1B. WOMEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M HURLEY | 34 | 3 | 09:19.70 | 00:00.00 | 09:17.20 | ||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | A SULLIVAN | 47 | 4 | 09:57.52 | 00:00.00 | 09:37.52 | 20.32 (3.65%) | |
3 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | A MILLER | 38 | 5 | 10:07.91 | 00:00.00 | 10:01.81 | 44.61 (8.01%) | |
4 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | P MILLER | 47 | 2 | 10:30.37 | 00:00.00 | 10:30.37 | 01:13.17 (13.13%) | |
1C. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | A FLEET | 54 | 8 | 09:03.40 | 00:00.00 | 08:26.90 | ||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C FUCHS | 50 | 6 | 09:00.94 | 00:00.00 | 08:34.44 | 07.55 (1.49%) | |
3 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | J MINK | 59 | 9 | 10:11.83 | 00:00.00 | 09:20.63 | 53.74 (10.6%) | |
4 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | J MARTIN | 50 | 7 | 10:12.73 | 00:00.00 | 09:46.23 | 01:19.34 (15.65%) | |
1D. WOMEN'S OPEN/MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | M ALMONTE | 16 | 11 | 11:35.01 | 00:00.00 | 11:35.01 | ||
2 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | V LACAFTA | 17 | 12 | 11:41.13 | 00:00.00 | 11:41.13 | 06.12 (0.88%) | |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | K TALBOT | 71 | 13 | 14:07.80 | 00:00.00 | 12:31.00 | 55.99 (8.06%) | |
1E. WOMEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A WILSON | 17 | 15 | 10:20.52 | 00:00.00 | 10:20.52 | ||
2 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | E POWERS | 15 | 14 | 10:35.18 | 00:00.00 | 10:35.18 | 14.67 (2.36%) | |
2B. MEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D KELLEY | 41 | 18 | 08:31.00 | 00:00.00 | 08:21.20 | ||
2 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T STOTTLEMYER | 48 | 16 | 08:46.23 | 00:00.00 | 08:24.13 | 02.94 (0.59%) | |
3 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | B MILESKI | 48 | 20 | 09:13.42 | 00:00.00 | 08:51.32 | 30.12 (6.01%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G JOSEPH | 42 | 17 | 09:05.41 | 00:00.00 | 08:54.11 | 32.91 (6.57%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | I MARCHAJ | 35 | 19 | 09:01.15 | 00:00.00 | 08:57.95 | 36.75 (7.33%) | |
2C. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | A WASHBURN | 61 | 29 | 08:51.74 | 00:00.00 | 07:53.94 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S PAPE | 57 | 22 | 08:41.20 | 00:00.00 | 07:56.20 | 02.26 (0.48%) | |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 55 | 25 | 08:39.03 | 00:00.00 | 07:59.83 | 05.89 (1.24%) | |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | J DIVAN | 56 | 32 | 08:48.87 | 00:00.00 | 08:06.77 | 12.83 (2.71%) | |
5 | KENT SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | F ELLIOTT | 61 | 21 | 09:26.60 | 00:00.00 | 08:28.80 | 34.86 (7.36%) | |
6 | ROYAL NAVY | J CLARKE | 52 | 28 | 09:03.88 | 00:00.00 | 08:32.58 | 38.64 (8.15%) | |
7 | ITHACA COLLEGE ALUMNI | E KEAGLE | 64 | 36 | 09:45.75 | 00:00.00 | 08:37.25 | 43.31 (9.14%) | |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T MARTIN | 54 | 30 | 09:19.47 | 00:00.00 | 08:42.97 | 49.03 (10.34%) | |
9 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | P BOURGUIGNON | 50 | 26 | 09:15.75 | 00:00.00 | 08:49.25 | 55.31 (11.67%) | |
10 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | A BURNETT | 72 | 42 | 10:37.54 | 00:00.00 | 08:56.24 | 01:02.3 (13.14%) | |
11 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUB | J REKEMEYER | 55 | 31 | 09:37.12 | 00:00.00 | 08:57.92 | 01:03.98 (13.5%) | |
12 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | R COTTERILL | 67 | 37 | 10:27.74 | 00:00.00 | 09:07.74 | 01:13.8 (15.57%) | |
13 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | B HANNON | 53 | 24 | 09:44.58 | 00:00.00 | 09:10.78 | 01:16.84 (16.21%) | |
14 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | B MORRIS | 72 | 39 | 10:56.81 | 00:00.00 | 09:15.51 | 01:21.57 (17.21%) | |
15 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | K ISCOL | 75 | 40 | 11:43.38 | 00:00.00 | 09:48.18 | 01:54.24 (24.1%) | |
16 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | S GOULD | 60 | 33 | 11:05.91 | 00:00.00 | 10:11.41 | 02:17.47 (29.01%) | |
17 | UNAFFILIATED | A MORRONE | 51 | 27 | 11:02.68 | 00:00.00 | 10:33.88 | 02:39.94 (33.75%) | |
18 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | H SPURWAY | 71 | 38 | 12:29.47 | 00:00.00 | 10:52.67 | 02:58.73 (37.71%) | |
19 | UNAFFILIATED | G FALCO | 60 | 35 | 14:18.96 | 00:00.00 | 13:24.46 | 05:30.52 (69.74%) | |
2D. MEN'S OPEN/MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | M POPE | 69 | 46 | 10:08.70 | 00:00.00 | 08:40.50 | ||
2 | LEDYARD ROWING | B BERRY | 53 | 43 | 10:41.34 | 00:00.00 | 10:07.54 | 01:27.03 (16.72%) | |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | J BIED | 16 | 45 | 10:16.88 | 00:00.00 | 10:16.88 | 01:36.38 (18.52%) | |
4 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | C KAUFMANN | 88 | 48 | 13:51.07 | 00:00.00 | 10:47.27 | 02:06.76 (24.35%) | |
5 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | B RUSSELL | 61 | 44 | 12:16.47 | 00:00.00 | 11:18.67 | 02:38.17 (30.39%) | |
2E. MEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | A SONDERGELD | 16 | 50 | 08:51.99 | 00:00.00 | 08:51.99 | ||
2 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | C MARTIN | 17 | 49 | 09:17.91 | 00:00.00 | 09:17.91 | 25.92 (4.87%) | |
3 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | C DUBIEL | 15 | 51 | 10:20.00 | 00:00.00 | 10:20.00 | 01:28.01 (16.54%) | |
4 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | G RYAN | 14 | 53 | 10:29.14 | 00:00.00 | 10:29.14 | 01:37.15 (18.26%) | |
5 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | N BIBEAU | 14 | 52 | 10:52.10 | 00:00.00 | 10:52.10 | 02:00.11 (22.58%) | |
3B. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J MONTANARO | 49 | 55 | 09:41.53 | 00:00.00 | 09:20.63 | ||
2 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | J MARTIN | 49 | 54 | 09:55.70 | 00:00.00 | 09:34.80 | 14.17 (2.53%) | |
3 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | B LYSOBEY | 60 | 57 | 10:46.17 | 00:00.00 | 09:59.17 | 38.54 (6.87%) | |
4 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A BARBAY | 50 | 56 | 13:00.15 | 00:00.00 | 12:37.25 | 03:16.63 (35.07%) | |
3D. WOMEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M BOYLE | 17 | 58 | 08:54.47 | 00:00.00 | 08:54.47 | ||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A MURPHY | 16 | 59 | 09:36.45 | 00:00.00 | 09:36.45 | 41.98 (7.85%) | |
3 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | V SALAI | 16 | 60 | 09:42.82 | 00:00.00 | 09:42.82 | 48.35 (9.05%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L DOLISHNY | 15 | 61 | 09:58.93 | 00:00.00 | 09:58.93 | 01:04.46 (12.06%) | |
4B. MEN'S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | E WATNE | 55 | 66 | 08:04.26 | 00:00.00 | 07:30.36 | ||
2 | OLD LYME ROWING ASSOCIATION/ BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J WHELEN | 34 | 62 | 07:42.60 | 00:00.00 | 07:40.50 | 10.14 (2.25%) | |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | T STOTTLEMYER | 51 | 64 | 08:07.77 | 00:00.00 | 07:42.87 | 12.51 (2.78%) | |
4 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M GOODE | 60 | 68 | 08:47.02 | 00:00.00 | 08:00.02 | 29.66 (6.59%) | |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G HACK | 55 | 65 | 08:52.42 | 00:00.00 | 08:18.52 | 48.16 (10.69%) | |
6 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | J DIVAN | 58 | 67 | 09:03.18 | 00:00.00 | 08:21.68 | 51.32 (11.39%) | |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 63 | 70 | 09:23.02 | 00:00.00 | 08:27.02 | 56.66 (12.58%) | |
8 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J GREASER | 50 | 63 | 09:49.10 | 00:00.00 | 09:26.20 | 01:55.83 (25.72%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | D KIMBALL | 60 | 69 | 10:44.42 | 00:00.00 | 09:57.42 | 02:27.06 (32.65%) | |
4C. MEN'S OPEN/MASTERS/VETERANS PAIRS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | M STAPLETON | 54 | 82 | 13:51.85 | 00:00.00 | 13:15.35 | ||
4D. MEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D FOSTER | 16 | 72 | 08:17.57 | 00:00.00 | 08:17.57 | ||
2 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | R KRUPANSKY | 16 | 73 | 08:40.59 | 00:00.00 | 08:40.59 | 23.02 (4.63%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | P LEROI | 16 | 74 | 08:43.93 | 00:00.00 | 08:43.93 | 26.36 (5.3%) | |
5B. MIXED MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | E GEYH | 60 | 80 | 08:28.73 | 00:00.00 | 07:41.73 | ||
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | R MCMAHON | 29 | 75 | 08:16.46 | 00:00.00 | 08:16.26 | 34.53 (7.48%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 57 | 77 | 09:21.83 | 00:00.00 | 08:42.93 | 01:01.2 (13.25%) | |
4 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | J MINK | 58 | 81 | 09:24.49 | 00:00.00 | 08:42.99 | 01:01.26 (13.27%) | |
5 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | E SORENSEN | 60 | 79 | 15:20.40 | 00:00.00 | 14:33.40 | 06:51.67 (89.16%) | |
5C. MIXED OPEN/MASTERS/VETERANS PAIRS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LEDYARD ROWING | D GLENNON | 52 | 83 | 12:14.83 | 00:00.00 | 11:43.53 | ||
5D. MIXED YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | R KRUPANSKY | 17 | 84 | 09:25.19 | 00:00.00 | 09:25.19 |