01A. MEN'S E-J 1X -LTW - 8:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | R REICHART | 55 | 2 | 04:02.49 | 00:00.00 | | 04:02.49 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | P PIETRA | 56 | 3 | 04:11.33 | 00:00.00 | | 04:11.33 | 08.83 (3.64%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | S SCHMITT | 58 | 6 | 04:15.95 | 00:00.00 | | 04:15.95 | 13.46 (5.55%) |
4 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | C SEYBOLT | 56 | 5 | 04:29.69 | 00:00.00 | | 04:29.69 | 27.2 (11.22%) |
5 | WILMINGTON RC | P SCHLOSSER | 57 | 1 | 04:36.84 | 00:00.00 | | 04:36.84 | 34.35 (14.17%) |
6 | EAST ARM RC | C YEDERYESKI | 56 | 4 | 04:53.87 | 00:00.00 | | 04:53.87 | 51.38 (21.19%) |
|
01B. MEN'S E-J 1X -LTW - 8:37AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | B KOSTOFF | 61 | 3 | 04:27.50 | 00:00.00 | 00:28.90 | 03:58.60 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | N YOUNG | 70 | 5 | 04:47.42 | 00:00.00 | 00:46.20 | 04:01.22 | 02.63 (1.1%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | M HURLEY | 64 | 4 | 04:38.89 | 00:00.00 | 00:34.20 | 04:04.69 | 06.09 (2.55%) |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | S SEPE | 67 | 2 | 04:47.20 | 00:00.00 | 00:40.0 | 04:07.20 | 08.6 (3.6%) |
|
01C. MEN'S E-J 1X -LTW - 8:44AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C SUTLIFF | 80 | 4 | 05:08.75 | 00:00.00 | 01:10.20 | 03:58.55 | |
2 | RIVANNA RC | C COLLINS | 85 | 3 | 05:34.47 | 00:00.00 | 01:23.70 | 04:10.77 | 12.22 (5.12%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | E SEYLER | 78 | 2 | 05:24.28 | 00:00.00 | 01:05.00 | 04:19.28 | 20.72 (8.69%) |
|
02. MEN'S AA-B 1X -LTW - 8:51AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | T O'LOUGHLIN | 28 | 4 | 04:00.20 | 00:00.00 | | 04:00.20 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | H DIAZ | 25 | 3 | 04:01.90 | 00:00.00 | | 04:01.90 | 01.71 (0.71%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J NEAR | 37 | 5 | 04:19.76 | 00:00.00 | 00:02.50 | 04:17.26 | 17.07 (7.11%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | M TYRPAK | 26 | 2 | 04:25.14 | 00:00.00 | | 04:25.14 | 24.94 (10.38%) |
|
03A. WOMEN'S C-D 1X - 8:58AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | O HUXLEY | 47 | 3 | 04:21.40 | 00:00.00 | 00:10.0 | 04:11.40 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | J RUBINI | 43 | 6 | 04:25.79 | 00:00.00 | 00:06.40 | 04:19.39 | 07.99 (3.18%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | T YANOWITZ | 52 | 2 | 04:45.00 | 00:00.00 | 00:15.60 | 04:29.40 | 18.00 (7.16%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | S ACERRA | 44 | 5 | 04:42.06 | 00:00.00 | 00:07.20 | 04:34.86 | 23.46 (9.33%) |
5 | PASSAIC RIVER RA | D CENIT | 51 | 4 | 04:59.98 | 00:00.00 | 00:14.40 | 04:45.58 | 34.18 (13.6%) |
6 | GREENWICH CREW | A ROOSENDAHL | 53 | 1 | 05:12.27 | 00:00.00 | 00:16.90 | 04:55.37 | 43.98 (17.49%) |
|
03B. WOMEN'S C-D 1X - 9:05AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CALM WATERS | C HOLLINGS | 53 | 4 | 04:25.20 | 00:00.00 | | 04:25.20 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | D ERINGIS | 53 | 3 | 04:29.08 | 00:00.00 | | 04:29.08 | 03.88 (1.46%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | S SALES | 54 | 1 | 04:53.62 | 00:00.00 | | 04:53.62 | 28.42 (10.72%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | L GAMBLE | 54 | 5 | 04:54.00 | 00:00.00 | | 04:54.00 | 28.81 (10.86%) |
5 | WASHINGTON RS | C BERARD | 54 | 2 | 05:49.26 | 00:00.00 | | 05:49.26 | 01:24.06 (31.7%) |
|
04A. WOMEN'S D-J 2X -LTW - 9:12AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL/POTOMAC | C DINION | 52 | 4 | 04:17.95 | 00:00.00 | 00:13.50 | 04:04.45 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | D PARENTI | 56 | 5 | 04:26.59 | 00:00.00 | 00:18.20 | 04:08.39 | 03.95 (1.61%) |
3 | PCRA/GREENWICH | S CAFFREY | 53 | 3 | 04:25.20 | 00:00.00 | 00:14.60 | 04:10.60 | 06.16 (2.52%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | D HERMAN | 56 | 2 | 04:36.24 | 00:00.00 | 00:18.20 | 04:18.04 | 13.6 (5.56%) |
5 | WASHINGTON RS | L ARNOLD | 56 | 1 | 04:42.25 | 00:00.00 | 00:18.20 | 04:24.05 | 19.6 (8.02%) |
|
04B. WOMEN'S D-J 2X -LTW - 9:19AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | N GOURLEY | 58 | 2 | 04:29.86 | 00:00.00 | 00:20.80 | 04:09.06 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | R WILLIAMS | 64 | 1 | 04:51.48 | 00:00.00 | 00:29.60 | 04:21.88 | 12.82 (5.15%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK | R HASSANI | 57 | 3 | 04:55.69 | 00:00.00 | 00:19.40 | 04:36.29 | 27.23 (10.93%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | S CARLSON | 58 | 4 | 04:57.54 | 00:00.00 | 00:20.80 | 04:36.74 | 27.68 (11.11%) |
5 | STEEL CITY RC | J BRYANT | 60 | 5 | 05:04.98 | 00:00.00 | 00:23.50 | 04:41.48 | 32.42 (13.02%) |
|
05A. MEN'S F 1X - 9:26AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G HOULIHAN | 60 | 3 | 04:13.01 | 00:00.00 | | 04:13.01 | |
2 | PASSAIC RIVER RA | J LEVINSON | 61 | 4 | 04:20.59 | 00:00.00 | | 04:20.59 | 07.58 (3%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | B KOSTOFF | 61 | 2 | 04:21.00 | 00:00.00 | | 04:21.00 | 07.99 (3.16%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | B ANDERSON | 62 | 5 | 04:35.75 | 00:00.00 | | 04:35.75 | 22.74 (8.99%) |
|
05B. MEN'S F 1X - 9:33AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | A COOK | 62 | 2 | 04:28.66 | 00:00.00 | | 04:28.66 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BC | L MOULTON | 62 | 4 | 04:41.95 | 00:00.00 | | 04:41.95 | 13.29 (4.95%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | N CONNER | 64 | 1 | 04:42.92 | 00:00.00 | | 04:42.92 | 14.26 (5.31%) |
4 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | B FLYNN | 64 | 5 | 04:49.27 | 00:00.00 | | 04:49.27 | 20.61 (7.67%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | M MALINICK | 62 | 3 | 05:08.61 | 00:00.00 | | 05:08.61 | 39.94 (14.87%) |
|
06A. WOMEN'S E-J 1X - 9:40AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | K MCGILL | 55 | 4 | 04:28.24 | 00:00.00 | 00:19.60 | 04:08.64 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | E ERBELDING | 56 | 2 | 04:36.53 | 00:00.00 | 00:21.00 | 04:15.53 | 06.89 (2.77%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | L PIPITONE | 59 | 5 | 05:03.26 | 00:00.00 | 00:25.60 | 04:37.66 | 29.02 (11.67%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | P MERKLE | 61 | 1 | 05:17.02 | 00:00.00 | 00:28.90 | 04:48.12 | 39.48 (15.88%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | E SZIGETHY | 55 | 3 | 05:31.23 | 00:00.00 | 00:19.60 | 05:11.63 | 01:02.98 (25.33%) |
|
06B. WOMEN'S E-J 1X - 9:47AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ROCK CREEK | L PORTER | 62 | 2 | 05:11.63 | 00:00.00 | 00:30.60 | 04:41.03 | |
2 | WASHINGTON RS | P JACKMAN | 62 | 3 | 05:14.13 | 00:00.00 | 00:30.60 | 04:43.53 | 02.5 (0.89%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | A DIGGS | 62 | 4 | 05:30.85 | 00:00.00 | 00:30.60 | 05:00.25 | 19.22 (6.84%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | S MORRIS | 67 | 1 | 05:44.38 | 00:00.00 | 00:40.0 | 05:04.38 | 23.35 (8.31%) |
5 | COOPER ROWING | J MARGUSITY | 69 | 5 | 06:04.87 | 00:00.00 | 00:44.10 | 05:20.77 | 39.74 (14.14%) |
6 | GREENWICH CREW | B O'NEILL | 73 | 6 | 06:53.75 | 00:00.00 | 00:52.90 | 06:00.85 | 01:19.82 (28.4%) |
|
07A. MIXED AA-C 2X - 9:54AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | E CAUDRON | 46 | 3 | 03:56.15 | 00:00.00 | 00:07.80 | 03:48.35 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | O HUXLEY | 44 | 5 | 04:00.42 | 00:00.00 | 00:06.20 | 03:54.22 | 05.87 (2.57%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | S MILLS | 42 | 4 | 03:59.64 | 00:00.00 | 00:04.90 | 03:54.74 | 06.4 (2.8%) |
4 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | A SHINOFIELD | 49 | 2 | 04:19.16 | 00:00.00 | 00:10.50 | 04:08.66 | 20.31 (8.9%) |
|
07B. MIXED AA-C 2X - 10:01AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | C GALVENEK | 38 | 5 | 04:09.41 | 00:00.00 | 00:02.60 | 04:06.81 | |
2 | STEEL CITY RC | C TESLA | 40 | 2 | 04:17.84 | 00:00.00 | 00:03.70 | 04:14.14 | 07.33 (2.97%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | B KRASNEY | 34 | 4 | 04:16.16 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.10 | 04:15.06 | 08.25 (3.34%) |
|
08A. MEN'S G-J 1X - 10:08AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMS RC | M VERLIN | 66 | 2 | 04:24.37 | 00:00.00 | | 04:24.37 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | C SELDEN | 65 | 4 | 04:38.57 | 00:00.00 | | 04:38.57 | 14.2 (5.37%) |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | S SEPE | 67 | 5 | 04:47.89 | 00:00.00 | | 04:47.89 | 23.52 (8.9%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | J PAULSON | 65 | 3 | 05:25.78 | 00:00.00 | | 05:25.78 | 01:01.41 (23.23%) |
|
08B. MEN'S G-J 1X - 10:15AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ROCK CREEK | J BRACEWELL | 70 | 3 | 04:54.74 | 00:00.00 | 00:46.20 | 04:08.54 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | H MUELLER | 79 | 5 | 05:26.03 | 00:00.00 | 01:07.60 | 04:18.43 | 09.89 (3.98%) |
3 | WASHINGTON RS | J CURRAN | 74 | 1 | 05:57.91 | 00:00.00 | 00:55.20 | 05:02.71 | 54.18 (21.8%) |
|
09A. MEN'S E 1X - 10:22AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | M SMITH | 55 | 4 | 03:57.09 | 00:00.00 | | 03:57.09 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | S SCHMITT | 58 | 2 | 04:14.63 | 00:00.00 | | 04:14.63 | 17.54 (7.4%) |
3 | WASHINGTON RS | M ARNOLD | 59 | 1 | 04:20.05 | 00:00.00 | | 04:20.05 | 22.96 (9.68%) |
4 | CHAOS ROWING | R MCDONOGH | 57 | 3 | 04:20.63 | 00:00.00 | | 04:20.63 | 23.54 (9.93%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | N HOLLAND | 57 | 5 | 04:41.91 | 00:00.00 | | 04:41.91 | 44.82 (18.9%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S LEVINSON | 58 | 6 | 05:32.43 | 00:00.00 | | 05:32.43 | 01:35.34 (40.21%) |
|
09B. MEN'S E 1X - 10:29AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S PAPE | 59 | 5 | 04:12.98 | 00:00.00 | | 04:12.98 | |
2 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | S KING | 56 | 1 | 04:17.81 | 00:00.00 | | 04:17.81 | 04.83 (1.91%) |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | B RUSINOVIC | 56 | 3 | 04:19.81 | 00:00.00 | | 04:19.81 | 06.83 (2.7%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | P FOLGER | 57 | 2 | 04:20.28 | 00:00.00 | | 04:20.28 | 07.3 (2.89%) |
5 | WILMINGTON RC | R FISHER | 56 | 4 | 04:33.46 | 00:00.00 | | 04:33.46 | 20.48 (8.09%) |
|
10A. WOMEN'S E-J 1X -LTW - 10:36AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D BARR | 57 | 5 | 04:37.17 | 00:00.00 | | 04:37.17 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | A MCBLANE | 56 | 2 | 04:52.27 | 00:00.00 | | 04:52.27 | 15.1 (5.45%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | S YUNG | 55 | 3 | 05:04.52 | 00:00.00 | | 05:04.52 | 27.35 (9.87%) |
4 | WASHINGTON RS | V LANCE | 55 | 4 | 05:11.05 | 00:00.00 | | 05:11.05 | 33.88 (12.22%) |
5 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | N GOURLEY | 57 | 1 | 05:15.92 | 00:00.00 | | 05:15.92 | 38.75 (13.98%) |
|
10B. WOMEN'S E-J 1X -LTW - 10:43AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | T WALTERS | 59 | 4 | 04:39.44 | 00:00.00 | 00:25.60 | 04:13.84 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | D PARENTI | 62 | 2 | 05:08.10 | 00:00.00 | 00:30.60 | 04:37.50 | 23.65 (9.32%) |
3 | WASHINGTON RS | L ARNOLD | 58 | 3 | 05:10.60 | 00:00.00 | 00:24.00 | 04:46.60 | 32.75 (12.9%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK | R HASSANI | 62 | 5 | 05:34.38 | 00:00.00 | 00:30.60 | 05:03.78 | 49.94 (19.67%) |
|
10C. WOMEN'S E-J 1X -LTW - 10:50AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ROCK CREEK | L PORTER | 62 | 4 | 05:18.98 | 00:00.00 | 00:30.60 | 04:48.38 | |
2 | CHESTER RIVER | L MITCHELL | 73 | 2 | 05:42.21 | 00:00.00 | 00:52.90 | 04:49.31 | 00.93 (0.32%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | A GRAY | 66 | 5 | 05:31.75 | 00:00.00 | 00:38.00 | 04:53.75 | 05.36 (1.86%) |
4 | COOPER ROWING | M IANNOTTI | 62 | 3 | 06:10.22 | 00:00.00 | 00:30.60 | 05:39.62 | 51.23 (17.77%) |
|
12A. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 10:57AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | O HUXLEY | 44 | 2 | 04:02.65 | 00:00.00 | | 04:02.65 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | J BROCKI | 43 | 4 | 04:08.43 | 00:00.00 | | 04:08.43 | 05.78 (2.38%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | J WATERBURY | 43 | 3 | 04:10.53 | 00:00.00 | | 04:10.53 | 07.88 (3.25%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | D FEIERABEND | 45 | 1 | 04:36.81 | 00:00.00 | | 04:36.81 | 34.16 (14.08%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M BELL | 45 | 5 | 05:39.61 | 00:00.00 | | 05:39.61 | 01:36.96 (39.96%) |
|
12B. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 11:04AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | E COLLINS | 50 | 2 | 04:30.09 | 00:00.00 | 00:11.40 | 04:18.69 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | S LYONS | 47 | 4 | 04:34.95 | 00:00.00 | 00:08.60 | 04:26.35 | 07.66 (2.96%) |
3 | EAST ARM RC | A LAWRENCE | 46 | 3 | 04:36.84 | 00:00.00 | 00:07.80 | 04:29.04 | 10.35 (4%) |
|
12C. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 11:11AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | K COOK | 53 | 2 | 04:19.88 | 00:00.00 | | 04:19.88 | |
2 | AMADEUSZ ROWING | V SIGAL | 54 | 3 | 04:31.85 | 00:00.00 | | 04:31.85 | 11.97 (4.61%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | L DOBBIN | 54 | 4 | 04:36.28 | 00:00.00 | | 04:36.28 | 16.4 (6.31%) |
4 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | C STOCKLY | 53 | 5 | 04:49.07 | 00:00.00 | | 04:49.07 | 29.2 (11.23%) |
|
12D. WOMEN'S C-D 2X - 11:18AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CALM WATERS | C COFFMAN | 53 | 2 | 04:12.23 | 00:00.00 | | 04:12.23 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | K ATTERBURY | 51 | 4 | 04:27.14 | 00:00.00 | | 04:27.14 | 14.91 (5.91%) |
3 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | H FRIEL | 52 | 3 | 04:48.48 | 00:00.00 | | 04:48.48 | 36.26 (14.37%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | I GOMEZ-O'TOOLE | 52 | 1 | 05:06.94 | 00:00.00 | | 05:06.94 | 54.71 (21.69%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | V SESLER | 53 | 5 | 05:13.29 | 00:00.00 | | 05:13.29 | 01:01.07 (24.21%) |
|
13A. MEN'S C-D 1X - 11:25AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH | P KAUFER | 51 | 1 | 04:06.74 | 00:00.00 | 00:14.40 | 03:52.34 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | T NIX | 47 | 4 | 04:02.64 | 00:00.00 | 00:10.0 | 03:52.64 | 00.3 (0.13%) |
3 | NEREID BC | E HAGBERG | 49 | 3 | 04:09.71 | 00:00.00 | 00:12.10 | 03:57.61 | 05.27 (2.27%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BC | E NIENABER | 47 | 5 | 04:08.32 | 00:00.00 | 00:10.0 | 03:58.32 | 05.98 (2.57%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | H GARON | 49 | 2 | 04:12.94 | 00:00.00 | 00:12.10 | 04:00.84 | 08.49 (3.66%) |
|
13B. MEN'S C-D 1X - 11:32AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | E CAUDRON | 51 | 4 | 04:08.89 | 00:00.00 | | 04:08.89 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | S WEST | 50 | 3 | 04:13.88 | 00:00.00 | | 04:13.88 | 04.99 (2%) |
3 | CHAOS ROWING | R MCDONOGH | 57 | 5 | 04:21.04 | 00:00.00 | | 04:21.04 | 12.15 (4.88%) |
4 | UNAFFILIATED | B RUSINOVIC | 56 | 6 | 04:23.14 | 00:00.00 | | 04:23.14 | 14.25 (5.73%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | T GEFFS | 54 | 1 | 04:34.28 | 00:00.00 | | 04:34.28 | 25.39 (10.2%) |
6 | POTOMAC BC | M BOVO | 52 | 2 | 05:22.82 | 00:00.00 | | 05:22.82 | 01:13.93 (29.7%) |
|
14A. WOMEN'S E-J 2X - 11:39AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | K MCGILL | 56 | 4 | 04:10.40 | 00:00.00 | | 04:10.40 | |
2 | VESPER BC | E NORMOYLE | 55 | 6 | 04:28.83 | 00:00.00 | | 04:28.83 | 18.43 (7.36%) |
3 | EAST ARM RC | J ZIMMER | 55 | 2 | 04:28.98 | 00:00.00 | | 04:28.98 | 18.58 (7.42%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | Z MATOUSKOVA | 55 | 1 | 04:29.13 | 00:00.00 | | 04:29.13 | 18.74 (7.48%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | P MERKLE | 58 | 3 | 04:33.56 | 00:00.00 | | 04:33.56 | 23.16 (9.25%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK | L PORTER | 56 | 5 | 04:50.28 | 00:00.00 | | 04:50.28 | 39.89 (15.93%) |
|
14B. WOMEN'S E-J 2X - 11:46AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D DAVIS | 60 | 4 | 04:21.50 | 00:00.00 | 00:23.50 | 03:58.00 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | M ULSH | 59 | 3 | 04:28.81 | 00:00.00 | 00:22.10 | 04:06.71 | 08.72 (3.66%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | S SARGENT | 72 | 1 | 04:56.70 | 00:00.00 | 00:43.70 | 04:13.00 | 15.00 (6.3%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | J BRYANT | 64 | 2 | 04:53.56 | 00:00.00 | 00:29.60 | 04:23.96 | 25.96 (10.91%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | B O'NEILL | 70 | 5 | 05:35.33 | 00:00.00 | 00:39.90 | 04:55.43 | 57.44 (24.13%) |
|
15A. MEN'S E-F 2X - 11:53AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | C GOODNOW | 61 | 1 | 04:06.26 | 00:00.00 | 00:25.0 | 03:41.26 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | M GOLD | 58 | 3 | 04:12.22 | 00:00.00 | 00:20.80 | 03:51.42 | 10.15 (4.59%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | J LEVINSON | 59 | 4 | 04:17.32 | 00:00.00 | 00:22.10 | 03:55.22 | 13.95 (6.31%) |
4 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | N CONNER | 64 | 5 | 04:29.11 | 00:00.00 | 00:29.60 | 03:59.51 | 18.25 (8.25%) |
5 | EAST ARM RC | R WAGNER | 55 | 2 | 04:22.70 | 00:00.00 | 00:16.90 | 04:05.80 | 24.54 (11.09%) |
|
15B. MEN'S E-F 2X - 12 :00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | R FISHER | 55 | 3 | 03:47.92 | 00:00.00 | | 03:47.92 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | G HOULIHAN | 57 | 6 | 03:53.06 | 00:00.00 | | 03:53.06 | 05.15 (2.26%) |
3 | PENNSYLVANIA BARGE | M DAEMEN | 59 | 2 | 03:54.55 | 00:00.00 | | 03:54.55 | 06.63 (2.91%) |
4 | CHAOS ROWING | T BUKOWSKI | 56 | 5 | 04:01.45 | 00:00.00 | | 04:01.45 | 13.53 (5.94%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | N HOLLAND | 57 | 4 | 04:05.03 | 00:00.00 | | 04:05.03 | 17.11 (7.51%) |
6 | POTOMAC BC | G VAN DER VINK | 57 | 1 | 04:13.20 | 00:00.00 | | 04:13.20 | 25.28 (11.09%) |
|
16A. WOMEN'S AA-B 2X - 12:07PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS RA | C FLECK | 30 | 3 | 04:18.32 | 00:00.00 | | 04:18.32 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | L LEHANE | 34 | 2 | 04:22.49 | 00:00.00 | | 04:22.49 | 04.18 (1.62%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M PERSONICK | 33 | 4 | 05:10.44 | 00:00.00 | | 05:10.44 | 52.12 (20.18%) |
|
16B. WOMEN'S AA-B 2X - 12:14PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | L CRIADO | 37 | 3 | 04:04.15 | 00:00.00 | | 04:04.15 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | O HUXLEY | 44 | 4 | 04:07.40 | 00:00.00 | | 04:07.40 | 03.25 (1.33%) |
3 | CALM WATERS | C COFFMAN | 53 | 2 | 04:12.67 | 00:00.00 | | 04:12.67 | 08.53 (3.49%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | E BRYANT | 36 | 1 | 04:53.61 | 00:00.00 | | 04:53.61 | 49.46 (20.26%) |
|
17. MEN'S AA-J 2X -LTW - 12:21PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | R REICHART | 57 | 4 | 03:51.35 | 00:00.00 | 00:19.40 | 03:31.95 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | W DYOTT | 62 | 5 | 04:09.89 | 00:00.00 | 00:26.50 | 03:43.39 | 11.43 (5.39%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J NEAR | 31 | 3 | 03:47.49 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.30 | 03:47.19 | 15.23 (7.19%) |
4 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | C GALVENEK | 48 | 1 | 04:02.88 | 00:00.00 | 00:09.50 | 03:53.38 | 21.43 (10.11%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | B COX | 77 | 6 | 04:59.68 | 00:00.00 | 00:54.00 | 04:05.68 | 33.72 (15.91%) |
6 | BALTIMORE RC | D SHACKELFORD | 36 | 2 | 04:14.31 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.70 | 04:12.61 | 40.65 (19.18%) |
|
18. WOMEN'S AA-C 2X -LTW - 12:28PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | S MILLS | 43 | 4 | 04:15.36 | 00:00.00 | 00:05.50 | 04:09.86 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L CHRISTOPH | 35 | 3 | 04:20.00 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.40 | 04:18.60 | 08.74 (3.5%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | F LEE | 44 | 2 | 04:35.64 | 00:00.00 | 00:06.20 | 04:29.44 | 19.59 (7.84%) |
|
19A. MIXED D-E 2X - 1:31PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | J WOODY | 51 | 2 | 03:57.41 | 00:00.00 | 00:12.40 | 03:45.01 | |
2 | CALM WATERS | HOLLINGS | 50 | 6 | 03:56.75 | 00:00.00 | 00:11.40 | 03:45.35 | 00.34 (0.15%) |
3 | WHITEMARSH BC | S WEST | 50 | 3 | 04:06.21 | 00:00.00 | 00:11.40 | 03:54.81 | 09.81 (4.36%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | S SALES | 54 | 5 | 04:11.34 | 00:00.00 | 00:15.70 | 03:55.64 | 10.63 (4.73%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | V BRYANT | 51 | 4 | 04:13.63 | 00:00.00 | 00:12.40 | 04:01.23 | 16.22 (7.21%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK | J BRACEWELL | 61 | 1 | 04:51.10 | 00:00.00 | 00:22.10 | 04:29.00 | 43.99 (19.55%) |
|
19B. MIXED D-E 2X - 1:38PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | A COOK | 57 | 1 | 04:05.55 | 00:00.00 | | 04:05.55 | |
2 | WRS/CHINOOK | T WALTERS | 59 | 2 | 04:06.01 | 00:00.00 | | 04:06.01 | 00.46 (0.19%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | S LYONS | 58 | 3 | 04:22.45 | 00:00.00 | | 04:22.45 | 16.9 (6.88%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | D INGHAM | 55 | 4 | 04:28.28 | 00:00.00 | | 04:28.28 | 22.73 (9.26%) |
5 | ALEXANDRIA CR | S LEVINSON | 58 | 5 | 05:37.86 | 00:00.00 | | 05:37.86 | 01:32.3 (37.59%) |
|
19C. MIXED D-E 2X - 1:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C DINION | 57 | 4 | 04:11.44 | 00:00.00 | | 04:11.44 | |
2 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | M NASH | 57 | 2 | 04:12.81 | 00:00.00 | | 04:12.81 | 01.37 (0.54%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | V SESLER | 55 | 5 | 04:29.45 | 00:00.00 | | 04:29.45 | 18.01 (7.16%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | P OUDHEUSDEN | 58 | 3 | 04:39.00 | 00:00.00 | | 04:39.00 | 27.55 (10.96%) |
5 | STEEL CITY RC | M GOLD | 58 | 1 | 05:34.53 | 00:00.00 | | 05:34.53 | 01:23.08 (33.04%) |
|
19D. MIXED D-E 2X - 1:52PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | L CHOATE | 56 | 6 | 04:08.95 | 00:00.00 | | 04:08.95 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | B REICHART | 58 | 3 | 04:14.16 | 00:00.00 | | 04:14.16 | 05.21 (2.09%) |
3 | PASSAIC RIVER RA | J LEVINSON | 56 | 4 | 04:19.58 | 00:00.00 | | 04:19.58 | 10.63 (4.27%) |
4 | VESPER BC | E NORMOYLE | 59 | 5 | 04:28.78 | 00:00.00 | | 04:28.78 | 19.83 (7.96%) |
5 | COOPER ROWING | E PETERSON | 58 | 1 | 04:52.94 | 00:00.00 | | 04:52.94 | 43.99 (17.67%) |
6 | EAST ARM RC | D VANTIEGHEM | 58 | 2 | 04:53.28 | 00:00.00 | | 04:53.28 | 44.33 (17.81%) |
|
20A. MEN'S AA-B 1X - 1:59PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BC | B BOSCH | 35 | 1 | 04:02.96 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.60 | 04:01.36 | |
2 | UNDINE BARGE CLUB | S SULLIVAN | 32 | 2 | 04:03.43 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.60 | 04:02.83 | 01.47 (0.61%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | B MORENO | 21 | 4 | 04:02.98 | 00:00.00 | | 04:02.98 | 01.62 (0.67%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | A ZOOK | 27 | 6 | 04:08.23 | 00:00.00 | | 04:08.23 | 06.87 (2.85%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | C O'KEEFE | 27 | 3 | 04:25.00 | 00:00.00 | | 04:25.00 | 23.64 (9.79%) |
6 | EAST ARM RC | B WALK | 34 | 5 | 04:53.58 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.20 | 04:52.38 | 51.02 (21.14%) |
|
20B. MEN'S AA-B 1X - 2:06PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | M SMITH | 55 | 4 | 03:56.07 | 00:00.00 | | 03:56.07 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | R BEST | 41 | 3 | 04:05.03 | 00:00.00 | | 04:05.03 | 08.96 (3.8%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | E CAUDRON | 51 | 2 | 04:10.22 | 00:00.00 | | 04:10.22 | 14.15 (6%) |
|
21. WOMEN'S AA-B 1X - 2:13PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | E STIEVE-CALDWELL | 42 | 6 | 04:23.85 | 00:00.00 | 00:05.60 | 04:18.25 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | L CRIADO | 35 | 2 | 04:23.30 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.60 | 04:21.70 | 03.45 (1.34%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | O HUXLEY | 47 | 1 | 04:28.83 | 00:00.00 | 00:05.60 | 04:23.23 | 04.98 (1.93%) |
4 | WHITEMARSH BC | J MCALEAR | 35 | 5 | 04:30.58 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.60 | 04:28.98 | 10.73 (4.15%) |
5 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | S WILHOFT | 29 | 4 | 04:39.23 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.10 | 04:39.13 | 20.89 (8.09%) |
6 | STEEL CITY RC | E BRYANT | 24 | 3 | 05:14.86 | 00:00.00 | | 05:14.86 | 56.61 (21.92%) |
|
22. MIXED PARENT/CHILD 2X - 2:20PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | D SESLER | 38 | 4 | 04:04.37 | 00:00.00 | 00:02.60 | 04:01.77 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | R NANCE | 46 | 3 | 04:35.20 | 00:00.00 | 00:07.80 | 04:27.40 | 25.62 (10.6%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | M O'BRIEN | 44 | 5 | 04:50.39 | 00:00.00 | 00:06.20 | 04:44.19 | 42.42 (17.55%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | P PAULSON | 50 | 2 | 04:57.72 | 00:00.00 | 00:11.40 | 04:46.32 | 44.55 (18.43%) |
|
23. FATHER/SON 2X - 2:27PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | R FISHER | 37 | 3 | 03:56.95 | 00:00.00 | 00:02.20 | 03:54.75 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | J FLYNN | 50 | 6 | 04:09.29 | 00:00.00 | 00:11.40 | 03:57.89 | 03.14 (1.34%) |
3 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | W BROWNLEE | 75 | 1 | 05:00.77 | 00:00.00 | 00:49.80 | 04:10.97 | 16.22 (6.91%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | C CLARK | 45 | 2 | 04:31.59 | 00:00.00 | 00:07.00 | 04:24.59 | 29.84 (12.71%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK | J MULLIGAN | 47 | 4 | 04:51.71 | 00:00.00 | 00:08.60 | 04:43.11 | 48.36 (20.6%) |
6 | CAPITAL RC | W LINDERMAN | 53 | 5 | 05:40.55 | 00:00.00 | 00:14.60 | 05:25.95 | 01:31.2 (38.85%) |
|
24. MOTHER/DAUGHTER 2X - 2:34PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ROCK CREEK | P KRISTAL | 33 | 4 | 05:19.00 | 00:00.00 | | 05:19.00 | |
2 | WASHINGTON RS | C BERARD | 34 | 3 | 05:44.59 | 00:00.00 | | 05:44.59 | 25.59 (8.02%) |
|
25. MIXED F-J 2X - 2:41PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | C SELDEN | 63 | 2 | 04:15.69 | 00:00.00 | 00:28.0 | 03:47.69 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | J OLIVER | 68 | 5 | 04:28.25 | 00:00.00 | 00:36.30 | 03:51.95 | 04.26 (1.87%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | C GOODNOW | 63 | 3 | 04:20.11 | 00:00.00 | 00:28.0 | 03:52.11 | 04.43 (1.94%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | M ULSH | 68 | 1 | 04:29.87 | 00:00.00 | 00:36.30 | 03:53.57 | 05.89 (2.59%) |
5 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | S ELSBERG | 76 | 6 | 05:17.11 | 00:00.00 | 00:51.90 | 04:25.21 | 37.53 (16.48%) |
6 | STEEL CITY RC | M CHARLEY | 62 | 4 | 05:30.90 | 00:00.00 | 00:26.50 | 05:04.40 | 01:16.71 (33.69%) |
|
26A. MEN'S C-D 2X - 2:48PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | P KAUFER | 48 | 2 | 03:46.00 | 00:00.00 | 00:09.50 | 03:36.50 | |
2 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | C GALVENEK | 51 | 1 | 03:59.33 | 00:00.00 | 00:12.40 | 03:46.93 | 10.43 (4.82%) |
3 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE | T NIX | 48 | 4 | 03:59.89 | 00:00.00 | 00:09.50 | 03:50.39 | 13.89 (6.41%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | J JONES | 49 | 3 | 04:01.92 | 00:00.00 | 00:10.50 | 03:51.42 | 14.91 (6.89%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | R JONES | 46 | 5 | 04:17.94 | 00:00.00 | 00:07.80 | 04:10.14 | 33.64 (15.54%) |
|
26B. MEN'S C-D 2X - 2:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PENNSYLVANIA BARGE | M DAEMEN | 59 | 1 | 03:56.71 | 00:00.00 | | 03:56.71 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY/WHITEMARSH | A COOK | 56 | 5 | 04:03.11 | 00:00.00 | | 04:03.11 | 06.4 (2.7%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | D SESLER | 55 | 3 | 04:04.37 | 00:00.00 | | 04:04.37 | 07.66 (3.24%) |
4 | CHAOS ROWING | T BUKOWSKI | 56 | 4 | 04:07.36 | 00:00.00 | | 04:07.36 | 10.65 (4.5%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | H GARON | 50 | 6 | 04:09.20 | 00:00.00 | | 04:09.20 | 12.49 (5.28%) |
6 | THREE RIVERS RA | M GOLD | 52 | 2 | 04:17.18 | 00:00.00 | | 04:17.18 | 20.47 (8.65%) |
|
27A. WOMEN'S C-D 1X -LTW - 3:02PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | J BROCKI | 46 | 4 | 04:34.93 | 00:00.00 | 00:09.00 | 04:25.93 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | R HOLLINS | 52 | 5 | 04:45.21 | 00:00.00 | 00:15.60 | 04:29.61 | 03.68 (1.38%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | S ACERRA | 44 | 3 | 04:39.02 | 00:00.00 | 00:07.20 | 04:31.82 | 05.89 (2.21%) |
|
27B. WOMEN'S C-D 1X -LTW - 3:09PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY BARGE | K COOK | 53 | 3 | 04:39.84 | 00:00.00 | | 04:39.84 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | C DINION | 53 | 5 | 04:50.61 | 00:00.00 | | 04:50.61 | 10.77 (3.85%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | S CAFFREY | 54 | 4 | 05:03.27 | 00:00.00 | | 05:03.27 | 23.43 (8.37%) |
|
28A. MEN'S AA-B 2X - 3:16PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | T O'LOUGHLIN | 34 | 3 | 03:43.57 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.10 | 03:42.47 | |
2 | UNDINE BARGE CLUB | J REED | 35 | 4 | 03:46.27 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.40 | 03:44.87 | 02.4 (1.08%) |
3 | EAST ARM RC | B WALK | 42 | 2 | 04:29.40 | 00:00.00 | 00:04.90 | 04:24.50 | 42.04 (18.9%) |
|
28B. MEN'S AA-B 2X - 3:23PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | G MONTENEGRO | 21 | 3 | 03:51.04 | 00:00.00 | | 03:51.04 | |
2 | BALTIMORE RC | P CONSTANTINO | 28 | 2 | 04:00.27 | 00:00.00 | | 04:00.27 | 09.23 (3.99%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | M SPALLUZZI | 27 | 5 | 04:07.61 | 00:00.00 | | 04:07.61 | 16.57 (7.17%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | R NANCE | 26 | 4 | 04:25.57 | 00:00.00 | | 04:25.57 | 34.54 (14.95%) |
|
29. MEN'S G-J 2X - 3:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FAIRMOUNT RA | R SARGENT | 72 | 5 | 04:14.36 | 00:00.00 | 00:43.70 | 03:30.66 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S PAPE | 68 | 4 | 04:14.42 | 00:00.00 | 00:36.30 | 03:38.12 | 07.47 (3.54%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | R ULSH | 68 | 2 | 04:28.05 | 00:00.00 | 00:36.30 | 03:51.75 | 21.1 (10.01%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK | P GRUBER | 65 | 3 | 04:34.89 | 00:00.00 | 00:31.20 | 04:03.69 | 33.03 (15.68%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | B COX | 77 | 6 | 05:01.36 | 00:00.00 | 00:54.00 | 04:07.36 | 36.7 (17.42%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK | J MULLIGAN | 67 | 1 | 05:08.85 | 00:00.00 | 00:34.60 | 04:34.25 | 01:03.6 (30.19%) |
|
30. MEN'S C-D 1X -LTW - 3:37PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | J DAVIS | 49 | 2 | 04:30.95 | 00:00.00 | | 04:30.95 | |
|
31. MIXED AA-J 8X - 3:44PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WRC | | 53 | 1 | 03:34.65 | 00:00.00 | 00:13.50 | 03:21.15 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY/VESPER/CALM WATERS | K NIEMAN | 57 | 2 | 03:44.60 | 00:00.00 | 00:18.0 | 03:26.60 | 05.45 (2.71%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | A COX | 44 | 3 | 03:38.16 | 00:00.00 | 00:05.80 | 03:32.36 | 11.21 (5.57%) |
4 | CHINOOK/SAS ALUMNI | D LLOYD | 54 | 5 | 03:46.97 | 00:00.00 | 00:14.60 | 03:32.37 | 11.22 (5.58%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | S YUNG | 50 | 4 | 03:56.01 | 00:00.00 | 00:10.60 | 03:45.41 | 24.26 (12.06%) |
|
32A. MEN'S AA-J 2- - 8:00AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | K SHERMAN | 25 | 4 | 03:45.35 | 00:00.00 | | 03:45.35 | |
2 | WHITEMARSH BC | J RITA | 23 | 2 | 03:52.83 | 00:00.00 | | 03:52.83 | 07.49 (3.32%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | H DIAZ | 29 | 1 | 03:53.21 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.10 | 03:53.11 | 07.76 (3.44%) |
4 | POTOMAC BC | D WATSON | 25 | 3 | 03:54.79 | 00:00.00 | | 03:54.79 | 09.44 (4.19%) |
5 | POTOMAC BC | P CLEMENTS | 29 | 5 | 03:59.82 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.10 | 03:59.72 | 14.37 (6.38%) |
6 | EAST ARM RC | B WALK | 42 | 6 | 04:22.97 | 00:00.00 | 00:05.60 | 04:17.37 | 32.03 (14.21%) |
|
32B. MEN'S AA-J 2- - 8:07AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST ARM RC | R WAGNER | 57 | 1 | 04:05.79 | 00:00.00 | 00:22.50 | 03:43.29 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | J WOODY | 48 | 2 | 03:56.64 | 00:00.00 | 00:11.0 | 03:45.64 | 02.35 (1.05%) |
3 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | A BUSUIOCEANU | 62 | 4 | 04:24.22 | 00:00.00 | 00:30.60 | 03:53.62 | 10.32 (4.62%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | C GOODNOW | 51 | 3 | 04:18.61 | 00:00.00 | 00:14.40 | 04:04.21 | 20.92 (9.37%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | T GEFFS | 56 | 6 | 04:29.56 | 00:00.00 | 00:21.00 | 04:08.56 | 25.27 (11.32%) |
6 | SAN DIEGO RC | N SHUSTER | 70 | 5 | 04:57.48 | 00:00.00 | 00:46.20 | 04:11.28 | 27.98 (12.53%) |
|
33. WOMEN'S E-J 8+ - 8:14AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D LLOYD | 57 | 2 | 03:59.82 | 00:00.00 | 00:18.0 | 03:41.82 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | A PARRY | 61 | 1 | 04:14.32 | 00:00.00 | 00:23.10 | 03:51.22 | 09.4 (4.24%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | R COLBURN | 55 | 3 | 04:19.42 | 00:00.00 | 00:15.70 | 04:03.72 | 21.89 (9.87%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | L MARCUS | 57 | 5 | 04:24.69 | 00:00.00 | 00:18.0 | 04:06.69 | 24.87 (11.21%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK | D BOUCHER | 59 | 6 | 04:30.48 | 00:00.00 | 00:20.50 | 04:09.98 | 28.16 (12.69%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L GONDA-KING | 56 | 4 | 04:40.64 | 00:00.00 | 00:16.80 | 04:23.84 | 42.02 (18.94%) |
|
34A. WOMEN'S AA-J 2- - 8:21AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | P MERKLE | 58 | 1 | 04:49.30 | 00:00.00 | 00:24.00 | 04:25.30 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | D HERMAN | 56 | 4 | 04:52.84 | 00:00.00 | 00:21.00 | 04:31.84 | 06.54 (2.47%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | L GAMBLE | 56 | 3 | 04:53.06 | 00:00.00 | 00:21.00 | 04:32.06 | 06.76 (2.55%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | M WRABLEY | 54 | 2 | 05:07.25 | 00:00.00 | 00:18.20 | 04:49.05 | 23.76 (8.95%) |
|
34B. WOMEN'S AA-J 2- - 8:28AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | B SIMONEN | 47 | 5 | 04:31.58 | 00:00.00 | 00:10.0 | 04:21.58 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | K GRUBER | 32 | 3 | 04:40.95 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.60 | 04:40.35 | 18.77 (7.17%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | L WANG | 43 | 2 | 04:55.58 | 00:00.00 | 00:06.40 | 04:49.18 | 27.6 (10.55%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M PERSONICK | 36 | 4 | 05:14.19 | 00:00.00 | 00:02.00 | 05:12.19 | 50.61 (19.35%) |
|
35. MEN'S C-D 8+ - 8:35AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | A MANFREDI | 49 | 4 | 03:27.14 | 00:00.00 | 00:09.70 | 03:17.44 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | M HIGGINS | 51 | 2 | 03:42.95 | 00:00.00 | 00:11.50 | 03:31.45 | 14.02 (7.1%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA CR | H BATSON | 47 | 5 | 03:48.60 | 00:00.00 | 00:08.0 | 03:40.60 | 23.17 (11.73%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | K COMPY | 54 | 1 | 03:56.65 | 00:00.00 | 00:14.60 | 03:42.05 | 24.62 (12.47%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S GROMEK | 52 | 6 | 03:56.84 | 00:00.00 | 00:12.50 | 03:44.34 | 26.9 (13.62%) |
6 | CAPITAL RC | E KUTYLA | 44 | 3 | 04:04.60 | 00:00.00 | 00:05.80 | 03:58.80 | 41.36 (20.95%) |
|
36. WOMEN'S AA-C 4X - 8:42AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WHITEMARSH BC | J MCALEAR | 29 | 3 | 03:55.07 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.10 | 03:54.97 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | S LYONS | 51 | 4 | 04:13.43 | 00:00.00 | 00:09.70 | 04:03.73 | 08.77 (3.73%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | A ROOSENDAHL | 46 | 1 | 04:11.78 | 00:00.00 | 00:07.20 | 04:04.58 | 09.61 (4.09%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | B LAWRENCE | 46 | 2 | 04:19.47 | 00:00.00 | 00:07.20 | 04:12.27 | 17.3 (7.36%) |
5 | STEEL CITY RC | E BRYANT | 48 | 6 | 04:37.35 | 00:00.00 | 00:08.80 | 04:28.55 | 33.58 (14.29%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S OLIVER | 34 | 5 | 04:49.80 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.0 | 04:48.80 | 53.83 (22.91%) |
|
37A. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 8:49AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 61 | 4 | 04:03.07 | 00:00.00 | 00:25.0 | 03:38.07 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK | I OH | 60 | 2 | 04:14.68 | 00:00.00 | 00:23.50 | 03:51.18 | 13.11 (6.01%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK | C GELLATLY | 60 | 5 | 04:20.78 | 00:00.00 | 00:23.50 | 03:57.28 | 19.21 (8.81%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | M CASSIDY | 65 | 6 | 04:34.75 | 00:00.00 | 00:31.20 | 04:03.55 | 25.49 (11.69%) |
5 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | T ACKERMAN | 60 | 3 | 04:30.38 | 00:00.00 | 00:23.50 | 04:06.88 | 28.81 (13.21%) |
6 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | M HIGGINS | 66 | 1 | 04:45.44 | 00:00.00 | 00:32.90 | 04:12.54 | 34.47 (15.81%) |
|
37B. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 8:56AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J D'AVERSA | 56 | 3 | 03:52.01 | 00:00.00 | 00:18.20 | 03:33.81 | |
2 | SAN DIEGO RC | C SULLIVAN | 63 | 5 | 04:31.23 | 00:00.00 | 00:28.0 | 04:03.23 | 29.41 (13.76%) |
3 | THREE RIVERS RA | E GUCKHART | 59 | 2 | 04:30.71 | 00:00.00 | 00:22.10 | 04:08.61 | 34.8 (16.27%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK | K CONNOLLY | 63 | 1 | 04:46.46 | 00:00.00 | 00:28.0 | 04:18.46 | 44.65 (20.88%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK | B WONG | 59 | 4 | 04:48.93 | 00:00.00 | 00:22.10 | 04:26.83 | 53.02 (24.8%) |
6 | OAKTON MASTERS | W SMITH | 55 | 6 | 04:54.61 | 00:00.00 | 00:16.90 | 04:37.71 | 01:03.89 (29.88%) |
|
37C. MEN'S E-J 4+ - 9:03AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | A A | 56 | 3 | 03:54.51 | 00:00.00 | | 03:54.51 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | M LAMBO | 56 | 4 | 03:55.59 | 00:00.00 | | 03:55.59 | 01.08 (0.46%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | V FELSO | 56 | 1 | 03:58.83 | 00:00.00 | | 03:58.83 | 04.32 (1.84%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J DETWILER | 56 | 5 | 04:00.59 | 00:00.00 | | 04:00.59 | 06.08 (2.59%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | S HASTINGS | 56 | 2 | 04:20.94 | 00:00.00 | | 04:20.94 | 26.43 (11.27%) |
|
38A. WOMEN'S D 8+ - 9:10AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D LLOYD | 55 | 3 | 04:06.87 | 00:00.00 | | 04:06.87 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK | K DOWNEY | 54 | 2 | 04:17.83 | 00:00.00 | | 04:17.83 | 10.96 (4.44%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | M HEBEL | 52 | 4 | 04:37.34 | 00:00.00 | | 04:37.34 | 30.47 (12.34%) |
|
38B. WOMEN'S D 8+ - 9:17AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | A COX | 51 | 5 | 03:59.60 | 00:00.00 | | 03:59.60 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | A CEDARHOLM | 50 | 4 | 04:06.73 | 00:00.00 | | 04:06.73 | 07.14 (2.98%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS RC | S ANDERSON | 51 | 2 | 04:08.91 | 00:00.00 | | 04:08.91 | 09.31 (3.89%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | A MCCAULLEY | 50 | 3 | 04:14.43 | 00:00.00 | | 04:14.43 | 14.83 (6.19%) |
|
39A. MEN'S AA-A 4+ - 9:24AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A FOURNIER | 25 | 3 | 03:33.39 | 00:00.00 | | 03:33.39 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | A MANFREDI | 26 | 1 | 03:35.84 | 00:00.00 | | 03:35.84 | 02.45 (1.15%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | V FELSO | 24 | 4 | 03:48.95 | 00:00.00 | | 03:48.95 | 15.57 (7.29%) |
4 | WHITEMARSH BC | M O'BRIEN | 25 | 2 | 03:49.55 | 00:00.00 | | 03:49.55 | 16.16 (7.57%) |
5 | BALTIMORE RC | M THORESON | 31 | 5 | 04:09.44 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.30 | 04:09.14 | 35.75 (16.75%) |
|
39B. MEN'S AA-A 4+ - 9:31AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | P CESKY | 27 | 4 | 03:40.50 | 00:00.00 | | 03:40.50 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | A COX | 32 | 2 | 03:42.14 | 00:00.00 | | 03:42.14 | 01.64 (0.75%) |
3 | GMU ALUMNI | K KENNEY | 40 | 1 | 03:47.48 | 00:00.00 | | 03:47.48 | 06.99 (3.17%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | A COXSWAIN | 36 | 5 | 03:55.43 | 00:00.00 | | 03:55.43 | 14.93 (6.77%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | C MUELLERLEILE | 27 | 3 | 04:45.04 | 00:00.00 | | 04:45.04 | 01:04.54 (29.27%) |
|
40A. WOMEN'S B 4+ - 9:38AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PBC/ACR | B COMEY | 42 | 3 | 04:22.85 | 00:00.00 | | 04:22.85 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | A BOOKER | 37 | 5 | 04:22.97 | 00:00.00 | | 04:22.97 | 00.12 (0.05%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | E KUTYLA | 37 | 2 | 04:23.19 | 00:00.00 | | 04:23.19 | 00.34 (0.13%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | S BERUBE | 41 | 4 | 04:26.22 | 00:00.00 | | 04:26.22 | 03.37 (1.28%) |
|
40B. WOMEN'S B 4+ - 9:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 37 | 2 | 04:10.18 | 00:00.00 | | 04:10.18 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | L OLSEN | 38 | 3 | 04:22.15 | 00:00.00 | | 04:22.15 | 11.97 (4.78%) |
3 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D LLOYD | 36 | 4 | 04:22.86 | 00:00.00 | | 04:22.86 | 12.68 (5.07%) |
|
41A. MIXED D-J 8+ - 9:52AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 50 | 3 | 03:42.19 | 00:00.00 | | 03:42.19 | |
2 | EAST ARM RC | S BALSERIO | 53 | 5 | 03:44.42 | 00:00.00 | | 03:44.42 | 02.24 (1.01%) |
3 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RS | F COX | 51 | 1 | 03:53.95 | 00:00.00 | | 03:53.95 | 11.77 (5.3%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | T BORGES | 52 | 2 | 04:20.72 | 00:00.00 | | 04:20.72 | 38.53 (17.34%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | K COMPY | 53 | 4 | 04:26.22 | 00:00.00 | | 04:26.22 | 44.03 (19.82%) |
|
41B. MIXED D-J 8+ - 9:59AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J DETWILER | 55 | 3 | 03:42.86 | 00:00.00 | 00:15.70 | 03:27.16 | |
2 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D LLOYD | 60 | 1 | 03:55.31 | 00:00.00 | 00:21.80 | 03:33.51 | 06.35 (3.07%) |
3 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | B B | 58 | 5 | 04:01.02 | 00:00.00 | 00:19.20 | 03:41.82 | 14.66 (7.07%) |
4 | WHITEMARSH BC | G MCBLANE | 56 | 2 | 04:05.49 | 00:00.00 | 00:16.80 | 03:48.69 | 21.53 (10.39%) |
5 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | B TAO | 56 | 4 | 04:20.10 | 00:00.00 | 00:16.80 | 04:03.30 | 36.14 (17.45%) |
|
42. WOMEN'S AA-J 4+ -LTW - 10:06AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | D WOODS | 37 | 4 | 04:20.26 | 00:00.00 | 00:02.20 | 04:18.06 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | A COX | 43 | 2 | 04:26.11 | 00:00.00 | 00:05.50 | 04:20.61 | 02.55 (0.99%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | D MOORE | 42 | 3 | 04:29.71 | 00:00.00 | 00:04.90 | 04:24.81 | 06.75 (2.62%) |
4 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | A A | 58 | 1 | 04:56.36 | 00:00.00 | 00:20.80 | 04:35.56 | 17.5 (6.78%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK | M CURELL | 61 | 5 | 05:11.29 | 00:00.00 | 00:25.0 | 04:46.29 | 28.23 (10.94%) |
|
43A. MIXED AA-J 4X - 10:13AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | J WOODY | 48 | 4 | 03:47.77 | 00:00.00 | 00:08.80 | 03:38.97 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | B KRASNEY | 39 | 3 | 03:47.34 | 00:00.00 | 00:02.90 | 03:44.44 | 05.47 (2.5%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | A DIGGS | 51 | 5 | 04:03.33 | 00:00.00 | 00:11.50 | 03:51.83 | 12.86 (5.87%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | R NANCE | 43 | 2 | 04:12.61 | 00:00.00 | 00:05.10 | 04:07.51 | 28.54 (13.03%) |
|
43B. MIXED AA-J 4X - 10:20AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON/VESPER | M ZISLING | 53 | 3 | 04:00.15 | 00:00.00 | 00:13.50 | 03:46.65 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | S SMITH | 58 | 2 | 04:14.16 | 00:00.00 | 00:19.20 | 03:54.96 | 08.31 (3.67%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | P OUDHEUSDEN | 57 | 5 | 04:32.90 | 00:00.00 | 00:18.0 | 04:14.90 | 28.25 (12.46%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | B MOTWANI | 58 | 4 | 04:47.48 | 00:00.00 | 00:19.20 | 04:28.28 | 41.63 (18.37%) |
|
44A. MEN'S B 4+ - 10:27AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | A COX | 49 | 2 | 03:46.90 | 00:00.00 | | 03:46.90 | |
2 | D.C. STROKES RC | A COXSWAIN | 40 | 5 | 03:54.65 | 00:00.00 | | 03:54.65 | 07.74 (3.41%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | M LAMBO | 43 | 4 | 03:59.30 | 00:00.00 | | 03:59.30 | 12.39 (5.46%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | H BATSON | 37 | 3 | 04:08.09 | 00:00.00 | | 04:08.09 | 21.18 (9.34%) |
|
44B. MEN'S B 4+ - 10:34AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | A PREVATT | 40 | 4 | 03:45.18 | 00:00.00 | | 03:45.18 | |
2 | GMU ALUMNI | K KENNEY | 40 | 2 | 03:48.36 | 00:00.00 | | 03:48.36 | 03.18 (1.41%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S GROMEK | 39 | 5 | 03:51.35 | 00:00.00 | | 03:51.35 | 06.17 (2.74%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | E KUTYLA | 36 | 3 | 03:54.92 | 00:00.00 | | 03:54.92 | 09.74 (4.33%) |
|
45A. WOMEN'S AA-A 4+ - 10:41AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | D.C. STROKES RC | A COXSWAIN | 32 | 4 | 04:28.79 | 00:00.00 | | 04:28.79 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | A BOOKER | 31 | 5 | 04:34.60 | 00:00.00 | | 04:34.60 | 05.81 (2.16%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | S D'ONOFRIO | 34 | 2 | 04:46.93 | 00:00.00 | | 04:46.93 | 18.14 (6.75%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | H RHEE | 29 | 3 | 05:03.26 | 00:00.00 | | 05:03.26 | 34.47 (12.82%) |
|
45B. WOMEN'S AA-A 4+ - 10:48AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L GONDA-KING | 33 | 3 | 04:21.10 | 00:00.00 | | 04:21.10 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 27 | 4 | 04:34.59 | 00:00.00 | | 04:34.59 | 13.49 (5.17%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 34 | 5 | 04:36.90 | 00:00.00 | | 04:36.90 | 15.8 (6.05%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | M LANCE | 34 | 2 | 04:50.05 | 00:00.00 | | 04:50.05 | 28.96 (11.09%) |
|
46A. WOMEN'S C 8+ - 10:55AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | A COX | 47 | 4 | 04:02.02 | 00:00.00 | | 04:02.02 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | A CEDARHOLM | 44 | 5 | 04:10.18 | 00:00.00 | | 04:10.18 | 08.16 (3.37%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | D MOORE | 44 | 3 | 04:13.38 | 00:00.00 | | 04:13.38 | 11.36 (4.69%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | T BORGES | 45 | 1 | 04:22.83 | 00:00.00 | | 04:22.83 | 20.81 (8.6%) |
5 | ALEXANDRIA CR | B COMEY | 46 | 2 | 04:34.72 | 00:00.00 | | 04:34.72 | 32.71 (13.51%) |
|
46B. WOMEN'S C 8+ - 11:02AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 43 | 3 | 03:53.54 | 00:00.00 | | 03:53.54 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | R COLBURN | 47 | 2 | 04:00.29 | 00:00.00 | | 04:00.29 | 06.75 (2.89%) |
3 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | A A | 45 | 6 | 04:04.89 | 00:00.00 | | 04:04.89 | 11.35 (4.86%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | D WOODS | 47 | 5 | 04:09.03 | 00:00.00 | | 04:09.03 | 15.49 (6.63%) |
5 | WILMINGTON RC | W LAWRENCE | 49 | 1 | 04:13.44 | 00:00.00 | | 04:13.44 | 19.9 (8.52%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M RIGNEY | 43 | 4 | 04:40.07 | 00:00.00 | | 04:40.07 | 46.53 (19.92%) |
|
47A. WOMEN'S D-J 4X - 11:09AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | THREE RIVERS RA | J MEDER | 57 | 1 | 04:20.54 | 00:00.00 | 00:18.0 | 04:02.54 | |
2 | COOPER ROWING | M HIGGINS | 55 | 5 | 04:29.28 | 00:00.00 | 00:15.70 | 04:13.58 | 11.04 (4.55%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | L DOBBIN | 56 | 6 | 04:54.68 | 00:00.00 | 00:16.80 | 04:37.88 | 35.34 (14.57%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | B MOTWANI | 55 | 2 | 05:10.97 | 00:00.00 | 00:15.70 | 04:55.27 | 52.73 (21.74%) |
5 | WHITEMARSH BC | R KATZ | 51 | 3 | 05:30.62 | 00:00.00 | 00:11.50 | 05:19.12 | 01:16.58 (31.58%) |
|
47B. WOMEN'S D-J 4X - 11:16AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | T WALTERS | 57 | 5 | 04:19.04 | 00:00.00 | 00:18.0 | 04:01.04 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | L CHOATE | 55 | 3 | 04:24.86 | 00:00.00 | 00:15.70 | 04:09.16 | 08.12 (3.37%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | E ERBELDING | 56 | 4 | 04:27.54 | 00:00.00 | 00:16.80 | 04:10.74 | 09.7 (4.02%) |
4 | STEEL CITY RC | M CHARLEY | 60 | 1 | 04:58.66 | 00:00.00 | 00:21.80 | 04:36.86 | 35.82 (14.86%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | A GRAY | 62 | 6 | 05:08.43 | 00:00.00 | 00:24.50 | 04:43.93 | 42.89 (17.79%) |
6 | EAST ARM RC | D VANTIEGHEM | 58 | 2 | 05:15.89 | 00:00.00 | 00:19.20 | 04:56.69 | 55.65 (23.09%) |
|
48A. MEN'S AA-B 8+ - 11:23AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BC | A MANFREDI | 26 | 3 | 03:15.73 | 00:00.00 | | 03:15.73 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | A FOURNIER | 29 | 5 | 03:20.04 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.10 | 03:19.94 | 04.21 (2.15%) |
3 | BALTIMORE RC | P CESKY | 28 | 2 | 03:36.04 | 00:00.00 | | 03:36.04 | 20.31 (10.38%) |
4 | CAPITAL RC | E CROWLEY | 32 | 4 | 03:47.35 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.50 | 03:46.85 | 31.12 (15.9%) |
|
48B. MEN'S AA-B 8+ - 11:30AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | A COX | 47 | 2 | 03:23.57 | 00:00.00 | 00:08.0 | 03:15.57 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | V FELSO | 33 | 4 | 03:22.24 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.70 | 03:21.54 | 05.97 (3.05%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES RC | A COXSWAIN | 39 | 3 | 03:36.49 | 00:00.00 | 00:02.90 | 03:33.59 | 18.02 (9.21%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | A COXSWAIN | 38 | 5 | 04:02.86 | 00:00.00 | 00:02.40 | 04:00.46 | 44.9 (22.96%) |
|
49. MEN'S AA-J 4+ -LTW - 12:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | A A | 52 | 4 | 03:54.66 | 00:00.00 | 00:13.50 | 03:41.16 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S GROMEK | 53 | 5 | 04:05.33 | 00:00.00 | 00:14.60 | 03:50.73 | 09.57 (4.33%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | M HEBEL | 62 | 2 | 04:26.49 | 00:00.00 | 00:26.50 | 03:59.99 | 18.83 (8.51%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | A COXSWAIN | 36 | 3 | 04:09.58 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.70 | 04:07.88 | 26.72 (12.08%) |
|
54. WOMEN'S AA-J NOVICE 4+ - 12:40PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | L MARCUS | 48 | 4 | 04:54.52 | 00:00.00 | | 04:54.52 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | T BORGES | 44 | 3 | 05:07.04 | 00:00.00 | | 05:07.04 | 12.52 (4.25%) |
|
56A. WOMEN'S D 4+ - 12:47PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | S BERUBE | 52 | 3 | 04:27.75 | 00:00.00 | | 04:27.75 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | J DETWILER | 54 | 5 | 04:29.25 | 00:00.00 | | 04:29.25 | 01.5 (0.56%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | D MOORE | 51 | 4 | 04:42.96 | 00:00.00 | | 04:42.96 | 15.21 (5.68%) |
|
56B. WOMEN'S D 4+ - 12:54PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | EAST ARM RC | H FRANKLINH | 50 | 4 | 04:19.13 | 00:00.00 | | 04:19.13 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | L OLSEN | 50 | 2 | 04:25.65 | 00:00.00 | | 04:25.65 | 06.51 (2.51%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | A MCCAULLEY | 51 | 3 | 04:37.63 | 00:00.00 | | 04:37.63 | 18.49 (7.14%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M RIGNEY | 51 | 5 | 05:18.14 | 00:00.00 | | 05:18.14 | 59.00 (22.77%) |
|
56C. WOMEN'S D 4+ - 1:01PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 51 | 2 | 04:23.44 | 00:00.00 | | 04:23.44 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | S ANDERSON | 51 | 5 | 04:36.33 | 00:00.00 | | 04:36.33 | 12.89 (4.89%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK | K DOWNEY | 51 | 3 | 04:38.61 | 00:00.00 | | 04:38.61 | 15.17 (5.76%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | A CEDARHOLM | 50 | 4 | 04:42.72 | 00:00.00 | | 04:42.72 | 19.28 (7.32%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L GONDA-KING | 51 | 1 | 04:44.32 | 00:00.00 | | 04:44.32 | 20.88 (7.92%) |
|
57A. MIXED AA-C 8+ - 1:08PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | A COX | 39 | 4 | 03:40.29 | 00:00.00 | 00:02.90 | 03:37.39 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | M LAMBO | 40 | 3 | 03:45.33 | 00:00.00 | 00:03.40 | 03:41.93 | 04.54 (2.09%) |
3 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | D DAVIS | 45 | 2 | 03:58.71 | 00:00.00 | 00:06.50 | 03:52.21 | 14.82 (6.82%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | M HIGGINS | 48 | 1 | 04:03.64 | 00:00.00 | 00:08.80 | 03:54.84 | 17.45 (8.03%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | E KUTYLA | 45 | 5 | 04:55.56 | 00:00.00 | 00:06.50 | 04:49.06 | 01:11.67 (32.97%) |
|
57B. MIXED AA-C 8+ - 1:15PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WHITEMARSH BC | M O'BRIEN | 27 | 3 | 03:34.54 | 00:00.00 | | 03:34.54 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | M LANCE | 39 | 2 | 03:47.49 | 00:00.00 | 00:02.90 | 03:44.59 | 10.04 (4.68%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | S D'ONOFRIO | 35 | 5 | 03:48.08 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.30 | 03:46.78 | 12.24 (5.71%) |
4 | D.C. STROKES RC | A COXSWAIN | 34 | 4 | 04:04.47 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.0 | 04:03.47 | 28.92 (13.48%) |
|
58. MEN'S D 4+ - 1:22PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | A COX | 50 | 1 | 03:46.03 | 00:00.00 | | 03:46.03 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J D'AVERSA | 50 | 4 | 03:49.18 | 00:00.00 | | 03:49.18 | 03.14 (1.39%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | A MANFREDI | 52 | 3 | 03:53.39 | 00:00.00 | | 03:53.39 | 07.36 (3.25%) |
4 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RS | M COX | 52 | 5 | 04:18.51 | 00:00.00 | | 04:18.51 | 32.47 (14.37%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | L RHODES | 51 | 2 | 04:56.34 | 00:00.00 | | 04:56.34 | 01:10.3 (31.1%) |
|
59. MEN'S AA-C 4X - 1:29PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | W NEWELL | 52 | 1 | 03:30.37 | 00:00.00 | 00:09.70 | 03:20.67 | |
2 | PENN. BARGE/WHITEMARSH | C WINDEKNECHT | 56 | 2 | 03:34.60 | 00:00.00 | 00:09.70 | 03:24.90 | 04.23 (2.11%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | N FRAZIER | 26 | 4 | 03:31.82 | 00:00.00 | | 03:31.82 | 11.15 (5.55%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | T BENNETT | 28 | 3 | 03:42.22 | 00:00.00 | | 03:42.22 | 21.55 (10.74%) |
|
60A. WOMEN'S C 4+ - 1:36PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | A BOOKER | 44 | 5 | 04:23.41 | 00:00.00 | | 04:23.41 | |
2 | PRINCETON NATIONAL RS | A COX | 49 | 2 | 04:23.61 | 00:00.00 | | 04:23.61 | 00.2 (0.08%) |
3 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | R COLBURN | 44 | 6 | 04:25.31 | 00:00.00 | | 04:25.31 | 01.9 (0.72%) |
4 | BALTIMORE RC | M THORESON | 47 | 3 | 04:35.25 | 00:00.00 | | 04:35.25 | 11.84 (4.49%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | T BORGES | 48 | 1 | 04:38.47 | 00:00.00 | | 04:38.47 | 15.06 (5.72%) |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | A MCCAULLEY | 47 | 4 | 04:52.12 | 00:00.00 | | 04:52.12 | 28.71 (10.9%) |
|
60B. WOMEN'S C 4+ - 1:43PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 43 | 2 | 04:15.37 | 00:00.00 | | 04:15.37 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CR | D WOODS | 46 | 4 | 04:26.47 | 00:00.00 | | 04:26.47 | 11.1 (4.35%) |
3 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | A A | 44 | 1 | 04:38.22 | 00:00.00 | | 04:38.22 | 22.86 (8.95%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | A PARRY | 43 | 3 | 04:45.30 | 00:00.00 | | 04:45.30 | 29.94 (11.72%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | S ANDERSON | 45 | 5 | 05:04.28 | 00:00.00 | | 05:04.28 | 48.92 (19.16%) |
|
61A. MEN'S E-J 8+ - 1:50PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | J D'AVERSA | 55 | 3 | 03:39.17 | 00:00.00 | | 03:39.17 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | S HAESTINGS | 56 | 5 | 03:46.43 | 00:00.00 | | 03:46.43 | 07.26 (3.31%) |
3 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | M HIGGINS | 58 | 2 | 03:54.50 | 00:00.00 | | 03:54.50 | 15.33 (6.99%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | H BATSON | 56 | 1 | 03:58.62 | 00:00.00 | | 03:58.62 | 19.45 (8.88%) |
|
61B. MEN'S E-J 8+ - 1:57PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | S MCKAY | 58 | 2 | 03:30.18 | 00:00.00 | 00:19.20 | 03:10.98 | |
2 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D LLOYD | 58 | 4 | 03:32.21 | 00:00.00 | 00:19.20 | 03:13.01 | 02.03 (1.06%) |
3 | ST. ANDREW'S ALUMNI | J SCHOONOVER | 70 | 3 | 04:04.10 | 00:00.00 | 00:37.0 | 03:27.10 | 16.12 (8.44%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK | C GELLATLY | 60 | 5 | 03:59.76 | 00:00.00 | 00:21.80 | 03:37.96 | 26.98 (14.13%) |
5 | ROCK CREEK | I OH | 61 | 1 | 04:11.10 | 00:00.00 | 00:23.10 | 03:48.00 | 37.02 (19.38%) |
|
62. MEN'S C 4+ - 2:04PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | A COX | 55 | 6 | 03:42.57 | 00:00.00 | | 03:42.57 | |
2 | POTOMAC BC | A MANFREDI | 46 | 3 | 03:43.09 | 00:00.00 | | 03:43.09 | 00.52 (0.23%) |
3 | D.C. STROKES RC | A COXSWAIN | 44 | 4 | 03:58.02 | 00:00.00 | | 03:58.02 | 15.45 (6.94%) |
4 | WILMINGTON RC | M CASSIDY | 49 | 1 | 04:00.15 | 00:00.00 | | 04:00.15 | 17.58 (7.9%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | M LANCE | 45 | 2 | 04:18.30 | 00:00.00 | | 04:18.30 | 35.73 (16.05%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S GROMEK | 44 | 5 | 04:41.62 | 00:00.00 | | 04:41.62 | 59.05 (26.53%) |
|
63A. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 2:11PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ANNAPOLIS RC | S ANDERSON | 58 | 3 | 04:45.40 | 00:00.00 | | 04:45.40 | |
2 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | B TAO | 56 | 5 | 04:50.39 | 00:00.00 | | 04:50.39 | 04.99 (1.75%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK | D BOUCHER | 58 | 4 | 04:59.69 | 00:00.00 | | 04:59.69 | 14.29 (5.01%) |
|
63B. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 2:18PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | A A | 58 | 2 | 04:28.97 | 00:00.00 | | 04:28.97 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | A CEDARHOLM | 57 | 5 | 04:50.73 | 00:00.00 | | 04:50.73 | 21.76 (8.09%) |
3 | WILMINGTON RC | W LAWRENCE | 56 | 3 | 05:02.57 | 00:00.00 | | 05:02.57 | 33.6 (12.49%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK | M CURELL | 59 | 4 | 05:08.40 | 00:00.00 | | 05:08.40 | 39.43 (14.66%) |
|
63C. WOMEN'S E-J 4+ - 2:25PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CARNEGIE LAKE RA | T ACKERMAN | 60 | 3 | 04:46.75 | 00:00.00 | | 04:46.75 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | B COX | 61 | 5 | 04:52.20 | 00:00.00 | | 04:52.20 | 05.45 (1.9%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | A COX | 61 | 4 | 05:09.80 | 00:00.00 | | 05:09.80 | 23.05 (8.04%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | M RIGNEY | 62 | 2 | 05:17.53 | 00:00.00 | | 05:17.53 | 30.78 (10.73%) |
5 | EAST ARM RC | S BALSERIO | 64 | 1 | 05:29.00 | 00:00.00 | | 05:29.00 | 42.25 (14.73%) |
|
64A. WOMEN'S AA-B 8+ - 2:32PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | M LAMBO | 33 | 1 | 03:55.99 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.70 | 03:55.29 | |
2 | CAPITAL RC | D MOORE | 35 | 4 | 03:57.66 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.30 | 03:56.36 | 01.07 (0.45%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | L GONDA-KING | 34 | 2 | 04:01.37 | 00:00.00 | 00:01.0 | 04:00.37 | 05.08 (2.16%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA CR | K SNYDER | 31 | 3 | 04:12.32 | 00:00.00 | 00:00.30 | 04:12.02 | 16.73 (7.11%) |
|
64B. WOMEN'S AA-B 8+ - 2:39PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 39 | 1 | 03:52.71 | 00:00.00 | | 03:52.71 | |
2 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | D LLOYD | 43 | 3 | 04:01.33 | 00:00.00 | | 04:01.33 | 08.62 (3.7%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | H RHEE | 37 | 5 | 04:09.31 | 00:00.00 | | 04:09.31 | 16.61 (7.14%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | A PARRY | 40 | 4 | 04:16.87 | 00:00.00 | | 04:16.87 | 24.17 (10.38%) |
5 | WILMINGTON RC | M HEBEL | 39 | 2 | 04:22.38 | 00:00.00 | | 04:22.38 | 29.68 (12.75%) |
|
65A. MEN'S D-J 4X - 2:46PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILMINGTON RC | M SMITH | 52 | 5 | 03:33.89 | 00:00.00 | | 03:33.89 | |
2 | CHINOOK PERFORMANCE | S KING | 51 | 2 | 03:37.35 | 00:00.00 | | 03:37.35 | 03.46 (1.62%) |
3 | POTOMAC BC | P FOLGER | 52 | 4 | 03:44.41 | 00:00.00 | | 03:44.41 | 10.52 (4.92%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | P KAUFER | 52 | 1 | 03:48.02 | 00:00.00 | | 03:48.02 | 14.13 (6.61%) |
5 | THREE RIVERS RA | D INGHAM | 51 | 3 | 04:01.78 | 00:00.00 | | 04:01.78 | 27.89 (13.04%) |
|
65B. MEN'S D-J 4X - 2:53PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PENN. BARGE/WHITEMARSH | C WINDEKNECHT | 56 | 5 | 03:37.89 | 00:00.00 | 00:16.80 | 03:21.09 | |
2 | PELHAM COMMUNITY RA | D SESLER | 56 | 2 | 03:40.18 | 00:00.00 | 00:16.80 | 03:23.38 | 02.29 (1.14%) |
3 | FAIRMOUNT RA | J KRAJEWSKI | 55 | 4 | 03:54.87 | 00:00.00 | 00:15.70 | 03:39.17 | 18.08 (8.99%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE | S PAPE | 55 | 3 | 03:55.05 | 00:00.00 | 00:15.70 | 03:39.35 | 18.26 (9.08%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | B DYOTT | 60 | 1 | 04:02.69 | 00:00.00 | 00:21.80 | 03:40.89 | 19.8 (9.85%) |
|
65C. MEN'S D-J 4X - 3:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Handicap | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WHITEMARSH BC | G KERR | 65 | 3 | 04:19.24 | 00:00.00 | | 04:19.24 | |
2 | WILMINGTON RC | H MUELLER | 67 | 4 | 04:38.50 | 00:00.00 | | 04:38.50 | 19.26 (7.43%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK | S BAKER | 67 | 1 | 04:46.95 | 00:00.00 | | 04:46.95 | 27.71 (10.69%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | B ANDERSON | 65 | 2 | 04:11.60 | 01:00:00.00 Excluded - Interference | | 01:04:11.60 | 59:52.36 (1385.71%) |