Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Riverfront 2018

01A. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1BERKSHIRE SCHOOLE ROWLAND18426:48.15 26:48.15 
2KING SCHOOLS FISHKIN16627:41.75 27:41.7553.6 (3.33%)
3NORWALK RIVER RA 0227:51.09 27:51.0901:02.94 (3.91%)
4SAUGATUCK RCH DESMOND17528:05.79 28:05.7901:17.63 (4.83%)
5NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM.S HARPER16729:22.03 29:22.0302:33.88 (9.57%)
6ROWAMERICA RYE 0932:57.50 32:57.5006:09.35 (22.97%)
7NOANK ROWING CLUBS BEEBE17334:09.68 34:09.6807:21.52 (27.46%)
 
01B. WOMEN'S OPEN 1X - 8:40AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWN REYNOLDS231226:48.81 26:48.81 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ HAGEDORN231130:27.17 30:27.1703:38.37 (13.57%)
 
02A. MEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PIONEER VALLEY RCB MOSS161323:10.35 23:10.35 
2SAUGATUCK RCJ SCHMIDT171523:43.58 23:43.5833.23 (2.39%)
3ROWAMERICA GREENWICHK OTUSKA161823:49.48 23:49.4839.13 (2.81%)
4ROWAMERICA RYE 02324:13.80 24:13.8001:03.45 (4.56%)
5BERKSHIRE SCHOOLB DAVIS161625:07.96 25:07.9601:57.61 (8.46%)
6SAUGATUCK RCC LAWRENCE161726:02.54 26:02.5402:52.19 (12.38%)
7BERKSHIRE SCHOOLC KAUFER152226:48.92 26:48.9203:38.56 (15.72%)
8ROWAMERICA RYE 01427:13.50 27:13.5004:03.15 (17.49%)
9KING SCHOOLC RUBICH182030:18.27 30:18.2707:07.92 (30.78%)
 
02B. MEN'S OPEN 1X - 9:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUBP VERNI232621:46.81 22:06.81 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREP FITZGERALD432522:28.29 22:28.2921.48 (1.62%)
3GREENWICH BASS161023:20.98 23:20.9801:14.17 (5.59%)
4UNAFFILIATEDG MACGILL332823:45.62 23:45.6201:38.81 (7.45%)
5FARMINGTON VALLEY RAR MCMAHON342724:14.94 24:14.9402:08.13 (9.66%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA SONDERGELD203024:18.98 24:18.9802:12.17 (9.96%)
7SAUGATUCK RCJ GROSSO232925:17.23 25:17.2303:10.42 (14.35%)
8TEXAS ROWING CENTERP BLOOM272427:31.11 27:31.1105:24.3 (24.44%)
 
03. MEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA FOURNIER273216:32.36 16:32.36 
2WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYT SIMKO213516:33.43 16:33.4301.06 (0.11%)
3WPI CREWG KAFKA-GIBBONS203616:38.77 16:38.7706.41 (0.65%)
4TRINITY COLLEGE 03116:51.32 16:51.3218.96 (1.91%)
5WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYD HELFMAN04117:06.04 17:06.0433.67 (3.39%)
6WPI CREWT JIMENO204017:08.60 17:08.6036.24 (3.65%)
7SUNY GENESEOK GARDNER183717:33.38 17:33.3801:01.01 (6.15%)
8TRINITY COLLEGE 03417:35.32 17:35.3201:02.96 (6.34%)
9UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 03317:46.70 17:46.7001:14.34 (7.49%)
10UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 04418:45.35 18:45.3502:12.99 (13.4%)
11UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 03918:49.17 18:49.1702:16.81 (13.79%)
12U.S. MERCHANT MARINE 03818:49.71 18:49.7102:17.34 (13.84%)
13WPI CREWP BERETICH174319:24.55 19:24.5502:52.18 (17.35%)
14UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 04220:17.56 20:17.5603:45.2 (22.69%)
 
04. WOMEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS GIBBS04618:44.18 18:44.18 
2WPI CREWM HEALEY204718:45.21 18:45.2101.03 (0.09%)
3SMITH COLLEGEC NATHANSON194919:26.63 19:26.6342.45 (3.78%)
4WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYN RIZZUTO194519:45.10 19:45.1001:00.92 (5.42%)
5WPI CREWM BURKE205620:29.89 20:29.8901:45.71 (9.4%)
6UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTE YAO04820:31.27 20:31.2701:47.09 (9.53%)
7WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYN PALLAT185020:40.99 20:40.9901:56.81 (10.39%)
8UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTE WOODROW06321:19.70 21:19.7002:35.52 (13.83%)
9SMITH COLLEGEK BARBER-FRASER195821:28.26 21:28.2602:44.08 (14.6%)
10ASSUMPTION COLLEGEK DANIELI205221:28.52 21:28.5202:44.34 (14.62%)
11TRINITY COLLEGEZ RUSSELL05121:41.50 21:41.5002:57.32 (15.77%)
12TRINITY COLLEGEC ROBB05721:41.66 21:41.6602:57.48 (15.79%)
13CLARK UNIVERSITYJ KLITUS-FLAIM205521:48.49 21:48.4903:04.31 (16.4%)
14UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTM STEVENS06021:58.23 21:58.2303:14.05 (17.26%)
15SUNY GENESEOH GRANVILLE215422:06.48 22:06.4803:22.3 (18%)
16WPI CREWK SWAN196122:49.95 22:49.9504:05.77 (21.86%)
17SMITH COLLEGEM MARSHALL206223:08.45 23:08.4504:24.27 (23.51%)
18FRANKLIN PIERCE UNIVERSITYK FAIRLEY205324:09.09 24:09.0905:24.91 (28.9%)
19ASSUMPTION COLLEGE1K WITHERWAX195925:22.13 25:22.1306:37.95 (35.4%)
 
05. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 9:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 06618:01.50 18:01.50 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 07118:57.36 18:57.3655.85 (5.16%)
3BLOOD STREET SCULLSD BOND167219:08.07 19:08.0701:06.57 (6.15%)
4SAUGATUCK RC 06719:08.93 19:08.9301:07.43 (6.23%)
5MONTCLAIR HS 06519:13.47 19:13.4701:11.96 (6.65%)
6SALISBURY SCHOOLB DECELLES186819:23.93 19:23.9301:22.42 (7.62%)
7GREENWICH CREWS GILLESPIE186419:34.45 19:34.4501:32.95 (8.59%)
8GREENWICH CREWC ROSEN09019:42.53 19:42.5301:41.02 (9.34%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY RAA SIRKIN167419:48.70 19:48.7001:47.19 (9.91%)
10SAUGATUCK RC 08919:53.40 19:53.4001:51.89 (10.35%)
11GREENWICH CREWA CHUNG06920:12.10 20:12.1002:10.59 (12.08%)
12BOSTON COLLEGE HSM ROPER168720:35.49 20:35.4902:33.98 (14.24%)
13ST. JOHN'S HSM TIVNAN167020:38.60 20:38.6002:37.1 (14.53%)
14GLASTONBURY HS 08220:40.51 20:40.5102:39.00 (14.7%)
15PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ OBEIRNE08620:40.97 20:40.9702:39.46 (14.74%)
16RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREI SANTOS178021:05.73 21:05.7303:04.22 (17.03%)
17BOSTON COLLEGE HSJ DESIMONE177321:08.42 21:08.4203:06.92 (17.28%)
18ST. JOHN'S HSO MADIGAN168521:13.88 21:13.8803:12.38 (17.79%)
19BERKSHIRE SCHOOLT HASKELL177622:05.33 22:05.3304:03.83 (22.55%)
20NORWALK RIVER RA 08122:19.13 22:19.1304:17.63 (23.82%)
21STONINGTON HSM OLMEDO167522:33.10 22:33.1004:31.59 (25.11%)
22PIONEER VALLEY RCE DUMENY168323:15.73 23:15.7305:14.23 (29.05%)
23NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM.W KONIECZNY167823:33.28 23:33.2805:31.77 (30.68%)
24CHAMINADE HSM MEYER157725:43.04 25:43.0407:41.54 (42.68%)
 
06. MEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PALM BEACH RAS NEWMAN 399219:06.7300:10.9018:55.83 
2GREENWICH CREWH SCOTT459420:51.5500:24.5020:27.0501:31.22 (8.03%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTURES TERWILLIGER519322:02.9100:43.5021:19.4102:23.58 (12.64%)
4GREENWICH CREWV FU5410022:37.5300:55.1021:42.4302:46.6 (14.67%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREG PERCIVAL689924:44.0802:07.1022:36.9803:41.15 (19.47%)
6GREAT RIVER ROWINGY ANDREW509625:00.8200:40.024:20.8205:24.99 (28.61%)
7NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM.B KAZIMER389724:34.3900:09.1024:25.2905:29.46 (29.01%)
8NORWALK RIVER RAM WATSON639826:15.3801:38.0024:37.3805:41.55 (30.07%)
 
07. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL GONDA-KING3310622:53.4000:02.7022:50.70 
2GREENWICH CREWM LUNDBERG4710223:21.5700:30.2022:51.3700.67 (0.05%)
3SAUGATUCK RCC AMES5910324:37.7801:17.4023:20.3829.67 (2.16%)
4SAUGATUCK RCA REILLY5310124:44.5500:51.1023:53.4501:02.74 (4.58%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RAA COXSWAIN5710425:27.0501:08.0024:19.0501:28.34 (6.45%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLSH STEVENS5110727:22.9100:43.5026:39.4103:48.71 (16.69%)
7NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM.C HECOX5510828:15.6700:59.3027:16.3704:25.67 (19.38%)
8GREENWICH CREWA KISHORE5010528:08.0300:40.027:28.0304:37.33 (20.23%)
 
08B. SENIOR-MASTER MEN 1X (40 -49) - 10:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUBD KELLEY4411123:31.05 23:31.05 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLSG JOSEPH4610927:13.82 27:13.8203:42.77 (15.79%)
 
08C. GRAND-MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY RAM FACCIUTO5311626:42.68 26:42.68 
2SAUGATUCK RCR GERVASE5411429:56.16 29:56.1603:13.48 (12.07%)
 
08D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY RAG HOULIHAN6111926:36.45 26:36.45 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREC RESNICK6111728:01.40 28:01.4001:24.96 (5.32%)
3GREENWICH CREWM BUTLER6012030:29.49 30:29.4903:53.05 (14.6%)
4GREENWICH CREWP STUEBE6411834:01.00 34:01.0007:24.55 (27.85%)
5GREENWICH CREWS CYNAMON6412137:44.71 37:44.7111:08.27 (41.86%)
 
08E. SENIOR-VETERAN MEN 1X (70+) - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGT SANFORD7212233:13.7202:57.2030:16.52 
 
09A. MASTER WOMEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1FARMINGTON VALLEY RAK PRESKENIS2812428:03.42 28:03.42 
 
09B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWK DELUCA4412526:21.13 26:21.13 
2ROWAMERICA GREENWICHJ SHEPHERD4612629:52.60 29:52.6003:31.47 (13.37%)
3FARMINGTON VALLEY RAS RICHMAN4512730:21.70 30:21.7004:00.57 (15.21%)
 
09C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWM MCCORMACK5713126:45.78 26:45.78 
2PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUBK ELFSTROM5313027:42.37 27:42.3756.59 (3.52%)
3SAUGATUCK RCK DAVIS5713228:05.62 28:05.6201:19.84 (4.97%)
4SAUGATUCK RCA MIKKOLA5112930:18.13 30:18.1303:32.35 (13.22%)
5UNAFFILIATEDA SULLIVAN5112832:56.21 32:56.2106:10.42 (23.07%)
 
09D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK RCK HUBER6113330:11.74 30:11.74 
2SAUGATUCK RCL TURNER6813632:36.82 32:36.8202:25.08 (8.01%)
3MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGJ MINK6313435:58.91 35:58.9105:47.17 (19.16%)
 
10A. NOVICE JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1BERKSHIRE SCHOOLM MCGLINSKY1614525:10.42 25:10.42 
2BERKSHIRE SCHOOLW SCHULTZ1913726:31.95 26:31.9501:21.53 (5.4%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL SEELEY1714426:40.19 26:40.1901:29.77 (5.94%)
4GREAT RIVER ROWING 014227:26.74 27:26.7402:16.33 (9.03%)
5ROWAMERICA RYE 014128:27.89 28:27.8903:17.48 (13.07%)
6ROWAMERICA GREENWICHL MITCHELL1414628:35.79 28:35.7903:25.37 (13.6%)
7KING SCHOOLN CAMACHO1514329:18.52 29:18.5204:08.1 (16.43%)
8ROWAMERICA GREENWICHJ O'BRIEN1513829:18.87 29:18.8704:08.46 (16.45%)
9NOANK ROWING CLUBB PERRY1414035:21.92 35:21.9210:11.51 (40.49%)
10HOLYOKE ROWS 013946:16.74 46:16.7421:06.32 (83.84%)
 
10B. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1KING SCHOOLS HAMMOUD1614834:05.27 34:05.27 
2NORWALK RIVER RA 014937:36.20 37:36.2003:30.93 (10.31%)
3NOANK ROWING CLUBA ROSEN1714701:05:19.59 01:05:19.5931:14.32 (91.64%)
 
10D. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X (27+) - 10:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWK GILLESPIE 5060130:43.9800:46.3029:57.68 
 
10E. NOVICE OPEN WOMEN'S 1X - 10:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK RCR MAYER2815038:41.71 38:41.71 
 
10F. NOVICE MASTER WOMEN'S 1X (27+) - 10:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWA GENDEN4715143:25.2400:35.042:50.24 
 
11. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 10:40AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK RC 015218:24.41 18:24.41 
2GREENWICH CREW 015318:48.31 18:48.3123.89 (2.16%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 015518:50.86 18:50.8626.44 (2.39%)
4CONNECTICUT BCV VANINGEN015418:59.85 18:59.8535.43 (3.21%)
5SAUGATUCK RC 015819:20.98 19:20.9856.57 (5.12%)
6GREENWICH CREWL GARNETT015619:40.40 19:40.4001:15.99 (6.88%)
7GREENWICH ACADEMYI ALLARD015920:03.70 20:03.7001:39.29 (8.99%)
8MONTCLAIR HS 015720:21.0 20:21.001:56.58 (10.56%)
9GLASTONBURY HS 016121:10.86 21:10.8602:46.45 (15.07%)
10SIMSBURY HSC NORWELL1616421:14.26 21:14.2602:49.85 (15.38%)
11NISKAYUNA HS 017521:23.68 21:23.6802:59.27 (16.23%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY RAS SHULZHENKO016321:38.53 21:38.5303:14.11 (17.58%)
13CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTJ COLLINS016021:38.83 21:38.8303:14.42 (17.6%)
14GLASTONBURY HS 017621:48.37 21:48.3703:23.95 (18.47%)
15PIONEER VALLEY RCE COOGAN1717222:01.46 22:01.4603:37.05 (19.65%)
16RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREO DUMEER1617422:11.17 22:11.1703:46.76 (20.53%)
17NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM.S HARPER1617322:42.82 22:42.8204:18.41 (23.4%)
18MIDDLETOWN HSS HADLEY1617123:10.62 23:10.6204:46.21 (25.91%)
19GUILFORD ROWINGR HAWKES017023:50.72 23:50.7205:26.31 (29.55%)
20EAST LYME ROWINGB HAZAN1616723:54.22 23:54.2205:29.8 (29.86%)
21FARMINGTON HSE DUDLEY1716524:01.70 24:01.7005:37.28 (30.54%)
22STONINGTON HSJ GINCASTRO1516224:19.60 24:19.6005:55.18 (32.16%)
23BLOOD STREET SCULLSS KYLE1616624:29.75 24:29.7506:05.34 (33.08%)
24E.O. SMITH HSL DAGGETT016925:07.38 25:07.3806:42.97 (36.49%)
25AVON HS 016826:52.50 26:52.5008:28.08 (46%)
 
12B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1WPI CREWM GAGNON1717725:16.94 25:16.94 
2CLARK UNIVERSITYK BARGER1917826:01.29 26:01.2944.34 (2.92%)
 
13. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 018617:12.79 17:12.79 
2MONTCLAIR HS 018018:00.09 18:00.0947.3 (4.58%)
3SAUGATUCK RC 018318:07.84 18:07.8455.06 (5.33%)
4CHAMINADE HSS BREITENBACH1618118:20.04 18:20.0401:07.25 (6.51%)
5SAUGATUCK RC 018818:07.59 18:27.5901:14.8 (7.24%)
6CHAMINADE HSC NOLAN1619318:35.26 18:35.2601:22.48 (7.99%)
7GREENWICH CREWK CAPPARELLE018218:35.97 18:35.9701:23.18 (8.05%)
8BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCA GROSSMAN018918:18.35 18:38.3501:25.56 (8.28%)
9CHAMINADE HSR POLLEY1621618:48.74 18:48.7401:35.96 (9.29%)
10GLASTONBURY HS 018418:50.83 18:50.8301:38.04 (9.49%)
11ROWAMERICA RYE 019119:04.63 19:04.6301:51.84 (10.83%)
12ST. JOHN'S HSR OWENS1618518:53.67 19:13.6702:00.88 (11.7%)
13GREENWICH CREWW QUINLAN019219:25.12 19:25.1202:12.33 (12.81%)
14BOSTON COLLEGE HSI MARCEL1519819:31.65 19:31.6502:18.87 (13.45%)
15FARMINGTON HSC BROUILLARD021119:53.78 19:53.7802:40.99 (15.59%)
16GLASTONBURY HS 019419:34.62 19:54.6202:41.83 (15.67%)
17SIMSBURY HSM RAKOWSKI019619:58.35 19:58.3502:45.56 (16.03%)
18BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCP SHELDON021220:07.03 20:07.0302:54.24 (16.87%)
19FARMINGTON HSS ROCK1819520:07.39 20:07.3902:54.6 (16.91%)
20ST. JOHN'S HSZ OLSON1518720:17.43 20:17.4303:04.64 (17.88%)
21MONTCLAIR HS 020919:48.38 20:18.3803:05.6 (17.97%)
22FAIRFIELD PREPB WENZEL021020:29.01 20:29.0103:16.23 (19%)
23FAIRFIELD PREPJ O'KEEFE019020:28.71 20:48.7103:35.92 (20.91%)
24GREENWICH CREWC SELIUS021520:51.83 20:51.8303:39.04 (21.21%)
25GREAT RIVER ROWING 019720:54.78 20:54.7803:41.99 (21.49%)
26SIMSBURY HSJ DUNN020720:52.50 21:12.5003:59.71 (23.21%)
27AVON HS 020520:58.45 21:18.4504:05.66 (23.79%)
28RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB MOORCROFT1520021:31.13 21:31.1304:18.34 (25.01%)
29LEWIS S MILLSN MCCUIN1519921:37.88 21:37.8804:25.1 (25.67%)
30GUILFORD ROWINGM BEATTY020321:42.11 21:42.1104:29.33 (26.08%)
31BOSTON COLLEGE HSA BABIARZ1520821:45.77 22:05.7704:52.99 (28.37%)
32NISKAYUNA HS 020422:06.48 22:26.4805:13.7 (30.37%)
33GLASTONBURY HS 021822:37.44 22:37.4405:24.66 (31.43%)
34XAVIER HS 020222:37.61 22:37.6105:24.83 (31.45%)
35BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCC FLORES021723:40.18 23:40.1806:27.4 (37.51%)
36FARMINGTON HSB ADIB021424:01.95 24:01.9506:49.17 (39.62%)
37STONINGTON HSB FULLERTON1520124:10.33 24:10.3306:57.55 (40.43%)
38AVON HS 021324:11.42 24:11.4206:58.63 (40.53%)
39MIDDLETOWN HSA ZAKARIAN1625224:45.88 24:45.8807:33.1 (43.87%)
40GUILFORD ROWINGK PATEL07925:36.69 25:36.6908:23.9 (48.79%)
41RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA COLON1520626:20.16 26:20.1609:07.37 (53%)
 
14A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 021921:12.96 21:12.96 
2WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYH FISH1922221:19.62 21:19.6206.66 (0.52%)
3U.S. MERCHANT MARINE 022122:43.56 22:43.5601:30.61 (7.12%)
4WPI CREWK ARMIJO1822023:00.48 23:00.4801:47.53 (8.45%)
 
15A. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 11:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 023919:15.49 19:15.49 
2GREENWICH CREWA CHUNG022419:33.57 19:33.5718.08 (1.56%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 022319:48.09 19:48.0932.59 (2.82%)
4GREENWICH CREWB DA COSTA022820:46.13 20:46.1301:30.64 (7.84%)
5BOSTON COLLEGE HSA BABIARZ1623720:53.87 20:53.8701:38.37 (8.51%)
6ST. JOHN'S HSM TIVNAN1722521:09.42 21:09.4201:53.93 (9.86%)
7GLASTONBURY HS 023321:10.31 21:10.3101:54.82 (9.94%)
8SALISBURY SCHOOLM WESSON023221:12.35 21:12.3501:56.85 (10.11%)
9GREENWICH CREWC ROSEN022621:28.36 21:28.3602:12.87 (11.5%)
10ST. JOHN'S HSZ OLSON1723421:38.20 21:38.2002:22.71 (12.35%)
11SAUGATUCK RC 023021:52.29 21:52.2902:36.8 (13.57%)
12GREENWICH CREWJ LAFEVE024122:48.69 22:48.6903:33.19 (18.45%)
13BLOOD STREET SCULLSO PALAGONIA1522923:11.93 23:11.9303:56.44 (20.46%)
14BOSTON COLLEGE HSI MARCEL1623123:28.41 23:28.4104:12.91 (21.89%)
15SALISBURY SCHOOLR JING1723826:59.06 26:59.0607:43.56 (40.12%)
 
15B. MEN'S NOVICE JUNIOR 4+ - 11:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1BERKSHIRE SCHOOLN FERTIG1524524:02.61 24:02.61 
2GREAT RIVER ROWING 024424:23.99 24:23.9921.38 (1.48%)
3LEWIS S MILLSE FACEY1524324:24.07 24:24.0721.47 (1.49%)
4BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCA ARJOMAND024624:33.88 24:33.8831.27 (2.17%)
5GLASTONBURY HS 024845:17.05 45:17.0521:14.44 (88.34%)
 
16. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - 11:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PIONEER VALLEY RCJ WARCHOL1625022:51.27 22:51.27 
2LEWIS S MILLS 025125:00.55 25:00.5502:09.28 (9.43%)
3NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM.M KONIECZNY1425336:44.57 01:36:44.5701:13:53.3 (323.3%)
 
17A. MEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 11:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 025421:21.18 21:21.18 
 
18. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:55AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 025519:17.66 19:17.66 
2GREENWICH CREW 025719:29.08 19:29.0811.42 (0.99%)
3SAUGATUCK RC 025819:37.81 19:37.8120.15 (1.74%)
4SAUGATUCK RC 026120:22.26 20:22.2601:04.6 (5.58%)
5CONNECTICUT BCE CHRISTMAN025620:47.97 20:47.9701:30.31 (7.8%)
6GREENWICH CREW 025920:58.10 20:58.1001:40.44 (8.68%)
7ROWAMERICA RYE 026021:11.03 21:11.0301:53.37 (9.79%)
8CONNECTICUT BCA TRIANO026421:18.55 21:18.5502:00.89 (10.44%)
9ROWAMERICA RYE 028121:31.41 21:31.4102:13.76 (11.55%)
10MONTCLAIR HS 026321:37.75 21:37.7502:20.09 (12.1%)
11GREENWICH ACADEMYG HA1526221:45.80 21:45.8002:28.14 (12.8%)
12GREENWICH CREW 028322:07.40 22:07.4002:49.74 (14.66%)
13CONNECTICUT BCA TRIANO028222:23.05 22:23.0503:05.4 (16.01%)
14GLASTONBURY HS 026522:28.10 22:28.1003:10.45 (16.45%)
15NISKAYUNA HS 027022:42.50 22:42.5003:24.84 (17.69%)
16MONTCLAIR HS 027822:48.27 22:48.2703:30.62 (18.19%)
17PELHAM COMMUNITY RAS MCSPEDON027323:53.13 23:53.1304:35.47 (23.8%)
18SIMSBURY HSO MAY026723:55.64 23:55.6404:37.98 (24.01%)
19SIMSBURY HSG BUDLONG027524:37.68 24:37.6805:20.03 (27.64%)
20CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTA CHOY026824:54.48 24:54.4805:36.82 (29.1%)
21FARMINGTON HSG DUNCAN1526925:05.55 25:05.5505:47.89 (30.05%)
22PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 027925:08.33 25:08.3305:50.67 (30.29%)
23GLASTONBURY HS 027625:20.43 25:20.4306:02.78 (31.34%)
24NISKAYUNA HS 027725:37.23 25:37.2306:19.57 (32.79%)
25MIDDLETOWN HSC PAWLAK1560026:12.15 26:12.1506:54.49 (35.8%)
26FARMINGTON HSJ KONG1528026:19.98 26:19.9807:02.32 (36.48%)
27RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREJ ANDREWS1626626:24.93 26:24.9307:07.27 (36.91%)
28EAST LYME ROWINGC ANGIER1527427:26.48 27:26.4808:08.82 (42.22%)
29STONINGTON HSM MARTUSCELLO1527129:07.57 29:07.5709:49.92 (50.96%)
30E.O. SMITH HSA BAR027231:19.40 31:19.4012:01.74 (62.35%)
31FARMINGTON HSH MCCALLUM1528432:34.21 32:34.2113:16.56 (68.81%)
 
19B. ADAPTIVE MENS PR1 - 1X - 1000M - 12:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROCKLAND ROWINGR GOLD028527:09.09 27:09.09 
 
19H. ADAPTIVE MENS PR1 - 2X - 1000M - 12:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1HOLYOKE ROWS 028612:44.72 12:44.72 
 
19J. ADAPTIVE WOMENS PR 2 - 2X - 1000M - 12:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1HOLYOKE ROWSS MOORE3428714:19.22 14:19.22 
2ROCKLAND ROWINGS SAVAGE 5928822:05.39 22:05.3907:46.17 (54.25%)
 
19O. ADAPTIVE INCLUSIVE PR3 - 2X - 1000M - 12:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROCKLAND ROWINGD ROMANO028913:01.52 13:01.52 
2CONNECTICUT ADAPTIVE RPJ KARPUK6429014:31.88 14:31.8801:30.36 (11.56%)
 
20. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 1:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREW 029120:53.60 20:53.60 
2SAUGATUCK RCC DEVINE 1729221:14.76 21:14.7621.16 (1.69%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 029521:33.53 21:33.5339.93 (3.19%)
4CONNECTICUT BCT BROWN029622:00.66 22:00.6601:07.06 (5.35%)
5SAUGATUCK RCA GABEL 1729422:39.70 22:39.7001:46.1 (8.46%)
6GREENWICH CREW 029323:09.29 23:09.2902:15.69 (10.82%)
7BLOOD STREET SCULLSM VAN STEENBERGEN1630623:34.19 23:34.1902:40.59 (12.81%)
8MONTCLAIR HS 030023:37.70 23:37.7002:44.1 (13.09%)
9GREENWICH ACADEMYI ALLARD1731923:41.82 23:41.8202:48.22 (13.42%)
10PIONEER VALLEY RCJ WARCHOL1729924:53.66 24:53.6604:00.06 (19.15%)
11LEWIS S MILLSE FACEY1530324:53.98 24:53.9804:00.38 (19.18%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 030124:55.34 24:55.3404:01.74 (19.28%)
13GUNNERY CREW 030925:44.12 25:44.1204:50.52 (23.18%)
14RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREO DUMEER1630526:18.15 26:18.1505:24.55 (25.89%)
15CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTJ COLLINS031027:08.20 27:08.2006:14.6 (29.88%)
16CONNECTICUT BCA TRIANO029827:08.56 27:08.5606:14.96 (29.91%)
17MISS PORTER'S SCHOOLA RAZAH030427:09.27 27:09.2706:15.67 (29.97%)
18AVON HS 030227:17.27 27:17.2706:23.67 (30.61%)
19GLASTONBURY HS 031128:50.93 28:50.9307:57.33 (38.08%)
20STONINGTON HSC ANDERSON1630729:51.91 29:51.9108:58.31 (42.94%)
21NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM.W KONIECZNY1630830:41.38 30:41.3809:47.78 (46.89%)
 
21A. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 1:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREW 031222:37.93 22:37.93 
2SAUGATUCK RCI SAREEN 1731323:06.79 23:06.7928.86 (2.13%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 031723:31.41 23:31.4153.48 (3.94%)
4GREENWICH ACADEMYL BROOKS1529723:32.12 23:32.1254.19 (3.99%)
5MONTCLAIR HS 031623:51.91 23:51.9101:13.97 (5.45%)
6CONNECTICUT BCV VAN INGEN031824:15.55 24:15.5501:37.61 (7.19%)
7ROWAMERICA RYE 032724:41.12 24:41.1202:03.19 (9.07%)
8GREENWICH CREW 031424:59.10 24:59.1002:21.16 (10.4%)
9GREENWICH ACADEMYG HA1733125:34.95 25:34.9502:57.01 (13.04%)
10GREENWICH CREW 033225:42.88 25:42.8803:04.95 (13.62%)
11PIONEER VALLEY RCK KIVEL1631526:53.91 26:53.9104:15.97 (18.85%)
12BLOOD STREET SCULLSJ FUENTES1732527:07.82 27:07.8204:29.89 (19.87%)
13SAUGATUCK RCI SAREEN 1632927:17.55 27:17.5504:39.62 (20.59%)
14LEWIS S MILLSJ SCHERBNER1532228:05.29 28:05.2905:27.36 (24.11%)
15CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTS NOVAK032428:42.46 28:42.4606:04.53 (26.84%)
16PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 033028:55.87 28:55.8706:17.94 (27.83%)
17PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 032129:35.74 29:35.7406:57.8 (30.77%)
18GREENWICH ACADEMYC DARUWALA1632630:03.49 30:03.4907:25.55 (32.81%)
19AVON HS 032030:22.59 30:22.5907:44.66 (34.22%)
20BLOOD STREET SCULLSS GESHEL1532833:57.38 33:57.3811:19.44 (50.03%)
21GUNNERY CREW 032335:31.99 35:31.9912:54.06 (57%)
 
21B. WOMEN'S NOVICE JUNIOR 4+ - 1:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1CONNECTICUT BC 033624:44.78 24:44.78 
2GREENWICH CREW 033724:48.81 24:48.8104.03 (0.27%)
3LEWIS S MILLSA OCONNOR1433327:33.21 27:33.2102:48.43 (11.34%)
4NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM.J ALBRO-FISHER1433429:52.81 29:52.8105:08.03 (20.75%)
5NORWALK RIVER RA 042136:16.03 36:16.0311:31.25 (46.56%)
6GUNNERY CREW 033537:21.00 37:21.0012:36.22 (50.93%)
 
22A. MEN'S MASTERS 8+ - 1:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA FOURNIER3633818:08.4200:05.7018:02.72 
2GREENWICH CREWC ROSEN4934019:44.0300:33.9019:10.1301:07.4 (6.23%)
3SAUGATUCK RCC AMES5433921:13.0400:51.0020:22.0402:19.31 (12.87%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREM GROVES4634122:39.2500:25.3022:13.9504:11.23 (23.2%)
 
22B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ - 1:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWK CAPPARELLE4734221:54.5300:28.021:46.53 
2NEW HAVEN RCS BOTTA5134522:28.0100:40.3021:47.7101.19 (0.09%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL GONDA-KING3634622:25.7000:05.7022:20.0033.47 (2.56%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS RCK JOHNSON4934422:56.5400:33.9022:22.6436.12 (2.76%)
5NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM.L YANIS5634724:24.2400:58.9023:25.3401:38.82 (7.56%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLSA SOCHA5634924:53.2100:58.9023:54.3102:07.79 (9.78%)
7SAUGATUCK RCL MCANDREWS6534325:51.7701:41.1024:10.6702:24.15 (11.03%)
8RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA WEINSTEIN5634825:51.1400:58.9024:52.2403:05.71 (14.21%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB BARBER5435026:07.4700:51.0025:16.4703:29.94 (16.07%)
 
23A. MEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1WPI CREWG KAFKA-GIBBONS2035319:23.19 19:23.19 
2WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYD HELFMAN2035519:52.95 19:52.9529.75 (2.56%)
3WPI CREWF CAMPANELLI2036020:02.84 20:02.8439.65 (3.41%)
4TRINITY COLLEGE 035120:24.22 20:24.2201:01.02 (5.25%)
5UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 035820:24.83 20:24.8301:01.64 (5.3%)
6TRINITY COLLEGE 035720:57.35 20:57.3501:34.16 (8.09%)
7SUNY GENESEOM KATZ035621:22.26 21:22.2601:59.06 (10.24%)
8WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYH FISH1935922:13.72 22:13.7202:50.53 (14.66%)
9UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 035222:38.98 22:38.9803:15.79 (16.83%)
10UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 036123:44.92 23:44.9204:21.72 (22.5%)
11U.S. MERCHANT MARINE 035427:11.92 27:11.9207:48.73 (40.3%)
 
23B. WOMEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1WPI CREWM HEALEY2036421:36.01 21:36.01 
2UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTJ CRINIERI036822:45.39 22:45.3901:09.37 (5.35%)
3WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYN RIZZUTO1936523:06.65 23:06.6501:30.63 (6.99%)
4TRINITY COLLEGEC ROBB1936623:35.17 23:35.1701:59.15 (9.19%)
5SMITH COLLEGET MULLANE1937323:57.68 23:57.6802:21.66 (10.93%)
6TRINITY COLLEGEZ RUSSELL2137824:35.84 24:35.8402:59.82 (13.88%)
7UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTE WOODROW038324:56.35 24:56.3503:20.34 (15.46%)
8WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYN PALLAT1836725:02.93 25:02.9303:26.92 (15.97%)
9WPI CREWM BURKE2037025:18.31 25:18.3103:42.3 (17.15%)
10UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS DAVE037125:59.62 25:59.6204:23.6 (20.34%)
11SMITH COLLEGES COLLARD2038126:01.26 26:01.2604:25.25 (20.47%)
12CLARK UNIVERSITYE THIBAULT2037426:08.45 26:08.4504:32.43 (21.02%)
13U.S. MERCHANT MARINE 037726:38.76 26:38.7605:02.75 (23.36%)
14WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYE FRAZER-ABEL1936926:53.87 26:53.8705:17.86 (24.53%)
15SMITH COLLEGEK BARBER-FRASER2038427:52.32 27:52.3206:16.31 (29.04%)
16SUNY GENESEOK GARDNER037527:52.67 27:52.6706:16.66 (29.06%)
17WPI CREWK SWAN2037228:01.67 28:01.6706:25.66 (29.76%)
18CLARK UNIVERSITYJ GALE2037928:33.11 28:33.1106:57.1 (32.18%)
19FRANKLIN PIERCE UNIVERSITYS ALEXANDROU2037629:54.32 29:54.3208:18.31 (38.45%)
20FRANKLIN PIERCE UNIVERSITYK FAIRLEY2038033:45.05 33:45.0512:09.03 (56.25%)
21SUNY GENESEOH GRANVILLE038234:39.59 34:39.5913:03.58 (60.46%)
 
24A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 1:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 039019:59.37 19:59.37 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLSD BOND1638620:10.78 20:10.7811.41 (0.95%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 038720:21.79 20:21.7922.42 (1.87%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY RAB LEVINE039120:36.41 20:36.4137.04 (3.09%)
5NISKAYUNA HS 038921:26.85 21:46.8501:47.48 (8.96%)
6PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ LAHN1639322:03.48 22:03.4802:04.11 (10.35%)
7NORWALK RIVER RA 038522:40.04 22:40.0402:40.67 (13.4%)
8SAUGATUCK RC 038822:43.70 22:43.7002:44.32 (13.7%)
9SAUGATUCK RC 039422:58.88 22:58.8802:59.5 (14.97%)
10ROWAMERICA RYE 039624:03.33 24:03.3304:03.96 (20.34%)
11PELHAM COMMUNITY RAZ GODICK039724:13.94 24:13.9404:14.57 (21.23%)
12NISKAYUNA HS 039524:19.13 24:19.1304:19.76 (21.66%)
13GREAT RIVER ROWING 039224:19.52 24:19.5204:20.15 (21.69%)
 
24B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 039822:18.76 22:18.76 
2SAUGATUCK RCE LO1540224:00.64 24:00.6401:41.88 (7.61%)
3CONNECTICUT BC 040324:30.60 24:30.6002:11.84 (9.85%)
4GREENWICH CREW 040025:32.20 25:32.2003:13.44 (14.45%)
5CONNECTICUT BCB GALLOWAY040825:58.25 25:58.2503:39.49 (16.4%)
6PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 039926:21.75 26:21.7504:02.99 (18.15%)
7GREENWICH CREW 040926:25.17 26:25.1704:06.41 (18.41%)
8NISKAYUNA HS 040426:51.91 26:51.9104:33.15 (20.4%)
9NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM.R LUSSIER1640527:28.79 27:28.7905:10.03 (23.16%)
10NORWALK RIVER RA 040628:46.45 28:46.4506:27.69 (28.96%)
11BLOOD STREET SCULLSD GAGNON1540129:58.11 29:58.1107:39.35 (34.31%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 040733:26.94 33:26.9411:08.18 (49.91%)
13PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 041136:41.25 36:41.2514:22.49 (64.42%)
 
24C. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:05PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NISKAYUNA HS 041223:56.51 23:56.51 
2KING SCHOOLN CARNAVALLA1641325:31.63 25:31.6301:35.12 (6.62%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 041427:18.34 27:18.3403:21.83 (14.05%)
4NISKAYUNA HS 041527:07.89 27:47.8903:51.38 (16.11%)
5NORWALK RIVER RA 041628:59.25 28:59.2505:02.74 (21.07%)
 
24D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREAT RIVER ROWINGA TIRILLO1441930:30.99 30:30.99 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 042036:51.71 36:51.7106:20.72 (20.79%)
3ROWAMERICA GREENWICHG MIRANDA1441837:02.12 37:22.1206:51.13 (22.45%)
 
25B. WOMENS MASTER 4X - 2:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1FARMINGTON VALLEY RAS RICHMAN3942426:06.6300:10.1026:16.53 
2SAUGATUCK RCE KNAPP6042328:34.2401:16.2027:18.0401:01.51 (3.9%)
3PELHAM COMMUNITY RAV SESLER5842528:51.3701:07.3028:04.0701:47.54 (6.82%)
4GREAT RIVER ROWINGM KIEHNLEBENITEZ5142728:57.5800:40.3028:17.2802:00.75 (7.66%)
5GREENWICH CREWM HIMES6042230:42.3701:16.2029:26.1703:09.64 (12.03%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLSA BARBAY5442630:54.8400:51.0030:03.8403:47.31 (14.42%)
 
27A. OPEN MENS 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 042820:38.58 20:38.58 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 042920:53.29 20:53.2914.72 (1.19%)
 
27B. MENS MASTER 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY RAB CLARK6443030:49.3301:35.8001:29:13.53 
 
28. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 2:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 043517:07.36 17:07.36 
2MONTCLAIR HS 043317:54.80 17:54.8047.44 (4.62%)
3BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCM PILLARI043617:56.76 17:56.7649.4 (4.81%)
4GREENWICH CREWS GILLESPIE1843418:04.17 18:04.1756.81 (5.53%)
5SAUGATUCK RC 043918:18.71 18:18.7101:11.35 (6.95%)
6ROWAMERICA RYE 043818:33.16 18:33.1601:25.8 (8.35%)
7GREENWICH CREWA CHUNG044018:42.07 18:42.0701:34.71 (9.22%)
8FAIRFIELD PREPC MALLEK044118:46.29 18:46.2901:38.93 (9.63%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY RAG MENA1644218:48.25 18:48.2501:40.89 (9.82%)
10CHAMINADE HSH BIGGS1643218:53.18 18:53.1801:45.82 (10.3%)
11ST. JOHN'S HSO MADIGAN1643719:02.23 19:02.2301:54.87 (11.18%)
12GLASTONBURY HS 044419:07.61 19:07.6102:00.25 (11.7%)
13ST. JOHN'S HSM HRYNIEWICH1746219:14.72 19:14.7202:07.36 (12.4%)
14SIMSBURY HSJ BOGDAN045819:28.87 19:28.8702:21.51 (13.77%)
15BOSTON COLLEGE HSJ DESIMONE1644919:10.60 19:30.6002:23.24 (13.94%)
16GREENWICH CREWC ROSEN046419:37.06 19:37.0602:29.7 (14.57%)
17NISKAYUNA HS 044619:43.66 20:03.6602:56.3 (17.16%)
18STONINGTON HSM OLMEDO1645120:11.59 20:11.5903:04.23 (17.93%)
19PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ PUCHALLA1646320:12.41 20:12.4103:05.05 (18.01%)
20STONINGTON HSG NARDUCCI1646020:14.69 20:14.6903:07.33 (18.23%)
21XAVIER HSA KHUNTE045620:20.14 20:20.1403:12.78 (18.76%)
22LEWIS S MILLSA OCONNOR1645720:24.16 20:24.1603:16.8 (19.16%)
23RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB BERMAN1645320:34.50 20:34.5003:27.14 (20.16%)
24BOSTON COLLEGE HSM ROPER1646120:41.02 20:41.0203:33.66 (20.8%)
25FARMINGTON HSJ ENDLER2044820:47.90 20:47.9003:40.54 (21.47%)
26MIDDLETOWN HSS NGO1745221:08.73 21:08.7304:01.37 (23.49%)
27FAIRFIELD PREPS DESILVA044321:12.01 21:12.0104:04.65 (23.81%)
28GUILFORD ROWINGK PATEL045521:46.35 21:46.3504:38.99 (27.16%)
29AVON HS 044721:46.43 21:46.4304:39.07 (27.16%)
30CHAMINADE HST MOLGANO1546524:25.48 24:25.4807:18.12 (42.65%)
31CHAMINADE HSK AHERN1545924:39.44 24:39.4407:32.08 (44%)
32EAST LYME ROWINGN DEGRAFF1645026:13.39 26:13.3909:06.03 (53.15%)
33E.O. SMITH HSJ WILLE045427:06.10 27:06.1009:58.74 (58.28%)
 
29A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - 3:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 046627:49.82 27:49.82 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 046731:29.22 31:29.2203:39.4 (13.14%)
 
29B. MEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NOANK ROWING CLUBD HOXIE5446822:31.4900:55.1021:36.39 
2SAUGATUCK RCB HATCH5946924:03.9401:17.4022:46.5401:10.16 (5.41%)
3BLOOD STREET SCULLSM FURGUESON6147726:23.9001:27.4024:56.5003:20.11 (15.44%)
4NORWALK RIVER RAR REDPATH5347026:07.1400:51.1025:16.0403:39.65 (16.94%)
5BLOOD STREET SCULLST MARTIN5447226:12.3300:55.1025:17.2303:40.84 (17.04%)
6NORWALK RIVER RAD LOOMIS6647827:40.4301:55.0025:45.4304:09.05 (19.21%)
7WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYJ KAUFFMAN2947425:53.0000:00.3025:52.7004:16.31 (19.77%)
8PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUBJ SWIFT7147528:47.1602:26.4026:20.7604:44.37 (21.94%)
9GREENWICH CREWM BUTLER5648028:33.0101:03.6027:29.4105:53.03 (27.23%)
10PELHAM COMMUNITY RAD SESLER5047627:39.7900:40.001:26:59.7901:05:23.4 (302.64%)
11GREAT RIVER ROWINGJ DIES5347128:55.9200:51.1001:28:04.8201:06:28.44 (307.66%)
12GREAT RIVER ROWINGH GARCIA RUIZ5347931:00.2000:51.1001:30:09.1001:08:32.72 (317.24%)
 
30. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PIONEER VALLEY RCC DOUGAL1648222:57.25 22:57.25 
2SAUGATUCK RCJ SCHMIDT1649223:30.13 23:30.1332.88 (2.39%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 048723:35.50 23:35.5038.24 (2.78%)
4UNAFFILIATEDD SELI1749124:20.32 24:20.3201:23.06 (6.03%)
5ROWAMERICA RYE 049525:09.47 25:09.4702:12.22 (9.6%)
6BERKSHIRE SCHOOLW SCHULTZ1748825:25.15 25:25.1502:27.89 (10.74%)
7KING SCHOOLG DOWLING1748926:04.58 26:04.5803:07.33 (13.6%)
8KING SCHOOLJ ROSS1749727:25.67 27:25.6704:28.41 (19.49%)
9BERKSHIRE SCHOOLJ LACASSE1649427:29.69 27:29.6904:32.43 (19.78%)
10ROWAMERICA RYE 049928:02.12 28:22.1205:24.87 (23.59%)
11BLOOD STREET SCULLSL CLARK1748429:11.73 29:11.7306:14.48 (27.19%)
12BERKSHIRE SCHOOLW BLOMQUIST1749829:14.88 29:14.8806:17.62 (27.42%)
13NOANK ROWING CLUBA GREENE1749329:44.69 29:44.6906:47.43 (29.58%)
14BERKSHIRE SCHOOLN FINN1550040:17.52 40:17.5217:20.27 (75.53%)
15BLOOD STREET SCULLST BOLLER1549627:34.80 01:27:34.8001:04:37.55 (281.54%)
 
31. MIXED OPEN 2X - 3:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1FARMINGTON VALLEY RAK OUELLETTE3250125:32.06 25:32.06 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 050427:32.48 27:32.4802:00.42 (7.86%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREC RESNICK5050230:31.95 30:31.9504:59.89 (19.57%)
4GREENWICH CREWS CYNAMON6150335:50.33 35:50.3310:18.28 (40.36%)
5FARMINGTON VALLEY RAJ GREASER5550536:27.62 36:27.6210:55.57 (42.79%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTURET LANGEVIN6450638:49.44 38:49.4413:17.39 (52.05%)
 
31A. PARENT/CHILD 2X - 3:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY RAK ALEXANDER3350730:35.50 30:35.50 
 
32B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREENWICH CREWS CAFFREY4951326:21.3300:36.6025:44.73 
2SAUGATUCK RCA MIKKOLA5451126:51.3100:55.1025:56.2111.47 (0.74%)
3GREAT RIVER ROWINGM KIEHNLEBENITEZ5151430:46.5700:43.5030:03.0704:18.34 (16.72%)
4SAUGATUCK RCC GILL4851532:08.4800:33.3031:35.1805:50.44 (22.69%)
5GREENWICH CREWM HIMES4950828:30.2300:36.6001:27:53.6301:02:08.9 (241.39%)
6GREAT RIVER ROWINGK MCGUIRE5151028:46.6500:43.5001:28:03.1501:02:18.42 (242.01%)
7PELHAM COMMUNITY RAB MOTWANI4951232:47.2700:36.6001:32:10.6701:06:25.94 (258.03%)
8GREENWICH CREWB O'NEILL7151643:03.1102:26.4001:40:36.7101:14:51.98 (290.79%)
 
33. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA GREENWICHA RAGALS1652525:54.03 25:54.03 
2CONNECTICUT BCG MOORE053128:10.92 28:10.9202:16.89 (8.81%)
3BLOOD STREET SCULLSH STEVENS1652228:20.23 28:20.2302:26.21 (9.41%)
4GREENWICH CREW 052028:22.30 28:22.3002:28.28 (9.54%)
5KING SCHOOLO IUDICONE1552728:23.95 28:23.9502:29.92 (9.65%)
6GREAT RIVER ROWING 052128:35.35 28:35.3502:41.32 (10.38%)
7ROWAMERICA RYE 051929:15.41 29:15.4103:21.39 (12.96%)
8ROWAMERICA GREENWICHA DEVITO1653829:32.04 29:32.0403:38.01 (14.03%)
9NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM.A ALBRO-FISHER1653430:24.52 30:24.5204:30.5 (17.41%)
10PIONEER VALLEY RCL HENSHAW1653230:33.09 30:33.0904:39.07 (17.96%)
11GUNNERY CREW 052932:51.06 32:51.0606:57.04 (26.84%)
12SAUGATUCK RCE EAST 1751835:05.45 35:05.4509:11.42 (35.48%)
13MISS PORTER'S SCHOOL 052836:17.66 36:17.6610:23.63 (40.13%)
14ROWAMERICA RYE 053738:40.09 38:40.0912:46.06 (49.3%)
15NORWALK RIVER RA 053534:22.37 01:34:22.3701:08:28.35 (264.37%)
16BLOOD STREET SCULLSD GAGNON1453942:28.30 01:42:28.3001:16:34.27 (295.64%)
17NOANK ROWING CLUBS BEEBE1653346:36.86 01:46:36.8601:20:42.84 (311.63%)
 
34. MIXED OPEN 8+ - 4:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1POWER 10 INDOOR ROWINGB MOORCROFT3954021:01.75 21:01.75 
2SAUGATUCK RC 054422:30.30 22:30.3001:28.55 (7.02%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB BARBER4354124:45.64 24:45.6403:43.89 (17.74%)
4HOLYOKE ROWSS MOORE5754226:08.58 26:08.5805:06.83 (24.32%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB SANTOS5554726:48.78 26:48.7805:47.03 (27.5%)
6CENTRAL CONNECTICUTC BRYANT4954627:51.89 27:51.8906:50.14 (32.51%)
7RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREM GROVES5254328:56.83 28:56.8307:55.08 (37.65%)
8RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA SANTIAGO4254933:41.41 33:41.4112:39.66 (60.21%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREG PERCIVAL4954835:49.25 35:49.2514:47.5 (70.34%)
10RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA COLON5954533:06.49 01:33:06.4901:12:04.74 (342.76%)
 
35A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK RC 055020:05.88 20:05.88 
2GREENWICH CREW 055321:12.47 21:12.4701:06.59 (5.52%)
3NISKAYUNA HS 056421:51.91 21:51.9101:46.04 (8.79%)
4ROWAMERICA RYE 055122:26.00 22:26.0002:20.12 (11.62%)
5ST. JOHN'S HSY PATEL1555423:24.85 23:24.8503:18.97 (16.5%)
6GREENWICH CREWB DA COSTA055923:20.49 23:40.4903:34.61 (17.8%)
7CHAMINADE HSR MEYER1455523:31.91 23:51.9103:46.04 (18.74%)
8FAIRFIELD PREPE HOERDEMAN055623:58.45 23:58.4503:52.58 (19.29%)
9BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BCA ARJOMAND055224:41.58 24:41.5804:35.7 (22.86%)
10PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 056824:55.47 24:55.4704:49.59 (24.02%)
11GREAT RIVER ROWING 055725:44.86 26:04.8605:58.99 (29.77%)
12CHAMINADE HSH LARSON1457526:08.15 26:08.1506:02.27 (30.04%)
13NORWALK RIVER RA 056526:35.84 26:35.8406:29.97 (32.34%)
14CHAMINADE HSM LECCESE1457226:58.76 26:58.7606:52.88 (34.24%)
15EAST LYME ROWINGY SACKETT1556127:09.25 27:09.2507:03.37 (35.11%)
16AVON HS 057427:34.18 27:34.1807:28.31 (37.18%)
17FAIRFIELD PREPS KERY056027:46.76 27:46.7607:40.88 (38.22%)
18FARMINGTON HSJ SMUSZ056727:53.29 27:53.2907:47.41 (38.76%)
19AVON HS 056328:20.23 28:20.2308:14.36 (41%)
20GREENWICH CREWD GARRETT057028:45.91 28:45.9108:40.04 (43.13%)
21AVON HS 056928:48.77 28:48.7708:42.9 (43.36%)
22GLASTONBURY HS 055829:10.17 29:10.1709:04.3 (45.14%)
23MIDDLETOWN HSK STOCKING1456229:31.59 29:31.5909:25.71 (46.91%)
24RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREE NOVOTNY1556629:48.66 30:08.6610:02.78 (49.99%)
25GLASTONBURY HS 057332:03.41 32:03.4111:57.53 (59.5%)
26FARMINGTON HSD ROSENFIELD057143:05.60 43:05.6022:59.73 (114.42%)
 
35B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimeHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK RC 057822:22.98 22:22.98 
2CONNECTICUT BCK MAJAMADOR057623:13.43 23:13.4350.45 (3.76%)
3GREENWICH CREW 059324:11.01 24:11.0101:48.02 (8.04%)
4GREENWICH CREW 058024:12.80 24:12.8001:49.82 (8.18%)
5GREENWICH CREW 057724:45.56 24:45.5602:22.57 (10.62%)
6ROWAMERICA RYE 057924:55.63 24:55.6302:32.65 (11.37%)
7NISKAYUNA HS 058625:42.85 25:42.8503:19.87 (14.88%)
8GREENWICH ACADEMYC DARUWALA058125:50.01 25:50.0103:27.02 (15.42%)
9NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMM.B MALYNOSKI1458927:02.65 27:02.6504:39.66 (20.82%)
10EAST LYME ROWINGS KWAK1459030:14.50 30:14.5007:51.52 (35.11%)
11GLASTONBURY HS 059230:25.76 30:25.7608:02.77 (35.95%)
12GLASTONBURY HS 058230:55.20 30:55.2008:32.22 (38.14%)
13RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREH OCONNOR1458431:45.64 31:45.6409:22.65 (41.9%)
14MIDDLETOWN HSA ZAKARIAN1458833:53.74 33:53.7411:30.76 (51.43%)
15FARMINGTON HSA ANDERSON1458337:07.18 37:07.1814:44.2 (65.84%)
16AVON HS 058737:51.42 37:51.4215:28.44 (69.13%)
17FARMINGTON HSG FRAZAO1459138:43.78 38:43.7816:20.79 (73.03%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.