01A. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | R KELLY | 0 | 1 | 19:56.15 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.15 | ||
2 | ROCKLAND ROWING | G WELP | 16 | 9 | 20:24.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.42 | 28.26 (2.36%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | E CAREY | 15 | 10 | 20:51.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.34 | 55.19 (4.61%) | |
4 | EAST END ROWING INSTITUTE | H O'NEILL | 17 | 6 | 20:55.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.48 | 59.33 (4.96%) | |
5 | UNAFFILIATED | S EGAN | 18 | 5 | 21:07.82 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.82 | 01:11.67 (5.99%) | |
6 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | K THIBODEAU | 0 | 8 | 21:28.68 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.68 | 01:32.52 (7.74%) | |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K RYAN | 17 | 3 | 21:56.06 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.06 | 01:59.91 (10.02%) | |
8 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J BAUSANO | 17 | 4 | 22:00.03 | 00:20.0 Missed Buoy | 22:20.03 | 02:23.88 (12.03%) | |
9 | ROWAMERICA RYE | J STETLER | 16 | 7 | 24:32.86 | 00:00.00 | 24:32.86 | 04:36.7 (23.13%) | |
02A. MEN'S JUNIOR 1X - 8:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | C RUF | 18 | 14 | 17:56.08 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.08 | ||
2 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | H MNICH | 17 | 15 | 18:28.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.68 | 32.6 (3.03%) | |
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | S SHARMA | 17 | 11 | 18:41.70 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.70 | 45.62 (4.24%) | |
4 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | P FANCHER | 0 | 12 | 18:42.93 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.93 | 46.86 (4.35%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 22 | 18:49.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.88 | 53.8 (5%) | ||
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 20 | 18:34.85 | 00:20.0 Missed Buoy | 18:54.85 | 58.77 (5.46%) | ||
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 16 | 18:56.13 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.13 | 01:00.05 (5.58%) | ||
8 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS | S SOLAZZO | 17 | 18 | 19:37.96 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.96 | 01:41.89 (9.47%) | |
9 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | C DOUGAL | 15 | 21 | 19:41.81 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.81 | 01:45.73 (9.83%) | |
10 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 19 | 19:59.48 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.48 | 02:03.4 (11.47%) | ||
11 | NORWALK RIVER RA | A HU | 17 | 24 | 20:18.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.25 | 02:22.18 (13.21%) | |
12 | NORWALK RIVER RA | C LAWRENCE | 15 | 13 | 21:11.20 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.20 | 03:15.12 (18.13%) | |
13 | ROWAMERICA RYE | N TAMBE | 16 | 23 | 21:57.41 | 00:00.00 | 21:57.41 | 04:01.34 (22.43%) | |
02B. MEN'S OPEN 1X - 9:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | J ROSOW | 24 | 588 | 16:54.30 | 00:00.00 | 16:54.30 | ||
2 | NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB | L KHIZANISHVILI | 29 | 30 | 17:40.26 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.26 | 45.96 (4.53%) | |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A HOFFMAN | 31 | 587 | 17:40.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.93 | 46.63 (4.6%) | |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | H PALMER | 34 | 27 | 17:52.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.20 | 57.9 (5.71%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | P FITZGERALD | 42 | 28 | 17:52.88 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.88 | 58.58 (5.78%) | |
6 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | P BELMONTE | 28 | 25 | 18:10.70 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.70 | 01:16.4 (7.53%) | |
7 | U.S. COAST GUARD - ALUMNI | J OLBRYS | 28 | 26 | 18:15.91 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.91 | 01:21.61 (8.05%) | |
8 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | G MARKS | 0 | 29 | 18:21.18 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.18 | 01:26.88 (8.57%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A SONDERGELD | 19 | 31 | 19:10.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.64 | 02:16.34 (13.44%) | |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A VALENTI | 31 | 117 | 19:15.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.32 | 02:21.02 (13.9%) | |
11 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING CLUB | N GUIDA | 26 | 32 | 19:33.82 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.82 | 02:39.52 (15.73%) | |
03. MEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:15AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 33 | 14:14.51 | 00:00.00 | 14:14.51 | |||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A FOURNIER | 26 | 41 | 14:23.81 | 00:00.00 | 14:23.81 | 09.3 (1.09%) | |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | D CEVA | 21 | 34 | 14:56.06 | 00:00.00 | 14:56.06 | 41.55 (4.86%) | |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 35 | 15:07.53 | 00:00.00 | 15:07.53 | 53.02 (6.2%) | ||
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 37 | 15:24.81 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.81 | 01:10.29 (8.23%) | ||
6 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | S PERRY | 20 | 38 | 15:36.44 | 00:00.00 | 15:36.44 | 01:21.93 (9.59%) | |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | C BLACK | 22 | 36 | 15:44.11 | 00:00.00 | 15:44.11 | 01:29.59 (10.48%) | |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | 0 | 40 | 16:23.10 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.10 | 02:08.58 (15.05%) | ||
9 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J LEE | 0 | 42 | 16:37.14 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.14 | 02:22.62 (16.69%) | |
10 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | I PATHAK | 0 | 39 | 19:09.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.73 | 04:55.22 (34.55%) | |
04. WOMEN'S OPEN 8+ - 9:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | A BASCOMBE | 19 | 43 | 15:43.55 | 00:00.00 | 15:43.55 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | S GIBBS | 19 | 47 | 15:55.87 | 00:00.00 | 15:55.87 | 12.32 (1.31%) | |
3 | WPI CREW | M HEALEY | 20 | 48 | 15:56.01 | 00:00.00 | 15:56.01 | 12.46 (1.32%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | E WOODROW | 20 | 44 | 15:59.67 | 00:00.00 | 15:59.67 | 16.12 (1.71%) | |
5 | SMITH COLLEGE | K BARBER-FRASER | 0 | 50 | 16:34.66 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.66 | 51.11 (5.42%) | |
6 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | R CRUNKLETON | 19 | 46 | 16:36.57 | 00:00.00 | 16:36.57 | 53.02 (5.62%) | |
7 | TRINITY COLLEGE | S DUFFY | 19 | 45 | 16:42.63 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.63 | 59.08 (6.26%) | |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | N COLLADO | 19 | 54 | 16:56.31 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.31 | 01:12.76 (7.71%) | |
9 | ASSUMPTION COLLEGE | R LEAVITT | 20 | 51 | 17:12.70 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.70 | 01:29.15 (9.45%) | |
10 | WPI CREW | M BURKE | 19 | 55 | 17:22.61 | 00:00.00 | 17:22.61 | 01:39.06 (10.5%) | |
11 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | S TAVAKOLI | 20 | 57 | 17:28.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.37 | 01:44.82 (11.11%) | |
12 | SMITH COLLEGE | C NATHANSON | 0 | 56 | 17:35.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.48 | 01:51.93 (11.86%) | |
13 | WPI CREW | L NAIDOO | 19 | 58 | 17:36.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.76 | 01:53.21 (12%) | |
14 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | E DESOUSA | 20 | 52 | 17:39.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.90 | 01:56.35 (12.33%) | |
15 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | T WINDLEY | 0 | 53 | 18:02.20 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.20 | 02:18.65 (14.69%) | |
16 | CLARK UNIVERSITY CREW | F POLLOCK | 20 | 49 | 18:14.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.37 | 02:30.82 (15.98%) | |
05. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 9:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 71 | 15:48.11 | 00:00.00 | 15:48.11 | |||
2 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 60 | 15:54.90 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.90 | 06.8 (0.72%) | ||
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | B KALLER | 16 | 63 | 15:59.34 | 00:00.00 | 15:59.34 | 11.24 (1.19%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 59 | 16:00.10 | 00:00.00 | 16:00.10 | 11.99 (1.26%) | ||
5 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | W MULHALL | 0 | 62 | 16:06.81 | 00:00.00 | 16:06.81 | 18.7 (1.97%) | |
6 | GUNNERY CREW | K KAY | 16 | 70 | 16:07.60 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.60 | 19.49 (2.06%) | |
7 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 87 | 16:09.78 | 00:00.00 | 16:09.78 | 21.67 (2.29%) | ||
8 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | J BERGANTINO | 17 | 61 | 16:18.09 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.09 | 29.99 (3.16%) | |
9 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | R KRISHNAMURTHI | 17 | 81 | 16:23.23 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.23 | 35.12 (3.7%) | |
10 | ROWAMERICA RYE | S ROSE | 17 | 88 | 16:23.35 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.35 | 35.25 (3.72%) | |
11 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S FUCHS | 16 | 69 | 16:32.68 | 00:00.00 | 16:32.68 | 44.57 (4.7%) | |
12 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 68 | 16:35.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.73 | 47.63 (5.02%) | ||
13 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS | J KELSO | 17 | 74 | 16:43.62 | 00:00.00 | 16:43.62 | 55.51 (5.86%) | |
14 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | L NUOVO | 17 | 66 | 16:59.07 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.07 | 01:10.97 (7.49%) | |
15 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | A MCLAUGHLIN | 17 | 78 | 17:00.53 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.53 | 01:12.42 (7.64%) | |
16 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 65 | 17:02.10 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.10 | 01:13 (7.8%) | ||
17 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | S MORALES | 16 | 83 | 17:04.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.86 | 01:16.75 (8.1%) | |
18 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 64 | 17:06.30 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.30 | 01:18.19 (8.25%) | ||
19 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | J KRAMER | 16 | 77 | 17:07.74 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.74 | 01:19.64 (8.4%) | |
20 | GUNNERY CREW | R KMETA-SUAREZ | 16 | 89 | 17:14.82 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.82 | 01:26.71 (9.15%) | |
21 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | R JING | 0 | 86 | 17:16.44 | 00:00.00 | 17:16.44 | 01:28.34 (9.32%) | |
22 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 591 | 17:26.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.47 | 01:38.36 (10.37%) | ||
23 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | G VAZQUEZ | 16 | 80 | 17:40.08 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.08 | 01:51.97 (11.81%) | |
24 | VERMONT ACADEMY | 0 | 67 | 17:49.31 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.31 | 02:01.2 (12.78%) | ||
25 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | J ROACH | 15 | 72 | 19:04.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.03 | 03:15.93 (20.66%) | |
26 | E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 79 | 19:50.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.75 | 04:02.65 (25.59%) | ||
27 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | T KING | 16 | 76 | 19:56.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.09 | 04:07.99 (26.16%) | |
28 | EAST LYME ROWING | N KOSYAK | 17 | 84 | 19:59.70 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.70 | 04:11.59 (26.54%) | |
29 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | J STAJDUHAR | 16 | 73 | 20:23.85 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.85 | 04:35.75 (29.08%) | |
30 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | 0 | 82 | 37:34.27 | 00:00.00 | 37:34.27 | 21:46.16 (137.76%) | ||
06. MEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PALM BEACH RA | A ZECHA | 43 | 90 | 16:08.16 | 00:00.00 | 15:48.76 | ||
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J DETWILER | 56 | 91 | 17:05.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.78 | 13.03 (1.37%) | |
3 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 60 | 99 | 17:34.18 | 00:00.00 | 16:11.88 | 23.12 (2.44%) | |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A SOCHA | 63 | 93 | 17:53.60 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.60 | 26.85 (2.83%) | |
5 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S SCHOFIELD | 55 | 92 | 17:19.87 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.57 | 31.82 (3.35%) | |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S GROMEK | 65 | 97 | 18:44.40 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.20 | 01:06.45 (7%) | |
7 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | E YAO | 53 | 96 | 18:00.64 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.54 | 01:20.78 (8.51%) | |
8 | GREENWICH CREW | C KRANTZ | 44 | 98 | 18:06.81 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.01 | 01:56.25 (12.25%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | C VELEZ | 34 | 100 | 18:29.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.46 | 02:36.7 (16.52%) | |
10 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | N WOODARD | 45 | 95 | 18:52.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.39 | 02:39.64 (16.83%) | |
11 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | H ASLAM | 54 | 94 | 20:17.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.28 | 03:33.52 (22.51%) | |
07. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ - 9:50AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | A YAO | 52 | 102 | 18:08.23 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.93 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P CLAFLIN | 56 | 106 | 18:42.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.40 | 17.47 (1.68%) | |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | L GARNETT | 44 | 105 | 18:05.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.70 | 22.77 (2.19%) | |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A REILLY | 53 | 104 | 18:35.72 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.62 | 23.69 (2.28%) | |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J DETWILER | 55 | 109 | 18:50.59 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.29 | 30.36 (2.92%) | |
6 | GREENWICH CREW | A KISHORE | 54 | 108 | 18:54.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.17 | 38.24 (3.67%) | |
7 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S BOTTA | 51 | 113 | 19:03.72 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.22 | 59.29 (5.7%) | |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L GONDA-KING | 33 | 101 | 18:31.29 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.59 | 01:07.66 (6.5%) | |
9 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J DETWILER | 56 | 115 | 19:46.28 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.68 | 01:21.75 (7.85%) | |
10 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | E CHRISTMAN | 37 | 103 | 18:53.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.75 | 01:24.82 (8.15%) | |
11 | NORWALK RIVER RA | M WATSON | 57 | 107 | 20:03.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.16 | 01:34.23 (9.05%) | |
12 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | R KEANE | 51 | 111 | 19:50.68 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.18 | 01:46.25 (10.21%) | |
13 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | N DILEO | 57 | 482 | 20:15.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.79 | 01:46.86 (10.27%) | |
14 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | C HECOX | 54 | 114 | 20:27.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.22 | 02:11.29 (12.61%) | |
15 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | A DOOLITTLE | 59 | 112 | 20:57.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.82 | 02:18.89 (13.34%) | |
16 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | A WAITKINS | 48 | 110 | 23:02.41 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.11 | 05:08.18 (29.61%) | |
08A. MASTER MEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | R MCMAHON | 33 | 118 | 18:57.12 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.12 | ||
08B. SENIOR-MASTER MEN 1X (40 -49) - 10:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | J MOSS | 49 | 119 | 18:23.33 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.33 | ||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | G JOSEPH | 45 | 120 | 20:11.89 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.89 | 01:48.55 (9.84%) | |
08C. GRAND-MASTER MEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T STOTTLEMYER | 50 | 121 | 18:31.44 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.44 | ||
2 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | B SCHNEIDER | 55 | 124 | 18:57.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.41 | 25.97 (2.34%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | R GERVASE | 53 | 122 | 20:35.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.04 | 02:03.59 (11.12%) | |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | M BUTLER | 59 | 125 | 21:54.84 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.84 | 03:23.39 (18.3%) | |
5 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | D LYNCH | 55 | 123 | 26:53.25 | 00:00.00 | 26:53.25 | 08:21.8 (45.15%) | |
08D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | KENT SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | F ELLIOTT | 63 | 127 | 20:51.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.67 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | C RESNICK | 60 | 126 | 21:03.82 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.82 | 12.15 (0.97%) | |
3 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | D VOGEL | 68 | 128 | 21:18.56 | 00:00.00 | 21:18.56 | 26.89 (2.15%) | |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | R WHITE | 62 | 129 | 23:13.76 | 00:00.00 | 23:13.76 | 02:22.09 (11.35%) | |
08E. SENIOR-VETERAN MEN 1X (70+) - 10:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | J GREASER | 71 | 130 | 25:36.92 | 00:00.00 | 25:36.92 | ||
09A. MASTER WOMEN 1X (27 - 39) - 10:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB | K DONOHO | 37 | 132 | 20:12.35 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.35 | ||
2 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | K OUELLETTE | 30 | 131 | 21:46.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.52 | 01:34.17 (7.77%) | |
09B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - 10:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | K DELUCA | 43 | 135 | 20:23.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.54 | ||
2 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | J HETTLER | 48 | 133 | 22:12.88 | 00:00.00 | 22:12.88 | 01:49.34 (8.94%) | |
3 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | S RANDALL | 42 | 134 | 24:36.44 | 00:00.00 | 24:36.44 | 04:12.9 (20.67%) | |
09C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - 10:15AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | J SEKSE | 57 | 139 | 22:45.59 | 00:00.00 | 22:45.59 | ||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | A SULLIVAN | 50 | 136 | 22:59.75 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.75 | 14.16 (1.04%) | |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | K KLINGER | 52 | 592 | 23:40.18 | 00:00.00 | 23:40.18 | 54.59 (4%) | |
4 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | S LAVIERI | 59 | 140 | 26:40.97 | 00:00.00 | 26:40.97 | 03:55.38 (17.24%) | |
09D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - 10:15AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K HUBER | 60 | 141 | 21:56.31 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.31 | ||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | S MORRIS | 67 | 142 | 23:53.67 | 00:00.00 | 23:53.67 | 01:57.37 (8.92%) | |
3 | NORTH PALM BEACH RC | S BLACKALL | 67 | 144 | 26:15.99 | 00:00.00 | 26:15.99 | 04:19.68 (19.73%) | |
10A. NOVICE JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - 10:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROCKLAND ROWING | W MCGINNIS | 16 | 146 | 23:41.83 | 00:00.00 | 23:41.83 | ||
10B. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - 10:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA GREENWICH | S FISHKIN | 15 | 148 | 23:51.48 | 00:00.00 | 23:51.48 | ||
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | A GEORGE | 0 | 149 | 25:06.00 | 00:00.00 | 25:06.00 | 01:14.52 (5.21%) | |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | S BEEBE | 16 | 147 | 25:43.44 | 00:00.00 | 25:43.44 | 01:51.96 (7.82%) | |
10C. NOVICE OPEN MEN'S 1X - 10:25AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | M ETTINGER | 54 | 150 | 23:27.74 | 00:00.00 | 23:27.74 | ||
11. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 10:40AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 151 | 15:11.68 | 00:00.00 | 15:11.68 | |||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 152 | 15:24.33 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.33 | 12.65 (1.39%) | ||
3 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 153 | 15:31.68 | 00:00.00 | 15:31.68 | 20.00 (2.19%) | ||
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | I ARONIN | 16 | 154 | 15:39.33 | 00:00.00 | 15:39.33 | 27.66 (3.03%) | |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 156 | 16:00.98 | 00:00.00 | 16:00.98 | 49.3 (5.41%) | ||
6 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 157 | 16:05.87 | 00:00.00 | 16:05.87 | 54.2 (5.94%) | ||
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 155 | 16:13.29 | 00:00.00 | 16:13.29 | 01:01.61 (6.76%) | ||
8 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | E OSMAN | 16 | 167 | 16:35.94 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.94 | 01:24.27 (9.24%) | |
9 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | K KIM | 0 | 170 | 17:08.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.20 | 01:56.52 (12.78%) | |
10 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | G THOMPSON | 16 | 171 | 17:11.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.79 | 02:00.11 (13.17%) | |
11 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 158 | 17:25.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.80 | 02:14.13 (14.71%) | ||
12 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | P FINCH | 16 | 162 | 17:30.67 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.67 | 02:18.99 (15.25%) | |
13 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | E FACEY | 16 | 164 | 17:34.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:34.77 | 02:23.1 (15.7%) | |
14 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | J KONG | 20 | 159 | 17:38.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.93 | 02:27.25 (16.15%) | |
15 | EAST LYME ROWING | B HAZAN | 15 | 165 | 17:42.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.78 | 02:31.1 (16.57%) | |
16 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 163 | 17:45.33 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.33 | 02:33.66 (16.85%) | ||
17 | GUILFORD ROWING | R HAWKES | 15 | 173 | 18:11.00 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.00 | 02:59.32 (19.67%) | |
18 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | S FAHEY | 15 | 161 | 18:13.19 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.19 | 03:01.51 (19.91%) | |
19 | E.O. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL | E POWERS | 16 | 172 | 18:35.80 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.80 | 03:24.12 (22.39%) | |
20 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M MCLEAN | 15 | 160 | 18:40.18 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.18 | 03:28.5 (22.87%) | |
21 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | S HADLEY | 15 | 169 | 18:51.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.05 | 03:39.37 (24.06%) | |
22 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L ALPHA | 15 | 168 | 19:32.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.24 | 04:20.56 (28.58%) | |
23 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | Z RYAN | 15 | 166 | 20:07.46 | 00:00.00 | 20:07.46 | 04:55.78 (32.44%) | |
12B. WOMEN'S OPEN NOVICE 8+ - 11:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | J FRANCESE | 0 | 174 | 18:30.85 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.85 | ||
2 | CLARK UNIVERSITY CREW | J BUTLER | 18 | 177 | 19:45.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.37 | 01:14.52 (6.71%) | |
3 | ASSUMPTION COLLEGE | R LEAVITT | 18 | 176 | 21:12.36 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.36 | 02:41.51 (14.54%) | |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | J ARMENTANO | 0 | 175 | 22:22.74 | 00:40.0 2 Missed Buoys | 23:02.74 | 04:31.9 (24.48%) | |
5 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | S HEALY | 0 | 178 | 24:29.87 | 00:00.00 | 24:29.87 | 05:59.02 (32.32%) | |
13. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 180 | 15:26.70 | 00:00.00 | 15:26.70 | |||
2 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | H BIGGS | 16 | 179 | 15:33.06 | 00:00.00 | 15:33.06 | 06.36 (0.69%) | |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 189 | 15:42.83 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.83 | 16.13 (1.74%) | ||
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 186 | 15:45.76 | 00:00.00 | 15:45.76 | 19.06 (2.06%) | ||
5 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 187 | 15:46.83 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.83 | 20.13 (2.17%) | ||
6 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | O MADIGAN | 16 | 207 | 15:52.86 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.86 | 26.16 (2.82%) | |
7 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | M HRYNIEWICH | 16 | 195 | 15:55.92 | 00:00.00 | 15:55.92 | 29.22 (3.15%) | |
8 | ROWAMERICA RYE | P HADJIPANAYIS | 15 | 196 | 16:10.23 | 00:00.00 | 16:10.23 | 43.53 (4.7%) | |
9 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 203 | 16:11.90 | 00:00.00 | 16:11.90 | 45.2 (4.88%) | ||
10 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | A GROSSMAN | 16 | 184 | 16:12.50 | 00:00.00 | 16:12.50 | 45.8 (4.94%) | |
11 | FAIRFIELD PREP | P SCHWARTZ | 0 | 183 | 16:20.13 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.13 | 53.43 (5.77%) | |
12 | ROWAMERICA RYE | E GRAY | 15 | 208 | 16:34.65 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.65 | 01:07.95 (7.33%) | |
13 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 210 | 16:40.48 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.48 | 01:13.78 (7.96%) | ||
14 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | P FONTANELLA | 15 | 192 | 16:40.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.59 | 01:13.89 (7.97%) | |
15 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 213 | 16:41.71 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.71 | 01:15.00 (8.09%) | ||
16 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | C PEDERSEN | 16 | 181 | 16:45.98 | 00:00.00 | 16:45.98 | 01:19.28 (8.56%) | |
17 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 212 | 16:55.55 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.55 | 01:28.85 (9.59%) | ||
18 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | B BROPHY | 18 | 198 | 17:02.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.79 | 01:36.09 (10.37%) | |
19 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | S MAZER | 16 | 199 | 17:05.39 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.39 | 01:38.69 (10.65%) | |
20 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 191 | 17:21.69 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.69 | 01:54.99 (12.41%) | ||
21 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS | 0 | 182 | 17:34.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:34.89 | 02:08.19 (13.83%) | ||
22 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | R OWENS | 15 | 216 | 17:39.60 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.60 | 02:12.9 (14.34%) | |
23 | FAIRFIELD PREP | S DESILVA | 0 | 185 | 17:44.23 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.23 | 02:17.53 (14.84%) | |
24 | GUILFORD ROWING | K PATEL | 15 | 197 | 17:47.19 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.19 | 02:20.49 (15.16%) | |
25 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | P SHELDON | 15 | 211 | 17:47.84 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.84 | 02:21.14 (15.23%) | |
26 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | E BOISONEAU | 15 | 200 | 17:52.53 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.53 | 02:25.83 (15.74%) | |
27 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | T MARCONE | 15 | 193 | 17:58.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.21 | 02:31.51 (16.35%) | |
28 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 205 | 17:54.39 | 00:20.0 Missed Buoy | 18:14.39 | 02:47.69 (18.1%) | ||
29 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 190 | 18:16.93 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.93 | 02:50.23 (18.37%) | ||
30 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | C ZELAZNY | 16 | 201 | 18:20.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.96 | 02:54.26 (18.8%) | |
31 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | J CASSIDY | 15 | 206 | 18:23.70 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.70 | 02:56 (19.1%) | |
32 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | J SWEENEY | 16 | 188 | 18:32.46 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.46 | 03:05.76 (20.05%) | |
33 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | J ENDLER | 18 | 209 | 18:38.39 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.39 | 03:11.69 (20.69%) | |
34 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | 0 | 194 | 19:03.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.89 | 03:37.19 (23.44%) | ||
35 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 215 | 19:31.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.34 | 04:04.64 (26.4%) | ||
36 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | P EAGAN | 15 | 204 | 19:56.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.61 | 04:29.91 (29.13%) | |
37 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | E BLAKE | 16 | 214 | 19:56.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.97 | 04:30.27 (29.17%) | |
38 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | C PARAUDA | 15 | 202 | 22:00.13 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.13 | 06:33.43 (42.46%) | |
14A. MEN'S OPEN NOVICE 4+ - 11:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | 0 | 347 | 18:34.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.83 | |||
2 | JOHNSON | I PATHAK | 0 | 19:40.57 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.57 | 01:05.74 (5.9%) | ||
15. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 11:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | B KALLER | 16 | 218 | 16:54.37 | 00:00.00 | 16:54.37 | ||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 217 | 17:01.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:01.09 | 06.72 (0.66%) | ||
3 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 221 | 17:09.19 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.19 | 14.82 (1.46%) | ||
4 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | M DU | 17 | 231 | 17:48.81 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.81 | 54.45 (5.37%) | |
5 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | J PARSAIE | 15 | 224 | 18:02.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.88 | 01:08.51 (6.75%) | |
6 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | S SHIN | 16 | 228 | 18:14.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.97 | 01:20.6 (7.95%) | |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | G DONOVAN | 0 | 589 | 18:16.24 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.24 | 01:21.87 (8.07%) | |
8 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | C NOLAN | 15 | 223 | 18:24.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.16 | 01:29.79 (8.85%) | |
9 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 219 | 18:44.47 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.47 | 01:50.11 (10.85%) | ||
10 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | L NUOVO | 16 | 237 | 18:45.46 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.46 | 01:51.09 (10.95%) | |
11 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 241 | 19:00.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.01 | 02:05.64 (12.39%) | ||
12 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 220 | 19:13.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.30 | 02:18.93 (13.7%) | ||
13 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C RENESON | 16 | 222 | 19:16.46 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.46 | 02:22.1 (14.01%) | |
14 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | B SCALI | 0 | 230 | 19:16.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.75 | 02:22.38 (14.04%) | |
15 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 233 | 19:32.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.05 | 02:37.69 (15.55%) | ||
16 | VERMONT ACADEMY | 0 | 229 | 19:33.53 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.53 | 02:39.16 (15.69%) | ||
17 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | N ROSE | 16 | 236 | 19:35.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.22 | 02:40.85 (15.86%) | |
18 | GUNNERY CREW | M VOGTLAND | 14 | 234 | 19:40.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.19 | 02:45.83 (16.35%) | |
19 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | S NGO | 16 | 226 | 20:05.12 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.12 | 03:10.76 (18.81%) | |
20 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | J KRAMER | 16 | 225 | 20:27.52 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.52 | 03:33.15 (21.01%) | |
21 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | SEIDMAN | 15 | 232 | 20:39.65 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.65 | 03:45.28 (22.21%) | |
22 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 238 | 20:45.03 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.03 | 03:50.66 (22.74%) | ||
23 | GUNNERY CREW | K LEVESQUE-OLAJIDE | 15 | 240 | 22:28.48 | 00:00.00 | 22:28.48 | 05:34.11 (32.94%) | |
24 | VERMONT ACADEMY | 0 | 235 | 27:52.33 | 00:00.00 | 27:52.33 | 10:57.96 (64.86%) | ||
25 | ROCKLAND ROWING (EXHIBITION) | E MAZZOLA | 15 | 243 | 18:52.48 | 01:00:00.00 exhibition only | 01:18:52.48 | 01:01:58.11 (366.54%) | |
26 | NORWALK RIVER RA (EXHIBITION) | C ELIS | 15 | 242 | 19:28.89 | 01:00:00.00 exhibition only | 01:19:28.89 | 01:02:34.53 (370.13%) | |
16. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - 11:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 246 | 18:20.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.65 | |||
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | M MILLER | 15 | 244 | 20:08.43 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.43 | 01:47.78 (9.79%) | |
3 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | A KELLER | 15 | 248 | 21:41.94 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.94 | 03:21.29 (18.29%) | |
17A. MEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 11:50AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J BELANGER | 23 | 249 | 16:31.76 | 00:00.00 | 16:31.76 | ||
17B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - 11:50AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | G SCHOCH | 24 | 250 | 17:15.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.89 | ||
18. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - 11:55AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | I ARONIN | 16 | 254 | 16:53.09 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.09 | ||
2 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 251 | 17:15.24 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.24 | 22.15 (2.19%) | ||
3 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 252 | 17:25.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.11 | 32.03 (3.16%) | ||
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 262 | 17:35.01 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.01 | 41.92 (4.14%) | ||
5 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 268 | 17:41.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.89 | 48.8 (4.82%) | ||
6 | ROWAMERICA RYE | M TAKEGAMI | 15 | 271 | 17:48.26 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.26 | 55.17 (5.45%) | |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 274 | 17:55.94 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.94 | 01:02.85 (6.2%) | ||
8 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | L BROOKS | 16 | 265 | 18:01.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.05 | 01:07.96 (6.71%) | |
9 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 253 | 18:10.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.22 | 01:17.13 (7.61%) | ||
10 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 275 | 18:12.50 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.50 | 01:19.41 (7.84%) | ||
11 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 255 | 18:33.47 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.47 | 01:40.38 (9.91%) | ||
12 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 257 | 19:03.31 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.31 | 02:10.23 (12.85%) | ||
13 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | A PATEL | 15 | 259 | 19:05.25 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.25 | 02:12.16 (13.05%) | |
14 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 270 | 19:22.16 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.16 | 02:29.07 (14.71%) | ||
15 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | G DUNCAN | 17 | 258 | 19:25.48 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.48 | 02:32.39 (15.04%) | |
16 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | M KOH | 0 | 261 | 19:30.91 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.91 | 02:37.83 (15.58%) | |
17 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | K MOON | 15 | 273 | 19:36.94 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.94 | 02:43.85 (16.17%) | |
18 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | J COLLINS | 15 | 266 | 20:02.11 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.11 | 03:09.02 (18.66%) | |
19 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | S ALVEREZ-PETIT | 0 | 264 | 20:14.68 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.68 | 03:21.59 (19.9%) | |
20 | GUILFORD ROWING | A MACKENZIE | 15 | 256 | 20:35.65 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.65 | 03:42.56 (21.97%) | |
21 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 277 | 20:47.80 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.80 | 03:54.72 (23.17%) | ||
22 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | S GALLEGOS | 15 | 269 | 20:33.43 | 00:20.0 Missed Buoy | 20:53.43 | 04:00.34 (23.72%) | |
23 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | B LEDESMA | 14 | 260 | 22:09.47 | 00:00.00 | 22:09.47 | 05:16.39 (31.23%) | |
24 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 263 | 22:21.23 | 00:00.00 | 22:21.23 | 05:28.15 (32.39%) | ||
25 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | A DUMAIS | 15 | 272 | 22:26.06 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.06 | 05:32.98 (32.87%) | |
26 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | K BARON | 14 | 276 | 25:02.84 | 00:00.00 | 25:02.84 | 08:09.75 (48.34%) | |
19A. ADAPTIVE 2X TA (TRUNK/ARMS) - 12:15PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE (MIXED) | R BHATNAGAR | 49 | 278 | 18:46.12 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.12 | ||
19B. ADAPTIVE 2X LTA (LEGS/TRUNK/ARMS) - 12:15PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE (MIXED) | A HURLEY | 52 | 280 | 12:55.06 | 00:00.00 | 12:55.06 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE (MEN) | J DAMON | 47 | 279 | 13:05.08 | 00:00.00 | 13:05.08 | 10.02 (1.29%) | |
20. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - 1:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 284 | 18:00.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.16 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 283 | 18:02.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.90 | 02.73 (0.25%) | ||
3 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 286 | 18:56.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.41 | 56.25 (5.21%) | ||
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 281 | 19:02.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.61 | 01:02.45 (5.78%) | ||
5 | ROWAMERICA RYE | I ARONIN | 16 | 288 | 19:05.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.49 | 01:05.32 (6.05%) | |
6 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 303 | 19:20.17 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.17 | 01:20.00 (7.41%) | ||
7 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 282 | 19:28.08 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.08 | 01:27.91 (8.14%) | ||
8 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | E HUMMEL | 0 | 287 | 19:30.52 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.52 | 01:30.35 (8.36%) | |
9 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | E OSMAN | 16 | 298 | 19:48.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.92 | 01:48.76 (10.07%) | |
10 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | 0 | 290 | 19:51.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.90 | 01:51.74 (10.34%) | ||
11 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 285 | 19:59.77 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.77 | 01:59.6 (11.07%) | ||
12 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | L VORBACH | 16 | 300 | 19:59.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.79 | 01:59.63 (11.08%) | |
13 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | E CAREY | 17 | 291 | 20:11.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.04 | 02:10.87 (12.12%) | |
14 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | P FINCH | 17 | 289 | 20:54.88 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.88 | 02:54.72 (16.18%) | |
15 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 295 | 21:05.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.62 | 03:05.45 (17.17%) | ||
16 | GUNNERY CREW | M GLEASON | 16 | 294 | 21:23.16 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.16 | 03:22 (18.79%) | |
17 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 292 | 21:27.45 | 00:00.00 | 21:27.45 | 03:27.28 (19.19%) | ||
18 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 302 | 21:55.96 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.96 | 03:55.79 (21.83%) | ||
19 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | C ANDERSON | 16 | 293 | 22:14.37 | 00:00.00 | 22:14.37 | 04:14.21 (23.53%) | |
20 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | S FAHEY | 16 | 299 | 22:50.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:50.12 | 04:49.96 (26.84%) | |
21 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | L DELEON | 16 | 296 | 22:55.43 | 00:00.00 | 22:55.43 | 04:55.27 (27.34%) | |
22 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | R ROKSVOLD | 16 | 297 | 23:32.44 | 00:00.00 | 23:32.44 | 05:32.27 (30.76%) | |
23 | NORWALK RIVER RA | A YUNE | 16 | 305 | 25:28.02 | 00:00.00 | 25:28.02 | 07:27.86 (41.46%) | |
24 | EAST LYME ROWING | E LEVANDOSKI | 15 | 301 | 27:28.60 | 00:00.00 | 27:28.60 | 09:28.43 (52.62%) | |
21. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - 1:15PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 308 | 19:35.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.72 | |||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 307 | 20:18.62 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.62 | 42.9 (3.65%) | ||
3 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 310 | 20:26.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.40 | 50.68 (4.31%) | ||
4 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | 0 | 312 | 20:31.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.07 | 55.35 (4.71%) | ||
5 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 311 | 20:31.89 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.89 | 56.17 (4.78%) | ||
6 | ROWAMERICA RYE | M TAKEGAMI | 17 | 309 | 20:33.38 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.38 | 57.66 (4.9%) | |
7 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | G LAWRIE | 0 | 316 | 20:44.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.32 | 01:08.6 (5.83%) | |
8 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 306 | 21:13.50 | 00:00.00 | 21:13.50 | 01:37.78 (8.32%) | ||
9 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | L BROOKS | 15 | 317 | 21:23.68 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.68 | 01:47.96 (9.18%) | |
10 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | J SHIN | 0 | 318 | 21:36.50 | 00:00.00 | 21:36.50 | 02:00.78 (10.27%) | |
11 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | 0 | 320 | 21:38.34 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.34 | 02:02.62 (10.43%) | ||
12 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 322 | 21:55.51 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.51 | 02:19.79 (11.89%) | ||
13 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T LEMAY | 16 | 314 | 22:17.10 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.10 | 02:41.38 (13.73%) | |
14 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 315 | 22:26.11 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.11 | 02:50.39 (14.49%) | ||
15 | GUNNERY CREW | T CAREY | 16 | 313 | 23:44.12 | 00:00.00 | 23:44.12 | 04:08.4 (21.13%) | |
16 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | E MCDERMOTT | 0 | 323 | 24:26.29 | 00:00.00 | 24:26.29 | 04:50.57 (24.71%) | |
17 | GUNNERY CREW | 0 | 319 | 26:35.46 | 00:00.00 | 26:35.46 | 06:59.74 (35.7%) | ||
18 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 325 | 26:48.66 | 00:00.00 | 26:48.66 | 07:12.94 (36.82%) | ||
22A. MEN'S MASTERS 8+ - 1:25PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 56 | 326 | 17:00.48 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.58 | ||
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | K REGAN | 52 | 327 | 16:59.06 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.26 | 13.68 (1.42%) | |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | E KIEVE | 58 | 329 | 17:42.61 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.31 | 33.73 (3.51%) | |
4 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | C CARMODY | 53 | 328 | 23:26.25 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.95 | 06:37.38 (41.33%) | |
22B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ - 1:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | E LEITES | 45 | 337 | 18:05.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.10 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A REILLY | 55 | 333 | 18:57.33 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.43 | 19.34 (1.82%) | |
3 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | R CONOLY | 44 | 336 | 18:52.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.43 | 49.33 (4.64%) | |
4 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S BOTTA | 44 | 330 | 18:56.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.14 | 53.04 (4.99%) | |
5 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | C HECOX | 56 | 332 | 19:41.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.73 | 59.63 (5.61%) | |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L GONDA-KING | 35 | 334 | 19:02.72 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.22 | 01:15.12 (7.07%) | |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J DETWILER | 55 | 331 | 19:58.62 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.72 | 01:20.62 (7.58%) | |
8 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | R KEANE | 39 | 339 | 19:16.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.16 | 01:23.06 (7.81%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | E DUVA | 55 | 340 | 20:12.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.53 | 01:34.43 (8.88%) | |
10 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | K OUELLETTE | 39 | 335 | 19:37.27 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.17 | 01:44.07 (9.79%) | |
11 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A SOCHA | 56 | 338 | 20:29.45 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.55 | 01:47.45 (10.11%) | |
23A. MEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PALM BEACH RA | A ZECHA | 43 | 349 | 17:41.12 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.12 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | P CLAFLIN | 47 | 341 | 17:46.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.41 | 05.29 (0.5%) | |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 344 | 17:49.03 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.03 | 07.91 (0.75%) | ||
4 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | S PERRY | 0 | 343 | 17:56.74 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.74 | 15.62 (1.47%) | |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | A LIOIO | 21 | 345 | 17:59.94 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.94 | 18.82 (1.77%) | |
6 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 342 | 18:18.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.31 | 37.19 (3.5%) | ||
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S TERWILLIGER | 25 | 346 | 18:42.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.54 | 01:01.42 (5.79%) | |
8 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | C HECOX | 36 | 350 | 20:12.76 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.76 | 02:31.64 (14.29%) | |
23B. WOMEN'S OPEN 4+ - 1:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | WPI CREW | M HEALEY | 20 | 357 | 19:01.66 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.66 | ||
2 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | N RIZZUTO | 20 | 351 | 19:15.45 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.45 | 13.78 (1.21%) | |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A MCNULTY | 20 | 353 | 19:29.46 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.46 | 27.8 (2.44%) | |
4 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | R CRUNKLETON | 0 | 355 | 19:43.15 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.15 | 41.49 (3.63%) | |
5 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | A BASCOMBE | 19 | 366 | 19:49.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.34 | 47.67 (4.18%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J CRINIERI | 19 | 352 | 19:55.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.30 | 53.63 (4.7%) | |
7 | WPI CREW | L BOCCIO | 19 | 367 | 20:22.03 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.03 | 01:20.37 (7.04%) | |
8 | WPI CREW | M BURKE | 19 | 370 | 20:29.15 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.15 | 01:27.48 (7.66%) | |
9 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | E YAO | 18 | 354 | 20:31.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.55 | 01:29.89 (7.87%) | |
10 | SMITH COLLEGE | K BARBER-FRASER | 0 | 356 | 20:34.58 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.58 | 01:32.92 (8.14%) | |
11 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | E DESOUSA | 20 | 359 | 20:35.91 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.91 | 01:34.25 (8.26%) | |
12 | TRINITY COLLEGE | S DUFFY | 21 | 360 | 20:40.62 | 00:00.00 | 20:40.62 | 01:38.96 (8.67%) | |
13 | SMITH COLLEGE | C NATHANSON | 0 | 363 | 20:41.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.09 | 01:39.43 (8.71%) | |
14 | WPI CREW | L NAIDOO | 20 | 362 | 20:50.98 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.98 | 01:49.32 (9.58%) | |
15 | WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | N PALLAT | 18 | 369 | 21:21.51 | 00:00.00 | 21:21.51 | 02:19.84 (12.25%) | |
16 | TRINITY COLLEGE | C SOUTHWICK | 0 | 365 | 21:22.21 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.21 | 02:20.54 (12.31%) | |
17 | SMITH COLLEGE | I MEILER | 0 | 368 | 22:31.44 | 00:00.00 | 22:31.44 | 03:29.78 (18.37%) | |
18 | CLARK UNIVERSITY CREW | W LAWRENCE | 21 | 364 | 23:00.13 | 00:00.00 | 23:00.13 | 03:58.46 (20.89%) | |
19 | CLARK UNIVERSITY CREW | S SPILIOTOPOULOS | 19 | 358 | 23:11.52 | 00:00.00 | 23:11.52 | 04:09.85 (21.88%) | |
20 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | J TILLEY | 0 | 361 | 23:25.22 | 00:00.00 | 23:25.22 | 04:23.55 (23.08%) | |
24A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 1:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORWALK RIVER RA | L BRIGLIN | 16 | 381 | 18:09.38 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.38 | ||
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | L CLARK | 16 | 376 | 18:20.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.40 | 11.02 (1.01%) | |
3 | ROCKLAND ROWING | A ROSTEK | 15 | 373 | 18:23.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.42 | 14.04 (1.29%) | |
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | G THEUNISSEN | 15 | 374 | 18:28.72 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.72 | 19.35 (1.78%) | |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 371 | 18:32.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.49 | 23.11 (2.12%) | ||
6 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | 0 | 377 | 18:35.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.57 | 26.19 (2.4%) | ||
7 | ROWAMERICA RYE | A DORE | 15 | 383 | 18:35.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.83 | 26.46 (2.43%) | |
8 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | KINGSLEY | 0 | 382 | 18:52.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.96 | 43.58 (4%) | |
9 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | N INGRAM | 15 | 372 | 19:16.28 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.28 | 01:06.9 (6.14%) | |
10 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | T KILLIAN | 15 | 375 | 19:19.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.24 | 01:09.87 (6.41%) | |
11 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | 0 | 380 | 20:13.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:13.42 | 02:04.04 (11.39%) | ||
12 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | GODICK | 0 | 378 | 20:28.51 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.51 | 02:19.14 (12.77%) | |
13 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | POLLACK | 0 | 385 | 20:39.23 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.23 | 02:29.85 (13.76%) | |
14 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HS | 0 | 379 | 21:07.84 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.84 | 02:58.47 (16.38%) | ||
15 | ROCKLAND ROWING | J BARDORF | 16 | 384 | 21:33.93 | 00:00.00 | 21:33.93 | 03:24.55 (18.78%) | |
24B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | C SOLTZ | 16 | 386 | 18:37.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.54 | ||
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | K RUBBO | 16 | 388 | 19:59.33 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.33 | 01:21.79 (7.32%) | |
3 | ROCKLAND ROWING | L JACKSON | 16 | 389 | 20:28.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.26 | 01:50.72 (9.91%) | |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 387 | 20:36.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.61 | 01:59.08 (10.66%) | ||
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | B DOLLAR | 16 | 391 | 21:04.56 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.56 | 02:27.02 (13.16%) | |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 390 | 22:17.78 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.78 | 03:40.24 (19.71%) | ||
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | E WATERS | 16 | 398 | 22:36.56 | 00:00.00 | 22:36.56 | 03:59.02 (21.39%) | |
8 | ROCKLAND ROWING | O DE MARIA | 16 | 393 | 22:49.21 | 00:00.00 | 22:49.21 | 04:11.68 (22.52%) | |
24C. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:05PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORWALK RIVER RA | T COOPER | 0 | 394 | 19:28.68 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.68 | ||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | A MCSWEENEY | 14 | 395 | 21:52.23 | 00:00.00 | 21:52.23 | 02:23.55 (12.28%) | |
3 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A GREENE | 16 | 396 | 23:32.50 | 00:00.00 | 23:32.50 | 04:03.81 (20.86%) | |
24D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - 2:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 400 | 21:55.53 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.53 | |||
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J CHIU | 0 | 399 | 23:55.61 | 00:00.00 | 23:55.61 | 02:00.07 (9.13%) | |
3 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | B KRISTOFERSON | 13 | 397 | 29:46.09 | 00:00.00 | 29:46.09 | 07:50.56 (35.77%) | |
25B. WOMENS MASTER 4X - 2:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GREENWICH CREW | K DELUCA | 50 | 402 | 19:45.23 | 00:00.00 | 19:08.23 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J MOODY | 62 | 403 | 21:39.24 | 00:00.00 | 20:13.44 | 01:05.21 (5.68%) | |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | S MORRIS | 60 | 406 | 23:28.29 | 00:00.00 | 22:12.09 | 03:03.86 (16.01%) | |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | B MOTWANI | 57 | 404 | 24:37.71 | 00:00.00 | 23:34.71 | 04:26.47 (23.21%) | |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | A BARBAY | 55 | 405 | 24:44.79 | 00:00.00 | 23:49.89 | 04:41.66 (24.53%) | |
26. MIXED OPEN 4X - 2:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | J MOSS | 51 | 407 | 18:25.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.88 | ||
27A. OPEN MENS 4X - 2:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 409 | 17:25.17 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.17 | |||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 408 | 18:08.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.05 | 42.88 (4.1%) | ||
27B. MENS MASTER 4X - 2:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | R NELSON | 31 | 410 | 17:03.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.80 | ||
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | R CONSTABLE | 56 | 411 | 18:12.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.03 | 11.22 (1.1%) | |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 60 | 412 | 18:54.31 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.11 | 35.31 (3.45%) | |
4 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | L KURZNER | 53 | 414 | 18:53.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.64 | 01:03.84 (6.24%) | |
5 | NORWALK RIVER RA | B WALKER | 66 | 415 | 20:45.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.42 | 01:56.62 (11.4%) | |
6 | GREENWICH CREW | T GEFFS | 57 | 416 | 20:59.04 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.04 | 02:53.24 (16.94%) | |
7 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | S BEDFORD | 61 | 413 | 22:11.41 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.51 | 03:47.71 (22.26%) | |
28. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - 2:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | J MCBRIDE | 16 | 419 | 14:55.21 | 00:00.00 | 14:55.21 | ||
2 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 420 | 14:59.53 | 00:00.00 | 14:59.53 | 04.32 (0.48%) | ||
3 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 422 | 15:06.09 | 00:00.00 | 15:06.09 | 10.88 (1.22%) | ||
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | S ROSE | 16 | 430 | 15:13.27 | 00:00.00 | 15:13.27 | 18.06 (2.02%) | |
5 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | D JASSON | 17 | 418 | 15:15.07 | 00:00.00 | 15:15.07 | 19.86 (2.22%) | |
6 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | W TOSTI | 17 | 435 | 15:33.18 | 00:00.00 | 15:33.18 | 37.96 (4.24%) | |
7 | ROWAMERICA RYE | B KALLER | 16 | 443 | 15:39.04 | 00:00.00 | 15:39.04 | 43.83 (4.9%) | |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 427 | 15:44.49 | 00:00.00 | 15:44.49 | 49.28 (5.5%) | ||
9 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 417 | 15:14.83 | 00:30.0 Failure to Yield | 15:44.83 | 49.62 (5.54%) | ||
10 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 445 | 15:47.45 | 00:00.00 | 15:47.45 | 52.24 (5.84%) | ||
11 | FAIRFIELD PREP | C MASSARO | 17 | 421 | 15:59.39 | 00:00.00 | 15:59.39 | 01:04.18 (7.17%) | |
12 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | M FACCIUTO | 16 | 424 | 16:04.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.53 | 01:09.32 (7.74%) | |
13 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | M PILLARI | 16 | 442 | 16:11.34 | 00:00.00 | 16:11.34 | 01:16.13 (8.5%) | |
14 | FAIRFIELD PREP | C MALLEK | 0 | 444 | 16:17.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.59 | 01:22.38 (9.2%) | |
15 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 425 | 16:22.94 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.94 | 01:27.73 (9.8%) | ||
16 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | M OLMEDO | 16 | 426 | 16:28.02 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.02 | 01:32.81 (10.37%) | |
17 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | A MCLAUGHLIN | 17 | 423 | 16:32.86 | 00:00.00 | 16:32.86 | 01:37.65 (10.91%) | |
18 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 428 | 16:35.58 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.58 | 01:40.37 (11.21%) | ||
19 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 437 | 16:39.43 | 00:00.00 | 16:39.43 | 01:44.22 (11.64%) | ||
20 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | S BREITENBACH | 15 | 432 | 16:55.90 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.90 | 02:00.69 (13.48%) | |
21 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | J CASSIDY | 16 | 438 | 16:56.31 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.31 | 02:01.09 (13.53%) | |
22 | GUILFORD ROWING | A MACKENZIE | 16 | 434 | 17:09.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:09.21 | 02:13 (14.97%) | |
23 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | S BUZDON | 18 | 429 | 17:26.24 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.24 | 02:31.02 (16.87%) | |
24 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | 0 | 431 | 17:26.91 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.91 | 02:31.69 (16.94%) | ||
25 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | J KRAMER | 16 | 436 | 17:39.40 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.40 | 02:44.19 (18.34%) | |
26 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | D ALDERMAN | 15 | 440 | 17:46.96 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.96 | 02:51.75 (19.18%) | |
27 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | M SWEENEY | 15 | 441 | 18:14.66 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.66 | 03:19.45 (22.28%) | |
28 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | M MILLER | 16 | 433 | 19:42.16 | 00:00.00 | 19:42.16 | 04:46.94 (32.05%) | |
29 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | T YU | 15 | 446 | 20:04.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.34 | 05:09.13 (34.53%) | |
30 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | Z NACHLIS | 15 | 439 | 20:45.58 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.58 | 05:50.36 (39.14%) | |
29A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - 3:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD - ALUMNI | P BELMONTE | 28 | 450 | 18:17.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.68 | ||
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 449 | 18:20.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.05 | 02.37 (0.22%) | ||
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | 0 | 447 | 18:34.13 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.13 | 16.45 (1.5%) | ||
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | P HALLWOOD | 21 | 448 | 18:52.07 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.07 | 34.39 (3.13%) | |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | B CLARK | 39 | 451 | 26:27.39 | 00:00.00 | 26:27.39 | 08:09.71 (44.61%) | |
29B. MEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 53 | 452 | 18:17.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:26.27 | ||
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | M ALLOWAY | 62 | 454 | 19:01.59 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.99 | 02.71 (0.26%) | |
3 | NORWALK RIVER RA | R REDPATH | 52 | 453 | 19:41.33 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.03 | 01:27.76 (8.39%) | |
4 | ROCKLAND ROWING | S BAIRD | 45 | 456 | 20:01.81 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.31 | 02:11.03 (12.52%) | |
5 | COMMUNITY ROWING | P CADENHEAD | 22 | 455 | 20:29.65 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.65 | 03:03.38 (17.53%) | |
30. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | C BASS | 17 | 466 | 18:39.64 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.64 | ||
2 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | D ANAYA | 17 | 464 | 19:06.41 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.41 | 26.77 (2.39%) | |
3 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | Z WILLIAMS | 17 | 465 | 19:16.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.93 | 37.29 (3.33%) | |
4 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 459 | 19:32.13 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.13 | 52.49 (4.69%) | ||
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | S FUCHS | 16 | 462 | 20:05.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.25 | 01:25.62 (7.65%) | |
6 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | T RESOR | 17 | 475 | 20:35.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.50 | 01:55.86 (10.35%) | |
7 | NORWALK RIVER RA | A COOKE | 15 | 460 | 20:59.71 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.71 | 02:20.07 (12.51%) | |
8 | ROWAMERICA GREENWICH | J ROSS | 13 | 470 | 21:29.50 | 00:00.00 | 21:29.50 | 02:49.86 (15.17%) | |
9 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | THOMPSON | 0 | 463 | 21:34.92 | 00:00.00 | 21:34.92 | 02:55.28 (15.66%) | |
10 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | M WEBBER | 16 | 468 | 22:23.99 | 00:00.00 | 22:23.99 | 03:44.35 (20.04%) | |
11 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 461 | 22:44.58 | 00:00.00 | 22:44.58 | 04:04.94 (21.88%) | ||
12 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A COLBATH | 16 | 469 | 23:25.83 | 00:00.00 | 23:25.83 | 04:46.19 (25.56%) | |
13 | ROWAMERICA RYE | M KEILES | 15 | 458 | 25:43.94 | 00:00.00 | 25:43.94 | 07:04.3 (37.9%) | |
14 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J GOULDING | 14 | 473 | 27:26.95 | 00:00.00 | 27:26.95 | 08:47.31 (47.1%) | |
31. MIXED OPEN 2X - 3:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | K OUELLETTE | 31 | 478 | 19:34.79 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.79 | ||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | N KRESS | 27 | 137 | 19:59.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.09 | 24.3 (2.07%) | |
31A. PARENT/CHILD 2X - 3:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA (FATHER/SON) | J BAYNON | 49 | 479 | 22:58.95 | 00:00.00 | 22:58.95 | ||
2 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING (FATHER/SON) | J SHOFER | 35 | 480 | 23:49.27 | 00:00.00 | 23:49.27 | 50.32 (3.65%) | |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA (MOTHER/SON) | S SALES | 36 | 481 | 23:57.60 | 00:00.00 | 23:57.60 | 58.65 (4.25%) | |
32B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X - 3:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | A KELLY | 51 | 484 | 21:34.49 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.99 | ||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | S YUNG | 56 | 492 | 22:44.82 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.22 | 50.23 (4.02%) | |
3 | FARMINGTON VALLEY RA | S CENTER-GRAY | 30 | 485 | 21:42.36 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.66 | 50.67 (4.05%) | |
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | ROWAMERICA | 52 | 486 | 22:29.24 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.94 | 50.95 (4.07%) | |
5 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | S RIBBENS | 50 | 490 | 22:22.64 | 00:00.00 | 21:42.64 | 51.65 (4.13%) | |
6 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | M SHAW | 50 | 487 | 22:44.03 | 00:00.00 | 22:04.03 | 01:13.05 (5.84%) | |
7 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | S EDELSTEIN | 60 | 494 | 24:42.68 | 00:00.00 | 23:20.38 | 02:29.4 (11.94%) | |
8 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | A WAITKINS | 55 | 488 | 24:36.45 | 00:00.00 | 23:37.15 | 02:46.16 (13.28%) | |
33. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 3:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 499 | 20:35.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.64 | |||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | E NAPACK | 0 | 511 | 20:41.56 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.56 | 05.92 (0.48%) | |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 495 | 20:49.30 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.30 | 13.66 (1.11%) | ||
4 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 496 | 20:52.37 | 00:00.00 | 20:52.37 | 16.73 (1.35%) | ||
5 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | L LANGLAIS | 0 | 502 | 20:53.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.26 | 17.62 (1.43%) | |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | G NOBILE | 16 | 508 | 21:21.49 | 00:00.00 | 21:21.49 | 45.85 (3.71%) | |
7 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 514 | 22:04.13 | 00:00.00 | 22:04.13 | 01:28.49 (7.16%) | ||
8 | VERMONT ACADEMY | 0 | 501 | 22:18.09 | 00:00.00 | 22:18.09 | 01:42.45 (8.29%) | ||
9 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | E CORNELIUS | 17 | 517 | 22:25.44 | 00:00.00 | 22:25.44 | 01:49.8 (8.89%) | |
10 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | T ALLAN | 16 | 503 | 22:38.96 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.96 | 02:03.32 (9.98%) | |
11 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | A TRAFFORD | 17 | 504 | 23:33.28 | 00:00.00 | 23:33.28 | 02:57.64 (14.38%) | |
12 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | A PAQUETTE | 15 | 509 | 24:00.46 | 00:00.00 | 24:00.46 | 03:24.82 (16.58%) | |
13 | LITCHFIELD HILLS RC | 0 | 515 | 24:13.59 | 00:00.00 | 24:13.59 | 03:37.95 (17.64%) | ||
14 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | A WILLIAMSON | 0 | 500 | 24:28.18 | 00:00.00 | 24:28.18 | 03:52.54 (18.82%) | |
15 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | C TYSZKA | 16 | 513 | 25:46.85 | 00:00.00 | 25:46.85 | 05:11.21 (25.19%) | |
16 | NORWALK RIVER RA | G RIZZO | 16 | 497 | 25:54.10 | 00:00.00 | 25:54.10 | 05:18.46 (25.77%) | |
17 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J GESKY-FARAHAT | 0 | 506 | 26:38.37 | 00:00.00 | 26:38.37 | 06:02.73 (29.36%) | |
18 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | K GILOT | 16 | 507 | 30:25.39 | 00:00.00 | 30:25.39 | 09:49.75 (47.73%) | |
34. MIXED OPEN 8+ - 4:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POWER 10 INDOOR ROWING | C VELEZ | 43 | 519 | 17:19.97 | 00:00.00 | 17:19.97 | ||
2 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | R KEANE | 29 | 523 | 18:19.21 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.21 | 59.24 (5.7%) | |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | S CAPPELLO | 46 | 521 | 19:04.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.72 | 01:44.75 (10.07%) | |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | C HACKER | 53 | 527 | 19:26.41 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.41 | 02:06.44 (12.16%) | |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | H ASLAM | 49 | 522 | 20:00.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:00.63 | 02:40.66 (15.45%) | |
6 | NORWALK RIVER RA | M WATSON | 0 | 525 | 20:34.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.64 | 03:14.67 (18.72%) | |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B BARBER | 50 | 524 | 21:56.68 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.68 | 04:36.71 (26.61%) | |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B SANTOS | 44 | 590 | 22:24.17 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.17 | 05:04.2 (29.25%) | |
9 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | G PERCIVAL | 64 | 526 | 22:29.30 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.30 | 05:09.32 (29.74%) | |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | K STASIAK | 53 | 529 | 22:43.47 | 00:00.00 | 22:43.47 | 05:23.5 (31.11%) | |
11 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | B MOORECROFT | 39 | 520 | 23:09.25 | 00:00.00 | 23:09.25 | 05:49.27 (33.58%) | |
35A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 530 | 16:50.22 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.22 | |||
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | A HARRIS | 14 | 534 | 17:47.88 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.88 | 57.66 (5.71%) | |
3 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | C FLORES | 0 | 531 | 18:14.30 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.30 | 01:24.08 (8.32%) | |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 533 | 18:39.44 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.44 | 01:49.22 (10.81%) | ||
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 532 | 19:03.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.19 | 02:12.97 (13.16%) | ||
6 | ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL | Z OLSON | 15 | 544 | 19:13.12 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.12 | 02:22.9 (14.15%) | |
7 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | T MOLGANO | 14 | 536 | 19:33.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.21 | 02:42.99 (16.13%) | |
8 | FAIRFIELD PREP | J O'KEEFE | 0 | 535 | 19:39.48 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.48 | 02:49.26 (16.75%) | |
9 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BC | W HUFFMAN | 0 | 550 | 19:43.98 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.98 | 02:53.76 (17.2%) | |
10 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | 0 | 547 | 19:47.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.72 | 02:57.5 (17.57%) | ||
11 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | 0 | 553 | 19:53.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.90 | 03:03.68 (18.18%) | ||
12 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 549 | 19:58.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.65 | 03:08.43 (18.65%) | ||
13 | ROWAMERICA RYE | C HENJES | 14 | 559 | 20:03.82 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.82 | 03:13.6 (19.16%) | |
14 | ROWAMERICA RYE | J MURDOCH | 14 | 564 | 20:07.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:07.57 | 03:17.35 (19.53%) | |
15 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 561 | 20:16.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:16.36 | 03:26.14 (20.41%) | ||
16 | FAIRFIELD PREP | B WENZEL | 0 | 560 | 20:20.13 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.13 | 03:29.91 (20.78%) | |
17 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 558 | 20:26.98 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.98 | 03:36.76 (21.46%) | ||
18 | NORWALK RIVER RA | C ELIS | 0 | 539 | 20:28.82 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.82 | 03:38.6 (21.64%) | |
19 | EAST LYME ROWING | B HAZAN | 14 | 545 | 20:39.56 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.56 | 03:49.34 (22.7%) | |
20 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | A CULBERTSON | 14 | 552 | 20:45.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.04 | 03:54.82 (23.24%) | |
21 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | C BROUILLARD | 18 | 548 | 20:48.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.07 | 03:57.85 (23.54%) | |
22 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | W PEIPER | 14 | 540 | 20:53.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.64 | 04:03.42 (24.1%) | |
23 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | D ALDERMAN | 14 | 542 | 21:08.25 | 00:00.00 | 21:08.25 | 04:18.03 (25.54%) | |
24 | CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL | K AHERN | 14 | 538 | 21:26.91 | 00:00.00 | 21:26.91 | 04:36.69 (27.39%) | |
25 | CORTLANDT COMMUNITY ROWING | M FRENCH | 15 | 543 | 21:40.81 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.81 | 04:50.59 (28.76%) | |
26 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 546 | 22:31.10 | 00:00.00 | 22:31.10 | 05:40.88 (33.74%) | ||
27 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | M PHELAN | 14 | 551 | 22:36.96 | 00:00.00 | 22:36.96 | 05:46.74 (34.32%) | |
28 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 537 | 22:54.80 | 00:00.00 | 22:54.80 | 06:04.58 (36.09%) | ||
29 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 555 | 24:33.69 | 00:00.00 | 24:33.69 | 07:43.47 (45.88%) | ||
30 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | N ROSE | 14 | 541 | 25:15.36 | 00:00.00 | 25:15.36 | 08:25.14 (50%) | |
31 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | S ROCK | 17 | 562 | 25:44.06 | 00:00.00 | 25:44.06 | 08:53.84 (52.84%) | |
32 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | A DUMAIS | 14 | 557 | 26:26.76 | 00:00.00 | 26:26.76 | 09:36.54 (57.07%) | |
33 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 556 | 26:31.42 | 00:00.00 | 26:31.42 | 09:41.2 (57.53%) | ||
34 | IONA PREPARATORY SCHOOL | L CIBELLI | 14 | 563 | 26:53.62 | 00:00.00 | 26:53.62 | 10:03.4 (59.73%) | |
35B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - 4:25PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 565 | 18:33.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.40 | |||
2 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 567 | 19:19.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.09 | 45.69 (4.1%) | ||
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | 0 | 566 | 20:00.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:00.40 | 01:27.00 (7.81%) | ||
4 | ROWAMERICA RYE | C CUNNINGHAM | 14 | 572 | 20:02.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.94 | 01:29.54 (8.04%) | |
5 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | 0 | 585 | 20:19.52 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.52 | 01:46.11 (9.53%) | ||
6 | GREENWICH CREW | 0 | 569 | 21:03.99 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.99 | 02:30.58 (13.52%) | ||
7 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | I ALLARD | 14 | 580 | 21:28.60 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.60 | 02:55.19 (15.73%) | |
8 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | 0 | 582 | 21:52.68 | 00:00.00 | 21:52.68 | 03:19.28 (17.9%) | ||
9 | ROWAMERICA RYE | E QUINN | 14 | 586 | 22:44.60 | 00:00.00 | 22:44.60 | 04:11.2 (22.56%) | |
10 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | O MCDONALD | 0 | 568 | 22:48.47 | 00:00.00 | 22:48.47 | 04:15.06 (22.91%) | |
11 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 583 | 23:02.27 | 00:00.00 | 23:02.27 | 04:28.87 (24.15%) | ||
12 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | E DUDLEY | 14 | 576 | 23:07.22 | 00:00.00 | 23:07.22 | 04:33.81 (24.59%) | |
13 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | C PAWLAK | 14 | 573 | 23:09.03 | 00:00.00 | 23:09.03 | 04:35.63 (24.76%) | |
14 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | A KELLER | 15 | 574 | 23:09.51 | 00:00.00 | 23:09.51 | 04:36.11 (24.8%) | |
15 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | 0 | 577 | 23:09.68 | 00:00.00 | 23:09.68 | 04:36.28 (24.81%) | ||
16 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON | H KHUTORSKY | 0 | 584 | 23:32.08 | 00:00.00 | 23:32.08 | 04:58.68 (26.83%) | |
17 | EAST LYME ROWING | E LEVANDOSKI | 14 | 570 | 23:50.47 | 00:00.00 | 23:50.47 | 05:17.07 (28.48%) | |
18 | PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | 0 | 579 | 23:56.50 | 00:00.00 | 23:56.50 | 05:23.1 (29.02%) | ||
19 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | A CHOY | 14 | 571 | 24:17.44 | 00:00.00 | 24:17.44 | 05:44.03 (30.9%) | |
20 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | 0 | 578 | 25:18.56 | 00:00.00 | 25:18.56 | 06:45.16 (36.39%) | ||
21 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND CR | K POTH | 15 | 581 | 25:21.93 | 00:00.00 | 25:21.93 | 06:48.52 (36.69%) | |
22 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | F ELWOOD | 14 | 575 | 28:05.57 | 00:00.00 | 28:05.57 | 09:32.17 (51.39%) |