01A. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORWALK RIVER RA | V MARKOW | 17 | 2 | 21:45.45 | 00:00.00 | 21:45.45 | ||
2 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | 0 | 4 | 22:16.24 | 00:00.00 | 22:16.24 | 30.79 (2.36%) | ||
3 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J FRANK | 17 | 3 | 23:03.24 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.24 | 01:17.79 (5.96%) | |
4 | NORWALK RIVER RA | M COTE | 16 | 7 | 23:29.31 | 00:00.00 | 23:29.31 | 01:43.86 (7.96%) | |
5 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | K CUNNINGHAM | 17 | 6 | 26:09.15 | 00:00.00 | 26:09.15 | 04:23.71 (20.2%) | |
6 | ROWAMERICA RYE | S NELSON | 16 | 1 | 26:25.15 | 00:00.00 | 26:25.15 | 04:39.7 (21.43%) | |
7 | UNAFFILIATED | S JOSEPH | 16 | 5 | 28:20.31 | 00:00.00 | 28:20.31 | 06:34.86 (30.25%) | |
01B. WOMEN'S OPEN 1X - 8:40AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | G WETMORE | 24 | 9 | 20:04.49 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.49 | ||
2 | GMS ROWING CENTER | M COPENHAVER | 27 | 8 | 20:06.38 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.38 | 01.88 (0.16%) | |
3 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | M CARR | 51 | 139 | 20:55.92 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.92 | 51.43 (4.27%) | |
02A. MEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | R ALTER | 17 | 15 | 19:04.55 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.55 | ||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | S HAYES | 18 | 11 | 19:14.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.34 | 09.8 (0.86%) | |
3 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | 0 | 17 | 19:19.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.21 | 14.67 (1.28%) | ||
4 | NORWALK RIVER RA | K LENIHAN | 16 | 10 | 19:23.57 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.57 | 19.03 (1.66%) | |
5 | NORWALK RIVER RA | O PEACOCK | 16 | 14 | 19:26.20 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.20 | 21.65 (1.89%) | |
6 | NORWALK RIVER RA | I TROSTLE | 18 | 16 | 19:34.08 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.08 | 29.54 (2.58%) | |
7 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | C RUF | 17 | 22 | 19:44.73 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 20:04.73 | 01:00.18 (5.26%) | |
8 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | H MNICH | 16 | 29 | 20:13.46 | 00:00.00 | 20:13.46 | 01:08.91 (6.02%) | |
9 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A ARCASOY | 17 | 27 | 20:31.66 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.66 | 01:27.11 (7.61%) | |
10 | ROWAMERICA GREENWICH | D WOO | 17 | 28 | 20:56.52 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.52 | 01:51.98 (9.78%) | |
11 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | R BEN | 0 | 25 | 20:56.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.59 | 01:52.04 (9.79%) | |
12 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | M BEN | 14 | 34 | 21:01.01 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.01 | 01:56.46 (10.18%) | |
13 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | A GRIFFITHS | 18 | 18 | 21:05.79 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.79 | 02:01.24 (10.59%) | |
14 | NORWALK RIVER RA | K LINTS | 15 | 30 | 21:10.58 | 00:00.00 | 21:10.58 | 02:06.03 (11.01%) | |
15 | ROWAMERICA RYE | M DIGIOVANNI | 17 | 32 | 21:11.81 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.81 | 02:07.26 (11.12%) | |
16 | ROWAMERICA GREENWICH | D WOO | 17 | 35 | 21:35.04 | 00:00.00 | 21:35.04 | 02:30.49 (13.15%) | |
17 | NORWALK RIVER RA | M CUNNINGHAM | 16 | 37 | 21:58.84 | 00:00.00 | 21:58.84 | 02:54.3 (15.23%) | |
18 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A FETEIRA | 15 | 33 | 22:00.29 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.29 | 02:55.74 (15.35%) | |
19 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | P LABBE | 18 | 38 | 22:11.71 | 00:00.00 | 22:11.71 | 03:07.16 (16.35%) | |
20 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | G KATZ | 17 | 20 | 22:25.14 | 00:00.00 | 22:25.14 | 03:20.59 (17.53%) | |
21 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 12 | 22:45.62 | 00:00.00 | 22:45.62 | 03:41.07 (19.32%) | ||
22 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | D ANAYA | 16 | 31 | 22:52.04 | 00:00.00 | 22:52.04 | 03:47.49 (19.88%) | |
23 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 21 | 22:58.52 | 00:00.00 | 22:58.52 | 03:53.98 (20.44%) | ||
24 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | J DAVILA | 15 | 36 | 23:23.50 | 00:00.00 | 23:23.50 | 04:18.95 (22.62%) | |
25 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL | R NELSON | 17 | 19 | 25:14.45 | 00:00.00 | 25:14.45 | 06:09.9 (32.32%) | |
26 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | R PANETTI | 16 | 26 | 39:37.96 | 00:00.00 | 39:37.96 | 20:33.42 (107.76%) | |
02B. MEN'S OPEN 1X - 9:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | VERMONT ACADEMY | R CONNELL | 33 | 41 | 18:52.39 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.39 | ||
2 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | P BELMONTE | 27 | 40 | 19:25.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.30 | 32.91 (2.91%) | |
3 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY ALUMNI | J OLBRYS | 27 | 602 | 20:11.79 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.79 | 01:19.41 (7.01%) | |
4 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | J MAZZIO-MANSON | 20 | 39 | 21:59.96 | 00:00.00 | 21:59.96 | 03:07.58 (16.56%) | |
5 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | A STRYKER | 20 | 42 | 22:25.96 | 00:00.00 | 22:25.96 | 03:33.58 (18.86%) | |
03. MEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:15AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | E SIEGENBERG | 20 | 45 | 14:51.50 | 00:00.00 | 14:51.50 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 43 | 14:58.88 | 00:00.00 | 14:58.88 | 07.38 (0.83%) | ||
3 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | K DEANGULO | 20 | 46 | 15:07.79 | 00:00.00 | 15:07.79 | 16.29 (1.83%) | |
4 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | T SIMKO | 19 | 49 | 15:09.31 | 00:00.00 | 15:09.31 | 17.81 (2%) | |
5 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | B COLE | 19 | 51 | 15:20.04 | 00:00.00 | 15:20.04 | 28.54 (3.2%) | |
6 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | A DAHILL-BAUE | 0 | 44 | 15:33.19 | 00:00.00 | 15:33.19 | 41.69 (4.68%) | |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | L CARBECK | 19 | 50 | 15:34.66 | 00:00.00 | 15:34.66 | 43.16 (4.84%) | |
8 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 48 | 15:55.07 | 00:00.00 | 15:55.07 | 01:03.57 (7.13%) | ||
04. WOMEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | E GREENBERG | 0 | 56 | 16:26.33 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.33 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | F BEMIS | 19 | 53 | 16:35.95 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.95 | 09.63 (0.98%) | |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | T LA SCHIAZZA | 20 | 52 | 17:30.54 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.54 | 01:04.21 (6.51%) | |
4 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | R CRUNKLETON | 0 | 60 | 17:34.75 | 00:00.00 | 17:34.75 | 01:08.43 (6.94%) | |
5 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | V CASTLEBERRY | 0 | 54 | 17:38.59 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.59 | 01:12.26 (7.33%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | E YAO | 20 | 61 | 17:45.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.71 | 01:19.38 (8.05%) | |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | S GIBBS | 20 | 58 | 17:56.60 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.60 | 01:30.27 (9.15%) | |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J CRINIERI | 18 | 63 | 18:16.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.16 | 01:49.83 (11.14%) | |
9 | NEW YORK UNIVERSITY | O SIDOTI | 20 | 55 | 18:28.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.57 | 02:02.25 (12.39%) | |
10 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | E TRAN | 0 | 62 | 18:35.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.68 | 02:09.35 (13.11%) | |
11 | TRINITY COLLEGE | E MCLEOD | 20 | 59 | 19:43.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.34 | 03:17.02 (19.97%) | |
12 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | J WILLIAMS | 0 | 57 | 20:23.62 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.62 | 03:57.29 (24.06%) | |
05. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 9:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 64 | 16:23.34 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.34 | |||
2 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 81 | 16:26.0 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.0 | 02.65 (0.27%) | ||
3 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | M LONDON | 17 | 67 | 16:27.71 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.71 | 04.37 (0.44%) | |
4 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | C MERRILL | 0 | 65 | 16:45.10 | 00:00.00 | 16:45.10 | 21.76 (2.21%) | |
5 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL | Z SZABO | 17 | 72 | 16:48.52 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.52 | 25.18 (2.56%) | |
6 | ROWAMERICA RYE | K O'BYRNE | 16 | 68 | 16:59.04 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.04 | 35.69 (3.63%) | |
7 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | D STEMPEL | 16 | 69 | 17:02.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.87 | 39.52 (4.02%) | |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 90 | 17:03.58 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.58 | 40.24 (4.09%) | ||
9 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | D DEBERRY | 0 | 74 | 17:05.17 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.17 | 41.82 (4.25%) | |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 73 | 17:08.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.56 | 45.21 (4.6%) | ||
11 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | A HAUSER | 17 | 80 | 17:26.23 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.23 | 01:02.89 (6.4%) | |
12 | NORWALK RIVER RA | B POLLIO | 16 | 85 | 17:27.05 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.05 | 01:03.71 (6.48%) | |
13 | VERMONT ACADEMY | K VITAL | 0 | 78 | 17:30.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.77 | 01:07.43 (6.86%) | |
14 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 94 | 17:30.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.90 | 01:07.55 (6.87%) | ||
15 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C MERGY | 17 | 71 | 17:33.44 | 00:00.00 | 17:33.44 | 01:10.1 (7.13%) | |
16 | GUNNERY CREW | E CARPENTER | 17 | 82 | 17:35.23 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.23 | 01:11.89 (7.31%) | |
17 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | M LIN | 17 | 92 | 17:35.69 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.69 | 01:12.35 (7.36%) | |
18 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | 0 | 89 | 17:39.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.25 | 01:15.9 (7.72%) | ||
19 | GMS ROWING CENTER | 0 | 77 | 17:53.96 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.96 | 01:30.61 (9.21%) | ||
20 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | C BOYLE | 17 | 66 | 17:58.07 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.07 | 01:34.73 (9.63%) | |
21 | GREENWICH CREW | J CATALANO | 16 | 75 | 18:15.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.68 | 01:52.33 (11.42%) | |
22 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | A KIERNAN | 16 | 70 | 18:15.75 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.75 | 01:52.4 (11.43%) | |
23 | GUILFORD ROWING | A MACKENZIE | 17 | 86 | 18:16.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.22 | 01:52.87 (11.48%) | |
24 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | A ESMOND | 16 | 93 | 18:16.70 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.70 | 01:53.36 (11.53%) | |
25 | GREENWICH CREW | A CHUNG | 16 | 91 | 18:27.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.77 | 02:04.43 (12.65%) | |
26 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 0 | 88 | 19:03.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.64 | 02:40.29 (16.3%) | ||
27 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | C JANDREAU | 16 | 87 | 19:08.44 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.44 | 02:45.09 (16.79%) | |
28 | COLD SPRING HARBOR HS | Z MARTIN | 0 | 79 | 23:26.62 | 00:00.00 | 23:26.62 | 07:03.27 (43.04%) | |
29 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | 16 | 84 | 27:26.78 | 00:00.00 | 27:26.78 | 11:03.43 (67.47%) | ||
06. MEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PALM BEACH RA | H HUNSBERGER | 42 | 95 | 16:46.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.59 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S SCHOFIELD | 59 | 96 | 18:12.77 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.37 | 25.78 (2.61%) | |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G LACALAMITA | 50 | 100 | 17:47.69 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.69 | 38.1 (3.85%) | |
4 | AGING AGGIES ROWING | M NARON | 52 | 107 | 18:19.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:32.17 | 01:02.58 (6.32%) | |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A SOCHA | 51 | 103 | 18:17.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:34.21 | 01:04.62 (6.53%) | |
6 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | D WELLER | 47 | 101 | 18:06.57 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.37 | 01:06.78 (6.75%) | |
7 | AGING AGGIES ROWING | J HANLON | 44 | 99 | 18:02.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.13 | 01:11.54 (7.23%) | |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K DAVIS | 55 | 97 | 18:49.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.98 | 01:20.39 (8.12%) | |
9 | GREENWICH CREW | C KRANTZ | 56 | 98 | 19:09.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.23 | 01:36.64 (9.77%) | |
10 | NORWALK RIVER RA | M WATSON | 62 | 102 | 20:46.74 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.14 | 02:44.55 (16.63%) | |
11 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | K OUELLETTE | 46 | 104 | 21:25.83 | 00:00.00 | 20:58.53 | 04:28.94 (27.18%) | |
12 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | P DUGAN | 56 | 106 | 23:38.29 | 00:00.00 | 22:34.69 | 06:05.1 (36.89%) | |
07. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:50AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | Y ANDREW | 54 | 118 | 19:14.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.82 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P CLAFLIN | 58 | 110 | 19:55.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.71 | 22.89 (2.08%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A REILLY | 53 | 108 | 19:44.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.67 | 33.84 (3.08%) | |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L GONDA-KING | 30 | 111 | 19:05.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.36 | 44.53 (4.05%) | |
5 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | 41 | 117 | 19:23.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.03 | 49.21 (4.47%) | ||
6 | NORWALK RIVER RA | B FOX | 53 | 112 | 20:11.02 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.92 | 01:00.1 (5.46%) | |
7 | GREENWICH CREW | A LOMBARDI | 49 | 114 | 20:03.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.07 | 01:07.24 (6.11%) | |
8 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G LACALAMITA | 57 | 109 | 21:15.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:07.78 | 01:47.95 (9.82%) | |
9 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | T KING | 56 | 115 | 21:22.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.01 | 01:59.19 (10.84%) | |
10 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | H ZINN | 56 | 120 | 21:26.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.17 | 02:03.34 (11.21%) | |
11 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S KOSTRZEWA | 30 | 122 | 20:29.93 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.23 | 02:09.4 (11.77%) | |
12 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | S LAVIERI | 52 | 116 | 21:35.34 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 21:08.04 | 02:48.22 (15.3%) | |
13 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B SHEAHAN | 42 | 113 | 21:45.13 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.13 | 03:08.31 (17.12%) | |
14 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | K BROUGH | 55 | 119 | 23:05.51 | 00:00.00 | 22:06.21 | 03:46.38 (20.58%) | |
08A. MASTER MEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | G RIBEIRO | 0 | 124 | 21:55.43 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.43 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S DESANTIS | 36 | 123 | 23:58.09 | 00:00.00 | 23:58.09 | 02:02.65 (9.32%) | |
08B. SENIOR-MASTER MEN 1X (40 -49) - 10:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | J MOSS | 48 | 129 | 19:14.62 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.62 | ||
2 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T STOTTLEMYER | 49 | 125 | 19:19.53 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 19:39.53 | 24.92 (2.16%) | |
3 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | D KELLEY | 42 | 126 | 19:21.44 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 19:41.44 | 26.82 (2.32%) | |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | G JOSEPH | 44 | 127 | 20:46.19 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.19 | 01:31.57 (7.93%) | |
5 | NORWALK RIVER RA | R REDPATH | 48 | 128 | 21:36.18 | 00:00.00 | 21:36.18 | 02:21.56 (12.26%) | |
08C. GRAND-MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 56 | 130 | 19:47.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.97 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D UTTER | 54 | 134 | 20:48.93 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 21:08.93 | 01:20.97 (6.82%) | |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G HOULIHAN | 59 | 131 | 21:22.25 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 21:42.25 | 01:54.28 (9.62%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T MARTIN | 55 | 132 | 22:22.69 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.69 | 02:34.72 (13.02%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | C RESNICK | 59 | 136 | 22:48.78 | 00:00.00 | 22:48.78 | 03:00.81 (15.22%) | |
6 | NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB | C TERKUILE | 54 | 135 | 23:26.58 | 00:00.00 | 23:26.58 | 03:38.62 (18.4%) | |
08D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S MAJD | 61 | 137 | 21:08.69 | 00:00.00 | 21:08.69 | ||
2 | MERRIMAC RIVER RA | T WHEATLEY | 67 | 138 | 23:03.13 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.13 | 01:54.44 (9.02%) | |
08E. SENIOR-VETERAN MEN 1X (70+) - 10:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | C CHURCH | 76 | 603 | 34:48.49 | 00:00.00 | 31:18.39 | ||
09B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - 10:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | J HETTLER | 47 | 140 | 23:21.74 | 00:00.00 | 23:21.74 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A MIKKOLA | 49 | 141 | 23:32.75 | 00:00.00 | 23:32.75 | 11.00 (0.79%) | |
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | M SLABBERT | 0 | 142 | 24:13.88 | 00:00.00 | 24:13.88 | 52.14 (3.72%) | |
09C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:15AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | A HERMANS | 55 | 146 | 25:45.95 | 00:00.00 | 25:45.95 | ||
2 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | S QUAYLE | 59 | 604 | 27:07.93 | 00:00.00 | 27:07.93 | 01:21.98 (5.3%) | |
09D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:15AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | J BROWN | 60 | 147 | 23:16.09 | 00:00.00 | 23:16.09 | ||
10D. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X (27+) - 10:25AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | R WHITE | 61 | 148 | 25:49.53 | 00:00.00 | 24:08.33 | ||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | J MCLEAN | 55 | 149 | 36:02.91 | 00:00.00 | 34:54.31 | 10:45.98 (44.6%) | |
10E. NOVICE OPEN WOMEN'S 1X - 10:25AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | 0 | 150 | 31:24.42 | 00:00.00 | 31:24.42 | |||
11. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 10:40AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 151 | 15:36.61 | 00:00.00 | 15:36.61 | |||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | L GILET | 17 | 156 | 16:02.82 | 00:00.00 | 16:02.82 | 26.21 (2.8%) | |
3 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 152 | 16:02.97 | 00:00.00 | 16:02.97 | 26.36 (2.81%) | ||
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | I ARONIN | 16 | 164 | 16:27.70 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.70 | 51.09 (5.45%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 153 | 16:56.80 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.80 | 01:20.18 (8.56%) | ||
6 | GREENWICH CREW | L DEVORE | 16 | 175 | 16:57.88 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.88 | 01:21.26 (8.68%) | |
7 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 165 | 17:00.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.21 | 01:23.59 (8.93%) | ||
8 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | L BENNETT | 0 | 154 | 17:00.69 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.69 | 01:24.08 (8.98%) | |
9 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 155 | 17:21.75 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.75 | 01:45.14 (11.23%) | ||
10 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | L YOUSMAN | 18 | 171 | 18:00.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.85 | 02:24.24 (15.4%) | |
11 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | C ROSENTHAL | 16 | 168 | 18:02.44 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.44 | 02:25.83 (15.57%) | |
12 | NORWALK RIVER RA | B FOX | 16 | 157 | 18:06.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.03 | 02:29.42 (15.95%) | |
13 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G LACALAMITA | 16 | 172 | 18:44.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.03 | 03:07.42 (20.01%) | |
14 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 0 | 163 | 18:45.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.96 | 03:09.34 (20.22%) | ||
15 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | B LEDESMA | 16 | 169 | 19:01.02 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.02 | 03:24.4 (21.82%) | |
16 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 158 | 19:07.66 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.66 | 03:31.05 (22.53%) | ||
17 | EAST LYME ROWING | E HE | 16 | 159 | 19:24.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.19 | 03:47.58 (24.3%) | |
18 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C MERGY | 16 | 173 | 19:24.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.85 | 03:48.23 (24.37%) | |
19 | E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 166 | 19:30.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.35 | 03:53.74 (24.96%) | ||
20 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 167 | 19:32.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.30 | 03:55.68 (25.16%) | ||
21 | GUILFORD ROWING | J LEMOINE | 15 | 161 | 19:32.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.75 | 03:56.14 (25.21%) | |
22 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | 0 | 170 | 19:44.45 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.45 | 04:07.84 (26.46%) | ||
23 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | Z RYAN | 15 | 160 | 19:49.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.84 | 04:13.22 (27.04%) | |
24 | NORTHFIELDS MOUNT HERMON | 0 | 162 | 20:06.02 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 20:26.02 | 04:49.41 (30.9%) | ||
25 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | L DELEON | 15 | 174 | 21:02.98 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.98 | 05:26.37 (34.85%) | |
12A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | A LASKOWSKI | 0 | 176 | 16:00.04 | 00:00.00 | 16:00.04 | ||
12B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | E DESAUSA | 0 | 177 | 18:47.19 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.19 | ||
2 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | C BECKERT | 0 | 178 | 19:28.77 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.77 | 41.58 (3.69%) | |
13. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | J MCBRIDE | 0 | 180 | 15:18.10 | 00:00.00 | 15:18.10 | ||
2 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | K BROSHEK | 0 | 182 | 15:23.80 | 00:00.00 | 15:23.80 | 05.7 (0.62%) | |
3 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 200 | 15:40.81 | 00:00.00 | 15:40.81 | 22.71 (2.47%) | ||
4 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS | J KELSO | 16 | 195 | 15:46.53 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.53 | 28.43 (3.1%) | |
5 | FAIRFIELD PREP | S KOZIOLKOWSKY | 16 | 181 | 16:02.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:02.25 | 44.15 (4.81%) | |
6 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | M PILLARI | 16 | 179 | 16:09.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:09.59 | 51.49 (5.61%) | |
7 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | I WILSON | 15 | 201 | 16:15.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.59 | 57.49 (6.26%) | |
8 | FAIRFIELD PREP | A DAFCIK | 17 | 189 | 16:22.42 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.42 | 01:04.32 (7.01%) | |
9 | NORWALK RIVER RA | J BROPHY | 15 | 203 | 16:23.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.84 | 01:05.74 (7.16%) | |
10 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL | B TURK | 16 | 188 | 16:26.20 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.20 | 01:08.1 (7.42%) | |
11 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 183 | 16:28.58 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.58 | 01:10.48 (7.68%) | ||
12 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 184 | 16:28.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.73 | 01:10.63 (7.69%) | ||
13 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | C PEDERSEN | 0 | 187 | 16:30.97 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.97 | 01:12.87 (7.94%) | |
14 | GREENWICH CREW | S GILLESPIE | 16 | 206 | 16:36.57 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.57 | 01:18.47 (8.55%) | |
15 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | J MCKENNA | 0 | 194 | 16:37.58 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.58 | 01:19.48 (8.66%) | |
16 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 196 | 16:44.39 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.39 | 01:26.29 (9.4%) | ||
17 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | Z GIERLINGER | 16 | 199 | 16:47.85 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.85 | 01:29.75 (9.78%) | |
18 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 207 | 16:48.63 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.63 | 01:30.53 (9.86%) | ||
19 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 193 | 16:48.88 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.88 | 01:30.78 (9.89%) | ||
20 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | N GODLEWSKI | 18 | 186 | 16:55.26 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.26 | 01:37.16 (10.58%) | |
21 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 209 | 16:57.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.15 | 01:39.05 (10.79%) | ||
22 | FAIRFIELD PREP | P SCHWARTZ | 15 | 191 | 16:59.14 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.14 | 01:41.04 (11.01%) | |
23 | GREENWICH CREW | D HANNA | 15 | 213 | 17:08.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.21 | 01:50.11 (11.99%) | |
24 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | A GROSSMAN | 15 | 185 | 17:08.96 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.96 | 01:50.86 (12.07%) | |
25 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | S BUZDON | 18 | 210 | 17:28.42 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.42 | 02:10.32 (14.19%) | |
26 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 205 | 17:35.23 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.23 | 02:17.13 (14.94%) | ||
27 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 192 | 17:46.31 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.31 | 02:28.21 (16.14%) | ||
28 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS | M HERNANDEZ | 15 | 208 | 17:52.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.79 | 02:34.69 (16.85%) | |
29 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | M OLMEDO | 16 | 197 | 18:01.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.83 | 02:43.73 (17.83%) | |
30 | GREENWICH CREW | A CHUNG | 16 | 190 | 18:22.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.84 | 03:04.74 (20.12%) | |
31 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | M FERRARO | 0 | 204 | 19:11.74 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.74 | 03:53.64 (25.45%) | |
32 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 214 | 19:43.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.43 | 04:25.33 (28.9%) | ||
33 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 0 | 198 | 19:13.99 | 00:30.0 Failure to Yield | 19:43.99 | 04:25.89 (28.96%) | ||
34 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 212 | 20:09.06 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.06 | 04:50.96 (31.69%) | ||
35 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | A CAVALIERE | 0 | 211 | 20:36.12 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.12 | 05:18.02 (34.64%) | |
14B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | S KIM | 0 | 215 | 19:02.33 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.33 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | E WOODROW | 18 | 216 | 19:10.10 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.10 | 07.77 (0.68%) | |
15. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 11:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | C KRANTZ | 16 | 224 | 17:07.62 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.62 | ||
2 | NORWALK RIVER RA | B POLLIO | 15 | 217 | 17:17.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.93 | 10.31 (1%) | |
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | K O'BYRNE | 16 | 229 | 17:20.63 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.63 | 13.01 (1.27%) | |
4 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 227 | 17:25.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.45 | 17.83 (1.74%) | ||
5 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 231 | 17:40.63 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.63 | 33.01 (3.21%) | ||
6 | ROWAMERICA RYE | H BERRICK | 16 | 233 | 17:43.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.76 | 36.14 (3.52%) | |
7 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | D DEBERRY | 0 | 220 | 17:44.92 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.92 | 37.3 (3.63%) | |
8 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | A ZHENG | 0 | 219 | 17:45.05 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.05 | 37.44 (3.64%) | |
9 | GREENWICH CREW | J CATALANO | 15 | 232 | 17:50.34 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.34 | 42.72 (4.16%) | |
10 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G STEPHENS-ZUMBAUM | 15 | 221 | 17:52.63 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.63 | 45.02 (4.38%) | |
11 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | S BASESCU | 16 | 230 | 18:18.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.16 | 01:10.55 (6.87%) | |
12 | GUNNERY CREW | T LESICA | 15 | 226 | 18:38.73 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.73 | 01:31.12 (8.87%) | |
13 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | J BERGANTINO | 15 | 218 | 18:51.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.16 | 01:43.54 (10.08%) | |
14 | GUNNERY CREW | A COCHRANE | 15 | 234 | 18:59.99 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.99 | 01:52.37 (10.94%) | |
15 | VERMONT ACADEMY | A STOPLER | 0 | 222 | 19:02.74 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.74 | 01:55.13 (11.2%) | |
16 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | L NUOVO | 16 | 236 | 19:11.04 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.04 | 02:03.43 (12.01%) | |
17 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | 0 | 228 | 19:19.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.24 | 02:11.63 (12.81%) | ||
18 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T GRIFFIN | 16 | 235 | 19:22.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.03 | 02:14.42 (13.08%) | |
19 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 0 | 225 | 20:19.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.32 | 03:11.7 (18.65%) | ||
20 | ROWAMERICA RYE | B KALLER | 15 | 237 | 20:42.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.57 | 03:34.95 (20.92%) | |
16. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - 11:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | 16 | 202 | 19:32.99 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.99 | |||
2 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | 0 | 238 | 19:37.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.97 | 04.98 (0.42%) | ||
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 239 | 25:43.85 | 00:00.00 | 25:43.85 | 06:10.87 (31.62%) | ||
17B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 11:50AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | G SCHOCH | 0 | 241 | 16:51.43 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.43 | ||
18. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:55AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 242 | 16:20.50 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.50 | |||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | E LEITES | 15 | 247 | 16:27.81 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.81 | 07.31 (0.75%) | |
3 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 258 | 16:48.41 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.41 | 27.91 (2.85%) | ||
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | I ARONIN | 16 | 252 | 16:28.83 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 16:48.83 | 28.34 (2.89%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 243 | 16:56.81 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.81 | 36.31 (3.7%) | ||
6 | ROWAMERICA RYE | S NELSON | 15 | 261 | 17:24.81 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.81 | 01:04.31 (6.56%) | |
7 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 244 | 17:39.08 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.08 | 01:18.58 (8.01%) | ||
8 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 245 | 17:50.68 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.68 | 01:30.18 (9.2%) | ||
9 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | J PUGMIRE | 15 | 249 | 18:11.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.90 | 01:51.4 (11.36%) | |
10 | GUILFORD ROWING | R HAWKES | 15 | 254 | 18:39.09 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.09 | 02:18.59 (14.13%) | |
11 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 248 | 18:43.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.83 | 02:23.33 (14.62%) | ||
12 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | R WAXLER | 18 | 262 | 18:54.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.37 | 02:33.87 (15.69%) | |
13 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 264 | 18:56.33 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.33 | 02:35.83 (15.89%) | ||
14 | GREENWICH CREW | A KISHORE | 15 | 259 | 18:27.16 | 00:30.0 Failure to Yield | 18:57.16 | 02:36.66 (15.98%) | |
15 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | 0 | 255 | 19:28.15 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.15 | 03:07.65 (19.14%) | ||
16 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 253 | 19:29.10 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.10 | 03:08.6 (19.23%) | ||
17 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 250 | 19:41.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.18 | 03:20.68 (20.47%) | ||
18 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 0 | 256 | 19:48.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.83 | 03:28.33 (21.25%) | ||
19 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 263 | 20:15.17 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.17 | 03:54.67 (23.93%) | ||
20 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | S ANTHONYPILLAI | 18 | 266 | 20:45.98 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 21:05.98 | 04:45.48 (29.12%) | |
21 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | Z MILLMAN | 16 | 257 | 21:07.21 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.21 | 04:46.71 (29.24%) | |
22 | E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 251 | 21:33.26 | 00:00.00 | 21:33.26 | 05:12.76 (31.9%) | ||
23 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 265 | 25:56.88 | 00:00.00 | 25:56.88 | 09:36.38 (58.78%) | ||
19B. ADAPTIVE 2X LTA (LEGS/TRUNK/ARMS) - 12:15PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J KRISTAN | 62 | 267 | 10:57.87 | 00:00.00 | 10:57.87 | ||
20. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 1:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 270 | 15:56.19 | 00:00.00 | 15:56.19 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 268 | 15:57.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:57.71 | 01.51 (0.16%) | ||
3 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 269 | 16:07.49 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.49 | 11.29 (1.18%) | ||
4 | GREENWICH CREW | L GILET | 15 | 278 | 16:25.57 | 00:00.00 | 16:25.57 | 29.38 (3.07%) | |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | L DEVORE | 16 | 292 | 16:28.66 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.66 | 32.47 (3.4%) | |
6 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | E YAGER | 17 | 275 | 17:17.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.83 | 01:21.64 (8.54%) | |
7 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 291 | 17:20.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.66 | 01:24.46 (8.83%) | ||
8 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | G LATORRE | 16 | 273 | 17:22.73 | 00:00.00 | 17:22.73 | 01:26.53 (9.05%) | |
9 | ROWAMERICA RYE | K O'BYRNE | 16 | 272 | 17:23.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.20 | 01:27.00 (9.1%) | |
10 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 271 | 17:23.31 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.31 | 01:27.11 (9.11%) | ||
11 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | 0 | 283 | 17:26.22 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.22 | 01:30.02 (9.41%) | ||
12 | NORWALK RIVER RA | L AGNUS | 16 | 282 | 17:45.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.87 | 01:49.68 (11.47%) | |
13 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C MERGY | 16 | 276 | 17:46.61 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.61 | 01:50.41 (11.55%) | |
14 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 284 | 17:58.67 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.67 | 02:02.47 (12.81%) | ||
15 | GUNNERY CREW | K MCGANN | 17 | 274 | 18:04.28 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.28 | 02:08.09 (13.4%) | |
16 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | 0 | 285 | 18:17.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.22 | 02:21.03 (14.75%) | ||
17 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | P KOH | 17 | 296 | 18:20.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.17 | 02:23.97 (15.06%) | |
18 | MISS PORTER'S SCHOOL | L FORAND | 17 | 277 | 18:20.93 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.93 | 02:24.74 (15.14%) | |
19 | COLD SPRING HARBOR HS | C FARAHANI | 0 | 279 | 18:21.30 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.30 | 02:25.11 (15.18%) | |
20 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | A ZHOU | 16 | 293 | 18:24.80 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.80 | 02:28.6 (15.54%) | |
21 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 0 | 286 | 18:26.19 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.19 | 02:29 (15.69%) | ||
22 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 295 | 18:27.09 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.09 | 02:30.9 (15.78%) | ||
23 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | E GRIMSLY | 16 | 287 | 18:37.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.90 | 02:41.7 (16.91%) | |
24 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 281 | 18:42.76 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.76 | 02:46.56 (17.42%) | ||
25 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | J LEGENDRE | 17 | 288 | 19:23.48 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.48 | 03:27.29 (21.68%) | |
26 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | G GOULD | 16 | 289 | 19:28.31 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.31 | 03:32.11 (22.18%) | |
27 | VERMONT ACADEMY | E ADAMS | 0 | 280 | 19:46.47 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.47 | 03:50.28 (24.08%) | |
28 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | S CAPELLO | 16 | 290 | 20:39.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.64 | 04:43.45 (29.64%) | |
21. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 1:15PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 297 | 17:02.05 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.05 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 310 | 17:04.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.89 | 02.84 (0.28%) | ||
3 | GREENWICH CREW | E LEITES | 16 | 304 | 17:09.04 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.04 | 06.99 (0.68%) | |
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | I ARONIN | 15 | 298 | 17:32.69 | 00:00.00 | 17:32.69 | 30.64 (3%) | |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | L GARNETT | 15 | 316 | 17:35.65 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.65 | 33.6 (3.29%) | |
6 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 309 | 17:42.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.72 | 40.67 (3.98%) | ||
7 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | 0 | 305 | 18:13.58 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.58 | 01:11.53 (7%) | ||
8 | GUNNERY CREW | G BROWN | 15 | 300 | 18:14.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.55 | 01:12.51 (7.09%) | |
9 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | S KEY | 16 | 299 | 18:15.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.94 | 01:13.89 (7.23%) | |
10 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | M WU | 17 | 598 | 18:39.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.10 | 01:37.05 (9.5%) | |
11 | COLD SPRING HARBOR HS | C FARAHANI | 0 | 311 | 18:43.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.25 | 01:41.2 (9.9%) | |
12 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G STEPHENS-ZUMBAUM | 15 | 301 | 18:43.99 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.99 | 01:41.95 (9.97%) | |
13 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 306 | 18:49.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.35 | 01:47.31 (10.5%) | ||
14 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | S SPISAK | 15 | 302 | 19:17.82 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.82 | 02:15.77 (13.28%) | |
15 | MISS PORTER'S SCHOOL | J KIST | 16 | 312 | 19:21.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.03 | 02:18.99 (13.6%) | |
16 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 578 | 19:29.36 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.36 | 02:27.31 (14.41%) | ||
17 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | A KASSINOVE | 16 | 307 | 19:30.45 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.45 | 02:28.4 (14.52%) | |
18 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | 0 | 308 | 19:37.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.89 | 02:35.85 (15.25%) | ||
19 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | E HUMMEL | 16 | 322 | 19:39.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.65 | 02:37.6 (15.42%) | |
20 | GREENWICH CREW | C MINYO | 13 | 320 | 19:59.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.22 | 02:57.17 (17.34%) | |
21 | GUNNERY CREW | H RICHARDS | 15 | 303 | 20:36.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.67 | 03:34.63 (21%) | |
22 | GUNNERY CREW | F MOREIRA | 15 | 321 | 21:43.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.62 | 04:41.58 (27.55%) | |
23 | NORWALK RIVER RA | A YOON | 14 | 315 | 22:01.61 | 00:00.00 | 22:01.61 | 04:59.56 (29.31%) | |
24 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | 0 | 317 | 22:20.11 | 00:00.00 | 22:20.11 | 05:18.06 (31.12%) | ||
22A. MEN'S MASTERS 8+ - 1:25PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 51 | 324 | 14:30.94 | 00:00.00 | 13:50.64 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A FOURNIER | 51 | 325 | 14:50.59 | 00:00.00 | 14:10.29 | 19.64 (2.36%) | |
3 | AGING AGGIES ROWING | M NARON | 48 | 326 | 14:58.54 | 00:00.00 | 14:27.64 | 36.99 (4.45%) | |
4 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | P DUGAN | 50 | 327 | 18:04.14 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.14 | 03:36.5 (26.06%) | |
22B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ - 1:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | D TSNOBILADZE | 39 | 328 | 15:55.33 | 00:00.00 | 15:45.23 | ||
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G LACALAMITA | 53 | 331 | 16:37.77 | 00:00.00 | 15:50.47 | 05.24 (0.55%) | |
3 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | L YANIS | 50 | 329 | 16:57.78 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.78 | 35.55 (3.76%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B SHEEHAN | 59 | 334 | 17:32.86 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.16 | 35.93 (3.8%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P CLAFLIN | 58 | 330 | 17:29.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.54 | 37.31 (3.95%) | |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | E DUVA | 54 | 332 | 18:08.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.66 | 01:32.43 (9.78%) | |
7 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | K OUELLETTE | 36 | 333 | 17:32.03 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.33 | 01:41.1 (10.7%) | |
8 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | T KING | 47 | 335 | 18:13.88 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.88 | 02:00.65 (12.76%) | |
23A. MEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S GROMEK | 25 | 346 | 15:04.95 | 00:00.00 | 15:04.95 | ||
2 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | E SIEGENBERG | 0 | 339 | 15:06.48 | 00:00.00 | 15:06.48 | 01.53 (0.17%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A REILLY | 46 | 345 | 15:15.27 | 00:00.00 | 15:15.27 | 10.32 (1.14%) | |
4 | OLD LYME RA/ BLOOD STREET | 25 | 343 | 15:28.14 | 00:00.00 | 15:28.14 | 23.18 (2.56%) | ||
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 336 | 15:35.97 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.97 | 31.01 (3.43%) | ||
6 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | T SIMKO | 21 | 342 | 15:37.68 | 00:00.00 | 15:37.68 | 32.73 (3.62%) | |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | E OTUCU | 19 | 340 | 15:47.24 | 00:00.00 | 15:47.24 | 42.29 (4.67%) | |
8 | NEW YORK UNIVERSITY | M PERLMUTTER | 19 | 344 | 15:49.45 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.45 | 44.49 (4.92%) | |
9 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | B COLE | 0 | 347 | 15:51.27 | 00:00.00 | 15:51.27 | 46.31 (5.12%) | |
10 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | F STRASSBURG | 0 | 351 | 15:53.69 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.69 | 48.73 (5.39%) | |
11 | UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS | J IWEN | 19 | 349 | 15:53.78 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.78 | 48.83 (5.4%) | |
12 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 338 | 16:16.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.84 | 01:11.89 (7.94%) | ||
13 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | A DAHILL-BAUE | 0 | 337 | 16:34.14 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.14 | 01:29.19 (9.86%) | |
14 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | A LASKOWSKI | 0 | 348 | 18:27.05 | 00:30.0 Failure to yield | 18:57.05 | 03:52.1 (25.65%) | |
15 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | 0 | 341 | 19:38.58 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.58 | 04:33.62 (30.24%) | ||
23B. WOMEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | A BASCOMBE | 0 | 355 | 16:21.97 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.97 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | N COLLADO | 19 | 360 | 16:36.12 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.12 | 14.15 (1.44%) | |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J TAKEDA | 20 | 353 | 16:36.41 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.41 | 14.43 (1.47%) | |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C SOUTHWICK | 20 | 352 | 16:48.71 | 00:00.00 | 16:48.71 | 26.74 (2.72%) | |
5 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | V CASTLEBERRY | 0 | 354 | 16:51.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.59 | 29.61 (3.02%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | M FARRELL | 21 | 363 | 16:57.32 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.32 | 35.34 (3.6%) | |
7 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | N RIZZUTO | 0 | 359 | 17:21.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.27 | 59.29 (6.04%) | |
8 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | C BECKERT | 0 | 361 | 17:24.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.66 | 01:02.69 (6.38%) | |
9 | NEW YORK UNIVERSITY | O SIDOTI | 20 | 357 | 17:25.12 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.12 | 01:03.15 (6.43%) | |
10 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | E TRAN | 0 | 356 | 17:29.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.20 | 01:07.23 (6.85%) | |
11 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A MCNULTY | 21 | 358 | 17:29.30 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.30 | 01:07.32 (6.86%) | |
12 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | A MEEHAN | 20 | 366 | 17:44.36 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.36 | 01:22.39 (8.39%) | |
13 | TRINITY COLLEGE | B HILTON | 19 | 362 | 17:52.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.77 | 01:30.8 (9.25%) | |
14 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | E GREENBERG | 0 | 364 | 18:08.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.67 | 01:46.7 (10.87%) | |
24A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 1:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORWALK RIVER RA | G LESSICA | 17 | 367 | 14:37.90 | 00:00.00 | 14:37.90 | ||
2 | NORWALK RIVER RA | K LINTS | 15 | 377 | 15:02.40 | 00:00.00 | 15:02.40 | 24.49 (2.79%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 372 | 15:39.23 | 00:00.00 | 15:39.23 | 01:01.33 (6.99%) | ||
4 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 368 | 15:49.62 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.62 | 01:11.72 (8.17%) | ||
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M BONAIUTO | 16 | 371 | 16:35.07 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.07 | 01:57.16 (13.35%) | |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J TUNGUZ | 16 | 369 | 18:42.06 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.06 | 04:04.16 (27.81%) | |
24B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | S DOYLE | 16 | 384 | 15:46.60 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.60 | ||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | C THIBAULT | 17 | 382 | 16:36.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.59 | 49.99 (5.28%) | |
3 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 387 | 16:40.68 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.68 | 54.08 (5.71%) | ||
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | 0 | 381 | 16:45.09 | 00:00.00 | 16:45.09 | 58.49 (6.18%) | ||
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | P CRONIN | 16 | 380 | 16:49.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.73 | 01:03.13 (6.67%) | |
6 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J FRANK | 17 | 378 | 16:59.03 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.03 | 01:12.43 (7.65%) | |
7 | ROWAMERICA RYE | K KERRICK | 16 | 391 | 17:17.03 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.03 | 01:30.43 (9.55%) | |
8 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 386 | 17:18.95 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.95 | 01:32.35 (9.76%) | ||
9 | NORWALK RIVER RA | S TARLING | 16 | 385 | 17:45.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.11 | 01:58.51 (12.52%) | |
10 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 390 | 17:51.42 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.42 | 02:04.82 (13.19%) | ||
11 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | K GUY | 16 | 388 | 18:01.53 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.53 | 02:14.93 (14.25%) | |
12 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 379 | 17:57.72 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 18:17.72 | 02:31.12 (15.96%) | ||
13 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A PARKER | 16 | 383 | 18:48.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.25 | 03:01.65 (19.19%) | |
14 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G NOBILE | 15 | 389 | 18:56.93 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.93 | 03:10.33 (20.11%) | |
15 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 392 | 19:17.33 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 19:37.33 | 03:50.73 (24.37%) | ||
24C. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:05PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORWALK RIVER RA | I HOLMBERG | 14 | 396 | 17:06.16 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.16 | ||
2 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 395 | 17:10.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.35 | 04.19 (0.41%) | ||
3 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL | J KELLER | 14 | 397 | 17:23.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.90 | 17.74 (1.73%) | |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J TIMMERMANS | 14 | 394 | 18:51.86 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.86 | 01:45.7 (10.3%) | |
5 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | M DAVIS | 15 | 393 | 19:42.46 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 20:02.46 | 02:56.3 (17.18%) | |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G EUSTACE | 14 | 398 | 20:53.22 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.22 | 03:47.06 (22.13%) | |
24D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 399 | 17:24.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.79 | |||
2 | NORWALK RIVER RA | K HERBER | 14 | 401 | 17:51.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.51 | 26.73 (2.56%) | |
3 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL | J BREEN | 14 | 400 | 18:59.09 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.09 | 01:34.31 (9.03%) | |
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | K HASSENFRATZ | 14 | 404 | 19:50.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.32 | 02:25.54 (13.93%) | |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | C DOTSON | 14 | 403 | 22:16.01 | 00:00.00 | 22:16.01 | 04:51.22 (27.87%) | |
25B. WOMENS MASTER 4X - 2:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | K ATTERBURY | 52 | 407 | 17:05.88 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.08 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C MCGEEHAN | 61 | 411 | 17:49.09 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.19 | 06.11 (0.62%) | |
3 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | G ZAHAREK | 44 | 408 | 16:54.83 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.63 | 12.55 (1.28%) | |
4 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | J BRACKETT | 45 | 410 | 18:03.07 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.37 | 01:18.29 (7.97%) | |
5 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | P MCMANUS | 49 | 409 | 20:08.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.31 | 03:12.23 (19.57%) | |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | A LATTA | 54 | 412 | 20:31.39 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.39 | 03:18.31 (20.19%) | |
26. MIXED OPEN 4X - 2:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | J HETTLER | 48 | 414 | 16:01.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.53 | ||
27A. OPEN MENS 4X - 2:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | E ROXBY | 33 | 415 | 14:40.80 | 00:00.00 | 14:40.80 | ||
27B. MENS MASTER 4X - 2:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | S HUMPHREY | 55 | 423 | 15:30.18 | 00:20.0 1 missed buoy | 14:55.28 | ||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 54 | 417 | 15:58.87 | 00:00.00 | 15:07.87 | 12.58 (1.41%) | |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | H ASLAM | 29 | 420 | 15:26.41 | 00:00.00 | 15:26.11 | 30.83 (3.44%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J ST.GERMAIN | 54 | 418 | 16:46.81 | 00:00.00 | 15:55.81 | 01:00.52 (6.76%) | |
5 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | S LEVENSON | 50 | 606 | 17:07.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.06 | 01:34.77 (10.59%) | |
6 | NORWALK RIVER RA | T HELMCAMP | 53 | 419 | 18:04.67 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.37 | 02:22.09 (15.87%) | |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | B CLARK | 62 | 416 | 19:29.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.54 | 03:08.26 (21.03%) | |
8 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | D LYNCH | 56 | 422 | 19:22.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.02 | 03:28.74 (23.32%) | |
28. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 2:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 424 | 13:31.73 | 00:00.00 | 13:31.73 | |||
2 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | A ESMOND | 17 | 426 | 13:36.75 | 00:00.00 | 13:36.75 | 05.02 (0.62%) | |
3 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | D STEMPEL | 17 | 425 | 13:37.51 | 00:00.00 | 13:37.51 | 05.78 (0.71%) | |
4 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | W MULHALL | 0 | 427 | 13:37.76 | 00:00.00 | 13:37.76 | 06.03 (0.74%) | |
5 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 444 | 13:34.51 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 13:54.51 | 22.78 (2.81%) | ||
6 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS | J KELSO | 16 | 447 | 13:56.38 | 00:00.00 | 13:56.38 | 24.65 (3.04%) | |
7 | FAIRFIELD PREP | J PACELLI | 16 | 455 | 14:00.71 | 00:00.00 | 14:00.71 | 28.98 (3.57%) | |
8 | GREENWICH CREW | J CATALANO | 16 | 436 | 14:01.93 | 00:00.00 | 14:01.93 | 30.19 (3.72%) | |
9 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 433 | 14:09.79 | 00:00.00 | 14:09.79 | 38.06 (4.69%) | ||
10 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | S HOFSTETTER | 16 | 434 | 14:11.17 | 00:00.00 | 14:11.17 | 39.44 (4.86%) | |
11 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 430 | 14:12.91 | 00:00.00 | 14:12.91 | 41.18 (5.07%) | ||
12 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL | B MCGOWAN | 16 | 432 | 14:13.50 | 00:00.00 | 14:13.50 | 41.77 (5.15%) | |
13 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | A JOHNSON | 16 | 438 | 14:22.72 | 00:00.00 | 14:22.72 | 50.99 (6.28%) | |
14 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 429 | 14:25.75 | 00:00.00 | 14:25.75 | 54.01 (6.65%) | ||
15 | NORWALK RIVER RA | B POLLIO | 17 | 607 | 14:28.82 | 00:00.00 | 14:28.82 | 57.09 (7.03%) | |
16 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 431 | 14:29.73 | 00:00.00 | 14:29.73 | 57 (7.14%) | ||
17 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 445 | 14:30.61 | 00:00.00 | 14:30.61 | 58.88 (7.25%) | ||
18 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | V LAPOINTE | 16 | 449 | 14:37.61 | 00:00.00 | 14:37.61 | 01:05.88 (8.12%) | |
19 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | D DEBERRY | 0 | 435 | 14:40.26 | 00:00.00 | 14:40.26 | 01:08.53 (8.44%) | |
20 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | S BUZDON | 18 | 454 | 14:44.29 | 00:00.00 | 14:44.29 | 01:12.56 (8.94%) | |
21 | GREENWICH CREW | C KRANTZ | 16 | 456 | 14:47.77 | 00:00.00 | 14:47.77 | 01:16.04 (9.37%) | |
22 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C MERGY | 17 | 442 | 15:03.81 | 00:00.00 | 15:03.81 | 01:32.08 (11.34%) | |
23 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | R STARK | 15 | 439 | 15:15.23 | 00:00.00 | 15:15.23 | 01:43.5 (12.75%) | |
24 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | 0 | 440 | 15:17.65 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.65 | 01:45.92 (13.05%) | ||
25 | GUILFORD ROWING | K PATEL | 15 | 443 | 15:20.38 | 00:00.00 | 15:20.38 | 01:48.64 (13.38%) | |
26 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | J SWEENEY | 0 | 450 | 15:26.40 | 00:00.00 | 15:26.40 | 01:54.67 (14.13%) | |
27 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | C MERRILL | 0 | 428 | 15:33.65 | 00:00.00 | 15:33.65 | 02:01.91 (15.02%) | |
28 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | M MILLER | 15 | 446 | 15:49.39 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.39 | 02:17.66 (16.96%) | |
29 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 0 | 451 | 15:49.93 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.93 | 02:18.19 (17.02%) | ||
30 | EAST LYME ROWING | S THOMAS | 17 | 453 | 15:53.66 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.66 | 02:21.93 (17.48%) | |
31 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | H BIGGS | 0 | 457 | 15:53.73 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.73 | 02:22 (17.49%) | |
32 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | S NGO | 15 | 448 | 15:54.29 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.29 | 02:22.55 (17.56%) | |
33 | E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL | A LONIEWSKI | 16 | 441 | 16:55.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.15 | 03:23.42 (25.06%) | |
34 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | 0 | 437 | 22:23.26 | 00:00.00 | 22:23.26 | 08:51.52 (65.48%) | ||
29A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - 3:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | R VISINSKI | 26 | 459 | 15:52.24 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.24 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 458 | 16:26.75 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.75 | 34.51 (3.62%) | ||
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 460 | 18:29.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.57 | 02:37.34 (16.52%) | ||
4 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | S HETMAN | 22 | 497 | 19:48.31 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.31 | 03:56.07 (24.79%) | |
29B. MEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 52 | 461 | 16:12.37 | 00:00.00 | 15:25.07 | ||
2 | NORWALK RIVER RA | R REDPATH | 51 | 463 | 17:15.56 | 00:00.00 | 16:32.06 | 01:06.99 (7.24%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J MOODY | 74 | 466 | 19:29.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.54 | 01:17.46 (8.37%) | |
4 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | 0 | 608 | 19:33.35 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 19:53.35 | 04:28.28 (29%) | ||
30. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | S HAYES | 17 | 468 | 15:14.39 | 00:00.00 | 15:14.39 | ||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | J KATZMAN | 16 | 491 | 15:25.99 | 00:00.00 | 15:25.99 | 11.6 (1.27%) | |
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | R TELESCA | 17 | 471 | 15:34.90 | 00:00.00 | 15:34.90 | 20.51 (2.24%) | |
4 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | T WERNER | 17 | 481 | 16:16.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.54 | 01:02.15 (6.8%) | |
5 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | R MCGOVERN | 16 | 482 | 16:17.99 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.99 | 01:03.6 (6.96%) | |
6 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | K WARMING | 0 | 472 | 16:18.21 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.21 | 01:03.82 (6.98%) | |
7 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | 0 | 478 | 16:24.70 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.70 | 01:10.31 (7.69%) | ||
8 | NORWALK RIVER RA | J MARKOW | 15 | 470 | 16:36.50 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.50 | 01:22.1 (8.98%) | |
9 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | H O'ROURKE | 16 | 485 | 16:49.19 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.19 | 01:34.8 (10.37%) | |
10 | GMS ROWING CENTER | 0 | 469 | 16:50.47 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.47 | 01:36.07 (10.51%) | ||
11 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S PARDI | 15 | 477 | 17:07.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.25 | 01:52.85 (12.34%) | |
12 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | R ALMOND | 15 | 489 | 17:01.11 | 00:10.0 1 Missed Buoy | 17:11.11 | 01:56.72 (12.76%) | |
13 | NORWALK RIVER RA | A HARLEY | 15 | 475 | 17:18.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.90 | 02:04.51 (13.62%) | |
14 | COLD SPRING HARBOR HS | J HUBNER | 0 | 479 | 17:23.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.11 | 02:08.71 (14.08%) | |
15 | NORWALK RIVER RA | I TROSTLE | 17 | 493 | 18:02.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.92 | 02:48.53 (18.43%) | |
16 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | T RESOR | 16 | 484 | 18:11.12 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.12 | 02:56.73 (19.33%) | |
17 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | A VASQUEZ | 58 | 487 | 18:14.78 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.78 | 03:00.38 (19.73%) | |
18 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C HIRD | 16 | 488 | 18:58.48 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.48 | 03:44.09 (24.51%) | |
19 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | C DOUGAL | 14 | 474 | 19:06.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.26 | 03:51.87 (25.36%) | |
20 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | 0 | 492 | 19:16.57 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.57 | 04:02.18 (26.48%) | ||
21 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | O PALAGONIA | 14 | 495 | 22:20.44 | 00:00.00 | 22:20.44 | 07:06.04 (46.59%) | |
31. MIXED OPEN 2X - 3:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | R MCMAHON | 30 | 496 | 17:12.16 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.16 | ||
31A. PARENT/CHILD 2X - 3:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | R UJAZDOWSKI | 48 | 498 | 20:36.76 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.76 | ||
32A. WOMEN'S OPEN 2X - 3:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | R SIGNOR | 20 | 499 | 18:00.72 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.72 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A JOANIS | 35 | 501 | 19:36.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.90 | 01:36.18 (8.9%) | |
3 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | T ALVIAR | 19 | 500 | 20:17.17 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.17 | 02:16.45 (12.63%) | |
32B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S SCHMIDT | 48 | 502 | 17:09.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.95 | ||
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LANE | 58 | 506 | 19:05.19 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 18:12.49 | 01:36.54 (9.69%) | |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | C DELSAVIO | 52 | 504 | 18:54.41 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 18:27.11 | 01:51.15 (11.16%) | |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | L CHOATE | 55 | 505 | 19:36.76 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.46 | 02:01.51 (12.2%) | |
5 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | L HORN | 62 | 507 | 19:50.28 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 18:37.68 | 02:01.72 (12.22%) | |
6 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | A DYER | 37 | 508 | 19:10.88 | 00:40.0 2 Missed Buoys | 19:43.28 | 03:07.33 (18.81%) | |
7 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | K MCGUIRE | 48 | 503 | 19:37.23 | 00:40.0 2 Missed Buoys | 19:43.93 | 03:07.97 (18.87%) | |
8 | NORWALK RIVER RA | L CASE | 56 | 509 | 20:58.13 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.53 | 03:18.57 (19.94%) | |
9 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | B VARA | 51 | 510 | 22:27.96 | 00:00.00 | 21:44.46 | 05:08.51 (30.98%) | |
33. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | A LEE | 17 | 515 | 17:34.87 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 17:54.87 | ||
2 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | M NEWMAN | 17 | 521 | 18:27.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.74 | 32.87 (3.06%) | |
3 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | N SELMON | 16 | 526 | 18:28.71 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.71 | 33.85 (3.15%) | |
4 | NORWALK RIVER RA | M HOLMGREN | 17 | 524 | 18:37.73 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.73 | 42.86 (3.99%) | |
5 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL | E KINSTEL | 16 | 514 | 18:39.91 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.91 | 45.05 (4.19%) | |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 517 | 19:05.0 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.0 | 01:10.13 (6.52%) | ||
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J BAUSANO | 16 | 513 | 19:11.53 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.53 | 01:16.66 (7.13%) | |
8 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL | I SYED | 16 | 527 | 19:20.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.94 | 01:26.07 (8.01%) | |
9 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K RYAN | 16 | 516 | 19:27.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.97 | 01:33.11 (8.66%) | |
10 | GREENWICH CREW | A WHITE | 15 | 522 | 19:29.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.95 | 01:35.08 (8.85%) | |
11 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL | M TAKEGAMI | 16 | 523 | 19:31.71 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.71 | 01:36.85 (9.01%) | |
12 | GREENWICH CREW | R MISTRY | 17 | 528 | 20:16.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:16.40 | 02:21.54 (13.17%) | |
13 | MISS PORTER'S SCHOOL | O GORMAN | 15 | 520 | 20:25.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:25.00 | 02:30.14 (13.97%) | |
14 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | C TYSZKA | 15 | 518 | 21:15.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:15.62 | 03:20.75 (18.68%) | |
15 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | K SMITH | 17 | 525 | 23:34.01 | 00:00.00 | 23:34.01 | 05:39.14 (31.55%) | |
16 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | 0 | 519 | 25:37.21 | 00:00.00 | 25:37.21 | 07:42.34 (43.01%) | ||
34. MIXED OPEN 8+ - 4:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POWER 10 INDOOR ROWING | C SILLIMAN | 45 | 537 | 15:51.44 | 00:00.00 | 15:51.44 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A YAMAMOTO | 53 | 534 | 15:52.18 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.18 | 00.74 (0.08%) | |
3 | NEW YORK UNIVERSITY | M PERLMUTTER | 19 | 539 | 16:22.17 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.17 | 30.73 (3.23%) | |
4 | NEW YORK UNIVERSITY | O SIDOTI | 20 | 536 | 16:45.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:45.06 | 53.62 (5.64%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S KOSTRZEWA | 54 | 532 | 17:15.32 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.32 | 01:23.88 (8.82%) | |
6 | NORWALK RIVER RA | 0 | 529 | 17:38.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.41 | 01:46.97 (11.24%) | ||
7 | HOLYOKE ROWS | S MOORE | 50 | 531 | 17:42.03 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.03 | 01:50.59 (11.62%) | |
8 | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ROWING | K GREATSINGER | 56 | 533 | 18:20.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.42 | 02:28.98 (15.66%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | K BROUGH | 43 | 538 | 19:29.53 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.53 | 03:38.09 (22.92%) | |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B BARBER | 56 | 535 | 20:35.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.81 | 04:44.37 (29.89%) | |
11 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | G DONOVAN | 58 | 540 | 20:50.72 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.72 | 04:59.28 (31.46%) | |
12 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A HAYES | 54 | 530 | 20:53.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.67 | 05:02.23 (31.77%) | |
35A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 542 | 15:05.17 | 00:00.00 | 15:05.17 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 566 | 15:15.43 | 00:00.00 | 15:15.43 | 10.26 (1.13%) | ||
3 | NISKAYUNA HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 544 | 15:22.94 | 00:00.00 | 15:22.94 | 17.77 (1.96%) | ||
4 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | T LEWIS | 14 | 547 | 15:31.02 | 00:00.00 | 15:31.02 | 25.85 (2.86%) | |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | J GIBSON | 14 | 550 | 15:54.54 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.54 | 49.37 (5.45%) | |
6 | ROWAMERICA RYE | M ROSE | 14 | 541 | 15:55.87 | 00:00.00 | 15:55.87 | 50.7 (5.6%) | |
7 | VERMONT ACADEMY | S BARSH | 0 | 553 | 16:10.78 | 00:00.00 | 16:10.78 | 01:05.61 (7.25%) | |
8 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J PUCHALLA | 15 | 543 | 16:21.21 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.21 | 01:16.04 (8.4%) | |
9 | FAIRFIELD PREP | C MALLEK | 15 | 552 | 16:45.96 | 00:00.00 | 16:45.96 | 01:40.79 (11.14%) | |
10 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | S BREITENBACH | 0 | 545 | 16:56.20 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.20 | 01:51.03 (12.27%) | |
11 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | A GROSSMAN | 14 | 568 | 17:09.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.89 | 02:04.72 (13.78%) | |
12 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | G VAZQUEZ | 0 | 549 | 17:15.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.66 | 02:10.49 (14.42%) | |
13 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | C NOLAN | 0 | 577 | 17:25.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.09 | 02:19.92 (15.46%) | |
14 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 546 | 17:41.82 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.82 | 02:36.65 (17.31%) | ||
15 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | S HOFSTETTER | 14 | 570 | 17:43.03 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.03 | 02:37.86 (17.44%) | |
16 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | L BALL | 15 | 554 | 17:57.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.72 | 02:52.55 (19.06%) | |
17 | NORWALK RIVER RA | A YOON | 14 | 558 | 18:14.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.16 | 03:08.99 (20.88%) | |
18 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB | 0 | 556 | 18:15.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.31 | 03:10.14 (21.01%) | ||
19 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | M KULKARNI | 15 | 560 | 18:18.32 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.32 | 03:13.15 (21.34%) | |
20 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | 0 | 555 | 17:58.87 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 18:18.87 | 03:13.7 (21.4%) | ||
21 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 557 | 18:22.0 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.0 | 03:16.83 (21.74%) | ||
22 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 0 | 561 | 18:29.20 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.20 | 03:24.03 (22.54%) | ||
23 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | J ENDLER | 16 | 572 | 18:30.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.77 | 03:25.6 (22.71%) | |
24 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | S ABU-HASABALLAH | 15 | 548 | 18:31.98 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.98 | 03:26.81 (22.85%) | |
25 | FAIRFIELD PREP | S DESILVA | 14 | 565 | 18:55.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.92 | 03:50.75 (25.49%) | |
26 | COLD SPRING HARBOR HS | C SCHAEFER | 13 | 563 | 18:59.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.40 | 03:54.23 (25.88%) | |
27 | GREENWICH CREW | H MARKFIELD | 14 | 571 | 19:05.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.84 | 04:00.67 (26.59%) | |
28 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 605 | 19:09.50 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.50 | 04:04.33 (26.99%) | ||
29 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 559 | 19:00.35 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 19:20.35 | 04:15.18 (28.19%) | ||
30 | ROWAMERICA RYE | B KALLER | 14 | 569 | 18:03.34 | 01:20.00 4 Missed Buoys | 19:23.34 | 04:18.17 (28.52%) | |
31 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 564 | 19:28.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.85 | 04:23.68 (29.13%) | ||
32 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 574 | 19:29.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.38 | 04:24.21 (29.19%) | ||
33 | GREENWICH CREW | N ZARRA | 14 | 576 | 19:57.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.84 | 04:52.67 (32.33%) | |
34 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | T DEBO | 14 | 562 | 20:28.45 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.45 | 05:23.28 (35.71%) | |
35 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | C LEE | 15 | 573 | 20:55.51 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.51 | 05:50.34 (38.7%) | |
36 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | E BLAKE | 14 | 575 | 21:05.11 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.11 | 05:59.94 (39.76%) | |
37 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | E BOISONEAU | 14 | 551 | 22:17.07 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.07 | 07:11.9 (47.71%) | |
38 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 0 | 567 | 24:16.10 | 00:00.00 | 24:16.10 | 09:10.93 (60.86%) | ||
35B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:25PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 579 | 16:39.28 | 00:00.00 | 16:39.28 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 580 | 17:02.69 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.69 | 23.41 (2.34%) | ||
3 | GREENWICH CREW | C MINYO | 14 | 587 | 18:20.21 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.21 | 01:40.93 (10.1%) | |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | A LOMBARDI | 14 | 597 | 18:41.66 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.66 | 02:02.38 (12.25%) | |
5 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | 0 | 584 | 19:19.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.75 | 02:40.47 (16.06%) | ||
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | C GILMAN | 14 | 593 | 19:21.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.97 | 02:42.69 (16.28%) | |
7 | EAST LYME ROWING | E LEVANDOSKI | 14 | 589 | 19:23.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.89 | 02:44.61 (16.47%) | |
8 | NORWALK RIVER RA | L MCANDREWS | 14 | 591 | 19:29.28 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.28 | 02:49 (17.01%) | |
9 | GREENWICH CREW | L GARNETT | 14 | 601 | 19:38.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.95 | 02:59.67 (17.98%) | |
10 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 0 | 585 | 19:41.55 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.55 | 03:02.27 (18.24%) | ||
11 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | J LAGE | 14 | 581 | 19:45.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.24 | 03:05.96 (18.61%) | |
12 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 592 | 19:46.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.22 | 03:06.94 (18.71%) | ||
13 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 588 | 20:26.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.81 | 03:47.53 (22.77%) | ||
14 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | M KOH | 15 | 582 | 20:39.31 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.31 | 04:00.03 (24.02%) | |
15 | GUNNERY CREW | 0 | 594 | 20:47.22 | 00:20.0 1 Missed Buoy | 21:07.22 | 04:27.94 (26.81%) | ||
16 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 586 | 21:12.61 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.61 | 04:33.33 (27.35%) | ||
17 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | C ANDERSON | 14 | 590 | 21:15.44 | 00:00.00 | 21:15.44 | 04:36.16 (27.64%) | |
18 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | S HADLEY | 15 | 596 | 21:32.61 | 00:00.00 | 21:32.61 | 04:53.33 (29.35%) | |
19 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | 0 | 583 | 21:47.24 | 00:00.00 | 21:47.24 | 05:07.96 (30.82%) | ||
20 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | A COLEMAN | 14 | 595 | 22:28.85 | 00:00.00 | 22:28.85 | 05:49.57 (34.98%) | |
21 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | A ZHOU | 15 | 599 | 22:37.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:37.12 | 05:57.84 (35.81%) | |
22 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 600 | 24:25.85 | 00:00.00 | 24:25.85 | 07:46.57 (46.69%) |