09A. MIXED 2X - 10:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | B AKERS | 18 | 401 | 16:22.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.53 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | P HOYLE | 33 | 403 | 16:41.56 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.56 | 19.03 (1.94%) | |
3 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | C COFFMAN | 33 | 404 | 17:35.36 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.36 | 01:12.83 (7.41%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A LEE | 25 | 402 | 17:45.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.56 | 01:23.03 (8.45%) | |
5 | MOBJACK RA | L THOMPSON | 18 | 405 | 18:02.58 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.58 | 01:40.05 (10.18%) | |
6 | MOBJACK RA | J COOPER | 15 | 412 | 18:10.01 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.01 | 01:47.49 (10.94%) | |
7 | REVOLUTION ROWING | J PICKENS | 30 | 407 | 18:19.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.37 | 01:56.84 (11.89%) | |
8 | NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATION | D JEFFRIES | 23 | 409 | 18:40.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.85 | 02:18.33 (14.08%) | |
9 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | E BARLOW | 16 | 408 | 18:54.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.83 | 02:32.3 (15.5%) | |
10 | FREEDOM ROWERS | W MANN | 15 | 410 | 20:34.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.32 | 04:11.79 (25.63%) | |
09B. MIXED MASTER 2X (40-49) - 10:05 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | J DITTER | 46 | 415 | 19:47.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.90 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | C WAY | 42 | 414 | 20:42.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.50 | 54.6 (4.6%) | |
09C. MIXED MASTER 2X (50+) - 10:05 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | G KOLOSZYC | 55 | 420 | 17:19.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:19.21 | ||
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | R SINGEWALD | 60 | 417 | 17:54.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.51 | 35.3 (3.4%) | |
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | T WALTERS | 56 | 419 | 18:13.87 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.87 | 54.66 (5.26%) | |
4 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | M CHIN | 51 | 424 | 18:29.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.81 | 01:10.6 (6.79%) | |
5 | SWAN CREEK ROWING CLUB | H GREEN | 52 | 423 | 18:48.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.41 | 01:29.21 (8.58%) | |
6 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | R ULSH | 65 | 425 | 20:27.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.08 | 03:07.87 (18.08%) | |
7 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | M GOLD | 51 | 427 | 21:41.58 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.58 | 04:22.37 (25.25%) | |
8 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J LEVINSON | 56 | 421 | 23:49.39 | 00:00.00 | 23:49.39 | 06:30.19 (37.55%) | |
10A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 10:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 430 | 13:30.71 | 00:00.00 | 13:30.71 | |||
2 | TBC RACING | S SADEGHIAN | 0 | 436 | 13:50.62 | 00:00.00 | 13:50.62 | 19.91 (2.46%) | |
3 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | R YANG | 0 | 432 | 14:10.89 | 00:00.00 | 14:10.89 | 40.18 (4.96%) | |
4 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | A MANFREDI | 0 | 435 | 14:15.71 | 00:00.00 | 14:15.71 | 44 (5.55%) | |
5 | TBC RACING | M CONOVER | 0 | 437 | 14:21.06 | 00:00.00 | 14:21.06 | 50.35 (6.21%) | |
6 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 434 | 14:24.86 | 00:00.00 | 14:24.86 | 54.15 (6.68%) | ||
7 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | 0 | 439 | 14:35.64 | 00:00.00 | 14:35.64 | 01:04.92 (8.01%) | ||
8 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | N GHASOOR | 16 | 441 | 14:36.21 | 00:00.00 | 14:36.21 | 01:05.5 (8.08%) | |
9 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 431 | 14:39.92 | 00:00.00 | 14:39.92 | 01:09.21 (8.54%) | ||
10 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | C BUCKLEY | 0 | 463 | 14:42.70 | 00:00.00 | 14:42.70 | 01:11.99 (8.88%) | |
11 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | T FAGAN | 0 | 433 | 14:43.13 | 00:00.00 | 14:43.13 | 01:12.41 (8.93%) | |
12 | WALTER JOHNSON | T F | 0 | 446 | 14:56.69 | 00:00.00 | 14:56.69 | 01:25.98 (10.61%) | |
13 | STILL WATER ROWING CLUB | K ONER | 0 | 444 | 15:08.09 | 00:00.00 | 15:08.09 | 01:37.38 (12.01%) | |
14 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S MACKENZIE | 16 | 453 | 15:08.31 | 00:00.00 | 15:08.31 | 01:37.6 (12.04%) | |
15 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | E SCULLY | 16 | 448 | 15:19.82 | 00:00.00 | 15:19.82 | 01:49.11 (13.46%) | |
16 | WALTER JOHNSON | T A | 0 | 459 | 15:24.39 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.39 | 01:53.68 (14.02%) | |
17 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB | D SANCHEZ | 0 | 451 | 15:38.47 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.47 | 02:07.75 (15.76%) | |
18 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 460 | 15:56.09 | 00:00.00 | 15:56.09 | 02:25.38 (17.93%) | ||
19 | FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 452 | 16:01.51 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.51 | 02:30.8 (18.6%) | ||
20 | GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL | C JOSLIN | 0 | 447 | 16:01.82 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.82 | 02:31.1 (18.64%) | |
21 | PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW | 0 | 456 | 16:05.22 | 00:00.00 | 16:05.22 | 02:34.5 (19.06%) | ||
22 | HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL | N DEMCHAK | 16 | 442 | 16:19.52 | 00:00.00 | 16:19.52 | 02:48.81 (20.82%) | |
23 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW | J BOWIE | 16 | 450 | 16:23.08 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.08 | 02:52.36 (21.26%) | |
24 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | S HAZARD | 0 | 438 | 16:30.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.84 | 03:00.13 (22.22%) | |
25 | RIVER CITY CREW | S HUGHES | 16 | 440 | 16:39.98 | 00:00.00 | 16:39.98 | 03:09.27 (23.35%) | |
26 | STILL WATER ROWING CLUB | T MCMICHAEL | 0 | 461 | 16:40.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.38 | 03:09.66 (23.39%) | |
27 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | D HAGEN | 16 | 454 | 16:57.93 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.93 | 03:27.22 (25.56%) | |
28 | GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL | L DUNHAM | 0 | 457 | 16:59.80 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.80 | 03:29.08 (25.79%) | |
29 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 443 | 17:28.43 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.43 | 03:57.72 (29.32%) | ||
30 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | K BREWER | 15 | 462 | 17:45.63 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.63 | 04:14.92 (31.44%) | |
31 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | N KARPOV | 16 | 458 | 18:51.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.89 | 05:21.18 (39.62%) | |
32 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | Z PAPERNICK | 0 | 455 | 19:05.63 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.63 | 05:34.92 (41.31%) | |
10B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 10:40 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | B TEFERRA | 16 | 465 | 14:52.52 | 00:00.00 | 14:52.52 | ||
2 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | L WITTLE | 0 | 466 | 15:25.57 | 00:00.00 | 15:25.57 | 33.05 (3.7%) | |
3 | TBC RACING | K GREEN | 0 | 470 | 15:38.08 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.08 | 45.57 (5.11%) | |
4 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | S VERSACE | 0 | 469 | 15:40.74 | 00:00.00 | 15:40.74 | 48.22 (5.4%) | |
5 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 471 | 15:47.26 | 00:00.00 | 15:47.26 | 54.74 (6.13%) | ||
6 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | R BRIDEAU | 16 | 473 | 16:27.29 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.29 | 01:34.77 (10.62%) | |
7 | TBC RACING | J HUGHES | 0 | 467 | 16:35.48 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.48 | 01:42.96 (11.54%) | |
8 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | S PHUA | 16 | 474 | 16:41.40 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.40 | 01:48.88 (12.2%) | |
9 | STILL WATER ROWING CLUB | E DONOHUE | 0 | 477 | 16:46.90 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.90 | 01:54.38 (12.82%) | |
10 | WALTER JOHNSON | T E | 0 | 475 | 16:47.30 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.30 | 01:54.79 (12.86%) | |
11 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M POMROY | 16 | 486 | 16:58.69 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.69 | 02:06.18 (14.14%) | |
12 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | 0 | 472 | 17:05.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.76 | 02:13.25 (14.93%) | ||
13 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 488 | 17:24.29 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.29 | 02:31.77 (17%) | ||
14 | STILL WATER ROWING CLUB | E SCHNEIDER | 0 | 490 | 17:27.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.37 | 02:34.86 (17.35%) | |
15 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | N HARRISON | 17 | 468 | 17:45.33 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.33 | 02:52.81 (19.36%) | |
16 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB | R BEACH | 0 | 480 | 18:02.48 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.48 | 03:09.96 (21.28%) | |
17 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | J FRATTO | 15 | 489 | 18:15.21 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.21 | 03:22.7 (22.71%) | |
18 | HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL | D MURPHY | 15 | 485 | 18:27.64 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.64 | 03:35.12 (24.1%) | |
19 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | E KING | 15 | 481 | 19:07.81 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.81 | 04:15.29 (28.6%) | |
20 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | S PECK | 16 | 487 | 19:14.60 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.60 | 04:22.08 (29.36%) | |
21 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW | A GOTTLIEB | 17 | 478 | 19:20.16 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.16 | 04:27.65 (29.99%) | |
22 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | E HERNANDEZ | 16 | 491 | 19:24.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.90 | 04:32.38 (30.52%) | |
23 | RIVER CITY CREW | M KARTEN | 15 | 483 | 19:44.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.69 | 04:52.18 (32.74%) | |
24 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | J CASTOR | 0 | 482 | 19:49.63 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.63 | 04:57.11 (33.29%) | |
25 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | M RIZK | 0 | 484 | 20:15.74 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.74 | 05:23.23 (36.22%) | |
26 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 479 | 20:44.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.63 | 05:52.11 (39.45%) | ||
11A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 11:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TBC RACING | M CONOVER | 0 | 500 | 17:04.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.09 | ||
2 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 499 | 17:15.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.93 | 11.84 (1.16%) | ||
3 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 493 | 17:26.18 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.18 | 22.09 (2.16%) | ||
4 | FREEDOM ROWERS | S CUMBO | 16 | 498 | 18:03.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.43 | 59.35 (5.8%) | |
5 | RIVER CITY CREW | C NEWTON | 15 | 511 | 18:05.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.31 | 01:01.22 (5.98%) | |
6 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | J BASTIAN | 0 | 494 | 18:09.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.96 | 01:05.87 (6.43%) | |
7 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | S HAZARD | 0 | 508 | 18:54.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.88 | 01:50.8 (10.82%) | |
8 | RIVER CITY CREW | G WALMSLEY | 15 | 497 | 19:14.39 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.39 | 02:10.31 (12.72%) | |
9 | WALTER JOHNSON | T D | 0 | 504 | 19:27.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.89 | 02:23.8 (14.04%) | |
10 | FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 501 | 19:31.78 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.78 | 02:27.69 (14.42%) | ||
11 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 506 | 19:45.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.24 | 02:41.16 (15.74%) | ||
12 | HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL | N SULLIVAN | 15 | 495 | 19:51.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.72 | 02:47.64 (16.37%) | |
13 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | K OTTOMANELLI | 0 | 496 | 20:14.47 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.47 | 03:10.39 (18.59%) | |
14 | HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL | J HENDRICKS | 14 | 507 | 21:15.82 | 00:00.00 | 21:15.82 | 04:11.73 (24.58%) | |
15 | GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL | T AL | 0 | 505 | 21:25.96 | 00:00.00 | 21:25.96 | 04:21.88 (25.57%) | |
11B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 11:20 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVER CITY CREW | B WROBEL | 16 | 515 | 19:07.66 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.66 | ||
2 | RIVER CITY CREW | G GROB | 16 | 513 | 20:21.11 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.11 | 01:13.45 (6.4%) | |
3 | HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL | R OSWELL | 14 | 522 | 20:43.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.61 | 01:35.95 (8.36%) | |
4 | WALTER JOHNSON | T F | 0 | 524 | 21:03.42 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.42 | 01:55.76 (10.09%) | |
5 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | G FITZSIMMONS | 14 | 523 | 21:55.20 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.20 | 02:47.55 (14.6%) | |
6 | FREEDOM ROWERS | N LEE | 16 | 517 | 22:10.94 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.94 | 03:03.28 (15.97%) | |
7 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 521 | 23:50.67 | 00:00.00 | 23:50.67 | 04:43.01 (24.66%) | ||
8 | HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL | C ROSS | 14 | 519 | 24:11.85 | 00:00.00 | 24:11.85 | 05:04.19 (26.51%) | |
9 | GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL | A ROSENBERG | 0 | 520 | 28:29.14 | 00:00.00 | 28:29.14 | 09:21.48 (48.92%) | |
12A. MEN'S CLUB 2X - 11:35 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | T NIX | 44 | 540 | 16:13.89 | 00:00.00 | 16:13.89 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B BOSCH | 32 | 529 | 16:16.18 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.18 | 02.3 (0.24%) | |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | P HOYLE | 34 | 539 | 16:25.70 | 00:00.00 | 16:25.70 | 11.82 (1.21%) | |
4 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | B WEIRICH | 25 | 527 | 16:29.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.15 | 15.27 (1.57%) | |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S NEUMANN | 29 | 535 | 16:35.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.06 | 21.18 (2.17%) | |
6 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B COLBERT | 20 | 532 | 16:37.71 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.71 | 23.82 (2.45%) | |
7 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | W FOX | 16 | 531 | 16:42.69 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.69 | 28.8 (2.96%) | |
8 | THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA | 0 | 550 | 16:42.79 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.79 | 28.9 (2.97%) | ||
9 | MOBJACK RA | T MINOGUE | 22 | 538 | 16:43.19 | 00:00.00 | 16:43.19 | 29.31 (3.01%) | |
10 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M DOESSERICH | 47 | 530 | 16:50.89 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.89 | 37.00 (3.8%) | |
11 | NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J THOMPSON | 18 | 546 | 16:53.95 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.95 | 40.07 (4.11%) | |
12 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | J KAUFFMAN | 30 | 547 | 16:56.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.53 | 42.64 (4.38%) | |
13 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | 0 | 544 | 17:07.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.50 | 53.62 (5.51%) | ||
14 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | C BRIGHT | 17 | 533 | 17:35.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.09 | 01:21.2 (8.34%) | |
15 | RIVER CITY CREW | H CROWELL | 16 | 545 | 17:53.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.37 | 01:39.48 (10.21%) | |
16 | MOBJACK RA | T DOUGH | 18 | 548 | 18:00.80 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.80 | 01:46.91 (10.98%) | |
17 | MOBJACK RA | Z MOORE | 17 | 542 | 18:06.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.83 | 01:52.94 (11.6%) | |
18 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | L CARUSO | 39 | 536 | 18:26.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.85 | 02:12.96 (13.65%) | |
19 | HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL | P DONLAN | 17 | 543 | 19:27.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.06 | 03:13.17 (19.83%) | |
20 | UPPER ST. CLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | S WAGNER | 16 | 537 | 19:44.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.18 | 03:30.3 (21.59%) | |
21 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | A KEPNER | 57 | 541 | 22:22.46 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.46 | 06:08.57 (37.85%) | |
12B. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - 11:35 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N UBER | 31 | 551 | 16:53.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.38 | ||
2 | NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A MARUSIC | 17 | 552 | 17:52.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.11 | 58.72 (5.79%) | |
13A. WOMEN'S CLUB 2X - 11:45 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E STIEVE-CALDWELL | 46 | 565 | 17:43.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.09 | ||
2 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | K ASHWOOD | 17 | 559 | 18:29.07 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.07 | 45.98 (4.33%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | A WILDE | 25 | 555 | 18:39.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.15 | 56.06 (5.27%) | |
4 | PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW | 0 | 561 | 18:55.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.54 | 01:12.45 (6.81%) | ||
5 | GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL | S LAMPHEAR | 17 | 563 | 19:26.91 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.91 | 01:43.82 (9.77%) | |
6 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | E TURTLE | 35 | 562 | 19:31.14 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.14 | 01:48.05 (10.16%) | |
7 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | M VIDAL | 16 | 557 | 19:32.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.05 | 01:48.96 (10.25%) | |
8 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | L EISENBERG | 17 | 564 | 19:32.91 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.91 | 01:49.82 (10.33%) | |
9 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | E STAFIRA | 17 | 572 | 20:09.91 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.91 | 02:26.82 (13.81%) | |
10 | PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW | 0 | 568 | 20:29.05 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.05 | 02:45.96 (15.61%) | ||
11 | GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL | E TRIOLET | 17 | 570 | 20:41.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.81 | 02:58.72 (16.81%) | |
12 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | N WHITE | 17 | 556 | 20:48.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.48 | 03:05.39 (17.44%) | |
13 | MOBJACK RA | A DOUGH | 14 | 558 | 22:06.47 | 00:00.00 | 22:06.47 | 04:23.38 (24.78%) | |
14 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | E THOMAS | 15 | 571 | 22:15.99 | 00:00.00 | 22:15.99 | 04:32.9 (25.67%) | |
15 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | M GOLD | 50 | 566 | 22:22.50 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.50 | 04:39.41 (26.28%) | |
13B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - 11:45 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S HEDGES | 41 | 577 | 17:45.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.28 | ||
2 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | M COMBS | 16 | 578 | 18:52.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.88 | 01:07.6 (6.35%) | |
3 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | S BOWMAN | 16 | 580 | 19:14.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.35 | 01:29.07 (8.36%) | |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | L HABEL | 23 | 575 | 19:21.0 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.0 | 01:35.72 (8.99%) | |
5 | NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATION | L LESNIAK | 17 | 574 | 21:23.25 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.25 | 03:37.97 (20.46%) | |
14A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 12:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | E LANNING | 0 | 582 | 15:11.89 | 00:00.00 | 15:11.89 | ||
2 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 585 | 15:19.05 | 00:00.00 | 15:19.05 | 07.16 (0.79%) | ||
3 | TBC RACING | L AL SAIF | 0 | 583 | 15:47.03 | 00:00.00 | 15:47.03 | 35.14 (3.85%) | |
4 | STILL WATER ROWING CLUB | J DELLA SANTINA | 0 | 601 | 16:15.99 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.99 | 01:04.11 (7.03%) | |
5 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 590 | 16:27.33 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.33 | 01:15.44 (8.27%) | ||
6 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | J BASTIAN | 0 | 586 | 16:30.13 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.13 | 01:18.24 (8.58%) | |
7 | NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATION | R HITSON | 15 | 591 | 16:45.80 | 00:00.00 | 16:45.80 | 01:33.92 (10.3%) | |
8 | WALTER JOHNSON | T C | 0 | 598 | 16:53.86 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.86 | 01:41.98 (11.18%) | |
9 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 592 | 16:53.97 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.97 | 01:42.08 (11.19%) | ||
10 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | N ADAMS | 0 | 587 | 17:00.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.51 | 01:48.63 (11.91%) | |
11 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 588 | 17:20.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.93 | 02:09.04 (14.15%) | ||
12 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 602 | 17:27.34 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.34 | 02:15.45 (14.85%) | ||
13 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | L YU | 0 | 584 | 17:35.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.35 | 02:23.47 (15.73%) | |
14 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | T DITTMER | 14 | 593 | 17:40.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.86 | 02:28.97 (16.34%) | |
15 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | V ISOLA | 0 | 589 | 17:44.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.83 | 02:32.94 (16.77%) | |
16 | STILL WATER ROWING CLUB | J KOVACEV | 0 | 594 | 17:45.06 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.06 | 02:33.17 (16.8%) | |
17 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 604 | 18:21.58 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.58 | 03:09.69 (20.8%) | ||
18 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 595 | 18:41.08 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.08 | 03:29.2 (22.94%) | ||
19 | HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL | G HINES | 15 | 599 | 18:49.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.02 | 03:37.13 (23.81%) | |
20 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | C HANSON | 14 | 600 | 18:52.19 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.19 | 03:40.3 (24.16%) | |
21 | FREEDOM ROWERS | S FLYNN | 14 | 596 | 19:00.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.19 | 03:48.31 (25.04%) | |
22 | FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 597 | 19:36.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.30 | 04:24.42 (29%) | ||
23 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 603 | 20:18.93 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.93 | 05:07.04 (33.67%) | ||
14B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - 12:15 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TBC RACING | S SADEGHIAN | 0 | 607 | 16:03.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:03.36 | ||
2 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | S BYNUM | 0 | 608 | 17:04.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.56 | 01:01.2 (6.35%) | |
3 | TBC RACING | E GROSSFELD | 0 | 609 | 17:33.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:33.35 | 01:29.99 (9.34%) | |
4 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | C CARDWELL | 14 | 623 | 17:38.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.27 | 01:34.91 (9.85%) | |
5 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 611 | 17:56.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.50 | 01:53.14 (11.74%) | ||
6 | TBC | 0 | 613 | 18:11.08 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.08 | 02:07.72 (13.26%) | ||
7 | NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATION | L BAUTISTA | 15 | 628 | 18:13.80 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.80 | 02:10.44 (13.54%) | |
8 | NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K FLANDERS | 15 | 620 | 18:13.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.83 | 02:10.47 (13.54%) | |
9 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | M MARSHALL | 0 | 610 | 18:34.00 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.00 | 02:30.64 (15.64%) | |
10 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | E MADERA | 14 | 630 | 18:39.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.31 | 02:35.95 (16.19%) | |
11 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | C GUEVARA | 15 | 626 | 18:42.79 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.79 | 02:39.43 (16.55%) | |
12 | STILL WATER ROWING CLUB | H COLE | 0 | 617 | 19:14.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.35 | 03:10.99 (19.82%) | |
13 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | H MATTHEWS | 14 | 621 | 19:20.78 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.78 | 03:17.42 (20.49%) | |
14 | STILL WATER ROWING CLUB | K BOESEL | 0 | 629 | 19:36.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.01 | 03:32.65 (22.07%) | |
15 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | T WHALEN | 0 | 614 | 20:01.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.09 | 03:57.73 (24.68%) | |
16 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 631 | 20:11.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.57 | 04:08.21 (25.76%) | ||
17 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | G FITZSIMMONS | 19 | 624 | 20:51.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.59 | 04:48.23 (29.92%) | |
18 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | S ANDERSON | 0 | 612 | 20:56.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.67 | 04:53.31 (30.45%) | |
19 | CHURCHILL | 0 | 622 | 20:56.70 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.70 | 04:53.34 (30.45%) | ||
20 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | 0 | 616 | 21:10.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:10.97 | 05:07.61 (31.93%) | ||
21 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 627 | 21:26.05 | 00:00.00 | 21:26.05 | 05:22.69 (33.5%) | ||
22 | RESILIENT | 0 | 615 | 24:31.92 | 00:00.00 | 24:31.92 | 08:28.56 (52.79%) | ||
15A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TBC RACING | S SADEGHIAN | 0 | 635 | 15:09.30 | 00:00.00 | 15:09.30 | ||
2 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 633 | 15:11.06 | 00:00.00 | 15:11.06 | 01.76 (0.19%) | ||
3 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 634 | 15:15.27 | 00:00.00 | 15:15.27 | 05.97 (0.66%) | ||
4 | TBC RACING | S LEWIN | 0 | 510 | 15:17.47 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.47 | 08.17 (0.9%) | |
5 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | A MANFREDI | 0 | 662 | 15:32.86 | 00:00.00 | 15:32.86 | 23.56 (2.59%) | |
6 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | E JOHNSON | 0 | 660 | 15:37.94 | 00:00.00 | 15:37.94 | 28.64 (3.15%) | |
7 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | R YANG | 0 | 637 | 15:42.27 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.27 | 32.96 (3.63%) | |
8 | WALTER JOHNSON | T B | 0 | 646 | 15:49.87 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.87 | 40.57 (4.46%) | |
9 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | G ELLIOTT | 16 | 649 | 15:52.05 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.05 | 42.74 (4.7%) | |
10 | PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW | 0 | 664 | 15:58.84 | 00:00.00 | 15:58.84 | 49.54 (5.45%) | ||
11 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 667 | 16:03.69 | 00:00.00 | 16:03.69 | 54.39 (5.98%) | ||
12 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 636 | 16:16.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.06 | 01:06.75 (7.34%) | ||
13 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | J HOLTZMAN | 0 | 666 | 16:17.37 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.37 | 01:08.07 (7.49%) | |
14 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | S ANDERSON | 0 | 502 | 16:27.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.38 | 01:18.08 (8.59%) | |
15 | BULL RUN ROWING CLUB | A VO | 17 | 639 | 16:51.65 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.65 | 01:42.35 (11.26%) | |
16 | PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW | 0 | 647 | 16:51.88 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.88 | 01:42.57 (11.28%) | ||
17 | WALTER JOHNSON | T A | 0 | 657 | 16:54.16 | 00:00.00 | 16:54.16 | 01:44.85 (11.53%) | |
18 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 643 | 16:58.07 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.07 | 01:48.77 (11.96%) | ||
19 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | V ISOLA | 0 | 645 | 17:05.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.50 | 01:56.19 (12.78%) | |
20 | HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL | J RADINOVIC | 15 | 638 | 17:17.12 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.12 | 02:07.82 (14.06%) | |
21 | FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 644 | 17:17.60 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.60 | 02:08.3 (14.11%) | ||
22 | RIVER CITY CREW | M KARTEN | 17 | 640 | 17:18.96 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.96 | 02:09.65 (14.26%) | |
23 | RIVER CITY CREW | C NEWTON | 15 | 659 | 17:21.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.78 | 02:12.48 (14.57%) | |
24 | STILL WATER ROWING CLUB | J DELLA SANTINA | 0 | 641 | 17:53.05 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.05 | 02:43.75 (18.01%) | |
25 | CHURCHILL CREW | 0 | 656 | 18:00.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.04 | 02:50.74 (18.78%) | ||
26 | GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL | L DUNHAM | 0 | 642 | 18:04.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.68 | 02:55.38 (19.29%) | |
27 | GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL | H JESSEE | 0 | 658 | 18:10.27 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.27 | 03:00.97 (19.9%) | |
28 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | J VERBANIC | 15 | 650 | 19:18.98 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.98 | 04:09.67 (27.46%) | |
29 | FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 663 | 19:24.25 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.25 | 04:14.95 (28.04%) | ||
30 | MT. LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL | O MILLER | 0 | 651 | 19:38.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.90 | 04:29.6 (29.65%) | |
31 | GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL | C JOSLIN | 17 | 665 | 19:40.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.03 | 04:30.72 (29.77%) | |
32 | MAURY HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | A ERICHETTO | 0 | 648 | 19:48.68 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.68 | 04:39.37 (30.72%) | |
15B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:45 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | L WITTLE | 0 | 669 | 17:00.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.80 | ||
2 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | S VERSACE | 0 | 673 | 17:09.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.27 | 08.47 (0.83%) | |
3 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | K MCNALLY | 17 | 670 | 17:37.06 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.06 | 36.26 (3.55%) | |
4 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | 0 | 672 | 18:00.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.22 | 59.42 (5.82%) | ||
5 | NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S HEASTINGS | 16 | 692 | 18:03.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.03 | 01:02.23 (6.1%) | |
6 | WALTER JOHNSON | T C | 0 | 681 | 18:09.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.49 | 01:08.69 (6.73%) | |
7 | TBC RACING | K GREEN | 0 | 671 | 18:15.21 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.21 | 01:14.41 (7.29%) | |
8 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | S PHUA | 16 | 683 | 18:17.36 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.36 | 01:16.56 (7.5%) | |
9 | RIVER CITY CREW | B WROBEL | 16 | 699 | 18:23.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.63 | 01:22.83 (8.11%) | |
10 | RIVER CITY CREW | G GROB | 16 | 677 | 18:30.76 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.76 | 01:29.96 (8.81%) | |
11 | HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL | R OSWELL | 15 | 691 | 18:32.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.55 | 01:31.75 (8.99%) | |
12 | MOBJACK RA | V MOORE | 16 | 675 | 18:35.60 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.60 | 01:34.8 (9.29%) | |
13 | STILL WATER ROWING CLUB | E DONOHUE | 0 | 689 | 18:38.30 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.30 | 01:37.5 (9.55%) | |
14 | STILL WATER ROWING CLUB | E SCHNEIDER | 0 | 693 | 18:39.73 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.73 | 01:38.93 (9.69%) | |
15 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | M COHEN | 0 | 679 | 18:49.93 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.93 | 01:49.13 (10.69%) | |
16 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | R BRIDEAU | 16 | 682 | 19:26.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.06 | 02:25.26 (14.23%) | |
17 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | S RADIFERA | 14 | 698 | 19:28.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.83 | 02:28.03 (14.5%) | |
18 | MAURY HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | 0 | 690 | 19:35.62 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.62 | 02:34.82 (15.17%) | ||
19 | BULL RUN ROWING CLUB | D DONNELLEY | 16 | 685 | 19:38.14 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.14 | 02:37.34 (15.41%) | |
20 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | N COHEN | 0 | 696 | 19:42.51 | 00:00.00 | 19:42.51 | 02:41.71 (15.84%) | |
21 | WALTER JOHNSON | T D | 0 | 695 | 19:55.47 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.47 | 02:54.67 (17.11%) | |
22 | BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL | I SHIRRON | 16 | 686 | 20:32.52 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.52 | 03:31.72 (20.74%) | |
23 | MT. LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL | Y TZANEVA | 0 | 688 | 21:00.70 | 00:00.00 | 21:00.70 | 03:59.9 (23.5%) | |
24 | PINE RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL CREW | 0 | 687 | 21:07.66 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.66 | 04:06.86 (24.18%) | ||
25 | FIRST COLONIAL | 0 | 694 | 21:38.55 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.55 | 04:37.75 (27.21%) | ||
26 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | M O'CONNOR | 14 | 678 | 22:57.29 | 00:00.00 | 22:57.29 | 05:56.49 (34.92%) | |
16A. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 1:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S MCKAY | 45 | 701 | 14:21.94 | 00:00.00 | 14:21.94 | ||
2 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J BUCK | 45 | 702 | 14:57.96 | 00:00.00 | 14:57.96 | 36.02 (4.18%) | |
3 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 44 | 703 | 15:38.31 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.31 | 01:16.37 (8.86%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C PM | 34 | 704 | 15:49.02 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.02 | 01:27.08 (10.1%) | |
5 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | M KAMISHER-KOCH | 46 | 706 | 17:57.61 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.61 | 03:35.67 (25.02%) | |
6 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J GRIEB | 42 | 705 | 19:19.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.35 | 04:57.41 (34.5%) | |
16B. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - 1:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | Z HYZY | 56 | 709 | 15:32.82 | 00:00.00 | 15:32.82 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | R ROBERTS | 55 | 710 | 16:04.08 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.08 | 31.26 (3.35%) | |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | 0 | 711 | 16:52.40 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.40 | 01:19.58 (8.53%) | ||
4 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | M WANDISHIN | 51 | 712 | 18:40.39 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.39 | 03:07.58 (20.11%) | |
16C. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 1:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 41 | 714 | 15:48.23 | 00:00.00 | 15:48.23 | ||
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | T RUDEN | 43 | 723 | 16:03.34 | 00:00.00 | 16:03.34 | 15.11 (1.59%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A A_TOBE | 47 | 720 | 17:06.10 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.10 | 01:17.87 (8.21%) | |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | S HOFF | 40 | 716 | 17:14.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.77 | 01:26.54 (9.13%) | |
5 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | B TUCKER | 45 | 717 | 18:04.79 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.79 | 02:16.56 (14.4%) | |
6 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H JONSSON | 43 | 725 | 18:22.11 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.11 | 02:33.88 (16.23%) | |
7 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | M HENRY | 47 | 718 | 19:01.53 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.53 | 03:13.3 (20.38%) | |
8 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C PM | 38 | 722 | 19:05.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.94 | 03:17.71 (20.85%) | |
9 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | K SHACKELFORD | 43 | 715 | 19:14.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.86 | 03:26.63 (21.79%) | |
10 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A A_TOBE | 43 | 721 | 19:35.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.96 | 03:47.73 (24.02%) | |
11 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C PM | 41 | 724 | 19:38.39 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.39 | 03:50.16 (24.27%) | |
12 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | M MARTH | 47 | 719 | 19:47.04 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.04 | 03:58.81 (25.19%) | |
16D. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - 1:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 52 | 729 | 16:49.52 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.52 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | K MEDLOCK | 53 | 730 | 17:05.61 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.61 | 16.09 (1.59%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A A_TOBE | 57 | 728 | 17:52.43 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.43 | 01:02.91 (6.23%) | |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | M CHU | 54 | 734 | 18:11.75 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.75 | 01:22.22 (8.14%) | |
5 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | H HILDRETH | 53 | 733 | 18:27.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.35 | 01:37.83 (9.69%) | |
6 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C PM | 57 | 732 | 20:35.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.09 | 03:45.56 (22.34%) | |
17A. MEN'S 4X - 1:20 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MOBJACK RA / VBC | B WEIRICH | 23 | 736 | 14:44.07 | 00:00.00 | 14:44.07 | ||
2 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | S MEILLER | 16 | 739 | 14:51.37 | 00:00.00 | 14:51.37 | 07.3 (0.83%) | |
3 | PBC AND HAMPTON ROADS RC | J MITCHELL | 28 | 738 | 15:16.69 | 00:00.00 | 15:16.69 | 32.62 (3.69%) | |
4 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | N LAMPL | 16 | 741 | 16:44.14 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.14 | 02:00.07 (13.58%) | |
5 | NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M RAD | 16 | 737 | 16:48.45 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.45 | 02:04.38 (14.07%) | |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | C MCNAMARA | 15 | 740 | 17:38.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.11 | 02:54.04 (19.69%) | |
17B. WOMEN'S 4X - 1:25 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | T VITUS-DEGA | 17 | 746 | 16:26.57 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.57 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K ALLEN | 26 | 747 | 17:24.05 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.05 | 57.49 (5.83%) | |
3 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | M RIZK | 16 | 742 | 17:37.75 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.75 | 01:11.18 (7.21%) | |
4 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | K MCGLAUGHLAN | 16 | 750 | 18:49.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.38 | 02:22.82 (14.48%) | |
5 | NORTH ALLEGHENY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K DOERZBACHER | 16 | 743 | 19:06.15 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.15 | 02:39.58 (16.18%) | |
6 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | Z PAPERNICK | 14 | 749 | 20:10.01 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.01 | 03:43.44 (22.65%) | |
7 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | M GIBBONS | 38 | 744 | 21:17.58 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.58 | 04:51.01 (29.5%) | |
18A. MEN'S CLUB 8+(ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - 2:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | K ILETO | 39 | 751 | 15:20.25 | 00:00.00 | 15:20.25 | ||
2 | RIVER CITY CREW | N NEWTON | 14 | 753 | 17:52.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.35 | 02:32.1 (16.53%) | |
3 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | C WIRTH | 35 | 752 | 20:33.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.59 | 05:13.34 (34.05%) | |
18B. WOMEN'S CLUB 8+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - 2:40 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C PM | 0 | 759 | 16:35.87 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.87 | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C AM | 0 | 755 | 16:38.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.64 | 02.77 (0.28%) | |
3 | STEEL CITY RC | K TAO | 51 | 858 | 19:31.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.79 | 02:55.92 (17.67%) | |
4 | THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA | 0 | 758 | 20:03.10 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.10 | 03:27.23 (20.81%) | ||
5 | RIVER CITY CREW | N PANDYA | 15 | 756 | 20:04.92 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.92 | 03:29.05 (20.99%) | |
19A. MIXED 4X - 2:50 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PBC/SKCF | E STIEVE-CALDWELL | 40 | 762 | 15:12.64 | 00:00.00 | 15:12.64 | ||
2 | MOBJACK RA | K MORAN | 17 | 765 | 16:26.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.38 | 01:13.74 (8.08%) | |
3 | MOBJACK RA | J COOPER | 16 | 767 | 16:35.20 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.20 | 01:22.55 (9.05%) | |
4 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | A HONG | 15 | 789 | 17:25.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.76 | 02:13.12 (14.59%) | |
5 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | M BRENNAN | 16 | 766 | 17:55.73 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.73 | 02:43.09 (17.87%) | |
6 | MOBJACK RA | J REAY | 15 | 763 | 18:45.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.67 | 03:33.02 (23.34%) | |
19B. MIXED MASTER 4X (40-49) - 2:55 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 47 | 769 | 16:09.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:09.91 | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M NIELSEN | 43 | 770 | 17:16.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:16.47 | 01:06.56 (6.86%) | |
19C. MIXED MASTER 4X (50+) - 2:55 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB | S SMITH | 55 | 773 | 18:03.76 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.76 | ||
2 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | K ISENBERG | 56 | 772 | 20:50.16 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.16 | 02:46.4 (15.35%) | |
3 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | L BIERY | 53 | 774 | 22:01.06 | 00:00.00 | 22:01.06 | 03:57.3 (21.9%) | |
20A. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (40-49) - 3:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S MCKAY | 42 | 777 | 16:16.41 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.41 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | R ROBERTS | 47 | 778 | 18:43.23 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.23 | 02:26.82 (15.04%) | |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C PM | 33 | 779 | 17:36.46 | 01:10:00.0 For Time Only- No Ages | 01:27:36.46 | 01:11:20.05 (438.34%) | |
4 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | 38 | 780 | 18:12.13 | 01:10:00.0 For Time Only- No Ages | 01:28:12.13 | 01:11:55.72 (442%) | ||
20B. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (50+) - 3:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | K COLORADO | 51 | 851 | 16:12.03 | 00:00.00 | 16:12.03 | ||
2 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | D ZIMMERMAN | 50 | 784 | 16:21.34 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.34 | 09.31 (0.96%) | |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | S STOVALL | 57 | 782 | 17:08.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.21 | 56.18 (5.78%) | |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J BUCK | 56 | 783 | 17:11.32 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.32 | 59.29 (6.1%) | |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | 0 | 788 | 17:28.40 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.40 | 01:16.37 (7.86%) | ||
6 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | C HILL | 62 | 785 | 20:15.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.78 | 04:03.75 (25.08%) | |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | Z HYZY | 56 | 781 | 20:31.20 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.20 | 04:19.17 (26.66%) | |
8 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | E SCULLY | 51 | 787 | 21:18.94 | 00:00.00 | 21:18.94 | 05:06.91 (31.57%) | |
20C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (40-49) - 3:20 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | L BOUCHER | 43 | 794 | 17:40.24 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.24 | ||
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | T RUDEN | 48 | 793 | 18:39.72 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.72 | 59.47 (5.61%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | S HOFF | 39 | 799 | 19:47.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.79 | 02:07.55 (12.03%) | |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A A_TOBE | 42 | 792 | 20:53.99 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.99 | 03:13.74 (18.27%) | |
5 | BISHOP O'CONNELL HIGH SCHOOL | B PARET | 45 | 797 | 21:46.80 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.80 | 04:06.56 (23.25%) | |
20D. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (50+) - 3:20 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 52 | 812 | 18:22.47 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.47 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | K MEDLOCK | 51 | 810 | 18:40.72 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.72 | 18.26 (1.66%) | |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | M CHU | 52 | 803 | 18:51.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.77 | 29.3 (2.66%) | |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A A_TOBE | 52 | 807 | 19:43.36 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.36 | 01:20.9 (7.34%) | |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | N MALHANI | 53 | 809 | 19:51.63 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.63 | 01:29.17 (8.09%) | |
6 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S CARLSON | 57 | 811 | 20:17.31 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.31 | 01:54.85 (10.42%) | |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | S KEHLET | 52 | 805 | 20:32.88 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.88 | 02:10.41 (11.83%) | |
8 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A A_TOBE | 60 | 802 | 20:51.02 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.02 | 02:28.56 (13.47%) | |
9 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB | J TURNER | 52 | 806 | 21:31.37 | 00:00.00 | 21:31.37 | 03:08.91 (17.13%) | |
10 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H JONSSON | 63 | 796 | 22:36.50 | 00:00.00 | 22:36.50 | 04:14.03 (23.04%) | |
21A. MEN CLUB 4+ - 3:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PENN STATE CREW | 0 | 814 | 15:30.09 | 00:00.00 | 15:30.09 | |||
2 | PBC | 0 | 819 | 15:49.64 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.64 | 19.54 (2.1%) | ||
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J BUCK | 35 | 817 | 16:05.67 | 00:00.00 | 16:05.67 | 35.57 (3.82%) | |
4 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | M STRATMOEN | 30 | 816 | 16:39.72 | 00:00.00 | 16:39.72 | 01:09.62 (7.49%) | |
5 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 35 | 818 | 16:55.86 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.86 | 01:25.76 (9.22%) | |
6 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | S MULLER | 34 | 820 | 17:25.43 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.43 | 01:55.34 (12.4%) | |
7 | THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA | 0 | 815 | 19:31.14 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.14 | 04:01.05 (25.92%) | ||
21B. WOMEN'S CLUB 4+ - 3:35 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TBC RACING | A SOPKO | 0 | 824 | 17:14.05 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.05 | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 0 | 823 | 17:15.15 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.15 | 01.1 (0.11%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | T BERH | 27 | 822 | 17:31.96 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.96 | 17.91 (1.73%) | |
4 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | C BARKEY | 39 | 828 | 17:49.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.41 | 35.36 (3.42%) | |
5 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A CICCOLA | 33 | 827 | 17:49.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.89 | 35.85 (3.47%) | |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | J NEWMAN | 33 | 826 | 19:27.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.38 | 02:13.34 (12.89%) | |
7 | THE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA | 0 | 825 | 19:33.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.79 | 02:19.75 (13.51%) |