01. NOVICE WOMEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | D FERGUSON | 49 | 5 | 04:32.0 | 00:00.00 | 04:32.0 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | G KOLOSZYC | 43 | 3 | 04:47.84 | 00:00.00 | 04:47.84 | 15.84 (5.82%) |
|
04. WOMEN'S 1X - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S ASHTON | 37 | 3 | 04:23.00 | 00:00.00 | 04:23.00 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | GONYEA | 40 | 5 | 04:25.54 | 00:00.00 | 04:25.54 | 02.54 (0.97%) |
3 | ALEXANDRA COMMUNITY ROWING | WENTZ | 37 | 2 | 04:29.41 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.41 | 06.41 (2.44%) |
4 | CAROLINA MASTERS CREW CLUB | K KYLE | 40 | 4 | 04:35.48 | 00:00.00 | 04:35.48 | 12.48 (4.75%) |
|
04. WOMEN'S 1X - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R QUINN | 51 | 1 | 04:30.62 | 00:00.00 | 04:16.22 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 47 | 4 | 04:29.70 | 00:00.00 | 04:19.70 | 03.48 (1.36%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | L WETTEN | 43 | 3 | 04:33.47 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.07 | 10.85 (4.24%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DAILEY | 53 | 2 | 04:47.48 | 00:00.00 | 04:30.58 | 14.36 (5.61%) |
|
04. WOMEN'S 1X - HEAT 3 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J GARDNER | 63 | 4 | 04:28.65 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.25 | |
2 | GMS ROWING CENTER | P MEYER | 57 | 3 | 04:27.0 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.50 | 08.25 (3.49%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D PERRONE | 64 | 6 | 04:50.08 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.88 | 19.64 (8.31%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | P WILLIAMS | 57 | 1 | 04:52.36 | 00:00.00 | 04:29.86 | 33.61 (14.23%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK | PORTER | 37 | 5 | 05:16.74 | 00:00.00 | 05:14.24 | 01:17 (33.01%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | N FAIGEN | 55 | 2 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
05. LIGHTWEIGHT MEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P PIETRA | 50 | 3 | 03:58.20 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.00 | |
2 | CAROLINA MASTERS CREW CLUB | A GOLD | 70 | 2 | 04:34.01 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.81 | 02.82 (1.25%) |
3 | GMS ROWING CENTER | O'LEARY | 48 | 5 | 04:07.56 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.56 | 11.56 (5.14%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | N UBER | 29 | 4 | 04:10.04 | 00:00.00 | 04:09.94 | 24.94 (11.08%) |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J MITCHELL | 29 | 6 | 04:24.45 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.35 | 39.36 (17.49%) |
|
06. MEN'S 1X - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J BARRETT | 30 | 3 | 03:53.80 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.80 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | T O'MALLEY | 31 | 2 | 04:02.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.13 | 08.33 (3.56%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | UNDERWOOD | 31 | 1 | 04:04.25 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.25 | 10.45 (4.47%) |
4 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ALUMNI | K GIBEL | 24 | 4 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
06. MEN'S 1X - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 62 | 6 | 04:00.10 | 00:00.00 | 03:29.50 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N YOUNG | 64 | 5 | 04:19.52 | 00:00.00 | 03:45.32 | 15.82 (7.55%) |
3 | CAROLINA MASTERS CREW CLUB | R KYLE | 45 | 3 | 04:00.30 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.20 | 22.7 (10.84%) |
4 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | S SMITH | 47 | 2 | 04:23.07 | 00:00.00 | 04:13.07 | 43.58 (20.8%) |
5 | UNAFFILIATED | J ZELLER | 48 | 4 | 04:26.13 | 00:00.00 | 04:15.13 | 45.64 (21.78%) |
|
06. MEN'S 1X - HEAT 3 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY MEN'S ROWING | J PADUDA | 53 | 6 | 03:55.30 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.30 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S SCHMITT | 52 | 3 | 03:59.30 | 00:00.00 | 03:59.30 | 04.00 (1.7%) |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | B RUSINOVIC | 50 | 4 | 04:05.23 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.23 | 09.94 (4.22%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M BROWN | 53 | 5 | 04:07.23 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.23 | 11.93 (5.07%) |
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J WALSH | 54 | 1 | 04:07.56 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.56 | 12.26 (5.21%) |
6 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | T RIDDLE | 51 | 2 | 04:08.79 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.79 | 13.49 (5.73%) |
|
06. MEN'S 1X - HEAT 4 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S PERRY | 55 | 6 | 04:02.20 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.20 | |
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | E GEYH | 55 | 1 | 04:03.43 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.43 | 01.23 (0.51%) |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D SCHLEY | 57 | 5 | 04:03.43 | 00:00.00 | 04:03.43 | 01.23 (0.51%) |
4 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB | N CONNER | 58 | 4 | 04:04.39 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.39 | 02.2 (0.91%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J HOWE | 58 | 2 | 04:14.85 | 00:00.00 | 04:14.85 | 12.65 (5.22%) |
6 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | M DAEMEN | 55 | 3 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
09. WOMEN'S 8+ - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C CONZEMIUS | 41 | 3 | 03:38.30 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.30 | |
2 | CAROLINA MASTERS CREW CLUB | E SHAW | 41 | 2 | 03:47.47 | 00:00.00 | 03:47.47 | 09.17 (4.2%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | M NARON | 40 | 4 | 04:02.16 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.16 | 23.87 (10.93%) |
|
09. WOMEN'S 8+ - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | L ROMAN | 48 | 3 | 03:38.80 | 00:00.00 | 03:30.0 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 50 | 6 | 03:41.45 | 00:00.00 | 03:30.85 | 00.85 (0.41%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | B COLE | 51 | 5 | 03:48.34 | 00:00.00 | 03:36.84 | 06.85 (3.26%) |
4 | CAROLINA MASTERS CREW CLUB | K SHAW | 45 | 2 | 03:53.26 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.76 | 16.76 (7.98%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | T TBD | 53 | 4 | 04:02.16 | 00:00.00 | 03:48.66 | 18.67 (8.89%) |
|
10. MEN'S 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | S KHATRY | 55 | 1 | 03:19.29 | 00:00.00 | 03:03.59 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C YOUNG | 44 | 2 | 03:10.70 | 00:00.00 | 03:04.90 | 01.3 (0.71%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | J JONES | 54 | 3 | 03:32.60 | 00:00.00 | 03:18.00 | 14.41 (7.85%) |
|
12. WOMEN'S 2X - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M NIELSEN | 38 | 4 | 04:00.50 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.50 | |
2 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB, INC. | L WELSH | 40 | 6 | 04:00.85 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.85 | 00.36 (0.15%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA MASTERS | WENTZ | 38 | 5 | 04:07.28 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.28 | 06.79 (2.82%) |
|
12. WOMEN'S 2X - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R QUINN | 49 | 3 | 04:05.62 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.12 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | H YOUNG | 41 | 6 | 04:00.10 | 00:00.00 | 04:00.10 | 04.98 (2.12%) |
3 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | PERRONE | 62 | 4 | 04:28.80 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.30 | 07.18 (3.05%) |
4 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | P MERKLE | 56 | 2 | 04:20.55 | 00:00.00 | 04:02.35 | 07.23 (3.07%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | K HAUGHS | 57 | 5 | 04:37.86 | 00:00.00 | 04:18.46 | 23.34 (9.93%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING MASTERS | G SULLY | 58 | 1 | 05:05.54 | 00:00.00 | 04:44.74 | 49.62 (21.1%) |
|
14. LIGHTWEIGHT MEN'S2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | B LEBRUN | 27 | 5 | 03:42.30 | 00:00.00 | 03:42.30 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J MITCHELL | 28 | 4 | 03:49.81 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.81 | 07.52 (3.38%) |
|
15. MEN'S 2X - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J BARRETT | 29 | 1 | 03:38.0 | 00:00.00 | 03:37.90 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | B RUSINOVIC | 49 | 4 | 03:52.36 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.86 | 03.97 (1.82%) |
3 | MARIETTA COLLEGE | J SUTER | 48 | 5 | 03:56.31 | 00:00.00 | 03:46.81 | 08.91 (4.09%) |
4 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | P FERNAN | 48 | 2 | 04:11.21 | 00:00.00 | 04:01.71 | 23.81 (10.93%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R WARD | 28 | 3 | 04:06.51 | 00:00.00 | 04:06.51 | 28.62 (13.13%) |
|
15. MEN'S 2X - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | J ANDERSON | 55 | 3 | 03:41.60 | 00:00.00 | 03:24.70 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D SCHLEY | 62 | 2 | 03:52.11 | 00:00.00 | 03:25.61 | 00.92 (0.45%) |
3 | PBC/UNAFFILIATED | P PIETRA | 51 | 1 | 03:46.31 | 00:00.00 | 03:33.91 | 09.21 (4.5%) |
|
17. WOMEN'S 4+ - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | M NORFORD | 30 | 2 | 03:50.80 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.80 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C CONZEMIUS | 35 | 4 | 03:57.97 | 00:00.00 | 03:57.97 | 07.18 (3.11%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | J EVERITT | 27 | 3 | 04:24.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:24.30 | 33.51 (14.52%) |
|
17. WOMEN'S 4+ - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | L ROMAN | 46 | 3 | 03:56.90 | 00:00.00 | 03:56.90 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | O CAROLYN | 48 | 4 | 04:08.28 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.28 | 11.39 (4.81%) |
3 | CAROLINA MASTERS CREW CLUB | K SHAW | 45 | 5 | 04:27.60 | 00:00.00 | 04:27.60 | 30.7 (12.96%) |
|
17. WOMEN'S 4+ - HEAT 3 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | B COLE | 50 | 5 | 04:01.20 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.80 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 52 | 4 | 04:04.10 | 00:00.00 | 03:50.60 | 00.8 (0.35%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | M NARON | 55 | 2 | 04:09.29 | 00:00.00 | 03:52.39 | 02.6 (1.13%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 50 | 3 | 04:19.56 | 00:00.00 | 04:08.16 | 18.36 (7.99%) |
5 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | J KIM | 54 | 1 | 04:25.83 | 00:00.00 | 04:10.13 | 20.33 (8.85%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | T TBD | 52 | 6 | 04:36.15 | 00:00.00 | 04:22.65 | 32.86 (14.3%) |
|
18. MEN'S4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C YOUNG | 41 | 3 | 03:23.42 | 00:00.00 | 03:19.22 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | J SMITH | 55 | 5 | 03:38.00 | 00:00.00 | 03:21.10 | 01.89 (0.95%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C BENTELY | 28 | 2 | 03:22.50 | 00:00.00 | 03:22.50 | 03.28 (1.65%) |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | S KHATRY | 53 | 4 | 03:38.58 | 00:00.00 | 03:23.98 | 04.76 (2.39%) |
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P PEOU | 55 | 6 | 03:41.61 | 00:00.00 | 03:24.71 | 05.49 (2.76%) |
6 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | D DAVIS | 32 | 1 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
19. MIXED 2X - HEAT 1 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMS ROWING CENTER | P MEYER | 52 | 3 | 03:42.90 | 00:00.00 | 03:29.40 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C SPOUSTA | 54 | 4 | 03:45.52 | 00:00.00 | 03:29.82 | 00.42 (0.2%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB | N CONNER | 52 | 2 | 03:53.58 | 00:00.00 | 03:40.08 | 10.69 (5.1%) |
4 | CAROLINA MASTERS CREW CLUB | R KYLE | 42 | 1 | 03:54.33 | 00:00.00 | 03:49.43 | 20.04 (9.57%) |
5 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | J DAHN | 53 | 5 | 04:10.18 | 00:00.00 | 03:55.58 | 26.18 (12.5%) |
|
19. MIXED 2X - HEAT 2 | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J GARDNER | 65 | 4 | 04:04.07 | 00:00.00 | 03:32.87 | |
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | J ANDERSON | 58 | 5 | 03:55.53 | 00:00.00 | 03:34.73 | 01.87 (0.88%) |
3 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S PERRY | 56 | 3 | 03:54.10 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.90 | 03.03 (1.42%) |
|
20. MIXED PARENT/CHILD 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D APPLIN | 42 | 4 | 04:09.09 | 00:00.00 | 04:04.19 | |
2 | MARIETTA COLLEGE | J SUTER | 32 | 6 | 04:08.30 | 00:00.00 | 04:07.80 | 03.6 (1.48%) |
|
24. WOMEN'S 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | N FAIGEN | 39 | 4 | 03:56.70 | 00:00.00 | 03:53.80 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. (MEN) | W FRANK FISHER | 54 | 2 | 04:08.79 | 00:00.00 | 03:54.19 | 00.39 (0.17%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E STIEVE | 37 | 5 | 04:00.69 | 00:00.00 | 03:58.69 | 04.89 (2.09%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA MASTERS | G SULLY | 59 | 6 | 04:53.73 | 00:00.00 | 04:33.23 | 39.43 (16.87%) |
|
27. MIXED 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | J EVERITT | 34 | 2 | 03:39.10 | 00:00.00 | 03:38.10 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | B COLE | 44 | 3 | 03:47.64 | 00:00.00 | 03:41.84 | 03.75 (1.72%) |
3 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | M WANDISHIN | 51 | 1 | 03:56.02 | 00:00.00 | 03:44.52 | 06.43 (2.95%) |
4 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | S GRAZIANO | 48 | 4 | 04:14.76 | 00:00.00 | 04:05.96 | 27.86 (12.77%) |
|
28. MIXED 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 52 | 4 | 03:33.80 | 00:00.00 | 03:21.30 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J GARDNER | 56 | 5 | 03:44.60 | 00:00.00 | 03:27.80 | 06.5 (3.23%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M BROWN | 48 | 2 | 03:44.60 | 00:00.00 | 03:35.80 | 14.5 (7.2%) |
4 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | J DAHN | 53 | 3 | 03:51.37 | 00:00.00 | 03:37.87 | 16.57 (8.23%) |