01A. MEN'S 1ST COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | K AIKEN | 0 | 00001 | 15:01.46 | 00:00.00 | 15:01.46 | ||
2 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | C HEID | 0 | 00002 | 15:06.45 | 00:00.00 | 15:06.45 | 04.99 (0.55%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | A SLATER | 0 | 00003 | 15:08.48 | 00:00.00 | 15:08.48 | 07.02 (0.78%) | |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | F LUISI | 0 | 00004 | 15:19.68 | 00:00.00 | 15:19.68 | 18.22 (2.02%) | |
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | K APFELBAUM | 0 | 00006 | 15:31.34 | 00:00.00 | 15:31.34 | 29.88 (3.31%) | |
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A BIRNBAUM | 0 | 00010 | 15:31.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:31.71 | 30.25 (3.36%) | |
7 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | H GRIMES | 0 | 00009 | 15:32.62 | 00:00.00 | 15:32.62 | 31.16 (3.46%) | |
8 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | K HALLORAN | 0 | 00005 | 16:12.27 | 00:00.00 | 16:12.27 | 01:10.81 (7.86%) | |
9 | RENSSELAER CREW | B SHUMAKER | 0 | 00008 | 16:44.69 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.69 | 01:43.23 (11.45%) | |
10 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | B BALK | 0 | 00007 | 16:53.28 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.28 | 01:51.82 (12.4%) | |
01B. MENS COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | B BAKER | 0 | 00011 | 15:09.87 | 00:00.00 | 15:09.87 | ||
01C. WOMEN'S 1ST COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C COYNE | 0 | 00014 | 16:55.76 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.76 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | L MASOPUST | 0 | 00013 | 17:32.31 | 00:00.00 | 17:32.31 | 36.55 (3.6%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | C GILLEN | 0 | 00015 | 17:37.32 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.32 | 41.56 (4.09%) | |
4 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | E BERNAL | 0 | 00020 | 17:47.44 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.44 | 51.68 (5.09%) | |
5 | SMITH COLLEGE | D COVATTA | 0 | 00017 | 17:47.46 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.46 | 51.7 (5.09%) | |
6 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | A PATEL | 0 | 00018 | 17:49.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.72 | 53.96 (5.31%) | |
7 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | S CLANCY | 0 | 00019 | 18:58.24 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.24 | 02:02.47 (12.06%) | |
8 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | J CLARK | 0 | 00023 | 19:12.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.69 | 02:16.93 (13.48%) | |
9 | TRINITY COLLEGE | E GITTLEMAN | 0 | 00016 | 19:26.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.86 | 02:31.1 (14.88%) | |
10 | SMITH COLLEGE | A TAUS | 0 | 00024 | 19:39.07 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.07 | 02:43.31 (16.08%) | |
11 | STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY | A ONG | 0 | 00021 | 20:30.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.55 | 03:34.79 (21.15%) | |
12 | RENSSELAER CREW | C CAPLETTE | 00022 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
01D. WOMENS COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT ALUMNI | G LACHANCE | 0 | 00027 | 18:32.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.02 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | J WROBEL | 0 | 00026 | 19:01.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.06 | 29.03 (2.61%) | |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | D DAVIS | 00028 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
02A. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | C STANCO | 0 | 00031 | 15:10.11 | 00:00.00 | 15:10.11 | ||
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C BOYD | 0 | 00033 | 15:56.47 | 00:00.00 | 15:56.47 | 46.35 (5.09%) | |
3 | SHAKER ROWING ASSOCIATION | E KATE | 0 | 00048 | 15:57.05 | 00:00.00 | 15:57.05 | 46.94 (5.16%) | |
4 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | T PETERHANSEL | 0 | 00032 | 16:05.60 | 00:00.00 | 16:05.60 | 55.48 (6.1%) | |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | J COLLAMER | 0 | 00029 | 16:16.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.53 | 01:06.41 (7.3%) | |
6 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | J SPENCE | 0 | 00034 | 16:38.05 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.05 | 01:27.93 (9.66%) | |
7 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | N SCHENARTS | 0 | 00039 | 16:44.51 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.51 | 01:34.4 (10.37%) | |
8 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | K MCKEMMIE | 0 | 00043 | 16:59.12 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.12 | 01:49.00 (11.98%) | |
9 | FAIRFIELD PREP | C O'CONNOR | 0 | 00044 | 17:02.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.87 | 01:52.75 (12.39%) | |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | E DOYLE | 0 | 00045 | 17:06.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.11 | 01:56.00 (12.75%) | |
11 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | B SINGER | 00036 | 17:01.49 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 17:11.49 | 02:01.38 (13.34%) | ||
12 | GREENWICH CREW | L MILLER | 0 | 00047 | 17:21.43 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.43 | 02:11.31 (14.43%) | |
13 | LEWIS S. MILLS HS | P OMICHINSKI | 0 | 00037 | 17:38.59 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.59 | 02:28.48 (16.31%) | |
14 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | M BARROS | 0 | 00038 | 17:57.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.79 | 02:47.68 (18.42%) | |
15 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | M PELKEY | 0 | 00035 | 18:23.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.67 | 03:13.55 (21.27%) | |
16 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | W WRANG | 0 | 00040 | 18:42.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.25 | 03:32.14 (23.31%) | |
17 | FAIRFIELD PREP | J HUBERT | 0 | 00046 | 19:12.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.38 | 04:02.27 (26.62%) | |
18 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL | K DUARTE | 0 | 00042 | 20:45.92 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.92 | 05:35.81 (36.9%) | |
02B. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M FREAR | 0 | 00049 | 17:13.69 | 00:00.00 | 17:13.69 | ||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | K GILDER | 0 | 00056 | 17:53.13 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.13 | 39.44 (3.82%) | |
3 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | T COCHRAN | 0 | 00054 | 18:05.45 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.45 | 51.76 (5.01%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A ST. JOHN | 0 | 00055 | 18:07.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.85 | 54.15 (5.24%) | |
5 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | S GAGNON | 0 | 00050 | 18:32.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.81 | 01:19.12 (7.65%) | |
6 | SHAKER ROWING ASSOCIATION | M MARIAH | 0 | 00068 | 18:45.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.05 | 01:31.36 (8.84%) | |
7 | GREENWICH CREW | H BROCK | 0 | 00067 | 18:52.91 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.91 | 01:39.22 (9.6%) | |
8 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | C KELLEY | 0 | 00062 | 18:53.00 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.00 | 01:39.31 (9.61%) | |
9 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | M MORANDE | 0 | 00051 | 18:59.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.41 | 01:45.72 (10.23%) | |
10 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | L JANECZKO | 0 | 00058 | 19:03.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.65 | 01:49.96 (10.64%) | |
11 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G ANDRADE | 0 | 00063 | 19:22.12 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.12 | 02:08.43 (12.42%) | |
12 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | D HALLBERG | 0 | 00052 | 19:24.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.97 | 02:11.28 (12.7%) | |
13 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | E SCIRICA | 0 | 00059 | 19:41.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.44 | 02:27.75 (14.29%) | |
14 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K COLABELLA | 0 | 00061 | 19:50.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.06 | 02:36.36 (15.13%) | |
15 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | A PRZEKOPSKI | 0 | 00065 | 19:57.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.95 | 02:44.25 (15.89%) | |
16 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | E ELLIS | 0 | 00053 | 20:46.41 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.41 | 03:32.72 (20.58%) | |
17 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | B LEVINE | 0 | 00064 | 20:54.99 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.99 | 03:41.3 (21.41%) | |
18 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | K MOY | 0 | 00057 | 20:58.99 | 00:00.00 | 20:58.99 | 03:45.3 (21.8%) | |
19 | LEWIS S. MILLS HS | A DINICOLA | 0 | 00060 | 23:47.62 | 00:00.00 | 23:47.62 | 06:33.93 (38.11%) | |
20 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL (WEARING 116) | J MANN | 00066 | 27:16.26 | 00:00.00 | 27:16.26 | 10:02.57 (58.29%) | ||
03A. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | DA COACHES (WEARING #358) | J HOY | 00071 | 15:21.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:12.01 | |||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | C PELLETIER | 41 | 00070 | 15:46.05 | 00:00.00 | 15:30.35 | 18.34 (2.01%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H NEFF | 00076 | 16:24.48 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.48 | 40.47 (4.44%) | ||
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | G HAMMOND | 44 | 00073 | 16:17.94 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.84 | 42.83 (4.7%) | |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K CARTELLI | 45 | 00075 | 17:25.17 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.27 | 01:47.26 (11.76%) | |
6 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J JOSEPH | 57 | 00069 | 18:11.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.54 | 01:47.53 (11.79%) | |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | M DODENHOFF | 49 | 00072 | 17:50.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.41 | 01:59.4 (13.09%) | |
8 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | C HOULE | 47 | 00074 | 19:12.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.54 | 03:28.53 (22.86%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | L DIDAN | 58 | 00077 | 19:58.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.98 | 03:29.97 (23.02%) | |
03B. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K FISHER | 49 | 00082 | 20:36.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.06 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 00079 | 20:04.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.10 | 09.03 (0.76%) | ||
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | K MCVEY | 28 | 00080 | 20:11.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.81 | 16.75 (1.4%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T WHEELER | 49 | 00078 | 21:42.92 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.12 | 01:06.06 (5.53%) | |
5 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S BOTTA | 00084 | 21:25.02 | 00:00.00 | 21:08.12 | 01:13.06 (6.11%) | ||
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D CAPOZZA | 54 | 00085 | 22:43.15 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.15 | 01:45.09 (8.79%) | |
7 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | E SPRONG | 45 | 00081 | 22:24.99 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.99 | 02:01.93 (10.2%) | |
8 | MIDDLETOWN PARKS | P D'ANTONIA | 49 | 00083 | 25:52.58 | 00:00.00 | 25:10.78 | 05:15.72 (26.42%) | |
9 | STOCKBRIDGE BOWL CREW | J SCHULTZ | 38 | 00086 | 26:08.37 | 00:00.00 | 25:57.87 | 06:02.81 (30.36%) | |
03C. MEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A BIRNBAUM | 0 | 00088 | 19:41.16 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.16 | ||
2 | STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY | S NOLASCO | 0 | 00089 | 25:08.61 | 00:00.00 | 25:08.61 | 05:27.45 (27.72%) | |
03D. WOMEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | S FORTUNATO | 0 | 00091 | 20:38.27 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.27 | ||
2 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | M PALLARI | 0 | 00094 | 21:16.03 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.03 | 37.76 (3.05%) | |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | J MELNICK | 0 | 00096 | 21:18.64 | 00:00.00 | 21:18.64 | 40.37 (3.26%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | S TREVISANI | 0 | 00092 | 22:02.65 | 00:00.00 | 22:02.65 | 01:24.38 (6.81%) | |
5 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | I COLONNA | 0 | 00093 | 23:03.01 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.01 | 02:24.74 (11.69%) | |
6 | RENSSELAER CREW | A ROSEN | 0 | 00095 | 26:42.12 | 00:00.00 | 26:42.12 | 06:03.85 (29.38%) | |
04A. MEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | K INGRAHAM | 0 | 00098 | 16:48.05 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.05 | ||
2 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | L WAKEMAN | 0 | 00103 | 17:10.61 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.61 | 22.56 (2.24%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | J SMITH | 0 | 00099 | 17:53.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.21 | 01:05.16 (6.46%) | |
4 | RENSSELAER CREW | J HENNESSEY | 0 | 00101 | 17:55.95 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.95 | 01:07.9 (6.74%) | |
5 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | N SAFFORD | 0 | 00100 | 18:10.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.74 | 01:22.69 (8.2%) | |
6 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | N BROWN | 0 | 00102 | 19:32.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.89 | 02:44.84 (16.35%) | |
7 | RENSSELAER CREW | P MARSHALL | 0 | 00104 | 20:18.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.08 | 03:30.03 (20.84%) | |
04B. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SHARKER | 537 | 17:18.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.00 | ||||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J SHORE | 0 | 00107 | 18:05.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.74 | 47.75 (4.6%) | |
3 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | J STEVENS | 0 | 00110 | 18:49.64 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.64 | 01:31.65 (8.83%) | |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | S HAYES | 0 | 00106 | 19:01.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.65 | 01:43.65 (9.99%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | T YOUNG | 0 | 00117 | 19:11.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.92 | 01:53.92 (10.98%) | |
6 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A AA | 0 | 00111 | 20:38.21 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.21 | 03:20.21 (19.29%) | |
7 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | V KAMATH | 0 | 00108 | 20:44.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.08 | 03:26.08 (19.85%) | |
8 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | M MAHONEY | 0 | 00109 | 21:20.85 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.85 | 04:02.85 (23.4%) | |
9 | FAIRFIELD PREP | J HUBERT | 0 | 00119 | 22:01.81 | 00:00.00 | 22:01.81 | 04:43.81 (27.34%) | |
10 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL (WEARING #66) | S NYE | 00116 | 22:24.91 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.91 | 05:06.92 (29.57%) | ||
11 | LEWIS S. MILLS HS | C DRISCALL | 0 | 00115 | 22:39.42 | 00:00.00 | 22:39.42 | 05:21.43 (30.97%) | |
12 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | B BB | 0 | 00120 | 22:40.00 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.00 | 05:22.00 (31.02%) | |
13 | LEWIS S. MILLS HS | P OMICHINSKI | 0 | 00123 | 22:43.59 | 00:00.00 | 22:43.59 | 05:25.6 (31.37%) | |
14 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | L ONTKO | 0 | 00121 | 22:47.53 | 00:00.00 | 22:47.53 | 05:29.53 (31.75%) | |
15 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | J CLIMAN | 0 | 00122 | 23:01.49 | 00:00.00 | 23:01.49 | 05:43.49 (33.09%) | |
16 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | S SONNENBERG | 0 | 00114 | 23:35.56 | 00:00.00 | 23:35.56 | 06:17.56 (36.37%) | |
17 | FAIRFIELD PREP | 243 | 24:48.67 | 00:00.00 | 24:48.67 | 07:30.68 (43.42%) | |||
18 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | W CLAPIS | 00112 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
18 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | M HAYES | 00118 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
04C. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | C DILLION | 0 | 00125 | 24:56.23 | 00:00.00 | 24:56.23 | ||
05A. OPEN MEN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BANTAM BOAT CLUB | B TRYON | 31 | 00128 | 18:44.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.92 | ||
2 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M CAREY | 23 | 00127 | 19:11.76 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.76 | 26.84 (2.39%) | |
3 | NORTHAMPTON | 539 | 20:00.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:00.75 | 01:15.83 (6.74%) | |||
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | P SMITH | 20 | 00130 | 20:06.91 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.91 | 01:21.99 (7.29%) | |
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | W KELLY | 19 | 00133 | 20:11.28 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.28 | 01:26.36 (7.68%) | |
6 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | J OLBRYS | 19 | 00131 | 21:10.05 | 00:00.00 | 21:10.05 | 02:25.13 (12.9%) | |
7 | UNAFFILIATED | S GAMBRELL | 24 | 00132 | 22:22.39 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.39 | 03:37.47 (19.33%) | |
8 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | J JAROSZ | 57 | 00129 | 24:46.20 | 00:00.00 | 24:46.20 | 06:01.28 (32.12%) | |
9 | DON ROWING CLUB | M LAUSBERG | 00134 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
05B. MASTER MEN'S 1X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORWALK LEANDER ROWING CLUB | A NELSON | 58 | 00150 | 21:15.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.93 | ||
2 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | J SCANIO | 41 | 00138 | 20:03.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.66 | 04.73 (0.4%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P BRACKETT | 50 | 00140 | 20:40.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.03 | 09.09 (0.77%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B CHANCE | 00136 | 22:46.70 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.60 | 19.67 (1.67%) | ||
5 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S GURNEY | 00135 | 24:00.23 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.83 | 30.9 (2.62%) | ||
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D SCHLEY | 54 | 00148 | 21:31.72 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.82 | 39.88 (3.38%) | |
7 | STONINGTON SCULLS | T SANFORD | 62 | 00137 | 22:23.27 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.77 | 41.83 (3.55%) | |
8 | UNAFFILIATED | J MILLER | 67 | 00151 | 23:13.35 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.35 | 54.42 (4.62%) | |
9 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S MAJD | 53 | 00147 | 21:48.99 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.39 | 01:02.46 (5.3%) | |
10 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | P GOODBODY | 71 | 00155 | 24:19.95 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.35 | 01:27.42 (7.41%) | |
11 | UNAFFILIATED | J CLARY | 59 | 00153 | 23:19.81 | 00:00.00 | 21:37.41 | 01:58.48 (10.05%) | |
12 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | B CALANDRO | 48 | 00141 | 22:39.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.52 | 02:16.59 (11.59%) | |
13 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | A CAMPBELL | 44 | 00142 | 22:31.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:02.76 | 02:23.83 (12.2%) | |
14 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B PASTERNAK | 69 | 00154 | 25:09.94 | 00:00.00 | 22:13.54 | 02:34.6 (13.11%) | |
15 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | D HOXIE | 48 | 00143 | 22:58.73 | 00:00.00 | 22:14.63 | 02:35.7 (13.21%) | |
16 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | A SHERMAN | 33 | 00139 | 22:20.01 | 00:00.00 | 22:16.41 | 02:37.48 (13.36%) | |
17 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J HAGAN | 51 | 00145 | 24:03.56 | 00:00.00 | 23:05.96 | 03:27.03 (17.56%) | |
18 | PIONEER VALLEY YACHT CLUB | C HINES | 56 | 00146 | 25:28.18 | 00:00.00 | 24:04.08 | 04:25.15 (22.49%) | |
19 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J DEREGT | 58 | 00144 | 26:06.40 | 00:00.00 | 24:30.30 | 04:51.36 (24.71%) | |
20 | VK SMICHOV | D KAPPES | 67 | 00152 | 27:11.33 | 00:00.00 | 24:31.33 | 04:52.4 (24.8%) | |
21 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S BEDFORD | 55 | 00149 | 25:58.88 | 00:00.00 | 24:40.48 | 05:01.55 (25.58%) | |
22 | WARTHOGS ROWING CLUB | W WAKEMAN | 00156 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
05C. JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | A CAMPELL | 16 | 00177 | 19:39.36 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.36 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | M MEYER-BOSSE | 15 | 00526 | 20:04.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.32 | 24.96 (2.12%) | |
3 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | C KELLY | 16 | 00178 | 20:05.73 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.73 | 26.37 (2.24%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | O TRAYNOR | 15 | 00166 | 20:08.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.54 | 29.18 (2.47%) | |
5 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | A BUCKHEIMER | 16 | 00531 | 20:13.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:13.48 | 34.12 (2.89%) | |
6 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | C ARONSON | 17 | 00164 | 20:27.58 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.58 | 48.22 (4.09%) | |
7 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J MASTERA | 17 | 00168 | 20:45.29 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.29 | 01:05.93 (5.59%) | |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | G ANDERSON | 15 | 00170 | 20:51.21 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.21 | 01:11.85 (6.09%) | |
9 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | R STONE | 16 | 00157 | 20:55.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.94 | 01:16.58 (6.49%) | |
10 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B HOEFT | 17 | 00176 | 20:58.85 | 00:00.00 | 20:58.85 | 01:19.49 (6.74%) | |
11 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | W DANNEMAN | 16 | 00174 | 21:09.74 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.74 | 01:30.38 (7.66%) | |
12 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | C CAMPBELL | 15 | 00175 | 21:20.89 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.89 | 01:41.53 (8.61%) | |
13 | THAMES RIVER SCULLS | S GINTER | 18 | 00160 | 21:28.99 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.99 | 01:49.63 (9.3%) | |
14 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | R SHIMIZU | 16 | 00162 | 21:41.19 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.19 | 02:01.83 (10.33%) | |
15 | V SCULLS | B MILLARD | 17 | 00163 | 22:04.99 | 00:00.00 | 22:04.99 | 02:25.63 (12.35%) | |
16 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B CLARK | 15 | 00172 | 22:23.62 | 00:00.00 | 22:23.62 | 02:44.26 (13.93%) | |
17 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | D BERMAN | 17 | 00165 | 22:32.68 | 00:00.00 | 22:32.68 | 02:53.32 (14.7%) | |
18 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | M MALEC | 15 | 00159 | 22:52.13 | 00:00.00 | 22:52.13 | 03:12.77 (16.35%) | |
19 | GREENWICH CREW | T RISMAN | 16 | 00179 | 22:52.61 | 00:00.00 | 22:52.61 | 03:13.25 (16.39%) | |
20 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L PAUL | 15 | 00158 | 23:16.71 | 00:00.00 | 23:16.71 | 03:37.35 (18.43%) | |
21 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | C KARNEDY | 17 | 00167 | 23:18.48 | 00:00.00 | 23:18.48 | 03:39.12 (18.58%) | |
22 | GREENWICH CREW | Z WRIGHT | 16 | 00161 | 23:47.79 | 00:00.00 | 23:47.79 | 04:08.43 (21.06%) | |
23 | GREENWICH CREW | N STEWART | 16 | 00171 | 24:07.56 | 00:00.00 | 24:07.56 | 04:28.2 (22.74%) | |
24 | GREENWICH CREW | J BLOM | 16 | 00173 | 27:45.85 | 00:00.00 | 27:45.85 | 08:06.49 (41.25%) | |
06A. OPEN WOMEN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K COULTER | 23 | 00184 | 21:47.20 | 00:00.00 | 21:47.20 | ||
2 | GMS ROWING CENTER | L JONES | 22 | 00180 | 22:31.32 | 00:00.00 | 22:31.32 | 44.12 (3.38%) | |
3 | GMS ROWING CENTER | K HOPEWELL | 17 | 00185 | 22:53.10 | 00:00.00 | 22:53.10 | 01:05.9 (5.04%) | |
4 | G-MAN SYSTEMS | J KIRST | 23 | 00181 | 23:12.38 | 00:00.00 | 23:12.38 | 01:25.18 (6.52%) | |
5 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | A DIDION | 22 | 00183 | 24:03.14 | 00:00.00 | 24:03.14 | 02:15.94 (10.4%) | |
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | K APFULBAUM | 20 | 00182 | 24:50.72 | 00:00.00 | 24:50.72 | 03:03.52 (14.04%) | |
06B. MASTER WOMEN 1X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | A BOUCHER | 50 | 00195 | 22:28.34 | 00:00.00 | 21:35.44 | ||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | K MARIE | 47 | 00191 | 22:15.87 | 00:00.00 | 21:35.87 | 00.43 (0.03%) | |
3 | GMS ROWING CENTER | K SIMMONS | 53 | 00194 | 23:34.24 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.64 | 51.2 (3.95%) | |
4 | V SCULLS | M COLOMBO | 55 | 00202 | 24:41.25 | 00:00.00 | 23:22.85 | 01:47.41 (8.29%) | |
5 | BANTAM BOAT CLUB | L GRAVES | 52 | 00196 | 24:32.81 | 00:00.00 | 23:30.31 | 01:54.87 (8.87%) | |
6 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | E PICARD | 46 | 00189 | 24:07.45 | 00:00.00 | 23:31.35 | 01:55.91 (8.95%) | |
7 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | D DAVIS | 49 | 00186 | 24:19.93 | 00:00.00 | 23:31.53 | 01:56.09 (8.96%) | |
8 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | I GHITELMAN | 53 | 00200 | 24:53.59 | 00:00.00 | 23:45.99 | 02:10.55 (10.08%) | |
9 | STONINGTON SCULLS | J MINK | 53 | 00193 | 25:29.39 | 00:00.00 | 24:21.79 | 02:46.35 (12.84%) | |
10 | V SCULLS | K STAHLY | 54 | 00201 | 25:46.33 | 00:00.00 | 24:33.43 | 02:57.99 (13.74%) | |
11 | BANTAM BOAT CLUB | P BESTEMAN | 34 | 00188 | 24:38.57 | 00:00.00 | 24:33.67 | 02:58.23 (13.76%) | |
12 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | D KELLY | 51 | 00197 | 25:32.75 | 00:00.00 | 24:35.15 | 02:59.71 (13.87%) | |
13 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | D RIORDAN | 51 | 00199 | 26:29.80 | 00:00.00 | 25:32.20 | 03:56.76 (18.28%) | |
14 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | L MORRIS | 44 | 00192 | 26:20.20 | 00:00.00 | 25:51.30 | 04:15.86 (19.75%) | |
15 | UNAFFILIATED | A SPRINGER | 42 | 00190 | 35:23.22 | 00:00.00 | 35:00.72 | 13:25.28 (62.16%) | |
16 | NORWALK LEANDER ROWING CLUB | A FABER | 00203 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
17 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H BILL | 00187 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
18 | V SCULLS | D KING | 00198 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
06C.WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | V SCULLS | N BIELAWSKI | 17 | 00206 | 23:13.73 | 00:00.00 | 23:13.73 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S GREENBERG | 15 | 00204 | 23:46.01 | 00:00.00 | 23:46.01 | 32.27 (2.32%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A BILL | 17 | 00207 | 23:55.13 | 00:00.00 | 23:55.13 | 41.39 (2.97%) | |
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M MCKELLOP | 17 | 00210 | 23:59.68 | 00:00.00 | 23:59.68 | 45.94 (3.3%) | |
5 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | A BALL | 16 | 00205 | 24:43.69 | 00:00.00 | 24:43.69 | 01:29.96 (6.45%) | |
6 | GMS ROWING CENTER | A KOBAYASHI | 17 | 00208 | 25:04.43 | 00:00.00 | 25:04.43 | 01:50.7 (7.94%) | |
7 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | A YOUNG | 16 | 00212 | 25:09.04 | 00:00.00 | 25:09.04 | 01:55.3 (8.27%) | |
8 | GMS ROWING CENTER | C SULLIVAN | 17 | 00213 | 26:21.23 | 00:00.00 | 26:21.23 | 03:07.5 (13.45%) | |
9 | EAST ARM ROWING CLUB | R KEMP | 00209 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
07A. NOVICE OPEN MEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | J DONICH-CROLL | 21 | 00216 | 21:33.89 | 00:00.00 | 21:33.89 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A DAWSON | 21 | 00217 | 24:22.49 | 00:00.00 | 24:22.49 | 02:48.6 (13.03%) | |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | H HABGOOD | 21 | 00215 | 24:43.58 | 00:00.00 | 24:43.58 | 03:09.69 (14.66%) | |
07B. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | P OUDHUESDEN | 53 | 00514 | 27:36.17 | 00:00.00 | 26:28.57 | ||
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J GREASER | 00218 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
07C. NOVICE JUNIOR MEN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | J ROSOW | 14 | 00225 | 21:30.19 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.19 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A HEALD | 17 | 00229 | 23:05.69 | 00:00.00 | 23:05.69 | 01:35.51 (7.4%) | |
3 | GMS ROWING CENTER | N DICKINSON | 14 | 00220 | 25:38.39 | 00:00.00 | 25:38.39 | 04:08.2 (19.24%) | |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | F DOSTMAN | 00221 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
07D. NOVICE OPEN WOMEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | R EVANS | 19 | 00232 | 25:14.19 | 00:00.00 | 25:14.19 | ||
07E. NOVICE MASTER WOMEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | K RUFFATTO | 60 | 00233 | 27:44.40 | 00:00.00 | 25:55.50 | ||
2 | GMS ROWING CENTER | A HERMANS | 47 | 00234 | 30:37.74 | 00:00.00 | 29:57.74 | 04:02.25 (15.57%) | |
07F. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A DA'LIOA-MOORE | 16 | 00239 | 25:25.74 | 00:00.00 | 25:25.74 | ||
2 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | R BOOTHE | 15 | 00235 | 26:16.21 | 00:00.00 | 26:16.21 | 50.47 (3.31%) | |
3 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M MAYDAN | 15 | 00240 | 26:19.73 | 00:00.00 | 26:19.73 | 53 (3.54%) | |
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | C LOTT | 15 | 00237 | 27:56.26 | 00:00.00 | 27:56.26 | 02:30.52 (9.87%) | |
5 | GMS ROWING CENTER | R SANDERS | 15 | 00241 | 28:33.77 | 00:00.00 | 28:33.77 | 03:08.03 (12.32%) | |
6 | GMS ROWING CENTER | C KOWALCZYK | 15 | 00238 | 28:42.77 | 00:00.00 | 28:42.77 | 03:17.03 (12.91%) | |
7 | GMS ROWING CENTER | P FOSS | 14 | 00242 | 29:23.68 | 00:00.00 | 29:23.68 | 03:57.94 (15.6%) | |
8 | GMS ROWING CENTER | O PROVEY | 17 | 00236 | 31:56.41 | 00:00.00 | 31:56.41 | 06:30.67 (25.61%) | |
08A. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | T YOUNG | 0 | 00246 | 16:17.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.25 | ||
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J MASSARI | 0 | 00244 | 16:47.28 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.28 | 30.03 (3.07%) | |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | A ROSA DI SANT | 0 | 00245 | 16:58.02 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.02 | 40.76 (4.17%) | |
4 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | P CHU | 0 | 00251 | 17:05.63 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.63 | 48.38 (4.95%) | |
5 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | N COLTON | 00248 | 17:05.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.89 | 48.64 (4.98%) | ||
6 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | J MASSA | 0 | 00261 | 17:08.24 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.24 | 50.98 (5.22%) | |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S JUROFSKY | 0 | 00263 | 17:39.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.00 | 01:21.74 (8.36%) | |
8 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | S LAMONTE | 0 | 00258 | 18:07.82 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.82 | 01:50.57 (11.31%) | |
9 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | A GOLDMAN | 0 | 00260 | 18:13.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.34 | 01:56.09 (11.88%) | |
10 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | R HEAVNER | 0 | 00250 | 18:20.09 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.09 | 02:02.83 (12.57%) | |
11 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | M BROWN | 0 | 00253 | 18:35.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.05 | 02:17.79 (14.1%) | |
12 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | Z POWELL | 0 | 00247 | 18:36.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.83 | 02:19.58 (14.28%) | |
13 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | Z ISER | 0 | 00266 | 18:48.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.62 | 02:31.36 (15.49%) | |
14 | GREENWICH CREW | L MILLER | 0 | 00259 | 18:50.61 | 00:00.00 | 18:50.61 | 02:33.36 (15.69%) | |
15 | FAIRFIELD PREP (SHOULD BE 243) | 113 | 18:51.66 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.66 | 02:34.41 (15.8%) | |||
16 | GREENWICH CREW | K CODY | 0 | 00269 | 18:57.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.57 | 02:40.31 (16.4%) | |
17 | GREENWICH CREW | J COLLAMER | 0 | 00267 | 18:59.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.22 | 02:41.97 (16.57%) | |
18 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | B O'CONNOR | 0 | 00262 | 18:59.50 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.50 | 02:42.25 (16.6%) | |
19 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | H FLANAGAN | 00249 | 19:00.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.94 | 02:43.69 (16.75%) | ||
20 | LEWIS S. MILLS HS | A DINICOLA | 0 | 00252 | 19:06.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.94 | 02:49.68 (17.36%) | |
21 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C CC | 0 | 00268 | 19:10.16 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.16 | 02:52.9 (17.69%) | |
22 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | J FOSTER | 0 | 00264 | 19:15.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.44 | 02:58.19 (18.23%) | |
23 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | J HACK-CHABOT | 0 | 00254 | 19:21.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.21 | 03:03.95 (18.82%) | |
24 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | A KRAFT | 0 | 00255 | 20:45.19 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.19 | 04:27.93 (27.42%) | |
25 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | J BROWN | 0 | 00256 | 20:52.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:52.77 | 04:35.52 (28.19%) | |
26 | FAIRFIELD PREP | M CRAIGHEAD | 0 | 00257 | 21:23.33 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.33 | 05:06.08 (31.32%) | |
08B. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | I FELDMAN | 0 | 00278 | 19:07.99 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.99 | ||
2 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | C FINNEGAN | 0 | 00273 | 19:33.13 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.13 | 25.14 (2.19%) | |
3 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | B SWANSON | 0 | 00271 | 19:37.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.05 | 29.06 (2.53%) | |
4 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | L BLINN | 0 | 00279 | 19:58.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.18 | 50.19 (4.37%) | |
5 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | S FLETCHER | 0 | 00277 | 20:02.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.59 | 54.6 (4.76%) | |
6 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | E GODLEWSKI | 0 | 00274 | 20:05.76 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.76 | 57.77 (5.03%) | |
7 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | K BEDARD | 0 | 00282 | 20:46.18 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.18 | 01:38.18 (8.55%) | |
8 | GREENWICH CREW | A KARP | 0 | 00270 | 20:55.90 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.90 | 01:47.91 (9.4%) | |
9 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | K BROWN | 0 | 00283 | 21:07.57 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.57 | 01:59.58 (10.42%) | |
10 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | E MCCORMICK | 0 | 00286 | 21:08.68 | 00:00.00 | 21:08.68 | 02:00.69 (10.51%) | |
11 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | A BURROWS | 0 | 00285 | 21:30.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.97 | 02:22.98 (12.45%) | |
12 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | B STEWART | 0 | 00288 | 22:24.13 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.13 | 03:16.14 (17.09%) | |
13 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | H FLANAGAN | 0 | 00276 | 23:19.95 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.95 | 04:11.96 (21.95%) | |
14 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | L DANIELS | 0 | 00284 | 23:48.17 | 00:00.00 | 23:48.17 | 04:40.18 (24.41%) | |
15 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | M WOLFBERG | 0 | 00281 | 23:59.18 | 00:00.00 | 23:59.18 | 04:51.19 (25.37%) | |
16 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | 280 | 24:01.82 | 00:00.00 | 24:01.82 | 04:53.83 (25.6%) | |||
09A. WOMEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C REISS | 0 | 00290 | 19:50.42 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.42 | ||
2 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | M PFOHMAN | 0 | 00295 | 20:00.84 | 00:00.00 | 20:00.84 | 10.42 (0.88%) | |
3 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | M PALLARI | 0 | 00294 | 20:06.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.55 | 16.13 (1.35%) | |
4 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | S TROCH | 0 | 00289 | 20:08.06 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.06 | 17.64 (1.48%) | |
5 | SMITH COLLEGE | J SHEA | 0 | 00291 | 20:22.37 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.37 | 31.96 (2.68%) | |
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | J MELNICK | 0 | 00298 | 20:47.88 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.88 | 57.46 (4.83%) | |
7 | RENSSELAER CREW | M BRAY | 0 | 00296 | 21:05.60 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.60 | 01:15.19 (6.32%) | |
8 | SMITH COLLEGE | R KEWALRAMANI | 0 | 00297 | 21:34.55 | 00:00.00 | 21:34.55 | 01:44.14 (8.75%) | |
9 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | E CONNOR | 0 | 00293 | 21:46.96 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.96 | 01:56.55 (9.79%) | |
10 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | S FRIEDMAN | 0 | 00300 | 25:16.31 | 00:00.00 | 25:16.31 | 05:25.89 (27.38%) | |
11 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | A HAN | 0 | 00292 | 26:26.02 | 00:00.00 | 26:26.02 | 06:35.61 (33.23%) | |
09B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | K ISAZA | 0 | 00302 | 19:36.47 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.47 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C SCHWIMMER | 0 | 00309 | 20:58.92 | 00:00.00 | 20:58.92 | 01:22.46 (7.01%) | |
3 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART (WEARING 391) | M PILLARI | 00307 | 21:44.11 | 00:00.00 | 21:44.11 | 02:07.65 (10.85%) | ||
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M HUGHES | 0 | 00306 | 21:50.20 | 00:00.00 | 21:50.20 | 02:13.73 (11.37%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | B DIMMITT | 0 | 00303 | 22:27.0 | 00:00.00 | 22:27.0 | 02:50.53 (14.5%) | |
6 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A AA | 0 | 00304 | 22:30.75 | 00:00.00 | 22:30.75 | 02:54.28 (14.81%) | |
7 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | A TAMAYO | 0 | 00301 | 23:16.22 | 00:00.00 | 23:16.22 | 03:39.76 (18.68%) | |
8 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | R FAILLA | 0 | 00314 | 24:09.32 | 00:00.00 | 24:09.32 | 04:32.85 (23.19%) | |
9 | LEWIS S. MILLS HS | M DUPRAS | 0 | 00310 | 25:00.69 | 00:00.00 | 25:00.69 | 05:24.23 (27.56%) | |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | W DIMMITT | 0 | 00312 | 26:01.42 | 00:00.00 | 26:01.42 | 06:24.95 (32.72%) | |
11 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | L ONTKO | 0 | 00313 | 26:28.53 | 00:00.00 | 26:28.53 | 06:52.07 (35.03%) | |
12 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | A MASON | 0 | 00311 | 27:38.74 | 00:00.00 | 27:38.74 | 08:02.27 (40.99%) | |
13 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | E LEVINE | 0 | 00308 | 29:43.70 | 00:00.00 | 29:43.70 | 10:07.24 (51.62%) | |
14 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | A WIESELBERG | 00305 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
10A. MEN'S 2ND COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | J GONZALES | 0 | 00316 | 15:38.98 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.98 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A BIRNBAUM | 0 | 00315 | 16:01.40 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.40 | 22.41 (2.39%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | H GRIMES | 0 | 00317 | 16:01.49 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.49 | 22.51 (2.4%) | |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | K INGRAHAM | 0 | 00318 | 16:39.47 | 00:00.00 | 16:39.47 | 01:00.49 (6.44%) | |
10B. WOMEN'S 2ND COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | K DONAVAN | 0 | 00319 | 17:57.01 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.01 | ||
2 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | V MOSE | 0 | 00322 | 18:51.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.05 | 54.04 (5.02%) | |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A TITONE | 0 | 00320 | 18:54.33 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.33 | 57.32 (5.32%) | |
4 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | L NOONAN | 0 | 00323 | 19:02.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.84 | 01:05.83 (6.11%) | |
5 | SMITH COLLEGE | D COVATTA | 0 | 00321 | 19:26.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.92 | 01:29.91 (8.35%) | |
11A. MEN'S COLLEGE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | F LUISI | 0 | 00334 | 16:36.0 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.0 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | K AIKEN | 0 | 00332 | 16:42.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.53 | 06.54 (0.66%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | H GRIMES | 0 | 00326 | 17:23.33 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.33 | 47.34 (4.75%) | |
4 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | M MISTRETTA | 0 | 00328 | 17:38.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.83 | 01:02.84 (6.31%) | |
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | D IANNELLA | 0 | 00325 | 18:24.48 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.48 | 01:48.48 (10.89%) | |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | C PELLETIER | 0 | 00530 | 18:26.23 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.23 | 01:50.24 (11.07%) | |
7 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | K HALLORAN | 0 | 00331 | 18:40.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.34 | 02:04.34 (12.48%) | |
8 | STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY | S MISHRA | 0 | 00330 | 20:18.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.54 | 03:42.54 (22.34%) | |
9 | RENSSELAER CREW | B HO | 0 | 00329 | 20:26.41 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.41 | 03:50.41 (23.13%) | |
10 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | C FANTINO | 0 | 00327 | 20:56.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.63 | 04:20.63 (26.17%) | |
11 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | A SLATER | 00333 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
11B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | E GITTLEMAN | 0 | 00336 | 19:31.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.96 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C COYNE | 0 | 00344 | 19:32.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.61 | 00.64 (0.05%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | C GILLEN | 0 | 00338 | 19:34.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.83 | 02.87 (0.24%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | M SEVICK | 0 | 00337 | 20:04.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.08 | 32.12 (2.74%) | |
5 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | S CLANCY | 0 | 00341 | 20:07.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:07.48 | 35.52 (3.03%) | |
6 | SMITH COLLEGE | A TAUS | 0 | 00339 | 20:26.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.63 | 54.67 (4.66%) | |
7 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | B MCMILLEN | 0 | 00349 | 20:28.23 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.23 | 56.26 (4.8%) | |
8 | MOUNT HOLYOKE | 535 | 20:41.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.36 | 01:09.4 (5.92%) | |||
9 | SMITH COLLEGE | C EISENBERG | 0 | 00347 | 20:52.93 | 00:00.00 | 20:52.93 | 01:20.97 (6.91%) | |
10 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | L MASOPUST | 0 | 00345 | 21:00.84 | 00:00.00 | 21:00.84 | 01:28.87 (7.58%) | |
11 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | S TREVISANI | 0 | 00350 | 21:25.71 | 00:00.00 | 21:25.71 | 01:53.75 (9.71%) | |
12 | RENSSELAER CREW | C CAPLETTE | 0 | 00342 | 22:10.45 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.45 | 02:38.49 (13.52%) | |
13 | STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY | A ONG | 0 | 00340 | 22:14.37 | 00:00.00 | 22:14.37 | 02:42.4 (13.86%) | |
14 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | H GRIMES | 0 | 00346 | 22:27.72 | 00:00.00 | 22:27.72 | 02:55.76 (15%) | |
15 | TRINITY COLLEGE | S FORTUNATO | 0 | 00351 | 22:43.71 | 00:00.00 | 22:43.71 | 03:11.75 (16.36%) | |
16 | STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY | 538 | 23:14.29 | 00:00.00 | 23:14.29 | 03:42.33 (18.97%) | |||
17 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | A STEIN | 00343 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
17 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | M STEADMAN | 00348 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
12A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | P CHU | 0 | 00374 | 17:04.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.35 | ||
2 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | J GOULD | 0 | 00355 | 17:12.97 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.97 | 08.61 (0.84%) | |
3 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | E MACDONALD | 0 | 00363 | 17:21.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.51 | 17.15 (1.67%) | |
4 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | C STANCO | 0 | 00352 | 17:26.16 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.16 | 21.81 (2.13%) | |
5 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | D LAM | 0 | 00354 | 17:27.22 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.22 | 22.86 (2.23%) | |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A WINTER | 0 | 00353 | 17:30.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.66 | 26.31 (2.57%) | |
7 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | M PERUGINI | 0 | 00375 | 17:37.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.47 | 33.12 (3.23%) | |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J CARLSON | 0 | 00368 | 17:52.03 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.03 | 47.67 (4.65%) | |
9 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | C BRAM | 0 | 00377 | 17:58.97 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.97 | 54.62 (5.33%) | |
10 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | A MANCINI | 0 | 00371 | 18:37.58 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.58 | 01:33.23 (9.1%) | |
11 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | J CALFO | 0 | 00378 | 18:38.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.65 | 01:34.3 (9.21%) | |
12 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | P D'ANTONIO | 0 | 00364 | 18:40.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.42 | 01:36.07 (9.38%) | |
13 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | M COLLINS | 0 | 00357 | 18:43.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.54 | 01:39.19 (9.68%) | |
14 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | S YATES | 0 | 00372 | 19:00.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.03 | 01:55.68 (11.29%) | |
15 | FAIRFIELD PREP | M DONOGHUE | 0 | 00361 | 19:06.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.64 | 02:02.28 (11.94%) | |
16 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | E DOYLE | 0 | 00356 | 19:36.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.49 | 02:32.13 (14.85%) | |
17 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | O EL FANEK | 0 | 00379 | 19:37.00 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.00 | 02:32.65 (14.9%) | |
18 | DA COACHES | R ERF | 0 | 00358 | 19:58.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.44 | 02:54.09 (16.99%) | |
19 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | L JOHNSON | 0 | 00359 | 20:22.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.59 | 03:18.24 (19.35%) | |
20 | GREENWICH CREW | A ROSA DI SANT | 0 | 00373 | 20:31.52 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.52 | 03:27.17 (20.22%) | |
21 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | C WONG | 0 | 00380 | 20:41.37 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.37 | 03:37.02 (21.19%) | |
22 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | J BERES | 0 | 00366 | 21:04.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.83 | 04:00.48 (23.48%) | |
23 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K CARTELLI | 0 | 00367 | 21:07.45 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.45 | 04:03.1 (23.73%) | |
24 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | B MCBEAIRTY | 0 | 00365 | 21:45.73 | 00:00.00 | 21:45.73 | 04:41.37 (27.47%) | |
25 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A AA | 0 | 00360 | 21:51.16 | 00:00.00 | 21:51.16 | 04:46.8 (28%) | |
26 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | M O'NEIL | 00381 | 24:04.62 | 00:00.00 | 24:04.62 | 07:00.27 (41.03%) | ||
27 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | I ETTINGER | 0 | 00376 | 25:01.66 | 00:00.00 | 25:01.66 | 07:57.31 (46.6%) | |
28 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | M LEMANNA | 0 | 00370 | 25:58.59 | 00:00.00 | 25:58.59 | 08:54.24 (52.15%) | |
29 | LENOX HIGH CREW | G SHOVE | 00522 | 27:22.96 | 00:00.00 | 27:22.96 | 10:18.61 (60.39%) | ||
30 | GREENWICH CREW | S LAZAR | 00362 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
12B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J HORNUNG | 0 | 00382 | 19:37.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.43 | ||
2 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | O RUGGIERO | 0 | 00391 | 19:48.40 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.40 | 10.97 (0.93%) | |
3 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | S SISCO | 00384 | 19:58.55 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.55 | 21.12 (1.79%) | ||
4 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M FREAR | 0 | 00402 | 20:04.71 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.71 | 27.28 (2.32%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A ST. JOHN | 0 | 00383 | 20:07.91 | 00:00.00 | 20:07.91 | 30.48 (2.59%) | |
6 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | E DONOHOE | 0 | 00390 | 20:21.43 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.43 | 43 (3.74%) | |
7 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | C RILEY | 00387 | 20:53.28 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.28 | 01:15.85 (6.44%) | ||
8 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | D TUNKEL | 00399 | 20:47.88 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 20:57.88 | 01:20.45 (6.83%) | ||
9 | THAMES RIVER SCULLS | K RITZ | 0 | 00388 | 21:24.65 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.65 | 01:47.22 (9.11%) | |
10 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | D HALLBERG | 0 | 00385 | 21:32.46 | 00:00.00 | 21:32.46 | 01:55.03 (9.77%) | |
11 | GREENWICH CREW | A KARP | 0 | 00398 | 21:48.11 | 00:00.00 | 21:48.11 | 02:10.68 (11.1%) | |
12 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | M BROWN | 0 | 00405 | 21:49.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:49.97 | 02:12.54 (11.26%) | |
13 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K CARTELLI | 0 | 00393 | 21:58.24 | 00:00.00 | 21:58.24 | 02:20.81 (11.96%) | |
14 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | H SINGER | 0 | 00392 | 22:02.70 | 00:00.00 | 22:02.70 | 02:25.27 (12.34%) | |
15 | GREENWICH CREW | K GILDER | 0 | 00396 | 22:22.33 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.33 | 02:44.9 (14%) | |
16 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | K ALISBERG | 0 | 00404 | 22:33.71 | 00:00.00 | 22:33.71 | 02:56.28 (14.97%) | |
17 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | H SLOANE | 0 | 00400 | 22:53.27 | 00:00.00 | 22:53.27 | 03:15.84 (16.63%) | |
18 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | O LANDAU | 0 | 00407 | 22:57.38 | 00:00.00 | 22:57.38 | 03:19.95 (16.98%) | |
19 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | K GREENWOOD | 0 | 00401 | 23:43.12 | 00:00.00 | 23:43.12 | 04:05.69 (20.87%) | |
20 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | K MOY | 0 | 00389 | 23:46.31 | 00:00.00 | 23:46.31 | 04:08.88 (21.14%) | |
21 | LENOX HIGH CREW | K NAVARINO | 00536 | 24:00.29 | 00:00.00 | 24:00.29 | 04:22.86 (22.33%) | ||
22 | NORWALK | 275 | 24:50.07 | 00:00.00 | 24:50.07 | 05:12.64 (26.55%) | |||
23 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | M HARRINGTON | 0 | 00386 | 24:50.08 | 00:00.00 | 24:50.08 | 05:12.65 (26.55%) | |
24 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | K CHASE | 0 | 00408 | 25:51.20 | 00:00.00 | 25:51.20 | 06:13.77 (31.74%) | |
25 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | K SRB | 0 | 00403 | 27:50.80 | 00:00.00 | 27:50.80 | 08:13.37 (41.9%) | |
26 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | S TIAN | 0 | 00395 | 27:58.91 | 00:00.00 | 27:58.91 | 08:21.48 (42.59%) | |
27 | MISS HALL'S SCHOOL | J SULIN | 00406 | 33:22.11 | 00:00.00 | 33:22.11 | 13:44.68 (70.04%) | ||
28 | MISS HALL'S SCHOOL | A SZEMES | 00397 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
13A. MEN'S MASTER 4X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G HACK | 57 | 00410 | 17:54.67 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.67 | ||
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | T LUZ | 55 | 00411 | 18:05.43 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.73 | 20.07 (2%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | F RYAN | 54 | 00525 | 19:01.29 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.99 | 01:20.32 (8.01%) | |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | T GRAVES | 00412 | 15:46.38 | 01:00:00.00 Exhibition | 01:15:46.38 | 59:03.71 (353.43%) | ||
13B. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B CLARK | 0 | 00415 | 17:01.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:01.28 | ||
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | B O'GRADY | 0 | 00416 | 17:27.33 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.33 | 26.04 (2.55%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B COROON | 0 | 00418 | 17:56.46 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.46 | 55.18 (5.4%) | |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | S HAGAN | 0 | 00417 | 17:57.61 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.61 | 56.32 (5.51%) | |
5 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | H FRANCO | 0 | 00413 | 18:25.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.57 | 01:24.29 (8.25%) | |
6 | GREENWICH CREW | J COFER | 0 | 00419 | 20:53.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.08 | 03:51.8 (22.7%) | |
7 | GMS ROWING CENTER | J BEECHER | 0 | 00414 | 21:09.45 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.45 | 04:08.17 (24.3%) | |
13C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | K SIKES | 28 | 00423 | 19:28.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.26 | ||
2 | V SCULLS | M COLOMBO | 53 | 00422 | 20:28.91 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.81 | 06.56 (0.56%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | T DIBNER | 48 | 00421 | 20:24.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.43 | 21.17 (1.81%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C MCGEEHAN | 44 | 00424 | 21:03.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:40.38 | 01:12.12 (6.17%) | |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | J LAWTON | 00420 | 21:37.04 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.74 | 01:33.48 (8%) | ||
13D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | M BESS | 0 | 00426 | 19:28.56 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.56 | ||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | H LEES | 0 | 00428 | 19:41.08 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.08 | 12.51 (1.07%) | |
3 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | N KREUTER | 0 | 00430 | 20:02.10 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.10 | 33.53 (2.87%) | |
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | K HOPEWELL | 0 | 00427 | 20:10.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.34 | 41.78 (3.58%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | R GRINALDS | 0 | 00429 | 20:49.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.57 | 01:21.01 (6.93%) | |
6 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | S LIFFMAN | 0 | 00432 | 20:57.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:57.07 | 01:28.5 (7.57%) | |
7 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M MCKELLOP | 0 | 00521 | 21:06.22 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.22 | 01:37.65 (8.36%) | |
8 | GMS ROWING CENTER | A KOBAYASHI | 0 | 00431 | 21:16.49 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.49 | 01:47.93 (9.24%) | |
13E. MEN'S OPEN 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | B TAFFE | 20 | 00433 | 17:56.49 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.49 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C MERCURIO | 21 | 00435 | 18:12.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.90 | 16.41 (1.52%) | |
3 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | W SENST | 00438 | 18:12.98 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.98 | 16.48 (1.53%) | ||
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | P FIELD | 21 | 00439 | 18:34.93 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.93 | 38.44 (3.57%) | |
5 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | D HALSIG | 20 | 00436 | 18:44.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.15 | 47.66 (4.43%) | |
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | T BROWN | 21 | 00437 | 21:20.67 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.67 | 03:24.17 (18.97%) | |
7 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | P SIKES | 00434 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
13F. MEN'S MASTER 2X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | P FALK | 61 | 00447 | 19:34.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.82 | ||
2 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | B PLAGE | 54 | 00445 | 19:02.59 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.59 | 04.76 (0.44%) | |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | M TEBAY | 58 | 00440 | 19:32.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.02 | 14.2 (1.32%) | |
4 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | B CALANDRO | 47 | 00512 | 19:10.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.21 | 41.39 (3.85%) | |
5 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J JARREAU | 51 | 00443 | 19:32.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.37 | 47.54 (4.42%) | |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S SCHULICH | 39 | 00442 | 18:56.82 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.42 | 49.6 (4.61%) | |
7 | NIANTIC RIVER SCULLING WARTHOGS | S LOOMIS | 57 | 00446 | 20:31.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.39 | 01:18.57 (7.31%) | |
8 | HARTFORD BARGE CLUB | D KIMBALL | 54 | 00441 | 20:38.53 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.53 | 01:40.71 (9.37%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | H RIDGEWAY | 00511 | 28:42.23 | 00:00.00 | 25:23.13 | 07:28.3 (41.71%) | ||
10 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B STADEL | 00444 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
13G. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GMS ROWING CENTER | W ERIK | 17 | 00450 | 18:14.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.77 | ||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | B MILLER | 15 | 00454 | 18:20.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.04 | 05.26 (0.48%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | G ANDERSON | 15 | 00448 | 18:20.52 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.52 | 05.74 (0.52%) | |
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | C JUSTIN | 15 | 00456 | 18:42.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.10 | 27.33 (2.5%) | |
5 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M SAVINO | 15 | 00458 | 19:00.82 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.82 | 46.04 (4.21%) | |
6 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | N JACKSON | 16 | 00449 | 19:26.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.44 | 01:11.67 (6.55%) | |
7 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | N KUNKLER | 17 | 00455 | 19:46.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.95 | 01:32.17 (8.42%) | |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | M MAYER | 17 | 00452 | 19:50.10 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.10 | 01:35.32 (8.71%) | |
9 | GMS ROWING CENTER | W ROUSE | 15 | 00460 | 20:06.30 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.30 | 01:51.53 (10.19%) | |
10 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | D BLUMENTHAL | 17 | 00451 | 20:45.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.00 | 02:30.23 (13.72%) | |
11 | GREENWICH CREW | N STEWART | 16 | 00453 | 22:24.31 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.31 | 04:09.53 (22.79%) | |
12 | SPRINGFIELD YMCA RIVERFRONT CLUB | J FLEMMING | 15 | 00459 | 23:06.96 | 00:00.00 | 23:06.96 | 04:52.18 (26.69%) | |
13 | GREENWICH CREW | M PLUTA | 00457 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
13 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | P GOLDSTIEN | 00461 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
13H. WOMEN'S OPEN 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | E CENTER | 21 | 00463 | 20:36.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.75 | ||
2 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | A STONE | 20 | 00465 | 22:14.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:14.66 | 01:37.92 (7.92%) | |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | N JONES | 00462 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
3 | SMITH COLLEGE | K LATTA | 00464 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | N CASE | 00466 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
13I. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S PADILLA | 46 | 00475 | 19:15.00 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.80 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K LHOMMEDIEU | 53 | 00468 | 20:42.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.33 | 01:00.53 (5.39%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | T KALB | 49 | 00473 | 20:27.60 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.80 | 01:02 (5.52%) | |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | C DELSAVIO | 43 | 00470 | 20:13.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.39 | 01:07.59 (6.01%) | |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M DIKKES | 52 | 00478 | 20:57.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.26 | 01:19.46 (7.07%) | |
6 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | K ROCKWOOD | 60 | 00476 | 22:37.45 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.35 | 02:19.55 (12.42%) | |
7 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | F PEARSON | 56 | 00469 | 22:19.37 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.67 | 02:22.87 (12.71%) | |
8 | GMS ROWING CENTER | W MOORES | 43 | 00467 | 21:39.61 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.51 | 02:33.71 (13.68%) | |
9 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J CARMODY | 52 | 00471 | 22:15.03 | 00:00.00 | 21:21.03 | 02:37.23 (13.99%) | |
10 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S BEDDOW | 37 | 00477 | 22:04.31 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.71 | 03:11.91 (17.08%) | |
11 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | J FRIEDMAN | 45 | 00474 | 22:32.21 | 00:00.00 | 22:04.21 | 03:20.41 (17.83%) | |
12 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | G KATZ | 61 | 00472 | 24:45.50 | 00:00.00 | 23:05.60 | 04:21.8 (23.3%) | |
13 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M COLLINS | 00479 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
13J. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | E BENNETT | 17 | 00481 | 19:53.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.35 | ||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | K LUNDER | 16 | 00482 | 20:26.82 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.82 | 33.46 (2.8%) | |
3 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | C MAYBERRY | 15 | 00485 | 20:49.89 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.89 | 56.53 (4.74%) | |
4 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | J DECATA | 16 | 00484 | 21:22.10 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.10 | 01:28.74 (7.44%) | |
5 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | J BONTEMPI | 16 | 00486 | 23:32.75 | 00:00.00 | 23:32.75 | 03:39.39 (18.38%) | |
6 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M MARCURIO | 00483 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
14A. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UPPER VALLEY ROWING FOUNDATION | M QUINN | 43 | 00487 | 17:09.89 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.39 | ||
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J JOSEF | 45 | 00488 | 17:18.75 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.85 | 03.47 (0.34%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P CLAFLIN | 49 | 00491 | 17:38.92 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.22 | 10.83 (1.07%) | |
4 | UPPER VALLEY ROWING FOUNDATION | S KUEHLWEIN | 41 | 00492 | 17:44.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.13 | 39.74 (3.94%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | R BAHAM | 46 | 00498 | 18:06.15 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.25 | 47.87 (4.74%) | |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T WHEELER | 51 | 00489 | 18:32.36 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.26 | 56.87 (5.63%) | |
7 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | S GUNTER | 48 | 00490 | 18:55.36 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.06 | 01:30.67 (8.98%) | |
8 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S LAVERI | 42 | 00520 | 18:40.13 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.13 | 01:32.74 (9.19%) | |
9 | UPPER VALLEY ROWING FOUNDATION | L GAMBLE | 46 | 00495 | 18:52.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.25 | 01:33.86 (9.3%) | |
10 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | P ELLETT | 53 | 00494 | 20:33.27 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.17 | 02:49.79 (16.82%) | |
11 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | K MCVEY | 46 | 00496 | 21:40.51 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.61 | 04:22.22 (25.98%) | |
12 | MIDDLETOWN PARKS | A PRZEKOPSKI | 38 | 00497 | 22:38.79 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.09 | 05:39.7 (33.65%) | |
14B. MIXED MASTER 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | M REARDON | 49 | 00500 | 18:38.16 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.46 | ||
14C. MEN'S MASTER 4+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H NEFF | 43 | 00502 | 17:36.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.01 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | M DODENHOFF | 46 | 00501 | 18:16.99 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.79 | 31.79 (3.07%) | |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | C PELLETIER | 50 | 00503 | 19:51.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.79 | 01:51.78 (10.81%) | |
4 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | O KRIEBL | 55 | 00515 | 21:02.20 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.50 | 02:40.49 (15.52%) | |
14D. MEN'S MASTER NOVICE 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | L PRADO | 45 | 00504 | 21:29.74 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.84 | ||
14E. WOMEN'S MASTER NOVICE 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | J DILLON | 53 | 00505 | 24:55.11 | 00:00.00 | 24:01.01 | ||
15. ADAPTIVE EVENTS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | J KARPUK | 0 | 00516 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | J KARPUK | 0 | 00517 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | 00.00 | |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | J KARPUK | 0 | 00518 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | 00.00 |