1A. MEN'S OPEN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SCOTT KILLEN | | 25 | 3 | 08:23.18 | 00:00.00 | 08:23.18 | |
2 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | J RATH | 25 | 1 | 08:41.65 | 00:00.00 | 08:41.65 | 18.47 (3.67%) |
3 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | R FISKE | 74 | 2 | 20:32.85 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.85 | 12:09.68 (145.01%) |
|
1B. MEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T STOTTLEMYER | 44 | 5 | 08:41.35 | 00:00.00 | 08:26.85 | |
2 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | R BERRY | 49 | 8 | 09:15.02 | 00:00.00 | 08:50.82 | 23.97 (4.73%) |
3 | UNION BOAT CLUB | N PETIET | 43 | 6 | 09:05.34 | 00:00.00 | 08:52.54 | 25.69 (5.07%) |
4 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | P GUIDA | 49 | 7 | 09:18.85 | 00:00.00 | 08:54.65 | 27.8 (5.48%) |
5 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | A SHERMAN | 36 | 4 | 09:01.41 | 00:00.00 | 08:57.31 | 30.46 (6.01%) |
|
1C. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S GURNEY | 78 | 30 | 09:58.49 | 00:00.00 | 07:48.49 | |
2 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | J LAUNDON | 70 | 24 | 09:21.80 | 00:00.00 | 07:49.30 | 00.81 (0.17%) |
3 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | D GRAY | 51 | 10 | 08:23.53 | 00:00.00 | 07:54.73 | 06.24 (1.33%) |
4 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | R CORDSEN | 58 | 19 | 08:50.55 | 00:00.00 | 08:02.45 | 13.95 (2.98%) |
5 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | K WISE | 63 | 25 | 09:07.57 | 00:00.00 | 08:02.77 | 14.28 (3.05%) |
6 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | E WATNE | 53 | 15 | 08:45.00 | 00:00.00 | 08:11.20 | 22.71 (4.85%) |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D WASSALL | 61 | 23 | 09:11.96 | 00:00.00 | 08:14.16 | 25.67 (5.48%) |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D SCHLEY | 56 | 17 | 08:56.86 | 00:00.00 | 08:14.76 | 26.27 (5.61%) |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S PAPE | 53 | 14 | 08:55.55 | 00:00.00 | 08:21.75 | 33.25 (7.1%) |
10 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B PASTERNAK | 71 | 28 | 09:58.62 | 00:00.00 | 08:21.82 | 33.32 (7.11%) |
11 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T SANFORD | 65 | 26 | 09:43.94 | 00:00.00 | 08:31.74 | 43.25 (9.23%) |
12 | CAPE COD ROWING, INC. | S MCELHENY | 52 | 12 | 09:11.02 | 00:00.00 | 08:39.72 | 51.23 (10.93%) |
13 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | W SHAW | 59 | 20 | 09:31.62 | 00:00.00 | 08:40.42 | 51.93 (11.08%) |
14 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 51 | 11 | 09:18.11 | 00:00.00 | 08:49.31 | 01:00.82 (12.98%) |
15 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | B MORRIS | 68 | 32 | 10:26.26 | 00:00.00 | 09:02.16 | 01:13.67 (15.72%) |
16 | UNION BOAT CLUB | D CHURBUCK | 53 | 13 | 09:42.18 | 00:00.00 | 09:08.38 | 01:19.88 (17.05%) |
17 | JACK SULGER'S SCULLING CIRCUS | S KILLEN | 68 | 29 | 10:32.80 | 00:00.00 | 09:08.70 | 01:20.21 (17.12%) |
18 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S GALETT | 57 | 18 | 09:57.26 | 00:00.00 | 09:12.26 | 01:23.77 (17.88%) |
19 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | R SCHOEN | 61 | 21 | 10:55.92 | 00:00.00 | 09:58.12 | 02:09.62 (27.67%) |
20 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | C KAUFMANN | 84 | 33 | 14:00.78 | 00:00.00 | 11:24.48 | 03:35.99 (46.1%) |
21 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | B PERKINS | 54 | 16 | 14:29.00 | 00:00.00 | 13:52.50 | 06:04.00 (77.7%) |
22 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | T TOBIN | 67 | 31 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
23 | IROW | C WOLFE | 66 | 27 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
24 | UNION BOAT CLUB | C KANE | 61 | 22 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
2A. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMS ROWING CENTER | K LHOMMEDIEU | 57 | 48 | 09:07.05 | 00:00.00 | 08:28.15 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C NICKLAS | 49 | 37 | 08:55.30 | 00:00.00 | 08:34.40 | 06.25 (1.23%) |
3 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L DOUGLAS | 51 | 44 | 09:03.32 | 00:00.00 | 08:38.42 | 10.27 (2.02%) |
4 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | C SCHOEN | 55 | 45 | 09:13.97 | 00:00.00 | 08:40.07 | 11.92 (2.35%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J GOLDBLATT | 44 | 35 | 09:12.99 | 00:00.00 | 09:00.49 | 32.34 (6.36%) |
6 | UNION BOAT CLUB | S DONAHUE | 54 | 46 | 09:34.46 | 00:00.00 | 09:02.96 | 34.81 (6.85%) |
7 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | J BOYLE | 52 | 47 | 09:34.50 | 00:00.00 | 09:07.50 | 39.35 (7.74%) |
8 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | C ENGH | 44 | 43 | 09:21.06 | 00:00.00 | 09:08.56 | 40.41 (7.95%) |
9 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | E TOBEY | 51 | 42 | 10:02.13 | 00:00.00 | 09:37.23 | 01:09.08 (13.59%) |
10 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | T NAPOLITAN | 50 | 38 | 10:02.38 | 00:00.00 | 09:39.48 | 01:11.33 (14.04%) |
11 | CAPE COD ROWING, INC. | J MARTIN | 50 | 36 | 10:11.43 | 00:00.00 | 09:48.53 | 01:20.38 (15.82%) |
12 | QUEENSBURY ROWING CENTER | D METIVER | 49 | 40 | 12:03.22 | 00:00.00 | 11:42.32 | 03:14.17 (38.21%) |
13 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | J MINK | 55 | 39 | 13:24.20 | 00:00.00 | 12:50.30 | 04:22.15 (51.59%) |
14 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | K REID | 49 | 41 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
2A. WOMEN'S OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | K NORMOYLE | 21 | 50 | 09:37.30 | 00:00.00 | 09:37.30 | |
2 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | B NIBLOCK | 18 | 51 | 10:02.57 | 00:00.00 | 10:02.57 | 25.27 (4.38%) |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | E BALINGIT CLARK | 20 | 49 | 10:03.02 | 00:00.00 | 10:03.02 | 25.72 (4.46%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M WISENSKI | 37 | 52 | 10:07.30 | 00:00.00 | 10:07.30 | 30 (5.2%) |
|
2A. WOMEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H GRAY | 16 | 54 | 10:49.19 | 00:00.00 | 10:49.19 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | A ELLINGSON | 12 | 53 | 16:01.49 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.49 | 05:12.3 (48.11%) |
|
2B. MEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | M SCHOLL | 16 | 56 | 08:29.43 | 00:00.00 | 08:29.43 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H MUIR | 17 | 57 | 08:59.12 | 00:00.00 | 08:59.12 | 29.69 (5.83%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | R GAUDET | 16 | 58 | 09:04.99 | 00:00.00 | 09:04.99 | 35.56 (6.98%) |
4 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | J PFISTERER | 16 | 59 | 10:58.27 | 00:00.00 | 10:58.27 | 02:28.83 (29.22%) |
|
2C. MEN'S OPEN/MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | W MEIER | 60 | 64 | 11:14.85 | 00:00.00 | 10:20.35 | |
2 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | G PINTO | 16 | 61 | 11:22.28 | 00:00.00 | 11:22.28 | 01:01.93 (9.98%) |
3 | NIANTIC RIVER SCULLING WARTHOGS | E MONAHAN | 75 | 63 | 13:32.25 | 00:00.00 | 11:37.05 | 01:16.7 (12.36%) |
4 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | C SCHAFER | 24 | 66 | 12:51.29 | 00:00.00 | 12:51.29 | 02:30.94 (24.33%) |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | J KENEDY | 13 | 65 | 13:18.28 | 00:00.00 | 13:18.28 | 02:57.93 (28.68%) |
6 | IROW | N BLOOMENTHAL | 66 | 62 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
2D. WOMEN'S YOUTH FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L WELLES | 16 | 72 | 08:37.03 | 00:00.00 | 08:37.03 | |
2 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | B WITHINGTON | 17 | 76 | 09:00.30 | 00:00.00 | 09:00.30 | 23.26 (4.5%) |
3 | EAST LYME HIGH SCHOOL | J ROOSLI | 16 | 75 | 09:03.03 | 00:00.00 | 09:03.03 | 25 (5.03%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H DEDRUYN | 15 | 73 | 09:17.03 | 00:00.00 | 09:17.03 | 39 (7.74%) |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | J CRINERI | 16 | 71 | 09:38.38 | 00:00.00 | 09:38.38 | 01:01.35 (11.87%) |
6 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | A ARMSTRONG | 15 | 77 | 09:42.99 | 00:00.00 | 09:42.99 | 01:05.95 (12.76%) |
7 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | R MAZUREK | 14 | 69 | 10:36.24 | 00:00.00 | 10:36.24 | 01:59.21 (23.06%) |
8 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | Z SINAY | 15 | 68 | 10:43.86 | 00:00.00 | 10:43.86 | 02:06.83 (24.53%) |
9 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M COMEY | 14 | 78 | 10:46.26 | 00:00.00 | 10:46.26 | 02:09.23 (24.99%) |
10 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | S ERLACHER | 15 | 70 | 11:00.08 | 00:00.00 | 11:00.08 | 02:23.05 (27.67%) |
11 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | Z FERNANDEZ | 15 | 74 | 12:16.57 | 00:00.00 | 12:16.57 | 03:39.53 (42.46%) |
|
3A. MEN'S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D SCHLEY | 63 | 82 | 08:10.31 | 00:00.00 | 07:14.31 | |
2 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | E WATNE | 58 | 86 | 07:55.99 | 00:00.00 | 07:14.49 | 00.17 (0.04%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P DEROW | 66 | 81 | 08:22.88 | 00:00.00 | 07:17.18 | 02.87 (0.66%) |
4 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | T STOTTLEMYER | 47 | 87 | 07:47.56 | 00:00.00 | 07:30.26 | 15.95 (3.67%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | W PLAGE | 57 | 85 | 08:12.62 | 00:00.00 | 07:33.72 | 19.4 (4.47%) |
6 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | J ROBSON | 66 | 89 | 08:54.80 | 00:00.00 | 07:49.10 | 34.79 (8.01%) |
7 | CAPE COD ROWING, INC. | S MCELHENY | 47 | 88 | 08:09.59 | 00:00.00 | 07:52.29 | 37.98 (8.74%) |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | H THOMPSON | 62 | 83 | 08:50.17 | 00:00.00 | 07:57.27 | 42.96 (9.89%) |
9 | UNAFFILIATED | J PARKER | 52 | 80 | 08:29.35 | 00:00.00 | 08:02.35 | 48.04 (11.06%) |
10 | QUEENSBURY ROWING CENTER | M GEORGE | 64 | 84 | 10:25.01 | 00:00.00 | 09:25.91 | 02:11.6 (30.3%) |
11 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | J REKEMEYER | 52 | 90 | 10:45.10 | 00:00.00 | 10:18.10 | 03:03.79 (42.32%) |
|
3A. MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M COTTRILL | 29 | 91 | 07:26.97 | 00:00.00 | 07:26.97 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | M SCHOLL | 18 | 94 | 08:10.49 | 00:00.00 | 08:10.49 | 43.53 (9.74%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | M QUILLAN | 22 | 92 | 08:26.56 | 00:00.00 | 08:26.56 | 59.59 (13.33%) |
4 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | J TAYLOR | 21 | 97 | 09:04.81 | 00:00.00 | 09:04.81 | 01:37.85 (21.89%) |
5 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | C STEVENS | 19 | 95 | 09:16.62 | 00:00.00 | 09:16.62 | 01:49.65 (24.53%) |
6 | MID-HUDSON ROWING ASSOCIATION | M GRIFFIN | 43 | 93 | 09:21.75 | 00:00.00 | 09:21.75 | 01:54.79 (25.68%) |
7 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | L INGRAM | 36 | 96 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
3A. MEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | B DINOVELLI | 16 | 99 | 08:51.29 | 00:00.00 | 08:51.29 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G DALEY | 15 | 100 | 09:03.17 | 00:00.00 | 09:03.17 | 11.89 (2.24%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | P HALLWOOD | 15 | 98 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
3B. WOMEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | L BRENNAN | 49 | 104 | 09:33.42 | 00:00.00 | 09:09.22 | |
2 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | K ELFSTROM | 46 | 102 | 09:28.41 | 00:00.00 | 09:10.31 | 01.09 (0.2%) |
3 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | M BENTZ | 48 | 103 | 11:47:46.81 | 00:00.00 | 11:47:24.71 | 11:38:15.49 (7628.09%) |
4 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | I SKOBREVA | 50 | 105 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
3B. WOMEN'S OPEN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | S OTEY | 22 | 106 | 09:39.54 | 00:00.00 | 09:39.54 | |
|
3B. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L FREED | 65 | 115 | 10:22.56 | 00:00.00 | 09:10.36 | |
2 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | J MINK | 55 | 109 | 09:54.35 | 00:00.00 | 09:15.15 | 04.79 (0.87%) |
3 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L DOUGLAS | 55 | 110 | 10:02.43 | 00:00.00 | 09:23.23 | 12.87 (2.34%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | E GREEN | 79 | 116 | 11:54.09 | 00:00.00 | 09:38.89 | 28.53 (5.18%) |
5 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | L MERK-GOULD | 59 | 112 | 10:32.36 | 00:00.00 | 09:41.16 | 30.8 (5.6%) |
6 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | P ELLETT | 59 | 111 | 10:37.11 | 00:00.00 | 09:45.91 | 35.55 (6.46%) |
7 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M DOWD | 65 | 114 | 11:12.78 | 00:00.00 | 10:00.58 | 50.22 (9.12%) |
8 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | S MACEY | 53 | 131 | 11:22.50 | 00:00.00 | 10:48.70 | 01:38.34 (17.87%) |
9 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | E GOULD | 53 | 113 | 11:26.52 | 00:00.00 | 10:52.72 | 01:42.36 (18.6%) |
10 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | S MACEY | 53 | 107 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
10 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C PURCELL | 53 | 108 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
3B. WOMEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | B RISTAU | 16 | 125 | 09:16.77 | 00:00.00 | 09:16.77 | |
2 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | B TOBEY | 15 | 118 | 09:17.69 | 00:00.00 | 09:17.69 | 00.92 (0.17%) |
3 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M CAMPBELL | 15 | 117 | 09:27.18 | 00:00.00 | 09:27.18 | 10.4 (1.87%) |
4 | CAPE COD ROWING, INC. | J MCILVANE | 14 | 123 | 09:33.23 | 00:00.00 | 09:33.23 | 16.46 (2.96%) |
5 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A KENEFICK | 16 | 121 | 09:49.71 | 00:00.00 | 09:49.71 | 32.93 (5.91%) |
6 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | H KING | 16 | 124 | 09:51.53 | 00:00.00 | 09:51.53 | 34.76 (6.24%) |
7 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE, LTD. | E PARILLO | 14 | 126 | 10:07.83 | 00:00.00 | 10:07.83 | 51.06 (9.17%) |
8 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | V HOEFT | 16 | 120 | 10:13.40 | 00:00.00 | 10:13.40 | 56.63 (10.17%) |
9 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | G CORDSEN | 14 | 119 | 10:21.48 | 00:00.00 | 10:21.48 | 01:04.71 (11.62%) |
10 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | H BARRAVECCHIA | 15 | 122 | 10:28.75 | 00:00.00 | 10:28.75 | 01:11.97 (12.93%) |
|
3C. WOMEN'S OPEN/MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | A CUMMINGS | 57 | 132 | 11:36.89 | 00:00.00 | 10:51.89 | |
2 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | C GANIM | 46 | 133 | 11:18.41 | 00:00.00 | 11:00.31 | 08.43 (1.29%) |
3 | CHELSEA BOAT CLUB | A HUNT | 16 | 130 | 12:43.37 | 00:00.00 | 12:43.37 | 01:51.49 (17.1%) |
4 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | S ERLACHER | 12 | 129 | 12:57.60 | 00:00.00 | 12:57.60 | 02:05.71 (19.28%) |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | K DASILVA | 14 | 128 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
3D. MEN'S YOUTH FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | C HICKEY | 16 | 139 | 07:20.62 | 00:00.00 | 07:20.62 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D PITTMAN | 17 | 137 | 07:32.46 | 00:00.00 | 07:32.46 | 11.84 (2.69%) |
3 | EAST LYME HIGH SCHOOL | L WARD | 16 | 138 | 07:41.48 | 00:00.00 | 07:41.48 | 20.86 (4.73%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S DEVEAU | 16 | 136 | 07:41.82 | 00:00.00 | 07:41.82 | 21.2 (4.81%) |
5 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | B WITHINGTON | 16 | 140 | 07:53.40 | 00:00.00 | 07:53.40 | 32.77 (7.44%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | C LOBIONDO | 15 | 135 | 08:33.38 | 00:00.00 | 08:33.38 | 01:12.76 (16.51%) |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L HANTZ | 15 | 141 | 09:35.19 | 00:00.00 | 09:35.19 | 02:14.56 (30.54%) |
|
4A. MEN'S MASTER/VET QUADS (4X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | E WATNE | 55 | 144 | 07:05.24 | 00:00.00 | 06:33.84 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 57 | 143 | 07:30.62 | 00:00.00 | 06:54.62 | 20.78 (5.28%) |
3 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | B POTTS | 64 | 145 | 08:16.23 | 00:00.00 | 07:21.43 | 47.58 (12.08%) |
|
4A. MEN'S YOUTH QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | J PFISTERER | 16 | 147 | 08:48.73 | 00:00.00 | 08:48.73 | |
2 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | J KENNEDY | 13 | 146 | 10:14.64 | 00:00.00 | 10:14.64 | 01:25.91 (16.25%) |
|
4B. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C CLARK-FLANAGAN | 43 | 154 | 08:26.85 | 00:00.00 | 08:15.75 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | R OSTFELD | 50 | 151 | 08:43.43 | 00:00.00 | 08:20.53 | 04.78 (0.96%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | K HARNAD | 47 | 159 | 08:53.71 | 00:00.00 | 08:36.41 | 20.66 (4.17%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | W FRITZ | 57 | 152 | 09:18.39 | 00:00.00 | 08:39.49 | 23.74 (4.79%) |
5 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | A ZETTEK-SUMNER | 52 | 157 | 09:21.57 | 00:00.00 | 08:54.57 | 38.83 (7.83%) |
6 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | P BLACKWELL | 50 | 150 | 09:18.44 | 00:00.00 | 08:55.54 | 39.79 (8.03%) |
7 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | P ELLETT | 52 | 156 | 09:23.07 | 00:00.00 | 08:56.07 | 40.32 (8.13%) |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C URCIUOLI | 47 | 158 | 09:15.10 | 00:00.00 | 08:57.80 | 42.05 (8.48%) |
9 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L BROWN | 54 | 153 | 09:46.32 | 00:00.00 | 09:14.82 | 59.08 (11.92%) |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | R BAHAM | 60 | 160 | 10:05.60 | 00:00.00 | 09:18.60 | 01:02.85 (12.68%) |
11 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | C HART | 56 | 149 | 10:05.95 | 00:00.00 | 09:29.65 | 01:13.91 (14.91%) |
|
4B. WOMEN'S OPEN FOURS WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | J HARVIN | 20 | 163 | 07:50.23 | 00:00.00 | 07:50.23 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M SEVICK | 26 | 167 | 08:11.58 | 00:00.00 | 08:11.58 | 21.35 (4.54%) |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | J WRIGHT | 21 | 161 | 08:23.51 | 00:00.00 | 08:23.51 | 33.28 (7.08%) |
4 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | S BUGYIS | 19 | 162 | 08:32.86 | 00:00.00 | 08:32.86 | 42.63 (9.07%) |
5 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | N ROSSEAU | 26 | 155 | 09:01.64 | 00:00.00 | 09:01.64 | 01:11.41 (15.19%) |
6 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | G NIOSI | 18 | 165 | 09:52.96 | 00:00.00 | 09:52.96 | 02:02.73 (26.1%) |
7 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | C EMMONS | 20 | 166 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
5A. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET QUADS (4X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | I LYSENKO | 47 | 172 | 08:04.65 | 00:00.00 | 07:48.65 | |
2 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | D REBECCA | 48 | 178 | 08:14.87 | 00:00.00 | 07:57.27 | 08.62 (1.84%) |
3 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | P ELLETT | 60 | 173 | 08:47.71 | 00:00.00 | 08:04.11 | 15.46 (3.3%) |
4 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | L GUIDA | 51 | 170 | 08:35.32 | 00:00.00 | 08:12.32 | 23.67 (5.05%) |
5 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M DOWD | 60 | 171 | 08:58.67 | 00:00.00 | 08:15.07 | 26.42 (5.64%) |
6 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | D WEATHERLY | 50 | 168 | 08:44.10 | 00:00.00 | 08:22.90 | 34.25 (7.31%) |
7 | CAPE COD ROWING, INC. | P BLACKWELL | 51 | 169 | 08:57.16 | 00:00.00 | 08:34.16 | 45.51 (9.71%) |
|
5A. WOMEN'S OPEN QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | H MADDEN | 21 | 174 | 08:19.04 | 00:00.00 | 08:19.04 | |
|
5A. WOMEN'S YOUTH QUADS (4X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S FLORIE | 15 | 175 | 08:11.37 | 00:00.00 | 08:11.37 | |
2 | DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL | L SEEWALD | 17 | 177 | 08:15.68 | 00:00.00 | 08:15.68 | 04.31 (0.88%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | C STEPAKOFF | 12 | 176 | 12:15.89 | 00:00.00 | 12:15.89 | 04:04.52 (49.76%) |
|
5B. MEN'S MASTER/VET FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K DUNI | 42 | 179 | 08:03.43 | 00:00.00 | 07:53.73 | |
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C CLARK-FLANAGAN | 57 | 180 | 09:13.02 | 00:00.00 | 08:34.12 | 40.39 (8.53%) |
3 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | L BUTLER | 49 | 181 | 09:30.22 | 00:00.00 | 09:09.32 | 01:15.59 (15.96%) |
|
5B. MEN'S OPEN FOURS WITH COXSWAINS (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | W RIMMLER III | 20 | 184 | 07:10.34 | 00:00.00 | 07:10.34 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D PITTMAN | 16 | 182 | 07:13.28 | 00:00.00 | 07:13.28 | 02.93 (0.68%) |
3 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | D SHINKLE | 18 | 185 | 07:20.64 | 00:00.00 | 07:20.64 | 10.29 (2.39%) |
4 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | B NIBLOCK | 18 | 186 | 07:23.94 | 00:00.00 | 07:23.94 | 13.6 (3.16%) |
5 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | | 16 | 190 | 07:28.97 | 00:00.00 | 07:28.97 | 18.63 (4.33%) |
6 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | M VAILLANT | 19 | 183 | 07:32.93 | 00:00.00 | 07:32.93 | 22.59 (5.25%) |
7 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | J NASTA | 19 | 187 | 07:59.57 | 00:00.00 | 07:59.57 | 49.23 (11.44%) |
8 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | G NIOSI | 19 | 188 | 08:36.75 | 00:00.00 | 08:36.75 | 01:26.41 (20.08%) |
9 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | D ORMOND | 19 | 189 | 09:43.89 | 00:00.00 | 09:43.89 | 02:33.55 (35.68%) |
|
5C. MIXED OPEN FOUR WITH COXSWAIN (4+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K TOLSON | 37 | 209 | 07:48.47 | 00:00.00 | 07:48.47 | |
2 | EAST LYME HIGH SCHOOL | L DUONG | 16 | 193 | 08:26.99 | 00:00.00 | 08:26.99 | 38.52 (8.22%) |
3 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | K KENNEDY | 15 | 207 | 08:39.13 | 00:00.00 | 08:39.13 | 50.65 (10.81%) |
4 | BARNSTABLE ROWING | T NAPOLITAN | 51 | 192 | 09:35.38 | 00:00.00 | 09:35.38 | 01:46.91 (22.82%) |
5 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | T SYLCOX | 13 | 194 | 09:41.43 | 00:00.00 | 09:41.43 | 01:52.96 (24.11%) |
6 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | J BAKER | 15 | 208 | 10:00.23 | 00:00.00 | 10:00.23 | 02:11.76 (28.13%) |
|
5D. MIXED OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | S WILHOFT | 36 | 197 | 08:01.67 | 00:00.00 | 08:01.67 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S COLLINS | 55 | 199 | 08:12.36 | 00:00.00 | 08:12.36 | 10.68 (2.22%) |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | M WALTERS | 16 | 198 | 09:42.71 | 00:00.00 | 09:42.71 | 01:41.04 (20.98%) |
4 | NEWBURGH ROWING CLUB | C STEPAKOFF | 13 | 196 | 10:52.39 | 00:00.00 | 10:52.39 | 02:50.72 (35.44%) |
|
5E. MIXED MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | K ELFSTROM | 58 | 204 | 08:10.18 | 00:00.00 | 07:28.68 | |
2 | UNION BOAT CLUB | C KANE | 59 | 201 | 08:13.25 | 00:00.00 | 07:29.05 | 00.37 (0.08%) |
3 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | G GASSER | 54 | 206 | 08:14.00 | 00:00.00 | 07:42.50 | 13.82 (3.08%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C MCCAWLEY | 47 | 203 | 08:04.55 | 00:00.00 | 07:47.25 | 18.57 (4.14%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J GOLDBLATT | 53 | 205 | 08:45.70 | 00:00.00 | 08:16.50 | 47.82 (10.66%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B HACK | 52 | 202 | 08:59.54 | 00:00.00 | 08:32.54 | 01:03.86 (14.23%) |