07. MEN'S CLUB 8+(ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R RUBIN | 0 | 502 | 16:33.83 | 00:00.00 | 16:33.83 | |
2 | DUKE MEN'S CREW | R MAKHEMA | 0 | 501 | 16:56.76 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.76 | 22.93 (2.31%) |
3 | PENN STATE CREW | K DUDINSKY | 0 | 500 | 16:58.28 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.28 | 24.45 (2.46%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | R CUNNINGHAM | 0 | 523 | 17:25.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.21 | 51.39 (5.17%) |
5 | PENN STATE CREW | E DALEY | 0 | 504 | 18:08.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.03 | 01:34.21 (9.48%) |
6 | PENN STATE CREW | A SO | 0 | 506 | 19:53.74 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.74 | 03:19.91 (20.12%) |
7 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 0 | 505 | 20:04.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.55 | 03:30.72 (21.2%) |
8 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | C HASELDEN | 0 | 503 | 22:07.06 | 00:00.00 | 22:07.06 | 05:33.23 (33.53%) |
|
08. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | S CEKUTA | 0 | 510 | 17:46.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.66 | |
2 | TBC RACING | I A BOAT | 0 | 508 | 18:00.86 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.86 | 14.2 (1.33%) |
3 | TBC RACING | T OF FIVE | 0 | 524 | 18:03.18 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.18 | 16.51 (1.55%) |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | E MORAN | 0 | 509 | 18:34.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.04 | 47.38 (4.44%) |
5 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | M MAHAJAN | 0 | 516 | 18:49.91 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.91 | 01:03.25 (5.93%) |
6 | TBC RACING | F OF FIVE | 0 | 511 | 18:55.01 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.01 | 01:08.34 (6.41%) |
7 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | G AJR | 0 | 525 | 19:01.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.90 | 01:15.23 (7.05%) |
8 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | M NARON | 0 | 515 | 19:17.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.83 | 01:31.17 (8.55%) |
9 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | C LEE | 0 | 517 | 19:23.74 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.74 | 01:37.07 (9.1%) |
10 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | G FELLOWS | 0 | 520 | 20:08.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.07 | 02:21.41 (13.26%) |
11 | CHURCHILL CREW | J ISHIKAWA | 0 | 521 | 20:34.11 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.11 | 02:47.45 (15.7%) |
12 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | J BOLTZ | 0 | 519 | 21:06.93 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.93 | 03:20.26 (18.77%) |
13 | FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL | C BRENNAN | 0 | 518 | 21:10.75 | 00:00.00 | 21:10.75 | 03:24.09 (19.13%) |
14 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | D BERNERO | 0 | 514 | 21:33.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:33.62 | 03:46.96 (21.28%) |
15 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | T AJR | 0 | 513 | 22:16.41 | 00:00.00 | 22:16.41 | 04:29.75 (25.29%) |
16 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | J WILSON | 0 | 526 | 23:09.03 | 00:00.00 | 23:09.03 | 05:22.37 (30.22%) |
17 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | D ACHIEVE | 0 | 512 | 23:23.15 | 00:00.00 | 23:23.15 | 05:36.49 (31.55%) |
18 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | K ROM | 0 | 527 | 26:47.30 | 00:00.00 | 26:47.30 | 09:00.64 (50.68%) |
|
09. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | T FREAKIN' A | 0 | 528 | 18:28.52 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.52 | |
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | C AMURAO | 0 | 529 | 19:10.31 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.31 | 41.79 (3.77%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | R BURNS | 0 | 530 | 19:32.88 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.88 | 01:04.36 (5.81%) |
4 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | K HALL | 0 | 544 | 19:56.63 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.63 | 01:28.11 (7.95%) |
5 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | L SORIENTE | 0 | 532 | 19:58.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.64 | 01:30.13 (8.13%) |
6 | TBC RACING | T UNO | 0 | 531 | 20:02.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.75 | 01:34.24 (8.5%) |
7 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | S KHATRY | 0 | 533 | 20:04.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.61 | 01:36.09 (8.67%) |
8 | OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWING | S CHESNOS | 0 | 538 | 20:06.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.94 | 01:38.43 (8.88%) |
9 | BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUB | J ROTH | 0 | 535 | 20:13.96 | 00:00.00 | 20:13.96 | 01:45.45 (9.51%) |
10 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | C MOSCARDI | 0 | 537 | 20:20.11 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.11 | 01:51.59 (10.07%) |
11 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | E HODGSON | 0 | 534 | 20:29.83 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.83 | 02:01.31 (10.94%) |
12 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | L MALICK | 0 | 541 | 20:43.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.40 | 02:14.89 (12.17%) |
13 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | H TAUB | 0 | 546 | 21:19.28 | 00:00.00 | 21:19.28 | 02:50.76 (15.4%) |
14 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW | L FELBER | 0 | 542 | 21:30.81 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.81 | 03:02.29 (16.44%) |
15 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | T FARLIN | 0 | 545 | 21:31.56 | 00:00.00 | 21:31.56 | 03:03.04 (16.51%) |
16 | FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL | J KEYORIAN | 0 | 536 | 21:49.56 | 00:00.00 | 21:49.56 | 03:21.04 (18.14%) |
17 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | A CUTCHINS | 0 | 539 | 22:03.63 | 00:00.00 | 22:03.63 | 03:35.11 (19.41%) |
18 | INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME | L SUPERCZYNSKI | 0 | 540 | 22:09.84 | 00:00.00 | 22:09.84 | 03:41.32 (19.97%) |
19 | RIVER CITY CREW | M TATE | 0 | 543 | 22:11.07 | 00:00.00 | 22:11.07 | 03:42.56 (20.08%) |
20 | CHURCHILL CREW | B MEANS | 0 | 549 | 22:24.15 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.15 | 03:55.63 (21.26%) |
21 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | K BROWN | 0 | 547 | 23:11.49 | 00:00.00 | 23:11.49 | 04:42.98 (25.53%) |
22 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | E TIGRE | 0 | 548 | 23:11.79 | 00:00.00 | 23:11.79 | 04:43.28 (25.55%) |
23 | RIVER CITY CREW | M MELIA | 0 | 550 | 23:39.06 | 00:00.00 | 23:39.06 | 05:10.54 (28.01%) |
24 | LOUDON | | 0 | 900 | 27:28.18 | 00:00.00 | 27:28.18 | 08:59.66 (48.68%) |
|
10A. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 41 | 558 | 18:40.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.62 | |
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | J MERRIAM | 44 | 557 | 19:49.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.22 | 01:08.61 (6.12%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | R BURNS | 44 | 554 | 20:03.12 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.12 | 01:22.5 (7.36%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | G COLOYAN | 41 | 560 | 20:45.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.33 | 02:04.72 (11.13%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | M HENRY | 39 | 562 | 21:11.37 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.37 | 02:30.75 (13.45%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 44 | 559 | 21:28.11 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.11 | 02:47.49 (14.95%) |
7 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | C RILEY | 42 | 556 | 21:43.00 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.00 | 03:02.39 (16.28%) |
8 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K WETTSTEIN | 28 | 561 | 22:15.97 | 00:00.00 | 22:15.97 | 03:35.35 (19.22%) |
9 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | C HASELDEN | 45 | 552 | 22:36.27 | 00:00.00 | 22:36.27 | 03:55.65 (21.03%) |
10 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | J WERNTZ | 48 | 555 | 24:36.88 | 00:00.00 | 24:36.88 | 05:56.27 (31.79%) |
11 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S RECKLESS | 38 | 553 | 24:58.45 | 00:00.00 | 24:58.45 | 06:17.84 (33.72%) |
12 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | P NOT-YET-DETERMINED | 39 | 563 | 26:27.21 | 00:00.00 | 26:27.21 | 07:46.59 (41.64%) |
|
10B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | R COLEMAN | 52 | 564 | 20:24.18 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.18 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | R GARTLAND | 51 | 566 | 20:27.03 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.03 | 02.85 (0.23%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A NELSON | 51 | 565 | 21:13.28 | 00:00.00 | 21:13.28 | 49.1 (4.01%) |
4 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB, INC. | M ELSBERG | 54 | 568 | 21:54.02 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.02 | 01:29.84 (7.34%) |
5 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | S GRAZIANO | 50 | 569 | 22:24.36 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.36 | 02:00.18 (9.82%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 53 | 567 | 22:28.39 | 00:00.00 | 22:28.39 | 02:04.21 (10.15%) |
|
11A. MEN CLUB 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PENN STATE CREW | A MICHAELS | 0 | 572 | 18:17.19 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.19 | |
2 | PENN STATE CREW | J GALINDO | 0 | 576 | 19:38.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.95 | 01:21.76 (7.45%) |
3 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | W RIVERA | 0 | 570 | 20:29.68 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.68 | 02:12.49 (12.08%) |
4 | DUKE MEN'S CREW | Z ZAIDI | 0 | 573 | 20:30.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.40 | 02:13.21 (12.14%) |
5 | FIGHTING GOBBLER BOAT CLUB | B BARACUS | 0 | 575 | 20:40.66 | 00:00.00 | 20:40.66 | 02:23.47 (13.08%) |
6 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | H WARMACK | 0 | 577 | 20:50.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.36 | 02:33.17 (13.96%) |
7 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | M WEST | 0 | 571 | 20:51.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.54 | 02:34.35 (14.07%) |
8 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | K DOLBROYI | 0 | 574 | 21:06.58 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.58 | 02:49.39 (15.44%) |
9 | PENN STATE CREW | S RUZZO | 0 | 579 | 22:09.91 | 00:00.00 | 22:09.91 | 03:52.72 (21.21%) |
10 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | K CARBONE | 0 | 578 | 24:05.39 | 00:00.00 | 24:05.39 | 05:48.19 (31.73%) |
|
11B. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | D FLYNN | 0 | 580 | 18:09.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.69 | |
2 | TBC RACING | R CENTRAL | 0 | 581 | 18:13.53 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.53 | 03.84 (0.35%) |
3 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | A HALL | 0 | 593 | 19:13.07 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.07 | 01:03.38 (5.82%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | M ULBRICHT | 0 | 583 | 19:20.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.67 | 01:10.98 (6.51%) |
5 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | E KUBIK | 0 | 587 | 19:45.36 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.36 | 01:35.67 (8.78%) |
6 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | S UELAND | 0 | 582 | 19:48.51 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.51 | 01:38.82 (9.07%) |
7 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | L DOLIMIER | 0 | 597 | 20:02.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.75 | 01:53.06 (10.38%) |
8 | MT. LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUB | S NEFT | 0 | 592 | 20:09.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:09.04 | 01:59.35 (10.95%) |
9 | TBC RACING | C A PLACEHOLDER | 0 | 598 | 20:16.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:16.48 | 02:06.79 (11.64%) |
10 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | B MOULTON | 0 | 596 | 20:23.12 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.12 | 02:13.43 (12.25%) |
11 | FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL | E CHIUSANO | 0 | 594 | 20:24.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.08 | 02:14.39 (12.33%) |
12 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | J GOLD | 0 | 595 | 20:34.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.50 | 02:24.81 (13.29%) |
13 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | B POWERS | 0 | 588 | 20:38.01 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.01 | 02:28.32 (13.61%) |
14 | RIVER CITY CREW | C HOY | 0 | 584 | 20:45.27 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.27 | 02:35.58 (14.28%) |
15 | FREEDOM ROWERS | V KIRCHHOFF | 0 | 591 | 21:01.20 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.20 | 02:51.51 (15.74%) |
16 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | S MCCREARY | 0 | 585 | 21:02.08 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.08 | 02:52.39 (15.82%) |
17 | CHURCHILL CREW | M DUNMIRE | 0 | 600 | 21:25.90 | 00:00.00 | 21:25.90 | 03:16.21 (18.01%) |
18 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | Z KRUPA | 0 | 599 | 21:45.99 | 00:00.00 | 21:45.99 | 03:36.3 (19.85%) |
19 | GLOUCESTER ROWING ASSOCIATION | M MARTIN | 0 | 589 | 22:07.23 | 00:00.00 | 22:07.23 | 03:57.54 (21.8%) |
20 | LOUDON | | 0 | 901 | 22:20.64 | 00:00.00 | 22:20.64 | 04:10.95 (23.03%) |
21 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | D ROUSE | 0 | 590 | 25:31.94 | 00:00.00 | 25:31.94 | 07:22.25 (40.59%) |
|
11C. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | K WOOD | 46 | 605 | 19:17.68 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.68 | |
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | J CAHN | 49 | 602 | 20:26.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.59 | 01:08.91 (5.95%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI - ALUMNI | A SINGER | 42 | 604 | 22:01.92 | 00:00.00 | 22:01.92 | 02:44.24 (14.19%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | J HORN | 46 | 607 | 22:27.58 | 00:00.00 | 22:27.58 | 03:09.91 (16.4%) |
5 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | A HALL | 46 | 606 | 22:59.05 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.05 | 03:41.37 (19.12%) |
6 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | S KULAKOWSKI | 49 | 603 | 23:08.84 | 00:00.00 | 23:08.84 | 03:51.17 (19.97%) |
7 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | J LINKSY | 49 | 601 | 25:26.22 | 00:00.00 | 25:26.22 | 06:08.54 (31.83%) |
|
11D. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | L CLEVELAND | 54 | 608 | 20:15.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.75 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | P NOT-YET-DETERMINED | 53 | 612 | 21:05.50 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.50 | 49.75 (4.09%) |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | L SEWELL | 53 | 611 | 21:32.95 | 00:00.00 | 21:32.95 | 01:17.21 (6.35%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | P WILLIAMS | 53 | 613 | 22:03.78 | 00:00.00 | 22:03.78 | 01:48.03 (8.89%) |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M LUKBAN | 60 | 609 | 22:40.74 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.74 | 02:24.99 (11.93%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | T FELKER | 64 | 614 | 23:27.75 | 00:00.00 | 23:27.75 | 03:12.00 (15.79%) |
7 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | C HASELDEN | 0 | 610 | 23:35.55 | 00:00.00 | 23:35.55 | 03:19.81 (16.43%) |
|
11E. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | B MAYS | 0 | 621 | 19:20.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.93 | |
2 | TBC RACING | S SNAPE | 0 | 615 | 21:22.09 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.09 | 02:01.16 (10.44%) |
3 | RIVER CITY CREW | G KIMBALL | 0 | 622 | 21:54.50 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.50 | 02:33.57 (13.23%) |
4 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J LEAHY | 0 | 617 | 21:56.68 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.68 | 02:35.75 (13.42%) |
5 | RIVER CITY CREW | C ODELL | 0 | 620 | 23:28.47 | 00:00.00 | 23:28.47 | 04:07.54 (21.32%) |
6 | FREEDOM ROWERS | H OLSEN | 0 | 619 | 24:11.71 | 00:00.00 | 24:11.71 | 04:50.78 (25.05%) |
7 | FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL | S MCGRATH | 0 | 618 | 25:14.21 | 00:00.00 | 25:14.21 | 05:53.28 (30.43%) |
8 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | D ABEYARATNE | 0 | 616 | 25:20.70 | 00:00.00 | 25:20.70 | 05:59.77 (30.99%) |
|
12A. MEN'S CLUB 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | A FALTER | 22 | 632 | 19:53.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.34 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | A SWIATOWICZ | 28 | 634 | 20:17.31 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.31 | 23.97 (2.01%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | C CONDRAY | 17 | 626 | 20:33.46 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.46 | 40.12 (3.36%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D BECKER | 33 | 624 | 21:23.22 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.22 | 01:29.89 (7.53%) |
5 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | C BOWSER | 16 | 631 | 21:26.15 | 00:00.00 | 21:26.15 | 01:32.82 (7.78%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M MOORE | 39 | 630 | 21:36.45 | 00:00.00 | 21:36.45 | 01:43.11 (8.64%) |
7 | FREEDOM ROWERS | Z HALVORSON | 16 | 628 | 21:42.94 | 00:00.00 | 21:42.94 | 01:49.61 (9.18%) |
8 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C CASTRO | 36 | 629 | 21:56.85 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.85 | 02:03.51 (10.35%) |
9 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | R NOTTINGHAM | 16 | 627 | 22:29.83 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.83 | 02:36.49 (13.11%) |
10 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | M SIMONES | 15 | 636 | 22:49.16 | 00:00.00 | 22:49.16 | 02:55.82 (14.73%) |
11 | UNAFFILIATED | T SUDBERRY | 24 | 633 | 25:14.00 | 00:00.00 | 25:14.00 | 05:20.66 (26.87%) |
|
12B. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | B WHITE | 20 | 638 | 22:46.26 | 00:00.00 | 22:46.26 | |
|
12C. MEN'S MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | LOUDOUN ROWING ASSOCIATION | B RUSINOVIC | 49 | 639 | 21:53.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.83 | |
|
12D. MEN'S MASTER 2X (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M BLASZKIEWICZ | 56 | 640 | 21:51.11 | 00:00.00 | 21:51.11 | |
2 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI RACING | T SCHREPPLER | 54 | 641 | 22:15.41 | 00:00.00 | 22:15.41 | 24.3 (1.85%) |
|
13A. WOMEN'S CLUB 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R QUINN | 49 | 642 | 22:08.85 | 00:00.00 | 22:08.85 | |
2 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | J ALCORN | 16 | 646 | 22:59.58 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.58 | 50.73 (3.82%) |
3 | PASSAIC RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION (PRRA) | R HOLLINS | 45 | 649 | 23:08.01 | 00:00.00 | 23:08.01 | 59.15 (4.45%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | J FOUCHE | 16 | 643 | 23:53.36 | 00:00.00 | 23:53.36 | 01:44.5 (7.86%) |
5 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | D LUCAS | 12 | 651 | 24:07.52 | 00:00.00 | 24:07.52 | 01:58.67 (8.93%) |
6 | RIVER CITY CREW | J MOSKOWITZ | 16 | 650 | 24:43.76 | 00:00.00 | 24:43.76 | 02:34.91 (11.66%) |
7 | U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY | V LUNDBERG | 21 | 644 | 24:50.33 | 00:00.00 | 24:50.33 | 02:41.47 (12.15%) |
8 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | E VOSS | 16 | 653 | 24:56.34 | 00:00.00 | 24:56.34 | 02:47.48 (12.6%) |
9 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | M CRONQUIST | 17 | 645 | 24:59.05 | 00:00.00 | 24:59.05 | 02:50.19 (12.81%) |
10 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | M MUELLER | 17 | 648 | 25:02.04 | 00:00.00 | 25:02.04 | 02:53.19 (13.03%) |
11 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | K POOLE | 15 | 647 | 25:56.33 | 00:00.00 | 25:56.33 | 03:47.48 (17.12%) |
12 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | H SCHWARZ | 15 | 654 | 26:07.89 | 00:00.00 | 26:07.89 | 03:59.04 (17.99%) |
13 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | E TSATSOS | 17 | 652 | 26:11.39 | 00:00.00 | 26:11.39 | 04:02.53 (18.25%) |
|
13B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H WENTZ | 39 | 655 | 22:19.40 | 00:00.00 | 22:19.40 | |
2 | GLOUCESTER ROWING ASSOCIATION | B PRIODE | 16 | 656 | 25:31.56 | 00:00.00 | 25:31.56 | 03:12.16 (14.35%) |
|
13C. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C DAVIES | 42 | 657 | 24:19.64 | 00:00.00 | 24:19.64 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BC | SULLYN | 42 | 658 | 25:09.89 | 00:00.00 | 25:09.89 | 50.24 (3.44%) |
|
13D. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | P MERKLE | 56 | 659 | 23:02.62 | 00:00.00 | 23:02.62 | |
2 | PASSAIC RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION (PRRA) | S RAUTH | 58 | 661 | 26:34.63 | 00:00.00 | 26:34.63 | 03:32.00 (15.33%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S MIKESIC | 59 | 660 | 28:27.73 | 00:00.00 | 28:27.73 | 05:25.11 (23.51%) |
|
14A. WOMEN'S CLUB 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | K PHEEDING | 0 | 664 | 21:28.05 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.05 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | H WOODLIGHTS | 0 | 672 | 22:03.33 | 00:00.00 | 22:03.33 | 35.28 (2.74%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | M STRATMOEN | 0 | 667 | 22:26.69 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.69 | 58.64 (4.55%) |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S SWEENEY | 0 | 666 | 23:06.44 | 00:00.00 | 23:06.44 | 01:38.39 (7.64%) |
5 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | K MOSER | 0 | 668 | 24:11.91 | 00:00.00 | 24:11.91 | 02:43.86 (12.72%) |
6 | PENN STATE CREW | L POLLOCK | 0 | 669 | 25:44.79 | 00:00.00 | 25:44.79 | 04:16.74 (19.93%) |
7 | PENN STATE CREW | B BURILL | 0 | 671 | 25:47.13 | 00:00.00 | 25:47.13 | 04:19.08 (20.11%) |
8 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | B RUPERT | 0 | 670 | 26:29.45 | 00:00.00 | 26:29.45 | 05:01.41 (23.4%) |
|
14B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | S JOE | 0 | 675 | 21:20.29 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.29 | |
2 | GLOUCESTER ROWING ASSOCIATION | M HENDRIX | 0 | 679 | 21:32.87 | 00:00.00 | 21:32.87 | 12.57 (0.98%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | M ULBRICHT | 0 | 674 | 21:33.07 | 00:00.00 | 21:33.07 | 12.78 (1%) |
4 | TBC RACING | J OLBRYS | 0 | 686 | 21:36.94 | 00:00.00 | 21:36.94 | 16.65 (1.3%) |
5 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | J ALEXANDER | 0 | 687 | 21:47.14 | 00:00.00 | 21:47.14 | 26.85 (2.1%) |
6 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A FOWKES | 0 | 676 | 22:11.31 | 00:00.00 | 22:11.31 | 51.01 (3.98%) |
7 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M STONE | 0 | 682 | 22:16.61 | 00:00.00 | 22:16.61 | 56.31 (4.4%) |
8 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | L EURE | 0 | 693 | 22:38.75 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.75 | 01:18.45 (6.13%) |
9 | INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME | L SUPERCZYNSKI | 0 | 681 | 22:50.93 | 00:00.00 | 22:50.93 | 01:30.64 (7.08%) |
10 | FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL | K SIMMONS | 0 | 690 | 23:19.20 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.20 | 01:58.91 (9.29%) |
11 | RIVER CITY CREW | C ODELL | 0 | 688 | 23:29.63 | 00:00.00 | 23:29.63 | 02:09.34 (10.1%) |
12 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | A MATHEWS | 0 | 689 | 23:30.10 | 00:00.00 | 23:30.10 | 02:09.81 (10.14%) |
13 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | K OWINGS | 0 | 677 | 23:44.02 | 00:00.00 | 23:44.02 | 02:23.72 (11.23%) |
14 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | S PATTERSON | 0 | 685 | 24:00.26 | 00:00.00 | 24:00.26 | 02:39.97 (12.49%) |
15 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | C HOUY | 0 | 695 | 24:23.47 | 00:00.00 | 24:23.47 | 03:03.17 (14.31%) |
16 | INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME | K SIMON | 0 | 697 | 24:35.14 | 00:00.00 | 24:35.14 | 03:14.84 (15.22%) |
17 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | N SWARUP | 0 | 692 | 24:38.14 | 00:00.00 | 24:38.14 | 03:17.85 (15.45%) |
18 | LOUDON | | 0 | 902 | 25:03.36 | 00:00.00 | 25:03.36 | 03:43.06 (17.42%) |
19 | FREEDOM ROWERS | K MACKENZIE | 0 | 696 | 26:20.15 | 00:00.00 | 26:20.15 | 04:59.86 (23.42%) |
20 | CHURCHILL CREW | A ALBERT | 0 | 694 | 28:31.91 | 00:00.00 | 28:31.91 | 07:11.62 (33.71%) |
|
14C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | J MERRIAM | 46 | 699 | 21:03.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.97 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | D YATSUK | 46 | 702 | 21:33.45 | 00:00.00 | 21:33.45 | 29.48 (2.33%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | D BOUCHER | 48 | 703 | 22:22.09 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.09 | 01:18.12 (6.18%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | M NARON | 43 | 701 | 22:50.27 | 00:00.00 | 22:50.27 | 01:46.29 (8.41%) |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | L SEWELL | 41 | 698 | 25:23.26 | 00:00.00 | 25:23.26 | 04:19.28 (20.51%) |
6 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | C HASELDEN | 0 | 700 | 25:29.81 | 00:00.00 | 25:29.81 | 04:25.83 (21.03%) |
|
14D. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | R COLEMAN | 52 | 704 | 22:43.37 | 00:00.00 | 22:43.37 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | K UCCELLINI | 53 | 708 | 22:54.08 | 00:00.00 | 22:54.08 | 10.71 (0.79%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | R GARTLAND | 54 | 706 | 23:23.05 | 00:00.00 | 23:23.05 | 39.68 (2.91%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | P NOT-YET-DETERMINED | 54 | 709 | 25:24.14 | 00:00.00 | 25:24.14 | 02:40.77 (11.79%) |
5 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB, INC. | M ELSBERG | 56 | 707 | 25:43.93 | 00:00.00 | 25:43.93 | 03:00.56 (13.24%) |
6 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | M HENRY | 57 | 705 | 26:15.68 | 00:00.00 | 26:15.68 | 03:32.31 (15.57%) |
|
14E. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | S BOB | 0 | 710 | 22:49.29 | 00:00.00 | 22:49.29 | |
2 | RIVER CITY CREW | A JOHNSON | 0 | 717 | 23:19.76 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.76 | 30.47 (2.23%) |
3 | TBC RACING | S MEL | 0 | 714 | 23:21.65 | 00:00.00 | 23:21.65 | 32.36 (2.36%) |
4 | OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWING | S EDGAR | 0 | 712 | 23:42.63 | 00:00.00 | 23:42.63 | 53.34 (3.9%) |
5 | RIVER CITY CREW | C HOY | 0 | 720 | 25:37.17 | 00:00.00 | 25:37.17 | 02:47.88 (12.26%) |
6 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | E IANNELLO | 0 | 716 | 27:40.75 | 00:00.00 | 27:40.75 | 04:51.46 (21.29%) |
7 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | S SALVO | 0 | 719 | 28:07.85 | 00:00.00 | 28:07.85 | 05:18.56 (23.26%) |
8 | FREEDOM ROWERS | J KEEFE | 0 | 718 | 29:37.28 | 00:00.00 | 29:37.28 | 06:47.99 (29.8%) |
|
15. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | S UELAND | 0 | 723 | 16:20.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.54 | |
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A CULBERTSON | 0 | 722 | 16:45.94 | 00:00.00 | 16:45.94 | 25.4 (2.59%) |
3 | TBC RACING | T FIVE | 0 | 724 | 16:52.96 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.96 | 32.42 (3.31%) |
4 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C LAU | 0 | 726 | 17:18.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.25 | 57.71 (5.89%) |
5 | BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUB | K SHOOP | 0 | 729 | 17:27.23 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.23 | 01:06.69 (6.8%) |
6 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | D ROTHWELL | 0 | 728 | 17:34.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:34.89 | 01:14.35 (7.58%) |
7 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | M ULBRICHT | 0 | 727 | 17:58.24 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.24 | 01:37.71 (9.96%) |
8 | TBC RACING | O FIVE | 0 | 721 | 18:09.80 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.80 | 01:49.27 (11.14%) |
9 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | N TROUVE | 0 | 739 | 18:13.58 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.58 | 01:53.04 (11.53%) |
10 | FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL | A HODGES | 0 | 736 | 18:26.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.15 | 02:05.62 (12.81%) |
11 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | J SCHUG | 0 | 733 | 18:28.07 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.07 | 02:07.53 (13.01%) |
12 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | A KELLY | 0 | 734 | 18:35.06 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.06 | 02:14.52 (13.72%) |
13 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | B POWERS | 0 | 737 | 18:43.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.22 | 02:22.68 (14.55%) |
14 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M COMEY | 0 | 725 | 18:47.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.74 | 02:27.21 (15.01%) |
15 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | M GORDON | 0 | 731 | 18:48.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.37 | 02:27.83 (15.08%) |
16 | MT. LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUB | S NEFT | 0 | 735 | 19:28.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.05 | 03:07.52 (19.12%) |
17 | MONTGOMERY BLAIR CREW | G TIPTON | 0 | 738 | 19:33.00 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.00 | 03:12.46 (19.63%) |
18 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | B ST. CLAIR | 0 | 732 | 19:52.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.32 | 03:31.79 (21.6%) |
19 | CHURCHILL CREW | M DUNMIRE | 0 | 740 | 20:31.11 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.11 | 04:10.57 (25.55%) |
20 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | N DEMCHAK | 0 | 741 | 23:16.12 | 00:00.00 | 23:16.12 | 06:55.58 (42.38%) |
21 | LOUDON | | 0 | 903 | 25:51.29 | 00:00.00 | 25:51.29 | 09:30.75 (58.21%) |
|
16A. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R RUBIN | 40 | 743 | 17:31.91 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.91 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | K WOOD | 46 | 742 | 18:11.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.69 | 39.78 (3.78%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 42 | 746 | 18:45.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.10 | 01:13.19 (6.96%) |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | L SEWELL | 40 | 747 | 19:07.50 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.50 | 01:35.59 (9.09%) |
5 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | M WANDISHIN | 49 | 748 | 20:16.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:16.94 | 02:45.03 (15.69%) |
6 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | P FERLAND | 38 | 744 | 20:26.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.33 | 02:54.42 (16.58%) |
7 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A NELSON | 43 | 745 | 21:18.84 | 00:00.00 | 21:18.84 | 03:46.93 (21.57%) |
|
16B. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | W NGUYEN | 56 | 749 | 17:57.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.77 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | | 56 | 750 | 18:55.36 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.36 | 57.59 (5.34%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | L CLEVELAND | 54 | 752 | 19:10.71 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.71 | 01:12.94 (6.77%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M LUKBAN | 59 | 751 | 21:08.90 | 00:00.00 | 21:08.90 | 03:11.13 (17.73%) |
|
17. WOMEN'S CLUB 8+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | A LEAKE | 0 | 760 | 18:42.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.88 | |
2 | PENN STATE CREW | A JAFFE | 0 | 758 | 18:58.78 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.78 | 15.9 (1.42%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | S SIESHORES | 0 | 754 | 19:45.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.59 | 01:02.71 (5.59%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | G COLOYAN | 0 | 763 | 19:50.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.65 | 01:07.77 (6.04%) |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 0 | 759 | 20:20.22 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.22 | 01:37.35 (8.67%) |
6 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | J CAHN | 0 | 756 | 20:48.11 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.11 | 02:05.23 (11.15%) |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | B TUCKER | 0 | 761 | 22:04.95 | 00:00.00 | 22:04.95 | 03:22.07 (18%) |
8 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | N NGUYEN | 0 | 753 | 22:38.18 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.18 | 03:55.31 (20.96%) |
9 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S RECKLESS | 0 | 755 | 22:38.42 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.42 | 03:55.55 (20.98%) |
10 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | M POSPIESZALSKA | 0 | 765 | 22:59.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.66 | 04:16.78 (22.87%) |
11 | FIGHTING GOBBLER BOAT CLUB | H BOND | 0 | 757 | 23:08.25 | 00:00.00 | 23:08.25 | 04:25.37 (23.63%) |
12 | PENN STATE CREW | L POLLOCK | 0 | 762 | 23:40.98 | 00:00.00 | 23:40.98 | 04:58.1 (26.55%) |
|
18. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS (SEE EVENT RULES) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWING | M THOMASMEYER | 0 | 778 | 20:46.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.32 | |
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A GRIBBLE | 0 | 767 | 20:46.82 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.82 | 00.5 (0.04%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | T AJR | 0 | 768 | 21:14.59 | 00:00.00 | 21:14.59 | 28.27 (2.27%) |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | M SHEEHAN | 0 | 773 | 21:50.88 | 00:00.00 | 21:50.88 | 01:04.55 (5.18%) |
5 | OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWING | M KOTER | 0 | 785 | 21:55.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.83 | 01:09.51 (5.58%) |
6 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR ROWING ASSOCIATION | G AJR | 0 | 782 | 22:00.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.12 | 01:13.8 (5.92%) |
7 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | J LEFELAR | 0 | 776 | 22:44.93 | 00:00.00 | 22:44.93 | 01:58.6 (9.52%) |
8 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | K KIRBY | 0 | 781 | 22:52.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:52.12 | 02:05.8 (10.09%) |
9 | TBC RACING- EXHIBITION | T PRIME | 0 | 766 | 20:32.32 | 02:30.0 late to Start | 23:02.32 | 02:15 (10.91%) |
10 | FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHOOL | O MASTRANGELI | 0 | 770 | 23:36.78 | 00:00.00 | 23:36.78 | 02:50.46 (13.68%) |
11 | TBC RACING- EXHIBITION | T ALPHA | 0 | 772 | 21:44.67 | 02:30.0 late to Start | 24:14.67 | 03:28.35 (16.72%) |
12 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB | A MONTAGNE | 0 | 775 | 24:40.07 | 00:00.00 | 24:40.07 | 03:53.75 (18.76%) |
13 | OAKLAND CATHOLIC ROWING | M CLAIR | 0 | 771 | 25:06.56 | 00:00.00 | 25:06.56 | 04:20.24 (20.88%) |
14 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | G MIDDLEDITCH | 0 | 769 | 25:31.21 | 00:00.00 | 25:31.21 | 04:44.88 (22.86%) |
15 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | E GERITZ | 0 | 777 | 25:57.17 | 00:00.00 | 25:57.17 | 05:10.84 (24.94%) |
16 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | R BRIDEAU | 0 | 774 | 30:03.33 | 00:00.00 | 30:03.33 | 09:17.00 (44.69%) |
17 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | A BUTLER | 0 | 779 | 38:12.77 | 00:00.00 | 38:12.77 | 17:26.44 (83.96%) |
|
19C. MEN'S MASTER 4X (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | M DUNN | 53 | 788 | 20:21.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.25 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | J BUNCE | 56 | 787 | 20:21.84 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.84 | 00.59 (0.05%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | W KEATING | 53 | 789 | 20:23.92 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.92 | 02.67 (0.22%) |
|
19D. WOMEN'S 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | V BOGDAN | 16 | 790 | 22:37.50 | 00:00.00 | 22:37.50 | |
|
19F. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A CICCOLA | 56 | 793 | 23:11.09 | 00:00.00 | 23:11.09 | |
2 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB, INC. | D RIORDAN | 56 | 795 | 23:30.87 | 00:00.00 | 23:30.87 | 19.78 (1.42%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | K LANDAUER | 60 | 794 | 24:38.94 | 00:00.00 | 24:38.94 | 01:27.84 (6.31%) |
|
19G. MIXED 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | S PFUNDSTEIN | 32 | 796 | 19:28.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.01 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | K SHIFFLET | 15 | 799 | 20:16.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:16.08 | 48.07 (4.12%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | C HOWARD | 16 | 797 | 21:55.60 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.60 | 02:27.59 (12.64%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | H ROSS | 16 | 798 | 23:23.00 | 00:00.00 | 23:23.00 | 03:54.99 (20.12%) |
|
19H. MIXED MASTER 4X (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C HOLLINGS | 42 | 801 | 19:07.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.37 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | B DELRASSO | 49 | 800 | 32:25.36 | 00:00.00 | 32:25.36 | 13:17.99 (69.55%) |
|
19I. MIXED MASTER 4X (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S PERRY | 56 | 802 | 19:30.88 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.88 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | L YAFFE | 58 | 803 | 19:48.23 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.23 | 17.35 (1.48%) |
|
19J. MIXED 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R QUINN | 51 | 805 | 21:22.86 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.86 | |
2 | RIVER CITY CREW | G KIMBALL | 16 | 806 | 22:42.61 | 00:00.00 | 22:42.61 | 01:19.75 (6.22%) |
3 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | A GALE | 15 | 807 | 22:53.53 | 00:00.00 | 22:53.53 | 01:30.67 (7.07%) |
4 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | C SPRADLIN | 14 | 808 | 23:52.03 | 00:00.00 | 23:52.03 | 02:29.16 (11.63%) |
|
19K. MIXED MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | C JACKSON | 43 | 809 | 21:40.77 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.77 | |
|
19L. MIXED MASTER 2X (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 54 | 811 | 20:18.83 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.83 | |
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | P MERKLE | 55 | 814 | 20:49.81 | 00:00.00 | 20:49.81 | 30.98 (2.54%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | R SCHOUTEN | 52 | 815 | 21:57.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:57.52 | 01:38.7 (8.1%) |
4 | BEAVER CREEK SCULLING | J VANISCHAK | 56 | 818 | 22:25.73 | 00:00.00 | 22:25.73 | 02:06.9 (10.41%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D GANTZ | 60 | 820 | 23:59.52 | 00:00.00 | 23:59.52 | 03:40.69 (18.11%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | S ROBERTS | 56 | 812 | 24:04.23 | 00:00.00 | 24:04.23 | 03:45.41 (18.49%) |
7 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | A HEFFERNAN | 59 | 816 | 24:31.40 | 00:00.00 | 24:31.40 | 04:12.57 (20.72%) |
8 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB, INC. | M ELSBERG | 70 | 817 | 25:51.45 | 00:00.00 | 25:51.45 | 05:32.63 (27.29%) |
|
20. MIXED 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | D UBERCOXSWAINHAMMAR | 0 | 827 | 18:13.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.68 | |
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | C AMURAO | 0 | 829 | 19:07.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.97 | 54.29 (4.96%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A CULBERTSON | 0 | 821 | 19:13.07 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.07 | 59.39 (5.43%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | R FREEDMAN | 0 | 828 | 19:29.08 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.08 | 01:15.4 (6.89%) |
5 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | M PENNING | 0 | 823 | 19:48.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.86 | 01:35.18 (8.7%) |
6 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S SWEENEY | 0 | 822 | 20:46.92 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.92 | 02:33.24 (14.01%) |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | M MCISAAC | 0 | 833 | 21:08.06 | 00:00.00 | 21:08.06 | 02:54.38 (15.94%) |
8 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | K DOLBROYI | 0 | 830 | 21:21.46 | 00:00.00 | 21:21.46 | 03:07.78 (17.17%) |
9 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K WETTSTEIN | 0 | 826 | 21:54.69 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.69 | 03:41.00 (20.21%) |
10 | BULL RUN ROWERS | D MARTIN | 0 | 835 | 22:56.15 | 00:00.00 | 22:56.15 | 04:42.47 (25.83%) |
11 | RIVER CITY CREW | B NAURATH | 0 | 832 | 23:11.72 | 00:00.00 | 23:11.72 | 04:58.04 (27.25%) |
12 | RIVER CITY CREW | M TATE | 0 | 834 | 23:19.93 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.93 | 05:06.25 (28%) |
13 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | C HASELDEN | 0 | 831 | 23:37.21 | 00:00.00 | 23:37.21 | 05:23.53 (29.58%) |
14 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | G WASHINGTON | 0 | 825 | 24:07.69 | 00:00.00 | 24:07.69 | 05:54.01 (32.37%) |