01A. MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (LIGHT) | A HAYDA | 20 | 7 | 17:13.30 | 00:00.00 | 17:13.30 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS RC (LIGHT) | T O'LOUGHLIN | 28 | 2 | 17:51.39 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.39 | 38.09 (3.69%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (MASTER) | P HOYLE | 39 | 4 | 18:11.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.25 | 57.94 (5.61%) |
4 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (CHAMP) | H FORMOSO-MURIAS | 21 | 1 | 17:12.79 | 01:00.0 Missed blue bouy | 18:12.79 | 59.48 (5.76%) |
|
01E. MEN'S SENIOR MASTER SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E CAUDRON | 51 | 5 | 18:46.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.38 | |
2 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | C JACKSON | 47 | 13 | 19:28.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.03 | 41.65 (3.7%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | E CALDWELL | 49 | 15 | 20:34.38 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.38 | 01:47 (9.59%) |
|
01F. MEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - 11:00AM (50-54) AND (55-59) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P BOGDEN | 57 | 3 | 18:01.21 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.21 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M BROWN | 59 | 8 | 18:41.47 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.47 | 40.26 (3.72%) |
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | S PLOG | 57 | 12 | 18:57.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.89 | 56.67 (5.24%) |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | B RUSINOVIC | 56 | 14 | 19:09.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.35 | 01:08.14 (6.3%) |
5 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 59 | 9 | 19:15.15 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.15 | 01:13.94 (6.84%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CR | P HEIMBERG | 51 | 26 | 19:45.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.43 | 01:44.22 (9.64%) |
7 | OCOOQUAN BOAT CLUB | | 23 | 433 | 19:50.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.59 | 01:49.38 (10.12%) |
8 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G BROWN | 52 | 27 | 20:20.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.00 | 02:18.79 (12.84%) |
9 | RALEIGH ROWING CENTER | A WHELAN | 52 | 31 | 21:03.29 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.29 | 03:02.08 (16.84%) |
10 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S LEVINSON | 58 | 30 | 22:00.51 | 01:00.0 Missed blue bouy | 23:00.51 | 04:59.3 (27.68%) |
|
01G. MEN'S JUNIOR U19 SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | A JONES | 16 | 41 | 18:31.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.77 | |
2 | RIVER CITY CREW | N NEWTON | 18 | 44 | 18:43.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.74 | 11.97 (1.08%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (U17) | D BRUNE | 17 | 40 | 19:01.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.26 | 29.49 (2.65%) |
4 | ALBEMARLE HS | E WILLIAMS | 18 | 45 | 19:55.12 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.12 | 01:23.35 (7.5%) |
5 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | C KELLER | 16 | 42 | 20:11.62 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.62 | 01:39.85 (8.98%) |
6 | ALBEMARLE HS | W MONROE | 17 | 43 | 20:27.95 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.95 | 01:56.18 (10.45%) |
|
01H. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - 11:00AM (60-64) AND (65-69) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 68 | 10 | 18:53.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.67 | |
2 | PASSAIC RIVER RA | J LEVINSON | 61 | 17 | 19:56.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.94 | 01:03.27 (5.58%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | B KOSTOFF | 61 | 16 | 20:13.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:13.42 | 01:19.75 (7.03%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D APPLIN | 64 | 37 | 22:33.57 | 00:00.00 | 22:33.57 | 03:39.9 (19.4%) |
|
01I. MEN'S NOVICE SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | | 0 | 49 | 19:56.41 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.41 | |
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | D WEITZNER | 54 | 47 | 26:14.32 | 00:00.00 | 26:14.32 | 06:17.91 (31.59%) |
3 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | J MOODY | 21 | 48 | 26:25.71 | 00:00.00 | 26:25.71 | 06:29.3 (32.54%) |
|
01J. MEN'S SENIOR VETERAN SINGLE - 11:00AM (70-74) AND (85-89) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C SPOONER | 73 | 32 | 20:40.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:40.42 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N YOUNG | 70 | 29 | 21:09.18 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.18 | 28.76 (2.32%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J LAVERY | 86 | 39 | 32:15.73 | 00:00.00 | 32:15.73 | 11:35.31 (56.05%) |
|
01K. MEN'S RECREATIONAL SINGLE - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCOOQUAN BOAT CLUB | | 23 | 433 | 19:50.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.59 | |
|
02A. WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB (CHAMP) | M FILI | 25 | 6 | 18:01.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.54 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR (MASTER) | L CRIADO | 35 | 11 | 19:14.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.06 | 01:12.52 (6.71%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA (CHAMP) | | 0 | 24 | 19:22.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.59 | 01:21.05 (7.49%) |
4 | RESILIENT RC (CHAMP) | S HAINES | 23 | 25 | 19:34.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.65 | 01:33.11 (8.61%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (LIGHT) | G KOLOSZYC | 48 | 19 | 20:09.18 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.18 | 02:07.64 (11.8%) |
6 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (AA MASTER) | C DOBRY | 26 | 23 | 21:03.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.52 | 03:01.98 (16.83%) |
|
02E. WOMEN'S SENIOR MASTER SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | S ASHTON | 43 | 20 | 20:34.24 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.24 | |
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | J MCENERY | 46 | 36 | 22:31.28 | 00:00.00 | 22:31.28 | 01:57.05 (9.48%) |
|
02F. WOMEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - 11:05AM (50-54) AND (55-59) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 53 | 21 | 20:34.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.78 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | K UDLER | 55 | 28 | 20:39.88 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.88 | 05.11 (0.41%) |
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | C BERARD | 54 | 38 | 27:00.98 | 00:00.00 | 27:00.98 | 06:26.2 (31.28%) |
|
02G. WOMEN'S JUNIOR U19 SINGLE - 11:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | E WUENSCH | 17 | 51 | 19:28.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.21 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | Y NAM | 16 | 52 | 20:19.31 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.31 | 51.11 (4.37%) |
3 | RESILIENT RC | B KNIGHT | 19 | 54 | 20:55.93 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.93 | 01:27.72 (7.51%) |
4 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | L ARGENBRIGHT | 15 | 50 | 22:29.87 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.87 | 03:01.67 (15.55%) |
|
02H. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - 11:05AM (60-64) AND (65-69) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | C COLE | 61 | 18 | 20:08.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.59 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | L PORTER | 62 | 33 | 22:34.07 | 00:00.00 | 22:34.07 | 02:25.48 (12.04%) |
|
02J. WOMEN'S SENIOR VETERAN SINGLE - 11:05AM (70-74), (75-79), (80-84) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D PERRONE | 70 | 34 | 23:02.22 | 00:00.00 | 23:02.22 | |
|
03A. MEN'S CHAMP EIGHT - 12:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA (CHAMP) | | 0 | 226 | 13:39.99 | 00:00.00 | 13:39.99 | |
2 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (CHAMP) | R ZUCCALA | 0 | 227 | 14:13.55 | 00:00.00 | 14:13.55 | 33.56 (4.09%) |
3 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (LIGHTWEIGHT) | H ELWELL | 0 | 229 | 14:23.93 | 00:00.00 | 14:23.93 | 43.93 (5.36%) |
4 | GMU CREW CLUB (CHAMP) | D MENDOZA | 0 | 224 | 14:34.98 | 00:00.00 | 14:34.98 | 54.99 (6.71%) |
5 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CHAMP) | | 0 | 225 | 14:50.26 | 00:00.00 | 14:50.26 | 01:10.26 (8.57%) |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA (CLUB) | | 0 | 231 | 15:08.13 | 00:00.00 | 15:08.13 | 01:28.14 (10.75%) |
7 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC (CLUB) | B OBERG | 20 | 228 | 15:21.67 | 00:00.00 | 15:21.67 | 01:41.68 (12.4%) |
8 | OLD DOMINION BC (LIGHTWEIGHT) | C WILLIAMS | 16 | 230 | 15:23.74 | 00:00.00 | 15:23.74 | 01:43.75 (12.65%) |
9 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA (CLUB) | | 0 | 234 | 15:51.58 | 00:00.00 | 15:51.58 | 02:11.59 (16.05%) |
10 | GMU CREW CLUB (CLUB) | S BURBETTE | 0 | 233 | 16:15.97 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.97 | 02:35.98 (19.02%) |
11 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC (CLUB) | L MACKEY | 19 | 235 | 16:21.88 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.88 | 02:41.89 (19.74%) |
12 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB (CLUB) | G LUONG | 35 | 236 | 16:40.77 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.77 | 03:00.77 (22.05%) |
13 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CLUB) | | 0 | 232 | 17:45.99 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.99 | 04:06 (30%) |
|
03D. MEN'S UPPER JUNIOR EIGHT - 12:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | B-CC CREW | B JOEL | 0 | 239 | 14:26.45 | 00:00.00 | 14:26.45 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | C KNOX | 0 | 248 | 14:39.76 | 00:00.00 | 14:39.76 | 13.31 (1.54%) |
3 | OLD DOMINION BC | K LINEHAN | 17 | 237 | 14:44.83 | 00:00.00 | 14:44.83 | 18.37 (2.12%) |
4 | RESILIENT RC | H AIKEN | 0 | 238 | 14:59.44 | 00:00.00 | 14:59.44 | 32.99 (3.81%) |
5 | OLD DOMINION BC | M GLEESON | 16 | 241 | 15:05.54 | 00:00.00 | 15:05.54 | 39.09 (4.51%) |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | F HAGEN-GATES | 16 | 243 | 15:07.05 | 00:00.00 | 15:07.05 | 40.6 (4.69%) |
7 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS | L BURGER | 0 | 242 | 15:12.33 | 00:00.00 | 15:12.33 | 45.88 (5.29%) |
8 | B-CC CREW | P CHOPRA | 0 | 245 | 15:13.03 | 00:00.00 | 15:13.03 | 46.58 (5.38%) |
9 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | L HATTON | 16 | 249 | 15:38.23 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.23 | 01:11.78 (8.28%) |
10 | B-CC CREW | J CHILD | 0 | 251 | 15:38.30 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.30 | 01:11.85 (8.29%) |
11 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS | B GARDINEER | 0 | 250 | 15:39.90 | 00:00.00 | 15:39.90 | 01:13.45 (8.48%) |
12 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | M PARSONS | 0 | 240 | 15:42.39 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.39 | 01:15.94 (8.76%) |
13 | RESILIENT RC | P AVASARALA | 0 | 244 | 15:46.72 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.72 | 01:20.27 (9.26%) |
14 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR | J LADUCA | 15 | 246 | 16:29.82 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.82 | 02:03.36 (14.24%) |
15 | RIVER CITY CREW | | 0 | 247 | 16:38.07 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.07 | 02:11.61 (15.19%) |
|
04B. MEN'S MASTER FOUR (50+) - 12:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | L RHODES | 57 | 252 | 17:55.32 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.32 | |
2 | OAKTON MASTERS | W SMITH | 54 | 253 | 20:01.73 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.73 | 02:06.41 (11.76%) |
|
04C. MEN'S LOWER JUNIOR FOUR - 12:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD DOMINION BC | J HILLIARD | 16 | 255 | 17:50.04 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.04 | |
2 | RIVER CITY CREW | | 0 | 258 | 17:56.10 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.10 | 06.06 (0.57%) |
3 | RESILIENT RC | K WHITT | 0 | 254 | 18:12.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.05 | 22.01 (2.06%) |
4 | RESILIENT RC | B ABRAHAMS | 0 | 257 | 18:16.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.96 | 26.92 (2.52%) |
5 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS | L BURGER | 0 | 256 | 18:38.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.03 | 47.99 (4.49%) |
6 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | G GOODWIN | 0 | 259 | 20:49.79 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.79 | 02:59.75 (16.8%) |
|
05A. MEN'S CHAMP DOUBLE - 12:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | Z HEESE | 26 | 262 | 16:22.10 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.10 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | T O'LOUGHLIN | 31 | 260 | 17:12.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.83 | 50.72 (5.16%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B BOSCH | 35 | 261 | 17:15.63 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.63 | 53.53 (5.45%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | S LOESSBERG | 23 | 265 | 19:23.98 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.98 | 03:01.87 (18.52%) |
5 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | J BOATNER | 19 | 264 | 20:27.23 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.23 | 04:05.13 (24.96%) |
6 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | J GARCIA | 21 | 266 | 23:20.34 | 00:00.00 | 23:20.34 | 06:58.24 (42.59%) |
|
05D. MEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (50+ & 60+) - 12:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | S CHILMAID | 54 | 270 | 17:47.73 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.73 | |
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 58 | 267 | 17:56.99 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.99 | 09.26 (0.87%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M DOBRY | 60 | 271 | 18:46.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.85 | 59.11 (5.54%) |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | G VAN DER VINK | 57 | 268 | 19:08.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.72 | 01:20.98 (7.58%) |
5 | ACR/PASSAIC BC | J LEVINSON | 59 | 269 | 19:12.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.34 | 01:24.61 (7.92%) |
|
05E. MEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - 12:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | J PIERCE | 17 | 276 | 16:46.62 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.62 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | N LEE | 17 | 273 | 17:05.84 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.84 | 19.21 (1.91%) |
3 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | N DAVIS | 18 | 274 | 17:12.44 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.44 | 25.81 (2.56%) |
4 | RESILIENT RC | E WAPLE | 16 | 272 | 18:14.01 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.01 | 01:27.39 (8.68%) |
5 | RESILIENT RC | C HEILMAN | 16 | 275 | 18:19.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.57 | 01:32.95 (9.23%) |
6 | RIVER CITY CREW | T SAADY | 15 | 278 | 18:24.51 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.51 | 01:37.89 (9.72%) |
7 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | S VON ELTON | 15 | 280 | 18:35.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.17 | 01:48.54 (10.78%) |
8 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | L ARNOLD | 16 | 277 | 21:52.03 | 00:00.00 | 21:52.03 | 05:05.41 (30.34%) |
|
06A. WOMEN'S CHAMP DOUBLE - 12:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M FILI | 25 | 281 | 16:57.79 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.79 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | L CRIADO | 35 | 283 | 18:26.27 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.27 | 01:28.48 (8.69%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | B TANSEY | 37 | 286 | 19:07.39 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.39 | 02:09.61 (12.73%) |
4 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | C BIESECKER | 19 | 287 | 19:12.52 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.52 | 02:14.73 (13.24%) |
5 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | K MARANO | 0 | 282 | 20:11.60 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.60 | 03:13.81 (19.04%) |
6 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | E REYNOLDS | 19 | 285 | 21:27.99 | 00:00.00 | 21:27.99 | 04:30.2 (26.55%) |
7 | ROCK CREEK ROWING (LIGHT) | R HASSANI | 57 | 288 | 22:03.15 | 00:00.00 | 22:03.15 | 05:05.37 (30%) |
|
06C. WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (40-49) - 12:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | H KERNER | 48 | 289 | 19:28.99 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.99 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | R JOHNSON | 47 | 290 | 24:07.35 | 00:00.00 | 24:07.35 | 04:38.35 (23.81%) |
|
06D. WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (50+ & 60+) - 12:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 52 | 291 | 18:36.79 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.79 | |
2 | RESILIENT RC | C COFFMAN | 60 | 292 | 19:09.62 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.62 | 32.83 (2.94%) |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | S ASHTON | 53 | 294 | 19:46.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.93 | 01:10.14 (6.28%) |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J LYTEL | 62 | 293 | 20:18.45 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.45 | 01:41.66 (9.1%) |
|
06E. WOMEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - 12:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | E MASSARELLI | 16 | 301 | 19:11.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.09 | |
2 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 296 | 19:21.55 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.55 | 10.46 (0.91%) |
3 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 302 | 19:57.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.03 | 45.94 (3.99%) |
4 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 306 | 20:10.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.07 | 58.98 (5.12%) |
5 | RESILIENT RC | K SHORTRIDGE | 17 | 304 | 20:18.49 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.49 | 01:07.4 (5.86%) |
6 | RESILIENT RC | K KOST | 16 | 295 | 20:23.38 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.38 | 01:12.29 (6.28%) |
7 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | E WARD | 14 | 299 | 20:54.16 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.16 | 01:43.07 (8.95%) |
8 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | A BRAGAW | 14 | 303 | 21:13.32 | 00:00.00 | 21:13.32 | 02:02.23 (10.62%) |
9 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 300 | 21:20.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.97 | 02:09.88 (11.28%) |
10 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | E STOKES | 16 | 297 | 21:48.19 | 00:00.00 | 21:48.19 | 02:37.1 (13.65%) |
11 | RESILIENT RC | N BUICE | 17 | 298 | 22:13.13 | 00:00.00 | 22:13.13 | 03:02.04 (15.81%) |
|
07B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 307 | 16:58.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.36 | |
|
07C. WOMEN'S CLUB EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | J WAKELIN | 20 | 310 | 16:23.42 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.42 | |
2 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | G KLOPP | 20 | 312 | 17:43.18 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.18 | 01:19.76 (8.11%) |
3 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | O ROBB | 0 | 308 | 18:19.39 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.39 | 01:55.97 (11.79%) |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | B TUCKER | 46 | 309 | 21:43.42 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.42 | 05:19 (32.54%) |
|
07D. WOMEN'S UPPER JUNIOR EIGHT - 1:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 314 | 16:04.93 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.93 | |
2 | RESILIENT RC | S MARGOLIN | 0 | 313 | 16:11.41 | 00:00.00 | 16:11.41 | 06.48 (0.67%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | C SPECIALE | 0 | 315 | 16:29.12 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.12 | 24.19 (2.51%) |
4 | B-CC CREW | R STEAMBOAT | 0 | 316 | 16:31.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:31.06 | 26.13 (2.71%) |
5 | RESILIENT RC | S KEATING | 0 | 317 | 16:36.70 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.70 | 31.77 (3.29%) |
6 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | M TRAVUS | 0 | 321 | 16:59.34 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.34 | 54.41 (5.64%) |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | D BANISTER | 16 | 318 | 17:02.68 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.68 | 57.75 (5.98%) |
8 | B-CC CREW | R FLAIR | 0 | 320 | 17:09.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.86 | 01:04.93 (6.73%) |
9 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR | A KRUPNICK | 16 | 319 | 18:52.46 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.46 | 02:47.53 (17.36%) |
10 | RIVER CITY CREW | | 0 | 322 | 19:41.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.32 | 03:36.39 (22.43%) |
|
07F. WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHT (40-49) - 1:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 40 | 323 | 16:52.55 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.55 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | S KOSTRZEWA | 46 | 324 | 17:28.75 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.75 | 36.19 (3.57%) |
3 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | G LUONG | 41 | 325 | 17:34.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:34.71 | 42.16 (4.16%) |
|
08A. WOMEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE FOUR - 1:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVER CITY CREW | | 0 | 329 | 21:17.70 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.70 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | J SEMON | 54 | 327 | 22:02.73 | 00:00.00 | 22:02.73 | 45.03 (3.52%) |
3 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | | 0 | 328 | 23:42.40 | 00:00.00 | 23:42.40 | 02:24.7 (11.33%) |
4 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | M HUDZIAK | 0 | 326 | 25:52.97 | 00:00.00 | 25:52.97 | 04:35.27 (21.54%) |
|
08B. WOMEN'S MASTER FOUR (50+) - 1:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | W SMITH | 53 | 332 | 20:17.46 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.46 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | T BORGES | 56 | 330 | 21:25.24 | 00:00.00 | 21:25.24 | 01:07.78 (5.57%) |
|
08C. WOMEN'S LOWER JUNIOR FOUR - 1:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVER CITY CREW | | 0 | 334 | 19:00.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.54 | |
2 | RESILIENT RC | S KEATING | 0 | 333 | 21:41.23 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.23 | 02:40.68 (14.09%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | C LEE | 0 | 336 | 21:55.06 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.06 | 02:54.51 (15.3%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 335 | 26:13.36 | 00:00.00 | 26:13.36 | 07:12.82 (37.95%) |
|
09A. MEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE EIGHT - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | L MACKEY | 18 | 338 | 16:50.39 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.39 | |
2 | EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 341 | 17:19.22 | 00:00.00 | 17:19.22 | 28.82 (2.85%) |
3 | OLD DOMINION BC | E TEFERRA | 14 | 340 | 16:51.61 | 00:30.0 Failure to yield | 17:21.61 | 31.21 (3.09%) |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | | 0 | 339 | 17:37.34 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.34 | 46.95 (4.65%) |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA | | 0 | 337 | 16:49.80 | 01:00.0 Missed Buoy | 17:49.80 | 59.41 (5.88%) |
|
09B. MEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | K COMPY | 54 | 342 | 16:21.78 | 00:00.00 | 16:21.78 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S CHOZICK | 54 | 343 | 17:05.98 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.98 | 44.2 (4.5%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K CONNOLLY | 60 | 346 | 17:41.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.28 | 01:19.5 (8.1%) |
4 | OAKTON MASTERS | S GLOMB | 56 | 345 | 18:35.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.22 | 02:13.44 (13.59%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | E PEPPER | 63 | 344 | 18:49.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.03 | 02:27.25 (15%) |
|
09C. MEN'S LOWER JUNIOR EIGHT - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | B-CC CREW | B JOEL | 0 | 354 | 15:56.32 | 00:00.00 | 15:56.32 | |
2 | B-CC CREW | P HARRY | 0 | 348 | 16:08.69 | 00:00.00 | 16:08.69 | 12.37 (1.29%) |
3 | OLD DOMINION BC | K NIEWEG | 15 | 350 | 16:13.74 | 00:00.00 | 16:13.74 | 17.41 (1.82%) |
4 | RESILIENT RC | B ABRAHAMS | 0 | 347 | 16:33.98 | 00:00.00 | 16:33.98 | 37.66 (3.94%) |
5 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS | Z SHIEH | 0 | 353 | 17:44.44 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.44 | 01:48.12 (11.31%) |
6 | RIVER CITY CREW | | 0 | 355 | 18:08.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.88 | 02:12.56 (13.86%) |
7 | RESILIENT RC | K WHITE | 0 | 352 | 18:42.18 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.18 | 02:45.85 (17.34%) |
8 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | G GOODWIN | 0 | 349 | 19:13.06 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.06 | 03:16.73 (20.57%) |
9 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR | P BATISTA | 15 | 351 | 20:19.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.36 | 04:23.04 (27.51%) |
|
10A. MEN'S CHAMP FOUR - 2:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA (CHAMP) | | 0 | 358 | 15:38.94 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.94 | |
2 | GMU CREW CLUB (CHAMP) | E METZ | 0 | 356 | 15:40.95 | 00:00.00 | 15:40.95 | 02.01 (0.21%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA RA (LIGHTWEIGHT) | | 0 | 361 | 15:52.81 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.81 | 13.87 (1.48%) |
4 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (CHAMP) | H ELWELL | 0 | 357 | 16:00.63 | 00:00.00 | 16:00.63 | 21.69 (2.31%) |
5 | GMU CREW CLUB (CHAMP) | D MENDOZA | 0 | 360 | 16:23.11 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.11 | 44.17 (4.7%) |
6 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CHAMP) | | 0 | 359 | 16:25.93 | 00:00.00 | 16:25.93 | 46.99 (5%) |
7 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC (LIGHTWEIGHT | M JAMES | 20 | 363 | 16:35.69 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.69 | 56.75 (6.04%) |
8 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (LIGHTWEIGHT) | R ZUCCALA | 0 | 362 | 16:37.69 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.69 | 58.75 (6.26%) |
9 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC (CLUB) | B OBERG | 20 | 367 | 16:51.75 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.75 | 01:12.81 (7.75%) |
10 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CLUB) | | 0 | 365 | 16:53.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.59 | 01:14.65 (7.95%) |
11 | GMU CREW CLUB (CLUB) | J CARTER | 0 | 369 | 17:03.02 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.02 | 01:24.08 (8.95%) |
12 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE (CLUB) | | 0 | 368 | 18:15.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.95 | 02:37.01 (16.72%) |
13 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC (CLUB) | P BENKARD | 20 | 370 | 19:07.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.79 | 03:28.85 (22.24%) |
14 | GMU CREW CLUB (CLUB) | Z KORESHI | 0 | 366 | 19:37.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.38 | 03:58.44 (25.39%) |
15 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY (CLUB) | M SLEPYAN | 0 | 371 | 22:13.31 | 00:00.00 | 22:13.31 | 06:34.37 (42%) |
|
10F. MEN'S UPPER JUNIOR FOUR - 2:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | H AIKEN | 0 | 372 | 16:06.67 | 00:00.00 | 16:06.67 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | F HAGEN-GATES | 16 | 373 | 16:16.45 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.45 | 09.78 (1.01%) |
3 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS | Z SHIEH | 0 | 374 | 16:38.62 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.62 | 31.95 (3.31%) |
4 | RIVER CITY CREW | | 0 | 380 | 16:50.56 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.56 | 43.89 (4.54%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | L HATTON | 15 | 376 | 17:21.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.90 | 01:15.23 (7.78%) |
6 | RESILIENT RC | P AVASARALA | 0 | 375 | 17:23.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.71 | 01:17.05 (7.97%) |
7 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS | L BURGER | 0 | 381 | 17:32.14 | 00:00.00 | 17:32.14 | 01:25.47 (8.84%) |
8 | RESILIENT RC | L TORRES | 0 | 382 | 17:52.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.51 | 01:45.84 (10.95%) |
9 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 379 | 18:17.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.17 | 02:10.5 (13.5%) |
10 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HS | B GARDINEER | 0 | 378 | 17:23.63 | 01:00.0 Interference | 18:23.63 | 02:16.96 (14.17%) |
11 | BISHOP IRETON HS | | 0 | 377 | 18:09.43 | 01:00.0 Interference | 19:09.43 | 03:02.76 (18.91%) |
|
11B. MENS JUNIOR QUAD - 2:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | M LANE | 16 | 384 | 15:39.87 | 00:00.00 | 15:39.87 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | M JESSWEIN | 16 | 385 | 17:02.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.86 | 01:22.99 (8.83%) |
3 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | C DEVITO | 16 | 386 | 17:07.33 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.33 | 01:27.46 (9.31%) |
4 | RESILIENT RC | E BACH | 15 | 387 | 18:22.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.15 | 02:42.28 (17.27%) |
|
12A. WOMENS CHAMP QUAD - 2:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | | 0 | 388 | 19:19.07 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.07 | |
2 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | | 0 | 389 | 21:16.20 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.20 | 01:57.12 (10.1%) |
|
12B. WOMENS JUNIOR QUAD - 2:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | N MICHELSEN | 16 | 390 | 18:01.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.63 | |
2 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | N KIPNIS | 16 | 391 | 18:05.21 | 00:30.0 Missed Buoy | 18:35.21 | 33.58 (3.1%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | G ERAMO | 16 | 394 | 18:49.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.38 | 47.75 (4.41%) |
4 | RESILIENT RC | N BUICE | 17 | 392 | 19:08.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.85 | 01:07.22 (6.21%) |
5 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | T SANBORN | 15 | 393 | 20:26.87 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.87 | 02:25.24 (13.43%) |
|
12C. WOMENS MASTER QUAD (40+ & 50+) - 2:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | M HEISEY | 62 | 396 | 20:39.16 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.16 | |
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | P JACKMAN | 53 | 397 | 21:28.44 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.44 | 49.28 (3.98%) |
|
13A. WOMEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE EIGHT - 3:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 398 | 17:52.31 | 01:00.0 Missed Blue Buoy | 18:52.31 | |
2 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | | 0 | 400 | 19:51.29 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.29 | 58.98 (5.21%) |
3 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 402 | 20:04.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.36 | 01:12.06 (6.36%) |
4 | RIVER CITY CREW | | 0 | 401 | 21:01.46 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.46 | 02:09.16 (11.41%) |
5 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | O OAKLEY | 0 | 399 | 21:46.90 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.90 | 02:54.6 (15.42%) |
|
13B. WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - 3:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | B TUCKER | 52 | 403 | 17:50.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.50 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | C AJR | 51 | 405 | 18:02.19 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.19 | 11.69 (1.09%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | J URANGA | 56 | 406 | 18:58.32 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.32 | 01:07.82 (6.34%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | C CARDWELL | 58 | 404 | 20:23.20 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.20 | 02:32.7 (14.26%) |
|
13C. WOMEN'S LOWER JUNIOR EIGHT - 3:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | K MICHAEL | 0 | 409 | 18:15.21 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.21 | |
2 | RESILIENT RC | S TATUM | 0 | 413 | 18:23.45 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.45 | 08.23 (0.75%) |
3 | B-CC CREW | B HEART | 0 | 407 | 18:27.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.49 | 12.28 (1.12%) |
4 | RESILIENT RC | D WARNER | 0 | 412 | 18:39.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.90 | 24.69 (2.25%) |
5 | B-CC CREW | U WARRIOR | 0 | 411 | 18:50.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:50.34 | 35.13 (3.21%) |
6 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | C LEE | 0 | 408 | 19:55.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.64 | 01:40.43 (9.17%) |
7 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR | V SINFUEGO | 15 | 410 | 22:22.32 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.32 | 04:07.11 (22.56%) |
|
14C. WOMEN'S CLUB FOUR - 3:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC (LIGHT) | E DERRY | 20 | 414 | 18:00.86 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.86 | |
2 | WASHINGTON COLLEGE | O ROBB | 0 | 415 | 18:16.13 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.13 | 15.27 (1.41%) |
3 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | | 0 | 416 | 19:15.66 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.66 | 01:14.8 (6.92%) |
4 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | | 0 | 418 | 19:38.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.85 | 01:37 (9.07%) |
5 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | | 0 | 419 | 20:46.43 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.43 | 02:45.58 (15.32%) |
6 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | C TRUSZKOWSKI | 20 | 417 | 22:12.32 | 00:00.00 | 22:12.32 | 04:11.47 (23.27%) |
|
14E. WOMEN'S MASTER FOUR (40-49) - 3:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR (30-39) | K SNYDER | 32 | 420 | 18:23.64 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.64 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB (30-39) | T BORGES | 32 | 421 | 18:31.01 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.01 | 07.37 (0.67%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC (40-49) | M MABEUS | 40 | 423 | 19:36.10 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.10 | 01:12.46 (6.57%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR (40-49) | S HOFF | 40 | 422 | 20:14.47 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.47 | 01:50.84 (10.04%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC (40-49) | L SORIENTE | 52 | 331 | 20:44.71 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.71 | 02:21.07 (12.78%) |
6 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB (40-49) | M AJR | 43 | 424 | 22:17.21 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.21 | 03:53.57 (21.16%) |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC (40-49) | Y COMPY | 47 | 425 | 23:11.82 | 00:00.00 | 23:11.82 | 04:48.18 (26.11%) |
|
14F. WOMEN'S UPPER JUNIOR FOUR - 3:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT RC | S MARGOLIN | 0 | 426 | 17:49.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.41 | |
2 | RESILIENT RC | S KEATING | 0 | 429 | 18:03.44 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.44 | 14.03 (1.31%) |
3 | RESILIENT RC | S TATUM | 0 | 431 | 18:14.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.90 | 25.48 (2.38%) |
4 | RIVER CITY CREW | | 0 | 430 | 18:33.30 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.30 | 43.88 (4.1%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | D BANISTER | 16 | 427 | 18:59.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.69 | 01:10.28 (6.57%) |
6 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | | 0 | 428 | 19:02.88 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.88 | 01:13.47 (6.87%) |
|
15A. MIXED QUAD - 3:25PM - JUNIOR, OPEN, 40+, 50+, 60+, 70+ DIVISIONS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BISHOP IRETON HS | C GORSKI | 16 | 71 | 19:37.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.89 | |
|
15B. MIXED FOUR - 3:25PM JUNIOR, OPEN, 40+, 50+, 60+, 70+ DIVISIONS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OAKTON MASTERS | W SMITH | 57 | 73 | 19:19.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.21 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | J SEMON | 54 | 72 | 22:38.39 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.39 | 03:19.18 (17.18%) |
|
16A. MIXED DOUBLE - 3:45PM JUNIOR, OPEN, 40+, 50+, 60+, 70+ DIVISIONS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | G KOLOSZYK | 58 | 74 | 18:26.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.04 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 57 | 75 | 18:39.56 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.56 | 13.52 (1.22%) |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | D LUCAS | 21 | 79 | 19:31.25 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.25 | 01:05.21 (5.9%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M DOBRY | 58 | 77 | 20:07.23 | 00:30.0 Missed orange bouy | 20:37.23 | 02:11.19 (11.86%) |
5 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S LEVINSON | 58 | 78 | 22:03.43 | 00:30.0 Missed orange bouy | 22:33.43 | 04:07.4 (22.37%) |
|
17A. MIXED CHAMP EIGHT - 4:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | J SACKS | 20 | 80 | 16:23.60 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.60 | |
2 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | L MACKEY | 18 | 81 | 19:34.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.03 | 03:10.43 (19.36%) |
|
17B. MIXED JUNIOR EIGHT - 4:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | L HATTON | 16 | 83 | 16:18.95 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.95 | |
2 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR | A KRUPNICK | 16 | 84 | 17:33.55 | 00:00.00 | 17:33.55 | 01:14.6 (7.62%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | F HAGEN-GATES | 16 | 86 | 17:33.55 | 00:00.00 | 17:33.55 | 01:14.6 (7.62%) |
4 | BISHOP IRETON HS | K CHENEY | 0 | 87 | 18:40.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.97 | 02:22.01 (14.51%) |
5 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR | M PEAK | 14 | 88 | 20:22.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.94 | 04:03.99 (24.92%) |
6 | RESILIENT RC | | 0 | 82 | 22:41.17 | 00:00.00 | 22:41.17 | 06:22.21 (39.04%) |
|
17C. MIXED MASTER EIGHT - 4:10PM 30+, 40+, 50+ DIVISIONS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | B TUCKER | 50 | 89 | 17:09.03 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.03 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | Y COMPY | 45 | 90 | 18:53.23 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.23 | 01:44.21 (10.13%) |
|
18A. MEN'S PAIR - 4:15PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOC. | K MERGLER | 17 | 93 | 18:21.18 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.18 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | S CHILMAID | 54 | 92 | 18:48.86 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.86 | 27.68 (2.51%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | A BUSUIOCEANU | 62 | 91 | 19:49.16 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.16 | 01:27.98 (7.99%) |