01. COLLEGIATE MEN'S 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | K BYRNE | 0 | 05001 | 15:23.55 | 00:00.00 | 15:23.55 | ||
2 | LOYOLA COLLEGE | T QUINN | 0 | 05006 | 15:27.51 | 00:00.00 | 15:27.51 | 03.97 (0.43%) | |
3 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | B NAHAS | 0 | 05012 | 15:31.22 | 00:00.00 | 15:31.22 | 07.67 (0.83%) | |
4 | JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY | R ZUBAIR | 0 | 05004 | 15:41.27 | 00:00.00 | 15:41.27 | 17.72 (1.92%) | |
5 | NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE | B LONGWORTH | 0 | 05009 | 15:52.70 | 00:00.00 | 15:52.70 | 29.15 (3.16%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | S GINOLFI | 05003 | 16:00.50 | 00:00.00 | 16:00.50 | 36.96 (4%) | ||
7 | THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY | L VOGES | 0 | 05002 | 16:09.02 | 00:00.00 | 16:09.02 | 45.47 (4.92%) | |
8 | VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY | C TAMAYO | 0 | 05008 | 16:13.57 | 00:00.00 | 16:13.57 | 50.02 (5.42%) | |
9 | WM ALUMNI | J BLAU | 0 | 05014 | 16:16.45 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.45 | 52.91 (5.73%) | |
10 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | A YARNELL | 0 | 05007 | 16:20.55 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.55 | 57.00 (6.17%) | |
11 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | E FEINBERG | 0 | 05010 | 16:53.74 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.74 | 01:30.19 (9.77%) | |
12 | LOYOLA COLLEGE | V DALTON | 0 | 05016 | 17:01.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:01.20 | 01:37.66 (10.57%) | |
13 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | M JAOUEN | 0 | 05015 | 17:03.54 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.54 | 01:39 (10.83%) | |
14 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | M ANSELL | 0 | 05005 | 17:28.67 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.67 | 02:05.12 (13.55%) | |
15 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ROWING CLUB | C BABASHANIAN | 0 | 05011 | 17:31.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.76 | 02:08.22 (13.88%) | |
16 | SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY | T YEISER | 0 | 05013 | 18:37.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.55 | 03:14.00 (21.01%) | |
17 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | S PORTER | 05017 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
01A. COLLEGIATE LIGHTWEIGHT MEN'S 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | A GREENSPAN | 0 | 05019 | 16:26.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.25 | ||
2 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | S ZITOMER | 0 | 05020 | 17:06.88 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.88 | 40.63 (4.12%) | |
3 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | E BELTZER | 0 | 05018 | 17:40.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.89 | 01:14.64 (7.57%) | |
02. COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY | B CANDALOR | 0 | 05022 | 16:39.47 | 00:00.00 | 16:39.47 | ||
2 | U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY | E RENZHOFER | 0 | 05037 | 17:07.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.66 | 28.18 (2.82%) | |
3 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | C DINES | 05023 | 17:08.42 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.42 | 28.95 (2.9%) | ||
4 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | K MARTIN | 05027 | 17:29.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.66 | 50.18 (5.02%) | ||
5 | WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY | 5025 | 17:36.16 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.16 | 56.69 (5.67%) | |||
6 | U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY | K LYLES | 0 | 05043 | 17:45.55 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.55 | 01:06.08 (6.61%) | |
7 | THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY | S VAIL | 0 | 05028 | 17:49.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.56 | 01:10.09 (7.01%) | |
8 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | K LA GUARDIA | 0 | 05038 | 17:52.89 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.89 | 01:13.42 (7.35%) | |
9 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | K PIETRONE | 0 | 05024 | 17:55.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.80 | 01:16.32 (7.64%) | |
10 | UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE | M GREEN | 0 | 05026 | 18:17.59 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.59 | 01:38.12 (9.82%) | |
11 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | L CHERCHUCK | 0 | 05041 | 18:32.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.25 | 01:52.77 (11.28%) | |
12 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | E SIMMONS | 0 | 05029 | 18:40.91 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.91 | 02:01.44 (12.15%) | |
13 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | C KUNST | 0 | 05034 | 18:46.87 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.87 | 02:07.4 (12.75%) | |
14 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | T FRIEDLER | 0 | 05031 | 18:57.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.31 | 02:17.84 (13.79%) | |
15 | UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE | A GRIFFIN | 05042 | 19:06.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.35 | 02:26.88 (14.7%) | ||
16 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | A EDDY | 0 | 05040 | 19:07.07 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.07 | 02:27.6 (14.77%) | |
17 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | A CARDO | 05032 | 19:10.02 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.02 | 02:30.55 (15.06%) | ||
18 | ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND CREW CLUB | M DOUGHERTY | 0 | 05035 | 19:14.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.09 | 02:34.62 (15.47%) | |
19 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | S CORBEY | 0 | 05044 | 19:38.23 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.23 | 02:58.75 (17.88%) | |
20 | VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY | J GILLESPIE | 0 | 05033 | 19:43.52 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.52 | 03:04.04 (18.41%) | |
21 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | A FERNANDEZ | 0 | 05046 | 20:11.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.94 | 03:32.47 (21.26%) | |
22 | SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY | H MURPHY | 0 | 05036 | 21:34.10 | 00:00.00 | 21:34.10 | 04:54.63 (29.48%) | |
23 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ROWING CLUB | K MILLS | 0 | 05030 | 21:53.03 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.03 | 05:13.56 (31.37%) | |
03. COLLEGE MEN NOVICE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | M GUIDOTTI | 0 | 05052 | 18:37.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.49 | ||
2 | NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE | A DEBONA | 0 | 05047 | 18:51.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.35 | 13.86 (1.24%) | |
3 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | J CONGDON | 0 | 05048 | 19:17.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.49 | 40 (3.58%) | |
4 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | J RIDGEWAY | 05059 | 19:29.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.67 | 52.18 (4.67%) | ||
5 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | M WEBER | 0 | 05054 | 19:33.77 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.77 | 56.28 (5.04%) | |
6 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | H KIM | 0 | 05050 | 19:45.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.65 | 01:08.16 (6.1%) | |
7 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | A ENRIQUEZ | 0 | 05063 | 20:11.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.54 | 01:34.05 (8.42%) | |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE | M SATYSHUR | 0 | 05056 | 20:17.70 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.70 | 01:40.22 (8.97%) | |
9 | NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE | B LONGWORTH | 0 | 05060 | 20:18.18 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.18 | 01:40.7 (9.01%) | |
10 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | J HOBBS | 05058 | 20:31.95 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.95 | 01:54.47 (10.24%) | ||
11 | JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY | R ZUBAIR | 0 | 05049 | 21:22.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.52 | 02:45.03 (14.77%) | |
12 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | A MAGNAVITA | 0 | 05053 | 21:28.44 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.44 | 02:50.96 (15.3%) | |
13 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | A VENIGALLA | 0 | 05064 | 21:56.89 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.89 | 03:19.41 (17.84%) | |
14 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | S BEDNAR | 0 | 05066 | 22:03.04 | 00:00.00 | 22:03.04 | 03:25.55 (18.39%) | |
15 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | J STIEVE | 0 | 05051 | 22:07.22 | 00:00.00 | 22:07.22 | 03:29.74 (18.77%) | |
16 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | J CHOICER | 0 | 05065 | 23:09.81 | 00:00.00 | 23:09.81 | 04:32.32 (24.37%) | |
17 | SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY | M HARVEY | 0 | 05055 | 24:38.67 | 00:00.00 | 24:38.67 | 06:01.18 (32.32%) | |
18 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | S GINOLFI | 0 | 05057 | 24:39.84 | 00:00.00 | 24:39.84 | 06:02.35 (32.43%) | |
19 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | E MUELLER | 05061 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
19 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | A A. | 05062 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
04. COLLEGE WOMEN NOVICE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | J NALEPA | 0 | 05068 | 19:40.13 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.13 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE | F SARAH | 0 | 05069 | 20:17.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.77 | 37.65 (3.19%) | |
3 | WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY | N COX A | 0 | 05072 | 20:56.29 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.29 | 01:16.16 (6.45%) | |
4 | NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE | A DEBONA | 0 | 05070 | 21:25.14 | 00:00.00 | 21:25.14 | 01:45.02 (8.9%) | |
5 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | A TROITINA | 0 | 05078 | 22:33.42 | 00:00.00 | 22:33.42 | 02:53.29 (14.68%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | A FAMULARO | 0 | 05076 | 23:08.42 | 00:00.00 | 23:08.42 | 03:28.29 (17.65%) | |
7 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | A HARVEY | 0 | 05079 | 23:16.48 | 00:00.00 | 23:16.48 | 03:36.35 (18.33%) | |
8 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | J NALEPA | 0 | 05082 | 23:17.36 | 00:00.00 | 23:17.36 | 03:37.23 (18.41%) | |
9 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | C SHELLHAMMER | 0 | 05071 | 23:22.53 | 00:00.00 | 23:22.53 | 03:42.4 (18.85%) | |
10 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | A RICHARDS | 0 | 05073 | 23:37.65 | 00:00.00 | 23:37.65 | 03:57.53 (20.13%) | |
11 | SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY | 5100 | 24:46.13 | 00:00.00 | 24:46.13 | 05:06.00 (25.93%) | |||
12 | WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY | N COX B | 0 | 05081 | 25:01.63 | 00:00.00 | 25:01.63 | 05:21.5 (27.24%) | |
13 | VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY | S ALPERT | 0 | 05075 | 25:17.87 | 00:00.00 | 25:17.87 | 05:37.75 (28.62%) | |
14 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | M ORSIC | 0 | 05083 | 25:39.40 | 00:00.00 | 25:39.40 | 05:59.28 (30.44%) | |
15 | SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY | 5098 | 26:05.75 | 00:00.00 | 26:05.75 | 06:25.63 (32.68%) | |||
16 | SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY | H PUTT | 05074 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
16 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | E MULHERIN | 05077 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
16 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | T TBA | 05080 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
16 | SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY | A WEAVER | 05084 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
16 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | L ROSENTHAL | 05085 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
05. MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ALUMNI | B BOSCH | 05089 | 19:36.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.90 | |||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D MUIR | 20 | 05088 | 20:29.34 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.34 | 52.44 (4.46%) | |
3 | JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY | M WEBB | 20 | 05087 | 20:55.38 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.38 | 01:18.48 (6.67%) | |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A LEDONNE | 28 | 05090 | 22:07.76 | 00:00.00 | 22:07.76 | 02:30.86 (12.82%) | |
05A. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J FLANNICK | 33 | 05094 | 20:05.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.55 | ||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | T O'MALLEY | 28 | 05095 | 20:22.18 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.18 | 16.63 (1.38%) | |
3 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | R GIBSON | 24 | 05096 | 21:07.85 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.85 | 01:02.3 (5.17%) | |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S MARTINO | 37 | 05092 | 21:23.05 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.05 | 01:17.5 (6.43%) | |
5 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | E SAMARIN | 22 | 05091 | 21:55.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.52 | 01:49.97 (9.12%) | |
6 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | J HAINES | 05093 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
05B. MEN'S MASTERS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | T POPE | 34 | 05099 | 19:50.25 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.25 | ||
2 | UNAFFILIATED | W BEINER | 01100 | 20:16.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:16.33 | 26.08 (2.19%) | ||
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | T HUDAK | 05185 | 20:59.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.07 | 01:08.82 (5.78%) | ||
4 | ST JOHNS | S BROMLEY | 05103 | 21:01.71 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.71 | 01:11.45 (6%) | ||
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C CROMARTIE | 32 | 05102 | 21:03.67 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.67 | 01:13.42 (6.17%) | |
6 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | E ALVAREZ | 33 | 05097 | 21:06.27 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.27 | 01:16.01 (6.39%) | |
7 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | N JOHNSON | 05101 | 22:16.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:16.66 | 02:26.41 (12.3%) | ||
8 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | A HAASE | 01098 | 22:55.16 | 00:00.00 | 22:55.16 | 03:04.91 (15.54%) | ||
05C. MEN'S SENIOR MASTERS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N HOLLAND | 48 | 05104 | 20:21.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.48 | ||
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | D ELLINGSTON | 46 | 05107 | 20:48.24 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.24 | 26.76 (2.19%) | |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB | E BAUTISTA | 05105 | 21:04.23 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.23 | 42.75 (3.5%) | ||
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | T RIDDLE | 48 | 05106 | 21:38.16 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.16 | 01:16.68 (6.28%) | |
05D. MEN'S GRAND MASTERS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 59 | 05108 | 19:29.12 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.12 | ||
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | M DAEMEN | 05117 | 19:36.11 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.11 | 06 (0.6%) | ||
3 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S PERRY | 52 | 05109 | 20:21.16 | 00:00.00 | 20:21.16 | 52.05 (4.45%) | |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M BROWN | 50 | 05112 | 20:29.16 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.16 | 01:00.05 (5.14%) | |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J HOWE | 05113 | 21:00.68 | 00:00.00 | 21:00.68 | 01:31.57 (7.83%) | ||
6 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | B DEZORT | 55 | 05116 | 22:10.97 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.97 | 02:41.85 (13.84%) | |
7 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D APPLIN | 55 | 05114 | 22:42.96 | 00:00.00 | 22:42.96 | 03:13.85 (16.58%) | |
8 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | J ANDERSON | 05110 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
8 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | M MADDOCKS | 05115 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
05E. MEN'S VETERAN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N YOUNG | 61 | 05118 | 20:47.05 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.05 | ||
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | C SPOONER | 64 | 05120 | 20:48.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.78 | 01.72 (0.14%) | |
3 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | C COLLINS | 76 | 05119 | 20:48.90 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.90 | 01.85 (0.15%) | |
4 | JACK SULGER'S SCULLING CIRCUS | S KILLEN | 65 | 05122 | 22:11.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:11.66 | 01:24.61 (6.78%) | |
5 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S HAASE | 62 | 05123 | 22:17.98 | 00:00.00 | 22:17.98 | 01:30.93 (7.29%) | |
6 | NEWPORT AQUATIC CENTER | R O'DONNELL | 05121 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
6 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | W KEATING | 05124 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
05F. MEN'S SENIOR VETERAN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J LAVERY | 77 | 05125 | 26:54.95 | 00:00.00 | 26:54.95 | ||
2 | MINNEAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | A LANDE | 05126 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
05G. MEN'S YOUTH 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | M MADDAMMA | 05127 | 18:36.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.62 | |||
2 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | R KAPLAN | 17 | 05129 | 19:17.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.30 | 40.68 (3.64%) | |
3 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | S HELFRICH | 17 | 05131 | 20:05.23 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.23 | 01:28.61 (7.94%) | |
4 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | K PALAGI | 17 | 05178 | 20:51.65 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.65 | 02:15.03 (12.09%) | |
5 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | M OTT | 16 | 05130 | 21:50.24 | 00:00.00 | 21:50.24 | 03:13.63 (17.34%) | |
6 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | B GOWDER | 05128 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
05H. MEN'S NOVICE 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | D RANDLETT | 24 | 05134 | 22:10.83 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.83 | ||
2 | WALTER JOHNSON | J VAN DER TAK | 17 | 05135 | 23:20.89 | 00:00.00 | 23:20.89 | 01:10.07 (5.26%) | |
3 | BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUB | J MORGAN | 16 | 05136 | 23:21.74 | 00:00.00 | 23:21.74 | 01:10.91 (5.33%) | |
4 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | B HASKINS | 05132 | 24:10.83 | 00:30.0 Buoy Violation | 24:40.83 | 02:30.00 (11.27%) | ||
5 | WALTER JOHNSON | J CRUMBLEY | 05137 | 24:52.71 | 00:00.00 | 24:52.71 | 02:41.88 (12.16%) | ||
6 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | N PAZDALSKI | 17 | 05133 | 26:43.89 | 00:00.00 | 26:43.89 | 04:33.06 (20.52%) | |
06. WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | M SZYMANSKI | 26 | 05142 | 20:51.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.07 | ||
2 | VESPER BOAT CLUB | M BOKULICH | 26 | 05139 | 21:07.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.52 | 16.44 (1.31%) | |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A SCHREFFLER | 28 | 05141 | 21:51.51 | 00:00.00 | 21:51.51 | 01:00.44 (4.83%) | |
4 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | G BULLEN | 24 | 05140 | 22:21.79 | 00:00.00 | 22:21.79 | 01:30.72 (7.25%) | |
5 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J KIRBER | 27 | 05143 | 22:23.30 | 00:00.00 | 22:23.30 | 01:32.22 (7.37%) | |
06A. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNDINE BARGE CLUB | J SCHANE | 25 | 05145 | 20:55.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.75 | ||
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | E KLOSS | 29 | 05148 | 21:17.33 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.33 | 21.58 (1.72%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | K SPIKER | 27 | 05144 | 21:26.60 | 00:00.00 | 21:26.60 | 30.85 (2.46%) | |
4 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | J CHRISTNER | 39 | 05149 | 21:48.22 | 00:00.00 | 21:48.22 | 52.47 (4.18%) | |
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A CROOKS | 40 | 05147 | 22:48.69 | 00:00.00 | 22:48.69 | 01:52.94 (8.99%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | E ESSAY | 23 | 05150 | 23:01.36 | 00:00.00 | 23:01.36 | 02:05.61 (10%) | |
7 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J GOODWIN | 43 | 05151 | 23:43.68 | 00:00.00 | 23:43.68 | 02:47.93 (13.37%) | |
8 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H WENTZ | 05146 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
8 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | C BEVACQUA | 05152 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
06B. WOMEN'S MASTERS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K GONYEA | 36 | 05153 | 22:03.80 | 00:00.00 | 22:03.80 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S ASHTON | 34 | 05155 | 22:30.79 | 00:00.00 | 22:30.79 | 26.99 (2.04%) | |
3 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | A NOYES | 31 | 05156 | 23:45.95 | 00:00.00 | 23:45.95 | 01:42.15 (7.72%) | |
4 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | J POPE | 005154 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | E BOYAN | 05157 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
06C. WOMEN'S SENIOR MASTERS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 44 | 05158 | 21:41.56 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.56 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | B HOLLINS | 43 | 05162 | 21:45.88 | 00:00.00 | 21:45.88 | 04.33 (0.33%) | |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R QUINN | 48 | 05160 | 22:32.03 | 00:00.00 | 22:32.03 | 50.47 (3.88%) | |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | L WETTEN | 40 | 05163 | 22:41.32 | 00:00.00 | 22:41.32 | 59.77 (4.59%) | |
5 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | D DAVIS | 49 | 05159 | 22:46.30 | 00:00.00 | 22:46.30 | 01:04.75 (4.97%) | |
6 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | M KUEHM | 05161 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
06D. WOMEN'S GRAND MASTERS 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C COLE | 52 | 05167 | 21:24.02 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.02 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | K DE JONG | 52 | 05165 | 22:26.92 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.92 | 01:02.9 (4.9%) | |
3 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | D RIORDAN | 51 | 05166 | 23:41.31 | 00:00.00 | 23:41.31 | 02:17.29 (10.69%) | |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | P WILLIAMS | 54 | 05164 | 23:50.08 | 00:00.00 | 23:50.08 | 02:26.06 (11.38%) | |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J MUIR | 54 | 05168 | 23:51.93 | 00:00.00 | 23:51.93 | 02:27.91 (11.52%) | |
6 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M SLEPICA | 57 | 05170 | 24:52.42 | 00:00.00 | 24:52.42 | 03:28.41 (16.23%) | |
7 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | W LOMICKA | 50 | 05169 | 28:42.50 | 00:00.00 | 28:42.50 | 07:18.48 (34.15%) | |
06E. WOMEN'S YOUTH 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | A PAKALNISKYTE | 17 | 05176 | 22:10.37 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.37 | ||
2 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | A MCNEILL | 17 | 05177 | 22:13.57 | 00:00.00 | 22:13.57 | 03.2 (0.24%) | |
3 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | P SMITH | 15 | 05174 | 22:48.93 | 00:00.00 | 22:48.93 | 38.56 (2.9%) | |
4 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | H REESE | 16 | 05171 | 23:42.93 | 00:00.00 | 23:42.93 | 01:32.55 (6.96%) | |
5 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORS | P MADISON | 17 | 05173 | 23:53.74 | 00:00.00 | 23:53.74 | 01:43.37 (7.77%) | |
6 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | M GILBREATH | 18 | 05172 | 24:36.11 | 00:00.00 | 24:36.11 | 02:25.73 (10.95%) | |
06F. WOMEN'S NOVICE 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | C SCHUELER | 05180 | 25:03.05 | 00:00.00 | 25:03.05 | |||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A CONSTANTINO | 05179 | 25:13.75 | 00:00.00 | 25:13.75 | 10.7 (0.71%) | ||
06G. WOMEN'S RECREATIONAL 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S RITTS | 39 | 05181 | 24:33.83 | 00:00.00 | 24:33.83 | ||
06I. WOMEN'S VETERAN 1X D - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B FURMAN | 60 | 05183 | 24:27.73 | 00:00.00 | 24:27.73 | ||
2 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | K RUFFATTO | 60 | 05184 | 25:57.26 | 00:00.00 | 25:57.26 | 01:29.54 (6.1%) | |
3 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | J CHRISTENSEN | 05182 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
07. MEN'S COLLEGIATE NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | LOYOLA COLLEGE | O REILLY | 0 | 05194 | 17:43.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:43.87 | ||
2 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | M LEWIS | 0 | 05189 | 18:14.23 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.23 | 30.36 (2.85%) | |
3 | JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY | A TUTEJA | 0 | 05191 | 18:16.72 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.72 | 32.85 (3.09%) | |
4 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | J CONGDON | 0 | 05195 | 18:25.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.02 | 41.15 (3.87%) | |
5 | NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE | B LONGWORTH | 0 | 05187 | 18:26.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.96 | 43.09 (4.05%) | |
6 | UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND | M EAPEN | 0 | 05197 | 18:30.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.55 | 46.68 (4.39%) | |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | M WEBER | 0 | 05192 | 18:35.50 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.50 | 51.63 (4.85%) | |
8 | THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY | K JOHNSTON | 0 | 05193 | 18:37.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.17 | 53.3 (5.01%) | |
9 | VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY | G CHRIST | 0 | 05190 | 19:10.58 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.58 | 01:26.71 (8.15%) | |
10 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | M GUIDOTTI | 0 | 05199 | 19:15.13 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.13 | 01:31.26 (8.58%) | |
11 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | K DOWDY | 0 | 05205 | 19:35.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.43 | 01:51.56 (10.49%) | |
12 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | J CHOICER | 0 | 05198 | 20:08.05 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.05 | 02:24.18 (13.55%) | |
13 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | A MAGNAVITA | 0 | 05196 | 20:32.11 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.11 | 02:48.24 (15.81%) | |
14 | SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY | T YEISER | 0 | 05201 | 21:52.45 | 00:00.00 | 21:52.45 | 04:08.58 (23.37%) | |
15 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE | M MARTIN | 0 | 05200 | 22:02.49 | 00:00.00 | 22:02.49 | 04:18.62 (24.31%) | |
16 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | A A. | 05188 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
16 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | N B. | 05204 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
08. WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY | N UCHIDA | 0 | 05206 | 17:37.92 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.92 | ||
2 | UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE | H LEVITZ | 0 | 05207 | 18:02.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.43 | 24.51 (2.32%) | |
3 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY | K HAZELWOOD | 0 | 05225 | 18:49.52 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.52 | 01:11.6 (6.77%) | |
4 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY | B DOUGHTIE | 0 | 05233 | 18:49.56 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.56 | 01:11.64 (6.77%) | |
5 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | E MULHERIN | 0 | 05209 | 18:50.20 | 00:00.00 | 18:50.20 | 01:12.28 (6.83%) | |
6 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | S BALISTRERI | 05236 | 18:56.79 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.79 | 01:18.87 (7.46%) | ||
7 | UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE | K KURMAN | 0 | 05229 | 19:11.58 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.58 | 01:33.67 (8.85%) | |
8 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY LIGHTWEIGHTS | J MCLAUGHLIN | 0 | 05221 | 19:17.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.83 | 01:39.91 (9.44%) | |
9 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY | E JACOBSEN | 0 | 05211 | 19:20.39 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.39 | 01:42.47 (9.69%) | |
10 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | J NALEPA | 0 | 05224 | 19:34.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.18 | 01:56.26 (10.99%) | |
11 | THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY | J OGDEN | 0 | 05215 | 19:38.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.92 | 02:01.00 (11.44%) | |
12 | WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY | N COX | 0 | 05218 | 19:40.26 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.26 | 02:02.34 (11.56%) | |
13 | U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY | K DEAS | 0 | 05228 | 19:58.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.84 | 02:20.92 (13.32%) | |
14 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | D SMITH | 0 | 05214 | 20:27.56 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.56 | 02:49.64 (16.04%) | |
15 | GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY LIGHTWEIGHTS | S JOYAL | 0 | 05231 | 20:36.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:36.75 | 02:58.84 (16.9%) | |
16 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | M KEARNS | 0 | 05210 | 20:37.90 | 00:00.00 | 20:37.90 | 02:59.99 (17.01%) | |
17 | LOYOLA COLLEGE | K GRIFFIN | 0 | 05213 | 20:43.86 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.86 | 03:05.94 (17.58%) | |
18 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | L PICKENS | 0 | 05227 | 21:17.14 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.14 | 03:39.22 (20.72%) | |
19 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | A RICHARDS | 0 | 05234 | 21:27.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:27.83 | 03:49.92 (21.73%) | |
20 | UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE | K INDELICATO | 0 | 05237 | 21:29.14 | 00:00.00 | 21:29.14 | 03:51.22 (21.86%) | |
21 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE | A KAPADIA | 0 | 05212 | 21:34.23 | 00:00.00 | 21:34.23 | 03:56.31 (22.34%) | |
22 | THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY | J HATCH | 0 | 05235 | 21:43.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.97 | 04:06.05 (23.26%) | |
23 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | A FAMULARO | 0 | 05216 | 21:46.98 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.98 | 04:09.06 (23.54%) | |
24 | UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND | C COSGROVE | 0 | 05223 | 21:53.35 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.35 | 04:15.43 (24.14%) | |
25 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | J DRIGGER | 0 | 05230 | 22:02.66 | 00:00.00 | 22:02.66 | 04:24.75 (25.03%) | |
26 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | A TROITINA | 05226 | 22:32.49 | 00:00.00 | 22:32.49 | 04:54.57 (27.84%) | ||
27 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | M ORSIC | 0 | 05217 | 23:09.41 | 00:00.00 | 23:09.41 | 05:31.49 (31.33%) | |
28 | SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY | S GROMEK | 0 | 05220 | 23:29.52 | 00:00.00 | 23:29.52 | 05:51.6 (33.24%) | |
29 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | A ENRIQUEZ | 0 | 05219 | 24:05.78 | 00:00.00 | 24:05.78 | 06:27.86 (36.66%) | |
30 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | C DINES | 05232 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
30 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | R ROTH | 05238 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
09. MEN'S COLLEGIATE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | B WILLIS | 0 | 05240 | 17:07.05 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.05 | ||
2 | LOYOLA COLLEGE | R OBRIEN | 0 | 05256 | 17:08.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.87 | 01.81 (0.18%) | |
3 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | B NAHAS | 0 | 05244 | 17:18.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.93 | 11.88 (1.16%) | |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | A GREENSPAN | 0 | 05252 | 17:35.62 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.62 | 28.57 (2.78%) | |
5 | NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE | N PEARSON | 0 | 05243 | 17:37.94 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.94 | 30.88 (3.01%) | |
6 | VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY | C TAMAYO | 0 | 05254 | 17:38.49 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.49 | 31.44 (3.06%) | |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | E MUELLER | 0 | 05270 | 17:41.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.35 | 34.3 (3.34%) | |
8 | ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND CREW CLUB | L GONDA-KING | 0 | 05248 | 17:45.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.87 | 38.82 (3.78%) | |
9 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK | S PORTER | 0 | 05249 | 17:47.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.25 | 40.2 (3.91%) | |
10 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | L GENATOWSKI | 0 | 05246 | 17:52.15 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.15 | 45.1 (4.39%) | |
11 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | J RIDGEWAY | 0 | 05261 | 17:53.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.86 | 46.8 (4.56%) | |
12 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | K PISAPATI | 0 | 05260 | 17:57.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.78 | 50.73 (4.94%) | |
13 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | E BELTZER | 0 | 05264 | 17:58.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.20 | 51.15 (4.98%) | |
14 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | C ALBANO | 0 | 05257 | 17:58.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.78 | 51.73 (5.04%) | |
15 | NEW YORK MARITIME | 5202 | 18:05.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.63 | 58.57 (5.7%) | |||
16 | JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY | S HOU | 0 | 05241 | 18:13.26 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.26 | 01:06.21 (6.45%) | |
17 | LOYOLA COLLEGE | V DALTON | 0 | 05259 | 18:14.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.40 | 01:07.35 (6.56%) | |
18 | MARYLAND | 1062 | 18:14.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.63 | 01:07.58 (6.58%) | |||
19 | THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY | C ADAIR | 0 | 05258 | 18:17.23 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.23 | 01:10.18 (6.83%) | |
20 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | K BYRNE | 0 | 05263 | 18:27.79 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.79 | 01:20.73 (7.86%) | |
21 | JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY | A TUTEJA | 05262 | 18:29.13 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.13 | 01:22.08 (7.99%) | ||
22 | THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY | L VOGES | 0 | 05251 | 18:34.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.25 | 01:27.2 (8.49%) | |
23 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | S ZITOMER | 0 | 05266 | 18:35.53 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.53 | 01:28.47 (8.61%) | |
24 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | C CONZEMIUS | 0 | 05255 | 18:37.15 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.15 | 01:30.1 (8.77%) | |
25 | UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND | L DEACON | 0 | 05265 | 19:10.29 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.29 | 02:03.24 (12%) | |
26 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | M JAOUEN | 0 | 05268 | 19:10.68 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.68 | 02:03.62 (12.04%) | |
27 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | E ROBERTS | 0 | 05242 | 19:12.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.84 | 02:05.79 (12.25%) | |
28 | SUSQUEHANNA | 1101 | 19:32.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.54 | 02:25.49 (14.17%) | |||
29 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | A YARNELL | 0 | 05269 | 19:56.12 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.12 | 02:49.06 (16.46%) | |
30 | ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND CREW CLUB | C HOLLAND | 0 | 05267 | 20:14.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.55 | 03:07.5 (18.26%) | |
31 | UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE | M SATYSHUR | 0 | 05247 | 20:15.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.40 | 03:08.34 (18.34%) | |
32 | UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND | G TIMONEY | 05245 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
32 | SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY | A CONNOR | 05250 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
32 | NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE | N APPLICABLE | 05253 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
10. WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | Z CALISH | 0 | 05277 | 18:52.86 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.86 | ||
2 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | K LA GUARDIA | 0 | 05274 | 19:12.16 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.16 | 19.31 (1.7%) | |
3 | WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY | S BROWN | 0 | 05272 | 19:13.14 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.14 | 20.28 (1.79%) | |
4 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | C DINES | 0 | 05306 | 19:34.20 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.20 | 41.34 (3.65%) | |
5 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | K PIETRONE | 0 | 05275 | 19:34.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.32 | 41.47 (3.66%) | |
6 | THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY | J HATCH | 0 | 05279 | 19:37.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.95 | 45.1 (3.98%) | |
7 | OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY | K STAPP | 0 | 05300 | 19:38.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.61 | 45.75 (4.04%) | |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | A CARDO | 0 | 05280 | 19:48.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.03 | 55.18 (4.87%) | |
9 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY | A EDDY | 0 | 05286 | 19:56.31 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.31 | 01:03.46 (5.6%) | |
10 | WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY | G HANBURY | 0 | 05303 | 19:57.39 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.39 | 01:04.53 (5.7%) | |
11 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | A FERNANDEZ | 0 | 05276 | 20:12.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.67 | 01:19.82 (7.05%) | |
12 | LOYOLA COLLEGE | T QUINN | 0 | 05281 | 20:27.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.67 | 01:34.82 (8.37%) | |
13 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | S CORBEY | 0 | 05309 | 20:51.75 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.75 | 01:58.89 (10.49%) | |
14 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | D SMITH | 0 | 05311 | 20:57.98 | 00:00.00 | 20:57.98 | 02:05.12 (11.04%) | |
15 | UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE | A BURTON | 0 | 05278 | 21:01.24 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.24 | 02:08.38 (11.33%) | |
16 | THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY | S VAIL | 0 | 05307 | 21:04.03 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.03 | 02:11.17 (11.58%) | |
17 | WEST VA | 5039 | 21:10.79 | 00:00.00 | 21:10.79 | 02:17.93 (12.18%) | |||
18 | DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY | L CHERCHUCK | 0 | 05305 | 21:13.81 | 00:00.00 | 21:13.81 | 02:20.95 (12.44%) | |
19 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | M ORSIC | 0 | 05310 | 21:16.35 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.35 | 02:23.49 (12.67%) | |
20 | GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY | L SEWELL | 0 | 05301 | 21:29.49 | 00:00.00 | 21:29.49 | 02:36.63 (13.83%) | |
21 | ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND CREW CLUB | B SAFFREN | 0 | 05283 | 21:42.78 | 00:00.00 | 21:42.78 | 02:49.92 (15%) | |
22 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | V JORDAN | 0 | 05304 | 21:55.81 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.81 | 03:02.95 (16.15%) | |
23 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | M MOWERY | 0 | 05289 | 21:57.09 | 00:00.00 | 21:57.09 | 03:04.23 (16.26%) | |
24 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | E SIMMONS | 0 | 05287 | 22:18.76 | 00:00.00 | 22:18.76 | 03:25.9 (18.18%) | |
25 | SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY | H MURPHY | 0 | 05285 | 23:19.07 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.07 | 04:26.21 (23.5%) | |
26 | UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH | S BEDNAR | 0 | 05308 | 23:26.25 | 00:00.00 | 23:26.25 | 04:33.39 (24.13%) | |
27 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | L EAGLE | 05282 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
27 | NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE | A DEBONA | 05288 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
20. WOMEN'S CLUB 8+ (ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | B DOPKEEN | 0 | 00001 | 17:57.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.83 | ||
2 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S BERKOVICH | 0 | 00003 | 17:59.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.37 | 01.55 (0.14%) | |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 0 | 00004 | 18:13.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.81 | 15.98 (1.48%) | |
4 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | A LOUIE | 0 | 00005 | 20:44.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.25 | 02:46.43 (15.44%) | |
5 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M TRAVERS | 0 | 00002 | 24:41.52 | 00:00.00 | 24:41.52 | 06:43.69 (37.45%) | |
6 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | K BINT | 00007 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
20A. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | R BLUMENSTEIN | 0 | 00011 | 18:17.27 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.27 | ||
2 | FAIRFAX COUNTY SCULLING AND ROWING | E GOODMAN | 0 | 00012 | 18:41.44 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.44 | 24.16 (2.2%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S POTTER | 0 | 00026 | 18:48.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.31 | 31.04 (2.83%) | |
4 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | G YOCKEY | 0 | 00010 | 18:58.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:58.42 | 41.15 (3.75%) | |
5 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | L PARKER | 0 | 00014 | 19:07.13 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.13 | 49.85 (4.54%) | |
6 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | A PRIOR | 0 | 00023 | 19:11.20 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.20 | 53.93 (4.91%) | |
7 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | J CRUZ | 0 | 00030 | 19:14.00 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.00 | 56.72 (5.17%) | |
8 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | C HODGSON | 0 | 00013 | 19:23.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.37 | 01:06.09 (6.02%) | |
9 | TAYLOR ALLDERDICE HIGH SCHOOL | P LOCKYER | 00015 | 19:37.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.80 | 01:20.52 (7.34%) | ||
10 | FAIRFAX COUNTY SCULLING AND ROWING | E MARTIN | 0 | 00042 | 19:45.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.69 | 01:28.42 (8.06%) | |
11 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | B BOWMAN | 00019 | 19:49.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.59 | 01:32.32 (8.41%) | ||
12 | MOBJACK RA | Z SWARTZ | 00016 | 19:54.55 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.55 | 01:37.27 (8.86%) | ||
13 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | L PARKER | 0 | 00043 | 20:24.83 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.83 | 02:07.56 (11.62%) | |
14 | POET ROWING ASSOCIATION | C SCHLOBOHM | 0 | 00041 | 20:42.69 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.69 | 02:25.42 (13.25%) | |
15 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | K PISTOCHINI | 0 | 00034 | 20:48.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.25 | 02:30.98 (13.76%) | |
16 | POET ROWING ASSOCIATION | K GORAL | 00018 | 20:54.97 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.97 | 02:37.7 (14.37%) | ||
17 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORS | A KILGORE | 0 | 00024 | 21:00.33 | 00:00.00 | 21:00.33 | 02:43.05 (14.86%) | |
18 | HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL | S AIPPERSBACH | 0 | 00028 | 21:07.26 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.26 | 02:49.99 (15.49%) | |
19 | MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWING | L SAMBOLT | 0 | 00021 | 21:28.58 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.58 | 03:11.31 (17.43%) | |
20 | FREEDOM ROWERS | E MACKENZIE | 0 | 00020 | 21:34.70 | 00:00.00 | 21:34.70 | 03:17.42 (17.99%) | |
21 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | C MCCALLISTER | 0 | 00044 | 21:40.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.83 | 03:23.56 (18.55%) | |
22 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | D INQUI | 0 | 00029 | 21:41.90 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.90 | 03:24.62 (18.65%) | |
23 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | L GOLDBERG | 0 | 00046 | 21:50.98 | 00:00.00 | 21:50.98 | 03:33.71 (19.48%) | |
24 | FAIRFAX COUNTY SCULLING AND ROWING | E FRIEDLANDER | 0 | 00045 | 21:52.55 | 00:00.00 | 21:52.55 | 03:35.28 (19.62%) | |
25 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | L DROHAN | 0 | 00035 | 22:05.78 | 00:00.00 | 22:05.78 | 03:48.51 (20.83%) | |
26 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | S SNOICH | 00048 | 22:09.06 | 00:00.00 | 22:09.06 | 03:51.79 (21.12%) | ||
27 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | T BAMONTE | 0 | 00031 | 22:24.99 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.99 | 04:07.72 (22.58%) | |
28 | UNKNOWN (ADD) | 17 | 22:26.99 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.99 | 04:09.72 (22.76%) | |||
29 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | C SCHUELER | 0 | 00025 | 22:29.19 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.19 | 04:11.92 (22.96%) | |
30 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | Z HOGUE | 0 | 00022 | 22:40.84 | 00:00.00 | 22:40.84 | 04:23.57 (24.02%) | |
31 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREW | J ZAGAMI | 0 | 00038 | 23:13.68 | 00:00.00 | 23:13.68 | 04:56.41 (27.01%) | |
32 | WALTER JOHNSON | L HARTZELL | 0 | 00027 | 23:37.58 | 00:00.00 | 23:37.58 | 05:20.31 (29.19%) | |
33 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | B HASKINS | 0 | 00033 | 23:51.01 | 00:00.00 | 23:51.01 | 05:33.74 (30.42%) | |
34 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORS | E RICH | 0 | 00039 | 24:44.84 | 00:00.00 | 24:44.84 | 06:27.57 (35.32%) | |
35 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | B ARBUCO | 0 | 00037 | 25:04.52 | 00:00.00 | 25:04.52 | 06:47.25 (37.11%) | |
36 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | B POWERS | 0 | 00036 | 25:17.49 | 00:00.00 | 25:17.49 | 07:00.22 (38.3%) | |
37 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | T OLERT | 0 | 00040 | 27:51.07 | 00:00.00 | 27:51.07 | 09:33.8 (52.29%) | |
38 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | C CASSARD | 00032 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
38 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREW | J SMITH | 00047 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
20B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (30-39) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | C STACKHOUSE | 0 | 00054 | 19:22.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.69 | ||
2 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB | P ALLEN | 0 | 00053 | 19:39.36 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.36 | 16.67 (1.43%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S CARLSON | 0 | 00051 | 20:59.92 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.92 | 01:37.23 (8.36%) | |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | K MEDLOCK | 0 | 00050 | 21:05.96 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.96 | 01:43.27 (8.88%) | |
20C. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | C WEST | 00062 | 18:32.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.92 | |||
2 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | C HOTT | 0 | 00052 | 19:12.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.59 | 39.67 (3.56%) | |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | L ROMAN | 0 | 00060 | 19:19.21 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.21 | 46.29 (4.16%) | |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | J KRASHIN | 0 | 00057 | 20:10.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.09 | 01:37.18 (8.73%) | |
5 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | E CUMMINS | 0 | 00056 | 20:14.80 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.80 | 01:41.88 (9.15%) | |
6 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | P APOSTOLIDES | 0 | 00059 | 20:58.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:58.78 | 02:25.86 (13.11%) | |
7 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 0 | 00058 | 21:32.81 | 00:00.00 | 21:32.81 | 02:59.9 (16.16%) | |
8 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | M HENRY | 0 | 00064 | 22:37.07 | 00:00.00 | 22:37.07 | 04:04.16 (21.94%) | |
9 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | A SHANKLES | 0 | 00061 | 24:04.25 | 00:00.00 | 24:04.25 | 05:31.34 (29.77%) | |
10 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | A SHANKLE | 0 | 00063 | 24:51.30 | 00:00.00 | 24:51.30 | 06:18.38 (34%) | |
20D. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM | 00067 | 19:57.33 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.33 | ||||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S O'CONNOR | 0 | 00066 | 20:38.31 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.31 | 40.98 (3.42%) | |
3 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | L BERNARDI | 0 | 00068 | 21:34.23 | 00:00.00 | 21:34.23 | 01:36.9 (8.09%) | |
4 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | S GUNTER | 0 | 00069 | 21:46.01 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.01 | 01:48.68 (9.08%) | |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M FITZ | 0 | 00071 | 22:52.00 | 00:00.00 | 22:52.00 | 02:54.67 (14.59%) | |
6 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | M ORRICK | 0 | 00072 | 23:55.33 | 00:00.00 | 23:55.33 | 03:58.00 (19.88%) | |
7 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J STALKER | 0 | 00070 | 26:56.34 | 00:00.00 | 26:56.34 | 06:59.01 (35%) | |
8 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | B MCCORMACK | 00073 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
21. MEN CLUB 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | B NAHAS | 0 | 00076 | 18:50.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:50.41 | ||
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | C WEST | 0 | 00075 | 19:33.07 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.07 | 42.66 (3.77%) | |
3 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | S ZITOMER | 0 | 00078 | 20:01.83 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.83 | 01:11.42 (6.32%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | K CONNER | 0 | 00077 | 20:10.74 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.74 | 01:20.33 (7.11%) | |
5 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | M POSPIESZALSKA | 00249 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
21A. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | MOBJACK RA | E HENDRIX | 0 | 00081 | 17:55.85 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.85 | ||
2 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | M WEIDER | 0 | 00083 | 18:08.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.42 | 12.57 (1.17%) | |
3 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | J SCHMIDT | 0 | 00080 | 18:09.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.41 | 13.56 (1.26%) | |
4 | CHRISTCHURCH SCHOOL | R WILCOX | 00088 | 18:50.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:50.90 | 55.06 (5.12%) | ||
5 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | M BROWN | 00096 | 18:51.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.40 | 55.56 (5.16%) | ||
6 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | N ECKENWILER | 00087 | 19:01.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.03 | 01:05.19 (6.06%) | ||
7 | POET ROWING ASSOCIATION | D MARTIN | 00089 | 19:05.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.59 | 01:09.74 (6.48%) | ||
8 | TAYLOR ALLDERDICE HIGH SCHOOL | P THOMPSON | 0 | 00091 | 19:24.68 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.68 | 01:28.83 (8.26%) | |
9 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | J SCHWENTNER | 00090 | 19:28.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.92 | 01:33.08 (8.65%) | ||
10 | MOBJACK RA | M HUDGINS | 00084 | 19:51.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.67 | 01:55.82 (10.77%) | ||
11 | MOBJACK RA | G LAUER | 0 | 00101 | 19:58.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.90 | 02:03.05 (11.44%) | |
12 | MOUNT LEBANON | 128 | 20:38.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.48 | 02:42.63 (15.12%) | |||
13 | UNKNOWN (ADD) | 86 | 20:42.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.09 | 02:46.24 (15.45%) | |||
14 | CHRISTCHURCH SCHOOL | J KLING | 0 | 00099 | 20:53.02 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.02 | 02:57.17 (16.47%) | |
15 | BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUB | J MORGAN | 0 | 00095 | 20:57.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:57.48 | 03:01.64 (16.88%) | |
16 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | J FRAIZER | 0 | 00092 | 21:11.58 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.58 | 03:15.73 (18.19%) | |
17 | TAYLOR ALLDERDICE HIGH SCHOOL | J CARR | 0 | 00102 | 21:22.39 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.39 | 03:26.55 (19.2%) | |
18 | MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWING | R BRAUN | 0 | 00085 | 21:55.80 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.80 | 03:59.95 (22.3%) | |
19 | HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL | H MILLER | 0 | 00093 | 22:12.99 | 00:00.00 | 22:12.99 | 04:17.15 (23.9%) | |
20 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | E SMITH | 0 | 00082 | 23:06.0 | 00:00.00 | 23:06.0 | 05:10.15 (28.83%) | |
21 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | R PETEK | 0 | 00094 | 24:14.31 | 00:00.00 | 24:14.31 | 06:18.46 (35.18%) | |
22 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREW | J SMITH | 00097 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
22 | TAYLOR ALLDERDICE HIGH SCHOOL | H KIM | 00098 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
22 | CHRISTCHURCH SCHOOL | B LIPPINCOTT | 00103 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
21B. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (30-39) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M SCHWEIGERT | 00106 | 17:58.13 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.13 | |||
2 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J BOWLBY | 0 | 00107 | 18:43.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.40 | 45.27 (4.2%) | |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | H UMANA | 0 | 00108 | 19:55.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.32 | 01:57.19 (10.87%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | P WEBB | 0 | 00109 | 20:01.71 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.71 | 02:03.58 (11.46%) | |
21C. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A NGUYEN | 0 | 00301 | 18:03.37 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.37 | ||
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | K WOOD | 0 | 00113 | 18:18.71 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.71 | 15.34 (1.42%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | I WALSH | 0 | 00111 | 19:04.50 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.50 | 01:01.13 (5.64%) | |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | H COHEN | 0 | 00112 | 19:46.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.67 | 01:43.3 (9.53%) | |
5 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A VOLCHKO | 0 | 00115 | 20:00.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:00.54 | 01:57.16 (10.81%) | |
6 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | A GOEL | 0 | 00114 | 21:11.55 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.55 | 03:08.18 (17.37%) | |
7 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | J GALLUN | 0 | 00116 | 24:59.55 | 00:00.00 | 24:59.55 | 06:56.17 (38.41%) | |
21D. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BC | B WILLIS | 00127 | 19:37.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.85 | |||
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | C DAVIS | 00123 | 19:42.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:42.89 | 05.03 (0.43%) | ||
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | J HOEHN | 0 | 00121 | 20:03.69 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.69 | 25.83 (2.19%) | |
4 | POTOMAC BC | N DOBSON | 00122 | 20:22.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.04 | 44.19 (3.75%) | ||
5 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J WATT | 0 | 00119 | 20:25.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:25.50 | 47.65 (4.05%) | |
6 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | J DAS | 0 | 00125 | 20:28.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.09 | 50.24 (4.27%) | |
7 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M LUKBAN | 0 | 00124 | 21:14.72 | 00:00.00 | 21:14.72 | 01:36.87 (8.22%) | |
8 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | P KITTY | 0 | 00126 | 23:17.98 | 00:00.00 | 23:17.98 | 03:40.13 (18.69%) | |
21E. MEN'S YOUTH NOVICE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | D TROBEE | 0 | 00131 | 21:59.27 | 00:00.00 | 21:59.27 | ||
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S UGAST | 0 | 00132 | 23:01.37 | 00:00.00 | 23:01.37 | 01:02.1 (4.71%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | C JUENG | 0 | 00133 | 25:10.34 | 00:00.00 | 25:10.34 | 03:11.07 (14.48%) | |
4 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | N VITO | 0 | 00130 | 27:15.89 | 00:00.00 | 27:15.89 | 05:16.62 (24%) | |
22. MEN'S CLUB 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | A SWIATOWICZ | 25 | 00139 | 18:26.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.49 | ||
2 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | R KAPLAN | 17 | 00135 | 18:42.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.03 | 15.54 (1.4%) | |
3 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | K PALAGI | 17 | 00138 | 19:49.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.84 | 01:23.35 (7.53%) | |
4 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | G VANOEKEL | 17 | 00137 | 19:53.85 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.85 | 01:27.36 (7.9%) | |
5 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | A HASKINS | 16 | 00141 | 21:41.23 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.23 | 03:14.74 (17.6%) | |
6 | MOBJACK RA | J STOUT | 16 | 00136 | 22:23.29 | 00:00.00 | 22:23.29 | 03:56.8 (21.4%) | |
7 | FREEDOM ROWERS | G REMESCH | 15 | 00140 | 24:32.33 | 00:00.00 | 24:32.33 | 06:05.84 (33.06%) | |
22A. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | D WEBBER-PLANK | 37 | 00143 | 19:40.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.59 | ||
2 | MOBJACK RA | R RAINVILLE | 18 | 00146 | 20:33.12 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.12 | 52.53 (4.45%) | |
3 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | J FREEMAN | 17 | 00144 | 20:46.18 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.18 | 01:05.59 (5.56%) | |
4 | TAYLOR ALLDERDICE HIGH SCHOOL | N PATY | 17 | 00145 | 21:50.74 | 00:00.00 | 21:50.74 | 02:10.15 (11.02%) | |
22C. MEN'S MASTER 2X (30-39) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | UNAFFILIATED | T NIX | 39 | 00147 | 19:17.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.24 | ||
22D. MEN'S MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | T POPE | 40 | 00149 | 19:58.58 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.58 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | C IDLER | 00150 | 21:03.67 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.67 | 01:05.09 (5.43%) | ||
22E. MEN'S MASTER 2X (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | B COX | 59 | 00152 | 19:14.56 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.56 | ||
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M BLASZKIEWICZ | 00151 | 20:39.79 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.79 | 01:25.23 (7.38%) | ||
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S CARR | 00153 | 22:39.39 | 00:00.00 | 22:39.39 | 03:24.83 (17.74%) | ||
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J EDMONDS | 72 | 00154 | 22:46.74 | 00:00.00 | 22:46.74 | 03:32.18 (18.38%) | |
23. WOMEN'S CLUB 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | L WETTEN | 41 | 00157 | 21:39.03 | 00:00.00 | 21:39.03 | ||
2 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | J BRORING | 17 | 00156 | 22:48.67 | 00:00.00 | 22:48.67 | 01:09.64 (5.36%) | |
3 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORS | N HARRISON | 16 | 00158 | 23:40.26 | 00:00.00 | 23:40.26 | 02:01.23 (9.33%) | |
4 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | L AINLEY | 15 | 00159 | 24:03.97 | 00:00.00 | 24:03.97 | 02:24.93 (11.16%) | |
5 | TAYLOR ALLDERDICE HIGH SCHOOL | E PORTILLO | 16 | 00160 | 25:35.91 | 00:00.00 | 25:35.91 | 03:56.88 (18.24%) | |
23A. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | C BEVACQUA | 28 | 00162 | 20:33.45 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.45 | ||
2 | PASSAIC RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | H WOZNACK | 36 | 00163 | 21:00.08 | 00:00.00 | 21:00.08 | 26.63 (2.16%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H WENTZ | 36 | 00164 | 21:28.15 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.15 | 54.7 (4.43%) | |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S O'CONNOR | 34 | 00165 | 22:56.33 | 00:00.00 | 22:56.33 | 02:22.88 (11.58%) | |
5 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | P CESKI | 16 | 00166 | 23:04.25 | 00:00.00 | 23:04.25 | 02:30.8 (12.23%) | |
23C. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (30-39) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K TAYLOR | 31 | 00167 | 20:07.92 | 00:00.00 | 20:07.92 | ||
23D. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | A CANN | 46 | 00171 | 20:11.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.64 | ||
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | M MARK | 48 | 00170 | 22:45.13 | 00:00.00 | 22:45.13 | 02:33.49 (12.67%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S CARLSON | 49 | 00169 | 23:21.31 | 00:00.00 | 23:21.31 | 03:09.67 (15.65%) | |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | W LOMICKA | 49 | 00173 | 26:41.55 | 00:00.00 | 26:41.55 | 06:29.92 (32.18%) | |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | S ROY | 00172 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
23E. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | K DEJONG | 51 | 00181 | 22:35.62 | 00:00.00 | 22:35.62 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B FURMAN | 57 | 00177 | 22:59.96 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.96 | 24.33 (1.79%) | |
3 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | D DAVIS | 50 | 00178 | 23:00.16 | 00:00.00 | 23:00.16 | 24.53 (1.81%) | |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E KELLEHER | 00182 | 23:21.92 | 00:00.00 | 23:21.92 | 46.29 (3.41%) | ||
5 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | H HUTTON | 53 | 00179 | 23:28.15 | 00:00.00 | 23:28.15 | 52.53 (3.87%) | |
6 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J BUTLER | 65 | 00180 | 23:33.44 | 00:00.00 | 23:33.44 | 57.82 (4.27%) | |
7 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J RILLING | 59 | 00175 | 23:42.29 | 00:00.00 | 23:42.29 | 01:06.66 (4.92%) | |
8 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A CICCOLA | 52 | 00183 | 24:15.69 | 00:00.00 | 24:15.69 | 01:40.06 (7.38%) | |
9 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | K HUGHES | 53 | 00184 | 24:37.71 | 00:00.00 | 24:37.71 | 02:02.09 (9.01%) | |
10 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J ODENHEIMER | 00176 | 25:53.05 | 00:00.00 | 25:53.05 | 03:17.42 (14.56%) | ||
24. WOMEN'S CLUB 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 00188 | 18:42.58 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.58 | |||
2 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S BERKOVICH | 0 | 00186 | 19:55.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.35 | 01:12.77 (6.48%) | |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | B DOPKEEN | 0 | 00187 | 19:55.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.75 | 01:13.16 (6.52%) | |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM | 189 | 23:18.09 | 00:00.00 | 23:18.09 | 04:35.51 (24.54%) | |||
5 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | A NORITAKE | 0 | 00192 | 25:36.36 | 00:00.00 | 25:36.36 | 06:53.77 (36.86%) | |
24A. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREW | C DAVIS | 0 | 00196 | 20:29.98 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.98 | ||
2 | MOBJACK RA | Z SWARTZ | 0 | 00197 | 20:50.44 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.44 | 20.46 (1.66%) | |
3 | MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWING | A KETCHUM | 0 | 00194 | 21:21.57 | 00:00.00 | 21:21.57 | 51.59 (4.19%) | |
4 | POET ROWING ASSOCIATION | C SILVERSTEIN | 0 | 00195 | 21:35.90 | 00:00.00 | 21:35.90 | 01:05.92 (5.36%) | |
5 | TAYLOR ALLDERDICE HIGH SCHOOL | P LOCKYER | 0 | 00201 | 21:59.85 | 00:00.00 | 21:59.85 | 01:29.88 (7.31%) | |
6 | FREEDOM ROWERS | T LAYTON | 0 | 00200 | 22:07.11 | 00:00.00 | 22:07.11 | 01:37.13 (7.9%) | |
7 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREW | J SMITH | 0 | 00207 | 22:49.10 | 00:00.00 | 22:49.10 | 02:19.13 (11.31%) | |
8 | UNKNOWN (ADD) | 204 | 23:23.13 | 00:00.00 | 23:23.13 | 02:53.15 (14.08%) | |||
9 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | R GOERMAN | 0 | 00198 | 23:36.61 | 00:00.00 | 23:36.61 | 03:06.63 (15.17%) | |
10 | TAYLOR ALLDERDICE HIGH SCHOOL | B MICHAEL | 0 | 00210 | 23:46.66 | 00:00.00 | 23:46.66 | 03:16.68 (15.99%) | |
11 | HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL | S AIPPERSBACH | 0 | 00205 | 24:45.49 | 00:00.00 | 24:45.49 | 04:15.51 (20.77%) | |
12 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | D INQUI | 0 | 00199 | 25:10.79 | 00:00.00 | 25:10.79 | 04:40.82 (22.83%) | |
13 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORS | M MADDOX | 0 | 00203 | 25:51.40 | 00:00.00 | 25:51.40 | 05:21.42 (26.13%) | |
14 | BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUB | L BERNARDI | 0 | 00190 | 26:29.26 | 00:00.00 | 26:29.26 | 05:59.28 (29.21%) | |
15 | TAYLOR ALLDERDICE HIGH SCHOOL | P THOMPSON | 0 | 00208 | 26:30.21 | 00:00.00 | 26:30.21 | 06:00.23 (29.29%) | |
16 | MOBJACK RA | S RIVERA | 00206 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
16 | MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWING | L SAMBOLT | 00209 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
24B. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (30-39) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S COHEN | 0 | 00213 | 20:23.52 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.52 | ||
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | G ABELL | 0 | 00212 | 21:56.32 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.32 | 01:32.8 (7.58%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | P APOSTOLIDES | 0 | 00216 | 22:07.44 | 00:00.00 | 22:07.44 | 01:43.92 (8.49%) | |
24C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | C WEST | 00223 | 19:45.47 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.47 | |||
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | J DAS | 00222 | 20:06.98 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.98 | 21.51 (1.81%) | ||
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J LANGZETTEL | 00224 | 20:43.28 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.28 | 57.8 (4.88%) | ||
4 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | L ROMAN | 00221 | 20:43.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.36 | 57.89 (4.88%) | ||
5 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS | C HOTT | 0 | 00214 | 21:03.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.62 | 01:18.14 (6.59%) | |
6 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 00218 | 22:01.37 | 00:00.00 | 22:01.37 | 02:15.9 (11.46%) | ||
7 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | J CHOI | 0 | 00220 | 25:17.60 | 00:00.00 | 25:17.60 | 05:32.13 (28.02%) | |
8 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | E CUMMINS | 0 | 00219 | 26:51.43 | 00:00.00 | 26:51.43 | 07:05.95 (35.93%) | |
24D. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | M ORRICK | 0 | 00226 | 22:59.90 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.90 | ||
2 | FREEDOM ROWERS | N ROSS | 0 | 00229 | 23:01.11 | 00:00.00 | 23:01.11 | 01.22 (0.09%) | |
3 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | S GUNTER | 0 | 00227 | 23:56.39 | 00:00.00 | 23:56.39 | 56.49 (4.09%) | |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J STALKER | 0 | 00228 | 24:20.23 | 00:00.00 | 24:20.23 | 01:20.33 (5.82%) | |
24E. WOMEN'S YOUTH NOVICE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | M JOHNSON | 0 | 00238 | 22:59.51 | 00:00.00 | 22:59.51 | ||
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S UGAST | 0 | 00231 | 23:03.68 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.68 | 04.17 (0.3%) | |
3 | HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL | A ECOFF | 0 | 00235 | 23:27.22 | 00:00.00 | 23:27.22 | 27.71 (2.01%) | |
4 | FREEDOM ROWERS | J JANA | 0 | 00236 | 24:02.70 | 00:00.00 | 24:02.70 | 01:03.19 (4.58%) | |
5 | HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL | T HORNUNG | 0 | 00239 | 25:05.16 | 00:00.00 | 25:05.16 | 02:05.65 (9.11%) | |
6 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | A CAVANO | 0 | 00233 | 25:43.53 | 00:00.00 | 25:43.53 | 02:44.02 (11.89%) | |
7 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | A MCNEILL | 00234 | 26:12.53 | 00:00.00 | 26:12.53 | 03:13.02 (13.99%) | ||
8 | WALTER JOHNSON | E FALLICK | 0 | 00237 | 26:27.98 | 00:00.00 | 26:27.98 | 03:28.47 (15.11%) | |
9 | HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL | J BAMRICK | 0 | 00241 | 27:11.77 | 00:00.00 | 27:11.77 | 04:12.26 (18.29%) | |
10 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | M THOMASMEYER | 0 | 00240 | 27:23.28 | 00:00.00 | 27:23.28 | 04:23.77 (19.12%) | |
11 | TAYLOR ALLDERDICE HIGH SCHOOL | Z BURCH | 0 | 00232 | 27:55.60 | 00:00.00 | 27:55.60 | 04:56.09 (21.46%) | |
25. MEN'S CLUB 8+(ENTRY RULES FOR THIS EVENT) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A VENUTO | 0 | 00245 | 16:03.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:03.38 | ||
2 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | B NAHAS | 0 | 00247 | 16:13.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:13.15 | 09.77 (1.01%) | |
3 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | D ELLINGSTON | 0 | 00248 | 17:38.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.50 | 01:35.12 (9.87%) | |
4 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | K CONNER | 0 | 00244 | 18:01.00 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.00 | 01:57.61 (12.21%) | |
5 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | K BINT | 0 | 00246 | 18:34.32 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.32 | 02:30.94 (15.67%) | |
6 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | J QUINTEROS | 0 | 00252 | 18:53.30 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.30 | 02:49.91 (17.64%) | |
7 | PENN STATE UNIVERSITY | S ZITOMER | 0 | 00250 | 19:44.62 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.62 | 03:41.23 (22.96%) | |
8 | D.C. STROKES ROWING CLUB | A TUTTLE | 0 | 00251 | 20:54.44 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.44 | 04:51.05 (30.21%) | |
25A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | C SEAMANS | 0 | 00255 | 15:51.24 | 00:00.00 | 15:51.24 | ||
2 | FAIRFAX COUNTY SCULLING AND ROWING | E FRIEDLANDER | 00274 | 16:29.86 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.86 | 38.62 (4.06%) | ||
3 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | J SCHMIDT | 0 | 00257 | 16:34.92 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.92 | 43.68 (4.59%) | |
4 | MOBJACK RA | M HUDGINS | 0 | 00265 | 16:55.95 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.95 | 01:04.71 (6.8%) | |
5 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | A ZICKAR | 00287 | 16:58.11 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.11 | 01:06.87 (7.03%) | ||
6 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | E SMITH | 0 | 00256 | 17:00.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.56 | 01:09.31 (7.29%) | |
7 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | M WEIDER | 0 | 00264 | 17:00.91 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.91 | 01:09.67 (7.32%) | |
8 | FAIRFAX COUNTY SCULLING AND ROWING | O BROWN | 00262 | 17:12.17 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.17 | 01:20.93 (8.51%) | ||
9 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | R SCHILPP | 0 | 00284 | 17:25.54 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.54 | 01:34.29 (9.91%) | |
10 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | I TERRELL | 0 | 00263 | 17:31.53 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.53 | 01:40.29 (10.54%) | |
11 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | D REILLY | 0 | 00289 | 17:45.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:45.87 | 01:54.62 (12.05%) | |
12 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | J BLAZES | 0 | 00288 | 17:51.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.80 | 02:00.56 (12.67%) | |
13 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | D SABA | 0 | 00272 | 18:07.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.69 | 02:16.44 (14.34%) | |
14 | POET ROWING ASSOCIATION | A TRIAY | 0 | 00286 | 18:13.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.43 | 02:22.19 (14.95%) | |
15 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | K STOKES | 0 | 00280 | 18:17.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.81 | 02:26.57 (15.41%) | |
16 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | H LAUGHLIN | 0 | 00260 | 18:24.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.94 | 02:33.69 (16.16%) | |
17 | TAYLOR ALLDERDICE HIGH SCHOOL | B BIFELD | 0 | 00259 | 18:39.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.84 | 02:48.59 (17.72%) | |
18 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | J GALINDO | 0 | 00293 | 18:46.45 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.45 | 02:55.21 (18.42%) | |
19 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | N BIEHL | 0 | 00266 | 18:51.06 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.06 | 02:59.82 (18.9%) | |
20 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORS | J MANCINI | 0 | 00267 | 18:57.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.22 | 03:05.98 (19.55%) | |
21 | POET ROWING ASSOCIATION | D MARTIN | 0 | 00261 | 19:05.78 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.78 | 03:14.54 (20.45%) | |
22 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREW | C DAVIS | 0 | 00270 | 19:46.70 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.70 | 03:55.46 (24.75%) | |
23 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORS | K MCGEEIN | 0 | 00281 | 19:49.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.89 | 03:58.65 (25.09%) | |
24 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | J BENNETT | 0 | 00271 | 19:58.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.72 | 04:07.48 (26.02%) | |
25 | MOUNT LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL ROWING | M BOGDANSKI | 0 | 00279 | 20:02.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:02.36 | 04:11.12 (26.4%) | |
26 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORS | M JUELS | 0 | 00290 | 20:08.03 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.03 | 04:16.79 (26.99%) | |
27 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIORS CREW | R BURNS | 0 | 00283 | 20:38.05 | 00:00.00 | 20:38.05 | 04:46.81 (30.15%) | |
28 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | C KRAKOWER | 0 | 00292 | 20:48.02 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.02 | 04:56.78 (31.2%) | |
29 | WALTER JOHNSON | C FOLKERS | 0 | 00269 | 21:56.51 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.51 | 06:05.27 (38.4%) | |
30 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | M GILBREATH | 0 | 00268 | 22:34.02 | 00:00.00 | 22:34.02 | 06:42.78 (42.34%) | |
31 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S UGAST | 0 | 00273 | 22:55.86 | 00:00.00 | 22:55.86 | 07:04.62 (44.64%) | |
32 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | K SCHENEXDYER | 0 | 00285 | 24:51.30 | 00:00.00 | 24:51.30 | 09:00.05 (56.77%) | |
33 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | M ROSTEK | 0 | 00282 | 26:34.70 | 00:00.00 | 26:34.70 | 10:43.46 (67.64%) | |
25B. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (30-39) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M SCHWEIGERT | 0 | 00295 | 17:01.06 | 00:00.00 | 17:01.06 | ||
2 | VIRGINIA TECH CREW | J BARR | 0 | 00298 | 17:46.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.77 | 45.7 (4.48%) | |
3 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | P PEOU | 0 | 00297 | 17:55.85 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.85 | 54.78 (5.37%) | |
4 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | K NICKEL | 00296 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
25C. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | I WALSH | 0 | 00299 | 17:33.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:33.50 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | J HOEHN | 0 | 00300 | 17:56.15 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.15 | 22.65 (2.15%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | H COHEN | 0 | 00302 | 18:14.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.84 | 41.34 (3.92%) | |
4 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | J LOWE | 0 | 00303 | 18:31.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.68 | 58.18 (5.52%) | |
5 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | D KUNTZ | 0 | 00304 | 21:44.82 | 00:00.00 | 21:44.82 | 04:11.32 (23.86%) | |
25D. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | S SNOICH | 0 | 00305 | 18:02.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.67 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BC | N DOBSON | 00311 | 18:07.14 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.14 | 04.48 (0.41%) | ||
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE ROWING ASSOCIATION | J DAS | 0 | 00309 | 19:37.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.95 | 01:35.28 (8.8%) | |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB INC. | C FOUTS | 0 | 00310 | 19:42.66 | 00:00.00 | 19:42.66 | 01:39.99 (9.24%) | |
5 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | B MCCORMACK | 0 | 00307 | 19:48.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.61 | 01:45.95 (9.79%) | |
6 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M LUKBAN | 0 | 00306 | 19:55.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.30 | 01:52.63 (10.4%) | |
7 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A VOLCHKO | 0 | 00308 | 20:44.51 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.51 | 02:41.84 (14.95%) | |
26. MEN'S 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S MARTINO | 0 | 00312 | 17:55.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.35 | ||
2 | MOBJACK RA | R RAINVILLE | 0 | 00314 | 19:15.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.35 | 01:20 (7.44%) | |
3 | THOMPSON BOAT CENTER | E MIDDLETON | 0 | 00313 | 21:41.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.52 | 03:46.17 (21.03%) | |
27. WOMEN'S 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | D CHESTNUT | 0 | 00315 | 20:11.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.00 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | E CLEVELAND | 0 | 00320 | 20:31.19 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.19 | 20.19 (1.67%) | |
3 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | D KURKJAIN | 00317 | 20:47.03 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.03 | 36.03 (2.98%) | ||
4 | MOBJACK RA | R OCARROLL | 0 | 00316 | 21:44.77 | 00:00.00 | 21:44.77 | 01:33.77 (7.74%) | |
5 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | E KING | 0 | 00319 | 22:23.96 | 00:00.00 | 22:23.96 | 02:12.95 (10.98%) | |
6 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | K DUGAN | 0 | 00321 | 23:07.62 | 00:00.00 | 23:07.62 | 02:56.62 (14.58%) | |
7 | VIRGINIA BEACH ROWING CLUB JUNIORS | R SHAFER | 00318 | 24:18.52 | 00:00.00 | 24:18.52 | 04:07.52 (20.44%) | ||
27A. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (30-39) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K GONYEA | 0 | 00323 | 19:56.76 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.76 | ||
2 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | A CICCOLA | 0 | 00322 | 23:07.97 | 00:00.00 | 23:07.97 | 03:11.21 (15.98%) | |
27B. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | P MERKLE | 0 | 00328 | 20:46.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.42 | ||
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | H AVERY | 0 | 00336 | 21:22.69 | 00:00.00 | 21:22.69 | 36.27 (2.91%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S O'CONNOR | 00324 | 21:35.14 | 00:00.00 | 21:35.14 | 48.72 (3.91%) | ||
4 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | K ISENBERG | 0 | 00325 | 26:25.17 | 00:00.00 | 26:25.17 | 05:38.74 (27.18%) | |
27C. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC INC. | M KING | 00330 | 21:40.09 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.09 | |||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B FURMAN | 0 | 00331 | 21:43.58 | 00:00.00 | 21:43.58 | 03.49 (0.27%) | |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | K HUGHES | 00327 | 22:12.75 | 00:00.00 | 22:12.75 | 32.66 (2.51%) | ||
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J BUTLER | 0 | 00326 | 22:51.25 | 00:00.00 | 22:51.25 | 01:11.16 (5.47%) | |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | B MEAD | 0 | 00329 | 25:31.44 | 00:00.00 | 25:31.44 | 03:51.35 (17.79%) | |
28A. MIXED MASTER 4X (30-39) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | PASSAIC RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | T NIX | 0 | 00332 | 17:51.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.90 | ||
28B. MIXED MASTER 4X (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | B COX | 00333 | 18:05.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.84 | |||
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | S PERRY | 0 | 00334 | 18:25.67 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.67 | 19.83 (1.83%) | |
28C. MIXED MASTER 4X (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D GANTZ | 0 | 00335 | 20:19.49 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.49 | ||
29. MIXED 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | M SZYMANSKI | 39 | 00337 | 19:24.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.03 | ||
2 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | M SMITH | 16 | 00338 | 19:45.92 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.92 | 21.89 (1.88%) | |
3 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | J KIRBER | 27 | 00339 | 20:23.97 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.97 | 59.94 (5.15%) | |
4 | STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB | M POLLOCK | 15 | 00340 | 21:30.72 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.72 | 02:06.69 (10.88%) | |
29A. MIXED MASTER 2X (30-39) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB | D ROSEN | 38 | 00342 | 25:01.66 | 00:00.00 | 25:01.66 | ||
2 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | J POPE | 00341 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |||
29B. MIXED MASTER 2X (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | C JACKSON | 40 | 00343 | 19:54.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.05 | ||
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R QUINN | 49 | 00344 | 20:11.30 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.30 | 17.25 (1.44%) | |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | R BLASE | 42 | 00345 | 25:17.21 | 00:00.00 | 25:17.21 | 05:23.17 (27.06%) | |
29C. MIXED MASTER 2X (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference | ||
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 51 | 00346 | 19:27.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.18 | ||
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC INC. | R ADAMS | 00347 | 20:41.61 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.61 | 01:14.43 (6.38%) | ||
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | J IANNUZZI | 52 | 00349 | 21:28.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.62 | 02:01.44 (10.4%) | |
4 | THREE RIVERS ROWING ASSOCIATION | S FOLAN | 52 | 00348 | 21:59.32 | 00:00.00 | 21:59.32 | 02:32.13 (13.03%) | |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D BEATTY | 50 | 00350 | 22:51.00 | 00:00.00 | 22:51.00 | 03:23.81 (17.46%) |