01A. MEN'S 1ST COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 2 | 14:52.10 | 00:00.00 | 14:52.10 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 1 | 14:57.40 | 00:00.00 | 14:57.40 | 05.3 (0.59%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | G NAPOLITANO | 19 | 3 | 15:49.14 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.14 | 57.04 (6.39%) |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 4 | 15:49.80 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.80 | 57.7 (6.47%) |
|
01B. MEN'S 2ND COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 5 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
01C. WOMEN'S 1ST COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | G SCHOCH | 20 | 6 | 16:27.57 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.57 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | C KELLEY | 0 | 7 | 16:50.45 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.45 | 22.88 (2.32%) |
|
01D. WOMEN'S 2ND COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | E MCCORMICK | 0 | 10 | 17:10.59 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.59 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 9 | 17:15.59 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.59 | 04.99 (0.48%) |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 12 | 18:21.00 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.00 | 01:10.41 (6.83%) |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | K GREATSINGER | 0 | 11 | 18:29.00 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.00 | 01:18.4 (7.61%) |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | A COULTS | 0 | 13 | 18:31.23 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.23 | 01:20.64 (7.82%) |
|
02A. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | N RAJAN | 16 | 17 | 14:38.67 | 00:00.00 | 14:38.67 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C PELLATON | 16 | 15 | 14:47.95 | 00:00.00 | 14:47.95 | 09.28 (1.06%) |
3 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | P LYON | 16 | 36 | 14:50.75 | 00:00.00 | 14:50.75 | 12.08 (1.37%) |
4 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | N SCHIFRIN | 17 | 34 | 15:01.79 | 00:00.00 | 15:01.79 | 23.12 (2.63%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 37 | 15:17.56 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.56 | 38.89 (4.43%) |
6 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 22 | 15:22.24 | 00:00.00 | 15:22.24 | 43.57 (4.96%) |
7 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | A PICKEN | 16 | 23 | 15:22.98 | 00:00.00 | 15:22.98 | 44.31 (5.04%) |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S DEVEAU | 16 | 28 | 15:24.10 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.10 | 45.43 (5.17%) |
9 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M HUGHES | 16 | 18 | 15:47.90 | 00:00.00 | 15:47.90 | 01:09.23 (7.88%) |
10 | GREENWICH CREW | C MCDERMOTT | 16 | 38 | 15:52.10 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.10 | 01:13.43 (8.36%) |
11 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 24 | 15:53.24 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.24 | 01:14.57 (8.49%) |
12 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | J BUONO | 16 | 29 | 15:54.00 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.00 | 01:15.33 (8.57%) |
13 | GREENWICH CREW | J JAY | 15 | 14 | 16:01.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.64 | 01:22.97 (9.44%) |
14 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 31 | 16:07.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.06 | 01:28.39 (10.06%) |
15 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | M COHEN | 16 | 20 | 16:20.24 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.24 | 01:41.57 (11.56%) |
16 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | J CURNEAL | 16 | 32 | 16:21.21 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.21 | 01:42.54 (11.67%) |
17 | GUNNERY CREW | D SIMPSON | 16 | 25 | 16:24.51 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.51 | 01:45.84 (12.05%) |
18 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | A FINCH | 16 | 35 | 16:30.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.25 | 01:51.58 (12.7%) |
19 | FAIRFIELD PREP | M RUSSO | 16 | 19 | 16:35.75 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.75 | 01:57.08 (13.32%) |
20 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | B MACDOUGALD | 16 | 16 | 16:36.56 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.56 | 01:57.89 (13.42%) |
21 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | A WOZNIAK | 16 | 27 | 18:02.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.67 | 03:24 (23.22%) |
22 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | R BROWN | 17 | 26 | 18:12.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.42 | 03:33.75 (24.33%) |
23 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | C ZELAZNY | 16 | 30 | 18:26.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.95 | 03:48.28 (25.98%) |
24 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | | 0 | 33 | 18:31.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.88 | 03:53.21 (26.54%) |
25 | SHAKER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A D'AMICO | 0 | 21 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
02B. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 39 | 16:18.93 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.93 | |
2 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 40 | 16:28.22 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.22 | 09.29 (0.95%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | P GOOSSENS | 16 | 41 | 16:41.03 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.03 | 22.1 (2.26%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | N BURKE | 0 | 42 | 17:11.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.56 | 52.64 (5.38%) |
5 | SHAKER ROWING ASSOCIATION | M BALL | 0 | 44 | 17:19.26 | 00:00.00 | 17:19.26 | 01:00.33 (6.16%) |
6 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | I CORRIERE | 16 | 60 | 17:33.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:33.77 | 01:14.85 (7.65%) |
7 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 48 | 17:43.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.28 | 01:24.36 (8.62%) |
8 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 57 | 17:49.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.93 | 01:31 (9.3%) |
9 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | M TROMBLEY | 16 | 43 | 17:53.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.25 | 01:34.32 (9.64%) |
10 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | G BARDLEY | 16 | 46 | 17:55.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.28 | 01:36.35 (9.84%) |
11 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | | 0 | 45 | 18:09.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.38 | 01:50.46 (11.28%) |
12 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | L CARIGNAN | 16 | 51 | 18:10.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.40 | 01:51.48 (11.39%) |
13 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | E BURSIEWICZ | 15 | 49 | 18:17.82 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.82 | 01:58.89 (12.15%) |
14 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | J WERT | 17 | 54 | 18:39.72 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.72 | 02:20.79 (14.38%) |
15 | GUNNERY CREW | P THEOBALD | 15 | 53 | 18:53.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.25 | 02:34.32 (15.76%) |
16 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C NATHANSON | 16 | 50 | 19:03.42 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.42 | 02:44.49 (16.8%) |
17 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 55 | 19:16.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.69 | 02:57.77 (18.16%) |
18 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | J KLITUS-FLAIM | 16 | 47 | 19:45.56 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.56 | 03:26.63 (21.11%) |
19 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | A FINCH | 16 | 58 | 19:48.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.59 | 03:29.67 (21.42%) |
20 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | | 0 | 52 | 20:28.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.08 | 04:09.15 (25.45%) |
21 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | | 0 | 59 | 21:39.36 | 00:00.00 | 21:39.36 | 05:20.44 (32.73%) |
22 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 56 | 21:59.67 | 00:00.00 | 21:59.67 | 05:40.74 (34.81%) |
|
03A. MEN'S MASTER 4+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB | K RUBBO | 45 | 67 | 16:58.51 | 00:00.00 | 16:33.01 | |
2 | PALM BEACH ROWING ASSOCIATION, INC. | H HUNSBERGER | 42 | 62 | 16:52.94 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.94 | 02.93 (0.29%) |
3 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 47 | 66 | 17:48.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.66 | 45.65 (4.6%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C URCIUOLI | 29 | 64 | 17:41.97 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.67 | 01:08.65 (6.91%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | E JOHNSON | 61 | 69 | 19:50.21 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.81 | 01:49.79 (11.06%) |
6 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | L BUTLER | 47 | 70 | 19:27.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.65 | 02:24.64 (14.57%) |
7 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K OUELLETTE | 39 | 65 | 19:11.52 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.62 | 02:27.61 (14.86%) |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | P CLAFLIN | 52 | 63 | 20:04.62 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.32 | 02:44.3 (16.55%) |
9 | MIDDLETOWN PARKS AND RECREATION | J CURNEAL | 52 | 68 | 23:26.53 | 00:00.00 | 22:39.23 | 06:06.21 (36.88%) |
|
03B. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | A REILLY | 44 | 73 | 18:02.81 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.01 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | J GROSSMAN | 44 | 83 | 19:33.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.23 | 01:30.23 (8.5%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | J HULINA | 52 | 77 | 19:59.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.63 | 01:31.63 (8.64%) |
4 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S HORWITZ | 52 | 85 | 20:09.60 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.30 | 01:41.29 (9.55%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | C MACDONALD | 60 | 89 | 20:59.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.63 | 01:56.62 (10.99%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L SIMONS | 57 | 76 | 20:45.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.86 | 01:56.85 (11.01%) |
7 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | E CRAIN | 49 | 79 | 20:26.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.15 | 02:09.14 (12.17%) |
8 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | M CHIU | 56 | 87 | 20:55.08 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.48 | 02:10.48 (12.3%) |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M SEVICK | 29 | 74 | 19:58.51 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.21 | 02:17.2 (12.93%) |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | B BRITTANYMARIE | 29 | 75 | 20:05.49 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.19 | 02:24.18 (13.59%) |
11 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C ARONIN | 52 | 84 | 21:06.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.48 | 02:38.47 (14.94%) |
12 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | A COX | 58 | 80 | 22:28.40 | 00:00.00 | 21:15.70 | 03:34.69 (20.23%) |
13 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H DE BRUYN | 51 | 88 | 22:27.93 | 00:00.00 | 21:44.43 | 04:03.43 (22.94%) |
14 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S TREVISANI | 42 | 78 | 22:01.76 | 00:00.00 | 21:44.76 | 04:03.76 (22.97%) |
15 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L GLENDINNING | 53 | 86 | 22:41.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:50.42 | 04:09.41 (23.51%) |
16 | MIDDLETOWN PARKS AND RECREATION | L CARIGNAN | 54 | 81 | 23:49.71 | 00:00.00 | 22:54.61 | 05:13.61 (29.56%) |
17 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | S SAN EMETERIO | 50 | 90 | 29:09.01 | 00:00.00 | 28:29.01 | 10:48.00 (61.07%) |
18 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 82 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
04A. MASTER MEN'S 1X (27-39) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | R VISINSKI | 28 | 93 | 18:48.20 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.20 | |
2 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J WATKINS | 38 | 94 | 18:48.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.55 | 00.35 (0.03%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D KELLEY | 39 | 95 | 19:12.99 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.99 | 24.79 (2.2%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | I MARCHAJ | 33 | 92 | 20:25.89 | 00:00.00 | 20:25.89 | 01:37.69 (8.66%) |
|
04B. SENIOR-MASTER MEN 1X (40 - 49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T STOTTLEMYER | 46 | 98 | 19:16.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.80 | |
2 | CAMBRIDGE BOAT CLUB | M DUBY | 45 | 99 | 19:18.55 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.55 | 01.75 (0.15%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S BECZ | 44 | 103 | 20:20.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.08 | 01:03.28 (5.47%) |
4 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | I RUDOLPH-SHABINSKY | 49 | 105 | 20:21.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.64 | 01:04.84 (5.6%) |
5 | UNAFFILIATED | C WRAY | 49 | 106 | 20:34.02 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.02 | 01:17.22 (6.67%) |
6 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | G JOSEPH | 41 | 100 | 20:35.43 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.43 | 01:18.63 (6.8%) |
7 | UNAFFILIATED | J BALL | 47 | 104 | 21:29.64 | 00:00.00 | 21:29.64 | 02:12.83 (11.48%) |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | R GERVASE | 49 | 101 | 22:12.38 | 00:00.00 | 22:12.38 | 02:55.58 (15.18%) |
9 | HOLYOKE ROWS, INC. | | 0 | 107 | 42:50.26 | 00:00.00 | 42:50.26 | 23:33.46 (122.19%) |
10 | GREENWICH CREW | C ADAMS | 41 | 108 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
04C. GRAND MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S BUB | 55 | 116 | 19:47.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.72 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S PAPE | 55 | 111 | 20:10.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.07 | 22.34 (1.88%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D SCHLEY | 59 | 118 | 20:39.04 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 20:49.04 | 01:01.31 (5.16%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | D SESLER | 52 | 112 | 20:52.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:52.78 | 01:05.05 (5.48%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | T GEFFS | 50 | 102 | 21:26.71 | 00:00.00 | 21:26.71 | 01:38.99 (8.33%) |
6 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | B CALANDRO | 53 | 113 | 21:42.85 | 00:00.00 | 21:42.85 | 01:55.13 (9.69%) |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J HAGAN | 56 | 110 | 21:53.50 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.50 | 02:05.78 (10.59%) |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C RESNICK | 56 | 117 | 22:50.13 | 00:00.00 | 22:50.13 | 03:02.4 (15.36%) |
9 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K LUENG | 52 | 114 | 22:48.42 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 22:58.42 | 03:10.7 (16.06%) |
10 | HOLYOKE ROWS, INC. | P VARSZEGI | 54 | 115 | 30:54.98 | 00:20.0 Two Missed Buoys | 31:14.98 | 11:27.26 (57.86%) |
11 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S MAJD | 58 | 109 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
04D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FOUR SCORE | D VOGEL | 64 | 119 | 21:29.92 | 00:00.00 | 21:29.92 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | J CLARY | 64 | 120 | 22:29.60 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.60 | 59.68 (4.63%) |
|
04E. SENIOR-VETERAN MEN 1X (70+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | J LAUNDON | 72 | 122 | 21:57.49 | 00:00.00 | 21:57.49 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B PASTERNAK | 74 | 123 | 22:39.54 | 00:00.00 | 22:39.54 | 42.04 (3.19%) |
3 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S GURNEY | 80 | 124 | 24:49.22 | 00:00.00 | 24:49.22 | 02:51.73 (13.03%) |
|
05B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB | K SKEFFINGTON | 41 | 126 | 22:13.93 | 00:00.00 | 22:13.93 | |
2 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | K ELFSTROM | 48 | 130 | 22:21.08 | 00:00.00 | 22:21.08 | 07.15 (0.54%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | M BOURQUE | 48 | 131 | 22:35.70 | 00:00.00 | 22:35.70 | 21.77 (1.63%) |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | J HATHAWAY | 45 | 128 | 22:51.70 | 00:00.00 | 22:51.70 | 37.77 (2.83%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | V MOREST | 44 | 127 | 23:47.21 | 00:00.00 | 23:47.21 | 01:33.28 (6.99%) |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | A MIKKOLA | 46 | 129 | 24:20.80 | 00:00.00 | 24:20.80 | 02:06.87 (9.51%) |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | L MORRIS | 49 | 132 | 24:28.56 | 00:00.00 | 24:28.56 | 02:14.63 (10.09%) |
|
05C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C PURCELL | 56 | 138 | 22:19.54 | 00:00.00 | 22:19.54 | |
2 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | H PARKHURST | 51 | 134 | 22:50.39 | 00:00.00 | 22:50.39 | 30.85 (2.3%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S SALES | 50 | 133 | 23:03.96 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.96 | 44.42 (3.32%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | L BRENNAN | 51 | 135 | 23:36.13 | 00:00.00 | 23:36.13 | 01:16.59 (5.72%) |
5 | HOLYOKE ROWS, INC. | K DUNI | 57 | 140 | 25:18.90 | 00:00.00 | 25:18.90 | 02:59.36 (13.39%) |
6 | GMS ROWING CENTER | A HERMANS | 52 | 136 | 27:24.22 | 00:00.00 | 27:24.22 | 05:04.68 (22.75%) |
|
05D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTH PALM BEACH ROWING CLUB | S BLACKALL | 63 | 141 | 30:24.82 | 00:00.00 | 30:24.82 | |
|
06A.NOVICE JUNIOR MEN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 142 | 21:06.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.62 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 144 | 21:20.38 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.38 | 13.76 (1.09%) |
3 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 143 | 21:31.47 | 00:00.00 | 21:31.47 | 24.86 (1.96%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 145 | 21:43.00 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.00 | 36.39 (2.87%) |
|
06B. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | G KULEZ | 18 | 151 | 22:00.15 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.15 | |
2 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 148 | 22:47.95 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 22:57.95 | 57.8 (4.38%) |
3 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | R MUSHKIN | 15 | 147 | 23:29.20 | 00:00.00 | 23:29.20 | 01:29.04 (6.74%) |
4 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M SEEMAN | 15 | 152 | 24:18.09 | 00:00.00 | 24:18.09 | 02:17.94 (10.45%) |
5 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 153 | 24:40.86 | 00:00.00 | 24:40.86 | 02:40.71 (12.17%) |
6 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | E BRATEN | 14 | 149 | 25:47.23 | 00:00.00 | 25:47.23 | 03:47.08 (17.2%) |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | E INGLIS | 15 | 150 | 28:00.05 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 28:10.05 | 06:09.9 (28.02%) |
|
06C. NOVICE OPEN MEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD LYME ROWING ASSOCIATION/ BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J CONNOLLY | 20 | 154 | 19:38.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.79 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | D INDZONKA | 16 | 155 | 30:37.02 | 00:00.00 | 30:37.02 | 10:58.23 (55.84%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 292 | 39:42.26 | 00:00.00 | 39:42.26 | 20:03.48 (102.09%) |
|
06D. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X (27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | J SLABBERT | 43 | 156 | 23:10.86 | 00:00.00 | 22:48.46 | |
2 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | A COLLINS | 28 | 640 | 27:20.06 | 00:00.00 | 27:20.06 | 04:31.6 (19.85%) |
|
06F. NOVICE MASTER WOMEN'S 1X (27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | A SULLIVAN | 46 | 157 | 24:44.34 | 00:00.00 | 24:12.74 | |
|
07A. MEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 158 | 15:53.40 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.40 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 159 | 16:04.82 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.82 | 11.42 (1.2%) |
|
07B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | M GRIFFITH | 18 | 161 | 17:35.03 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.03 | |
2 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | E SANDRI | 19 | 160 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
09A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 164 | 17:06.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.45 | |
2 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | E WISE | 16 | 178 | 17:35.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.80 | 29.35 (2.86%) |
3 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | S BUZDON | 14 | 168 | 17:46.12 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.12 | 39.67 (3.86%) |
4 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J FAGAN | 15 | 171 | 18:20.60 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.60 | 01:14.15 (7.22%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 167 | 18:32.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.02 | 01:25.57 (8.34%) |
6 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C HALL-TIPPING | 15 | 166 | 18:47.36 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.36 | 01:40.91 (9.83%) |
7 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | S SONNENBERG | 14 | 180 | 19:05.39 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.39 | 01:58.94 (11.59%) |
8 | GUNNERY CREW | J LONGO | 16 | 177 | 19:09.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.30 | 02:02.85 (11.97%) |
9 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J BARTOLOTTA | 14 | 181 | 19:23.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.93 | 02:17.48 (13.39%) |
10 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | J AARON | 14 | 190 | 19:27.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.79 | 02:21.34 (13.77%) |
11 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 182 | 19:43.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.75 | 02:37.3 (15.32%) |
12 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 176 | 19:48.40 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.40 | 02:41.95 (15.78%) |
13 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S HOFSTETTER | 14 | 169 | 19:57.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.24 | 02:50.79 (16.64%) |
14 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 191 | 19:58.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.69 | 02:52.24 (16.78%) |
15 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | N SPIRO | 15 | 183 | 19:59.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.32 | 02:52.87 (16.84%) |
16 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | M BOOS | 0 | 186 | 19:54.92 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 20:04.92 | 02:58.47 (17.39%) |
17 | FAIRFIELD PREP | J PACELLI | 14 | 172 | 20:11.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.33 | 03:04.88 (18.01%) |
18 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | J ZINN | 14 | 175 | 20:47.53 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.53 | 03:41.08 (21.54%) |
19 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 188 | 20:50.11 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.11 | 03:43.66 (21.79%) |
20 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 179 | 21:03.75 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.75 | 03:57.3 (23.12%) |
21 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | R NEWMAN | 0 | 170 | 21:11.07 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.07 | 04:04.62 (23.83%) |
22 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | S KIVEL | 15 | 174 | 21:14.93 | 00:00.00 | 21:14.93 | 04:08.48 (24.21%) |
23 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 173 | 21:40.92 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.92 | 04:34.47 (26.74%) |
24 | FAIRFIELD PREP | M CORCORAN | 14 | 185 | 23:05.94 | 00:00.00 | 23:05.94 | 05:59.49 (35.02%) |
25 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 189 | 23:15.88 | 00:00.00 | 23:15.88 | 06:09.43 (35.99%) |
26 | FAIRFIELD PREP | M WILLIAMS | 14 | 192 | 23:59.33 | 00:00.00 | 23:59.33 | 06:52.88 (40.22%) |
27 | GUNNERY CREW | B JUDD | 15 | 187 | 24:30.29 | 00:00.00 | 24:30.29 | 07:23.84 (43.24%) |
28 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | N GODLEWSKI | 14 | 184 | 25:25.39 | 00:00.00 | 25:25.39 | 08:18.94 (48.61%) |
29 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE (4) | | 0 | 193 | 31:15.10 | 00:00.00 | 31:15.10 | 14:08.65 (82.68%) |
30 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | M PIANKA | 14 | 165 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
09B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 196 | 18:31.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.05 | |
2 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 194 | 18:31.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.83 | 00.78 (0.07%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K O'BYRNE | 14 | 195 | 18:43.36 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.36 | 12.31 (1.11%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 210 | 19:51.20 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.20 | 01:20.16 (7.21%) |
5 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | | 0 | 205 | 20:53.13 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.13 | 02:22.09 (12.79%) |
6 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | E BEHANNA | 15 | 207 | 21:09.50 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.50 | 02:38.46 (14.26%) |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 199 | 21:44.70 | 00:00.00 | 21:44.70 | 03:13.65 (17.43%) |
8 | GUNNERY CREW | | 0 | 200 | 22:09.36 | 00:00.00 | 22:09.36 | 03:38.31 (19.65%) |
9 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 201 | 23:28.25 | 00:00.00 | 23:28.25 | 04:57.21 (26.75%) |
10 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | K ARREDONDO | 15 | 203 | 23:54.43 | 00:00.00 | 23:54.43 | 05:23.38 (29.11%) |
11 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | A MUNSON | 14 | 197 | 24:18.14 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 24:28.14 | 05:57.09 (32.14%) |
12 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | T FILSTEIN | 0 | 204 | 27:58.35 | 00:00.00 | 27:58.35 | 09:27.31 (51.06%) |
13 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 209 | 28:26.62 | 00:00.00 | 28:26.62 | 09:55.57 (53.6%) |
14 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 206 | 30:40.29 | 00:00.00 | 30:40.29 | 12:09.24 (65.64%) |
15 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | K DEVLIN | 0 | 211 | 31:21.45 | 00:00.00 | 31:21.45 | 12:50.4 (69.34%) |
16 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | M SESHAN | 15 | 208 | 33:17.56 | 00:00.00 | 33:17.56 | 14:46.51 (79.79%) |
17 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | C MUSICANT | 0 | 198 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:41:28.95 |
|
09C. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T CRISP | 16 | 218 | 18:33.99 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.99 | |
2 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | B CHUBB | 15 | 215 | 19:28.25 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.25 | 54.26 (4.87%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S THOMAS | 14 | 213 | 21:52.64 | 00:00.00 | 21:52.64 | 03:18.64 (17.83%) |
4 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | J WERT | 0 | 216 | 22:00.44 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.44 | 03:26.45 (18.53%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 214 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 217 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
10A. MENS COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | L MCNABOE | 24 | 219 | 18:36.18 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.18 | |
|
10B. WOMENS COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 220 | 17:29.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.56 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 221 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
11A. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 226 | 15:24.86 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.86 | |
2 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | E COTTINGTON | 16 | 230 | 15:43.95 | 00:00.00 | 15:43.95 | 19.09 (2.06%) |
3 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J FAGAN | 16 | 236 | 15:45.60 | 00:00.00 | 15:45.60 | 20.74 (2.24%) |
4 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | G VORWERK | 15 | 225 | 15:53.77 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.77 | 28.91 (3.13%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | N BURKE | 15 | 248 | 15:54.60 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.60 | 29.74 (3.22%) |
6 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | M LAKE | 17 | 223 | 15:55.22 | 00:00.00 | 15:55.22 | 30.36 (3.28%) |
7 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 231 | 16:01.81 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.81 | 36.95 (4%) |
8 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 244 | 16:17.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.54 | 52.68 (5.7%) |
9 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | M RIGNEY | 16 | 227 | 16:41.41 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.41 | 01:16.55 (8.28%) |
10 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | B KELLY | 16 | 229 | 16:49.96 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.96 | 01:25.1 (9.2%) |
11 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C ARONIN | 16 | 224 | 16:50.16 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.16 | 01:25.3 (9.22%) |
12 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | E SCHFRIN | 15 | 237 | 16:50.63 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.63 | 01:25.77 (9.27%) |
13 | FAIRFIELD PREP | T MOORE | 15 | 228 | 16:50.67 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.67 | 01:25.81 (9.28%) |
14 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | D OSBORNE | 16 | 245 | 16:51.52 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.52 | 01:26.66 (9.37%) |
15 | GREENWICH CREW | A HAYASHIDA | 15 | 222 | 16:52.78 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.78 | 01:27.92 (9.51%) |
16 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | J ENDLER | 16 | 246 | 16:58.22 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.22 | 01:33.36 (10.09%) |
17 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 235 | 16:51.21 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 17:01.21 | 01:36.35 (10.42%) |
18 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 239 | 17:04.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.45 | 01:39.59 (10.77%) |
19 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C ARONIN | 15 | 251 | 17:05.60 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.60 | 01:40.74 (10.89%) |
20 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | C ZELAZNY | 16 | 233 | 17:11.76 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 17:21.76 | 01:56.9 (12.64%) |
21 | FAIRFIELD PREP | | 0 | 249 | 17:33.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:33.25 | 02:08.39 (13.88%) |
22 | GREENWICH CREW | B FURTADO | 15 | 250 | 17:51.10 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.10 | 02:26.24 (15.81%) |
23 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | A FINCH | 15 | 234 | 17:57.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.77 | 02:32.91 (16.53%) |
24 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | I GECER | 15 | 240 | 18:02.18 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.18 | 02:37.32 (17.01%) |
25 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 243 | 18:08.44 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.44 | 02:43.58 (17.69%) |
26 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | C LOBIANCO | 15 | 232 | 18:09.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.15 | 02:44.29 (17.76%) |
27 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | J HAMMOND | 15 | 252 | 18:19.26 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.26 | 02:54.4 (18.86%) |
28 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 253 | 18:34.93 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.93 | 03:10.07 (20.55%) |
29 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | S CHO | 15 | 241 | 18:49.71 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.71 | 03:24.85 (22.15%) |
30 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 242 | 19:03.36 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.36 | 03:38.5 (23.63%) |
31 | FAIRFIELD PREP | J PACELLI | 14 | 247 | 19:21.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.84 | 03:56.98 (25.62%) |
32 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | | 0 | 238 | 22:36.26 | 00:00.00 | 22:36.26 | 07:11.4 (46.64%) |
33 | FAIRFIELD PREP | | 0 | 254 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
11B. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 256 | 16:42.35 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.35 | |
2 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 257 | 16:51.79 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.79 | 09.44 (0.94%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | J GROSSMAN | 15 | 261 | 17:12.38 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.38 | 30.03 (3%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 272 | 17:18.36 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.36 | 36.00 (3.59%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | S PEREZ | 15 | 275 | 17:56.99 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.99 | 01:14.64 (7.45%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M BLAIS | 0 | 258 | 18:01.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.94 | 01:19.58 (7.94%) |
7 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 259 | 18:06.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.89 | 01:24.54 (8.43%) |
8 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | M KLINGNER | 15 | 260 | 18:19.52 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.52 | 01:37.16 (9.69%) |
9 | GREENWICH CREW | E TALMADGE | 15 | 279 | 18:22.60 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.60 | 01:40.25 (10%) |
10 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | H MEISLER | 16 | 271 | 18:16.72 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 18:26.72 | 01:44.37 (10.41%) |
11 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 263 | 18:35.19 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.19 | 01:52.84 (11.26%) |
12 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S PENDRILL | 14 | 273 | 18:37.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.68 | 01:55.33 (11.51%) |
13 | VERMONT ACADEMY | A HART | 16 | 267 | 18:42.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.40 | 02:00.04 (11.98%) |
14 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 277 | 18:45.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.55 | 02:03.2 (12.29%) |
15 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | J HENRICH | 16 | 269 | 19:08.24 | 00:10.0 MIssed Buoy | 19:18.24 | 02:35.88 (15.55%) |
16 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | I WLODKOWSKI | 15 | 264 | 19:21.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.22 | 02:38.86 (15.85%) |
17 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 202 | 19:34.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.97 | 02:52.62 (17.22%) |
18 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | I GECER | 15 | 265 | 19:43.47 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.47 | 03:01.12 (18.07%) |
19 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M HUGHES | 14 | 281 | 19:54.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.92 | 03:12.56 (19.21%) |
20 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 268 | 19:56.98 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.98 | 03:14.63 (19.42%) |
21 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 278 | 19:50.95 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 20:00.95 | 03:18.6 (19.81%) |
22 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | A BRADFORD | 15 | 280 | 20:11.76 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.76 | 03:29.4 (20.89%) |
23 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | | 0 | 262 | 20:20.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.75 | 03:38.4 (21.79%) |
24 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | R WALLACE | 15 | 276 | 20:13.69 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 20:23.69 | 03:41.33 (22.08%) |
25 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 270 | 20:45.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.59 | 04:03.24 (24.27%) |
26 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | | 0 | 266 | 24:49.94 | 00:00.00 | 24:49.94 | 08:07.58 (48.64%) |
|
12A. OPEN MEN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C BUESSER | 22 | 291 | 18:37.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.57 | |
2 | CAMBRIDGE BOAT CLUB | M DUBY | 45 | 287 | 19:15.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.86 | 38.28 (3.43%) |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 283 | 19:48.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.75 | 01:11.18 (6.37%) |
4 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | B PETER | 24 | 290 | 20:15.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.61 | 01:38.03 (8.77%) |
|
12B. JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J MONAHAN | 17 | 332 | 18:12.26 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.26 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S TUDOR | 16 | 330 | 18:30.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.40 | 18.15 (1.66%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | N BALDERSTON | 17 | 324 | 18:45.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.69 | 33.43 (3.06%) |
4 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | B LANGE | 17 | 298 | 19:01.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.30 | 49.04 (4.49%) |
5 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A LANGALIS | 16 | 310 | 19:01.63 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.63 | 49.37 (4.52%) |
6 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | D ORNER | 15 | 314 | 19:07.27 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.27 | 55.01 (5.04%) |
7 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | S DWYER | 17 | 322 | 19:09.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.61 | 57.35 (5.25%) |
8 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | K CONOVER | 16 | 319 | 19:10.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.96 | 58.71 (5.37%) |
9 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 331 | 19:15.51 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.51 | 01:03.25 (5.79%) |
10 | GMS ROWING CENTER | C DONADIO | 15 | 299 | 19:25.14 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.14 | 01:12.89 (6.67%) |
11 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 312 | 19:31.82 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.82 | 01:19.56 (7.28%) |
12 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | R HURLOCK | 18 | 294 | 19:33.28 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.28 | 01:21.02 (7.42%) |
13 | ROWAMERICA RYE | H BRYANT | 0 | 301 | 19:36.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.38 | 01:24.13 (7.7%) |
14 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J VASQUEZ | 17 | 318 | 19:37.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.18 | 01:24.92 (7.77%) |
15 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C YATES | 18 | 297 | 19:42.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:42.89 | 01:30.64 (8.3%) |
16 | GMS ROWING CENTER | C GREGORIE | 16 | 317 | 19:50.12 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.12 | 01:37.86 (8.96%) |
17 | GREENWICH CREW | L CHAMBERS | 15 | 304 | 19:53.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.22 | 01:40.96 (9.24%) |
18 | ROWAMERICA RYE | J GORDON | 0 | 315 | 20:01.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.57 | 01:49.31 (10.01%) |
19 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | G DANIEL | 16 | 329 | 20:09.15 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.15 | 01:56.89 (10.7%) |
20 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | E ROOSENDAHL | 18 | 311 | 20:12.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.54 | 02:00.28 (11.01%) |
21 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J VOGT | 17 | 302 | 20:14.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.61 | 02:02.35 (11.2%) |
22 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 323 | 20:16.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:16.09 | 02:03.84 (11.34%) |
23 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | L MICHAELS | 17 | 303 | 20:22.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.64 | 02:10.38 (11.94%) |
24 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | Z KOFFSKY | 17 | 306 | 20:23.30 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.30 | 02:11.05 (12%) |
25 | GMS ROWING CENTER | T VOURNASOZ | 16 | 327 | 20:23.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.54 | 02:11.28 (12.02%) |
26 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | R CONNINGHAM | 18 | 307 | 20:27.95 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.95 | 02:15.69 (12.42%) |
27 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | R MCNICHOL | 14 | 320 | 20:33.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.57 | 02:21.31 (12.94%) |
28 | ROWAMERICA RYE | A NA | 0 | 328 | 20:43.20 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.20 | 02:30.95 (13.82%) |
29 | SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL | N BABUSHKIN | 15 | 305 | 20:43.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.25 | 02:30.99 (13.82%) |
30 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 296 | 21:11.22 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.22 | 02:58.96 (16.38%) |
31 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | P MALINOVSKY | 15 | 295 | 21:16.39 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.39 | 03:04.14 (16.86%) |
32 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | T PESCATORE | 17 | 300 | 21:18.48 | 00:00.00 | 21:18.48 | 03:06.22 (17.05%) |
33 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S MAHONEY | 16 | 326 | 21:22.16 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.16 | 03:09.9 (17.39%) |
34 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | W JONES | 17 | 308 | 21:24.61 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.61 | 03:12.35 (17.61%) |
35 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | | 0 | 309 | 21:52.19 | 00:00.00 | 21:52.19 | 03:39.94 (20.14%) |
36 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | W POWERS | 15 | 313 | 22:49.54 | 00:00.00 | 22:49.54 | 04:37.29 (25.39%) |
37 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J PODLESAK | 16 | 321 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:41:47.74 |
37 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | G MARSAN | 17 | 325 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:41:47.74 |
|
12C. OPEN WOMEN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMS ROWING CENTER | S GIANCOLA | 23 | 335 | 19:24.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.79 | |
2 | GMS ROWING CENTER | Z FLEISCHMANN | 21 | 337 | 19:44.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.22 | 19.44 (1.67%) |
3 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | M CARR | 48 | 336 | 20:03.56 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.56 | 38.78 (3.33%) |
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | N KING | 22 | 339 | 20:08.62 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.62 | 43.83 (3.76%) |
|
12D. JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C CAMPBELL | 14 | 347 | 19:49.81 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.81 | |
2 | GMS ROWING CENTER | K KRICHKO | 17 | 343 | 19:55.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.86 | 06.05 (0.51%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | M SLABBERT | 16 | 348 | 20:32.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.94 | 43.12 (3.62%) |
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | G BUNDI | 16 | 359 | 20:47.47 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.47 | 57.66 (4.85%) |
5 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 350 | 20:53.45 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.45 | 01:03.64 (5.35%) |
6 | GMS ROWING CENTER | C HABJAN | 15 | 349 | 20:53.93 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.93 | 01:04.12 (5.39%) |
7 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 342 | 21:04.40 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.40 | 01:14.58 (6.27%) |
8 | GREENWICH CREW | S RESWOW | 17 | 352 | 21:05.50 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.50 | 01:15.69 (6.36%) |
9 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | L BELL | 18 | 358 | 21:11.55 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.55 | 01:21.74 (6.87%) |
10 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | B TOBEY | 18 | 351 | 21:12.68 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.68 | 01:22.87 (6.96%) |
11 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | T PETERSEN | 17 | 354 | 21:19.05 | 00:00.00 | 21:19.05 | 01:29.24 (7.5%) |
12 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A RUDOLPH-SHABINSKY | 17 | 344 | 21:22.02 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.02 | 01:32.2 (7.75%) |
13 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M BOYLE | 15 | 346 | 21:38.15 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.15 | 01:48.33 (9.11%) |
14 | GMS ROWING CENTER | A SALAZAR | 15 | 353 | 21:46.95 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.95 | 01:57.13 (9.84%) |
15 | GMS ROWING CENTER | D HABJAN | 17 | 345 | 21:54.78 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.78 | 02:04.97 (10.5%) |
16 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 341 | 22:27.55 | 00:00.00 | 22:27.55 | 02:37.74 (13.26%) |
17 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J FROLAND | 17 | 340 | 22:28.63 | 00:00.00 | 22:28.63 | 02:38.82 (13.35%) |
18 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 356 | 22:45.64 | 00:00.00 | 22:45.64 | 02:55.83 (14.78%) |
19 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 355 | 22:59.30 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.30 | 03:09.49 (15.93%) |
20 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 360 | 23:03.40 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.40 | 03:13.59 (16.27%) |
21 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | E KITMAN | 18 | 357 | 27:40.11 | 00:00.00 | 27:40.11 | 07:50.3 (39.53%) |
|
13. ADAPTIVE 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 363 | 10:32.0 | 00:00.00 | 10:32.0 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 71 | 361 | 16:15.0 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.0 | 05:43 (54.27%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 362 | 17:48.0 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.0 | 07:16 (68.99%) |
|
14A. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 50 | 365 | 15:01.89 | 00:00.00 | 14:24.89 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | A FOURNIER | 44 | 366 | 15:21.31 | 00:00.00 | 15:01.11 | 36.22 (4.19%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | E JOHNSON | 35 | 367 | 16:00.45 | 00:00.00 | 15:55.95 | 01:31.07 (10.53%) |
|
14B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S HORWITZ | 40 | 370 | 16:26.88 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.08 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | P CLAFLIN | 51 | 371 | 16:59.76 | 00:00.00 | 16:19.46 | 04.38 (0.45%) |
3 | SARATOGA ROWING ASSOCIATION, INC./ SARATOGA SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL | R DUFF | 52 | 378 | 17:05.20 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.40 | 06.32 (0.65%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M SEVICK | 29 | 369 | 17:13.19 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.89 | 57.81 (5.93%) |
5 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S LAVIERI | 35 | 372 | 17:23.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.70 | 01:03.62 (6.52%) |
6 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | M CHIU | 51 | 375 | 18:38.52 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.22 | 01:43.14 (10.58%) |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S TREVISANI | 50 | 373 | 19:13.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.92 | 02:21.84 (14.55%) |
8 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | L BUTLER | 51 | 376 | 19:23.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.47 | 02:28.39 (15.22%) |
9 | MIDDLETOWN PARKS AND RECREATION | I GECER | 45 | 377 | 20:53.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.30 | 04:15.22 (26.17%) |
10 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H DE BRUYN | 57 | 374 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
15A. MEN'S COLLEGE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 379 | 15:19.18 | 00:00.00 | 15:19.18 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 380 | 15:26.63 | 00:00.00 | 15:26.63 | 07.45 (0.81%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | L MCNABOE | 21 | 381 | 15:58.82 | 00:00.00 | 15:58.82 | 39.64 (4.31%) |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | A GAGNE | 21 | 383 | 16:18.04 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.04 | 58.86 (6.4%) |
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 382 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
15B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 392 | 17:23.19 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.19 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | C KELLEY | 0 | 393 | 17:33.58 | 00:00.00 | 17:33.58 | 10.39 (1%) |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 386 | 17:34.95 | 00:00.00 | 17:34.95 | 11.76 (1.13%) |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 387 | 17:41.00 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 17:51.00 | 27.81 (2.67%) |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | M MINOR | 0 | 391 | 18:15.50 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.50 | 52.31 (5.01%) |
6 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | L SIMON | 19 | 389 | 18:17.33 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.33 | 54.14 (5.19%) |
7 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 385 | 18:27.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.63 | 01:04.44 (6.18%) |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | E TOMASCO | 0 | 388 | 18:50.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:50.84 | 01:27.66 (8.4%) |
9 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | C PESCI | 19 | 390 | 20:02.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.57 | 02:39.38 (15.28%) |
|
16A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A LANGALIS | 16 | 397 | 15:07.69 | 00:00.00 | 15:07.69 | |
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | T POLO | 16 | 399 | 15:24.20 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.20 | 16.51 (1.82%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S TROW | 16 | 395 | 15:44.74 | 00:00.00 | 15:44.74 | 37.05 (4.08%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 394 | 15:45.30 | 00:00.00 | 15:45.30 | 37.61 (4.14%) |
5 | SHAKER ROWING ASSOCIATION | M GUJRAL | 0 | 398 | 15:47.32 | 00:00.00 | 15:47.32 | 39.63 (4.37%) |
6 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J VOGT | 16 | 400 | 15:47.89 | 00:00.00 | 15:47.89 | 40.2 (4.43%) |
7 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 402 | 15:54.94 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.94 | 47.25 (5.21%) |
8 | GMS ROWING CENTER | I MCKELLER | 14 | 401 | 17:49.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.28 | 02:41.59 (17.8%) |
9 | GREENWICH CREW | D RIVELLI | 15 | 396 | 18:34.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.69 | 03:27.00 (22.81%) |
|
16B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J SESLER | 0 | 404 | 16:30.98 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.98 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 405 | 17:32.52 | 00:00.00 | 17:32.52 | 01:01.55 (6.21%) |
3 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C MCGRATH | 16 | 410 | 17:37.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.20 | 01:06.22 (6.68%) |
4 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | E KITMAN | 17 | 408 | 17:48.19 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.19 | 01:17.21 (7.79%) |
5 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | G HARVEY | 15 | 407 | 18:21.51 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.51 | 01:50.54 (11.15%) |
6 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J WECHT | 17 | 422 | 18:29.39 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.39 | 01:58.42 (11.95%) |
7 | SHAKER ROWING ASSOCIATION | K FEENEY | 0 | 406 | 18:52.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.63 | 02:21.65 (14.29%) |
8 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A BAKER | 15 | 409 | 19:18.17 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.17 | 02:47.2 (16.87%) |
|
16C. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | D CONE | 15 | 412 | 15:58.74 | 00:00.00 | 15:58.74 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 414 | 16:41.52 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.52 | 42.77 (4.46%) |
3 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A TANTAWI | 16 | 413 | 16:59.65 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.65 | 01:00.91 (6.35%) |
4 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | P MACNEAL | 15 | 418 | 17:00.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.28 | 01:01.54 (6.42%) |
5 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | G HALL | 15 | 416 | 17:06.55 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.55 | 01:07.81 (7.07%) |
6 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A DONLAN | 15 | 417 | 17:47.98 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.98 | 01:49.24 (11.39%) |
7 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A ARAUJO | 15 | 411 | 17:53.98 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.98 | 01:55.23 (12.02%) |
8 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 415 | 18:00.52 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.52 | 02:01.78 (12.7%) |
|
16D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M OWEN | 15 | 424 | 17:15.82 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.82 | |
2 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | L TASKER | 16 | 425 | 17:50.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.87 | 35.05 (3.38%) |
3 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | K ADAMS | 14 | 428 | 18:04.66 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.66 | 48.84 (4.72%) |
4 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 420 | 18:53.47 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.47 | 01:37.65 (9.43%) |
5 | GMS ROWING CENTER | J SOPKO | 15 | 427 | 19:50.16 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.16 | 02:34.34 (14.9%) |
6 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J NELSON | 14 | 429 | 19:56.25 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.25 | 02:40.43 (15.49%) |
7 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M LOTT | 15 | 423 | 19:56.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.44 | 02:40.62 (15.51%) |
8 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 426 | 22:36.79 | 00:00.00 | 22:36.79 | 05:20.97 (30.99%) |
|
17A. MEN'S MASTER 4X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | D SCHLEY | 63 | 431 | 16:55.65 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.95 | |
2 | BERKSHIRE SCULLING ASSOCIATION, INC. | D HALL | 52 | 434 | 16:37.24 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.44 | 28.49 (3.08%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | P OUDHEUSDEN | 53 | 430 | 16:55.82 | 00:00.00 | 16:08.52 | 43.57 (4.71%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | D SESLER | 49 | 435 | 17:00.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.01 | 01:02.06 (6.71%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | G LEWIS | 62 | 432 | 18:55.82 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.02 | 02:05.07 (13.52%) |
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 433 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
17B. MIXED OPEN 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T BOURNE | 16 | 645 | 21:25.42 | 00:00.00 | 21:25.42 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 436 | 22:38.93 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.93 | 01:13.51 (5.72%) |
|
17C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | M APFELBAUM | 21 | 442 | 16:27.21 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.21 | |
2 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L DOUGLAS | 53 | 437 | 17:49.12 | 00:00.00 | 17:01.82 | 34.61 (3.51%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J IPPOLITO | 52 | 438 | 18:05.15 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.35 | 54.14 (5.48%) |
4 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L MERK-GOULD | 64 | 445 | 19:22.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.03 | 01:19.82 (8.09%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | P REESE | 55 | 440 | 18:54.40 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.50 | 01:32.29 (9.35%) |
6 | GREENWICH CREW | S YUNG | 51 | 441 | 19:06.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.54 | 01:59.33 (12.09%) |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | D HOLLIS | 47 | 439 | 19:02.19 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.19 | 02:06.98 (12.86%) |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | Y ROSE | 64 | 447 | 20:15.20 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.40 | 02:12.19 (13.39%) |
9 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M DIKKERS | 49 | 446 | 19:23.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.67 | 02:22.46 (14.43%) |
10 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | V SESLER | 49 | 443 | 21:07.47 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.57 | 04:06.36 (24.96%) |
|
18A. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | P LYON | 17 | 448 | 15:19.10 | 00:00.00 | 15:19.10 | |
2 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | C RUSSELL | 17 | 452 | 15:35.84 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.84 | 16.74 (1.82%) |
3 | CHASE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | R REINHARDT | 17 | 463 | 15:42.81 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.81 | 23.71 (2.58%) |
4 | GUNNERY CREW | A HERRUP | 17 | 454 | 15:45.15 | 00:00.00 | 15:45.15 | 26.05 (2.83%) |
5 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | H MEISLER | 17 | 457 | 15:54.33 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.33 | 35.23 (3.83%) |
6 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | N SCHIFRIN | 17 | 464 | 16:01.78 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.78 | 42.67 (4.64%) |
7 | VERMONT ACADEMY | M CARRAS | 17 | 456 | 16:01.86 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.86 | 42.76 (4.65%) |
8 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | T SCHOEN | 16 | 471 | 16:12.48 | 00:00.00 | 16:12.48 | 53.38 (5.81%) |
9 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 455 | 16:14.00 | 00:00.00 | 16:14.00 | 54.9 (5.97%) |
10 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | M JORDAN | 16 | 462 | 16:15.71 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.71 | 56.6 (6.16%) |
11 | ROWAMERICA RYE | S ORTIZ | 16 | 470 | 16:20.47 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.47 | 01:01.37 (6.68%) |
12 | SHAKER ROWING ASSOCIATION | S PARDO | 0 | 468 | 16:42.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.91 | 01:23.81 (9.12%) |
13 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | | 0 | 461 | 16:49.88 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.88 | 01:30.78 (9.88%) |
14 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 451 | 16:55.34 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.34 | 01:36.23 (10.47%) |
15 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 466 | 16:56.28 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.28 | 01:37.18 (10.57%) |
16 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | L SHIMONAKA | 16 | 449 | 17:04.63 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.63 | 01:45.53 (11.48%) |
17 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 472 | 17:11.74 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.74 | 01:52.64 (12.26%) |
18 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | A FINCH | 17 | 459 | 17:21.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.00 | 02:01.89 (13.26%) |
19 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | C ZELAZNY | 16 | 460 | 17:37.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.28 | 02:18.18 (15.03%) |
20 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | Z MARTIN | 16 | 458 | 17:44.10 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.10 | 02:25.00 (15.78%) |
21 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M HUGHES | 16 | 465 | 19:25.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.75 | 04:06.65 (26.84%) |
22 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | C LEPORATI | 15 | 469 | 19:29.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.84 | 04:10.74 (27.28%) |
23 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | N RAJAN | 17 | 450 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
23 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | J CURNEAL | 17 | 453 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
18B. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T CRISP | 16 | 488 | 16:19.32 | 00:00.00 | 16:19.32 | |
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | V RAMESH | 15 | 481 | 16:40.27 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.27 | 20.95 (2.14%) |
3 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | E WISE | 15 | 474 | 16:41.81 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.81 | 22.49 (2.3%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S HOFSTETTER | 14 | 478 | 16:49.74 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.74 | 30.42 (3.11%) |
5 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C NELSON | 17 | 490 | 16:57.56 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.56 | 38.24 (3.91%) |
6 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 480 | 17:08.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.72 | 49.4 (5.04%) |
7 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | J ZINN | 16 | 485 | 17:17.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.80 | 58.48 (5.97%) |
8 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | B MACDOUGALD | 15 | 484 | 17:17.95 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.95 | 58.63 (5.99%) |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 482 | 17:26.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.79 | 01:07.48 (6.89%) |
10 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | J SONG | 16 | 491 | 17:44.64 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.64 | 01:25.32 (8.71%) |
11 | VERMONT ACADEMY | J GALLAGHER | 17 | 479 | 17:52.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.00 | 01:32.68 (9.46%) |
12 | CHASE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | J D'AVERSA JR. | 16 | 475 | 18:07.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.31 | 01:47.99 (11.03%) |
13 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | C ROSENBERG | 15 | 489 | 18:17.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.67 | 01:58.35 (12.08%) |
14 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 493 | 19:26.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.19 | 03:06.87 (19.08%) |
15 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | | 0 | 487 | 20:56.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.09 | 04:36.77 (28.26%) |
16 | VERMONT ACADEMY | J DECAMILLIS | 17 | 483 | 20:59.24 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.24 | 04:39.92 (28.58%) |
17 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | R NEWMAN | 16 | 486 | 21:23.74 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.74 | 05:04.42 (31.09%) |
18 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | M LAKE | 16 | 473 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
18 | GUNNERY CREW | | 0 | 476 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
18 | GUNNERY CREW | | 0 | 477 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
18 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | | 0 | 492 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
18C. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 497 | 17:01.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:01.47 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 496 | 17:04.70 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.70 | 03.23 (0.32%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 513 | 17:38.85 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.85 | 37.38 (3.66%) |
4 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | L TEMPLETON | 16 | 517 | 17:51.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.89 | 50.42 (4.94%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H DEBRUYN | 14 | 505 | 17:55.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.66 | 54.19 (5.31%) |
6 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | S CORRIERE | 17 | 508 | 18:06.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.04 | 01:04.56 (6.32%) |
7 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | O CLEARY | 16 | 500 | 18:07.86 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.86 | 01:06.38 (6.5%) |
8 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C MCCOOL | 16 | 495 | 18:10.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.89 | 01:09.42 (6.8%) |
9 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | S TRIANA | 17 | 502 | 18:22.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.15 | 01:20.68 (7.9%) |
10 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | J CHOI | 16 | 506 | 18:22.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.65 | 01:21.18 (7.95%) |
11 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | M CURRIE | 16 | 498 | 18:25.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.10 | 01:23.63 (8.19%) |
12 | GUNNERY CREW | P THEOBALD | 16 | 503 | 18:26.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.67 | 01:25.2 (8.34%) |
13 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | M BOOS | 16 | 510 | 19:05.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.95 | 02:04.48 (12.19%) |
14 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | A FINCH | 16 | 504 | 19:08.48 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.48 | 02:07.00 (12.43%) |
15 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 499 | 19:28.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.21 | 02:26.74 (14.37%) |
16 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 512 | 19:36.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.80 | 02:35.33 (15.21%) |
17 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 515 | 19:41.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.83 | 02:40.35 (15.7%) |
18 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | | 0 | 509 | 20:11.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.08 | 03:09.61 (18.56%) |
19 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | H DANG | 16 | 511 | 20:41.79 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.79 | 03:40.31 (21.57%) |
20 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | | 0 | 507 | 21:38.16 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.16 | 04:36.69 (27.09%) |
21 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 494 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
21 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | L CARIGNAN | 17 | 501 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
21 | CHASE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | S KHANNA | 16 | 514 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
21 | GREENWICH CREW | E BROWN | 15 | 516 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
18D. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 521 | 17:40.38 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.38 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | E TALMADGE | 15 | 520 | 17:46.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.78 | 06.4 (0.6%) |
3 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 519 | 18:15.78 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.78 | 35.4 (3.34%) |
4 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | A RAJAGOPALAN | 17 | 523 | 18:37.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.63 | 57.25 (5.4%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C ARONIN | 14 | 535 | 18:59.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.89 | 01:19.51 (7.5%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | E BUCCHERI | 14 | 524 | 19:27.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.35 | 01:46.96 (10.09%) |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 274 | 19:49.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.79 | 02:09.41 (12.2%) |
8 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | J KHANG | 16 | 526 | 20:08.97 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.97 | 02:28.59 (14.01%) |
9 | GREENWICH CREW | J WEISS | 16 | 534 | 20:09.72 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.72 | 02:29.34 (14.08%) |
10 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | E ARIAN | 15 | 531 | 20:30.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.50 | 02:50.11 (16.04%) |
11 | GUNNERY CREW | M SMALL | 15 | 539 | 20:37.88 | 00:00.00 | 20:37.88 | 02:57.5 (16.74%) |
12 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | A KINTISCH | 16 | 525 | 20:38.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.00 | 02:57.62 (16.75%) |
13 | GUNNERY CREW | K KESSENICH | 15 | 532 | 20:41.85 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.85 | 03:01.47 (17.11%) |
14 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 529 | 20:44.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.25 | 03:03.87 (17.34%) |
15 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | K GERVASE | 14 | 533 | 21:21.75 | 00:00.00 | 21:21.75 | 03:41.37 (20.88%) |
16 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | | 0 | 528 | 25:00.86 | 00:00.00 | 25:00.86 | 07:20.48 (41.54%) |
17 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | H SHRAIR | 17 | 530 | 25:08.35 | 00:00.00 | 25:08.35 | 07:27.97 (42.25%) |
18 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | N BURKE | 16 | 527 | 26:34.14 | 00:00.00 | 26:34.14 | 08:53.76 (50.34%) |
19 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 518 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
19 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 522 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
19 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 537 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
19 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 538 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
19 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 540 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
19A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 541 | 17:30.57 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.57 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 542 | 17:40.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.51 | 09.94 (0.95%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 543 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
3 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | J MOSS | 45 | 544 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
19B. MEN'S MASTER 2X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SARATOGA ROWING ASSOCIATION, INC./ SARATOGA SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL | S FESTIN | 48 | 548 | 17:13.98 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.68 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J DEVOL | 59 | 552 | 17:59.46 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.06 | 01.38 (0.14%) |
3 | BROWN UNIVERSITY MASTERS ALUMNI | M LONSKI | 58 | 545 | 18:18.69 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.99 | 25.3 (2.53%) |
4 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B POTTS | 52 | 549 | 17:57.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.17 | 29.49 (2.95%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C MCCAWLEY | 53 | 547 | 18:08.40 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.30 | 36.62 (3.66%) |
6 | HARTFORD BARGE CLUB | D KIMBALL | 59 | 554 | 19:06.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.71 | 01:08.02 (6.8%) |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | R WILHELMY | 66 | 555 | 20:35.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.35 | 01:59.67 (11.96%) |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S BUB | 56 | 546 | 20:07.14 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.54 | 02:22.86 (14.28%) |
9 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | G FIELDS | 59 | 553 | 22:42.09 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.69 | 04:44.00 (28.38%) |
|
19C. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 558 | 15:42.83 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.83 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 577 | 15:56.27 | 00:00.00 | 15:56.27 | 13.44 (1.43%) |
3 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | L MCDONOUGH | 15 | 561 | 15:57.04 | 00:00.00 | 15:57.04 | 14.21 (1.51%) |
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | D ARRATO | 16 | 564 | 16:12.08 | 00:00.00 | 16:12.08 | 29.25 (3.1%) |
5 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | B HELMS | 16 | 575 | 16:32.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:32.64 | 49.8 (5.28%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | P SALVATORE | 17 | 568 | 16:37.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.15 | 54.32 (5.76%) |
7 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M KANTOR | 17 | 570 | 16:40.47 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.47 | 57.64 (6.11%) |
8 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | E ST JOHN | 16 | 567 | 16:51.65 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.65 | 01:08.81 (7.3%) |
9 | ROWAMERICA RYE | J GORDON | 0 | 579 | 17:06.22 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.22 | 01:23.39 (8.84%) |
10 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | G GRAND | 16 | 580 | 17:38.23 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.23 | 01:55.4 (12.24%) |
11 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 574 | 17:42.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.78 | 01:59.95 (12.72%) |
12 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 563 | 17:53.26 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.26 | 02:10.43 (13.83%) |
13 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | R SOLECKI | 17 | 583 | 17:59.04 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.04 | 02:16.21 (14.45%) |
14 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J KAELIN | 15 | 585 | 17:59.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.09 | 02:16.26 (14.45%) |
15 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | E JAYNES | 16 | 584 | 18:08.00 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.00 | 02:25.17 (15.4%) |
16 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J SHIROCKY | 16 | 576 | 18:12.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.10 | 02:29.27 (15.83%) |
17 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | D MARKOWITZ | 17 | 565 | 18:17.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.63 | 02:34.8 (16.42%) |
18 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J NORTON | 14 | 571 | 18:18.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.10 | 02:35.27 (16.47%) |
19 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J WAFFENSCHMIDT | 17 | 572 | 18:25.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.02 | 02:42.18 (17.2%) |
20 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | T STAUFFER | 17 | 559 | 18:27.75 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.75 | 02:44.92 (17.49%) |
21 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 573 | 18:29.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.35 | 02:46.52 (17.66%) |
22 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | E LITVAK | 16 | 578 | 18:54.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.81 | 03:11.97 (20.36%) |
23 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | P FIGURELLI-REID | 16 | 562 | 18:58.23 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.23 | 03:15.4 (20.72%) |
24 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | G MCKEON | 14 | 569 | 19:09.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.96 | 03:27.12 (21.97%) |
25 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | J FRENCHROBITAILLE | 17 | 566 | 19:19.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.92 | 03:37.09 (23.02%) |
26 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T STRAND | 15 | 560 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
26 | ROWAMERICA RYE | A NA | 0 | 582 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
19D. MIXED OPEN 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SARATOGA ROWING ASSOCIATION, INC./ SARATOGA SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL | L D'ANIELLO | 30 | 587 | 17:12.33 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.33 | |
2 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J WATKINS | 35 | 589 | 17:13.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:13.11 | 00.78 (0.08%) |
3 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | J LAUNDON | 60 | 592 | 18:42.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.88 | 01:30.55 (8.77%) |
4 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | P BECKER | 58 | 590 | 18:51.06 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.06 | 01:38.73 (9.56%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S THOMAS | 16 | 591 | 21:50.28 | 00:00.00 | 21:50.28 | 04:37.95 (26.92%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S MAHONEY | 15 | 588 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
20A. WOMEN'S OPEN 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | J SAGER | 0 | 593 | 18:27.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.43 | |
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K LIGHT | 26 | 596 | 18:52.78 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.78 | 25.35 (2.29%) |
3 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | J SMITH | 20 | 595 | 19:56.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.30 | 01:28.87 (8.02%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M SOUCIE | 23 | 594 | 20:35.79 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.79 | 02:08.36 (11.59%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M SEVICK | 32 | 597 | 21:06.20 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.20 | 02:38.77 (14.34%) |
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | M APFELBAUM | 0 | 642 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
20B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | S PADILLA | 51 | 598 | 18:04.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.78 | |
2 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | C GALLOWAY | 53 | 603 | 18:58.36 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.26 | 46.47 (4.47%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | M SLABBERT | 43 | 602 | 20:31.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.85 | 02:51.07 (16.44%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | M ARONE | 45 | 600 | 20:38.39 | 00:00.00 | 20:13.89 | 02:53.11 (16.63%) |
5 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | P ELLETT | 64 | 607 | 22:31.99 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.49 | 03:27.71 (19.96%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M DURAND | 59 | 606 | 22:54.89 | 00:00.00 | 21:37.49 | 04:16.71 (24.67%) |
7 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | B SANTANA | 26 | 641 | 22:37.06 | 00:00.00 | 22:37.06 | 05:16.28 (30.39%) |
8 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K FRANZEN | 54 | 605 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
9 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | M BOURQUE | 49 | 601 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
20C. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | M CURTIS | 16 | 620 | 17:22.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:22.78 | |
2 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C CAMPBELL | 16 | 614 | 17:46.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.78 | 23 (2.3%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 608 | 17:51.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.20 | 28.42 (2.73%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | E SAWYER | 0 | 630 | 17:55.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.78 | 32.99 (3.16%) |
5 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 613 | 18:07.82 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.82 | 45.04 (4.32%) |
6 | SHAKER ROWING ASSOCIATION | G GERAGHTY | 0 | 615 | 18:08.24 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.24 | 45.45 (4.36%) |
7 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | E DYAKOVA | 17 | 612 | 18:54.01 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.01 | 01:31.23 (8.75%) |
8 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C LILLIS | 0 | 611 | 18:57.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.02 | 01:34.24 (9.04%) |
9 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 609 | 19:19.39 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.39 | 01:56.6 (11.18%) |
10 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 621 | 19:22.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.26 | 01:59.48 (11.46%) |
11 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | | 16 | 619 | 19:48.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.37 | 02:25.59 (13.96%) |
12 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K KOLAR | 17 | 617 | 19:50.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.19 | 02:27.41 (14.14%) |
13 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | | 16 | 623 | 20:09.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.50 | 02:46.72 (15.99%) |
14 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 610 | 20:15.05 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.05 | 02:52.27 (16.52%) |
15 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 631 | 20:16.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:16.61 | 02:53.82 (16.67%) |
16 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J KIMBLE | 17 | 627 | 20:22.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.42 | 02:59.64 (17.23%) |
17 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A INJEIAN | 16 | 628 | 20:25.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:25.63 | 03:02.85 (17.53%) |
18 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | S STUART | 16 | 622 | 20:51.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.55 | 03:28.77 (20.02%) |
19 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | S O'HARA | 16 | 626 | 21:58.40 | 00:00.00 | 21:58.40 | 04:35.61 (26.43%) |
20 | GMS ROWING CENTER | A HOWELL | 15 | 618 | 22:10.18 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.18 | 04:47.4 (27.56%) |
21 | SONO ROWING | | 0 | 625 | 22:24.59 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.59 | 05:01.8 (28.94%) |
22 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C CAMPBELL | 16 | 629 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
23 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | I WELLES | 15 | 624 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:42:37.21 |
|
21. MIXED OPEN 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C MAGARIAN | 55 | 635 | 17:11.46 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.46 | |
2 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | C HOULE | 49 | 633 | 18:20.64 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.64 | 01:09.18 (6.71%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | B BRITTANYMARIE | 0 | 632 | 19:44.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.86 | 02:33.4 (14.87%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | A BERSIN | 0 | 634 | 19:49.55 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.55 | 02:38.09 (15.33%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C SACCOCIO | 0 | 636 | 19:58.56 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.56 | 02:47.1 (16.2%) |