09. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS - 9:00 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIONVILLE HS | C KLUENDER | 17 | 301 | 20:31.43 | 00:00.00 | 20:31.43 | |
2 | WOODROW WILSON HS | C JONES | 16 | 303 | 21:30.61 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.61 | 59.18 (4.81%) |
3 | RESILIENT RC | A | 0 | 305 | 22:00.72 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.72 | 01:29.3 (7.25%) |
4 | UNIONVILLE HS | A BUCCI | 17 | 309 | 22:28.83 | 00:00.00 | 22:28.83 | 01:57.4 (9.53%) |
5 | RESILIENT RC | R A | 0 | 312 | 23:39.29 | 00:00.00 | 23:39.29 | 03:07.86 (15.26%) |
6 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | L DAVIS | 15 | 308 | 23:54.14 | 00:00.00 | 23:54.14 | 03:22.71 (16.46%) |
7 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | N BRACHT | 16 | 302 | 24:17.55 | 00:00.00 | 24:17.55 | 03:46.12 (18.36%) |
8 | FREEDOM ROWERS | A LOWREY | 13 | 307 | 24:31.75 | 00:00.00 | 24:31.75 | 04:00.32 (19.52%) |
9 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | A LINSON | 15 | 306 | 25:51.73 | 00:00.00 | 25:51.73 | 05:20.3 (26.01%) |
|
10A. MIXED 2X - 9:10 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | P HOYLE | 38 | 314 | 19:05.34 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.34 | |
2 | OBC / PBC | V CORJA | 21 | 315 | 20:05.15 | 00:00.00 | 20:05.15 | 59.81 (5.22%) |
3 | UNAFFILIATED | K CLAIRMONT | 22 | 320 | 21:12.16 | 00:00.00 | 21:12.16 | 02:06.81 (11.07%) |
4 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | M BARTLETT | 21 | 316 | 21:14.92 | 00:00.00 | 21:14.92 | 02:09.58 (11.31%) |
5 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | E GOEL | 19 | 319 | 21:26.64 | 00:00.00 | 21:26.64 | 02:21.3 (12.34%) |
6 | CAPITAL RC | R POOR | 38 | 318 | 21:46.04 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.04 | 02:40.7 (14.03%) |
7 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J CICCARELLO | 50 | 317 | 22:06.22 | 00:00.00 | 22:06.22 | 03:00.87 (15.79%) |
8 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | S WANG | 21 | 321 | 22:20.06 | 00:00.00 | 22:20.06 | 03:14.72 (17%) |
|
10B. MIXED MASTER 2X (40-49) - 9:15 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | B LIFKA | 49 | 324 | 21:40.33 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.33 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | K WRIGHT | 49 | 323 | 24:35.90 | 00:00.00 | 24:35.90 | 02:55.56 (13.5%) |
|
10C. MIXED MASTER 2X (50, 60, 70+) - 9:15 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | COMPOSITE AFFILIATION | C SHEAKS | 54 | 329 | 21:18.38 | 00:00.00 | 21:18.38 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS RC | S LYONS | 62 | 326 | 21:30.56 | 00:00.00 | 21:30.56 | 12.18 (0.95%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | G KOLOSZYC | 62 | 327 | 21:46.17 | 00:00.00 | 21:46.17 | 27.79 (2.17%) |
4 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | M ARNOLD | 55 | 325 | 21:53.90 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.90 | 35.52 (2.78%) |
5 | ANNAPOLIS RC | W DYOTT | 66 | 330 | 21:59.88 | 00:00.00 | 21:59.88 | 41.5 (3.25%) |
6 | MONMOUTH/OCCOQUAN | J LEVINSON | 59 | 332 | 22:29.61 | 00:00.00 | 22:29.61 | 01:11.23 (5.57%) |
7 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S LEVINSON | 62 | 331 | 23:25.37 | 00:00.00 | 23:25.37 | 02:06.99 (9.93%) |
|
11A. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 9:30 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | T TAYLOR | 16 | 333 | 15:51.25 | 00:00.00 | 15:51.25 | |
2 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 335 | 15:55.30 | 00:00.00 | 15:55.30 | 04.05 (0.43%) |
3 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | G SHOJI | 16 | 334 | 15:57.08 | 00:00.00 | 15:57.08 | 05.83 (0.61%) |
4 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | B STROH | 15 | 351 | 16:30.39 | 00:00.00 | 16:30.39 | 39.15 (4.12%) |
5 | WOODROW WILSON HS | E STOLL | 17 | 336 | 16:34.33 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.33 | 43.08 (4.53%) |
6 | UNIONVILLE HS | P CICCARELLI | 16 | 346 | 16:35.60 | 00:00.00 | 16:35.60 | 44.35 (4.66%) |
7 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | J TRUONG | 16 | 337 | 16:46.20 | 00:00.00 | 16:46.20 | 54.95 (5.78%) |
8 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | L STROH | 17 | 340 | 16:54.02 | 00:00.00 | 16:54.02 | 01:02.77 (6.6%) |
9 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | R PALMER | 14 | 341 | 16:55.12 | 00:00.00 | 16:55.12 | 01:03.87 (6.71%) |
10 | RESILIENT RC | M WRIGHT | 0 | 342 | 16:57.36 | 00:00.00 | 16:57.36 | 01:06.11 (6.95%) |
11 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 339 | 16:58.88 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.88 | 01:07.64 (7.11%) |
12 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | S BAVIN | 17 | 338 | 16:59.27 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.27 | 01:08.03 (7.15%) |
13 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | S WALKER | 16 | 353 | 17:05.76 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.76 | 01:14.52 (7.83%) |
14 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | S ARANGO-ROJAS | 16 | 347 | 17:11.66 | 00:00.00 | 17:11.66 | 01:20.41 (8.45%) |
15 | WOODROW WILSON HS | R ESCHER | 17 | 344 | 17:20.71 | 00:00.00 | 17:20.71 | 01:29.46 (9.4%) |
16 | WALTER JOHNSON | J CARLISLE | 16 | 355 | 17:25.78 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.78 | 01:34.53 (9.94%) |
17 | EPISCOPAL HS OF VA | J MILLHAM | 16 | 348 | 17:56.47 | 00:00.00 | 17:56.47 | 02:05.22 (13.16%) |
18 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | T O'NEILL | 16 | 358 | 17:57.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:57.50 | 02:06.25 (13.27%) |
19 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | E CRANE | 16 | 357 | 18:16.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.43 | 02:25.18 (15.26%) |
20 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | S COULSON | 16 | 349 | 18:34.71 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.71 | 02:43.47 (17.18%) |
21 | WALTER JOHNSON | H KAYLOR | 17 | 343 | 18:43.14 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.14 | 02:51.9 (18.07%) |
22 | BLAIR CREW | G MAITRA | 16 | 350 | 18:47.80 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.80 | 02:56.55 (18.56%) |
23 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | H SEAMAN | 15 | 352 | 19:00.02 | 00:00.00 | 19:00.02 | 03:08.78 (19.85%) |
24 | RESILIENT RC | M ATKINS | 0 | 356 | 19:36.81 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.81 | 03:45.56 (23.71%) |
25 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | B PORTILLO | 15 | 345 | 19:57.98 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.98 | 04:06.73 (25.94%) |
26 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | A DUALL | 15 | 354 | 20:01.35 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.35 | 04:10.11 (26.29%) |
|
11B. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ UPPER BOATS - 9:40 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WOODROW WILSON HS | M GIBBONS | 16 | 359 | 17:30.22 | 00:00.00 | 17:30.22 | |
2 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 360 | 18:00.49 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.49 | 30.26 (2.88%) |
3 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | A COHEN | 16 | 363 | 18:38.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:38.54 | 01:08.31 (6.5%) |
4 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 362 | 18:40.33 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.33 | 01:10.11 (6.68%) |
5 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | E MOORE | 16 | 365 | 18:40.97 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.97 | 01:10.75 (6.74%) |
6 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M GLANZ | 16 | 364 | 18:47.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.89 | 01:17.67 (7.4%) |
7 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 380 | 18:51.81 | 00:00.00 | 18:51.81 | 01:21.59 (7.77%) |
8 | UNIONVILLE HS | L GERSTENSCHLAGER | 16 | 370 | 19:13.76 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.76 | 01:43.54 (9.86%) |
9 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | G VALENCIA | 16 | 377 | 19:14.40 | 00:00.00 | 19:14.40 | 01:44.17 (9.92%) |
10 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M WINN | 15 | 378 | 19:25.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.54 | 01:55.31 (10.98%) |
11 | WOODROW WILSON HS | B HOLMES | 16 | 366 | 19:26.45 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.45 | 01:56.23 (11.07%) |
12 | BLAIR CREW | A PAUL | 16 | 368 | 19:42.13 | 00:00.00 | 19:42.13 | 02:11.91 (12.56%) |
13 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | N CALKINS | 16 | 372 | 20:08.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.67 | 02:38.44 (15.09%) |
14 | WALTER JOHNSON | J KIM | 17 | 375 | 20:12.22 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.22 | 02:41 (15.42%) |
15 | RESILIENT RC | A MALAVEETIL | 0 | 361 | 19:44.50 | 00:30.0 missed buoy | 20:14.50 | 02:44.28 (15.64%) |
16 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | K SWIFT | 16 | 373 | 20:35.95 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.95 | 03:05.73 (17.68%) |
17 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | D MARCUS | 16 | 374 | 21:04.08 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.08 | 03:33.86 (20.36%) |
18 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | C EACKER | 15 | 369 | 21:56.84 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.84 | 04:26.62 (25.39%) |
19 | BLAIR CREW | D DUNFORD | 15 | 379 | 22:06.82 | 00:00.00 | 22:06.82 | 04:36.6 (26.34%) |
20 | WALTER JOHNSON | J BLOCK | 15 | 367 | 23:47.42 | 00:00.00 | 23:47.42 | 06:17.2 (35.92%) |
21 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | S STERNER | 15 | 371 | 24:11.68 | 00:00.00 | 24:11.68 | 06:41.46 (38.23%) |
22 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | C BRADLEY | 15 | 376 | 26:11.54 | 00:00.00 | 26:11.54 | 08:41.32 (49.64%) |
|
12A. MEN'S CLUB 2X - 10:05 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OBC / HRRC | T O'LOUGHLIN | 30 | 381 | 18:41.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:41.42 | |
2 | MOBJACK RA | M THOMAS | 27 | 382 | 18:46.95 | 00:00.00 | 18:46.95 | 05.53 (0.49%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | N WENGER | 46 | 383 | 19:28.65 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.65 | 47.23 (4.21%) |
|
12C. MEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 10:05 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | B NASH | 17 | 392 | 19:16.40 | 00:00.00 | 19:16.40 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S FUQUA | 17 | 395 | 19:25.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.35 | 08.95 (0.77%) |
3 | RIVANNA RC | M HUDSON | 18 | 385 | 19:37.25 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.25 | 20.85 (1.8%) |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | K SURI | 16 | 384 | 19:41.66 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.66 | 25.26 (2.18%) |
5 | RIVANNA RC | J LEWIS | 16 | 390 | 19:59.77 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.77 | 43.37 (3.75%) |
6 | RIVANNA RC | D LAMBERT | 16 | 394 | 20:27.79 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.79 | 01:11.39 (6.17%) |
7 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | S FINDLEY | 16 | 388 | 20:54.43 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.43 | 01:38.03 (8.48%) |
8 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | L HODGE | 16 | 386 | 21:48.16 | 00:00.00 | 21:48.16 | 02:31.76 (13.12%) |
9 | BALTIMORE RC | T STEVENS | 17 | 387 | 21:48.54 | 00:00.00 | 21:48.54 | 02:32.14 (13.16%) |
10 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | X BUSCHERT | 16 | 391 | 22:01.61 | 00:00.00 | 22:01.61 | 02:45.21 (14.29%) |
11 | MOBJACK RA | M MORGAN | 14 | 389 | 23:20.98 | 00:00.00 | 23:20.98 | 04:04.58 (21.15%) |
12 | BALTIMORE RC | D HILL | 18 | 393 | 24:39.59 | 00:00.00 | 24:39.59 | 05:23.19 (27.95%) |
|
13A. WOMEN'S CLUB 2X - 10:15 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | J BLASS | 24 | 396 | 21:28.09 | 00:00.00 | 21:28.09 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | A CASPER | 31 | 397 | 22:54.89 | 00:00.00 | 22:54.89 | 01:26.8 (6.74%) |
|
13C. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 2X - 10:15 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA RC | S FOSTER | 17 | 402 | 21:04.98 | 00:00.00 | 21:04.98 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | K MOSS | 17 | 398 | 21:14.04 | 00:00.00 | 21:14.04 | 09.06 (0.72%) |
3 | RESILIENT RC | S DICKEY | 0 | 403 | 22:16.36 | 00:00.00 | 22:16.36 | 01:11.37 (5.64%) |
4 | RIVANNA RC | K BENHAM | 17 | 410 | 22:18.00 | 00:00.00 | 22:18.00 | 01:13.02 (5.77%) |
5 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | E PALUCH | 16 | 411 | 22:22.18 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.18 | 01:17.2 (6.1%) |
6 | BALTIMORE RC | M HESS | 16 | 400 | 22:39.84 | 00:00.00 | 22:39.84 | 01:34.86 (7.5%) |
7 | COASTAL VIRGINIA CR | B PEYCELON | 16 | 405 | 23:18.08 | 00:00.00 | 23:18.08 | 02:13.09 (10.52%) |
8 | RIVANNA RC | M SCHERER | 16 | 414 | 23:37.51 | 00:00.00 | 23:37.51 | 02:32.52 (12.06%) |
9 | BALTIMORE RC | K COUDON | 17 | 413 | 23:42.15 | 00:00.00 | 23:42.15 | 02:37.17 (12.42%) |
10 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | K DEANE | 16 | 399 | 23:49.98 | 00:00.00 | 23:49.98 | 02:44.99 (13.04%) |
11 | RESILIENT RC | J DUNN | 0 | 415 | 23:51.79 | 00:00.00 | 23:51.79 | 02:46.8 (13.19%) |
12 | GRANBY HS | M VELOTAS | 17 | 404 | 24:25.35 | 00:00.00 | 24:25.35 | 03:20.37 (15.84%) |
13 | RESILIENT RC | C KAMAL | 0 | 409 | 24:47.31 | 00:00.00 | 24:47.31 | 03:42.33 (17.58%) |
14 | UNAFFILIATED | M SCHROEDER | 17 | 401 | 25:12.57 | 00:00.00 | 25:12.57 | 04:07.59 (19.57%) |
15 | MOBJACK RA | L COPELAND | 16 | 408 | 25:39.35 | 00:00.00 | 25:39.35 | 04:34.36 (21.69%) |
16 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | A PIVEC | 17 | 406 | 26:44.52 | 00:00.00 | 26:44.52 | 05:39.53 (26.84%) |
|
13Z. WOMEN'S CLUB 4+ - 10:25 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 417 | 20:28.46 | 00:00.00 | 20:28.46 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 26 | 420 | 20:39.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:39.25 | 10.79 (0.88%) |
3 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 419 | 20:42.04 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.04 | 13.58 (1.11%) |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | F VELASQUEZ | 24 | 416 | 21:55.88 | 00:00.00 | 21:55.88 | 01:27.42 (7.12%) |
5 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 422 | 23:21.89 | 00:00.00 | 23:21.89 | 02:53.43 (14.12%) |
6 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | N MURTHY | 20 | 423 | 24:40.57 | 00:00.00 | 24:40.57 | 04:12.11 (20.52%) |
7 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | C ARNETT | 19 | 418 | 26:07.85 | 00:00.00 | 26:07.85 | 05:39.39 (27.63%) |
|
14. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ LOWER BOATS - 10:30 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | DC NATIONAL | S THOMSON | 15 | 429 | 19:04.98 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.98 | |
2 | WOODROW WILSON HS | R ESCHER | 17 | 432 | 19:36.70 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.70 | 31.73 (2.77%) |
3 | DC NATIONAL | S PEPPER | 16 | 433 | 19:58.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:58.22 | 53.25 (4.65%) |
4 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | O EGGER | 15 | 436 | 20:14.25 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.25 | 01:09.27 (6.05%) |
5 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | J CAMPIONE | 16 | 426 | 20:29.98 | 00:00.00 | 20:29.98 | 01:25.00 (7.42%) |
6 | WOODROW WILSON HS | L ANTONAZZO | 16 | 425 | 21:09.40 | 00:00.00 | 21:09.40 | 02:04.43 (10.87%) |
7 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | S TRENT | 16 | 427 | 22:54.45 | 00:00.00 | 22:54.45 | 03:49.48 (20.04%) |
8 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | C LOVE | 15 | 430 | 23:52.34 | 00:00.00 | 23:52.34 | 04:47.37 (25.1%) |
9 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | A WALTERS | 17 | 428 | 24:18.17 | 00:00.00 | 24:18.17 | 05:13.2 (27.35%) |
10 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | G MAGGIO | 14 | 434 | 24:39.32 | 00:00.00 | 24:39.32 | 05:34.34 (29.2%) |
|
15. WOMEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS - 10:50 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WOODROW WILSON HS | C JONES | 16 | 437 | 20:22.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:22.32 | |
2 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 448 | 20:47.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.07 | 24.75 (2.03%) |
3 | DC NATIONAL | C COFFMAN | 15 | 443 | 20:47.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:47.26 | 24.94 (2.04%) |
4 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | P DILLINGER | 13 | 441 | 20:53.63 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.63 | 31.31 (2.56%) |
5 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 440 | 21:33.53 | 00:00.00 | 21:33.53 | 01:11.21 (5.83%) |
6 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 438 | 21:53.11 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.11 | 01:30.79 (7.43%) |
7 | WOODROW WILSON HS | T SEFERIAN | 16 | 447 | 22:10.80 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.80 | 01:48.48 (8.87%) |
8 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | T MULDOWNEY | 14 | 439 | 22:19.05 | 00:00.00 | 22:19.05 | 01:56.73 (9.55%) |
9 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 444 | 22:58.18 | 00:00.00 | 22:58.18 | 02:35.86 (12.75%) |
10 | BLAIR CREW | I KALANDROS | 13 | 442 | 26:26.02 | 00:00.00 | 26:26.02 | 06:03.71 (29.76%) |
|
16A. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 11:15 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | C GOHAM | 41 | 449 | 21:40.74 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.74 | |
|
16B. MEN'S MASTER 8+ (50, 60, 70+) - 11:15 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | M LEAGUE | 50 | 451 | 18:18.56 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.56 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | J GALESKI | 55 | 452 | 18:35.39 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.39 | 16.83 (1.53%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | C DANG | 59 | 450 | 19:03.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.01 | 44.45 (4.05%) |
4 | ANNAPOLIS RC | S MCGREGOR | 60 | 453 | 20:58.56 | 00:00.00 | 20:58.56 | 02:40 (14.56%) |
|
16C. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (40-49) - 11:30 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 42 | 454 | 19:11.95 | 00:00.00 | 19:11.95 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | M HENRY | 48 | 461 | 20:43.15 | 00:00.00 | 20:43.15 | 01:31.19 (7.92%) |
3 | SOUTHERN MARYLAND RA | C GOHLKE | 46 | 457 | 21:16.54 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.54 | 02:04.59 (10.82%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | N DOLPHIN | 41 | 456 | 22:18.05 | 00:00.00 | 22:18.05 | 03:06.09 (16.15%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | C CONRAD | 49 | 458 | 25:39.31 | 00:00.00 | 25:39.31 | 06:27.35 (33.63%) |
|
16D. WOMEN'S MASTER 8+ (50, 60, 70+) - 11:30 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | J RIVERA | 51 | 462 | 19:33.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:33.67 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS RC | R BURNS | 53 | 465 | 20:41.23 | 00:00.00 | 20:41.23 | 01:07.56 (5.76%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | A JIN | 54 | 459 | 20:54.76 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.76 | 01:21.09 (6.91%) |
4 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K CONNOLLY | 55 | 460 | 21:00.32 | 00:00.00 | 21:00.32 | 01:26.65 (7.38%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | L WATENPAUGH | 51 | 455 | 22:05.02 | 00:00.00 | 22:05.02 | 02:31.35 (12.9%) |
6 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K CONNOLLY | 60 | 466 | 22:05.56 | 00:00.00 | 22:05.56 | 02:31.89 (12.94%) |
7 | CAPITAL RC | P CLUB | 54 | 464 | 22:38.86 | 00:00.00 | 22:38.86 | 03:05.2 (15.78%) |
8 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB | S CHOZICK | 57 | 463 | 23:51.19 | 00:00.00 | 23:51.19 | 04:17.52 (21.94%) |
|
17A. MEN'S 4X - 11:45 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M LARVIE | 23 | 467 | 18:08.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.34 | |
2 | THREE RIVERS RA | M HOLLAND | 48 | 469 | 24:07.26 | 00:00.00 | 24:07.26 | 05:58.92 (32.98%) |
|
17B. MEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 11:50 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | K WADE | 17 | 474 | 18:25.68 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.68 | |
2 | RIVANNA RC | Z DICARLO | 16 | 470 | 19:20.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.18 | 54.5 (4.93%) |
3 | RESILIENT RC | J BUCHHOLZ | 0 | 471 | 19:20.60 | 00:00.00 | 19:20.60 | 54.92 (4.97%) |
4 | RIVANNA RC | T LAMBERT | 15 | 475 | 20:20.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:20.67 | 01:54.99 (10.4%) |
5 | UNIONVILLE HS | P CICCARELLI | 16 | 473 | 20:30.37 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.37 | 02:04.69 (11.28%) |
6 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | L KORCINSKIS | 15 | 472 | 19:49.81 | 01:00:00.00 time only | 01:19:49.81 | 01:01:24.13 (333.2%) |
|
17C. WOMEN'S 4X - 11:55 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | BALTIMORE RC | K LINDSAY | 25 | 478 | 21:18.29 | 00:00.00 | 21:18.29 | |
2 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J KENNEDY | 38 | 477 | 21:21.42 | 00:00.00 | 21:21.42 | 03.13 (0.25%) |
3 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | I PERIWAL | 20 | 476 | 24:12.16 | 00:00.00 | 24:12.16 | 02:53.87 (13.6%) |
|
17D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR 4X - 12:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N HEMSLEY | 16 | 479 | 19:19.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:19.97 | |
2 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | R ESTEVAO | 17 | 486 | 19:51.41 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.41 | 31.45 (2.71%) |
3 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S MANN | 16 | 483 | 21:00.39 | 00:00.00 | 21:00.39 | 01:40.42 (8.66%) |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D FREY | 16 | 490 | 21:42.21 | 00:00.00 | 21:42.21 | 02:22.24 (12.26%) |
5 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | N FENTA | 16 | 485 | 21:45.40 | 00:00.00 | 21:45.40 | 02:25.43 (12.54%) |
6 | RIVANNA RC | H BIEDIGER | 16 | 484 | 22:07.94 | 00:00.00 | 22:07.94 | 02:47.97 (14.48%) |
7 | BLAIR CREW | A PAYNE | 17 | 481 | 22:27.95 | 00:00.00 | 22:27.95 | 03:07.98 (16.21%) |
8 | RESILIENT RC | S SPENCE | 0 | 480 | 22:31.25 | 00:00.00 | 22:31.25 | 03:11.29 (16.49%) |
9 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | L ONEY | 17 | 487 | 22:37.95 | 00:00.00 | 22:37.95 | 03:17.98 (17.07%) |
10 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | G SULLIVAN | 16 | 488 | 23:31.00 | 00:00.00 | 23:31.00 | 04:11.03 (21.64%) |
11 | RESILIENT RC | J DAVIS | 0 | 489 | 23:32.85 | 00:00.00 | 23:32.85 | 04:12.89 (21.8%) |
12 | MOBJACK RA | A MORSE | 15 | 482 | 24:59.43 | 00:00.00 | 24:59.43 | 05:39.46 (29.26%) |
|
18. WOMEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 12:10 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WOODROW WILSON HS | M GIBBONS | 16 | 491 | 19:03.09 | 00:00.00 | 19:03.09 | |
2 | DC NATIONAL | C STEINKI | 16 | 492 | 19:35.16 | 00:00.00 | 19:35.16 | 32.07 (2.81%) |
3 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 493 | 19:50.29 | 00:00.00 | 19:50.29 | 47.2 (4.13%) |
4 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 500 | 20:33.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:33.26 | 01:30.17 (7.89%) |
5 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | A COHEN | 16 | 503 | 20:42.14 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.14 | 01:39.05 (8.66%) |
6 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 495 | 20:44.78 | 00:00.00 | 20:44.78 | 01:41.69 (8.9%) |
7 | RESILIENT RC | A MALAVEETIL | 0 | 494 | 20:45.49 | 00:00.00 | 20:45.49 | 01:42.4 (8.96%) |
8 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | M ALBERT | 16 | 508 | 20:46.99 | 00:00.00 | 20:46.99 | 01:43.9 (9.09%) |
9 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 526 | 20:51.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.33 | 01:48.24 (9.47%) |
10 | WOODROW WILSON HS | B HOLMES | 16 | 498 | 20:51.67 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.67 | 01:48.58 (9.5%) |
11 | UNIONVILLE HS | A BUCCI | 17 | 519 | 20:52.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:52.54 | 01:49.45 (9.57%) |
12 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | K SWIFT | 17 | 496 | 20:53.00 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.00 | 01:49.91 (9.62%) |
13 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | D MARCUS | 16 | 516 | 21:03.69 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.69 | 02:00.6 (10.55%) |
14 | UNIONVILLE HS | C KLUENDER | 17 | 506 | 21:16.93 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.93 | 02:13.84 (11.71%) |
15 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | M CERVENAK | 16 | 510 | 21:26.52 | 00:00.00 | 21:26.52 | 02:23.43 (12.55%) |
16 | TBC | | 16 | 521 | 21:40.75 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.75 | 02:37.66 (13.79%) |
17 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | L BATROUNI | 17 | 507 | 21:48.02 | 00:00.00 | 21:48.02 | 02:44.93 (14.43%) |
18 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | E CONIC | 17 | 499 | 21:49.50 | 00:00.00 | 21:49.50 | 02:46.41 (14.56%) |
19 | DC NATIONAL | K MORANDI | 16 | 522 | 21:53.70 | 00:00.00 | 21:53.70 | 02:50.61 (14.93%) |
20 | BLAIR CREW | E SHEPARD | 15 | 497 | 21:57.13 | 00:00.00 | 21:57.13 | 02:54.04 (15.23%) |
21 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | N GREEN | 16 | 514 | 22:10.03 | 00:00.00 | 22:10.03 | 03:06.94 (16.35%) |
22 | PRINCESS ANNE HS | I KWONG | 17 | 511 | 22:21.03 | 00:00.00 | 22:21.03 | 03:17.94 (17.32%) |
23 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | I MIX | 16 | 515 | 22:23.12 | 00:00.00 | 22:23.12 | 03:20.03 (17.5%) |
24 | WALTER JOHNSON | J KIM | 17 | 501 | 22:23.91 | 00:00.00 | 22:23.91 | 03:20.82 (17.57%) |
25 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | A AVELAR RAFAILAN | 15 | 504 | 22:24.64 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.64 | 03:21.55 (17.63%) |
26 | RESILIENT RC | R ECKERT | 0 | 520 | 22:51.26 | 00:00.00 | 22:51.26 | 03:48.17 (19.96%) |
27 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | J BARTELS | 15 | 517 | 23:00.25 | 00:00.00 | 23:00.25 | 03:57.16 (20.75%) |
28 | COASTAL VIRGINIA CR | R MCELLIGOT | 16 | 512 | 23:06.0 | 00:00.00 | 23:06.0 | 04:02.91 (21.25%) |
29 | WALTER JOHNSON | A ROHATGI | 16 | 523 | 23:49.21 | 00:00.00 | 23:49.21 | 04:46.12 (25.03%) |
30 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | R ROBY | 15 | 524 | 24:00.48 | 00:00.00 | 24:00.48 | 04:57.39 (26.02%) |
31 | GRANBY HS | J ROPETSKI | 16 | 509 | 24:10.25 | 00:00.00 | 24:10.25 | 05:07.16 (26.87%) |
32 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | L MINIHAN | 16 | 518 | 24:28.42 | 00:00.00 | 24:28.42 | 05:25.33 (28.46%) |
33 | FREEDOM ROWERS | G MCGLINCHEY | 17 | 513 | 25:07.76 | 00:00.00 | 25:07.76 | 06:04.67 (31.9%) |
34 | NOTRE DAME PREP SCHOOL | S RYE | 17 | 502 | 25:18.77 | 00:00.00 | 25:18.77 | 06:15.68 (32.87%) |
35 | BALTIMORE RC | M ABUKHDEIR | 16 | 505 | 24:51.50 | 00:30.0 interference | 25:21.50 | 06:18.41 (33.1%) |
|
19. MEN'S YOUTH 8+ LOWER BOATS - 12:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 548 | 17:19.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:19.27 | |
2 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 528 | 17:25.49 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.49 | 06.22 (0.6%) |
3 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | T JESPERSEN | 16 | 530 | 17:27.81 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.81 | 08.53 (0.82%) |
4 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 531 | 17:54.51 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.51 | 35.24 (3.39%) |
5 | DC NATIONAL | A HWANG | 15 | 540 | 18:02.32 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.32 | 43.04 (4.14%) |
6 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 541 | 18:03.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:03.25 | 43.98 (4.23%) |
7 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | A COLON | 14 | 535 | 18:42.20 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.20 | 01:22.93 (7.98%) |
8 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M KAIMAN | 15 | 542 | 18:47.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:47.31 | 01:28.04 (8.47%) |
9 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS | N DEL POZZO | 16 | 545 | 18:50.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:50.43 | 01:31.16 (8.77%) |
10 | WOODROW WILSON HS | L ANTONAZZO | 15 | 529 | 18:57.25 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.25 | 01:37.98 (9.43%) |
11 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | B CRULEY | 14 | 527 | 19:05.64 | 00:00.00 | 19:05.64 | 01:46.36 (10.23%) |
12 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | H LABANDEIRA | 15 | 534 | 19:32.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:32.73 | 02:13.46 (12.84%) |
13 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | S BAVIN | 15 | 543 | 19:39.43 | 00:00.00 | 19:39.43 | 02:20.15 (13.49%) |
14 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 550 | 20:27.49 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.49 | 03:08.22 (18.11%) |
15 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | M INGOGLIA | 15 | 551 | 20:27.54 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.54 | 03:08.27 (18.12%) |
16 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | B STROH | 14 | 549 | 20:35.53 | 00:00.00 | 20:35.53 | 03:16.26 (18.88%) |
17 | ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS | | 0 | 538 | 20:37.66 | 00:00.00 | 20:37.66 | 03:18.39 (19.09%) |
18 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | V GUDE | 14 | 532 | 20:48.73 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.73 | 03:29.46 (20.15%) |
19 | BLAIR CREW | K SLOCUM | 15 | 536 | 20:55.77 | 00:00.00 | 20:55.77 | 03:36.49 (20.83%) |
20 | WALTER JOHNSON | A ROHATGI | 16 | 533 | 21:07.24 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.24 | 03:47.96 (21.93%) |
21 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | G SHOJI | 14 | 547 | 21:40.31 | 00:00.00 | 21:40.31 | 04:21.04 (25.12%) |
22 | WALTER JOHNSON | A ALFELOR | 16 | 546 | 21:59.82 | 00:00.00 | 21:59.82 | 04:40.54 (26.99%) |
23 | FREEDOM ROWERS | G FRITZSCHE | 15 | 539 | 22:24.29 | 00:00.00 | 22:24.29 | 05:05.01 (29.35%) |
24 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | N GREEN | 15 | 544 | 22:44.35 | 00:00.00 | 22:44.35 | 05:25.08 (31.28%) |
25 | EPISCOPAL HS OF VA | Z LIU | 15 | 537 | 11:24:40.59 | 00:00.00 DNF | 11:24:40.59 | 11:07:21.32 (3852.81%) |
|
20A. MEN'S CLUB 8+ - 12:50 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GMU CC / GMU ALUMNI | E METZ | 33 | 553 | 17:00.46 | 00:00.00 | 17:00.46 | |
2 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | C PIKOVSKY | 19 | 554 | 21:38.86 | 00:00.00 | 21:38.86 | 04:38.4 (27.28%) |
|
20B. WOMEN'S CLUB 8+ - 1:00 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | TBC RACING | | 0 | 556 | 18:42.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:42.90 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | F VELASQUEZ | 25 | 555 | 18:56.69 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.69 | 13.8 (1.23%) |
3 | CAPITAL RC | S WEINTRAUB | 30 | 558 | 19:25.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:25.35 | 42.46 (3.78%) |
4 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | E WARSHAW | 19 | 557 | 29:59.74 | 00:00.00 | 29:59.74 | 11:16.84 (60.28%) |
|
21A. MIXED 4X - 1:20 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA RC | E JACKSON | 17 | 561 | 18:34.75 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.75 | |
2 | RIVANNA RC | V CHHABRA | 16 | 563 | 18:39.29 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.29 | 04.54 (0.41%) |
3 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | I JOYCE | 22 | 560 | 20:27.22 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.22 | 01:52.47 (10.09%) |
4 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | B BLANCHARD | 20 | 562 | 23:30.57 | 00:00.00 | 23:30.57 | 04:55.82 (26.54%) |
|
22A. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (40-49) - 1:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | S VEST | 46 | 564 | 21:35.41 | 00:00.00 | 21:35.41 | |
|
22B. MEN'S MASTERS 4+ (50, 60, 70+) - 1:30 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | J GALESKI | 57 | 565 | 20:27.27 | 00:00.00 | 20:27.27 | |
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | J SIMBULAN | 55 | 567 | 20:50.58 | 00:00.00 | 20:50.58 | 23.3 (1.9%) |
3 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | W NGUYEN | 55 | 566 | 22:12.08 | 00:00.00 | 22:12.08 | 01:44.81 (8.54%) |
|
23. MEN'S YOUTH 4+ UPPER BOATS - 1:35 AM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | L STROH | 17 | 570 | 17:23.58 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.58 | |
2 | DC NATIONAL | C BURD | 16 | 568 | 17:29.93 | 00:00.00 | 17:29.93 | 06.35 (0.61%) |
3 | UNIONVILLE HS | W KOLMAN | 17 | 575 | 17:41.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:41.27 | 17.69 (1.7%) |
4 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S FORD | 17 | 573 | 17:49.91 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.91 | 26.33 (2.52%) |
5 | WOODROW WILSON HS | R ESCHER | 17 | 589 | 17:52.50 | 00:00.00 | 17:52.50 | 28.92 (2.77%) |
6 | DC NATIONAL | J KIRIACOS | 16 | 586 | 17:54.39 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.39 | 30.81 (2.95%) |
7 | WOODROW WILSON HS | E STOLL | 17 | 569 | 18:07.06 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.06 | 43.48 (4.17%) |
8 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D O'CONNOR | 16 | 588 | 18:15.62 | 00:00.00 | 18:15.62 | 52.04 (4.99%) |
9 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | V GUDE | 15 | 596 | 18:21.09 | 00:00.00 | 18:21.09 | 57.51 (5.51%) |
10 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | P OMOHUNDRO | 16 | 582 | 18:43.05 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.05 | 01:19.47 (7.62%) |
11 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | G SHOJI | 17 | 594 | 18:43.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.41 | 01:19.83 (7.65%) |
12 | GONZAGA COLLEGE HS | T O'NEILL | 16 | 585 | 18:43.42 | 00:00.00 | 18:43.42 | 01:19.84 (7.65%) |
13 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | K CARCHIA | 17 | 574 | 19:21.84 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.84 | 01:58.26 (11.33%) |
14 | ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HS | D MCANDREWS | 17 | 592 | 19:23.42 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.42 | 01:59.84 (11.48%) |
15 | COASTAL VIRGINIA CR | I PEYCELON | 16 | 576 | 19:40.54 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.54 | 02:16.96 (13.12%) |
16 | WALTER JOHNSON | J CARLISLE | 16 | 590 | 19:43.30 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.30 | 02:19.72 (13.39%) |
17 | PRINCESS ANNE HS | I VAN DEMAN | 16 | 584 | 19:49.46 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.46 | 02:25.88 (13.98%) |
18 | RESILIENT RC | M WRIGHT | 0 | 571 | 19:57.97 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.97 | 02:34.39 (14.79%) |
19 | BLAIR CREW | A PAUL | 17 | 580 | 19:59.07 | 00:00.00 | 19:59.07 | 02:35.49 (14.9%) |
20 | WALTER JOHNSON | H KAYLOR | 18 | 581 | 20:12.72 | 00:00.00 | 20:12.72 | 02:49.14 (16.21%) |
21 | UNIONVILLE HS | M RAFFERTY | 16 | 593 | 20:26.59 | 00:00.00 | 20:26.59 | 03:03.01 (17.54%) |
22 | BISHOP O'CONNELL CREW | B PARSONS | 16 | 587 | 21:11.62 | 00:00.00 | 21:11.62 | 03:48.04 (21.85%) |
23 | FREEDOM ROWERS | G MCGLINCHEY | 16 | 578 | 21:14.49 | 00:00.00 | 21:14.49 | 03:50.91 (22.13%) |
24 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | S WALKER | 17 | 577 | 21:18.67 | 00:00.00 | 21:18.67 | 03:55.09 (22.53%) |
25 | BALTIMORE RC | M KEAR | 16 | 572 | 21:20.73 | 00:00.00 | 21:20.73 | 03:57.15 (22.72%) |
26 | WILLIAMSBURG BOAT CLUB | B PORTILLO | 15 | 591 | 21:49.36 | 00:00.00 | 21:49.36 | 04:25.78 (25.47%) |
27 | GRANBY HS | K BONHEUR | 15 | 583 | 22:09.48 | 00:00.00 | 22:09.48 | 04:45.9 (27.4%) |
28 | GREAT BRIDGE HS | A PASTOR | 14 | 579 | 23:06.48 | 00:00.00 | 23:06.48 | 05:42.9 (32.86%) |
|
24A. WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (40-49) - 1:50 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | J RIVERA | 41 | 598 | 23:09.27 | 00:00.00 | 23:09.27 | |
2 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | | 39 | 597 | 23:09.54 | 00:00.00 | 23:09.54 | 00.27 (0.02%) |
3 | WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL | A COXSWAIN | 49 | 599 | 26:52.64 | 00:00.00 | 26:52.64 | 03:43.37 (16.08%) |
4 | THREE RIVERS RA | N DOLPHIN | 39 | 421 | 23:55.47 | 01:00:00.00 Time Only | 01:23:55.47 | 01:00:46.21 (262.45%) |
|
24B WOMEN'S MASTER 4+ (50, 60, 70+) - 1:50 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL RC | G ABELL | 52 | 603 | 21:03.12 | 00:00.00 | 21:03.12 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | M MABEUS | 54 | 601 | 21:15.23 | 00:00.00 | 21:15.23 | 12.11 (0.96%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | S VEST | 52 | 600 | 24:13.81 | 00:00.00 | 24:13.81 | 03:10.69 (15.1%) |
4 | GRAY KNIGHTS RC | S LEVY | 52 | 602 | 27:14.90 | 00:00.00 | 27:14.90 | 06:11.78 (29.43%) |
|
25A. MEN CLUB 4+ - 2:15 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | MOBJACK RA | S HARTLOVE | 38 | 606 | 20:56.36 | 00:00.00 | 20:56.36 | |
2 | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY | S MEZZOMO | 19 | 605 | 20:59.02 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.02 | 02.66 (0.21%) |
3 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | J FLEISCHMANN | 22 | 604 | 22:11.31 | 00:00.00 | 22:11.31 | 01:14.95 (5.97%) |
|
26A. MIXED OPEN 8+ - 2:45 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WOODROW WILSON HS | M GIBBONS | 16 | 616 | 18:04.18 | 00:00.00 | 18:04.18 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | L MINIHAN | 16 | 613 | 18:18.50 | 00:00.00 | 18:18.50 | 14.32 (1.32%) |
3 | UNIONVILLE HS | N LYNN | 16 | 619 | 18:24.28 | 00:00.00 | 18:24.28 | 20.1 (1.85%) |
4 | GMU CREW CLUB | E METZ | 21 | 608 | 18:25.27 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.27 | 21.1 (1.95%) |
5 | UNIONVILLE HS | R O'LEARY | 16 | 621 | 18:28.20 | 00:00.00 | 18:28.20 | 24.02 (2.22%) |
6 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | J TRUONG | 17 | 618 | 18:48.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.02 | 43.84 (4.04%) |
7 | GMU CREW CLUB | S LODI | 21 | 615 | 18:56.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:56.31 | 52.13 (4.81%) |
8 | UNIONVILLE HS | A DOYLE | 17 | 610 | 20:06.19 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.19 | 02:02.01 (11.25%) |
9 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | L WINTER | 20 | 611 | 20:24.27 | 00:00.00 | 20:24.27 | 02:20.09 (12.92%) |
10 | BLAIR CREW | E SHEPARD | 15 | 612 | 20:30.05 | 00:00.00 | 20:30.05 | 02:25.87 (13.45%) |
11 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | S MORITZ | 16 | 617 | 21:05.85 | 00:00.00 | 21:05.85 | 03:01.67 (16.76%) |
12 | CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY | I JOYCE | 20 | 620 | 23:05.40 | 00:00.00 | 23:05.40 | 05:01.23 (27.78%) |
13 | ANNAPOLIS JUNIOR RA | H SEAMAN | 15 | 609 | 25:34.10 | 00:00.00 | 25:34.10 | 07:29.93 (41.5%) |
|
26B. MIXED MASTER 8+ - 2:45 PM - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ANNAPOLIS RC | S MCGREGOR | 56 | 624 | 19:55.02 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.32 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | C DANG | 55 | 623 | 20:01.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:50.94 | 11.62 (1.04%) |
3 | SOUTHERN MARYLAND RA | C GOHLKE | 38 | 629 | 19:18.73 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.83 | 28.51 (2.55%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | W NGUYEN | 55 | 630 | 20:28.89 | 00:00.00 | 19:18.29 | 38.97 (3.48%) |
5 | CAPITAL RC | S WEINTRAUB | 32 | 632 | 19:43.67 | 00:00.00 | 19:41.37 | 01:02.05 (5.54%) |
6 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | J SIMBULAN | 49 | 627 | 20:54.96 | 00:00.00 | 20:11.36 | 01:32.04 (8.22%) |
7 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | K CONNOLLY | 60 | 622 | 21:55.24 | 00:00.00 | 20:17.24 | 01:37.92 (8.75%) |
8 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | C SARAGER | 49 | 633 | 21:26.09 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.49 | 02:03.17 (11%) |
9 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | S SMITH | 61 | 631 | 21:55.33 | 00:00.00 | 20:51.33 | 02:12.01 (11.79%) |
10 | CAPITAL RC | E ASHOOH | 46 | 626 | 21:25.57 | 00:00.00 | 20:53.07 | 02:13.75 (11.95%) |
11 | GRAY KNIGHTS RC | S ROBINSON | 58 | 625 | 23:14.03 | 00:00.00 | 21:47.53 | 03:08.21 (16.81%) |
12 | THREE RIVERS RA | E WINTER | 45 | 628 | 24:04.29 | 00:00.00 | 23:35.09 | 04:55.77 (26.42%) |
13 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | C CONRAD | 53 | 634 | 27:15.27 | 00:00.00 | 26:14.47 | 07:35.15 (40.66%) |
14 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | P QUINTER | 49 | 635 | 30:08.26 | 00:00.00 | 29:24.66 | 10:45.34 (57.65%) |