01A. MEN'S 1ST COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | F LUISI | 19 | 1 | 14:47.95 | 00:00.00 | 14:47.95 | ||
2 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | C HEID | 21 | 2 | 14:51.95 | 00:00.00 | 14:51.95 | 03 (0.45%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | 3 | 14:59.25 | 00:00.00 | 14:59.25 | 11.3 (1.27%) | |||
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A SAWITSKY | 19 | 9 | 15:00.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:00.71 | 12.76 (1.44%) | |
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | E MICHAEL | 19 | 4 | 15:00.92 | 00:00.00 | 15:00.92 | 12.97 (1.46%) | |
6 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | A KELCKER | 20 | 5 | 15:29.09 | 00:00.00 | 15:29.09 | 41.14 (4.63%) | |
7 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | 7 | 15:30.41 | 00:00.00 | 15:30.41 | 42.46 (4.78%) | |||
8 | TRINITY COLLEGE | R BENNUM | 19 | 8 | 15:31.60 | 00:00.00 | 15:31.60 | 43.65 (4.92%) | |
9 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | B CRANE | 21 | 6 | 15:32.80 | 00:00.00 | 15:32.80 | 44.85 (5.05%) | |
01B. MENS COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | E COFFEY | 46 | 10 | 14:49.86 | 00:00.00 | 14:13.86 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | M OWYANG | 31 | 11 | 16:16.52 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.02 | 02:01.16 (14.19%) | |
01C. WOMEN'S 1ST COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | M RIESTER | 20 | 13 | 16:44.67 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.67 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | S APSTEIN | 17 | 12 | 16:57.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.84 | 13.16 (1.31%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | 15 | 17:15.15 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.15 | 30.47 (3.03%) | |||
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C COYNE | 20 | 20 | 17:21.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.78 | 37.11 (3.69%) | |
5 | SMITH COLLEGE | K PUCHER | 20 | 16 | 17:24.39 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.39 | 39.71 (3.95%) | |
6 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | J OESER | 21 | 18 | 17:25.29 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.29 | 40.61 (4.04%) | |
7 | DOWLING COLLEGE | C TRAINOR | 21 | 14 | 17:37.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.50 | 52.83 (5.26%) | |
8 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | M MCGRATH | 19 | 19 | 18:23.07 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.07 | 01:38.39 (9.79%) | |
9 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | M BERKO | 20 | 17 | 19:01.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.67 | 02:17.00 (13.64%) | |
01D. WOMENS COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | G LACHANCE | 25 | 21 | 18:06.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.54 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 22 | 18:11.82 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.82 | 05.29 (0.49%) | |||
3 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | E GLOMB | 27 | 23 | 18:37.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.43 | 30.89 (2.84%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J BRANCH | 24 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
02A. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL | J CURRY | 17 | 25 | 14:55.42 | 00:00.00 | 14:55.42 | ||
2 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | A MANCINI | 17 | 26 | 15:01.85 | 00:00.00 | 15:01.85 | 06.43 (0.72%) | |
3 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | J GOULD | 17 | 28 | 15:16.17 | 00:00.00 | 15:16.17 | 20.75 (2.32%) | |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | M HEGARTY | 17 | 27 | 15:18.03 | 00:00.00 | 15:18.03 | 22.61 (2.52%) | |
5 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | J PARKER | 17 | 30 | 15:41.45 | 00:00.00 | 15:41.45 | 46.03 (5.14%) | |
6 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | 32 | 15:46.68 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.68 | 51.26 (5.73%) | |||
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | N LOMAS | 16 | 33 | 15:50.95 | 00:00.00 | 15:50.95 | 55.53 (6.2%) | |
8 | FAIRFIELD PREP | M DONOGHUE | 17 | 34 | 16:09.92 | 00:00.00 | 16:09.92 | 01:14.5 (8.32%) | |
9 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | B D'EUGENIO | 17 | 40 | 16:23.92 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.92 | 01:28.5 (9.88%) | |
10 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | J ADAMS | 16 | 29 | 16:38.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.84 | 01:43.42 (11.55%) | |
11 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | 36 | 16:45.97 | 00:00.00 | 16:45.97 | 01:50.55 (12.35%) | |||
12 | LEWIS S. MILLS HS | 38 | 17:08.06 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.06 | 02:12.64 (14.81%) | |||
13 | FAIRFIELD PREP | K LEITAO | 17 | 41 | 17:11.43 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.43 | 02:16.00 (15.19%) | |
14 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | R SENFT | 15 | 341 | 17:20.99 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.99 | 02:25.57 (16.26%) | |
15 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | K ERIKSON | 16 | 37 | 17:25.16 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.16 | 02:29.74 (16.72%) | |
16 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | W MELNICK | 16 | 31 | 17:55.61 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.61 | 03:00.19 (20.12%) | |
17 | XAVIER CREW | Z COSGROVE | 16 | 39 | 17:56.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.35 | 03:00.93 (20.21%) | |
18 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 35 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
02B. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J FRIEDMAN | 17 | 42 | 16:33.12 | 00:00.00 | 16:33.12 | ||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | A HIGBEE | 16 | 45 | 16:52.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.25 | 19.13 (1.93%) | |
3 | GMS ROWING CENTER | 51 | 17:31.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.71 | 58.59 (5.9%) | |||
4 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | J MELNICK | 17 | 44 | 17:34.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:34.89 | 01:01.77 (6.22%) | |
5 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | A CAREY | 17 | 49 | 18:02.26 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.26 | 01:29.14 (8.98%) | |
6 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | D HALLBERG | 16 | 52 | 18:03.58 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.58 | 01:30.47 (9.11%) | |
7 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | S MCCORD | 16 | 43 | 18:06.12 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.12 | 01:33.00 (9.37%) | |
8 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | E SCIRICA | 16 | 47 | 18:56.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.97 | 02:23.85 (14.48%) | |
9 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | K ABO | 16 | 54 | 19:04.87 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.87 | 02:31.76 (15.28%) | |
10 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | E WILSON | 16 | 46 | 19:16.87 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.87 | 02:43.75 (16.49%) | |
11 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | C CIRILLI | 18 | 48 | 19:48.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.93 | 03:15.82 (19.72%) | |
12 | LEWIS S. MILLS HS | 53 | 21:52.20 | 00:00.00 | 21:52.20 | 05:19.08 (32.13%) | |||
13 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 50 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
03A. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 62 | 55 | 16:40.70 | 00:00.00 | 14:38.20 | ||
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J JOSEF | 57 | 17:36.23 | 00:00.00 | 15:33.73 | 55.53 (6.32%) | ||
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | M DODENHOFF | 51 | 59 | 16:46.56 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.06 | 01:10.86 (8.07%) | |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | H EPSTEIN | 54 | 58 | 17:45.22 | 00:00.00 | 16:32.22 | 01:54.02 (12.98%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | C PELLETIER | 56 | 15:25.18 | 01:00:00.00 EXHIBITION | 01:15:05.68 | 01:00:27.48 (413.06%) | ||
03B. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T WHEELER | 52 | 60 | 20:02.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.15 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S BOTTA SULLIVAN | 37 | 61 | 19:12.29 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.29 | 06.13 (0.54%) | |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | D BRENNAN | 62 | 19:35.02 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.52 | 21.36 (1.88%) | ||
4 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | C YOUNG | 43 | 63 | 20:08.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.82 | 45.67 (4.02%) | |
5 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K DUNI | 29 | 64 | 22:09.03 | 00:00.00 | 22:08.53 | 03:13.37 (17.03%) | |
03C. MEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | 66 | 18:24.79 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.79 | ||||
2 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | Z DUGGER | 19 | 65 | 19:23.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.37 | 58.58 (5.3%) | |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | A BADALUCCO | 22 | 67 | 19:30.68 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.68 | 01:05.9 (5.96%) | |
03D. WOMEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | E GITTLEMAN | 68 | 19:48.87 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.87 | |||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A PEABODY | 20 | 73 | 20:12.83 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.83 | 23.96 (2.02%) | |
3 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | M BERKO | 18 | 70 | 23:28.96 | 00:00.00 | 23:28.96 | 03:40.09 (18.51%) | |
4 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | A PATEL | 19 | 71 | 24:15.06 | 00:00.00 | 24:15.06 | 04:26.19 (22.39%) | |
5 | STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY | K REEVE | 69 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
04A. MEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | D IANNELLA | 20 | 74 | 15:42.38 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.38 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | K APFELBAUM | 20 | 77 | 15:44.78 | 00:00.00 | 15:44.78 | 02.41 (0.26%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | 75 | 16:28.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.38 | 46.00 (4.88%) | |||
4 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | J GONZALES | 19 | 78 | 16:52.10 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.10 | 01:09.72 (7.4%) | |
5 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | R TRAN | 19 | 76 | 16:56.63 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.63 | 01:14.26 (7.88%) | |
04B. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL | P CHU | 16 | 81 | 16:17.96 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.96 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 82 | 17:09.74 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.74 | 51.79 (5.3%) | |||
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J KRISTOFIK | 15 | 79 | 17:47.07 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.07 | 01:29.12 (9.11%) | |
4 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | J SIUTA | 18 | 84 | 19:39.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.01 | 03:21.06 (20.56%) | |
5 | FAIRFIELD PREP | A BURNS | 14 | 91 | 19:57.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.37 | 03:39.42 (22.44%) | |
6 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | K MCKEMMIE | 14 | 83 | 20:23.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.04 | 04:05.08 (25.06%) | |
7 | GREENWICH CREW | M THAI | 15 | 80 | 20:47.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.77 | 04:29.82 (27.59%) | |
8 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | D WLODKOWSKI | 18 | 90 | 21:46.43 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.43 | 05:28.47 (33.59%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 93 | 21:48.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:48.97 | 05:31.01 (33.85%) | |||
10 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | S HACK-CHABOT | 15 | 88 | 21:55.58 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.58 | 05:37.62 (34.52%) | |
11 | LEWIS S. MILLS HS | 85 | 22:06.15 | 00:00.00 | 22:06.15 | 05:48.19 (35.6%) | |||
12 | FAIRFIELD PREP | M CARILLO | 14 | 94 | 22:27.79 | 00:00.00 | 22:27.79 | 06:09.83 (37.82%) | |
13 | FAIRFIELD PREP | C O'CONNOR | 16 | 86 | 22:58.43 | 00:00.00 | 22:58.43 | 06:40.48 (40.95%) | |
14 | FAIRFIELD PREP | 97 | 23:49.84 | 00:00.00 | 23:49.84 | 07:31.89 (46.21%) | |||
15 | FAIRFIELD PREP | B KALKER | 16 | 89 | 24:13.93 | 00:00.00 | 24:13.93 | 07:55.98 (48.67%) | |
16 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | D DICHTER | 87 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
16 | LEWIS S. MILLS HS | 92 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
16 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 95 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
16 | FAIRFIELD PREP | W BRAY | 96 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
04C. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 99 | 19:39.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.92 | ||||
2 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | 98 | 21:06.37 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.37 | 01:26.45 (7.33%) | |||
05A. OPEN MEN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BANTAM BOAT CLUB | T GRAVES | 100 | 17:07.64 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.64 | |||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | G MOFFAT | 19 | 103 | 17:35.38 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.38 | 27.74 (2.7%) | |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | B DE REGT | 105 | 18:11.26 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.26 | 01:03.62 (6.19%) | ||
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | P SMITH | 19 | 102 | 18:21.48 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.48 | 01:13.84 (7.18%) | |
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | H MCKEEGAN | 104 | 18:25.44 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.44 | 01:17.8 (7.57%) | ||
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | J GRAVES | 106 | 18:31.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.65 | 01:24.00 (8.17%) | ||
7 | DEERFIELD ACADEMY | O ROSENBLADT | 101 | 19:06.56 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.56 | 01:58.92 (11.57%) | ||
05B. MASTER MEN'S 1X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S GURNEY | 73 | 123 | 21:23.72 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.22 | ||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B CHANCE | 66 | 121 | 20:45.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.25 | 36.03 (3.54%) | |
3 | WARTHOGS ROWING CLUB | P FALK | 56 | 117 | 19:44.63 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.63 | 01:00.4 (5.93%) | |
4 | STONINGTON SCULLS | T SANFORD | 60 | 119 | 20:32.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.15 | 01:16.93 (7.55%) | |
5 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | B PLAGE | 55 | 116 | 19:57.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.25 | 01:20.03 (7.85%) | |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B PASTERNAK | 67 | 122 | 21:52.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.04 | 01:32.82 (9.11%) | |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D SCHLEY | 52 | 115 | 19:57.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.74 | 01:40.52 (9.86%) | |
8 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | J DEVOL | 50 | 114 | 19:57.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.10 | 01:51.88 (10.98%) | |
9 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION INC. | E MCGUINN | 47 | 108 | 20:24.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.01 | 02:34.78 (15.19%) | |
10 | UNION BOAT CLUB | W DENNISON | 44 | 110 | 21:03.18 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.18 | 03:27.96 (20.4%) | |
11 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | E BOGDANOVICS | 46 | 111 | 21:16.28 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.28 | 03:32.06 (20.81%) | |
12 | PIONEER VALLEY RC | R JAROSZ | 56 | 107 | 22:18.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.40 | 03:34.18 (21.01%) | |
13 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P SORENSEN | 59 | 118 | 22:41.70 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.70 | 03:34.48 (21.04%) | |
14 | VK SMICHOV | D KAPPES | 64 | 120 | 23:47.47 | 00:00.00 00:00:30.0000 | 20:56.47 | 03:57.25 (23.28%) | |
15 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | T HELMKAMP | 47 | 113 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||
16 | UPPER VALLEY ROWING FOUNDATION | 109 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
05C. JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL | R POTOCKI | 18 | 126 | 19:00.76 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.76 | ||
2 | MARITIME | 338 | 19:46.23 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.23 | 45.47 (3.99%) | |||
3 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | R STONE | 15 | 127 | 19:49.50 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.50 | 48.74 (4.27%) | |
4 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL | E WILLIAMS | 16 | 132 | 19:52.47 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.47 | 51.71 (4.53%) | |
5 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | P CLEVELAND | 15 | 131 | 19:54.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.38 | 53.61 (4.7%) | |
6 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL | E POLONIA | 17 | 124 | 19:55.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.43 | 54.67 (4.79%) | |
7 | NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB | B MURPHY | 16 | 154 | 20:05.82 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.82 | 01:05.05 (5.7%) | |
8 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | C ARONSON | 16 | 305 | 20:56.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.25 | 01:55.48 (10.12%) | |
9 | GMS ROWING CENTER | 128 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
9 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL | G DANN | 129 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
9 | GREENWICH CREW | A PEITRZAK | 130 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
06A. OPEN WOMEN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | YANKEE ROWING CLUB | E BAST | 21 | 134 | 20:27.84 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.84 | ||
2 | BANTAM BOAT CLUB | C ZAHRAN | 22 | 133 | 20:30.13 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.13 | 02.29 (0.19%) | |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | L MASSIMINO | 20 | 135 | 22:07.52 | 00:00.00 | 22:07.52 | 01:39.68 (8.12%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K WATSON | 17 | 337 | 23:19.50 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.50 | 02:51.66 (13.98%) | |
06B. MASTER WOMEN 1X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | M COLOMBO | 53 | 141 | 21:57.56 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.06 | ||
2 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | D DAVIS | 47 | 138 | 21:44.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.00 | 20.94 (1.7%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H BILL | 50 | 139 | 22:51.20 | 00:00.00 | 21:45.20 | 01:12.14 (5.85%) | |
4 | BANTAM BOAT CLUB | P BESTEMAN | 32 | 137 | 22:02.93 | 00:00.00 | 21:59.93 | 01:26.87 (7.05%) | |
5 | UNAFFILIATED | M SHERMAN | 53 | 142 | 24:00.32 | 00:00.00 | 22:35.82 | 02:02.76 (9.96%) | |
6 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | B ZUCKER | 55 | 143 | 24:18.90 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.90 | 02:07.84 (10.37%) | |
7 | STONINGTON SCULLS | J MINK | 51 | 140 | 23:53.21 | 00:00.00 | 22:41.21 | 02:08.15 (10.39%) | |
8 | UPPER VALLEY ROWING FOUNDATION | 136 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
06C.WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | E BENNETT | 16 | 147 | 21:32.01 | 00:00.00 | 21:32.01 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S GREENBERG | 14 | 149 | 22:04.31 | 00:00.00 | 22:04.31 | 32.3 (2.5%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A BILL | 16 | 150 | 22:21.27 | 00:00.00 | 22:21.27 | 49.27 (3.81%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C LAWRANCE | 146 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | 148 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
07A. NOVICE OPEN MEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 151 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
07B. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G HACK | 152 | 22:52.60 | 00:00.00 | 22:16.60 | |||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | B SCHOFIELD | 153 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
07E. NOVICE MASTER WOMEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | D RIORDAN | 49 | 156 | 24:00.59 | 00:00.00 | 23:00.09 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | H TAN | 32 | 155 | 26:09.16 | 00:00.00 | 26:06.16 | 03:06.07 (13.48%) | |
07F. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | EAST ARM ROWING CLUB | R KEMP | 158 | 22:33.80 | 00:00.00 | 22:33.80 | |||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K WATSON | 157 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
08A. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | D LAM | 16 | 161 | 15:23.99 | 00:00.00 | 15:23.99 | ||
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | 163 | 15:48.01 | 00:00.00 | 15:48.01 | 24.01 (2.6%) | |||
3 | GREENWICH CREW | E MILLER | 16 | 173 | 16:10.43 | 00:00.00 | 16:10.43 | 46.44 (5.03%) | |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | S LAZAR | 17 | 160 | 16:17.27 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.27 | 53.27 (5.77%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C HOMSCHEID | 16 | 165 | 16:38.82 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.82 | 01:14.82 (8.1%) | |
6 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 162 | 16:42.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.25 | 01:18.26 (8.47%) | |||
7 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | Z ISER | 159 | 16:56.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.73 | 01:32.74 (10.04%) | ||
8 | GREENWICH CREW | J COLLAMER | 17 | 170 | 17:13.54 | 00:00.00 | 17:13.54 | 01:49.54 (11.86%) | |
9 | FAIRFIELD PREP | S DONOGHUE | 16 | 171 | 17:37.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.47 | 02:13.48 (14.45%) | |
10 | FAIRFIELD PREP | A HUGHES | 17 | 164 | 17:37.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.90 | 02:13.91 (14.49%) | |
11 | XAVIER CREW | W WRANG IV | 16 | 166 | 18:03.29 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.29 | 02:39.29 (17.24%) | |
12 | LEWIS S. MILLS HS | 167 | 18:11.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.94 | 02:47.94 (18.18%) | |||
13 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 172 | 18:22.70 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.70 | 02:58.71 (19.34%) | |||
14 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | J MASSA | 18 | 169 | 18:25.78 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.78 | 03:01.79 (19.67%) | |
15 | GREENWICH CREW | A ROSADISANT | 15 | 175 | 18:35.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.16 | 03:11.16 (20.69%) | |
16 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 168 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
17 | FAIRFIELD PREP | 174 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:44:36.00 | |||
08B. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | K GILDER | 16 | 177 | 17:23.92 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.92 | ||
2 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | H GREEN | 16 | 176 | 17:25.15 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.15 | 01.23 (0.12%) | |
3 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | S GAGNON | 16 | 179 | 18:36.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.31 | 01:12.4 (6.94%) | |
4 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | T COCHRAN | 15 | 181 | 18:42.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.90 | 01:18.98 (7.57%) | |
5 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | E VAN SCOY | 16 | 185 | 19:19.71 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.71 | 01:55.79 (11.09%) | |
6 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | L JANECZKO | 18 | 180 | 19:43.25 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.25 | 02:19.34 (13.35%) | |
7 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | M MORANDE | 16 | 178 | 19:51.02 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.02 | 02:27.1 (14.09%) | |
8 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | E GODLEWSKI | 18 | 186 | 19:51.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.22 | 02:27.3 (14.11%) | |
9 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | L BLINN | 16 | 184 | 20:30.62 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.62 | 03:06.7 (17.88%) | |
10 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | R SCHUBERT | 15 | 182 | 20:46.47 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.47 | 03:22.55 (19.4%) | |
09A. WOMEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | 187 | 18:32.66 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.66 | ||||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | J BUDNICK | 188 | 18:52.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.95 | 20.29 (1.82%) | ||
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | R OSTROWSKY | 20 | 190 | 19:17.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.44 | 44.79 (4.03%) | |
4 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | K QUEZADA | 19 | 189 | 19:35.14 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.14 | 01:02.49 (5.62%) | |
09B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | G PAIVA | 15 | 193 | 19:31.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.26 | ||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A BILL | 15 | 343 | 19:46.82 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.82 | 15.56 (1.33%) | |
3 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | T BAGHDOYAN | 15 | 194 | 20:13.18 | 00:00.00 | 20:13.18 | 41.92 (3.58%) | |
4 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | M GERVASI | 15 | 200 | 21:27.68 | 00:00.00 | 21:27.68 | 01:56.42 (9.94%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 198 | 22:01.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:01.66 | 02:30.4 (12.84%) | |||
6 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | T TROXELL | 15 | 195 | 22:14.21 | 00:00.00 | 22:14.21 | 02:42.95 (13.91%) | |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 191 | 22:45.05 | 00:00.00 | 22:45.05 | 03:13.79 (16.55%) | |||
8 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | A ZASHIN-JACOBSON | 15 | 199 | 22:58.84 | 00:00.00 | 22:58.84 | 03:27.58 (17.72%) | |
9 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | A WINKLER | 15 | 201 | 25:12.33 | 00:00.00 | 25:12.33 | 05:41.07 (29.12%) | |
10 | LEWIS S. MILLS HS | 197 | 25:56.75 | 00:00.00 | 25:56.75 | 06:25.49 (32.91%) | |||
11 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | I FELDMAN | 196 | 17:22.80 | 01:00:00.00 Exhibition | 01:17:22.80 | 57:51.54 (296.39%) | ||
12 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | K ALISBERG | 192 | 18:55.87 | 01:00:00.00 Exhibition | 01:18:55.87 | 59:24.61 (304.34%) | ||
10A. MEN'S 2ND COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | K APFELBAUM | 20 | 203 | 14:43.37 | 00:00.00 | 14:43.37 | ||
2 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | A IZADI | 19 | 204 | 14:44.48 | 00:00.00 | 14:44.48 | 01.1 (0.12%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | 202 | 14:57.67 | 00:00.00 | 14:57.67 | 14.3 (1.62%) | |||
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | B BOTTINI | 20 | 205 | 16:24.97 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.97 | 01:41.59 (11.5%) | |
10B. WOMEN'S 2ND COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | H DWYER | 18 | 207 | 16:51.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.91 | ||
2 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | 208 | 17:05.60 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.60 | 13.69 (1.35%) | |||
3 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | L CHAN | 20 | 212 | 17:21.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.78 | 29.87 (2.95%) | |
4 | SMITH COLLEGE | W MCMACKIN | 20 | 209 | 17:24.02 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.02 | 32.11 (3.17%) | |
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C COYNE | 18 | 206 | 17:38.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.79 | 46.88 (4.63%) | |
6 | SMITH COLLEGE | T LIPSEY | 20 | 213 | 17:40.40 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.40 | 48.49 (4.79%) | |
7 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | A YORK | 20 | 210 | 17:40.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.48 | 48.56 (4.8%) | |
8 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | A GASPARRE | 20 | 211 | 19:09.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.61 | 02:17.7 (13.61%) | |
11A. MEN'S COLLEGE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A SAWITSKY | 20 | 220 | 15:28.37 | 00:00.00 | 15:28.37 | ||
2 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | 214 | 15:32.99 | 00:00.00 | 15:32.99 | 04.62 (0.5%) | |||
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | R BENNUM | 21 | 222 | 15:36.07 | 00:00.00 | 15:36.07 | 07.71 (0.83%) | |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | E MICHAEL | 19 | 223 | 15:39.79 | 00:00.00 | 15:39.79 | 11.43 (1.23%) | |
5 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | 219 | 15:42.11 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.11 | 13.74 (1.48%) | |||
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | F LUISI | 20 | 215 | 15:43.75 | 00:00.00 | 15:43.75 | 15.38 (1.66%) | |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | B CRANE | 20 | 217 | 16:26.05 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.05 | 57.68 (6.21%) | |
8 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | M GRENINGER | 21 | 216 | 16:30.34 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.34 | 01:01.98 (6.68%) | |
9 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | R DAVENI | 19 | 221 | 16:59.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.84 | 01:31.48 (9.85%) | |
10 | STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY | T HASANAT | 218 | 17:46.76 | 01:00:00.00 EXHIBITION | 01:17:46.76 | 01:02:18.39 (402.68%) | ||
11B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | S APSTEIN | 18 | 224 | 16:52.04 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.04 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | M RIESTER | 17 | 226 | 17:26.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.77 | 34.73 (3.43%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | 225 | 17:29.38 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.38 | 37.34 (3.69%) | |||
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C COYNE | 20 | 231 | 17:31.84 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.84 | 39.8 (3.93%) | |
5 | DOWLING COLLEGE | L TAYLOR | 20 | 234 | 18:03.71 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.71 | 01:11.67 (7.08%) | |
6 | SMITH COLLEGE | D COVATTA | 21 | 227 | 18:12.72 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.72 | 01:20.68 (7.97%) | |
7 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | J OESER | 20 | 230 | 18:18.99 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.99 | 01:26.95 (8.59%) | |
8 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | A KELCKER | 20 | 235 | 19:11.45 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.45 | 02:19.41 (13.78%) | |
9 | FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY | M MCGRATH | 16 | 229 | 19:25.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.92 | 02:33.88 (15.21%) | |
10 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | L MASOPUST | 21 | 232 | 19:36.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.49 | 02:44.45 (16.25%) | |
11 | DOWLING COLLEGE | C TRAINOR | 228 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
11 | SMITH COLLEGE | 233 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
12A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL | J CURRY | 17 | 238 | 14:59.34 | 00:00.00 | 14:59.34 | ||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | R SENFT | 16 | 240 | 15:08.24 | 00:00.00 | 15:08.24 | 08.9 (0.99%) | |
3 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | D LAM | 17 | 236 | 15:20.18 | 00:00.00 | 15:20.18 | 20.84 (2.32%) | |
4 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | A MANCINI | 18 | 243 | 15:25.65 | 00:00.00 | 15:25.65 | 26.31 (2.93%) | |
5 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | C CLAPIS | 15 | 237 | 15:32.11 | 00:00.00 | 15:32.11 | 32.77 (3.64%) | |
6 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL | C STANCO | 16 | 245 | 15:46.43 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.43 | 47.09 (5.24%) | |
7 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | M CHENG | 16 | 253 | 15:58.45 | 00:00.00 | 15:58.45 | 59.12 (6.57%) | |
8 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | 242 | 16:13.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:13.59 | 01:14.25 (8.26%) | |||
9 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | M COLLINS | 18 | 251 | 16:18.67 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.67 | 01:19.34 (8.82%) | |
10 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | R FREIMAN-MENDEL | 16 | 257 | 16:20.27 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.27 | 01:20.93 (9%) | |
11 | GMS ROWING CENTER | 250 | 16:22.79 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.79 | 01:23.45 (9.28%) | |||
12 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | T ZEHRING | 17 | 254 | 16:30.04 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.04 | 01:30.71 (10.09%) | |
13 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | K WARD | 17 | 244 | 16:31.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:31.54 | 01:32.21 (10.25%) | |
14 | XAVIER CREW | V RUFFINO | 17 | 252 | 16:37.32 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.32 | 01:37.98 (10.89%) | |
15 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 342 | 16:56.67 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.67 | 01:57.33 (13.05%) | |||
16 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | T CAROE | 17 | 256 | 17:00.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.21 | 02:00.87 (13.44%) | |
17 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A WINTER | 15 | 247 | 17:51.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.76 | 02:52.42 (19.17%) | |
18 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | 249 | 18:05.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.15 | 03:05.82 (20.66%) | |||
19 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | 255 | 18:08.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.49 | 03:09.16 (21.03%) | |||
20 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | J STOLAR | 16 | 258 | 18:16.58 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.58 | 03:17.25 (21.93%) | |
21 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | R O'BRIEN | 16 | 241 | 19:32.27 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.27 | 04:32.93 (30.35%) | |
22 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | M O'NEIL | 259 | 20:28.40 | 01:00.0 Failure to yeild | 21:28.40 | 06:29.07 (43.26%) | ||
23 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | T MESCALL | 15 | 248 | 23:19.88 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.88 | 08:20.55 (55.66%) | |
24 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | C RESNICK | 239 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
12B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J HORNUNG | 16 | 260 | 16:02.92 | 00:00.00 | 16:02.92 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | G HODES | 17 | 267 | 16:29.43 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.43 | 26.51 (2.75%) | |
3 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | M MCENEANY | 16 | 262 | 16:51.62 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.62 | 48.69 (5.06%) | |
4 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | D HALLBERG | 17 | 268 | 17:12.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.76 | 01:09.84 (7.25%) | |
5 | BERKSHIRE SCHOOL | K HAN | 16 | 263 | 17:20.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.50 | 01:17.57 (8.06%) | |
6 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M FREAR | 17 | 269 | 17:26.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.56 | 01:23.64 (8.69%) | |
7 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | M SPIVACK | 17 | 261 | 17:28.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.50 | 01:25.58 (8.89%) | |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J SPECTOR | 16 | 275 | 17:32.64 | 00:00.00 | 17:32.64 | 01:29.71 (9.32%) | |
9 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | S MCCORD | 17 | 264 | 17:38.62 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.62 | 01:35.7 (9.94%) | |
10 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | M HYMAN | 17 | 270 | 17:40.57 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.57 | 01:37.65 (10.14%) | |
11 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | E ELLIS | 16 | 279 | 18:05.01 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.01 | 02:02.08 (12.68%) | |
12 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | S SISCO | 16 | 271 | 18:26.08 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.08 | 02:23.15 (14.87%) | |
13 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | E VAN SCOY | 16 | 277 | 18:26.52 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.52 | 02:23.59 (14.91%) | |
14 | GREENWICH CREW | A HIGBEE | 17 | 266 | 18:27.98 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.98 | 02:25.06 (15.06%) | |
15 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | N MERLIN | 15 | 280 | 19:04.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.89 | 03:01.96 (18.9%) | |
16 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C SCHONNING | 15 | 276 | 19:20.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.95 | 03:18.03 (20.57%) | |
17 | GREENWICH CREW | H BROCK | 15 | 274 | 19:24.07 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.07 | 03:21.15 (20.89%) | |
18 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | K MILLER | 17 | 272 | 19:25.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.69 | 03:22.77 (21.06%) | |
19 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 278 | 19:30.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.96 | 03:28.03 (21.6%) | |||
20 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | T LUSSIER | 15 | 282 | 20:36.52 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.52 | 04:33.6 (28.41%) | |
21 | THE GUNNERY SCHOOL | S NUGENT | 14 | 283 | 22:35.20 | 00:00.00 | 22:35.20 | 06:32.28 (40.74%) | |
22 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A ZEBROWSKI | 265 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
22 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | S ELAVIA | 281 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
13B. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | 286 | 14:29.65 | 00:00.00 | 14:29.65 | ||||
2 | GMS ROWING CENTER | 285 | 15:14.09 | 00:00.00 | 15:14.09 | 44.44 (5.11%) | |||
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K BENZ | 15 | 288 | 15:14.95 | 00:00.00 | 15:14.95 | 45.3 (5.21%) | |
4 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | W DANNEMANN | 16 | 340 | 15:23.50 | 00:00.00 | 15:23.50 | 53.85 (6.19%) | |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | J ORTHWEIN | 17 | 289 | 17:41.14 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.14 | 03:11.49 (22.02%) | |
6 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | 287 | 14:43:48.07 | 00:00.00 | 14:43:48.07 | 14:29:18.42 (5997.61%) | |||
13C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | A ROSENSTOCK | 290 | 18:11.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.41 | |||
13D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | J KUHN | 315 | 16:22.51 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.51 | |||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L KOIV-HAUS | 291 | 14:44:07.74 | 00:00.00 | 14:44:07.74 | 14:27:45.22 (5299.16%) | ||
13E. MEN'S OPEN 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | N KELLY | 19 | 292 | 15:40.61 | 00:00.00 | 15:40.61 | ||
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | P SIKES | 26 | 293 | 16:22.98 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.98 | 42.37 (4.5%) | |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | G COFFIN | 19 | 294 | 17:14.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.35 | 01:33.74 (9.97%) | |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | D CICMIL | 19 | 295 | 18:39.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.34 | 02:58.73 (19%) | |
13F. MEN'S MASTER 2X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | B PLAGE | 296 | 16:11.05 | 00:00.00 | 14:58.05 | |||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | H POHL | 54 | 331 | 16:40.03 | 00:00.00 | 15:21.53 | 23.47 (2.61%) | |
3 | HARTFORD BARGE CLUB | B BUSH | 51 | 298 | 17:18.65 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.65 | 01:18.59 (8.75%) | |
4 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | D ADITYA | 38 | 297 | 17:15.57 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.57 | 02:04.51 (13.86%) | |
13G. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P AMADEI | 16 | 302 | 14:56.70 | 00:00.00 | 14:56.70 | ||
2 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B DANN | 17 | 303 | 15:11.81 | 00:00.00 | 15:11.81 | 15.1 (1.68%) | |
3 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | A BUCKENHEIMER | 15 | 299 | 15:26.74 | 00:00.00 | 15:26.74 | 30.04 (3.35%) | |
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | 300 | 15:49.19 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.19 | 52.49 (5.85%) | |||
5 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL | G DANN | 17 | 301 | 16:20.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.06 | 01:23.36 (9.3%) | |
6 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | C ARONSON | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
6 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | 304 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
13H. WOMEN'S OPEN 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C ZAHRAN | 307 | 17:59.60 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.60 | |||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A SWIGGETT | 308 | 23:42.96 | 00:00.00 | 23:42.96 | 05:43.37 (31.81%) | ||
13I. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | C POTTER | 48 | 314 | 18:20.94 | 00:00.00 | 17:33.44 | ||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | R HARRISON | 310 | 18:05.08 | 00:30.0 Buoy Violation | 18:24.08 | 50.64 (4.81%) | ||
3 | GMS ROWING CENTER | W MOORES | 41 | 312 | 19:07.58 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.58 | 01:13.14 (6.94%) | |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | B MUENZEN | 309 | 18:57.38 | 00:30.0 Buoy Violation | 18:52.38 | 01:18.94 (7.49%) | ||
5 | GREENWICH CREW | J LAWTON | 47 | 311 | 20:12.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.22 | 01:55.78 (10.99%) | |
13J. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | E BENNETT | 316 | 18:03.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.92 | |||
2 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL | 317 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | ||||
14A. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UPPER VALLEY ROWING FOUNDATION | M QUINN | 40 | 322 | 15:04.01 | 00:00.00 | 14:47.01 | ||
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J JOSEF | 41 | 321 | 15:07.54 | 00:00.00 | 14:48.04 | 01.04 (0.12%) | |
3 | INDEPENDENT LOGGERS | C NAGLE | 44 | 319 | 15:27.10 | 00:00.00 | 14:58.10 | 11.1 (1.25%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D SILVER | 50 | 318 | 16:35.48 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.48 | 55.48 (6.25%) | |
5 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | P ELLETT | 52 | 339 | 16:52.49 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.99 | 01:02.98 (7.1%) | |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | K MCVEY | 325 | 16:16.23 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.23 | 01:17.22 (8.71%) | ||
7 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | D HUSSEY | 48 | 323 | 16:55.17 | 00:00.00 | 16:11.17 | 01:24.16 (9.49%) | |
8 | MIDDLETOWN PARKS | P D'ANTONIO | 38 | 324 | 18:05.36 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.36 | 03:06.35 (21.01%) | |
14B. MIXED MASTER 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UPPER VALLEY ROWING FOUNDATION | V FUSCA | 41 | 320 | 15:28.37 | 00:00.00 | 15:08.87 | ||
2 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | J SCIRCA | 47 | 326 | 16:15.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.71 | 26.85 (2.95%) | |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 327 | 17:08.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.83 | 01:59.96 (13.2%) | |||
14C. MEN'S MASTER 4+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | K RUPPAR | 64 | 332 | 17:36.32 | 00:00.00 | 15:08.32 | ||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A BILL | 41 | 328 | 16:27.72 | 00:00.00 | 16:06.72 | 58.39 (6.43%) | |
3 | GMS ROWING CENTER | B DUBUQUE | 55 | 330 | 18:45.68 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.18 | 02:12.86 (14.63%) | |
14D. MEN'S MASTER NOVICE 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 333 | 18:26.50 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.50 | ||||
14E. WOMEN'S MASTER NOVICE 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 334 | 20:38.10 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.10 | ||||
15. ADAPTIVE EVENTS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 336 | 15:02:27.37 | 00:00.00 | 15:02:27.37 | ||||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE INC. | 335 | 15:04:20.02 | 00:00.00 | 15:04:20.02 | 01:52.65 (0.21%) |