORTHERN VIRGINIA RCK MEDLOCK5421222:53.1622:53.1601:43.94 (8.19%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM RCS KOSTRZEWA5021522:56.7222:56.7201:47.5 (8.47%)
 
09F. COLLEGE FROSH/COLLEGE NOVICE WOMENS 4+ - 12:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA TECH CREWJ PHAM021623:49.0923:49.09 
2UNIVERSITY OF MD/UMBCB O'NEILL1821729:46.1029:46.1005:57.00 (24.98%)
 
09G. JUNIOR WOMENS QUAD 4X - 12:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM CAK JUDD1621820:02.4820:02.48 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBA GROMEK022120:10.8520:10.8508.37 (0.7%)
3RESILIENT RC 022621:12.3521:12.3501:09.88 (5.81%)
4CAPITAL RCE WOLFE1722321:34.8321:34.8301:32.35 (7.68%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM CAL SHANNON1722421:36.2321:36.2301:33.75 (7.8%)
6OLD DOMINION BC 022022:25.2022:25.2002:22.72 (11.87%)
7MOBJACK RAM MORAN1422723:01.6523:01.6502:59.17 (14.9%)
8PRINCE WILLIAM CAA FRASER1622823:44.6323:44.6303:42.15 (18.47%)
9FREEDOM ROWERSE OLSEN022525:10.4925:10.4905:08.01 (25.61%)
10MOBJACK RAL BAUCOM1422229:24.1529:24.1509:21.67 (46.71%)
 
09H. LOWER JUNIOR MENS 4+ - 12:15 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HSH RYAN022919:25.7419:25.74 
2GONZAGA COLLEGE HSS CARLEY023719:45.7019:45.7019.96 (1.71%)
3RESILIENT RC 023220:18.7420:18.7453 (4.55%)
4RESILIENT RC 023920:40.3520:40.3501:14.61 (6.4%)
5WALT WHITMAN 032520:48.0120:48.0101:22.27 (7.06%)
6BISHOP O'CONNELLD DJO023520:49.2020:49.2001:23.46 (7.16%)
7GONZAGA COLLEGE HSD KELLEY024021:57.2421:57.2402:31.5 (13%)
8WALTER JOHNSONT HEIM023122:06.9822:06.9802:41.24 (13.83%)
9ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAC LEE1423322:14.1522:14.1502:48.41 (14.45%)
10DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSC FEELEY023022:38.7322:38.7303:12.99 (16.55%)
11MONTGOMERY BLAIRM PEAK1523423:52.8623:52.8604:27.12 (22.91%)
 
10A. OPEN MIXED 4X - 12:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBP HOYLE3124218:47.9518:47.95 
 
10C. MASTERS MIXED 4X - 12:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBL WETTEN4824320:04.9020:04.90 
2PRINCE WILLIAM RCK ORMISTON5224427:22.3827:22.3807:17.48 (36.31%)
 
10D. MASTERS MIXED 2X - 12:30 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOLS PLOG6024520:57.6420:57.64 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBK UDLER5824622:09.0522:09.0501:11.42 (5.68%)
 
11A. OPEN MENS 8+ - 1:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ GERMANO025016:13.8216:13.82 
2GMU CREW CLUBD MENDOZA024816:45.9016:45.9032.08 (3.29%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBA PREVATT025417:22.5717:22.5701:08.75 (7.06%)
4VIRGINIA TECH CREWM DEJAGER025217:31.0817:31.0801:17.26 (7.93%)
5UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTONA CAMPER1925118:15.6018:15.6002:01.78 (12.51%)
6GMU CREW CLUBN 025318:39.0818:39.0802:25.26 (14.92%)
7FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL 024919:02.7519:02.7502:48.93 (17.35%)
8UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTONK CERVANTES2025519:28.5319:28.5303:14.71 (19.99%)
 
11B. UPPER JUNIOR MENS 8+ - 1:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HSD ARRIGAN025716:20.5716:20.57 
2TBC RACING 025816:27.4816:27.4806.91 (0.7%)
3ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAS SCHOLL1626016:47.3316:47.3326.75 (2.73%)
4WALT WHITMANI IZADI027416:56.5816:56.5836.01 (3.67%)
5B-CC CREW BOOSTERSB LECLERC025917:02.4517:02.4541.88 (4.27%)
6DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSZ SHIEH026117:11.9417:11.9451.37 (5.24%)
7GONZAGA COLLEGE HSD KNAPP027017:13.9117:13.9153.34 (5.44%)
8OLD DOMINION BC 026217:15.5217:15.5254.95 (5.6%)
9TBC RACING 028317:23.0417:23.0401:02.47 (6.37%)
10B-CC CREW BOOSTERSJ HURLIHEY026317:24.8717:24.8701:04.3 (6.56%)
11WOODROW WILSON HSN FACCHINATO-SITJA1727117:29.2817:29.2801:08.71 (7.01%)
12PRINCE WILLIAM CAL HATTON1626417:32.5417:32.5401:11.97 (7.34%)
13OLD DOMINION BC 026617:47.2517:47.2501:26.67 (8.84%)
14WALT WHITMANT KHAN027917:53.0817:53.0801:32.51 (9.43%)
15PRINCE WILLIAM CAA MCCAULLEY1727717:57.8317:57.8301:37.26 (9.92%)
16BISHOP O'CONNELLD DJO026718:06.7518:06.7501:46.17 (10.83%)
17GONZAGA COLLEGE HSC SHAHEEN028418:07.9518:07.9501:47.37 (10.95%)
18ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RAS HOUDAIGUI1526918:08.4918:08.4901:47.92 (11.01%)
19RESILIENT RC 026818:12.1218:12.1201:51.55 (11.38%)
20RESILIENT RC 027818:13.8518:13.8501:53.27 (11.55%)
21DEMATHA CATHOLIC HSD BERARD028118:19.7418:19.7401:59.17 (12.15%)
22B-CC CREW BOOSTERSH HUGONET026518:23.5918:23.5902:03.01 (12.54%)
23FREEDOM ROWERSM DIXON 027618:47.8818:47.8802:27.3 (15.02%)
24WALTER JOHNSONW GOUDIE 027318:50.4518:50.4502:29.88 (15.28%)
25WALTER JOHNSONT BARRY028020:27.4220:27.4204:06.85 (25.17%)
26MILES MAKE CHAMPIONSJ COHEN1627520:39.7220:39.7204:19.14 (26.43%)
27MONTGOMERY BLAIRL WARREN1627220:54.7220:54.7204:34.15 (27.96%)
 
11C. MASTERS 30+ MENS 8+ - 1:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1D.C. STROKES RCA KUNTZ3628519:20.8119:20.81 
2D.C. STROKES RC 028622:39.0322:39.0303:18.22 (17.08%)
 
11D. MASTERS 40+ MENS 8+ - 1:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL RCT TAMIR4928718:32.7518:32.75 
 
11E. MASTERS 50+ MENS 8+ - 1:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBS WARD5529118:47.6518:47.65 
2ALEXANDRIA CRR ROBERTS5228919:43.8919:43.8956.24 (4.99%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM RCS SUTTON5628822:06.3722:06.3703:18.72 (17.62%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGK CONNOLLY6329022:52.2322:52.2304:04.58 (21.69%)
 
11F. COLLEGE FROSH/COLLEGE NOVICE MENS 8+ - 1:10 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CATHOLIC UNIVERSITYC BORDAK-ROSEMAN1929219:10.0719:10.07 
2VIRGINIA TECH CREWM COUSINO029320:30.2420:30.2401:20.17 (6.97%)
 
11G. LOWER JUNIOR WOMENS 8+ - 1:15 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACING 029720:07.2020:07.20 
2OLD DOMINION BC 030120:07.7120:07.7100.51 (0.04%)
3TBC RACING 030220:35.8920:35.8928.69 (2.38%)
4RESILIENT RC 029620:46.3620:46.3639.16 (3.24%)
5WALT WHITMANE TITLEBAUM029420:54.9320:54.9347.73 (3.95%)
6OLD DOMINION BC 030321:20.2621:20.2601:13.06 (6.05%)
7RESILIENT RC 029921:31.2121:31.2101:24.00 (6.96%)
8TBC RACING 030521:36.5121:36.5101:29.31 (7.4%)
9B-CC CREW BOOSTERSE SIDEL029821:40.0021:40.0001:32.8 (7.69%)
10RESILIENT RC 030422:00.9922:00.9901:53.79 (9.43%)
11WOODROW WILSON HSS LISTER1530022:08.2422:08.2402:01.04 (10.03%)
12ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 029522:18.8722:18.8702:11.67 (10.91%)
13RESILIENT RC 030623:54.4523:54.4503:47.25 (18.82%)
 
12A. MASTERS MIXED 8+ - 2:00 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM RCW RHODES5431219:34.2719:34.27 
2CAPITAL RCM LANCE3930720:58.3820:58.3801:24.11 (7.16%)
3BULL RUN ROWERSJ SIMBULAN5630921:19.8321:19.8301:45.56 (8.99%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM RCL WATENPAUGH4431021:55.6021:55.6002:21.33 (12.04%)
5BULL RUN ROWERSW SMITH5731323:08.1423:08.1403:33.86 (18.21%)
6D.C. STROKES RC 030823:16.8623:16.8603:42.58 (18.95%)
7CAPITAL RCP CLUB3731423:36.1023:36.1004:01.83 (20.59%)
 
12B. JUNIOR MIXED 8+ - 2:15 PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RESILIENT RC 031518:54.1718:54.17 
2ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA 1632219:50.7319:50.7356.56 (4.99%)
3CAPITAL RCA HUBBARD1531621:49.9321:49.9302:55.76 (15.5%)
4BISHOP IRETON HSK CHENEY031922:45.5822:45.5803:51.41 (20.4%)
5MONTGOMERY BLAIRB PADMORE1532022:57.3422:57.3404:03.17 (21.44%)
6RESILIENT RC 032123:07.5623:07.5604:13.39 (22.34%)
7MONTGOMERY BLAIRM PEAK1531725:14.4325:14.4306:20.26 (33.53%)
8RESILIENT RC 031827:19.1527:19.1508:24.98 (44.52%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.