Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Riverfront 2016

01A. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER RAV MARKOW17221:45.45 21:45.45 
2LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB 0422:16.24 22:16.2430.79 (2.36%)
3RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ FRANK17323:03.24 23:03.2401:17.79 (5.96%)
4NORWALK RIVER RAM COTE16723:29.31 23:29.3101:43.86 (7.96%)
5RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONK CUNNINGHAM17626:09.15 26:09.1504:23.71 (20.2%)
6ROWAMERICA RYES NELSON16126:25.15 26:25.1504:39.7 (21.43%)
7UNAFFILIATEDS JOSEPH16528:20.31 28:20.3106:34.86 (30.25%)
 
01B. WOMEN'S OPEN 1X - 8:40AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBG WETMORE24920:04.49 20:04.49 
2GMS ROWING CENTERM COPENHAVER27820:06.38 20:06.3801.88 (0.16%)
3NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBM CARR5113920:55.92 20:55.9251.43 (4.27%)
 
02A. MEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYER ALTER171519:04.55 19:04.55 
2ROWAMERICA RYES HAYES181119:14.34 19:14.3409.8 (0.86%)
3LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB 01719:19.21 19:19.2114.67 (1.28%)
4NORWALK RIVER RAK LENIHAN161019:23.57 19:23.5719.03 (1.66%)
5NORWALK RIVER RAO PEACOCK161419:26.20 19:26.2021.65 (1.89%)
6NORWALK RIVER RAI TROSTLE181619:34.08 19:34.0829.54 (2.58%)
7BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCC RUF172219:44.73 20:04.7301:00.18 (5.26%)
8PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBH MNICH162920:13.46 20:13.4601:08.91 (6.02%)
9RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONA ARCASOY172720:31.66 20:31.6601:27.11 (7.61%)
10ROWAMERICA GREENWICHD WOO172820:56.52 20:56.5201:51.98 (9.78%)
11CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLR BEN02520:56.59 20:56.5901:52.04 (9.79%)
12PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBM BEN143421:01.01 21:01.0101:56.46 (10.18%)
13PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBA GRIFFITHS181821:05.79 21:05.7902:01.24 (10.59%)
14NORWALK RIVER RAK LINTS153021:10.58 21:10.5802:06.03 (11.01%)
15ROWAMERICA RYEM DIGIOVANNI173221:11.81 21:11.8102:07.26 (11.12%)
16ROWAMERICA GREENWICHD WOO173521:35.04 21:35.0402:30.49 (13.15%)
17NORWALK RIVER RAM CUNNINGHAM163721:58.84 21:58.8402:54.3 (15.23%)
18RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONA FETEIRA153322:00.29 22:00.2902:55.74 (15.35%)
19PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBP LABBE183822:11.71 22:11.7103:07.16 (16.35%)
20PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBG KATZ172022:25.14 22:25.1403:20.59 (17.53%)
21SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 01222:45.62 22:45.6203:41.07 (19.32%)
22PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBD ANAYA163122:52.04 22:52.0403:47.49 (19.88%)
23SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 02122:58.52 22:58.5203:53.98 (20.44%)
24PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBJ DAVILA153623:23.50 23:23.5004:18.95 (22.62%)
25RYE HIGH SCHOOLR NELSON171925:14.45 25:14.4506:09.9 (32.32%)
26PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBR PANETTI162639:37.96 39:37.9620:33.42 (107.76%)
 
02B. MEN'S OPEN 1X - 9:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1VERMONT ACADEMYR CONNELL334118:52.39 18:52.39 
2XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLP BELMONTE274019:25.30 19:25.3032.91 (2.91%)
3U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY ALUMNIJ OLBRYS2760220:11.79 20:11.7901:19.41 (7.01%)
4WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYJ MAZZIO-MANSON203921:59.96 21:59.9603:07.58 (16.56%)
5WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYA STRYKER204222:25.96 22:25.9603:33.58 (18.86%)
 
03. MEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYE SIEGENBERG204514:51.50 14:51.50 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 04314:58.88 14:58.8807.38 (0.83%)
3UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTSK DEANGULO204615:07.79 15:07.7916.29 (1.83%)
4WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYT SIMKO194915:09.31 15:09.3117.81 (2%)
5WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYB COLE195115:20.04 15:20.0428.54 (3.2%)
6U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMYA DAHILL-BAUE04415:33.19 15:33.1941.69 (4.68%)
7UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTSL CARBECK195015:34.66 15:34.6643.16 (4.84%)
8TRINITY COLLEGE 04815:55.07 15:55.0701:03.57 (7.13%)
 
04. WOMEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYE GREENBERG05616:26.33 16:26.33 
2UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTF BEMIS195316:35.95 16:35.9509.63 (0.98%)
3TRINITY COLLEGET LA SCHIAZZA205217:30.54 17:30.5401:04.21 (6.51%)
4WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYR CRUNKLETON06017:34.75 17:34.7501:08.43 (6.94%)
5U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMYV CASTLEBERRY05417:38.59 17:38.5901:12.26 (7.33%)
6UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTE YAO206117:45.71 17:45.7101:19.38 (8.05%)
7UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS GIBBS205817:56.60 17:56.6001:30.27 (9.15%)
8UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTJ CRINIERI186318:16.16 18:16.1601:49.83 (11.14%)
9NEW YORK UNIVERSITYO SIDOTI205518:28.57 18:28.5702:02.25 (12.39%)
10SACRED HEART UNIVERSITYE TRAN06218:35.68 18:35.6802:09.35 (13.11%)
11TRINITY COLLEGEE MCLEOD205919:43.34 19:43.3403:17.02 (19.97%)
12SACRED HEART UNIVERSITYJ WILLIAMS05720:23.62 20:23.6203:57.29 (24.06%)
 
05. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 9:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 06416:23.34 16:23.34 
2MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 08116:26.0 16:26.002.65 (0.27%)
3CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLM LONDON176716:27.71 16:27.7104.37 (0.44%)
4SALISBURY SCHOOLC MERRILL06516:45.10 16:45.1021.76 (2.21%)
5RYE HIGH SCHOOLZ SZABO177216:48.52 16:48.5225.18 (2.56%)
6ROWAMERICA RYEK O'BYRNE166816:59.04 16:59.0435.69 (3.63%)
7CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLD STEMPEL166917:02.87 17:02.8739.52 (4.02%)
8SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 09017:03.58 17:03.5840.24 (4.09%)
9XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLD DEBERRY07417:05.17 17:05.1741.82 (4.25%)
10RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 07317:08.56 17:08.5645.21 (4.6%)
11NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONA HAUSER178017:26.23 17:26.2301:02.89 (6.4%)
12NORWALK RIVER RAB POLLIO168517:27.05 17:27.0501:03.71 (6.48%)
13VERMONT ACADEMYK VITAL07817:30.77 17:30.7701:07.43 (6.86%)
14MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 09417:30.90 17:30.9001:07.55 (6.87%)
15BLOOD STREET SCULLSC MERGY177117:33.44 17:33.4401:10.1 (7.13%)
16GUNNERY CREWE CARPENTER178217:35.23 17:35.2301:11.89 (7.31%)
17NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONM LIN179217:35.69 17:35.6901:12.35 (7.36%)
18LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB 08917:39.25 17:39.2501:15.9 (7.72%)
19GMS ROWING CENTER 07717:53.96 17:53.9601:30.61 (9.21%)
20BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCC BOYLE176617:58.07 17:58.0701:34.73 (9.63%)
21GREENWICH CREWJ CATALANO167518:15.68 18:15.6801:52.33 (11.42%)
22PELHAM COMMUNITY RAA KIERNAN167018:15.75 18:15.7501:52.4 (11.43%)
23GUILFORD ROWINGA MACKENZIE178618:16.22 18:16.2201:52.87 (11.48%)
24BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCA ESMOND169318:16.70 18:16.7001:53.36 (11.53%)
25GREENWICH CREWA CHUNG169118:27.77 18:27.7702:04.43 (12.65%)
26IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL 08819:03.64 19:03.6402:40.29 (16.3%)
27MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLC JANDREAU168719:08.44 19:08.4402:45.09 (16.79%)
28COLD SPRING HARBOR HSZ MARTIN07923:26.62 23:26.6207:03.27 (43.04%)
29CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING 168427:26.78 27:26.7811:03.43 (67.47%)
 
06. MEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PALM BEACH RAH HUNSBERGER429516:46.5900:17.0016:29.59 
2NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS SCHOFIELD599618:12.7701:17.4016:55.3725.78 (2.61%)
3PELHAM COMMUNITY RAG LACALAMITA5010017:47.6900:40.017:07.6938.1 (3.85%)
4AGING AGGIES ROWINGM NARON5210718:19.4700:47.3017:32.1701:02.58 (6.32%)
5BLOOD STREET SCULLSA SOCHA5110318:17.7100:43.5017:34.2101:04.62 (6.53%)
6PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBD WELLER4710118:06.5700:30.2017:36.3701:06.78 (6.75%)
7AGING AGGIES ROWINGJ HANLON449918:02.9300:21.8017:41.1301:11.54 (7.23%)
8SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBK DAVIS559718:49.2800:59.3017:49.9801:20.39 (8.12%)
9GREENWICH CREWC KRANTZ569819:09.8301:03.6018:06.2301:36.64 (9.77%)
10NORWALK RIVER RAM WATSON6210220:46.7401:32.6019:14.1402:44.55 (16.63%)
11FARMINGTON VALLEY RAK OUELLETTE4610421:25.8300:27.3020:58.5304:28.94 (27.18%)
12PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBP DUGAN5610623:38.2901:03.6022:34.6906:05.1 (36.89%)
 
07. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREAT RIVER ROWINGY ANDREW5411819:14.9200:55.1018:19.82 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBP CLAFLIN5811019:55.4101:12.7018:42.7122.89 (2.08%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA REILLY5310819:44.7700:51.1018:53.6733.84 (3.08%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL GONDA-KING3011119:05.0600:00.7019:04.3644.53 (4.05%)
5NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB 4111719:23.8300:14.8019:09.0349.21 (4.47%)
6NORWALK RIVER RAB FOX5311220:11.0200:51.1019:19.9201:00.1 (5.46%)
7GREENWICH CREWA LOMBARDI4911420:03.6700:36.6019:27.0701:07.24 (6.11%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY RAG LACALAMITA5710921:15.7801:08.0020:07.7801:47.95 (9.82%)
9NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRT KING5611521:22.6101:03.6020:19.0101:59.19 (10.84%)
10LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBH ZINN5612021:26.7701:03.6020:23.1702:03.34 (11.21%)
11RIVERFRONT RECAPTURES KOSTRZEWA3012220:29.9300:00.7020:29.2302:09.4 (11.77%)
12FARMINGTON VALLEY RAS LAVIERI5211621:35.3400:47.3021:08.0402:48.22 (15.3%)
13BLOOD STREET SCULLSB SHEAHAN4211321:45.1300:17.0021:28.1303:08.31 (17.12%)
14RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREK BROUGH5511923:05.5100:59.3022:06.2103:46.38 (20.58%)
 
08A. MASTER MEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYEG RIBEIRO012421:55.43 21:55.43 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTURES DESANTIS3612323:58.09 23:58.0902:02.65 (9.32%)
 
08B. SENIOR-MASTER MEN 1X (40 -49) - 10:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBJ MOSS4812919:14.62 19:14.62 
2MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGT STOTTLEMYER4912519:19.53 19:39.5324.92 (2.16%)
3PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWINGD KELLEY4212619:21.44 19:41.4426.82 (2.32%)
4UNAFFILIATEDG JOSEPH4412720:46.19 20:46.1901:31.57 (7.93%)
5NORWALK RIVER RAR REDPATH4812821:36.18 21:36.1802:21.56 (12.26%)
 
08C. GRAND-MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NOANK ROWING CLUBD HOXIE5613019:47.97 19:47.97 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBD UTTER5413420:48.93 21:08.9301:20.97 (6.82%)
3PELHAM COMMUNITY RAG HOULIHAN5913121:22.25 21:42.2501:54.28 (9.62%)
4BLOOD STREET SCULLST MARTIN5513222:22.69 22:22.6902:34.72 (13.02%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREC RESNICK5913622:48.78 22:48.7803:00.81 (15.22%)
6NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUBC TERKUILE5413523:26.58 23:26.5803:38.62 (18.4%)
 
08D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBS MAJD6113721:08.69 21:08.69 
2MERRIMAC RIVER RAT WHEATLEY6713823:03.13 23:03.1301:54.44 (9.02%)
 
08E. SENIOR-VETERAN MEN 1X (70+) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBC CHURCH7660334:48.4903:30.1031:18.39 
 
09B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBJ HETTLER4714023:21.74 23:21.74 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA MIKKOLA4914123:32.75 23:32.7511.00 (0.79%)
3ROWAMERICA RYEM SLABBERT014224:13.88 24:13.8852.14 (3.72%)
 
09C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBA HERMANS5514625:45.95 25:45.95 
2RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONS QUAYLE5960427:07.93 27:07.9301:21.98 (5.3%)
 
09D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBJ BROWN6014723:16.09 23:16.09 
 
10D. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X (27+) - 10:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTURER WHITE6114825:49.5301:41.2024:08.33 
2UNAFFILIATEDJ MCLEAN 5514936:02.9101:08.6034:54.3110:45.98 (44.6%)
 
10E. NOVICE OPEN WOMEN'S 1X - 10:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 015031:24.42 31:24.42 
 
11. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 10:40AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 015115:36.61 15:36.61 
2GREENWICH CREWL GILET1715616:02.82 16:02.8226.21 (2.8%)
3CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 015216:02.97 16:02.9726.36 (2.81%)
4ROWAMERICA RYEI ARONIN1616416:27.70 16:27.7051.09 (5.45%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 015316:56.80 16:56.8001:20.18 (8.56%)
6GREENWICH CREWL DEVORE1617516:57.88 16:57.8801:21.26 (8.68%)
7MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 016517:00.21 17:00.2101:23.59 (8.93%)
8NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOLL BENNETT015417:00.69 17:00.6901:24.08 (8.98%)
9GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 015517:21.75 17:21.7501:45.14 (11.23%)
10FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLL YOUSMAN1817118:00.85 18:00.8502:24.24 (15.4%)
11SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLC ROSENTHAL1616818:02.44 18:02.4402:25.83 (15.57%)
12NORWALK RIVER RAB FOX1615718:06.03 18:06.0302:29.42 (15.95%)
13PELHAM COMMUNITY RAG LACALAMITA1617218:44.03 18:44.0303:07.42 (20.01%)
14CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART 016318:45.96 18:45.9603:09.34 (20.22%)
15LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMB LEDESMA1616919:01.02 19:01.0203:24.4 (21.82%)
16RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 015819:07.66 19:07.6603:31.05 (22.53%)
17EAST LYME ROWINGE HE1615919:24.19 19:24.1903:47.58 (24.3%)
18BLOOD STREET SCULLSC MERGY1617319:24.85 19:24.8503:48.23 (24.37%)
19E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 016619:30.35 19:30.3503:53.74 (24.96%)
20AVON HIGH SCHOOL 016719:32.30 19:32.3003:55.68 (25.16%)
21GUILFORD ROWINGJ LEMOINE1516119:32.75 19:32.7503:56.14 (25.21%)
22NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR 017019:44.45 19:44.4504:07.84 (26.46%)
23STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLZ RYAN1516019:49.84 19:49.8404:13.22 (27.04%)
24NORTHFIELDS MOUNT HERMON 016220:06.02 20:26.0204:49.41 (30.9%)
25MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLL DELEON1517421:02.98 21:02.9805:26.37 (34.85%)
 
12A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMYA LASKOWSKI017616:00.04 16:00.04 
 
12B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SACRED HEART UNIVERSITYE DESAUSA017718:47.19 18:47.19 
2U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMYC BECKERT017819:28.77 19:28.7741.58 (3.69%)
 
13. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLJ MCBRIDE018015:18.10 15:18.10 
2CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLK BROSHEK018215:23.80 15:23.8005.7 (0.62%)
3MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 020015:40.81 15:40.8122.71 (2.47%)
4DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HSJ KELSO1619515:46.53 15:46.5328.43 (3.1%)
5FAIRFIELD PREPS KOZIOLKOWSKY1618116:02.25 16:02.2544.15 (4.81%)
6BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCM PILLARI1617916:09.59 16:09.5951.49 (5.61%)
7SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLI WILSON1520116:15.59 16:15.5957.49 (6.26%)
8FAIRFIELD PREPA DAFCIK1718916:22.42 16:22.4201:04.32 (7.01%)
9NORWALK RIVER RAJ BROPHY1520316:23.84 16:23.8401:05.74 (7.16%)
10RYE HIGH SCHOOLB TURK1618816:26.20 16:26.2001:08.1 (7.42%)
11SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 018316:28.58 16:28.5801:10.48 (7.68%)
12GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 018416:28.73 16:28.7301:10.63 (7.69%)
13CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLC PEDERSEN018716:30.97 16:30.9701:12.87 (7.94%)
14GREENWICH CREWS GILLESPIE1620616:36.57 16:36.5701:18.47 (8.55%)
15XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLJ MCKENNA019416:37.58 16:37.5801:19.48 (8.66%)
16RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 019616:44.39 16:44.3901:26.29 (9.4%)
17PELHAM COMMUNITY RAZ GIERLINGER1619916:47.85 16:47.8501:29.75 (9.78%)
18GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 020716:48.63 16:48.6301:30.53 (9.86%)
19AVON HIGH SCHOOL 019316:48.88 16:48.8801:30.78 (9.89%)
20FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLN GODLEWSKI1818616:55.26 16:55.2601:37.16 (10.58%)
21RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 020916:57.15 16:57.1501:39.05 (10.79%)
22FAIRFIELD PREPP SCHWARTZ1519116:59.14 16:59.1401:41.04 (11.01%)
23GREENWICH CREWD HANNA1521317:08.21 17:08.2101:50.11 (11.99%)
24BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCA GROSSMAN1518517:08.96 17:08.9601:50.86 (12.07%)
25FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLS BUZDON1821017:28.42 17:28.4202:10.32 (14.19%)
26AVON HIGH SCHOOL 020517:35.23 17:35.2302:17.13 (14.94%)
27GREAT RIVER ROWING 019217:46.31 17:46.3102:28.21 (16.14%)
28DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HSM HERNANDEZ1520817:52.79 17:52.7902:34.69 (16.85%)
29STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLM OLMEDO1619718:01.83 18:01.8302:43.73 (17.83%)
30GREENWICH CREWA CHUNG1619018:22.84 18:22.8403:04.74 (20.12%)
31XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLM FERRARO020419:11.74 19:11.7403:53.64 (25.45%)
32RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 021419:43.43 19:43.4304:25.33 (28.9%)
33IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL 019819:13.99 19:43.9904:25.89 (28.96%)
34AVON HIGH SCHOOL 021220:09.06 20:09.0604:50.96 (31.69%)
35XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLA CAVALIERE021120:36.12 20:36.1205:18.02 (34.64%)
 
14B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYS KIM021519:02.33 19:02.33 
2UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTE WOODROW1821619:10.10 19:10.1007.77 (0.68%)
 
15. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 11:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWC KRANTZ1622417:07.62 17:07.62 
2NORWALK RIVER RAB POLLIO1521717:17.93 17:17.9310.31 (1%)
3ROWAMERICA RYEK O'BYRNE1622917:20.63 17:20.6313.01 (1.27%)
4NORWALK RIVER RA 022717:25.45 17:25.4517.83 (1.74%)
5MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 023117:40.63 17:40.6333.01 (3.21%)
6ROWAMERICA RYEH BERRICK1623317:43.76 17:43.7636.14 (3.52%)
7XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLD DEBERRY022017:44.92 17:44.9237.3 (3.63%)
8SALISBURY SCHOOLA ZHENG021917:45.05 17:45.0537.44 (3.64%)
9GREENWICH CREWJ CATALANO1523217:50.34 17:50.3442.72 (4.16%)
10BLOOD STREET SCULLSG STEPHENS-ZUMBAUM1522117:52.63 17:52.6345.02 (4.38%)
11NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONS BASESCU1623018:18.16 18:18.1601:10.55 (6.87%)
12GUNNERY CREWT LESICA1522618:38.73 18:38.7301:31.12 (8.87%)
13CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLJ BERGANTINO1521818:51.16 18:51.1601:43.54 (10.08%)
14GUNNERY CREWA COCHRANE1523418:59.99 18:59.9901:52.37 (10.94%)
15VERMONT ACADEMYA STOPLER022219:02.74 19:02.7401:55.13 (11.2%)
16NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONL NUOVO1623619:11.04 19:11.0402:03.43 (12.01%)
17LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB 022819:19.24 19:19.2402:11.63 (12.81%)
18BLOOD STREET SCULLST GRIFFIN1623519:22.03 19:22.0302:14.42 (13.08%)
19IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL 022520:19.32 20:19.3203:11.7 (18.65%)
20ROWAMERICA RYEB KALLER1523720:42.57 20:42.5703:34.95 (20.92%)
 
16. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - 11:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM 1620219:32.99 19:32.99 
2LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB 023819:37.97 19:37.9704.98 (0.42%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 023925:43.85 25:43.8506:10.87 (31.62%)
 
17B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 11:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGEG SCHOCH024116:51.43 16:51.43 
 
18. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:55AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 024216:20.50 16:20.50 
2GREENWICH CREWE LEITES1524716:27.81 16:27.8107.31 (0.75%)
3MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 025816:48.41 16:48.4127.91 (2.85%)
4ROWAMERICA RYEI ARONIN1625216:28.83 16:48.8328.34 (2.89%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 024316:56.81 16:56.8136.31 (3.7%)
6ROWAMERICA RYES NELSON1526117:24.81 17:24.8101:04.31 (6.56%)
7GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 024417:39.08 17:39.0801:18.58 (8.01%)
8NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 024517:50.68 17:50.6801:30.18 (9.2%)
9SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLJ PUGMIRE1524918:11.90 18:11.9001:51.4 (11.36%)
10GUILFORD ROWINGR HAWKES1525418:39.09 18:39.0902:18.59 (14.13%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 024818:43.83 18:43.8302:23.33 (14.62%)
12FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLR WAXLER1826218:54.37 18:54.3702:33.87 (15.69%)
13GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 026418:56.33 18:56.3302:35.83 (15.89%)
14GREENWICH CREWA KISHORE1525918:27.16 18:57.1602:36.66 (15.98%)
15NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR 025519:28.15 19:28.1503:07.65 (19.14%)
16RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 025319:29.10 19:29.1003:08.6 (19.23%)
17AVON HIGH SCHOOL 025019:41.18 19:41.1803:20.68 (20.47%)
18CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART 025619:48.83 19:48.8303:28.33 (21.25%)
19RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 026320:15.17 20:15.1703:54.67 (23.93%)
20FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLS ANTHONYPILLAI1826620:45.98 21:05.9804:45.48 (29.12%)
21PELHAM COMMUNITY RAZ MILLMAN1625721:07.21 21:07.2104:46.71 (29.24%)
22E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 025121:33.26 21:33.2605:12.76 (31.9%)
23AVON HIGH SCHOOL 026525:56.88 25:56.8809:36.38 (58.78%)
 
19B. ADAPTIVE 2X LTA (LEGS/TRUNK/ARMS) - 12:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREJ KRISTAN6226710:57.87 10:57.87 
 
20. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 1:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 027015:56.19 15:56.19 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 026815:57.71 15:57.7101.51 (0.16%)
3CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 026916:07.49 16:07.4911.29 (1.18%)
4GREENWICH CREWL GILET1527816:25.57 16:25.5729.38 (3.07%)
5GREENWICH CREWL DEVORE1629216:28.66 16:28.6632.47 (3.4%)
6NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONE YAGER1727517:17.83 17:17.8301:21.64 (8.54%)
7MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 029117:20.66 17:20.6601:24.46 (8.83%)
8CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLG LATORRE1627317:22.73 17:22.7301:26.53 (9.05%)
9ROWAMERICA RYEK O'BYRNE1627217:23.20 17:23.2001:27.00 (9.1%)
10AVON HIGH SCHOOL 027117:23.31 17:23.3101:27.11 (9.11%)
11PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 028317:26.22 17:26.2201:30.02 (9.41%)
12NORWALK RIVER RAL AGNUS1628217:45.87 17:45.8701:49.68 (11.47%)
13BLOOD STREET SCULLSC MERGY1627617:46.61 17:46.6101:50.41 (11.55%)
14GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 028417:58.67 17:58.6702:02.47 (12.81%)
15GUNNERY CREWK MCGANN1727418:04.28 18:04.2802:08.09 (13.4%)
16LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB 028518:17.22 18:17.2202:21.03 (14.75%)
17NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONP KOH1729618:20.17 18:20.1702:23.97 (15.06%)
18MISS PORTER'S SCHOOLL FORAND1727718:20.93 18:20.9302:24.74 (15.14%)
19COLD SPRING HARBOR HSC FARAHANI027918:21.30 18:21.3002:25.11 (15.18%)
20CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLA ZHOU1629318:24.80 18:24.8002:28.6 (15.54%)
21CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART 028618:26.19 18:26.1902:29 (15.69%)
22CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 029518:27.09 18:27.0902:30.9 (15.78%)
23STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLE GRIMSLY 1628718:37.90 18:37.9002:41.7 (16.91%)
24RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 028118:42.76 18:42.7602:46.56 (17.42%)
25MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLJ LEGENDRE1728819:23.48 19:23.4803:27.29 (21.68%)
26NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBG GOULD1628919:28.31 19:28.3103:32.11 (22.18%)
27VERMONT ACADEMYE ADAMS028019:46.47 19:46.4703:50.28 (24.08%)
28PELHAM COMMUNITY RAS CAPELLO1629020:39.64 20:39.6404:43.45 (29.64%)
 
21. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 1:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 029717:02.05 17:02.05 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 031017:04.89 17:04.8902.84 (0.28%)
3GREENWICH CREWE LEITES1630417:09.04 17:09.0406.99 (0.68%)
4ROWAMERICA RYEI ARONIN1529817:32.69 17:32.6930.64 (3%)
5GREENWICH CREWL GARNETT1531617:35.65 17:35.6533.6 (3.29%)
6MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 030917:42.72 17:42.7240.67 (3.98%)
7PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 030518:13.58 18:13.5801:11.53 (7%)
8GUNNERY CREWG BROWN1530018:14.55 18:14.5501:12.51 (7.09%)
9NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONS KEY1629918:15.94 18:15.9401:13.89 (7.23%)
10NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONM WU1759818:39.10 18:39.1001:37.05 (9.5%)
11COLD SPRING HARBOR HSC FARAHANI031118:43.25 18:43.2501:41.2 (9.9%)
12BLOOD STREET SCULLSG STEPHENS-ZUMBAUM1530118:43.99 18:43.9901:41.95 (9.97%)
13RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 030618:49.35 18:49.3501:47.31 (10.5%)
14GREAT RIVER ROWINGS SPISAK1530219:17.82 19:17.8202:15.77 (13.28%)
15MISS PORTER'S SCHOOLJ KIST1631219:21.03 19:21.0302:18.99 (13.6%)
16RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 057819:29.36 19:29.3602:27.31 (14.41%)
17CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLA KASSINOVE1630719:30.45 19:30.4502:28.4 (14.52%)
18LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB 030819:37.89 19:37.8902:35.85 (15.25%)
19CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLE HUMMEL1632219:39.65 19:39.6502:37.6 (15.42%)
20GREENWICH CREWC MINYO1332019:59.22 19:59.2202:57.17 (17.34%)
21GUNNERY CREWH RICHARDS1530320:36.67 20:36.6703:34.63 (21%)
22GUNNERY CREWF MOREIRA1532121:43.62 21:43.6204:41.58 (27.55%)
23NORWALK RIVER RAA YOON1431522:01.61 22:01.6104:59.56 (29.31%)
24PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 031722:20.11 22:20.1105:18.06 (31.12%)
 
22A. MEN'S MASTERS 8+ - 1:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS LIN5132414:30.9400:40.3013:50.64 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA FOURNIER5132514:50.5900:40.3014:10.2919.64 (2.36%)
3AGING AGGIES ROWINGM NARON4832614:58.5400:30.9014:27.6436.99 (4.45%)
4PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBP DUGAN5032718:04.1400:37.017:27.1403:36.5 (26.06%)
 
22B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ - 1:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBD TSNOBILADZE3932815:55.3300:10.1015:45.23 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAG LACALAMITA5333116:37.7700:47.3015:50.4705.24 (0.55%)
3NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRL YANIS5032916:57.7800:37.016:20.7835.55 (3.76%)
4BLOOD STREET SCULLSB SHEEHAN5933417:32.8601:11.7016:21.1635.93 (3.8%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBP CLAFLIN5833017:29.8401:07.3016:22.5437.31 (3.95%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREE DUVA5433218:08.6600:51.0017:17.6601:32.43 (9.78%)
7FARMINGTON VALLEY RAK OUELLETTE3633317:32.0300:05.7017:26.3301:41.1 (10.7%)
8NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRT KING4733518:13.8800:28.017:45.8802:00.65 (12.76%)
 
23A. MEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTURES GROMEK2534615:04.95 15:04.95 
2WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYE SIEGENBERG033915:06.48 15:06.4801.53 (0.17%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA REILLY4634515:15.27 15:15.2710.32 (1.14%)
4OLD LYME RA/ BLOOD STREET 2534315:28.14 15:28.1423.18 (2.56%)
5TRINITY COLLEGE 033615:35.97 15:35.9731.01 (3.43%)
6WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYT SIMKO2134215:37.68 15:37.6832.73 (3.62%)
7UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTSE OTUCU1934015:47.24 15:47.2442.29 (4.67%)
8NEW YORK UNIVERSITYM PERLMUTTER1934415:49.45 15:49.4544.49 (4.92%)
9WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYB COLE034715:51.27 15:51.2746.31 (5.12%)
10WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYF STRASSBURG035115:53.69 15:53.6948.73 (5.39%)
11UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTSJ IWEN1934915:53.78 15:53.7848.83 (5.4%)
12TRINITY COLLEGE 033816:16.84 16:16.8401:11.89 (7.94%)
13U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMYA DAHILL-BAUE033716:34.14 16:34.1401:29.19 (9.86%)
14U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMYA LASKOWSKI034818:27.05 18:57.0503:52.1 (25.65%)
15CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING 034119:38.58 19:38.5804:33.62 (30.24%)
 
23B. WOMEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYA BASCOMBE035516:21.97 16:21.97 
2UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTN COLLADO1936016:36.12 16:36.1214.15 (1.44%)
3UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTJ TAKEDA2035316:36.41 16:36.4114.43 (1.47%)
4TRINITY COLLEGEC SOUTHWICK2035216:48.71 16:48.7126.74 (2.72%)
5U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMYV CASTLEBERRY035416:51.59 16:51.5929.61 (3.02%)
6UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTM FARRELL2136316:57.32 16:57.3235.34 (3.6%)
7WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYN RIZZUTO035917:21.27 17:21.2759.29 (6.04%)
8U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMYC BECKERT036117:24.66 17:24.6601:02.69 (6.38%)
9NEW YORK UNIVERSITYO SIDOTI2035717:25.12 17:25.1201:03.15 (6.43%)
10SACRED HEART UNIVERSITYE TRAN035617:29.20 17:29.2001:07.23 (6.85%)
11TRINITY COLLEGEA MCNULTY2135817:29.30 17:29.3001:07.32 (6.86%)
12UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTA MEEHAN2036617:44.36 17:44.3601:22.39 (8.39%)
13TRINITY COLLEGEB HILTON1936217:52.77 17:52.7701:30.8 (9.25%)
14WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYE GREENBERG036418:08.67 18:08.6701:46.7 (10.87%)
 
24A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 1:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER RAG LESSICA1736714:37.90 14:37.90 
2NORWALK RIVER RAK LINTS1537715:02.40 15:02.4024.49 (2.79%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 037215:39.23 15:39.2301:01.33 (6.99%)
4NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 036815:49.62 15:49.6201:11.72 (8.17%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RAM BONAIUTO1637116:35.07 16:35.0701:57.16 (13.35%)
6PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ TUNGUZ1636918:42.06 18:42.0604:04.16 (27.81%)
 
24B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYES DOYLE1638415:46.60 15:46.60 
2GREENWICH CREWC THIBAULT1738216:36.59 16:36.5949.99 (5.28%)
3NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 038716:40.68 16:40.6854.08 (5.71%)
4GMS ROWING CENTER 038116:45.09 16:45.0958.49 (6.18%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RAP CRONIN1638016:49.73 16:49.7301:03.13 (6.67%)
6RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ FRANK1737816:59.03 16:59.0301:12.43 (7.65%)
7ROWAMERICA RYEK KERRICK1639117:17.03 17:17.0301:30.43 (9.55%)
8MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 038617:18.95 17:18.9501:32.35 (9.76%)
9NORWALK RIVER RAS TARLING1638517:45.11 17:45.1101:58.51 (12.52%)
10SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 039017:51.42 17:51.4202:04.82 (13.19%)
11RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONK GUY1638818:01.53 18:01.5302:14.93 (14.25%)
12SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 037917:57.72 18:17.7202:31.12 (15.96%)
13BLOOD STREET SCULLSA PARKER1638318:48.25 18:48.2503:01.65 (19.19%)
14BLOOD STREET SCULLSG NOBILE1538918:56.93 18:56.9303:10.33 (20.11%)
15MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 039219:17.33 19:37.3303:50.73 (24.37%)
 
24C. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:05PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER RAI HOLMBERG1439617:06.16 17:06.16 
2NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 039517:10.35 17:10.3504.19 (0.41%)
3RYE HIGH SCHOOLJ KELLER1439717:23.90 17:23.9017.74 (1.73%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ TIMMERMANS1439418:51.86 18:51.8601:45.7 (10.3%)
5PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBM DAVIS1539319:42.46 20:02.4602:56.3 (17.18%)
6PELHAM COMMUNITY RAG EUSTACE1439820:53.22 20:53.2203:47.06 (22.13%)
 
24D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 039917:24.79 17:24.79 
2NORWALK RIVER RAK HERBER1440117:51.51 17:51.5126.73 (2.56%)
3RYE HIGH SCHOOLJ BREEN1440018:59.09 18:59.0901:34.31 (9.03%)
4ROWAMERICA RYEK HASSENFRATZ1440419:50.32 19:50.3202:25.54 (13.93%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RAC DOTSON1440322:16.01 22:16.0104:51.22 (27.87%)
 
25B. WOMENS MASTER 4X - 2:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWK ATTERBURY5240717:05.8800:43.8016:22.08 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBC MCGEEHAN6141117:49.0901:20.9016:28.1906.11 (0.62%)
3LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBG ZAHAREK4440816:54.8300:20.2016:34.6312.55 (1.28%)
4NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBJ BRACKETT4541018:03.0700:22.7017:40.3701:18.29 (7.97%)
5GREAT RIVER ROWINGP MCMANUS4940920:08.2100:33.9019:34.3103:12.23 (19.57%)
6PELHAM COMMUNITY RAA LATTA5441220:31.3900:51.0019:40.3903:18.31 (20.19%)
 
26. MIXED OPEN 4X - 2:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBJ HETTLER4841416:01.53 16:01.53 
 
27A. OPEN MENS 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGEE ROXBY3341514:40.80 14:40.80 
 
27B. MENS MASTER 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY RAS HUMPHREY5542315:30.1800:54.9014:55.28 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLSB PLAGE5441715:58.8700:51.0015:07.8712.58 (1.41%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREH ASLAM2942015:26.4100:00.3015:26.1130.83 (3.44%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBJ ST.GERMAIN5441816:46.8100:51.0015:55.8101:00.52 (6.76%)
5GREAT RIVER ROWINGS LEVENSON5060617:07.0600:37.016:30.0601:34.77 (10.59%)
6NORWALK RIVER RAT HELMCAMP5341918:04.6700:47.3017:17.3702:22.09 (15.87%)
7PELHAM COMMUNITY RAB CLARK6241619:29.3401:25.8018:03.5403:08.26 (21.03%)
8LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBD LYNCH5642219:22.9200:58.9018:24.0203:28.74 (23.32%)
 
28. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 2:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 042413:31.73 13:31.73 
2BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCA ESMOND1742613:36.75 13:36.7505.02 (0.62%)
3CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLD STEMPEL1742513:37.51 13:37.5105.78 (0.71%)
4CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLW MULHALL042713:37.76 13:37.7606.03 (0.74%)
5MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 044413:34.51 13:54.5122.78 (2.81%)
6DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HSJ KELSO1644713:56.38 13:56.3824.65 (3.04%)
7FAIRFIELD PREPJ PACELLI1645514:00.71 14:00.7128.98 (3.57%)
8GREENWICH CREWJ CATALANO1643614:01.93 14:01.9330.19 (3.72%)
9AVON HIGH SCHOOL 043314:09.79 14:09.7938.06 (4.69%)
10PELHAM COMMUNITY RAS HOFSTETTER1643414:11.17 14:11.1739.44 (4.86%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 043014:12.91 14:12.9141.18 (5.07%)
12RYE HIGH SCHOOLB MCGOWAN1643214:13.50 14:13.5041.77 (5.15%)
13STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLA JOHNSON1643814:22.72 14:22.7250.99 (6.28%)
14SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 042914:25.75 14:25.7554.01 (6.65%)
15NORWALK RIVER RAB POLLIO1760714:28.82 14:28.8257.09 (7.03%)
16NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 043114:29.73 14:29.7357 (7.14%)
17RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 044514:30.61 14:30.6158.88 (7.25%)
18SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLV LAPOINTE1644914:37.61 14:37.6101:05.88 (8.12%)
19XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLD DEBERRY043514:40.26 14:40.2601:08.53 (8.44%)
20FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLS BUZDON1845414:44.29 14:44.2901:12.56 (8.94%)
21GREENWICH CREWC KRANTZ1645614:47.77 14:47.7701:16.04 (9.37%)
22BLOOD STREET SCULLSC MERGY1744215:03.81 15:03.8101:32.08 (11.34%)
23NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRR STARK1543915:15.23 15:15.2301:43.5 (12.75%)
24LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM 044015:17.65 15:17.6501:45.92 (13.05%)
25GUILFORD ROWINGK PATEL1544315:20.38 15:20.3801:48.64 (13.38%)
26CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLJ SWEENEY045015:26.40 15:26.4001:54.67 (14.13%)
27SALISBURY SCHOOLC MERRILL042815:33.65 15:33.6502:01.91 (15.02%)
28NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBM MILLER1544615:49.39 15:49.3902:17.66 (16.96%)
29IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL 045115:49.93 15:49.9302:18.19 (17.02%)
30EAST LYME ROWINGS THOMAS1745315:53.66 15:53.6602:21.93 (17.48%)
31CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLH BIGGS045715:53.73 15:53.7302:22 (17.49%)
32MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLS NGO1544815:54.29 15:54.2902:22.55 (17.56%)
33E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOLA LONIEWSKI1644116:55.15 16:55.1503:23.42 (25.06%)
34CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING 043722:23.26 22:23.2608:51.52 (65.48%)
 
29A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - 3:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBR VISINSKI2645915:52.24 15:52.24 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 045816:26.75 16:26.7534.51 (3.62%)
3TRINITY COLLEGE 046018:29.57 18:29.5702:37.34 (16.52%)
4CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGS HETMAN2249719:48.31 19:48.3103:56.07 (24.79%)
 
29B. MEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NOANK ROWING CLUBD HOXIE5246116:12.3700:47.3015:25.07 
2NORWALK RIVER RAR REDPATH5146317:15.5600:43.5016:32.0601:06.99 (7.24%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBJ MOODY7446619:29.5402:47.016:42.5401:17.46 (8.37%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB 060819:33.35 19:53.3504:28.28 (29%)
 
30. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYES HAYES1746815:14.39 15:14.39 
2ROWAMERICA RYEJ KATZMAN1649115:25.99 15:25.9911.6 (1.27%)
3ROWAMERICA RYER TELESCA1747115:34.90 15:34.9020.51 (2.24%)
4GREAT RIVER ROWINGT WERNER1748116:16.54 16:16.5401:02.15 (6.8%)
5RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONR MCGOVERN1648216:17.99 16:17.9901:03.6 (6.96%)
6SALISBURY SCHOOLK WARMING047216:18.21 16:18.2101:03.82 (6.98%)
7LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB 047816:24.70 16:24.7001:10.31 (7.69%)
8NORWALK RIVER RAJ MARKOW1547016:36.50 16:36.5001:22.1 (8.98%)
9GREAT RIVER ROWINGH O'ROURKE1648516:49.19 16:49.1901:34.8 (10.37%)
10GMS ROWING CENTER 046916:50.47 16:50.4701:36.07 (10.51%)
11BLOOD STREET SCULLSS PARDI1547717:07.25 17:07.2501:52.85 (12.34%)
12RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONR ALMOND1548917:01.11 17:11.1101:56.72 (12.76%)
13NORWALK RIVER RAA HARLEY1547517:18.90 17:18.9002:04.51 (13.62%)
14COLD SPRING HARBOR HSJ HUBNER047917:23.11 17:23.1102:08.71 (14.08%)
15NORWALK RIVER RAI TROSTLE1749318:02.92 18:02.9202:48.53 (18.43%)
16MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLT RESOR1648418:11.12 18:11.1202:56.73 (19.33%)
17PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBA VASQUEZ5848718:14.78 18:14.7803:00.38 (19.73%)
18BLOOD STREET SCULLSC HIRD1648818:58.48 18:58.4803:44.09 (24.51%)
19PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBC DOUGAL1447419:06.26 19:06.2603:51.87 (25.36%)
20PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 049219:16.57 19:16.5704:02.18 (26.48%)
21BLOOD STREET SCULLSO PALAGONIA1449522:20.44 22:20.4407:06.04 (46.59%)
 
31. MIXED OPEN 2X - 3:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1FARMINGTON VALLEY RAR MCMAHON3049617:12.16 17:12.16 
 
31A. PARENT/CHILD 2X - 3:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY RAR UJAZDOWSKI4849820:36.76 20:36.76 
 
32A. WOMEN'S OPEN 2X - 3:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTR SIGNOR2049918:00.72 18:00.72 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA JOANIS3550119:36.90 19:36.9001:36.18 (8.9%)
3SACRED HEART UNIVERSITYT ALVIAR1950020:17.17 20:17.1702:16.45 (12.63%)
 
32B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBS SCHMIDT4850217:09.2500:33.3016:35.95 
2NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS LANE5850619:05.1901:12.7018:12.4901:36.54 (9.69%)
3GREENWICH CREWC DELSAVIO5250418:54.4100:47.3018:27.1101:51.15 (11.16%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY RAL CHOATE5550519:36.7600:59.3018:37.4602:01.51 (12.2%)
5RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONL HORN6250719:50.2801:32.6018:37.6802:01.72 (12.22%)
6LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBA DYER3750819:10.8800:07.6019:43.2803:07.33 (18.81%)
7GREAT RIVER ROWINGK MCGUIRE4850319:37.2300:33.3019:43.9303:07.97 (18.87%)
8NORWALK RIVER RAL CASE5650920:58.1301:03.6019:54.5303:18.57 (19.94%)
9GREAT RIVER ROWINGB VARA5151022:27.9600:43.5021:44.4605:08.51 (30.98%)
 
33. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWA LEE1751517:34.87 17:54.87 
2GREAT RIVER ROWINGM NEWMAN1752118:27.74 18:27.7432.87 (3.06%)
3GREAT RIVER ROWINGN SELMON1652618:28.71 18:28.7133.85 (3.15%)
4NORWALK RIVER RAM HOLMGREN1752418:37.73 18:37.7342.86 (3.99%)
5RYE HIGH SCHOOLE KINSTEL1651418:39.91 18:39.9145.05 (4.19%)
6SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 051719:05.0 19:05.001:10.13 (6.52%)
7PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ BAUSANO1651319:11.53 19:11.5301:16.66 (7.13%)
8RYE HIGH SCHOOLI SYED1652719:20.94 19:20.9401:26.07 (8.01%)
9BLOOD STREET SCULLSK RYAN1651619:27.97 19:27.9701:33.11 (8.66%)
10GREENWICH CREWA WHITE1552219:29.95 19:29.9501:35.08 (8.85%)
11RYE HIGH SCHOOLM TAKEGAMI1652319:31.71 19:31.7101:36.85 (9.01%)
12GREENWICH CREWR MISTRY1752820:16.40 20:16.4002:21.54 (13.17%)
13MISS PORTER'S SCHOOLO GORMAN1552020:25.00 20:25.0002:30.14 (13.97%)
14MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLC TYSZKA1551821:15.62 21:15.6203:20.75 (18.68%)
15PELHAM COMMUNITY RAK SMITH1752523:34.01 23:34.0105:39.14 (31.55%)
16CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING 051925:37.21 25:37.2107:42.34 (43.01%)
 
34. MIXED OPEN 8+ - 4:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1POWER 10 INDOOR ROWINGC SILLIMAN4553715:51.44 15:51.44 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA YAMAMOTO5353415:52.18 15:52.1800.74 (0.08%)
3NEW YORK UNIVERSITYM PERLMUTTER1953916:22.17 16:22.1730.73 (3.23%)
4NEW YORK UNIVERSITYO SIDOTI2053616:45.06 16:45.0653.62 (5.64%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTURES KOSTRZEWA5453217:15.32 17:15.3201:23.88 (8.82%)
6NORWALK RIVER RA 052917:38.41 17:38.4101:46.97 (11.24%)
7HOLYOKE ROWSS MOORE5053117:42.03 17:42.0301:50.59 (11.62%)
8CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ROWINGK GREATSINGER5653318:20.42 18:20.4202:28.98 (15.66%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREK BROUGH4353819:29.53 19:29.5303:38.09 (22.92%)
10RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB BARBER5653520:35.81 20:35.8104:44.37 (29.89%)
11RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREG DONOVAN5854020:50.72 20:50.7204:59.28 (31.46%)
12RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA HAYES5453020:53.67 20:53.6705:02.23 (31.77%)
 
35A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 054215:05.17 15:05.17 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 056615:15.43 15:15.4310.26 (1.13%)
3NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 054415:22.94 15:22.9417.77 (1.96%)
4BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCT LEWIS1454715:31.02 15:31.0225.85 (2.86%)
5GREENWICH CREWJ GIBSON1455015:54.54 15:54.5449.37 (5.45%)
6ROWAMERICA RYEM ROSE1454115:55.87 15:55.8750.7 (5.6%)
7VERMONT ACADEMYS BARSH055316:10.78 16:10.7801:05.61 (7.25%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ PUCHALLA1554316:21.21 16:21.2101:16.04 (8.4%)
9FAIRFIELD PREPC MALLEK1555216:45.96 16:45.9601:40.79 (11.14%)
10CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLS BREITENBACH054516:56.20 16:56.2001:51.03 (12.27%)
11BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCA GROSSMAN1456817:09.89 17:09.8902:04.72 (13.78%)
12CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLG VAZQUEZ054917:15.66 17:15.6602:10.49 (14.42%)
13CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLC NOLAN057717:25.09 17:25.0902:19.92 (15.46%)
14RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 054617:41.82 17:41.8202:36.65 (17.31%)
15PELHAM COMMUNITY RAS HOFSTETTER1457017:43.03 17:43.0302:37.86 (17.44%)
16CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLL BALL1555417:57.72 17:57.7202:52.55 (19.06%)
17NORWALK RIVER RAA YOON1455818:14.16 18:14.1603:08.99 (20.88%)
18LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB 055618:15.31 18:15.3103:10.14 (21.01%)
19NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONM KULKARNI1556018:18.32 18:18.3203:13.15 (21.34%)
20NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR 055517:58.87 18:18.8703:13.7 (21.4%)
21AVON HIGH SCHOOL 055718:22.0 18:22.003:16.83 (21.74%)
22IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL 056118:29.20 18:29.2003:24.03 (22.54%)
23FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLJ ENDLER1657218:30.77 18:30.7703:25.6 (22.71%)
24FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLS ABU-HASABALLAH1554818:31.98 18:31.9803:26.81 (22.85%)
25FAIRFIELD PREPS DESILVA1456518:55.92 18:55.9203:50.75 (25.49%)
26COLD SPRING HARBOR HSC SCHAEFER1356318:59.40 18:59.4003:54.23 (25.88%)
27GREENWICH CREWH MARKFIELD1457119:05.84 19:05.8404:00.67 (26.59%)
28GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 060519:09.50 19:09.5004:04.33 (26.99%)
29GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 055919:00.35 19:20.3504:15.18 (28.19%)
30ROWAMERICA RYEB KALLER1456918:03.34 19:23.3404:18.17 (28.52%)
31RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 056419:28.85 19:28.8504:23.68 (29.13%)
32RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 057419:29.38 19:29.3804:24.21 (29.19%)
33GREENWICH CREWN ZARRA1457619:57.84 19:57.8404:52.67 (32.33%)
34MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLT DEBO1456220:28.45 20:28.4505:23.28 (35.71%)
35NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONC LEE1557320:55.51 20:55.5105:50.34 (38.7%)
36FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLE BLAKE1457521:05.11 21:05.1105:59.94 (39.76%)
37STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLE BOISONEAU1455122:17.07 22:17.0707:11.9 (47.71%)
38IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL 056724:16.10 24:16.1009:10.93 (60.86%)
 
35B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 057916:39.28 16:39.28 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 058017:02.69 17:02.6923.41 (2.34%)
3GREENWICH CREWC MINYO1458718:20.21 18:20.2101:40.93 (10.1%)
4GREENWICH CREWA LOMBARDI1459718:41.66 18:41.6602:02.38 (12.25%)
5NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR 058419:19.75 19:19.7502:40.47 (16.06%)
6PELHAM COMMUNITY RAC GILMAN1459319:21.97 19:21.9702:42.69 (16.28%)
7EAST LYME ROWINGE LEVANDOSKI1458919:23.89 19:23.8902:44.61 (16.47%)
8NORWALK RIVER RAL MCANDREWS1459119:29.28 19:29.2802:49 (17.01%)
9GREENWICH CREWL GARNETT1460119:38.95 19:38.9502:59.67 (17.98%)
10CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART 058519:41.55 19:41.5503:02.27 (18.24%)
11CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLJ LAGE1458119:45.24 19:45.2403:05.96 (18.61%)
12GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 059219:46.22 19:46.2203:06.94 (18.71%)
13RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 058820:26.81 20:26.8103:47.53 (22.77%)
14NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONM KOH1558220:39.31 20:39.3104:00.03 (24.02%)
15GUNNERY CREW 059420:47.22 21:07.2204:27.94 (26.81%)
16AVON HIGH SCHOOL 058621:12.61 21:12.6104:33.33 (27.35%)
17STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLC ANDERSON1459021:15.44 21:15.4404:36.16 (27.64%)
18MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLS HADLEY1559621:32.61 21:32.6104:53.33 (29.35%)
19PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 058321:47.24 21:47.2405:07.96 (30.82%)
20FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLA COLEMAN1459522:28.85 22:28.8505:49.57 (34.98%)
21CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLA ZHOU1559922:37.12 22:37.1205:57.84 (35.81%)
22RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 060024:25.85 24:25.8507:46.57 (46.69%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.