01A. MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE - 10:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | V CORJA | 21 | 2 | 16:57.52 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.52 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | W MEEKER | 28 | 1 | 17:03.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.66 | 06.14 (0.6%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | P GRABBI | 26 | 5 | 17:12.62 | 00:00.00 | 17:12.62 | 15.1 (1.48%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | P HOYLE | 43 | 3 | 17:30.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.76 | 33.24 (3.27%) |
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P SHEPPARD | 35 | 6 | 18:04.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.89 | 01:07.37 (6.62%) |
|
01A. MEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - 10:45AM (50-54) AND (55-59) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D RADACK | 56 | 10 | 18:53.75 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.75 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J SOCOLOVSKY | 57 | 18 | 19:56.61 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.61 | 01:02.86 (5.54%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | E FORTUNATO | 55 | 25 | 20:01.29 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.29 | 01:07.54 (5.96%) |
4 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | D WEITZNER | 58 | 23 | 23:16.81 | 00:00.00 | 23:16.81 | 04:23.06 (23.2%) |
|
01A. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT SINGLE - 10:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M COMEY | 26 | 4 | 21:12.70 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.70 | |
2 | UNAFFILIATED | J GALANG | 19 | 13 | 21:55.22 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.22 | 42.51 (3.34%) |
|
01A. MEN'S NOVICE SINGLE - 10:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | M HSIEH | 50 | 56 | 21:04.06 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.06 | |
|
01A. MEN'S RECREATIONAL SINGLE - 10:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | B FILLIUS | 25 | 57 | 23:31.15 | 00:00.00 | 23:31.15 | |
|
01A. MEN'S SENIOR MASTER SINGLE - 10:45AM (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J CICCARELLO | 49 | 7 | 17:44.46 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.46 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E GEHRES | 49 | 11 | 19:44.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:44.43 | 01:59.97 (11.27%) |
|
01A. MEN'S SENIOR VETERAN SINGLE - 10:45AM (70-74), (75-79), (80-84) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 72 | 14 | 20:03.17 | 00:00.00 | 20:03.17 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB (75-79 WINNER) | S BOSSHARD | 75 | 37 | 21:38.74 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.74 | 01:35.57 (7.94%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C SPOONER | 77 | 38 | 21:54.14 | 00:00.00 | 21:54.14 | 01:50.97 (9.22%) |
4 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | L CURRAN | 78 | 41 | 22:13.68 | 00:00.00 | 22:13.68 | 02:10.51 (10.85%) |
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N PETERSON | 73 | 45 | 23:09.90 | 00:00.00 | 23:09.90 | 03:06.73 (15.52%) |
6 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | S IRVING | 73 | 46 | 23:18.88 | 00:00.00 | 23:18.88 | 03:15.71 (16.27%) |
7 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | J BRACEWELL | 74 | 40 | 24:22.34 | 00:00.00 | 24:22.34 | 04:19.17 (21.54%) |
|
01A. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - 10:45AM (60-64) AND (65-69) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | S PLOG | 61 | 8 | 19:02.68 | 00:00.00 | 19:02.68 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | S CHILMAID | 61 | 12 | 19:36.32 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.32 | 33.65 (2.94%) |
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 63 | 17 | 19:56.19 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.19 | 53.51 (4.68%) |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J FROEMMING | 62 | 19 | 20:10.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.55 | 01:07.87 (5.94%) |
5 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB (65-69 WINNER) | C SELDEN | 69 | 15 | 20:14.51 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.51 | 01:11.84 (6.29%) |
6 | MONMOUTH BOAT CLUB | J LEVINSON | 65 | 22 | 20:26.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.36 | 01:23.68 (7.32%) |
7 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J HOWE | 68 | 35 | 21:12.54 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.54 | 02:09.87 (11.37%) |
8 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S LEVINSON | 62 | 43 | 21:27.91 | 00:00.00 | 21:27.91 | 02:25.23 (12.71%) |
9 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | T SCHREPPLER | 61 | 36 | 21:30.55 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.55 | 02:27.87 (12.94%) |
10 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB | T RHYNALDS | 68 | 44 | 22:27.70 | 00:00.00 | 22:27.70 | 03:25.02 (17.94%) |
11 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | D MCCANDISH | 62 | 34 | 22:29.03 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.03 | 03:26.35 (18.06%) |
12 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D APPLIN | 68 | 42 | 23:31.49 | 00:00.00 | 23:31.49 | 04:28.81 (23.52%) |
13 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | J HERBERS | 0 | 33 | 23:38.21 | 00:00.00 | 23:38.21 | 04:35.53 (24.11%) |
|
01B. WOMEN'S AA MASTER SINGLE - 10:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | N WHITE | 25 | 47 | 21:36.00 | 00:00.00 | 21:36.00 | |
|
01B. WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE - 10:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | A GROMEK | 19 | 24 | 19:07.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.18 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | M DEJA | 34 | 21 | 20:10.86 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.86 | 01:03.68 (5.55%) |
|
01B. WOMEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - 10:45AM (50-54) AND (55-59) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | T GILMARTIN | 51 | 9 | 18:53.32 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.32 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | K KRUS | 52 | 28 | 20:51.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.64 | 01:58.33 (10.44%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (55-59 WINNER) | K UDLER | 59 | 32 | 20:57.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:57.50 | 02:04.18 (10.96%) |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | K LYONS | 56 | 30 | 21:10.40 | 00:00.00 | 21:10.40 | 02:17.08 (12.1%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M MULLER | 56 | 39 | 21:27.23 | 00:00.00 | 21:27.23 | 02:33.91 (13.58%) |
6 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | L KLEINE | 57 | 51 | 22:01.22 | 00:00.00 | 22:01.22 | 03:07.9 (16.58%) |
7 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | T CARSON | 54 | 49 | 23:03.44 | 00:00.00 | 23:03.44 | 04:10.12 (22.07%) |
|
01B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT SINGLE - 10:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DOBRY | 30 | 16 | 20:05.87 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.87 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | G KOLOSZYC | 52 | 26 | 20:53.38 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.38 | 47.51 (3.94%) |
|
01B. WOMEN'S MASTER SINGLE - 10:45AM (30-39) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | L CRIADO | 39 | 27 | 21:09.04 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.04 | |
|
01B. WOMEN'S NOVICE SINGLE - 10:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | S DRIANO | 64 | 58 | 21:23.65 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.65 | |
|
01B. WOMEN'S SENIOR MASTER SINGLE - 10:45AM (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | S ASHTON | 47 | 31 | 20:15.56 | 00:00.00 | 20:15.56 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | M GREEN | 48 | 48 | 24:31.39 | 00:00.00 | 24:31.39 | 04:15.83 (21.05%) |
|
01B. WOMEN'S SENIOR VETERAN SINGLE - 10:45AM (70-74), (75-79), (80-84) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | A CANN | 71 | 52 | 22:34.60 | 00:00.00 | 22:34.60 | |
2 | CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB (75-79 WINNER) | L MITCHELL | 77 | 50 | 25:41.87 | 00:00.00 | 25:41.87 | 03:07.27 (13.82%) |
|
01B. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - 10:45AM (60-64) AND (65-69) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | L ARNOLD | 62 | 54 | 22:14.60 | 00:00.00 | 22:14.60 | |
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB (65-69 WINNER) | P MERKLE | 65 | 55 | 23:01.88 | 00:00.00 | 23:01.88 | 47.28 (3.54%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | P WILLIAMS | 67 | 53 | 23:51.71 | 00:00.00 | 23:51.71 | 01:37.11 (7.28%) |
|
03A. MEN'S CHAMP AND CLUB EIGHT - 11:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMU ALUMNI | E METZ | 24 | 60 | 14:31.76 | 00:00.00 | 14:31.76 | |
2 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CCC | C CARREN | 20 | 59 | 14:41.11 | 00:00.00 | 14:41.11 | 09.36 (1.07%) |
3 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CCC | N RITTER | 22 | 61 | 17:13.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:13.50 | 02:41.74 (18.55%) |
|
03C. MEN'S UPPER JUNIOR EIGHT - 11:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | A SPELLACY-URKEN | 13 | 62 | 14:07.04 | 00:00.00 | 14:07.04 | |
2 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | E STOLL | 17 | 63 | 14:15.87 | 00:00.00 | 14:15.87 | 08.83 (1.04%) |
3 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | J JACOBS | 16 | 65 | 14:58.82 | 00:00.00 | 14:58.82 | 51.78 (6.11%) |
4 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | B HARRIS | 16 | 68 | 15:06.15 | 00:00.00 | 15:06.15 | 59.11 (6.98%) |
5 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | L ANTONAZZO | 16 | 71 | 15:14.71 | 00:00.00 | 15:14.71 | 01:07.67 (7.99%) |
6 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | S BAVIN | 17 | 67 | 15:19.65 | 00:00.00 | 15:19.65 | 01:12.61 (8.57%) |
7 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | P LAURIA | 16 | 72 | 15:32.74 | 00:00.00 | 15:32.74 | 01:25.7 (10.12%) |
8 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | M W | 0 | 64 | 15:36.60 | 00:00.00 | 15:36.60 | 01:29.56 (10.57%) |
9 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | E CRANE | 16 | 69 | 16:09.02 | 00:00.00 | 16:09.02 | 02:01.98 (14.4%) |
10 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | S COULSON | 16 | 66 | 16:44.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:44.15 | 02:37.11 (18.55%) |
11 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | T TAYLOR | 16 | 70 | 17:54.38 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.38 | 03:47.34 (26.84%) |
|
03F. MEN'S MASTER FOUR (50+) - 11:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S WEEKS | 66 | 73 | 17:36.33 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.33 | |
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 74 | 18:06.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:06.41 | 30.08 (2.85%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K CONNOLLY | 68 | 75 | 19:55.66 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.66 | 02:19.32 (13.19%) |
|
03H. MEN'S LOWER JUNIOR FOUR - 11:45AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | T SEFERIAN | 15 | 78 | 17:00.39 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.39 | |
2 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | M GIBBONS | 15 | 76 | 18:29.71 | 00:00.00 | 18:29.71 | 01:29.31 (8.75%) |
3 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | M CARDILLO | 15 | 77 | 18:44.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.62 | 01:44.22 (10.21%) |
4 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | J NICHOLS | 15 | 79 | 18:46.29 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.29 | 01:45.9 (10.38%) |
|
04A. MEN'S CHAMP DOUBLE - 12:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING | C ANTOSIK | 22 | 81 | 17:04.13 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.13 | |
|
04D. MEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (50+ & 60+) - 12:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB (60 WINNER) | M NASH | 61 | 82 | 16:49.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.36 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB (50 WINNER) | S CHILMAID | 58 | 84 | 17:31.57 | 00:00.00 | 17:31.57 | 42.21 (4.18%) |
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 62 | 86 | 18:11.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.68 | 01:22.32 (8.16%) |
4 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S LEVINSON | 63 | 87 | 19:00.69 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.69 | 02:11.34 (13.01%) |
5 | COMPOSITE AFFILIATION | F SLAKEY | 61 | 85 | 19:07.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.09 | 02:17.73 (13.65%) |
6 | SUSQUEHANNA RA | B HERRING | 56 | 83 | 20:11.16 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.16 | 03:21.8 (19.99%) |
|
04E. MEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - 12:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | J BUCHHOLZ | 0 | 88 | 16:28.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.36 | |
|
04F. WOMEN'S CHAMP DOUBLE - 12:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING | A VANKA | 22 | 90 | 23:01.72 | 00:00.00 | 23:01.72 | |
|
04H. WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (40-49) - 12:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | J OSTASEWSKI | 43 | 91 | 23:20.59 | 00:00.00 | 23:20.59 | |
|
04I. WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (50+ & 60+) - 12:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S ASHTON | 53 | 93 | 19:03.52 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.52 | |
2 | BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB (60 WINNER) | P MERKLE | 62 | 92 | 19:33.42 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.42 | 29.91 (2.62%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | J ROSICKY | 52 | 94 | 19:50.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.89 | 47.37 (4.14%) |
4 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | L ARNOLD | 59 | 95 | 20:35.30 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.30 | 01:31.79 (8.03%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | S LEWIS-VANCE | 55 | 96 | 25:49.71 | 00:00.00 | 25:49.71 | 06:46.2 (35.52%) |
|
04J. WOMEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - 12:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | B GONZALES | 0 | 98 | 21:23.98 | 00:00.00 | 21:23.98 | |
2 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | I MCDONALD | 0 | 97 | 21:27.85 | 00:00.00 | 21:27.85 | 03.86 (0.3%) |
3 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | J SITES | 0 | 99 | 22:39.51 | 00:00.00 | 22:39.51 | 01:15.53 (5.88%) |
|
05C. WOMEN'S UPPER JUNIOR EIGHT - 1:05PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 102 | 16:17.42 | 00:00.00 | 16:17.42 | |
2 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | J DAVIS | 0 | 101 | 16:22.08 | 00:00.00 | 16:22.08 | 04.66 (0.48%) |
3 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | | 0 | 103 | 16:29.58 | 00:00.00 | 16:29.58 | 12.16 (1.24%) |
4 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 106 | 16:55.80 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.80 | 38.38 (3.93%) |
5 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | N GARCIA | 0 | 104 | 17:25.59 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.59 | 01:08.17 (6.97%) |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | L MINIHAN | 16 | 108 | 17:49.70 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.70 | 01:32.28 (9.44%) |
7 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | D MARCUS | 16 | 107 | 18:30.53 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.53 | 02:13.11 (13.62%) |
|
05F. WOMEN'S MASTER FOUR (50+) - 1:05PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | M MABEUS | 54 | 109 | 18:15.51 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.51 | |
2 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | E MACMONIGLE | 53 | 110 | 19:15.83 | 00:00.00 | 19:15.83 | 01:00.32 (5.51%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K CONNOLLY | 55 | 112 | 20:01.18 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.18 | 01:45.67 (9.65%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | L WATENPAUGH | 50 | 111 | 20:22.98 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.98 | 02:07.48 (11.64%) |
|
05H. WOMEN'S LOWER JUNIOR FOUR - 1:05PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | A GELFAND | 0 | 113 | 20:28.58 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.58 | |
|
06A. MEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - 1:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (60 WINNER) | S WEEKS | 61 | 114 | 16:00.98 | 00:00.00 | 16:00.98 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | C DANG | 56 | 115 | 17:10.99 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.99 | 01:10.01 (7.29%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K CONNOLLY | 61 | 116 | 18:18.88 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.88 | 02:17.9 (14.35%) |
|
06B. MEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE EIGHT - 1:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING | M BRODIE | 20 | 117 | 15:08.02 | 00:00.00 | 15:08.02 | |
2 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | A COLON | 15 | 120 | 16:30.43 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.43 | 01:22.41 (9.08%) |
3 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | L ANTONAZZO | 15 | 118 | 16:35.30 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.30 | 01:27.28 (9.61%) |
4 | UPPER POTOMAC ROWING | N SANCHEZ | 15 | 121 | 20:08.39 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.39 | 05:00.37 (33.08%) |
|
06C. MEN'S LOWER JUNIOR EIGHT - 1:45PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | N BOOKER | 16 | 124 | 15:12.93 | 00:00.00 | 15:12.93 | |
2 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | S BOTERO | 14 | 131 | 15:43.73 | 00:00.00 | 15:43.73 | 30.8 (3.37%) |
3 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M KAIMAN | 15 | 123 | 16:06.77 | 00:00.00 | 16:06.77 | 53.84 (5.9%) |
4 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | N RECIO | 17 | 128 | 16:14.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:14.73 | 01:01.8 (6.77%) |
5 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | C CANFIELD | 14 | 130 | 16:20.02 | 00:00.00 | 16:20.02 | 01:07.09 (7.35%) |
6 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | M A | 0 | 127 | 16:56.17 | 00:00.00 | 16:56.17 | 01:43.24 (11.31%) |
7 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | G DIEDRICK | 15 | 126 | 16:58.00 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.00 | 01:45.07 (11.51%) |
8 | LOUDOUN ROWING ASSOCIATION | J O'CONNOR | 16 | 129 | 17:35.53 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.53 | 02:22.6 (15.62%) |
9 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | J NICHOLS | 16 | 132 | 17:49.30 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.30 | 02:36.37 (17.13%) |
|
07A. MEN'S CHAMP AND CLUB FOUR - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CCC | N RITTER | 21 | 133 | 16:00.74 | 00:00.00 | 16:00.74 | |
2 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CCC | C CARREN | 23 | 134 | 18:03.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.68 | 02:02.94 (12.8%) |
3 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | | 21 | 201 | 19:58.37 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.37 | 03:57.63 (24.73%) |
4 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CCC | L REYNOLDS | 20 | 135 | 21:07.23 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.23 | 05:06.49 (31.9%) |
|
07E. MEN'S UPPER JUNIOR FOUR - 2:00PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | E STOLL | 17 | 136 | 15:33.06 | 00:00.00 | 15:33.06 | |
2 | WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL | T SEFERIAN | 17 | 143 | 16:37.25 | 00:00.00 | 16:37.25 | 01:04.19 (6.88%) |
3 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | J JACOBS | 16 | 139 | 17:02.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.47 | 01:29.41 (9.58%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | S MORITZ | 16 | 137 | 17:04.29 | 00:00.00 | 17:04.29 | 01:31.23 (9.78%) |
5 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | M WRIGHT | 0 | 138 | 17:05.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.51 | 01:32.45 (9.91%) |
6 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | P LAURIA | 16 | 144 | 17:29.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.20 | 01:56.14 (12.45%) |
7 | LOUDOUN ROWING ASSOCIATION | C SHUR | 17 | 140 | 17:42.07 | 00:00.00 | 17:42.07 | 02:09.01 (13.83%) |
8 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | M ATKINS | 0 | 142 | 17:49.87 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.87 | 02:16.81 (14.66%) |
|
08B. MENS JUNIOR QUAD - 2:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | S P | 0 | 145 | 15:24.08 | 00:00.00 | 15:24.08 | |
|
08C. MENS MASTER QUAD (40+ & 50+) - 2:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | L CURRAN | 66 | 149 | 21:47.07 | 00:00.00 | 21:47.07 | |
|
08E. WOMENS JUNIOR QUAD - 2:30PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | K GOLDFARB | 0 | 148 | 17:40.05 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.05 | |
2 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 147 | 19:12.00 | 00:00.00 | 19:12.00 | 01:31.95 (8.67%) |
3 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | J DUNN | 0 | 146 | 20:59.76 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.76 | 03:19.71 (18.84%) |
|
09A. WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - 2:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | J RIVERA | 50 | 150 | 17:44.28 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.28 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | L WATENPAUGH | 50 | 152 | 17:55.30 | 00:00.00 | 17:55.30 | 11.02 (1.04%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 151 | 18:48.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.74 | 01:04.46 (6.06%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | E MACMONIGLE | 56 | 153 | 19:24.08 | 00:00.00 | 19:24.08 | 01:39.8 (9.38%) |
|
09B. WOMEN'S FRESHMAN/NOVICE EIGHT - 2:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 155 | 17:47.40 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.40 | |
2 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING | O EMMA | 19 | 154 | 19:55.71 | 00:00.00 | 19:55.71 | 02:08.31 (12.02%) |
|
09C. WOMEN'S LOWER JUNIOR EIGHT - 2:55PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | M AUSTIN | 0 | 156 | 18:22.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:22.69 | |
2 | LOUDOUN ROWING ASSOCIATION | S KUNUTHUR | 15 | 157 | 24:13.00 | 00:00.00 | 24:13.00 | 05:50.3 (31.77%) |
|
10E. WOMEN'S UPPER JUNIOR FOUR - 3:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | B JEFFRIES | 0 | 159 | 17:23.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.76 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | K SWIFT | 17 | 160 | 18:17.04 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.04 | 53.28 (5.1%) |
3 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | C SNEDECKER | 0 | 161 | 18:32.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.31 | 01:08.55 (6.57%) |
4 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 162 | 19:28.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.54 | 02:04.78 (11.96%) |
5 | LOUDOUN ROWING ASSOCIATION | S RAY | 17 | 163 | 20:34.30 | 00:00.00 | 20:34.30 | 03:10.54 (18.26%) |
|
11B. MIXED FOUR - 3:35PM JUNIOR, OPEN, 40+, 50+, 60+, 70+ DIVISIONS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | S COULSON | 16 | 165 | 19:40.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.67 | |
2 | UPPER POTOMAC ROWING | N SANCHEZ | 16 | 164 | 20:47.55 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.55 | 01:06.88 (5.66%) |
3 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING | K SEJAS | 18 | 167 | 24:16.25 | 00:00.00 | 24:16.25 | 04:35.58 (23.34%) |
4 | UPPER POTOMAC ROWING | M WILSON | 15 | 166 | 26:05.70 | 00:00.00 | 26:05.70 | 06:25.03 (32.61%) |
|
11C. MIXED DOUBLE - 3:35PM JUNIOR, OPEN, 40+, 50+, 60+, 70+ DIVISIONS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (OPEN) | T GILMARTIN | 39 | 169 | 16:46.51 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.51 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (OPEN) | P HOYLE | 39 | 168 | 17:07.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:07.20 | 20.69 (2.06%) |
3 | OBC / PBC (OPEN) | V CORJA | 21 | 170 | 18:00.30 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.30 | 01:13.79 (7.33%) |
4 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING (50 ) | C VEST | 50 | 175 | 18:00.87 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.87 | 01:14.36 (7.39%) |
5 | CAPITAL/STROKES (50 ) | C SHEAKS | 54 | 172 | 18:53.55 | 00:00.00 | 18:53.55 | 02:07.03 (12.62%) |
6 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (60 ) | G KOLOSZYC | 62 | 171 | 19:18.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.67 | 02:32.16 (15.12%) |
7 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (60 ) | M DOBRY | 62 | 173 | 19:19.08 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.08 | 02:32.57 (15.16%) |
8 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (50 ) | T CARSON | 59 | 176 | 20:00.95 | 00:00.00 | 20:00.95 | 03:14.43 (19.32%) |
9 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB (60 ) | S LEVINSON | 62 | 174 | 20:43.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.77 | 03:57.26 (23.57%) |
10 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB (70 ) | S BOSSHARD | 74 | 177 | 21:13.83 | 00:00.00 | 21:13.83 | 04:27.31 (26.56%) |
11 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING (OPEN) | J FORD | 21 | 178 | 22:24.22 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.22 | 05:37.71 (33.55%) |
|
12B. MIXED JUNIOR EIGHT - 4:05PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 179 | 16:51.59 | 00:00.00 | 16:51.59 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CA | L MINIHAN | 16 | 180 | 18:32.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.16 | 01:40.56 (9.94%) |
3 | LOUDOUN ROWING ASSOCIATION | K JAIN | 15 | 182 | 20:52.89 | 00:00.00 | 20:52.89 | 04:01.3 (23.85%) |
4 | RESILIENT ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 181 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:43:08.4 |
|
12C. MIXED MASTER EIGHT - 4:05PM 30+, 40+, 50+ DIVISIONS - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | C DANG | 54 | 183 | 17:03.68 | 00:00.00 | 17:03.68 | |
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | J SIMBULAN | 50 | 184 | 17:59.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:59.20 | 55.52 (5.42%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | E MACMONIGLE | 58 | 186 | 18:13.76 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.76 | 01:10.08 (6.85%) |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB | JIN | 55 | 188 | 18:56.16 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.16 | 01:52.48 (10.99%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | C SARAGER | 51 | 185 | 19:07.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.34 | 02:03.66 (12.08%) |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | W NGUYEN | 50 | 187 | 20:30.37 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.37 | 03:26.69 (20.19%) |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB | P QUINTER | 50 | 189 | 23:19.63 | 00:00.00 | 23:19.63 | 06:15.95 (36.73%) |
|
13A. MEN'S PAIR - 4:10PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 190 | 16:49.22 | 00:00.00 | 16:49.22 | |
2 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 192 | 17:40.16 | 00:00.00 | 17:40.16 | 50.93 (5.05%) |
3 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | C PFAFF | 46 | 193 | 17:50.67 | 00:00.00 | 17:50.67 | 01:01.44 (6.09%) |
4 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | S CHILMAID | 58 | 191 | 18:20.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.41 | 01:31.19 (9.04%) |
5 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 196 | 19:05.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.84 | 02:16.62 (13.54%) |
6 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 62 | 194 | 19:13.17 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.17 | 02:23.95 (14.26%) |
7 | DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | | 0 | 195 | 21:47.42 | 00:00.00 | 21:47.42 | 04:58.19 (29.55%) |