Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Connecticut 2010

01 MEN'S MASTERS SINGLES - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS ALUMNIZ DEPACE3397018:09.9118:09.91 
2PALM BEACH ROWING ASSOCIATIONM DUBY4281518:28.0218:11.1201.21 (0.11%)
3GMS ROWING CENTERT DAVIES6480320:11.2918:28.6918.78 (1.72%)
4BLOOD STREET SCULLSR DURHAM4781419:08.1318:38.1328.22 (2.59%)
5MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGT SANFORD6480120:32.6518:50.0540.14 (3.68%)
6MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGP BOURGUIGNON4580819:16.3818:52.0842.17 (3.87%)
7UNION BOAT CLUBR WETTACH5380519:43.2318:52.5342.62 (3.91%)
8KENT SCHOOL BOAT CLUBF ELLIOTT5681619:57.1818:54.1844.26 (4.06%)
9MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGT STOTTLEMYER4380419:31.1719:11.9701:02.06 (5.69%)
10UNAFFILIATEDJ CLARY6181120:39.6719:12.9701:03.06 (5.79%)
11NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBM NEMETH5980920:47.4919:30.6901:20.77 (7.41%)
12COMMUNITY ROWING INC.H SCOTT6380622:03.2920:26.0902:16.18 (12.49%)
13HULL LIFESAVING MUSEUMC WOLFE6681023:30.6022:16.5004:06.59 (22.62%)
14UNAFFILIATEDM BIDDLE60022:51.9622:51.9604:42.05 (25.88%)
15UNAFFILIATEDR COTTERILL60324:46.3824:56.3806:46.47 (37.29%)
16NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS GURNEY77802DNSDNS 
17MID-HUDSON ROWING ASSOCIATIONR NEVILLE56807DNSDNS 
18UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUBC SEYBOLT49813DNSDNS 
19BLOOD STREET SCULLSG HACK48812DNSDNS 
 
02 WOMEN'S MASTER SINGLES - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDK DEBIASI5560420:21.5020:21.50 
2MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGJ MINK5581821:51.7020:52.9031.4 (2.57%)
3FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATIONG WESTENFELD6482023:27.9922:25.2902:03.8 (10.13%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGL WANG4081924:33.0224:20.3203:58.82 (19.55%)
 
03A MEN'S HIGH SCHOOL NOVICE EIGHTS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THE GUNNERY SCHOOLE HIRSH082617:12.3317:12.33 
2NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIOND GOODMAN082817:45.9317:45.9333.6 (3.26%)
3NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONR LANE083218:40.8118:40.8101:28.48 (8.57%)
4FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMS MONCADA082719:21.0019:21.0002:08.67 (12.46%)
5AVON HIGH SCHOOLP CLAPPER082219:23.6519:33.6502:21.32 (13.69%)
6THE GUNNERY SCHOOLA ARECES0852019:53.9419:53.9402:41.61 (15.66%)
7FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMS BOYLE083121:07.5921:07.5903:55.26 (22.79%)
8AVON HIGH SCHOOLW SHUCK082921:59.0421:59.0404:46.71 (27.77%)
9LENOX HIGH CREWK SALDO082422:38.7622:58.7605:46.43 (33.56%)
10LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMC RYAN082524:46.7124:46.7107:34.38 (44.01%)
11ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOLJ BONIFAZIO0823DNSDNS 
11ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOLP FLYNN0830DNSDNS 
 
03B WOMEN'S HIGH SCHOOL NOVICE EIGHTS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1AVON HIGH SCHOOLW HAUSWIRTH084020:05.4120:05.41 
2NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONC ARNOLD083920:55.9220:55.9250.51 (4.19%)
3BROMFIELD SCHOOLE ERDOS083621:14.0321:14.0301:08.62 (5.69%)
4ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOLA BRYNE083521:50.9322:00.9301:55.52 (9.58%)
5ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOLJ BARRELLA084122:21.9922:21.9902:16.58 (11.33%)
6AVON HIGH SCHOOLW SUTER083422:26.4922:26.4902:21.09 (11.7%)
7FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMF COX083822:32.8422:32.8402:27.44 (12.23%)
8LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMC DRISCOLL083723:03.1723:03.1702:57.76 (14.75%)
9FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMS COX084223:00.5023:20.5003:15.1 (16.19%)
 
04A MEN'S HIGH SCHOOL LIGHTWEIGHT EIGHTS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FAIRFIELD PREPJ NEALON084516:55.7416:55.74 
2ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOLA COULARD084418:07.5218:07.5201:11.78 (7.07%)
3XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLW WRANG IV084618:41.6018:41.6001:45.86 (10.42%)
 
05A MEN'S HIGH SCHOOL NOVICE FOURS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SOUTH KENT SCHOOLB GARDNER085519:39.3019:39.30 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLSM COMEY085419:44.9519:44.9505.65 (0.48%)
3CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLS DONELL085320:32.2820:32.2852.98 (4.49%)
4CANTERBURY SCHOOLB BRANDON MCBREAIRTY085621:09.9921:09.9901:30.69 (7.69%)
5SONO ROWING/PIERREPONT SCHOOLK FLAVIN085121:21.0121:21.0101:41.71 (8.62%)
6LENOX HIGH CREWE STERNERUP085021:35.1421:35.1401:55.84 (9.82%)
7SOUTH KENT SCHOOLT INGRAHAM085722:25.5822:25.5802:46.28 (14.1%)
8FAIRFIELD PREPD RAMOS084824:38.3824:38.3804:59.08 (25.36%)
9BROMFIELD SCHOOLA SUNDHEIMER084925:06.9625:06.9605:27.66 (27.78%)
10CANTERBURY SCHOOLD ZIRILLI085828:39.0228:39.0208:59.72 (45.77%)
 
05B WOMEN'S HIGH SCHOOL NOVICE FOURS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BROMFIELD SCHOOLE EDWARDS086120:57.7520:57.75 
2THE GUNNERY SCHOOLM NATHANSON086322:02.4622:02.4601:04.71 (5.14%)
3LENOX HIGH CREWE WARREN086222:54.2522:54.2501:56.5 (9.26%)
4CANTERBURY SCHOOLS MCFARLAND086425:00.8725:00.8704:03.12 (19.33%)
5LENOX HIGH CREWR CAROTENUTO086527:25.1827:25.1806:27.44 (30.8%)
6CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTC RUGGIERO0860DNSDNS 
 
07A MEN'S COLLEGE FRESHMAN/NOVICE FOURS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BRANDEIS UNIVERSITYA MCCRACKEN086918:45.4918:45.49 
2UNAFFILIATEDP D'ANTONIO087022:51.4022:51.4004:05.91 (21.85%)
 
07B WOMEN'S COLLEGE FRESHMAN/NOVICE FOURS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BRANDEIS UNIVERSITYS WEININGER087325:55.9326:05.93 
2RENSSELAER CREWA AHN0872DNSDNS 
 
09A MEN'S COLLEGIATE VARSITY & CHAMPIONSHIP FOURS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BRANDEIS UNIVERSITYA ZIBURA088019:48.5019:48.50 
 
09B WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE VARSITY & CHAMPIONSHIP FOURS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BRANDEIS UNIVERSITYM CALDERA2088322:36.2122:36.21 
2NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUBK HILTON29882DNSDNS 
 
10A MEN'S HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR VARSITY EIGHTS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLB RINI088516:12.5816:12.58 
2FAIRFIELD PREPM KIERNAN089117:41.5817:41.5801:28 (9.15%)
3CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLL SIDOTI088717:46.1817:46.1801:33.6 (9.62%)
4GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOLB GLASTONBURY089817:55.6817:55.6801:43.1 (10.6%)
5AVON HIGH SCHOOLJ PATEL089218:04.3818:04.3801:51.8 (11.5%)
6FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMJ STEIN089018:05.1018:05.1001:52.52 (11.57%)
7CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLK JOYCE090518:10.0718:10.0701:57.49 (12.08%)
8SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLT GALLERANI088618:11.2118:11.2101:58.63 (12.2%)
9SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLA CARABILLO088918:34.1818:34.1802:21.6 (14.56%)
10BROMFIELD SCHOOLE KENNEY-PESSIA090218:52.3618:52.3602:39.78 (16.43%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOLB GLASTONBURY090119:03.2319:03.2302:50.65 (17.55%)
12GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL ROWING CLUBK COLBURN089919:07.7319:07.7302:55.15 (18.01%)
13SHAKER ROWING ASSOCIATIONA GRIESMER090419:17.2519:17.2503:04.67 (18.99%)
14EAST LYME ROWINGJ ROOSLI090319:34.2319:34.2303:21.65 (20.73%)
15ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOLA COULARD089319:37.5419:37.5403:24.96 (21.07%)
16FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMJ BHATT089719:41.5519:41.5503:28.97 (21.49%)
17CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMYM KELLERMUELLER088819:33.1119:43.1103:30.53 (21.65%)
18FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMJ STEELE089419:50.0219:50.0203:37.44 (22.36%)
19AVON HIGH SCHOOLN MATOUSEK089621:01.4821:01.4804:48.9 (29.7%)
20LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMK SARACENO090021:09.8221:09.8204:57.24 (30.56%)
21GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOLB GLASTONBURY090621:15.6721:15.6705:03.09 (31.16%)
22XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLA COSENZA089521:42.5721:42.5705:29.99 (33.93%)
 
10B WOMEN'S HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR VARSITY EIGHTS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTA BRETT092119:33.5119:33.51 
2BROMFIELD SCHOOLP LAUER092019:44.1619:44.1610.65 (0.91%)
3GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOLG GLASTONBURY091719:50.9819:50.9817.47 (1.49%)
4GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOLG GLASTONBURY092220:00.0620:00.0626.55 (2.26%)
5FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMS COX091020:30.7920:30.7957.28 (4.88%)
6SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLJ NICHOLS090920:38.5420:38.5401:05.03 (5.54%)
7GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOLG GLASTONBURY092420:44.5820:44.5801:11.07 (6.06%)
8RIVERSIDE BOAT CLUBK CUTLIP091920:49.5120:49.5101:16.00 (6.48%)
9ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOLA COLASSACCO091220:54.8820:54.8801:21.37 (6.93%)
10FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMT COX091320:57.8720:57.8701:24.36 (7.19%)
11SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLM KLEIN091121:05.7521:05.7501:32.24 (7.86%)
12SHAKER ROWING ASSOCIATIONA MARSH092321:29.7021:29.7001:56.19 (9.9%)
13FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMF COX091422:06.4522:06.4502:32.94 (13.03%)
14LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMT WILLIAMS091822:20.8822:20.8802:47.37 (14.26%)
15AVON HIGH SCHOOLS GREENEBAUM091522:28.1822:28.1802:54.67 (14.88%)
16EAST LYME ROWINGS DEVEAU091623:05.9823:15.9803:42.47 (18.96%)
17SKIDMORE COMMUNITY ROWING 030619:40.0101:19:40.0101:00:06.5 (307.33%)
 
11A MEN'S HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR VASITY FOUR - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FAIRFIELD PREPJ NEALON092618:37.5518:37.55 
2ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOLK O'SHEA093219:17.6119:17.6140.07 (3.59%)
3THE GUNNERY SCHOOLJ STOLAR092719:26.2819:26.2848.74 (4.36%)
4CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLM PATTON092819:50.7019:50.7001:13.15 (6.55%)
5LENOX HIGH CREWH HALE092923:04.4623:04.4604:26.92 (23.88%)
6LENOX HIGH CREWC CAHILLANE093025:21.1525:21.1506:43.6 (36.11%)
7LONG ISLAND ROWING CLUBD NELSON0931DNSDNS 
7LONG ISLAND ROWING CLUBT CANFIELD0933DNSDNS 
7LONG ISLAND ROWING CLUBA WEINER0934DNSDNS 
 
11B WOMEN'S HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR VARSITY FOUR - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOLK COSTELLO093821:39.2721:39.27 
2CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLK SHERMAN093922:31.0822:31.0851.8 (3.99%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC.C DAJA094122:50.3022:50.3001:11.03 (5.47%)
4CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTC FRELINGHUYSEN093624:23.4024:23.4002:44.12 (12.63%)
5CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLJ LEE094225:50.6925:50.6904:11.42 (19.35%)
6LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBJ ZIEDLER094028:09.2728:19.2706:39.99 (30.79%)
7THE GUNNERY SCHOOLL HEDLEY093728:22.2428:22.2406:42.97 (31.01%)
 
12A MEN'S HIGH SCHOOL DOUBLES - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BROMFIELD SCHOOLK COTTON1794519:14.2819:14.28 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLSJ BENNETT1594421:43.2021:43.2002:28.91 (12.9%)
3SONO ROWINGJ MCLOUGHLIN1594623:07.7823:17.7804:03.5 (21.09%)
4UNION BOAT CLUBD KRAFT17947DNSDNS 
 
12B WOMEN'S HIGH SCHOOL DOUBLES - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BROMFIELD SCHOOLC HART1595220:19.6720:19.67 
2RIVERSIDE BOAT CLUBB KAZIMER1794921:55.3222:05.3201:45.64 (8.66%)
3RIVERSIDE BOAT CLUBA SMITH1695522:29.7622:29.7602:10.09 (10.67%)
4RIVERSIDE BOAT CLUBA REDGRAVE1595122:44.3822:54.3802:34.71 (12.68%)
5SONO ROWINGA MARINO1795423:09.5123:09.5102:49.84 (13.93%)
6RIVERSIDE BOAT CLUBL PARKER-BELFER1695323:35.8823:35.8803:16.2 (16.09%)
7LONG ISLAND ROWING CLUBE WEINSTEIN16950DNSDNS 
 
12C MEN'S HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BLOOD STREET SCULLSJ SPARKMAN1795720:54.1020:54.10 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLST SPARKMAN1496224:25.9124:25.9103:31.8 (16.89%)
3LENOX HIGH CREWJ FRELINGHUYSEN1896025:45.2225:45.2204:51.12 (23.21%)
4SONO ROWINGL FORSYTH1496128:30.3528:30.3507:36.24 (36.38%)
5BELMONT HILL SCHOOLA MALEH17958DNSDNS 
5BROMFIELD SCHOOLM ROBINSON17959DNSDNS 
 
12D WOMEN'S HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BLOOD STREET SCULLSC MUHSIN1796427:21.3627:21.36 
 
14A MEN'S COLLEGIATE/CLUB SINGLES - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BRANDEIS UNIVERSITYG RYAN2196725:47.3125:47.31 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBA CRABB47966DNSDNS 
2RIVERSIDE BOAT CLUBA BAGLEY22968DNSDNS 
 
15A MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SONO ROWINGB SENST2697420:55.0820:55.08 
2NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIOND PONIROS2797321:24.7021:24.7029.62 (2.36%)
3MID-HUDSON ROWING ASSOCIATIONM GRIFFIN4297224:53.0024:53.0003:57.92 (18.96%)
 
15B MEN'S MASTER DOUBLES - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BLOOD STREET SCULLSR DURHAM4797621:03.9920:38.09 
2GMS ROWING CENTERM CODY6297722:00.0120:40.6102.53 (0.2%)
 
15C MIXED DOUBLES - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BLOOD STREET SCULLSA SHERMAN1598222:18.9422:18.94 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLSH STONE4998022:50.2123:00.2141.28 (3.08%)
3SONO ROWINGS BEDFORD5398123:09.4823:09.4850.54 (3.77%)
4MIDDLETOWN ROWING CLUBR SCHOONMAKER6297924:27.5624:37.5602:18.62 (10.35%)
 
15D WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FREDERICTON ROWING CLUBS GRUTTNER24984DNSDNS 
 
15E WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLES - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SKIDMORE COMMUNITY ROWINGA COSTANZO4798724:56.7324:30.83 
2PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWINGM AGOSTINI4998626:14.4225:43.0201:12.19 (4.91%)
 
16A MEN'S MASTER FOURS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDB WILLIS6398921:50.1020:26.10 
2LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBJ SCIRICA4999021:51.9621:20.5654.46 (4.44%)
 
16B WOMEN'S MASTER FOURS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BLOOD STREET SCULLSM WELCH5099223:52.1623:17.86 
2MIDDLETOWN PARKSK GREATSINGER4199324:37.7124:25.0101:07.15 (4.8%)
 
17A MEN'S HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY EIGHTS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLP MONAHAN099516:29.0116:29.01 
2SHAKER ROWING ASSOCIATIONS PALMIERE077916:57.9216:57.9228.91 (2.92%)
3CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMYE WEIHS099817:11.3517:11.3542.34 (4.28%)
4BROMFIELD SCHOOLD FOX077517:16.6217:16.6247.61 (4.81%)
5FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMM SWANSON077217:27.5717:27.5758.56 (5.92%)
6SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLR HEAVNER099717:27.6117:27.6158.6 (5.92%)
7CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLC WONG076917:28.6817:28.6859.67 (6.03%)
8CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLA CHECCA099617:41.4317:41.4301:12.42 (7.32%)
9EAST LYME ROWINGT LAN0100018:25.9318:25.9301:56.92 (11.82%)
10AVON HIGH SCHOOLS SONNENBERG077418:33.6118:33.6102:04.6 (12.6%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOLB GLASTONBURY077618:35.1018:35.1002:06.09 (12.75%)
12CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMYM DEVITO078019:18.4319:18.4302:49.42 (17.13%)
13FAIRFIELD PREPJ HUBERT077119:33.4219:33.4203:04.41 (18.65%)
14LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMA BOHNWAGNER077719:49.2219:49.2203:20.21 (20.24%)
15LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBJ WRIGHT077820:02.0620:02.0603:33.05 (21.54%)
16RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC.C MIKE099920:18.9720:18.9703:49.96 (23.25%)
17MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLK GREATSINGER077320:22.4820:22.4803:53.47 (23.61%)
18XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLS KOLB077020:46.3920:46.3904:17.38 (26.02%)
 
17B WOMEN'S HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY EIGHTS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BROMFIELD SCHOOLK ELLIE079019:01.3619:01.36 
2SHAKER ROWING ASSOCIATIONL HOUGH079519:12.1619:12.1610.8 (0.95%)
3GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOLG GLASTONBURY079119:18.7319:18.7317.38 (1.52%)
4BLOOD STREET SCULLSE MUELLER078919:42.7019:42.7041.34 (3.62%)
5CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTM PILLARI078319:49.7419:49.7448.38 (4.24%)
6FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAMF COX078420:21.6320:21.6301:20.27 (7.03%)
7SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLA BURROWS078120:24.0620:24.0601:22.7 (7.25%)
8RIVERSIDE BOAT CLUBZ MAYFIELD079420:24.7420:24.7401:23.38 (7.31%)
9ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOLJ WOODSTOCK078220:52.0220:52.0201:50.66 (9.7%)
10AVON HIGH SCHOOLA KRAFT078521:14.6021:14.6002:13.24 (11.67%)
11EAST LYME ROWINGK WHITLATCH078721:53.7921:53.7902:52.43 (15.11%)
12GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL ROWING CLUBK COLBURN079222:01.4122:01.4103:00.05 (15.78%)
13MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLJ BROWN078822:44.8722:44.8703:43.52 (19.58%)
14RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC.A SEMPERBON078623:07.9223:07.9204:06.57 (21.6%)
15LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMJ O'HAZO079324:10.1624:10.1605:08.81 (27.06%)
16CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTE JUDGE0796DNSDNS 
 
18A MEN'S HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY FOURS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1FAIRFIELD PREPC O'CONNOR022419:01.7919:01.79 
2THE GUNNERY SCHOOLA DEPAULIS020019:03.9319:03.9302.13 (0.19%)
3BLOOD STREET SCULLSD PITMAN021019:08.6419:08.6406.85 (0.6%)
4MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLJ CURNEAL025719:13.3319:13.3311.54 (1.01%)
5THE GUNNERY SCHOOLJ GOULD020919:32.4519:32.4530.65 (2.68%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC.K MOY020419:37.8919:37.8936.09 (3.16%)
7CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLM DEITZ020319:53.5219:53.5251.73 (4.53%)
8SOUTH KENT SCHOOLB GARDNER021120:06.4620:06.4601:04.67 (5.66%)
9ST. ANTHONY'S HIGH SCHOOLJ HERRMANN023420:56.9220:56.9201:55.13 (10.08%)
10EAST LYME ROWINGL WARD025821:45.7321:45.7302:43.93 (14.36%)
11LONG ISLAND ROWING CLUBS COVELLO0242DNSDNS 
 
18B WOMEN'S HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY FOURS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTM PILLARI025920:51.3320:51.33 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC.H FLANAGAN026721:27.7621:27.7636.43 (2.91%)
3CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLA FREIDMAN027221:38.7621:38.7647.43 (3.79%)
4THE GUNNERY SCHOOLD TUNKEL026121:55.6421:55.6401:04.31 (5.14%)
5LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBE BLANCHETTE027322:51.2722:51.2701:59.94 (9.58%)
6THE GUNNERY SCHOOLM GROGAN026326:14.1526:14.1505:22.82 (25.8%)
7LONG ISLAND ROWING CLUBM NELSON0275DNSDNS 
 
19E MIXED QUADS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BLOOD STREET SCULLSA SHERMAN027721:44.1021:44.10 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLSP BROWN027624:04.0524:04.0502:19.95 (10.73%)
 
19G WOMEN'S HIGH SCHOOL & YOUTH QUADS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SONO ROWINGN CLARK028322:21.4422:21.44 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLST BOURNE028224:26.4324:26.4302:04.99 (9.32%)
 
20A MEN'S MASTER EIGHTS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYR OSTFELD6529221:02.3019:35.70 
 
20B WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP EIGHTS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1SKIDMORE COMMUNITY ROWINGK KENNY0306In ProgressIn Progress 
 
20B WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHTS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BLOOD STREET SCULLSK DORSEY5431320:44.6020:00.90 
2MIDDLETOWN PARKSJ CURNEAL3731625:39.6125:33.6105:32.71 (27.71%)
 
21 MIXED EIGHTS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BLOOD STREET SCULLSL TRABUCCI033021:48.7621:48.76 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC.S GRAY033922:03.9922:03.9915.22 (1.16%)
3SONO ROWINGK FLAVIN034023:07.7423:07.7401:18.97 (6.03%)
4EAST LYME ROWINGT LAN033324:10.0524:10.0502:21.29 (10.8%)
5BLOOD STREET SCULLSE MUELLER0327DNSDNS 
5MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLZ KAPLAN0338DNSDNS 

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.