01A. MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J CLARK | 24 | 129 | 17:26.46 | 00:15.0 buoy violation | 17:41.46 | |
2 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY ALUMNI | J BARRETT | 30 | 128 | 18:00.59 | 00:00.00 | 18:00.59 | 19.13 (1.8%) |
3 | VCU CREW CLUB | B WEIRICH | 24 | 131 | 18:35.65 | 00:00.00 | 18:35.65 | 54.19 (5.1%) |
|
01B. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNAFFILIATED | T O'MALLEY | 31 | 134 | 18:36.63 | 00:00.00 | 18:36.63 | |
2 | SANDY RUN SCULLERS | R COWLEY | 21 | 135 | 18:44.54 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.54 | 07.91 (0.71%) |
|
01D. MEN'S MASTER SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | G KUPKA | 35 | 137 | 19:27.22 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.22 | |
|
01E. MEN'S SENIOR MASTER SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N HOLLAND | 51 | 143 | 19:07.57 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.57 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | J MARTIN | 47 | 148 | 22:22.50 | 00:00.00 | 22:22.50 | 03:14.94 (16.99%) |
|
01F. MEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | S SCHMITT | 52 | 140 | 17:41.80 | 00:15.0 buoy violation | 17:56.80 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | T SMITH | 55 | 141 | 18:27.80 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.80 | 30 (2.88%) |
3 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M BROWN | 53 | 144 | 18:54.22 | 00:00.00 | 18:54.22 | 57.42 (5.33%) |
4 | LOUDOUN ROWING ASSOCIATION | B RUSINOVIC | 50 | 142 | 18:46.91 | 00:15.0 buoy violation | 19:01.91 | 01:05.1 (6.05%) |
5 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | T RIDDLE | 51 | 139 | 19:21.51 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.51 | 01:24.71 (7.87%) |
6 | POTOMAC BC (SECOND 148) | P FOLDGER | 51 | 148 | 19:29.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:29.18 | 01:32.38 (8.58%) |
7 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | D BAUMMER | 55 | 146 | 29:25.33 | 00:00.00 | 29:25.33 | 11:28.52 (63.94%) |
8 | CAPITAL | MALINICK | 51 | 149 | DNS | 00:00.00 DNS | DNS | |
|
01G. MEN'S JUNIOR SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A FALTER | 16 | 153 | 18:49.03 | 00:00.00 | 18:49.03 | |
2 | ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB | N BAUMMER | 16 | 151 | 19:51.18 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.18 | 01:02.15 (5.5%) |
3 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | C BOWSER | 18 | 152 | 19:56.93 | 00:00.00 | 19:56.93 | 01:07.89 (6.01%) |
|
01H. MEN'S NOVICE SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D UNDERWOOD | 28 | 155 | 18:32.00 | 00:00.00 | 18:32.00 | |
2 | GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL CREW | C SMITH | 12 | 156 | 19:54.78 | 00:00.00 | 19:54.78 | 01:22.78 (7.44%) |
3 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | M SIMONDS | 14 | 158 | 22:04.72 | 00:00.00 | 22:04.72 | 03:32.72 (19.13%) |
4 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | T LONG | 15 | 157 | 22:16.68 | 00:00.00 | 22:16.68 | 03:44.68 (20.21%) |
|
01I. MEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | B SPOUSTA | 62 | 160 | 18:10.45 | 00:00.00 | 18:10.45 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | D AUSTIN | 62 | 163 | 24:13.76 | 00:00.00 | 24:13.76 | 06:03.32 (33.32%) |
|
01J. MEN'S SENIOR VETERAN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | J LAVERY | 80 | 164 | 26:45.30 | 00:00.00 | 26:45.30 | |
|
02A. WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | A GIBSON | 20 | 179 | 21:31.36 | 00:00.00 | 21:31.36 | |
2 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | D PISTOCHINI | 20 | 166 | 21:37.63 | 00:00.00 | 21:37.63 | 06.27 (0.49%) |
3 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | K PISTOCHINI | 20 | 167 | 23:01.06 | 00:00.00 | 23:01.06 | 01:29.7 (6.95%) |
|
02B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | C DINION | 47 | 168 | 19:57.17 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.17 | |
2 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | J ALCORN | 16 | 169 | 21:56.80 | 00:00.00 | 21:56.80 | 01:59.63 (9.99%) |
|
02D. WOMEN'S MASTER SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | S ASHTON | 37 | 172 | 20:23.82 | 00:00.00 | 20:23.82 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H WENTZ | 39 | 173 | 20:59.49 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.49 | 35.67 (2.91%) |
|
02E. WOMEN'S SENIOR MASTER SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R HOLLINS | 46 | 174 | 20:08.02 | 00:00.00 | 20:08.02 | |
|
02F. WOMEN'S GRAND MASTERS SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R QUINN | 51 | 176 | 20:42.84 | 00:00.00 | 20:42.84 | |
|
02G. WOMEN'S JUNIOR SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | S IANNI | 17 | 177 | 20:54.50 | 00:00.00 | 20:54.50 | |
|
02I. WOMEN'S VETERAN SINGLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | D PERRONE | 64 | 178 | 22:01.25 | 00:00.00 | 22:01.25 | |
|
03A. MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | R TOPP | 0 | 182 | 14:24.99 | 00:00.00 | 14:24.99 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | N ZAHRAN | 0 | 183 | 14:38.31 | 00:00.00 | 14:38.31 | 13.32 (1.54%) |
3 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | T TWAMP | 0 | 181 | 15:18.14 | 00:00.00 | 15:18.14 | 53.15 (6.14%) |
|
03C. MEN'S CLUB EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | C LINKEYOUNG | 0 | 185 | 15:17.11 | 00:00.00 | 15:17.11 | |
2 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | T TWAMP | 0 | 184 | 15:29.79 | 00:00.00 | 15:29.79 | 12.68 (1.38%) |
3 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | L HOLZER | 0 | 186 | 16:08.31 | 00:00.00 | 16:08.31 | 51.2 (5.58%) |
|
03D. MEN'S JUNIOR EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | C COLLINS | 0 | 189 | 14:24.55 | 00:00.00 | 14:24.55 | |
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A CULBERTSON | 0 | 188 | 14:49.34 | 00:00.00 | 14:49.34 | 24.79 (2.87%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | D ROTHWELL | 0 | 192 | 15:27.72 | 00:00.00 | 15:27.72 | 01:03.17 (7.31%) |
4 | BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUB | K SHOOP | 0 | 193 | 15:35.77 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.77 | 01:11.22 (8.24%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | M GORDON | 0 | 196 | 15:39.98 | 00:00.00 | 15:39.98 | 01:15.43 (8.72%) |
6 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | N JUDGE | 0 | 195 | 15:41.06 | 00:00.00 | 15:41.06 | 01:16.5 (8.85%) |
7 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | J GOLD | 0 | 194 | 15:42.49 | 00:00.00 | 15:42.49 | 01:17.94 (9.02%) |
8 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M COMEY | 0 | 190 | 15:59.44 | 00:00.00 | 15:59.44 | 01:34.88 (10.97%) |
9 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | B POWERS | 0 | 191 | 16:01.85 | 00:00.00 | 16:01.85 | 01:37.3 (11.25%) |
10 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | E MORAN | 0 | 200 | 16:28.26 | 00:00.00 | 16:28.26 | 02:03.71 (14.31%) |
11 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | E LANE | 0 | 199 | 17:10.02 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.02 | 02:45.47 (19.14%) |
12 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | B MOULTON | 0 | 197 | 17:14.58 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.58 | 02:50.03 (19.67%) |
13 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | R CUNNINGHAM | 0 | 201 | 17:19.56 | 00:00.00 | 17:19.56 | 02:55.00 (20.24%) |
14 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | M NARON | 0 | 198 | 18:20.57 | 00:00.00 | 18:20.57 | 03:56.01 (27.3%) |
|
04A. WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAM AND MARY | T TWAMP | 0 | 263 | 17:10.85 | 00:00.00 | 17:10.85 | |
|
04C. WOMEN'S CLUB EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | | 0 | 266 | 16:34.37 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.37 | |
2 | ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND CREW CLUB | | 0 | 265 | 17:08.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.00 | 33.63 (3.38%) |
3 | WILLIAM AND MARY RC | | 0 | 267 | 17:14.74 | 00:00.00 | 17:14.74 | 40.37 (4.06%) |
4 | ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND CREW CLUB | | 0 | 269 | 18:33.52 | 00:00.00 | 18:33.52 | 01:59.15 (11.98%) |
5 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | | 0 | 268 | 18:48.40 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.40 | 02:14.03 (13.48%) |
6 | CAPITAL RC | | 0 | 264 | 19:42.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:42.86 | 03:08.49 (18.96%) |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | | 0 | 270 | 19:51.40 | 00:00.00 | 19:51.40 | 03:17.03 (19.81%) |
|
04D. WOMEN'S JUNIOR EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NVRC | B BYERS | 0 | 271 | 16:34.14 | 00:00.00 | 16:34.14 | |
2 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | C BB | 0 | 273 | 16:39.79 | 00:00.00 | 16:39.79 | 05.65 (0.57%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A AA | 0 | 274 | 17:36.18 | 00:00.00 | 17:36.18 | 01:02.04 (6.24%) |
4 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | L SORIENTE | 0 | 272 | 17:44.70 | 00:00.00 | 17:44.70 | 01:10.56 (7.1%) |
5 | BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUB | J ROTH | 0 | 276 | 17:46.49 | 00:00.00 | 17:46.49 | 01:12.35 (7.28%) |
6 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A FOWKES | 0 | 277 | 18:17.34 | 00:00.00 | 18:17.34 | 01:43.2 (10.38%) |
7 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A GRIBBLE | 0 | 281 | 18:30.28 | 00:00.00 | 18:30.28 | 01:56.14 (11.68%) |
8 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | C AA | 0 | 280 | 18:39.08 | 00:00.00 | 18:39.08 | 02:04.94 (12.57%) |
9 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A JIN | 0 | 282 | 19:10.47 | 00:00.00 | 19:10.47 | 02:36.33 (15.72%) |
10 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | L EURE | 0 | 275 | 19:17.01 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.01 | 02:42.87 (16.38%) |
11 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | C CC | 0 | 278 | 19:53.62 | 00:00.00 | 19:53.62 | 03:19.48 (20.07%) |
|
05A. MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | J BARRETT | 29 | 283 | 16:52.05 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.05 | |
|
05B. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | T MARTIN | 21 | 284 | 16:59.15 | 00:00.00 | 16:59.15 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J MITCHELL | 28 | 286 | 18:25.59 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.59 | 01:26.44 (8.48%) |
|
05E. MEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | C CONDRAY | 17 | 287 | 17:51.20 | 00:00.00 | 17:51.20 | |
|
06A. WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON | M TARIN | 19 | 288 | 24:33.05 | 00:00.00 | 24:33.05 | |
|
06B. WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | J ALCORN | 16 | 290 | 21:08.33 | 00:00.00 | 21:08.33 | |
|
06C. WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | M NIELSON | 42 | 291 | 18:23.31 | 00:00.00 | 18:23.31 | |
|
06D. WOMEN'S MASTER DOUBLE (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | A CANN | 57 | 292 | 19:07.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:07.49 | |
|
06E. WOMEN'S JUNIOR DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | D MAZER | 16 | 294 | 19:28.58 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.58 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | K POOLE | 16 | 296 | 20:48.07 | 00:00.00 | 20:48.07 | 01:19.49 (6.8%) |
3 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | R POULTER-MARTINEZ | 15 | 293 | 21:07.24 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.24 | 01:38.66 (8.44%) |
4 | GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL CREW | B PRIODE | 16 | 295 | 21:39.47 | 00:00.00 | 21:39.47 | 02:10.89 (11.2%) |
5 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | C BERNARD | 15 | 298 | 22:52.86 | 00:00.00 | 22:52.86 | 03:24.28 (17.48%) |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | M CURELL | 16 | 297 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | -1:40:31.42 |
|
07A. MEN'S MASTER EIGHT (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | K WOOD | 49 | 304 | 15:35.76 | 00:00.00 | 15:35.76 | |
2 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R FRIEND | 44 | 300 | 17:28.26 | 00:00.00 | 17:28.26 | 01:52.51 (12.02%) |
3 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | M WANDISHIN | 48 | 301 | 17:37.34 | 00:00.00 | 17:37.34 | 02:01.59 (12.99%) |
|
07B. MEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | B NGUYEN | 56 | 303 | 15:33.04 | 00:00.00 | 15:33.04 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | M LUKBAN | 54 | 305 | 17:02.35 | 00:00.00 | 17:02.35 | 01:29.31 (9.57%) |
3 | ROCK CREEK ROWING | R KUNTZ | 58 | 306 | 18:13.99 | 00:00.00 | 18:13.99 | 02:40.95 (17.25%) |
|
07C. MEN'S NOVICE EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | C DONNELLY | 0 | 309 | 15:29.29 | 00:00.00 | 15:29.29 | |
2 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | T TWAMP | 0 | 310 | 18:31.58 | 00:00.00 | 18:31.58 | 03:02.29 (19.62%) |
3 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | C CURTIS | 0 | 308 | 20:06.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.32 | 04:37.03 (29.81%) |
4 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | R CALLISON | 0 | 311 | 20:59.32 | 00:00.00 | 20:59.32 | 05:30.03 (35.51%) |
5 | GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL CREW | J MISTER | 0 | 312 | 24:00.59 | 00:00.00 | 24:00.59 | 08:31.3 (55.02%) |
|
08A. WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHT (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A NELSON | 48 | 313 | 17:49.07 | 00:00.00 | 17:49.07 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | S KULAKOWSKI | 41 | 314 | 18:07.90 | 00:00.00 | 18:07.90 | 18.83 (1.76%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | J WERNTZ | 43 | 315 | 22:32.82 | 00:00.00 | 22:32.82 | 04:43.75 (26.54%) |
|
08B. WOMEN'S MASTER EIGHT (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | R COLEMAN | 52 | 316 | 17:08.92 | 00:00.00 | 17:08.92 | |
2 | OAKTON MASTERS ROWING | S GRAZIANO | 49 | 317 | 18:48.91 | 00:00.00 | 18:48.91 | 01:39 (9.72%) |
|
08C. WOMEN'S NOVICE EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | T TWAMP | 0 | 320 | 19:40.49 | 00:00.00 | 19:40.49 | |
2 | LOUDOUN ROWING ASSOCIATION | S CALLAN | 0 | 322 | 21:42.89 | 00:00.00 | 21:42.89 | 02:02.4 (10.37%) |
3 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | C AINSWORTH | 0 | 319 | 22:18.13 | 00:00.00 | 22:18.13 | 02:37.64 (13.35%) |
4 | GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL CREW | K THOMPSON | 0 | 321 | 22:53.76 | 00:00.00 | 22:53.76 | 03:13.27 (16.37%) |
|
09B. WOMEN'S SINGLE HALF COURSE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H WENTZ | 39 | 325 | In Progress | 00:00.00 | In Progress | |
|
10A. MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP FOUR - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | K HORGEN | 0 | 340 | 15:10.10 | 00:00.00 | 15:10.10 | |
2 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | R TOPP | 0 | 341 | 15:54.30 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.30 | 44.2 (4.86%) |
3 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | T TWAMP | 0 | 342 | 15:54.34 | 00:00.00 | 15:54.34 | 44.24 (4.86%) |
|
10B. MEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT FOUR - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | L HOLZER | 0 | 344 | 17:13.45 | 00:00.00 | 17:13.45 | |
|
10C. MEN'S CLUB FOUR - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND CREW CLUB | L PINKUS | 0 | 351 | 16:47.88 | 00:00.00 | 16:47.88 | |
2 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | J GARABEDIAN | 0 | 350 | 16:58.57 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.57 | 10.69 (1.06%) |
3 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | M BUSHONG | 0 | 349 | 17:05.37 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.37 | 17.49 (1.74%) |
4 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | T TWAMP | 0 | 347 | 17:33.27 | 00:00.00 | 17:33.27 | 45.39 (4.5%) |
5 | GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY CREW CLUB | C DONNELLY | 0 | 346 | 17:35.57 | 00:00.00 | 17:35.57 | 47.68 (4.73%) |
6 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | C RAND | 0 | 352 | 18:57.74 | 00:00.00 | 18:57.74 | 02:09.85 (12.88%) |
|
10D. MEN'S MASTER FOUR (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | K WOOD | 46 | 354 | 16:23.30 | 00:00.00 | 16:23.30 | |
2 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | S KULAKOWSKI | 49 | 357 | 19:43.03 | 00:00.00 | 19:43.03 | 03:19.73 (20.31%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | E WHITBY | 43 | 355 | 19:49.36 | 00:00.00 | 19:49.36 | 03:26.06 (20.96%) |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | B NGUYEN | 41 | 356 | 20:18.23 | 00:00.00 | 20:18.23 | 03:54.94 (23.89%) |
|
10E. MEN'S MASTER FOUR (50+) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | A NGUYEN | 53 | 359 | 16:52.75 | 00:00.00 | 16:52.75 | |
2 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | L CLEVELAND | 54 | 361 | 16:58.91 | 00:00.00 | 16:58.91 | 06.16 (0.61%) |
3 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | R FRIEND | 53 | 360 | 18:40.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:40.41 | 01:47.65 (10.63%) |
|
10F. MEN'S JUNIOR FOUR - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A CULBERTSON | 0 | 364 | 16:38.54 | 00:15.0 holding | 16:53.54 | |
2 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | M COMEY | 0 | 363 | 17:05.03 | 00:00.00 | 17:05.03 | 11.49 (1.13%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | | 0 | 368 | 17:27.29 | 00:00.00 | 17:27.29 | 33.75 (3.33%) |
4 | BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUB | C KENNEDY | 0 | 367 | 18:02.41 | 00:00.00 | 18:02.41 | 01:08.87 (6.79%) |
5 | GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL CREW | M MARTIN | 0 | 365 | 18:11.56 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.56 | 01:18.02 (7.7%) |
6 | LOUDOUN RA | C CASEY | 0 | 366 | 19:17.04 | 00:00.00 | 19:17.04 | 02:23.5 (14.16%) |
|
11A. WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP FOUR - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAM | T TWAMP | 0 | | 19:22.80 | 00:00.00 | 19:22.80 | |
|
11C. WOMEN'S CLUB FOUR - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | J NEINABOTEL | 0 | 379 | 17:47.09 | 00:00.00 | 17:47.09 | |
2 | ALEXANDRIA CREW BOOSTERS CLUB, INC. | M MEWONCHU | 0 | 374 | 17:54.84 | 00:00.00 | 17:54.84 | 07.75 (0.73%) |
3 | VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB | M NORFORD | 0 | 371 | 18:11.89 | 00:00.00 | 18:11.89 | 24.8 (2.32%) |
4 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | M MCNEIL | 0 | 375 | 18:19.26 | 00:00.00 | 18:19.26 | 32.17 (3.01%) |
5 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | T TWAMP | 0 | 373 | 19:37.76 | 00:00.00 | 19:37.76 | 01:50.67 (10.37%) |
6 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | K SNYDER | 0 | 372 | 19:38.59 | 00:00.00 | 19:38.59 | 01:51.5 (10.45%) |
7 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | K MOSER | 0 | 376 | 20:00.94 | 00:00.00 | 20:00.94 | 02:13.85 (12.54%) |
8 | JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY CREW | C CURTIS | 0 | 378 | 21:57.13 | 00:00.00 | 21:57.13 | 04:10.04 (23.43%) |
|
11D. WOMEN'S MASTER FOUR (40-49) - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | M NARON | 43 | 381 | 19:28.14 | 00:00.00 | 19:28.14 | |
|
11F. WOMEN'S JUNIOR FOUR - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OLD DOMINION BC | | 0 | 383 | 18:25.92 | 00:00.00 | 18:25.92 | |
2 | GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL CREW | | 0 | 384 | 18:34.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:34.96 | 09.05 (0.82%) |
3 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | | 0 | 390 | 18:44.35 | 00:00.00 | 18:44.35 | 18.44 (1.67%) |
4 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA RC | | 0 | 382 | 19:04.63 | 00:00.00 | 19:04.63 | 38.71 (3.5%) |
5 | OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB | | 0 | 389 | 19:23.81 | 00:00.00 | 19:23.81 | 57.89 (5.23%) |
6 | B-CC CREW BOOSTERS, INC. | | 0 | 386 | 19:57.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:57.86 | 01:31.94 (8.31%) |
7 | PRINCE WILLIAM RC | | 0 | 388 | 20:01.64 | 00:00.00 | 20:01.64 | 01:35.72 (8.66%) |
8 | BISHOP IRETON HIGH SCHOOL CREW CLUB | | 0 | 391 | 21:41.87 | 00:00.00 | 21:41.87 | 03:15.95 (17.72%) |
9 | LOUDOUN ROWING ASSOCIATION | | 0 | 387 | 22:00.26 | 00:00.00 | 22:00.26 | 03:34.34 (19.38%) |
10 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | | 0 | 385 | 27:34.49 | 00:00.00 | 27:34.49 | 09:08.57 (49.6%) |
|
12A. MENS QUAD - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | F FISHER | 54 | 393 | 18:27.96 | 00:00.00 | 18:27.96 | |
|
12B. WOMENS QUAD - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | CAPITAL ROWING CLUB | A SCHREFFLER | 36 | 395 | 17:25.90 | 00:00.00 | 17:25.90 | |
2 | POTOMAC BOAT CLUB | K HUGHES | 62 | 397 | 19:30.57 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.57 | 02:04.67 (11.92%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | D PARKER | 50 | 396 | 21:12.02 | 00:45.0 3 buoy violations | 21:57.02 | 04:31.12 (25.92%) |
4 | PRINCE WILLIAM CREW ASSOCIATION | N COTTER | 15 | 398 | 22:36.56 | 00:00.00 | 22:36.56 | 05:10.66 (29.7%) |
|
13B. MIXED FOUR - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | H JONSSON | 0 | 401 | 19:30.31 | 00:00.00 | 19:30.31 | |
2 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | H BOND | 0 | 402 | 20:58.28 | 00:00.00 | 20:58.28 | 01:27.96 (7.52%) |
|
14A. MIXED DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | RIVANNA ROWING CLUB | C COLLINS | 65 | 405 | 18:08.43 | 00:00.00 | 18:08.43 | |
2 | HAMPTON ROADS ROWING CLUB, LTD. | N CONNER | 52 | 408 | 18:14.11 | 00:00.00 | 18:14.11 | 05.68 (0.52%) |
3 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | J MITCHELL | 33 | 406 | 18:16.79 | 00:00.00 | 18:16.79 | 08.36 (0.77%) |
4 | JUNIPER ROWING CLUB | T BROWN | 54 | 409 | 19:26.40 | 00:00.00 | 19:26.40 | 01:17.97 (7.16%) |
5 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | M SIMONDS | 16 | 407 | 19:27.15 | 00:00.00 | 19:27.15 | 01:18.72 (7.23%) |
6 | ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND CREW CLUB | C BURGESS | 29 | 410 | 19:36.86 | 00:00.00 | 19:36.86 | 01:28.44 (8.13%) |
7 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | A CHAILLET | 17 | 412 | 21:07.98 | 00:00.00 | 21:07.98 | 02:59.55 (16.5%) |
8 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCHOOL | T LONG | 15 | 411 | 21:16.23 | 00:00.00 | 21:16.23 | 03:07.8 (17.25%) |
9 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | R QUINN | 65 | 404 | 21:17.98 | 00:00.00 | 21:17.98 | 03:09.55 (17.42%) |
|
14B. PARENT/CHILD DOUBLE - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB | D APPLIN | 35 | 414 | 20:10.70 | 00:00.00 | 20:10.70 | |
|
15. MIXED EIGHT - FINAL | Name | Age | Lane / Bow | Raw Time | Penalty | Final Time | Difference |
1 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | T TWAMP | 0 | 417 | 16:04.73 | 00:00.00 | 16:04.73 | |
2 | NORTHERN VIRGINIA ROWING CLUB (NVRC) | A NELSON | 0 | 420 | 16:11.87 | 00:00.00 | 16:11.87 | 07.15 (0.74%) |
3 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | T TWAMP | 0 | 419 | 16:14.72 | 00:00.00 | 16:14.72 | 09 (1.04%) |
4 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | T TWAMP | 0 | 424 | 17:23.00 | 00:00.00 | 17:23.00 | 01:18.27 (8.11%) |
5 | ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING | P WALTER | 0 | 418 | 19:13.35 | 00:00.00 | 19:13.35 | 03:08.62 (19.55%) |
6 | PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB, INC. | M SMITH | 0 | 422 | 19:21.75 | 00:00.00 | 19:21.75 | 03:17.03 (20.42%) |
7 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | T TWAMP | 0 | 423 | 20:06.08 | 00:00.00 | 20:06.08 | 04:01.35 (25.02%) |
8 | WILLIAM AND MARY ROWING CLUB | T TWAMP | 0 | 421 | 20:14.26 | 00:00.00 | 20:14.26 | 04:09.53 (25.87%) |