Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Occoquan 2011 Sunday

07. MEN'S CLUB 8+(ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBR RUBIN050216:33.8316:33.83 
2DUKE MEN'S CREWR MAKHEMA050116:56.7616:56.7622.93 (2.31%)
3PENN STATE CREWK DUDINSKY050016:58.2816:58.2824.45 (2.46%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONR CUNNINGHAM052317:25.2117:25.2151.39 (5.17%)
5PENN STATE CREWE DALEY050418:08.0318:08.0301:34.21 (9.48%)
6PENN STATE CREWA SO050619:53.7419:53.7403:19.91 (20.12%)
7D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBR FREEDMAN050520:04.5520:04.5503:30.72 (21.2%)
8ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBC HASELDEN050322:07.0622:07.0605:33.23 (33.53%)
 
08. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREWS CEKUTA051017:46.6617:46.66 
2TBC RACINGI A BOAT050818:00.8618:00.8614.2 (1.33%)
3TBC RACINGT OF FIVE052418:03.1818:03.1816.51 (1.55%)
4NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)E MORAN050918:34.0418:34.0447.38 (4.44%)
5NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)M MAHAJAN051618:49.9118:49.9101:03.25 (5.93%)
6TBC RACINGF OF FIVE051118:55.0118:55.0101:08.34 (6.41%)
7ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONG AJR052519:01.9019:01.9001:15.23 (7.05%)
8PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONM NARON051519:17.8319:17.8301:31.17 (8.55%)
9BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBC LEE051719:23.7419:23.7401:37.07 (9.1%)
10ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLG FELLOWS052020:08.0720:08.0702:21.41 (13.26%)
11CHURCHILL CREWJ ISHIKAWA052120:34.1120:34.1102:47.45 (15.7%)
12VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBJ BOLTZ051921:06.9321:06.9303:20.26 (18.77%)
13FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOLC BRENNAN051821:10.7521:10.7503:24.09 (19.13%)
14BISHOP O'CONNELL CREWD BERNERO051421:33.6221:33.6203:46.96 (21.28%)
15ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONT AJR051322:16.4122:16.4104:29.75 (25.29%)
16WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLJ WILSON052623:09.0323:09.0305:22.37 (30.22%)
17WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLD ACHIEVE051223:23.1523:23.1505:36.49 (31.55%)
18BISHOP O'CONNELL CREWK ROM052726:47.3026:47.3009:00.64 (50.68%)
 
09. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGT FREAKIN' A052818:28.5218:28.52 
2NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)C AMURAO052919:10.3119:10.3141.79 (3.77%)
3ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONR BURNS053019:32.8819:32.8801:04.36 (5.81%)
4BISHOP O'CONNELL CREWK HALL054419:56.6319:56.6301:28.11 (7.95%)
5OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBL SORIENTE053219:58.6419:58.6401:30.13 (8.13%)
6TBC RACINGT UNO053120:02.7520:02.7501:34.24 (8.5%)
7NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)S KHATRY053320:04.6120:04.6101:36.09 (8.67%)
8OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWINGS CHESNOS053820:06.9420:06.9401:38.43 (8.88%)
9BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUBJ ROTH053520:13.9620:13.9601:45.45 (9.51%)
10BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBC MOSCARDI053720:20.1120:20.1101:51.59 (10.07%)
11WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLE HODGSON053420:29.8320:29.8302:01.31 (10.94%)
12NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLL MALICK054120:43.4020:43.4002:14.89 (12.17%)
13WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLH TAUB054621:19.2821:19.2802:50.76 (15.4%)
14MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREWL FELBER054221:30.8121:30.8103:02.29 (16.44%)
15HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD.T FARLIN054521:31.5621:31.5603:03.04 (16.51%)
16FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOLJ KEYORIAN053621:49.5621:49.5603:21.04 (18.14%)
17VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBA CUTCHINS053922:03.6322:03.6303:35.11 (19.41%)
18INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAMEL SUPERCZYNSKI054022:09.8422:09.8403:41.32 (19.97%)
19RIVER CITY CREWM TATE054322:11.0722:11.0703:42.56 (20.08%)
20CHURCHILL CREWB MEANS054922:24.1522:24.1503:55.63 (21.26%)
21NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLK BROWN054723:11.4923:11.4904:42.98 (25.53%)
22WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLE TIGRE054823:11.7923:11.7904:43.28 (25.55%)
23RIVER CITY CREWM MELIA055023:39.0623:39.0605:10.54 (28.01%)
24LOUDON 090027:28.1827:28.1808:59.66 (48.68%)
 
10A. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL4155818:40.6218:40.62 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBJ MERRIAM4455719:49.2219:49.2201:08.61 (6.12%)
3ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBR BURNS4455420:03.1220:03.1201:22.5 (7.36%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONG COLOYAN4156020:45.3320:45.3302:04.72 (11.13%)
5ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBM HENRY3956221:11.3721:11.3702:30.75 (13.45%)
6ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK SNYDER4455921:28.1121:28.1102:47.49 (14.95%)
7VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBC RILEY4255621:43.0021:43.0003:02.39 (16.28%)
8ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK WETTSTEIN2856122:15.9722:15.9703:35.35 (19.22%)
9ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBC HASELDEN4555222:36.2722:36.2703:55.65 (21.03%)
10NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)J WERNTZ4855524:36.8824:36.8805:56.27 (31.79%)
11THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS RECKLESS3855324:58.4524:58.4506:17.84 (33.72%)
12THOMPSON BOAT CENTERP NOT-YET-DETERMINED3956326:27.2126:27.2107:46.59 (41.64%)
 
10B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.R COLEMAN5256420:24.1820:24.18 
2THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONR GARTLAND5156620:27.0320:27.0302.85 (0.23%)
3NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)A NELSON5156521:13.2821:13.2849.1 (4.01%)
4CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB, INC.M ELSBERG5456821:54.0221:54.0201:29.84 (7.34%)
5OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGS GRAZIANO5056922:24.3622:24.3602:00.18 (9.82%)
6ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER5356722:28.3922:28.3902:04.21 (10.15%)
 
11A. MEN CLUB 4+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PENN STATE CREWA MICHAELS057218:17.1918:17.19 
2PENN STATE CREWJ GALINDO057619:38.9519:38.9501:21.76 (7.45%)
3VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBW RIVERA057020:29.6820:29.6802:12.49 (12.08%)
4DUKE MEN'S CREWZ ZAIDI057320:30.4020:30.4002:13.21 (12.14%)
5FIGHTING GOBBLER BOAT CLUBB BARACUS057520:40.6620:40.6602:23.47 (13.08%)
6JUNIPER ROWING CLUBH WARMACK057720:50.3620:50.3602:33.17 (13.96%)
7THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONM WEST057120:51.5420:51.5402:34.35 (14.07%)
8THOMPSON BOAT CENTERK DOLBROYI057421:06.5821:06.5802:49.39 (15.44%)
9PENN STATE CREWS RUZZO057922:09.9122:09.9103:52.72 (21.21%)
10THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONK CARBONE057824:05.3924:05.3905:48.19 (31.73%)
 
11B. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREWD FLYNN058018:09.6918:09.69 
2TBC RACINGR CENTRAL058118:13.5318:13.5303.84 (0.35%)
3BISHOP O'CONNELL CREWA HALL059319:13.0719:13.0701:03.38 (5.82%)
4ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONM ULBRICHT058319:20.6719:20.6701:10.98 (6.51%)
5OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBE KUBIK058719:45.3619:45.3601:35.67 (8.78%)
6GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREWS UELAND058219:48.5119:48.5101:38.82 (9.07%)
7ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONL DOLIMIER059720:02.7520:02.7501:53.06 (10.38%)
8MT. LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUBS NEFT059220:09.0420:09.0401:59.35 (10.95%)
9TBC RACINGC A PLACEHOLDER059820:16.4820:16.4802:06.79 (11.64%)
10JUNIPER ROWING CLUBB MOULTON059620:23.1220:23.1202:13.43 (12.25%)
11FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOLE CHIUSANO059420:24.0820:24.0802:14.39 (12.33%)
12NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)J GOLD059520:34.5020:34.5002:24.81 (13.29%)
13JUNIPER ROWING CLUBB POWERS058820:38.0120:38.0102:28.32 (13.61%)
14RIVER CITY CREWC HOY058420:45.2720:45.2702:35.58 (14.28%)
15FREEDOM ROWERSV KIRCHHOFF059121:01.2021:01.2002:51.51 (15.74%)
16WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLS MCCREARY058521:02.0821:02.0802:52.39 (15.82%)
17CHURCHILL CREWM DUNMIRE060021:25.9021:25.9003:16.21 (18.01%)
18WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOLZ KRUPA059921:45.9921:45.9903:36.3 (19.85%)
19GLOUCESTER ROWING ASSOCIATIONM MARTIN058922:07.2322:07.2303:57.54 (21.8%)
20LOUDON 090122:20.6422:20.6404:10.95 (23.03%)
21VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBD ROUSE059025:31.9425:31.9407:22.25 (40.59%)
 
11C. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBK WOOD4660519:17.6819:17.68 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBJ CAHN4960220:26.5920:26.5901:08.91 (5.95%)
3UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI - ALUMNIA SINGER4260422:01.9222:01.9202:44.24 (14.19%)
4D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBJ HORN4660722:27.5822:27.5803:09.91 (16.4%)
5BISHOP O'CONNELL CREWA HALL4660622:59.0522:59.0503:41.37 (19.12%)
6VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBS KULAKOWSKI4960323:08.8423:08.8403:51.17 (19.97%)
7CAPITAL ROWING CLUBJ LINKSY4960125:26.2225:26.2206:08.54 (31.83%)
 
11D. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.L CLEVELAND5460820:15.7520:15.75 
2THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONP NOT-YET-DETERMINED5361221:05.5021:05.5049.75 (4.09%)
3CAPITAL ROWING CLUBL SEWELL5361121:32.9521:32.9501:17.21 (6.35%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.P WILLIAMS5361322:03.7822:03.7801:48.03 (8.89%)
5ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM LUKBAN6060922:40.7422:40.7402:24.99 (11.93%)
6ROCK CREEK ROWINGT FELKER6461423:27.7523:27.7503:12.00 (15.79%)
7ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBC HASELDEN061023:35.5523:35.5503:19.81 (16.43%)
 
11E. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGB MAYS062119:20.9319:20.93 
2TBC RACINGS SNAPE061521:22.0921:22.0902:01.16 (10.44%)
3RIVER CITY CREWG KIMBALL062221:54.5021:54.5002:33.57 (13.23%)
4GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREWJ LEAHY061721:56.6821:56.6802:35.75 (13.42%)
5RIVER CITY CREWC ODELL062023:28.4723:28.4704:07.54 (21.32%)
6FREEDOM ROWERSH OLSEN061924:11.7124:11.7104:50.78 (25.05%)
7FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOLS MCGRATH061825:14.2125:14.2105:53.28 (30.43%)
8BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBD ABEYARATNE061625:20.7025:20.7005:59.77 (30.99%)
 
12A. MEN'S CLUB 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBA FALTER2263219:53.3419:53.34 
2UNAFFILIATEDA SWIATOWICZ2863420:17.3120:17.3123.97 (2.01%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONC CONDRAY1762620:33.4620:33.4640.12 (3.36%)
4OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBD BECKER3362421:23.2221:23.2201:29.89 (7.53%)
5BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGC BOWSER1663121:26.1521:26.1501:32.82 (7.78%)
6ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM MOORE3963021:36.4521:36.4501:43.11 (8.64%)
7FREEDOM ROWERSZ HALVORSON1662821:42.9421:42.9401:49.61 (9.18%)
8OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBC CASTRO3662921:56.8521:56.8502:03.51 (10.35%)
9VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBR NOTTINGHAM1662722:29.8322:29.8302:36.49 (13.11%)
10BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGM SIMONES1563622:49.1622:49.1602:55.82 (14.73%)
11UNAFFILIATEDT SUDBERRY2463325:14.0025:14.0005:20.66 (26.87%)
 
12B. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITYB WHITE2063822:46.2622:46.26 
 
12C. MEN'S MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1LOUDOUN ROWING ASSOCIATIONB RUSINOVIC4963921:53.8321:53.83 
 
12D. MEN'S MASTER 2X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM BLASZKIEWICZ5664021:51.1121:51.11 
2ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI RACINGT SCHREPPLER5464122:15.4122:15.4124.3 (1.85%)
 
13A. WOMEN'S CLUB 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR QUINN4964222:08.8522:08.85 
2BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGJ ALCORN1664622:59.5822:59.5850.73 (3.82%)
3PASSAIC RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION (PRRA)R HOLLINS4564923:08.0123:08.0159.15 (4.45%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONJ FOUCHE1664323:53.3623:53.3601:44.5 (7.86%)
5BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGD LUCAS1265124:07.5224:07.5201:58.67 (8.93%)
6RIVER CITY CREWJ MOSKOWITZ1665024:43.7624:43.7602:34.91 (11.66%)
7U.S. MILITARY ACADEMYV LUNDBERG2164424:50.3324:50.3302:41.47 (12.15%)
8BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGE VOSS1665324:56.3424:56.3402:47.48 (12.6%)
9VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBM CRONQUIST1764524:59.0524:59.0502:50.19 (12.81%)
10NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLM MUELLER1764825:02.0425:02.0402:53.19 (13.03%)
11PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONK POOLE1564725:56.3325:56.3303:47.48 (17.12%)
12VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBH SCHWARZ1565426:07.8926:07.8903:59.04 (17.99%)
13PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONE TSATSOS1765226:11.3926:11.3904:02.53 (18.25%)
 
13B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGH WENTZ3965522:19.4022:19.40 
2GLOUCESTER ROWING ASSOCIATIONB PRIODE1665625:31.5625:31.5603:12.16 (14.35%)
 
13C. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC DAVIES4265724:19.6424:19.64 
2OCCOQUAN BC SULLYN4265825:09.8925:09.8950.24 (3.44%)
 
13D. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBP MERKLE5665923:02.6223:02.62 
2PASSAIC RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION (PRRA)S RAUTH5866126:34.6326:34.6303:32.00 (15.33%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS MIKESIC5966028:27.7328:27.7305:25.11 (23.51%)
 
14A. WOMEN'S CLUB 4+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC.K PHEEDING066421:28.0521:28.05 
2ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC.H WOODLIGHTS067222:03.3322:03.3335.28 (2.74%)
3D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBM STRATMOEN066722:26.6922:26.6958.64 (4.55%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS SWEENEY066623:06.4423:06.4401:38.39 (7.64%)
5NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)K MOSER066824:11.9124:11.9102:43.86 (12.72%)
6PENN STATE CREWL POLLOCK066925:44.7925:44.7904:16.74 (19.93%)
7PENN STATE CREWB BURILL067125:47.1325:47.1304:19.08 (20.11%)
8THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONB RUPERT067026:29.4526:29.4505:01.41 (23.4%)
 
14B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGS JOE067521:20.2921:20.29 
2GLOUCESTER ROWING ASSOCIATIONM HENDRIX067921:32.8721:32.8712.57 (0.98%)
3ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONM ULBRICHT067421:33.0721:33.0712.78 (1%)
4TBC RACINGJ OLBRYS068621:36.9421:36.9416.65 (1.3%)
5JUNIPER ROWING CLUBJ ALEXANDER068721:47.1421:47.1426.85 (2.1%)
6NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)A FOWKES067622:11.3122:11.3151.01 (3.98%)
7OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBM STONE068222:16.6122:16.6156.31 (4.4%)
8JUNIPER ROWING CLUBL EURE069322:38.7522:38.7501:18.45 (6.13%)
9INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAMEL SUPERCZYNSKI068122:50.9322:50.9301:30.64 (7.08%)
10FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOLK SIMMONS069023:19.2023:19.2001:58.91 (9.29%)
11RIVER CITY CREWC ODELL068823:29.6323:29.6302:09.34 (10.1%)
12ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONA MATHEWS068923:30.1023:30.1002:09.81 (10.14%)
13BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBK OWINGS067723:44.0223:44.0202:23.72 (11.23%)
14BISHOP O'CONNELL CREWS PATTERSON068524:00.2624:00.2602:39.97 (12.49%)
15ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLC HOUY069524:23.4724:23.4703:03.17 (14.31%)
16INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAMEK SIMON069724:35.1424:35.1403:14.84 (15.22%)
17NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)N SWARUP069224:38.1424:38.1403:17.85 (15.45%)
18LOUDON 090225:03.3625:03.3603:43.06 (17.42%)
19FREEDOM ROWERSK MACKENZIE069626:20.1526:20.1504:59.86 (23.42%)
20CHURCHILL CREWA ALBERT069428:31.9128:31.9107:11.62 (33.71%)
 
14C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBJ MERRIAM4669921:03.9721:03.97 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBD YATSUK4670221:33.4521:33.4529.48 (2.33%)
3ROCK CREEK ROWINGD BOUCHER4870322:22.0922:22.0901:18.12 (6.18%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.M NARON4370122:50.2722:50.2701:46.29 (8.41%)
5CAPITAL ROWING CLUBL SEWELL4169825:23.2625:23.2604:19.28 (20.51%)
6ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBC HASELDEN070025:29.8125:29.8104:25.83 (21.03%)
 
14D. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.R COLEMAN5270422:43.3722:43.37 
2PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.K UCCELLINI5370822:54.0822:54.0810.71 (0.79%)
3THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONR GARTLAND5470623:23.0523:23.0539.68 (2.91%)
4ROCK CREEK ROWINGP NOT-YET-DETERMINED5470925:24.1425:24.1402:40.77 (11.79%)
5CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB, INC.M ELSBERG5670725:43.9325:43.9303:00.56 (13.24%)
6ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBM HENRY5770526:15.6826:15.6803:32.31 (15.57%)
 
14E. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGS BOB071022:49.2922:49.29 
2RIVER CITY CREWA JOHNSON071723:19.7623:19.7630.47 (2.23%)
3TBC RACINGS MEL071423:21.6523:21.6532.36 (2.36%)
4OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWINGS EDGAR071223:42.6323:42.6353.34 (3.9%)
5RIVER CITY CREWC HOY072025:37.1725:37.1702:47.88 (12.26%)
6JUNIPER ROWING CLUBE IANNELLO071627:40.7527:40.7504:51.46 (21.29%)
7NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLS SALVO071928:07.8528:07.8505:18.56 (23.26%)
8FREEDOM ROWERSJ KEEFE071829:37.2829:37.2806:47.99 (29.8%)
 
15. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREWS UELAND072316:20.5416:20.54 
2NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)A CULBERTSON072216:45.9416:45.9425.4 (2.59%)
3TBC RACINGT FIVE072416:52.9616:52.9632.42 (3.31%)
4GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREWC LAU072617:18.2517:18.2557.71 (5.89%)
5BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUBK SHOOP072917:27.2317:27.2301:06.69 (6.8%)
6NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)D ROTHWELL072817:34.8917:34.8901:14.35 (7.58%)
7ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONM ULBRICHT072717:58.2417:58.2401:37.71 (9.96%)
8TBC RACINGO FIVE072118:09.8018:09.8001:49.27 (11.14%)
9ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLN TROUVE073918:13.5818:13.5801:53.04 (11.53%)
10FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOLA HODGES073618:26.1518:26.1502:05.62 (12.81%)
11VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBJ SCHUG073318:28.0718:28.0702:07.53 (13.01%)
12BISHOP O'CONNELL CREWA KELLY073418:35.0618:35.0602:14.52 (13.72%)
13JUNIPER ROWING CLUBB POWERS073718:43.2218:43.2202:22.68 (14.55%)
14OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUBM COMEY072518:47.7418:47.7402:27.21 (15.01%)
15PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONM GORDON073118:48.3718:48.3702:27.83 (15.08%)
16MT. LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUBS NEFT073519:28.0519:28.0503:07.52 (19.12%)
17MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREWG TIPTON073819:33.0019:33.0003:12.46 (19.63%)
18HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD.B ST. CLAIR073219:52.3219:52.3203:31.79 (21.6%)
19CHURCHILL CREWM DUNMIRE074020:31.1120:31.1104:10.57 (25.55%)
20JUNIPER ROWING CLUBN DEMCHAK074123:16.1223:16.1206:55.58 (42.38%)
21LOUDON 090325:51.2925:51.2909:30.75 (58.21%)
 
16A. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1CAPITAL ROWING CLUBR RUBIN4074317:31.9117:31.91 
2VIRGINIA BOAT CLUBK WOOD4674218:11.6918:11.6939.78 (3.78%)
3D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBR FREEDMAN4274618:45.1018:45.1001:13.19 (6.96%)
4CAPITAL ROWING CLUBL SEWELL4074719:07.5019:07.5001:35.59 (9.09%)
5OAKTON MASTERS ROWINGM WANDISHIN4974820:16.9420:16.9402:45.03 (15.69%)
6THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONP FERLAND3874420:26.3320:26.3302:54.42 (16.58%)
7NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)A NELSON4374521:18.8421:18.8403:46.93 (21.57%)
 
16B. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)W NGUYEN5674917:57.7717:57.77 
2ROCK CREEK ROWING 5675018:55.3618:55.3657.59 (5.34%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.L CLEVELAND5475219:10.7119:10.7101:12.94 (6.77%)
4ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGM LUKBAN5975121:08.9021:08.9003:11.13 (17.73%)
 
17. WOMEN'S CLUB 8+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGA LEAKE076018:42.8818:42.88 
2PENN STATE CREWA JAFFE075818:58.7818:58.7815.9 (1.42%)
3ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC.S SIESHORES075419:45.5919:45.5901:02.71 (5.59%)
4THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONG COLOYAN076319:50.6519:50.6501:07.77 (6.04%)
5CAPITAL ROWING CLUBG ABELL075920:20.2220:20.2201:37.35 (8.67%)
6BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBJ CAHN075620:48.1120:48.1102:05.23 (11.15%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.B TUCKER076122:04.9522:04.9503:22.07 (18%)
8CAPITAL ROWING CLUBN NGUYEN075322:38.1822:38.1803:55.31 (20.96%)
9THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONS RECKLESS075522:38.4222:38.4203:55.55 (20.98%)
10D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBM POSPIESZALSKA076522:59.6622:59.6604:16.78 (22.87%)
11FIGHTING GOBBLER BOAT CLUBH BOND075723:08.2523:08.2504:25.37 (23.63%)
12PENN STATE CREWL POLLOCK076223:40.9823:40.9804:58.1 (26.55%)
 
18. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWINGM THOMASMEYER077820:46.3220:46.32 
2NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)A GRIBBLE076720:46.8220:46.8200.5 (0.04%)
3ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONT AJR076821:14.5921:14.5928.27 (2.27%)
4NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)M SHEEHAN077321:50.8821:50.8801:04.55 (5.18%)
5OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWINGM KOTER078521:55.8321:55.8301:09.51 (5.58%)
6ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATIONG AJR078222:00.1222:00.1201:13.8 (5.92%)
7ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOLJ LEFELAR077622:44.9322:44.9301:58.6 (9.52%)
8BISHOP O'CONNELL CREWK KIRBY078122:52.1222:52.1202:05.8 (10.09%)
9TBC RACING- EXHIBITIONT PRIME076620:32.3223:02.3202:15 (10.91%)
10FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOLO MASTRANGELI077023:36.7823:36.7802:50.46 (13.68%)
11TBC RACING- EXHIBITIONT ALPHA077221:44.6724:14.6703:28.35 (16.72%)
12VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUBA MONTAGNE077524:40.0724:40.0703:53.75 (18.76%)
13OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWINGM CLAIR077125:06.5625:06.5604:20.24 (20.88%)
14BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBG MIDDLEDITCH076925:31.2125:31.2104:44.88 (22.86%)
15NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOLE GERITZ077725:57.1725:57.1705:10.84 (24.94%)
16BISHOP O'CONNELL CREWR BRIDEAU077430:03.3330:03.3309:17.00 (44.69%)
17BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBA BUTLER077938:12.7738:12.7717:26.44 (83.96%)
 
19C. MEN'S MASTER 4X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONM DUNN5378820:21.2520:21.25 
2ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBJ BUNCE5678720:21.8420:21.8400.59 (0.05%)
3ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBW KEATING5378920:23.9220:23.9202.67 (0.22%)
 
19D. WOMEN'S 4X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBV BOGDAN1679022:37.5022:37.50 
 
19F. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATIONA CICCOLA5679323:11.0923:11.09 
2CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB, INC.D RIORDAN5679523:30.8723:30.8719.78 (1.42%)
3POTOMAC BOAT CLUBK LANDAUER6079424:38.9424:38.9401:27.84 (6.31%)
 
19G. MIXED 4X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS PFUNDSTEIN3279619:28.0119:28.01 
2PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONK SHIFFLET1579920:16.0820:16.0848.07 (4.12%)
3PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONC HOWARD1679721:55.6021:55.6002:27.59 (12.64%)
4PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATIONH ROSS1679823:23.0023:23.0003:54.99 (20.12%)
 
19H. MIXED MASTER 4X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1POTOMAC BOAT CLUBC HOLLINGS4280119:07.3719:07.37 
2UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGHB DELRASSO4980032:25.3632:25.3613:17.99 (69.55%)
 
19I. MIXED MASTER 4X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBS PERRY5680219:30.8819:30.88 
2POTOMAC BOAT CLUBL YAFFE5880319:48.2319:48.2317.35 (1.48%)
 
19J. MIXED 2X - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBR QUINN5180521:22.8621:22.86 
2RIVER CITY CREWG KIMBALL1680622:42.6122:42.6101:19.75 (6.22%)
3BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGA GALE1580722:53.5322:53.5301:30.67 (7.07%)
4BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGC SPRADLIN1480823:52.0323:52.0302:29.16 (11.63%)
 
19K. MIXED MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1RIVANNA ROWING CLUBC JACKSON4380921:40.7721:40.77 
 
19L. MIXED MASTER 2X (50+) - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBB SPOUSTA5481120:18.8320:18.83 
2BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBP MERKLE5581420:49.8120:49.8130.98 (2.54%)
3ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBR SCHOUTEN5281521:57.5221:57.5201:38.7 (8.1%)
4BEAVER CREEK SCULLINGJ VANISCHAK5681822:25.7322:25.7302:06.9 (10.41%)
5OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUBD GANTZ6082023:59.5223:59.5203:40.69 (18.11%)
6ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGS ROBERTS5681224:04.2324:04.2303:45.41 (18.49%)
7ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBA HEFFERNAN5981624:31.4024:31.4004:12.57 (20.72%)
8CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB, INC.M ELSBERG7081725:51.4525:51.4505:32.63 (27.29%)
 
20. MIXED 8+ - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeFinal TimeDifference
1TBC RACINGD UBERCOXSWAINHAMMAR082718:13.6818:13.68 
2NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)C AMURAO082919:07.9719:07.9754.29 (4.96%)
3NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC)A CULBERTSON082119:13.0719:13.0759.39 (5.43%)
4D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUBR FREEDMAN082819:29.0819:29.0801:15.4 (6.89%)
5BALTIMORE ROWING CLUBM PENNING082319:48.8619:48.8601:35.18 (8.7%)
6CAPITAL ROWING CLUBS SWEENEY082220:46.9220:46.9202:33.24 (14.01%)
7PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC.M MCISAAC083321:08.0621:08.0602:54.38 (15.94%)
8THOMPSON BOAT CENTERK DOLBROYI083021:21.4621:21.4603:07.78 (17.17%)
9ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWINGK WETTSTEIN082621:54.6921:54.6903:41.00 (20.21%)
10BULL RUN ROWERSD MARTIN083522:56.1522:56.1504:42.47 (25.83%)
11RIVER CITY CREWB NAURATH083223:11.7223:11.7204:58.04 (27.25%)
12RIVER CITY CREWM TATE083423:19.9323:19.9305:06.25 (28%)
13ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUBC HASELDEN083123:37.2123:37.2105:23.53 (29.58%)
14ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC.G WASHINGTON082524:07.6924:07.6905:54.01 (32.37%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.