Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Riverfront 2021

01. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 8:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 0615:32.0300:00.00  15:32.03 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 0416:02.9100:00.00  16:02.9130.88 (3.31%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 0116:04.000:00.00  16:04.031.97 (3.43%)
4MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 02516:21.5400:00.00  16:21.5449.51 (5.31%)
5BERKSHIRE SCHOOLN FERTIG16916:29.9100:00.00  16:29.9157.88 (6.21%)
6MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOLC KNUTZEN0216:36.8100:00.00  16:36.8101:04.78 (6.95%)
7SAUGATUCK RC 0516:41.7700:00.00  16:41.7701:09.74 (7.48%)
8STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWINGJ PERKINS01616:53.5800:00.00  16:53.5801:21.55 (8.75%)
9ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 01517:02.5400:00.00  17:02.5401:30.51 (9.71%)
10NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLN NEWBOLD161017:06.9100:00.00  17:06.9101:34.88 (10.18%)
11BLOOD STREET SCULLS 0717:15.7500:00.00  17:15.7501:43.72 (11.13%)
12ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 02717:24.5300:00.00  17:24.5301:52.5 (12.07%)
13NORWALK RIVER RA 02417:26.8200:00.00  17:26.8201:54.79 (12.32%)
14PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 0817:41.3800:00.00  17:41.3802:09.35 (13.88%)
15SALISBURY SCHOOLC RATCLIFFE171117:49.5600:00.00  17:49.5602:17.53 (14.76%)
16GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 01818:01.8000:00.00  18:01.8002:29.77 (16.07%)
17ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWJ CROWLEY161318:04.8000:00.00  18:04.8002:32.77 (16.39%)
18GUNNERY CREW 0318:12.4000:00.00  18:12.4002:40.37 (17.21%)
19NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY 01218:37.0500:00.00  18:37.0503:05.02 (19.85%)
20AVON HIGH SCHOOLC O'CONNOR171718:37.5900:00.00  18:37.5903:05.56 (19.91%)
21NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLC TARSHI172618:35.3800:40.0 2 missed buoys 19:15.3803:43.35 (23.96%)
22PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBA HALPERN02120:23.0000:00.00  20:23.0004:50.97 (31.22%)
23IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLA JUDGE171421:06.9200:00.00  21:06.9205:34.89 (35.93%)
24MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLJ KILIAN152323:34.0900:00.00  23:34.0908:02.06 (51.72%)
25COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWINGB TWERDY152222:22.3601:20.00 4 missed buoys 23:42.3608:10.33 (52.61%)
26EAGLE HILL SCHOOLG O'HEARN-VELOZA172024:22.0400:00.00  24:22.0408:50.01 (56.87%)
 
02A. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYC BARRY03320:31.2100:00.00  20:31.21 
2THE PORT JEFFERSON RCS LOUSER02920:32.9700:00.00  20:32.9701.77 (0.14%)
3OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYM BENABRAHAM03620:36.7400:00.00  20:36.7405.53 (0.45%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS RCM BURGRESS02821:21.8900:00.00  21:21.8950.68 (4.12%)
5GREAT RIVER ROWINGI KOMININAKAS03921:54.5300:00.00  21:54.5301:23.32 (6.77%)
6SACRED HEART ACADEMY RCM JINKS163521:55.2900:00.00  21:55.2901:24.09 (6.83%)
7GREAT RIVER ROWINGL ZAJAC03022:21.8300:00.00  22:21.8301:50.63 (8.99%)
8ROWAMERICA RYE 03122:50.1600:00.00  22:50.1602:18.96 (11.29%)
9ROWAMERICA RYE 03822:52.8200:00.00  22:52.8202:21.61 (11.5%)
10THE PORT JEFFERSON RCS ULINSKI03723:22.4400:00.00  23:22.4402:51.23 (13.91%)
11THE PORT JEFFERSON RCG CHAMBERS04123:09.5601:20.00 4 missed buoys 24:29.5603:58.36 (19.36%)
12THE PORT JEFFERSON RCK CHAMBERS04323:28.5201:20.00 4 missed buoys 24:48.5204:17.31 (20.9%)
13OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYS SATTAR-REISS04025:54.1800:20.0 1 missed buoy 26:14.1805:42.98 (27.86%)
14OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYB SEEBECK04226:09.8501:00.0 3 missed buoys 27:09.8506:38.64 (32.38%)
 
02B. WOMEN'S OPEN 1X - 8:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1VESPER BOAT CLUBC PRETTO274818:53.7000:00.00  18:53.70 
2ITHACA COLLEGED BOGDANOVIC214519:35.2400:00.00  19:35.2441.55 (3.66%)
3NEW HAVEN RCM CARR564419:47.8600:00.00  19:47.8654.16 (4.78%)
4SAUGATUCK RCK DEBIASI544920:08.9500:00.00  20:08.9501:15.26 (6.64%)
5COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSSJ ASCIONE204621:16.8400:00.00  21:16.8402:23.15 (12.63%)
6ITHACA COLLEGEI OZKURT215021:34.9900:00.00  21:34.9902:41.29 (14.23%)
7GMS ROWING CENTERK SIMMONS665122:02.5400:00.00  22:02.5403:08.84 (16.66%)
8UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDA MURPHY04722:31.7600:00.00  22:31.7603:38.06 (19.23%)
9ITHACA COLLEGEL HITESMAN205223:05.9500:00.00  23:05.9504:12.25 (22.25%)
10ITHACA COLLEGEP PIMENTAL215423:47.3800:00.00  23:47.3804:53.69 (25.91%)
 
03A. MEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 9:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYB FERNANDEZ06318:39.8300:00.00  18:39.83 
2LITCHFIELD HILLS RCJ SHILLINGTON195719:00.0000:00.00  19:00.0020.17 (1.8%)
3OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYD SAFRAN07519:03.2000:00.00  19:03.2023.37 (2.09%)
4OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYP RACANELLO06619:35.0300:00.00  19:35.0355.2 (4.93%)
5OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYE SEIDNER07119:35.0800:00.00  19:35.0855.25 (4.93%)
6UNAFFILIATEDJ ZIMMERMANN156119:46.7900:00.00  19:46.7901:06.96 (5.98%)
7OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYM SIMMONS07319:54.5400:00.00  19:54.5401:14.71 (6.67%)
8STAR ROWING CENTERK VOLPE165820:00.7300:00.00  20:00.7301:20.9 (7.22%)
9MAINE COAST RAF KRAUS05920:02.3400:00.00  20:02.3401:22.51 (7.37%)
10WILTON H.S. ROWING 06020:17.0400:00.00  20:17.0401:37.21 (8.68%)
11OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYJ ANDERSON07720:48.5100:00.00  20:48.5102:08.68 (11.49%)
12ROWAMERICA RYE 06521:06.3600:00.00  21:06.3602:26.53 (13.08%)
13THE PORT JEFFERSON RCE BROCKMAN07221:47.2900:00.00  21:47.2903:07.46 (16.74%)
14THE PORT JEFFERSON RCM LASCARIDES07423:48.9400:00.00  23:48.9405:09.11 (27.6%)
15THE PORT JEFFERSON RC 196419:11.3801:00:00.00 Exhibition - Late to Start 01:19:11.3801:00:31.55 (324.29%)
16THE PORT JEFFERSON RC 196720:28.2501:00:00.00 Exhibition - Late to Start 01:20:28.2501:01:48.42 (331.16%)
17THE PORT JEFFERSON RC 197020:29.2001:00:00.00 Exhibition - Late to Start 01:20:29.2001:01:49.37 (331.24%)
18ROWAMERICA RYE 06214:51:58.8900:00.00 DNF 14:51:58.8914:33:19.06 (4679.18%)
 
03B. MEN'S OPEN 1X - 9:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREJ ROSOW288017:06.1200:00.00  17:06.12 
2UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDJ MANNION07917:23.6600:00.00  17:23.6617.54 (1.71%)
3UNAFFILIATEDD KELLEY478217:30.1400:00.00  17:30.1424.02 (2.34%)
4UNAFFILIATEDL GREATHOUSE348117:54.0400:00.00  17:54.0447.92 (4.67%)
5UNAFFILIATEDP FOUSEK 237818:25.6600:00.00  18:25.6601:19.54 (7.75%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREP FITZGERALD468318:45.4700:00.00  18:45.4701:39.35 (9.68%)
 
04. MEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TUFTS UNIVERSITYR HALLIDAY199013:48.2700:00.00  13:48.27 
2WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYH FISH208413:54.1300:00.00  13:54.1305.86 (0.71%)
3BOWDOIN COLLEGES BONAUTO09914:08.8600:00.00  14:08.8620.59 (2.49%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL OLSEN378614:11.6800:00.00  14:11.6823.41 (2.83%)
5TUFTS UNIVERSITYR WEINBERG209314:11.7500:00.00  14:11.7523.48 (2.83%)
6TRINITY COLLEGE 08514:12.5500:00.00  14:12.5524.28 (2.93%)
7TUFTS UNIVERSITYT CURRAN199614:33.2700:00.00  14:33.2744 (5.43%)
8TRINITY COLLEGE 08814:50.0700:00.00  14:50.0701:01.8 (7.46%)
9WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYH FISH198915:00.6400:00.00  15:00.6401:12.37 (8.74%)
10TUFTS UNIVERSITYL MCLENNAN189814:44.3600:20.0 1 missed buoy 15:04.3601:16.09 (9.19%)
11UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDK MCGEE09115:04.8000:00.00  15:04.8001:16.53 (9.24%)
12UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS SOMMER208715:12.4000:00.00  15:12.4001:24.13 (10.16%)
13TRINITY COLLEGE 09515:45.3000:00.00  15:45.3001:57.03 (14.13%)
14UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTB MOORCROFT209216:42.9800:00.00  16:42.9802:54.71 (21.09%)
15UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDN DESCHENES09416:48.7900:00.00  16:48.7903:00.52 (21.79%)
 
05. WOMEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:35AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREWM KOELSCH1910115:44.2700:00.00  15:44.27 
2TUFTS UNIVERSITYL POLLOCK1910815:54.4700:00.00  15:54.4710.2 (1.08%)
3SMITH COLLEGEA KIM010315:56.6900:00.00  15:56.6912.42 (1.31%)
4TUFTS UNIVERSITYR BRAY2010015:58.5900:00.00  15:58.5914.32 (1.52%)
5CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWC FLYNN2011216:04.4600:00.00  16:04.4620.19 (2.14%)
6WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYN PESNER1910416:13.8400:00.00  16:13.8429.57 (3.13%)
7TRINITY COLLEGEJ ANDREWS011016:21.6400:00.00  16:21.6437.37 (3.96%)
8UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREWK CARLSON1910716:23.1200:00.00  16:23.1238.85 (4.11%)
9BOWDOIN COLLEGES ELLIS010516:28.3700:00.00  16:28.3744.1 (4.67%)
10UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTM CAHALANE010216:36.7800:00.00  16:36.7852.51 (5.56%)
11WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYA OLSON1911916:36.8900:00.00  16:36.8952.62 (5.57%)
12TUFTS UNIVERSITYK YEW1912416:38.9500:00.00  16:38.9554.68 (5.79%)
13MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGEJ NAGARAJAN-SWENSON1910616:47.5400:00.00  16:47.5401:03.27 (6.7%)
14TUFTS UNIVERSITYS NOVITSKY1912717:00.3100:00.00  17:00.3101:16.04 (8.05%)
15MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGED WEINGARTEN2011617:11.6500:00.00  17:11.6501:27.38 (9.25%)
16UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDK ANDERSON011517:12.4800:00.00  17:12.4801:28.21 (9.34%)
17SMITH COLLEGET MULLANE012317:20.5600:00.00  17:20.5601:36.29 (10.2%)
18SMITH COLLEGEB VON DER HEYDT011117:21.7600:00.00  17:21.7601:37.49 (10.32%)
19CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWE COWNIE2012117:41.9500:00.00  17:41.9501:57.68 (12.46%)
20BOWDOIN COLLEGEH SCOTCH012018:03.7800:00.00  18:03.7802:19.51 (14.77%)
21UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTJ KONG011318:05.4300:00.00  18:05.4302:21.16 (14.95%)
22UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREWA KOLAGA1911417:54.3200:20.0 1 missed buoy 18:14.3202:30.05 (15.89%)
23TRINITY COLLEGE 011718:37.4700:00.00  18:37.4702:53.2 (18.34%)
24TRINITY COLLEGE 012219:10.0200:00.00  19:10.0203:25.75 (21.79%)
 
06. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 9:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 013516:59.2000:00.00  16:59.20 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 012817:01.4800:00.00  17:01.4802.28 (0.22%)
3NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 013017:14.3800:00.00  17:14.3815.18 (1.49%)
4NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 015017:24.9400:00.00  17:24.9425.74 (2.53%)
5SAUGATUCK RC 012917:25.0900:00.00  17:25.0925.89 (2.54%)
6SAUGATUCK RC 013117:31.5500:00.00  17:31.5532.35 (3.17%)
7ROWAMERICA RYE 013218:25.1400:00.00  18:25.1401:25.94 (8.43%)
8NORWALK RIVER RA 014818:37.5200:00.00  18:37.5201:38.32 (9.65%)
9CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTI LEAO1613318:48.7600:00.00  18:48.7601:49.56 (10.75%)
10BLOOD STREET SCULLS 013419:30.9400:00.00  19:30.9402:31.74 (14.89%)
11RIVERFRONT RECAPTURED THERRIEN013719:35.0900:00.00  19:35.0902:35.89 (15.29%)
12EAST LYME ROWINGA REID1614120:39.9700:00.00  20:39.9703:40.77 (21.66%)
13STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWINGM BOTTONE014521:06.4400:00.00  21:06.4404:07.24 (24.26%)
14LITCHFIELD HILLS RCH HARLOW014221:11.4100:00.00  21:11.4104:12.21 (24.75%)
15WILTON H.S. ROWING 014021:46.2200:00.00  21:46.2204:47.02 (28.16%)
16COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWINGE SHOR1714721:48.3800:00.00  21:48.3804:49.18 (28.37%)
17AVON HIGH SCHOOLN ANAND1613922:10.6600:00.00  22:10.6605:11.46 (30.56%)
18LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMA BEAULIEU014622:29.9200:00.00  22:29.9205:30.72 (32.45%)
19GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 013622:45.9400:40.0 2 missed buoys 23:25.9406:26.74 (37.95%)
20PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBS CHOO014324:00.1700:40.0 2 missed buoys 24:40.1707:40.97 (45.23%)
21E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOLA MCGINLEY013825:18.9100:20.0 1 missed buoy 25:38.9108:39.71 (50.99%)
22EAGLE HILL SCHOOLC MARVIN1614428:40.4501:00:00.00 Excluded 01:28:40.4501:11:41.25 (422.02%)
23MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLL MCALOON16149DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
07. MEN'S MASTER 4+ - 10:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PALM BEACH RAJ FILBY 5015115:52.6900:00.00 00:40.015:12.69 
2QUINSIGAMOND RCA ZETTEK-SUMNER4915216:59.0300:00.00 00:36.6016:22.4301:09.73 (7.64%)
3SAUGATUCK RCC UTTER6015317:46.0900:00.00 01:22.3016:23.7901:11.09 (7.79%)
4SAUGATUCK RCO MASCERA6015618:32.5500:00.00 01:22.3017:10.2501:57.55 (12.88%)
5NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITYH MATHEWS4915520:17.7000:00.00 00:36.6019:41.1004:28.41 (29.41%)
6PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBI GRASSETTI5715422:57.9100:00.00 01:08.0021:49.9106:37.22 (43.52%)
 
08. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN RCF POLLOCK5816517:57.1100:00.00 01:12.7016:44.41 
2NEW HAVEN RCR MARCUS5315718:23.3700:00.00 00:51.1017:32.2747.85 (4.76%)
3SAUGATUCK RCA REILLY6016719:08.6300:00.00 01:22.3017:46.3301:01.92 (6.16%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB COX3965518:00.8000:00.00 00:10.9017:49.9001:05.48 (6.52%)
5QUINSIGAMOND RCM OHL5815919:05.7700:00.00 01:12.7017:53.0701:08.66 (6.84%)
6SAUGATUCK RCK DEROSE5815819:35.9400:00.00 01:12.7018:23.2401:38.82 (9.84%)
7RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL COHEN2916118:27.8900:00.00 00:00.3018:27.5901:43.18 (10.27%)
8BLOOD STREET SCULLST GRIFFIN6216320:56.2900:00.00 01:32.6019:23.6902:39.27 (15.86%)
9NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITYJ ALBRO-FISHER4816019:59.1200:00.00 00:33.3019:25.8202:41.4 (16.07%)
10NORWALK RIVER RAA COX6116421:19.6500:00.00 01:27.4019:52.2503:07.84 (18.7%)
11PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 016221:43.4000:00.00  21:43.4004:58.99 (29.77%)
12RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA COX3816628:38.7500:00.00 00:09.1028:29.6511:45.24 (70.21%)
 
09A. MASTER MEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREAT RIVER ROWINGF CARLE3316917:32.1300:00.00  17:32.13 
2PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBR ZUCKERMAN3316820:27.5900:00.00  20:27.5902:55.46 (16.68%)
 
09C. GRAND-MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1MAINE COAST RAD TOWNSEND5617518:07.8400:00.00  18:07.84 
2PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBB SCHNEIDER5917218:20.4500:00.00  18:20.4512.62 (1.16%)
3STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWINGJ THORNELL5617718:48.5900:00.00  18:48.5940.75 (3.75%)
4YANKEE RCN FAY5417319:08.0100:00.00  19:08.0101:00.17 (5.53%)
5NEW HAVEN RCP MADSEN5518019:08.4700:00.00  19:08.4701:00.64 (5.57%)
6UNAFFILIATEDM FACCIUTO5618119:47.4500:00.00  19:47.4501:39.61 (9.16%)
7GMS ROWING CENTERJ LEMAY5517621:02.7600:40.0 2 missed buoys 21:42.7603:34.92 (19.76%)
8UNAFFILIATEDA MORRONE5717823:50.8400:20.0 1 missed buoy 24:10.8406:03.00 (33.37%)
 
09D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTURES PAPE6318218:27.6100:00.00  18:27.61 
2NEW HAVEN RCM SCHOFIELD6218818:31.9200:00.00  18:31.9204.31 (0.39%)
3NEW HAVEN RCH GIGAS6018419:47.9300:00.00  19:47.9301:20.32 (7.25%)
4NORWALK RIVER RAG HUANG6318720:07.8100:00.00  20:07.8101:40.2 (9.05%)
5SAUGATUCK RCJ TRAYNOR6118320:38.7500:20.0 1missed buoy 20:58.7502:31.14 (13.65%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREC RESNICK6418520:58.9400:00.00  20:58.9402:31.33 (13.66%)
7RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB VERONESI6319022:39.9800:00.00  22:39.9804:12.38 (22.79%)
8MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGM WRIGHT6218622:37.5900:20.0 1 missed buoy 22:57.5904:29.98 (24.38%)
9ROWAMERICA RYE 0189DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
09E. SENIOR-VETERAN MEN 1X (70+) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGT SANFORD7519223:27.8100:00.00 03:21.6020:06.21 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL SEYLER8219324:33.8600:00.00 04:11.2020:22.6616.45 (1.36%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREJ CLARY7219123:39.6400:00.00 02:57.2020:42.4436.23 (3%)
4RA OF PORTLANDM LONSKI7019423:41.3700:00.00 02:41.8020:59.5753.36 (4.42%)
 
10A. MASTER WOMEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS RCB CADOFF3419521:19.5900:00.00  21:19.59 
 
10B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREJ HARDY4319819:31.4400:00.00  19:31.44 
2ROWAMERICA GREENWICHJ SHEPHERD4919619:59.1500:00.00  19:59.1527.71 (2.37%)
3THE PORT JEFFERSON RCA ULINKSI4419922:21.0900:00.00  22:21.0902:49.65 (14.48%)
 
10C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK RCK WILLIAMS5020020:35.8100:00.00  20:35.81 
2SAUGATUCK RCA MIKKOLA5420220:50.6300:00.00  20:50.6314.82 (1.2%)
3UNAFFILIATEDA SULLIVAN 5420322:50.5500:00.00  22:50.5502:14.74 (10.9%)
4THE PORT JEFFERSON RCL STAR5320123:27.8800:00.00  23:27.8802:52.08 (13.92%)
5THE PORT JEFFERSON RCD DANIELS5319725:54.0200:00.00  25:54.0205:18.21 (25.75%)
 
10D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1MAINE COAST RAL KRICHKO6220619:45.7700:00.00  19:45.77 
2MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGJ MINK6620423:04.6900:00.00  23:04.6903:18.92 (16.78%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTURES LAVIERI6320524:28.0300:00.00  24:28.0304:42.26 (23.8%)
 
10E. SENIOR-VETERAN WOMEN 1X (70+) - 10:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK RCL TURNER7120822:11.2600:00.00 02:49.4019:21.86 
 
11A. NOVICE JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - 10:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1KING SCHOOLB KARLE1621819:27.3300:00.00  19:27.33 
2NOTRE DAME CREWT TAYLOR1821619:48.8100:00.00  19:48.8121.48 (1.84%)
3STAR ROWING CENTERM LEWIS1421320:16.3200:00.00  20:16.3248.99 (4.2%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS RCR SCHLUDE021220:30.4700:00.00  20:30.4701:03.14 (5.41%)
5THE PUTNEY SCHOOLP REIF1721720:18.6000:20.0 1 missed buoy 20:38.6001:11.27 (6.11%)
6THE PUTNEY SCHOOLF NOYES1521523:49.6900:00.00  23:49.6904:22.36 (22.48%)
7OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYH ADAMO021124:53.3300:00.00  24:53.3305:26.00 (27.93%)
8THE PUTNEY SCHOOLL DAVENPORT1521025:15.3700:00.00  25:15.3705:48.05 (29.82%)
9KING SCHOOLS NEKRITZ1520925:24.2600:00.00  25:24.2605:56.93 (30.58%)
10THE PUTNEY SCHOOLZ ZUTSHI1721926:49.2300:00.00  26:49.2307:21.91 (37.86%)
11LAKE QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY RCM COONAHAN1621428:00.5300:20.0 1 missed buoy 28:20.5308:53.2 (45.68%)
 
11B. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - 10:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS RCJ MCTAMNEY1622219:35.5300:00.00  19:35.53 
2OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYS DEMARTINO022721:03.3200:00.00  21:03.3201:27.79 (7.47%)
3OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYG SHERLOCK022121:22.6500:00.00  21:22.6501:47.12 (9.11%)
4MAINE COAST RAC SWEENEY1522421:23.3900:00.00  21:23.3901:47.85 (9.17%)
5LITCHFIELD HILLS RCC QUIRKE022922:20.1800:00.00  22:20.1802:44.65 (14.01%)
6THE PORT JEFFERSON RCS MARTINEZ022622:23.9700:00.00  22:23.9702:48.43 (14.33%)
7OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYR KAPOOR023222:47.0900:20.0 1 missed buoy 23:07.0903:31.56 (18%)
8OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYH HUSAIN023323:37.6200:00.00  23:37.6204:02.08 (20.59%)
9THE PORT JEFFERSON RCL DURKIN022823:23.2900:20.0 1 missed buoy 23:43.2904:07.76 (21.08%)
10KING SCHOOLP INFANTINO1722024:33.8400:00.00  24:33.8404:58.3 (25.38%)
11THE PUTNEY SCHOOLA CATLIN1722524:21.6500:20.0 1 missed buoy 24:41.6505:06.12 (26.04%)
12OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYS RYAN023025:29.7300:00.00  25:29.7305:54.2 (30.13%)
13OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYA KELLY023427:20.6500:00.00  27:20.6507:45.12 (39.57%)
14OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYC ADAMO022328:06.6800:00.00  28:06.6808:31.15 (43.48%)
15THE PORT JEFFERSON RCO JACOBS023137:42.4000:00.00  37:42.4018:06.86 (92.46%)
 
11C. NOVICE OPEN MEN'S 1X - 10:35AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1BOWDOIN COLLEGEG KURSMAN1923519:18.8300:00.00  19:18.83 
 
11D. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X (27+) - 10:35AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN RCC PACE4523622:00.3100:00.00 00:28.3021:32.01 
 
12. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 10:55AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 023815:04.7400:00.00  15:04.74 
2SAUGATUCK RC 023915:23.2000:00.00  15:23.2018.45 (2.04%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 024015:45.2900:00.00  15:45.2940.55 (4.48%)
4BERKSHIRE SCHOOLT FISKE1624516:07.6600:00.00  16:07.6601:02.91 (6.95%)
5NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLA KWAK1524916:37.7800:00.00  16:37.7801:33.04 (10.28%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLS 024216:46.4300:00.00  16:46.4301:41.68 (11.24%)
7NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLC ADAMS-BEYEA1525517:08.3700:00.00  17:08.3702:03.63 (13.66%)
8ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWR BOURGET1724417:14.9800:00.00  17:14.9802:10.24 (14.39%)
9MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOLN PANTUSA1524117:24.7600:00.00  17:24.7602:20.01 (15.48%)
10SALISBURY SCHOOLT HUBER1625017:24.9900:00.00  17:24.9902:20.25 (15.5%)
11BERKSHIRE SCHOOLN SMITH1625417:47.3600:00.00  17:47.3602:42.62 (17.97%)
12NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLR RUBEN1625318:00.9900:00.00  18:00.9902:56.24 (19.48%)
13IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLJ DERASMO1624618:30.0400:00.00  18:30.0403:25.3 (22.69%)
14BLOOD STREET SCULLS 025219:32.0600:00.00  19:32.0604:27.32 (29.55%)
15STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWINGM DRAGO024719:45.6000:00.00  19:45.6004:40.85 (31.04%)
16EAGLE HILL SCHOOLY BERSTEIN1624823:19.3500:00.00  23:19.3508:14.61 (54.67%)
17MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 0243DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
17NORWALK RIVER RA 0251DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
13A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1BOWDOIN COLLEGEA PEREZ-ALBUERNE025615:48.1300:00.00  15:48.13 
2UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 09716:45.6600:00.00  16:45.6657.53 (6.07%)
 
13B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1BOWDOIN COLLEGEV MIRIYAGALLA025917:29.1500:00.00  17:29.15 
2SMITH COLLEGEF BRUMMER025717:36.9300:00.00  17:36.9307.79 (0.74%)
3MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGEM HULL1925818:09.5300:00.00  18:09.5340.39 (3.85%)
4CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWA TINKLENBERG1826218:43.9800:00.00  18:43.9801:14.84 (7.13%)
5UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDT NGUYEN026119:15.9300:00.00  19:15.9301:46.78 (10.18%)
6TRINITY COLLEGE 026020:30.5400:00.00  20:30.5403:01.4 (17.29%)
7CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWS HACK1926620:30.6000:00.00  20:30.6003:01.45 (17.29%)
 
14. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK RC 028413:44.8100:00.00  13:44.81 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 026714:03.2000:00.00  14:03.2018.4 (2.23%)
3ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 028214:58.9100:00.00  14:58.9101:14.1 (8.98%)
4MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOLC KNUTZEN1626814:59.0400:00.00  14:59.0401:14.23 (9%)
5SAUGATUCK RC 027215:14.9700:00.00  15:14.9701:30.16 (10.93%)
6ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWJ EDWARDS1527815:20.3400:00.00  15:20.3401:35.54 (11.58%)
7PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 027115:38.5600:00.00  15:38.5601:53.76 (13.79%)
8FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWC FOLEY1527015:40.4700:00.00  15:40.4701:55.67 (14.02%)
9SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLC PARADISE1627915:44.6900:00.00  15:44.6901:59.88 (14.53%)
10GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 027515:48.9200:00.00  15:48.9202:04.11 (15.05%)
11CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLD CODY1626915:52.5400:00.00  15:52.5402:07.73 (15.49%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 029015:59.7100:00.00  15:59.7102:14.9 (16.36%)
13SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL CREWJ GREGORY1627416:05.8600:00.00  16:05.8602:21.05 (17.1%)
14ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWA MOORE1627616:07.3500:00.00  16:07.3502:22.54 (17.28%)
15CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLC PITONZA1627316:16.3600:00.00  16:16.3602:31.56 (18.37%)
16ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 028816:19.2700:00.00  16:19.2702:34.46 (18.73%)
17AVON HIGH SCHOOLC O'CONNOR1628116:46.4800:00.00  16:46.4803:01.68 (22.03%)
18SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLP RYAN1528617:13.0000:20.0 1 missed buoy 17:33.0003:48.19 (27.67%)
19BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 028017:38.3100:00.00  17:38.3103:53.5 (28.31%)
20RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREM CARELLA1528317:55.9200:00.00  17:55.9204:11.11 (30.44%)
21AVON HIGH SCHOOLE WELDON1628918:09.1600:00.00  18:09.1604:24.35 (32.05%)
22FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWA MISHRA1527719:20.3800:00.00  19:20.3805:35.58 (40.69%)
23IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLA UJKAJ1528519:33.2100:00.00  19:33.2105:48.41 (42.24%)
24BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 0287DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
15A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYL ROSENBLUM1829315:46.7200:00.00  15:46.72 
2UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 045016:48.2900:00.00  16:48.2901:01.57 (6.5%)
3UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDN DESCHENES029117:26.5500:00.00  17:26.5501:39.83 (10.54%)
4BOWDOIN COLLEGEC JERGINS029218:21.3900:00.00  18:21.3902:34.68 (16.34%)
 
15B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 046919:57.1100:00.00  19:57.11 
2BOWDOIN COLLEGET COFFEY029420:12.4300:00.00  20:12.4315.32 (1.28%)
 
16. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 11:35AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYP RACANELLO030116:10.1500:00.00  16:10.15 
2OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYT KELLY031116:12.6100:00.00  16:12.6102.46 (0.25%)
3OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYW GOKEY030616:12.8700:00.00  16:12.8702.72 (0.28%)
4SAUGATUCK RC 029616:24.2700:00.00  16:24.2714.12 (1.46%)
5NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 030217:00.2000:00.00  17:00.2050.05 (5.16%)
6GREAT RIVER ROWINGD KAMBAS029516:35.5400:30.0 Interference  17:05.5455.39 (5.71%)
7OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYP ELMS031417:29.8300:00.00  17:29.8301:19.68 (8.21%)
8NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 030917:40.8600:00.00  17:40.8601:30.7 (9.35%)
9LITCHFIELD HILLS RCJ SHILLINGTON1929717:44.7400:00.00  17:44.7401:34.59 (9.75%)
10SAUGATUCK RC 031018:09.2500:00.00  18:09.2501:59.1 (12.28%)
11NORWALK RIVER RA 030518:10.6600:00.00  18:10.6602:00.51 (12.42%)
12BLOOD STREET SCULLS 029818:49.9800:00.00  18:49.9802:39.83 (16.47%)
13LITCHFIELD HILLS RCA GRIVNER1431218:53.2300:00.00  18:53.2302:43.08 (16.81%)
14NORWALK RIVER RA 031318:54.5100:00.00  18:54.5102:44.35 (16.94%)
15KING SCHOOLF FISCHER1530020:01.6100:00.00  20:01.6103:51.46 (23.86%)
16LAKE QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY RCE ZHU1430423:22.9700:00.00  23:22.9707:12.82 (44.61%)
17LAKE QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY RCA DARDAS1530726:04.7000:00.00  26:04.7009:54.55 (61.28%)
18THE PUTNEY SCHOOLS RAINIER16299DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
18THE PUTNEY SCHOOLA MICHAEL15308DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
17. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 11:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 031917:25.4000:00.00  17:25.40 
2OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYA PANTELIAS032217:42.4800:00.00  17:42.4817.08 (1.63%)
3GREAT RIVER ROWINGI KOMININAKAS1631717:49.7600:00.00  17:49.7624.36 (2.33%)
4THE PORT JEFFERSON RCS ULINSKI032717:53.2000:00.00  17:53.2027.8 (2.66%)
5OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYA KELLY033418:00.1600:00.00  18:00.1634.76 (3.33%)
6NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 033118:09.4100:00.00  18:09.4144.00 (4.21%)
7MAINE COAST RAG TETREAULT1631818:12.8800:00.00  18:12.8847.48 (4.54%)
8LITCHFIELD HILLS RCM BURGRESS1633218:17.8300:00.00  18:17.8352.43 (5.01%)
9OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYS SATTAR-REISS032818:36.0900:00.00  18:36.0901:10.69 (6.76%)
10BLOOD STREET SCULLS 031618:53.9400:00.00  18:53.9401:28.54 (8.47%)
11GREAT RIVER ROWINGL ZAJAC033018:56.1200:00.00  18:56.1201:30.72 (8.68%)
12NORWALK RIVER RA 032019:18.5400:00.00  19:18.5401:53.14 (10.82%)
13PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 031519:21.2000:00.00  19:21.2001:55.8 (11.08%)
14GREAT RIVER ROWINGS HESCOCK033319:51.3400:00.00  19:51.3402:25.94 (13.96%)
15KING SCHOOLJ MARRA1532420:38.0200:00.00  20:38.0203:12.62 (18.43%)
16BLOOD STREET SCULLS 032921:02.1000:00.00  21:02.1003:36.7 (20.73%)
17THE PUTNEY SCHOOLS BELL1532521:14.1300:00.00  21:14.1303:48.73 (21.88%)
18ROWAMERICA RYE 032621:28.1000:00.00  21:28.1004:02.7 (23.22%)
19BERKSHIRE SCHOOLP CLARKE1632121:43.9600:00.00  21:43.9604:18.56 (24.73%)
 
18. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 12:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 033514:51.2500:00.00  14:51.25 
2SAUGATUCK RC 034914:53.6000:00.00  14:53.6002.35 (0.26%)
3SAUGATUCK RC 033615:20.2700:00.00  15:20.2729.02 (3.26%)
4ROWAMERICA RYE 033715:29.0700:00.00  15:29.0737.81 (4.24%)
5ROWAMERICA RYE 033916:26.5500:00.00  16:26.5501:35.3 (10.69%)
6MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 034016:45.3800:00.00  16:45.3801:54.13 (12.81%)
7CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTA KIM1634717:39.2200:00.00  17:39.2202:47.96 (18.85%)
8GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 033817:49.7800:00.00  17:49.7802:58.53 (20.03%)
9EAST LYME ROWINGK WOJCIK1634518:14.7000:00.00  18:14.7003:23.45 (22.83%)
10SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLM FLUSTER1534418:28.5400:00.00  18:28.5403:37.28 (24.38%)
11SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL CREWS ANWAR1634219:11.1000:00.00  19:11.1004:19.85 (29.16%)
12AVON HIGH SCHOOLN ANAND1534319:26.6600:00.00  19:26.6604:35.4 (30.9%)
13FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWC TYNER1534119:54.0000:00.00  19:54.0005:02.75 (33.97%)
14NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 034620:14.7100:00.00  20:14.7105:23.45 (36.29%)
15NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 034820:59.1202:00.00 6 missed buoys 22:59.1208:07.87 (54.74%)
 
19A. MEN'S MASTERS 8+ - 12:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN RCR MARCUS6135014:56.7300:00.00 01:20.9013:35.83 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB MOORCROFT5035114:41.9200:00.00 00:37.014:04.9229.09 (3.57%)
3BLOOD STREET SCULLSA HARVEY6135217:05.6300:00.00 01:20.9015:44.7302:08.9 (15.8%)
 
19B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ - 12:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN RCF POLLACK5335316:13.5200:00.00 00:47.3015:26.22 
2SAUGATUCK RCK DEROSE6035416:53.9000:00.00 01:16.2015:37.7011.49 (1.24%)
3LITCHFIELD HILLS RCE FACEY5535516:44.2900:00.00 00:54.9015:49.3923.18 (2.5%)
4SAUGATUCK RCA REILLY7135718:57.5900:00.00 02:15.5016:42.0901:15.87 (8.19%)
5NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITYD RAMIREZ5535917:57.2100:00.00 00:54.9017:02.3101:36.1 (10.38%)
6QUINSIGAMOND RCA ZETTEK-SUMNER5436018:05.6200:00.00 00:51.0017:14.6201:48.4 (11.7%)
7RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL GONDA-KING5735618:29.4100:00.00 01:03.0017:26.4102:00.2 (12.98%)
8BLOOD STREET SCULLST GRIFFIN5135818:07.2800:00.00 00:40.3017:26.9802:00.76 (13.04%)
9CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ROWINGL MCALOON5036118:55.7300:00.00 00:37.018:18.7302:52.51 (18.63%)
10NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITYJ CLEARY4626320:51.8900:00.00 00:25.3020:26.5905:00.38 (32.43%)
 
20A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - 12:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 036215:27.5400:00.00  15:27.54 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 036515:50.4300:00.00  15:50.4322.88 (2.47%)
3UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDJ MANNION036615:59.3200:00.00  15:59.3231.77 (3.43%)
4UNAFFILIATEDK SOMERVILLE2236417:06.0400:00.00  17:06.0401:38.49 (10.62%)
5UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDD DRAKES036318:21.1600:00.00  18:21.1602:53.62 (18.72%)
 
20B. MEN'S MASTER 2X - 12:55PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1OLD LYME / BLOOD STREET D HOXIE5736716:23.4400:00.00 01:08.0015:15.44 
2SAUGATUCK RCB GARDINER6137417:45.2600:00.00 01:27.4016:17.8601:02.42 (6.82%)
3NORWALK RIVER RAT LUZ5637917:41.4300:00.00 01:03.6016:37.8301:22.39 (9%)
4NEW HAVEN RCK MANNING4937217:33.6100:00.00 00:36.6016:57.0101:41.57 (11.1%)
5PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBB SCHNEIDER4637617:26.1700:00.00 00:27.3016:58.8701:43.43 (11.3%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLSC MCCAWLEY6137018:52.0100:00.00 01:27.4017:24.6102:09.17 (14.11%)
7YANKEE RCM DEAN6137319:48.0500:00.00 01:27.4018:20.6503:05.21 (20.23%)
8LITCHFIELD HILLS RCJ SCIRICA6136920:04.8200:00.00 01:27.4018:37.4203:21.98 (22.06%)
9LITCHFIELD HILLS RCD PATULAK4537818:45.7900:20.0 1 missed buoy00:24.5018:41.2903:25.85 (22.49%)
10QUINSIGAMOND RCM OHL5837120:50.4600:00.00 01:12.7019:37.7604:22.32 (28.65%)
11THE PORT JEFFERSON RCE ZELNICK4237520:24.2200:20.0 1 missed buoy00:17.0020:27.2205:11.78 (34.06%)
12SAUGATUCK RCH POTTER 6436821:52.8800:00.00 01:03.5020:49.3805:33.94 (36.48%)
 
21B. MIXED MASTERS 2X - 1:05PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1MAINE COAST RAD TOWNSEND5938117:23.7200:00.00 01:17.4016:06.32 
2STAR ROWING CENTERJ BROWN6738818:38.6700:00.00 02:01.016:37.6731.35 (3.24%)
3PELHAM COMMUNITY RAC IVES6038619:11.7200:00.00 01:22.3017:49.4201:43.1 (10.67%)
4GMS ROWING CENTERK SIMMONS6538719:49.3500:00.00 01:49.2018:00.1501:53.83 (11.78%)
5LITCHFIELD HILLS RCS BEDFORD6738920:27.3200:00.00 02:01.018:26.3202:20.00 (14.49%)
6AQUEDUCT RCK LISCHYNSKY3438318:31.8700:00.00 00:03.7018:28.1702:21.85 (14.68%)
7GREAT RIVER ROWINGC NEWLAN5139121:05.2200:00.00 00:43.5020:21.7204:15.4 (26.43%)
8PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBB QUICK3639320:30.4200:00.00 00:06.1020:24.3204:18.00 (26.7%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTURET LANGEVIN6739024:19.6500:50.0 1 missed buoy / failure to yield02:01.023:08.6507:02.33 (43.7%)
10PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBC ENGLISH65382DNS00:00.00 DNS01:49.20DNS 
11ROWAMERICA RYEM BENET57385DNS00:00.00 DNS01:08.00DNS 
 
21C. PARENT/CHILD 2X - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS RCB CADOFF5039419:22.8600:00.00 00:40.018:42.86 
 
22A. WOMEN'S OPEN 2X - 1:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN RCC PRETTO4140517:17.9000:00.00  17:17.90 
2ITHACA COLLEGEA ARNDT2139518:23.9600:00.00  18:23.9601:06.06 (6.37%)
3PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWINGK ELFSTROM3939718:38.2100:00.00  18:38.2101:20.31 (7.74%)
4TRINITY COLLEGEC SCHUBERT1939619:01.4400:00.00  19:01.4401:43.54 (9.98%)
5ITHACA COLLEGEB HANRATTY2040120:21.5300:00.00  20:21.5303:03.63 (17.69%)
6ITHACA COLLEGEK LAVIN2039821:11.0200:00.00  21:11.0203:53.12 (22.46%)
7ITHACA COLLEGEK POHLMAN2140420:58.9900:40.0 2 missed buoys 21:38.9904:21.09 (25.16%)
8ITHACA COLLEGEC ADAMS2140321:25.4200:20.0 1 missed buoy 21:45.4204:27.52 (25.78%)
 
22B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X - 1:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDP SMITH5840618:22.3500:00.00 01:12.7017:09.65 
2NEW HAVEN RCA PANAGULIAS5740718:52.1800:00.00 01:08.0017:44.1834.52 (3.35%)
3ROWAMERICA RYEM SAVAGE 5441019:31.7800:00.00 00:55.1018:36.6801:27.03 (8.45%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL CHRISTOPH3941318:56.5600:00.00 00:10.9018:45.6601:36.01 (9.32%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTURES WILLHOFT3540918:53.3000:00.00 00:04.8018:48.5001:38.85 (9.6%)
6SAUGATUCK RCS DURNO5940820:09.9800:00.00 01:17.4018:52.5801:42.92 (10%)
7THE PORT JEFFERSON RCA MACDONALD4341219:23.7500:00.00 00:19.4019:04.3501:54.7 (11.14%)
8ROWAMERICA RYE 5741421:53.6100:00.00 01:08.0020:45.6103:35.96 (20.97%)
9GREAT RIVER ROWINGM KIEHNLEBENITEZ5041122:06.7900:00.00 00:40.021:26.7904:17.13 (24.97%)
 
23. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 1:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 041515:04.6400:00.00  15:04.64 
2SAUGATUCK RC 041615:20.8500:00.00  15:20.8516.21 (1.79%)
3NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 042816:07.8800:00.00  16:07.8801:03.24 (6.99%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 042316:22.9900:00.00  16:22.9901:18.35 (8.66%)
5MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 041916:27.4300:00.00  16:27.4301:22.79 (9.15%)
6GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 042217:03.6300:00.00  17:03.6301:58.99 (13.15%)
7FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWG FRAZAO1642017:25.4200:00.00  17:25.4202:20.78 (15.56%)
8CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTG LAURIA1541817:39.1300:00.00  17:39.1302:34.49 (17.08%)
9SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLS LUZIETTI1543217:41.7000:00.00  17:41.7002:37.06 (17.36%)
10EAST LYME ROWINGM STAHL1642117:45.4100:00.00  17:45.4102:40.77 (17.77%)
11SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL CREWC HARNOIS1741717:56.7900:00.00  17:56.7902:52.15 (19.03%)
12GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 043318:20.6500:00.00  18:20.6503:16.00 (21.67%)
13RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREM HALL042518:28.9500:00.00  18:28.9503:24.31 (22.58%)
14FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWA ANDERSON1643418:32.0400:00.00  18:32.0403:27.4 (22.93%)
15STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWINGM BOTTONE043018:40.5200:00.00  18:40.5203:35.88 (23.86%)
16NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 042418:42.4900:00.00  18:42.4903:37.85 (24.08%)
17AVON HIGH SCHOOLA SINGH1642618:56.1100:00.00  18:56.1103:51.47 (25.59%)
18NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY 043119:07.9300:00.00  19:07.9304:03.29 (26.89%)
19MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLJ KILIAN1642919:49.0100:00.00  19:49.0104:44.37 (31.43%)
20GUILFORD ROWINGG MIGANI042720:05.2900:00.00  20:05.2905:00.65 (33.23%)
 
24A. MEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1BOWDOIN COLLEGEB SCHUSTER2044115:20.2600:00.00  15:20.26 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA FOURNIER2744215:23.2000:00.00  15:23.2002.94 (0.32%)
3POLAR RCA BOLENDER044316:03.1000:00.00  16:03.1042.84 (4.66%)
4PALM BEACH RAJ FILBY 5043516:03.6400:00.00  16:03.6443.38 (4.71%)
5UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDK MCGEE043716:14.4400:00.00  16:14.4454.18 (5.89%)
6BOWDOIN COLLEGEL GROVES044516:18.3600:00.00  16:18.3658.11 (6.31%)
7TRINITY COLLEGE 043816:37.7400:00.00  16:37.7401:17.49 (8.42%)
8UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS SOMMER2043916:46.0900:00.00  16:46.0901:25.83 (9.33%)
9TRINITY COLLEGE 044816:48.6300:00.00  16:48.6301:28.38 (9.6%)
10TRINITY COLLEGE 043616:58.5300:00.00  16:58.5301:38.28 (10.68%)
11BOWDOIN COLLEGES BONAUTO2144917:16.7100:00.00  17:16.7101:56.45 (12.65%)
12RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA MAKUCH2444717:46.9900:00.00  17:46.9902:26.73 (15.94%)
13UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTT KRASUSKY2144618:01.3300:00.00  18:01.3302:41.08 (17.5%)
14BOWDOIN COLLEGEE JONES2045118:07.0300:00.00  18:07.0302:46.77 (18.12%)
 
24B. WOMEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1BOWDOIN COLLEGEH SCOTCH2046117:36.7000:00.00  17:36.70 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 045217:41.4900:00.00  17:41.4904.79 (0.45%)
3WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYN PESNER1946017:43.7200:00.00  17:43.7207.02 (0.66%)
4UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREWA KOLAGA2045617:43.7500:00.00  17:43.7507.05 (0.67%)
5UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREWH WARMAN1945318:02.1700:00.00  18:02.1725.47 (2.41%)
6UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTC ESPARZA045418:07.9100:00.00  18:07.9131.21 (2.95%)
7BOWDOIN COLLEGES ELLIS1945518:12.3800:00.00  18:12.3835.68 (3.38%)
8UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREWN DILEO2045918:27.3400:00.00  18:27.3450.64 (4.79%)
9WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYA OLSON2046518:39.6700:00.00  18:39.6701:02.97 (5.96%)
10COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSSM DONATY2046318:46.0400:00.00  18:46.0401:09.34 (6.56%)
11UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS TAVAKOLI045718:54.5500:00.00  18:54.5501:17.85 (7.37%)
12UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDK ANDERSON046219:11.3200:00.00  19:11.3201:34.62 (8.95%)
13UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDT NGUYEN046619:12.8300:00.00  19:12.8301:36.13 (9.1%)
14WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYS GALLEGOS1912519:34.5100:00.00  19:34.5101:57.81 (11.15%)
15UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREWM A APONTE2047119:34.7900:00.00  19:34.7901:58.09 (11.18%)
16TRINITY COLLEGE 046719:35.9100:00.00  19:35.9101:59.21 (11.28%)
17BOWDOIN COLLEGEM CHANDAR-KOUBA046820:14.6700:00.00  20:14.6702:37.97 (14.95%)
18BOWDOIN COLLEGEI FERNANDEZ047020:45.7800:00.00  20:45.7803:09.08 (17.89%)
19TRINITY COLLEGE 045821:40.5400:00.00  21:40.5404:03.84 (23.08%)
 
25A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK RC 047415:17.3500:00.00  15:17.35 
2NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 047515:23.3300:00.00  15:23.3305.98 (0.65%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 047215:34.0600:00.00  15:34.0616.71 (1.82%)
4OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYE SEIDNER048015:34.4400:00.00  15:34.4417.09 (1.86%)
5OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYM SIMMONS048315:46.8400:00.00  15:46.8429.49 (3.21%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLS 047615:52.9700:00.00  15:52.9735.62 (3.88%)
7MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOLJ SCHER1647716:17.7000:00.00  16:17.7001:00.35 (6.58%)
8GREAT RIVER ROWINGJ SIMMS047316:27.8200:00.00  16:27.8201:10.47 (7.68%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREC PUCKHABER1747917:05.0100:00.00  17:05.0101:47.66 (11.74%)
10THE PORT JEFFERSON RCE BROCKMAN048117:13.5600:00.00  17:13.5601:56.21 (12.67%)
11NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 048218:27.1300:00.00  18:27.1303:09.78 (20.69%)
12GREAT RIVER ROWINGT SIMMS048418:38.8500:00.00  18:38.8503:21.5 (21.97%)
13PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 047822:02.1100:20.0 1 missed buoy 22:22.1107:04.76 (46.3%)
 
25B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 048517:07.2100:00.00  17:07.21 
2NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 049417:25.7400:10.0 Late to Start 17:35.7428.53 (2.78%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 049517:36.4300:00.00  17:36.4329.22 (2.84%)
4GREAT RIVER ROWINGA TIRILLO1649018:14.0800:00.00  18:14.0801:06.87 (6.51%)
5THE PORT JEFFERSON RC 048718:36.3700:00.00  18:36.3701:29.17 (8.68%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLS 049219:06.8000:00.00  19:06.8001:59.6 (11.64%)
7NORWALK RIVER RA 049319:18.4600:00.00  19:18.4602:11.25 (12.78%)
8PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 048619:54.5900:00.00  19:54.5902:47.38 (16.29%)
9LITCHFIELD HILLS RCM BURGRESS048820:46.5400:00.00  20:46.5403:39.33 (21.35%)
10BLOOD STREET SCULLS 049620:50.8900:20.0 1 missed buoy 21:10.8904:03.69 (23.72%)
11MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 0489DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
26. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 2:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 049717:14.9100:00.00  17:14.91 
2SAUGATUCK RC 050817:24.6300:00.00  17:24.6309.72 (0.94%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 050017:42.7300:00.00  17:42.7327.82 (2.69%)
4SAUGATUCK RC 049818:59.7600:00.00  18:59.7601:44.85 (10.13%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 050321:17.6000:00.00  21:17.6004:02.69 (23.45%)
6GUNNERY CREW 050721:31.8500:00.00  21:31.8504:16.94 (24.83%)
7BLOOD STREET SCULLS 050422:31.4900:00.00  22:31.4905:16.57 (30.59%)
8COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWINGM AUSTIN1550523:10.0500:00.00  23:10.0505:55.14 (34.32%)
9GUNNERY CREW 050123:34.0200:00.00  23:34.0206:19.11 (36.63%)
10NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 0499DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
10CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART 0502DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
27A. OPEN MENS 4X - 2:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 050915:49.9900:00.00  15:49.99 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 012615:50.2300:00.00  15:50.2300.25 (0.03%)
 
27B. MENS MASTER 4X - 2:35PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK RCD SCHLEY6251217:10.4500:00.00 01:25.8015:44.65 
2NEW HAVEN RCS MAJD6251317:18.9600:00.00 01:25.8015:53.1608.51 (0.9%)
3NEW HAVEN RCG FRIEL6051617:41.6800:00.00 01:16.2016:25.4840.83 (4.32%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS RCD PATULAK5551018:38.2000:00.00 00:54.9017:43.3001:58.64 (12.56%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREC RESNICK6151519:25.1000:00.00 01:20.9018:04.2002:19.54 (14.77%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLSB PLAGE6651419:13.8300:20.0 1 missed buoy01:06.5018:27.3302:42.68 (17.22%)
7THE PORT JEFFERSON RCE ZELNIK4151122:33.4300:00.00 00:13.7022:19.7306:35.08 (41.82%)
 
28A. OPEN WOMENS 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 051820:17.0900:00.00  20:17.09 
2UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLANDA MURPHY051720:34.8500:30.0 Late to Start / 1 missed buoy 21:04.8547.76 (3.92%)
 
28B. WOMENS MASTER 4X - 2:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS RCG ZAHAREK5851919:45.4700:00.00 01:07.3018:38.17 
2PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBM BIECHELE4752219:35.4800:00.00 00:28.019:07.4829.3 (2.62%)
3SAUGATUCK RCP SEYFRIED5352320:20.8500:00.00 00:47.3019:33.5555.38 (4.95%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREC CLAFLIN3252120:04.6100:00.00 00:01.8020:02.8101:24.63 (7.57%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 052421:11.7400:00.00  21:11.7402:33.56 (13.73%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTURET LABISH5252525:06.8000:20.0 1 missed buoy00:43.8024:43.006:04.82 (32.63%)
 
29. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 3:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 052613:45.8800:00.00  13:45.88 
2SAUGATUCK RC 052713:53.0900:00.00  13:53.0907.21 (0.87%)
3MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOLA STAMAS1752914:15.4800:00.00  14:15.4829.6 (3.58%)
4ROWAMERICA RYE 052814:35.7100:00.00  14:35.7149.83 (6.03%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 053114:48.5600:00.00  14:48.5601:02.68 (7.59%)
6SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLA BARONCELLI1654014:56.5100:00.00  14:56.5101:10.63 (8.55%)
7CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLT SPATAFORA1653515:00.3400:00.00  15:00.3401:14.46 (9.02%)
8BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 053815:05.8100:00.00  15:05.8101:19.92 (9.68%)
9FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWT KAKARLA1753315:15.0800:00.00  15:15.0801:29.2 (10.8%)
10GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 054615:15.1300:00.00  15:15.1301:29.25 (10.81%)
11STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWINGJ PERKINS054415:15.9800:00.00  15:15.9801:30.09 (10.91%)
12PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 055015:17.0500:00.00  15:17.0501:31.17 (11.04%)
13SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL CREWS ANDREWS1753015:21.5700:00.00  15:21.5701:35.69 (11.59%)
14ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWJ CROWLEY1753215:22.7100:00.00  15:22.7101:36.83 (11.72%)
15ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 054915:18.2900:20.0 1 missed buoy 15:38.2901:52.41 (13.61%)
16MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLN FARNSWORTH1654115:49.9300:00.00  15:49.9302:04.05 (15.02%)
17ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWR BOURGET1653715:56.7000:00.00  15:56.7002:10.81 (15.84%)
18CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLJ HAKES1655115:58.5100:00.00  15:58.5102:12.63 (16.06%)
19BLOOD STREET SCULLS 053416:03.1500:00.00  16:03.1502:17.26 (16.62%)
20BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 055316:24.0700:00.00  16:24.0702:38.19 (19.15%)
21AVON HIGH SCHOOLL DUMAIS1753916:44.5300:00.00  16:44.5302:58.64 (21.63%)
22LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMJ DRISCOLL053617:12.5700:00.00  17:12.5703:26.69 (25.03%)
23IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLF BERARDI1654517:17.8200:00.00  17:17.8203:31.93 (25.66%)
24EAST LYME ROWINGZ O'BRIEN1554317:37.1100:00.00  17:37.1103:51.22 (28%)
25RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREM CARELLA1654217:47.6000:00.00  17:47.6004:01.71 (29.27%)
26E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOLK LINDSAY054717:58.9700:00.00  17:58.9704:13.08 (30.64%)
27GUILFORD ROWINGE BEESLEY054817:50.5500:20.0 1 missed buoy 18:10.5504:24.67 (32.05%)
28GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 055219:07.8900:00.00  19:07.8905:22.00 (38.99%)
 
30A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 3:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREAT RIVER ROWINGM DOEPPER056217:37.3400:00.00  17:37.34 
2KING SCHOOLS PHILLIPS1555518:12.4000:00.00  18:12.4035.06 (3.32%)
3LITCHFIELD HILLS RCG MCLAREN055918:16.0500:00.00  18:16.0538.71 (3.66%)
4NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 056018:56.7500:00.00  18:56.7501:19.41 (7.51%)
5THE PORT JEFFERSON RC 055619:37.6600:00.00  19:37.6602:00.31 (11.38%)
6KING SCHOOLS COHEN1555720:11.6900:00.00  20:11.6902:34.35 (14.6%)
7ROWAMERICA RYE 055420:07.6100:20.0 1 missed buoy 20:27.6102:50.26 (16.1%)
8NORWALK RIVER RA 055826:37.1100:00.00  26:37.1108:59.77 (51.05%)
9NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 0561DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
9ROWAMERICA RYE 0563DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
30B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYS DEMARTINO056719:03.7200:00.00  19:03.72 
2GREAT RIVER ROWINGA PESAK057119:59.8000:00.00  19:59.8056.09 (4.9%)
3NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL 056920:46.7300:00.00  20:46.7301:43.01 (9.01%)
4ROWAMERICA RYE 057221:30.2400:00.00  21:30.2402:26.52 (12.81%)
5OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYS RYAN057421:36.7900:00.00  21:36.7902:33.07 (13.38%)
6LITCHFIELD HILLS RCJ DEAN056623:50.4300:00.00  23:50.4304:46.72 (25.07%)
7LAKE QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY RCL FOX1556825:17.1000:00.00  25:17.1006:13.39 (32.65%)
8NORWALK RIVER RA 057326:55.0200:00.00  26:55.0207:51.3 (41.21%)
9NORWALK RIVER RA 0565DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
31A. MEN'S NOVICE JUNIOR 4+ - 3:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NORWALK RIVER RA 058018:34.9200:00.00  18:34.92 
2GUNNERY CREW 057919:28.8200:00.00  19:28.8253.9 (4.83%)
3NOTRE DAME CREWE PALYO1557720:18.6100:00.00  20:18.6101:43.68 (9.3%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS RCH HARLOW058120:32.7800:00.00  20:32.7801:57.86 (10.57%)
5KING SCHOOLZ LEW1557620:43.6200:00.00  20:43.6202:08.69 (11.54%)
6NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY 057521:30.0500:00.00  21:30.0502:55.13 (15.71%)
7NORWALK RIVER RA 058221:49.0200:00.00  21:49.0203:14.1 (17.41%)
8EAGLE HILL SCHOOLA GARELICK1657827:25.3100:00.00  27:25.3108:50.39 (47.57%)
 
31B. WOMEN'S NOVICE JUNIOR 4+ - 3:35PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK RC 058619:18.8000:00.00  19:18.80 
2GUNNERY CREW 058326:30.3000:00.00  26:30.3007:11.5 (37.24%)
 
32A. MEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 3:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 067015:55.7800:00.00  15:55.78 
2UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 058716:07.1400:00.00  16:07.1411.36 (1.19%)
 
32B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 3:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 058817:28.6100:00.00  17:28.61 
 
33. MIXED OPEN 8+ - 3:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1QUINSIGAMOND RCA ZETTEK-SUMNER059817:25.6900:00.00  17:25.69 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB BARBER4459017:44.2700:00.00  17:44.2718.57 (1.78%)
3LITCHFIELD HILLS RCE FACEY5859318:39.5400:00.00  18:39.5401:13.84 (7.06%)
4NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITYH MATHEWS4659118:44.0400:00.00  18:44.0401:18.34 (7.49%)
5TRINITY COLLEGE 058918:49.9100:00.00  18:49.9101:24.21 (8.05%)
6RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA MAKUCH5759719:50.7300:00.00  19:50.7302:25.04 (13.87%)
7RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL COHEN6259520:46.3700:00.00  20:46.3703:20.68 (19.19%)
8CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ROWINGH MCCALLUM5359223:09.5800:00.00  23:09.5805:43.89 (32.89%)
 
34. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - 4:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREAT RIVER ROWINGL OSBORNE060018:23.6500:00.00  18:23.65 
2GUILFORD ROWINGM MCGOVERN060119:02.0400:00.00  19:02.0438.39 (3.48%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREK SHIELDS059924:18.9500:00.00  24:18.9505:55.3 (32.19%)
 
35A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 061315:42.1100:00.00  15:42.11 
2SAUGATUCK RC 060216:40.3600:00.00  16:40.3658.25 (6.18%)
3GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOLE SINGSEN061416:41.1500:00.00  16:41.1559.04 (6.27%)
4ROWAMERICA RYE 062317:11.4100:00.00  17:11.4101:29.3 (9.48%)
5BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 062717:26.4400:00.00  17:26.4401:44.32 (11.07%)
6ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWN WHITE1460517:30.3500:00.00  17:30.3501:48.23 (11.49%)
7SAUGATUCK RC 060417:50.7700:00.00  17:50.7702:08.66 (13.66%)
8ROWAMERICA RYE 062917:59.4000:00.00  17:59.4002:17.29 (14.57%)
9CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLB KINNANE1460319:12.7300:00.00  19:12.7303:30.62 (22.36%)
10NOTRE DAME CREWR BERESKI1461219:24.7600:00.00  19:24.7603:42.65 (23.63%)
11ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWC ZANNOTTI1460719:32.4800:00.00  19:32.4803:50.37 (24.45%)
12RIVERFRONT RECAPTURES LEE1461719:33.7800:00.00  19:33.7803:51.66 (24.59%)
13FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWR SHEKHMAN1460819:48.4900:00.00  19:48.4904:06.38 (26.15%)
14CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLL PJURA1460920:05.8200:00.00  20:05.8204:23.7 (27.99%)
15GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 060620:23.0200:00.00  20:23.0204:40.9 (29.82%)
16STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWINGM DRAGO061020:25.0200:00.00  20:25.0204:42.91 (30.03%)
17FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWK SENARATNE1462420:53.4400:00.00  20:53.4405:11.33 (33.05%)
18GUILFORD ROWINGO BEESLEY061921:12.2000:00.00  21:12.2005:30.08 (35.04%)
19IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOLC POWELL1462121:21.6600:00.00  21:21.6605:39.55 (36.04%)
20AVON HIGH SCHOOLE WELDON1461121:21.9600:00.00  21:21.9605:39.84 (36.07%)
21GUILFORD ROWINGG MIGANI062821:46.3500:00.00  21:46.3506:04.24 (38.66%)
22AVON HIGH SCHOOLC O'CONNOR1462522:33.1500:00.00  22:33.1506:51.04 (43.63%)
23ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWA RIVERA1463022:40.0700:00.00  22:40.0706:57.96 (44.36%)
24MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLR NGO1462022:58.4300:00.00  22:58.4307:16.32 (46.31%)
25GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 064923:00.5300:00.00  23:00.5307:18.41 (46.53%)
26PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBD OUTHOUSE061823:02.8400:00.00  23:02.8407:20.73 (46.78%)
27RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREE SONG1462623:51.1400:00.00  23:51.1408:09.03 (51.91%)
28BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 063124:05.3000:00.00  24:05.3008:23.18 (53.41%)
29BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 0616DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
35B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK RC 063216:42.6000:00.00  16:42.60 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 063317:31.7100:00.00  17:31.7149.11 (4.9%)
3SAUGATUCK RC 063418:32.1700:00.00  18:32.1701:49.58 (10.93%)
4ROWAMERICA RYE 063518:56.2200:00.00  18:56.2202:13.62 (13.33%)
5NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL 063919:38.6300:00.00  19:38.6302:56.03 (17.56%)
6CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 064219:52.5000:00.00  19:52.5003:09.91 (18.94%)
7NORWALK RIVER RA 064520:32.7800:00.00  20:32.7803:50.18 (22.96%)
8GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 063721:03.6700:00.00  21:03.6704:21.07 (26.04%)
9AVON HIGH SCHOOLN ANAND1464021:23.6000:00.00  21:23.6004:41.00 (28.03%)
10RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL AHERN063821:58.6100:00.00  21:58.6105:16.02 (31.52%)
11STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWINGH MAIN064122:05.7400:00.00  22:05.7405:23.15 (32.23%)
12EAST LYME ROWINGL RANELLI1363622:06.7900:00.00  22:06.7905:24.19 (32.33%)
13FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWT PATHAK1464322:07.5000:00.00  22:07.5005:24.91 (32.41%)
14NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY 064722:29.7500:00.00  22:29.7505:47.15 (34.63%)
15AVON HIGH SCHOOLA SINGH1464823:31.8800:00.00  23:31.8806:49.29 (40.82%)
16GUILFORD ROWINGM JERBI064625:12.1300:00.00  25:12.1308:29.53 (50.82%)
17GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 065025:54.7200:00.00  25:54.7209:12.12 (55.07%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.