01A. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C CAMPBELL | 15 | 1 | 18:12.33 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.33 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 0 | 3 | 18:47.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.05 | 34.72 (3.18%) |
3 | GMS ROWING CENTER | | 0 | 2 | 19:13.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.35 | 01:01.02 (5.59%) |
4 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | S PRITZKER | 17 | 5 | 19:36.02 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.02 | 01:23.69 (7.66%) |
5 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | E RIGNEY | 16 | 6 | 20:03.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.67 | 01:51.34 (10.19%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 0 | 10 | 20:30.51 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.51 | 02:18.18 (12.65%) |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | | 0 | 12 | 20:35.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.67 | 02:23.34 (13.12%) |
8 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | A LAWRENCE | 16 | 7 | 21:19.89 | 00:00.00 | 21:19.89 | 03:07.56 (17.17%) |
9 | ROWAMERICA RYE | K KERRICK | 17 | 8 | 21:35.73 | 00:00.00 | 21:35.73 | 03:23.4 (18.62%) |
|
01B. WOMEN'S OPEN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 14 | 18:34.20 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.20 | |
2 | HOLYOKE ROWS, INC. | L CHRISTOPH | 32 | 17 | 19:26.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.93 | 52.73 (4.73%) |
3 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | M HURLEY | 34 | 15 | 19:43.14 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.14 | 01:08.94 (6.19%) |
4 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K OUELLETTE | 27 | 16 | 20:03.40 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.40 | 01:29.2 (8.01%) |
5 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | N ROUSSEAU | 27 | 13 | 24:02.33 | 00:00.00 | 24:02.33 | 05:28.13 (29.45%) |
|
02A. MEN'S JUNIOR 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | J POLL | 18 | 26 | 16:34.42 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.42 | |
2 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | D ORNER | 16 | 22 | 16:37.16 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.16 | 02.74 (0.28%) |
3 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A LANGALIS | 17 | 21 | 16:38.55 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.55 | 04.12 (0.41%) |
4 | GMS ROWING CENTER | | 0 | 24 | 16:40.58 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.58 | 06.15 (0.62%) |
5 | ROWAMERICA RYE | L CHAMBERS | 16 | 25 | 16:43.01 | 00:00.00 | 16:43.01 | 08.59 (0.86%) |
6 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | P BOGDANOV | 16 | 57 | 16:43.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:43.73 | 09.3 (0.94%) |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S TUDOR | 17 | 20 | 16:44.58 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.58 | 10.15 (1.02%) |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | H MALEC | 17 | 31 | 16:44.71 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.71 | 10.28 (1.03%) |
9 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | G MGALOBLISHVILI | 17 | 53 | 16:47.58 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.58 | 13.16 (1.32%) |
10 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | L FURST | 17 | 46 | 17:04.02 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.02 | 29.59 (2.98%) |
11 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | R MCNICHOL | 15 | 44 | 17:06.98 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.98 | 32.55 (3.27%) |
12 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A BRIDWELL | 16 | 43 | 17:07.44 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.44 | 33.01 (3.32%) |
13 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J PALMER | 17 | 54 | 17:15.79 | 00:00.00 | 17:15.79 | 41.37 (4.16%) |
14 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | R MARSH | 16 | 40 | 17:17.54 | 00:00.00 | 17:17.54 | 43.11 (4.34%) |
15 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | K CONOVER | 17 | 23 | 17:23.08 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.08 | 48.65 (4.89%) |
16 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J GELHAUS | 17 | 37 | 17:31.83 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.83 | 57.41 (5.77%) |
17 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | L MANNING | 16 | 41 | 17:14.71 | 00:20.0 Missed Buoy | 17:34.71 | 01:00.28 (6.06%) |
18 | ROWAMERICA RYE | S SANDS | 16 | 51 | 17:38.41 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.41 | 01:03.99 (6.43%) |
19 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | D CONE | 15 | 52 | 17:39.59 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.59 | 01:05.17 (6.55%) |
20 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M HUGGINS | 17 | 29 | 17:47.96 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.96 | 01:13.54 (7.39%) |
21 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | G DANIEL | 17 | 32 | 17:48.07 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.07 | 01:13.65 (7.41%) |
22 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | P BARRINGER | 17 | 55 | 17:52.24 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.24 | 01:17.82 (7.83%) |
23 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J NORTON | 15 | 49 | 17:54.44 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.44 | 01:20.01 (8.05%) |
24 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | B GOODMAN | 17 | 27 | 18:02.80 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.80 | 01:28.38 (8.89%) |
25 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D HOCHMAN | 17 | 50 | 18:03.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.94 | 01:29.52 (9%) |
26 | GREENWICH CREW | D WOO | 15 | 48 | 18:05.44 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.44 | 01:31.02 (9.15%) |
27 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | A SONDERGELD | 16 | 47 | 18:09.78 | 00:00.00 | 18:09.78 | 01:35.36 (9.59%) |
28 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | W PACELLA | 17 | 39 | 18:13.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.94 | 01:39.51 (10.01%) |
29 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | | 0 | 33 | 18:28.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.65 | 01:54.23 (11.49%) |
30 | GREENWICH CREW | C PYNE | 15 | 34 | 18:30.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.22 | 01:55.79 (11.64%) |
31 | GMS ROWING CENTER | | 0 | 45 | 18:30.45 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.45 | 01:56.03 (11.67%) |
32 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | T MACHALE | 17 | 36 | 18:51.98 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.98 | 02:17.56 (13.83%) |
33 | ROWAMERICA RYE | T SADIK | 17 | 42 | 18:53.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.17 | 02:18.75 (13.95%) |
34 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | N BABUSHKIN | 16 | 35 | 19:00.36 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.36 | 02:25.93 (14.68%) |
35 | GREENWICH CREW | D PAPES | 16 | 38 | 19:09.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.34 | 02:34.91 (15.58%) |
36 | GREENWICH CREW | B ANDERSON | 16 | 56 | 19:32.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.80 | 02:58.38 (17.94%) |
37 | VERMONT ACADEMY | K CAI | 18 | 30 | 20:26.35 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.35 | 03:51.93 (23.32%) |
38 | CHASE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | D MENNILLO | 15 | 28 | 21:31.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:31.52 | 04:57.09 (29.88%) |
|
02B. MEN'S OPEN 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMS ROWING CENTER | R KLEIN | 28 | 65 | 16:02.29 | 00:00.00 | 16:02.29 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | P FITZGERALD | 39 | 143 | 16:07.93 | 00:00.00 | 16:07.93 | 05.65 (0.59%) |
3 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | P BELMONTE | 25 | 63 | 16:30.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.36 | 28.08 (2.92%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | R VISINSKI | 29 | 61 | 16:31.31 | 00:00.00 | 16:31.31 | 29.02 (3.02%) |
5 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | K REELICK | 24 | 60 | 16:57.01 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.01 | 54.72 (5.69%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | I MARCHAJ | 34 | 144 | 17:25.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.25 | 01:22.96 (8.62%) |
7 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | R MCMAHON | 30 | 62 | 17:44.04 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.04 | 01:41.75 (10.57%) |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | J POWELL, III | 22 | 64 | 19:55.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.61 | 03:53.32 (24.25%) |
|
03A. MEN'S 1ST COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 67 | 12:55.11 | 00:00.00 | 12:55.11 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 69 | 13:49.41 | 00:00.00 | 13:49.41 | 54.3 (7%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J BELANGER | 19 | 68 | 14:17.67 | 00:00.00 | 14:17.67 | 01:22.55 (10.65%) |
|
03B. MEN'S 2ND COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 72 | 13:58.69 | 00:00.00 | 13:58.69 | |
|
04A. WOMEN'S 1ST COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | E MCCORMICK | 0 | 77 | 14:28.68 | 00:00.00 | 14:28.68 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | S KEANE | 0 | 76 | 14:29.75 | 00:00.00 | 14:29.75 | 01.08 (0.12%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | A COULTS | 0 | 79 | 15:16.54 | 00:00.00 | 15:16.54 | 47.86 (5.51%) |
4 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | L CARIGNAN | 21 | 78 | 15:19.61 | 00:00.00 | 15:19.61 | 50.94 (5.86%) |
5 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A BLAINE | 0 | 82 | 15:19.85 | 00:00.00 | 15:19.85 | 51.18 (5.89%) |
6 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | L SIMON | 20 | 80 | 15:27.34 | 00:00.00 | 15:27.34 | 58.67 (6.75%) |
7 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | E TOMASCO | 0 | 81 | 15:32.32 | 00:00.00 | 15:32.32 | 01:03.64 (7.33%) |
8 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | J SANTOS | 0 | 83 | 16:33.10 | 00:00.00 | 16:33.10 | 02:04.42 (14.32%) |
|
04B. WOMEN'S 2ND COLLEGE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | M MARSH | 0 | 246 | 16:26.30 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.30 | |
2 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | C PESCI | 22 | 84 | 19:32.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.22 | 03:05.92 (18.85%) |
|
05. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | P LYON | 16 | 87 | 14:02.63 | 00:00.00 | 14:02.63 | |
2 | VERMONT ACADEMY | M CAPASSE | 17 | 91 | 14:28.09 | 00:00.00 | 14:28.09 | 25.46 (3.02%) |
3 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | C MERRILL | 17 | 100 | 14:32.92 | 00:00.00 | 14:32.92 | 30.29 (3.59%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M HUGHES | 16 | 110 | 14:35.18 | 00:00.00 | 14:35.18 | 32.55 (3.86%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 95 | 14:40.32 | 00:00.00 | 14:40.32 | 37.69 (4.47%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 0 | 98 | 14:40.32 | 00:00.00 | 14:40.32 | 37.69 (4.47%) |
7 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | H LIN | 17 | 114 | 14:42.69 | 00:00.00 | 14:42.69 | 40.06 (4.75%) |
8 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | G OFFERMANN | 16 | 96 | 14:43.33 | 00:00.00 | 14:43.33 | 40.7 (4.83%) |
9 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | E ARIAN | 16 | 90 | 14:55.60 | 00:00.00 | 14:55.60 | 52.97 (6.29%) |
10 | CHASE COLLEGIATE SCHOOL | J D'AVERSA | 16 | 88 | 14:58.40 | 00:00.00 | 14:58.40 | 55.77 (6.62%) |
11 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A SULLIVAN | 16 | 92 | 15:02.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:02.71 | 01:00.08 (7.13%) |
12 | GREENWICH CREW | C MCDERMOTT | 16 | 106 | 15:02.86 | 00:00.00 | 15:02.86 | 01:00.23 (7.15%) |
13 | FAIRFIELD PREP | T MOORE | 16 | 104 | 15:08.03 | 00:00.00 | 15:08.03 | 01:05.4 (7.76%) |
14 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | D STEMPEL | 16 | 111 | 15:14.97 | 00:00.00 | 15:14.97 | 01:12.34 (8.59%) |
15 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | J BUONO | 16 | 102 | 15:18.07 | 00:00.00 | 15:18.07 | 01:15.44 (8.95%) |
16 | FAIRFIELD PREP | J PACELLI | 16 | 115 | 15:22.49 | 00:00.00 | 15:22.49 | 01:19.86 (9.48%) |
17 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | M LONDON | 16 | 97 | 15:24.78 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.78 | 01:22.15 (9.75%) |
18 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | M JORDAN | 17 | 93 | 15:32.51 | 00:00.00 | 15:32.51 | 01:29.88 (10.67%) |
19 | GUNNERY CREW | C RIOUX | 16 | 89 | 15:33.81 | 00:00.00 | 15:33.81 | 01:31.18 (10.82%) |
20 | COLD SPRING HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL | O MCGEOUGH | 15 | 103 | 15:34.27 | 00:00.00 | 15:34.27 | 01:31.64 (10.88%) |
21 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL | S FRANK | 17 | 105 | 15:35.15 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.15 | 01:32.52 (10.98%) |
22 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 0 | 113 | 15:47.08 | 00:00.00 | 15:47.08 | 01:44.45 (12.4%) |
23 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 108 | 15:56.97 | 00:00.00 | 15:56.97 | 01:54.34 (13.57%) |
24 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | A LOVEGROVE | 17 | 94 | 16:00.37 | 00:00.00 | 16:00.37 | 01:57.74 (13.97%) |
25 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 309 | 16:05.05 | 00:00.00 | 16:05.05 | 02:02.42 (14.53%) |
26 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | J ABSTON | 14 | 101 | 16:26.29 | 00:00.00 | 16:26.29 | 02:23.66 (17.05%) |
27 | EAST LYME ROWING | R TAYLOR | 16 | 109 | 16:40.77 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.77 | 02:38.14 (18.77%) |
28 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | C LEPORATI | 16 | 107 | 17:13.12 | 00:00.00 | 17:13.12 | 03:10.49 (22.61%) |
29 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A PASA | 17 | 112 | 16:42.82 | 01:00.0 Unsportsmanlike Conduct | 17:42.82 | 03:40.19 (26.13%) |
30 | SYOSSET ROWING CLUB | | 16 | 116 | 23:01.44 | 00:00.00 | 23:01.44 | 08:58.81 (63.94%) |
31 | SYOSSET ROWING CLUB | | 16 | 116 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:45:57.37 |
|
06. MEN'S MASTER 4+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PALM BEACH ROWING ASSOCIATION, INC. | H HUNSBERGER | 43 | 119 | 14:08.48 | 00:00.00 | 13:49.08 | |
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S SCHOFIELD | 58 | 128 | 15:04.69 | 00:00.00 | 13:51.99 | 02.91 (0.35%) |
3 | NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB | G SCHOCH | 47 | 118 | 14:24.81 | 00:00.00 | 13:54.61 | 05.53 (0.67%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | A PASA | 50 | 126 | 14:57.10 | 00:00.00 | 14:17.10 | 28.02 (3.38%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | L BROWN | 55 | 127 | 15:29.63 | 00:00.00 | 14:30.33 | 41.25 (4.98%) |
6 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 49 | 120 | 15:16.15 | 00:00.00 | 14:39.55 | 50.47 (6.09%) |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | B BRITTANYMARIE | 50 | 121 | 15:57.29 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.29 | 01:28.21 (10.64%) |
8 | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT ROWING | I GECER | 53 | 124 | 17:56.68 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.58 | 03:16.5 (23.7%) |
9 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | M BOVE | 51 | 122 | 18:34.99 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.49 | 04:02.41 (29.24%) |
10 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | E SPRONG | 56 | 123 | 19:18.33 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.73 | 04:25.65 (32.04%) |
|
07. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | A REILLY | 50 | 130 | 16:15.14 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.14 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | P CLAFLIN | 54 | 132 | 16:50.55 | 00:00.00 | 15:55.45 | 20.31 (2.17%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | K DORSEY | 58 | 138 | 17:18.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:06.14 | 30.99 (3.31%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S KOSTRZEWA | 30 | 135 | 16:16.24 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.54 | 40.4 (4.32%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | L MAGGIO | 45 | 139 | 16:47.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.88 | 47.74 (5.11%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M CARMODY | 49 | 136 | 17:11.79 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.19 | 01:00.05 (6.42%) |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | B SELVAGGIO | 53 | 140 | 17:41.51 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.41 | 01:15.26 (8.05%) |
8 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | M CHIU | 49 | 134 | 17:33.40 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.80 | 01:21.65 (8.73%) |
|
08B. SENIOR-MASTER MEN 1X (40 - 49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MYSTIC RIVER ROWING | T STOTTLEMYER | 47 | 147 | 16:22.13 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.13 | |
2 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | D KELLEY | 40 | 149 | 16:37.05 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.05 | 14.91 (1.52%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | R RATCLIFFE | 47 | 150 | 16:50.33 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.33 | 28.2 (2.87%) |
4 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | G JOSEPH | 42 | 148 | 17:01.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:01.48 | 39.34 (4.01%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | C ADAMS | 42 | 152 | 17:08.65 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.65 | 46.52 (4.74%) |
|
08C. GRAND-MASTER MEN 1X (50 -59) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | D HOXIE | 54 | 159 | 16:32.32 | 00:00.00 | 16:32.32 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | S BUB | 56 | 154 | 16:38.33 | 00:00.00 | 16:38.33 | 06.01 (0.61%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | D SESLER | 53 | 155 | 17:14.38 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.38 | 42.06 (4.24%) |
4 | EAST LYME ROWING | R DURHAM | 51 | 156 | 17:25.86 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.86 | 53.54 (5.4%) |
5 | QUINSIGAMOND ROWING ASSOCIATION | J REKEMEYER | 54 | 157 | 17:47.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.20 | 01:14.88 (7.55%) |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | R GERVASE | 50 | 158 | 18:04.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.69 | 01:32.37 (9.31%) |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C RESNICK | 57 | 161 | 18:22.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.02 | 01:49.7 (11.05%) |
8 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | E BOGDANOVICS | 54 | 160 | 18:26.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.41 | 01:54.09 (11.5%) |
|
08D. VETERAN MEN 1X (60 - 69) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | P BECKER | 60 | 166 | 16:53.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.84 | |
2 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | D CURTIS | 67 | 168 | 17:36.26 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.26 | 42.42 (4.18%) |
3 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | J LAUNDON | 73 | 169 | 18:03.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.23 | 01:08.39 (6.75%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | D SCHLEY | 60 | 170 | 17:12.87 | 01:00.0 3 Missed Buoys | 18:12.87 | 01:19.02 (7.79%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 63 | 167 | 18:14.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.34 | 01:20.5 (7.94%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | J CLARY | 65 | 164 | 18:41.71 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.71 | 01:47.87 (10.64%) |
7 | UNAFFILIATED | S COLLINS | 60 | 165 | 19:40.50 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.50 | 02:46.66 (16.44%) |
8 | UNAFFILIATED | B LEVE | 77 | 171 | 29:11.39 | 00:00.00 | 29:05.79 | 12:11.94 (72.19%) |
|
09B. SENIOR-MASTER WOMEN 1X (40 - 49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | J HATHAWAY | 46 | 173 | 17:51.96 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.96 | |
2 | PUTNEY ROWING CLUB | K DAWLEY | 44 | 175 | 18:33.24 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.24 | 41.28 (3.85%) |
3 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | K ELFSTROM | 49 | 172 | 18:37.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:37.84 | 45.88 (4.28%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K WILLIAMS | 43 | 174 | 19:05.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.38 | 01:13.42 (6.85%) |
5 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | C FUCHS | 49 | 178 | 18:17.26 | 01:00.0 3 Missed Buoys | 19:17.26 | 01:25.3 (7.96%) |
6 | SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT ROWING CLUB | A SULLIVAN | 47 | 177 | 20:12.27 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.27 | 02:20.31 (13.09%) |
7 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | V MOREST | 45 | 176 | 20:02.74 | 01:00.0 3 Missed Buoys | 21:02.74 | 03:10.78 (17.8%) |
|
09C. GRAND-MASTER WOMEN 1X (50 - 59) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LANE | 56 | 182 | 18:50.60 | 00:00.00 | 18:50.60 | |
2 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | L VAN TARTWIJK NOVEY | 53 | 183 | 19:43.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.24 | 52.64 (4.66%) |
3 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | J BROWN | 58 | 184 | 19:58.53 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.53 | 01:07.93 (6.01%) |
4 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J GOLDBLATT | 50 | 181 | 20:18.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.00 | 01:27.4 (7.73%) |
|
09D. VETERAN WOMEN 1X (60 - 69) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | L AUST | 60 | 188 | 19:28.91 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.91 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | L TURNER | 64 | 189 | 20:15.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.57 | 46.66 (3.99%) |
3 | NORTH PALM BEACH ROWING CLUB | S BLACKALL | 64 | 187 | 23:39.37 | 00:00.00 | 23:39.37 | 04:10.46 (21.43%) |
4 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | S EDELSTEIN | 62 | 190 | 23:40.92 | 00:00.00 | 23:40.92 | 04:12.00 (21.56%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M HOBART | 71 | 192 | 27:45.58 | 00:00.00 | 27:45.18 | 08:16.26 (42.45%) |
|
10A. NOVICE JUNIOR MEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | K CHRISTOPHERSON | 17 | 196 | 17:42.34 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.34 | |
2 | ROWAMERICA RYE | W TURNER | 17 | 198 | 17:52.62 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.62 | 10.28 (0.97%) |
3 | ROWAMERICA RYE | R HOFFBERG | 0 | 11 | 18:02.61 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.61 | 20.27 (1.91%) |
4 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | J CORREIRA | 16 | 194 | 20:11.74 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.74 | 02:29.4 (14.06%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M MOTTOLA | 14 | 195 | 22:18.85 | 00:00.00 | 22:18.85 | 04:36.51 (26.03%) |
6 | PUTNEY ROWING CLUB | M LEV | 15 | 197 | 23:25.91 | 00:00.00 | 23:25.91 | 05:43.56 (32.34%) |
|
10B. NOVICE JUNIOR WOMEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CITY ISLAND ROWING | D DEVORE | 14 | 203 | 19:05.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.01 | |
2 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | T HOMMES | 15 | 202 | 20:07.42 | 00:00.00 | 20:07.42 | 01:02.41 (5.45%) |
3 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M ADAMS | 14 | 201 | 20:12.05 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.05 | 01:07.03 (5.85%) |
4 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | S SEVERANCE | 14 | 205 | 20:41.46 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.46 | 01:36.45 (8.42%) |
5 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A SHEA | 15 | 204 | 21:53.22 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.22 | 02:48.2 (14.69%) |
6 | PUTNEY ROWING CLUB | M SHEIDLOWER | 15 | 206 | 24:21.34 | 00:00.00 | 24:21.34 | 05:16.33 (27.63%) |
|
10C. NOVICE OPEN MEN'S 1X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | M MCGANON | 22 | 208 | 20:52.82 | 00:00.00 | 20:52.82 | |
|
10D. NOVICE MASTER MEN'S 1X (27+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | R SLAMON | 52 | 211 | 20:39.42 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.72 | |
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | | 0 | 210 | 21:40.19 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.19 | 01:55.47 (9.75%) |
|
11. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A BRALVER | 47 | 216 | 13:32.94 | 00:00.00 | 13:32.94 | |
2 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | K BOLIAKIS | 17 | 217 | 14:05.38 | 00:00.00 | 14:05.38 | 32.44 (3.99%) |
3 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | H MEISLER | 16 | 220 | 14:37.75 | 00:00.00 | 14:37.75 | 01:04.8 (7.97%) |
4 | CITY ISLAND ROWING | L DEVORE | 16 | 231 | 14:39.59 | 00:00.00 | 14:39.59 | 01:06.64 (8.2%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | P GOOSSENS | 16 | 218 | 14:42.20 | 00:00.00 | 14:42.20 | 01:09.26 (8.52%) |
6 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | B KELLY | 16 | 229 | 15:01.05 | 00:00.00 | 15:01.05 | 01:28.1 (10.84%) |
7 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | V RASKIN | 0 | 225 | 15:09.78 | 00:00.00 | 15:09.78 | 01:36.84 (11.91%) |
8 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | G BRADLEY | 16 | 224 | 15:11.89 | 00:00.00 | 15:11.89 | 01:38.95 (12.17%) |
9 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | | 0 | 230 | 15:18.68 | 00:00.00 | 15:18.68 | 01:45.74 (13.01%) |
10 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | S TRIANA | 16 | 237 | 15:29.90 | 00:00.00 | 15:29.90 | 01:56.95 (14.39%) |
11 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 222 | 15:35.32 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.32 | 02:02.38 (15.05%) |
12 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | E RAMBHIA | 16 | 227 | 15:35.79 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.79 | 02:02.85 (15.11%) |
13 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | M SESHAN | 16 | 235 | 15:40.84 | 00:00.00 | 15:40.84 | 02:07.9 (15.73%) |
14 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | L MILLETTE | 15 | 219 | 15:46.14 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.14 | 02:13.2 (16.38%) |
15 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | K PETRIK | 0 | 221 | 15:47.77 | 00:00.00 | 15:47.77 | 02:14.83 (16.58%) |
16 | GUNNERY CREW | C WASHBURNE | 16 | 234 | 16:09.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:09.59 | 02:36.65 (19.27%) |
17 | COLD SPRING HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL | C BROGAN | 16 | 236 | 16:18.29 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.29 | 02:45.34 (20.34%) |
18 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | J SAXE | 0 | 226 | 16:31.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:31.54 | 02:58.6 (21.97%) |
19 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | M KLINGNER | 16 | 223 | 17:10.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.47 | 03:37.53 (26.76%) |
20 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | E TRAN | 15 | 228 | 17:11.52 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.52 | 03:38.57 (26.89%) |
21 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | J MIHALCIK | 16 | 232 | 17:58.67 | 00:00.00 | 17:58.67 | 04:25.73 (32.69%) |
22 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 233 | 18:38.82 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.82 | 05:05.87 (37.63%) |
23 | SYOSSET ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 238 | 20:34.29 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.29 | 07:01.35 (51.83%) |
|
12A. MEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 240 | 14:15.12 | 00:00.00 | 14:15.12 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 241 | 14:42.92 | 00:00.00 | 14:42.92 | 27.8 (3.25%) |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 242 | 15:13.32 | 00:00.00 | 15:13.32 | 58.21 (6.81%) |
|
12B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | A ALVARADO | 0 | 245 | 16:17.92 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.92 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | R STEPHENS | 0 | 244 | 16:54.97 | 00:00.00 | 16:54.97 | 37.05 (3.79%) |
|
13. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | A ESMOND | 16 | 252 | 13:25.21 | 00:00.00 | 13:25.21 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | M ZILUCA | 16 | 249 | 13:28.87 | 00:00.00 | 13:28.87 | 03.66 (0.45%) |
3 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 255 | 13:49.09 | 00:00.00 | 13:49.09 | 23.88 (2.97%) |
4 | FAIRFIELD PREP | M RUSSO | 16 | 261 | 13:51.13 | 00:00.00 | 13:51.13 | 25.92 (3.22%) |
5 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C HALL-TIPPING | 16 | 250 | 13:58.10 | 00:00.00 | 13:58.10 | 32.89 (4.08%) |
6 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL | M HARTMAN | 15 | 269 | 14:17.41 | 00:00.00 | 14:17.41 | 52.2 (6.48%) |
7 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | J CAROLLO | 15 | 258 | 14:22.40 | 00:00.00 | 14:22.40 | 57.19 (7.1%) |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 266 | 14:24.77 | 00:00.00 | 14:24.77 | 59.56 (7.4%) |
9 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | H BRADLEY | 15 | 260 | 14:25.41 | 00:00.00 | 14:25.41 | 01:00.2 (7.48%) |
10 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | A MIANO | 15 | 264 | 14:25.56 | 00:00.00 | 14:25.56 | 01:00.35 (7.49%) |
11 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 256 | 14:29.97 | 00:00.00 | 14:29.97 | 01:04.76 (8.04%) |
12 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | S SONNENBERG | 16 | 267 | 14:30.73 | 00:00.00 | 14:30.73 | 01:05.52 (8.14%) |
13 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | C BOYLE | 16 | 254 | 14:32.26 | 00:00.00 | 14:32.26 | 01:07.05 (8.33%) |
14 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | K KIEFFER | 19 | 251 | 14:32.83 | 00:00.00 | 14:32.83 | 01:07.62 (8.4%) |
15 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | M RIGNEY | 15 | 257 | 14:34.32 | 00:00.00 | 14:34.32 | 01:09.11 (8.58%) |
16 | FAIRFIELD PREP | A PRUSAK | 15 | 273 | 14:38.89 | 00:00.00 | 14:38.89 | 01:13.68 (9.15%) |
17 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | J SHERRY | 16 | 262 | 14:47.47 | 00:00.00 | 14:47.47 | 01:22.26 (10.22%) |
18 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | Z SZABO | 15 | 271 | 14:48.71 | 00:00.00 | 14:48.71 | 01:23.5 (10.37%) |
19 | GREENWICH CREW | C MCDERMOTT | 15 | 263 | 14:55.32 | 00:00.00 | 14:55.32 | 01:30.11 (11.19%) |
20 | GREENWICH CREW | J CATALANO | 15 | 278 | 15:01.19 | 00:00.00 | 15:01.19 | 01:35.98 (11.92%) |
21 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S HOFSTETTER | 15 | 259 | 15:13.21 | 00:00.00 | 15:13.21 | 01:47 (13.41%) |
22 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 274 | 15:15.27 | 00:00.00 | 15:15.27 | 01:50.06 (13.67%) |
23 | COLD SPRING HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL | L ROTHENBERG | 14 | 272 | 15:17.86 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.86 | 01:52.65 (13.99%) |
24 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | N MANDRACCHIA | 15 | 282 | 15:20.90 | 00:00.00 | 15:20.90 | 01:55.69 (14.37%) |
25 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M HUGHES | 15 | 281 | 15:21.65 | 00:00.00 | 15:21.65 | 01:56.44 (14.46%) |
26 | FAIRFIELD PREP | S JARIWALA | 15 | 283 | 15:32.55 | 00:00.00 | 15:32.55 | 02:07.34 (15.81%) |
27 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | J CURNEAL | 15 | 270 | 15:36.72 | 00:00.00 | 15:36.72 | 02:11.51 (16.33%) |
28 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | S BUZDON | 15 | 279 | 15:37.65 | 00:00.00 | 15:37.65 | 02:12.44 (16.45%) |
29 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | R MACDONALD | 15 | 280 | 15:38.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:38.71 | 02:13.5 (16.58%) |
30 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 328 | 15:50.26 | 00:00.00 | 15:50.26 | 02:25.05 (18.01%) |
31 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | E CARPENTER | 15 | 265 | 16:10.04 | 00:00.00 | 16:10.04 | 02:44.83 (20.47%) |
32 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | J HAMMOND | 15 | 284 | 16:14.81 | 00:00.00 | 16:14.81 | 02:49.6 (21.06%) |
33 | FAIRFIELD PREP | M WILLIAMS | 16 | 286 | 16:24.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.38 | 02:59.17 (22.25%) |
34 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | G TRAPP | 15 | 277 | 15:49.35 | 00:40.0 2 Missed Buoys | 16:29.35 | 03:04.14 (22.87%) |
35 | GREENWICH CREW | S GALLANT | 15 | 285 | 16:30.38 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.38 | 03:05.17 (23%) |
36 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 276 | 16:53.61 | 00:00.00 | 16:53.61 | 03:28.4 (25.88%) |
37 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | J ALESSIO | 15 | 275 | 17:54.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.93 | 04:29.72 (33.5%) |
38 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 16 | 800 | 17:17.27 | 01:00:00.00 (exhibition only) | 01:17:17.27 | 01:03:52.06 (475.91%) |
|
14B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE NOVICE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY | V CASTLEBERRY | 19 | 293 | 17:36.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.50 | |
2 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | L CARIGNAN | 0 | 295 | 17:44.13 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.13 | 07.62 (0.72%) |
|
15. MEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J FAGAN | 16 | 299 | 14:32.18 | 00:00.00 | 14:32.18 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J HULINA | 18 | 313 | 14:55.70 | 00:00.00 | 14:55.70 | 23.52 (2.7%) |
3 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | T SCHOEN | 16 | 314 | 14:57.78 | 00:00.00 | 14:57.78 | 25.6 (2.94%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | B FURTADO | 18 | 323 | 15:00.17 | 00:00.00 | 15:00.17 | 27.99 (3.21%) |
5 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL | M VAZQUEZ | 15 | 305 | 15:12.85 | 00:00.00 | 15:12.85 | 40.67 (4.66%) |
6 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | B ZHOU | 16 | 301 | 15:17.49 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.49 | 45.31 (5.2%) |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | R BELLANTONI | 16 | 300 | 15:41.41 | 00:00.00 | 15:41.41 | 01:09.23 (7.94%) |
8 | VERMONT ACADEMY | J GALLAGHER | 16 | 303 | 15:49.79 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.79 | 01:17.61 (8.9%) |
9 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | Z JOHNSTON | 16 | 316 | 15:51.44 | 00:00.00 | 15:51.44 | 01:19.26 (9.09%) |
10 | GUNNERY CREW | | 0 | 307 | 16:01.67 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.67 | 01:29.49 (10.26%) |
11 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | J GOLDSTEIN | 15 | 322 | 16:02.10 | 00:00.00 | 16:02.10 | 01:29.92 (10.31%) |
12 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 0 | 298 | 16:04.16 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.16 | 01:31.98 (10.55%) |
13 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL | M DIMINNO | 17 | 319 | 16:08.52 | 00:00.00 | 16:08.52 | 01:36.34 (11.05%) |
14 | GUNNERY CREW | C WOODIN | 16 | 315 | 16:14.87 | 00:00.00 | 16:14.87 | 01:42.69 (11.77%) |
15 | COLD SPRING HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL | R LAGARENNE | 16 | 304 | 16:22.68 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.68 | 01:50.5 (12.67%) |
16 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | M FODOR | 0 | 317 | 16:25.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:25.53 | 01:53.35 (13%) |
17 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | N TORNATRE | 15 | 320 | 16:29.03 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.03 | 01:56.85 (13.4%) |
18 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | Z MARTIN | 16 | 306 | 16:50.23 | 00:00.00 | 16:50.23 | 02:18.05 (15.83%) |
19 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | A YAO | 14 | 310 | 16:57.69 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.69 | 02:25.51 (16.68%) |
20 | GUNNERY CREW | | 0 | 321 | 17:55.12 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.12 | 03:22.94 (23.27%) |
21 | HOLYOKE ROWS, INC. | T MOORE | 15 | 312 | 17:56.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.90 | 03:24.72 (23.47%) |
22 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 0 | 318 | 18:13.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.84 | 03:41.66 (25.41%) |
23 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | O DIBB | 15 | 324 | 20:19.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:19.55 | 05:47.37 (39.83%) |
24 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | A LOVEGROVE | 14 | 308 | 21:58.20 | 00:00.00 | 21:58.20 | 07:26.02 (51.14%) |
|
16. MIXED JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | A KETCHIAN | 14 | 330 | 15:54.92 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.92 | |
2 | EAST LYME ROWING | T LASSER | 14 | 329 | 20:11.25 | 00:40.0 2 Missed Buoys | 20:51.25 | 04:56.33 (31.03%) |
3 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 327 | 23:23.04 | 00:00.00 | 23:23.04 | 07:28.12 (46.93%) |
|
17B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE ALUMNI 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | G SCHOCH | 0 | 336 | 15:04.23 | 00:00.00 | 15:04.23 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | J MCGHEE | 0 | 335 | 16:19.68 | 00:00.00 | 16:19.68 | 01:15.45 (8.34%) |
|
18. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | L PILLARI | 18 | 339 | 14:08.50 | 00:00.00 | 14:08.50 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | C POWERS | 17 | 342 | 14:38.60 | 00:00.00 | 14:38.60 | 30.1 (3.55%) |
3 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | C NATHANSON | 16 | 340 | 15:22.28 | 00:00.00 | 15:22.28 | 01:13.78 (8.7%) |
4 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | A WILPON | 17 | 361 | 15:35.53 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.53 | 01:27.03 (10.26%) |
5 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | S CORRIERE | 16 | 348 | 15:43.53 | 00:00.00 | 15:43.53 | 01:35.02 (11.2%) |
6 | EAST LYME ROWING | S THOMAS | 15 | 353 | 16:01.30 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.30 | 01:52.8 (13.29%) |
7 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | C KULOWIEC | 0 | 358 | 16:09.60 | 00:00.00 | 16:09.60 | 02:01.1 (14.27%) |
8 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | M TROMBLEY | 16 | 346 | 16:10.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:10.91 | 02:02.4 (14.43%) |
9 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 357 | 16:15.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:15.53 | 02:07.02 (14.97%) |
10 | GREENWICH CREW | L GILET | 15 | 341 | 16:23.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.53 | 02:15.03 (15.91%) |
11 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | J HENRICH | 16 | 356 | 16:27.19 | 00:00.00 | 16:27.19 | 02:18.68 (16.34%) |
12 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | A BRADFORD | 15 | 360 | 16:40.54 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.54 | 02:32.03 (17.92%) |
13 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | C WALL | 0 | 345 | 16:42.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:42.91 | 02:34.41 (18.2%) |
14 | GREENWICH CREW | S ARSTORP | 15 | 343 | 16:54.89 | 00:00.00 | 16:54.89 | 02:46.39 (19.61%) |
15 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | C KRAUSE | 0 | 349 | 17:23.52 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.52 | 03:15.02 (22.98%) |
16 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A MUSTAFIC | 15 | 351 | 17:23.65 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.65 | 03:15.14 (23%) |
17 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A KIERNAN | 14 | 344 | 17:48.25 | 00:00.00 | 17:48.25 | 03:39.75 (25.9%) |
18 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | M PFAFF | 15 | 362 | 17:59.75 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.75 | 03:51.25 (27.25%) |
19 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | A ZHOU | 15 | 350 | 18:01.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.42 | 03:52.92 (27.45%) |
20 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | C JANDREAU | 15 | 355 | 18:22.23 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.23 | 04:13.72 (29.9%) |
21 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | L YOUSMAN | 15 | 365 | 18:45.53 | 00:00.00 | 18:45.53 | 04:37.02 (32.65%) |
22 | EAST LYME ROWING | E HE | 15 | 364 | 19:15.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.59 | 05:07.09 (36.19%) |
23 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 359 | 19:48.27 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.27 | 05:39.76 (40.04%) |
24 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | H GILMAN | 15 | 354 | 20:15.71 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.71 | 06:07.21 (43.28%) |
|
19A. ADAPTIVE 2X TA (TRUNK/ARMS) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | HOLYOKE ROWS, INC. | B TANNER | 64 | 368 | 16:32.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:32.73 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | S CYR | 55 | 367 | 19:12.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.95 | 02:40.22 (16.14%) |
|
19B. ADAPTIVE 2X LTA (LEGS/TRUNK/ARMS) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | J KRISTAN | 60 | 371 | 11:45.83 | 00:00.00 | 11:45.83 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | J DAMON | 41 | 370 | 15:15.22 | 00:00.00 | 15:15.22 | 03:29.38 (29.66%) |
|
20. WOMEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A BRALVER | 17 | 375 | 15:49.53 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.53 | |
2 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | K BOLIAKIS | 17 | 374 | 16:13.98 | 00:00.00 | 16:13.98 | 24.45 (2.57%) |
3 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J FAGAN | 17 | 379 | 16:35.19 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.19 | 45.67 (4.81%) |
4 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | S HANNAN | 16 | 386 | 17:06.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.45 | 01:16.92 (8.1%) |
5 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | T FILSTEIN | 0 | 392 | 17:06.61 | 00:00.00 | 17:06.61 | 01:17.08 (8.12%) |
6 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | S TRIANA | 16 | 380 | 17:07.52 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.52 | 01:17.99 (8.21%) |
7 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | M ROTHBAUM | 16 | 398 | 17:08.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.50 | 01:18.97 (8.32%) |
8 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | | 0 | 378 | 17:18.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:18.76 | 01:29.23 (9.4%) |
9 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | A RAJAGOPALAN | 16 | 382 | 17:34.91 | 00:00.00 | 17:34.91 | 01:45.38 (11.1%) |
10 | GUNNERY CREW | | 0 | 384 | 17:39.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.27 | 01:49.74 (11.56%) |
11 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 387 | 17:55.11 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.11 | 02:05.58 (13.23%) |
12 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | T CARSON | 15 | 376 | 17:55.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.90 | 02:06.38 (13.31%) |
13 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | | 0 | 381 | 18:12.0 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.0 | 02:22.47 (15%) |
14 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | A FECTEAU | 16 | 397 | 18:20.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.74 | 02:31.22 (15.93%) |
15 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | H NEIMAN | 16 | 390 | 18:27.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.17 | 02:37.64 (16.6%) |
16 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 394 | 18:28.10 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.10 | 02:38.57 (16.7%) |
17 | VERMONT ACADEMY | A HART | 17 | 388 | 18:29.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.34 | 02:39.81 (16.83%) |
18 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | M BOVE | 15 | 389 | 18:35.83 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.83 | 02:46.3 (17.51%) |
19 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K O'BYRNE | 17 | 395 | 18:38.01 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.01 | 02:48.48 (17.74%) |
20 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 385 | 18:47.27 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.27 | 02:57.74 (18.72%) |
21 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 0 | 377 | 19:14.08 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.08 | 03:24.55 (21.54%) |
22 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | K PATEL | 0 | 396 | 19:15.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.59 | 03:26.07 (21.7%) |
23 | GUNNERY CREW | | 0 | 399 | 19:16.98 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.98 | 03:27.45 (21.85%) |
24 | COLD SPRING HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL | C BROGAN | 16 | 393 | 19:31.77 | 00:00.00 | 19:31.77 | 03:42.24 (23.41%) |
25 | MISS PORTER'S SCHOOL | L FORAND | 16 | 391 | 19:50.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.69 | 04:01.16 (25.4%) |
26 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | E BEAULIEU | 16 | 383 | 21:49.00 | 00:00.00 | 21:49.00 | 05:59.48 (37.86%) |
27 | SYOSSET ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 401 | 24:30.43 | 00:00.00 | 24:30.43 | 08:40.91 (54.86%) |
|
21. WOMEN'S 2ND JUNIOR 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | I GROSGOGEAT | 17 | 403 | 16:08.26 | 00:00.00 | 16:08.26 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | L PILLARI | 18 | 426 | 16:34.63 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.63 | 26.38 (2.72%) |
3 | CITY ISLAND ROWING | M MANDARANO | 15 | 419 | 17:38.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:38.09 | 01:29.83 (9.28%) |
4 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 404 | 17:41.98 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.98 | 01:33.73 (9.68%) |
5 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | S WIND | 16 | 405 | 17:55.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.48 | 01:47.23 (11.07%) |
6 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | M SESHAN | 16 | 415 | 18:27.20 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.20 | 02:18.94 (14.35%) |
7 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 410 | 18:52.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.31 | 02:44.06 (16.94%) |
8 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | | 0 | 416 | 18:54.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.62 | 02:46.36 (17.18%) |
9 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 413 | 19:09.38 | 00:00.00 | 19:09.38 | 03:01.12 (18.71%) |
10 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 427 | 19:12.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.09 | 03:03.83 (18.99%) |
11 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | L MILLETTE | 15 | 407 | 19:16.45 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.45 | 03:08.2 (19.44%) |
12 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | | 0 | 422 | 19:18.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.64 | 03:10.38 (19.66%) |
13 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 408 | 19:21.08 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.08 | 03:12.82 (19.91%) |
14 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | G LATORRE | 16 | 406 | 19:35.76 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.76 | 03:27.5 (21.43%) |
15 | GUNNERY CREW | | 0 | 417 | 19:54.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.24 | 03:45.99 (23.34%) |
16 | CANTERBURY SCHOOL | A RIKHOFF | 15 | 412 | 20:39.22 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.22 | 04:30.97 (27.98%) |
17 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | M DAVILA | 15 | 414 | 20:50.48 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.48 | 04:42.22 (29.15%) |
18 | GUNNERY CREW | | 0 | 424 | 22:51.58 | 00:00.00 | 22:51.58 | 06:43.33 (41.65%) |
19 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | E ANDERSON | 0 | 418 | 10:37:55.48 | 00:00.00 DNF | 10:37:55.48 | 10:21:47.23 (3853.02%) |
|
22A. MEN'S MASTERS 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | S LIN | 54 | 429 | 14:34.79 | 00:00.00 | 13:43.79 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | A FOURNIER | 50 | 430 | 14:41.66 | 00:00.00 | 14:04.66 | 20.87 (2.53%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | P CLAFLIN | 51 | 431 | 15:25.05 | 00:00.00 | 14:44.75 | 01:00.96 (7.4%) |
4 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | C URCIUOLI | 43 | 432 | 15:32.99 | 00:00.00 | 15:15.09 | 01:31.29 (11.08%) |
|
22B. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | F PEARSON | 54 | 442 | 16:51.79 | 00:00.00 | 16:00.79 | |
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | G BRADLEY | 39 | 435 | 16:26.67 | 00:00.00 | 16:16.57 | 15.77 (1.64%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | E CLAYTON | 53 | 436 | 17:11.02 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.72 | 22.93 (2.39%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M CARMODY | 48 | 441 | 17:04.95 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.05 | 33.25 (3.46%) |
5 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K RUPPAR | 47 | 438 | 17:30.54 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.54 | 01:01.74 (6.43%) |
6 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B HACK | 58 | 437 | 18:11.42 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.12 | 01:03.33 (6.59%) |
7 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | M CHIU | 48 | 439 | 18:21.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.97 | 01:50.17 (11.47%) |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | E FULLER | 48 | 440 | 19:34.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.64 | 03:02.85 (19.03%) |
|
23A. MEN'S COLLEGE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | L MCNABOE | 20 | 446 | 15:16.12 | 00:00.00 | 15:16.12 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 449 | 15:36.58 | 00:00.00 | 15:36.58 | 20.46 (2.23%) |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 445 | 15:39.70 | 00:00.00 | 15:39.70 | 23.59 (2.57%) |
4 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 447 | 15:42.49 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.49 | 26.37 (2.88%) |
5 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | G NAPOLITANO | 21 | 448 | 17:07.60 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.60 | 01:51.48 (12.17%) |
|
23B. WOMEN'S COLLEGE 4+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | E MCCORMICK | 0 | 453 | 16:59.05 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.05 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | A BLAINE | 0 | 452 | 17:21.18 | 00:00.00 | 17:21.18 | 22.13 (2.17%) |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | S KEANE | 0 | 454 | 18:05.91 | 00:00.00 | 18:05.91 | 01:06.86 (6.56%) |
4 | UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT | A COULTS | 0 | 455 | 18:44.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.92 | 01:45.87 (10.39%) |
|
24A. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | P BOGDANOV | 16 | 475 | 14:22.60 | 00:00.00 | 14:22.60 | |
2 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | L MCDONOUGH | 16 | 472 | 14:33.48 | 00:00.00 | 14:33.48 | 10.88 (1.26%) |
3 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | R MCNICHOL | 15 | 469 | 15:22.34 | 00:00.00 | 15:22.34 | 59.74 (6.93%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M RUBBO | 15 | 461 | 15:26.37 | 00:00.00 | 15:26.37 | 01:03.78 (7.39%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 466 | 15:35.60 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.60 | 01:13.00 (8.46%) |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S AGNEW | 16 | 462 | 15:40.80 | 00:00.00 | 15:40.80 | 01:18.21 (9.07%) |
7 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 474 | 15:43.18 | 00:00.00 | 15:43.18 | 01:20.58 (9.34%) |
8 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | T CARROLL | 16 | 467 | 15:46.65 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.65 | 01:24.06 (9.74%) |
9 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A LEE | 17 | 471 | 16:23.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.91 | 02:01.31 (14.06%) |
10 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | S KLINK | 20 | 460 | 16:24.82 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.82 | 02:02.23 (14.17%) |
11 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | K JENSEN | 16 | 463 | 16:32.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:32.84 | 02:10.24 (15.1%) |
12 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J SHIELDS | 16 | 470 | 16:41.93 | 00:00.00 | 16:41.93 | 02:19.33 (16.15%) |
13 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | G TAVLARIOS | 16 | 465 | 16:47.80 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.80 | 02:25.2 (16.83%) |
14 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A CALVI | 16 | 473 | 17:02.30 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.30 | 02:39.71 (18.51%) |
15 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | D CARRATU | 16 | 459 | 17:47.98 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.98 | 03:25.38 (23.81%) |
16 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A MALESPIN | 16 | 468 | 18:49.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.96 | 04:27.37 (31%) |
|
24B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | L BELL | 16 | 481 | 16:04.84 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.84 | |
2 | CITY ISLAND ROWING | E SAWYER | 16 | 483 | 17:13.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:13.45 | 01:08.61 (7.11%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | E ZADRAVEC | 16 | 478 | 17:14.49 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.49 | 01:09.65 (7.22%) |
4 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | R MUSHKIN | 15 | 484 | 17:39.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.87 | 01:35.02 (9.85%) |
5 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | Z FRIEDBERG | 16 | 479 | 18:02.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.69 | 01:57.84 (12.21%) |
6 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M SEEMAN | 15 | 490 | 18:03.11 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.11 | 01:58.27 (12.26%) |
7 | GMS ROWING CENTER | | 0 | 485 | 18:12.09 | 00:00.00 | 18:12.09 | 02:07.25 (13.19%) |
8 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C MCGRATH | 17 | 480 | 18:15.59 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.59 | 02:10.75 (13.55%) |
9 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A LEE | 15 | 477 | 18:26.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:26.17 | 02:21.33 (14.65%) |
10 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | K GROTTO | 15 | 489 | 18:47.98 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.98 | 02:43.14 (16.91%) |
11 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A SMICKA | 16 | 487 | 18:51.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.03 | 02:46.18 (17.22%) |
12 | GMS ROWING CENTER | | 0 | 488 | 18:52.94 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.94 | 02:48.1 (17.42%) |
13 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 0 | 482 | 20:04.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:04.63 | 03:59.79 (24.85%) |
14 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | G LUPPINO | 15 | 486 | 20:40.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:40.50 | 04:35.66 (28.57%) |
|
24C. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | B KLEZL | 15 | 496 | 16:56.99 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.99 | |
2 | GMS ROWING CENTER | | 0 | 498 | 17:20.98 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.98 | 23.99 (2.36%) |
3 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | W LEGENZOWSKI | 14 | 493 | 17:28.06 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.06 | 31.07 (3.05%) |
4 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | D LAKHANI | 14 | 494 | 17:40.40 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.40 | 43.41 (4.27%) |
5 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J CHEN | 14 | 501 | 18:57.93 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.93 | 02:00.94 (11.89%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M BONAIUTO | 15 | 500 | 19:40.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.54 | 02:43.55 (16.08%) |
7 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | P LABBE | 16 | 499 | 20:03.90 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.90 | 03:06.91 (18.38%) |
|
24D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | C KELLEY | 16 | 509 | 18:06.76 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.76 | |
2 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | M NEWMAN | 15 | 506 | 18:21.77 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.77 | 15.01 (1.38%) |
3 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C HAMPSEY | 16 | 511 | 19:33.57 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.57 | 01:26.81 (7.99%) |
4 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | L KLEINBERG | 15 | 504 | 19:49.78 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.78 | 01:43.02 (9.48%) |
5 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | S DANIELS | 14 | 505 | 20:15.13 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.13 | 02:08.37 (11.81%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M SCOVOTTI | 15 | 507 | 20:18.69 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.69 | 02:11.93 (12.14%) |
7 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C COSTA | 14 | 510 | 23:13.46 | 00:00.00 | 23:13.46 | 05:06.7 (28.22%) |
8 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 508 | 23:27.93 | 00:10.0 Interference | 23:37.93 | 05:31.18 (30.47%) |
|
25A. OPEN WOMEN'S 4X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 514 | 16:23.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.25 | |
2 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 515 | 17:54.16 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.16 | 01:30.9 (9.25%) |
|
25B. WOMEN'S MASTER 4X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GREENWICH CREW | M RODRIGUEZ | 46 | 522 | 18:00.21 | 00:00.00 | 17:34.91 | |
2 | GREENWICH CREW | D HERMAN | 52 | 523 | 18:50.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.85 | 31.94 (3.03%) |
3 | GREENWICH CREW | M ARONE | 45 | 520 | 19:21.84 | 00:00.00 | 18:59.14 | 01:24.23 (7.98%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | L KAMMERT | 52 | 519 | 19:27.43 | 00:20.0 Interference | 19:03.63 | 01:28.71 (8.41%) |
5 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | J MOODY | 68 | 521 | 23:02.97 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.27 | 03:30.35 (19.94%) |
|
27B. MEN'S MASTER 4X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TRINITY COLLEGE | H PALMER | 34 | 533 | 14:42.73 | 00:00.00 | 14:39.33 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | N JORDAN | 33 | 535 | 15:48.97 | 00:00.00 | 15:46.47 | 01:07.13 (7.63%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | B PLAGE | 53 | 534 | 16:34.44 | 00:10.0 Missed Buoy | 15:57.14 | 01:17.8 (8.85%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | R CONSTABLE | 54 | 536 | 16:32.76 | 00:20.0 2 Missed Buoys | 16:01.76 | 01:22.43 (9.37%) |
5 | BERKSHIRE SCULLING ASSOCIATION, INC. | D HALL | 53 | 530 | 17:00.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:13.34 | 01:34.00 (10.69%) |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | W GARDINER | 65 | 529 | 18:45.06 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.96 | 02:24.63 (16.45%) |
7 | GREENWICH CREW | P OUDHEUSDEN | 56 | 531 | 18:09.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.47 | 02:31.13 (17.19%) |
8 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | D HUGHES | 51 | 532 | 18:22.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.17 | 03:02.84 (20.79%) |
|
28. MEN'S 1ST JUNIOR 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | E BELL | 17 | 539 | 13:41.10 | 00:00.00 | 13:41.10 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | G OFFERMANN | 16 | 540 | 13:49.67 | 00:00.00 | 13:49.67 | 08.57 (1.04%) |
3 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | | 0 | 545 | 14:08.26 | 00:00.00 | 14:08.26 | 27.16 (3.31%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J HULINA | 18 | 542 | 14:09.04 | 00:00.00 | 14:09.04 | 27.94 (3.4%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 552 | 14:29.76 | 00:00.00 | 14:29.76 | 48.66 (5.93%) |
6 | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | K MUELLER | 16 | 549 | 14:34.79 | 00:00.00 | 14:34.79 | 53.69 (6.54%) |
7 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | L TEMPLETON | 16 | 541 | 14:35.28 | 00:00.00 | 14:35.28 | 54.18 (6.6%) |
8 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | C GOMEZ | 17 | 556 | 14:35.45 | 00:00.00 | 14:35.45 | 54.35 (6.62%) |
9 | CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL | B MACDOUGALD | 16 | 559 | 14:35.85 | 00:00.00 | 14:35.85 | 54.75 (6.67%) |
10 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A SULLIVAN | 17 | 548 | 14:36.31 | 00:00.00 | 14:36.31 | 55.21 (6.72%) |
11 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 543 | 14:41.40 | 00:00.00 | 14:41.40 | 01:00.3 (7.34%) |
12 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL | A GALIMI | 17 | 553 | 14:43.79 | 00:00.00 | 14:43.79 | 01:02.69 (7.63%) |
13 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | C HOPKINS | 16 | 546 | 14:45.26 | 00:00.00 | 14:45.26 | 01:04.16 (7.81%) |
14 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | B KEEGAN | 15 | 564 | 14:52.50 | 00:00.00 | 14:52.50 | 01:11.4 (8.7%) |
15 | SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL | A PICKEN | 17 | 544 | 14:58.14 | 00:00.00 | 14:58.14 | 01:17.04 (9.38%) |
16 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | M BOOS | 16 | 558 | 15:01.10 | 00:00.00 | 15:01.10 | 01:19 (9.74%) |
17 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | K CATTONE | 16 | 557 | 15:11.41 | 00:00.00 | 15:11.41 | 01:30.31 (11%) |
18 | GREENWICH CREW | B FURTADO | 15 | 547 | 15:13.03 | 00:00.00 | 15:13.03 | 01:31.93 (11.2%) |
19 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | M COHEN | 16 | 563 | 15:19.80 | 00:00.00 | 15:19.80 | 01:38.7 (12.02%) |
20 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | A FINCH | 16 | 555 | 15:23.82 | 00:00.00 | 15:23.82 | 01:42.72 (12.51%) |
21 | MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL | I GECER | 16 | 554 | 15:34.24 | 00:00.00 | 15:34.24 | 01:53.14 (13.78%) |
22 | COLD SPRING HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL | R LAGARENNE | 16 | 550 | 15:49.35 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.35 | 02:08.25 (15.62%) |
23 | GUNNERY CREW | C RIOUX | 16 | 560 | 15:49.78 | 00:00.00 | 15:49.78 | 02:08.68 (15.67%) |
24 | STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | E BROWN | 17 | 551 | 16:24.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.73 | 02:43.63 (19.93%) |
25 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | M JORDAN | 0 | 562 | 16:52.81 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.81 | 03:11.71 (23.35%) |
26 | LEWIS S MILLS CREW TEAM | B KELLY | 16 | 561 | 18:08.17 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.17 | 04:27.07 (32.53%) |
27 | SYOSSET ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 565 | 21:30.93 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.93 | 07:49.83 (57.22%) |
|
29A. MEN'S OPEN 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SCULLY SCULLERS | D SCULLY | 38 | 570 | 17:20.49 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.49 | |
2 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | R VENGEROVSKIY | 29 | 569 | 18:00.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.42 | 39.93 (3.84%) |
3 | TRINITY COLLEGE | | 0 | 567 | 16:59.03 | 01:00:00.00 Exhibition (Pair) | 01:16:59.03 | 59:38.55 (343.93%) |
|
29B. MEN'S MASTER 2X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | S BUB | 57 | 577 | 17:14.53 | 00:00.00 | 16:06.53 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | B PASTERNAK | 67 | 579 | 18:15.64 | 00:00.00 | 16:14.64 | 08.11 (0.84%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | R RATCLIFFE | 47 | 574 | 17:11.05 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.85 | 34.32 (3.55%) |
4 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | T LUZ | 49 | 576 | 17:50.04 | 00:00.00 | 17:13.44 | 01:06.91 (6.92%) |
5 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | J DIES | 48 | 575 | 17:55.20 | 00:20.0 Missed Buoy | 17:41.90 | 01:35.37 (9.87%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M CARMODY | 57 | 578 | 20:05.30 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.30 | 02:50.77 (17.67%) |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M DURAND | 64 | 580 | 20:29.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.93 | 03:19.4 (20.63%) |
|
30. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ROWAMERICA RYE | L CHAMBERS | 16 | 591 | 15:53.16 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.16 | |
2 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | H MALEC | 16 | 583 | 16:09.90 | 00:00.00 | 16:09.90 | 16.74 (1.76%) |
3 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | D HOCHMAN | 17 | 584 | 16:10.71 | 00:00.00 | 16:10.71 | 17.55 (1.84%) |
4 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A BRIDWELL | 16 | 589 | 16:17.00 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.00 | 23.84 (2.5%) |
5 | GMS ROWING CENTER | | 0 | 586 | 16:17.03 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.03 | 23.88 (2.51%) |
6 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | G MGALOBLISHVILI | 17 | 587 | 16:18.92 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.92 | 25.76 (2.7%) |
7 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | J SHIROCKY | 16 | 588 | 16:18.99 | 00:00.00 | 16:18.99 | 25.83 (2.71%) |
8 | GMS ROWING CENTER | | 0 | 602 | 16:24.77 | 00:00.00 | 16:24.77 | 31.61 (3.32%) |
9 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | T JENSS | 17 | 600 | 16:35.81 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.81 | 42.66 (4.48%) |
10 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C MARTENSSON | 16 | 607 | 16:51.57 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.57 | 58.41 (6.13%) |
11 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | L RAUSCHNABEL | 16 | 606 | 16:57.17 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.17 | 01:04.02 (6.72%) |
12 | GMS ROWING CENTER | | 0 | 611 | 17:05.30 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.30 | 01:12.15 (7.57%) |
13 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M HUGGINS | 17 | 592 | 17:12.96 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.96 | 01:19.8 (8.37%) |
14 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | P MACNEAL | 16 | 610 | 17:24.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:24.47 | 01:31.31 (9.58%) |
15 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | T PUMPHRET | 16 | 597 | 17:42.77 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.77 | 01:49.61 (11.5%) |
16 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 599 | 17:55.80 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.80 | 02:02.64 (12.87%) |
17 | DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL | P WALKER | 16 | 609 | 18:30.98 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.98 | 02:37.82 (16.56%) |
18 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | G JANNKE | 16 | 596 | 18:35.20 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.20 | 02:42.04 (17%) |
19 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A SUTHERLAND | 16 | 593 | 18:41.21 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.21 | 02:48.05 (17.63%) |
20 | CITY ISLAND ROWING | J HARRIGAN | 17 | 595 | 18:53.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.68 | 03:00.53 (18.94%) |
21 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | J WIGGINS | 15 | 605 | 18:56.28 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.28 | 03:03.12 (19.21%) |
22 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | Z JOHNSTON | 19 | 585 | 19:06.56 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.56 | 03:13.41 (20.29%) |
23 | SALISBURY SCHOOL | H BURNS | 16 | 603 | 19:20.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.93 | 03:27.78 (21.8%) |
24 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 604 | 19:34.25 | 00:00.00 | 19:34.25 | 03:41.09 (23.2%) |
25 | MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL | L DELAITE | 15 | 590 | 19:46.42 | 00:00.00 | 19:46.42 | 03:53.27 (24.47%) |
26 | PUTNEY ROWING CLUB | W PARKMAN | 15 | 598 | 21:44.01 | 00:00.00 | 21:44.01 | 05:50.86 (36.81%) |
27 | PUTNEY ROWING CLUB | A RODRIGUEZ | 15 | 608 | 22:53.60 | 00:00.00 | 22:53.60 | 07:00.44 (44.11%) |
28 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | M CESTARO | 13 | 612 | 27:57.56 | 00:00.00 | 27:57.56 | 12:04.4 (76%) |
|
31. MIXED OPEN 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | K OUELLETTE | 28 | 616 | 17:56.03 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.03 | |
2 | NEW HAVEN ROWING CLUB | A NOVAK | 59 | 620 | 18:41.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.49 | 45.46 (4.22%) |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | C FEARON | 19 | 617 | 18:52.11 | 00:00.00 | 18:52.11 | 56.08 (5.21%) |
4 | PETTIPAUG YACHT CLUB ROWING | J LAUNDON | 61 | 615 | 19:06.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:06.84 | 01:10.8 (6.58%) |
5 | UNAFFILIATED | A CHARLES | 38 | 619 | 19:47.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.73 | 01:51.7 (10.38%) |
6 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | C HOULE | 52 | 618 | 20:23.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.26 | 02:27.23 (13.68%) |
7 | FARMINGTON VALLEY ROWING ASSOCIATION | H SWEENEY | 59 | 621 | 24:09.53 | 00:00.00 | 24:09.53 | 06:13.5 (34.71%) |
|
32A. WOMEN'S OPEN 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY | C LOTT | 21 | 624 | 19:35.52 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.52 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | A JOANIS | 0 | 625 | 20:57.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:57.50 | 01:21.97 (6.97%) |
|
32B. WOMEN'S MASTER 2X (21 AND OVER) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | S SCHMIDT | 46 | 633 | 17:49.95 | 00:00.00 | 17:22.65 | |
2 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | S PADILLA | 52 | 628 | 18:48.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:01.67 | 39.03 (3.74%) |
3 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | D ORLANDO | 59 | 631 | 20:12.70 | 00:00.00 | 18:55.30 | 01:32.66 (8.89%) |
4 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB, LLC | S DURNO | 50 | 635 | 19:41.00 | 00:00.00 | 19:01.00 | 01:38.36 (9.43%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | L MOFFITT | 50 | 630 | 19:44.70 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.70 | 01:42.05 (9.79%) |
6 | WATER SPORTS CENTER INC./MARITIME ROWING CLUB | P ELLETT | 65 | 629 | 22:51.76 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.56 | 03:39.91 (21.09%) |
7 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | J GOLDBLATT | 48 | 632 | 21:38.49 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.19 | 03:42.54 (21.34%) |
|
33. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BLOOD STREET SCULLS | M BOYLE | 14 | 647 | 18:25.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.02 | |
2 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J FROLAND | 18 | 639 | 18:29.48 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.48 | 04.46 (0.4%) |
3 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | G CASTRO | 17 | 657 | 18:54.61 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.61 | 29.59 (2.68%) |
4 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | G KULESZ | 16 | 643 | 19:07.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.34 | 42.32 (3.83%) |
5 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 638 | 19:10.00 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.00 | 44.98 (4.07%) |
6 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | N VACAS | 17 | 663 | 19:11.68 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.68 | 46.66 (4.22%) |
7 | GMS ROWING CENTER | | 0 | 654 | 19:16.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.67 | 51.65 (4.67%) |
8 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | C GRAY | 17 | 659 | 19:23.48 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.48 | 58.46 (5.29%) |
9 | CITY ISLAND ROWING | C SAWYER | 16 | 648 | 19:26.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.54 | 01:01.52 (5.57%) |
10 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | G FOX | 17 | 645 | 19:28.90 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.90 | 01:03.88 (5.78%) |
11 | RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | L TASKER | 15 | 655 | 19:33.52 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.52 | 01:08.5 (6.2%) |
12 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | K SQUITIERI | 18 | 642 | 19:37.81 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.81 | 01:12.79 (6.59%) |
13 | ROWAMERICA RYE | A SLABBERT | 17 | 653 | 19:47.12 | 00:00.00 | 19:47.12 | 01:22.09 (7.43%) |
14 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | J SCHORR | 15 | 640 | 19:52.55 | 00:00.00 | 19:52.55 | 01:27.52 (7.92%) |
15 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 656 | 20:32.72 | 00:00.00 | 20:32.72 | 02:07.69 (11.56%) |
16 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | R MUSHKIN | 15 | 661 | 21:02.18 | 00:00.00 | 21:02.18 | 02:37.15 (14.22%) |
17 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | G SANCHEZ | 16 | 664 | 21:13.59 | 00:00.00 | 21:13.59 | 02:48.56 (15.25%) |
18 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | A PANKOFF | 16 | 646 | 21:54.32 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.32 | 03:29.3 (18.94%) |
19 | MISS PORTER'S SCHOOL | K DESANTIS | 16 | 649 | 22:00.83 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.83 | 03:35.8 (19.53%) |
20 | NOANK ROWING CLUB | A WILSON | 16 | 651 | 22:26.77 | 00:00.00 | 22:26.77 | 04:01.75 (21.88%) |
21 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | S TARLING | 16 | 652 | 22:44.69 | 00:00.00 | 22:44.69 | 04:19.67 (23.5%) |
22 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A PLATTE | 14 | 641 | 24:45.59 | 00:00.00 | 24:45.59 | 06:20.57 (34.44%) |
23 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S CARTER | 16 | 644 | 25:15.84 | 00:00.00 | 25:15.84 | 06:50.82 (37.18%) |
24 | PUTNEY ROWING CLUB | A LECHTER-HARTMAN | 15 | 662 | 25:46.21 | 00:00.00 | 25:46.21 | 07:21.19 (39.93%) |
25 | PUTNEY ROWING CLUB | V GRUELLE | 14 | 650 | 28:29.21 | 00:00.00 | 28:29.21 | 10:04.19 (54.68%) |
|
34. MIXED OPEN 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | | 0 | 667 | 17:12.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.51 | |
2 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | H DIAZ | 53 | 675 | 18:23.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.54 | 01:11.03 (6.88%) |
3 | HOLYOKE ROWS, INC. | S MOORE | 58 | 673 | 19:04.05 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.05 | 01:51.54 (10.8%) |
4 | LITCHFIELD HILLS ROWING CLUB, INC. | M BOVE | 51 | 668 | 19:16.74 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.74 | 02:04.23 (12.03%) |
5 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | B BRITTANYMARIE | 50 | 671 | 19:59.17 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.17 | 02:46.66 (16.14%) |
6 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | M BADILLO | 40 | 674 | 21:01.46 | 00:00.00 | 21:01.46 | 03:48.95 (22.17%) |
7 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | J MURPHY | 56 | 669 | 21:24.63 | 00:00.00 | 21:24.63 | 04:12.12 (24.42%) |
8 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | F BEMIS | 54 | 672 | 22:31.90 | 00:00.00 | 22:31.90 | 05:19.39 (30.93%) |
9 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | J MARTIN | 0 | 670 | 16:08.34 | 01:00:00.00 (exhibition only) | 01:16:08.34 | 58:55.83 (342.45%) |
|
35A. MEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | M FODOR | 0 | 678 | 15:01.89 | 00:00.00 | 15:01.89 | |
2 | NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C CHALLE | 14 | 683 | 15:53.85 | 00:00.00 | 15:53.85 | 51.97 (5.76%) |
3 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | A RAMACHANDRAN | 14 | 689 | 16:17.89 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.89 | 01:16.00 (8.43%) |
4 | NORTHFIELD MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL | A CHUKLIN | 16 | 679 | 16:40.04 | 00:00.00 | 16:40.04 | 01:38.16 (10.88%) |
5 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | Y ANDREW | 14 | 692 | 16:43.37 | 00:00.00 | 16:43.37 | 01:41.48 (11.25%) |
6 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A PAZELSKY | 14 | 698 | 16:49.24 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.24 | 01:47.35 (11.9%) |
7 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 694 | 17:02.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.51 | 02:00.62 (13.37%) |
8 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | K WOLKNER | 14 | 680 | 17:03.69 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.69 | 02:01.81 (13.51%) |
9 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | Z JOHNSTON | 14 | 681 | 17:27.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.09 | 02:25.2 (16.1%) |
10 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 682 | 17:28.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.47 | 02:26.59 (16.25%) |
11 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | P DAGHOGHI | 14 | 706 | 17:29.38 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.38 | 02:27.49 (16.35%) |
12 | FAIRFIELD PREP | C MOORE | 14 | 690 | 17:31.48 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.48 | 02:29.6 (16.59%) |
13 | GUNNERY CREW | M PERDA | 15 | 685 | 17:37.97 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.97 | 02:36.08 (17.31%) |
14 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | B MCGOWAN | 14 | 699 | 17:53.53 | 00:00.00 | 17:53.53 | 02:51.65 (19.03%) |
15 | BRUNSWICK SCHOOL BOAT CLUB | J PARKIN | 14 | 702 | 18:04.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.41 | 03:02.53 (20.24%) |
16 | FAIRFIELD PREP | S KOZIOLKOWSKY | 14 | 705 | 18:16.44 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.44 | 03:14.56 (21.57%) |
17 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | T KING | 0 | 697 | 18:30.27 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.27 | 03:28.39 (23.11%) |
18 | RYE HIGH SCHOOL CREW | D WEINER | 15 | 687 | 19:00.72 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.72 | 03:58.83 (26.48%) |
19 | VERMONT ACADEMY | W VAN PELT | 16 | 693 | 19:02.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.19 | 04:00.3 (26.64%) |
20 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | S GORACK | 14 | 684 | 19:04.15 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.15 | 04:02.26 (26.86%) |
21 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 696 | 19:13.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.75 | 04:11.86 (27.93%) |
22 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | S HOFSTETTER | 14 | 704 | 19:40.71 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.71 | 04:38.83 (30.92%) |
23 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 700 | 19:45.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:45.30 | 04:43.41 (31.42%) |
24 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | N GODLEWSKI | 14 | 686 | 20:55.35 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.35 | 05:53.46 (39.19%) |
25 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | S KIVEL | 14 | 691 | 21:37.11 | 00:00.00 | 21:37.11 | 06:35.23 (43.82%) |
26 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 707 | 22:36.80 | 00:00.00 | 22:36.80 | 07:34.92 (50.44%) |
27 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 703 | 22:44.38 | 00:00.00 | 22:44.38 | 07:42.5 (51.28%) |
28 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A PILLAI | 12 | 688 | 22:56.18 | 00:00.00 | 22:56.18 | 07:54.29 (52.59%) |
29 | ROWAMERICA RYE | H BERRICK | 14 | 695 | 23:24.64 | 00:00.00 | 23:24.64 | 08:22.75 (55.74%) |
30 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | J MCCORMICK | 14 | 701 | 23:49.95 | 00:00.00 | 23:49.95 | 08:48.07 (58.55%) |
|
35B. WOMEN'S JUNIOR NOVICE 8+ - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | I GROSGOGEAT | 17 | 710 | 17:03.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.45 | |
2 | CONNECTICUT BOAT CLUB | S WIND | 15 | 711 | 17:39.29 | 00:00.00 | 17:39.29 | 35.84 (3.5%) |
3 | GREAT RIVER ROWING | A KETCHIAN | 15 | 715 | 18:10.21 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.21 | 01:06.75 (6.52%) |
4 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | A KIERNAN | 15 | 712 | 18:20.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.68 | 01:17.23 (7.55%) |
5 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | P FINCH | 0 | 719 | 18:24.13 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.13 | 01:20.68 (7.88%) |
6 | SAUGATUCK ROWING CLUB | A JAIN | 0 | 713 | 18:33.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.49 | 01:30.03 (8.8%) |
7 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | K KIEFFER | 14 | 721 | 18:40.0 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.0 | 01:36.54 (9.43%) |
8 | GREENWICH CREW | K MARSH | 13 | 724 | 19:25.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.43 | 02:21.98 (13.87%) |
9 | PELHAM COMMUNITY ROWING ASSOCIATION | I ARONIN | 14 | 727 | 19:42.71 | 00:00.00 | 19:42.71 | 02:39.26 (15.56%) |
10 | NORWALK RIVER ROWING ASSOCIATION | S SHULMAN | 15 | 732 | 19:48.23 | 00:00.00 | 19:48.23 | 02:44.77 (16.1%) |
11 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 716 | 19:56.24 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.24 | 02:52.79 (16.88%) |
12 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | E BEAULIEU | 15 | 720 | 20:11.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.00 | 03:07.55 (18.33%) |
13 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 726 | 21:06.38 | 00:00.00 | 21:06.38 | 04:02.93 (23.74%) |
14 | NORTHAMPTON YOUTH AND COMMUNITY ROWING INC. | E ANDERSON | 0 | 723 | 21:07.77 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.77 | 04:04.32 (23.87%) |
15 | AVON HIGH SCHOOL | A MCLAUGHLIN | 0 | 729 | 21:09.05 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.05 | 04:05.59 (24%) |
16 | SPRINGFIELD - PIONEER VALLEY RIVERFRONT CLUB | M BAJEK | 15 | 728 | 21:11.85 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.85 | 04:08.4 (24.27%) |
17 | GUNNERY CREW | | 0 | 717 | 21:15.41 | 00:00.00 | 21:15.41 | 04:11.96 (24.62%) |
18 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | S MORTELL | 0 | 714 | 21:28.16 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.16 | 04:24.71 (25.86%) |
19 | GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL | M LATHE | 0 | 718 | 21:30.86 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.86 | 04:27.4 (26.13%) |
20 | GREENWICH ACADEMY | | 0 | 722 | 22:42.53 | 00:00.00 | 22:42.53 | 05:39.07 (33.13%) |
21 | GREENWICH CREW | | 0 | 731 | 23:17.73 | 00:00.00 | 23:17.73 | 06:14.27 (36.57%) |
22 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | E BEECHER | 14 | 733 | 23:53.97 | 00:00.00 | 23:53.97 | 06:50.52 (40.11%) |
23 | FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CREW TEAM | S JAWITZ | 14 | 725 | 25:10.21 | 00:00.00 | 25:10.21 | 08:06.76 (47.56%) |
24 | RIVERFRONT RECAPTURE, INC. | | 0 | 734 | 24:50.68 | 00:20.0 Missed Buoy | 25:10.68 | 08:07.23 (47.61%) |