Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintScullers Head of the Potomac 2007

01. YOUTH MEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WAKE ROWINGE GILES16316:59.3416:59.34 
2WAKE ROWINGJ HARDY17217:35.3517:35.3536.01 (3.53%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBR RASMUSSEN14420:26.4220:26.4203:27.08 (20.32%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBG YOUNG14121:49.0721:49.0704:49.73 (28.42%)
 
01. YOUTH WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDB BROWN16821:41.8321:41.83 
 
01A. NOVICE MEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBA WALTERS21619:23.2119:23.21 
2HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUBE BAUTISTA39520:04.4320:04.4341.22 (3.54%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBJ MORSE37720:24.2720:24.2701:01.06 (5.25%)
 
01A. NOVICE WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBJ WANG27921:38.6221:38.62 
2THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONV KEENAN361022:52.2922:52.2901:13.66 (5.67%)
3THOMPSON BOAT CENTERL DEL CASTILLO531124:21.3424:21.3402:42.72 (12.53%)
 
02. OPEN MEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RUTGERS UNIVERSITYS STITT261216:35.6216:35.62 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBW GREER241617:13.3217:13.3237.7 (3.79%)
3VESPER BOAT CLUBB CHURCHILL261717:14.7917:14.7939.17 (3.93%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBM ALLER302317:17.7917:17.7942.17 (4.24%)
5PRINCETON TRAINING CENTERW ANDERSON252717:18.4617:18.4642.84 (4.3%)
6POTOMAC BOAT CLUBS GORMAN331317:20.5317:20.5344.91 (4.51%)
7VESPER BOAT CLUBJ BROWN251817:26.7717:26.7751.16 (5.14%)
8BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBE WINTERS2017:03.3317:33.3357.72 (5.8%)
9VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBL NUDD232217:44.5717:44.5701:08.96 (6.93%)
10UNDINE BARGE CLUBJ D'ALBA242617:45.6017:45.6001:09.98 (7.03%)
11GEORGE WASHINGTON RAG MYHR371517:46.7117:46.7101:11.1 (7.14%)
12POTOMAC BOAT CLUBM MALONE251417:49.2417:49.2401:13.62 (7.39%)
13UNDINE BARGE CLUBM MANCUSI-UNGARO231917:54.2317:54.2301:18.61 (7.9%)
14CAMP RANDALL ROWING CLUBE GOLDING282518:16.3718:16.3701:40.75 (10.12%)
15POTOMAC BOAT CLUBA BLANKERTZ322118:17.6418:17.6401:42.02 (10.25%)
16UNAFFILIATED 2418:25.4118:25.4101:49.8 (11.03%)
 
02. OPEN WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBB SICKLER243018:26.1718:26.17 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBM SHUMWAY284018:28.7918:28.7902.62 (0.24%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUB AR DAMPEER2918:38.1518:38.1511.98 (1.08%)
4PRINCETON TRAINING CENTERS CARLE234118:41.8618:41.8615.69 (1.42%)
5POTOMAC BOAT CLUBE MYGATT263118:43.2618:43.2617.09 (1.54%)
6POTOMAC BOAT CLUBS TROWBRIDGE253718:50.4018:50.4024.23 (2.19%)
7POTOMAC BOAT CLUBM MATIA253318:53.5218:53.5227.35 (2.47%)
8POTOMAC BOAT CLUBM GAY254218:55.0218:55.0228.85 (2.61%)
9CAPITAL ROWING CLUBK STAINKEN253818:59.9918:59.9933.82 (3.06%)
10POTOMAC BOAT CLUBA WESTENFELD293919:24.2619:24.2658.09 (5.25%)
11POTOMAC BOAT CLUBL SARGEANT243519:31.5419:31.5401:05.37 (5.91%)
12POTOMAC BOAT CLUBR STIVER263420:00.4120:00.4101:34.24 (8.52%)
13SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBP RAILA32DNSDNS 
 
03. INTERMEDIATE MEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RALEIGH ROWING CENTERM AYDLETT4319:17.0119:17.01 
 
03. INTERMEDIATE WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBA SCHREFFLER274620:33.9420:33.94 
2THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONK STUTZ254522:28.6622:28.6601:54.72 (9.3%)
 
04. LIGHTWEIGHT WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ BARKER244819:59.0919:59.09 
2COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARYS BALINO214723:39.5923:39.5903:40.5 (18.39%)
 
05. MEN'S CLUB EIGHT - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITYN PROVDED BY COACH5014:42.9114:42.91 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBA NGUYEN345115:25.2915:25.2942.39 (4.8%)
3GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITYN PROVDED BY COACH5215:57.3115:57.3101:14.41 (8.43%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBK KONNER345416:27.6816:27.6801:44.77 (11.87%)
5CAPITAL ROWING CLUBJ WANG315317:16.1317:16.1302:33.23 (17.35%)
6D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBS STEWART335717:37.4017:37.4002:54.5 (19.76%)
7UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS/HENDERSON HALLM HOLLAND345617:55.4117:55.4103:12.5 (21.8%)
8D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBK PEPPERS405519:28.4019:28.4004:45.49 (32.34%)
 
06. MASTERS MEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBT NIX376018:39.5618:39.56 
2UNAFFILIATEDC ROWLEY346119:28.0119:28.0148.45 (4.33%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBD CORS386320:06.6620:06.6601:27.1 (7.78%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBC CROMARTIE316420:32.3420:32.3401:52.79 (10.07%)
 
06. MASTERS WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ST. JOHN'S COLLEGEL GERKEN346720:41.4820:41.48 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM FRYC356520:55.8220:55.8214.34 (1.16%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBA FLICKINGER326821:17.6521:17.6536.17 (2.91%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK GONYEA356921:58.7121:58.7101:17.23 (6.22%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGL WETTEN396622:29.0522:29.0501:47.57 (8.66%)
 
07. SENIOR MASTERS MEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBR LEWIS457218:51.6118:51.61 
2UNAFFILIATEDE MCCOY417519:45.0519:45.0553.44 (4.72%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBN HOLLAND477720:06.6720:06.6701:15.06 (6.63%)
4BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBD WHITAKER497620:10.0520:10.0501:18.44 (6.93%)
5FAIRMOUNT ROWING ASSOCIATIONS PLATT487320:43.5720:43.5701:51.96 (9.89%)
6CONODOGUINET CREEK RCB HERRING457121:51.5721:51.5702:59.96 (15.9%)
7THOMPSON BOAT CENTERP STANTON477422:11.4522:11.4503:19.84 (17.66%)
8VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBD SNYDER70DNSDNS 
 
07. SENIOR MASTERS WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBK DOWLING448220:52.3820:52.38 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC DINION438021:25.2121:25.2132.83 (2.62%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGR HOLLINS428121:32.2521:32.2539.87 (3.18%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGJ GOODWIN428422:34.2422:34.2401:41.86 (8.13%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGD SINKOWSKI408323:03.6223:03.6202:11.24 (10.48%)
6POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC SALTERS78DNSDNS 
 
08. GRAND MASTERS MEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBT SMITH8918:56.1118:56.11 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBA BAX518718:57.0018:57.0000.89 (0.08%)
3OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR SPOUSTA588518:57.5718:57.5701.46 (0.13%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC SELDEN558619:29.8519:29.8533.74 (2.97%)
5FAIRMOUNT ROWING ASSOCIATIONM FOUNTAIN518819:57.5919:57.5901:01.48 (5.41%)
6POTOMAC BOAT CLUBT BRISTOL519120:35.3720:35.3701:39.26 (8.74%)
7THOMPSON BOAT CENTERT MCCREADY539420:41.4620:41.4601:45.34 (9.27%)
8POTOMAC BOAT CLUBG RASMUSSEN589321:11.2521:11.2502:15.14 (11.89%)
9ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBR BLASE549021:29.0421:29.0402:32.92 (13.46%)
10THOMPSON BOAT CENTERB BECKNER589621:52.7621:52.7602:56.65 (15.55%)
11THOMPSON BOAT CENTERL KRUPNICK559524:41.9224:41.9205:45.81 (30.44%)
12UNC MASTERS CREW CLUBR DAUGHERTY9227:49.2927:49.2908:53.18 (46.93%)
 
08. GRAND MASTERS WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC COLE5110121:01.3421:01.34 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBG EDIE5910022:15.0622:15.0601:13.72 (5.84%)
3RIVANNA ROWING CLUBA CANN579722:17.4022:17.4001:16.06 (6.03%)
4UNAFFILIATEDC DENNY559835:25.5035:25.5014:24.16 (68.51%)
5CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA ROWING ASSOCIATIONC GRAYBEAL99DNSDNS 
 
09. OPEN MEN'S DOUBLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBW MALONOPOLIS2410217:10.4617:10.46 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR WASALASKI3010317:16.5117:16.5106.05 (0.59%)
3UNAFFILIATEDD CURRIE2110417:20.3317:20.3309.87 (0.96%)
 
09. OPEN WOMEN'S DOUBLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBM SHUMWAY10917:32.9017:32.90 
2PRINCETON TRAINING CENTERE TOMEK2311017:46.1617:46.1613.26 (1.26%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBL MYGATT10717:52.4517:52.4519.55 (1.86%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBM MATIA10517:57.3317:57.3324.42 (2.32%)
5POTOMAC BOAT CLUBS KNABE10818:05.2618:05.2632.35 (3.07%)
6POTOMAC BOAT CLUBR STIVER10618:21.1918:21.1948.29 (4.59%)
 
10. VETERANS MEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC SUTLIFF7011521:03.5517:35.65 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBR EDWARDS7311721:58.2218:00.1724.52 (2.32%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBN YOUNG6012020:17.1718:14.7739.12 (3.71%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBO LEWIS6311621:07.9718:42.1701:06.53 (6.3%)
5BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBW CESEWSKI6411121:24.8318:50.9301:15.29 (7.13%)
6RIVANNA ROWING CLUBB BENNETT6812222:13.7119:04.7101:29.07 (8.44%)
7UNAFFILIATEDB PEARSON6612322:44.7519:53.7502:18.1 (13.08%)
8POTOMAC BOAT CLUBD O'DONOGHUE6911823:47.4020:28.9502:53.3 (16.42%)
9POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ LAVERY7612125:08.6720:38.6703:03.03 (17.34%)
10CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM CHURCHILL7011924:17.1720:49.2703:13.62 (18.34%)
11POTOMAC BOAT CLUBS GILMOUR6511423:49.4521:07.0003:31.35 (20.02%)
12POTOMAC BOAT CLUBS LAW7811226:38.9621:46.4604:10.81 (23.76%)
13POTOMAC BOAT CLUBK AUDROUE6312426:07.7523:41.9506:06.31 (34.7%)
14NEWPORT AQUATIC CENTERR O'DONNELL113DNSDNS 
 
10. VETERANS WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THOMPSON BOAT CENTERD PERRONE6012624:02.6424:02.64 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBP SOLLER6012524:05.2024:05.2002.56 (0.18%)
 
11. OPEN MEN'S EIGHT - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITYN LINE UP PROVIDED12714:13.9714:13.97 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBR STIVER13414:03.3514:33.3519.38 (2.27%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBA SACRAMO3212814:37.8214:37.8223.85 (2.79%)
4LEHIGH UNIVERSITYJ MUSKETT2013214:58.0714:58.0744.1 (5.16%)
5GEORGE WASHINGTON RAA GARRISON2612915:21.4615:21.4601:07.49 (7.9%)
6UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARKR RABBIN2013315:35.8415:35.8401:21.88 (9.59%)
7UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARKD FINEBERG2113015:59.8715:59.8701:45.91 (12.4%)
8UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARKJ NGUYEN131DNSDNS 
 
11. OPEN WOMEN'S EIGHT ***ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITYN LINEUP PROVIDED14016:15.1116:15.11 
2THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED14116:54.7216:54.7239.6 (4.06%)
3LEHIGH UNIVERSITYW LEVINE2013817:01.4217:01.4246.31 (4.75%)
4UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARKC CHIRAS2014217:36.1717:36.1701:21.05 (8.31%)
5GU ALUMNIE ROSE2313918:56.2718:56.2702:41.15 (16.53%)
6GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITYN LINEUP PROVIDED137DNSDNS 
 
12. MASTERS MEN'S FOUR-WITH - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB B WILLIS6115317:57.4216:04.92 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.D RUSSEL4915518:04.5317:17.2801:12.36 (7.5%)
3ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBK FOURNIER5215018:22.5117:21.7601:16.84 (7.96%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBL SCHUMER5615118:57.4517:35.5501:30.62 (9.39%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.(SCRATCH) 152DNSDNS 
5PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.(SCRATCH)K GARRITY154DNSDNS 
 
12. MASTERS WOMEN'S FOUR-WITH - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA BALDWIN4015918:33.2418:16.59 
2CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL3716918:48.5118:38.6122.01 (2.01%)
3ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBL WISNIEWSKI4115719:16.8918:57.9941.4 (3.78%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGJ O'CONNOR-PETTS16119:07.8019:07.8051.21 (4.67%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGC HOTT4816620:17.5119:34.7601:18.17 (7.13%)
6ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK SNYDER5115620:32.7319:36.9301:20.34 (7.33%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.C BOYD3916019:51.0519:37.1001:20.5 (7.34%)
8THOMPSON BOAT CENTERE CUMMINS4416320:34.4220:06.5201:49.93 (10.02%)
9THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS BERKOVICH4516221:56.2521:24.7503:08.15 (17.16%)
10THOMPSON BOAT CENTERE O'CONNELL5316822:44.4621:38.7603:22.17 (18.44%)
11UNAFFILIATEDE MACKENZIE4616422:35.4222:00.3203:43.72 (20.4%)
12PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.R ADAMS4416524:23.4123:55.5105:38.92 (30.91%)
13D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBC MUNOZ4016725:02.3924:45.7406:29.15 (35.49%)
14ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGB DOPKEEN73158DNSDNS 
 
13. MASTER WOMEN DOUBLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBS PADILLA4517219:10.1018:38.60 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.R COUGHENOUR4417519:51.3519:23.4544.84 (4.01%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONT YANOWITZ3617420:29.0820:21.4301:42.83 (9.19%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBJ HOPKINS4917121:17.2620:30.0101:51.41 (9.96%)
5OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB FURMAN5617622:38.7621:16.8602:38.25 (14.15%)
6PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.N RHEA5117325:05.6324:39.8306:01.23 (32.29%)
7CAPITAL ROWING CLUBM FRYC3317019:46.2901:19:42.6901:01:04.09 (327.56%)
 
13. MASTERS MEN DOUBLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBS MAJD5218017:32.1117:01.36 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBT NIX3817917:40.4517:28.7527.39 (2.68%)
3UNAFFILIATED 5918219:15.2717:35.8234.45 (3.37%)
4POTOMAC BOAT CLUBW CESEWSKI6018119:45.1217:59.3758.00 (5.68%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGP DEJONG5117719:47.0618:51.2601:49.9 (10.76%)
6CAPITAL ROWING CLUBT FOX4317819:46.9219:22.1702:20.81 (13.79%)
 
14. WOMEN'S CLUB EIGHT ***ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGB DOPKEEN19117:26.5717:26.57 
2GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITYN LINE UP PROVIDED18917:37.1117:37.1110.54 (1.01%)
3GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITYN LINEUP PROVIDED19417:44.1617:44.1617.59 (1.68%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL19218:28.9818:28.9801:02.42 (5.96%)
5THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH19718:30.4818:30.4801:03.92 (6.11%)
6UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARKS WALTER2019519:00.6119:00.6101:34.04 (8.99%)
7CAPITAL ROWING CLUBF KREUTER19019:25.4319:25.4301:58.87 (11.36%)
8ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK SNYDER19319:43.1219:43.1202:16.56 (13.05%)
9CAPITAL ROWING CLUBB GERLACH196DNSDNS 
 
15. MASTERS MIXED DOUBLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBB COX5719919:55.2218:27.92 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR SPOUSTA5119818:53.8118:28.0100.08 (0.01%)
3ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBT SMITH4220119:07.7118:45.6617.73 (1.6%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGA SHAW5720024:24.1822:56.8804:28.95 (24.28%)
 
16. MEN'S FOUR-WITH - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GEORGE WASHINGTON ROWING ASSOCIATIONC PHILLIPS21216:19.6316:19.63 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBA SACRAMO2720316:46.3116:46.3126.68 (2.72%)
3GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITYN LINEUP PROVIDED20417:20.2217:20.2201:00.58 (6.18%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBK KONNER20818:34.1418:34.1402:14.51 (13.73%)
5D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBE MORGAN21018:49.1018:49.1002:29.47 (15.26%)
6CAPITAL ROWING CLUBR ROBERTS20519:01.1919:01.1902:41.55 (16.49%)
7CLEVELAND STATE RCR HEMPHILLL2120719:09.8719:09.8702:50.23 (17.38%)
8UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS/HENDERSON HALLM HOLLAND21119:37.6719:37.6703:18.04 (20.22%)
9CAPITAL ROWING CLUBA SMITH20920:26.8220:26.8204:07.19 (25.23%)
10CAPITAL ROWING CLUBK FLECK206DNSDNS 
 
17. YOUTH MEN'S EIGHT - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBI VILLENEADA1622015:21.0915:21.09 
2THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED22215:24.0915:24.0903.00 (0.33%)
3THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED22416:10.2016:10.2049.11 (5.33%)
4OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBI TERREL1722316:50.9716:50.9701:29.88 (9.76%)
5ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBM WELCH1622118:13.0218:13.0202:51.93 (18.67%)
6THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED225DNSDNS 
7ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBM ZAGAMI226DNSDNS 
 
17. YOUTH WOMEN'S EIGHT - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED22917:19.4917:19.49 
2THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED23117:36.1017:36.1016.62 (1.6%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGE HAITSUKA1623017:50.7617:50.7631.27 (3.01%)
4THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED23318:54.7418:54.7401:35.25 (9.16%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK POFF1722719:10.1319:10.1301:50.65 (10.64%)
6ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBM WELCH1622819:58.5619:58.5602:39.08 (15.3%)
7THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED23620:14.9220:14.9202:55.44 (16.88%)
8ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBA LEWIS23224:40.8324:40.8307:21.34 (42.46%)
9INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAMEM GREEN29421:38.7701:21:38.7701:04:19.29 (371.27%)
10PANTHER RCA STERN234DNSDNS 
 
18. OPEN MEN'S QUAD - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. 23719:45.7519:45.75 
 
18. OPEN WOMEN'S QUAD - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUB BOW RESULT REVISEDM SHUMWAY23916:29.4816:29.48 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUB-BOW RESULT REVISEDM MATIA23816:39.2716:39.2709.79 (0.99%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBG EDIE6124219:59.6918:15.7401:46.25 (10.74%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONL ROBERTS2524020:45.6820:45.2304:15.75 (25.85%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGI WALSH24124:46.0024:46.0008:16.52 (50.18%)
 
19. WOMEN'S FOUR-WITH ***ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH25118:35.7918:35.79 
2GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITYN LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH25819:04.7719:04.7728.98 (2.6%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING 15819:12.3419:12.3436.55 (3.28%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGC HOTT2724319:21.9019:21.9046.11 (4.13%)
5UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARKS WALTER2024519:59.8319:59.8301:24.04 (7.53%)
6GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITYN LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH25720:21.4820:21.4801:45.69 (9.47%)
7ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGJ O'CONNOR-PETTS2625220:32.9920:32.9901:57.2 (10.5%)
8THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH25320:34.4220:34.4201:58.63 (10.63%)
9CAPITAL ROWING CLUBK KONNER25020:36.4720:36.4702:00.68 (10.82%)
10THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH25520:48.7720:48.7702:12.98 (11.92%)
11ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK SNYDER24621:16.6621:16.6602:40.87 (14.42%)
12UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARKC CHIRAS2125422:00.8322:00.8303:25.04 (18.38%)
13CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS HASAN3125622:03.8922:02.9903:27.2 (18.57%)
14CLEVELAND STATE RCR HEMPHILL2124722:17.8722:17.8703:42.08 (19.9%)
15GU ALUMNIR CALABRO2424822:25.0422:25.0403:49.25 (20.55%)
16CAPITAL ROWING CLUBD AYERS24922:40.8922:40.8904:05.1 (21.97%)
17POTOMAC BOAT CLUBD COLWELL24419:39.8801:19:39.8801:01:04.1 (328.38%)
 
20. OPEN MIXED DOUBLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (SCRATCH)R WASALASKI259DNSDNS 
 
21. MASTER MEN'S EIGHT - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBL SCHUMER4026015:25.6015:10.30 
2GEORGETOWN BOAT CLUBM NELSON-SHAPIRO5226216:09.0715:12.8202.52 (0.28%)
3ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS GORDON4626416:22.6315:50.2339.93 (4.39%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA BALDWIN4426116:27.0816:00.9850.68 (5.57%)
5PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.D RUSSEL4927016:50.9616:07.3157.01 (6.26%)
6CAPITAL ROWING CLUBR FREEDMAN4226316:31.2916:11.0401:00.74 (6.67%)
7ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM LUKBAN5626718:03.3416:47.7401:37.44 (10.7%)
8UNAFFILIATEDA NGUYEN3726917:57.5917:48.5902:38.29 (17.39%)
9THOMPSON BOAT CENTERR KUNTZ5027119:26.3218:38.6203:28.32 (22.89%)
10ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBJ LOWE5026519:43.6918:55.9903:45.69 (24.79%)
11PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.R ADAMS4426619:27.1119:01.0103:50.71 (25.34%)
12PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. (SCRATCH)K GARRITY46268DNSDNS 
 
21. MASTERS WOMEN'S EIGHT - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBE RADU5327317:55.7616:55.01 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBL WISNIEWSKI4527818:06.4517:37.2042.19 (4.16%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.C BOYD5028118:35.8617:48.1653.15 (5.24%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS BERKOVICH4227518:39.1618:18.9101:23.9 (8.27%)
5POTOMAC BOAT CLUBD COLWELL5827919:45.6118:19.2101:24.2 (8.3%)
6ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGC HOTT3927718:39.6018:26.5501:31.54 (9.02%)
7THOMPSON BOAT CENTERE CUMMINS5028220:07.1919:19.4902:24.48 (14.23%)
8ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK SNYDER5127420:46.7019:54.9502:59.94 (17.73%)
9ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGI VILLANUEVA5028022:02.1021:14.4004:19.39 (25.56%)
10NOT LISTEDD PARKER5828323:20.4621:54.0604:59.05 (29.46%)
11PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.N PALASTRO4227619:01.0901:18:40.8401:01:45.83 (365.1%)
 
22. YOUTH MEN'S FOUR-WITH - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBJ EISENBERG1628518:21.4118:21.41 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBL ELGER1628419:06.4119:06.4145.00 (4.09%)
3WAKE ROWINGA LEE1628819:09.0519:09.0547.64 (4.33%)
4THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH28920:01.7320:01.7301:40.32 (9.11%)
5THOMPSON BOAT CENTERN LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH28621:18.2421:18.2402:56.83 (16.06%)
6ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBK HAYWARD287DNSDNS 
 
22. YOUTH WOMEN'S FOUR- WITH - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THOMPSON BOAT CENTERT TBD29119:40.5419:40.54 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBS COLEMAN1629020:15.0920:15.0934.55 (2.93%)
3WAKE ROWINGA IRONS1729323:25.3723:25.3703:44.83 (19.04%)
4INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAMEK VAN STONE23523:40.1101:23:40.1101:03:59.56 (325.24%)
5PANTHER RCJ EASTON292DNSDNS 
 
23. CLUB MEN'S DOUBLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBB COX29518:35.3718:35.37 
 
23. OPEN MEN'S PAIR - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1HIGHLANDER RCS SILVERSTEIN1829719:43.2419:43.24 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBB BREED29820:12.5201:20:12.5201:00:29.28 (306.72%)
 
23. PARENT-CHILD DOUBLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBS HARDER3230020:48.8120:47.46 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUB (SCRATCH)H BRISTOL299DNSDNS 
 
24. MIXED EIGHT - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBM HUBBARD3330319:50.7120:17.56 
2UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS/HENDERSON HALLM HOLLAND4030222:08.0421:52.7401:35.18 (7.82%)
 
25. GRAND CHALLENGE OCTUPLE - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBT FELKER4730416:28.1515:52.15 
2OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBN NICK5330518:06.5417:05.7901:13.64 (7.73%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.