01. YOUTH MEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WAKE ROWING | E GILES | 16 | 3 | 16:59.34 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.34 | ||
2 | WAKE ROWING | J HARDY | 17 | 2 | 17:35.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.35 | 36.01 (3.53%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | R RASMUSSEN | 14 | 4 | 20:26.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.42 | 03:27.08 (20.32%) | |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | G YOUNG | 14 | 1 | 21:49.07 | 00:00.00 | 21:49.07 | 04:49.73 (28.42%) | |
01. YOUTH WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | B BROWN | 16 | 8 | 21:41.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.83 | ||
01A. NOVICE MEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | A WALTERS | 21 | 6 | 19:23.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.21 | ||
2 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB | E BAUTISTA | 39 | 5 | 20:04.43 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.43 | 41.22 (3.54%) | |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | J MORSE | 37 | 7 | 20:24.27 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.27 | 01:01.06 (5.25%) | |
01A. NOVICE WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | J WANG | 27 | 9 | 21:38.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.62 | ||
2 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | V KEENAN | 36 | 10 | 22:52.29 | 00:00.00 | 22:52.29 | 01:13.66 (5.67%) | |
3 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | L DEL CASTILLO | 53 | 11 | 24:21.34 | 00:00.00 | 24:21.34 | 02:42.72 (12.53%) | |
02. OPEN MEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | S STITT | 26 | 12 | 16:35.62 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.62 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | W GREER | 24 | 16 | 17:13.32 | 00:00.00 | 17:13.32 | 37.7 (3.79%) | |
3 | VESPER BOAT CLUB | B CHURCHILL | 26 | 17 | 17:14.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.79 | 39.17 (3.93%) | |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M ALLER | 30 | 23 | 17:17.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.79 | 42.17 (4.24%) | |
5 | PRINCETON TRAINING CENTER | W ANDERSON | 25 | 27 | 17:18.46 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.46 | 42.84 (4.3%) | |
6 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S GORMAN | 33 | 13 | 17:20.53 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.53 | 44.91 (4.51%) | |
7 | VESPER BOAT CLUB | J BROWN | 25 | 18 | 17:26.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.77 | 51.16 (5.14%) | |
8 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | E WINTERS | 20 | 17:03.33 | 00:30.0 buoy violation | 17:33.33 | 57.72 (5.8%) | ||
9 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | L NUDD | 23 | 22 | 17:44.57 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.57 | 01:08.96 (6.93%) | |
10 | UNDINE BARGE CLUB | J D'ALBA | 24 | 26 | 17:45.60 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.60 | 01:09.98 (7.03%) | |
11 | GEORGE WASHINGTON RA | G MYHR | 37 | 15 | 17:46.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.71 | 01:11.1 (7.14%) | |
12 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M MALONE | 25 | 14 | 17:49.24 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.24 | 01:13.62 (7.39%) | |
13 | UNDINE BARGE CLUB | M MANCUSI-UNGARO | 23 | 19 | 17:54.23 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.23 | 01:18.61 (7.9%) | |
14 | CAMP RANDALL ROWING CLUB | E GOLDING | 28 | 25 | 18:16.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.37 | 01:40.75 (10.12%) | |
15 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A BLANKERTZ | 32 | 21 | 18:17.64 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.64 | 01:42.02 (10.25%) | |
16 | UNAFFILIATED | 24 | 18:25.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.41 | 01:49.8 (11.03%) | |||
02. OPEN WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | B SICKLER | 24 | 30 | 18:26.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.17 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M SHUMWAY | 28 | 40 | 18:28.79 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.79 | 02.62 (0.24%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB A | R DAMPEER | 29 | 18:38.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.15 | 11.98 (1.08%) | ||
4 | PRINCETON TRAINING CENTER | S CARLE | 23 | 41 | 18:41.86 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.86 | 15.69 (1.42%) | |
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E MYGATT | 26 | 31 | 18:43.26 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.26 | 17.09 (1.54%) | |
6 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S TROWBRIDGE | 25 | 37 | 18:50.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:50.40 | 24.23 (2.19%) | |
7 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M MATIA | 25 | 33 | 18:53.52 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.52 | 27.35 (2.47%) | |
8 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M GAY | 25 | 42 | 18:55.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.02 | 28.85 (2.61%) | |
9 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | K STAINKEN | 25 | 38 | 18:59.99 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.99 | 33.82 (3.06%) | |
10 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A WESTENFELD | 29 | 39 | 19:24.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.26 | 58.09 (5.25%) | |
11 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | L SARGEANT | 24 | 35 | 19:31.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.54 | 01:05.37 (5.91%) | |
12 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | R STIVER | 26 | 34 | 20:00.41 | 00:00.00 | 20:00.41 | 01:34.24 (8.52%) | |
13 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P RAILA | 32 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
03. INTERMEDIATE MEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RALEIGH ROWING CENTER | M AYDLETT | 43 | 19:17.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.01 | |||
03. INTERMEDIATE WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A SCHREFFLER | 27 | 46 | 20:33.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.94 | ||
2 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | K STUTZ | 25 | 45 | 22:28.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:28.66 | 01:54.72 (9.3%) | |
04. LIGHTWEIGHT WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J BARKER | 24 | 48 | 19:59.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.09 | ||
2 | COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY | S BALINO | 21 | 47 | 23:39.59 | 00:00.00 | 23:39.59 | 03:40.5 (18.39%) | |
05. MEN'S CLUB EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | N PROVDED BY COACH | 50 | 14:42.91 | 00:00.00 | 14:42.91 | |||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A NGUYEN | 34 | 51 | 15:25.29 | 00:00.00 | 15:25.29 | 42.39 (4.8%) | |
3 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | N PROVDED BY COACH | 52 | 15:57.31 | 00:00.00 | 15:57.31 | 01:14.41 (8.43%) | ||
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | K KONNER | 34 | 54 | 16:27.68 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.68 | 01:44.77 (11.87%) | |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | J WANG | 31 | 53 | 17:16.13 | 00:00.00 | 17:16.13 | 02:33.23 (17.35%) | |
6 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | S STEWART | 33 | 57 | 17:37.40 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.40 | 02:54.5 (19.76%) | |
7 | UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS/HENDERSON HALL | M HOLLAND | 34 | 56 | 17:55.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.41 | 03:12.5 (21.8%) | |
8 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | K PEPPERS | 40 | 55 | 19:28.40 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.40 | 04:45.49 (32.34%) | |
06. MASTERS MEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | T NIX | 37 | 60 | 18:39.56 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.56 | ||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | C ROWLEY | 34 | 61 | 19:28.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.01 | 48.45 (4.33%) | |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | D CORS | 38 | 63 | 20:06.66 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.66 | 01:27.1 (7.78%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C CROMARTIE | 31 | 64 | 20:32.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.34 | 01:52.79 (10.07%) | |
06. MASTERS WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | L GERKEN | 34 | 67 | 20:41.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.48 | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M FRYC | 35 | 65 | 20:55.82 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.82 | 14.34 (1.16%) | |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A FLICKINGER | 32 | 68 | 21:17.65 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.65 | 36.17 (2.91%) | |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K GONYEA | 35 | 69 | 21:58.71 | 00:00.00 | 21:58.71 | 01:17.23 (6.22%) | |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | L WETTEN | 39 | 66 | 22:29.05 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.05 | 01:47.57 (8.66%) | |
07. SENIOR MASTERS MEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | R LEWIS | 45 | 72 | 18:51.61 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.61 | ||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | E MCCOY | 41 | 75 | 19:45.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.05 | 53.44 (4.72%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N HOLLAND | 47 | 77 | 20:06.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.67 | 01:15.06 (6.63%) | |
4 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | D WHITAKER | 49 | 76 | 20:10.05 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.05 | 01:18.44 (6.93%) | |
5 | FAIRMOUNT ROWING ASSOCIATION | S PLATT | 48 | 73 | 20:43.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.57 | 01:51.96 (9.89%) | |
6 | CONODOGUINET CREEK RC | B HERRING | 45 | 71 | 21:51.57 | 00:00.00 | 21:51.57 | 02:59.96 (15.9%) | |
7 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | P STANTON | 47 | 74 | 22:11.45 | 00:00.00 | 22:11.45 | 03:19.84 (17.66%) | |
8 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | D SNYDER | 70 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
07. SENIOR MASTERS WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | K DOWLING | 44 | 82 | 20:52.38 | 00:00.00 | 20:52.38 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 43 | 80 | 21:25.21 | 00:00.00 | 21:25.21 | 32.83 (2.62%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | R HOLLINS | 42 | 81 | 21:32.25 | 00:00.00 | 21:32.25 | 39.87 (3.18%) | |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J GOODWIN | 42 | 84 | 22:34.24 | 00:00.00 | 22:34.24 | 01:41.86 (8.13%) | |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | D SINKOWSKI | 40 | 83 | 23:03.62 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.62 | 02:11.24 (10.48%) | |
6 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C SALTERS | 78 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
08. GRAND MASTERS MEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | T SMITH | 89 | 18:56.11 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.11 | |||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A BAX | 51 | 87 | 18:57.00 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.00 | 00.89 (0.08%) | |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R SPOUSTA | 58 | 85 | 18:57.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.57 | 01.46 (0.13%) | |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C SELDEN | 55 | 86 | 19:29.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.85 | 33.74 (2.97%) | |
5 | FAIRMOUNT ROWING ASSOCIATION | M FOUNTAIN | 51 | 88 | 19:57.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.59 | 01:01.48 (5.41%) | |
6 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | T BRISTOL | 51 | 91 | 20:35.37 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.37 | 01:39.26 (8.74%) | |
7 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | T MCCREADY | 53 | 94 | 20:41.46 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.46 | 01:45.34 (9.27%) | |
8 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | G RASMUSSEN | 58 | 93 | 21:11.25 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.25 | 02:15.14 (11.89%) | |
9 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | R BLASE | 54 | 90 | 21:29.04 | 00:00.00 | 21:29.04 | 02:32.92 (13.46%) | |
10 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | B BECKNER | 58 | 96 | 21:52.76 | 00:00.00 | 21:52.76 | 02:56.65 (15.55%) | |
11 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | L KRUPNICK | 55 | 95 | 24:41.92 | 00:00.00 | 24:41.92 | 05:45.81 (30.44%) | |
12 | UNC MASTERS CREW CLUB | R DAUGHERTY | 92 | 27:49.29 | 00:00.00 | 27:49.29 | 08:53.18 (46.93%) | ||
08. GRAND MASTERS WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C COLE | 51 | 101 | 21:01.34 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.34 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | G EDIE | 59 | 100 | 22:15.06 | 00:00.00 | 22:15.06 | 01:13.72 (5.84%) | |
3 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | A CANN | 57 | 97 | 22:17.40 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.40 | 01:16.06 (6.03%) | |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | C DENNY | 55 | 98 | 35:25.50 | 00:00.00 | 35:25.50 | 14:24.16 (68.51%) | |
5 | CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA ROWING ASSOCIATION | C GRAYBEAL | 99 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
09. OPEN MEN'S DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | W MALONOPOLIS | 24 | 102 | 17:10.46 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.46 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R WASALASKI | 30 | 103 | 17:16.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:16.51 | 06.05 (0.59%) | |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | D CURRIE | 21 | 104 | 17:20.33 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.33 | 09.87 (0.96%) | |
09. OPEN WOMEN'S DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M SHUMWAY | 109 | 17:32.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:32.90 | |||
2 | PRINCETON TRAINING CENTER | E TOMEK | 23 | 110 | 17:46.16 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.16 | 13.26 (1.26%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | L MYGATT | 107 | 17:52.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.45 | 19.55 (1.86%) | ||
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M MATIA | 105 | 17:57.33 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.33 | 24.42 (2.32%) | ||
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S KNABE | 108 | 18:05.26 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.26 | 32.35 (3.07%) | ||
6 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | R STIVER | 106 | 18:21.19 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.19 | 48.29 (4.59%) | ||
10. VETERANS MEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C SUTLIFF | 70 | 115 | 21:03.55 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.65 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | R EDWARDS | 73 | 117 | 21:58.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.17 | 24.52 (2.32%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N YOUNG | 60 | 120 | 20:17.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.77 | 39.12 (3.71%) | |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | O LEWIS | 63 | 116 | 21:07.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.17 | 01:06.53 (6.3%) | |
5 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | W CESEWSKI | 64 | 111 | 21:24.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:50.93 | 01:15.29 (7.13%) | |
6 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | B BENNETT | 68 | 122 | 22:13.71 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.71 | 01:29.07 (8.44%) | |
7 | UNAFFILIATED | B PEARSON | 66 | 123 | 22:44.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.75 | 02:18.1 (13.08%) | |
8 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D O'DONOGHUE | 69 | 118 | 23:47.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.95 | 02:53.3 (16.42%) | |
9 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J LAVERY | 76 | 121 | 25:08.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.67 | 03:03.03 (17.34%) | |
10 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M CHURCHILL | 70 | 119 | 24:17.17 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.27 | 03:13.62 (18.34%) | |
11 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S GILMOUR | 65 | 114 | 23:49.45 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.00 | 03:31.35 (20.02%) | |
12 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S LAW | 78 | 112 | 26:38.96 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.46 | 04:10.81 (23.76%) | |
13 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | K AUDROUE | 63 | 124 | 26:07.75 | 00:00.00 | 23:41.95 | 06:06.31 (34.7%) | |
14 | NEWPORT AQUATIC CENTER | R O'DONNELL | 113 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
10. VETERANS WOMEN'S SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | D PERRONE | 60 | 126 | 24:02.64 | 00:00.00 | 24:02.64 | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | P SOLLER | 60 | 125 | 24:05.20 | 00:00.00 | 24:05.20 | 02.56 (0.18%) | |
11. OPEN MEN'S EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | N LINE UP PROVIDED | 127 | 14:13.97 | 00:00.00 | 14:13.97 | |||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | R STIVER | 134 | 14:03.35 | 00:30.0 Language | 14:33.35 | 19.38 (2.27%) | ||
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A SACRAMO | 32 | 128 | 14:37.82 | 00:00.00 | 14:37.82 | 23.85 (2.79%) | |
4 | LEHIGH UNIVERSITY | J MUSKETT | 20 | 132 | 14:58.07 | 00:00.00 | 14:58.07 | 44.1 (5.16%) | |
5 | GEORGE WASHINGTON RA | A GARRISON | 26 | 129 | 15:21.46 | 00:00.00 | 15:21.46 | 01:07.49 (7.9%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | R RABBIN | 20 | 133 | 15:35.84 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.84 | 01:21.88 (9.59%) | |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | D FINEBERG | 21 | 130 | 15:59.87 | 00:00.00 | 15:59.87 | 01:45.91 (12.4%) | |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | J NGUYEN | 131 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
11. OPEN WOMEN'S EIGHT ***ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | N LINEUP PROVIDED | 140 | 16:15.11 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.11 | |||
2 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED | 141 | 16:54.72 | 00:00.00 | 16:54.72 | 39.6 (4.06%) | ||
3 | LEHIGH UNIVERSITY | W LEVINE | 20 | 138 | 17:01.42 | 00:00.00 | 17:01.42 | 46.31 (4.75%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | C CHIRAS | 20 | 142 | 17:36.17 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.17 | 01:21.05 (8.31%) | |
5 | GU ALUMNI | E ROSE | 23 | 139 | 18:56.27 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.27 | 02:41.15 (16.53%) | |
6 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | N LINEUP PROVIDED | 137 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
12. MASTERS MEN'S FOUR-WITH - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B WILLIS | 61 | 153 | 17:57.42 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.92 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | D RUSSEL | 49 | 155 | 18:04.53 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.28 | 01:12.36 (7.5%) | |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | K FOURNIER | 52 | 150 | 18:22.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.76 | 01:16.84 (7.96%) | |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | L SCHUMER | 56 | 151 | 18:57.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.55 | 01:30.62 (9.39%) | |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.(SCRATCH) | 152 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC.(SCRATCH) | K GARRITY | 154 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
12. MASTERS WOMEN'S FOUR-WITH - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A BALDWIN | 40 | 159 | 18:33.24 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.59 | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 37 | 169 | 18:48.51 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.61 | 22.01 (2.01%) | |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | L WISNIEWSKI | 41 | 157 | 19:16.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.99 | 41.4 (3.78%) | |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J O'CONNOR-PETTS | 161 | 19:07.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.80 | 51.21 (4.67%) | ||
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | C HOTT | 48 | 166 | 20:17.51 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.76 | 01:18.17 (7.13%) | |
6 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 51 | 156 | 20:32.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.93 | 01:20.34 (7.33%) | |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | C BOYD | 39 | 160 | 19:51.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.10 | 01:20.5 (7.34%) | |
8 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | E CUMMINS | 44 | 163 | 20:34.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.52 | 01:49.93 (10.02%) | |
9 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S BERKOVICH | 45 | 162 | 21:56.25 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.75 | 03:08.15 (17.16%) | |
10 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | E O'CONNELL | 53 | 168 | 22:44.46 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.76 | 03:22.17 (18.44%) | |
11 | UNAFFILIATED | E MACKENZIE | 46 | 164 | 22:35.42 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.32 | 03:43.72 (20.4%) | |
12 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | R ADAMS | 44 | 165 | 24:23.41 | 00:00.00 | 23:55.51 | 05:38.92 (30.91%) | |
13 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | C MUNOZ | 40 | 167 | 25:02.39 | 00:00.00 | 24:45.74 | 06:29.15 (35.49%) | |
14 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | B DOPKEEN | 73 | 158 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
13. MASTER WOMEN DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S PADILLA | 45 | 172 | 19:10.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.60 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | R COUGHENOUR | 44 | 175 | 19:51.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.45 | 44.84 (4.01%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | T YANOWITZ | 36 | 174 | 20:29.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.43 | 01:42.83 (9.19%) | |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J HOPKINS | 49 | 171 | 21:17.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.01 | 01:51.41 (9.96%) | |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B FURMAN | 56 | 176 | 22:38.76 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.86 | 02:38.25 (14.15%) | |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | N RHEA | 51 | 173 | 25:05.63 | 00:30.0 Bouy Violation | 24:39.83 | 06:01.23 (32.29%) | |
7 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M FRYC | 33 | 170 | 19:46.29 | 01:00:00.00 Rules Violation- Age Rule 35 | 01:19:42.69 | 01:01:04.09 (327.56%) | |
13. MASTERS MEN DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S MAJD | 52 | 180 | 17:32.11 | 00:30.0 Unsportsmanlike | 17:01.36 | ||
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | T NIX | 38 | 179 | 17:40.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.75 | 27.39 (2.68%) | |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | 59 | 182 | 19:15.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.82 | 34.45 (3.37%) | ||
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | W CESEWSKI | 60 | 181 | 19:45.12 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.37 | 58.00 (5.68%) | |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | P DEJONG | 51 | 177 | 19:47.06 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.26 | 01:49.9 (10.76%) | |
6 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | T FOX | 43 | 178 | 19:46.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.17 | 02:20.81 (13.79%) | |
14. WOMEN'S CLUB EIGHT ***ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | B DOPKEEN | 191 | 17:26.57 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.57 | |||
2 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | N LINE UP PROVIDED | 189 | 17:37.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.11 | 10.54 (1.01%) | ||
3 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | N LINEUP PROVIDED | 194 | 17:44.16 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.16 | 17.59 (1.68%) | ||
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 192 | 18:28.98 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.98 | 01:02.42 (5.96%) | ||
5 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH | 197 | 18:30.48 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.48 | 01:03.92 (6.11%) | ||
6 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | S WALTER | 20 | 195 | 19:00.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.61 | 01:34.04 (8.99%) | |
7 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | F KREUTER | 190 | 19:25.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.43 | 01:58.87 (11.36%) | ||
8 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 193 | 19:43.12 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.12 | 02:16.56 (13.05%) | ||
9 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | B GERLACH | 196 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
15. MASTERS MIXED DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | B COX | 57 | 199 | 19:55.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.92 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R SPOUSTA | 51 | 198 | 18:53.81 | 00:30.0 Buoy Violation | 18:28.01 | 00.08 (0.01%) | |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | T SMITH | 42 | 201 | 19:07.71 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.66 | 17.73 (1.6%) | |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | A SHAW | 57 | 200 | 24:24.18 | 00:00.00 | 22:56.88 | 04:28.95 (24.28%) | |
16. MEN'S FOUR-WITH - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGE WASHINGTON ROWING ASSOCIATION | C PHILLIPS | 212 | 16:19.63 | 00:00.00 | 16:19.63 | |||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A SACRAMO | 27 | 203 | 16:46.31 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.31 | 26.68 (2.72%) | |
3 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | N LINEUP PROVIDED | 204 | 17:20.22 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.22 | 01:00.58 (6.18%) | ||
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | K KONNER | 208 | 18:34.14 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.14 | 02:14.51 (13.73%) | ||
5 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | E MORGAN | 210 | 18:49.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.10 | 02:29.47 (15.26%) | ||
6 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R ROBERTS | 205 | 19:01.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.19 | 02:41.55 (16.49%) | ||
7 | CLEVELAND STATE RC | R HEMPHILLL | 21 | 207 | 19:09.87 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.87 | 02:50.23 (17.38%) | |
8 | UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS/HENDERSON HALL | M HOLLAND | 211 | 19:37.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.67 | 03:18.04 (20.22%) | ||
9 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A SMITH | 209 | 20:26.82 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.82 | 04:07.19 (25.23%) | ||
10 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | K FLECK | 206 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
17. YOUTH MEN'S EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | I VILLENEADA | 16 | 220 | 15:21.09 | 00:00.00 | 15:21.09 | ||
2 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED | 222 | 15:24.09 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.09 | 03.00 (0.33%) | ||
3 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED | 224 | 16:10.20 | 00:00.00 | 16:10.20 | 49.11 (5.33%) | ||
4 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | I TERREL | 17 | 223 | 16:50.97 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.97 | 01:29.88 (9.76%) | |
5 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | M WELCH | 16 | 221 | 18:13.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.02 | 02:51.93 (18.67%) | |
6 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED | 225 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
7 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | M ZAGAMI | 226 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
17. YOUTH WOMEN'S EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED | 229 | 17:19.49 | 00:00.00 | 17:19.49 | |||
2 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED | 231 | 17:36.10 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.10 | 16.62 (1.6%) | ||
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | E HAITSUKA | 16 | 230 | 17:50.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.76 | 31.27 (3.01%) | |
4 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED | 233 | 18:54.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.74 | 01:35.25 (9.16%) | ||
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K POFF | 17 | 227 | 19:10.13 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.13 | 01:50.65 (10.64%) | |
6 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | M WELCH | 16 | 228 | 19:58.56 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.56 | 02:39.08 (15.3%) | |
7 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED | 236 | 20:14.92 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.92 | 02:55.44 (16.88%) | ||
8 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | A LEWIS | 232 | 24:40.83 | 00:00.00 | 24:40.83 | 07:21.34 (42.46%) | ||
9 | INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME | M GREEN | 294 | 21:38.77 | 01:00:00.00 Did not row during correct race | 01:21:38.77 | 01:04:19.29 (371.27%) | ||
10 | PANTHER RC | A STERN | 234 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
18. OPEN MEN'S QUAD - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | 237 | 19:45.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.75 | ||||
18. OPEN WOMEN'S QUAD - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB BOW RESULT REVISED | M SHUMWAY | 239 | 16:29.48 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.48 | |||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB-BOW RESULT REVISED | M MATIA | 238 | 16:39.27 | 00:00.00 | 16:39.27 | 09.79 (0.99%) | ||
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | G EDIE | 61 | 242 | 19:59.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.74 | 01:46.25 (10.74%) | |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | L ROBERTS | 25 | 240 | 20:45.68 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.23 | 04:15.75 (25.85%) | |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | I WALSH | 241 | 24:46.00 | 00:00.00 | 24:46.00 | 08:16.52 (50.18%) | ||
19. WOMEN'S FOUR-WITH ***ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH | 251 | 18:35.79 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.79 | |||
2 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | N LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH | 258 | 19:04.77 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.77 | 28.98 (2.6%) | ||
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | 158 | 19:12.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.34 | 36.55 (3.28%) | |||
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | C HOTT | 27 | 243 | 19:21.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.90 | 46.11 (4.13%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | S WALTER | 20 | 245 | 19:59.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.83 | 01:24.04 (7.53%) | |
6 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | N LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH | 257 | 20:21.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.48 | 01:45.69 (9.47%) | ||
7 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J O'CONNOR-PETTS | 26 | 252 | 20:32.99 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.99 | 01:57.2 (10.5%) | |
8 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH | 253 | 20:34.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.42 | 01:58.63 (10.63%) | ||
9 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | K KONNER | 250 | 20:36.47 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.47 | 02:00.68 (10.82%) | ||
10 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH | 255 | 20:48.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.77 | 02:12.98 (11.92%) | ||
11 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 246 | 21:16.66 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.66 | 02:40.87 (14.42%) | ||
12 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | C CHIRAS | 21 | 254 | 22:00.83 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.83 | 03:25.04 (18.38%) | |
13 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S HASAN | 31 | 256 | 22:03.89 | 00:00.00 | 22:02.99 | 03:27.2 (18.57%) | |
14 | CLEVELAND STATE RC | R HEMPHILL | 21 | 247 | 22:17.87 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.87 | 03:42.08 (19.9%) | |
15 | GU ALUMNI | R CALABRO | 24 | 248 | 22:25.04 | 00:00.00 | 22:25.04 | 03:49.25 (20.55%) | |
16 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | D AYERS | 249 | 22:40.89 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.89 | 04:05.1 (21.97%) | ||
17 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D COLWELL | 244 | 19:39.88 | 01:00:00.00 Exhibition | 01:19:39.88 | 01:01:04.1 (328.38%) | ||
20. OPEN MIXED DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (SCRATCH) | R WASALASKI | 259 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
21. MASTER MEN'S EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | L SCHUMER | 40 | 260 | 15:25.60 | 00:00.00 | 15:10.30 | ||
2 | GEORGETOWN BOAT CLUB | M NELSON-SHAPIRO | 52 | 262 | 16:09.07 | 00:00.00 | 15:12.82 | 02.52 (0.28%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | S GORDON | 46 | 264 | 16:22.63 | 00:00.00 | 15:50.23 | 39.93 (4.39%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A BALDWIN | 44 | 261 | 16:27.08 | 00:00.00 | 16:00.98 | 50.68 (5.57%) | |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | D RUSSEL | 49 | 270 | 16:50.96 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.31 | 57.01 (6.26%) | |
6 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 42 | 263 | 16:31.29 | 00:00.00 | 16:11.04 | 01:00.74 (6.67%) | |
7 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M LUKBAN | 56 | 267 | 18:03.34 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.74 | 01:37.44 (10.7%) | |
8 | UNAFFILIATED | A NGUYEN | 37 | 269 | 17:57.59 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.59 | 02:38.29 (17.39%) | |
9 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | R KUNTZ | 50 | 271 | 19:26.32 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.62 | 03:28.32 (22.89%) | |
10 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | J LOWE | 50 | 265 | 19:43.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.99 | 03:45.69 (24.79%) | |
11 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | R ADAMS | 44 | 266 | 19:27.11 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.01 | 03:50.71 (25.34%) | |
12 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. (SCRATCH) | K GARRITY | 46 | 268 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
21. MASTERS WOMEN'S EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | E RADU | 53 | 273 | 17:55.76 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.01 | ||
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | L WISNIEWSKI | 45 | 278 | 18:06.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.20 | 42.19 (4.16%) | |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | C BOYD | 50 | 281 | 18:35.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.16 | 53.15 (5.24%) | |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S BERKOVICH | 42 | 275 | 18:39.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.91 | 01:23.9 (8.27%) | |
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D COLWELL | 58 | 279 | 19:45.61 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.21 | 01:24.2 (8.3%) | |
6 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | C HOTT | 39 | 277 | 18:39.60 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.55 | 01:31.54 (9.02%) | |
7 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | E CUMMINS | 50 | 282 | 20:07.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.49 | 02:24.48 (14.23%) | |
8 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 51 | 274 | 20:46.70 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.95 | 02:59.94 (17.73%) | |
9 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | I VILLANUEVA | 50 | 280 | 22:02.10 | 00:00.00 | 21:14.40 | 04:19.39 (25.56%) | |
10 | NOT LISTED | D PARKER | 58 | 283 | 23:20.46 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.06 | 04:59.05 (29.46%) | |
11 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | N PALASTRO | 42 | 276 | 19:01.09 | 01:00:00.00 Exhibition Only- Rower used below age of 30 | 01:18:40.84 | 01:01:45.83 (365.1%) | |
22. YOUTH MEN'S FOUR-WITH - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | J EISENBERG | 16 | 285 | 18:21.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.41 | ||
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | L ELGER | 16 | 284 | 19:06.41 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.41 | 45.00 (4.09%) | |
3 | WAKE ROWING | A LEE | 16 | 288 | 19:09.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.05 | 47.64 (4.33%) | |
4 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH | 289 | 20:01.73 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.73 | 01:40.32 (9.11%) | ||
5 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | N LINEUP PROVIDED BY COACH | 286 | 21:18.24 | 00:00.00 | 21:18.24 | 02:56.83 (16.06%) | ||
6 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | K HAYWARD | 287 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
22. YOUTH WOMEN'S FOUR- WITH - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | T TBD | 291 | 19:40.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.54 | |||
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | S COLEMAN | 16 | 290 | 20:15.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.09 | 34.55 (2.93%) | |
3 | WAKE ROWING | A IRONS | 17 | 293 | 23:25.37 | 00:00.00 | 23:25.37 | 03:44.83 (19.04%) | |
4 | INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME | K VAN STONE | 235 | 23:40.11 | 01:00:00.00 Did not row during correct race | 01:23:40.11 | 01:03:59.56 (325.24%) | ||
5 | PANTHER RC | J EASTON | 292 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
23. CLUB MEN'S DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | B COX | 295 | 18:35.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.37 | |||
23. OPEN MEN'S PAIR - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | HIGHLANDER RC | S SILVERSTEIN | 18 | 297 | 19:43.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.24 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | B BREED | 298 | 20:12.52 | 01:00:00.00 Disqualified by PBC | 01:20:12.52 | 01:00:29.28 (306.72%) | ||
23. PARENT-CHILD DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | S HARDER | 32 | 300 | 20:48.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.46 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB (SCRATCH) | H BRISTOL | 299 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
24. MIXED EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | M HUBBARD | 33 | 303 | 19:50.71 | 00:30.0 Bouy Violoation | 20:17.56 | ||
2 | UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS/HENDERSON HALL | M HOLLAND | 40 | 302 | 22:08.04 | 00:00.00 | 21:52.74 | 01:35.18 (7.82%) | |
25. GRAND CHALLENGE OCTUPLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | T FELKER | 47 | 304 | 16:28.15 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.15 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | N NICK | 53 | 305 | 18:06.54 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.79 | 01:13.64 (7.73%) |