1A. MEN'S OPEN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | H DIAZ | 23 | 3 | 09:34.19 | 00:00.00 | 09:34.19 | |
2 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | T SEMON | 18 | 2 | 11:46.54 | 00:00.00 | 11:46.54 | 02:12.35 (23.05%) |
|
1B. MEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T STOTTLEMYER | 49 | 1 | 09:47.84 | 00:00.00 | 09:23.64 | |
|
1C. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S PAPE | 58 | 5 | 09:39.65 | 00:00.00 | 08:51.55 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | B REICHART | 53 | 8 | 09:40.10 | 00:00.00 | 09:06.30 | 14.74 (2.77%) |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 56 | 6 | 09:52.90 | 00:00.00 | 09:10.80 | 19.25 (3.62%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | W SHAW | 64 | 10 | 10:19.92 | 00:00.00 | 09:11.42 | 19.87 (3.74%) |
5 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | A WASHBURN | 62 | 4 | 10:37.54 | 00:00.00 | 09:36.24 | 44.69 (8.41%) |
6 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | B HANNON | 54 | 9 | 10:18.58 | 00:00.00 | 09:42.08 | 50.53 (9.51%) |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | B PASTERNAK | 76 | 14 | 11:43.01 | 00:00.00 | 09:42.91 | 51.36 (9.66%) |
8 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | D POTTER | 52 | 103 | 10:19.48 | 00:00.00 | 09:48.18 | 56.63 (10.65%) |
9 | UNION BOAT CLUB | C KANE | 66 | 12 | 11:13.27 | 00:00.00 | 09:57.27 | 01:05.72 (12.36%) |
10 | UNAFFILIATED | M POPE | 70 | 13 | 11:40.32 | 00:00.00 | 10:07.82 | 01:16.27 (14.35%) |
11 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T SANFORD | 70 | 15 | 12:13.87 | 00:00.00 | 10:41.37 | 01:49.81 (20.66%) |
12 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | V PETRECCA | 75 | 16 | 12:57.89 | 00:00.00 | 11:02.69 | 02:11.14 (24.67%) |
13 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | E KEAGLE | 65 | 11 | 12:18.59 | 00:00.00 | 11:06.39 | 02:14.84 (25.37%) |
14 | UNAFFILIATED | A MORRONE | 52 | 7 | 12:05.66 | 00:00.00 | 11:34.36 | 02:42.8 (30.63%) |
15 | UNAFFILIATED | R LEVE | 79 | 17 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
1D. MEN'S OPEN/MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | LEDYARD ROWING | B BERRY | 54 | 20 | 11:44.35 | 00:00.00 | 11:07.85 | |
2 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | R COTTERILL | 68 | 23 | 14:14.67 | 00:00.00 | 12:50.57 | 01:42.72 (15.38%) |
3 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | A KOHL | 16 | 22 | 14:52.94 | 00:00.00 | 14:52.94 | 03:45.09 (33.7%) |
4 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | S KITTLITZ | 19 | 21 | 17:28.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.09 | 06:20.24 (56.93%) |
|
1E. MEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | A SONDERGELD | 17 | 25 | 10:02.41 | 00:00.00 | 10:02.41 | |
2 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | C DUBIEL | 16 | 26 | 11:19.99 | 00:00.00 | 11:19.99 | 01:17.58 (12.88%) |
3 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | G RYAN | 15 | 27 | 11:43.79 | 00:00.00 | 11:43.79 | 01:41.38 (16.83%) |
4 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | W COURTRIGHT | 14 | 28 | 12:22.85 | 00:00.00 | 12:22.85 | 02:20.44 (23.31%) |
|
2B. WOMEN'S MASTER SINGLE (AGES 27-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | A MILLER | 38 | 30 | 12:27.35 | 00:00.00 | 12:21.25 | |
|
2C. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE (AGES 50 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | A FLEET | 55 | 31 | 11:14.88 | 00:00.00 | 10:35.68 | |
2 | UNION BOAT CLUB | H HUTTON | 63 | 36 | 11:58.49 | 00:00.00 | 10:53.69 | 18.01 (2.83%) |
3 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | J MARTIN | 51 | 32 | 11:54.63 | 00:00.00 | 11:25.83 | 50.15 (7.89%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | E BRENNAN | 54 | 34 | 12:05.68 | 00:00.00 | 11:29.18 | 53.5 (8.42%) |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A DIGGS | 61 | 37 | 12:56.43 | 00:00.00 | 11:58.63 | 01:22.95 (13.05%) |
6 | UNAFFILIATED | J SEKSE | 56 | 35 | 12:54.44 | 00:00.00 | 12:12.34 | 01:36.66 (15.21%) |
7 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | S RUTHERFORD | 58 | 101 | 13:10.31 | 00:00.00 | 12:22.21 | 01:46.53 (16.76%) |
8 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | S EDELSTEIN | 63 | 39 | 14:02.53 | 00:00.00 | 12:57.73 | 02:22.05 (22.35%) |
9 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | M MAKRIS | 55 | 33 | 14:07.42 | 00:00.00 | 13:28.22 | 02:52.54 (27.14%) |
10 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | S DOMBRO | 60 | 38 | 18:44.85 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.35 | 07:14.67 (68.38%) |
|
2D. WOMEN'S OPEN/MASTER/VET RECREATIONAL SINGLES - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | P MILLER | 48 | 42 | 14:03.52 | 00:00.00 | 13:41.42 | |
2 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | S BEEBE | 15 | 45 | 16:38.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.54 | 02:57.12 (21.56%) |
3 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | J ARAUJO | 14 | 46 | 17:22.65 | 00:00.00 | 17:22.65 | 03:41.24 (26.93%) |
4 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | K GILOT | 16 | 44 | 17:47.59 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.59 | 04:06.18 (29.97%) |
5 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | J MIQUE | 19 | 43 | 20:39.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.78 | 06:58.37 (50.93%) |
|
2E. WOMEN'S YOUTH SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | R COYNE | 16 | 50 | 12:43.25 | 00:00.00 | 12:43.25 | |
2 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | E POWERS | 16 | 48 | 13:33.02 | 00:00.00 | 13:33.02 | 49.77 (6.52%) |
3 | COVENTRY LAKE COMMUNITY ROWING | A JOHNSON | 12 | 51 | 13:49.43 | 00:00.00 | 13:49.43 | 01:06.18 (8.67%) |
|
3A. MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | D POTTER | | 104 | 08:46.21 | 00:00.00 | 08:46.21 | |
2 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY (2-) | M HAYTON | 19 | 52 | 10:28.58 | 00:00.00 | 10:28.58 | 01:42.37 (19.45%) |
3 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | J WINTERS | 18 | 54 | 11:26.38 | 00:00.00 | 11:26.38 | 02:40.17 (30.44%) |
4 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY (2-) | G JOHNSON | 19 | 53 | 14:06.69 | 00:00.00 | 14:06.69 | 05:20.48 (60.9%) |
|
3B. MEN'S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | T STOTTLEMYER | 52 | 56 | 08:53.24 | 00:00.00 | 08:26.24 | |
2 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | E WATNE | 56 | 55 | 09:04.28 | 00:00.00 | 08:27.98 | 01.74 (0.34%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S PAPE | 67 | 57 | 10:12.93 | 00:00.00 | 09:03.83 | 37.58 (7.42%) |
4 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUB | J REKEMEYER | 57 | 87 | 10:25.43 | 00:00.00 | 09:46.53 | 01:20.29 (15.86%) |
5 | LEDYARD ROWING | M STAPELTON | 55 | 59 | 16:12.52 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.62 | 07:12.38 (85.41%) |
|
3C. MEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | N BIBEAU | 14 | 60 | 10:33.68 | 00:00.00 | 10:33.68 | |
|
4A. WOMEN'S OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | N DEMET | 21 | 63 | 12:08.43 | 00:00.00 | 12:08.43 | |
|
4B. WOMEN'S MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNION BOAT CLUB | S DONAHUE | 63 | 70 | 10:57.19 | 00:00.00 | 10:01.19 | |
2 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | D NARDONE | 50 | 64 | 10:48.98 | 00:00.00 | 10:26.08 | 24.89 (4.14%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S SAN EMETERIO | 34 | 65 | 10:30.13 | 00:00.00 | 10:28.03 | 26.84 (4.46%) |
4 | MARITIME ROWING CLUB | P ELLETT | 66 | 71 | 13:01.69 | 00:00.00 | 11:55.99 | 01:54.8 (19.1%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | P LYNCH | 51 | 68 | 12:44.08 | 00:00.00 | 12:19.18 | 02:17.99 (22.95%) |
6 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A BARBAY | 51 | 69 | 13:14.78 | 00:00.00 | 12:49.88 | 02:48.69 (28.06%) |
7 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | B BONNER | 48 | 67 | 13:57.78 | 00:00.00 | 13:38.68 | 03:37.48 (36.18%) |
8 | LEDYARD ROWING | L MANFRE | 42 | 66 | 14:58.06 | 00:00.00 | 14:48.36 | 04:47.17 (47.77%) |
|
4C. WOMEN'S YOUTH DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | K GILOT | 15 | 72 | 14:35.39 | 00:00.00 | 14:35.39 | |
|
5D. ADAPTIVE WOMEN'S DOUBLE (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GROTON COMMUNITY BOAT CLUB | B LEWIS | 57 | 73 | 12:10.56 | 00:00.00 | 11:31.66 | |
|
6A. MIXED OPEN DOUBLES (2X) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | D PRIEBE | 29 | 76 | 12:25.93 | 00:00.00 | 12:25.93 | |
2 | U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY | P GARCIA-ZUA | 18 | 77 | 14:04.41 | 00:00.00 | 14:04.41 | 01:38.48 (13.2%) |
3 | LED YARD ROWING (2-) | S PRIEBE | 34 | 75 | 14:14.96 | 00:00.00 | 14:14.96 | 01:49.03 (14.62%) |
|
6B. MIXED MASTER/VET DOUBLES (2X) (AGES 27 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | E GEYH | 56 | 81 | 09:07.95 | 00:00.00 | 08:31.65 | |
2 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | A ARENA | 51 | 84 | 09:44.90 | 00:00.00 | 09:20.00 | 48.35 (9.45%) |
3 | UNION BOAT CLUB | S DONAHUE | 64 | 88 | 10:22.26 | 00:00.00 | 09:23.16 | 51.51 (10.07%) |
4 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB | S RUTHERFORD | 55 | 102 | 10:09.35 | 00:00.00 | 09:35.45 | 01:03.8 (12.47%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S PAPE | 46 | 82 | 09:52.83 | 00:00.00 | 09:37.23 | 01:05.58 (12.82%) |
6 | NARRAGANSETT BOAT CLUB (2-) | A WASHBURN | 58 | 80 | 10:40.79 | 00:00.00 | 09:59.29 | 01:27.64 (17.13%) |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | R LIKAR | 31 | 83 | 10:05.76 | 00:00.00 | 10:05.06 | 01:33.41 (18.26%) |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A NOBILE | 50 | 85 | 10:52.86 | 00:00.00 | 10:29.96 | 01:58.31 (23.12%) |
9 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J CARTELLI | 52 | 86 | 12:14.95 | 00:00.00 | 11:47.95 | 03:16.3 (38.37%) |