Show Penalty:        Show Handicap:
Event:   Heat:    
PrintHead of the Riverfront 2022

01. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 8:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ CUTAIA0112:31.8000:00.00  12:31.80 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 0412:34.5000:00.00  12:34.5002.7 (0.36%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 0212:36.5700:00.00  12:36.5704.77 (0.63%)
4SALISBURY SCHOOL 01812:39.1600:00.00  12:39.1607.35 (0.98%)
5MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 0312:52.0200:00.00  12:52.0220.21 (2.69%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLS 0913:04.6800:00.00  13:04.6832.87 (4.37%)
7ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 0713:06.0500:00.00  13:06.0534.25 (4.56%)
8SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 0513:11.6500:00.00  13:11.6539.85 (5.3%)
9NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLC ADAMS-BEYEA17813:20.7700:00.00  13:20.7748.96 (6.51%)
10PELHAM COMMUNITY RAA SALEE02713:28.5700:00.00  13:28.5756.77 (7.55%)
11NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLA KWAK162613:36.4800:00.00  13:36.4801:04.67 (8.6%)
12LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBB ROBLES161213:38.1100:00.00  13:38.1101:06.31 (8.82%)
13NOTRE DAME CREWT FALLS161913:43.8100:00.00  13:43.8101:12.00 (9.58%)
14ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWV MOISAN171413:48.8700:00.00  13:48.8701:17.07 (10.25%)
15STONINGTON COMMUNITY RCM BOTTONE0614:08.2000:00.00  14:08.2001:36.39 (12.82%)
16NORTHAMPTON YOUTH & COMM 02414:09.3600:00.00  14:09.3601:37.56 (12.98%)
17GREENWICH COUNTRY DAYC SINGSEN171714:10.8000:00.00  14:10.8001:38.99 (13.17%)
18MAINE COAST RAA EAVES162214:11.0900:00.00  14:11.0901:39.28 (13.21%)
19SALISBURY SCHOOL 02514:11.6100:00.00  14:11.6101:39.81 (13.28%)
20RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREE SONG01514:15.5700:00.00  14:15.5701:43.77 (13.8%)
21GUNNERY CREW 02314:34.1400:00.00  14:34.1402:02.33 (16.27%)
22GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 02014:49.1500:00.00  14:49.1502:17.35 (18.27%)
23AVON HIGH SCHOOLE WELDON161615:49.3500:00.00  15:49.3503:17.55 (26.28%)
24EAGLE HILL SCHOOLG O'HEARN-VELOZA1764216:14.6400:00.00  16:14.6403:42.84 (29.64%)
25FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWR SOUSA162116:15.8800:00.00  16:15.8803:44.08 (29.81%)
26ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 01016:35.8700:00.00  16:35.8704:04.06 (32.46%)
27NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 011DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
02A. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYC BARRY02816:04.1700:00.00  16:04.17 
2NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBM KEOHANE173916:37.7800:00.00  16:37.7833.61 (3.49%)
3OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYS LOUSER173616:38.5800:00.00  16:38.5834.41 (3.57%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBJ MCTAMNEY174716:54.5800:00.00  16:54.5850.41 (5.23%)
5OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYD BESART164816:56.1000:00.00  16:56.1051.93 (5.39%)
6ROWAMERICA GREENWICHC JUNIUS144217:10.5900:00.00  17:10.5901:06.42 (6.89%)
7ROWAMERICA RYE 04417:14.7600:00.00  17:14.7601:10.59 (7.32%)
8LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBM BURGRESS03117:14.7800:00.00  17:14.7801:10.61 (7.32%)
9PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBL DURKIN02917:33.6400:00.00  17:33.6401:29.47 (9.28%)
10OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYS SATTAR-REISS05417:41.6200:00.00  17:41.6201:37.45 (10.11%)
11NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 04017:50.5800:00.00  17:50.5801:46.41 (11.04%)
12PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBK CHAMBERS04318:08.5700:00.00  18:08.5702:04.4 (12.9%)
13LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBR KELLY05018:14.5100:00.00  18:14.5102:10.34 (13.52%)
14PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBL DURKIN05118:14.7400:00.00  18:14.7402:10.57 (13.54%)
15ROWAMERICA RYE 03318:41.9500:00.00  18:41.9502:37.78 (16.36%)
16GREAT RIVER ROWINGA SWANSIGER03218:42.8900:00.00  18:42.8902:38.72 (16.46%)
17OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYI KNAPP174619:01.2500:00.00  19:01.2502:57.08 (18.37%)
18OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYG SHERLOCK04119:09.3500:00.00  19:09.3503:05.18 (19.21%)
19OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYS DEMARTINO05219:18.3700:00.00  19:18.3703:14.2 (20.14%)
20CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART 03519:36.2200:00.00  19:36.2203:32.05 (21.99%)
21NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 05319:38.8700:00.00  19:38.8703:34.7 (22.27%)
22GREAT RIVER ROWINGA PESAK03420:14.0400:00.00  20:14.0404:09.87 (25.92%)
23OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYS RYAN03020:24.7400:00.00  20:24.7404:20.57 (27.02%)
24NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 04520:48.2200:00.00  20:48.2204:44.05 (29.46%)
25NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 04921:30.0700:00.00  21:30.0705:25.9 (33.8%)
26NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBN BROCK1537DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
26SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 038DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
26NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 055DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
02B. WOMEN'S OPEN 1X - 8:50AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1USROWING TRAINING CENTER - PRINCETONC PRETTO285616:12.4400:00.00  16:12.44 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREK FRANKLIN235917:17.2000:00.00  17:17.2001:04.76 (6.66%)
3WPI CREWE ADAMS226018:25.4600:00.00  18:25.4602:13.03 (13.68%)
 
03A. MEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 9:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYH DAVISON07714:43.0700:00.00  14:43.07 
2OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYM SIMMONS08114:59.7000:00.00  14:59.7016.63 (1.88%)
3OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYB FERNANDEZ06114:59.9100:00.00  14:59.9116.84 (1.91%)
4NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBB KERNS186215:15.3900:00.00  15:15.3932.32 (3.66%)
5OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYE SEIDNER07315:24.7500:00.00  15:24.7541.68 (4.72%)
6PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBW O'CONNELL07115:24.9600:00.00  15:24.9641.89 (4.74%)
7OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYW GOKEY06315:40.8900:00.00  15:40.8957.82 (6.55%)
8NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 07216:03.5900:00.00  16:03.5901:20.52 (9.12%)
9PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBA ZHENG08016:09.8200:00.00  16:09.8201:26.75 (9.82%)
10NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 07816:10.4700:00.00  16:10.4701:27.4 (9.9%)
11OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYT KELLY06516:16.3500:00.00  16:16.3501:33.28 (10.56%)
12STAR ROWING CENTERM LEWIS157916:40.1100:00.00  16:40.1101:57.04 (13.25%)
13STAR ROWING CENTERK VOLPE176416:43.8700:00.00  16:43.8702:00.8 (13.68%)
14NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 08216:48.2300:00.00  16:48.2302:05.16 (14.17%)
15GREAT RIVER ROWINGS TISHKOFF07617:05.6800:00.00  17:05.6802:22.61 (16.15%)
16OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYA CROWTHER186717:38.9000:00.00  17:38.9002:55.83 (19.91%)
17SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBD BERNHEIM176917:52.5200:00.00  17:52.5203:09.45 (21.45%)
18MAINE COAST RAO BEARDSLEY-STITES186618:12.5100:00.00  18:12.5103:29.44 (23.72%)
19GREAT RIVER ROWINGT SIMMS07418:18.3500:00.00  18:18.3503:35.28 (24.38%)
20SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBW DIXON187518:38.1200:00.00  18:38.1203:55.05 (26.62%)
21NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 08618:44.8200:00.00  18:44.8204:01.75 (27.38%)
22MAINE COAST RAR GALE176819:00.9000:00.00  19:00.9004:17.83 (29.2%)
23EAGLE HILL SCHOOLC JONES167021:12.1500:00.00  21:12.1506:29.08 (44.06%)
24PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBA CHAMBERS128322:54.3400:00.00  22:54.3408:11.27 (55.63%)
25PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBV OLIVETTO08524:25.3000:00.00  24:25.3009:42.23 (65.93%)
26NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 084DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
03B. MEN'S OPEN 1X - 9:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBC FULLER 279313:58.7700:00.00  13:58.77 
2QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUBC HAY229214:43.5400:00.00  14:43.5444.77 (5.34%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBJ VAN ARSDALE 268914:45.5300:00.00  14:45.5346.77 (5.58%)
4TRINITY COLLEGE 08815:03.3800:00.00  15:03.3801:04.61 (7.7%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREJ ROSOW298715:06.3500:00.00  15:06.3501:07.59 (8.06%)
6TRINITY COLLEGE 09115:31.3000:20.0 1 missed buoy 15:51.3001:52.53 (13.42%)
7COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS 09016:19.3100:00.00  16:19.3102:20.55 (16.76%)
8TRINITY COLLEGEN CLARK309518:05.6300:00.00  18:05.6304:06.86 (29.43%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREE BURT279419:15.3400:00.00  19:15.3405:16.58 (37.74%)
 
04. MEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TUFTS UNIVERSITY 09611:23.7200:00.00  11:23.72 
2WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 09711:37.8100:00.00  11:37.8114.09 (2.06%)
3TRINITY COLLEGE 010111:42.9300:00.00  11:42.9319.21 (2.81%)
4TUFTS UNIVERSITY 010011:52.8700:00.00  11:52.8729.15 (4.26%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL OLSEN299911:58.7200:00.00  11:58.7235.00 (5.12%)
6BOWDOIN COLLEGES BONAUTO09811:59.8700:00.00  11:59.8736.15 (5.29%)
7TUFTS UNIVERSITY 011312:03.2500:00.00  12:03.2539.53 (5.78%)
8WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 011012:03.4200:00.00  12:03.4239.7 (5.81%)
9TRINITY COLLEGE 010312:04.8500:00.00  12:04.8541.13 (6.02%)
10TUFTS UNIVERSITY 010212:04.9500:00.00  12:04.9541.23 (6.03%)
11UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 010612:31.9600:00.00  12:31.9601:08.24 (9.98%)
12UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 010712:39.5200:00.00  12:39.5201:15.8 (11.09%)
13WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 011212:43.4500:00.00  12:43.4501:19.73 (11.66%)
14BOWDOIN COLLEGEL GROVES010812:55.1900:00.00  12:55.1901:31.47 (13.38%)
15TRINITY COLLEGE 011112:55.6600:00.00  12:55.6601:31.94 (13.45%)
16VASSAR COLLEGEJ FASSLER010513:20.8200:00.00  13:20.8201:57.1 (17.13%)
17MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADEMYP HRUSKA-CLEARY2010413:22.3900:00.00  13:22.3901:58.67 (17.36%)
18UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 010913:28.9600:00.00  13:28.9602:05.24 (18.32%)
 
05. WOMEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:35AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TUFTS UNIVERSITY 011513:15.0400:00.00  13:15.04 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 012013:19.3200:00.00  13:19.3204.28 (0.54%)
3UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW 012113:21.5500:00.00  13:21.5506.51 (0.82%)
4UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW 014213:25.4000:00.00  13:25.4010.36 (1.3%)
5UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTC ESPARZA012313:25.4100:00.00  13:25.4110.37 (1.3%)
6WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYA OLSON1911913:35.7800:00.00  13:35.7820.74 (2.61%)
7TUFTS UNIVERSITY 011713:36.8000:00.00  13:36.8021.76 (2.74%)
8CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWV GOULD-SCHULTZ2111813:37.3300:00.00  13:37.3322.29 (2.8%)
9COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS 012813:48.2400:00.00  13:48.2433.2 (4.18%)
10BOWDOIN COLLEGEV MIRIYAGALLA012213:49.5400:00.00  13:49.5434.5 (4.34%)
11MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGEM HULL1912713:53.5400:00.00  13:53.5438.5 (4.84%)
12UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTM CAHALANE013613:55.4700:00.00  13:55.4740.43 (5.08%)
13UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW 011413:59.1200:00.00  13:59.1244.08 (5.54%)
14TUFTS UNIVERSITY 012514:08.8700:00.00  14:08.8753.83 (6.77%)
15SMITH COLLEGES TROTTA2011614:10.0300:00.00  14:10.0354.99 (6.92%)
16WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYN PESNER1912414:10.7700:00.00  14:10.7755.73 (7.01%)
17SMITH COLLEGEA KIM1913514:16.1100:00.00  14:16.1101:01.07 (7.68%)
18UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS TAVAKOLI014114:36.4200:00.00  14:36.4201:21.38 (10.24%)
19WPI CREWJ MILLS2013414:38.2500:00.00  14:38.2501:23.21 (10.47%)
20WPI CREWK LINDSAY2012614:39.0500:00.00  14:39.0501:24.01 (10.57%)
21TRINITY COLLEGE 013114:43.1500:00.00  14:43.1501:28.11 (11.08%)
22MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGEE MAYO-KIELY2013014:49.9200:00.00  14:49.9201:34.88 (11.93%)
23COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS 013214:50.7600:00.00  14:50.7601:35.72 (12.04%)
24UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 012914:53.3400:00.00  14:53.3401:38.3 (12.36%)
25TUFTS UNIVERSITY 014314:54.5300:00.00  14:54.5301:39.49 (12.51%)
26BOWDOIN COLLEGEB SCHUSTER013315:03.4300:00.00  15:03.4301:48.39 (13.63%)
27CLARK UNIVERSITY CREWJ KENNEDY2013715:05.7300:00.00  15:05.7301:50.69 (13.92%)
28WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYS ZHEN1913815:11.3000:00.00  15:11.3001:56.26 (14.62%)
29SMITH COLLEGEK ROLL2014015:19.5600:00.00  15:19.5602:04.52 (15.66%)
30TRINITY COLLEGE 013915:26.1500:00.00  15:26.1502:11.11 (16.49%)
31UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTM ILLINDALA014415:31.9800:00.00  15:31.9802:16.94 (17.22%)
 
06. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 9:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 014713:58.9500:00.00  13:58.95 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 015214:08.1800:00.00  14:08.1809.23 (1.1%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 014914:21.5000:00.00  14:21.5022.55 (2.69%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 015114:22.5200:00.00  14:22.5223.57 (2.81%)
5CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 015814:38.1600:00.00  14:38.1639.21 (4.67%)
6NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLA KIM1614814:54.3800:00.00  14:54.3855.42 (6.61%)
7LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBH HARLOW1616814:59.3200:00.00  14:59.3201:00.37 (7.2%)
8GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 016715:26.1700:00.00  15:26.1701:27.22 (10.4%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 014615:30.7000:00.00  15:30.7001:31.74 (10.94%)
10CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 017115:32.5400:00.00  15:32.5401:33.59 (11.16%)
11BLOOD STREET SCULLS 015515:35.9300:00.00  15:35.9301:36.98 (11.56%)
12GUNNERY CREW 016215:37.2400:00.00  15:37.2401:38.29 (11.72%)
13NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 015315:50.4300:00.00  15:50.4301:51.48 (13.29%)
14CITY ISLAND ROWING 015916:05.3400:00.00  16:05.3402:06.39 (15.06%)
15CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART 015416:05.7900:00.00  16:05.7902:06.83 (15.12%)
16GREENWICH ACADEMYJ DESAI1716016:25.5000:00.00  16:25.5002:26.55 (17.47%)
17GREENWICH ACADEMYA VANMOORSEL1617016:32.9700:00.00  16:32.9702:34.02 (18.36%)
18NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLM PILLSBURY1715016:33.3600:00.00  16:33.3602:34.41 (18.4%)
19MAINE COAST RAE WAALER1716516:40.1400:00.00  16:40.1402:41.18 (19.21%)
20NORTHAMPTON YOUTH & COMM 015717:02.5500:00.00  17:02.5503:03.59 (21.88%)
21GREENWICH COUNTRY DAYS ORR1516617:10.3900:00.00  17:10.3903:11.44 (22.82%)
22AVON HIGH SCHOOL 016317:25.8300:00.00  17:25.8303:26.88 (24.66%)
23EAST LYME ROWINGK WOJCIK1415617:43.2400:00.00  17:43.2403:44.28 (26.73%)
24GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 017218:16.6500:00.00  18:16.6504:17.7 (30.72%)
25LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMP O'REGAN1616919:08.5600:00.00  19:08.5605:09.61 (36.9%)
26MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLQ ZAKARIAN1616119:22.0100:00.00  19:22.0105:23.06 (38.51%)
27COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWINGN CHRISTIAN1516419:40.8200:00.00  19:40.8205:41.86 (40.75%)
28ROWAMERICA RYE 0173DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
07. MEN'S MASTER 4+ - 10:00AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PALM BEACH ROWING ASSOCIATIONA ZECHA5117413:48.0900:00.00 00:37.3013:10.79 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA TUCKER6117515:30.3300:00.00 01:14.9014:15.4301:04.64 (8.17%)
3PELHAM COMMUNITY RAZ CORIC5217715:15.7600:00.00 00:40.5014:35.2601:24.47 (10.68%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBB ROBLES5617615:51.0200:00.00 00:54.5014:56.5201:45.73 (13.37%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA MAKUCH7117818:03.2200:00.00 02:05.5015:57.7202:46.93 (21.11%)
 
08. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ - 10:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBM WILSON6418816:07.8200:00.00 01:28.7014:39.12 
2NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBE POWERS6319116:28.0000:00.00 01:24.015:04.0024.88 (2.83%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBG CUTNEY6019016:14.6900:00.00 01:10.6015:04.0924.96 (2.84%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA REILLY5118315:47.1900:00.00 00:37.3015:09.8930.77 (3.5%)
5QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUBA ZETTEK-SUMNER5018716:05.8100:00.00 00:34.3015:31.5152.39 (5.96%)
6NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS MULGREW5017916:14.2800:00.00 00:34.3015:39.9801:00.86 (6.92%)
7OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYK DICONZA5418416:38.8700:00.00 00:47.2015:51.6701:12.55 (8.25%)
8NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS MULGREW5018116:44.4200:00.00 00:34.3016:10.1201:30.99 (10.35%)
9NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBM SARACINO2918016:15.0400:00.00 00:00.3016:14.7401:35.61 (10.88%)
10PELHAM COMMUNITY RAM CARMODY5418517:07.8700:00.00 00:47.2016:20.6701:41.55 (11.55%)
11NORTHAMPTON YOUTH & COMMH 3818916:38.8700:00.00 00:07.8016:31.0701:51.95 (12.73%)
12NORTHAMPTON YOUTH & COMMD RAMIREZ5718617:34.4800:00.00 00:58.3016:36.1801:57.06 (13.32%)
13BLOOD STREET SCULLST GRIFFIN5118218:13.8800:00.00 00:37.3017:36.5802:57.46 (20.19%)
 
09A. MASTER MEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GREAT RIVER ROWINGF CARLE3419215:48.4400:00.00  15:48.44 
2PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBT RINGLER6119324:17.0600:00.00  24:17.0608:28.62 (53.63%)
 
09B. SENIOR-MASTER MEN 1X (40 -49) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUBS FAGANS4719518:31.7200:00.00  18:31.72 
2PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUBJ TONER4219420:22.1700:00.00  20:22.1701:50.45 (9.93%)
 
09C. GRAND-MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBM DUBY5419716:50.7000:00.00  16:50.70 
2NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBW KERNS5420116:56.0600:00.00  16:56.0605.36 (0.53%)
3STONINGTON COMMUNITY RCJ THORNELL5719617:03.0300:00.00  17:03.0312.34 (1.22%)
4NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBL DAILIS5019917:13.5500:20.0 1 missed buoy 17:33.5542.85 (4.24%)
5LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBD PATULAK5420317:46.1700:00.00  17:46.1755.47 (5.49%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLSC KAGEL5520219:25.5100:00.00  19:25.5102:34.81 (15.32%)
7UNAFFILIATEDA MORRONE 58198DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
7NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBJ BROCK52200DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
09D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREC RESNICK6520718:56.8000:00.00  18:56.80 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBL KURZNER6120519:20.9600:00.00  19:20.9624.16 (2.12%)
3LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBD HOLMES6320619:32.7600:00.00  19:32.7635.96 (3.16%)
4KENT SCHOOL BOAT CLUBF ELLIOTT6820820:07.3000:00.00  20:07.3001:10.49 (6.2%)
5NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBH GIGAS61204DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
09E. SENIOR-VETERAN MEN 1X (70+) - 10:15AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGT SANFORD7620923:31.3000:00.00 03:00.1020:31.20 
2ROWAMERICA GREENWICHM LONSKI7121123:27.4600:00.00 02:25.2021:02.2631.06 (2.52%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREJ CLARY7321023:55.1500:00.00 02:38.7021:16.4545.25 (3.68%)
4MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGP PERENYI82213DNS00:00.00 DNS03:36.10DNS 
5PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWINGP FALK72212DNS00:00.00 DNS02:31.90DNS 
 
10A. MASTER WOMEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDK PRESKENIS3221419:47.6300:00.00  19:47.63 
2PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBI WELLS2721521:46.6900:00.00  21:46.6901:59.06 (10.02%)
 
10B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBA MACDONALD4421818:16.8000:00.00  18:16.80 
2PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBA ULINSKI4521620:27.0600:00.00  20:27.0602:10.26 (11.88%)
 
10C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:20AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA MIKKOLA5521920:05.6800:00.00  20:05.68 
2MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGR THOMAS-SHAPIRO5622320:33.8500:00.00  20:33.8528.17 (2.34%)
3PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBL STAR5422122:20.1500:00.00  22:20.1502:14.48 (11.15%)
4PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBD DANIELS5422230:51.4200:20.0 1 missed buoy 31:11.4211:05.75 (55.22%)
5UNAFFILIATEDA SULLIVAN55220DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
10D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBK DAVIS6122519:05.2500:00.00  19:05.25 
2UNAFFILIATEDJ SEKSE6222620:53.1200:00.00  20:53.1201:47.87 (9.42%)
3MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGJ MINK6722422:47.5500:00.00  22:47.5503:42.31 (19.41%)
4NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBJ BROWN66227DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
11A. NOVICE JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - 10:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBK PENNINGTON022916:59.3400:20.0 1 missed buoy 17:19.34 
2PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBM MARTINEZ023817:32.8400:00.00  17:32.8413.5 (1.3%)
3OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYO WATSON1623017:31.9200:20.0 1 missed buoy 17:51.9232.57 (3.13%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 023718:04.6600:00.00  18:04.6645.31 (4.36%)
5STAR ROWING CENTERJ LOWRY1423618:05.4500:00.00  18:05.4546.1 (4.44%)
6SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 024118:13.8300:00.00  18:13.8354.48 (5.24%)
7ROWAMERICA GREENWICHL YOUNGBLOOD1623318:55.8800:00.00  18:55.8801:36.54 (9.29%)
8SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 024319:18.3400:00.00  19:18.3401:58 (11.45%)
9SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 024719:19.1200:00.00  19:19.1201:59.78 (11.52%)
10OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYR KADIROV1323919:33.1500:00.00  19:33.1502:13.8 (12.87%)
11OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYR ZADOR1623520:06.1601:00.0 3 missed buoys 21:06.1603:46.81 (21.82%)
12SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 024921:19.5700:00.00  21:19.5704:00.22 (23.11%)
13PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBH MACDONALD023139:21.6600:00.00  39:21.6622:02.32 (127.23%)
14NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0234DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
14NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0242DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
14NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0244DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
14PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBT HYMS0245DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
14NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0246DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
14NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0248DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
11B. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - 10:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBA WILLIAMS-NESS1425020:10.2100:00.00  20:10.21 
2OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYJ SMITH1526120:58.3100:00.00  20:58.3148.09 (3.97%)
3NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 025421:02.3500:00.00  21:02.3552.14 (4.31%)
4OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYI WATSON1325521:32.7800:00.00  21:32.7801:22.56 (6.82%)
5LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBW SCHLUDE025621:35.0100:00.00  21:35.0101:24.8 (7.01%)
6NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 026222:49.000:00.00  22:49.002:38.78 (13.12%)
7LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBA CIUCA025822:59.5500:00.00  22:59.5502:49.34 (13.99%)
8OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYI FLORENCE1325123:28.7500:00.00  23:28.7503:18.53 (16.4%)
9STAR ROWING CENTERN VOLPE1525323:33.3000:00.00  23:33.3003:23.09 (16.78%)
10NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0257DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
10NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0259DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
10NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0260DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
11D. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X (27+) - 10:35AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBS ULISOY3526323:20.4300:00.00 00:04.8023:15.63 
2MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGP VISSCHER62264DNS00:00.00 DNS01:31.90DNS 
 
11F. NOVICE MASTER WOMEN'S 1X (27+) - 10:40AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1MYSTIC RIVER ROWINGT BRENNAN6326621:22.6600:20.0 1 missed buoy01:37.2020:05.46 
2PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBC HABIB3926500:00.0000:00.00 00:10.8000:10.80-1:39:43.74
 
12. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 10:55AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 026713:13.3100:00.00  13:13.31 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 026913:28.9300:00.00  13:28.9315.61 (1.97%)
3MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 028014:10.6900:00.00  14:10.6957.37 (7.23%)
4NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLC TAKEUCHI1527214:41.0500:00.00  14:41.0501:27.74 (11.06%)
5ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 027514:47.2900:00.00  14:47.2901:33.98 (11.85%)
6NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLD SHELTON1627014:58.4200:00.00  14:58.4201:45.11 (13.25%)
7ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWA MOORE1627315:10.5500:00.00  15:10.5501:57.24 (14.78%)
8ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWC ZANNOTTI1528715:15.0700:00.00  15:15.0702:01.76 (15.35%)
9BLOOD STREET SCULLS 027115:33.9200:00.00  15:33.9202:20.61 (17.72%)
10ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 028415:34.6400:00.00  15:34.6402:21.32 (17.81%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 027815:38.7800:00.00  15:38.7802:25.47 (18.34%)
12GREENWICH COUNTRY DAYD O'KEEFFE1627615:45.8600:00.00  15:45.8602:32.55 (19.23%)
13GUNNERY CREW 028115:56.1000:00.00  15:56.1002:42.79 (20.52%)
14MAINE COAST RAA CLOUGHERTY-GRAY1628316:15.4700:00.00  16:15.4703:02.15 (22.96%)
15SALISBURY SCHOOL 028216:20.0700:00.00  16:20.0703:06.76 (23.54%)
16BLOOD STREET SCULLS 028616:44.0000:00.00  16:44.0003:30.69 (26.56%)
17NORTHAMPTON YOUTH & COMM 027417:24.9200:00.00  17:24.9204:11.6 (31.72%)
18LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBJ MCTAMNEY1427717:27.3700:00.00  17:27.3704:14.05 (32.02%)
19NOTRE DAME CREWR BERESKI1627917:30.9100:00.00  17:30.9104:17.6 (32.47%)
20MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 0285DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
13A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 028913:05.2900:00.00  13:05.29 
2WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 029013:24.1700:00.00  13:24.1718.88 (2.4%)
3BOWDOIN COLLEGEE ERDENSANAA028814:42.7900:00.00  14:42.7901:37.5 (12.42%)
4MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADEMYP HRUSKA-CLEARY2029115:59.9300:00.00  15:59.9302:54.64 (22.24%)
 
13B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:05AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1BOWDOIN COLLEGEP WILSON029216:00.0500:00.00  16:00.05 
2VASSAR COLLEGEA STRAUS029517:32.2900:00.00  17:32.2901:32.24 (9.61%)
3MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGES PLOTKIN1929318:08.8700:00.00  18:08.8702:08.82 (13.42%)
4MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGEL SACKTOR029622:32.8000:00.00  22:32.8006:32.74 (40.91%)
 
14. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:10AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 029812:13.6500:00.00  12:13.65 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ COHEN030312:40.2600:00.00  12:40.2626.61 (3.63%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 031612:47.0900:00.00  12:47.0933.45 (4.56%)
4MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 030012:49.4200:00.00  12:49.4235.77 (4.88%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 029712:53.2700:00.00  12:53.2739.63 (5.4%)
6ROWAMERICA RYE 031812:54.2300:00.00  12:54.2340.58 (5.53%)
7SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 030113:27.5900:00.00  13:27.5901:13.94 (10.08%)
8ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 029913:36.5700:00.00  13:36.5701:22.92 (11.3%)
9PELHAM COMMUNITY RAA FARRELLY030713:41.4100:00.00  13:41.4101:27.76 (11.96%)
10STONINGTON COMMUNITY RCB LUZURIAGA030813:52.1700:00.00  13:52.1701:38.52 (13.43%)
11ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWJ EDWARDS1530213:53.3900:00.00  13:53.3901:39.74 (13.6%)
12GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 031514:07.2100:00.00  14:07.2101:53.57 (15.48%)
13ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 031414:10.0200:00.00  14:10.0201:56.37 (15.86%)
14FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWK SENARATNE1530414:33.0100:00.00  14:33.0102:19.37 (19%)
15GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 030614:37.5300:00.00  14:37.5302:23.88 (19.61%)
16SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLE HARRIS1530515:33.3700:00.00  15:33.3703:19.72 (27.22%)
17AVON HIGH SCHOOLV IOFFE-MONET1631016:03.2800:00.00  16:03.2803:49.64 (31.3%)
18FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWM FOLEY1531716:44.1200:00.00  16:44.1204:30.47 (36.87%)
19LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMM BARNABY1631216:49.9400:00.00  16:49.9404:36.29 (37.66%)
20SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLL PARISE1431317:29.2700:00.00  17:29.2705:15.62 (43.02%)
21MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLC CAMPOS1430917:49.1900:00.00  17:49.1905:35.55 (45.74%)
22RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREE SONG031120:31.1300:20.0 1 missed buoy 20:51.1308:37.48 (70.54%)
 
15A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:25AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADEMYR MCLOUGHLIN1831919:01.2100:00.00  19:01.21 
 
15B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:30AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 032017:53.7700:00.00  17:53.77 
 
16. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 11:35AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYW GOKEY032714:30.0600:00.00  14:30.06 
2NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 033014:33.7200:00.00  14:33.7203.66 (0.42%)
3NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 034614:42.9500:00.00  14:42.9512.89 (1.48%)
4NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBC WHITTAKER1734014:43.0100:00.00  14:43.0112.96 (1.49%)
5OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYN CESARIO1732214:44.0800:00.00  14:44.0814.02 (1.61%)
6LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBG ROUND1632614:54.3000:00.00  14:54.3024.25 (2.79%)
7STAR ROWING CENTERK VOLPE1633914:59.9700:00.00  14:59.9729.91 (3.44%)
8SALISBURY SCHOOL 033515:08.6800:00.00  15:08.6838.63 (4.44%)
9ROWAMERICA RYE 034315:08.9400:00.00  15:08.9438.88 (4.47%)
10SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 032315:24.1600:00.00  15:24.1654.11 (6.22%)
11MAINE COAST RAA BURKE1733615:26.4200:00.00  15:26.4256.36 (6.48%)
12PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBA ZHENG033815:22.2300:20.0 1 missed buoy 15:42.2301:12.18 (8.3%)
13OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYO WATSON1632416:00.6100:00.00  16:00.6101:30.55 (10.41%)
14NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 034716:09.1800:00.00  16:09.1801:39.13 (11.39%)
15ROWAMERICA GREENWICH 033316:15.0400:00.00  16:15.0401:44.98 (12.07%)
16PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBH MACDONALD034816:18.8700:00.00  16:18.8701:48.81 (12.51%)
17PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBE BROCKMAN034116:22.6500:00.00  16:22.6501:52.59 (12.94%)
18LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBJ SIMS1634516:22.8800:00.00  16:22.8801:52.82 (12.97%)
19GREAT RIVER ROWINGA MOORE032516:24.5300:00.00  16:24.5301:54.47 (13.16%)
20KING SCHOOLF FISCHER1633716:29.7200:00.00  16:29.7201:59.67 (13.75%)
21MAINE COAST RAG BAYBUTT1634217:03.3600:00.00  17:03.3602:33.3 (17.62%)
22BLOOD STREET SCULLS 032917:08.7500:00.00  17:08.7502:38.7 (18.24%)
23PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBT ZHOU035017:09.8100:00.00  17:09.8102:39.75 (18.36%)
24MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLA GREEN1633117:26.3900:00.00  17:26.3902:56.33 (20.27%)
25RIVERFRONT RECAPTURED HAZELTON033418:34.7100:00.00  18:34.7104:04.65 (28.12%)
26NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0349DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
17. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 11:45AM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBJ MCTAMNEY1735615:46.8600:00.00  15:46.86 
2NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBM SMITH-MONTROSS1637715:54.0800:00.00  15:54.0807.22 (0.76%)
3NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUBL AUTH1536715:36.0400:20.0 1 missed buoy 15:56.0409.19 (0.97%)
4OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYB SEEBECK1735116:08.6000:00.00  16:08.6021.75 (2.3%)
5NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBA GAITSKELL1537016:14.8100:00.00  16:14.8127.95 (2.95%)
6GREENWICH ACADEMYT SALLI1736616:16.2000:00.00  16:16.2029.34 (3.1%)
7OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYD BESART1638016:16.3300:00.00  16:16.3329.47 (3.11%)
8OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYK DICONZA1737316:27.3900:00.00  16:27.3940.54 (4.28%)
9NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBE PANAGOS1536816:28.3100:00.00  16:28.3141.46 (4.38%)
10PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBI CHEN038116:44.4400:00.00  16:44.4457.58 (6.08%)
11CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 035917:02.000:00.00  17:02.001:15.14 (7.94%)
12GREENWICH ACADEMYA GONZÁLEZ1737417:10.1700:00.00  17:10.1701:23.31 (8.8%)
13OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYK CLARKE1535417:13.3000:00.00  17:13.3001:26.45 (9.13%)
14PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBG MCCARTHY035317:14.6700:00.00  17:14.6701:27.82 (9.27%)
15LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBM JINKS037117:16.4800:00.00  17:16.4801:29.62 (9.47%)
16OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYI KNAPP1738317:27.5800:00.00  17:27.5801:40.72 (10.64%)
17PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 036917:38.5000:00.00  17:38.5001:51.65 (11.79%)
18GREAT RIVER ROWINGA SWANSIGER035217:46.5900:00.00  17:46.5901:59.73 (12.64%)
19NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBE KAMNINAKAS1536418:25.000:00.00  18:25.002:38.14 (16.7%)
20ROWAMERICA RYE 036018:28.3600:00.00  18:28.3602:41.51 (17.06%)
21NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 036118:44.9800:00.00  18:44.9802:58.12 (18.81%)
22NARROW RIVER ROWINGC HASKELL036218:49.2100:00.00  18:49.2103:02.35 (19.26%)
23OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYA KELLY035719:02.3900:00.00  19:02.3903:15.54 (20.65%)
24KING SCHOOLJ MARRA1636319:09.7000:00.00  19:09.7003:22.84 (21.42%)
25OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYT DHARIWAL1638519:15.7900:00.00  19:15.7903:28.93 (22.07%)
26BLOOD STREET SCULLS 035819:24.1600:00.00  19:24.1603:37.3 (22.95%)
27GREAT RIVER ROWINGC KINGAN037220:27.0900:00.00  20:27.0904:40.23 (29.6%)
28NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 037519:39.3301:00.0 3 missed buoys 20:39.3304:52.48 (30.89%)
29MAINE COAST RAG WHITTAKER1635521:03.6800:00.00  21:03.6805:16.82 (33.46%)
30OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYJ GAMBHIR1538720:54.6100:20.0 1 missed buoy 21:14.6105:27.75 (34.61%)
31PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBE COHEN038420:09.2601:20.00 1 missed buoy and interference 21:29.2605:42.4 (36.16%)
32NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 037921:14.5701:00.0 3 missed buoys 22:14.5706:27.71 (40.95%)
33PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBK CHAMBERS0378DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
33NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0382DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
33NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0386DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
18. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 12:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 038813:16.8800:00.00  13:16.88 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 038913:27.3900:00.00  13:27.3910.51 (1.32%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 039013:47.1000:00.00  13:47.1030.22 (3.79%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 039113:56.8500:00.00  13:56.8539.98 (5.02%)
5MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 039214:36.5500:00.00  14:36.5501:19.67 (10%)
6ROWAMERICA RYE 039314:55.3400:00.00  14:55.3401:38.47 (12.36%)
7CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 040315:10.9800:00.00  15:10.9801:54.11 (14.32%)
8CITY ISLAND ROWING 040716:06.0200:00.00  16:06.0202:49.14 (21.23%)
9CITY ISLAND ROWING 039816:28.3000:00.00  16:28.3003:11.43 (24.02%)
10EAST LYME ROWINGM PAGE1639616:51.7300:00.00  16:51.7303:34.85 (26.96%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 039517:06.9800:00.00  17:06.9803:50.1 (28.88%)
12EAST LYME ROWINGA HATT1640617:39.0100:00.00  17:39.0104:22.13 (32.89%)
13CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEARTS BOURSIQUOT039417:53.3000:00.00  17:53.3004:36.43 (34.69%)
14GREENWICH ACADEMYS CHANNAMSETTY1539917:58.4300:00.00  17:58.4304:41.55 (35.33%)
15RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL AHERN040118:01.4500:00.00  18:01.4504:44.57 (35.71%)
16SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLK WILD1539718:27.2700:00.00  18:27.2705:10.4 (38.95%)
17GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 040818:28.7200:00.00  18:28.7205:11.84 (39.13%)
18FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWT PATHAK1540218:43.6100:00.00  18:43.6105:26.73 (41%)
19FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWS HAMMAMI1540520:14.6200:00.00  20:14.6206:57.74 (52.42%)
20SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLA FISH1440421:59.0600:00.00  21:59.0608:42.19 (65.53%)
 
19D. ADAPTIVE INCLUSIVE WOMENS PR 2 - 2X - 1000M - 12:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREJ LAMBERT3540909:20.5300:00.00  09:20.53 
 
20A. MEN'S MASTERS 8+ - 1:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBR MARCUS6041113:29.6700:00.00 01:05.3012:24.37 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB MOORECROFT5041013:06.4600:00.00 00:31.7012:34.7610.39 (1.4%)
 
20B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ - 1:05PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBS MULGREW5441215:04.2700:00.00 00:43.7014:20.57 
2LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBN SMITH5341315:13.3400:00.00 00:40.6014:32.7412.18 (1.41%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBG CUTNEY6041415:46.5000:00.00 01:05.3014:41.2020.63 (2.4%)
4NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBM SARACINO4641915:08.8100:00.00 00:21.7014:47.1126.54 (3.08%)
5NORTHAMPTON YOUTH & COMMD RAMIREZ4442215:40.1900:00.00 00:17.3015:22.8901:02.32 (7.24%)
6BLOOD STREET SCULLST GRIFFIN5441816:21.6600:00.00 00:43.7015:37.9601:17.39 (8.99%)
7SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA TUCKER7142417:36.7100:00.00 01:56.2015:40.5101:19.95 (9.29%)
8NORTHAMPTON YOUTH & COMMH MATHEWS5941516:50.4800:00.00 01:01.4015:49.0801:28.52 (10.29%)
9QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUBA ZETTEK-SUMNER5941616:57.2200:00.00 01:01.4015:55.8201:35.26 (11.07%)
10RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA PATEL5542116:50.0500:00.00 00:47.016:03.0501:42.48 (11.91%)
11RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA MAKUCH3642316:10.6400:00.00 00:04.9016:05.7401:45.17 (12.22%)
12RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB BRITTANYMARIE5342517:33.9400:00.00 00:40.6016:53.3402:32.78 (17.75%)
13CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ROWINGC JANDREAU4242017:16.5100:00.00 00:13.5017:03.0102:42.44 (18.88%)
14RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA MCGINLEY5541720:35.7300:00.00 00:47.019:48.7305:28.16 (38.13%)
 
21A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - 1:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 042614:15.4700:00.00  14:15.47 
2TRINITY COLLEGE 042815:07.5300:00.00  15:07.5352.05 (6.08%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREK BALABAT2042918:11.3700:00.00  18:11.3703:55.89 (27.57%)
4RIVERFRONT/UNAFFILIATEDC SCHULER18427DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
21B. MEN'S MASTER 2X - 1:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1OLD LYME RA/ BLOOD STREET SCULLSD HOXIE5843015:04.3200:00.00 01:02.3014:02.02 
2GREAT RIVER ROWINGF CARLE4243315:31.4800:00.00 00:14.6015:16.8801:14.86 (8.89%)
3NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONG HUANG6243416:41.6300:00.00 01:19.4015:22.2301:20.21 (9.53%)
4NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBL DAILIS5043116:37.4800:00.00 00:34.3016:03.1802:01.16 (14.39%)
5QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUBJ BACKON5143617:09.1700:00.00 00:37.3016:31.8702:29.85 (17.8%)
6LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBS SEWARD6943818:49.0400:00.00 01:54.3016:54.7402:52.73 (20.51%)
7ROWAMERICA RYE 043516:51.1700:20.0 1missed buoy 17:11.1703:09.16 (22.46%)
8LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBE CADOFF6843919:52.1500:00.00 01:48.9018:03.2504:01.24 (28.65%)
9PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBK ATTISANO5943723:14.8700:00.00 01:06.4022:08.4708:06.45 (57.77%)
10SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBB GARDINER62432DNS00:00.00 DNS01:19.40DNS 
11ROWAMERICA RYE 0440DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
22A. MIXED MASTERS 2X - 1:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUBK GETCHELL4744415:55.0400:00.00 00:25.9015:29.14 
2TRINITY COLLEGEL GRAVES6660217:29.4700:00.00 01:38.6015:50.8721.73 (2.34%)
3QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUBS FAGANS5044617:04.4800:00.00 00:34.3016:30.1801:01.04 (6.57%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL BURT6444320:37.0300:00.00 01:28.7019:08.3303:39.19 (23.59%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTURER VEENEMA6844724:20.0900:00.00 01:48.9022:31.1907:02.05 (45.42%)
 
22C. PARENT/CHILD 2X - 1:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB (FATHER/SON)B KERNS3644814:42.1200:00.00 00:05.2014:36.92 
2PELHAM COMMUNITY RA (FATHER/SON)M FACCIUTO3944916:37.6000:00.00 00:09.3016:28.3001:51.38 (12.7%)
3NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB (MOTHER/DAUGHTER)S CUSSLER3345118:28.9400:00.00 00:02.3018:26.6403:49.72 (26.2%)
4MAINE COAST RA (MOTHER/DAUGHTER)G TETREAULT3145021:54.3500:00.00 00:01.021:53.3507:16.43 (49.77%)
 
23A. WOMEN'S OPEN 2X - 1:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 045216:56.4800:00.00  16:56.48 
2RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREK FRANKLIN2245418:14.4200:00.00  18:14.4201:17.94 (7.67%)
3TRINITY COLLEGE 045518:37.2100:00.00  18:37.2101:40.73 (9.91%)
4COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS 045319:16.7600:00.00  19:16.7602:20.28 (13.8%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREO DURHAM045720:06.3800:00.00  20:06.3803:09.9 (18.68%)
6TRINITY COLLEGE 045821:12.1900:00.00  21:12.1904:15.71 (25.16%)
 
23B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X - 1:35PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNAFFILIATEDP SMITH5945917:27.8700:00.00 01:06.4016:21.47 
2NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBK WORRELL4946316:53.3900:00.00 00:31.4016:21.9900.51 (0.05%)
3RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREJ SHEPHERD4746217:02.4100:20.0 1 missed buoy00:25.9016:56.5135.04 (3.57%)
4PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBA ULINSKI4446517:56.1400:00.00 00:18.7017:37.4401:15.96 (7.74%)
5NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBA PANAGULIAS5846018:21.1200:20.0 1 missed buoy01:02.3017:38.8201:17.35 (7.88%)
6ROWAMERICA RYE 046918:03.9400:00.00  18:03.9401:42.47 (10.44%)
7LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBG NEWTON6646819:45.8000:00.00 01:38.6018:07.2001:45.72 (10.77%)
8CAMBRIDGE BC/UNAFFILIATEDC TINGLE5746619:17.8600:00.00 00:58.3018:19.5601:58.09 (12.03%)
9PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBL STAR4047219:09.7600:00.00 00:11.018:58.7602:37.28 (16.03%)
10SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA GEBICKI5646721:35.7000:00.00 00:54.5020:41.2004:19.72 (26.46%)
11PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBC HABIB5547031:34.8300:20.0 1 missed buoy00:50.8031:04.0314:42.56 (89.92%)
12UNAFFILIATEDA SULLIVAN68471DNS00:00.00 DNS01:48.90DNS 
13ROWAMERICA RYE 0473DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
24. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 1:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 047513:06.1200:00.00  13:06.12 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 047613:13.8400:00.00  13:13.8407.72 (0.98%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 049113:36.4800:00.00  13:36.4830.35 (3.86%)
4CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 048214:06.3300:00.00  14:06.3301:00.2 (7.66%)
5MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 047714:24.8400:00.00  14:24.8401:18.72 (10.01%)
6GREENWICH ACADEMYJ DESAI1748714:58.3500:00.00  14:58.3501:52.22 (14.28%)
7GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 049315:02.0300:00.00  15:02.0301:55.91 (14.74%)
8EAST LYME ROWINGK WOJCIK1648115:02.2300:00.00  15:02.2301:56.1 (14.77%)
9CITY ISLAND ROWING 048615:02.7800:00.00  15:02.7801:56.66 (14.84%)
10GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 047815:19.9300:00.00  15:19.9302:13.8 (17.02%)
11SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOLS LUZIETTI1548015:36.4000:00.00  15:36.4002:30.28 (19.12%)
12LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBH HARLOW1748516:00.0600:00.00  16:00.0602:53.94 (22.13%)
13STONINGTON COMMUNITY RCM BOTTONE048416:08.9600:00.00  16:08.9603:02.84 (23.26%)
14FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWS ROSTKOWSKI1647916:16.5200:00.00  16:16.5203:10.39 (24.22%)
15RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA STIMAC048316:40.7500:00.00  16:40.7503:34.62 (27.3%)
16AVON HIGH SCHOOL 048816:49.7700:00.00  16:49.7703:43.65 (28.45%)
17FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWC TYNER1649217:14.9600:00.00  17:14.9604:08.84 (31.65%)
18GUILFORD ROWINGM JERBI049018:19.8500:00.00  18:19.8505:13.73 (39.91%)
19MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLC DEMERCHANT1648920:12.1200:00.00  20:12.1207:06 (54.19%)
 
25A. MEN'S OPEN 4+ - 2:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 049913:28.4300:00.00  13:28.43 
2BOWDOIN COLLEGEL GROVES049413:51.0100:00.00  13:51.0122.58 (2.79%)
3PALM BEACH ROWING ASSOCIATIONA ZECHA5149613:58.2500:00.00  13:58.2529.82 (3.69%)
4UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 049713:58.6700:00.00  13:58.6730.24 (3.74%)
5RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREA FOURNIER2549514:00.3200:00.00  14:00.3231.89 (3.94%)
6BOWDOIN COLLEGES BONAUTO049814:10.4800:00.00  14:10.4842.05 (5.2%)
7TRINITY COLLEGE 050514:16.2700:00.00  14:16.2747.84 (5.92%)
8VASSAR COLLEGEN HOWARD050214:28.5800:00.00  14:28.5801:00.15 (7.44%)
9UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 050014:58.4000:00.00  14:58.4001:29.97 (11.13%)
10UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 050814:33.4500:30.0 Failure to yield 15:03.4501:35.02 (11.75%)
11UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 051215:04.2600:00.00  15:04.2601:35.83 (11.85%)
12UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 050415:51.4700:00.00  15:51.4702:23.04 (17.69%)
13VASSAR COLLEGEJ FASSLER050716:03.8900:00.00  16:03.8902:35.46 (19.23%)
14UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 051116:30.6300:00.00  16:30.6303:02.2 (22.54%)
15MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADEMYP HRUSKA-CLEARY2150317:55.6100:00.00  17:55.6104:27.18 (33.05%)
16BOWDOIN COLLEGEA CHRISS050917:56.2200:00.00  17:56.2204:27.79 (33.12%)
 
25B. WOMEN'S OPEN 4+ - 2:05PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW 052015:09.8900:00.00  15:09.89 
2COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS 052215:20.0800:00.00  15:20.0810.19 (1.12%)
3TRINITY COLLEGE 051415:26.0300:00.00  15:26.0316.14 (1.77%)
4UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTS TAVAKOLI053415:26.3000:00.00  15:26.3016.41 (1.8%)
5WPI CREWL RINALDI2152315:29.3000:00.00  15:29.3019.4 (2.13%)
6UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW 051815:41.8800:00.00  15:41.8831.99 (3.52%)
7UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTM CAHALANE051715:45.8800:00.00  15:45.8835.99 (3.96%)
8BOWDOIN COLLEGEB SCHUSTER051315:51.9300:00.00  15:51.9342.03 (4.62%)
9UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW 051616:07.3900:00.00  16:07.3957.49 (6.32%)
10UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUTM ILLINDALA053616:07.6900:00.00  16:07.6957.8 (6.35%)
11BOWDOIN COLLEGEV MIRIYAGALLA051916:16.2200:00.00  16:16.2201:06.33 (7.29%)
12UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND 052816:23.5200:00.00  16:23.5201:13.62 (8.09%)
13SMITH COLLEGEM BEER2153016:46.3700:00.00  16:46.3701:36.48 (10.6%)
14TRINITY COLLEGE 053117:02.6800:00.00  17:02.6801:52.79 (12.4%)
15WPI CREWE HOWARD2052917:07.9500:00.00  17:07.9501:58.06 (12.97%)
16SMITH COLLEGES TROTTA2152417:08.0300:00.00  17:08.0301:58.14 (12.98%)
17TRINITY COLLEGE 053817:33.3700:00.00  17:33.3702:23.48 (15.77%)
18BOWDOIN COLLEGEI FERNANDEZ053717:33.6600:00.00  17:33.6602:23.77 (15.8%)
19VASSAR COLLEGEE WALSH052617:45.1200:00.00  17:45.1202:35.23 (17.06%)
20SMITH COLLEGEE MOBERG2053518:13.7600:00.00  18:13.7603:03.87 (20.21%)
21TRINITY COLLEGE 054019:16.5900:00.00  19:16.5904:06.69 (27.11%)
22MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADEMYC SANFASON1952720:32.9800:00.00  20:32.9805:23.09 (35.51%)
23UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW 0539DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
26A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYC HOM1754313:09.3500:00.00  13:09.35 
2NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 055513:16.5900:00.00  13:16.5907.24 (0.92%)
3NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBC EDGAR-SMITH1755213:20.2500:00.00  13:20.2510.9 (1.38%)
4OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYE SEIDNER054513:20.5500:00.00  13:20.5511.2 (1.42%)
5BLOOD STREET SCULLS 054413:39.4700:00.00  13:39.4730.12 (3.82%)
6ROWAMERICA RYE 055613:40.1700:00.00  13:40.1730.83 (3.91%)
7LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBR SCHLUDE1654914:27.3800:00.00  14:27.3801:18.03 (9.89%)
8ROWAMERICA RYE 054214:30.1000:00.00  14:30.1001:20.75 (10.23%)
9RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREV QURAISHI054715:13.8000:00.00  15:13.8002:04.45 (15.77%)
10NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 055715:14.4500:00.00  15:14.4502:05.1 (15.85%)
11PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBJ YOU054615:26.9000:00.00  15:26.9002:17.55 (17.43%)
12MAINE COAST RAG BAYBUTT1754815:54.6800:00.00  15:54.6802:45.33 (20.95%)
13MAINE COAST RAA MOON1655316:07.5400:00.00  16:07.5402:58.19 (22.57%)
14PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBJ WIGGINGTON055418:04.0100:20.0 1 missed buoy 18:24.0105:14.66 (39.86%)
15NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0550DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
26B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYA KELLY1557314:53.8000:00.00  14:53.80 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 055815:01.4000:00.00  15:01.4007.6 (0.85%)
3OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYG SHERLOCK1756515:19.8100:00.00  15:19.8126.01 (2.91%)
4NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 056315:20.1400:00.00  15:20.1426.34 (2.95%)
5NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB 056415:21.4400:00.00  15:21.4427.64 (3.09%)
6PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBS MARTINEZ056115:34.3200:00.00  15:34.3240.52 (4.53%)
7CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 057015:34.6000:00.00  15:34.6040.81 (4.57%)
8LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBR KELLY057116:03.5200:00.00  16:03.5201:09.72 (7.8%)
9NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB 057216:11.3700:00.00  16:11.3701:17.58 (8.68%)
10BLOOD STREET SCULLS 056216:22.2900:00.00  16:22.2901:28.49 (9.9%)
11GREAT RIVER ROWINGE LENNON055917:18.6800:00.00  17:18.6802:24.88 (16.21%)
12NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 057417:21.6900:00.00  17:21.6902:27.89 (16.55%)
13MAINE COAST RAC SWEENEY1756717:43.2200:00.00  17:43.2202:49.42 (18.96%)
14KING SCHOOLC JANNEY1656918:07.3500:00.00  18:07.3503:13.55 (21.66%)
15NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 057619:07.6100:00.00  19:07.6104:13.81 (28.4%)
16NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 057528:52.1400:00.00  28:52.1413:58.35 (93.8%)
17ROWAMERICA RYE 056009:40:01.4200:00.00 DNF 09:40:01.4209:25:07.63 (3793.65%)
 
27. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 2:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 057714:50.3000:00.00  14:50.30 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 058515:18.8700:00.00  15:18.8728.57 (3.21%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 057815:22.3300:00.00  15:22.3332.03 (3.6%)
4ROWAMERICA RYE 057915:39.6600:00.00  15:39.6649.36 (5.54%)
5SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 058015:55.6600:00.00  15:55.6601:05.36 (7.34%)
6CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 059216:43.0900:00.00  16:43.0901:52.79 (12.67%)
7CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART 059016:54.6100:00.00  16:54.6102:04.31 (13.96%)
8GUNNERY CREW 058216:58.4800:00.00  16:58.4802:08.19 (14.4%)
9NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLW WOO1659317:03.9100:00.00  17:03.9102:13.62 (15.01%)
10NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLE JING1658717:50.6800:00.00  17:50.6803:00.38 (20.26%)
11PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 058118:04.7000:00.00  18:04.7003:14.4 (21.84%)
12BLOOD STREET SCULLS 058618:34.3100:00.00  18:34.3103:44.01 (25.16%)
13MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 058418:34.5900:00.00  18:34.5903:44.3 (25.19%)
14CITY ISLAND ROWING 058318:52.4200:00.00  18:52.4204:02.12 (27.2%)
15NORTHAMPTON YOUTH & COMM 059119:07.3600:00.00  19:07.3604:17.07 (28.87%)
16LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMA BEAULIEU1558920:23.2400:00.00  20:23.2405:32.94 (37.4%)
17MAINE COAST RAE WAALER1558822:26.5900:00.00  22:26.5907:36.29 (51.25%)
 
28A. OPEN MENS 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 059413:50.4900:00.00  13:50.49 
2TRINITY COLLEGEH EBBOTT3159514:44.2500:00.00  14:44.2553.76 (6.47%)
 
28B. MENS MASTER 4X - 2:40PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBC GAMBLE6359914:40.2100:00.00 01:17.8013:22.41 
2BLOOD STREET SCULLSP HALLWOOD5159714:31.2200:00.00 00:34.6013:56.6234.21 (4.26%)
3NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBI DUTHIE6459616:03.4800:00.00 01:22.1014:41.3801:18.96 (9.84%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREM BUHLER4059816:19.0500:00.00 00:10.1016:08.9502:46.53 (20.75%)
5BLOOD STREET SCULLST ODELL7160017:29.8601:00:00.00 Excluded01:56.2001:15:33.6601:02:11.25 (465%)
 
29A. OPEN WOMENS 4X - 2:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1TRINITY COLLEGE 060116:28.0000:00.00  16:28.00 
 
29B. WOMENS MASTER 4X - 2:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUBT WALTERS6060716:04.6200:00.00 01:05.3014:59.32 
2OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYJ CHABOWSKI5760416:49.7500:00.00 00:54.0015:55.7556.43 (6.27%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBC MIOLI6060617:40.3200:00.00 01:05.3016:35.0201:35.7 (10.64%)
4GREAT RIVER ROWINGS NEUL4460317:41.8800:00.00 00:17.3017:24.5802:25.26 (16.15%)
5PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBL STAR5760819:56.5200:00.00 00:54.0019:02.5204:03.2 (27.04%)
 
30. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 3:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 060911:23.2000:00.00  11:23.20 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 061011:31.9700:00.00  11:31.9708.77 (1.28%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 061211:42.7900:00.00  11:42.7919.59 (2.87%)
4PELHAM COMMUNITY RAJ CUTAIA061311:57.8100:00.00  11:57.8134.61 (5.07%)
5MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL 061112:02.9300:00.00  12:02.9339.73 (5.82%)
6SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 063312:09.7500:00.00  12:09.7546.55 (6.81%)
7ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 062012:32.8800:00.00  12:32.8801:09.69 (10.2%)
8ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWV MOISAN1661912:39.8000:00.00  12:39.8001:16.6 (11.21%)
9ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 063112:54.3800:00.00  12:54.3801:31.18 (13.35%)
10GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 061713:06.1300:00.00  13:06.1301:42.93 (15.07%)
11KING SCHOOLZ LEW1662313:13.0700:00.00  13:13.0701:49.87 (16.08%)
12ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWA MOORE1663513:19.5400:00.00  13:19.5401:56.35 (17.03%)
13FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWC FOLEY1761613:19.5900:00.00  13:19.5901:56.39 (17.04%)
14ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWC ZANNOTTI1663713:23.0800:00.00  13:23.0801:59.89 (17.55%)
15STONINGTON COMMUNITY RCH BERK061813:23.5800:00.00  13:23.5802:00.38 (17.62%)
16SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL BARONCELLI1661413:27.4100:00.00  13:27.4102:04.21 (18.18%)
17GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 063213:29.0900:00.00  13:29.0902:05.89 (18.43%)
18BLOOD STREET SCULLS 062413:50.0400:00.00  13:50.0402:26.85 (21.49%)
19CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLT O'KEEFE063013:52.3200:00.00  13:52.3202:29.13 (21.83%)
20CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLD CODY061513:54.0000:00.00  13:54.0002:30.81 (22.07%)
21EAST LYME ROWINGR GOTTSCHALL1562114:06.5100:00.00  14:06.5102:43.32 (23.9%)
22FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWT KAKARLA1663414:07.7100:00.00  14:07.7102:44.51 (24.08%)
23MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOLQ ZAKARIAN1662914:22.1300:00.00  14:22.1302:58.93 (26.19%)
24AVON HIGH SCHOOLE WELDON1662214:35.5600:00.00  14:35.5603:12.37 (28.16%)
25LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMJ CARTWRIGHT1662814:37.2200:00.00  14:37.2203:14.02 (28.4%)
26GUILFORD ROWINGO BEESLEY062714:49.4500:00.00  14:49.4503:26.25 (30.19%)
27RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREE SONG062615:28.2800:00.00  15:28.2804:05.09 (35.87%)
28CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLM IORIO063616:38.8300:00.00  16:38.8305:15.63 (46.2%)
 
31A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 3:15PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 064314:08.9600:20.0 1 missed buoy 14:28.96 
2NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 064114:32.3800:00.00  14:32.3803.42 (0.39%)
3KING SCHOOLJ VICENTE-ESPARRAGO1563814:49.3600:00.00  14:49.3620.4 (2.35%)
4NOTRE DAME CREWN BAUER1664415:02.0500:00.00  15:02.0533.09 (3.81%)
5LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBA DUCKWORTH1463916:58.6000:00.00  16:58.6002:29.64 (17.22%)
6PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBW DOREMUS064017:57.5400:00.00  17:57.5403:28.58 (24%)
7NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0645DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
31B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 3:20PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBA CIUCA064815:53.9700:00.00  15:53.97 
2NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 064716:01.8300:00.00  16:01.8307.87 (0.82%)
3OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMYJ GAMBHIR1464617:35.0100:00.00  17:35.0101:41.04 (10.59%)
4NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 064917:40.4000:00.00  17:40.4001:46.43 (11.16%)
5PELHAM COMMUNITY RA 056618:24.1500:00.00  18:24.1502:30.18 (15.74%)
6NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 065319:47.8600:00.00  19:47.8603:53.89 (24.52%)
7PORT JEFFERSON ROWING CLUBC LI065020:42.0900:00.00  20:42.0904:48.12 (30.2%)
8NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 065118:52.8601:00:00.00 Exhibition Only 01:18:52.8601:02:58.89 (396.12%)
9NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONC BLESSING1672120:44.5401:00:00.00 Exhibition Only 01:20:44.5401:04:50.58 (407.83%)
 
32A. MEN'S NOVICE JUNIOR 4+ - 3:30PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 065714:34.3800:00.00  14:34.38 
2SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 066215:19.4500:00.00  15:19.4545.06 (5.15%)
3NOTRE DAME CREWC BRENNAN1565518:06.9800:00.00  18:06.9803:32.59 (24.31%)
4GUNNERY CREW 065418:52.6500:00.00  18:52.6504:18.26 (29.54%)
5EAGLE HILL SCHOOL 1566121:23.0100:00.00  21:23.0106:48.62 (46.73%)
6COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWINGB TWERDY151321:12.2600:20.0 1 missed buoy 21:32.2606:57.87 (47.79%)
7EAGLE HILL SCHOOLM ZIMMER14656DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
7GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 0659DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
32B. WOMEN'S NOVICE JUNIOR 4+ - 3:35PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 066416:12.5400:00.00  16:12.54 
2NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUBH SUMMERS1566617:21.4800:00.00  17:21.4801:08.94 (7.09%)
3GUNNERY CREW 067018:18.9300:00.00  18:18.9302:06.39 (13%)
4LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBM CROCATIA067118:52.0600:00.00  18:52.0602:39.52 (16.4%)
5ROWAMERICA RYE 066720:14.7300:30.0 Failure to yield 20:44.7304:32.2 (27.99%)
6GUNNERY CREW 066322:25.0300:00.00  22:25.0306:12.49 (38.3%)
7COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWINGN CHRISTIAN1566522:26.4200:00.00  22:26.4206:13.88 (38.44%)
 
33B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 3:45PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGES STEADMAN4767416:22.8800:00.00 00:24.0015:58.88 
 
34. MIXED OPEN 8+ - 3:50PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREB MOORCROFT4367613:07.8800:00.00  13:07.88 
2LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBN SMITH5067714:13.4800:00.00  14:13.4801:05.6 (8.33%)
3SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUBA REILLY6168014:15.4200:00.00  14:15.4201:07.54 (8.57%)
4QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUBA ZETTEK-SUMNER5367514:16.3700:00.00  14:16.3701:08.49 (8.69%)
5TRINITY COLLEGE 067814:25.3700:00.00  14:25.3701:17.49 (9.84%)
6FARMINGTON VALLEY RAK OUELLETTE3667915:49.8700:00.00  15:49.8702:41.99 (20.56%)
7CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ROWINGS GERWIEN5468118:21.5300:00.00  18:21.5305:13.65 (39.81%)
8RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE BARBER5868319:16.3400:00.00  19:16.3406:08.46 (46.77%)
 
35. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - 4:00PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1GUILFORD ROWINGM HARTLEY068413:38.0500:00.00  13:38.05 
2STONINGTON COMMUNITY RCH BERK068614:39.8500:00.00  14:39.8501:01.81 (7.56%)
3LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUBH HARLOW1768915:20.3300:00.00  15:20.3301:42.28 (12.5%)
4RIVERFRONT RECAPTUREL M068518:19.1100:00.00  18:19.1104:41.07 (34.36%)
5NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONL BARTILUCCI0687DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
5NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION 0688DNS00:00.00 DNS DNS 
 
36A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:10PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1ROWAMERICA RYE 069013:07.2100:00.00  13:07.21 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 069313:26.2100:00.00  13:26.2119.00 (2.41%)
3ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL 070413:42.5000:00.00  13:42.5035.28 (4.48%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 069113:45.4100:00.00  13:45.4138.2 (4.85%)
5NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLA SCHONEWALD1570114:09.6900:00.00  14:09.6901:02.47 (7.94%)
6CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLR DIPIERRO069514:17.8000:00.00  14:17.8001:10.59 (8.97%)
7AVON HIGH SCHOOLV IOFFE-MONET1570214:30.3400:00.00  14:30.3401:23.12 (10.56%)
8ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWD BUI1469414:36.6900:00.00  14:36.6901:29.47 (11.37%)
9ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREWA FAGAN1469614:38.5900:00.00  14:38.5901:31.38 (11.61%)
10GREENWICH COUNTRY DAYS ORR1569215:04.0000:00.00  15:04.0001:56.79 (14.84%)
11GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 069915:19.2600:00.00  15:19.2602:12.05 (16.77%)
12STONINGTON COMMUNITY RCT SIMPSON070015:22.2300:00.00  15:22.2302:15.02 (17.15%)
13FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWR SOUSA1469715:22.2400:00.00  15:22.2402:15.03 (17.15%)
14CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOLC DELL069815:22.3900:00.00  15:22.3902:15.18 (17.17%)
15NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATIONJ MORAN070616:04.9300:00.00  16:04.9302:57.72 (22.58%)
16EAST LYME ROWINGJ WOJCIK1470316:12.0600:00.00  16:12.0603:04.84 (23.48%)
17GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 070817:06.9500:00.00  17:06.9503:59.73 (30.45%)
18FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWO HAMMAMI1470717:23.4200:00.00  17:23.4204:16.21 (32.55%)
19LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAMJ DRISCOLL1470518:18.9500:00.00  18:18.9505:11.73 (39.6%)
 
36B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:25PM - FINALNameAgeLane / BowRaw TimePenaltyHandicapFinal TimeDifference
1SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 070913:26.1300:00.00  13:26.13 
2ROWAMERICA RYE 071013:33.9000:00.00  13:33.9007.77 (0.96%)
3ROWAMERICA RYE 071213:59.0300:20.0 1 missed buoy 14:19.0352.9 (6.56%)
4SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB 071114:57.1700:00.00  14:57.1701:31.04 (11.29%)
5CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB 071415:08.3900:00.00  15:08.3901:42.26 (12.68%)
6EAST LYME ROWINGG MINOGUE1371814:55.6200:20.0 1 missed buoy  15:15.6201:49.49 (13.58%)
7GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 071515:23.5100:00.00  15:23.5101:57.38 (14.56%)
8NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOLZ WALLACE1571316:17.4000:00.00  16:17.4002:51.27 (21.25%)
9FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREWP CARRIER1471716:24.3200:00.00  16:24.3202:58.19 (22.1%)
10CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART 072016:42.8000:00.00  16:42.8003:16.67 (24.4%)
11AVON HIGH SCHOOL 071617:15.7500:00.00  17:15.7503:49.62 (28.48%)
12STONINGTON COMMUNITY RCC FOLEY071918:01.8100:00.00  18:01.8104:35.68 (34.2%)

The cox's name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.