01. MEN'S AA-B 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WHITEMARSH BC | RYAN | 29 | 3 | 04:03.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.97 | |
2 | MOBJACK RA | HALLEY | 30 | 4 | 04:09.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.70 | 06.73 (2.77%) |
|
02A. MEN'S AA-B 1X - 9:07 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VIRGINIA BC | WEIRICH | 26 | 4 | 03:44.85 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.85 | |
2 | MARITIME RC | KELLY | 26 | 3 | 03:47.01 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.01 | 02.16 (0.96%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | VISINSKY | 28 | 5 | 04:03.49 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.49 | 18.64 (8.29%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | DURKIN | 35 | 1 | 04:17.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.85 | 30 (13.79%) |
5 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | ALLER | 32 | 6 | 04:17.97 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.37 | 32.52 (14.46%) |
6 | WHITEMARSH BC | SULLIVAN | 28 | 2 | 04:28.36 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.36 | 43.51 (19.35%) |
|
02B. MEN'S AA-B 1X - 9:14 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MARITIME RC | WATKINS | 38 | 4 | 03:54.70 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.70 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | HALVORSON | 40 | 5 | 03:59.69 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.49 | 03.8 (1.64%) |
3 | MARITIME RC | SHERMAN | 38 | 2 | 04:03.05 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.05 | 08.36 (3.61%) |
4 | FAIRMOUNT RA | HAYES | 40 | 1 | 04:12.33 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.13 | 16.44 (7.09%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | BEST | 37 | 3 | 04:15.81 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.31 | 21.62 (9.33%) |
|
03. WOMEN'S AA-J 2- - 9:21 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | SCHMIDT | 41 | 2 | 04:08.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.19 | |
2 | MASTERS COACHING | ZIMMER | 51 | 5 | 04:25.29 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.89 | 07.7 (3.17%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | STIEVE-CALDWELL | 39 | 4 | 04:15.28 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.68 | 08.49 (3.49%) |
4 | MASTERS COACHING | MOORE | 53 | 1 | 04:55.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.96 | 35.77 (14.71%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | FIELD | 35 | 3 | 04:48.93 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.33 | 44.15 (18.15%) |
|
04A. WOMEN'S D-J 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:28 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WHITEMARSH BC | WATERBURY | 52 | 4 | 04:29.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.26 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | KAMMERT | 54 | 2 | 04:33.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.47 | 01.2 (0.47%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | YUNG | 50 | 3 | 04:48.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.78 | 20.51 (8%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | FOLAN | 54 | 5 | 05:07.66 | 00:00.00 | 04:51.96 | 35.69 (13.93%) |
|
04B. WOMEN'S D-J 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:35 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | MCCARTHY | 59 | 3 | 04:24.08 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.98 | |
2 | CHESTER RIVER RC | ELSBERG | 65 | 4 | 04:53.26 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.06 | 20.08 (8.3%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | MCGEEHAN | 61 | 2 | 04:53.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.71 | 26.73 (11.05%) |
|
05A. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 9:42 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CALM WATERS ROWING | WETTEN | 47 | 1 | 04:02.66 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.06 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BC | DINION | 44 | 2 | 04:17.95 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.75 | 17.69 (7.56%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | BRYANT | 48 | 6 | 04:39.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.46 | 36.4 (15.55%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | MOREST | 43 | 3 | 04:38.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.21 | 39.15 (16.73%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | FLICKINGER | 44 | 4 | 04:49.62 | 00:00.00 | 04:43.42 | 49.36 (21.09%) |
6 | STEEL CITY RC | PATSEY | 46 | 5 | 04:59.54 | 00:00.00 | 04:51.74 | 57.68 (24.64%) |
|
05B. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 9:49 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | COLE | 49 | 2 | 04:29.94 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.44 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | MARK | 52 | 5 | 04:37.44 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.94 | 04.49 (1.73%) |
3 | CHESTER RIVER RC | RIORDAN | 50 | 3 | 04:42.78 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.38 | 11.93 (4.6%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | GOLDBLUM | 51 | 4 | 04:59.05 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.65 | 27.21 (10.49%) |
|
05C. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 9:56 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE/SYRACUSE | PAQUETTE | 53 | 5 | 04:30.08 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.48 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | LIFFMANN | 53 | 4 | 04:32.02 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.42 | 01.94 (0.76%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | MERKLE | 58 | 2 | 04:35.67 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.97 | 04.49 (1.76%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | HASSANI | 53 | 3 | 04:53.81 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.21 | 23.73 (9.29%) |
|
06A. MEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:03 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | RYAN | 60 | 2 | 04:13.71 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.51 | |
2 | BERRY HILL BC | REYNOLDS | 59 | 4 | 04:18.08 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.48 | 05.97 (2.63%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | SHAW | 61 | 1 | 04:27.25 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.35 | 11.83 (5.22%) |
4 | RIO SALADO RC | SHUCKEROW | 61 | 6 | 04:36.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.23 | 20.72 (9.15%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | CHIN | 57 | 3 | 04:34.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.60 | 25.08 (11.07%) |
6 | STEEL CITY RC | LANCASTER | 60 | 5 | 05:03.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.97 | 49.45 (21.83%) |
|
06B. MEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:10 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | YOUNG | 66 | 4 | 04:24.99 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.99 | |
2 | FAIRMOUNT RA | GALLI | 67 | 5 | 04:45.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.99 | 19.00 (8.37%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | COX | 70 | 2 | 04:55.03 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.83 | 21.84 (9.62%) |
4 | CHESTER RIVER RC | ELSBERG | 74 | 6 | 05:13.65 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.45 | 31.46 (13.86%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | KEATING | 66 | 3 | 05:07.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.98 | 42.99 (18.94%) |
|
07A. MIXED AA-C 2X - 10:17 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MARITIME RC | WATKINS | 35 | 4 | 03:46.47 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.07 | |
2 | ACR | BOND | 32 | 3 | 03:52.80 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.30 | 07.23 (3.21%) |
3 | MARITIME RC/CAPITAL RC | SHERMAN | 39 | 6 | 03:56.15 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.05 | 07.98 (3.55%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | CHARLEY | 41 | 1 | 04:02.20 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.00 | 12.93 (5.74%) |
5 | ACR | WENTZ | 35 | 5 | 04:02.53 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.13 | 16.06 (7.14%) |
6 | POTOMAC BC/SYRACUSE | WANG | 37 | 2 | 04:14.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.30 | 27.23 (12.1%) |
|
07B. MIXED AA-C 2X - 10:24 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SARATOGA RA | FISHER | 47 | 2 | 03:56.58 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.98 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | IM | 45 | 3 | 04:06.09 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.09 | 11.11 (4.87%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | BROOKES | 48 | 5 | 04:16.95 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.45 | 19.48 (8.54%) |
4 | JUNIPER RC | RAWLINSON | 49 | 6 | 04:20.74 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.24 | 22.26 (9.77%) |
5 | STEEL CITY RC | GOLD | 49 | 1 | 04:31.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.46 | 33.48 (14.69%) |
6 | BALTIMORE RC | KLEINE | 46 | 4 | 04:35.41 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.61 | 39.64 (17.39%) |
|
08. WOMEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:31 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | PAQUETTE | 55 | 3 | 05:18.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:59.39 | |
2 | JUNIPER RC | LESCHINSKY | 56 | 4 | 05:36.75 | 00:00.00 | 05:15.75 | 16.36 (5.46%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | GREEN | 81 | 5 | 13:34:12.42 | 00:00.00 DNS | 13:32:59.52 | 13:28:00.13 (16192.75%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | PORTER | 58 | 2 | 13:34:12.42 | 00:00.00 DNF | 13:33:48.42 | 13:28:49.03 (16209.09%) |
|
09. MEN'S G-J 1X - 10:38 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | TEBAY | 67 | 3 | 04:15.47 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.47 | |
2 | RIVANNA RC | COLLINS | 81 | 4 | 04:57.74 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.84 | 09.36 (4.35%) |
3 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | MUELLER | 75 | 2 | 05:10.82 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.22 | 37.75 (17.52%) |
|
10A. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:45 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NAVESINK RIVER ROWING | MALONE | 55 | 4 | 04:07.52 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.92 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | PERRY | 57 | 2 | 04:18.73 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.23 | 08.32 (3.65%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | HOULIHAN | 56 | 5 | 04:17.56 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.56 | 08.65 (3.79%) |
4 | WASHINGTON ROWING | ARNOLD | 55 | 3 | 04:25.78 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.18 | 18.26 (8.01%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | VAN DER VINK | 57 | 6 | 04:53.93 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.43 | 43.52 (19.09%) |
6 | WHITEMARSH BC | KERR | 57 | 1 | 13:22:35.60 | 00:00.00 DNS | 13:22:13.10 | 13:18:25.18 (21018.24%) |
|
10B. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:52 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | COOK | 58 | 1 | 04:07.68 | 00:00.00 | 03:43.68 | |
2 | MONMOUTH BC | LEVINSON | 57 | 4 | 04:20.79 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.29 | 14.62 (6.53%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | VAFAEE | 58 | 5 | 04:31.11 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.11 | 23.44 (10.48%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | ANDERSON | 58 | 2 | 04:31.81 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.81 | 24.13 (10.79%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | GEYH | 57 | 3 | 13:18:49.43 | 00:00.00 DNS | 13:18:26.93 | 13:14:43.25 (21317.33%) |
|
10C. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:59 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | SCHLEY | 59 | 3 | 04:23.60 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.00 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | CONNER | 60 | 2 | 04:26.65 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.45 | 01.46 (0.61%) |
3 | CHESTER RIVER RC | RHYNALDS | 60 | 4 | 04:43.64 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.44 | 18.44 (7.75%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | FLYNN | 60 | 1 | 04:57.05 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.85 | 31.86 (13.38%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BC | HOWE | 60 | 5 | 13:08:08.12 | 00:00.00 DNS | 13:07:40.92 | 13:03:42.92 (19757.53%) |
|
10D. MEN'S E-F 1X - 11:06 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BC | SPOUSTA | 64 | 3 | 04:13.83 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.63 | |
2 | GMS ROWING CENTER | VERLIN | 62 | 1 | 04:16.84 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.24 | 06.6 (3.01%) |
3 | SARATOGA RA | O'NIEL | 63 | 2 | 04:34.43 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.03 | 22.4 (10.2%) |
4 | CALM WATERS ROWING | DUNN | 62 | 5 | 04:52.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.90 | 42.27 (19.24%) |
5 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | PAULSON | 61 | 4 | 05:14.79 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.89 | 01:06.26 (30.17%) |
|
11. WOMEN'S AA-C 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 11:13 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | HEDGES | 40 | 4 | 04:08.82 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.12 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | BOURQUE | 49 | 2 | 04:18.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.75 | 02.63 (1.07%) |
3 | ACR | GONYEA | 41 | 5 | 04:16.02 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.82 | 06.7 (2.73%) |
4 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | EVANS | 40 | 3 | 04:25.34 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.64 | 16.52 (6.74%) |
|
12A. WOMEN'S AA-B 2X - 11:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ACR | BOND | 30 | 3 | 04:07.23 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.03 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | ENNIS | 35 | 2 | 04:21.78 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.38 | 13.36 (5.41%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | MILLER | 30 | 5 | 04:29.37 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.17 | 22.14 (8.96%) |
4 | ACR | MIKOLAJEWSKI | 26 | 4 | 04:37.67 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.67 | 30.64 (12.4%) |
|
12B. WOMEN'S AA-B 2X - 11:27 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | STIEVE-CALDWELL | 45 | 4 | 04:01.70 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.80 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | SCHMIDT | 41 | 3 | 04:01.96 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.76 | 00.97 (0.41%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | DODGE | 46 | 5 | 04:32.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.08 | 31.28 (13.21%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | COLLINS | 47 | 2 | 04:36.23 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.33 | 34.54 (14.59%) |
|
13. MEN'S C-D 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 11:34 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MALTA BC | CUTLER | 46 | 4 | 04:06.94 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.94 | |
2 | NEREID BC | HAGBERG | 45 | 2 | 04:11.91 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.81 | 05.86 (2.46%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | IM | 43 | 3 | 04:29.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.05 | 25.1 (10.55%) |
|
14A. MEN'S C-D 1X - 11:41 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | CAUDRON | 47 | 1 | 04:00.30 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.30 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | NIX | 43 | 3 | 04:00.80 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.40 | 04.1 (1.78%) |
3 | SARATOGA RA | FESTIN | 46 | 5 | 04:16.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.89 | 17.59 (7.64%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BC | NIENABER | 43 | 4 | 04:22.77 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.37 | 26.07 (11.32%) |
5 | JUNIPER RC | RAWLINSON | 47 | 6 | 04:34.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.30 | 34.00 (14.76%) |
6 | UNAFFILIATED | CALDWELL | 45 | 2 | 04:32.55 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.45 | 34.15 (14.83%) |
|
14B. MEN'S C-D 1X - 11:48 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | RUSINOVIC | 52 | 5 | 04:11.19 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.59 | |
2 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | FISHER | 52 | 1 | 04:15.40 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.80 | 04.21 (1.79%) |
3 | NAVESINK RIVER ROWING | CRILLY | 49 | 3 | 04:13.94 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.84 | 06.25 (2.65%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | SIBILIA | 50 | 2 | 04:46.65 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.45 | 37.85 (16.07%) |
5 | STONE BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL | ZELLER | 50 | 4 | 04:49.72 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.52 | 40.92 (17.37%) |
|
14C. MEN'S C-D 1X - 11:55 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | HOLLAND | 53 | 5 | 04:11.31 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.41 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | FOLGER | 53 | 3 | 04:12.08 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.18 | 00.77 (0.33%) |
3 | GENESEE RC | BOWEN | 54 | 6 | 04:13.55 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.35 | 00.94 (0.4%) |
4 | VIRGINIA BC | CHILMAID | 53 | 2 | 04:15.34 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.44 | 04.03 (1.72%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | WALSH | 56 | 1 | 04:17.86 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.66 | 05.25 (2.24%) |
6 | CHESTER RIVER RC | SCHREPPLER | 53 | 4 | 04:40.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.97 | 29.56 (12.61%) |
|
15A. WOMEN'S E-J 2X - 12:02 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | EGAN | 56 | 2 | 04:17.82 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.62 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | AUST | 58 | 1 | 04:23.60 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.80 | 03.18 (1.33%) |
3 | SARATOGA RA | TOWNE | 55 | 3 | 04:20.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.31 | 03.69 (1.54%) |
4 | HIAWATHA ISLAND BC | KARL | 59 | 6 | 04:36.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.79 | 15.17 (6.33%) |
5 | SARATOGA RA | MACPHERSON | 55 | 5 | 04:46.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.98 | 30.36 (12.67%) |
6 | STEEL CITY RC | GOLD | 55 | 4 | 04:55.15 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.25 | 38.63 (16.12%) |
|
15B. WOMEN'S E-J 2X - 12:09 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | HOGAN | 61 | 3 | 04:42.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.99 | |
2 | MASTERS COACHING | WATSON | 61 | 4 | 04:48.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.80 | 05.81 (2.25%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | TURNER | 63 | 5 | 04:55.31 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.31 | 09.33 (3.61%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | WASSERMAN | 65 | 1 | 05:08.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.68 | 19.69 (7.63%) |
5 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | GOLINKOFF | 63 | 2 | 05:43.74 | 00:00.00 | 05:15.74 | 57.75 (22.39%) |
|
16A. MIXED D-J 2X - 12:16 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | RYAN | 52 | 4 | 03:59.67 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.17 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | IVES | 50 | 3 | 04:03.72 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.32 | 06.15 (2.72%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | LYONS | 54 | 5 | 04:13.46 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.76 | 11.59 (5.12%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | MIKKOLA | 53 | 2 | 04:27.74 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.14 | 26.97 (11.92%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | HOUSTON | 51 | 1 | 04:42.52 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.12 | 43.95 (19.43%) |
|
16B. MIXED D-J 2X - 12:23 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BERRY HILL BC | REYNOLDS | 55 | 4 | 04:07.0 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.10 | |
2 | CALM WATERS ROWING | DUNN | 55 | 3 | 04:15.18 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.28 | 08.18 (3.56%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | CHIN | 56 | 5 | 04:22.61 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.41 | 14.31 (6.22%) |
4 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | WALTERS | 55 | 1 | 04:22.12 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.22 | 15.12 (6.57%) |
5 | RIO SALADO RC | JONES | 55 | 2 | 04:31.42 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.52 | 24.43 (10.62%) |
|
16C. MIXED D-J 2X - 12:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BC | DINION | 56 | 4 | 04:04.69 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.49 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | HUTTON | 58 | 3 | 04:10.50 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.70 | 03.21 (1.42%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | KERR | 57 | 5 | 04:18.70 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.30 | 12.81 (5.65%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | WEEKS | 61 | 2 | 04:36.15 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.15 | 24.66 (10.89%) |
|
16D. MIXED D-J 2X - 12:37 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FAIRMOUNT RA | SARGENT | 71 | 1 | 04:26.52 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.72 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | KISLEVITZ | 65 | 2 | 04:20.20 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.0 | 04.27 (1.9%) |
3 | GENESEE RC | ADAMS | 62 | 3 | 04:20.51 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.01 | 09.29 (4.13%) |
4 | SARATOGA RA | O'NIEL | 65 | 4 | 04:52.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.70 | 36.98 (16.46%) |
5 | CHESTER RIVER RC | ELSBERG | 72 | 5 | 05:05.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.16 | 37.44 (16.66%) |
|
17. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 12:44 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | HEDGES | 40 | 2 | 04:32.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.98 | |
2 | ACR | GONYEA | 41 | 4 | 04:41.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.00 | 09.02 (3.37%) |
3 | MASTERS COACHING | GRADY | 28 | 3 | 04:43.57 | 00:00.00 | 04:43.57 | 15.6 (5.82%) |
|
18A. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X - 2:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ACR | BOND | 30 | 5 | 04:24.92 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.72 | |
2 | ACR | CRIADO | 31 | 1 | 04:30.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.50 | 05.77 (2.18%) |
3 | ACR | WILDE | 25 | 3 | 04:37.05 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.05 | 12.32 (4.66%) |
4 | MARITIME RC | HURLEY | 33 | 4 | 04:39.92 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.02 | 14.3 (5.4%) |
5 | WHITEMARSH BC | LEHANE | 33 | 2 | 04:52.08 | 00:00.00 | 04:51.18 | 26.45 (9.99%) |
6 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | ENNIS | 33 | 6 | 04:54.97 | 00:00.00 | 04:54.07 | 29.34 (11.08%) |
|
18B. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X - 2:07 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | STIEVE-CALDWELL | 38 | 3 | 04:16.26 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.26 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BC | ASHTON | 39 | 2 | 04:38.67 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.07 | 21.81 (8.61%) |
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | MCENERY | 42 | 4 | 05:20.60 | 00:00.00 | 05:15.00 | 01:01.74 (24.38%) |
|
19. MEN'S AA-B 2X - 2:14 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VIRGINIA BC | WEIRICH | 24 | 3 | 03:38.14 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.14 | |
2 | MARITIME RC | SHERMAN | 32 | 2 | 03:40.79 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.29 | 02.15 (0.99%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | TUDOR | 34 | 1 | 03:46.50 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.40 | 07.25 (3.32%) |
4 | ACR | UBER | 30 | 5 | 03:49.51 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.31 | 11.16 (5.12%) |
5 | STEEL CITY RC | SMITH | 24 | 4 | 03:50.42 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.42 | 12.28 (5.63%) |
6 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | CHAMBERLAIN | 40 | 6 | 04:16.51 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.81 | 34.66 (15.89%) |
|
20A. MEN'S AA-J 2- - 2:21 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW HAVEN RC | ATKINS | 45 | 4 | 04:08.31 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.21 | |
2 | NEW HAVEN RC | KNUDSEN | 48 | 1 | 04:18.22 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.22 | 07.00 (2.92%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES RC | KRIESE | 40 | 3 | 04:13.38 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.18 | 08.97 (3.73%) |
4 | STONE BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL | ZELLER | 51 | 5 | 04:24.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.69 | 09.48 (3.95%) |
5 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | TRUESDELL | 44 | 2 | 09:43:44.14 | 00:00.00 DNS | 09:43:36.94 | 09:39:36.73 (14477.23%) |
|
20B. MEN'S AA-J 2- - 2:28 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | WALSH | 56 | 2 | 03:51.83 | 00:00.00 | 03:30.83 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | HESLEP | 53 | 3 | 04:03.35 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.45 | 15.61 (7.41%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | RYAN | 64 | 1 | 04:21.99 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.79 | 16.95 (8.04%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | KAMMERT | 53 | 4 | 04:30.16 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.26 | 42.43 (20.12%) |
5 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | POTTS | 53 | 5 | 09:39:33.54 | 00:00.00 DNS | 09:39:16.64 | 09:35:45.81 (16385.11%) |
|
21A. WOMEN'S E-J 1X - 2:35 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | COLE | 57 | 2 | 04:47.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.68 | |
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | WALTERS | 55 | 3 | 04:50.31 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.71 | 06.03 (2.28%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | KISLEVITZ | 57 | 5 | 05:07.12 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.62 | 19.94 (7.53%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | COUWENHOVEN | 59 | 6 | 05:27.79 | 00:00.00 | 05:02.19 | 37.51 (14.17%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | RYAN | 57 | 1 | 05:28.76 | 00:00.00 | 05:06.26 | 41.58 (15.71%) |
|
21B. WOMEN'S E-J 1X - 2:42 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | HOGAN | 68 | 5 | 05:15.83 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.83 | |
2 | HIAWATHA ISLAND BC | KARL | 60 | 3 | 05:06.02 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.82 | 04.99 (1.82%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | TURNER | 63 | 4 | 05:12.72 | 00:00.00 | 04:40.32 | 06.5 (2.37%) |
4 | SARATOGA RA | LUSIGNAN | 68 | 2 | 06:18.16 | 00:00.00 | 05:36.16 | 01:02.33 (22.76%) |
|
22A. MEN'S E-F 2X - 2:49 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PA BARGE CLUB | DAEMEN | 55 | 3 | 03:46.09 | 00:00.00 | 03:29.19 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | HOULIHAN | 56 | 5 | 04:02.32 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.12 | 14.92 (7.13%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | TRAYNOR | 56 | 2 | 04:05.55 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.35 | 18.15 (8.68%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | VINK | 55 | 4 | 04:06.39 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.49 | 20.3 (9.7%) |
5 | CHESTER RIVER RC | SCHREPPLER | 56 | 6 | 04:08.94 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.74 | 21.55 (10.3%) |
6 | BALTIMORE RC | DITTER | 56 | 1 | 04:39.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.66 | 52.46 (25.08%) |
|
22B. MEN'S E-F 2X - 2:56 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | IVES | 60 | 6 | 03:49.43 | 00:00.00 | 03:25.93 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | COOK | 57 | 4 | 03:50.03 | 00:00.00 | 03:30.63 | 04.7 (2.28%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | SINGEWALD | 60 | 1 | 04:08.97 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.47 | 19.54 (9.49%) |
4 | WHITEMARSH BC | KERR | 55 | 3 | 04:14.70 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.80 | 31.86 (15.47%) |
5 | BERRY HILL BC | REYNOLDS | 58 | 2 | 04:18.76 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.96 | 32.03 (15.55%) |
6 | FAIRMOUNT RA | WILLEMIN | 59 | 5 | 04:21.19 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.09 | 33.16 (16.1%) |
|
23A. WOMEN'S C-D 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 3:03 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | WETTEN | 45 | 3 | 04:30.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.80 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | ERICKSON | 48 | 5 | 04:34.06 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.06 | 00.26 (0.1%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | WATERBURY | 47 | 2 | 04:42.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.71 | 09.92 (3.77%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | BOURQUE | 48 | 1 | 04:47.79 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.79 | 13.99 (5.32%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BC | KOLOSZYC | 45 | 4 | 04:46.92 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.82 | 16.02 (6.1%) |
|
23B. WOMEN'S C-D 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 3:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | LEINFELDER | 50 | 3 | 04:45.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.00 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | MACKIE | 50 | 2 | 05:08.33 | 00:00.00 | 04:55.13 | 23.12 (8.5%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | YUNG | 51 | 4 | 05:28.88 | 00:00.00 | 05:14.48 | 42.48 (15.62%) |
|
24. MEN'S G-J 2X - 3:17 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PASSAIC RIVER RA | LAHM | 67 | 5 | 04:06.80 | 00:00.00 | 03:32.20 | |
2 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | DUDZICK | 67 | 4 | 04:11.78 | 00:00.00 | 03:37.18 | 04.98 (2.35%) |
3 | GENESEE RC | YOCHUM | 66 | 3 | 04:19.49 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.59 | 14.39 (6.78%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | EVERETT | 73 | 6 | 04:34.47 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.77 | 16.58 (7.81%) |
5 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI RACING | WERTH | 82 | 1 | 06:35.16 | 00:00.00 | 05:29.86 | 01:57.66 (55.45%) |
|
25A. WOMEN'S C-D 1X - 3:24 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CALM WATERS ROWING | HOLLINGS | 49 | 6 | 04:30.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.15 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BC | DINION | 49 | 1 | 04:53.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.03 | 22.88 (8.86%) |
3 | SARATOGA RA | TOWNE | 49 | 5 | 05:06.36 | 00:00.00 | 04:54.26 | 36.11 (13.99%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | MOREST | 44 | 3 | 05:08.76 | 00:00.00 | 05:01.56 | 43.41 (16.81%) |
5 | RIO SALADO RC | JONES | 49 | 2 | 05:25.19 | 00:00.00 | 05:13.09 | 54.93 (21.28%) |
6 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | BROOKES | 46 | 4 | 05:48.00 | 00:00.00 | 05:39.00 | 01:20.84 (31.32%) |
|
25B. WOMEN'S C-D 1X - 3:31 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BERRY HILL BC | GESINGER | 52 | 5 | 04:41.02 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.42 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | ERBELDING | 52 | 2 | 04:43.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.57 | 02.15 (0.81%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | LIFFMANN | 53 | 1 | 04:51.41 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.51 | 09.09 (3.42%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | GAMBLE | 50 | 4 | 04:57.47 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.27 | 18.85 (7.1%) |
5 | MASTERS COACHING | BLATT | 53 | 6 | 05:06.77 | 00:00.00 | 04:49.87 | 24.45 (9.21%) |
6 | JUNIPER RC | KNITTEL | 51 | 3 | 05:11.52 | 00:00.00 | 04:57.12 | 31.7 (11.94%) |
|
26. MEN'S AA-J 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 3:38 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | RUBENSTEIN | 64 | 4 | 04:16.19 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.59 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | DYOTT | 64 | 2 | 04:18.72 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.12 | 02.53 (1.12%) |
3 | STEEL CITY RC | GOLD | 55 | 3 | 04:21.29 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.39 | 17.8 (7.86%) |
|
27. MEN'S C-D 2X - 3:45 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PENNSYLVANIA BARGE CLUB | DAEMEN | 55 | 6 | 03:49.54 | 00:00.00 | 03:33.84 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | HOLLAND | 48 | 4 | 03:44.52 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.02 | 01.17 (0.55%) |
3 | GENESEE RC | BOWEN | 50 | 2 | 03:47.98 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.58 | 02.74 (1.28%) |
4 | MALTA BC | CUTLER | 45 | 3 | 03:52.49 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.49 | 11.65 (5.45%) |
5 | SARATOGA RA | FESTIN | 54 | 1 | 04:02.84 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.14 | 13.3 (6.22%) |
6 | NAVESINK RIVER ROWING | LEVINSON | 53 | 5 | 04:04.40 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.80 | 15.96 (7.46%) |
|
28. MIXED 8X - 3:52 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | PERRY | 51 | 2 | 03:43.28 | 00:00.00 | 03:31.78 | |
2 | MASTERS COACHING | GRADY | 56 | 4 | 03:51.94 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.14 | 03.37 (1.59%) |
|
29A. WOMEN'S E-J 8+ - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | HEIM | 55 | 4 | 03:44.60 | 00:00.00 | 03:28.90 | |
2 | MASTERS COACHING | GRADY | 56 | 2 | 03:48.97 | 00:00.00 | 03:32.17 | 03.27 (1.57%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | | 55 | 3 | 03:57.29 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.59 | 12.69 (6.08%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | LEAKE | 56 | 5 | 04:03.51 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.71 | 17.82 (8.53%) |
|
29B. WOMEN'S E-J 8+ - 9:07 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | HANDZEL | 60 | 5 | 04:09.94 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.14 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | STROM | 57 | 3 | 04:08.24 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.24 | 02.1 (0.92%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | PIZZAMIGLIO | 57 | 4 | 04:21.57 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.57 | 15.43 (6.76%) |
4 | CHESTER RIVER RC | GRASSO | 59 | 2 | 04:25.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.49 | 17.35 (7.61%) |
|
30. WOMEN'S AA 4+ - 9:14 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | ABELL | 30 | 4 | 04:08.15 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.15 | |
2 | ACR MASTERS | HOTT | 31 | 5 | 04:18.57 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.57 | 10.42 (4.2%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | TAO | 27 | 3 | 04:27.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.20 | 19.05 (7.68%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | NIELSEN | 29 | 2 | 04:31.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.90 | 23.75 (9.57%) |
|
31. MEN'S AA 4+ - 9:21 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | AUSTIN | 24 | 3 | 03:33.05 | 00:00.00 | 03:33.05 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | | 32 | 4 | 03:43.95 | 00:00.00 | 03:43.95 | 10.9 (5.11%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | | 33 | 2 | 04:00.95 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.95 | 27.9 (13.09%) |
|
32A. MEN'S C-D 8+ - 9:28 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW HAVEN RC | LIN | 48 | 5 | 03:24.09 | 00:00.00 | 03:15.29 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | HERMANN | 49 | 1 | 03:32.47 | 00:00.00 | 03:22.77 | 07.49 (3.83%) |
3 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | PETER | 43 | 3 | 03:29.62 | 00:00.00 | 03:24.52 | 09.23 (4.73%) |
4 | SWAN CREEK RC | LINUS | 45 | 4 | 03:48.97 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.47 | 27.18 (13.92%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | KALKBRENNER | 47 | 2 | 04:06.03 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.03 | 42.75 (21.89%) |
|
32B. MEN'S C-D 8+ - 9:35 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | PREVATT | 51 | 5 | 03:19.47 | 00:00.00 | 03:07.97 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | MCKAY | 51 | 4 | 03:27.34 | 00:00.00 | 03:15.84 | 07.87 (4.19%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | BANH | 50 | 1 | 03:38.44 | 00:00.00 | 03:27.84 | 19.87 (10.57%) |
4 | ACR | ROBERTS | 51 | 3 | 03:46.14 | 00:00.00 | 03:34.64 | 26.68 (14.19%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | SORENSEN | 55 | 2 | 03:52.99 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.39 | 30.42 (16.19%) |
|
33A. WOMEN'S AA-C 4X - 9:42 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS RA | BROGAN | 38 | 2 | 04:00.0 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.60 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | LEHANE | 30 | 3 | 04:01.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.15 | 03.56 (1.5%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | TURTLE | 38 | 4 | 04:06.92 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.52 | 06.92 (2.91%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | WANG | 42 | 5 | 04:11.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.59 | 08.99 (3.78%) |
|
33B. WOMEN'S AA-C 4X - 9:49 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | FAIGEN | 47 | 3 | 03:48.59 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.59 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | TUDOR | 47 | 1 | 03:59.97 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.97 | 11.38 (5.16%) |
3 | MASTERS COACHING | PEMBERTON | 47 | 4 | 04:07.09 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.09 | 18.5 (8.39%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | NICKLAS | 51 | 5 | 04:13.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.01 | 23.43 (10.62%) |
5 | WHITEMARSH BC | MUELLER | 46 | 2 | 05:12.87 | 00:00.00 | 05:05.67 | 01:25.08 (38.57%) |
|
34A. MEN'S A 4+ - 9:56 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | COX | 28 | 4 | 03:32.83 | 00:00.00 | 03:32.83 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | CHARETTE | 28 | 3 | 03:43.74 | 00:00.00 | 03:43.74 | 10.91 (5.13%) |
3 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | DENEO | 32 | 2 | 03:47.66 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.16 | 14.33 (6.73%) |
|
34B. MEN'S A 4+ - 10:03 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | WELCH | 35 | 3 | 03:36.27 | 00:00.00 | 03:34.87 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES RC | FREEDMAN | 34 | 2 | 03:48.26 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.16 | 12.29 (5.72%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | | 30 | 4 | 03:54.23 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.03 | 19.16 (8.92%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | DOWNEY | 43 | 5 | 04:24.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.69 | 47.82 (22.26%) |
|
35A. WOMEN'S A 4+ - 10:10 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | TAO | 37 | 2 | 04:08.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.46 | |
2 | ACR MASTERS | HOTT | 31 | 3 | 04:21.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.05 | 13.59 (5.49%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | NIELSEN | 29 | 4 | 04:40.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:40.74 | 33.28 (13.45%) |
|
35B. WOMEN'S A 4+ - 10:17 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VESPER/RRI/UNAFFILIATED | SEVICK | 30 | 2 | 04:09.01 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.81 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | ABELL | 27 | 3 | 04:11.27 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.27 | 02.46 (0.99%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | CAPUTO | 38 | 5 | 05:00.44 | 00:00.00 | 04:59.04 | 50.23 (20.19%) |
4 | GENESEE RC | TANNERY | 28 | 4 | 05:03.78 | 00:00.00 | 05:03.78 | 54.97 (22.09%) |
|
36A. MIXED D-J 8+ - 10:24 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | MCKAY | 50 | 3 | 03:45.10 | 00:00.00 | 03:34.50 | |
2 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | PETER | 63 | 2 | 04:09.32 | 00:00.00 | 03:43.42 | 08.92 (4.16%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | STROM | 62 | 5 | 04:08.99 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.49 | 09.99 (4.66%) |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | HIDAY | 56 | 4 | 04:25.58 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.78 | 34.28 (15.98%) |
|
36B. MIXED D-J 8+ - 10:31 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | HEIM | 56 | 4 | 03:48.67 | 00:00.00 | 03:31.87 | |
2 | SARATOGA RA | STOMIEROSKI | 55 | 3 | 03:52.22 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.52 | 04.65 (2.2%) |
3 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | PHILLIPS | 59 | 5 | 03:59.66 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.16 | 07.29 (3.44%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | TAO | 57 | 1 | 04:04.79 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.79 | 14.93 (7.05%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | HILL | 57 | 2 | 04:19.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.87 | 30.00 (14.16%) |
|
37. WOMEN'S A-J 4+ LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:38 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | CLAFLIN | 52 | 4 | 04:39.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.36 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | PORTER | 56 | 3 | 04:55.66 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.46 | 11.1 (4.17%) |
|
38A. MIXED AA-J 4X - 10:45 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | SINGEWALD | 60 | 2 | 03:52.93 | 00:00.00 | 03:31.13 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | SCHLEY | 54 | 5 | 04:08.90 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.30 | 23.17 (10.97%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | MILLER | 28 | 4 | 03:54.51 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.51 | 23.38 (11.07%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | CHARLEY | 54 | 3 | 04:10.62 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.02 | 24.89 (11.79%) |
|
38B. MIXED AA-J 4X - 10:52 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC/FAIRMOUNT | WEEKS | 66 | 2 | 04:05.82 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.42 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE/SYRACUSE | VAFAEE | 56 | 4 | 03:56.34 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.54 | 04.11 (1.91%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | SCHMICKER | 61 | 5 | 04:44.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.15 | 45.73 (21.23%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | PETRECCA | 64 | 3 | 05:00.64 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.24 | 57.81 (26.84%) |
|
39. MEN'S B 4+ - 10:59 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | EVANS | 37 | 2 | 03:38.32 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.12 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | | 36 | 3 | 03:42.61 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.91 | 04.79 (2.22%) |
3 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | DENEO | 36 | 4 | 03:46.35 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.65 | 08.53 (3.95%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | PLATT | 40 | 5 | 03:55.10 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.40 | 15.28 (7.07%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | | 38 | 1 | 04:09.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.57 | 30.45 (14.09%) |
6 | D.C. STROKES RC | FREEDMAN | 45 | 6 | 04:26.15 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.25 | 45.13 (20.88%) |
|
40. WOMEN'S B 4+ - 11:06 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | ABELL | 37 | 5 | 04:00.96 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.76 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | WARD | 38 | 2 | 04:12.85 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.25 | 11.49 (4.81%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | SUPERCZYNSKI | 38 | 4 | 04:15.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.20 | 14.44 (6.05%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | NIELSEN | 39 | 3 | 04:20.00 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.90 | 18.14 (7.6%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | EVANS | 41 | 1 | 04:27.14 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.94 | 24.18 (10.13%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | RUBINI | 41 | 6 | 04:34.54 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.34 | 31.58 (13.23%) |
|
41A. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 11:13 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | COX | 55 | 4 | 03:48.59 | 00:00.00 | 03:31.69 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | | 58 | 6 | 03:54.24 | 00:00.00 | 03:33.44 | 01.75 (0.83%) |
3 | ACR | WALSH | 57 | 5 | 04:15.32 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.92 | 24.23 (11.45%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | CLAFLIN | 55 | 3 | 04:16.04 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.14 | 27.44 (12.96%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | FELKER | 56 | 2 | 04:18.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.15 | 28.45 (13.44%) |
6 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | WARD | 57 | 1 | 04:27.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.31 | 36.62 (17.3%) |
|
41B. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 11:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | PETER | 66 | 6 | 04:18.30 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.40 | |
2 | MOHAWK RIVER BC | SULLIVAN | 66 | 1 | 04:21.31 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.41 | 03.01 (1.34%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS RC | KALKBR... | 58 | 3 | 04:21.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.30 | 14.91 (6.61%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | GENBERG | 67 | 5 | 04:37.51 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.91 | 17.51 (7.77%) |
5 | WILMINGTON ROWING | MULHERIN | 59 | 4 | 04:39.36 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.26 | 31.86 (14.14%) |
6 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | TAO | 62 | 2 | 04:54.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.38 | 42.99 (19.07%) |
|
42A. WOMEN'S C-D 8+ - 11:27 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | HEIM | 50 | 2 | 03:49.12 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.52 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | BOUCHER | 50 | 4 | 04:01.10 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.50 | 11.98 (5.48%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | PIZZAMIGLIO | 50 | 3 | 04:09.68 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.08 | 20.56 (9.41%) |
4 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | HANDZEL | 51 | 5 | 04:16.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.26 | 26.74 (12.24%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | HENRY | 51 | 1 | 04:43.97 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.47 | 53.95 (24.69%) |
|
42B. WOMEN'S C-D 8+ - 11:34 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | GRADY | 56 | 1 | 04:00.11 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.51 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | STROM | 52 | 4 | 03:58.80 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.30 | 00.78 (0.35%) |
3 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | ALDEN | 53 | 2 | 04:03.25 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.75 | 04.24 (1.88%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | LINDSEY | 53 | 5 | 04:05.50 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.00 | 06.49 (2.88%) |
5 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | MCELROY | 53 | 3 | 04:49.54 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.04 | 50.53 (22.41%) |
|
42C. WOMEN'S C-D 8+ - 11:41 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | TAO | 46 | 2 | 03:47.88 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.68 | |
2 | GENESEE RC | TANNERY | 46 | 6 | 03:50.23 | 00:00.00 | 03:43.03 | 02.35 (1.06%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | | 44 | 4 | 03:53.62 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.82 | 07.14 (3.24%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | | 44 | 3 | 04:00.17 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.37 | 13.7 (6.21%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | BURNS | 47 | 1 | 04:05.60 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.60 | 16.92 (7.67%) |
6 | WHITEMARSH BC | HERMANN | 45 | 5 | 04:23.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.36 | 36.69 (16.62%) |
|
43A. MEN'S AA-B 8+ - 11:55 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | WELCH | 24 | 3 | 03:08.10 | 00:00.00 | 03:08.10 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY BARGE CLUB | CURTIN | 32 | 4 | 03:11.36 | 00:00.00 | 03:10.86 | 02.76 (1.47%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES RC | FREEDMAN | 37 | 5 | 03:31.06 | 00:00.00 | 03:29.06 | 20.96 (11.14%) |
4 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | PETER | 34 | 2 | 03:30.88 | 00:00.00 | 03:29.88 | 21.78 (11.58%) |
|
43B. MEN'S AA-B 8+ - 11:55 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | PREVATT | 36 | 3 | 03:14.01 | 00:00.00 | 03:12.41 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | | 36 | 4 | 03:23.28 | 00:00.00 | 03:21.68 | 09.26 (4.81%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES RC | PLATT | 38 | 2 | 03:44.29 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.89 | 29.47 (15.32%) |
4 | SWAN CREEK RC | LINUS | 47 | 5 | 03:55.20 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.70 | 38.29 (19.9%) |
|
44A. WOMEN'S D-J 4X - 1:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | STREETER | 51 | 2 | 04:17.91 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.41 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | IPPOLITO | 50 | 4 | 04:23.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.57 | 06.16 (2.5%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | WILLIAMS | 50 | 5 | 04:29.73 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.13 | 12.71 (5.16%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | CHARLEY | 50 | 3 | 04:29.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.29 | 12.88 (5.23%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | SZIGETHY | 54 | 1 | 04:41.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.47 | 20.05 (8.14%) |
|
44B. WOMEN'S D-J 4X - 1:07 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | KRAHN MERKLE | 55 | 4 | 04:01.20 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.50 | |
2 | SARATOGA RA | TOWNE | 55 | 2 | 04:04.43 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.73 | 03.23 (1.43%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | AUST | 55 | 3 | 04:05.80 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.10 | 04.6 (2.04%) |
4 | CHESTER RIVER RC | DOYLE | 57 | 5 | 04:26.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.17 | 22.67 (10.05%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK RC | MOODY | 65 | 1 | 04:58.14 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.24 | 43.74 (19.4%) |
|
45A. MEN'S D 4+ - 1:14 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | AUSTIN | 50 | 5 | 03:44.56 | 00:00.00 | 03:33.16 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | MCKAY | 50 | 4 | 03:54.56 | 00:00.00 | 03:43.16 | 10 (4.69%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | TAO | 50 | 3 | 03:56.06 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.66 | 11.5 (5.39%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | BYERS | 54 | 2 | 04:38.27 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.57 | 49.4 (23.18%) |
|
45B. MEN'S D 4+ - 1:21 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW HAVEN RC | LIN | 52 | 4 | 03:54.41 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.91 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | SORENSEN | 56 | 1 | 04:09.05 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.35 | 12.45 (5.63%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | SCHWARZ | 56 | 5 | 04:16.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.50 | 19.59 (8.87%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | STROM | 58 | 6 | 04:16.51 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.81 | 19.91 (9.01%) |
5 | SWAN CREEK RC | LINUS | 54 | 3 | 04:18.73 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.03 | 22.12 (10.01%) |
6 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | PETER | 51 | 2 | 04:39.23 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.83 | 45.92 (20.79%) |
|
46A. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 1:28 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | TAO | 55 | 4 | 04:19.06 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.16 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | BURNS | 55 | 3 | 04:29.11 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.21 | 10.05 (4.15%) |
3 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | HANDZEL | 57 | 1 | 04:42.23 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.83 | 20.67 (8.54%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | THOMPSON | 56 | 2 | 04:45.78 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.58 | 25.41 (10.49%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | GORDON | 56 | 5 | 04:51.27 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.07 | 30.91 (12.76%) |
|
46B. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 1:35 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | CLAFLIN | 60 | 2 | 04:39.58 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.08 | |
2 | MASTERS COACHING | GRADY | 62 | 5 | 04:49.29 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.79 | 06.71 (2.62%) |
3 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | PHILLIPS | 58 | 3 | 04:44.65 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.85 | 07.77 (3.03%) |
4 | CHESTER RIVER RC | GRASSO | 60 | 4 | 05:07.19 | 00:00.00 | 04:43.69 | 27.61 (10.78%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | WU | 64 | 1 | 05:17.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:48.26 | 32.18 (12.56%) |
|
47. MIXED AA-C 8+ - 1:42 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | BOUCHER | 45 | 3 | 03:47.60 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.10 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | | 31 | 4 | 03:42.44 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.14 | 01.04 (0.47%) |
3 | GENESEE RC | CISTRONE | 36 | 1 | 03:46.66 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.06 | 03.96 (1.79%) |
4 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | ALDEN | 49 | 2 | 03:54.99 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.29 | 04.19 (1.9%) |
5 | D.C. STROKES RC | FREEDMAN | 36 | 6 | 03:56.19 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.59 | 13.49 (6.1%) |
6 | THREE RIVERS RA | DOWNEY | 41 | 5 | 04:34.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.86 | 49.76 (22.5%) |
|
48A. MEN'S D-J 4X - 1:49 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PENNSYLVANIA BARGE CLUB | WINDEKNECHT | 55 | 5 | 03:29.76 | 00:00.00 | 03:14.06 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | BAUGH | 51 | 3 | 03:47.61 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.11 | 22.05 (11.36%) |
3 | SARATOGA RA | O'NIEL | 53 | 4 | 03:53.24 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.74 | 25.68 (13.23%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | FRIEDMAN | 53 | 2 | 04:06.79 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.29 | 39.23 (20.22%) |
|
48B. MEN'S D-J 4X - 1:56 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | SCHLEY | 65 | 1 | 04:01.84 | 00:00.00 | 03:32.94 | |
2 | FAIRMOUNT RA | GALLI | 64 | 5 | 04:01.07 | 00:00.00 | 03:33.67 | 00.73 (0.34%) |
3 | CARNLAKE/SYRACUSE | VAFAEE | 56 | 4 | 03:56.70 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.90 | 06.96 (3.27%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | BUNCE | 58 | 3 | 04:19.92 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.72 | 27.78 (13.04%) |
5 | WILMINGTON RC | SCHLOSSER | 63 | 2 | 04:30.47 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.57 | 31.63 (14.86%) |
6 | SAUGATUCK RC | LETZLER | 65 | 6 | 04:51.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.31 | 49.37 (23.19%) |
|
49A. WOMEN'S D 4+ - 2:03 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | TBA | 50 | 5 | 04:26.11 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.71 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | | 51 | 1 | 04:32.11 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.71 | 05.00 (1.96%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | STROM | 50 | 2 | 04:32.93 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.53 | 06.82 (2.68%) |
4 | GENESEE RC | TANNERY | 52 | 6 | 04:36.91 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.41 | 08.7 (3.41%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | | 50 | 4 | 04:42.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.36 | 16.65 (6.54%) |
6 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | HANDZEL | 50 | 3 | 05:01.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:50.05 | 35.34 (13.87%) |
|
49B. WOMEN'S D 4+ - 2:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MASTERS COACHING | HEIM | 52 | 3 | 04:19.16 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.66 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | WARD | 52 | 5 | 04:26.91 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.41 | 07.75 (3.15%) |
3 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | ALDEN | 57 | 1 | 04:38.72 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.02 | 17.36 (7.07%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | TAO | 52 | 4 | 04:41.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.00 | 22.34 (9.09%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | HILL | 54 | 2 | 04:57.61 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.91 | 36.25 (14.76%) |
6 | SARATOGA RA | STOMIEROSKI | 55 | 6 | 04:58.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.55 | 36.89 (15.02%) |
|
50. MEN'S E-J 8+ - 2:17 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | PREVATT | 55 | 3 | 03:21.65 | 00:00.00 | 03:05.95 | |
2 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | PETER | 58 | 5 | 03:36.22 | 00:00.00 | 03:17.02 | 11.07 (5.96%) |
3 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | SCHOONOVER | 66 | 1 | 03:52.00 | 00:00.00 | 03:21.60 | 15.66 (8.42%) |
4 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | HIGGINS | 56 | 4 | 03:38.66 | 00:00.00 | 03:21.86 | 15.91 (8.56%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | SCHWARZ | 56 | 6 | 03:51.27 | 00:00.00 | 03:34.47 | 28.53 (15.34%) |
6 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | MULHERIN | 59 | 2 | 04:16.67 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.17 | 50.22 (27.01%) |
|
51A. WOMEN'S C 4+ - 2:24 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | | 44 | 2 | 04:12.60 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.40 | |
2 | GENESEE RC | TANNERY | 43 | 3 | 04:26.40 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.90 | 14.5 (5.88%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | PIZZAMIGLIO | 49 | 6 | 04:34.05 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.55 | 17.15 (6.96%) |
4 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | WARD | 45 | 4 | 04:38.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.99 | 25.59 (10.38%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | | 44 | 5 | 04:38.46 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.26 | 25.86 (10.5%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | SNYDER | 46 | 1 | 04:57.29 | 00:00.00 | 04:49.49 | 43.09 (17.49%) |
|
51B. WOMEN'S C 4+ - 2:31 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | CLAFLIN | 47 | 3 | 04:12.04 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.44 | |
2 | MASTERS COACHING | GRADY | 47 | 4 | 04:19.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.64 | 07.2 (2.96%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | BOUCHER | 50 | 1 | 04:33.81 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.31 | 19.87 (8.16%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CREWB | RUBINI | 49 | 5 | 04:39.47 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.97 | 25.53 (10.49%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | | 47 | 2 | 04:55.53 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.93 | 43.49 (17.87%) |
|
52A. MEN'S C 4+ - 2:38 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW HAVEN RC | | 44 | 3 | 03:49.99 | 00:00.00 | 03:43.79 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | UNDERHILL | 53 | 6 | 04:01.83 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.33 | 07.55 (3.37%) |
3 | ACR | ROBERTS | 44 | 5 | 03:59.81 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.61 | 09.82 (4.39%) |
4 | SWAN CREEK RC | LINUS | 44 | 2 | 04:06.40 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.20 | 16.42 (7.34%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | KALKBRENNER | 43 | 4 | 04:27.81 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.31 | 38.52 (17.21%) |
|
52B. MEN'S C 4+ - 2:45 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | MCKAY | 47 | 3 | 03:41.20 | 00:00.00 | 03:32.60 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | IPPOLITO | 49 | 5 | 03:44.61 | 00:00.00 | 03:34.11 | 01.51 (0.71%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | BANH | 48 | 4 | 03:56.37 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.87 | 14.27 (6.71%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | TAO | 50 | 6 | 04:03.34 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.84 | 20.24 (9.52%) |
5 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | POTTS | 48 | 2 | 04:07.24 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.74 | 25.14 (11.83%) |
6 | BALTIMORE RC | BOUCHER | 52 | 1 | 04:09.97 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.47 | 26.87 (12.64%) |
|
54A. WOMEN'S AA-B 8+ - 2:52 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | WU | 41 | 3 | 03:54.32 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.42 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | SUPERCZYNSKI | 46 | 5 | 03:58.58 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.08 | 03.65 (1.59%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS RC | EVANS | 40 | 2 | 04:13.00 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.60 | 19.18 (8.32%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | DOWNEY | 46 | 1 | 04:52.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:48.20 | 57.77 (25.07%) |
|
54B. WOMEN'S AA-B 8+ - 2:59 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | ABELL | 36 | 5 | 03:46.29 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.69 | |
2 | VESPER/RRI/UNAFFILIATED | SEVICK | 32 | 3 | 03:50.81 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.31 | 05.62 (2.5%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | SNYDER | 41 | 6 | 04:01.16 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.26 | 12.57 (5.59%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | HEDGES | 32 | 2 | 04:11.40 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.90 | 26.21 (11.67%) |
5 | GENESEE RC | TANNERY | 31 | 4 | 04:12.39 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.09 | 27.4 (12.2%) |
6 | WILMINGTON ROWING CENTER | MULHERIN | 39 | 1 | 04:34.52 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.62 | 46.93 (20.89%) |
|
55. MEN'S AA-C 4X - 3:06 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | SCHLEY | 45 | 3 | 03:38.32 | 00:00.00 | 03:31.82 | |
2 | STEEL CITY RC | CHARLEY | 39 | 4 | 03:48.51 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.61 | 13.79 (6.51%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | GROGAN | 49 | 5 | 03:57.91 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.21 | 16.39 (7.74%) |