01. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VESPER BC | M FOLCO | 30 | 5 | 04:44.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.70 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | S ACERRA | 43 | 6 | 04:51.31 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.71 | 01.02 (0.36%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | S GROSS | 39 | 3 | 04:59.29 | 00:00.00 | 04:55.69 | 10 (3.86%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | C DINION | 52 | 4 | 05:06.82 | 00:00.00 | 05:01.22 | 16.53 (5.8%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | V BRYANT | 52 | 2 | 05:15.58 | 00:00.00 | 05:09.98 | 25.29 (8.88%) |
6 | WILMINGTON RC | F LEE | 40 | 1 | 05:17.98 | 00:00.00 | 05:13.78 | 29.09 (10.22%) |
|
02. MEN'S AA-B 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:06AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | H DIAZ | 24 | 4 | 04:11.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.86 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | T O'LOUGHLIN | 27 | 5 | 04:15.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.71 | 03.85 (1.53%) |
3 | NEREID BC | E HAGBERG | 48 | 2 | 04:28.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.75 | 10.89 (4.32%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | T FORTIER | 21 | 3 | 04:41.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.20 | 29.33 (11.65%) |
|
03. WOMEN'S C-D 1X - 9:12AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CALM WATERS | C HOLLINGS | 52 | 2 | 04:42.31 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.71 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | O HUXLEY | 46 | 4 | 04:37.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.30 | 01.59 (0.6%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | D ERINGIS | 52 | 6 | 04:51.75 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.15 | 09.44 (3.54%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | T YANOWITZ | 51 | 3 | 05:02.91 | 00:00.00 | 04:48.51 | 21.8 (8.17%) |
5 | UPPER MERION BC | A LAWRENCE | 51 | 5 | 05:12.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:58.49 | 31.78 (11.92%) |
6 | GREENWICH CREW | A ROOSENDAHL | 52 | 1 | 05:35.92 | 00:00.00 | 05:20.32 | 53.61 (20.1%) |
|
04A. MEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:18AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | W SHAW | 64 | 5 | 04:38.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.78 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | E RYAN | 63 | 4 | 04:37.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.36 | 00.58 (0.24%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | B KOSTOFF | 60 | 1 | 04:41.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.97 | 09.19 (3.75%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | P SCHLOSSER | 56 | 3 | 04:46.52 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.52 | 20.74 (8.47%) |
5 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | C SEYBOLT | 55 | 2 | 04:48.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.65 | 23.87 (9.75%) |
|
04B. MEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGH - 9:24AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C SUTLIFF | 79 | 5 | 05:19.58 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.98 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | S SEPE | 66 | 3 | 05:06.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.18 | 16.2 (6.43%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | E SEYLER | 77 | 6 | 05:47.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.63 | 32.65 (12.96%) |
4 | CHESTER RIVER RC | S ELSBERG | 77 | 1 | 05:47.64 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.14 | 33.16 (13.16%) |
|
05A. WOMEN'S D-J 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | L MCCARTHY | 62 | 3 | 04:48.77 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.27 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | S LYONS | 57 | 5 | 05:01.94 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.54 | 20.27 (7.73%) |
3 | VESPER BC | N DORMANS | 58 | 2 | 05:07.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.65 | 24.38 (9.3%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | R HASSANI | 56 | 4 | 05:14.33 | 00:00.00 | 04:56.13 | 33.86 (12.91%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | S FOLAN | 57 | 1 | 05:20.28 | 00:00.00 | 05:00.88 | 38.61 (14.72%) |
6 | STEEL CITY RC | J BRYANT | 59 | 6 | 05:25.35 | 00:00.00 | 05:03.25 | 40.98 (15.62%) |
|
05B. WOMEN'S D-J 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 9:36AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PBC/CAPITAL | C DINION | 51 | 5 | 04:31.64 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.24 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | S WEEKS | 51 | 2 | 04:36.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.44 | 05.19 (2%) |
3 | PCRA/GREENWICH | S CAFFERY | 53 | 4 | 04:50.58 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.98 | 16.74 (6.46%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | M MARK | 55 | 3 | 04:58.43 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.53 | 22.28 (8.6%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | J SHEPHERD | 29 | 1 | 05:10.93 | 00:00.00 | 05:10.83 | 51.59 (19.9%) |
|
06. WOMEN'S E-J 2X - 9:42AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | C COOK | 60 | 4 | 04:33.19 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.69 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | E ERBELDING | 57 | 2 | 04:38.48 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.08 | 09.38 (3.76%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | J MEDER | 58 | 1 | 04:59.52 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.72 | 29.02 (11.62%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | K ISENBERG | 56 | 3 | 04:58.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.98 | 30.29 (12.13%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | D HANEY | 60 | 5 | 05:18.65 | 00:00.00 | 04:55.15 | 45.45 (18.2%) |
|
07A. MIXED AA-C 2X - 9:48AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WHITEMARSH BC | J MCALEAR | 29 | 5 | 04:14.58 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.58 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | L ROBERTS | 29 | 2 | 04:22.74 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.74 | 08.16 (3.2%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | J PRIAL | 32 | 4 | 04:24.39 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.39 | 09.81 (3.85%) |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | M DEJA | 33 | 3 | 04:37.72 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.72 | 23.14 (9.09%) |
|
07B. MIXED AA-C 2X - 9:54AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | P KAUFER | 46 | 4 | 04:05.41 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.61 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | T WADDLE | 41 | 2 | 04:03.90 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.70 | 02.09 (0.88%) |
3 | BEAVER CREEK/PRRA | D CENIT | 48 | 3 | 04:23.65 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.15 | 16.54 (6.96%) |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | T ABBOTT | 48 | 5 | 04:27.75 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.25 | 20.64 (8.69%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | C SHIELDS | 37 | 1 | 04:30.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.78 | 31.17 (13.12%) |
6 | STEEL CITY RC | S MAMULA | 36 | 6 | 05:04.78 | 00:00.00 | 05:03.08 | 01:05.47 (27.55%) |
|
07C. MIXED AA-C 2X - 10:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | E STIEVE-CALDWELL | 45 | 3 | 04:08.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.20 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | T NIX | 43 | 4 | 04:20.00 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.00 | 11.81 (4.76%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | J WATERBURY | 49 | 1 | 04:23.46 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.46 | 15.26 (6.15%) |
4 | COMPOSITE AFFILIATION | S HUMPHREY | 47 | 2 | 04:26.39 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.39 | 18.19 (7.33%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | H GARON | 50 | 5 | 04:38.40 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.40 | 30.2 (12.17%) |
6 | GREENWICH CREW | P OUDHEUSDEN | 48 | 6 | 04:44.05 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.05 | 35.85 (14.45%) |
|
08A. MEN'S G-J 1X - 10:06AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M VERLIN | 65 | 5 | 04:33.12 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.12 | |
2 | UPPER MERION BC | C GOODNOW | 65 | 4 | 04:48.54 | 00:00.00 | 04:48.54 | 15.41 (5.64%) |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | S SEPE | 66 | 3 | 05:02.41 | 00:00.00 | 05:02.41 | 29.29 (10.72%) |
4 | CALM WATERS | J DUNN | 65 | 1 | 05:29.75 | 00:00.00 | 05:29.75 | 56.63 (20.73%) |
|
08B. MEN'S G-J 1X - 10:12AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | M TEBAY | 70 | 5 | 04:42.16 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.96 | |
2 | RIVANNA RC | C COLLINS | 84 | 1 | 05:33.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.60 | 16.64 (7.05%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | H MUELLER | 78 | 3 | 05:46.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.88 | 45.93 (19.46%) |
4 | WASHINGTON RS | D PARSONS | 71 | 2 | 06:17.42 | 00:00.00 | 05:29.02 | 01:33.06 (39.44%) |
|
09A. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:18AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | P PIETRA | 55 | 2 | 04:29.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.24 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | B RUSINOVIC | 55 | 5 | 04:29.51 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.51 | 00.27 (0.1%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | N HOLLAND | 56 | 6 | 04:37.77 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.77 | 08.53 (3.17%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | R FISHER | 55 | 4 | 04:39.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.88 | 10.65 (3.95%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | D SESLER | 55 | 1 | 04:40.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:40.76 | 11.52 (4.28%) |
6 | CHESTER RIVER RC | T MATHIAS | 56 | 3 | 05:38.26 | 00:00.00 | 05:38.26 | 01:09.02 (25.64%) |
|
09B. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:24AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S PAPE | 58 | 5 | 04:24.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.71 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | P FOLGER | 56 | 1 | 04:41.33 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.33 | 16.62 (6.28%) |
3 | WASHINGTON RS | S PLOG | 56 | 3 | 04:49.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:49.90 | 25.19 (9.52%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | M PETERS | 58 | 4 | 04:53.56 | 00:00.00 | 04:53.56 | 28.85 (10.9%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | M BUTLER | 58 | 2 | 06:49.94 | 00:00.00 | 06:49.94 | 02:25.24 (54.87%) |
|
09C. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | S SCHMITT | 57 | 5 | 04:26.08 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.08 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G HOULIHAN | 59 | 4 | 04:34.49 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.49 | 08.42 (3.16%) |
3 | WASHINGTON RS | M ARNOLD | 58 | 2 | 04:36.22 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.22 | 10.14 (3.81%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | T MARTEN | 58 | 3 | 05:17.07 | 00:00.00 | 05:17.07 | 50 (19.17%) |
5 | PITTSBURGH RC | J GARVER | 59 | 1 | 05:28.82 | 00:00.00 | 05:28.82 | 01:02.75 (23.58%) |
|
09D. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:36AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NARRAGANSETT BC | E GEYH | 60 | 4 | 04:29.12 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.12 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | A COOK | 61 | 2 | 04:35.93 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.93 | 06.81 (2.53%) |
3 | PENNSYLVANIA BARGE | M DAEMEN | 60 | 3 | 04:38.32 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.32 | 09.21 (3.42%) |
4 | PASSAIC RIVER RA | J LEVINSON | 60 | 6 | 04:46.26 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.26 | 17.15 (6.37%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | S PERRY | 60 | 5 | 04:51.42 | 00:00.00 | 04:51.42 | 22.31 (8.29%) |
6 | WASHINGTON RS | D MCELRATH | 61 | 1 | 05:32.63 | 00:00.00 | 05:32.63 | 01:03.52 (23.6%) |
|
09E. MEN'S E-F 1X - 10:42AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C SELDEN | 64 | 1 | 04:35.37 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.37 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | B KOSTOFF | 60 | 6 | 04:36.11 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.11 | 00.74 (0.27%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | N CONNER | 63 | 5 | 04:51.14 | 00:00.00 | 04:51.14 | 15.78 (5.73%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | B FLYNN | 63 | 4 | 05:10.55 | 00:00.00 | 05:10.55 | 35.18 (12.78%) |
5 | STEEL CITY RC | A KEPNER | 64 | 2 | 05:16.92 | 00:00.00 | 05:16.92 | 41.55 (15.09%) |
6 | WILMINGTON RC | J PAULSON | 64 | 3 | 05:25.25 | 00:00.00 | 05:25.25 | 49.88 (18.12%) |
|
10. WOMEN'S E-J 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:48AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | L AUST | 62 | 4 | 05:06.83 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.23 | |
2 | WASHINGTON RS | L ARNOLD | 57 | 5 | 05:22.23 | 00:00.00 | 04:59.73 | 23.5 (8.51%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | L PORTER | 61 | 3 | 05:29.15 | 00:00.00 | 05:00.25 | 24.02 (8.69%) |
4 | CHESTER RIVER RC | W OTTINGER | 73 | 2 | 06:22.71 | 00:00.00 | 05:29.81 | 53.58 (19.4%) |
|
11. MEN'S C-D 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:54AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | B REICHART | 54 | 3 | 04:14.20 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.00 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | K WOBESER | 47 | 2 | 04:08.02 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.02 | 02.03 (0.86%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | C CONROY | 43 | 4 | 04:09.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.30 | 07.3 (3.09%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | S SCHMITT | 57 | 1 | 04:26.83 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.63 | 12.63 (5.35%) |
5 | NEREID BC | C JOHNSTON | 50 | 5 | 04:25.56 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.36 | 16.37 (6.94%) |
6 | BALTIMORE RC | J JONES | 52 | 6 | 05:01.26 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.66 | 49.66 (21.04%) |
|
12A. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | S ACERRA | 43 | 2 | 04:27.93 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.93 | |
2 | COMPOSITE | G ZAHARAK | 47 | 5 | 04:37.59 | 00:00.00 | 04:37.59 | 09.66 (3.61%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | S YUNG | 46 | 3 | 04:39.78 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.78 | 11.85 (4.42%) |
4 | VESPER BC | R JERRIL | 43 | 1 | 04:44.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.25 | 16.31 (6.09%) |
|
12B. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 11:06AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | K COOK | 52 | 2 | 04:22.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.0 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | C DINION | 46 | 4 | 04:18.92 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.12 | 02.12 (0.85%) |
3 | UPPER MERION BC | A LAWRENCE | 50 | 5 | 04:39.34 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.94 | 18.94 (7.61%) |
4 | VESPER BC | D ANDERS | 48 | 3 | 05:06.94 | 00:00.00 | 04:57.44 | 48.44 (19.46%) |
|
12C. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 11:12AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CALM WATERS | C COFFMAN | 52 | 2 | 04:18.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.13 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | Z MATOUSKOVA | 54 | 1 | 04:41.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.07 | 22.94 (8.89%) |
3 | STEEL CITY RC | K ISENBERG | 52 | 5 | 05:10.64 | 00:00.00 | 05:10.64 | 52.51 (20.34%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | V SESLER | 51 | 3 | 05:15.94 | 00:00.00 | 05:15.94 | 57.81 (22.39%) |
5 | STEEL CITY RC | L MYERS | 51 | 4 | 05:26.93 | 00:00.00 | 05:26.93 | 01:08.8 (26.65%) |
|
13. WOMEN'S AA-C 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 11:18AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | S WEEKS | 51 | 4 | 04:34.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.71 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L HUTCHINSON | 34 | 2 | 04:28.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.97 | 03.26 (1.23%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | F LEE | 43 | 3 | 04:40.48 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.98 | 11.27 (4.27%) |
|
14A. WOMEN'S E-J 1X - 11:24AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | E ERBELDING | 55 | 3 | 04:57.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.16 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | C PURCELL | 59 | 2 | 05:07.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.85 | 03.69 (1.33%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | L PIPITONE | 58 | 5 | 05:25.31 | 00:00.00 | 05:01.31 | 23.16 (8.32%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | J ANDERSON | 61 | 6 | 05:48.05 | 00:00.00 | 05:19.15 | 40.99 (14.74%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | D HANEY | 59 | 4 | 05:47.15 | 00:00.00 | 05:21.55 | 43.39 (15.6%) |
|
14B. WOMEN'S E-J 1X - 11:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | B RYAN | 60 | 3 | 05:26.46 | 00:00.00 | 05:26.46 | |
2 | WASHINGTON RS | P JACKMAN | 61 | 4 | 05:28.09 | 00:00.00 | 05:28.09 | 01.63 (0.5%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | P MERKLE | 60 | 5 | 05:30.25 | 00:00.00 | 05:30.25 | 03.79 (1.16%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | L PORTER | 61 | 6 | 05:31.78 | 00:00.00 | 05:31.78 | 05.32 (1.63%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | A DIGGS | 61 | 2 | 05:34.98 | 00:00.00 | 05:34.98 | 08.52 (2.61%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M POWELL | 61 | 1 | 05:39.83 | 00:00.00 | 05:39.83 | 13.36 (4.09%) |
|
14C. WOMEN'S E-J 1X - 11:36AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA RC | A CANN | 66 | 3 | 05:06.73 | 00:00.00 | 05:06.73 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | D PERRONE | 69 | 4 | 05:29.50 | 00:00.00 | 05:29.50 | 22.76 (7.42%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | S MORRIS | 66 | 2 | 06:03.10 | 00:00.00 | 06:03.10 | 56.36 (18.38%) |
|
15A. MEN'S C-D 1X - 11:42AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEREID BC | E HAGBERG | 48 | 1 | 04:17.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.96 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | H GARON | 48 | 4 | 04:28.38 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.38 | 10.42 (4.04%) |
3 | BEAVER CREEK | C JACKSON | 46 | 5 | 04:30.38 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.38 | 12.42 (4.81%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S ATKINSON | 43 | 3 | 04:40.11 | 00:00.00 | 04:40.11 | 22.15 (8.59%) |
5 | PASSAIC RIVER RA | M MONTOYA | 48 | 2 | 05:09.59 | 00:00.00 | 05:09.59 | 51.63 (20.01%) |
|
15B. MEN'S C-D 1X - 11:48AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | E CAUDRON | 50 | 5 | 04:15.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.04 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | T NIX | 46 | 4 | 04:17.93 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.93 | 06.89 (2.85%) |
3 | NEREID BC | C JOHNSTON | 50 | 3 | 04:23.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.78 | 08.73 (3.61%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | P KAUFER | 50 | 1 | 04:31.22 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.02 | 15.97 (6.6%) |
5 | WHITEMARSH BC | S WEST | 49 | 2 | 04:34.68 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.58 | 20.53 (8.48%) |
|
16A. MEN'S AA-B 1X - 11:54AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | A DAHL | 23 | 1 | 04:07.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.18 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | H DIAZ | 24 | 2 | 04:07.77 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.77 | 00.59 (0.24%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | S NEAL | 25 | 4 | 04:15.94 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.94 | 08.75 (3.54%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | A TODD | 24 | 5 | 04:25.14 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.14 | 17.95 (7.26%) |
5 | CHESTER RIVER RC | J GANNON | 22 | 3 | 05:09.95 | 00:00.00 | 05:09.95 | 01:02.77 (25.39%) |
|
16B. MEN'S AA-B 1X - 12:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SOFA KING CROSSFIT | T WADDLE | 36 | 3 | 04:02.06 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.06 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | W NEWELL | 42 | 5 | 04:06.12 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.52 | 00.46 (0.19%) |
3 | UNDINE BARGE | S SULLIVAN | 31 | 2 | 04:25.14 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.74 | 24.68 (10.28%) |
4 | VIRGINIA BC | R BEHNY | 32 | 4 | 04:28.72 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.12 | 28.07 (11.69%) |
|
17A. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X - 12:06PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMMUNITY ROWING | E CHRISTMAS | 25 | 6 | 04:30.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.17 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | M DEJA | 29 | 3 | 04:34.97 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.87 | 04.7 (1.74%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S WILLHOFT | 28 | 1 | 04:42.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.99 | 12.82 (4.75%) |
4 | VESPER BC | M FOLCO | 30 | 5 | 04:45.69 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.49 | 15.32 (5.67%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | A BRUNNER | 23 | 4 | 06:00.24 | 00:00.00 | 06:00.24 | 01:30.07 (33.34%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CR | N KOTULAK | 29 | 2 | 06:07.83 | 00:00.00 | 06:07.73 | 01:37.55 (36.11%) |
|
17B. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X - 12:12PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | E STIEVE-CALDWELL | 41 | 2 | 04:32.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.28 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | K DELUCA | 42 | 6 | 04:34.58 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.98 | 01.69 (0.63%) |
3 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | G ZAHAREK | 41 | 4 | 04:48.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:43.97 | 16.68 (6.24%) |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | S ASHTON | 42 | 5 | 04:56.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:50.65 | 23.37 (8.74%) |
5 | WHITEMARSH BC | J MCALEAR | 34 | 1 | 04:53.78 | 00:00.00 | 04:52.58 | 25.3 (9.46%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S HENRY | 37 | 3 | 05:20.19 | 00:00.00 | 05:17.69 | 50.4 (18.86%) |
|
18A. MIXED D-J 2X - 1:18PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | B REICHART | 57 | 6 | 04:10.61 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.61 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | C DINION | 56 | 1 | 04:18.63 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.63 | 08.02 (3.2%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | S LYONS | 57 | 3 | 04:24.69 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.69 | 14.08 (5.62%) |
4 | WASHINGTON RS | L ARNOLD | 56 | 2 | 04:35.55 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.55 | 24.93 (9.95%) |
5 | STEEL CITY/PITTSBURGH | K ISENBERG | 56 | 5 | 05:36.46 | 00:00.00 | 05:36.46 | 01:25.85 (34.26%) |
|
18B. MIXED D-J 2X - 1:25PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | C SEYBOLT | 53 | 4 | 04:10.55 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.95 | |
2 | PASSAIC RIVER RA | D CENIT | 55 | 5 | 04:21.98 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.08 | 09.13 (3.87%) |
3 | STEEL CITY/THREERIVERS | M GOLD | 53 | 6 | 04:26.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.64 | 15.69 (6.65%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | E COLLINS | 53 | 2 | 04:30.34 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.74 | 19.79 (8.39%) |
5 | WILMINGTON RC | M CASSIDY | 53 | 3 | 04:30.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.28 | 20.32 (8.61%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | D SESLER | 55 | 1 | 04:50.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.40 | 37.44 (15.87%) |
|
18C. MIXED D-J 2X - 1:32PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | C PURCELL | 61 | 3 | 04:21.46 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.46 | |
2 | VESPER/UBC | T BARRON | 58 | 1 | 04:31.04 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.24 | 13.77 (5.82%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | J SIERRA | 65 | 4 | 04:50.02 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.82 | 22.36 (9.46%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | A KEPNER | 63 | 5 | 04:46.93 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.93 | 22.47 (9.5%) |
5 | WASHINGTON RS | P JACKMAN | 61 | 2 | 05:10.32 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.32 | 48.85 (20.66%) |
|
18D. MIXED D-J 2X - 1:39PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | A COOK | 56 | 6 | 04:12.66 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.66 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | S WEEKS | 55 | 1 | 04:19.04 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.04 | 06.37 (2.52%) |
3 | UPPER MERION BC | A LAWRENCE | 58 | 4 | 04:19.63 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.63 | 06.96 (2.76%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | L WETTON | 55 | 5 | 04:21.27 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.27 | 08.61 (3.41%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | E ERBELDING | 57 | 3 | 04:23.27 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.27 | 10.6 (4.2%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G LEWIS | 55 | 2 | 05:12.51 | 00:00.00 | 05:12.51 | 59.85 (23.69%) |
|
18E. MIXED D-J 2X - 1:46PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | B HOGAN | 67 | 4 | 04:30.66 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.06 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | M ULSH | 67 | 3 | 04:35.46 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.86 | 04.8 (2.03%) |
3 | CHESTER RIVER RC | S ELSBERG | 75 | 2 | 05:24.62 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.82 | 38.76 (16.42%) |
|
20. MIXED PARENT/CHILD 2X - 1:53PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | M TEICHMEN | 36 | 3 | 04:17.66 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.96 | |
2 | PITTSBURGH RC | J GILMOUR | 41 | 5 | 04:23.48 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.28 | 03.32 (1.3%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | C NANCE | 45 | 6 | 05:06.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:59.25 | 43.29 (16.91%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | J PAULSON | 49 | 1 | 05:12.22 | 00:00.00 | 05:01.72 | 45.76 (17.88%) |
5 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | M O'BRIEN | 43 | 4 | 05:31.35 | 00:00.00 | 05:25.85 | 01:09.89 (27.3%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | J MULLIGAN | 45 | 2 | 05:34.61 | 00:00.00 | 05:27.61 | 01:11.65 (27.99%) |
|
21. FATHER/SON 2X - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | B FLYNN | 49 | 4 | 04:14.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.71 | |
2 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | W BROWNLEE | 75 | 2 | 05:02.33 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.53 | 08.83 (3.62%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | C SELDEN | 40 | 3 | 04:22.61 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.91 | 15.2 (6.24%) |
4 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | S BROWNLEE | 40 | 1 | 04:29.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.40 | 21.69 (8.9%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | R LEA | 52 | 5 | 04:54.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:40.63 | 36.92 (15.15%) |
|
22. WOMEN'S AA-B 2X - 2:07PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | E STIEVE-CALDWELL | 43 | 1 | 04:06.31 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.41 | |
2 | CALM WATERS | C COFFMAN | 52 | 2 | 04:10.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.0 | 04.59 (1.9%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | J MCALEAR | 32 | 6 | 04:09.49 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.99 | 07.58 (3.14%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | S MILLS | 40 | 4 | 04:19.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.14 | 14.73 (6.1%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L HUTCHINSON | 34 | 3 | 04:20.23 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.13 | 17.72 (7.34%) |
6 | STEEL CITY RC | L MYERS | 31 | 5 | 05:13.13 | 00:00.00 | 05:12.83 | 01:11.43 (29.59%) |
|
23. MEN'S AA-J 2X LIGHTWEIGHT - 2:14PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | B KOSTOFF | 51 | 4 | 04:05.88 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.48 | |
2 | BALTIMORE/UNAFFILIATED | T FORTIER | 21 | 3 | 03:54.84 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.84 | 01.36 (0.58%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | H DIAZ | 30 | 2 | 03:58.98 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.78 | 05.3 (2.27%) |
|
24. MEN'S C-D 2X - 2:21PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WHITEMARSH BC | W KEITH | 48 | 3 | 03:50.04 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.54 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BC | S CHILMAID | 53 | 2 | 03:57.16 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.56 | 02.02 (0.91%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | R FISHER | 48 | 5 | 03:53.50 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.00 | 03.46 (1.57%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | M MCGUIRE | 44 | 4 | 04:14.05 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.85 | 27.31 (12.38%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | D SESLER | 54 | 1 | 04:25.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.10 | 29.56 (13.4%) |
|
25A. MEN'S E-F 2X - 2:28PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | M TEBAY | 60 | 4 | 04:03.55 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.55 | |
2 | PCRA/GMS | G HOULIHAN | 62 | 2 | 04:05.33 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.33 | 01.78 (0.73%) |
3 | NARRAGANSETT BC | R SINGEWALD | 63 | 1 | 04:10.49 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.49 | 06.94 (2.85%) |
4 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | N CONNER | 63 | 5 | 04:33.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.25 | 29.7 (12.2%) |
5 | WASHINGTON RS | D MCELRATH | 61 | 3 | 04:35.67 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.67 | 32.12 (13.19%) |
6 | PITTSBURGH RC | J GARVER | 60 | 6 | 05:06.84 | 00:00.00 | 05:06.84 | 01:03.29 (25.99%) |
|
25B. MEN'S E-F 2X - 2:35PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PENNSYLVANIA BARGE | M DAEMEN | 58 | 4 | 03:54.52 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.52 | |
2 | WASHINGTON RS | M ARNOLD | 56 | 2 | 04:05.46 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.46 | 10.95 (4.67%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | F SLAKEY | 56 | 3 | 04:12.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.99 | 18.47 (7.88%) |
|
25C. MEN'S E-F 2X - 2:42PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS RA | M GOLD | 57 | 5 | 04:07.00 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.00 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | N HOLLAND | 56 | 3 | 04:07.32 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.32 | 00.32 (0.13%) |
3 | STEEL CITY RC | A KEPNER | 55 | 4 | 04:52.74 | 00:00.00 | 04:52.74 | 45.74 (18.52%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | P OUDHEUSDEN | 57 | 2 | 05:02.29 | 00:00.00 | 05:02.29 | 55.29 (22.39%) |
|
26A. WOMEN'S C-D 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 2:49PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | K COOK | 52 | 3 | 04:55.56 | 00:00.00 | 04:55.56 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | V BRYANT | 52 | 4 | 04:59.59 | 00:00.00 | 04:59.59 | 04.03 (1.36%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | S CAFFREY | 53 | 5 | 05:08.62 | 00:00.00 | 05:08.62 | 13.06 (4.42%) |
|
26B. WOMENS C-D 1X LIGHTWEIGHT - 2:56PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | R HOLLINS | 51 | 2 | 04:47.03 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.03 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | J WATERBURY | 50 | 4 | 04:49.37 | 00:00.00 | 04:49.37 | 02.34 (0.82%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | C DINION | 52 | 3 | 04:56.37 | 00:00.00 | 04:56.37 | 09.34 (3.25%) |
|
27A. MEN'S AA-B 2X - 3:03PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | M SHIELDS | 31 | 3 | 03:50.98 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.68 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | J NOONAN | 26 | 5 | 04:10.11 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.11 | 19.43 (8.42%) |
|
27B. MEN'S AA-B 2X - 3:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | G SYLER-SCHMIDT | 33 | 5 | 03:53.44 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.64 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | S MARTINO | 40 | 3 | 04:01.73 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.03 | 05.39 (2.32%) |
3 | NORWALK RIVER RA | G HUANG | 41 | 4 | 04:11.47 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.27 | 14.64 (6.29%) |
4 | CHESTER RIVER RC | G DOYLE | 34 | 2 | 04:24.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.14 | 30.5 (13.11%) |
|
28. MEN'S G-J 2X - 3:17PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | E SEYLER | 67 | 2 | 04:20.64 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.04 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | B COX | 76 | 5 | 04:40.61 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.71 | 02.67 (1.18%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | S BAKER | 66 | 3 | 04:42.85 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.95 | 23.91 (10.58%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | R ULSH | 66 | 4 | 04:50.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.60 | 31.56 (13.96%) |
|
29. MIXED AA-J 8X - 3:24PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE/PBC/NARRAGANSETT | C GAMBLE | 56 | 3 | 03:45.17 | 00:00.00 | 03:28.37 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | M HIGGINS | 45 | 5 | 03:36.57 | 00:00.00 | 03:30.07 | 01.7 (0.82%) |
3 | WILMINGTON/VESPER/UNDINE | M CASSIDY | 46 | 4 | 03:43.43 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.23 | 07.86 (3.77%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | T COX | 56 | 2 | 04:00.13 | 00:00.00 | 03:43.33 | 14.96 (7.18%) |
5 | WASHINGTON RS | E SULLIVAN | 58 | 1 | 04:06.74 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.54 | 19.17 (9.2%) |
|
30A. MEN'S AA-J 2- - 8:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE/YALE | J RUCK | 22 | 4 | 03:54.61 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.61 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | D WATSON | 29 | 2 | 04:01.51 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.41 | 06.8 (2.9%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | M MCGUIRE | 44 | 1 | 04:15.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.76 | 14.15 (6.03%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | H DIAZ | 29 | 3 | 04:09.81 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.71 | 15.09 (6.43%) |
5 | CORNELL UNIVERSITY | W BROWNLEE | 23 | 5 | 04:18.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.71 | 24.09 (10.27%) |
|
30B. MEN'S AA-J 2- - 8:07AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST ARM RC | R WAGNER | 56 | 2 | 04:18.34 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.34 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | M TEBAY | 62 | 4 | 04:29.37 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.77 | 01.43 (0.6%) |
3 | VIRGINIA BC | S CHILMAID | 53 | 3 | 04:20.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.19 | 05.84 (2.46%) |
4 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | M VACCARO | 55 | 1 | 04:46.65 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.05 | 29.7 (12.51%) |
5 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | M TRUESDELL | 57 | 5 | 04:54.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.59 | 34.25 (14.43%) |
|
31A. WOMEN'S E-J 8+ - 8:14AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS RA | J GOLDBLUM | 61 | 3 | 04:32.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.89 | |
2 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | S LAFFER | 62 | 5 | 04:48.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.85 | 13.97 (5.59%) |
3 | CHESTER RIVER RC | G DOYLE | 65 | 4 | 04:54.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.20 | 15.32 (6.13%) |
|
31B. WOMEN'S E-J 8+ - 8:21AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S LAMPREY | 55 | 4 | 04:12.71 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.71 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | E LENNON | 57 | 5 | 04:34.00 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.00 | 21.29 (8.42%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | L OLSEN | 58 | 2 | 04:36.60 | 00:00.00 | 04:36.60 | 23.89 (9.45%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L GONDA-KING | 56 | 3 | 04:42.22 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.22 | 29.51 (11.68%) |
|
32A. WOMEN'S AA-J 2- - 8:28AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | A BRAUN | 43 | 4 | 04:31.49 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.09 | |
2 | COMMUNITY ROWING | R SCHOFIELD | 26 | 1 | 04:25.57 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.57 | 00.47 (0.18%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | T HAZELTON | 39 | 2 | 04:55.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:52.16 | 27.07 (10.21%) |
4 | COMMUNITY ROWING | E MCKENNA | 41 | 3 | 04:49.05 | 00:09.00 interference | 04:53.15 | 28.06 (10.58%) |
5 | COMMUNITY ROWING | J NICOL | 36 | 5 | 04:56.57 | 00:00.00 | 04:54.57 | 29.47 (11.12%) |
|
32B. WOMEN'S AA-J 2- - 8:35AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ANNAPOLIS RC | J IANNUZZI | 47 | 4 | 04:56.90 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.90 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | M WRABLEY | 61 | 2 | 05:16.34 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.44 | 00.55 (0.19%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | P MERKLE | 57 | 3 | 05:15.78 | 00:00.00 | 04:53.28 | 06.38 (2.23%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | V OOMEN | 46 | 5 | 05:07.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:58.76 | 11.87 (4.14%) |
|
33. MEN'S C-D 8+ - 8:42AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C YOUNG | 49 | 5 | 03:28.68 | 00:00.00 | 03:18.98 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | M SCHALLER | 51 | 1 | 03:30.83 | 00:00.00 | 03:19.33 | 00.35 (0.18%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES RC | V RHEE | 43 | 2 | 03:41.14 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.04 | 17.06 (8.57%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | H BATSON | 43 | 4 | 03:41.51 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.41 | 17.42 (8.76%) |
5 | WILMINGTON RC | M HIGGINS | 52 | 3 | 03:54.20 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.70 | 22.72 (11.42%) |
|
34A. WOMEN'S AA-C 4X - 8:49AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | E WALSH | 50 | 2 | 04:21.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.47 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | E COLLINS | 44 | 4 | 04:17.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.29 | 00.81 (0.32%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | E TURTLE | 44 | 3 | 04:24.53 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.73 | 08.26 (3.3%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | M CHARLEY | 48 | 5 | 04:48.12 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.32 | 28.85 (11.52%) |
|
34B. WOMEN'S AA-C 4X - 8:56AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | D ERINGIS | 40 | 5 | 03:50.98 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.58 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | W SMITH | 42 | 4 | 04:04.61 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.11 | 12.53 (5.5%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | L LEHANE | 35 | 3 | 04:09.08 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.78 | 20.2 (8.88%) |
4 | COOPER RC | M BLOOM | 42 | 2 | 05:04.22 | 00:00.00 | 04:59.72 | 01:12.14 (31.7%) |
|
35A. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 9:03AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAN DIEGO RC | C SULLIVAN | 69 | 4 | 04:33.64 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.54 | |
2 | EAST ARM RC | D KRAETSCHMER | 65 | 3 | 04:30.54 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.34 | 03.8 (1.61%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | M CASSIDY | 63 | 5 | 04:52.74 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.74 | 29.2 (12.4%) |
4 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | M HIGGINS | 64 | 2 | 05:28.24 | 00:00.00 | 04:58.64 | 01:03.1 (26.79%) |
|
35B. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 9:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 56 | 5 | 04:14.01 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.81 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | H BATSON | 61 | 3 | 04:32.93 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.93 | 12.12 (5.14%) |
3 | OAKTON MASTERS | W SMITH | 58 | 1 | 04:32.77 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.97 | 16.16 (6.85%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K CONNOLLY | 59 | 4 | 04:47.14 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.04 | 29.22 (12.39%) |
|
35C. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 9:17AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | S GROMEK | 57 | 4 | 03:53.21 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.21 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J D'AVERSA | 55 | 3 | 03:55.03 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.03 | 01.82 (0.78%) |
3 | PELHAM/GREENWICH | A COX | 56 | 6 | 04:07.60 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.60 | 14.39 (6.17%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | E OVERTON | 59 | 2 | 04:14.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.20 | 20 (9%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | L HATTON | 59 | 5 | 04:20.56 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.56 | 27.36 (11.73%) |
6 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | R COLBURN | 57 | 1 | 04:44.68 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.68 | 51.48 (22.07%) |
|
36. WOMEN'S D 8+ - 9:24AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S LAMPREY | 52 | 2 | 04:07.68 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.68 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | G LINUS | 50 | 5 | 04:08.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.76 | 01.09 (0.44%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | J GOLDBLUM | 54 | 1 | 04:12.08 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.08 | 04.4 (1.78%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | T RUDEN | 50 | 4 | 04:13.32 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.32 | 05.64 (2.28%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 52 | 3 | 04:18.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.18 | 10.5 (4.24%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CR | P VOHRA | 53 | 6 | 04:55.42 | 00:00.00 | 04:55.42 | 47.74 (19.27%) |
|
37A. MEN'S AA-A 4+ - 9:31AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | M COMEY | 24 | 5 | 03:36.13 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.13 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | P CESKY | 26 | 4 | 03:46.49 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.49 | 10.36 (4.79%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L PENTZ | 27 | 2 | 03:46.90 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.90 | 10.76 (4.98%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | K HOUSTON | 29 | 3 | 04:01.32 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.22 | 25.08 (11.61%) |
|
37B. MEN'S AA-A 4+ - 9:38AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | A PREVATT | 30 | 4 | 03:45.82 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.82 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES RC | V RHEE | 31 | 3 | 04:01.36 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.36 | 15.54 (6.88%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | A JENKINS | 30 | 5 | 04:09.74 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.74 | 23.92 (10.59%) |
|
38A. WOMEN'S B 4+ - 9:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 39 | 1 | 04:20.01 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.01 | |
2 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S LAMPREY | 38 | 3 | 04:32.38 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.38 | 12.37 (4.76%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | E CROWLEY | 41 | 5 | 04:46.81 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.81 | 26.8 (10.31%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | K BROUGH | 41 | 2 | 05:05.83 | 00:00.00 | 05:05.83 | 45.82 (17.62%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | D COPLAN | 36 | 4 | 05:12.06 | 00:00.00 | 05:12.06 | 52.05 (20.02%) |
|
38B. WOMEN'S B 4+ - 9:52AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 36 | 2 | 04:27.61 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.61 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | M SCHALLER | 38 | 1 | 04:38.27 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.27 | 10.66 (3.98%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | M LANCE | 36 | 5 | 04:43.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:43.86 | 16.25 (6.07%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | W LAWRENCE | 41 | 4 | 04:46.01 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.01 | 18.4 (6.88%) |
5 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S LAMPREY | 36 | 3 | 04:47.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.76 | 20.15 (7.53%) |
|
39. MIXED D-J 8+ - 9:59AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST ARM RC | D KRAETSCHMER | 53 | 1 | 03:54.50 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.0 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | R COLBURN | 54 | 3 | 04:10.19 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.59 | 14.59 (6.6%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | M CASSIDY | 62 | 4 | 04:30.77 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.27 | 25.28 (11.44%) |
4 | EAST ARM RC | R KEANE | 63 | 5 | 04:33.37 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.47 | 26.48 (11.98%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | B DAVIS | 52 | 2 | 04:29.39 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.89 | 35.9 (16.24%) |
|
40. WOMEN'S AA-J 4+ LIGHTWEIGHT - 10:06AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | A DEORAS | 40 | 5 | 04:33.92 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.22 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | R LILLIS | 59 | 3 | 04:52.77 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.67 | 00.45 (0.17%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K DOWNEY | 56 | 4 | 04:56.64 | 00:00.00 | 04:38.44 | 08.22 (3.04%) |
|
41A. MIXED AA-J 4X - 10:13AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UPPER MERION BC | A LAWRENCE | 53 | 4 | 04:03.77 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.27 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | J MCALEAR | 29 | 3 | 03:55.05 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.95 | 04.68 (2.03%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | K WOBESER | 43 | 5 | 04:03.97 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.87 | 08.6 (3.73%) |
4 | VESPER/UBC/WILMINGTON | T BARRON | 52 | 1 | 04:16.47 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.97 | 13.71 (5.95%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | P BOGIN | 50 | 2 | 04:41.77 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.17 | 40.9 (17.76%) |
|
41B. MIXED AA-J 4X - 10:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | D ERINGIS | 55 | 4 | 04:00.81 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.11 | |
2 | BALTIMORE/PENN BARGE | C WINDEKNECHT | 56 | 3 | 04:03.73 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.93 | 01.82 (0.81%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | N CONNER | 57 | 5 | 04:33.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.88 | 30.77 (13.67%) |
4 | NORWALK RIVER RA | L SANDERS | 54 | 2 | 05:37.91 | 00:00.00 | 05:23.31 | 01:38.2 (43.62%) |
|
41C. MIXED AA-J 4X - 10:27AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | E COLLINS | 50 | 2 | 04:09.83 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.83 | |
2 | NORWALK RIVER RA | J BROCKI | 50 | 3 | 04:15.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.86 | 06.03 (2.41%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | A DIGGS | 50 | 5 | 04:17.40 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.40 | 07.57 (3.03%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | V SESLER | 52 | 1 | 04:17.51 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.51 | 07.68 (3.07%) |
5 | STEEL CITY RC | J BRYANT | 53 | 4 | 04:58.12 | 00:00.00 | 04:58.12 | 48.3 (19.33%) |
|
42A. MEN'S B 4+ - 10:34AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | A JENKINS | 36 | 5 | 04:00.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.88 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S GROMEK | 38 | 2 | 04:06.03 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.03 | 05.15 (2.14%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES RC | K HOUSTON | 37 | 4 | 04:11.56 | 00:00.00 | 04:11.56 | 10.68 (4.43%) |
|
42B. MEN'S B 4+ - 10:41AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 39 | 4 | 03:52.16 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.16 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES RC | V RHEE | 39 | 3 | 04:00.33 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.33 | 08.17 (3.52%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | H BATSON | 42 | 5 | 04:10.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.07 | 17.91 (7.71%) |
|
43A. WOMEN'S AA-A 4+ - 10:48AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S LAMPREY | 26 | 2 | 04:15.63 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.63 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | M SCHALLER | 35 | 4 | 04:35.97 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.57 | 18.94 (7.41%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES RC | S JOHNSON | 33 | 5 | 04:53.49 | 00:00.00 | 04:52.69 | 37.06 (14.5%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | D COPLAN | 31 | 3 | 05:16.25 | 00:00.00 | 05:15.95 | 01:00.32 (23.59%) |
|
43B. WOMEN'S AA-A 4+ - 10:55AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L GONDA-KING | 34 | 4 | 04:17.06 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.06 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | S GROSS GOWIN | 34 | 5 | 04:25.06 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.06 | 08.00 (3.11%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | A DEORAS | 36 | 3 | 04:25.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.21 | 08.15 (3.17%) |
4 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S LAMPREY | 36 | 2 | 04:32.43 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.43 | 15.37 (5.98%) |
|
44A. WOMEN'S C 8+ - 11:02AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 43 | 3 | 03:51.60 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.60 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S HOFF | 43 | 4 | 03:55.57 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.57 | 03.96 (1.71%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | T COX | 47 | 2 | 04:10.15 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.15 | 18.55 (8.01%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | M HENRY | 48 | 5 | 04:46.85 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.85 | 55.25 (23.85%) |
|
44B. WOMEN'S C 8+ - 11:09AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S LAMPREY | 48 | 4 | 04:10.04 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.04 | |
2 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | T COX | 48 | 2 | 04:14.32 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.32 | 04.28 (1.71%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | K MEDLOCK | 47 | 5 | 04:20.03 | 00:00.00 | 04:20.03 | 09.99 (4%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | S ANDERSON | 48 | 3 | 04:21.63 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.63 | 11.6 (4.64%) |
|
45. WOMEN'S D-J 4X - 11:16AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | M DEIRDRE | 57 | 5 | 04:07.80 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.80 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | L GAMBLE | 55 | 6 | 04:15.33 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.63 | 09.83 (4.28%) |
3 | NORWALK RIVER RA | J BROCKI | 53 | 4 | 04:37.36 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.86 | 34.06 (14.82%) |
4 | COOPER RC | M CUNEO | 50 | 1 | 04:40.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.85 | 40.06 (17.43%) |
5 | CHESTER RIVER RC | M ELSBERG | 65 | 2 | 04:58.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.97 | 40.18 (17.48%) |
6 | WILMINGTON/UNDINE | J BLOOM | 57 | 3 | 04:57.22 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.22 | 49.43 (21.51%) |
|
46A. MEN'S AA-B 8+ - 11:23AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | M ZABRISKIE | 30 | 1 | 03:17.75 | 00:00.00 | 03:17.75 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | R TOPP | 35 | 5 | 03:20.66 | 00:00.00 | 03:20.66 | 02.9 (1.47%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L PENTZ | 29 | 3 | 03:22.29 | 00:00.00 | 03:22.29 | 04.54 (2.29%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | P CESKY | 31 | 2 | 03:29.47 | 00:00.00 | 03:29.47 | 11.72 (5.92%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | A JENKINS | 33 | 6 | 03:39.46 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.46 | 21.71 (10.98%) |
6 | D.C. STROKES RC | C BLOCK | 32 | 4 | 04:12.96 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.96 | 55.21 (27.92%) |
|
46B. MEN'S AA-B 8+ - 11:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | C MCKAY | 41 | 4 | 03:23.61 | 00:00.00 | 03:23.61 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | E OVERTON | 41 | 3 | 03:24.16 | 00:00.00 | 03:24.16 | 00.55 (0.27%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | S GROMEK | 47 | 2 | 03:24.40 | 00:00.00 | 03:24.40 | 00.8 (0.39%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | K HOUSTON | 36 | 5 | 03:50.71 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.71 | 27.1 (13.31%) |
|
47. MEN'S AA-J 4+ LIGHTWEIGHT - 12:43PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S GROMEK | 48 | 3 | 03:50.17 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.67 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES RC | C MCGLOTHLIN | 31 | 4 | 03:45.31 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.01 | 04.34 (1.97%) |
|
48A. MEN'S ALUMNI 8+ - 11:37AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | M HIGGINS | 56 | 4 | 03:52.64 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.84 | |
2 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | M HIGGINS | 60 | 3 | 04:23.41 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.61 | 25.77 (11.94%) |
|
49B. WOMEN'S AA-J NOVICE 4+ - 12:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | L OLSEN | 56 | 4 | 04:59.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:41.67 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | W LAWRENCE | 55 | 3 | 05:04.18 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.28 | 05.6 (1.99%) |
|
50A. WOMEN'S D 4+ - 12:57PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST ARM RC | H FRANKLIN | 54 | 2 | 04:14.61 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.61 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | T COX | 52 | 4 | 04:21.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.21 | 06.6 (2.59%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | D COPLAN | 55 | 5 | 04:24.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.86 | 10.25 (4.03%) |
4 | NORWALK RIVER RA | T COX | 53 | 6 | 04:29.94 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.94 | 15.33 (6.02%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | T RUDEN | 50 | 3 | 04:46.46 | 00:00.00 | 04:46.46 | 31.85 (12.51%) |
6 | OCEAN CITY | G MAJKA | 51 | 1 | 05:11.67 | 00:00.00 | 05:11.67 | 57.06 (22.41%) |
|
50B. WOMEN'S D 4+ - 1:04PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S LAMPREY | 50 | 4 | 04:31.27 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.27 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K DOWNEY | 50 | 5 | 04:35.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.21 | 03.94 (1.45%) |
3 | EAST ARM RC | K BOWER | 51 | 2 | 04:45.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.84 | 14.57 (5.37%) |
4 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | C | 51 | 6 | 04:59.28 | 00:00.00 | 04:59.28 | 28.00 (10.32%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M CYR | 53 | 3 | 05:04.18 | 00:00.00 | 05:04.18 | 32.91 (12.13%) |
|
51A. MIXED AA-C 8+ - 1:11PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 35 | 2 | 03:29.27 | 00:00.00 | 03:27.97 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | A JENKINS | 36 | 5 | 03:36.81 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.21 | 07.25 (3.48%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | A DEORAS | 31 | 3 | 03:39.12 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.82 | 10.85 (5.22%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | V RHEE | 34 | 4 | 03:59.07 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.07 | 30.1 (14.47%) |
|
51B. MIXED AA-C 8+ - 1:18PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | M SCHALLER | 46 | 3 | 03:43.21 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.01 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | C AM | 43 | 5 | 03:48.48 | 00:00.00 | 03:43.38 | 07.37 (3.41%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES RC | K HOUSTON | 37 | 2 | 04:01.13 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.13 | 23.12 (10.7%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | M HIGGINS | 48 | 4 | 04:08.99 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.19 | 24.19 (11.2%) |
|
52A. MEN'S D 4+ - 1:25PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | S GROMEK | 51 | 3 | 03:48.62 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.62 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J D'AVERSA | 51 | 2 | 03:50.21 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.21 | 01.59 (0.7%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 53 | 4 | 03:58.79 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.79 | 10.18 (4.45%) |
4 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | T COX | 51 | 5 | 04:25.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.35 | 36.73 (16.07%) |
|
52B. MEN'S D 4+ - 1:32PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST ARM RC | D KRAETSCHMER | 53 | 2 | 03:55.54 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.54 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | B DORENKOTT | 52 | 3 | 03:58.21 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.21 | 02.67 (1.14%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | A PREVATT | 57 | 4 | 04:00.63 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.63 | 05.1 (2.16%) |
4 | NORWALK RIVER RA | T COX | 51 | 5 | 04:25.04 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.04 | 29.5 (12.52%) |
|
53. MEN'S AA-C 4X - 1:39PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | R FISHER | 52 | 4 | 03:41.06 | 00:00.00 | 03:31.36 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M MURDOCK | 38 | 3 | 03:39.75 | 00:00.00 | 03:37.35 | 05.99 (2.83%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | M TYRPAK | 36 | 2 | 03:48.59 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.99 | 15.63 (7.39%) |
|
54A. WOMEN'S C 4+ - 1:46PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 45 | 4 | 04:19.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.84 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | J GOLDBLUM | 43 | 5 | 04:31.65 | 00:00.00 | 04:31.65 | 11.81 (4.54%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | D COPLAN | 44 | 3 | 04:34.28 | 00:00.00 | 04:34.28 | 14.44 (5.56%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L GONDA-KING | 49 | 2 | 04:52.88 | 00:00.00 | 04:52.88 | 33.04 (12.71%) |
|
54B. WOMEN'S C 4+ - 1:53PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S HOFF | 44 | 3 | 04:04.68 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.68 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | S GROMEK | 44 | 4 | 04:35.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.20 | 30.53 (12.48%) |
3 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RA | T COX | 44 | 5 | 04:42.44 | 00:00.00 | 04:42.44 | 37.76 (15.43%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | E CROWLEY | 46 | 2 | 04:43.06 | 00:00.00 | 04:43.06 | 38.38 (15.69%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | K MEDLOCK | 48 | 1 | 04:45.42 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.42 | 40.75 (16.65%) |
|
54C. WOMEN'S C 4+ - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 49 | 5 | 04:17.17 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.17 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | G LINUS | 43 | 2 | 04:24.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.10 | 06.93 (2.69%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | M SCHALLER | 44 | 3 | 04:28.41 | 00:00.00 | 04:28.41 | 11.24 (4.37%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | S ANDERSON | 44 | 4 | 05:02.89 | 00:00.00 | 05:02.89 | 45.72 (17.78%) |
|
55A. MEN'S E-J 8+ - 2:07PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | S GROMEK | 56 | 2 | 03:39.22 | 00:00.00 | 03:39.22 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J D'AVERSA | 55 | 5 | 03:40.36 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.36 | 01.13 (0.52%) |
3 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | M HIGGINS | 58 | 4 | 03:55.25 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.25 | 16.03 (7.31%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K CONNOLLY | 58 | 3 | 04:32.55 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.55 | 53.33 (24.33%) |
|
55B. MEN'S E-J 8+ - 2:14PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | J SCHOONOVER | 69 | 4 | 04:03.83 | 00:00.00 | 03:28.53 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | B DORENKOTT | 59 | 1 | 03:50.47 | 00:00.00 | 03:29.97 | 01.43 (0.69%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | C GELLATLY | 59 | 2 | 03:57.63 | 00:00.00 | 03:37.13 | 08.6 (4.12%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | B DAVIS | 58 | 3 | 03:59.51 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.31 | 11.78 (5.65%) |
5 | WILMINGTON RC | M CASSIDY | 58 | 5 | 04:07.85 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.65 | 20.12 (9.65%) |
|
56A. MEN'S C 4+ - 2:21PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | C MCKAY | 43 | 4 | 03:57.68 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.68 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES RC | K HOUSTON | 46 | 2 | 04:06.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.87 | 09.19 (3.87%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | R COLBURN | 48 | 5 | 04:12.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:12.20 | 14.51 (6.11%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | H BATSON | 43 | 3 | 04:15.48 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.48 | 17.79 (7.49%) |
|
56B. MEN'S C 4+ - 2:28PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | S GROSS GOWIN | 43 | 3 | 03:46.08 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.08 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | M COMEY | 47 | 4 | 03:48.87 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.87 | 02.79 (1.23%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | C YOUNG | 51 | 2 | 04:00.83 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.83 | 14.75 (6.53%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | N SWEENEY | 47 | 5 | 04:22.16 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.16 | 36.09 (15.96%) |
|
57A. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 2:35PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHESTER RIVER RC | M ELSBERG | 66 | 2 | 05:12.40 | 00:00.00 | 04:39.50 | |
2 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | S LAFFER | 66 | 4 | 05:20.75 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.85 | 08.35 (2.99%) |
3 | EAST ARM RC | R KEANE | 62 | 5 | 05:35.63 | 00:00.00 | 05:09.13 | 29.62 (10.6%) |
|
57B. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 2:42PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS RA | T COX | 61 | 6 | 04:42.87 | 00:00.00 | 04:17.87 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K DOWNEY | 56 | 4 | 04:36.35 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.15 | 00.28 (0.11%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | T COX | 61 | 1 | 05:10.39 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.39 | 27.52 (10.67%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | L OLSEN | 58 | 5 | 05:11.44 | 00:00.00 | 04:50.64 | 32.77 (12.71%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | K BROUGH | 63 | 2 | 05:19.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:51.70 | 33.83 (13.12%) |
|
57C. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 2:49PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | D COPLAN | 57 | 1 | 04:26.60 | 00:00.00 | 04:26.60 | |
2 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S LAMPREY | 57 | 3 | 04:30.73 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.73 | 04.14 (1.55%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | R LILLIS | 58 | 2 | 04:45.55 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.55 | 18.96 (7.11%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | T RUDEN | 57 | 6 | 04:45.79 | 00:00.00 | 04:45.79 | 19.19 (7.2%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 55 | 4 | 04:59.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:59.86 | 33.27 (12.48%) |
6 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS RC | S MARKEL | 55 | 5 | 05:04.61 | 00:00.00 | 05:04.61 | 38.02 (14.26%) |
|
58A. WOMEN'S AA-B 8+ - 2:56PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMMUNITY ROWING | S LAMPREY | 28 | 2 | 03:46.02 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.02 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 35 | 5 | 03:50.58 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.28 | 03.26 (1.44%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M CYR | 36 | 3 | 04:10.05 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.45 | 22.43 (9.92%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | V RHEE | 33 | 4 | 04:14.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.00 | 27.98 (12.38%) |
|
58B. WOMEN'S AA-B 8+ - 3:03PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | M SCHALLER | 41 | 3 | 03:52.53 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.63 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | A DEORAS | 35 | 5 | 03:54.63 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.33 | 04.7 (2.06%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | W LAWRENCE | 44 | 4 | 04:27.06 | 00:00.00 | 04:21.26 | 32.63 (14.27%) |
|
59A. MEN'S D-J 4X - 3:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS RA | B ANDERSON | 61 | 3 | 03:57.32 | 00:00.00 | 03:34.22 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | J BUNCE | 62 | 4 | 03:59.85 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.35 | 01.13 (0.53%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | M BLASZKIEWICZ | 61 | 5 | 04:14.44 | 00:00.00 | 03:51.34 | 17.12 (7.99%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | H MUELLER | 66 | 1 | 04:26.55 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.15 | 21.93 (10.24%) |
|
59B. MEN'S D-J 4X - 3:17PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PCRA/CAMBRIDGE | S HUMPHREY | 55 | 2 | 03:46.13 | 00:00.00 | 03:30.43 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | P KAUFER | 57 | 3 | 03:52.53 | 00:00.00 | 03:34.53 | 04.1 (1.95%) |
3 | NEREID BC | G BILLY | 53 | 4 | 04:08.25 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.75 | 24.32 (11.56%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | B SABOURIN | 54 | 5 | 04:28.28 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.68 | 43.25 (20.55%) |
|
59C. MEN'S D-J 4X - 3:24PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PENN BARGE/WHITEMARSH/CHESTER RIVER | C WINDEKNECHT | 52 | 5 | 03:32.81 | 00:00.00 | 03:32.81 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | R FISHER | 52 | 2 | 03:42.60 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.60 | 09.79 (4.6%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S PAPE | 52 | 4 | 03:58.43 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.43 | 25.62 (12.04%) |
4 | NORWALK RIVER RA | B RECORD | 51 | 3 | 04:13.89 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.89 | 41.08 (19.3%) |