01B. MEN'S MASTER SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | S NEUMANN | 40 | 3 | 15:16.22 | 00:00.00 | 15:16.22 | |
2 | MOBJACK RA | M MUFFELMAN | 36 | 4 | 15:17.57 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.57 | 01.35 (0.15%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M SKEY | 37 | 2 | 15:27.34 | 01:00.0 missed buoy | 16:27.34 | 01:11.12 (7.76%) |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | A BELANGER | 35 | 5 | 16:32.30 | 00:00.00 | 16:32.30 | 01:16.08 (8.3%) |
|
01D. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SANDY RUN SCULLERS | D MARTIN | 30 | 6 | 17:17.43 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.43 | |
|
01E. MEN'S SENIOR MASTER SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | H GARON | 48 | 8 | 16:28.55 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.55 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | J APPLER | 46 | 7 | 18:19.73 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.73 | 01:51.17 (11.25%) |
|
01F. MEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P BOGDEN | 56 | 9 | 15:36.53 | 00:00.00 | 15:36.53 | |
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 58 | 15 | 16:19.34 | 00:00.00 | 16:19.34 | 42.81 (4.57%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M BROWN | 58 | 11 | 16:41.87 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.87 | 01:05.34 (6.98%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | E FORTUNATO | 50 | 14 | 17:04.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.86 | 01:28.33 (9.43%) |
5 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | S PLOG | 56 | 17 | 17:21.31 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.31 | 01:44.78 (11.19%) |
|
01H. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 67 | 19 | 16:21.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.25 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | B KOSTOFF | 60 | 21 | 16:54.29 | 00:00.00 | 16:54.29 | 33.04 (3.37%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N YOUNG | 69 | 22 | 18:10.08 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.08 | 01:48.83 (11.09%) |
4 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | D MCELRATH | 61 | 23 | 19:24.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.24 | 03:02.99 (18.65%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D APPLIN | 63 | 24 | 19:43.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.24 | 03:21.99 (20.58%) |
|
01I. MEN'S JUNIOR & NOVICE SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | C MCNAMARA | 18 | 26 | 18:17.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.96 | |
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL (NOVICE) | S RUSCUS | 52 | 29 | 18:45.70 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.70 | 27.74 (2.53%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC (NOVICE) | C O'KEEFE | 26 | 28 | 19:33.88 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.88 | 01:15.92 (6.91%) |
4 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | A GREEN | 17 | 27 | 29:13.98 | 00:00.00 | 29:13.98 | 10:56.03 (59.75%) |
|
01J. MEN'S SENIOR VETERAN SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB 70-79 WINNER | C SPOONER | 72 | 30 | 18:25.39 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.39 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB - 80 WINNER | J LAVERY | 85 | 32 | 29:27.54 | 00:00.00 | 29:27.54 | 11:02.15 (59.9%) |
|
02A. WOMEN'S CHAMP & LIGHT SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (LIGHT) | G KOLOSZYC | 48 | 34 | 16:55.11 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.11 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC (LIGHT) | R HOLLINS | 51 | 35 | 17:29.18 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.18 | 34.08 (3.36%) |
3 | RIHANNA (CHAMP) | S MICAKA | 24 | 33 | 17:35.49 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.49 | 40.38 (3.98%) |
|
02F. WOMEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 52 | 37 | 17:28.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.21 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | K UDLER | 54 | 38 | 18:34.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.65 | 01:06.44 (6.34%) |
|
02G. WOMEN'S JUNIOR SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FREEDOM ROWERS | S WISELY | 17 | 40 | 18:19.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.38 | |
2 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 39 | 18:52.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.42 | 33.04 (3.01%) |
|
02H. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | C COLE | 60 | 41 | 17:27.26 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.26 | |
|
03A. MEN'S CHAMP/LIGHT/CLUB EIGHT - 12:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMU CREW CLUB (CHAMP) | L HAMLIN | 0 | 45 | 12:00.24 | 00:00.00 | 12:00.24 | |
2 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CHAMP) | A KINCAID | 0 | 46 | 12:24.67 | 00:00.00 | 12:24.67 | 24.43 (3.39%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 0 | 50 | 12:29.23 | 00:00.00 | 12:29.23 | 28.99 (4.02%) |
4 | OLD DOMINION BC (LIGHT) | V HERNANDEZ | 16 | 51 | 12:51.56 | 00:00.00 | 12:51.56 | 51.32 (7.13%) |
5 | GMU CREW CLUB | D MENDOZA | 0 | 48 | 13:10.54 | 00:00.00 | 13:10.54 | 01:10.3 (9.76%) |
6 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | A KINCAID | 0 | 49 | 13:22.99 | 00:00.00 | 13:22.99 | 01:22.75 (11.49%) |
7 | CAPITAL RC | C PM | 0 | 47 | 14:18.94 | 00:00.00 | 14:18.94 | 02:18.7 (19.26%) |
8 | GMU CREW CLUB | R HELLER | 0 | 52 | 17:15.74 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.74 | 05:15.5 (43.8%) |
|
03D. MEN'S UPPER JUNIOR EIGHT - 12:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD DOMINION BC | M GLEESON | 17 | 54 | 12:03.44 | 00:00.00 | 12:03.44 | |
2 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 53 | 12:07.29 | 00:00.00 | 12:07.29 | 03.85 (0.53%) |
3 | B-CC CREW | C CLEMONS | 0 | 57 | 12:35.00 | 00:00.00 | 12:35.00 | 31.56 (4.36%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | M PARSONS | 16 | 64 | 12:43.17 | 00:00.00 | 12:43.17 | 39.73 (5.49%) |
5 | OLD DOMINION BC | C WILLIAMS | 16 | 56 | 12:47.45 | 00:00.00 | 12:47.45 | 44.02 (6.08%) |
6 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 55 | 12:51.31 | 00:00.00 | 12:51.31 | 47.87 (6.62%) |
7 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS | | 0 | 58 | 13:11.78 | 00:00.00 | 13:11.78 | 01:08.34 (9.45%) |
8 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | M MILLER | 16 | 62 | 12:51.95 | 00:20.0 missed buoy | 13:11.95 | 01:08.51 (9.47%) |
9 | B-CC CREW | M WEINBERG | 0 | 61 | 13:19.79 | 00:00.00 | 13:19.79 | 01:16.35 (10.55%) |
10 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | J NEWMAN | 16 | 59 | 14:05.34 | 00:00.00 | 14:05.34 | 02:01.9 (16.85%) |
11 | BRIAR WOODS HS | A ALFORD | 0 | 60 | 14:06.60 | 00:00.00 | 14:06.60 | 02:03.16 (17.02%) |
12 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS | | 0 | 63 | 14:10.59 | 00:00.00 | 14:10.59 | 02:07.15 (17.58%) |
|
03F. MEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - 12:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | L HATTON | 58 | 65 | 14:11.37 | 00:00.00 | 14:11.37 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | H BATSON | 49 | 66 | 14:49.13 | 00:00.00 | 14:49.13 | 37.76 (4.44%) |
3 | OAKTON MASTERS | W SMITH | 55 | 68 | 15:48.03 | 00:00.00 | 15:48.03 | 01:36.66 (11.35%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | C GELLATLY | 60 | 67 | 15:48.06 | 00:00.00 | 15:48.06 | 01:36.69 (11.36%) |
|
04A. MEN'S LOWER JUNIOR FOUR - 12:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 70 | 13:50.49 | 00:00.00 | 13:50.49 | |
2 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 75 | 14:38.84 | 00:00.00 | 14:38.84 | 48.35 (5.82%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | K COMPY | 16 | 72 | 14:46.59 | 00:00.00 | 14:46.59 | 56.1 (6.76%) |
4 | OLD DOMINION BC | E TEFERRA | 16 | 69 | 15:13.42 | 00:00.00 | 15:13.42 | 01:22.93 (9.99%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | F HAGEN-GATES | 15 | 74 | 16:15.77 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.77 | 02:25.28 (17.49%) |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | T GIESBERTS | 15 | 76 | 18:23.48 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.48 | 04:32.99 (32.87%) |
7 | GUNSTON SCHOOL | Z GOSS | 0 | 73 | 18:30.21 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.21 | 04:39.72 (33.68%) |
|
05A. MEN'S CHAMP DOUBLE - 12:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P HOYLE | 31 | 78 | 14:11.13 | 00:00.00 | 14:11.13 | |
|
05D. MEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (50+) - 12:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 59 | 80 | 16:11.09 | 00:00.00 | 16:11.09 | |
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | S RUSCUS | 54 | 82 | 16:51.12 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.12 | 40.03 (4.12%) |
|
05E. MEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - 12:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 84 | 15:31.74 | 00:00.00 | 15:31.74 | |
2 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 83 | 15:57.15 | 00:00.00 | 15:57.15 | 25.41 (2.73%) |
3 | FREEDOM ROWERS | C BURTON | 15 | 77 | 17:59.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.28 | 02:27.54 (15.84%) |
|
06A. WOMEN'S CHAMP DOUBLE - 12:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | M MORRISSETTE | 21 | 87 | 16:48.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.73 | |
2 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | J SHIPPS | 20 | 86 | 16:59.21 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.21 | 10.48 (1.04%) |
|
06D. WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (50+) - 12:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 51 | 89 | 15:49.16 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.16 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | J IANNUZZI | 51 | 88 | 17:51.82 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.82 | 02:02.65 (12.92%) |
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | L ARNOLD | 59 | 90 | 18:18.82 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.82 | 02:29.65 (15.77%) |
|
06E. WOMEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - 12:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | A GALL | 15 | 91 | 17:04.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.66 | |
2 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 92 | 17:25.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.87 | 21.2 (2.07%) |
3 | FREEDOM ROWERS | S CUMBO | 16 | 93 | 18:06.39 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.39 | 01:01.73 (6.02%) |
4 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 95 | 18:09.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.37 | 01:04.71 (6.32%) |
5 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 94 | 18:17.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.22 | 01:12.56 (7.08%) |
|
07A. WOMEN'S CHAMP/CLUB EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 0 | 97 | 14:08.42 | 00:00.00 | 14:08.42 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | C PM | 0 | 99 | 14:47.10 | 00:00.00 | 14:47.10 | 38.68 (4.56%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | K ILETO | 38 | 100 | 15:09.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:09.71 | 01:01.29 (7.22%) |
4 | RIVANNA RC | M GARDNER | 39 | 98 | 15:26.93 | 00:00.00 | 15:26.93 | 01:18.5 (9.25%) |
5 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CHAMP) | O ROBB | 0 | 96 | 15:44.0 | 00:00.00 | 15:44.0 | 01:35.57 (11.26%) |
|
07D. WOMEN'S UPPER JUNIOR EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 104 | 13:10.14 | 00:00.00 | 13:10.14 | |
2 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 101 | 13:31.43 | 00:00.00 | 13:31.43 | 21.28 (2.69%) |
3 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 102 | 13:39.81 | 00:00.00 | 13:39.81 | 29.67 (3.75%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | S ANDERSON | 16 | 106 | 13:40.74 | 00:00.00 | 13:40.74 | 30.6 (3.87%) |
5 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 85 | 13:43.35 | 00:00.00 | 13:43.35 | 33.2 (4.2%) |
6 | B-CC CREW | R BOBBY | 0 | 103 | 13:45.10 | 00:00.00 | 13:45.10 | 34.96 (4.42%) |
7 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 109 | 14:04.77 | 00:00.00 | 14:04.77 | 54.62 (6.91%) |
8 | B-CC CREW | C NAUGHTON, JR | 0 | 105 | 14:33.70 | 00:00.00 | 14:33.70 | 01:23.56 (10.57%) |
9 | B-CC CREW | J GIRARD | 0 | 108 | 15:30.99 | 00:00.00 | 15:30.99 | 02:20.85 (17.83%) |
10 | BRIAR WOODS HS | | 0 | 110 | 15:34.48 | 00:00.00 | 15:34.48 | 02:24.34 (18.27%) |
11 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | C SPECIALE | 16 | 111 | 15:43.00 | 00:00.00 | 15:43.00 | 02:32.86 (19.35%) |
12 | GUNSTON SCHOOL | R PETTIT | 0 | 107 | 16:26.46 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.46 | 03:16.31 (24.85%) |
|
07E. WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHT (40-49) & (50+) - 1:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 40 | 115 | 13:32.00 | 00:00.00 | 13:32.00 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 46 | 113 | 14:31.07 | 00:00.00 | 14:31.07 | 59.07 (7.27%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | K MEDLOCK | 47 | 114 | 14:55.08 | 00:00.00 | 14:55.08 | 01:23.08 (10.23%) |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC (50 DIVISION) | S MOORE | 52 | 121 | 15:18.91 | 00:00.00 | 15:18.91 | 01:46.91 (13.17%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | S ANDERSON | 49 | 116 | 15:18.96 | 00:00.00 | 15:18.96 | 01:46.96 (13.17%) |
6 | CAPITAL RC | C PM | 43 | 118 | 16:29.04 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.04 | 02:57.04 (21.8%) |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | M MILLER | 42 | 117 | 17:09.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.50 | 03:37.5 (26.79%) |
8 | OAKTON MASTERS | W SMITH | 49 | 119 | 17:21.81 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.81 | 03:49.81 (28.3%) |
9 | ALEXANDRIA CR (50 DIVISION) | S CHOZICK | 51 | 120 | 17:37.46 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.46 | 04:05.46 (30.23%) |
|
08A. WOMEN'S LOWER JUNIOR FOUR - 1:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 122 | 16:12.46 | 00:00.00 | 16:12.46 | |
2 | FREEDOM ROWERS | S WISELY | 16 | 123 | 17:09.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.72 | 57.26 (5.89%) |
|
08B. WOMEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE FOUR - 1:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BRIAR WOODS HS | | 0 | 125 | 20:06.17 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.17 | |
2 | GUNSTON SCHOOL | E GRAY | 0 | 124 | 20:20.30 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.30 | 14.13 (1.17%) |
|
09A. MEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE EIGHT - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | J YALLOF | 0 | 126 | 15:10.63 | 00:00.00 | 15:10.63 | |
|
09B. MEN'S LOWER JUNIOR EIGHT - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 130 | 12:56.72 | 00:00.00 | 12:56.72 | |
2 | B-CC CREW | P BITTAN | 0 | 129 | 13:01.71 | 00:00.00 | 13:01.71 | 04.99 (0.64%) |
3 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 132 | 14:04.53 | 00:00.00 | 14:04.53 | 01:07.81 (8.73%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 131 | 15:00.61 | 00:00.00 | 15:00.61 | 02:03.89 (15.95%) |
5 | GUNSTON SCHOOL | I SANTOBONI | 0 | 127 | 16:18.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.38 | 03:21.65 (25.96%) |
6 | OLD DOMINION BC | J QUINN | 14 | 133 | 14:24:45.83 | 00:00.00 | 14:24:45.83 | 14:11:49.11 (6580.06%) |
7 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 135 | 14:25:47.74 | 00:00.00 | 14:25:47.74 | 14:12:51.01 (6588.03%) |
8 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 136 | 14:28:24.92 | 00:00.00 | 14:28:24.92 | 14:15:28.19 (6608.27%) |
9 | BRIAR WOODS HS | | 0 | 134 | 14:30:04.82 | 00:00.00 | 14:30:04.82 | 14:17:08.09 (6621.13%) |
|
10A. MEN'S CHAMP/LIGHT/CLUB FOUR - 2:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMU CREW CLUB | M CURELL | 0 | 140 | 13:43.43 | 00:00.00 | 13:43.43 | |
2 | GMU CREW CLUB | L SORIENTE | 0 | 137 | 13:46.74 | 00:00.00 | 13:46.74 | 03.31 (0.4%) |
3 | GMU CREW CLUB | E METZ | 0 | 138 | 14:33.84 | 00:00.00 | 14:33.84 | 50.41 (6.12%) |
4 | GMU CREW CLUB (LIGHT) | J OLSEN | 0 | 141 | 13:48.64 | 01:00.0 passing on the turn | 14:48.64 | 01:05.21 (7.92%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC (CLUB DIVISION) | C PM | 0 | 139 | 13:49.85 | 01:00.0 missed buoy | 14:49.85 | 01:06.42 (8.07%) |
|
10D. MEN'S MASTER FOUR (40-49) & (50+) - 2:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 39 | 144 | 13:50.87 | 00:00.00 | 13:50.87 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC (50 DIVISION) | L HATTON | 56 | 145 | 14:57.94 | 00:00.00 | 14:57.94 | 01:07.08 (8.07%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | F VELASQUEZ | 43 | 143 | 15:00.41 | 00:00.00 | 15:00.41 | 01:09.54 (8.37%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | C AM | 43 | 142 | 15:42.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.71 | 01:51.85 (13.46%) |
|
10F. MEN'S UPPER JUNIOR FOUR - 2:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 147 | 13:43.44 | 00:00.00 | 13:43.44 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | A MCCAULLEY | 16 | 152 | 13:49.38 | 00:00.00 | 13:49.38 | 05.94 (0.72%) |
3 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 149 | 14:00.85 | 00:00.00 | 14:00.85 | 17.41 (2.11%) |
4 | GUNSTON SCHOOL | S PYFROM | 0 | 158 | 14:07.90 | 00:00.00 | 14:07.90 | 24.47 (2.97%) |
5 | GUNSTON SCHOOL | L COVELL | 0 | 156 | 14:10.22 | 00:00.00 | 14:10.22 | 26.79 (3.25%) |
6 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS | | 0 | 151 | 14:33.19 | 00:00.00 | 14:33.19 | 49.75 (6.04%) |
7 | OLD DOMINION BC | K LINEHAN | 17 | 150 | 14:27.88 | 00:30.0 failure to yield | 14:57.88 | 01:14.45 (9.04%) |
8 | BRIAR WOODS HS | | 0 | 153 | 15:03.54 | 00:00.00 | 15:03.54 | 01:20.1 (9.73%) |
9 | B-CC CREW | P FEDERICI | 0 | 148 | 15:06.15 | 00:00.00 | 15:06.15 | 01:22.72 (10.05%) |
10 | FREEDOM ROWERS | E CIARCIA | 16 | 157 | 15:24.88 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.88 | 01:41.44 (12.32%) |
11 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS | | 0 | 155 | 14:26.69 | 01:00.0 hitting another boat | 15:26.69 | 01:43.25 (12.54%) |
12 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS | | 0 | 159 | 15:31.45 | 00:00.00 | 15:31.45 | 01:48.01 (13.12%) |
13 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 154 | 14:42.21 | 01:00.0 passing on the turn | 15:42.21 | 01:58.77 (14.42%) |
14 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | K COMPY | 15 | 160 | 14:56.19 | 02:00.00 missed buoy | 16:56.19 | 03:12.75 (23.41%) |
|
11. MENS QUAD - 2:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 162 | 13:35.83 | 00:00.00 | 13:35.83 | |
2 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 165 | 14:30.39 | 00:00.00 | 14:30.39 | 54.56 (6.69%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | R WERNLEIN | 16 | 161 | 14:45.33 | 00:00.00 | 14:45.33 | 01:09.49 (8.52%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | D BANISTER | 16 | 163 | 15:28.84 | 00:00.00 | 15:28.84 | 01:53.01 (13.85%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | S BAKER | 62 | 164 | 17:17.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.87 | 03:42.03 (27.22%) |
|
12. WOMENS QUAD - 2:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC (JUNIOR) | | 0 | 166 | 15:12.60 | 00:00.00 | 15:12.60 | |
2 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE (OPEN) | D HUSTON-HAKEY | 20 | 167 | 16:25.46 | 00:00.00 | 16:25.46 | 01:12.86 (7.98%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA (JUNIOR) | H ELIZABETH | 15 | 169 | 16:30.76 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.76 | 01:18.16 (8.56%) |
4 | RESILIENT RC (JUNIOR) | | 0 | 173 | 17:08.84 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.84 | 01:56.24 (12.74%) |
5 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE (OPEN) | H CAGLE | 20 | 170 | 17:55.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.79 | 02:43.19 (17.88%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CR (MASTERS) | B WALTZ | 58 | 172 | 19:37.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.96 | 04:25.36 (29.08%) |
|
13A. WOMEN'S LOWER JUNIOR EIGHT - 3:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 174 | 14:45.72 | 00:00.00 | 14:45.72 | |
2 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 176 | 14:59.70 | 00:00.00 | 14:59.70 | 13.98 (1.58%) |
3 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 178 | 15:37.72 | 00:00.00 | 15:37.72 | 52 (5.87%) |
4 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 181 | 15:39.89 | 00:00.00 | 15:39.89 | 54.17 (6.12%) |
5 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 179 | 15:45.31 | 00:00.00 | 15:45.31 | 59.59 (6.73%) |
6 | B-CC CREW | D EARNHARDT JR | 0 | 175 | 15:47.08 | 00:00.00 | 15:47.08 | 01:01.36 (6.93%) |
7 | B-CC CREW | T STEWART | 0 | 180 | 15:47.17 | 00:00.00 | 15:47.17 | 01:01.45 (6.94%) |
8 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 177 | 17:27.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.71 | 02:41.99 (18.29%) |
9 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 182 | 17:43.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.11 | 02:57.39 (20.03%) |
|
13B. WOMEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE EIGHT - 3:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 184 | 16:02.05 | 00:00.00 | 16:02.05 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | M HENRY | 41 | 185 | 17:07.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.71 | 01:05.66 (6.82%) |
3 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | K LIFTON | 0 | 183 | 18:11.48 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.48 | 02:09.43 (13.45%) |
|
14A. WOMEN'S CHAMP/CLUB FOUR - 3:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CHAMP) | A BERBACH | 0 | 186 | 14:47.74 | 00:00.00 | 14:47.74 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BC | M GARDNER | 29 | 190 | 15:05.02 | 00:00.00 | 15:05.02 | 17.28 (1.95%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | C PM | 0 | 187 | 15:06.07 | 00:00.00 | 15:06.07 | 18.33 (2.07%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | R BURNS | 39 | 188 | 16:04.83 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.83 | 01:17.09 (8.68%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | C AM | 0 | 189 | 16:07.44 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.44 | 01:19.7 (8.98%) |
|
14D. WOMEN'S MASTER FOUR (40-49) & (50+) - 3:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S HOFF | 46 | 191 | 15:06.86 | 00:00.00 | 15:06.86 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | K ILETO | 43 | 196 | 15:24.69 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.69 | 17.82 (1.97%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S HOFF | 43 | 195 | 15:31.67 | 00:00.00 | 15:31.67 | 24.81 (2.74%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC (50 DIVISION) | K MEDLOCK | 50 | 198 | 16:09.60 | 00:00.00 | 16:09.60 | 01:02.74 (6.92%) |
5 | RIVANNA RC | M GARDNER | 40 | 193 | 16:42.94 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.94 | 01:36.08 (10.59%) |
6 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC (50 DIVISION) | S MOORE | 53 | 199 | 16:44.99 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.99 | 01:38.12 (10.82%) |
7 | ANNAPOLIS RC | S ANDERSON | 49 | 197 | 17:25.57 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.57 | 02:18.71 (15.3%) |
8 | ANNAPOLIS RC | D YATSUK | 47 | 194 | 17:43.44 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.44 | 02:36.57 (17.27%) |
|
14F. WOMEN'S UPPER JUNIOR FOUR - 3:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 200 | 14:21.04 | 00:00.00 | 14:21.04 | |
2 | B-CC CREW | D PATRICK | 0 | 201 | 14:41.87 | 00:00.00 | 14:41.87 | 20.83 (2.42%) |
3 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 202 | 14:46.81 | 00:00.00 | 14:46.81 | 25.77 (2.99%) |
4 | B-CC CREW | J JOHNSON | 0 | 203 | 15:47.22 | 00:00.00 | 15:47.22 | 01:26.18 (10.01%) |
5 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 204 | 15:49.72 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.72 | 01:28.68 (10.3%) |
|
15B. MIXED FOUR - 3:25PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA RC | M GARDNER | 39 | 205 | 15:43.83 | 00:00.00 | 15:43.83 | |
2 | BULL RUN ROWERS | J QUINTILIANI | 48 | 206 | 18:21.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.89 | 02:38.06 (16.75%) |
|
16A. MIXED DOUBLE - 3:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P HOYLE | 31 | 209 | 14:10.73 | 00:00.00 | 14:10.73 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E STIEVE-CALDWELL | 45 | 211 | 14:42.88 | 00:00.00 | 14:42.88 | 32.14 (3.78%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 56 | 207 | 15:33.33 | 00:00.00 | 15:33.33 | 01:22.6 (9.71%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | G KOLOSZYC | 57 | 208 | 15:48.25 | 00:00.00 | 15:48.25 | 01:37.52 (11.46%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M DOBRY | 57 | 210 | 17:43.43 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.43 | 03:32.7 (25%) |
|
16B. PARENT/CHILD DOUBLE - 3:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M SIMONS | 33 | 214 | 25:04.60 | 00:00.00 | 25:04.60 | |
|
17. MIXED EIGHT - 4:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 216 | 13:14.00 | 00:00.00 | 13:14.00 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | C PM | 0 | 222 | 14:31.28 | 00:00.00 | 14:31.28 | 01:17.28 (9.73%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | L PEASE | 52 | 218 | 14:41.54 | 00:00.00 | 14:41.54 | 01:27.54 (11.03%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | C AM | 0 | 215 | 14:59.65 | 00:00.00 | 14:59.65 | 01:45.65 (13.31%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | L HATTON | 54 | 217 | 15:36.25 | 00:00.00 | 15:36.25 | 02:22.25 (17.92%) |
6 | OAKTON MASTERS | W SMITH | 48 | 223 | 16:12.35 | 00:00.00 | 16:12.35 | 02:58.35 (22.46%) |
7 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | S MOORE | 52 | 220 | 17:22.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:22.47 | 04:08.47 (31.29%) |
8 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | R GALLAWAY | 61 | 219 | 17:27.33 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.33 | 04:13.33 (31.9%) |
9 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | K COMPY | 41 | 221 | 16:35.89 | 01:00.0 missed buoy | 17:35.89 | 04:21.89 (32.98%) |