Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Riverfront 2017

01A. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS RCR KELLY0119:56.15 19:56.15 
2ROCKLAND ROWINGG WELP16920:24.42 20:24.4228.26 (2.36%)
3BLOOD STREET SCULLSE CAREY151020:51.34 20:51.3455.19 (4.61%)
4EAST END ROWING INSTITUTEH O'NEILL17620:55.48 20:55.4859.33 (4.96%)
5UNAFFILIATEDS EGAN18521:07.82 21:07.8201:11.67 (5.99%)
6LITCHFIELD HILLS RCK THIBODEAU0821:28.68 21:28.6801:32.52 (7.74%)
7BLOOD STREET SCULLSK RYAN17321:56.06 21:56.0601:59.91 (10.02%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ BAUSANO17422:00.03 22:20.0302:23.88 (12.03%)
9ROWAMERICA RYEJ STETLER16724:32.86 24:32.8604:36.7 (23.13%)
 
02A. MEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCC RUF181417:56.08 17:56.08 
2PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBH MNICH171518:28.68 18:28.6832.6 (3.03%)
3ROWAMERICA RYES SHARMA171118:41.70 18:41.7045.62 (4.24%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS RCP FANCHER01218:42.93 18:42.9346.86 (4.35%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 02218:49.88 18:49.8853.8 (5%)
6SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 02018:34.85 18:54.8558.77 (5.46%)
7SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 01618:56.13 18:56.1301:00.05 (5.58%)
8DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HSS SOLAZZO171819:37.96 19:37.9601:41.89 (9.47%)
9PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBC DOUGAL152119:41.81 19:41.8101:45.73 (9.83%)
10GREAT RIVER ROWING 01919:59.48 19:59.4802:03.4 (11.47%)
11NORWALK RIVER RAA HU172420:18.25 20:18.2502:22.18 (13.21%)
12NORWALK RIVER RAC LAWRENCE151321:11.20 21:11.2003:15.12 (18.13%)
13ROWAMERICA RYEN TAMBE162321:57.41 21:57.4104:01.34 (22.43%)
 
02B. MEN'S OPEN 1X - 9:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1AVON HIGH SCHOOLJ ROSOW2458816:54.30 16:54.30 
2NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUBL KHIZANISHVILI293017:40.26 17:40.2645.96 (4.53%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA HOFFMAN3158717:40.93 17:40.9346.63 (4.6%)
4TRINITY COLLEGEH PALMER342717:52.20 17:52.2057.9 (5.71%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREP FITZGERALD422817:52.88 17:52.8858.58 (5.78%)
6XAVIER HIGH SCHOOLP BELMONTE282518:10.70 18:10.7001:16.4 (7.53%)
7U.S. COAST GUARD - ALUMNIJ OLBRYS282618:15.91 18:15.9101:21.61 (8.05%)
8LITCHFIELD HILLS RCG MARKS02918:21.18 18:21.1801:26.88 (8.57%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA SONDERGELD193119:10.64 19:10.6402:16.34 (13.44%)
10RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA VALENTI3111719:15.32 19:15.3202:21.02 (13.9%)
11QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUBN GUIDA263219:33.82 19:33.8202:39.52 (15.73%)
 
03. MEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 03314:14.51 14:14.51 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA FOURNIER264114:23.81 14:23.8109.3 (1.09%)
3UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTD CEVA213414:56.06 14:56.0641.55 (4.86%)
4TRINITY COLLEGE 03515:07.53 15:07.5353.02 (6.2%)
5TRINITY COLLEGE 03715:24.81 15:24.8101:10.29 (8.23%)
6UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS PERRY203815:36.44 15:36.4401:21.93 (9.59%)
7UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTC BLACK223615:44.11 15:44.1101:29.59 (10.48%)
8UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 04016:23.10 16:23.1002:08.58 (15.05%)
9UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTJ LEE04216:37.14 16:37.1402:22.62 (16.69%)
10JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITYI PATHAK03919:09.73 19:09.7304:55.22 (34.55%)
 
04. WOMEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYA BASCOMBE194315:43.55 15:43.55 
2UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS GIBBS194715:55.87 15:55.8712.32 (1.31%)
3WPI CREWM HEALEY204815:56.01 15:56.0112.46 (1.32%)
4UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTE WOODROW204415:59.67 15:59.6716.12 (1.71%)
5SMITH COLLEGEK BARBER-FRASER05016:34.66 16:34.6651.11 (5.42%)
6WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYR CRUNKLETON194616:36.57 16:36.5753.02 (5.62%)
7TRINITY COLLEGES DUFFY194516:42.63 16:42.6359.08 (6.26%)
8UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTN COLLADO195416:56.31 16:56.3101:12.76 (7.71%)
9ASSUMPTION COLLEGER LEAVITT205117:12.70 17:12.7001:29.15 (9.45%)
10WPI CREWM BURKE195517:22.61 17:22.6101:39.06 (10.5%)
11UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS TAVAKOLI205717:28.37 17:28.3701:44.82 (11.11%)
12SMITH COLLEGEC NATHANSON05617:35.48 17:35.4801:51.93 (11.86%)
13WPI CREWL NAIDOO195817:36.76 17:36.7601:53.21 (12%)
14SACRED HEART UNIVERSITYE DESOUSA205217:39.90 17:39.9001:56.35 (12.33%)
15JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITYT WINDLEY05318:02.20 18:02.2002:18.65 (14.69%)
16CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWF POLLOCK204918:14.37 18:14.3702:30.82 (15.98%)
 
05. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 9:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREW 07115:48.11 15:48.11 
2MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 06015:54.90 15:54.9006.8 (0.72%)
3ROWAMERICA RYEB KALLER166315:59.34 15:59.3411.24 (1.19%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 05916:00.10 16:00.1011.99 (1.26%)
5SALISBURY SCHOOLW MULHALL06216:06.81 16:06.8118.7 (1.97%)
6GUNNERY CREWK KAY167016:07.60 16:07.6019.49 (2.06%)
7GREENWICH CREW 08716:09.78 16:09.7821.67 (2.29%)
8CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLJ BERGANTINO176116:18.09 16:18.0929.99 (3.16%)
9ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLR KRISHNAMURTHI178116:23.23 16:23.2335.12 (3.7%)
10ROWAMERICA RYES ROSE178816:23.35 16:23.3535.25 (3.72%)
11BLOOD STREET SCULLSS FUCHS166916:32.68 16:32.6844.57 (4.7%)
12MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 06816:35.73 16:35.7347.63 (5.02%)
13DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HSJ KELSO177416:43.62 16:43.6255.51 (5.86%)
14NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONL NUOVO176616:59.07 16:59.0701:10.97 (7.49%)
15AVON HIGH SCHOOLA MCLAUGHLIN177817:00.53 17:00.5301:12.42 (7.64%)
16RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 06517:02.10 17:02.1001:13 (7.8%)
17MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLS MORALES168317:04.86 17:04.8601:16.75 (8.1%)
18XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 06417:06.30 17:06.3001:18.19 (8.25%)
19IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLJ KRAMER167717:07.74 17:07.7401:19.64 (8.4%)
20GUNNERY CREWR KMETA-SUAREZ168917:14.82 17:14.8201:26.71 (9.15%)
21SALISBURY SCHOOLR JING08617:16.44 17:16.4401:28.34 (9.32%)
22GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 059117:26.47 17:26.4701:38.36 (10.37%)
23CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLG VAZQUEZ168017:40.08 17:40.0801:51.97 (11.81%)
24VERMONT ACADEMY 06717:49.31 17:49.3102:01.2 (12.78%)
25CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGJ ROACH157219:04.03 19:04.0303:15.93 (20.66%)
26E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 07919:50.75 19:50.7504:02.65 (25.59%)
27NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRT KING167619:56.09 19:56.0904:07.99 (26.16%)
28EAST LYME ROWINGN KOSYAK178419:59.70 19:59.7004:11.59 (26.54%)
29STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLJ STAJDUHAR167320:23.85 20:23.8504:35.75 (29.08%)
30PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 08237:34.27 37:34.2721:46.16 (137.76%)
 
06. MEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PALM BEACH RAA ZECHA439016:08.1600:19.4015:48.76 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ DETWILER569117:05.3801:03.6016:01.7813.03 (1.37%)
3NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS LIN609917:34.1801:22.3016:11.8823.12 (2.44%)
4BLOOD STREET SCULLSA SOCHA639317:53.6001:38.0016:15.6026.85 (2.83%)
5NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS SCHOFIELD559217:19.8700:59.3016:20.5731.82 (3.35%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTURES GROMEK659718:44.4001:49.2016:55.2001:06.45 (7%)
7GREAT RIVER ROWINGE YAO539618:00.6400:51.1017:09.5401:20.78 (8.51%)
8GREENWICH CREWC KRANTZ449818:06.8100:21.8017:45.0101:56.25 (12.25%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREC VELEZ3410018:29.1600:03.7018:25.4602:36.7 (16.52%)
10CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGN WOODARD459518:52.8900:24.5018:28.3902:39.64 (16.83%)
11RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREH ASLAM549420:17.3800:55.1019:22.2803:33.52 (22.51%)
 
07. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREAT RIVER ROWINGA YAO5210218:08.2300:47.3017:20.93 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBP CLAFLIN5610618:42.0001:03.6017:38.4017.47 (1.68%)
3GREENWICH CREWL GARNETT4410518:05.5000:21.8017:43.7022.77 (2.19%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA REILLY5310418:35.7200:51.1017:44.6223.69 (2.28%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ DETWILER5510918:50.5900:59.3017:51.2930.36 (2.92%)
6GREENWICH CREWA KISHORE5410818:54.2700:55.1017:59.1738.24 (3.67%)
7NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS BOTTA5111319:03.7200:43.5018:20.2259.29 (5.7%)
8RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL GONDA-KING3310118:31.2900:02.7018:28.5901:07.66 (6.5%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ DETWILER5611519:46.2801:03.6018:42.6801:21.75 (7.85%)
10NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBE CHRISTMAN3710318:53.3500:07.6018:45.7501:24.82 (8.15%)
11NORWALK RIVER RAM WATSON5710720:03.1601:08.0018:55.1601:34.23 (9.05%)
12NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRR KEANE5111119:50.6800:43.5019:07.1801:46.25 (10.21%)
13SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBN DILEO5748220:15.7901:08.0019:07.7901:46.86 (10.27%)
14NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRC HECOX5411420:27.3200:55.1019:32.2202:11.29 (12.61%)
15LITCHFIELD HILLS RCA DOOLITTLE5911220:57.2201:17.4019:39.8202:18.89 (13.34%)
16CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGA WAITKINS4811023:02.4100:33.3022:29.1105:08.18 (29.61%)
 
08A. MASTER MEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1FARMINGTON VALLEY RAR MCMAHON3311818:57.12 18:57.12 
 
08B. SENIOR-MASTER MEN 1X (40 -49) - 10:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBJ MOSS4911918:23.33 18:23.33 
2UNAFFILIATEDG JOSEPH4512020:11.89 20:11.8901:48.55 (9.84%)
 
08C. GRAND-MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGT STOTTLEMYER5012118:31.44 18:31.44 
2PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBB SCHNEIDER5512418:57.41 18:57.4125.97 (2.34%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBR GERVASE5312220:35.04 20:35.0402:03.59 (11.12%)
4GREENWICH CREWM BUTLER5912521:54.84 21:54.8403:23.39 (18.3%)
5LITCHFIELD HILLS RCD LYNCH5512326:53.25 26:53.2508:21.8 (45.15%)
 
08D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1KENT SCHOOL BOAT CLUBF ELLIOTT6312720:51.67 20:51.67 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREC RESNICK6012621:03.82 21:03.8212.15 (0.97%)
3NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBD VOGEL6812821:18.56 21:18.5626.89 (2.15%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTURER WHITE6212923:13.76 23:13.7602:22.09 (11.35%)
 
08E. SENIOR-VETERAN MEN 1X (70+) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1FARMINGTON VALLEY RAJ GREASER7113025:36.92 25:36.92 
 
09A. MASTER WOMEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUBK DONOHO3713220:12.35 20:12.35 
2FARMINGTON VALLEY RAK OUELLETTE3013121:46.52 21:46.5201:34.17 (7.77%)
 
09B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWK DELUCA4313520:23.54 20:23.54 
2PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBJ HETTLER4813322:12.88 22:12.8801:49.34 (8.94%)
3FARMINGTON VALLEY RAS RANDALL4213424:36.44 24:36.4404:12.9 (20.67%)
 
09C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDJ SEKSE5713922:45.59 22:45.59 
2UNAFFILIATEDA SULLIVAN 5013622:59.75 22:59.7514.16 (1.04%)
3UNAFFILIATEDK KLINGER5259223:40.18 23:40.1854.59 (4%)
4FARMINGTON VALLEY RAS LAVIERI5914026:40.97 26:40.9703:55.38 (17.24%)
 
09D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBK HUBER6014121:56.31 21:56.31 
2GREENWICH CREWS MORRIS6714223:53.67 23:53.6701:57.37 (8.92%)
3NORTH PALM BEACH RCS BLACKALL6714426:15.99 26:15.9904:19.68 (19.73%)
 
10A. NOVICE JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROCKLAND ROWINGW MCGINNIS1614623:41.83 23:41.83 
 
10B. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA GREENWICHS FISHKIN1514823:51.48 23:51.48 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAA GEORGE014925:06.00 25:06.0001:14.52 (5.21%)
3NOANK ROWING CLUBS BEEBE1614725:43.44 25:43.4401:51.96 (7.82%)
 
10C. NOVICE OPEN MEN'S 1X - 10:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWM ETTINGER5415023:27.74 23:27.74 
 
11. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 10:40AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 015115:11.68 15:11.68 
2GREENWICH CREW 015215:24.33 15:24.3312.65 (1.39%)
3CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 015315:31.68 15:31.6820.00 (2.19%)
4ROWAMERICA RYEI ARONIN1615415:39.33 15:39.3327.66 (3.03%)
5GREENWICH CREW 015616:00.98 16:00.9849.3 (5.41%)
6MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 015716:05.87 16:05.8754.2 (5.94%)
7SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 015516:13.29 16:13.2901:01.61 (6.76%)
8GREENWICH ACADEMYE OSMAN1616716:35.94 16:35.9401:24.27 (9.24%)
9NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONK KIM017017:08.20 17:08.2001:56.52 (12.78%)
10CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTG THOMPSON1617117:11.79 17:11.7902:00.11 (13.17%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 015817:25.80 17:25.8002:14.13 (14.71%)
12AVON HIGH SCHOOLP FINCH1616217:30.67 17:30.6702:18.99 (15.25%)
13LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAME FACEY1616417:34.77 17:34.7702:23.1 (15.7%)
14FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLJ KONG2015917:38.93 17:38.9302:27.25 (16.15%)
15EAST LYME ROWINGB HAZAN1516517:42.78 17:42.7802:31.1 (16.57%)
16RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 016317:45.33 17:45.3302:33.66 (16.85%)
17GUILFORD ROWINGR HAWKES1517318:11.00 18:11.0002:59.32 (19.67%)
18NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRS FAHEY1516118:13.19 18:13.1903:01.51 (19.91%)
19E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOLE POWERS1617218:35.80 18:35.8003:24.12 (22.39%)
20PELHAM COMMUNITY RAM MCLEAN1516018:40.18 18:40.1803:28.5 (22.87%)
21MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLS HADLEY1516918:51.05 18:51.0503:39.37 (24.06%)
22BLOOD STREET SCULLSL ALPHA1516819:32.24 19:32.2404:20.56 (28.58%)
23STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLZ RYAN1516620:07.46 20:07.4604:55.78 (32.44%)
 
12B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SACRED HEART UNIVERSITYJ FRANCESE017418:30.85 18:30.85 
2CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWJ BUTLER1817719:45.37 19:45.3701:14.52 (6.71%)
3ASSUMPTION COLLEGER LEAVITT1817621:12.36 21:12.3602:41.51 (14.54%)
4TRINITY COLLEGEJ ARMENTANO017522:22.74 23:02.7404:31.9 (24.48%)
5JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITYS HEALY017824:29.87 24:29.8705:59.02 (32.32%)
 
13. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 018015:26.70 15:26.70 
2CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLH BIGGS1617915:33.06 15:33.0606.36 (0.69%)
3GREENWICH CREW 018915:42.83 15:42.8316.13 (1.74%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 018615:45.76 15:45.7619.06 (2.06%)
5GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 018715:46.83 15:46.8320.13 (2.17%)
6ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLO MADIGAN1620715:52.86 15:52.8626.16 (2.82%)
7ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLM HRYNIEWICH1619515:55.92 15:55.9229.22 (3.15%)
8ROWAMERICA RYEP HADJIPANAYIS1519616:10.23 16:10.2343.53 (4.7%)
9SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 020316:11.90 16:11.9045.2 (4.88%)
10BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCA GROSSMAN1618416:12.50 16:12.5045.8 (4.94%)
11FAIRFIELD PREPP SCHWARTZ018316:20.13 16:20.1353.43 (5.77%)
12ROWAMERICA RYEE GRAY1520816:34.65 16:34.6501:07.95 (7.33%)
13GREENWICH CREW 021016:40.48 16:40.4801:13.78 (7.96%)
14PELHAM COMMUNITY RAP FONTANELLA1519216:40.59 16:40.5901:13.89 (7.97%)
15SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 021316:41.71 16:41.7101:15.00 (8.09%)
16CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLC PEDERSEN1618116:45.98 16:45.9801:19.28 (8.56%)
17GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 021216:55.55 16:55.5501:28.85 (9.59%)
18FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLB BROPHY1819817:02.79 17:02.7901:36.09 (10.37%)
19CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLS MAZER1619917:05.39 17:05.3901:38.69 (10.65%)
20RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 019117:21.69 17:21.6901:54.99 (12.41%)
21DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS 018217:34.89 17:34.8902:08.19 (13.83%)
22ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLR OWENS1521617:39.60 17:39.6002:12.9 (14.34%)
23FAIRFIELD PREPS DESILVA018517:44.23 17:44.2302:17.53 (14.84%)
24GUILFORD ROWINGK PATEL1519717:47.19 17:47.1902:20.49 (15.16%)
25BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCP SHELDON1521117:47.84 17:47.8402:21.14 (15.23%)
26STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLE BOISONEAU1520017:52.53 17:52.5302:25.83 (15.74%)
27LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMT MARCONE1519317:58.21 17:58.2102:31.51 (16.35%)
28RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 020517:54.39 18:14.3902:47.69 (18.1%)
29XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 019018:16.93 18:16.9302:50.23 (18.37%)
30AVON HIGH SCHOOLC ZELAZNY1620118:20.96 18:20.9602:54.26 (18.8%)
31LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMJ CASSIDY1520618:23.70 18:23.7002:56 (19.1%)
32CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLJ SWEENEY1618818:32.46 18:32.4603:05.76 (20.05%)
33FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLJ ENDLER1820918:38.39 18:38.3903:11.69 (20.69%)
34LITCHFIELD HILLS RC 019419:03.89 19:03.8903:37.19 (23.44%)
35RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 021519:31.34 19:31.3404:04.64 (26.4%)
36AVON HIGH SCHOOLP EAGAN1520419:56.61 19:56.6104:29.91 (29.13%)
37FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLE BLAKE1621419:56.97 19:56.9704:30.27 (29.17%)
38IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLC PARAUDA1520222:00.13 22:00.1306:33.43 (42.46%)
 
14A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 034718:34.83 18:34.83 
2JOHNSON I PATHAK 019:40.57 19:40.5701:05.74 (5.9%)
 
15. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 11:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYEB KALLER1621816:54.37 16:54.37 
2GREENWICH CREW 021717:01.09 17:01.0906.72 (0.66%)
3GREENWICH CREW 022117:09.19 17:09.1914.82 (1.46%)
4CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLM DU1723117:48.81 17:48.8154.45 (5.37%)
5ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLJ PARSAIE1522418:02.88 18:02.8801:08.51 (6.75%)
6NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONS SHIN1622818:14.97 18:14.9701:20.6 (7.95%)
7RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREG DONOVAN058918:16.24 18:16.2401:21.87 (8.07%)
8CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLC NOLAN1522318:24.16 18:24.1601:29.79 (8.85%)
9MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 021918:44.47 18:44.4701:50.11 (10.85%)
10NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONL NUOVO1623718:45.46 18:45.4601:51.09 (10.95%)
11GREENWICH CREW 024119:00.01 19:00.0102:05.64 (12.39%)
12XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 022019:13.30 19:13.3002:18.93 (13.7%)
13BLOOD STREET SCULLSC RENESON1622219:16.46 19:16.4602:22.1 (14.01%)
14SALISBURY SCHOOLB SCALI023019:16.75 19:16.7502:22.38 (14.04%)
15GREENWICH CREW 023319:32.05 19:32.0502:37.69 (15.55%)
16VERMONT ACADEMY 022919:33.53 19:33.5302:39.16 (15.69%)
17IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLN ROSE1623619:35.22 19:35.2202:40.85 (15.86%)
18GUNNERY CREWM VOGTLAND1423419:40.19 19:40.1902:45.83 (16.35%)
19MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLS NGO1622620:05.12 20:05.1203:10.76 (18.81%)
20IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLJ KRAMER1622520:27.52 20:27.5203:33.15 (21.01%)
21PELHAM COMMUNITY RA SEIDMAN1523220:39.65 20:39.6503:45.28 (22.21%)
22GREENWICH CREW 023820:45.03 20:45.0303:50.66 (22.74%)
23GUNNERY CREWK LEVESQUE-OLAJIDE1524022:28.48 22:28.4805:34.11 (32.94%)
24VERMONT ACADEMY 023527:52.33 27:52.3310:57.96 (64.86%)
25ROCKLAND ROWING (EXHIBITION)E MAZZOLA1524318:52.48 01:18:52.4801:01:58.11 (366.54%)
26NORWALK RIVER RA (EXHIBITION)C ELIS1524219:28.89 01:19:28.8901:02:34.53 (370.13%)
 
16. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - 11:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREAT RIVER ROWING 024618:20.65 18:20.65 
2NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBM MILLER1524420:08.43 20:08.4301:47.78 (9.79%)
3NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBA KELLER1524821:41.94 21:41.9403:21.29 (18.29%)
 
17A. MEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 11:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTJ BELANGER2324916:31.76 16:31.76 
 
17B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 11:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGEG SCHOCH2425017:15.89 17:15.89 
 
18. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:55AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYEI ARONIN1625416:53.09 16:53.09 
2CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 025117:15.24 17:15.2422.15 (2.19%)
3GREENWICH CREW 025217:25.11 17:25.1132.03 (3.16%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 026217:35.01 17:35.0141.92 (4.14%)
5GREENWICH CREW 026817:41.89 17:41.8948.8 (4.82%)
6ROWAMERICA RYEM TAKEGAMI1527117:48.26 17:48.2655.17 (5.45%)
7SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 027417:55.94 17:55.9401:02.85 (6.2%)
8GREENWICH ACADEMYL BROOKS1626518:01.05 18:01.0501:07.96 (6.71%)
9MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 025318:10.22 18:10.2201:17.13 (7.61%)
10CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 027518:12.50 18:12.5001:19.41 (7.84%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 025518:33.47 18:33.4701:40.38 (9.91%)
12GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 025719:03.31 19:03.3102:10.23 (12.85%)
13AVON HIGH SCHOOLA PATEL1525919:05.25 19:05.2502:12.16 (13.05%)
14RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 027019:22.16 19:22.1602:29.07 (14.71%)
15FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLG DUNCAN1725819:25.48 19:25.4802:32.39 (15.04%)
16NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONM KOH026119:30.91 19:30.9102:37.83 (15.58%)
17FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLK MOON1527319:36.94 19:36.9402:43.85 (16.17%)
18CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTJ COLLINS1526620:02.11 20:02.1103:09.02 (18.66%)
19CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLS ALVEREZ-PETIT026420:14.68 20:14.6803:21.59 (19.9%)
20GUILFORD ROWINGA MACKENZIE1525620:35.65 20:35.6503:42.56 (21.97%)
21GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 027720:47.80 20:47.8003:54.72 (23.17%)
22GREENWICH ACADEMYS GALLEGOS1526920:33.43 20:53.4304:00.34 (23.72%)
23LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMB LEDESMA1426022:09.47 22:09.4705:16.39 (31.23%)
24RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 026322:21.23 22:21.2305:28.15 (32.39%)
25AVON HIGH SCHOOLA DUMAIS1527222:26.06 22:26.0605:32.98 (32.87%)
26FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLK BARON1427625:02.84 25:02.8408:09.75 (48.34%)
 
19A. ADAPTIVE 2X TA (TRUNK/ARMS) - 12:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE (MIXED)R BHATNAGAR4927818:46.12 18:46.12 
 
19B. ADAPTIVE 2X LTA (LEGS/TRUNK/ARMS) - 12:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE (MIXED)A HURLEY5228012:55.06 12:55.06 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE (MEN)J DAMON4727913:05.08 13:05.0810.02 (1.29%)
 
20. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 1:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREW 028418:00.16 18:00.16 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 028318:02.90 18:02.9002.73 (0.25%)
3GREENWICH CREW 028618:56.41 18:56.4156.25 (5.21%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 028119:02.61 19:02.6101:02.45 (5.78%)
5ROWAMERICA RYEI ARONIN1628819:05.49 19:05.4901:05.32 (6.05%)
6CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 030319:20.17 19:20.1701:20.00 (7.41%)
7CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 028219:28.08 19:28.0801:27.91 (8.14%)
8CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLE HUMMEL028719:30.52 19:30.5201:30.35 (8.36%)
9GREENWICH ACADEMYE OSMAN1629819:48.92 19:48.9201:48.76 (10.07%)
10PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 029019:51.90 19:51.9001:51.74 (10.34%)
11MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 028519:59.77 19:59.7701:59.6 (11.07%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY RAL VORBACH1630019:59.79 19:59.7901:59.63 (11.08%)
13BLOOD STREET SCULLSE CAREY1729120:11.04 20:11.0402:10.87 (12.12%)
14AVON HIGH SCHOOLP FINCH1728920:54.88 20:54.8802:54.72 (16.18%)
15RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 029521:05.62 21:05.6203:05.45 (17.17%)
16GUNNERY CREWM GLEASON1629421:23.16 21:23.1603:22 (18.79%)
17GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 029221:27.45 21:27.4503:27.28 (19.19%)
18GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 030221:55.96 21:55.9603:55.79 (21.83%)
19STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLC ANDERSON1629322:14.37 22:14.3704:14.21 (23.53%)
20NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRS FAHEY1629922:50.12 22:50.1204:49.96 (26.84%)
21MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLL DELEON1629622:55.43 22:55.4304:55.27 (27.34%)
22CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGR ROKSVOLD1629723:32.44 23:32.4405:32.27 (30.76%)
23NORWALK RIVER RAA YUNE1630525:28.02 25:28.0207:27.86 (41.46%)
24EAST LYME ROWINGE LEVANDOSKI1530127:28.60 27:28.6009:28.43 (52.62%)
 
21. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 1:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREW 030819:35.72 19:35.72 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 030720:18.62 20:18.6242.9 (3.65%)
3GREENWICH CREW 031020:26.40 20:26.4050.68 (4.31%)
4PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 031220:31.07 20:31.0755.35 (4.71%)
5MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 031120:31.89 20:31.8956.17 (4.78%)
6ROWAMERICA RYEM TAKEGAMI1730920:33.38 20:33.3857.66 (4.9%)
7CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLG LAWRIE031620:44.32 20:44.3201:08.6 (5.83%)
8CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 030621:13.50 21:13.5001:37.78 (8.32%)
9GREENWICH ACADEMYL BROOKS1531721:23.68 21:23.6801:47.96 (9.18%)
10CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLJ SHIN031821:36.50 21:36.5002:00.78 (10.27%)
11PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 032021:38.34 21:38.3402:02.62 (10.43%)
12GREENWICH CREW 032221:55.51 21:55.5102:19.79 (11.89%)
13BLOOD STREET SCULLST LEMAY1631422:17.10 22:17.1002:41.38 (13.73%)
14RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 031522:26.11 22:26.1102:50.39 (14.49%)
15GUNNERY CREWT CAREY1631323:44.12 23:44.1204:08.4 (21.13%)
16CHOATE ROSEMARY HALLE MCDERMOTT032324:26.29 24:26.2904:50.57 (24.71%)
17GUNNERY CREW 031926:35.46 26:35.4606:59.74 (35.7%)
18GREENWICH CREW 032526:48.66 26:48.6607:12.94 (36.82%)
 
22A. MEN'S MASTERS 8+ - 1:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS LIN5632617:00.4800:58.9016:01.58 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREK REGAN5232716:59.0600:43.8016:15.2613.68 (1.42%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBE KIEVE5832917:42.6101:07.3016:35.3133.73 (3.51%)
4PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBC CARMODY5332823:26.2500:47.3022:38.9506:37.38 (41.33%)
 
22B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ - 1:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWE LEITES4533718:05.8000:22.7017:43.10 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA REILLY5533318:57.3300:54.9018:02.4319.34 (1.82%)
3LITCHFIELD HILLS RCR CONOLY4433618:52.6300:20.2018:32.4349.33 (4.64%)
4NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS BOTTA4433018:56.3400:20.2018:36.1453.04 (4.99%)
5NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRC HECOX5633219:41.6300:58.9018:42.7359.63 (5.61%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL GONDA-KING3533419:02.7200:04.5018:58.2201:15.12 (7.07%)
7PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ DETWILER5533119:58.6200:54.9019:03.7201:20.62 (7.58%)
8NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRR KEANE3933919:16.2600:10.1019:06.1601:23.06 (7.81%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREE DUVA5534020:12.4300:54.9019:17.5301:34.43 (8.88%)
10FARMINGTON VALLEY RAK OUELLETTE3933519:37.2700:10.1019:27.1701:44.07 (9.79%)
11BLOOD STREET SCULLSA SOCHA5633820:29.4500:58.9019:30.5501:47.45 (10.11%)
 
23A. MEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PALM BEACH RAA ZECHA4334917:41.12 17:41.12 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBP CLAFLIN4734117:46.41 17:46.4105.29 (0.5%)
3TRINITY COLLEGE 034417:49.03 17:49.0307.91 (0.75%)
4UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS PERRY034317:56.74 17:56.7415.62 (1.47%)
5UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTA LIOIO2134517:59.94 17:59.9418.82 (1.77%)
6TRINITY COLLEGE 034218:18.31 18:18.3137.19 (3.5%)
7BLOOD STREET SCULLSS TERWILLIGER2534618:42.54 18:42.5401:01.42 (5.79%)
8NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRC HECOX3635020:12.76 20:12.7602:31.64 (14.29%)
 
23B. WOMEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1WPI CREWM HEALEY2035719:01.66 19:01.66 
2WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYN RIZZUTO2035119:15.45 19:15.4513.78 (1.21%)
3TRINITY COLLEGEA MCNULTY2035319:29.46 19:29.4627.8 (2.44%)
4WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYR CRUNKLETON035519:43.15 19:43.1541.49 (3.63%)
5WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYA BASCOMBE1936619:49.34 19:49.3447.67 (4.18%)
6UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTJ CRINIERI1935219:55.30 19:55.3053.63 (4.7%)
7WPI CREWL BOCCIO1936720:22.03 20:22.0301:20.37 (7.04%)
8WPI CREWM BURKE1937020:29.15 20:29.1501:27.48 (7.66%)
9UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTE YAO1835420:31.55 20:31.5501:29.89 (7.87%)
10SMITH COLLEGEK BARBER-FRASER035620:34.58 20:34.5801:32.92 (8.14%)
11SACRED HEART UNIVERSITYE DESOUSA2035920:35.91 20:35.9101:34.25 (8.26%)
12TRINITY COLLEGES DUFFY2136020:40.62 20:40.6201:38.96 (8.67%)
13SMITH COLLEGEC NATHANSON036320:41.09 20:41.0901:39.43 (8.71%)
14WPI CREWL NAIDOO2036220:50.98 20:50.9801:49.32 (9.58%)
15WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYN PALLAT1836921:21.51 21:21.5102:19.84 (12.25%)
16TRINITY COLLEGEC SOUTHWICK036521:22.21 21:22.2102:20.54 (12.31%)
17SMITH COLLEGEI MEILER036822:31.44 22:31.4403:29.78 (18.37%)
18CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWW LAWRENCE 2136423:00.13 23:00.1303:58.46 (20.89%)
19CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWS SPILIOTOPOULOS1935823:11.52 23:11.5204:09.85 (21.88%)
20JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITYJ TILLEY036123:25.22 23:25.2204:23.55 (23.08%)
 
24A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 1:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER RAL BRIGLIN1638118:09.38 18:09.38 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLSL CLARK1637618:20.40 18:20.4011.02 (1.01%)
3ROCKLAND ROWINGA ROSTEK1537318:23.42 18:23.4214.04 (1.29%)
4ROWAMERICA RYEG THEUNISSEN1537418:28.72 18:28.7219.35 (1.78%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 037118:32.49 18:32.4923.11 (2.12%)
6LITCHFIELD HILLS RC 037718:35.57 18:35.5726.19 (2.4%)
7ROWAMERICA RYEA DORE1538318:35.83 18:35.8326.46 (2.43%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY RA KINGSLEY038218:52.96 18:52.9643.58 (4%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY RAN INGRAM1537219:16.28 19:16.2801:06.9 (6.14%)
10PELHAM COMMUNITY RAT KILLIAN1537519:19.24 19:19.2401:09.87 (6.41%)
11PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 038020:13.42 20:13.4202:04.04 (11.39%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY RA GODICK037820:28.51 20:28.5102:19.14 (12.77%)
13PELHAM COMMUNITY RA POLLACK038520:39.23 20:39.2302:29.85 (13.76%)
14DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS 037921:07.84 21:07.8402:58.47 (16.38%)
15ROCKLAND ROWINGJ BARDORF1638421:33.93 21:33.9303:24.55 (18.78%)
 
24B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYEC SOLTZ1638618:37.54 18:37.54 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAK RUBBO1638819:59.33 19:59.3301:21.79 (7.32%)
3ROCKLAND ROWINGL JACKSON1638920:28.26 20:28.2601:50.72 (9.91%)
4GREENWICH CREW 038720:36.61 20:36.6101:59.08 (10.66%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RAB DOLLAR1639121:04.56 21:04.5602:27.02 (13.16%)
6SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 039022:17.78 22:17.7803:40.24 (19.71%)
7BLOOD STREET SCULLSE WATERS1639822:36.56 22:36.5603:59.02 (21.39%)
8ROCKLAND ROWINGO DE MARIA1639322:49.21 22:49.2104:11.68 (22.52%)
 
24C. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:05PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER RAT COOPER039419:28.68 19:28.68 
2ROWAMERICA RYEA MCSWEENEY1439521:52.23 21:52.2302:23.55 (12.28%)
3NOANK ROWING CLUBA GREENE1639623:32.50 23:32.5004:03.81 (20.86%)
 
24D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 040021:55.53 21:55.53 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ CHIU039923:55.61 23:55.6102:00.07 (9.13%)
3CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGB KRISTOFERSON1339729:46.09 29:46.0907:50.56 (35.77%)
 
25B. WOMENS MASTER 4X - 2:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWK DELUCA5040219:45.2300:37.019:08.23 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBJ MOODY6240321:39.2401:25.8020:13.4401:05.21 (5.68%)
3GREENWICH CREWS MORRIS6040623:28.2901:16.2022:12.0903:03.86 (16.01%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY RAB MOTWANI5740424:37.7101:03.0023:34.7104:26.47 (23.21%)
5BLOOD STREET SCULLSA BARBAY5540524:44.7900:54.9023:49.8904:41.66 (24.53%)
 
26. MIXED OPEN 4X - 2:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBJ MOSS5140718:25.88 18:25.88 
 
27A. OPEN MENS 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 040917:25.17 17:25.17 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 040818:08.05 18:08.0542.88 (4.1%)
 
27B. MENS MASTER 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTURER NELSON3141017:03.9000:01.1017:02.80 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAR CONSTABLE5641118:12.9300:58.9017:14.0311.22 (1.1%)
3BLOOD STREET SCULLSB PLAGE6041218:54.3101:16.2017:38.1135.31 (3.45%)
4GREAT RIVER ROWINGL KURZNER5341418:53.9400:47.3018:06.6401:03.84 (6.24%)
5NORWALK RIVER RAB WALKER6641520:45.9201:46.5018:59.4201:56.62 (11.4%)
6GREENWICH CREWT GEFFS5741620:59.0401:03.0019:56.0402:53.24 (16.94%)
7LITCHFIELD HILLS RCS BEDFORD6141322:11.4101:20.9020:50.5103:47.71 (22.26%)
 
28. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 2:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLJ MCBRIDE1641914:55.21 14:55.21 
2MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 042014:59.53 14:59.5304.32 (0.48%)
3GREENWICH CREW 042215:06.09 15:06.0910.88 (1.22%)
4ROWAMERICA RYES ROSE1643015:13.27 15:13.2718.06 (2.02%)
5BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCD JASSON1741815:15.07 15:15.0719.86 (2.22%)
6ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLW TOSTI1743515:33.18 15:33.1837.96 (4.24%)
7ROWAMERICA RYEB KALLER1644315:39.04 15:39.0443.83 (4.9%)
8SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 042715:44.49 15:44.4949.28 (5.5%)
9SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 041715:14.83 15:44.8349.62 (5.54%)
10GREENWICH CREW 044515:47.45 15:47.4552.24 (5.84%)
11FAIRFIELD PREPC MASSARO1742115:59.39 15:59.3901:04.18 (7.17%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY RAM FACCIUTO1642416:04.53 16:04.5301:09.32 (7.74%)
13BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCM PILLARI1644216:11.34 16:11.3401:16.13 (8.5%)
14FAIRFIELD PREPC MALLEK044416:17.59 16:17.5901:22.38 (9.2%)
15GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 042516:22.94 16:22.9401:27.73 (9.8%)
16STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOLM OLMEDO1642616:28.02 16:28.0201:32.81 (10.37%)
17AVON HIGH SCHOOLA MCLAUGHLIN1742316:32.86 16:32.8601:37.65 (10.91%)
18RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 042816:35.58 16:35.5801:40.37 (11.21%)
19XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 043716:39.43 16:39.4301:44.22 (11.64%)
20CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLS BREITENBACH1543216:55.90 16:55.9002:00.69 (13.48%)
21LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMJ CASSIDY1643816:56.31 16:56.3102:01.09 (13.53%)
22GUILFORD ROWINGA MACKENZIE1643417:09.21 17:09.2102:13 (14.97%)
23FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLS BUZDON1842917:26.24 17:26.2402:31.02 (16.87%)
24LITCHFIELD HILLS RC 043117:26.91 17:26.9102:31.69 (16.94%)
25IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLJ KRAMER1643617:39.40 17:39.4002:44.19 (18.34%)
26MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLD ALDERMAN1544017:46.96 17:46.9602:51.75 (19.18%)
27CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLM SWEENEY1544118:14.66 18:14.6603:19.45 (22.28%)
28NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBM MILLER1643319:42.16 19:42.1604:46.94 (32.05%)
29CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLT YU1544620:04.34 20:04.3405:09.13 (34.53%)
30NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONZ NACHLIS1543920:45.58 20:45.5805:50.36 (39.14%)
 
29A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - 3:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1U.S. COAST GUARD - ALUMNIP BELMONTE2845018:17.68 18:17.68 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 044918:20.05 18:20.0502.37 (0.22%)
3TRINITY COLLEGE 044718:34.13 18:34.1316.45 (1.5%)
4BLOOD STREET SCULLSP HALLWOOD2144818:52.07 18:52.0734.39 (3.13%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RAB CLARK3945126:27.39 26:27.3908:09.71 (44.61%)
 
29B. MEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NOANK ROWING CLUBD HOXIE5345218:17.3700:51.1017:26.27 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBM ALLOWAY6245419:01.5901:32.6017:28.9902.71 (0.26%)
3NORWALK RIVER RAR REDPATH5245319:41.3300:47.3018:54.0301:27.76 (8.39%)
4ROCKLAND ROWINGS BAIRD4545620:01.8100:24.5019:37.3102:11.03 (12.52%)
5COMMUNITY ROWINGP CADENHEAD2245520:29.65 20:29.6503:03.38 (17.53%)
 
30. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCC BASS1746618:39.64 18:39.64 
2PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBD ANAYA1746419:06.41 19:06.4126.77 (2.39%)
3MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLZ WILLIAMS1746519:16.93 19:16.9337.29 (3.33%)
4GREAT RIVER ROWING 045919:32.13 19:32.1352.49 (4.69%)
5BLOOD STREET SCULLSS FUCHS1646220:05.25 20:05.2501:25.62 (7.65%)
6MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLT RESOR1747520:35.50 20:35.5001:55.86 (10.35%)
7NORWALK RIVER RAA COOKE1546020:59.71 20:59.7102:20.07 (12.51%)
8ROWAMERICA GREENWICHJ ROSS1347021:29.50 21:29.5002:49.86 (15.17%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY RA THOMPSON046321:34.92 21:34.9202:55.28 (15.66%)
10NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRM WEBBER1646822:23.99 22:23.9903:44.35 (20.04%)
11GREAT RIVER ROWING 046122:44.58 22:44.5804:04.94 (21.88%)
12NOANK ROWING CLUBA COLBATH1646923:25.83 23:25.8304:46.19 (25.56%)
13ROWAMERICA RYEM KEILES1545825:43.94 25:43.9407:04.3 (37.9%)
14BLOOD STREET SCULLSJ GOULDING1447327:26.95 27:26.9508:47.31 (47.1%)
 
31. MIXED OPEN 2X - 3:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1FARMINGTON VALLEY RAK OUELLETTE3147819:34.79 19:34.79 
2GREENWICH CREWN KRESS2713719:59.09 19:59.0924.3 (2.07%)
 
31A. PARENT/CHILD 2X - 3:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY RA (FATHER/SON)J BAYNON4947922:58.95 22:58.95 
2CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING (FATHER/SON)J SHOFER3548023:49.27 23:49.2750.32 (3.65%)
3PELHAM COMMUNITY RA (MOTHER/SON)S SALES3648123:57.60 23:57.6058.65 (4.25%)
 
32B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS RCA KELLY5148421:34.4900:43.5020:50.99 
2GREENWICH CREWS YUNG5649222:44.8201:03.6021:41.2250.23 (4.02%)
3FARMINGTON VALLEY RAS CENTER-GRAY3048521:42.3600:00.7021:41.6650.67 (4.05%)
4ROWAMERICA RYE ROWAMERICA5248622:29.2400:47.3021:41.9450.95 (4.07%)
5GREAT RIVER ROWINGS RIBBENS5049022:22.6400:40.021:42.6451.65 (4.13%)
6GREAT RIVER ROWINGM SHAW5048722:44.0300:40.022:04.0301:13.05 (5.84%)
7LITCHFIELD HILLS RCS EDELSTEIN6049424:42.6801:22.3023:20.3802:29.4 (11.94%)
8CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGA WAITKINS5548824:36.4500:59.3023:37.1502:46.16 (13.28%)
 
33. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 049920:35.64 20:35.64 
2ROWAMERICA RYEE NAPACK051120:41.56 20:41.5605.92 (0.48%)
3GREENWICH CREW 049520:49.30 20:49.3013.66 (1.11%)
4GREAT RIVER ROWING 049620:52.37 20:52.3716.73 (1.35%)
5LITCHFIELD HILLS RCL LANGLAIS050220:53.26 20:53.2617.62 (1.43%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLSG NOBILE1650821:21.49 21:21.4945.85 (3.71%)
7GREENWICH CREW 051422:04.13 22:04.1301:28.49 (7.16%)
8VERMONT ACADEMY 050122:18.09 22:18.0901:42.45 (8.29%)
9BLOOD STREET SCULLSE CORNELIUS1751722:25.44 22:25.4401:49.8 (8.89%)
10BLOOD STREET SCULLST ALLAN1650322:38.96 22:38.9602:03.32 (9.98%)
11MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLA TRAFFORD1750423:33.28 23:33.2802:57.64 (14.38%)
12NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRA PAQUETTE1550924:00.46 24:00.4603:24.82 (16.58%)
13LITCHFIELD HILLS RC 051524:13.59 24:13.5903:37.95 (17.64%)
14PELHAM COMMUNITY RAA WILLIAMSON050024:28.18 24:28.1803:52.54 (18.82%)
15MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLC TYSZKA1651325:46.85 25:46.8505:11.21 (25.19%)
16NORWALK RIVER RAG RIZZO1649725:54.10 25:54.1005:18.46 (25.77%)
17PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ GESKY-FARAHAT050626:38.37 26:38.3706:02.73 (29.36%)
18NOANK ROWING CLUBK GILOT1650730:25.39 30:25.3909:49.75 (47.73%)
 
34. MIXED OPEN 8+ - 4:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1POWER 10 INDOOR ROWINGC VELEZ4351917:19.97 17:19.97 
2NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRR KEANE2952318:19.21 18:19.2159.24 (5.7%)
3GREENWICH CREWS CAPPELLO4652119:04.72 19:04.7201:44.75 (10.07%)
4GREENWICH CREWC HACKER5352719:26.41 19:26.4102:06.44 (12.16%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREH ASLAM4952220:00.63 20:00.6302:40.66 (15.45%)
6NORWALK RIVER RAM WATSON052520:34.64 20:34.6403:14.67 (18.72%)
7RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB BARBER5052421:56.68 21:56.6804:36.71 (26.61%)
8RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB SANTOS4459022:24.17 22:24.1705:04.2 (29.25%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREG PERCIVAL6452622:29.30 22:29.3005:09.32 (29.74%)
10RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREK STASIAK5352922:43.47 22:43.4705:23.5 (31.11%)
11RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB MOORECROFT3952023:09.25 23:09.2505:49.27 (33.58%)
 
35A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 053016:50.22 16:50.22 
2ROWAMERICA RYEA HARRIS1453417:47.88 17:47.8857.66 (5.71%)
3BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCC FLORES053118:14.30 18:14.3001:24.08 (8.32%)
4GREENWICH CREW 053318:39.44 18:39.4401:49.22 (10.81%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 053219:03.19 19:03.1902:12.97 (13.16%)
6ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOLZ OLSON1554419:13.12 19:13.1202:22.9 (14.15%)
7CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLT MOLGANO1453619:33.21 19:33.2102:42.99 (16.13%)
8FAIRFIELD PREPJ O'KEEFE053519:39.48 19:39.4802:49.26 (16.75%)
9BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCW HUFFMAN055019:43.98 19:43.9802:53.76 (17.2%)
10GREAT RIVER ROWING 054719:47.72 19:47.7202:57.5 (17.57%)
11PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 055319:53.90 19:53.9003:03.68 (18.18%)
12GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 054919:58.65 19:58.6503:08.43 (18.65%)
13ROWAMERICA RYEC HENJES1455920:03.82 20:03.8203:13.6 (19.16%)
14ROWAMERICA RYEJ MURDOCH1456420:07.57 20:07.5703:17.35 (19.53%)
15GREENWICH CREW 056120:16.36 20:16.3603:26.14 (20.41%)
16FAIRFIELD PREPB WENZEL056020:20.13 20:20.1303:29.91 (20.78%)
17GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 055820:26.98 20:26.9803:36.76 (21.46%)
18NORWALK RIVER RAC ELIS053920:28.82 20:28.8203:38.6 (21.64%)
19EAST LYME ROWINGB HAZAN1454520:39.56 20:39.5603:49.34 (22.7%)
20AVON HIGH SCHOOLA CULBERTSON1455220:45.04 20:45.0403:54.82 (23.24%)
21FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLC BROUILLARD1854820:48.07 20:48.0703:57.85 (23.54%)
22NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONW PEIPER1454020:53.64 20:53.6404:03.42 (24.1%)
23MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLD ALDERMAN1454221:08.25 21:08.2504:18.03 (25.54%)
24CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLK AHERN1453821:26.91 21:26.9104:36.69 (27.39%)
25CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWINGM FRENCH1554321:40.81 21:40.8104:50.59 (28.76%)
26XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 054622:31.10 22:31.1005:40.88 (33.74%)
27NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRM PHELAN1455122:36.96 22:36.9605:46.74 (34.32%)
28RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 053722:54.80 22:54.8006:04.58 (36.09%)
29XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 055524:33.69 24:33.6907:43.47 (45.88%)
30IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLN ROSE1454125:15.36 25:15.3608:25.14 (50%)
31FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLS ROCK1756225:44.06 25:44.0608:53.84 (52.84%)
32AVON HIGH SCHOOLA DUMAIS1455726:26.76 26:26.7609:36.54 (57.07%)
33RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 055626:31.42 26:31.4209:41.2 (57.53%)
34IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLL CIBELLI1456326:53.62 26:53.6210:03.4 (59.73%)
 
35B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 056518:33.40 18:33.40 
2GREENWICH CREW 056719:19.09 19:19.0945.69 (4.1%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 056620:00.40 20:00.4001:27.00 (7.81%)
4ROWAMERICA RYEC CUNNINGHAM1457220:02.94 20:02.9401:29.54 (8.04%)
5CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 058520:19.52 20:19.5201:46.11 (9.53%)
6GREENWICH CREW 056921:03.99 21:03.9902:30.58 (13.52%)
7GREENWICH ACADEMYI ALLARD1458021:28.60 21:28.6002:55.19 (15.73%)
8BLOOD STREET SCULLS 058221:52.68 21:52.6803:19.28 (17.9%)
9ROWAMERICA RYEE QUINN1458622:44.60 22:44.6004:11.2 (22.56%)
10NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONO MCDONALD056822:48.47 22:48.4704:15.06 (22.91%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 058323:02.27 23:02.2704:28.87 (24.15%)
12FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOLE DUDLEY1457623:07.22 23:07.2204:33.81 (24.59%)
13MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLC PAWLAK1457323:09.03 23:09.0304:35.63 (24.76%)
14NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBA KELLER1557423:09.51 23:09.5104:36.11 (24.8%)
15GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 057723:09.68 23:09.6804:36.28 (24.81%)
16NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMONH KHUTORSKY058423:32.08 23:32.0804:58.68 (26.83%)
17EAST LYME ROWINGE LEVANDOSKI1457023:50.47 23:50.4705:17.07 (28.48%)
18PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB 057923:56.50 23:56.5005:23.1 (29.02%)
19CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTA CHOY1457124:17.44 24:17.4405:44.03 (30.9%)
20RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE 057825:18.56 25:18.5606:45.16 (36.39%)
21NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CRK POTH1558125:21.93 25:21.9306:48.52 (36.69%)
22AVON HIGH SCHOOLF ELWOOD1457528:05.57 28:05.5709:32.17 (51.39%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.