01. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 8:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 6 | 15:32.03 | 00:00.00 | 15:32.03 | |||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 4 | 16:02.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:02.91 | 30.88 (3.31%) | ||
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 1 | 16:04.0 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.0 | 31.97 (3.43%) | ||
4 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 25 | 16:21.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.54 | 49.51 (5.31%) | ||
5 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | N FERTIG | 16 | 9 | 16:29.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.91 | 57.88 (6.21%) | |
6 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | C KNUTZEN | 0 | 2 | 16:36.81 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.81 | 01:04.78 (6.95%) | |
7 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 5 | 16:41.77 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.77 | 01:09.74 (7.48%) | ||
8 | STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWING | J PERKINS | 0 | 16 | 16:53.58 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.58 | 01:21.55 (8.75%) | |
9 | ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 0 | 15 | 17:02.54 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.54 | 01:30.51 (9.71%) | ||
10 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | N NEWBOLD | 16 | 10 | 17:06.91 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.91 | 01:34.88 (10.18%) | |
11 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 7 | 17:15.75 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.75 | 01:43.72 (11.13%) | ||
12 | ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 0 | 27 | 17:24.53 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.53 | 01:52.5 (12.07%) | ||
13 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 24 | 17:26.82 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.82 | 01:54.79 (12.32%) | ||
14 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 8 | 17:41.38 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.38 | 02:09.35 (13.88%) | ||
15 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | C RATCLIFFE | 17 | 11 | 17:49.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.56 | 02:17.53 (14.76%) | |
16 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 18 | 18:01.80 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.80 | 02:29.77 (16.07%) | ||
17 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J CROWLEY | 16 | 13 | 18:04.80 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.80 | 02:32.77 (16.39%) | |
18 | GUNNERY CREW | 0 | 3 | 18:12.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.40 | 02:40.37 (17.21%) | ||
19 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY | 0 | 12 | 18:37.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.05 | 03:05.02 (19.85%) | ||
20 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | C O'CONNOR | 17 | 17 | 18:37.59 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.59 | 03:05.56 (19.91%) | |
21 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | C TARSHI | 17 | 26 | 18:35.38 | 00:40.0 2 missed buoys | 19:15.38 | 03:43.35 (23.96%) | |
22 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | A HALPERN | 0 | 21 | 20:23.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.00 | 04:50.97 (31.22%) | |
23 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | A JUDGE | 17 | 14 | 21:06.92 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.92 | 05:34.89 (35.93%) | |
24 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | J KILIAN | 15 | 23 | 23:34.09 | 00:00.00 | 23:34.09 | 08:02.06 (51.72%) | |
25 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | B TWERDY | 15 | 22 | 22:22.36 | 01:20.00 4 missed buoys | 23:42.36 | 08:10.33 (52.61%) | |
26 | EAGLE HILL SCHOOL | G O'HEARN-VELOZA | 17 | 20 | 24:22.04 | 00:00.00 | 24:22.04 | 08:50.01 (56.87%) | |
02A. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | C BARRY | 0 | 33 | 20:31.21 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.21 | ||
2 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | S LOUSER | 0 | 29 | 20:32.97 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.97 | 01.77 (0.14%) | |
3 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | M BENABRAHAM | 0 | 36 | 20:36.74 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.74 | 05.53 (0.45%) | |
4 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | M BURGRESS | 0 | 28 | 21:21.89 | 00:00.00 | 21:21.89 | 50.68 (4.12%) | |
5 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | I KOMININAKAS | 0 | 39 | 21:54.53 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.53 | 01:23.32 (6.77%) | |
6 | SACRED HEART ACADEMY RC | M JINKS | 16 | 35 | 21:55.29 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.29 | 01:24.09 (6.83%) | |
7 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | L ZAJAC | 0 | 30 | 22:21.83 | 00:00.00 | 22:21.83 | 01:50.63 (8.99%) | |
8 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 31 | 22:50.16 | 00:00.00 | 22:50.16 | 02:18.96 (11.29%) | ||
9 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 38 | 22:52.82 | 00:00.00 | 22:52.82 | 02:21.61 (11.5%) | ||
10 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | S ULINSKI | 0 | 37 | 23:22.44 | 00:00.00 | 23:22.44 | 02:51.23 (13.91%) | |
11 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | G CHAMBERS | 0 | 41 | 23:09.56 | 01:20.00 4 missed buoys | 24:29.56 | 03:58.36 (19.36%) | |
12 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | K CHAMBERS | 0 | 43 | 23:28.52 | 01:20.00 4 missed buoys | 24:48.52 | 04:17.31 (20.9%) | |
13 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | S SATTAR-REISS | 0 | 40 | 25:54.18 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 26:14.18 | 05:42.98 (27.86%) | |
14 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | B SEEBECK | 0 | 42 | 26:09.85 | 01:00.0 3 missed buoys | 27:09.85 | 06:38.64 (32.38%) | |
02B. WOMEN'S OPEN 1X - 8:50AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | VESPER BOAT CLUB | C PRETTO | 27 | 48 | 18:53.70 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.70 | ||
2 | ITHACA COLLEGE | D BOGDANOVIC | 21 | 45 | 19:35.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.24 | 41.55 (3.66%) | |
3 | NEW HAVEN RC | M CARR | 56 | 44 | 19:47.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.86 | 54.16 (4.78%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | K DEBIASI | 54 | 49 | 20:08.95 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.95 | 01:15.26 (6.64%) | |
5 | COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS | J ASCIONE | 20 | 46 | 21:16.84 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.84 | 02:23.15 (12.63%) | |
6 | ITHACA COLLEGE | I OZKURT | 21 | 50 | 21:34.99 | 00:00.00 | 21:34.99 | 02:41.29 (14.23%) | |
7 | GMS ROWING CENTER | K SIMMONS | 66 | 51 | 22:02.54 | 00:00.00 | 22:02.54 | 03:08.84 (16.66%) | |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | A MURPHY | 0 | 47 | 22:31.76 | 00:00.00 | 22:31.76 | 03:38.06 (19.23%) | |
9 | ITHACA COLLEGE | L HITESMAN | 20 | 52 | 23:05.95 | 00:00.00 | 23:05.95 | 04:12.25 (22.25%) | |
10 | ITHACA COLLEGE | P PIMENTAL | 21 | 54 | 23:47.38 | 00:00.00 | 23:47.38 | 04:53.69 (25.91%) | |
03A. MEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 9:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | B FERNANDEZ | 0 | 63 | 18:39.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.83 | ||
2 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | J SHILLINGTON | 19 | 57 | 19:00.00 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.00 | 20.17 (1.8%) | |
3 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | D SAFRAN | 0 | 75 | 19:03.20 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.20 | 23.37 (2.09%) | |
4 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | P RACANELLO | 0 | 66 | 19:35.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.03 | 55.2 (4.93%) | |
5 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | E SEIDNER | 0 | 71 | 19:35.08 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.08 | 55.25 (4.93%) | |
6 | UNAFFILIATED | J ZIMMERMANN | 15 | 61 | 19:46.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.79 | 01:06.96 (5.98%) | |
7 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | M SIMMONS | 0 | 73 | 19:54.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.54 | 01:14.71 (6.67%) | |
8 | STAR ROWING CENTER | K VOLPE | 16 | 58 | 20:00.73 | 00:00.00 | 20:00.73 | 01:20.9 (7.22%) | |
9 | MAINE COAST RA | F KRAUS | 0 | 59 | 20:02.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.34 | 01:22.51 (7.37%) | |
10 | WILTON H.S. ROWING | 0 | 60 | 20:17.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.04 | 01:37.21 (8.68%) | ||
11 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | J ANDERSON | 0 | 77 | 20:48.51 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.51 | 02:08.68 (11.49%) | |
12 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 65 | 21:06.36 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.36 | 02:26.53 (13.08%) | ||
13 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | E BROCKMAN | 0 | 72 | 21:47.29 | 00:00.00 | 21:47.29 | 03:07.46 (16.74%) | |
14 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | M LASCARIDES | 0 | 74 | 23:48.94 | 00:00.00 | 23:48.94 | 05:09.11 (27.6%) | |
15 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | 19 | 64 | 19:11.38 | 01:00:00.00 Exhibition - Late to Start | 01:19:11.38 | 01:00:31.55 (324.29%) | ||
16 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | 19 | 67 | 20:28.25 | 01:00:00.00 Exhibition - Late to Start | 01:20:28.25 | 01:01:48.42 (331.16%) | ||
17 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | 19 | 70 | 20:29.20 | 01:00:00.00 Exhibition - Late to Start | 01:20:29.20 | 01:01:49.37 (331.24%) | ||
18 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 62 | 14:51:58.89 | 00:00.00 DNF | 14:51:58.89 | 14:33:19.06 (4679.18%) | ||
03B. MEN'S OPEN 1X - 9:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J ROSOW | 28 | 80 | 17:06.12 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.12 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | J MANNION | 0 | 79 | 17:23.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.66 | 17.54 (1.71%) | |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | D KELLEY | 47 | 82 | 17:30.14 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.14 | 24.02 (2.34%) | |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | L GREATHOUSE | 34 | 81 | 17:54.04 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.04 | 47.92 (4.67%) | |
5 | UNAFFILIATED | P FOUSEK | 23 | 78 | 18:25.66 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.66 | 01:19.54 (7.75%) | |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | P FITZGERALD | 46 | 83 | 18:45.47 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.47 | 01:39.35 (9.68%) | |
04. MEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:25AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | R HALLIDAY | 19 | 90 | 13:48.27 | 00:00.00 | 13:48.27 | ||
2 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | H FISH | 20 | 84 | 13:54.13 | 00:00.00 | 13:54.13 | 05.86 (0.71%) | |
3 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | S BONAUTO | 0 | 99 | 14:08.86 | 00:00.00 | 14:08.86 | 20.59 (2.49%) | |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L OLSEN | 37 | 86 | 14:11.68 | 00:00.00 | 14:11.68 | 23.41 (2.83%) | |
5 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | R WEINBERG | 20 | 93 | 14:11.75 | 00:00.00 | 14:11.75 | 23.48 (2.83%) | |
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 85 | 14:12.55 | 00:00.00 | 14:12.55 | 24.28 (2.93%) | ||
7 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | T CURRAN | 19 | 96 | 14:33.27 | 00:00.00 | 14:33.27 | 44 (5.43%) | |
8 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 88 | 14:50.07 | 00:00.00 | 14:50.07 | 01:01.8 (7.46%) | ||
9 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | H FISH | 19 | 89 | 15:00.64 | 00:00.00 | 15:00.64 | 01:12.37 (8.74%) | |
10 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | L MCLENNAN | 18 | 98 | 14:44.36 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 15:04.36 | 01:16.09 (9.19%) | |
11 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | K MCGEE | 0 | 91 | 15:04.80 | 00:00.00 | 15:04.80 | 01:16.53 (9.24%) | |
12 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | S SOMMER | 20 | 87 | 15:12.40 | 00:00.00 | 15:12.40 | 01:24.13 (10.16%) | |
13 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 95 | 15:45.30 | 00:00.00 | 15:45.30 | 01:57.03 (14.13%) | ||
14 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | B MOORCROFT | 20 | 92 | 16:42.98 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.98 | 02:54.71 (21.09%) | |
15 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | N DESCHENES | 0 | 94 | 16:48.79 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.79 | 03:00.52 (21.79%) | |
05. WOMEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:35AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW | M KOELSCH | 19 | 101 | 15:44.27 | 00:00.00 | 15:44.27 | ||
2 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | L POLLOCK | 19 | 108 | 15:54.47 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.47 | 10.2 (1.08%) | |
3 | SMITH COLLEGE | A KIM | 0 | 103 | 15:56.69 | 00:00.00 | 15:56.69 | 12.42 (1.31%) | |
4 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | R BRAY | 20 | 100 | 15:58.59 | 00:00.00 | 15:58.59 | 14.32 (1.52%) | |
5 | CLARK UNIVERSITY CREW | C FLYNN | 20 | 112 | 16:04.46 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.46 | 20.19 (2.14%) | |
6 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | N PESNER | 19 | 104 | 16:13.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:13.84 | 29.57 (3.13%) | |
7 | TRINITY COLLEGE | J ANDREWS | 0 | 110 | 16:21.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.64 | 37.37 (3.96%) | |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW | K CARLSON | 19 | 107 | 16:23.12 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.12 | 38.85 (4.11%) | |
9 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | S ELLIS | 0 | 105 | 16:28.37 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.37 | 44.1 (4.67%) | |
10 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | M CAHALANE | 0 | 102 | 16:36.78 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.78 | 52.51 (5.56%) | |
11 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | A OLSON | 19 | 119 | 16:36.89 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.89 | 52.62 (5.57%) | |
12 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | K YEW | 19 | 124 | 16:38.95 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.95 | 54.68 (5.79%) | |
13 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | J NAGARAJAN-SWENSON | 19 | 106 | 16:47.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.54 | 01:03.27 (6.7%) | |
14 | TUFTS UNIVERSITY | S NOVITSKY | 19 | 127 | 17:00.31 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.31 | 01:16.04 (8.05%) | |
15 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | D WEINGARTEN | 20 | 116 | 17:11.65 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.65 | 01:27.38 (9.25%) | |
16 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | K ANDERSON | 0 | 115 | 17:12.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.48 | 01:28.21 (9.34%) | |
17 | SMITH COLLEGE | T MULLANE | 0 | 123 | 17:20.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.56 | 01:36.29 (10.2%) | |
18 | SMITH COLLEGE | B VON DER HEYDT | 0 | 111 | 17:21.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.76 | 01:37.49 (10.32%) | |
19 | CLARK UNIVERSITY CREW | E COWNIE | 20 | 121 | 17:41.95 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.95 | 01:57.68 (12.46%) | |
20 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | H SCOTCH | 0 | 120 | 18:03.78 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.78 | 02:19.51 (14.77%) | |
21 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J KONG | 0 | 113 | 18:05.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.43 | 02:21.16 (14.95%) | |
22 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW | A KOLAGA | 19 | 114 | 17:54.32 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 18:14.32 | 02:30.05 (15.89%) | |
23 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 117 | 18:37.47 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.47 | 02:53.2 (18.34%) | ||
24 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 122 | 19:10.02 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.02 | 03:25.75 (21.79%) | ||
06. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 9:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 135 | 16:59.20 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.20 | |||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 128 | 17:01.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:01.48 | 02.28 (0.22%) | ||
3 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | 0 | 130 | 17:14.38 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.38 | 15.18 (1.49%) | ||
4 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | 0 | 150 | 17:24.94 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.94 | 25.74 (2.53%) | ||
5 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 129 | 17:25.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.09 | 25.89 (2.54%) | ||
6 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 131 | 17:31.55 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.55 | 32.35 (3.17%) | ||
7 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 132 | 18:25.14 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.14 | 01:25.94 (8.43%) | ||
8 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 148 | 18:37.52 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.52 | 01:38.32 (9.65%) | ||
9 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | I LEAO | 16 | 133 | 18:48.76 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.76 | 01:49.56 (10.75%) | |
10 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 134 | 19:30.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.94 | 02:31.74 (14.89%) | ||
11 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | D THERRIEN | 0 | 137 | 19:35.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.09 | 02:35.89 (15.29%) | |
12 | EAST LYME ROWING | A REID | 16 | 141 | 20:39.97 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.97 | 03:40.77 (21.66%) | |
13 | STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWING | M BOTTONE | 0 | 145 | 21:06.44 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.44 | 04:07.24 (24.26%) | |
14 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | H HARLOW | 0 | 142 | 21:11.41 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.41 | 04:12.21 (24.75%) | |
15 | WILTON H.S. ROWING | 0 | 140 | 21:46.22 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.22 | 04:47.02 (28.16%) | ||
16 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | E SHOR | 17 | 147 | 21:48.38 | 00:00.00 | 21:48.38 | 04:49.18 (28.37%) | |
17 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | N ANAND | 16 | 139 | 22:10.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.66 | 05:11.46 (30.56%) | |
18 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | A BEAULIEU | 0 | 146 | 22:29.92 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.92 | 05:30.72 (32.45%) | |
19 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 136 | 22:45.94 | 00:40.0 2 missed buoys | 23:25.94 | 06:26.74 (37.95%) | ||
20 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | S CHOO | 0 | 143 | 24:00.17 | 00:40.0 2 missed buoys | 24:40.17 | 07:40.97 (45.23%) | |
21 | E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL | A MCGINLEY | 0 | 138 | 25:18.91 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 25:38.91 | 08:39.71 (50.99%) | |
22 | EAGLE HILL SCHOOL | C MARVIN | 16 | 144 | 28:40.45 | 01:00:00.00 Excluded | 01:28:40.45 | 01:11:41.25 (422.02%) | |
23 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | L MCALOON | 16 | 149 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
07. MEN'S MASTER 4+ - 10:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PALM BEACH RA | J FILBY | 50 | 151 | 15:52.69 | 00:00.00 | 15:12.69 | ||
2 | QUINSIGAMOND RC | A ZETTEK-SUMNER | 49 | 152 | 16:59.03 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.43 | 01:09.73 (7.64%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | C UTTER | 60 | 153 | 17:46.09 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.79 | 01:11.09 (7.79%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | O MASCERA | 60 | 156 | 18:32.55 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.25 | 01:57.55 (12.88%) | |
5 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY | H MATHEWS | 49 | 155 | 20:17.70 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.10 | 04:28.41 (29.41%) | |
6 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | I GRASSETTI | 57 | 154 | 22:57.91 | 00:00.00 | 21:49.91 | 06:37.22 (43.52%) | |
08. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ - 10:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN RC | F POLLOCK | 58 | 165 | 17:57.11 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.41 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN RC | R MARCUS | 53 | 157 | 18:23.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:32.27 | 47.85 (4.76%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | A REILLY | 60 | 167 | 19:08.63 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.33 | 01:01.92 (6.16%) | |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B COX | 39 | 655 | 18:00.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.90 | 01:05.48 (6.52%) | |
5 | QUINSIGAMOND RC | M OHL | 58 | 159 | 19:05.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.07 | 01:08.66 (6.84%) | |
6 | SAUGATUCK RC | K DEROSE | 58 | 158 | 19:35.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.24 | 01:38.82 (9.84%) | |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L COHEN | 29 | 161 | 18:27.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.59 | 01:43.18 (10.27%) | |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T GRIFFIN | 62 | 163 | 20:56.29 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.69 | 02:39.27 (15.86%) | |
9 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY | J ALBRO-FISHER | 48 | 160 | 19:59.12 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.82 | 02:41.4 (16.07%) | |
10 | NORWALK RIVER RA | A COX | 61 | 164 | 21:19.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.25 | 03:07.84 (18.7%) | |
11 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 162 | 21:43.40 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.40 | 04:58.99 (29.77%) | ||
12 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A COX | 38 | 166 | 28:38.75 | 00:00.00 | 28:29.65 | 11:45.24 (70.21%) | |
09A. MASTER MEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | F CARLE | 33 | 169 | 17:32.13 | 00:00.00 | 17:32.13 | ||
2 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | R ZUCKERMAN | 33 | 168 | 20:27.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.59 | 02:55.46 (16.68%) | |
09C. GRAND-MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MAINE COAST RA | D TOWNSEND | 56 | 175 | 18:07.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.84 | ||
2 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | B SCHNEIDER | 59 | 172 | 18:20.45 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.45 | 12.62 (1.16%) | |
3 | STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWING | J THORNELL | 56 | 177 | 18:48.59 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.59 | 40.75 (3.75%) | |
4 | YANKEE RC | N FAY | 54 | 173 | 19:08.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.01 | 01:00.17 (5.53%) | |
5 | NEW HAVEN RC | P MADSEN | 55 | 180 | 19:08.47 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.47 | 01:00.64 (5.57%) | |
6 | UNAFFILIATED | M FACCIUTO | 56 | 181 | 19:47.45 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.45 | 01:39.61 (9.16%) | |
7 | GMS ROWING CENTER | J LEMAY | 55 | 176 | 21:02.76 | 00:40.0 2 missed buoys | 21:42.76 | 03:34.92 (19.76%) | |
8 | UNAFFILIATED | A MORRONE | 57 | 178 | 23:50.84 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 24:10.84 | 06:03.00 (33.37%) | |
09D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:15AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S PAPE | 63 | 182 | 18:27.61 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.61 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN RC | M SCHOFIELD | 62 | 188 | 18:31.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.92 | 04.31 (0.39%) | |
3 | NEW HAVEN RC | H GIGAS | 60 | 184 | 19:47.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.93 | 01:20.32 (7.25%) | |
4 | NORWALK RIVER RA | G HUANG | 63 | 187 | 20:07.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:07.81 | 01:40.2 (9.05%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK RC | J TRAYNOR | 61 | 183 | 20:38.75 | 00:20.0 1missed buoy | 20:58.75 | 02:31.14 (13.65%) | |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | C RESNICK | 64 | 185 | 20:58.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:58.94 | 02:31.33 (13.66%) | |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B VERONESI | 63 | 190 | 22:39.98 | 00:00.00 | 22:39.98 | 04:12.38 (22.79%) | |
8 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | M WRIGHT | 62 | 186 | 22:37.59 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 22:57.59 | 04:29.98 (24.38%) | |
9 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 189 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
09E. SENIOR-VETERAN MEN 1X (70+) - 10:15AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T SANFORD | 75 | 192 | 23:27.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.21 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L SEYLER | 82 | 193 | 24:33.86 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.66 | 16.45 (1.36%) | |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J CLARY | 72 | 191 | 23:39.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.44 | 36.23 (3%) | |
4 | RA OF PORTLAND | M LONSKI | 70 | 194 | 23:41.37 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.57 | 53.36 (4.42%) | |
10A. MASTER WOMEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | B CADOFF | 34 | 195 | 21:19.59 | 00:00.00 | 21:19.59 | ||
10B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - 10:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J HARDY | 43 | 198 | 19:31.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.44 | ||
2 | ROWAMERICA GREENWICH | J SHEPHERD | 49 | 196 | 19:59.15 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.15 | 27.71 (2.37%) | |
3 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | A ULINKSI | 44 | 199 | 22:21.09 | 00:00.00 | 22:21.09 | 02:49.65 (14.48%) | |
10C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | K WILLIAMS | 50 | 200 | 20:35.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.81 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | A MIKKOLA | 54 | 202 | 20:50.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.63 | 14.82 (1.2%) | |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | A SULLIVAN | 54 | 203 | 22:50.55 | 00:00.00 | 22:50.55 | 02:14.74 (10.9%) | |
4 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | L STAR | 53 | 201 | 23:27.88 | 00:00.00 | 23:27.88 | 02:52.08 (13.92%) | |
5 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | D DANIELS | 53 | 197 | 25:54.02 | 00:00.00 | 25:54.02 | 05:18.21 (25.75%) | |
10D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:25AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MAINE COAST RA | L KRICHKO | 62 | 206 | 19:45.77 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.77 | ||
2 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | J MINK | 66 | 204 | 23:04.69 | 00:00.00 | 23:04.69 | 03:18.92 (16.78%) | |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S LAVIERI | 63 | 205 | 24:28.03 | 00:00.00 | 24:28.03 | 04:42.26 (23.8%) | |
10E. SENIOR-VETERAN WOMEN 1X (70+) - 10:25AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | L TURNER | 71 | 208 | 22:11.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.86 | ||
11A. NOVICE JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - 10:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | KING SCHOOL | B KARLE | 16 | 218 | 19:27.33 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.33 | ||
2 | NOTRE DAME CREW | T TAYLOR | 18 | 216 | 19:48.81 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.81 | 21.48 (1.84%) | |
3 | STAR ROWING CENTER | M LEWIS | 14 | 213 | 20:16.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:16.32 | 48.99 (4.2%) | |
4 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | R SCHLUDE | 0 | 212 | 20:30.47 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.47 | 01:03.14 (5.41%) | |
5 | THE PUTNEY SCHOOL | P REIF | 17 | 217 | 20:18.60 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 20:38.60 | 01:11.27 (6.11%) | |
6 | THE PUTNEY SCHOOL | F NOYES | 15 | 215 | 23:49.69 | 00:00.00 | 23:49.69 | 04:22.36 (22.48%) | |
7 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | H ADAMO | 0 | 211 | 24:53.33 | 00:00.00 | 24:53.33 | 05:26.00 (27.93%) | |
8 | THE PUTNEY SCHOOL | L DAVENPORT | 15 | 210 | 25:15.37 | 00:00.00 | 25:15.37 | 05:48.05 (29.82%) | |
9 | KING SCHOOL | S NEKRITZ | 15 | 209 | 25:24.26 | 00:00.00 | 25:24.26 | 05:56.93 (30.58%) | |
10 | THE PUTNEY SCHOOL | Z ZUTSHI | 17 | 219 | 26:49.23 | 00:00.00 | 26:49.23 | 07:21.91 (37.86%) | |
11 | LAKE QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY RC | M COONAHAN | 16 | 214 | 28:00.53 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 28:20.53 | 08:53.2 (45.68%) | |
11B. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - 10:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | J MCTAMNEY | 16 | 222 | 19:35.53 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.53 | ||
2 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | S DEMARTINO | 0 | 227 | 21:03.32 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.32 | 01:27.79 (7.47%) | |
3 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | G SHERLOCK | 0 | 221 | 21:22.65 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.65 | 01:47.12 (9.11%) | |
4 | MAINE COAST RA | C SWEENEY | 15 | 224 | 21:23.39 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.39 | 01:47.85 (9.17%) | |
5 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | C QUIRKE | 0 | 229 | 22:20.18 | 00:00.00 | 22:20.18 | 02:44.65 (14.01%) | |
6 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | S MARTINEZ | 0 | 226 | 22:23.97 | 00:00.00 | 22:23.97 | 02:48.43 (14.33%) | |
7 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | R KAPOOR | 0 | 232 | 22:47.09 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 23:07.09 | 03:31.56 (18%) | |
8 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | H HUSAIN | 0 | 233 | 23:37.62 | 00:00.00 | 23:37.62 | 04:02.08 (20.59%) | |
9 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | L DURKIN | 0 | 228 | 23:23.29 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 23:43.29 | 04:07.76 (21.08%) | |
10 | KING SCHOOL | P INFANTINO | 17 | 220 | 24:33.84 | 00:00.00 | 24:33.84 | 04:58.3 (25.38%) | |
11 | THE PUTNEY SCHOOL | A CATLIN | 17 | 225 | 24:21.65 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 24:41.65 | 05:06.12 (26.04%) | |
12 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | S RYAN | 0 | 230 | 25:29.73 | 00:00.00 | 25:29.73 | 05:54.2 (30.13%) | |
13 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | A KELLY | 0 | 234 | 27:20.65 | 00:00.00 | 27:20.65 | 07:45.12 (39.57%) | |
14 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | C ADAMO | 0 | 223 | 28:06.68 | 00:00.00 | 28:06.68 | 08:31.15 (43.48%) | |
15 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | O JACOBS | 0 | 231 | 37:42.40 | 00:00.00 | 37:42.40 | 18:06.86 (92.46%) | |
11C. NOVICE OPEN MEN'S 1X - 10:35AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | G KURSMAN | 19 | 235 | 19:18.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.83 | ||
11D. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X (27+) - 10:35AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN RC | C PACE | 45 | 236 | 22:00.31 | 00:00.00 | 21:32.01 | ||
12. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 10:55AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 238 | 15:04.74 | 00:00.00 | 15:04.74 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 239 | 15:23.20 | 00:00.00 | 15:23.20 | 18.45 (2.04%) | ||
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 240 | 15:45.29 | 00:00.00 | 15:45.29 | 40.55 (4.48%) | ||
4 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | T FISKE | 16 | 245 | 16:07.66 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.66 | 01:02.91 (6.95%) | |
5 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | A KWAK | 15 | 249 | 16:37.78 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.78 | 01:33.04 (10.28%) | |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 242 | 16:46.43 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.43 | 01:41.68 (11.24%) | ||
7 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | C ADAMS-BEYEA | 15 | 255 | 17:08.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.37 | 02:03.63 (13.66%) | |
8 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREW | R BOURGET | 17 | 244 | 17:14.98 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.98 | 02:10.24 (14.39%) | |
9 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | N PANTUSA | 15 | 241 | 17:24.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.76 | 02:20.01 (15.48%) | |
10 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | T HUBER | 16 | 250 | 17:24.99 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.99 | 02:20.25 (15.5%) | |
11 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | N SMITH | 16 | 254 | 17:47.36 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.36 | 02:42.62 (17.97%) | |
12 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | R RUBEN | 16 | 253 | 18:00.99 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.99 | 02:56.24 (19.48%) | |
13 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | J DERASMO | 16 | 246 | 18:30.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.04 | 03:25.3 (22.69%) | |
14 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 252 | 19:32.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.06 | 04:27.32 (29.55%) | ||
15 | STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWING | M DRAGO | 0 | 247 | 19:45.60 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.60 | 04:40.85 (31.04%) | |
16 | EAGLE HILL SCHOOL | Y BERSTEIN | 16 | 248 | 23:19.35 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.35 | 08:14.61 (54.67%) | |
17 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 243 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
17 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 251 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
13A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | A PEREZ-ALBUERNE | 0 | 256 | 15:48.13 | 00:00.00 | 15:48.13 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | 0 | 97 | 16:45.66 | 00:00.00 | 16:45.66 | 57.53 (6.07%) | ||
13B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | V MIRIYAGALLA | 0 | 259 | 17:29.15 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.15 | ||
2 | SMITH COLLEGE | F BRUMMER | 0 | 257 | 17:36.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.93 | 07.79 (0.74%) | |
3 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | M HULL | 19 | 258 | 18:09.53 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.53 | 40.39 (3.85%) | |
4 | CLARK UNIVERSITY CREW | A TINKLENBERG | 18 | 262 | 18:43.98 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.98 | 01:14.84 (7.13%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | T NGUYEN | 0 | 261 | 19:15.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.93 | 01:46.78 (10.18%) | |
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 260 | 20:30.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.54 | 03:01.4 (17.29%) | ||
7 | CLARK UNIVERSITY CREW | S HACK | 19 | 266 | 20:30.60 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.60 | 03:01.45 (17.29%) | |
14. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 284 | 13:44.81 | 00:00.00 | 13:44.81 | |||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 267 | 14:03.20 | 00:00.00 | 14:03.20 | 18.4 (2.23%) | ||
3 | ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 0 | 282 | 14:58.91 | 00:00.00 | 14:58.91 | 01:14.1 (8.98%) | ||
4 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | C KNUTZEN | 16 | 268 | 14:59.04 | 00:00.00 | 14:59.04 | 01:14.23 (9%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 272 | 15:14.97 | 00:00.00 | 15:14.97 | 01:30.16 (10.93%) | ||
6 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J EDWARDS | 15 | 278 | 15:20.34 | 00:00.00 | 15:20.34 | 01:35.54 (11.58%) | |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 271 | 15:38.56 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.56 | 01:53.76 (13.79%) | ||
8 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C FOLEY | 15 | 270 | 15:40.47 | 00:00.00 | 15:40.47 | 01:55.67 (14.02%) | |
9 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | C PARADISE | 16 | 279 | 15:44.69 | 00:00.00 | 15:44.69 | 01:59.88 (14.53%) | |
10 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 275 | 15:48.92 | 00:00.00 | 15:48.92 | 02:04.11 (15.05%) | ||
11 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | D CODY | 16 | 269 | 15:52.54 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.54 | 02:07.73 (15.49%) | |
12 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 290 | 15:59.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:59.71 | 02:14.9 (16.36%) | ||
13 | SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J GREGORY | 16 | 274 | 16:05.86 | 00:00.00 | 16:05.86 | 02:21.05 (17.1%) | |
14 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A MOORE | 16 | 276 | 16:07.35 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.35 | 02:22.54 (17.28%) | |
15 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | C PITONZA | 16 | 273 | 16:16.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.36 | 02:31.56 (18.37%) | |
16 | ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 0 | 288 | 16:19.27 | 00:00.00 | 16:19.27 | 02:34.46 (18.73%) | ||
17 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | C O'CONNOR | 16 | 281 | 16:46.48 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.48 | 03:01.68 (22.03%) | |
18 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | P RYAN | 15 | 286 | 17:13.00 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 17:33.00 | 03:48.19 (27.67%) | |
19 | BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 280 | 17:38.31 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.31 | 03:53.5 (28.31%) | ||
20 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M CARELLA | 15 | 283 | 17:55.92 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.92 | 04:11.11 (30.44%) | |
21 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | E WELDON | 16 | 289 | 18:09.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.16 | 04:24.35 (32.05%) | |
22 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A MISHRA | 15 | 277 | 19:20.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.38 | 05:35.58 (40.69%) | |
23 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | A UJKAJ | 15 | 285 | 19:33.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.21 | 05:48.41 (42.24%) | |
24 | BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 287 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
15A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:25AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | L ROSENBLUM | 18 | 293 | 15:46.72 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.72 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | 0 | 450 | 16:48.29 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.29 | 01:01.57 (6.5%) | ||
3 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | N DESCHENES | 0 | 291 | 17:26.55 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.55 | 01:39.83 (10.54%) | |
4 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | C JERGINS | 0 | 292 | 18:21.39 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.39 | 02:34.68 (16.34%) | |
15B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 469 | 19:57.11 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.11 | |||
2 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | T COFFEY | 0 | 294 | 20:12.43 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.43 | 15.32 (1.28%) | |
16. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 11:35AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | P RACANELLO | 0 | 301 | 16:10.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:10.15 | ||
2 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | T KELLY | 0 | 311 | 16:12.61 | 00:00.00 | 16:12.61 | 02.46 (0.25%) | |
3 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | W GOKEY | 0 | 306 | 16:12.87 | 00:00.00 | 16:12.87 | 02.72 (0.28%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 296 | 16:24.27 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.27 | 14.12 (1.46%) | ||
5 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 302 | 17:00.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.20 | 50.05 (5.16%) | ||
6 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | D KAMBAS | 0 | 295 | 16:35.54 | 00:30.0 Interference | 17:05.54 | 55.39 (5.71%) | |
7 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | P ELMS | 0 | 314 | 17:29.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.83 | 01:19.68 (8.21%) | |
8 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 309 | 17:40.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.86 | 01:30.7 (9.35%) | ||
9 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | J SHILLINGTON | 19 | 297 | 17:44.74 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.74 | 01:34.59 (9.75%) | |
10 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 310 | 18:09.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.25 | 01:59.1 (12.28%) | ||
11 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 305 | 18:10.66 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.66 | 02:00.51 (12.42%) | ||
12 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 298 | 18:49.98 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.98 | 02:39.83 (16.47%) | ||
13 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | A GRIVNER | 14 | 312 | 18:53.23 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.23 | 02:43.08 (16.81%) | |
14 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 313 | 18:54.51 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.51 | 02:44.35 (16.94%) | ||
15 | KING SCHOOL | F FISCHER | 15 | 300 | 20:01.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.61 | 03:51.46 (23.86%) | |
16 | LAKE QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY RC | E ZHU | 14 | 304 | 23:22.97 | 00:00.00 | 23:22.97 | 07:12.82 (44.61%) | |
17 | LAKE QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY RC | A DARDAS | 15 | 307 | 26:04.70 | 00:00.00 | 26:04.70 | 09:54.55 (61.28%) | |
18 | THE PUTNEY SCHOOL | S RAINIER | 16 | 299 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
18 | THE PUTNEY SCHOOL | A MICHAEL | 15 | 308 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
17. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 11:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 319 | 17:25.40 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.40 | |||
2 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | A PANTELIAS | 0 | 322 | 17:42.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.48 | 17.08 (1.63%) | |
3 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | I KOMININAKAS | 16 | 317 | 17:49.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.76 | 24.36 (2.33%) | |
4 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | S ULINSKI | 0 | 327 | 17:53.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.20 | 27.8 (2.66%) | |
5 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | A KELLY | 0 | 334 | 18:00.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.16 | 34.76 (3.33%) | |
6 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 331 | 18:09.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.41 | 44.00 (4.21%) | ||
7 | MAINE COAST RA | G TETREAULT | 16 | 318 | 18:12.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.88 | 47.48 (4.54%) | |
8 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | M BURGRESS | 16 | 332 | 18:17.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.83 | 52.43 (5.01%) | |
9 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | S SATTAR-REISS | 0 | 328 | 18:36.09 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.09 | 01:10.69 (6.76%) | |
10 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 316 | 18:53.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.94 | 01:28.54 (8.47%) | ||
11 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | L ZAJAC | 0 | 330 | 18:56.12 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.12 | 01:30.72 (8.68%) | |
12 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 320 | 19:18.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.54 | 01:53.14 (10.82%) | ||
13 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 315 | 19:21.20 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.20 | 01:55.8 (11.08%) | ||
14 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | S HESCOCK | 0 | 333 | 19:51.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.34 | 02:25.94 (13.96%) | |
15 | KING SCHOOL | J MARRA | 15 | 324 | 20:38.02 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.02 | 03:12.62 (18.43%) | |
16 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 329 | 21:02.10 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.10 | 03:36.7 (20.73%) | ||
17 | THE PUTNEY SCHOOL | S BELL | 15 | 325 | 21:14.13 | 00:00.00 | 21:14.13 | 03:48.73 (21.88%) | |
18 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 326 | 21:28.10 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.10 | 04:02.7 (23.22%) | ||
19 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | P CLARKE | 16 | 321 | 21:43.96 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.96 | 04:18.56 (24.73%) | |
18. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 12:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 335 | 14:51.25 | 00:00.00 | 14:51.25 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 349 | 14:53.60 | 00:00.00 | 14:53.60 | 02.35 (0.26%) | ||
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 336 | 15:20.27 | 00:00.00 | 15:20.27 | 29.02 (3.26%) | ||
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 337 | 15:29.07 | 00:00.00 | 15:29.07 | 37.81 (4.24%) | ||
5 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 339 | 16:26.55 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.55 | 01:35.3 (10.69%) | ||
6 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 340 | 16:45.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:45.38 | 01:54.13 (12.81%) | ||
7 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | A KIM | 16 | 347 | 17:39.22 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.22 | 02:47.96 (18.85%) | |
8 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 338 | 17:49.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.78 | 02:58.53 (20.03%) | ||
9 | EAST LYME ROWING | K WOJCIK | 16 | 345 | 18:14.70 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.70 | 03:23.45 (22.83%) | |
10 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | M FLUSTER | 15 | 344 | 18:28.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.54 | 03:37.28 (24.38%) | |
11 | SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL CREW | S ANWAR | 16 | 342 | 19:11.10 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.10 | 04:19.85 (29.16%) | |
12 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | N ANAND | 15 | 343 | 19:26.66 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.66 | 04:35.4 (30.9%) | |
13 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C TYNER | 15 | 341 | 19:54.00 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.00 | 05:02.75 (33.97%) | |
14 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | 0 | 346 | 20:14.71 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.71 | 05:23.45 (36.29%) | ||
15 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | 0 | 348 | 20:59.12 | 02:00.00 6 missed buoys | 22:59.12 | 08:07.87 (54.74%) | ||
19A. MEN'S MASTERS 8+ - 12:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN RC | R MARCUS | 61 | 350 | 14:56.73 | 00:00.00 | 13:35.83 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B MOORCROFT | 50 | 351 | 14:41.92 | 00:00.00 | 14:04.92 | 29.09 (3.57%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A HARVEY | 61 | 352 | 17:05.63 | 00:00.00 | 15:44.73 | 02:08.9 (15.8%) | |
19B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ - 12:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN RC | F POLLACK | 53 | 353 | 16:13.52 | 00:00.00 | 15:26.22 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | K DEROSE | 60 | 354 | 16:53.90 | 00:00.00 | 15:37.70 | 11.49 (1.24%) | |
3 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | E FACEY | 55 | 355 | 16:44.29 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.39 | 23.18 (2.5%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | A REILLY | 71 | 357 | 18:57.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.09 | 01:15.87 (8.19%) | |
5 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY | D RAMIREZ | 55 | 359 | 17:57.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.31 | 01:36.1 (10.38%) | |
6 | QUINSIGAMOND RC | A ZETTEK-SUMNER | 54 | 360 | 18:05.62 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.62 | 01:48.4 (11.7%) | |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L GONDA-KING | 57 | 356 | 18:29.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.41 | 02:00.2 (12.98%) | |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T GRIFFIN | 51 | 358 | 18:07.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.98 | 02:00.76 (13.04%) | |
9 | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ROWING | L MCALOON | 50 | 361 | 18:55.73 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.73 | 02:52.51 (18.63%) | |
10 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY | J CLEARY | 46 | 263 | 20:51.89 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.59 | 05:00.38 (32.43%) | |
20A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - 12:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 362 | 15:27.54 | 00:00.00 | 15:27.54 | |||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 365 | 15:50.43 | 00:00.00 | 15:50.43 | 22.88 (2.47%) | ||
3 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | J MANNION | 0 | 366 | 15:59.32 | 00:00.00 | 15:59.32 | 31.77 (3.43%) | |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | K SOMERVILLE | 22 | 364 | 17:06.04 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.04 | 01:38.49 (10.62%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | D DRAKES | 0 | 363 | 18:21.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.16 | 02:53.62 (18.72%) | |
20B. MEN'S MASTER 2X - 12:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OLD LYME / BLOOD STREET | D HOXIE | 57 | 367 | 16:23.44 | 00:00.00 | 15:15.44 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | B GARDINER | 61 | 374 | 17:45.26 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.86 | 01:02.42 (6.82%) | |
3 | NORWALK RIVER RA | T LUZ | 56 | 379 | 17:41.43 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.83 | 01:22.39 (9%) | |
4 | NEW HAVEN RC | K MANNING | 49 | 372 | 17:33.61 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.01 | 01:41.57 (11.1%) | |
5 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | B SCHNEIDER | 46 | 376 | 17:26.17 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.87 | 01:43.43 (11.3%) | |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C MCCAWLEY | 61 | 370 | 18:52.01 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.61 | 02:09.17 (14.11%) | |
7 | YANKEE RC | M DEAN | 61 | 373 | 19:48.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.65 | 03:05.21 (20.23%) | |
8 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | J SCIRICA | 61 | 369 | 20:04.82 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.42 | 03:21.98 (22.06%) | |
9 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | D PATULAK | 45 | 378 | 18:45.79 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 18:41.29 | 03:25.85 (22.49%) | |
10 | QUINSIGAMOND RC | M OHL | 58 | 371 | 20:50.46 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.76 | 04:22.32 (28.65%) | |
11 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | E ZELNICK | 42 | 375 | 20:24.22 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 20:27.22 | 05:11.78 (34.06%) | |
12 | SAUGATUCK RC | H POTTER | 64 | 368 | 21:52.88 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.38 | 05:33.94 (36.48%) | |
21B. MIXED MASTERS 2X - 1:05PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MAINE COAST RA | D TOWNSEND | 59 | 381 | 17:23.72 | 00:00.00 | 16:06.32 | ||
2 | STAR ROWING CENTER | J BROWN | 67 | 388 | 18:38.67 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.67 | 31.35 (3.24%) | |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | C IVES | 60 | 386 | 19:11.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.42 | 01:43.1 (10.67%) | |
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | K SIMMONS | 65 | 387 | 19:49.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.15 | 01:53.83 (11.78%) | |
5 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | S BEDFORD | 67 | 389 | 20:27.32 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.32 | 02:20.00 (14.49%) | |
6 | AQUEDUCT RC | K LISCHYNSKY | 34 | 383 | 18:31.87 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.17 | 02:21.85 (14.68%) | |
7 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | C NEWLAN | 51 | 391 | 21:05.22 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.72 | 04:15.4 (26.43%) | |
8 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | B QUICK | 36 | 393 | 20:30.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.32 | 04:18.00 (26.7%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | T LANGEVIN | 67 | 390 | 24:19.65 | 00:50.0 1 missed buoy / failure to yield | 23:08.65 | 07:02.33 (43.7%) | |
10 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | C ENGLISH | 65 | 382 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
11 | ROWAMERICA RYE | M BENET | 57 | 385 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
21C. PARENT/CHILD 2X - 1:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | B CADOFF | 50 | 394 | 19:22.86 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.86 | ||
22A. WOMEN'S OPEN 2X - 1:15PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN RC | C PRETTO | 41 | 405 | 17:17.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.90 | ||
2 | ITHACA COLLEGE | A ARNDT | 21 | 395 | 18:23.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.96 | 01:06.06 (6.37%) | |
3 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | K ELFSTROM | 39 | 397 | 18:38.21 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.21 | 01:20.31 (7.74%) | |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C SCHUBERT | 19 | 396 | 19:01.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.44 | 01:43.54 (9.98%) | |
5 | ITHACA COLLEGE | B HANRATTY | 20 | 401 | 20:21.53 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.53 | 03:03.63 (17.69%) | |
6 | ITHACA COLLEGE | K LAVIN | 20 | 398 | 21:11.02 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.02 | 03:53.12 (22.46%) | |
7 | ITHACA COLLEGE | K POHLMAN | 21 | 404 | 20:58.99 | 00:40.0 2 missed buoys | 21:38.99 | 04:21.09 (25.16%) | |
8 | ITHACA COLLEGE | C ADAMS | 21 | 403 | 21:25.42 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 21:45.42 | 04:27.52 (25.78%) | |
22B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X - 1:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | P SMITH | 58 | 406 | 18:22.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.65 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN RC | A PANAGULIAS | 57 | 407 | 18:52.18 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.18 | 34.52 (3.35%) | |
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | M SAVAGE | 54 | 410 | 19:31.78 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.68 | 01:27.03 (8.45%) | |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L CHRISTOPH | 39 | 413 | 18:56.56 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.66 | 01:36.01 (9.32%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S WILLHOFT | 35 | 409 | 18:53.30 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.50 | 01:38.85 (9.6%) | |
6 | SAUGATUCK RC | S DURNO | 59 | 408 | 20:09.98 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.58 | 01:42.92 (10%) | |
7 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | A MACDONALD | 43 | 412 | 19:23.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.35 | 01:54.7 (11.14%) | |
8 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 57 | 414 | 21:53.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.61 | 03:35.96 (20.97%) | ||
9 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | M KIEHNLEBENITEZ | 50 | 411 | 22:06.79 | 00:00.00 | 21:26.79 | 04:17.13 (24.97%) | |
23. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 1:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 415 | 15:04.64 | 00:00.00 | 15:04.64 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 416 | 15:20.85 | 00:00.00 | 15:20.85 | 16.21 (1.79%) | ||
3 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | 0 | 428 | 16:07.88 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.88 | 01:03.24 (6.99%) | ||
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 423 | 16:22.99 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.99 | 01:18.35 (8.66%) | ||
5 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 419 | 16:27.43 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.43 | 01:22.79 (9.15%) | ||
6 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 422 | 17:03.63 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.63 | 01:58.99 (13.15%) | ||
7 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW | G FRAZAO | 16 | 420 | 17:25.42 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.42 | 02:20.78 (15.56%) | |
8 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | G LAURIA | 15 | 418 | 17:39.13 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.13 | 02:34.49 (17.08%) | |
9 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | S LUZIETTI | 15 | 432 | 17:41.70 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.70 | 02:37.06 (17.36%) | |
10 | EAST LYME ROWING | M STAHL | 16 | 421 | 17:45.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.41 | 02:40.77 (17.77%) | |
11 | SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C HARNOIS | 17 | 417 | 17:56.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.79 | 02:52.15 (19.03%) | |
12 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 433 | 18:20.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.65 | 03:16.00 (21.67%) | ||
13 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M HALL | 0 | 425 | 18:28.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.95 | 03:24.31 (22.58%) | |
14 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A ANDERSON | 16 | 434 | 18:32.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.04 | 03:27.4 (22.93%) | |
15 | STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWING | M BOTTONE | 0 | 430 | 18:40.52 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.52 | 03:35.88 (23.86%) | |
16 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 424 | 18:42.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.49 | 03:37.85 (24.08%) | ||
17 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | A SINGH | 16 | 426 | 18:56.11 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.11 | 03:51.47 (25.59%) | |
18 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY | 0 | 431 | 19:07.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.93 | 04:03.29 (26.89%) | ||
19 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | J KILIAN | 16 | 429 | 19:49.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.01 | 04:44.37 (31.43%) | |
20 | GUILFORD ROWING | G MIGANI | 0 | 427 | 20:05.29 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.29 | 05:00.65 (33.23%) | |
24A. MEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | B SCHUSTER | 20 | 441 | 15:20.26 | 00:00.00 | 15:20.26 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A FOURNIER | 27 | 442 | 15:23.20 | 00:00.00 | 15:23.20 | 02.94 (0.32%) | |
3 | POLAR RC | A BOLENDER | 0 | 443 | 16:03.10 | 00:00.00 | 16:03.10 | 42.84 (4.66%) | |
4 | PALM BEACH RA | J FILBY | 50 | 435 | 16:03.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:03.64 | 43.38 (4.71%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | K MCGEE | 0 | 437 | 16:14.44 | 00:00.00 | 16:14.44 | 54.18 (5.89%) | |
6 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | L GROVES | 0 | 445 | 16:18.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.36 | 58.11 (6.31%) | |
7 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 438 | 16:37.74 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.74 | 01:17.49 (8.42%) | ||
8 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | S SOMMER | 20 | 439 | 16:46.09 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.09 | 01:25.83 (9.33%) | |
9 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 448 | 16:48.63 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.63 | 01:28.38 (9.6%) | ||
10 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 436 | 16:58.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.53 | 01:38.28 (10.68%) | ||
11 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | S BONAUTO | 21 | 449 | 17:16.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:16.71 | 01:56.45 (12.65%) | |
12 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A MAKUCH | 24 | 447 | 17:46.99 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.99 | 02:26.73 (15.94%) | |
13 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | T KRASUSKY | 21 | 446 | 18:01.33 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.33 | 02:41.08 (17.5%) | |
14 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | E JONES | 20 | 451 | 18:07.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.03 | 02:46.77 (18.12%) | |
24B. WOMEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | H SCOTCH | 20 | 461 | 17:36.70 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.70 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 452 | 17:41.49 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.49 | 04.79 (0.45%) | ||
3 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | N PESNER | 19 | 460 | 17:43.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.72 | 07.02 (0.66%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW | A KOLAGA | 20 | 456 | 17:43.75 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.75 | 07.05 (0.67%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW | H WARMAN | 19 | 453 | 18:02.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.17 | 25.47 (2.41%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | C ESPARZA | 0 | 454 | 18:07.91 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.91 | 31.21 (2.95%) | |
7 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | S ELLIS | 19 | 455 | 18:12.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.38 | 35.68 (3.38%) | |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW | N DILEO | 20 | 459 | 18:27.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.34 | 50.64 (4.79%) | |
9 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | A OLSON | 20 | 465 | 18:39.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.67 | 01:02.97 (5.96%) | |
10 | COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS | M DONATY | 20 | 463 | 18:46.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.04 | 01:09.34 (6.56%) | |
11 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | S TAVAKOLI | 0 | 457 | 18:54.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.55 | 01:17.85 (7.37%) | |
12 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | K ANDERSON | 0 | 462 | 19:11.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.32 | 01:34.62 (8.95%) | |
13 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | T NGUYEN | 0 | 466 | 19:12.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.83 | 01:36.13 (9.1%) | |
14 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | S GALLEGOS | 19 | 125 | 19:34.51 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.51 | 01:57.81 (11.15%) | |
15 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS CREW | M A APONTE | 20 | 471 | 19:34.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.79 | 01:58.09 (11.18%) | |
16 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 467 | 19:35.91 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.91 | 01:59.21 (11.28%) | ||
17 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | M CHANDAR-KOUBA | 0 | 468 | 20:14.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.67 | 02:37.97 (14.95%) | |
18 | BOWDOIN COLLEGE | I FERNANDEZ | 0 | 470 | 20:45.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.78 | 03:09.08 (17.89%) | |
19 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 458 | 21:40.54 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.54 | 04:03.84 (23.08%) | ||
25A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 474 | 15:17.35 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.35 | |||
2 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 475 | 15:23.33 | 00:00.00 | 15:23.33 | 05.98 (0.65%) | ||
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 472 | 15:34.06 | 00:00.00 | 15:34.06 | 16.71 (1.82%) | ||
4 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | E SEIDNER | 0 | 480 | 15:34.44 | 00:00.00 | 15:34.44 | 17.09 (1.86%) | |
5 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | M SIMMONS | 0 | 483 | 15:46.84 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.84 | 29.49 (3.21%) | |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 476 | 15:52.97 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.97 | 35.62 (3.88%) | ||
7 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | J SCHER | 16 | 477 | 16:17.70 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.70 | 01:00.35 (6.58%) | |
8 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | J SIMMS | 0 | 473 | 16:27.82 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.82 | 01:10.47 (7.68%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | C PUCKHABER | 17 | 479 | 17:05.01 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.01 | 01:47.66 (11.74%) | |
10 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | E BROCKMAN | 0 | 481 | 17:13.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:13.56 | 01:56.21 (12.67%) | |
11 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 482 | 18:27.13 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.13 | 03:09.78 (20.69%) | ||
12 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | T SIMMS | 0 | 484 | 18:38.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.85 | 03:21.5 (21.97%) | |
13 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 478 | 22:02.11 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 22:22.11 | 07:04.76 (46.3%) | ||
25B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 485 | 17:07.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.21 | |||
2 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 494 | 17:25.74 | 00:10.0 Late to Start | 17:35.74 | 28.53 (2.78%) | ||
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 495 | 17:36.43 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.43 | 29.22 (2.84%) | ||
4 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | A TIRILLO | 16 | 490 | 18:14.08 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.08 | 01:06.87 (6.51%) | |
5 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | 0 | 487 | 18:36.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.37 | 01:29.17 (8.68%) | ||
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 492 | 19:06.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.80 | 01:59.6 (11.64%) | ||
7 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 493 | 19:18.46 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.46 | 02:11.25 (12.78%) | ||
8 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 486 | 19:54.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.59 | 02:47.38 (16.29%) | ||
9 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | M BURGRESS | 0 | 488 | 20:46.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.54 | 03:39.33 (21.35%) | |
10 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 496 | 20:50.89 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 21:10.89 | 04:03.69 (23.72%) | ||
11 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 489 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
26. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 2:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 497 | 17:14.91 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.91 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 508 | 17:24.63 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.63 | 09.72 (0.94%) | ||
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 500 | 17:42.73 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.73 | 27.82 (2.69%) | ||
4 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 498 | 18:59.76 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.76 | 01:44.85 (10.13%) | ||
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 503 | 21:17.60 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.60 | 04:02.69 (23.45%) | ||
6 | GUNNERY CREW | 0 | 507 | 21:31.85 | 00:00.00 | 21:31.85 | 04:16.94 (24.83%) | ||
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 504 | 22:31.49 | 00:00.00 | 22:31.49 | 05:16.57 (30.59%) | ||
8 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | M AUSTIN | 15 | 505 | 23:10.05 | 00:00.00 | 23:10.05 | 05:55.14 (34.32%) | |
9 | GUNNERY CREW | 0 | 501 | 23:34.02 | 00:00.00 | 23:34.02 | 06:19.11 (36.63%) | ||
10 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | 0 | 499 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
10 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 0 | 502 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
27A. OPEN MENS 4X - 2:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 509 | 15:49.99 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.99 | |||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 126 | 15:50.23 | 00:00.00 | 15:50.23 | 00.25 (0.03%) | ||
27B. MENS MASTER 4X - 2:35PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | D SCHLEY | 62 | 512 | 17:10.45 | 00:00.00 | 15:44.65 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN RC | S MAJD | 62 | 513 | 17:18.96 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.16 | 08.51 (0.9%) | |
3 | NEW HAVEN RC | G FRIEL | 60 | 516 | 17:41.68 | 00:00.00 | 16:25.48 | 40.83 (4.32%) | |
4 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | D PATULAK | 55 | 510 | 18:38.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.30 | 01:58.64 (12.56%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | C RESNICK | 61 | 515 | 19:25.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.20 | 02:19.54 (14.77%) | |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 66 | 514 | 19:13.83 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 18:27.33 | 02:42.68 (17.22%) | |
7 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | E ZELNIK | 41 | 511 | 22:33.43 | 00:00.00 | 22:19.73 | 06:35.08 (41.82%) | |
28A. OPEN WOMENS 4X - 2:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 518 | 20:17.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.09 | |||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | A MURPHY | 0 | 517 | 20:34.85 | 00:30.0 Late to Start / 1 missed buoy | 21:04.85 | 47.76 (3.92%) | |
28B. WOMENS MASTER 4X - 2:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | G ZAHAREK | 58 | 519 | 19:45.47 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.17 | ||
2 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | M BIECHELE | 47 | 522 | 19:35.48 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.48 | 29.3 (2.62%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | P SEYFRIED | 53 | 523 | 20:20.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.55 | 55.38 (4.95%) | |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | C CLAFLIN | 32 | 521 | 20:04.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.81 | 01:24.63 (7.57%) | |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 524 | 21:11.74 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.74 | 02:33.56 (13.73%) | ||
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | T LABISH | 52 | 525 | 25:06.80 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 24:43.0 | 06:04.82 (32.63%) | |
29. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 3:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 526 | 13:45.88 | 00:00.00 | 13:45.88 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 527 | 13:53.09 | 00:00.00 | 13:53.09 | 07.21 (0.87%) | ||
3 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | A STAMAS | 17 | 529 | 14:15.48 | 00:00.00 | 14:15.48 | 29.6 (3.58%) | |
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 528 | 14:35.71 | 00:00.00 | 14:35.71 | 49.83 (6.03%) | ||
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 531 | 14:48.56 | 00:00.00 | 14:48.56 | 01:02.68 (7.59%) | ||
6 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | A BARONCELLI | 16 | 540 | 14:56.51 | 00:00.00 | 14:56.51 | 01:10.63 (8.55%) | |
7 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | T SPATAFORA | 16 | 535 | 15:00.34 | 00:00.00 | 15:00.34 | 01:14.46 (9.02%) | |
8 | BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 538 | 15:05.81 | 00:00.00 | 15:05.81 | 01:19.92 (9.68%) | ||
9 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW | T KAKARLA | 17 | 533 | 15:15.08 | 00:00.00 | 15:15.08 | 01:29.2 (10.8%) | |
10 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 546 | 15:15.13 | 00:00.00 | 15:15.13 | 01:29.25 (10.81%) | ||
11 | STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWING | J PERKINS | 0 | 544 | 15:15.98 | 00:00.00 | 15:15.98 | 01:30.09 (10.91%) | |
12 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | 0 | 550 | 15:17.05 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.05 | 01:31.17 (11.04%) | ||
13 | SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL CREW | S ANDREWS | 17 | 530 | 15:21.57 | 00:00.00 | 15:21.57 | 01:35.69 (11.59%) | |
14 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J CROWLEY | 17 | 532 | 15:22.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:22.71 | 01:36.83 (11.72%) | |
15 | ST. PETERS PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 0 | 549 | 15:18.29 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 15:38.29 | 01:52.41 (13.61%) | ||
16 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | N FARNSWORTH | 16 | 541 | 15:49.93 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.93 | 02:04.05 (15.02%) | |
17 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREW | R BOURGET | 16 | 537 | 15:56.70 | 00:00.00 | 15:56.70 | 02:10.81 (15.84%) | |
18 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | J HAKES | 16 | 551 | 15:58.51 | 00:00.00 | 15:58.51 | 02:12.63 (16.06%) | |
19 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 534 | 16:03.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:03.15 | 02:17.26 (16.62%) | ||
20 | BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 553 | 16:24.07 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.07 | 02:38.19 (19.15%) | ||
21 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | L DUMAIS | 17 | 539 | 16:44.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.53 | 02:58.64 (21.63%) | |
22 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | J DRISCOLL | 0 | 536 | 17:12.57 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.57 | 03:26.69 (25.03%) | |
23 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | F BERARDI | 16 | 545 | 17:17.82 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.82 | 03:31.93 (25.66%) | |
24 | EAST LYME ROWING | Z O'BRIEN | 15 | 543 | 17:37.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.11 | 03:51.22 (28%) | |
25 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M CARELLA | 16 | 542 | 17:47.60 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.60 | 04:01.71 (29.27%) | |
26 | E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL | K LINDSAY | 0 | 547 | 17:58.97 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.97 | 04:13.08 (30.64%) | |
27 | GUILFORD ROWING | E BEESLEY | 0 | 548 | 17:50.55 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 18:10.55 | 04:24.67 (32.05%) | |
28 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 552 | 19:07.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.89 | 05:22.00 (38.99%) | ||
30A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 3:15PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | M DOEPPER | 0 | 562 | 17:37.34 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.34 | ||
2 | KING SCHOOL | S PHILLIPS | 15 | 555 | 18:12.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.40 | 35.06 (3.32%) | |
3 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | G MCLAREN | 0 | 559 | 18:16.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.05 | 38.71 (3.66%) | |
4 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 560 | 18:56.75 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.75 | 01:19.41 (7.51%) | ||
5 | THE PORT JEFFERSON RC | 0 | 556 | 19:37.66 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.66 | 02:00.31 (11.38%) | ||
6 | KING SCHOOL | S COHEN | 15 | 557 | 20:11.69 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.69 | 02:34.35 (14.6%) | |
7 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 554 | 20:07.61 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 20:27.61 | 02:50.26 (16.1%) | ||
8 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 558 | 26:37.11 | 00:00.00 | 26:37.11 | 08:59.77 (51.05%) | ||
9 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 561 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
9 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 563 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
30B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 3:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | S DEMARTINO | 0 | 567 | 19:03.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.72 | ||
2 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | A PESAK | 0 | 571 | 19:59.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.80 | 56.09 (4.9%) | |
3 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 569 | 20:46.73 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.73 | 01:43.01 (9.01%) | ||
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 572 | 21:30.24 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.24 | 02:26.52 (12.81%) | ||
5 | OAK NECK ROWING ACADEMY | S RYAN | 0 | 574 | 21:36.79 | 00:00.00 | 21:36.79 | 02:33.07 (13.38%) | |
6 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | J DEAN | 0 | 566 | 23:50.43 | 00:00.00 | 23:50.43 | 04:46.72 (25.07%) | |
7 | LAKE QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY RC | L FOX | 15 | 568 | 25:17.10 | 00:00.00 | 25:17.10 | 06:13.39 (32.65%) | |
8 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 573 | 26:55.02 | 00:00.00 | 26:55.02 | 07:51.3 (41.21%) | ||
9 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 565 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
31A. MEN'S NOVICE JUNIOR 4+ - 3:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 580 | 18:34.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.92 | |||
2 | GUNNERY CREW | 0 | 579 | 19:28.82 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.82 | 53.9 (4.83%) | ||
3 | NOTRE DAME CREW | E PALYO | 15 | 577 | 20:18.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.61 | 01:43.68 (9.3%) | |
4 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | H HARLOW | 0 | 581 | 20:32.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.78 | 01:57.86 (10.57%) | |
5 | KING SCHOOL | Z LEW | 15 | 576 | 20:43.62 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.62 | 02:08.69 (11.54%) | |
6 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY | 0 | 575 | 21:30.05 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.05 | 02:55.13 (15.71%) | ||
7 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 582 | 21:49.02 | 00:00.00 | 21:49.02 | 03:14.1 (17.41%) | ||
8 | EAGLE HILL SCHOOL | A GARELICK | 16 | 578 | 27:25.31 | 00:00.00 | 27:25.31 | 08:50.39 (47.57%) | |
31B. WOMEN'S NOVICE JUNIOR 4+ - 3:35PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 586 | 19:18.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.80 | |||
2 | GUNNERY CREW | 0 | 583 | 26:30.30 | 00:00.00 | 26:30.30 | 07:11.5 (37.24%) | ||
32A. MEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 3:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND | 0 | 670 | 15:55.78 | 00:00.00 | 15:55.78 | |||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | 0 | 587 | 16:07.14 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.14 | 11.36 (1.19%) | ||
32B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 3:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 588 | 17:28.61 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.61 | |||
33. MIXED OPEN 8+ - 3:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | QUINSIGAMOND RC | A ZETTEK-SUMNER | 0 | 598 | 17:25.69 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.69 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B BARBER | 44 | 590 | 17:44.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.27 | 18.57 (1.78%) | |
3 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | E FACEY | 58 | 593 | 18:39.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.54 | 01:13.84 (7.06%) | |
4 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY | H MATHEWS | 46 | 591 | 18:44.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.04 | 01:18.34 (7.49%) | |
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 589 | 18:49.91 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.91 | 01:24.21 (8.05%) | ||
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A MAKUCH | 57 | 597 | 19:50.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.73 | 02:25.04 (13.87%) | |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L COHEN | 62 | 595 | 20:46.37 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.37 | 03:20.68 (19.19%) | |
8 | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ROWING | H MCCALLUM | 53 | 592 | 23:09.58 | 00:00.00 | 23:09.58 | 05:43.89 (32.89%) | |
34. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - 4:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | L OSBORNE | 0 | 600 | 18:23.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.65 | ||
2 | GUILFORD ROWING | M MCGOVERN | 0 | 601 | 19:02.04 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.04 | 38.39 (3.48%) | |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | K SHIELDS | 0 | 599 | 24:18.95 | 00:00.00 | 24:18.95 | 05:55.3 (32.19%) | |
35A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 613 | 15:42.11 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.11 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 602 | 16:40.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.36 | 58.25 (6.18%) | ||
3 | GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL | E SINGSEN | 0 | 614 | 16:41.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.15 | 59.04 (6.27%) | |
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 623 | 17:11.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.41 | 01:29.3 (9.48%) | ||
5 | BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 627 | 17:26.44 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.44 | 01:44.32 (11.07%) | ||
6 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREW | N WHITE | 14 | 605 | 17:30.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.35 | 01:48.23 (11.49%) | |
7 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 604 | 17:50.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.77 | 02:08.66 (13.66%) | ||
8 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 629 | 17:59.40 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.40 | 02:17.29 (14.57%) | ||
9 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | B KINNANE | 14 | 603 | 19:12.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.73 | 03:30.62 (22.36%) | |
10 | NOTRE DAME CREW | R BERESKI | 14 | 612 | 19:24.76 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.76 | 03:42.65 (23.63%) | |
11 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C ZANNOTTI | 14 | 607 | 19:32.48 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.48 | 03:50.37 (24.45%) | |
12 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S LEE | 14 | 617 | 19:33.78 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.78 | 03:51.66 (24.59%) | |
13 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW | R SHEKHMAN | 14 | 608 | 19:48.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.49 | 04:06.38 (26.15%) | |
14 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | L PJURA | 14 | 609 | 20:05.82 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.82 | 04:23.7 (27.99%) | |
15 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 606 | 20:23.02 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.02 | 04:40.9 (29.82%) | ||
16 | STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWING | M DRAGO | 0 | 610 | 20:25.02 | 00:00.00 | 20:25.02 | 04:42.91 (30.03%) | |
17 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW | K SENARATNE | 14 | 624 | 20:53.44 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.44 | 05:11.33 (33.05%) | |
18 | GUILFORD ROWING | O BEESLEY | 0 | 619 | 21:12.20 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.20 | 05:30.08 (35.04%) | |
19 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | C POWELL | 14 | 621 | 21:21.66 | 00:00.00 | 21:21.66 | 05:39.55 (36.04%) | |
20 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | E WELDON | 14 | 611 | 21:21.96 | 00:00.00 | 21:21.96 | 05:39.84 (36.07%) | |
21 | GUILFORD ROWING | G MIGANI | 0 | 628 | 21:46.35 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.35 | 06:04.24 (38.66%) | |
22 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | C O'CONNOR | 14 | 625 | 22:33.15 | 00:00.00 | 22:33.15 | 06:51.04 (43.63%) | |
23 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A RIVERA | 14 | 630 | 22:40.07 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.07 | 06:57.96 (44.36%) | |
24 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | R NGO | 14 | 620 | 22:58.43 | 00:00.00 | 22:58.43 | 07:16.32 (46.31%) | |
25 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 649 | 23:00.53 | 00:00.00 | 23:00.53 | 07:18.41 (46.53%) | ||
26 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | D OUTHOUSE | 0 | 618 | 23:02.84 | 00:00.00 | 23:02.84 | 07:20.73 (46.78%) | |
27 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | E SONG | 14 | 626 | 23:51.14 | 00:00.00 | 23:51.14 | 08:09.03 (51.91%) | |
28 | BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 631 | 24:05.30 | 00:00.00 | 24:05.30 | 08:23.18 (53.41%) | ||
29 | BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 616 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
35B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 632 | 16:42.60 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.60 | |||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 633 | 17:31.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.71 | 49.11 (4.9%) | ||
3 | SAUGATUCK RC | 0 | 634 | 18:32.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.17 | 01:49.58 (10.93%) | ||
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 635 | 18:56.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.22 | 02:13.62 (13.33%) | ||
5 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | 0 | 639 | 19:38.63 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.63 | 02:56.03 (17.56%) | ||
6 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 642 | 19:52.50 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.50 | 03:09.91 (18.94%) | ||
7 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 645 | 20:32.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.78 | 03:50.18 (22.96%) | ||
8 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 637 | 21:03.67 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.67 | 04:21.07 (26.04%) | ||
9 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | N ANAND | 14 | 640 | 21:23.60 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.60 | 04:41.00 (28.03%) | |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L AHERN | 0 | 638 | 21:58.61 | 00:00.00 | 21:58.61 | 05:16.02 (31.52%) | |
11 | STONINGTON COMMUNITY ROWING | H MAIN | 0 | 641 | 22:05.74 | 00:00.00 | 22:05.74 | 05:23.15 (32.23%) | |
12 | EAST LYME ROWING | L RANELLI | 13 | 636 | 22:06.79 | 00:00.00 | 22:06.79 | 05:24.19 (32.33%) | |
13 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW | T PATHAK | 14 | 643 | 22:07.50 | 00:00.00 | 22:07.50 | 05:24.91 (32.41%) | |
14 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY | 0 | 647 | 22:29.75 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.75 | 05:47.15 (34.63%) | ||
15 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | A SINGH | 14 | 648 | 23:31.88 | 00:00.00 | 23:31.88 | 06:49.29 (40.82%) | |
16 | GUILFORD ROWING | M JERBI | 0 | 646 | 25:12.13 | 00:00.00 | 25:12.13 | 08:29.53 (50.82%) | |
17 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 650 | 25:54.72 | 00:00.00 | 25:54.72 | 09:12.12 (55.07%) |